Rivalries, D-E

Texas High School 
Football History​
CLAY BARROW: 1 year, 0-10-0
1965  Sanderson            0-10-0

COACH BARROW: 2 years, 4-8-1
1922  Elgin                      2-3-2
1923  Elgin                      2-5-0​​​​

ED L. BARROW: 8 years, 33-47-0
1961  Cotulla                  6-4-0
1962  Cotulla                  4-6-0
1963  Cotulla                  7-3-0
1964  SA Holmes           1-9-0
1965  SA Holmes          0-10-0
1966  SA Holmes          0-10-0
1967  SA Holmes           8-2-0
1968  SA Holmes           7-3-0

MONTE BARROW: 1 year; 8-3-0; 1-0-0
2017  Nederland                 8-3-0 T​​​

C.W. BARRY: 2 year, 8-7-1
1925  Bastrop                     5-3-1
1926  FW North Side          3-4-0

E.C. BARRY: 1 year, 5-4-1
---1949 McMurry College grad---
1949  Lueders                   5-4-1​​​​

J. GORDON (CUB) BARRY
6 years; 26-17-6; 1-1-0

1922  Bastrop                0-4-1
1923
1924
1925
1926
1927  Hondo                  6-1-0​​​​​
1928  Hondo                  5-1-2
1929  Hondo                  2-6-2
1930  Hondo                  7-2-1
1931  Hondo                  6-3-0
          —longtime Supt.---

L.K. BARRY: 5 years; 23-18-3; 1-1-0
—Runge & staff, Del Rio---
1929  Midland                5-4-1*
1930  Midland                6-1-2
1931  Midland                5-3-0
1932  Midland                3-5-0
1933  Midland                4-5-0

MIKE BARRY: 3 years, 7-21-2
1969  SA Harlandale             5-4-1
1970  SA Harlandale             2-8-0
1971  SA Harlandale             0-9-1

DALE BARTEL: 1 year, 4-6-0
2007  Life Oak Cliff               4-6-0

GARY BARTEL
​14 years; 30-110-0; 1-0-0

2004  Grand Prairie          1-9-0
2005  Grand Prairie         0-10-0
2006  Grand Prairie          4-6-0
2007  Grand Prairie          2-8-0
2008  Grand Prairie          1-9-0
2009  Grand Prairie          2-7-0
2010  Grand Prairie          2-8-0
2011  Grand Prairie         0-10-0
2012  Grand Prairie          2-8-0
2013  Grand Prairie          1-9-0​
2014  Grand Prairie          5-5-0​
2015  Grand Prairie​          2-8-0
2016  Grand Prairie          4-6-0​
2017  Grand Prairie          4-7-0 F​

BURL BARTLETT
8 years; 48-33-2; 1-1-1

1957  Dumas                   3-6-0
1958  Dumas                   6-4-0
1959  Dumas                   7-2-1
1960  Dumas                   6-4-0
1961  Dumas                 12-2-0*
1962  Amarillo                 3-6-1
1963  Amarillo                 4-6-0
1964  Amarillo                 7-3-0

DURWOOD BARTLETT: 1 year, 3-3-0
1939  Gunter                   3-3-0​​​

FRED BARTLETT: 1 year, 3-1-0
1938  Glen Rose              3-1-0

HAROLD BARTLETT
8 years; 38-35-6; 1-1-0

1948  Union Grove           6-4-0*
1949  Union Grove           4-6-0
1950  Union Grove           2-6-1
1951  Raymondville          1-8-1
1952  Raymondville          5-5-0
1953  Raymondville          6-2-2
1954  Raymondville          9-1-0
1955  Raymondville          5-3-2
'
JIM BARTLETT
6 years; 25-34-2; 1-1-0

1966 Leveretts Chapel       4-5-1
1967-75
1976 Marfa                         6-4-0
1977 Marfa                         9-2-0*
1978 Lumberton                 3-6-1
1979 Lumberton                 3-7-0
1980 Lumberton                0-10-0

JOE BARTLETT: 6 years, 30-29-1
1972  Pettus               2-8-0
1973  Pettus               7-2-1
1974  Pettus               3-7-0
1975  Pettus               5-5-0
1976  Pettus               5-5-0
1977  Pettus               8-2-0

NOEL BARTLETT: 2 years, 4-15-0
1981  Scurry-Rosser            2-7-0
1982  Scurry-Rosser            2-8-0

BRUCE BARTON: 2 years, 4-12-1
1936  Saint Jo                          4-2-1
1937  Saint Jo                         0-10-0
—staff, Pampa---

C.C. BARTON: 1 year, 0-1-0
1918  Comanche              0-1-0

D.J. BARTON: 1 year, 1-9-0
1955  Jourdanton            1-9-0
(To New Jersey; private business)

DON BARTON
13 years; 63-59-7; 1-1-0

1960  Atlanta                 2-8-0
1961  Atlanta                 2-7-1
1962  Atlanta                 4-5-1
1963  Atlanta                 7-2-1
1964  Atlanta               11-1-0*
1965  CC King                3-7-0
1966  Tyler Lee              5-5-0
1967  Tyler Lee              5-3-2
1968  Tyler Lee              5-2-2
1969  Tyler Lee              5-4-0
1970  Tyler Lee              2-7-0
1971  Tyler Lee              6-4-0
1972  Tyler Lee              6-4-0
---Athletic Director, 16 years---

DON BARTON: 2 years, 6-14-0​
1978  Dumas                  4-6-0
1979  Dumas                  2-8-0

FRANK BARTON: 1 year, 7-2-1
1953  Wink                     7-2-1

JOSH BARTON
​4 years, 17-27-0; 4-2-0

—staff, New Caney—
2012  Overton                7-5-0 C
2013  Overton                3-7-0 R​
2014  Overton​                4-7-0 T
2015  Overton​                3-8-0 F

RAYMOND BARTON: 1 year, 2-6-1
1941  Sulphur Springs             2-6-1

GIL BARTOSH
​12 years; 91-35-3; 4-4-1

1959  Houston Milby                6-4-0
1960  Houston Milby                7-3-1*
1961  Houston Milby              11-1-0*
1962  Houston Lee                  3-7-0
1963  Houston Lee                  7-3-0
1964  Houston Lee                  7-4-0 Z
1965  Houston Lee                  6-4-1 Z
1966  Houston Lee                  6-3-1
1967-70
1971  Odessa Permian            9-1-0
1972  Odessa Permian          14-0-0*
1973-77 —college assistant—
1978  Midland Lee                   8-2-0
1979  Midland Lee                   7-3-0

JAMES BARTOSH: 2 years, 4-16-0
1985  Lazbuddie                     4-6-0
1986  Lazbuddie                    0-10-0

G. JERRY BARTZ: 1 year, 3-3-1
1938  Cedar Hill                      3-3-1

EUGENE DEBS BARWICK
​1 year, 7-3-0

1945  Crockett                       7-3-0

BRIAN BASIL: 13 years; 64-72-0; 6-0-0
2005  Crandall                       4-7-0 T
2006  Irving MacArthur          4-6-0
2007  Irving MacArthur          9-2-0 R
2008  Irving MacArthur          3-7-0
2009  Irving MacArthur          6-5-0 F
2010  Irving MacArthur          4-6-0
2011  Irving MacArthur          3-7-0
2012  Irving MacArthur          7-4-0 T
2013  Irving MacArthur          3-7-0​
2014  Irving MacArthur​          7-4-0 R
2015  Irving MacArthur​          6-5-0 T
2016  Irving MacArthur          4-6-0​
2017  Flower Mound---          4-6-0​

DEL BASINGER: 1 year, 5-5-0
1989  Kountze                   5-5-0

DEXTER BASINGER
12 years; 55-61-5; 2-2-0

1958  Hillsboro                  5-3-2
1959  Hillsboro                  3-7-0
1960  Hillsboro                  6-4-0
1961  Hillsboro                10-1-0*
1962  Hillsboro                  7-4-0*
1963  Hillsboro                  4-5-1
1964-70
1971  Orange                     3-7-0
1972  Orange                     2-8-0
1973  Orange                     2-7-1
1974  Orange                     8-2-0
1975  Orange                     5-4-0
1976  Orange                     0-9-1

RAY BASINGER
20 years; 85-108-6; 2-2-0

1969  Amarillo Caprock       0-10-0
1970  Amarillo Caprock        4-6-0
1971  Amarillo Caprock        7-2-1
1972  Amarillo Caprock        6-4-0
1973  Amarillo Caprock        8-3-0*
1974  Amarillo Caprock        6-4-0
1975  Amarillo Caprock        9-3-0*
1976  Amarillo Caprock        4-6-0
1977  Amarillo Caprock        2-7-1
1978  Amarillo Caprock        4-5-1
1979  Amarillo Caprock        3-7-0
1980  Amarillo Caprock        6-3-1
1981  Amarillo Caprock        4-5-1
1982  Amarillo Caprock        3-6-0
1983  Amarillo Caprock        2-7-0
1984  Amarillo Caprock        3-5-1
1985  Amarillo Caprock        4-5-0
1986  Amarillo Caprock        5-5-0
1987  Amarillo Caprock        2-8-0
1988  Amarillo Caprock        3-7-0

BEN BASKIN: 1 year, 3-1-0
1918  Cameron                   3-1-0

JOHN BASKIN
21 years; 111-98-4; 1-1-0

—staff, DeLeon---
1963  Hico                        3-6-1
1964  San Saba               5-5-0
1965  San Saba               3-6-1
1966  San Saba               6-3-1
1967  San Saba               6-4-0
1968  San Saba             10-3-0*
1969  San Saba               7-3-0
1970  San Saba               3-7-0
1971  San Saba               1-9-0
1972  San Saba               6-4-0
1973  San Saba               7-3-0
1974  —assistant, Llano—
1975 —assistant, Llano—
1976 Llano                       7-4-0*
1977 Llano                       7-3-0
1978 Llano                       8-2-0
1979 Llano                       6-4-0
1980 Llano                       6-4-0
1981 Llano                       4-6-0
1982 Llano                       7-3-0 R
1983 Llano                       3-5-1
1984
1985 Round Rock            3-7-0
1986 Round Rock            3-7-0

JOHN BASKIN, JR.
5 years; 17-34-0; 1-0-0

1999  San Saba                  2-8-0
2000  San Saba                  6-4-0
2001  San Saba                  2-8-0
2002  San Saba                  3-7-0
2003  San Saba                  4-7-0 T

STEVE BASORE
8 years; 68-30-0; 7-4-0

2010  SA Brennan           0-10-0
2011  SA Brennan            7-4-0 R
2012  SA Brennan          13-1-0*
2013  SA Brennan          15-1-0*​
2014  SA Brennan​          11-1-0*
2015  SA Brennan​            9-3-0*
2016  SA Brennan            7-5-0 R​
2017  SA Brennan            6-5-0 R​

BILLY BASS
15 years; 42-98-3; 1-1-0

1956  Union Hill             2-7-0
1957  Union Hill             5-3-0
1958  Union Hill             2-7-1
1959  Union Hill             1-8-0
1960  Union Hill             6-3-0
1961  Union Hill             2-8-0
1962  Union Hill             1-8-0
1963  Union Hill             1-9-0
1964  Union Hill             3-6-1
1965  Union Hill             1-9-0
1966  Union Hill             1-9-0
1967  Union Hill             1-8-0
1968  Union Hill             5-4-0
1969  Union Hill             8-3-0*
1970  Union Hill             3-6-1

BYRON BASS: 3 years, 1-28-1
1977  Royse City                0-9-1
1978  Royse City                1-9-0
1979  Royse City               0-10-0

GEORGE BASS: 1 year, 4-1-1
---staff, Mexia, 1917-19---
1920  Mexia                       4-1-1​​​​

GEORGE FARRIS BASS
2 years; 11-6-0; 1-1-0

1945  Muleshoe                2-5-0
1946  Whitharral               9-1-0*

GREG BASS: 1 year, 7-3-0
1995  Oakwood                7-3-0

JAMES BASS
16 years; 91-68-6; 4-1-0

1975  Commerce             5-5-0
1976  Commerce           10-1-0*
1977  Commerce             5-5-0
1978  Commerce             3-5-2
1979  Commerce             6-4-0
1980  Commerce             5-5-0
1981  Commerce             5-5-0
1982  Commerce             8-3-1 R
1983  Commerce             7-2-0
1984  Commerce             5-4-2 R
1985  Commerce             5-4-1
1986  Commerce             4-6-0
1987  Commerce             6-4-0
1988  Commerce             8-3-0 R
1989  Commerce             4-6-0
1990  Commerce             5-5-0

MICAH BASS
6 years; 25-36-0; 1-0-0

1998  Woodville             3-7-0
1999  Woodville             4-6-0
2000  Woodville             5-5-0
2001  Woodville             5-6-0 T
2002  Woodville             4-6-0
2003  Woodville             4-6-0

MIKE BASS: 9 years; 38-53-0; 1-0-0
1998  Alvin                    1-9-0
1999  Alvin                    1-9-0
2000  Alvin                    4-6-0
2001  Alvin                    7-3-0
2002  Alvin                    7-3-0
2003  Alvin                    5-5-0
2004  Alvin                    7-3-0
2005  Alvin                    4-7-0 T
2006  Alvin                    2-8-0

S.W. BASS: 1 year, 3-1-0
1914  Gonzales               3-1-0

SAM BASS: 1 year, 7-1-1
1966  Dublin                   7-1-1

SAM BASS: 2 years, 6-13-1
1981  Oakwood              5-5-0
1982  Oakwood              1-8-1

W.E. BASS: 1 year, 0-3-1
1927  Mount Calm                 0-3-1​​​

BILL BASSETT: 2 years, 6-14-0
1976  Lumberton                   3-7-0
1977  Lumberton                   3-7-0

CLAUDE BASSETT
8 years; 23-58-0; 1-1-0

1994  McAllen Memorial        4-6-0
1995  McAllen Memorial      10-1-0*
1996  McAllen Memorial        2-8-0
1997-00 —staff, U of Kentucky—
2001  Robstown                   0-10-0
2002  Robstown                    2-8-0
2003  Robstown                    3-7-0
2004  Robstown                   0-10-0
2005  Robstown                    2-8-0

JOHN BASTING: 3 years, 7-23-0
1991  Whitney                 5-5-0
1992  Whitney                 1-9-0
1993  Whitney                 1-9-0

HOWARD T. BATCHELDER
​2 years, 7-8-2

1935  Dimmitt                 4-5-0
1936  Dimmitt                 3-3-2

JIM BATCHELOR: 11 years, 34-71-3
-–staff, Dallas Adamson, 1951-58–
1959  Dallas Adamson           3-5-0
1960  Dallas Adamson           6-2-2
1961  Dallas Adamson           1-9-0
1962  Dallas Adamson           1-9-0
1963  Dallas Adamson           4-6-0
1964  Dallas Adamson           2-8-0
1965  Dallas Adamson           3-7-0
1966  Dallas Adamson           4-6-0
1967  Dallas Adamson           2-7-1
1968  Dallas Adamson           5-5-0
1989  Dallas Adamson           3-7-0

DAN BATEMAN
19 years; 93-103-8; 5-4-0

–staff, Wortham, 1974-76---
1977  Wortham                9-3-0*
1978  Wortham                8-3-1*
1979  Axtell                     7-3-1 Z
1980  Axtell                     3-5-1
1981  Axtell                     5-5-0
1982  —staff, Marlin—
1983  Wortham               0-10-0
1984  Wortham                1-8-1
1985  Wortham                8-2-1 Z
1986  Wortham                4-7-0 Z
1987  Wortham              11-3-0*
1988  Wortham              10-2-1*
1989  Wortham                6-3-1
1990  Wortham                6-5-0 R
1991  Colmesneil             2-8-0
1992  Royse City             3-7-0
1993  Royse City             4-6-0
1994  Royse City            0-10-0
1995  Royse City             3-6-1
1996  Royse City             3-7-0

JIM BATEMAN
20 years; 130-80-5; 7-2-0

1970  Wheeler                 6-4-0
1971  Wheeler                 7-3-0
1972  Wheeler                 5-5-0
1973  Wheeler                 3-6-1
1974-77
1978  Denton                  3-7-0
1979  Denton                  7-3-0
1980  Denton                  5-5-0
1981  Denton                  4-6-0
1982  Denton                  8-4-0 R
1983  Denton                  8-3-0*
1984  Denton                  7-5-0 R
1985  Denton                  9-4-0 R
1986  Denton                10-1-1 R
1987  Denton                12-1-0*
1988  Denton                  6-4-0
1989  Denton                  6-3-1
1990  Denton                  5-5-0
1991  Denton                  5-5-0
1992  Denton                  7-3-2 R
1993  Denton                  7-3-0

M.E. (PETE) BATEMAN
​6 years, 33-21-4; 0-1-0

1957  Stratford                7-2-0 C
​1958  Stratford                8-1-0
1959  Stratford                2-7-1
1960  Stratford                4-5-1
1961  Stratford                7-3-0
1962  Stratford                5-3-2

MARK BATEMAN
21 years; 134-93-4; 11-5-0

1986  Electra                   9-4-0*
1987  Electra                   7-4-1*
1988  Electra                   9-2-0 R
1989  Electra                 10-2-0*
1990  Electra                   6-4-0
1991  Electra                   6-4-0
1992  Electra                   8-2-1 R
1993  Electra                   5-5-0
1994  Electra                   4-6-0
1995  Electra                   9-3-1*
1996  Electra                   6-3-1
1997  Electra                   1-8-0
1998  Electra                   7-3-0
1999  Electra                   4-6-0
2000  Electra                   4-6-0
2001  Electra                   7-4-0 T
—staff, Vernon—
2012  Vernon                11-3-0 R
2013  Vernon                10-3-0 R​
2014  Vernon​                  8-5-0*
2015  Vernon​                  3-7-0
2016  Vernon                  2-9-0 F​

WALTER BATEMAN: 1 year, 4-6-0
1969  Axtell                   4-6-0

W.D. BATEN: 1 year, 2-0-0
1918  Gainesville            2-0-0​​​

BILLY BATES: 5 years, 29-20-1
1959  George West         8-2-0
1960  Cameron                6-4-0
1961  Cameron                6-3-1
1962
1963  Cisco                     5-5-0
1964  Cisco                     4-6-0

DEAN BATES
15 years; 101-59-2; 8-4-0

1989  Floydada              10-1-0*
1990  Floydada                5-4-1
1991  Floydada                8-3-0 R
1992  Floydada                7-4-0*
1993  Floydada                5-5-0
1994  Devine                    3-6-1
1995  Devine                    9-2-0*
1996  Devine                    4-6-0
1997  Devine                  11-1-0*
1998  Devine                    4-6-0
1999  Devine                    8-3-0 T
2000  Devine                    7-4-0 R
2001  Devine                    5-5-0
2002  Devine                    8-3-0*
2003  Devine                    7-6-0 R

E.A. BATES: 1 year, 3-3-2
1931  Cedar Bayou           3-3-2

GENE (GABBY) BATES
3 years, 17-12-1

1953  LaFeria                  6-3-1
1954  LaFeria                  7-3-0
1955  LaFeria                  4-6-0

MELVIN BATES: 3 years, 7-23-0
2014  Bartlett                  3-7-0​​​
2015  Bartlett​                 0-10-0
2016  Bartlett                  4-6-0​

MICHAEL BATES: 2 years, 4-16-0
1997  Tornillo                 4-6-0
1998  Tornillo                0-10-0

THOMAS BATES: 5 years, 15-32-1
1960  Queen City            2-7-0
1961  Queen City            2-8-0
1962  Queen City            4-6-0
1963  Queen City            2-7-1
1964  Queen City            5-4-0

VIC BATES: 1 year, 3-3-3
—Texline, 6-man—
1951 Texline                   3-3-3

W.A. BATES: 1 year; 9-1-0; 1-1-0
1927  Strawn                  9-1-0*​​​

WELDON (DOC) BATES
6 years; 37-22-4; 3-3-0

1953  Groom                  5-4-0
1954  Groom                  2-8-0
1955  Groom                  6-4-0
1956  Groom                  9-0-2*
1957  Groom                  7-3-1*
1958  Groom                  8-3-1*

WILLIAM R. (BOB) BATES
6 years; 44-15-1; 1-1-0

1951  Garrison              9-1-0*
1952  Garrison              9-1-0
1953  Garrison              9-1-0
1954  Hallsville              4-6-0
1955  Hallsville              7-3-0
1956  Hallsville              6-3-1

T. KENNETH BATSON
18 years; 93-81-8; 1-1-0

---HC, 1944-52, Arlington, VA.----
​1953  Livingston          6-3-1
1954  Livingston          8-1-1
1955  Livingston          9-1-0
1956  Livingston          4-6-0
1957  Livingston          1-8-1
1958  Hearne               2-8-0
1959  Hearne               4-3-3
1960  Hearne               4-6-0
1961  Hearne             11-1-0*
1962  Hearne               6-3-1
1963  Hearne               6-4-0
1964  Hearne               6-4-0
1965  Hearne               4-6-0
1966  Hearne               9-1-0
1967  Hearne               3-6-1
1968  Hearne               3-7-0
1969  Hearne               4-6-0
1970  Hearne               3-7-0

SIGMOND BATTE: 1 year, 6-0-0
1921  Hearne               6-0-0

WENDELL BATTLE: 3 years, 13-15-0
1967  Garwood             3-7-0
1968  Garwood             5-4-0
1969  Garwood             5-4-0

BURL BATY: 6 years; 29-22-1; 1-1-0
1949  Luling                  8-2-0
1950  EP Bowie            4-5-1
1951  EP Bowie            3-6-0
1952  EP Bowie            4-5-0
1953  EP Bowie            7-3-0*
1954  EP Bowie            3-1-0
(Killed in car crash in midseason)

J.C. BAUCOM: 1 year, 5-5-0
1924  Paducah              5-5-0​​​

JACK BAUCOM
7 years; 41-30-1; 2-2-0

1968  Coleman             5-4-1
1969  Coleman             6-4-0
1970  Coleman             9-2-0*
1971  Coleman             8-2-0
1972  Coleman           10-1-0*
1973  Coleman             2-8-0
1974  Coleman             1-9-0

DAVID BAUGH
22 years; 121-109-6; 8-3-0

1970  Ralls                  3-6-1
1971  Ralls                 0-10-0
1972-80 —staff positions—
1981  Iowa Park          3-6-1
1982  Iowa Park          8-2-0
1983  Iowa Park          4-6-0
1984  Iowa Park          7-2-1
1985  Iowa Park          7-4-1*
1986  Iowa Park        10-3-1 R
1987  Iowa Park        10-2-0*
1988  Snyder               1-9-0
1989  Snyder               2-8-0
1990  Snyder               9-3-1*
1991  Snyder               7-4 0 R
1992  Snyder               6-4-0
1993  Snyder               5-5-0
1994  Snyder               5-5-0
1995  Snyder               6-5-0 R
1996  Snyder               4-6-0
1997  Snyder               3-8-0 T
1998  Snyder               7-4-0 R
1999  Snyder               8-3-0 R
2000  Snyder               6-4-0

JERROD BAUGH
4 years; 18-26-0; 1-0-0

—staff, Longview—
2010  Gladewater         3-7-0
2011  Gladewater         5-5-0
2012  Gladewater         3-7-0
2013  Gladewater         7-7-0 F​

REX BAUGH: 1 year, 3-2-1
1940  Rogers               3-2-1

BRAD BAUGHMAN: 3 years, 1-29-0
1995  Brownsville Pace       0-10-0
1996  Brownsville Pace       0-10-0
1997  Brownsville Pace        1-9-0

JIM BAUMAN: 1 year, 3-6-1
1973  Poth                      3-6-1

RUBEN BAUTISTA
14 years; 65-79-0; 4-2-0

1999  EP Austin              1-9-0
2000  EP Austin              4-6-0
2001  EP Austin              2-7-0
2002  EP Austin              4-6-0
2003  EP Austin              3-7-0
2004  EP Austin              6-5-0 R
2005  EP Austin              1-9-0
2006  EP Austin              6-4-0
2007  EP Austin            11-1-0*
2008  EP Austin              5-6-0 F
2009  EP Austin            11-1-0*
2010  EP Austin              2-8-0
2011  EP Austin              5-5-0
2012  EP Austin              5-5-0

LEONARD L. BAXTER: 2 years, 8-7-2
1921  McLean                 5-3-2​​​
1922  McLean                 3-4-0​

A.J. BAY: 2 years, 3-15-1
1949  Hardin                  0-10-0
1950  Hardin                   3-5-1​​​​

EUGENE BAY: 1 year, 5-1-2
1931  Three Rivers         5-1-2

W.T. (BILL) BAYLES: 2 years, 0-20-0
1974  Flour Bluff              0-10-0
1975  Flour Bluff              0-10-0

MIKE BAYSINGER: 1 year
---HC, Smackover, Ark.---
2018  Queen City​​​​

GRAYDON BAZE: 1 year, 2-7-1
1955  Gorman                    2-7-1

WINNIE BAZE
5 years; 29-18-4; 1-2-0

1939  Mount Pleasant        7-2-1 i
1940  Mount Pleasant        8-2-1*
1941  Mount Pleasant        3-6-1
---member, Border Patrol---​
1948  Mount Pleasant        5-4-1
1949  Mount Pleasant        6-4-0​​

BOBBY BEAL: 11 years, 53-52-4; 1-1-0
1951  Trinity                       2-8-0
1952  Trinity                       4-6-0
1953  Trinity                       7-1-3*​​
​1954  Trinity                       9-1-0
1955  Trinity                       3-6-1
1956  Trinity                       4-6-0
1957  Trinity                       6-3-0
1958  Trinity                       8-1-0
1959  Ennis                       4-6-0
1960  Ennis                       4-6-0
1961  Ennis                       2-8-0

DAVID BEAL: 9 years, 26-64-0
1994  Brenham                   2-8-0
1995  Spring Westfield       2-8-0
1996  Spring Westfield       6-4-0
1997  Spring Westfield       2-8-0
1998  Spring Westfield       6-4-0
1999  Spring Westfield      0-10-0
2000  Temple                      3-7-0
2001  Temple                      2-8-0
2002  Temple                      3-7-0

GEORGE BEAL
6 years; 40-19-2; 2-2-0

1967  FW Kirkpatrick         9-1-0
1968  FW Terrell                6-4-0*
1969  FW Terrell                5-3-1
1970  FW Terrell                8-3-1*
1971  FW Terrell                7-3-0
1972  FW Terrell                5-5-0

EDWARD BEALL: 1 year, 2-7-0
1969  Tyler Scott              2-7-0

JAMES A. BEAM: 3 years, 15-11-1
1946  Muleshoe                 6-3-0
1947  Muleshoe                 4-4-1
1948  Muleshoe                 5-4-0

GEORGE BEAMAN: 1 year, 0-8-0
1958  Windthorst               0-8-0

CECIL BEAN: 1 year; 7-2-1; 1-1-0
1936  Grapeland                7-2-1*

TERRY BEAN: 1 year, 2-7-0
1990  Bovina                    2-7-0

VON RAY BEANE: 3 years, 11-18-1
—staff, San Angelo, 1943-45—
1946  San Angelo              2-7-1
1947  Bay City                   3-7-0
1948  Bay City                   6-4-0

CHESTER BEARD: 2 years, 12-5-1
1936  Henderson               7-1-1
1937  Henderson               5-4-0

G. WADE BEARD
10 years; 44-29-3; 0-1-0

1933  Saratoga                  5-3-0
1934  Saratoga                  2-4-0
1935  Saratoga                  1-3-1
1936  Saratoga                  2-6-0
1937  Saratoga                  2-4-1
1938
1939
1940  Tomball                     7-0-1 C
1941  Tomball                     7-1-0
1942  Tomball                     8-1-0
1943  Tomball                     6-2-0
1944  Tomball                     4-5-0

ROBERT BEARD
​6 years; 24-39-0; 3-1-0

—staff, Ben Bolt—
2012  Agua Dulce               5-5-0
2013  Agua Dulce               2-8-0​
2014  Agua Dulce​               6-5-0 T
2015  Agua Dulce​               5-6-0 T
2016  Agua Dulce               2-8-0​
2017  Agua Dulce               4-7-0 F​

T.E. BEARD: 1 year, 0-3-0
1942  Sundown                  0-3-0

​​BOB BEARDEN: 2 years, 11-9-0
1974  Baird                       5-5-0
1975-77
1978  Abilene Wyle          6-4-0

CHRIS BEARDEN
3 years; 14-18-0; 2-2-0

2005  Sterling City           6-5-0*
2006  Sterling City           8-3-0*
2007  Sterling City          0-10-0

JEFF BEARDEN: 2 years, 4-16-0
1968  O’Donnell              2-8-0
1969-90
1991  Vega                     2-8-0

MIKE BEARDEN: 1 year, 1-8-0
1967  Frost                     1-8-0​​​

BARRY BEASLEY
2 years; 8-13-0; 1-0-0

1984  Blanco                   6-5-0 R
1985  Blanco                   2-8-0

BILL BEASLEY
13 years; 62-63-3; 2-2-0

1970  Eden                      1-9-0
1971  Eden                      2-8-0
1972  Eden                      8-2-0
1973  Eden                      7-3-0
1974  Eden                      9-2-0 Z​
1975-84 —staff positions—
1985  Poth-                     4-5-0
1986  Poth-                     4-4-2
1987  Charlotte               1-9-0
1988  Charlotte               9-1-0*
1989  Charlotte               9-2-0*
1990  Charlotte               5-3-1
1991  Charlotte               0-9-0
1992  Charlotte               3-6-0

FRED BEASLEY: 3 years, 14-12-0
1937  Texas City             7-1-0
1938  Texas City             5-4-0
1939  Texas City             2-7-0
—ranching business—

MIKE BEASLEY
11 years; 50-63-0; 2-0-0

1998  Little Elm             2-8-0
1999  Little Elm             4-6-0
2000  Little Elm             4-6-0
2001  Little Elm             4-6-0
2002  Little Elm             2-8-0
2003  Little Elm             5-5-0
2004  Little Elm             6-5-0 T
2005  Little Elm             8-4-0 T
2006  Little Elm             6-4-0
2007  Little Elm             8-2-0
2008  Little Elm             1-9-0

W.G. BEASLEY: 1 year, 3-3-0
1914  Brenham               3-3-0​​​

WALT BEASLEY
7 years; 46-28-0; 4-1-0

2005  Humble                 5-4-0 R
2006  Humble                 7-3-0
2007  Humble                 9-3-0 R
2008  Humble                 7-3-0 R
2009  Humble                 3-7-0
2010  Humble               11-2-0*
2011  Humble                 4-6-0

CHARLES BEASTON: 1 year, 5-5-0
​1963  O’Donnell            5-5-0

CURTIS BEATY: 5 years, 16-24-4
1930  Mission                3-3-1
1931  Mission                6-2-0
1932  Mission                4-4-1
---staff, Wichita Falls---
1940  Angleton              0-9-1
1941  Angleton              3-6-1

DAVID BEATY: 5 years; 39-15-0; 4-2-0
—staff, Garland----
2001  North Dallas                6-4-0
2002  Irving MacArthur        7-4-0 T
2003  Irving MacArthur        7-4-0 T
2004  Irving MacArthur      10-1-0*
2005  Irving MacArthur        9-2-0 C
—staff, Rice U.---

JOHN BEAUCHAMP
12 years; 61-56-1; 1-1-0

1973  New Waverly            10-2-0*
1974  New Waverly              2-7-1
1975  New Waverly              1-9-0
1976  Carlisle                        3-7-0
1977  Carlisle                        7-3-0
1978  Carlisle                        9-1-0
1979  Carlisle                        9-1-0
1980  Carlisle                        6-4-0
1981  Carlisle                        7-3-0
1982  Carlisle                        3-3-0
1983-85
1986  Atlanta                       3-7-0
1987  Atlanta                       1-9-0

FOREST W. BEAVERS: 2 years, 5-5-1
1940  Hermleigh                  5-2-1
1941  Hermleigh                  0-3-0

HARRY BEAVERS: 2 years, 4-16-0
1975  North Garland            2-8-0
1976  North Garland            2-8-0

ARLIS D. BECK: 2 years, 7-11-1
–staff, Wichita Falls, 1935-42
1943  Burkburnett                 1-7-1
—staff, Wichita Falls---
1949  Holliday                       6-4-0

DON BECK
18 years; 119-64-5; 7-7-0

1962  Wellington                  5-5-0
1963  Wellington                  8-3-0*
1964  Wellington                  5-3-2
1965  Wellington                  8-1-1
1966  Olton                          5-5-0
1967  Olton                        10-1-0*
1968  Olton                          9-1-0*
1969  Sunray                       9-1-0
1970  Sunray                       6-3-1
1971  Sunray                       4-5-1
1972  Perryton                     7-3-0
1973  Perryton                     7-4-0*
1974  Perryton                     5-5-0
1975  Perryton                     7-3-0*
1976  Perryton                   11-2-0*
1977  Perryton                   11-1-0*
1978  —out of coaching---
1979  Sweetwater               1-9-0
1980-85 —private business—
1986  Bowie                         1-9-0

LARRY BECK: 1 year, 2-8-0
1983  Era                             2-8-0

TIMOTHY BECK
6 years; 38-29-0; 4-2-0

1999  Carrollton Turner        2-8-0
2000  Carrollton Turner        6-5-0 T
2001  Carrollton Turner        7-5-0 T
2002  Mansfield Summit       5-5-0
2003  Mansfield Summit       9-2-0 C
2004  Mansfield Summit       9-4-0*
—college staffs—

DAN BECKELMAN: 3 years, 9-20-1
1973  FW Castleberry          4-5-1
1974  FW Castleberry          3-7-0
1975  FW Castleberry          2-8-0

LEONARD C. BECKTOLD
10 years; 43-45-5; 1-1-0

1948  Marquez                     2-3-2
1949  Centerville                  1-8-0
1950  Centerville                  7-2-0
1951  Centerville                  6-3-0
1952  Centerville                  6-3-0
1953  Centerville                  2-8-0
1954  Grapeland                10-3-0*
1955  Grapeland                  4-5-1
1956  Grapeland                  2-6-1
1957  Grapeland                  3-3-0
1958  Grapeland                  4-5-0
1959  Grapeland                  7-3-0
1960  Grapeland                  3-6-1

CHARLES BECKHAM: 1 year, 1-8-0
1963  Masonic Home          1-8-0

JAMES F. BEEDLE: 2 years, 4-14-1
1944  Raymondville            1-8-0
1945  Raymondville            3-6-1

SHANNON BEELES: 1 year, 1-9-0
2000  Aspermont                1-9-0

​​BILL BEENE: 1 year, 4-6-0
1966  Wellington                 4-6-0

JESSE LEE BEENE: 1 year, 8-2-0
1941  Roby                         8-2-0

LESTER BEENE
9 years; 39-49-3; 2-2-0

1968  FW Kirkpatrick         6-5-0*
1969  FW Kirkpatrick         6-5-0*
1970  FW Kirkpatrick         6-3-0
1971  FW Dunbar              6-4-0
1972  FW Dunbar              3-6-1
1973  FW Dunbar              5-5-0
1974  FW Dunbar              2-8-0
1975  FW Dunbar              1-8-1
1976  FW Dunbar              4-5-1

​​TOMMY BEENE
5 years; 20-26-2; 1-1-0

–Abilene Christian star, 1938---
1939  Aspermont              6-4-0*
1940  —assistant, Colorado City—
1941  —assistant, Coleman—
1942-45 —military----
1946  Snyder                     6-3-1
1947  Snyder                     4-6-0
1948  Snyder                     1-8-0
1949  Iowa Park                 3-5-1
          ---principal, Anson---​​

​​
E.B. BEERS
3 years; 16-7-0; 1-1-0
—part-time coach, barber---
1920  Eagle Lake                       7-1-0
1921  Eagle Lake                       4-3-0*
1922  Eagle Lake                       5-3-0

LEE BEESON: 6 years, 23-31-6
—longtime HISD ass’t----
1953  Houston Milby                 2-8-0
1954  Houston Milby                 4-4-2
1955  Houston Milby                 3-6-1
1956  Houston Milby                 3-5-2
1957  Houston Milby                 6-4-0
1958  Houston Milby                 5-4-1

CHARLES BEHRENS: 1 year, 2-6-1
1938  Whitney                           2-6-1

D.H. (DUB) BEHRENS
9 years, 40-47-2

1945  Crosbyton                           7-3-0
1946  Crosbyton                           3-6-0
1947  Crosbyton                           4-6-0​
1948-51   ---staff, Llano, 1949---
1952  Santa Anna                         5-5-0
1953  Santa Anna                         3-7-0
1954  Bangs                                 2-8-0
1955  Coahoma                            6-4-0
1956  Coahoma                            3-6-1
1957  Coahoma                            7-2-1

MARK (RED) BEHRENS
14 years; 88-62-0; 6-3-0

2004  Garland Sachse              3-7-0
2005  Garland Saches              6-4-0
2006  Garland Sachse              3-7-0
2007  Garland Sachse              2-8-0
2008  Garland Sachse              2-7-0
2009  Garland Sachse              4-5-0
2010  Garland Sachse              5-5-0
2011  Garland Sachse              8-4-0 F
2012  Garland Sachse              8-3-0 R
2013  Garland Sachse            11-1-0*​
2014  Garland Sachse​              6-4-0
2015  Garland Sachse​              7-4-0 F
2016  Garland Sachse            11-1-0*​
2017  Garland Sachse            12-1-0*​

FRANK BEHRINGER: 1 year, 0-10-0
1947  Santa Fe                         0-10-0

COACH BEIRD: 2 years, 11-3-3
1929  Irving                                5-0-3
1930  Irving                                6-3-0​​​​

COACH BELCHER: 1 year, 0-7-1
1928  Bellevue                           0-7-1​​​

G.L. BELCHER: 2 years, 8-2-0
1928  Megargel                             6-1-0
1929
1930
1931
1932  Saint Jo                               2-1-0​​​​

SCOTT BELCHER: 3 years, 2-28-0
1999  Alvord                                  2-8-0
2000  Alvord                                 0-10-0
2001  Alvord                                 0-10-0

COACH BELEW: 1 year, 4-2-3
1914  Tyler                                   4-2-3​​​

MIKE BELEW: 1 year, 4-6-0
1997  Pecos                                 4-6-0

COACH BELK: 1 year, 1-3-0
1950  Thornton                          1-3-0​​​

ANDY BELL: 2 years, 5-15-0
1991  Hamilton                           2-8-0
1992  Hamilton                           3-7-0

BOB BELL: 1 year, 1-9-0
2002  Kress                                 1-9-0

BRIAN BELL: 1 year
---staff, China Spring---
2018  China Spring​​​​

BRUCE BELL
7 years; 40-31-3; 3-2-0

1991  Forest Brook                    2-7-1
1992  Forest Brook                    7-4-0 R
1993  Forest Brook                    6-4-0
1994  Forest Brook                    6-3-2*
1995  Forest Brook                    7-3-0
1996  Forest Brook                  11-1-0*
1992  FB Willowridge                 1-9-0
              —staff, Texas A&M—–

BUD BELL: 1 year, 4-6-0
1985  Chillicothe                         4-6-0

DARRELL BELL: 1 year, 1-9-0
2002  Cushing                            1-9-0

FINIS T. BELL: 1 year, 5-3-0
1938  Meadow                           4-3-0
1939  Meadow (resigned)          1-0-0

FLOYD BELL: 2 years, 1-6-1
1927  Bedias                               1-2-1
1928  Bedias                               0-4-0

HENRY M. BELL: 1 year, 3-3-0
1910  Tyler (was QB)                  3-3-0​​​​

JACK R. BELL: 1 year, 4-6-0
---staff, Kerens, 1970-73
​1974  Kerens                               4-6-0

JAMES BELL: 1 year, 1-9-0
2002  Houston Chavez                1-9-0

MARK BELL
27 years; 210-105-1; 20-7-0

1991  Rosebud-Lott                   8-3-0*
1992  Clifton                              7-3-0
1993  Clifton                              8-5-0 R
1994  Clifton                            11-1-0*
1995  Lampasas                        2-7-1
1996  Lampasas                        3-7-0
1997  China Spring                    3-7-0
1998  China Spring                    5-6-0 T
1999  China Spring                    9-3-0 T
2000  China Spring                  10-2-0 R
2001  China Spring                  11-2-0 C
2002  China Spring                    6-5-0 R
2003  China Spring                  10-3-0 C
2004  China Spring                    8-3-0 T
2005  China Spring                    6-5-0 R
2006  China Spring                    8-3-0 T
2007  China Spring                  14-2-0 C
2008  China Spring                  12-1-0*
2009  China Spring                    9-3-0 C
2010  China Spring                    6-4-0
2011  China Spring                    4-6-0
2012  China Spring                    6-5-0 T
2013  China Spring                    5-5-0​
2014  China Spring​                    5-6-0 F
2015  China Spring​                  12-2-0 R
2016  China Spring                  13-2-0 R​
2017  China Spring                    9-4-0 T​

O.O. BELL: 1 year, 1-6-0
1929  Fabens                                1-6-0

RONNIE BELL
19 years; 103-88-10; 6-3-0

1976  Clear Lake                        2-8-0
1977  Clear Lake                        4-5-1
1978  Clear Lake                        7-3-0
1979  Clear Lake                        7-3-0
1980  Clear Lake                        2-7-1
1981  —staff, FB Dulles—
1982  FB Dulles                          8-2-1 R
1983  FB Dulles                        10-1-1*
1984  FB Dulles                          2-6-2
1985  FB Dulles                          2-8-0
1986  FB Dulles                          6-3-1
1987  FB Dulles                          4-6-0
1988  FB Dulles                          6-4-0 R
1989  FB Dulles                          5-5-0
1990  FB Dulles                          9-2-0*
1991  FB Dulles                        14-1-0*
1992  FB Dulles                          5-4-1
1993  FB Dulles                          7-3-2 R
1994  Nacogdoches                   1-9-0
1995  Nacogdoches                   2-8-0

SAM BELL: 7 years; 34-34-4; 1-1-0
---staff, Bellville---                           
1949  Bellville                             4-5-1
1950  Bellville                             4-5-1
1951  Bellville                             7-3-0
1952  Bellville                           10-2-0*
1953  Overton                            5-3-2
1954  Overton                            2-8-0
1955  Overton                            2-8-0

SHAWN BELL
8 years; 58-35-0; 7-1-0

—Baylor grad, 2009—
2009  Clifton                              3-7-0
2010  Magnolia West                 6-5-0 F
2011  Magnolia West                 9-3-0 R
2012  Magnolia West                 6-5-0 F
2013  Magnolia West                 9-4-0 T​
2014  Magnolia West​                 6-6-0 T
2015  Magnolia West​                 8-4-0 T
2016  RR Cedar Ridge            11-1-0*
          ---staff, Baylor---​​

WARREN BELL: 3 years, 15-15-0
1976  Charlotte                          5-5-0
1977  Charlotte                          9-1-0
1978  Charlotte                          1-9-0

BOB BELLARD
22 years; 131-108-1; 14-2-0

1990  Sonora                             8-5-0 R
1991  Sonora                             9-3-0 R
1992  Sonora                             6-3-1 R
1993  Sonora                             2-7-0
1994  Sonora                             8-4-0 R
1995  Sonora                             8-2-0
1996  Sonora                             6-4-0
1997  Magnolia                          4-6-0
1998  Magnolia                          5-5-0
1999  Magnolia                          5-5-0
2000  Magnolia                          5-7-0 R
2001  Magnolia                          7-5-0 T
2002  Magnolia                          7-4-0 C
2003 San Angelo                       9-4-0 C
2004 San Angelo                       6-6-0 T
2005 San Angelo                       4-7-0 T
2006 Bryan                                7-4-0 T
2007 Bryan                                6-5-0 T
2008 Bryan                                4-5-0
2009 Bryan                                5-6-0 F
2010 Bryan                                6-5-0 F
2011 Bryan                                4-6-0

EMORY BELLARD
21 years; 177-58-10; 15-13-3

1952  Ingleside                           8-3-0*
1953  Ingleside                         12-0-0*
1954  Ingleside                         12-0-0*
1955  Breckenridge                  10-3-0*
1956  Breckenridge                    4-6-0
1957  Breckenridge                    7-3-1*
1958  Breckenridge                  13-1-0*
1959  Breckenridge                  11-1-2*

1960  San Angelo                       5-5-0
1961  San Angelo                     10-2-0*
1962  San Angelo                       8-4-0
1963  San Angelo                       9-2-1*
1964  San Angelo                       5-4-1
1965  San Angelo                       9-1-0
1966  San Angelo                     13-1-0*
1967-87: -A&M, Texas, Miss. St.-
1988  Spring Westfield               5-4-1
1989  Spring Westfield               6-4-1*
1990  Spring Westfield               5-5-0
1991  Spring Westfield               8-3-0 R
1992  Spring Westfield             10-1-2*
1993  Spring Westfield               7-5-1 R

LESTER BELROSE
3 years; 15-13-1; 1-1-0

1981  Shelbyville                        2-6-1
1982  Shelbyville                        8-2-0*
1983  Shelbyville                        5-5-0

JAKE BELSHE: 1 year; 5-6-0; 1-0-0
2017  Fabens                             5-6-0 R​​​

J.D. BELTRAN
6 years; 29-33-1; 3-0-0

1996  Kenedy                                3-6-1
1997  Kenedy                                5-5-0
1998  Kenedy                                7-5-0 R
1999  Kenedy                                7-4-0 R
2000  Kenedy                                3-7-0
2001  Kenedy                                4-6-0 T

BEN BENAVIDES: 1 year
---staff, SA Burbank---
2018  SA Kennedy​​​​

CARLOS BENAVIDES: 3 years, 4-26-0
1974  Robstown                          3-7-0
1975  Robstown                          1-9-0
1976  Robstown                         0-10-0

DAVID BENBOW: 1 year,
2018  Shelbyville​​​

B.S. BENEDICT: 1 year, 5-3-1
1913  Bonham                            5-3-1

STANLEY BENHAM: 2 years, 8-12-0
1979  Menard                              3-7-0
1980  Menard                              5-5-0

BILL BENNETT: 1 year, 2-7-0
1941  Goliad                                2-7-0

BRENT BENNETT: 1 year,
2018  Ganado​​​

D.L. BENNETT: 2 years, 8-11-2
1927  Henrietta                          7-4-0
1928  Henrietta                          1-7-2​​​​

GEORGE BENNETT: 1 year, 1-1-1
1925  Cross Plains                    1-1-1​​​

HARRY A. BENNETT: 2 years, 3-1-0
1929  Speegleville                     0-1-0
1930  Speegleville                     3-0-0​​​​

J.L. BENNETT: 1 year, 7-5-0
1922  Sweetwater                      7-5-0

JERRY BENNETT
24 years; 154-108-5; 12-6-1

1982  Jefferson                           4-5-1
1983  Jefferson                           8-3-0R
1984  Jefferson                           3-7-0
1985  Jefferson                           5-4-1
1986  Jefferson                         16-0-0*
1987  Jefferson                           6-3-1
1988  Jefferson                           4-6-0
1989  Jefferson                           4-5-1
1990  Jefferson                           8-3-0*
1991  Jefferson                           7-3-1 R
1992  Jefferson                           6-6-0 R
1993  Jefferson                         10-2-0*
1994  Jefferson                         13-1-0*
1995  Jefferson                           4-6-0
1996  Jefferson                           2-8-0
1997  Jefferson                           5-5-0
1998  Jefferson                           6-6-0 C
1999  Jefferson                           8-3-0*
2000  Jefferson                           3-7-0
              —staff, S.M.U.—
2008  Linden-Kildare                   2-8-0
2009  Linden-Kildare                   8-5-0 R
2010  Linden-Kildare                 10-3-0 R
2011  Jefferson                           5-6-0 T
2012  Jefferson                           7-3-0

JIM BENNETT
32 years; 157-173-4; 9-3-0 OR
31 years, 151-169-4; 9-3-0

1980  Alvarado ??                    6-4-0
1981  Alvarado                         6-4-0
1982  Alvarado                         8-2-0
1983  Alvarado                         9-2-0 R
1984  Irving                               5-5-0
1985  Irving                               5-5-0
1986  Irving                               4-5-1
1987  Irving                               5-5-0
1988  Irving                               7-3-0
1989  Irving                               3-7-0
1990  Irving                             10-2-0*
1991  Irving                               2-7-1
1992  Irving                               5-4-1
1993  Irving                               5-5-0
1994  Irving                               4-6-1 T
1995  Irving                               5-6-0 T
1996  Irving                               4-6-0
1997  Irving                               2-8-0
1998  Irving                               5-5-0
1999  Irving                               9-3-0 R
2000  Irving                               5-5-0
2001  Irving                               5-5-0
2002  Irving                               7-4-0*
2003  Irving                             10-4-0 C
2004  Irving                               6-5-0 T
2005  Irving                               4-6-0
2006  Irving                              0-10-0
2007  Irving                               3-7-0
2008  Irving                               5-6-0 F
2009  Irving                               1-9-0
2010  Irving                               1-9-0
2011  Irving                               1-9-0

JIM (PUNK) BENNETT
2 years, 3-9-1

1929  Rogers                              0-3-1
1930  Rogers                              3-6-0

PHIL BENNETT: 7 years, 21-48-1
1976  Hitchcock                         3-7-0
1977  Hitchcock                         3-7-0
1978  Hitchcock                         1-8-1
1979
1980  Corrigan-Camden            0-10-0
1981  Corrigan-Camden             6-4-0
1982  Corrigan-Camden             4-6-0
1983  Corrigan-Camden             4-6-0

RAYMOND BENNETT: 2 years, 8-10-2
1971  Spring                               6-3-1
1972  Spring                               2-7-1

RAYMOND (PUNK) BENNETT
11 years; 48-57-4; 2-3-0

—Baylor player, 1931;
---staff, Cameron, 1931-33
1934  Rogers                              4-4-1​​
     Staffs, Cameron, 1935-40
     and Brownsville, 1941-42---
​1943  Brownsville                      1-8-1
1944  —staff, Teague---
1945  —staff, Mexia----
1946  Clarksville                         7-3-0*
1947  Clarksville                         8-2-0*
1948  Clarksville                         5-4-1 C
1949  Clarksville                         5-5-0
1950  Clarksville                         4-6-0
1951  Clarksville                         5-5-0
1952  McKinney                         1-9-0
1953  —Roswell, N.M.---
1954  Farmersville                      6-4-0
1955  Farmersville                      2-7-1

W.H. BENNETT: 1 year, 3-4-0
1933  Vega                                  3-4-0

ZOLLIE BENNETT: 1 year, 0-3-0
1929  Dawson (resigned)            0-3-0          
CARROLL (SKIP) BENSON
23 years; 148-83-5; 9-9-0

1940  Merkel                                  6-2-1   
1941  Merkel                                  9-1-0*
1942  Merkel, Colo. City                 6-3-0
1943  Merkel                                  7-4-0*
1944  Merkel                                11-1-0*
1945  Kermit                                  4-4-0
1946  Merkel                                  9-1-1*
1947  Merkel                                11-1-0*
1948  Merkel                                  4-5-0
1949  Merkel                                  5-4-0
1950  Merkel                                  4-6-0
1951  Merkel                                  7-3-0
1952  Merkel                                  3-7-0
1953  Merkel                                  3-7-0
1954  Merkel                                  7-3-0
1955  Merkel                                  6-4-0
1956  Merkel                                11-2-0*
1957  Merkel                                  5-5-1*
1958  Merkel                                  9-2-0*
1959  Merkel                                  7-3-0
1960  Merkel                                  8-3-0*
1961  Merkel                                  2-6-2
1962  Merkel                                  4-6-0

COACH BENSON: 1 year, 2-3-1
1915  Corsicana                            2-3-1

DONALD D. BENSON: 3 years, 7-20-0
2005  Tornillo                                2-8-0
2006  Tornillo                                3-6-0
2007  Tornillo                                2-6-0

HARRY BENSON: 1 year, 1-7-1
1945  Abilene Wylie                       1-7-1

VIC BENTER: 2 years, 9-11-0
1975  Sharyland                             6-4-0
1976  Sharyland                             3-7-0

HAROLD BENTLEY: 2 years, 5-13-1
1950  Blanket                                 3-5-1
1951-55​
​1956  Big Spring                            2-8-0
(Co-Head Coach)

W.K. (JAKE) BENTLEY
3 years, 15-15-0

—longtime Abilene ass’t----
1943  Abilene                                4-6-0
1944  Abilene                                6-4-0
1945  Abilene                                5-5-0

GRADY BENTON
​10 years; 35-66-0; 1-0-0

–staff, Canyon Randall, 2000-06–
2007  Slaton                                   4-6-0
2008  Slaton                                   2-8-0
2009  Slaton                                   2-8-0
2010  Slaton                                   1-9-0
2011  Slaton                                   5-5-0
2012  Haskell                                 3-7-0
2013  Haskell                                 2-8-0​
2014  Haskell​                                 5-5-0
2015  Haskell​                                 7-4-0 F
2016  Haskell                                 4-6-0​

PAT BENTON: 2 years, 12-7-1
1990  Lindsay                                7-3-0
1991  Lindsay                                5-4-1

MIKE BENWAY: 6 years, 31-25-4
1976  Sanford-Fritch                     5-5-0
1977  Sanford-Fritch                     8-2-0
1978  Sanford-Fritch                     6-3-1
1979  Sanford-Fritch                     6-3-1
1980  Sanford-Fritch                     2-8-0
1981  Sanford-Fritch                     4-4-2

GEORGE A. BENZ: 1 year, 2-7-1
1954  Bryson                                2-7-1​​​

KENNETH BERESFORD: 1 year, 3-3-1
1923  Mart                                   3-3-1

TIM BERG: 1 year, 4-6-0
—staff, Milano—
2008  Milano                               4-6-0

BOB BERGER
6 years; 33-31-0; 4-2-0

1981  Marfa                                 4-6-0
1982  Marfa                                 7-4-0 R
1983  Marfa                                 8-3-0*
1984  Marfa                                 5-6-0*
1985  Marfa                                 6-5-0 R
1986  Marfa                                 3-7-0

JOHN BERGIN: 3 years, 15-8-3
1921  Llano                                 7-3-0
1922-32
1933  Madisonville                      5-2-1
1934  Madisonville                      3-3-2

CLAUDE T. BERKMAN: 2 years, 3-5-0
1937  Lueders                            1-3-0
---administration---
1942  Lueders                            2-2-0

LEROY BERKHAM: 1 year, 1-8-1
1936  Lometa                             1-8-1

RANDY BERMEA
5 years; 16-35-0; 2-1-0

1998  LaPryor                            5-6-0 R
1999  LaPryor                            7-4-0*
2000  LaPryor                            2-8-0
2001  LaPryor                            1-8-0
2002  LaPryor                            1-9-0

JD BERNA: 2 years; 16-6-0; 2-1-0

2016  Magnolia West                  7-4-0 T​
2017  Magnolia West                  9-2-0 C​​​

LANCE BERNARD
​2 years; 9-12-0; 2-0-0

---staff, Atlanta; principal, Garrison---
2014  Garrison​​​​                          4-6-0 F
2015  Garrison​                          5-6-0 F

KEVIN BERNEATHY: 1 year,
---staff, Angleton---
​2018  Pasadena Dobie​​​

E.A. BERNHAUSEN: 1 year, 6-4-0
   ---longtime assistant---
​1931  Waco (interim)                 6-4-0

ROBERT BERO
17 years; 113-68-3; 8-4-0

1988  Longview                           6-3-0
1989  Longview                         10-2-0 R
1990  Longview                           6-3-1
1991  Longview                           9-3-0*
1992  Longview                           8-3-0*
1993  Longview                           9-2-1*
1994  Longview                           4-5-1
1995  Longview                           7-3-0
1996  Longview                           9-4-0 T
1997  Longview                         14-1-0*
1998  Longview                           6-3-0
1999  Longview                           4-6-0
              —ass’t, Spring Hill---
2005  Spring Hill                           3-7-0
2006  Spring Hill                           5-6-0 R
2007  Spring Hill                           7-4-0 R
2008  Spring Hill                           3-7-0
2009  Spring Hill                           3-6-0

A.A. BERRY: 7 years, 26-21-3
1914  FW Central                        2-3-3
1915  FW Central                        0-2-0
1916
1917
1918  Weatherford                      4-0-0
1919  Weatherford                      4-3-0
1920  Weatherford                      5-4-0
1921  Weatherford                      4-6-0​​
1922  FW Arlington Heights​         7-3-0

C.W. BERRY: 5 years, 13-13-2
1910  Plano                                 2-3-1
1911  Plano                                 4-5-0
1912  Plano                                 1-3-0
1913  Plano                                 5-0-1
1914  Plano                                 1-3-0

CARLOS BERRY: 18 years, 76-100-5
1966  Henrietta                           2-7-1
1967  Henrietta                           4-6-0
1968  Henrietta                           8-2-0
1969  Henrietta                           7-3-0
1970  Henrietta                           2-8-0
1971  Henrietta                           3-7-0
1972  Henrietta                           4-5-1
1973  Henrietta                           3-7-0
               —staff, Richland Hills—
1982  Richland Hills                    3-6-0
1983  Richland Hills                    4-5-0
1984  Richland Hills                    8-3-2*
1985  Richland Hills                    4-6-0
1986  Richland Hills                    5-5-0
1987  Richland Hills                    3-6-1
1988  Richland Hills                    5-5-0
1989  Richland Hills                    4-6-0
1990  Richland Hills                    4-6-0
1991  Richland Hills                    3-7-0

DON BERRY
15 years; 72-73-7; 1-1-0

1961  McGregor                           4-4-2
1962  McGregor                           5-3-2
1963  McGregor                           1-8-0
              —staff, Ennis—
1970  Ennis                                12-1-0*
1971  Ennis                                  7-2-1
1972  Vernon                               5-4-1
1973  Vernon                               2-8-0
1974  Vernon                               4-6-0
1975  Vernon                               5-4-1
1976  Lancaster                           4-6-0
1977  Lancaster                           3-7-0
1978  Lancaster                           7-3-0
1979  Lancaster                           6-4-0
1980  Lancaster                           5-5-0
1981  Lancaster                           2-8-0

GARY BERRY: 5 years; 25-25-1; 1-1-0
1973  Deer Park                            3-7-0
1974  Deer Park                            8-3-0*
1975  Deer Park                            4-6-0
1976  Deer Park                            5-4-1
1977  Deer Park                            5-5-0

JEFF BERRY: 5 years; 36-23-0; 4-2-0
2000  Corsicana                           9-4-0*
2001  Corsicana                           9-4-0*
2002  Corsicana                           5-6-0 T
2003  Corsicana                         10-2-0 R
              —staff, Ennis—
2007  Breckenridge                      3-7-0
              —staff, Keller—

JOEL BERRY: 5 years; 39-24-0; 5-3-0
1994  Rogers                               8-4-0*
1995  Rogers                               6-6-0 R
1996  Rogers                               6-6-0*
1997  Rogers                             14-2-0*
1998  Groesbeck                         5-6-0 T

JOHN BERRY: 4 years; 26-19-0; 3-2-0
---staff, Gladewater---
2014  Gladewater​​​​                      11-2-0*
2015  Gladewater​                        5-6-0 C
2016  Gladewater                        8-3-0 T
2017  Gladewater                        2-8-0​​

R.O. BERRY: 1 year, 0-5-1
1928  Menard                             0-5-1

RAYMOND BERRY
28 years; 179-98-14; 7-7-0

1935  Corpus Christi                       8-3-2*
1936  Corpus Christi                     10-1-0*
1937  Corpus Christi                       8-1-0
1938  Paris                                      4-6-0
1939  Paris                                      6-3-1
1940  Paris                                    11-0-1*
1941  Paris                                    10-1-0*
1942  Paris                                      9-1-0
1943  Paris                                      5-3-2
1944  Paris                                      7-3-0
1945  Paris                                    10-1-0*
1946  Paris                                      6-4-0
1947  Paris                                      6-3-2*
1948  Paris                                      4-5-1
1949  Paris                                      9-2-1*
1950  Paris                                      5-5-0
1951  Paris                                      5-5-0
1952  Paris                                      8-2-0
1953  Paris                                      6-4-0
1954  Paris                                      7-3-0
1955  Paris                                      5-5-0
1956  Paris                                      6-4-0
1957  Paris                                      2-6-2
1958  Paris                                      3-6-1
1959  Paris                                      5-5-0
1960  Paris                                      5-5-0
1961  Paris                                      4-6-0
1962  Paris                                      5-5-0

BOB BERRYHILL
12 years; 59-62-2; 4-0-0

1978  EP Burges                          6-4-0
1979  EP Burges                          5-5-0
1980  EP Burges                          5-4-1
1981  EP Burges                          6-4-0
1982-91
1992  EP Bel Air                           5-6-0 T
1993  EP Bel Air                           7-4-0 T
1994  EP Bel Air                           5-5-0
1995  EP Bel Air                           4-5-1
1996  EP Bel Air                           2-8-0
1997  EP Bel Air                           4-7-0 T
1998  EP Bel Air                           6-4-0 T
1999  EP Bel Air                           4-6-0

COACH BERRYHILL: 1 year, 3-3-0
1931  Carrollton                           3-3-0​​​

J.E. BERRYHILL: 1 year, 1-8-1
1946  Haskell                           1-8-1​​​

JOHN BESEDA
17 years; 91-82-3; 6-1-0

1978  Killeen Ellison                 3-7-0
1979  Killeen Ellison                 5-5-0
1980  Killeen Ellison                 6-4-0
1981  Killeen Ellison                 5-4-1
1982  Killeen Ellison                 6-2-1
1983  Killeen Ellison                 8-3-0 R
1984  Killeen Ellison                 6-4-0
1985  Killeen Ellison                 5-6-0 R
1986  Killeen Ellison                 4-6-0
1987  Killeen Ellison                 8-3-0 R
1988  Killeen Ellison                 6-3-0
1989  Killeen Ellison               10-1-0*
1990  Killeen Ellison                 6-6-0 R
1991  Killeen Ellison                 2-8-0
1992  Killeen Ellison                 2-8-0
1993  Killeen Ellison                 7-5-0 R
1994  Killeen Ellison                 2-7-1

WILLIAM BARDWELL BESHEARS
​1 year, 1-2-0

1929  Italy                                 1-2-0
              —career with the Navy---

BLAKE BESSELMAN: 1 year, 1-7-0
2017  Houston Sam Houston       1-7-0​​​

CHARLES BEST: 1 year, 6-1-0
—HC, Sewanee U., 1917---
1921  Calvert                             6-1-0

MAC BEST: 1 year; 8-3-0; 1-1-0
1940  Hereford                            8-3-0*
              —assistant, Pampa—

ROB BEST: 6 years; 35-28-0; 2-0-0       
—staff, Pilot Point—
2011  Pilot Point                        2-7-0
2012  Pilot Point                        7-3-0
2013  Pilot Point                        7-4-0 R
2014  Pilot Point​                      10-3-0 T
2015  Pilot Point​                        7-3-0
2016  Pilot Point                        2-8-0​

GENE BETHEA
14 years; 68-58-1; 3-1-0

1976  Winona                                5-5-0
1977  Winona                                5-5-0
1978
1979  Eustace                               1-9-0
1980  Eustace                               3-7-0
1981  Eustace                               7-3-0
1982  Eustace                               4-6-0
1983  Eustace                               3-7-0
1984  Eustace                               6-4-0
1985  Eustace                               7-4-0 R
1986  Eustace                             11-1-0*
1987  Eustace                             12-2-0 R
1988  Eustace                               4-5-1

DEWAYNE BETHEA
2 years; 16-5-1; 1-1-0

1968  Chapel Hill                         6-3-1
1969  Chapel Hill                       10-2-0*

JOHNNY BETHEA
6 years; 25-27-3; 1-1-0

1984  Deweyville                        5-3-0
1985  Deweyville                        7-3-0*
1986  Deweyville                        2-5-2
1987  Deweyville                        4-4-1
1988  Deweyville                        2-7-0
1989  Deweyville                        5-5-0

CEDRIC BETTIS
4 years; 22-16-2; 0-1-0

1960  Belton                               3-7-0
1961  Belton                               9-0-1 C
1962  Belton                               7-2-1
1963  Belton                               3-7-0

KENNETH BETTIS: 1 year, 0-8-0
1972  High Island                        0-8-0

FLOYD BETTS: 9 years; 67-13-7; 5-5-0
1919  Temple                             3-2-1
1920  Temple                             7-2-1
1921  Temple                           10-1-0*
1922  Temple                             9-1-1*
1923  Highland Park                   9-1-0
1924  Highland Park                   9-1-0*
1925  Highland Park                   7-2-0*
1926  Highland Park                   7-2-2*
1927  Highland Park                   6-1-2
               —administration----

WILSON BETTS: 5 years, 20-19-1
1919  Marlin                              1-5-0
1920  Marlin                              6-4-0
1921  Marlin                              2-5-1
1922  Marlin                              6-1-0
1923  Marlin                              5-4-0

JEREMY BEUHLER
​5 years; 28-26-0; 3-1-0

—staff, Jarrell—
2012  Jarrell                              2-8-0
2013  Jarrell                              7-4-0 T​
2014  Jarrell​                              7-4-0 T
2015  Jarrell​                            11-1-0*
2016  Jarrell                              1-9-0​

COACH BEVANS: 1 year, 2-4-0
1921  Yoakum                          2-4-0

JIM BEVANS: 2 years; 15-6-0; 1-1-0
1953  A&M Consolidated       10-1-0*
1954  A&M Consolidated         5-5-0
              —insurance industry---

FRANK BEVERS
20 years; 158-68-2; 11-8-0

1967  CC King                          6-3-0
1968  CC King                          2-8-0
1969  —ass’t, Mineral Wells—
1970  —ass’t, Mineral Wells—
1971  Mineral Wells                 5-5-0
1972  Mineral Wells                 6-3-1
1973  Mineral Wells                 4-6-0
1974  Highland Park                 1-9-0
1975  Highland Park                 5-5-0
1976  Highland Park               12-1-0*
1977  Highland Park               12-1-0*
1978  Highland Park                 8-2-0
1979  Highland Park                 7-3-0
1980  Highland Park               13-1-0*
1981  Highland Park                 9-2-0*
1982  Highland Park               10-2-0*
1983  Highland Park               12-1-0*
1984  Highland Park               12-3-0 R
1985-88 —retired—
1989  Highland Park                 7-4-0*
1990  Highland Park                 7-4-0 R
1991  Highland Park                 9-2-1*
1992  Highland Park               11-3-0 R

JAMES BEVIL: 5 years; 12-38-0; 1-0-0
2008  Dallas Gateway                0-9-0
2009  Dallas Gateway                1-9-0
             —administration----
2012  Dallas Gateway                4-6-0
2013  Dallas Gateway                1-9-0​
2014  Dallas Gateway​                6-5-0 T

COACH BIBB: 1 year, 3-1-2
1911  Marshall                            3-1-2​​​

JOHN W. BIBB
​5 years; 33-16-5; 3-3-0

1943  Nocona                            6-3-2*
​1944  Nocona                            8-3-1*
1945  Nocona                          10-1-1*​
1946​  Nocona                            7-2-0
​1947  Quanah                            2-7-1

TOMMY BIBB: 2 years, 3-17-0
1985  Comanche                       3-7-0
1986  Comanche                      0-10-0

JACOB BIBLE: 2 years; 9-12-0; 1-0-0
2016  Kermit                            4-7-0 R​​​
2017  Kermit                            5-5-0 R​
2018  Venus​

DARRIN BICKHAM
7 years; 26-42-1; 1-0-0

1990  Chilton                            5-3-1
1991  Chilton                            8-2-0
1992
1993
1994  Natalia                             3-7-0
1995  Natalia                            0-10-0
1996-03
2004  Elgin                                3-7-0
2005  Elgin                                0-9-0
2006  Elgin                                7-4-0 R

DWIGHT BICKHAM
3 years; 18-13-0; 2-0-0

2005  Deweyville                      6-4-0 T
2006  Deweyville                      8-3-0 T
2007  Deweyville                      4-6-0

JOHN BICKHAM
4 years; 22-18-2; 3-3-0

1964  Centerville                       8-3-0*
1965  Centerville                       8-3-0*
1966  Centerville                       6-3-1*
1967
1968
1969  Grapeland                        0-9-1

MIKE BICKHAM
10 years; 71-44-0; 6-2-0

—staff, Plano East—
2001  Tenaha                            10-4-0 R
2002  Tenaha                            10-2-0*
2003  Brookshire-Royal              4-8-0 T
2004  Brookshire-Royal            12-2-0*
2005  Carthage                           7-5-0 T
2006  Carthage                           7-3-0
2007  —assistant, Tyler—
2008  —assistant, Tyler—
2009  Jasper                               8-3-0 R
2010  Jasper                               2-8-0
          ---assistant, Beckville---
2016  Beckville                            6-4-0​​
2017  Beckville                            5-5-0​

RONALD BICKHAM
28 years; 200-119-2; 15-11-2

1970  Chilton                               7-2-0
1971  Chilton                             10-1-0*
1972  Chilton                             13-1-0*
1973  Chilton                               6-3-0
1974  Chilton                               1-8-1
1975  West Hardin                      4-6-0
1976  West Hardin                      3-7-0
1977-83
1984  Bartlett                               4-6-0
1985  Bartlett                               5-5-0
1986  Bartlett                             11-1-0*
1987  Bartlett                               9-2-0 R
1988  Bartlett                             12-1-0*
1989  Bartlett                             11-2-0 R
1990  Rusk                                   2-8-0
1991  Paul Pewitt                         2-8-0
1992  Paul Pewitt                       12-2-1*
1993  Paul Pewitt                       14-2-0*
1994  Paul Pewitt                         3-7-0
1995  Paul Pewitt                         6-5-0 R
1996  Paul Pewitt                         7-4-0*
1997  Paul Pewitt                         7-6-0 R
1998  Paul Pewitt                       12-3-0*
1999  Paul Pewitt                       12-1-0*
2000  Paul Pewitt                         6-6-0 R
2001  New Boston                       4-6-0
2002  New Boston                     11-2-0  C
2003  New Boston                       6-4-0
2004  New Boston                      0-10-0

DAVID BIEDERMANN: 2 years, 7-10-1
1967  Riviera                               5-3-0
1968  Riviera                               2-7-1

GUS BIERMAN: 5 years, 20-27-2
1947  Jacksboro                          5-4-1
1948  Jacksboro                          5-5-0
1949  Jacksboro                          3-7-0
1950
1951​​​​  Birdville                              4-5-1
​1952  Birdville                              3-6-0

RANDY BIESENBACK
16 years; 73-77-6; 1-1-0

1958  Schertz-Cibolo                     6-4-1*
1959  Schertz-Cibolo                     6-4-0
1960  Schertz-Cibolo                     2-7-1
—Fort Sam Houston schools---
1963  SA Cole                               2-6-0
1964  SA Cole                               4-6-0
1965  SA Cole                               8-2-0
1966  SA Cole                               5-5-0
1967  SA Cole                               6-4-0
1968  SA Cole                               3-5-1
1969  SA Cole                               2-6-1
1970  SA Cole                               5-4-0
1971  SA Cole                               2-8-0
1972  SA Cole                               7-2-1
1973  SA Cole                               7-3-0
1974  SA Cole                               6-3-1
1975  SA Cole                               2-7-1

BOBBY BIGELOW: 3 years, 1-17-0
1975  Bruni                                   0-4-0
1976  Bruni                                   1-7-0
1977  Bruni                                   0-6-0​​

C.A. BIGGERS: 1 year, 0-4-0
1914  Bonham                              0-4-0

EARL BIGGERS: 5 years, 8-30-3
1939   Shelbyville                      1-7-1
1940   Shelbyville                      2-8-0
1941   Shelbyville                      0-4-0
1942-44 ---assistant, Center—
1945  Kirbyville                          0-8-0
1946  Kirbyville                          5-3-2

DAVID BIGGERSTAFF: 1 year, 5-5-0
---staff, Dallas Molina---
2013  Dallas Molina                    5-5-0​​​​

JACK BIGGERSTAFF
9 years; 43-47-4; 2-1-0

1979  Sanger                              2-8-0
1980  Sanger                              2-8-0
1981  Sanger                              4-6-0
1982  Sanger                              4-4-2
1983  Sanger                            10-1-0*
1984  Sanger                              8-3-0 R
1985  Sanger                              3-7-0
1986  Sanger                              6-3-1
1987  Sanger                              2-7-1

E.S. BIGGS: 2 years, 6-9-0
1927  Texas City                       2-5-0
1928  Texas City                       4-4-0

T.C. BIGHAM: 1 year, 6-1-1
1920  Plainview                         6-1-1​​​

WILLIE BIGHAM: 1 year, 6-3-1
1957  Hermleigh                        6-3-1
              —staff, Snyder---

B.D. (SPINK) BIGNER
10 years; 56-40-6; 2-2-0

1959  Liberty-Eylau                  12-1-0*
1960  Liberty-Eylau                    2-6-2
1961  Liberty-Eylau                    5-4-1
1962  Liberty-Eylau                    5-5-0
1963  Liberty-Eylau                    5-5-0
1964  Liberty-Eylau                    7-2-1
1965  Liberty-Eylau                    2-7-1
1966  Liberty-Eylau                    7-3-0
1967  Liberty-Eylau                  10-1-0*
1968  Liberty-Eylau                    1-6-1

REX BILBY: 7 years, 26-42-3
1972  Somerville                         6-3-1
1973-81   ---Bryson, 6-Man ---
1982  Bryson                              4-5-1
1983  Bryson                              9-2-0
1984  Bryson                             0-10-0
1985  Bryson                              1-8-1
1986  Petrolia                              3-7-0
1987  Petrolia                              3-7-0

HASKELL (HACK) BILBREY
4 years, 24-14-1

1953  Stratford                             3-5-1
1954  Stratford                             7-3-0
1955  Stratford                             6-4-0
1956  Stratford                             8-2-0

BILLY BILDERBACK
6 years; 32-28-3; 1-1-0

1970  Honey Grove                      12-0-1*
1971  Honey Grove                        6-4-0
1972  Teague                                 3-7-0
1973  Teague                                 2-8-0
1974  Teague                                 4-5-1
1975  Teague                                 5-4-1

RAY BILES
26 years; 161-125-0; 13-5-0

1992  Lorena                                 3-7-0
1993  Lorena                                 3-7-0
1994  Lorena                                 4-6-0
1995  Lorena                                 6-4-0
1996  Lorena                                 8-2-0
1997  Lorena                                 9-2-0 R
1998  Lorena                                 7-3-0
1999  Lorena                                 7-3-0
2000  Lorena                                 7-4-0 T
2001  Lorena                                 5-6-0 T
2002  Lorena                                 3-7-0
2003  Lorena                                 6-4-0
2004  Lorena                                 5-5-0
2005  Lorena                                 6-4-0
2006  Lorena                                 1-9-0
2007  Lorena                                 1-9-0
2008  Lorena                                 8-4-0 T
2009  Lorena                               10-4-0 C
2010  Lorena                               10-2-0*
2011  Lorena                                 7-6-0 T
2012  Lorena                               10-3-0 T
2013  Lorena                                 9-2-0 C​
2014  Lorena​                                 4-7-0 F
2015  Lorena​                                 9-4-0*
2016  Lorena                                 8-4-0*​
2017  Lorena                                 5-7-0 T​

KEN BILLINGS: 3 years, 18-10-2
1961  Honey Grove                      8-2-0
1962  Honey Grove                      5-4-1
1963  Honey Grove                      5-4-1

TIM BILLINGS: 3 years, 11-19-0
1981  Prairiland                          0-10-0
          ---college staff positions---
2014  North Lamar​​                      6-4-0
2015  North Lamar​                      5-5-0

NEIL BILLINGSLEY: 2 years, 6-14-0
1962  Dell City                             3-7-0
1963  Dell City                             3-7-0

PAUL BILLNETZER: 1 year, 4-7-0
1931  Kosse                               4-7-0

MARK BINDEL
​4 years; 24-23-0; 4-0-0 

---staff, WF Rider---
2014  WF Rider​​​​                           8-5-0 T
2015  WF Rider​                           7-5-0 T
2016  WF Rider                           4-7-0 F​
2017  WF Rider                           5-6-0 T​

R.J. BINGHAM: 3 years, 16-6-1
1919  Tyler                                  6-1-0
1920  Tyler                                  8-2-0
1921  Tyler                                  2-3-1​​​​​

V. FRANCIS (BING) BINGHAM
13 years; 59-63-7; 1-1-0

1946  Post                                     4-6-0
1947  Post                                     6-3-1
1948  Post                                   11-1-0*
1949  Post                                     4-4-1
1950  Post                                     7-2-1
1951  Post                                     4-5-0
1952  Post                                     4-5-0
1953  Post                                     5-5-0
1954  Post                                     2-6-2
1955  Post                                     4-6-0
---insurance industry---
1962  Slaton                                  1-7-2
1963  Slaton                                  2-8-0
1964  Slaton                                  5-5-0

VERNON BINGHAM: 2 years, 10-10-0
1980  Olton                                  2-8-0
1981  Olton                                  8-2-0

WAYNE BINGHAM
17 years; 80-87-4; 1-1-0

1961  Munday                            7-3-0
1962  Munday                            9-2-0*
1963  Munday                            7-3-0
1964  Munday                            7-3-0
1965  Breckenridge                    3-6-1
1966  Breckenridge                    6-4-0
1967  Breckenridge                    3-6-1
1968  Breckenridge                    3-7-0
1969  Irving Nimitz                       –JV–
1970  Irving Nimitz                      1-9-0
1971  Irving Nimitz                      5-5-0
1972  Irving Nimitz                      1-9-0
1973  Irving Nimitz                      3-7-0
1974  Irving Nimitz                      6-3-1
1975  Irving Nimitz                      7-3-0
1976  Irving Nimitz                      2-8-0
1977  Irving Nimitz                      7-3-0
1978  Irving Nimitz                      3-6-1

J.M. BINION: 2 years, 7-5-5
1933  Santa Anna                      4-2-2
1934  Santa Anna                      3-3-3

LINDON BINION: 1 year, 3-7-0
—staff, FW North Side—
1944  Cisco                               3-7-0

BRYAN BIPPERT: 6 years, 18-41-0
1997  Lytle                                3-6-0
1998  Lytle                                4-6-0
1999  Lytle                                3-7-0
2000  Lytle                                4-6-0
2001
2002
2003  Lytle                                3-7-0
2004  Lytle                                1-9-0​​​​

NELSON BIPPERT
3 years; 28-8-1; 2-2-0

1969  Hondo                            10-3-0*
1970  Hondo                              7-3-0
1971  Hondo                            11-2-1*
(died of illness in March, 1972)

RAY BIRCHFIELD
10 years; 62-43-1; 2-2-0

1960  Rockdale                         5-5-0
1961  Rockdale                         5-5-0
1962  Rockdale                       13-2-0*
1963  Rockdale                       10-1-0*
1964  Rockdale                         7-3-0
1965  Rockdale                         6-4-0
1966  Rockdale                         7-2-1
1967  Littlefield                         3-7-0
1968  Littlefield                         3-7-0
1969  Littlefield                         3-7-0

WADE BIRCHUM
4 years; 14-27-0; 1-0-0

1998  Smithville                      6-5-0 T
1999  Smithville                      6-4-0
2000  Smithville                      1-9-0
2001  Smithville                      1-9-0

COACH BIRD: 1 year, 0-4-1
1931  Celina                           0-4-1​​​

JERRY BIRD: 4 years, 5-35-0
—longtime Lake Travis ass’t—
2009  Joshua                            2-8-0
2010  Joshua                           0-10-0
2011  Joshua                           0-10-0
2012  Joshua                            3-7-0

JIM BIRD: 10 years; 49-60-1; 2-2-1
1978  China Spring                14-1-0*
1979  China Spring                14-1-0*
1980  China Spring                  3-7-0
1981  China Spring                  2-8-0
1982-85
1986  Lovelady                       0-10-0
1987  Lovelady                        1-9-0
1988  Troup       ???                5-5-0
1989  Troup                             2-7-1
1990  Troup                             4-6-0
1991  Troup                             4-6-0

JIM BIRD: 4 years, 5-34-0
---staff, Ganado---
2014  Ganado​​​​                         3-7-0
2015  Bangs​                           0-10-0
2016  Bangs                            2-7-0​
2017  Bangs                           0-10-0​

ROB BIRD: 7 years; 38-34-0; 2-2-0
2001  Irion County                 5-5-0
2002  Irion County                 6-5-0 C
2003  Irion County                 5-5-0
2004  Irion County               10-1-0*
2005  Irion County                 5-5-0
2006  Irion County                 4-6-0
2007  Irion County                 3-7-0          
              —staff, Mineral Wells—

SKILLMAN BIRD: 1 year, 1-0-2
1928  Kyle                             1-0-2

STILLWELL BIRD: 1 year, 7-4-0
1930  Crosbyton                    7-4-0

T.C. BIRD: 1 year, 0-7-1
1934  Clarksville                    0-7-1

CHARLES BIRDSONG
7 years; 38-33-1; 1-1-0

1968  Troy                               3-7-0
1969  Troy                               3-7-0
1970  Wylie                              9-1-0
1971  Wylie                            10-1-0*
1972  Abernathy                      4-6-0
1973  Dayton                            3-7-0
1974  Dayton                            6-4-0

CHRIS BIRDWELL
​3 years; 20-14-0; 3-1-0

---staff, Hooks---
2015  Hooks​​​​                             9-2-0*
2016  Hooks                             6-6-0 R​
2017  Hooks                             5-6-0 T​

LARRY BIRDWELL: 4 years, 15-24-0
1984  Lorenzo                          2-8-0
1985  Lorenzo                          6-4-0
1986  Lorenzo                          5-5-0
1987  Lorenzo                          2-7-0

MIKE BIRDWELL: 1 year, 3-7-0
2017  Marble Falls                   3-7-0​​​

BERNARD E. BIRKELBACH
18 years; 104-71-5; 3-4-0

1946  Thrall                           2-6-1
1947  Thrall                           4-4-1
1948  —staff, Georgetown---
1949  —staff, Georgetown---
1950  Georgetown             10-1-0*
1951  Georgetown               7-2-0
1952  Georgetown               1-9-0
1953  Georgetown               4-6-0
1954  Georgetown               7-3-0 C
1955  Georgetown               7-3-1*
1956  Georgetown               8-2-0
1957  Georgetown               7-3-0
1958  Georgetown               3-7-0
1959  Georgetown               7-2-1
1960  Georgetown               7-3-0
1961  Georgetown               5-5-1*
1962  Georgetown               7-3-0
1963  Georgetown               7-3-0
1964  Georgetown               7-3-0
1965  Georgetown               4-6-0

BILL BIRKHEAD
13 years; 59-72-1; 3-0-0

1993  EP Burges                     5-4-1
1994  EP Burges                     2-7-0
1995  EP Burges                     4-6-0
1996  EP Burges                     6-5-0 T
1997  EP Burges                     5-5-0
1998  EP Burges                     4-8-0 T
1999  EP Burges                     6-4-0
2000  EP Burges                     4-6-0
2001  EP Burges                     4-5-0
2002  EP Burges                     4-7-0 T
2003  EP Burges                     5-5-0
2004  EP Burges                     6-4-0
2005  EP Burges                     4-6-0

JOHN BIRKHEAD
9 years; 49-38-5; 1-1-0

1964  EP Burges                     4-4-2
1965  EP Burges                     5-4-1
1966  EP Burges                     6-3-0
1967  EP Burges                     9-3-0*
1968  EP Burges                     5-5-0
1969  EP Burges                     1-8-1
1970  EP Burges                     8-2-0
1971  EP Burges                     7-3-0
1972  EP Burges                     4-6-0

MARK BIRTCHET: 2 years, 9-11-0
—staff, Belton—
1964  Belton                           5-5-0
1965  Belton                           4-6-0

A.C. BISHOP, JR.
4 years; 16-8-3; 0-2-0

1936  Hermleigh                     6-1-1 C
1937  Hermleigh                     4-2-0 C 
1938  Hermleigh                     1-3-1
1939  Hermleigh                     5-2-1

AL BISHOP: 3 years, 13-17-0
1978  Frost                             5-5-0
1979  Frost                             4-6-0
1980  Frost                             4-6-0

COACH BISHOP: 1 year, 1-9-1
1929  Iowa Park                     1-9-1​​​

E.B. BISHOP
10 years; 60-48-3; 1-1-0

1945  Trinidad                        2-8-0
1946  Trinidad                        8-3-0*
1947  Trinidad                        3-6-1
1948  Trinidad                        4-6-0
1949  Trinidad                        6-4-0
1950  Trinidad                        7-3-0
1951  Malakoff                       7-3-0
1952  Malakoff                       5-5-0
1953  Malakoff                       5-4-1
1954  Malakoff                       6-3-1

E.H. BISHOP: 1 year, 0-1-0
1935  Lovelady                       0-1-0

JERRY BISHOP: 5 years, 14-30-6
1973  Richardson Pearce         2-8-0
1974  Richardson Pearce         4-4-2
1975  Richardson Pearce         3-4-3
1976  Richardson Pearce         3-6-1
1977  Richardson Pearce         2-8-0

LOWELL BISHOP: 5 years, 20-29-1
1989  Bangs                             6-3-1
1990  Bangs                             3-7-0
1991  Bangs                             2-8-0
1992  Bangs                             6-4-0
1993  Bangs                             3-7-0

RICHARD BISHOP: 1 year
---staff, Grapevine---
2018  Palestine Westwood​​​​

SCOTT BISHOP
​2 years; 8-12-0; 1-0-0

—staff, Iola—
2011  Iola                                2-7-0
2012  Iola                                6-5-0 R
          ---staff, Era---

TOM BISHOP: 3 years, 7-22-0
1949  DeLeon                          0-9-0
1950  DeLeon                          2-8-0
1951  DeLeon                          5-5-0​​

TRUITT BISHOP: 1 year, 7-4-0
1974  Valley View                   7-4-0 Z

W.A. (BILL) BISHOP: 8 years, 26-40-2
1943  Frenship                        3-5-0
1944-48 ---basketball, Anton---
1949  Naples                           7-3-0
1950
1951
1952  Roxton                          0-3-0
1953  Roxton                          0-6-0
1954-55   ---Roxton, 6-Man---
1956-​64   ---various staffs---
1965  Farmersville                  3-7-0
1966  Farmersville                  3-7-0
1967  Farmersville                  5-5-0
1968  Farmersville                  5-4-1

WORTH BISHOP
2 years; 11-4-1; 1-1-0

1935  IOOF Home-interim        5-1-0
1936  IOOF Home                     6-3-1*

BILL BISSETT: 4 years, 22-18-3
—staff, San Angelo---
1927  San Angelo                       4-4-1
1928  San Angelo                       6-4-1
1929  San Angelo                       7-5-0
1930  San Angelo                       5-5-1

JEFF DICK BIVINS: 2 years, 13-4-0
1912  Amarillo                            6-3-0
​1913  Amarillo                            7-1-0

JERRY BIVINS: 3 years, 16-13-1
1982  Gonzales                          5-5-0
1983  Gonzales                          6-3-1
1984  Gonzales                          5-5-0

RICK BIVINS
2 years; 11-10-0; 1-0-0

2002  East Bernard                 7-4-0 R
2003  East Bernard                 4-6-0

BILLY BIXLER: 3 years, 2-27-1
1979  Burleson                          0-9-1
1980  Burleson                          1-9-0
1981  Burleson                          1-9-0

CHARLES (CHILI) BLACK
2 years, 11-9-0

1971  Winters                            7-3-0
1972  Winters                            4-6-0
 
CHUCK BLACK: 3 years, 7-22-0
2005  Yorktown                        3-6-0
2006  Yorktown                        1-9-0
2007  Yorktown                        3-7-0

DOUG BLACK
20 years; 130-85-1; 10-3-0

1985  Paul Pewitt                    5-5-0
1986  Paul Pewitt                    4-6-0
1987  Paul Pewitt                    5-5-0
1988  Paul Pewitt                    8-4-0 R
1989  Elkhart                           8-2-0
1990  Elkhart                           8-2-0
1991  Elkhart                         11-2-1*
1992  Elkhart                           5-5-0
1993  Lancaster                      8-3-0 R
1994  Lancaster                      7-4-0*
1995  Lancaster                      8-3-0 R
1996  Lancaster                      7-4-0*
1997  Lancaster                      4-7-0 R
1998  Lancaster                      8-3-0 R
1999  Lancaster                      6-4-0
2000  Lancaster                      8-5-0 T
2001  Lancaster                      2-8-0
2002  —AD, Lancaster----
2003  Elkhart                            5-5-0
2004  Elkhart                            9-2-0 R
2005  Elkhart                            4-6-0

EMORY (EMO) BLACK
5 years, 6-43-1

1990  North Dallas                  1-8-1
1991  North Dallas                  1-9-0
1992  North Dallas                  1-9-0
1993  North Dallas                  2-8-0
1994  North Dallas                  1-9-0

GARLAND BLACK
9 years; 57-32-3; 3-3-0

1944  Pleasanton                    6-3-1*
1945  Pleasanton                    7-4-0*
1946  Pleasanton                    8-2-0
1947  Pleasanton                    8-2-0
1948  Pleasanton                    4-4-2
1949  Pleasanton                    3-7-0
1950  Pleasanton                    9-2-0*
1951  Pleasanton                    5-5-0
1952  —staff, Brady---
1953  —staff, Brady---
1954  Bronte                          7-3-0

GEORGE BLACK: 3 years, 8-19-2
1981  Fort Davis                    3-5-1
1982  Fort Davis                    2-7-1
1983  Fort Davis                    3-7-0

HAROLD C. BLACK: 2 years, 10-7-0
1953  Rogers                        5-4-0
1954
1955  Lytle                            5-3-0​​

HENRY C. BLACK: 3 years, 6-23-1
1969  Tarkington                   0-9-1
1970  Tarkington                   4-6-0
1971  Tarkington                   2-8-0

JACK W. BLACK
​9 years; 36-41-2; 0-1-0​​

---Baylor grad, 1939---
1939  Bruceville-Eddy            4-5-0
1940  Bruceville-Eddy            8-1-0
1941
1942  ---staff, Temple---
1943  Big Lake                       3-5-0
1944  Big Lake                       2-6-1
1945  Big Lake                       5-4-0​​​​​​​
​1946  Big Lake                       2-5-1​
1947  Big Lake                       3-5-0
1948  Big Lake                       7-2-1 C
1949  Big Lake                       2-8-0​​

JERRY BLACK
6 years; 19-50-1; 1-0-0

1995  Detroit                             3-5-1
1996  Detroit                             8-3-0 R
1997  Detroit                             7-3-0
1998  Redwater                       1-9-0
1999  Redwater                      0-10-0
2000  Redwater                      0-10-0
2001  Redwater                      0-10-0​​

​JOE T. BLACK: 3 years, 8-22-0
1997  McAllen Memorial            3-7-0
1998  McAllen Memorial            5-5-0
1999  McAllen Memorial           0-10-0

JOHN BLACK: 3 years, 5-21-1
1953  Salado                            3-5-0
1954  Salado                            1-7-1
1955  Salado                            1-9-0

KELLY BLACK: 2 years, 6-12-0
—staff, Beeville—
2008  Agua Dulce                    2-7-0
2009  Agua Dulce                    4-5-0

RAYMOND E. BLACK: 1 year, 2-8-0
1953  Lexington                       2-8-0

RUSSELL BLACK: 1 year, 2-8-0
1994  Perrin-Whitt                   2-8-0

B.L. BLACKBURN
9 years; 40-27-8; 1-1-0

1934  Aspermont                    4-4-1
1935  Aspermont                    4-1-2
1936  Aspermont                    2-6-0
1937  Aspermont                    5-1-2
–ass’t, Plainview and Longview–
1942  Fort Stockton                2-5-1
1943  Fort Stockton                4-3-1
1944  Fort Stockton                5-1-1
1945  Fort Stockton                6-3-0
1946  Fort Stockton                8-3-0*
—staff, Abilene—

G.M. (BLACKIE) BLACKBURN
​11 years, 15-56-9

1931  Mathis                         2-8-0
1932
1933
1934
1935  Pettus                          1-2-2
1936  Pettus                          0-9-1
1937  Pettus                          4-3-2
1938  Pettus                          4-5-0
1939  Pettus                          1-7-1
1940  Pettus                          0-4-1
1941  Pettus                          1-6-2
1942  ---cancelled, WW II---
1943  Pettus                          0-2-0
1944  Pettus                          1-4-0
1945  Pettus                          1-3-0
—longtime Supt.---

HOWARD BLACKBURN
​1 year, 7-2-1

1926  Junction                      7-2-1

JOE BLACKBURN: 1 year, 2-7-0
1948  Roxton                       2-7-0

LARRY BLACKERBY
1 year; 6-4-0; 1-1-0

1976  Chester                      6-4-0*

A.M. BLACKMAN; 4 years, 12-13-1
1928  Tulia                           3-6-0
1929  Tulia                           4-5-1
1930
1931  Pflugerville                 2-1-0
1932  Pflugerville                 3-1-0​​​​​​​

COACH BLACKMAN: 2 years, 7-4-2
1925  Goose Creek             4-2-1

​​​COACH BLACKMAN: 1 year, 3-2-1
1929  Farwell                      3-2-1​

DARRELL BLACKMAN
​4 years, 19-19-2

1952  Round Rock             5-4-1
1953  Round Rock             5-5-0
1954  Round Rock             6-3-1
1955  Round Rock             3-7-0


​​​           

CRITERIA
—Head coach of a Texas 11-man
UIL varsity program.

—tie games are counted as such,
regardless of penetrations

—Forfeited games not included

KEYS
* – outright district champion
C - District co-champion
R - Runnerup in district race
T - Third place
F - Fourth Place
Z - Zone champion

NUMBERS following record:
totals--state playoff appearances; district championships; state championships

RED=state championship season

BLUE==currently a head coach

LEGENDS
BMT–Beaumont
CC – Corpus Christi
EP – El Paso
FB – Fort Bend
FM – Flower Mound
FW – Fort Worth
GP – Galena Park
H – Houston
LC – Little Cypress
NB – New Braunfels
PA – Port Arthur
PN – Port Neches
PSJA – Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
RR – Round Rock
SA – San Antonio
SB – Spring Branch
WF – Wichita Falls

================================
ED AARON: 1 year, 6-3-0
1963  Rocksprings                    6-3-0

DUANE ABBEY: 1 year, 5-3-0
1936  Tioga                               6-4-0

MIKE ABBEY, 2 years, 3-16-1
1971  Centerville                      3-7-0
1972  Centerville                      0-9-1

DON ABBOTT
9 years; 54-41-1, 3-2-0

1978  Mason                               5-5-0
1979  Mason                               9-1-0
1980  Mason                             10-2-0*
1981  Mason                               7-3-0
1982  Ozona                             10-2-0*
1983  Ozona                               3-7-0
1984  Wall                                   4-7-1 R
1985-96
1997  Miles                                 3-7-0
1998  Miles                                 3-7-0

R.F. ABBOTT: 1 year, 1-2-0
1920  Pharr-SJ-Alamo               1-2-0

RUSSELL ABBOTT
3 years; 22-7-1; 1-1-0

1966  Brackettville                    7-3-0
1967  Brackettville                    3-7-0
1968  Brackettville                    7-4-0*

TRUMAN ABBOTT: ​1 year, 1-4-1
1934  Granbury                        1-4-1

WALLACE ABBOTT: ​1 year, 6-3-0
1921  Corsicana                       6-3-0

JOHN ABENSHAND
12 years; 93-45-0; 10-1-0

2006  Saginaw Boswell        8-3-0 T
2007  Saginaw Boswell        7-3-0
2008  Saginaw Boswell        5-6-0 T
2009  Saginaw Boswell        7-4-0 T
2010  Saginaw Boswell        7-5-0 T
2011  Saginaw Boswell        7-5-0 T
2012  Saginaw Boswell        8-3-0 R
2013  Sagniaw Boswell        8-4-0 R​
2014  Saginaw Boswell​        7-3-0
2015  Saginaw Boswell      10-2-0 C​
2016  Saginaw Boswell        9-5-0 T​
2017  Saginaw Boswell      10-2-0 R​

BARRY ABERCROBMIE
6 years; 27-41-0; 2-2-0

—staff, FB HIghtower----
2010  FB Hightower                9-3-0*
2011  FB Hightower              13-3-0*
2012  Klein Forest                   1-9-0
2013  Klein Forest                   2-8-0​
2014  Klein Forest​                   1-9-0
2015  Klein Forest                   1-9-0​

ROB ABERNATHIE
19 years; 38-161-0; 1-1-0

1992  Millsap                             6-4-0
1993  Millsap                             3-7-0
1994  Millsap                             1-9-0
1995  Millsap                             1-9-0
1996-00 –assistant, FWISD—
2001  FW Eastern Hills              5-5-0 R
2002  FW Eastern Hills              4-6-0
2003  FW Eastern Hills              5-5-0
2004  FW Eastern Hills              4-6-0
2005  FW Eastern Hills              3-6-0
2006  Diamond Hill                     2-8-0
2007  Diamond Hill                    0-10-0
2008  Diamond Hill                     1-9-0
2009  Diamond Hill                     2-8-0
2010  Diamond Hill                     1-9-0
2011  Diamond Hill                    0-10-0
2012  Diamond Hill                    0-10-0
2013  Diamond Hill                    0-10-0​
2014  Diamond Hill​                    0-10-0
2015  Diamond Hill                    0-10-0​
2016  Diamond Hill                    0-10-0​

EDWIN ABERNATHY
​2 years, 4-16-0

1966  Kyle                                  2-8-0
1967  Kyle                                  2-8-0

EDWIN ABERNATHY
13 years, 70-66-9

1988  Burnet                               3-7-0
1989  Burnet                               5-5-0
1990  Burnet                               9-2-0*
1991  Burnet                             12-1-3*
1992  Burnet                               9-2-1*
1993  Burnet                               1-8-1
1994  Burnet                               2-8-0
1995  Burnet                               7-2-4*
1996  Burnet                               1-8-0
1997  Burnet                               2-8-0
1998  Burnet                               2-8-0
1999  Burnet                             11-2-0*
2000  Burnet                               6-5-0 T

JEFF ABLES
​16 years; 115-65-0; 13-4-0

2002  Austin Bowie                 9-2-0 R
2003  Austin Bowie                 3-7-0
2004  Austin Bowie                 5-6-0 T
2005  Austin Bowie                 4-6-0
2006  Austin Bowie                 4-6-0
2007  Austin Bowie                 8-3-0*
2008  Austin Bowie                 8-3-0*
2009  Austin Bowie                 8-4-0 T
2010  Austin Bowie                 8-5-0*
2011  Austin Bowie                 6-5-0 R
2012  Austin Bowie                 7-5-0 T
2013  Austin Bowie                 9-2-0 R​
2014  Austin Bowie                 9-3-0 R
2015  Austin Bowie                 8-3-0 T​
2016  Austin Bowie               11-2-0*​
2017  Austin Bowie                 8-3-0 R​

MITCH ABLES: 4 years; 32-16-0; 4-1-0
---staff, Mount Vernon---
2014  Hawley​​​​​                          7-5-0 T
2015  Hawley                        10-2-0*​
2016  Hawley                          7-5-0 T​
2017  Hawley                          8-4-0 R​

PAUL ABLES: 3 years, 22-7-1
1976  Leakey                               7-3-0
1977  Leakey                               9-1-0
1978  Leakey                               6-3-1

M.G. ABNEY: 1 year, 0-2-0
1916  Dublin                                0-2-0​​​

CARL ABSECK: 3 years; 39-3-0; 3-3-1
---staff, Cedar Park---
2015  Cedar Park​​​​                       16-0-0*
2016  Cedar Park                       12-1-0*
2017  Cedar Park                       11-2-0*​

ROY ABSHIRE: 1 year, 2-3-1
1942  Anahuac                           2-3-1
---military, WW II---​​​​

​​TRISTON ABRON: 1 year
2018  Paul Pewitt​

SHEAN ABSTON: 1 year, 0-4-0
2017  Morton                             0-4-0​​​

H. ACCORD: 1 year, 4-2-1
1930  Cleveland                        4-2-1

DAVID ACEVEDO: 1 year, 5-5-0
1996  Bruni                                   5-5-0

ALBERT B. (AB) ACKER
6 years; 51-10-3; 5-5-0

1928  Olney                                  8-1-0*
1929  Olney                                  8-1-2*
1930  Olney                                12-0-0*
1931  Olney                                10-1-0*
1932  Olney                                  8-2-1*
1933  Borger                                 5-5-0

CLIFF ACKER: 1 year, 3-3-1
1920  Hereford                           3-3-1

JIM ACKER
19 years; 75-107-9; 1-1-0

1971  Austin McCallum         7-3-0
1972  Austin McCallum         6-4-0
1973  Austin Anderson          3-7-0
1974  Austin Anderson          6-3-1
1975  Austin Anderson          8-2-0
1976  Austin Anderson          7-3-1*
1977  Austin Anderson          3-5-2
1978  Austin Anderson          5-5-0
1979  Austin Anderson          2-8-0
1980  Austin Anderson          3-5-2
1981  Austin Anderson          3-7-0
1982  Austin Anderson          3-6-1
1983  Austin Anderson          4-6-0
1984  Austin Anderson          5-5-0
1985  Austin Anderson          3-7-0
1986  Austin Anderson          1-9-0
1987  Austin Anderson          3-7-0
1988  Austin Anderson          2-6-2
1989  Austin Anderson          1-9-0

RAY ALLEN (PETE) ACKER
3 years; 13-12-4; 1-1-0

—athlete, SMU---
1938  Newcastle                       5-3-2*
1939  Newcastle                       4-4-1
1940  Olney                             4-5-1

STACY ACKLEY: 6 years, 24-34-0
1997  Fort Davis                       4-5-0
1998  Fort Davis                       8-2-0
1999  Deweyville                      3-7-0
2000  Deweyville                      2-7-0
2001  Deweyville                      4-6-0
2002  Grape Creek                    2-8-0

MARIA ACOSTA: 3 years, 13-15-1
1975  Richland Springs             5-3-1
​1976  Richland Springs             7-3-0
1977  Richland Springs             1-9-0

RODNEY ACOSTA
2 years; 8-14-0; 2-0-0

—staff, Floresville—
2011  LaPryor                        3-8-0 R
2012  LaPryor                        5-6-0 R

JIM ACREE
17 years; 130-52-4; 9-9-1

1958  Bonham                        10-1-0*
1959  Bonham                        10-2-0*
1960  Corsicana                        7-3-1*
1961  Corsicana                        9-2-0*
1962  Corsicana                        8-3-0*
1963  Corsicana                      14-0-0*
1964  Corsicana                        8-2-0
1966  Corsicana                        6-4-0
1967-69 —assistant, SMU—
1970  Midland Lee                  2-8-0
1971  Midland Lee                  5-5-0
1972  Midland Lee                  8-2-0
1973  Midland Lee                  3-7-0
1974  Midland Lee                  8-2-1*
1975  Midland Lee                  6-3-1
1976  Midland Lee                10-2-0*
1977  Midland Lee                  5-5-0

ROBERT ACREE
2 years; 10-11-0; 1-0-0

2010  Life Oak Cliff                  4-6-0
2011  Life Oak Cliff                  6-5-0 T

BOBBY ACTKINSON
24 years; 145-105-8; 8-6-0

1970  Spur                               5-5-0
1971  Spur                               3-7-0
1972-75 –assistant positions–
1976  Decatur                          6-4-0
1977  Decatur                          9-1-0
1978  Decatur                          4-6-0
1979  Decatur                          7-4-0*
1980  Decatur                        12-1-0*
1981  Decatur                          3-6-1
1982  Decatur                          9-2-0*
1983  Decatur                        10-3-0*
1984  Decatur                          6-4-0
1985  Decatur                          7-3-0
1986  Decatur                          3-6-1
1987  Decatur                          8-4-0 R
1988  Decatur                        10-3-2*
1989  Decatur                          5-6-0 R
1990  Decatur                          6-4-0
1991  Decatur                          5-5-0
1992  Chico                             6-4-0
1993  Chico                             4-5-1
1994  Chico                             7-3-1*
1995  Chico                             2-8-0
1996  Chico                             3-6-1
1997  Chico                             5-5-0

COACH ADAIR: 1 year, 0-5-2
1925  Kerens                            0-5-2

DILLARD ADAIR
8 years; 48-31-1; 2-2-0
1947  Dublin                             4-5-0
1948  Dublin                             7-3-0*
1949  Dublin                             5-5-0
1950  Dublin                             7-1-1
1951  Dublin                             6-4-0
1952  Slaton                             3-7-0
1953  Colorado City                 5-5-0
1954  Colorado                       11-1-0*
           —Gulf Oil Corp.---

DON ADAIR: 2 years, 11-5-3
1966  Grandfalls                     8-1-0
1967  Grandfalls                     3-4-2

JIMMY ADAIR
13 years; 69-57-5; 3-3-0

1958  Salado                           2-6-0
1959  Salado                           3-5-1
1960  Salado                           6-4-0
1961  Salado                           6-3-1
1962  Salado                           4-6-0
1963  Salado                           7-3-0
1964  Salado                           9-2-0*
1965  Salado                           7-3-0
1966  Salado                           7-2-2*
1967  Salado                         11-0-1*
1968  Midlothian                      4-6-0
1969  Midlothian                      2-8-0
1970  Midlothian                      1-9-0

JOHN ADAIR: 2 years, 7-13-0
2010  Elkhart                           4-6-0
2011  Elkhart                           3-7-0

LARRY ADAIR
8 years; 24-58-0; 3-3-0

1992  Cross Roads                0-10-0
1993  Cross Roads                 4-6-0
1994  Cross Roads                 7-3-0
1995  Cross Roads                 2-8-0
1996  Cross Roads                 1-9-0
1997-04
2005  Mexia                             3-7-0 T
2006  Mexia                             3-8-0 T
2007  Mexia                             4-7-0 T

RANDY ADAIR
14 years; 46-95-0; 1-1-0

1982  Wills Point                     2-8-0
1983  Wills Point                     8-2-0
1984  Lindale                         1-9-0
1985  Lindale                         4-6-0
1986  Lindale                         9-2-0*
1987  Texarkana                  0-10-0
1988  Texarkana                   1-9-0
1989  McCamey                    6-4-0
1990  McCamey                    3-7-0
1991  McCamey                    4-6-0
1992  Muleshoe                    2-8-0
1993  Muleshoe                    3-7-0
1994  Muleshoe                    3-7-0
1995  Muleshoe                   0-10-0

SHANE ADAIR
​3 years; 7-21-0; 1-0-0

—staff, Diboll—
2011  Diboll                             4-6-0
2012  Diboll                             2-8-0
2013  Diboll                            1-10-0 F​

ROGER ADAME
​4 years; 32-14-0; 4-3-0

---staff, Mercedes---
2014  Mercedes​​​​                     9-2-0*
2015  Mercedes                     7-4-0 R​
2016  Mercedes                     7-5-0*​
2017  Mercedes                     9-3-0 C

RON ADAME
6 years; 58-16-0; 6-4-0

—staff, Sharyland—
2012  Sharyland                 12-1-0*
2013  Sharyland                 12-1-0*​
2014  Sharyland​                 11-2-0*
2015  Sharyland                   7-5-0 T​
2016  Sharyland                   7-4-0 T​
2017  Sharyland                   9-3-0 C​

ARVEAL ADAMS: 1 year, 4-5-1
1936  DeLeon                         4-5-1​​​

AUDIE ADAMS: 1 year, 0-3-0
1938  Crandall                        0-3-0​​​

BEN LAVON ADAMS
14 years, 56-77-7

1969  Boys Ranch                 2-6-2
1970  Boys Ranch                 3-7-0
1971  Boys Ranch                0-10-0
1972  Boys Ranch                 1-8-1
1973  Boys Ranch                 3-6-1
1974  Boys Ranch                 7-3-0
1975  Boys Ranch                 5-3-2
1976  Boys Ranch                 6-4-0
1977  Boys Ranch                 5-5-0
1978  Boys Ranch                 7-3-0
1979  Boys Ranch                 7-2-1
1980  Boys Ranch                 5-5-0
1981  Boys Ranch                 2-8-0
1982  Boys Ranch                 3-7-0

BILL ADAMS: 1 year, 1-7-1
---Desdemona, 1940, 6-man---
1941  Sipe Springs
1942-48
1949  Plains                           1-7-1​​​​​​

BILL ADAMS: 2 years, 10-10-0
1970  Sudan                            7-3-0
1971  Sudan                            3-7-0

COACH ADAMS: 1 year, 8-1-1
1921  Brownwood                  8-1-1​​​​

COACH ADAMS: 1 year, 0-4-1
1934  Agua Dulce                    0-4-1​​​

DON ADAMS: 2 years, 10-3-4
1929  Hull-Daisetta                  3-2-3
1930  Hull-Daisetta                  7-1-1

EARL ADAMS: 8 years, 40-28-10
1931  Van                            6-3-0
1932
1933  Henderson                 7-3-1
1934  Henderson                 6-1-3
1935  Henderson                 8-1-1
1936-41 —HS principal----
1942  ​Henderson                 3-6-0
1943  Henderson                 7-2-0
1944  Henderson                 3-4-2
1945  Henderson                 0-8-0

EVANT (COWBOY) ADAMS
5 years, 8-13-1

1924  Hale Center               1-1-0
1925  Hale Center               0-2-0
1926  Hale Center               0-2-0
1927  Hale Center               3-4-1
1928  Hale Center               4-4-0

GEORGE BURTON ADAMS
10 years; 35-45-7; 1-1-0

1939  Anton                              3-7-0
1940  ---staff, Post---​
​1941  Whitharral                       3-3-0
1942
1943  Littlefield                         1-6-0
1944  Kermit                             5-1-2
1945
1946  Baird                               5-2-3
          ---ranching---​​
1950  Evant                              1-6-0
1951  Evant                              1-8-0
1952  Evant                              5-4-1
1953  Evant                              3-6-0
1954  Evant                              8-2-1*

GLENN (RED) ADAMS
8 years, 27-44-6

1939  Brownsboro               3-4-0
1940  Brownsboro               6-3-0
1941  Brownsboro               2-7-0
1942-45
1946  Brownsboro               2-7-1
1947
1948
1949
1950  Wills Point                  5-4-1
1951  Wills Point                  3-6-1
1952-57 --basketball coach–
1958  Wills Point                  4-5-1
1959  Wills Point                  2-8-0

GORDON (COTTON) ADAMS
2 years; 17-4-1; 2-2-0

1950  Fort Hood                   10-1-0*
​1951  Fort Hood                     7-3-1*

HOMER ADAMS: 1 year, 10-2-0
1925  Forney                         10-2-0

J.C. ADAMS
7 years; 20-38-4; 1-1-0

1932  Kirbyville                      1-6-1
1933  Kirbyville                      2-6-0
1934  Kirbyville                      5-3-2*
1935  Kirbyville                      4-5-0
1936  Kirbyville                      2-7-0
1937  Kirbyville                      3-6-0
1938  Kirbyville                      3-5-1

JAMAL ADAMS: 2 years; 12-10-0; 2-0-0
2016  Dallas Lincoln                7-4-0 R​​​
2017  Dallas Lincoln                5-6-0 F​

JIMMIE ADAMS: 2 years, 1-16-0
1962  Estelline                        0-8-0
1963  Estelline                        1-8-0

JIMMIE R. ADAMS: 1 year, 0-10-0
1996  Carlisle                           0-10-0

JOE ADAMS: 3 years, 10-19-1
1991  Cushing                            3-7-0
1992  Cushing                            6-4-0
1993  Cushing                            1-8-1

JOHN (SPARKY) ADAMS
9 years; 60-34-4; 3-3-0

1954  Groveton                         9-3-0*
1955  Humble                            6-4-0
1956  Humble                          12-2-0*
1957  Humble                            8-2-0
1958  Bmt South Park               2-7-1
1959  Bmt South Park               4-6-0
1960  Bmt South Park               4-5-1
1961  Bmt South Park               6-2-2
1962  Bmt South Park               9-3-0*
           --Athletic Director---​

JOHN ADAMS: 1 years, 5-4-0
1931  Strawn                           5-4-0​​

L.C. ADAMS: 2 years, 4-13-3
1938  Holliday                          2-6-2
1939  Holliday                          2-7-1​

L.F. ADAMS: 2 years, 10-7-3
1938  Mildred                           7-3-0
1939  Mildred                           3-4-3

OSWALD F. ADAMS: 11 years, 33-60-8
1934  Sonora                          2-8-0
1935  Sonora                          0-9-0
1936  Sonora                          5-3-0
1937  Sonora                          4-5-0
1938  Grandfalls                     6-3-0
1939  Grandfalls                     4-3-3
1940  Grandfalls                     2-7-0
1941  Grandfalls                     3-5-2
1942  Grandfalls                     3-6-0
1943  Grandfalls                     3-4-3
1944  Grandfalls                     1-7-1
–P.E. Dept., Texas Tech; longtime Lon Morris JC head BB coach--

RAYMOND ADAMS: 1 year, 0-5-0
1929  Hempstead                       0-5-0

RAYMOND ADAMS: 1 year, 2-8-0
1959  Silverton                         2-8-0

ROGER ADAMS
17 years; 102-80-0; 9-3-0

1998  Hallsville                         6-4-0
1999  Hallsville                         9-4-0 C
2000  Hallsville                         7-4-0 R
2001  Hallsville                         5-5-0
2002  Hallsville                         3-7-0
2003  Hallsville                         8-4-0 T
2004  Hallsville                         7-3-0
—ass’t, Pine Tree–
2008  New Diana                     4-6-0
2009  New Diana                     7-3-0 T
2010  New Diana                     5-5-0
2011  New Diana                     1-9-0
2012  Union Grove                  2-8-0
2013  Union Grove                  5-6-0 F​
2014  Union Grove                11-1-0*​
2015  Union Grove​                  7-4-0 R
2016  Union Grove                  8-3-0*​
2017  Union Grove                  7-4-0 R​

RON ADAMS: 5 years, 21-25-3
1971  Bishop                            6-2-1
1972  Bishop                            6-4-0
1973
1974  Spring                             6-3-1
1975  Spring                             2-8-0
1976  Spring                             1-8-1

STEVE ADAMS
10 years, 50-50-2; 1-1-0

1984  Turkey Valley                8-2-0
1985  Turkey Valley                7-3-0
1986  Turkey Valley              12-1-0*
1987  Turkey Valley                3-5-1
1988  Turkey Valley                1-9-0
1989-93
1994  Olton                             7-3-0
1995  Olton                             4-5-1
1996  Olton                             1-9-0
1997  Olton                             2-8-0
1998  Olton                             5-5-0

THURMAN ADAMS
2 years, 1-18-1

1976 Quinlan Ford                  0-9-1
1977 Quinlan Ford                  1-9-0

VERNON A. ADAMS
4 years, 10-22-1

1924  Eastland                           4-4-1
1925  Eastland                           4-3-0
1926
1927
1928
1929  Victoria                            1-7-0
1930-36 —Victoria J.C.---
1937-40 —Texarkana J.C.---
1941  Texarkana                       1-8-0

WILLIE ADAMS: 1 year, 0-10-0
1989  FW Paschal                      0-10-0​​​

HOWARD ADARE
3 years; 12-9-6; 1-1-0

1943  Burnet                               3-2-3
1944  Burnet                               4-3-1
1945  Burnet                               5-4-1            
JOHN T. ADDICKS, JR.
1 year, 0-10-0

2004  Dallas I Am Acad.          0-10-0

J.M. ADDISON: 2 years, 2-4-1
1925  Pleasanton                       1-1-1
1926  Pleasanton                       1-3-0

JEFF ADDISON: 3 years, 6-19-3
1949  Hooks                                 1-7-0
1950  Hooks                                 3-6-1
1951  Hooks                                 2-6-2​​

CYRIL ADKINS: 4 years; 10-31-0; 1-0-0
2014  Smithville                            2-9-0 F​​​
2015  Smithville​                            1-9-0
2016  Smithville                           0-10-0
2017  Smithville                            7-3-0​​

EARL ADKINS
7 years; 39-26-2; 1-1-0

1935  Irving                                  7-3-0
1936  Irving                               10-0-0*
1937  Irving                                  6-3-1
1938  Irving                                  7-2-0
1939  Irving                                  6-4-0
1940  Irving                                  1-7-1​
1941  Irving​                                  2-7-0

ROBIN ADKINS: 1 year, 2-8-0
1986  Phillips                              2-8-0

JIMMIE (ROSIE) ADKISSON
4 years, 26-11-2

1933  Marquez                             6-4-0
1934  Jewett                                5-4-1
1935
1936
1937
1938
1939  Forney                               8-1-0
1940  Forney                               7-2-1
–longtime basketball coach
at Dallas Crozier Tech---

RANDY ADRIAN: 2 years, 7-12-1
1979  Farwell                              3-6-1
1980  Farwell                              4-6-0

TROY ADUDDELL
18 years; 85-103-1; 4-2-0

1996  Clear Lake                        2-7-1
1997  Clear Lake                        4-6-0
1998  Clear Lake                        4-6-0
1999  Clear Lake                        8-4-0 R
2000  Clear Lake                        6-4-0
2001  Clear Lake                        2-8-0
2002  Clear Lake                        5-5-0
2003  Clear Lake                        9-2-0*
2004  Clear Lake                      13-2-0 C
2005  Clear Lake                        2-8-0
2006  Clear Lake                        6-4-0
2007  Clear Lake                        6-4-0
2008  Clear Lake                        8-3-0 R
2009  Clear Lake                        3-7-0
2010  Clear Lake                        4-6-0
2011  Baytown Sterling             0-10-0
2012  Baytown Sterling              1-9-0
2013  Baytown Sterling              2-8-0​

JACK AGEE: 1 year, 1-12-0
1928  Happy                                 0-6-0
1929  Lorenzo                              1-6-0
—principal, Spur, 1930---

GENE AGLETON: 4 years, 13-26-1
1968  Houston Waltrip              5-5-0
1969  Houston Waltrip              4-6-0
1970  Houston Waltrip              1-9-0
1971  Houston Waltrip              3-6-1

CRAIG AGNEW
10 years; 72-42-1; 7-1-1

1993  Meridian                          4-6-0
1994  Meridian                          8-3-0
1995  Bartlett                            6-4-0
1996  Bartlett                            8-2-1 R
1997  Bartlett                            7-4-0 R
1998  Bartlett                          12-2-0*
1999  Bartlett                          15-1-0 R
2000  Bartlett                            6-5-0 R
2001  Llano                               3-8-0 T
2002  Llano                               3-7-0
—staff, Brenham----

JIM AGNEW: 1 year, 2-7-1
1976  Grandfalls                       2-7-1

MARVIN AGNEW: 2 years, 4-16-0
1975  George West                  3-7-0
1976  George West                  1-9-0

WALTER AGNEW: 2 years, 5-3-1
1931  Pleasanton                     5-3-0
1932  Pleasanton                     0-0-1

ELISEO AGUERA
10 years; 42-60-0; 3-1-0

2004  Crystal City                       5-6-0 T
2005  Crystal City                       3-7-0
2006  Crystal City                       3-7-0
2007 —staff, Lytle—
2008  Freer                                5-5-0
2009  Freer                                1-9-0
2010  Carrizo Springs                3-6-0
2011  Carrizo Springs                5-4-0
2012  Carrizo Springs                4-7-0 T
2013  Carrizo Springs                4-6-0​
2014
2015
2016 
2017  ​LaPryor                            9-4-0*​​​

MARK AGUERO: 1 year, 1-8-0
2015  Santa Maria​​​                      1-8-0

RAY AGUILAR: 1 year,
---staff, Klein Forest---
2018  San Elizario​​​​

RENE X. AGUILLAR
4 years; 8-32-0; 1-0-0

1995  EP Jefferson                     3-6-0
1996  EP Jefferson                    0-10-0
1997  EP Jefferson                     3-8-0 T
1998  EP Jefferson                     2-8-0

JOE AGUIRRE: 7 years, 19-51-0
1978  Smiley                             0-10-0
1979  Smiley                              5-5-0
1980-88
1989  Nixon-Smiley                   2-8-0
1990  Nixon-Smiley                   4-6-0
1991  Nixon-Smiley                   4-6-0
1992  Nixon-Smiley                  0-10-0
1993  Nixon-Smiley                   4-6-0

JUAN (SAL) AGUIRRE
​2 years, 2-18-0

—staff, EP Americas—
2012  San Elizario                      2-8-0
2013  San Elizario                     0-10-0​

ROLANDO AGUIRRE
2 years; 10-10-0; 1-0-0​

2013  Santa Maria​​​                      6-4-0 T
2014  Santa Maria                      4-6-0​

A.L. AHRENS: 2 years, 3-8-1
1923  Fredericksburg                1-4-0
1924
1925
1926​​​
​1927  Columbus                         2-4-1
—government position---

E..M. AIKENS: 1 year, 0-2-1
1924  Gatesville                         1-2-2

J.B. AIRHART: 3 years, 11-6-2
1935  Seminole                          5-0-0​
1936  Seminole                          4-2-2
1937  Seminole                          2-4-0​​​​​

FRED AKERS: 4 years, 25-13-1
1962  Edinburg                            6-2-1
1963  Edinburg                            5-5-0
1964  Edinburg                            7-3-0
1965  Edinburg                            7-3-0
              –HC, U. of Texas–

DAN AKIN: 1 year, 0-10-0
1973  Callisburg                        0-10-0

FRANK AKIN: 4 years, 22-15-3
1952  LaPorte                               7-1-2
1953  LaPorte                               5-4-1
1954  LaPorte                               5-5-0
1955  LaPorte                               5-5-0

RAY AKINS
37 years; 293-102-15; 22-21-0

            –ass’t, Lometa, 1950--
1951  Lometa                         5-4-1
1952  Goldthwaite                 0-10-0
1953  Goldthwaite                  6-4-0
1954  Goldthwaite                  7-2-1
1955  Tomball                         4-4-2
1956  Tidehaven                    7-2-1
1957  Tidehaven                    6-4-0
1958  Tidehaven                    8-3-0*
1959  Tidehaven                    7-3-0
1960  Freer                            8-3-0*
1961  Freer                            8-2-1*
1962  Freer                            9-1-1*
1963  Freer                            6-4-0
1964  Freer                            6-4-1*
1965  Gregory-Portland         1-9-0
1966  Gregory-Portland         5-5-0
1967  Gregory-Portland         7-2-0
1968  Gregory-Portland         5-5-0
1969  Gregory-Portland       11-0-1*
1970  Gregory-Portland       10-2-0*
1971  Gregory-Portland       11-1-0*
1972  Gregory-Portland         9-3-0*
1973  Gregory-Portland       11-1-0*
1974  Gregory-Portland       10-2-0*
1975  Gregory-Portland         8-1-3*
1976  Gregory-Portland       11-2-0*
1977  Gregory-Portland       11-1-0*
1978  Gregory-Portland         9-3-0*​
1979  Gregory-Portland       11-0-1*
1980  Gregory-Portland       10-1-0*
1981  Gregory-Portland         8-2-0
1982  Gregory-Portland         8-2-0
1983  Gregory-Portland         8-2-1 R
1984  Gregory-Portland       13-1-0*
1985  Gregory-Portland         8-3-1*
1986  Gregory-Portland       11-2-0*
1987  Gregory-Portland       10-2-0*

GUY AKRIDGE
12 years; 72-52-1; 2-3-0

----staff, Navarro JC, 1946-50; Port
      Neches and Lufkin, 1951-58—
1959  Lufkin                                 6-4-0
1960  Lufkin                                 7-5-0*
1961  Lufkin                                 4-6-0
1962  Lufkin                                 9-4-0*
1963  Lufkin                                 8-2-0
1964  Lufkin                                 4-6-0
1965  Lufkin                                 4-6-0
1966  Lufkin                                 3-7-0
1967  Lufkin                                 5-5-0
1968  Lufkin                                 8-1-1
1969  Lufkin                                 8-2-0
1970  Lufkin                                 6-4-0

DON ALANA: 1 year, 5-5-0
1978  Farwell                              5-5-0

ROBERT ALANIZ
13 years; 66-64-4; 4-2-0

1991  Edinburg North            2-6-1
1992  Edinburg North          10-1-0*
1993  Edinburg North            5-4-1
1994  Edinburg North            7-4-1 T
1995  Edinburg North            4-5-1
1996  Edinburg North            8-3-0 T
1997  Edinburg North            4-6-0
1998  Edinburg North            3-7-0
1999  Edinburg North            6-4-0 C
2000-02
2003  Laredo Cigarroa          2-8-0
2004  Laredo Cigarroa          4-6-0
2005  Laredo Cigarroa          6-4-0
2006  Laredo Cigarroa          5-6-0 F

JOHN ALBERS: 8 years, 28-45-5
---Coahoma, 6-man, 1945-47---
1948  Mason                              3-6-1
1949  Mason                              1-8-1
1950  Mason                              5-4-1
1951  Mason                              2-7-1
1952  Mason                              3-6-1
1953  SA North East                  3-7-0
1954  SA North East                  6-3-0
1955  SA North East                  5-5-0

RICKY ALBUS
4 years; 22-22-0; 2-1-0

2004  Arlington Seguin             6-6-0 T
2005  Arlington Seguin             9-3-0*
2006  Arlington Seguin             5-5-0
2007  Arlington Seguin             1-8-0

RAY ALBORN
7 years; 26-41-2; 1-0-0

1969  Houston Sharpstown        4-6-0
1970  Houston Sharpstown        8-1-1
1971  Houston Sharpstown        4-5-1
   —HC: Rice U., Lamar U.---
1998  Rosenberg Lamar             3-7-0
1999  Rosenberg Lamar             6-5-0 T
2000  Rosenberg Lamar             2-8-0
2001  Rosenberg Lamar             1-9-0

CHARLES ALDERSON
2 years, 9-10-1

1972  Evant                            4-5-1
1973  Evant                            5-5-0

WILLIE ALDERSON
2 years; 9-11-1; 1-1-0

1961  Pilot Point                     5-6-0*
1962  Pilot Point                     4-5-1

SAM ALDRICH
5 years; 20-32-1; 2-2-0

1982  Bartlett                               6-4-1*
1983  Bartlett                               9-3-0*
1984-92
1993  SA Southwest                  0-10-0
1994  SA Southwest                   3-7-0
1995  SA Southwest                   2-8-0

ALLEN ALDRIDGE
9 years; 58-39-0; 6-1-0

2009  FB Bush                            3-7-0
2010  FB Bush                            6-4-0
2011  FB Bush                            8-4-0 T
2012  FB Bush                          10-2-0 C
2013  FB Bush                            9-3-0 F​
2014  FB Bush​                            3-7-0
2015  FB Bush​                            6-5-0 F
2016  FB Bush                            6-5-0 F​
2017  FB Bush                            7-2-0 R​

BOBBY ALDRIDGE
3 years, 11-19-0

1971  Quinlan Ford                     4-6-0
1972  Quinlan Ford                     2-8-0
1973  Quinlan Ford                     5-5-0

DARRELL ALDRIDGE
9 years, 20-69-1

1989  Seymour                              1-9-0
1990  Seymour                              1-9-0
1991  Seymour                              2-7-1
1992  Seymour                              3-7-0
1993-95
1996  Sabine                                  1-9-0
1997  Sabine                                  3-7-0
1998  Sabine                                  4-6-0
1999  Sabine                                  3-7-0
2000  Sabine                                  2-8-0

J.A. (SPUD) ALDRIDGE
​1 year, 5-4-1

—staffs, Clyde, Mt. Pleasant---
1968  Cooper                                 5-4-1
---McMurry College, 1969-81---

JACK ALDRIDGE: 1 year, 5-4-0
1964  Nazareth                            5-4-0

JAMES ALDRIDGE: 2 years, 0-8-0
1929  Sudan                                0-3-0
1930  Sudan                                0-5-0

LARRY ALDRIDGE
15 years; 93-65-4; 4-4-0

1972  Jim Ned                            2-8-0
1973  Jim Ned                            4-6-0
1974  Jim Ned                          13-1-0*
1975  Abernathy                        4-6-0
1976  Abernathy                        5-4-1
1977  Abernathy                        1-9-0
1978  Abernathy                        7-3-0
1979  Abernathy                        7-2-1
1980  Abernathy                        5-5-0
1981  Abernathy                        7-3-0
1982  Abernathy                        1-9-0
1983  Abernathy                        5-5-0
1984  Abernathy                      10-1-0*
1985  Abernathy                      12-2-0*
1986  Abernathy                      10-2-0*

RONNIE ALDRIDGE
4 years, 12-27-1

1973  Merkel                           2-8-0
1974  Merkel                          0-10-0
1975
1976  Welch Dawson             5-4-1
1977  Welch Dawson             5-5-0

KENO ALEMAN
12 years; 49-72-1; 3-2-0

1983  Falfurrias                         8-4-0*
1984  Falfurrias                         2-8-0
1985  Falfurrias                         6-4-0
1986  Falfurrias                         4-6-0
1987  Falfurrias                         2-8-0
1988
1989  Laredo Cigarroa              2-7-1
1990  Laredo Cigarroa              8-3-0*
1991  Laredo Cigarroa              6-5-0 T
1992  Laredo Cigarroa              5-4-0
1993  Laredo Cigarroa              3-6-0
1994-96
1997  Taft                                 3-7-0
1998  Taft                                0-10-0

KEITH ALEX: 3 years, 3-26-0
2015  Houston Scarborough​​​      1-10-0
2016  Houston Scarborough       1-9-0​
2017  Houston Scarborough       1-7-0​

ARLON ALEXANDER: 1 year, 5-4-1
1971  Crane                                5-4-1

BRAD ALEXANDER
1 year; 6-5-0; 1-0-0

2000  Dallas Carter                    6-5-0 R

BRET ALEXANDER
2 years; 0-20-0

2004  WF Hirschi                     0-10-0
2005  WF Hirschi                     0-10-0

CLYDE ALEXANDER
8 years, 25-51-2

1965  Rockwall                          7-3-0
1966  Rockwall                          2-8-0
1967  Rockwall                          0-8-1
1968  Rockwall                          3-5-1
1969-71 —college staff—
1972  Clear Lake                       2-8-0
1973  Clear Lake                       5-5-0
1974  Clear Lake                       5-5-0
1975  Clear Lake                       1-9-0

COACH ALEXANDER: 1 year, 1-3-2
1924  Dalhart                            1-3-2​​​

DEMPSEY ALEXANDER
14 years; 88-57-3; 6-6-0

—staff, Plainview, 1954-55---
1956  Happy                               9-2-0*
1957  Happy                               8-2-1*
1958  Sunray                              2-8-0
1959  Farwell                              8-3-0*
1960  Farwell                              9-3-0*
1961  Farwell                              7-3-0
1962  Farwell                              3-6-1
1963  Farwell                              7-4-0*
1964  Spur                                  6-4-0
1965  Spur                                  3-7-0
1966  Spur                                10-1-1*
1967  Spur                                  7-3-0
1968  Spur                                  4-6-0
1969  Spur                                  3-7-0

DENNIS ALEXANDER
44 years; 340-146-11; 27-20-2

1972  Hughes Springs              4-5-1
1973  Hughes Springs              6-4-0
1974  Hughes Springs              4-4-2
1975  Hughes Springs              4-5-1
1976  Daingerfield                     7-3-0
1977  Daingerfield                     9-1-0
1978  Daingerfield                     6-4-0
1979  Daingerfield                     5-5-0
1980  Daingerfield                     6-4-0
1981  Daingerfield                     6-3-1
1982  Daingerfield                   10-1-1*
1983  Daingerfield                   16-0-0*
1984  Daingerfield                   14-1-1*
1985  Daingerfield                   16-0-0*
1986  Daingerfield                   13-1-0*
1987  Daingerfield                     9-2-1*
1988  Daingerfield                   12-1-0*
1989  Henderson                     11-1-1*
1990  Henderson                     10-1-1*
1991  Henderson                       6-4-0
1992  Henderson                     10-3-0 C
1993  Henderson                     10-2-0*
1994  Henderson                       6-5-0 R
1995  Henderson                       9-2-1 C
1996  Henderson                       8-3-0 T
1997  Henderson                       6-4-0
1998  Henderson                       4-6-0
1999  Henderson                       4-6-0
2000  Henderson                       8-3-0*
2001  Henderson                       6-5-0  T
2002  Harleton                           6-4-0 C
2003  Harleton                         10-2-0*
2004  Harleton                         12-2-0 C
2005  Harleton                           9-2-0*
2006  Harleton                           9-2-0*
2007  Harleton                           9-3-0 R
2008  Harleton                           6-5-0 T
2009  Harleton                           7-4-0 C
2010  Harleton                           5-6-0 T
2011  Harleton                           4-6-0
2012  Troup                               9-2-0 C
2013  Troup                               6-5-0 F​
2014  Troup​                               2-8-0
2015  Troup​      (resigned)        1-6-0

E.R. ALEXANDER: 3 years, 12-4-0
1934  East Texas Tng School    6-0-0
1935  East Texas Tng School    5-0-0
1936  East Texas Tng School    1-4-0​​​​​

GREG ALEXANDER
8 years; 30-49-0; 1-0-0

2004  FB Elkins                          3-7-0
2005  —ass’t, Alief Hastings—
2006  Alief Hastings                  4-6-0
2007  Alief Hastings                  6-4-0
2008  Alief Hastings                  3-5-0
2009  Alief Hastings                  6-4-0
2010  Alief Hastings                  6-5-0T
2011  Alief Hastings                  1-9-0
2012  Alief Hastings                  1-9-0

JAMES ALEXANDER
6 years; 33-24-2; 1-1-0

—A.C.C. grad, 1947---
1947  Cross Plains                     3-4-1
              —administration—
1953  Cross Plains                     3-7-0
1954  Cross Plains                     8-2-0
1955  Cross Plains                     6-3-1
1956  Cross Plains                     9-2-0*
1957  Cross Plains                     4-6-0

LLOYD ALEXANDER
8 years; 66-30-0; 6-2-0

2002  SA Clark                          8-4-0 R
2003  SA Clark                          4-6-0
2004  SA Clark                          8-4-0 T
2005  SA Clark                          9-3-0 C
2006  SA Clark                          5-5-0
2007  SA Clark                          6-5-0 T
2008  SA Clark                        13-2-0 R
2009  SA Clark                        13-1-0*

MACK ALEXANDER
8 years; 49-20-6; 1-1-0

–staff, Hardin-Simmons, 1938–
1939  Roscoe                             5-4-1*
1940  Roscoe                             1-5-3
              —staff, Sweetwater---
1944  Sweetwater                     7-3-0
1945  Sonora                             5-3-0
1946  Sonora                             7-1-1
1947 —private business---
1948  Buckner Home                 7-1-1
1949  Buckner Home                 8-2-0
1950  Buckner Home                 9-1-0

MICHAEL ALEXANDER
4 years, 15-25-0

2011  Mount Vernon               2-8-0
2012  Mount Vernon               7-3-0
2013  Mount Vernon               5-5-0​
2014  Mount Vernon               1-9-0​

MIKE ALEXANDER: 1 year; 9-3-0; 1-0-0
2017  Grapevine                     9-3-0 R​​​
2018  Grapevine

TODD ALEXANDER: 1 year
---staff, Waxahachie---
2018  Waxahachie​​​​​

TREY ALEXANDER
2 years; 10-10-0; 1-0-0

—staff, Giddings—
2011  Yorktown                        4-6-0 T
2012  Yorktown                        6-4-0

VERNARD ALEXANDER
3 years, 11-19-0

---staff, Lubbock, 1950-55---
​1956  Morton                           1-9-0
1957  Morton                           8-2-0
1958  Morton                           2-8-0
1959​  Post                               2-7-0
1960  Post                               2-8-0
1961  Post                               2-8-0​​

JOSE ALFARA: 1 year, 0-2-0
2007  Laredo Cigarroa               0-2-0

D.G. ALFORD: 1 year, 3-7-0
1947  Cisco                               3-7-0

DEREK ALFORD
5 years; 16-35-0; 2-0-0

2005  Quinlan Ford                 0-9-0
2006  Quinlan Ford                 5-6-0 T
2007  Quinlan Ford                 5-5-0
2008  Quinlan Ford                 2-8-0
2009  Quinlan Ford                 4-7-0 T

GARLAND ALFORD
​3 years, 8-22-0

1980  Sabine                              1-9-0
1981  Sabine                              5-5-0
1982  Sabine                              2-8-0

RANDALL (RANDY) ALFORD
3 years, 8-21-1

1985  Trinity                               2-7-1
1986  Trinity                               2-8-0
1987  Trinity                               4-6-0

RAYMOND ALFORD
6 years, 15-34-6

 –Baylor athlete, 1931—
1932  Hearne                             5-2-1
1933  Hearne                             1-5-3
1934  Hearne                             4-6-0
1935-40 –staff, Beaumont High–
1941  Beaumont                        2-8-0
1942  Beaumont                        2-6-2
1943  Beaumont                        1-7-0
            ---longtime Beaumont AD—

W.A. (MONK) ALGOOD
24 years; 145-99-9; 9-9-0

1949  Granger                       12-0-0*
1950  Gramger                      11-1-0*
1951  Granger                         7-2-1
1952  Granger                         5-3-2
1953  Granger                         3-6-1
1954  Eldorado                        5-4-0
1955  Eldorado                        5-5-0
1956  Eldorado                        6-2-1
1957  Hillsboro                        2-8-0
1958  Mabank                          3-7-0
1959  Mabank                          8-2-0
1960  Mabank                          7-3-1*
1961  Mabank                        10-1-1*
1962  Mabank                          6-3-1
1963  Mabank                          7-4-1*
1964  Mabank                          8-3-0*
1965  Mabank                        11-1-0*
1966  Mabank                          2-8-0
1967  Mabank                          7-3-0
1968  Mabank                          7-4-0*
1969 —administration—
1970  Mabank                         0-10-0
1971  Mabank                          1-9-0
1972  Mabank                          3-7-0
1973  Mabank                          9-3-0*

BYRON ALLCORN
3 years; 13-16-0; 1-0-0

2001  Olton                             2-8-0
2002  Olton                             5-4-0
2003  Olton                             6-4-0 T

J.C. ALLCORN: 4 years, 9-27-4
---staff, Mason, 1954-60
1961  Melvin                           2-7-1
1962  Melvin                           2-7-1
1963  Melvin                           4-4-2
1964  Melvin                           1-9-0

FRANKLIN (BEAR) ALLDAY
​1 year, 5-3-2

1942  Atlanta                         5-3-2

J.W. (DUB) ALLEE
13 years; 79-49-5; 2-2-0

1960  Hallettsville               10-2-0*
1961  Hallettsville                 7-3-0
1962  Hallettsville                 6-4-0
1963  Hallettsville                 5-5-0
1964  Hallettsville                 8-2-0
1965  Hallettsville                 5-5-0
1966  Hallettsville                 5-5-0
1967  Yoakum                      6-4-0
1968  Yoakum                      6-3-1
1969  Yoakum                      8-3-0*
1970  Yoakum                      4-5-1
1971  Yoakum                      6-2-2
1972  Yoakum                      3-6-1

ALEXANDER ALLEN: 1 year, 4-5-0
1942  DeLeon                     4-5-0
—entered Navy in Nov.)

BILL ALLEN
27 years; 175-101-9; 10-10-0

1935  McLean                     9-1-1*
1936  McLean                     6-4-0
1937  McLean                     6-4-0
1938-44 –staff, Wichita Falls—
1945  FW Paschal               7-3-0
1946  FW Paschal               6-3-1
1947  FW Paschal               5-4-1
1948  FW Paschal               4-5-1
1949  FW Paschal               6-4-1*
1950  FW Paschal               7-2-0
1951  FW Paschal               4-6-0
1952  FW Paschal               5-4-1
1953  FW Paschal               6-5-0*
1954  FW Paschal               4-6-0
1955  FW Paschal               6-5-0*
1956  FW Paschal               7-5-0*
1957  FW Paschal               7-3-0*
1958  FW Paschal               7-2-1
1959  FW Paschal               6-4-0
1960  FW Paschal               9-4-0*
1961  FW Paschal             12-1-0*
1962  FW Paschal               7-3-0
1963  FW Paschal               9-3-0*
1964  FW Paschal             10-2-0*
1965  FW Paschal               4-5-1
1966  FW Paschal               4-5-1
1967  FW Paschal               5-5-0
1968  FW Paschal               7-3-0

BRANDON ALLEN
​3 years;  12-20-0; 2-1-0

2012  Medina                        2-8-0
---staff, Ozona---
2015  Rocksprings​​                3-8-0 F
2016  Rocksprings                7-4-0 R​

BRYAN ALLEN
3 years; 16-15-0; 1-0-0

1991  Gorman                       5-5-0
1992  Gorman                       8-3-0*
1993  Gorman                       3-7-0

C.D. ALLEN: 1 year, 2-4-1
1946  Sanger                       2-4-1

CECIL ALLEN: 1 year, 0-3-0
1936  Brackettville               0-3-0​​​

CHESTER (CHATTER) ALLEN
13 years; 85-35-9; 3-4-0

—staff, LaGrange, 1932-33
1934  LaGrange                   5-3-2
1935  LaGrange                   5-3-1
1936  LaGrange                   6-4-1
1937  LaGrange                   4-4-1
1938  LaGrange                 11-1-0*
1939  Overton                      9-2-0*
1940  Overton                      7-2-0
1941  Overton                      3-4-1
1942  McAllen                    10-1-0*
1943-45 —military----
1946  Corpus Christi            8-1-1
1947  Corpus Christi            7-1-2 C
1948  —HC, Corpus Christi Univ–
1949  Beaumont                  6-4-0
1950  Beaumont                  4-5-0

COURTNEY ALLEN: 1 year,
---staff, Dallas Lincoln---
2018  North Crowley​​​​

DONALD ALLEN: 4 years; 14-27-1
1950  Moran                        4-5-0
1951  Moran                        5-4-0
1952  Moran                        3-6-1
1953  Moran                        2-8-0

ELLIOTT ALLEN
16 years; 118-62-0; 12-4-0

2002  SB Stratford              6-4-0
2003  SB Stratford              6-4-0
2004  SB Stratford              4-6-0
2005  SB Stratford              5-5-0
2006  SB Stratford           10-2-0*
2007  SB Stratford             9-4-0 R
2008  SB Stratford             5-4-0 T
2009  SB Stratford             8-3-0 C
2010  SB Stratford             6-5-0 T
2011  SB Stratford             7-5-0 T
2012  SB Stratford             9-3-0 R
2013  SB Stratford           12-3-0*​
2014  SB Stratford​             8-4-0*
2015  SB Stratford​           10-2-0*
2016  SB Stratford             7-4-0 F​
2017  SB Stratford             6-4-0 T​
2018  Brenham​

GRADY ALLEN: 1 year, 1-9-0
1961  Muleshoe                1-9-0

GUY ALLEN: 12 years, 36-65-8
1923  Plainview               3-6-0
1924  Plainview               4-6-0
1925  Plainview               6-2-0
1926  Plainview               4-4-0
1927  Plainview               3-7-1
1928
1929  North Dallas           4-4-2
1930  North Dallas           1-5-0
1931  North Dallas           4-4-1
1932  North Dallas           1-7-0
1933  North Dallas           1-8-1
1934  North Dallas           1-6-1
1935  North Dallas           4-6-0

HARLAN KERMIT (RED) ALLEN
5 years, 12-33-3

1933  Alamo Heights           3-6-0
1934  Flatonia                      2-7-1
1935  Flatonia                      2-6-1
1936  Kermit                        0-9-1
1937  Kermit                        5-5-0​​

HERBERT C. (PETE) ALLEN
9 years, 12-40-2 

---staff, Midlothian---   
1929  Alvarado                        0-4-0
​1930  Alvarado                        0-3-0
1931  Alvarado                        0-4-0
1932  Alvarado                        1-1-0
1933  Alvarado                        1-1-2
1934-41 —staff, Corsicana—
1942  Corsicana                      7-2-0
1943  Corsicana                      1-7-0
1944  Corsicana                      1-9-0
1945  Corsicana                      1-9-0

HOWARD ALLEN
8 years; 63-16-4; 4-4-1

1921  Dallas Oak Cliff            10-2-1*
1922  Dallas Oak Cliff              8-0-1
1923  Dallas Oak Cliff            10-1-0*
1924  Dallas Oak Cliff            10-1-1*
1925  Dallas Oak Cliff              4-3-1
1926  Dallas Oak Cliff            10-2-1*
1927  Dallas Oak Cliff              3-6-0
1928  Dallas Oak Cliff              8-1-0
—administration—
(Oak Cliff ​became Dallas Adamson)

HOWARD ALLEN
​7 years, 32-36-2

1961  Houston Westbury       5-5-0
1962  Houston Westbury       4-6-0
1963  Houston Westbury       6-4-0
1964  Houston Westbury       3-6-1
1965  Houston Westbury       2-8-0
1966  Houston Westbury       6-3-1
1967  Houston Westbury       6-4-0

J. HOUSTON ALLEN
​2 years, 2-13-0

1929  Ennis                           1-6-0
1930  Ennis                           1-7-0

JACK ALLEN: 2 years, 5-12-0
1949  SA Edgewood               3-7-0
1950  San Diego                      2-5-0​

JACK ALLEN: 5 years, 17-29-3
—staff, Woodville, 1957---
1960  Joaquin                        3-7-0
1961  Joaquin                        2-8-0
1962  Joaquin                        3-6-1
1963  Joaquin                        6-3-1
1964  Talco                          3-5-1

JERRY ALLEN: 2 years, 8-10-1
1972  Medina                                4-4-1
1973  Medina                                4-6-0

JIM ALLEN: 8 years, 25-51-2
1967  New Home                       0-10-0
1968  New Home                        3-7-0
1969
1970  Ganado                               7-3-0
1971  Ganado                               4-5-1
1972  Ganado                               3-6-1
1973
1974
1975  Lefors                                2-7-0
1976  Lefors                                6-3-0
1977
1978
1979  Granger                             0-10-0

JODY ALLEN: 4 years, 13-27-0
2002  Carrollton Turner            6-4-0
2003  Carrollton Turner            1-9-0
2004  Carrollton Turner            5-5-0
2005  Carrollton Turner            1-9-0

JOE ALLEN
23 years; 162-89-2; 9-7-2

1978  Wheeler                      12-1-0*
1979  Wheeler                      14-0-0*
1980  Wheeler                        7-2-0
1981  Groesbeck                     2-7-1
1982  Electra                          4-6-0
1983  Electra                          9-3-0*
1984  Electra                        11-1-0*
1985  Electra                        15-0-0*
1986  North Garland               7-3-0
1987  North Garland               3-6-1
1988  North Garland               5-5-0
1989  North Garland               8-4-0 R
1990  North Garland               9-2-0*
1991  North Garland               9-2-0*
1992  North Garland               2-8-0
1993  North Garland               4-6-0
1994  North Garland               6-4-0
1995  North Garland               3-7-0
1996  North Garland               7-3-0
1997  North Garland               7-3-0
1998  North Garland               5-5-0
1999  North Garland               4-6-0
2000  North Garland               6-5-0 R
—retired age 53; health issues—

JOE D. ALLEN: 2 years, 2-15-2
1956  Clyde                                   1-7-2
1957  Clyde                                   1-8-0

JOE R. ALLEN
5 years; 28-23-0; 1-1-0
1975  Crane                                 7-4-0*
1976  Crane                                 6-4-0
1977  Crane                                 4-6-0
1978  Crane                                 7-3-0
1979  Crane                                 4-6-0

JOEY ALLEN: 11 years, 55-52-3
1972  CC King                              8-2-0
1973  CC King                              4-5-1
1974  CC King                              7-3-0
1975  CC King                              5-4-1
1976  CC King                              3-7-0
1977  CC King                              8-2-0
1978  CC King                              4-5-1
1979  CC King                              5-5-0
1980  CC King                              2-8-0
1981  CC King                              6-4-0
1982  CC King                              3-7-0

JOHN G. ALLEN: 1 year, 1-3-1
1941  Riesel                                  1-3-1​​​

JOHN G. ALLEN: 1 year, 1-2-1
1941  Riesel                                 1-2-1​​​

KENSEY ALLEN: 3 years; 9-21-0; 1-0-0
---staff, Vanderbilt Industrial
2015  Vanderbilt Industrial​​​​          2-9-0 F
2016  Vanderbilt Industrial          5-5-0
2017  Vanderbilt Industrial          2-7-0​​

LEE ALLEN
12 years; 56-62-5; 2-0-0

1979  CC Miller                          3-7-0
1980  CC Miller                          7-3-0
1981  CC Miller                          6-3-1
1982  CC Miller                          4-6-0
1983  CC Miller                          3-7-0
1984  CC Miller                           8-3-1 R
1985  CC Miller                           7-3-0
1986  CC Miller                           8-3-0 R
1987  CC Miller                           5-4-1
1988  CC Miller                           2-7-1
1989  CC Miller                           2-8-0
1990  CC Miller                           1-8-1

MIKE ALLEN
9 years; 30-60-1; 1-1-0 OR
7 years, 27-43-1; 1-1-0

1980  Aubrey ??                       0-10-0
1981-83
1984  Prairiland ??                    3-7-0
1985  Prairiland                        6-4-0
1986  Lexington                       4-6-0
1987  Lexington                       2-7-1
1988  Lexington                       2-8-0
1989-96
1997  Hawkins                         3-7-0
1998  Hawkins                         5-6-0 C
1999  Grapeland                       5-5-0

NATHAN ALLEN
3 years; 19-11-1; 1-1-0

1988  Rising Star                     9-2-0*
1989  Rising Star                     8-1-1
1990-96
1997  Hubbard                         2-8-0

PAUL ALLEN
13 years; 104-33-4; 8-8-0

1951  Cranfills Gap                  6-3-0
1952
1953
1954  Keller                            7-2-0​​​
​1955  Keller                            9-1-0
1956  Keller                          11-0-1*
1957  Keller                          11-1-0*
1958  Keller                            7-3-1*
1959  Keller                            7-4-0*
1960  Keller                            8-2-1*
1961  Keller                            5-4-1
1962  Keller                            5-5-0
1963  Keller                            8-3-0*
1964  Keller                            8-3-0*
1965  Keller                          12-2-0*

RANDY ALLEN
37 years; 376-87-6; 33-25-3

1981  Ballinger                    2-8-0
1982  Ballinger                    9-3-0*
1983  Ballinger                  12-1-1*
1984  Ballinger                  11-1-0*
1985  Ballinger                  10-2-1*
1986  Brownwood               9-2-0 Z
1987  Brownwood             11-2-0*
1988  Brownwood               8-2-1*
1989  Brownwood             10-2-0*
1990  Brownwood              5-5-1 R
1991  Abilene Cooper        4-6-0
1992  Abilene Cooper        7-4-0 R
1993  Abilene Cooper        9-4-1 T
1994  Abilene Cooper      10-2-0 R
1995  Abilene Cooper        6-5-1 T
1996  Abilene Cooper      12-4-0 R
1997  Abilene Cooper      12-2-0*
1998  Abilene Cooper        6-4-0
1999  Highland Park         10-1-0*
2000  Highland Park         10-1-0*
2001  Highland Park         12-2-0 C
2002  Highland Park         12-1-0*
2003  Highland Park         13-2-0*
2004  Highland Park           8-2-0*
2005  Highland Park         15-0-0*
2006  Highland Park         11-1-0*
2007  Highland Park         15-1-0*
2008  Highland Park         11-2-0 R
2009  Highland Park         11-2-0*
2010  Highland Park         12-1-0*
2011  Highland Park         12-1-0*
2012  Highland Park           9-2-0*
2013  Highland Park         13-2-0*​
2014  Highland Park​         10-2-0 R
2015  Highland Park​         10-2-0*
2016  Highland Park         14-2-0*​
2017  Highland Park         15-1-0*​


ROBERT ALLEN: 6 years, 14-46-0
1998  Rice                              0-10-0
1999  Rice                               3-7-0
2000  Rice                               4-6-0
2001  Rice                               1-9-0
2002  Rice                               3-7-0
2003  Rice                               3-7-0

RONNY ALLEN: 5 years, 14-36-0
2007  Holland                         5-5-0
2008  Holland                         4-6-0
2009  Holland                         2-8-0
2010  Holland                         2-8-0
2011  Holland                         1-9-0

S.R. ALLEN: 1 year, 5-2-0
1933  Kerens                          5-2-0​​​

TED ALLEN
7 years; 44-27-2; 2-2-0

1978  Clarendon                   4-6-0
1979  Clarendon                   5-5-0
1980  Clarendon                   7-3-1*
1981  Clarendon                 11-1-0*
1982  Clarendon                   5-5-0
1983  Clarendon                   8-1-1
1984  Clarendon                   4-6-0

TED ALLEN: 6 years, 26-32-2
1990  Arp                               6-4-0
1991  Sabine                           5-5-0
1992  Sabine                           3-6-1
1993  Sabine                           5-4-1
1994  Sabine                           5-5-0
1995  Sabine                           2-8-0

TOM ALLEN
11 years; 102-32-0; 10-7-0

–staff, Aldine, 13 years–
2007  Sinton                            1-9-0
2008  Sinton                          11-1-0*
2009  Sinton                          12-2-0 C
2010  Sinton                          10-1-0*
2011  Sinton                            9-2-0*
2012  Sinton                            9-3-0 R
2013  Sinton                          12-3-0 C​
2014  Sinton​                          11-4-0*
2015  Sinton​                          12-1-0*
2016  Sinton                            9-3-0 F​
2017  Sinton                            8-3-0 T​

FRANK W. ALLENSON
3 years; 14-5-2; 1-1-0

1925  Kingsville                    4-3-0
1926  Brenham                     4-2-1
1927  Brenham                     6-0-1*

J.T. ALLREDGE: 1 year, 6-2-0
1935  Plemons                      6-2-0​​​

H.L. (BUZZY) ALLERT
7 years, 29-38-3

1960  Houston Smiley          1-9-0
1961-73
1974  SB North Brook          1-8-1
1975  SB North Brook          6-3-1
1976  SB North Brook          6-3-1
1977  SB North Brook          5-5-0
1978  SB North Brook          5-5-0
1979  SB North Brook          5-5-0

KENT ALLISON: 2 years, 8-12-0
1994  Clarendon                  1-9-0
1995  Clarendon                  7-3-0

MIKE ALLISON
12 years; 58-61-2; 2-1-0

1984  Era                                  7-3-0
1985  Era                                  6-3-0
1986  Era                                  8-2-0
1987  Era                                  5-5-0
1988  Era                                  4-6-0
1989-91 —staff, Celina—
1992  Callisburg                        1-9-0
1993  Callisburg                        3-7-0
1994  Callisburg                        8-1-2*
1995  Carlisle                            1-8-0
          ----staff positions---
2015  Clear Brook​​                     3-7-0
2016  Clear Brook                     7-6-0 F​
2017  Clear Brook                     5-4-0​
2018  Pearland Dawson​

R.C. (SPEEDY) ALLISON
​2 years, 4-13-2​​

1935  Iowa Park                   1-7-2
1936  Iowa Park                   3-6-0​​

TOMMY ALLISON
11 years; 82-49-0; 7-2-1

—staff, Palestine—
2007  Cayuga                       8-4-0 R
2008  Cayuga                     13-3-0 C
2009  Cayuga                     14-1-0*
2010  Jacksboro                   4-6-0
2011  Robinson                    9-3-0 R
2012  Robinson                    6-4-0
2013  Robinson                    8-3-0 F​
2014  Robinson​                    8-5-0 T
2015  Robinson​                    1-9-0
2016  Robinson                    9-3-0 R​
2017  Robinson                    2-8-0​

DARREN ALLMAN
10 years; 88-38-0; 8-4-0

2005  Odessa Permian                  5-5-0
2006  Odessa Permian                  9-4-0 R
2007  Odessa Permian                12-1-0*
2008  Odessa Permian                12-1-0*
2009  Austin Westlake               13-3-0 C
2010  Austin Westlake                 6-5-0 C
2011  Austin Westlake                 9-3-0*
2012  Austin Westlake               10-5-0 R
2013  Austin Westlake                 7-5-0 T​
2014  Colleyville Herigage​            5-6-0 T
---AD, Southlake Carroll---         ​

H.T. ALLRED: 3 years, 8-18-2
1934  Troup                               5-3-2
1935  Troup                               2-7-0
1936  Troup                               1-8-0

JIMMY LEE ALLRED
​2 years, 6-14-0

1964  New Boston                    2-8-0
​1965  New Boston                    4-6-0

BILL ALMOND
10 years; 67-41-3; 4-5-0

1981  Garrison                         14-1-0*
1982  Garrison                           5-6-1*
1983  Corrigan-Camden             4-5-1
1984-89
1990  Boling                              7-3-0 C
1991  Boling                              6-4-0
1992  Boling                              8-4-1*
1993  Boling                              7-4-0*
1994  Malakoff                          4-6-0
1995  Malakoff                          8-2-0
1996  Malakoff                          4-6-0

KEN ALMOND (1929-2013)
6 years; 32-27-3; 2-2-0

1955  Carlisle                            2-8-0
1956-60 —staff positions—
1961  Rusk                                6-3-1
1962  Rusk                                9-2-0*
1963  —staff, Texas Western—
1964  —staff, PN-Groves----
1965  Dayton                             4-5-1
1966  Dayton                             7-3-1*
1967  Dayton                             4-6-0
             —administration----

TOM ALMOND: 4 years, 21-15-4
1959  Raymondville                6-4-0
1960  Raymondville                8-2-0
1961  Raymondville                4-2-4
1962  Raymondville                3-7-0

STEVE ALMUETE
​4 years, 13-27-0

2002  Dawson                          7-3-0
2003  Dawson                          1-9-0
2004-09
2010  Cross Roads                  3-7-0
2011  Cross Roads                  2-8-0

BOB ALPERT
21 years; 183-60-4; 15-6-1

1981  Willis                            8-2-0
1982  Willis                            7-4-0 R
1983  Aldine MacArthur        6-5-0 R
1984  Aldine MacArthur        7-3-0
1985  Aldine MacArthur        7-4-0 R
1986  Aldine MacArthur      12-2-0*
1987  Aldine MacArthur      11-3-0 R
1988  Aldine MacArthur        7-2-0
1989  Aldine MacArthur        6-3-1
1990  Aldine MacArthur        8-2-1 T
1991  Aldine MacArthur      10-2-0*
1992  Aldine MacArthur      10-3-0*
1993  Aldine MacArthur      11-5-0 R
1994  Aldine MacArthur        7-1-2
1995  Aldine MacArthur        7-4-0 T
1996  Duncanville                10-1-0*
1997  Duncanville                12-2-0*
1998  Duncanville                12-3-0 T
1999  Duncanville                  8-2-0
2000  Duncanville                11-2-0*
2001  Duncanville                  6-5-0 T

W.J. ALSTON: 1 year, 6-3-1
1922  Mineola                        6-3-1

J.C. ALSUP: 1 year, 0-3-1
1928  Dumas                         0-3-1​​​

MONTE ALTHAUS
10 years; 79-39-0; 7-4-0

1995  Ganado                           9-1-0 C
1996  Ganado                         14-1-0*
1997  Ganado                         10-2-0 R
1998  Ganado                         11-3-0 R
1999  Ganado                           8-5-0 C
2000  Ganado                           9-3-0*
2001  Columbus                        5-6-0 T
2002  Columbus                        7-4-0 R
2003  Columbus                        4-6-0
2004  Columbus                        2-8-0

GREG ALTHOF
18 years; 87-100-0; 5-3-0

1992  Ingram Moore                 3-7-0
1993  Ingram Moore                 8-2-0
1994  Ingram Moore                 3-7-0
1995  Rankin                            9-3-0*
1996  Rankin                            4-7-0 R
1997  Rankin                            8-2-0*
1998  Nocona                          5-5-0
1999  Nocona                          2-8-0
2000  Alpine                             6-4-0
2001  Alpine                           11-2-0*
2002  Hamlin                            6-4-0
2003  Hamlin                            5-5-0
2004  Ingram Moore                 2-8-0
2005  Ingram Moore                 5-5-0
2006  Goliad                            2-8-0
2007  Goliad                            2-8-0
2008  Goliad                            5-6-0 T
2009  Goliad                            1-9-0

JEFF ALTHOF: 2 years, 2-18-0
2000  Nocona                            1-9-0
2001  Nocona                            1-9-0

JIM ALTHOF
10 years; 65-44-0; 7-1-0

2006  EP Eldorado                     3-7-0
2007  EP Eldorado                     6-4-0
2008  EP Eldorado                     6-5-0 F
2009  EP Eldorado                     8-3-0 T
2010  EP Eldorado                     8-4-0 R
2011  EP Eldorado                     7-3-0
2012  EP Eldorado                     7-5-0 F
2013  EP Eldorado                     6-5-0 F​
2014  EP Eldorado​                     7-4-0 F
2015  EP Eldorado​                     7-4-0*
          ---retired--- ​

DUSTIN ALTMILLER
​2 years, 3-16-0

2009  Rotan                               2-7-0
2010  Rotan                               1-9-0

ELOY ALVARADO
9 years, 26-60-3

1988  EP Del Valle                   2-8-0
1989  EP Del Valle                   3-6-1
1990  EP Del Valle                   2-6-1
1991  EP Del Valle                   5-5-0
1992  EP Del Valle                   5-5-0
1993  EP Del Valle                   1-8-1
1994  EP Del Valle                   3-7-0
1995  EP Del Valle                   2-8-0
1996  EP Del Valle                   3-7-0

FRANK ALVARADO
3 years, 15-13-1

1977  San Isidro                       5-5-0
1978  San Isidro                       7-2-0
1979  San Isidro                       3-6-1

JOSEPH ALVARADO
9 years; 43-50-0; 2-0-0

2004  Freer                                2-8-0
2005  Freer                                5-5-0
2006  Freer                              10-3-0 R
2007  Freer                                6-4-0
2008
2009  Cotulla                             4-5-0
2010  Cotulla                             5-6-0 T
2011  Cotulla                             3-7-0
2012  Cotulla                             6-4-0
2013  Cotulla                             2-8-0​

PAT ALVARADO: 8 years, 11-69-0
1998  SB North Brook           2-8-0
1999  SB North Brook           1-9-0
2000  SB North Brook           3-7-0
2001  SB North Brook           3-7-0
2002  SB North Brook           1-9-0
2003  SB North Brook           1-9-0
2004  SB North Brook          0-10-0
2005  SB North Brook          0-10-0

GILBERT ALVAREZ
9 years, 21-69-0

1976  North Dallas                    0-10-0
1977  North Dallas                    0-10-0
1978  North Dallas                     1-9-0
1979  North Dallas                     4-6-0
1980  North Dallas                     5-5-0
1981  North Dallas                     7-3-0
1982  North Dallas                     2-8-0
1983  North Dallas                     2-8-0
1984  North Dallas                    0-10-0

JACK ALVAREZ
20 years; 165-74-0; 15-7-1

1998  West Sabine                    7-4-0 T
1999  West Sabine                    3-7-0
2000  Kirbyville                          3-7-0
2001  Kirbyville                          4-6-0
2002  Kirbyville                          7-4-0 R
2003  Kirbyville                          7-3-0
2004  Kirbyville                        10-3-0 R
2005  Kirbyville                          8-4-0 T
2006  Kirbyville                          8-4-0 T
2007  Kirbyville                        11-2-0 R
2008  Kirbyville                        13-1-0*
2009  Kirbyville                        12-3-0*
2010  Kirbyville                        12-1-0*
2011  Ennis                               3-7-0
2012  Ennis                               8-3-0 T
2013  Ennis                             14-1-0*​
2014  Ennis​                             14-2-0*
2015  Ennis                               6-4-0 T
2016  Ennis                               7-4-0*​
2017  Ennis                               8-4-0*
2018  Copperas Cove​
​​
JUAN ALVAREZ
7 years; 31-37-1; 1-0-0

1974  LaJoya                             6-3-0
1975  LaJoya                             2-8-0
1976-80
1981  Hidalgo                            4-5-1
1982  Hidalgo                            3-6-0
1983  Hidalgo                            7-4-0 R
1984  Hidalgo                            4-6-0
1985  Hidalgo                            5-5-0

MARIO ALVAREZ: 4 years, 4-36-0
2002  San Elizario                    0-10-0
2003  San Elizario                     1-9-0
2004  San Elizario                     3-7-0
2005  San Elizario                    0-10-0

MARK ALVAREZ: 2 years, 4-16-0
1993  Cooper                            4-6-0
1994-01
2002  Athens                           0-10-0

SHAWN ALVAREZ: 1 year; 4-7-0; 1-0-0
---staff, George West---
2015  LaVilla​​​​                             4-7-0 T

JESUS AMAYA
9 years; 45-45-0; 1-1-0

1987  Brownsville Hanna           5-5-0
1988  Brownsville Hanna           6-3-0
1989  Brownsville Hanna           4-6-0
1990  Brownsville Hanna           3-7-0
1991  Los Fresnos                     5-5-0
1992  Los Fresnos                     5-5-0
1993  Los Fresnos                     3-7-0
1994  Los Fresnos                     6-4-0
1995  Los Fresnos                     8-3-0*

JIM AMBERSON: 2 years, 7-11-0
2004  Natalia                            6-3-0
2005  Natalia                            1-8-0

OSBORNE (OZ) AMBURG
14 years; 70-70-4; 3-4-0

1947  Kerens                         9-1-0*
1948  Jacksonville                 2-8-0
1949  Jacksonville                 2-8-0
1950  Jacksonville               10-2-0*
1951  Jacksonville                 9-2-1*
1952  Jacksonville                 6-3-1
1953  Jacksonville                 1-9-0
1954  Jacksonville                 3-5-2
1955-59 —staff, Tyler—
1960  Tyler Lee                     2-8-0
1961  Tyler Lee                     5-5-0
1962  Tyler Lee                     5-5-0
1963  Tyler Lee                     9-1-0 C
1964  Tyler Lee                     6-4-0
1965  Tyler Lee                     1-9-0

WILLIE AMENDOLA
5 years; 31-24-0; 2-0-1

–longtime Woodlands ass’t---
2008  Spring DeKaney           0-9-0
2009  Spring DeKaney           5-5-0
2010  Spring DeKaney           6-4-0
2011  Spring DeKaney         14-2-0 R
2012  Spring DeKaney           6-4-0 C
             ---staff, Spring AD---​

PONNIE AMES: 5 years, 24-23-1
1945  Elkhart                           0-9-1
1946
1947
1948  Premont                        2-7-0
1949  Premont                        8-1-0
1950  Premont                        8-1-0
1951  ---administration---
1952  ---administration---
1953  Ben Bolt                       6-3-0​​​​​​​​

FRANK AMICK: 8 years, 23-45-2
—staff, Marlin—
1956  Crosby                            3-7-0
1957  Teague                            5-4-1
1958  Teague                            1-9-0
1959  Teague                            6-4-0
1960  Teague                            2-8-0
1961  Teague                            5-4-1
1962  Teague                            1-9-0
1963  Teague                            0-8-0

MIKE AMICK: 4 years, 18-22-0
1990  Lake Dallas                    3-7-0
1991  Lake Dallas                    2-8-0
1992  Lake Dallas                    7-3-0
1993  Lake Dallas                    6-4-0

RICK AMICK: 4 years, 10-27-3
1979  Smithville                      2-8-0
1980  Smithville                      2-6-2
1981  Smithville                      5-5-0
1982  Smithville                      1-8-1

ED AMMONS: 4 years, 12-28-0
1965  Clyde                              5-5-0
1966  Clyde                              7-3-0
1967  Clyde                             0-10-0
1968  Clyde                             0-10-0

​​THAYNE (RED) AMONETT
24 years; 157-95-2; 7-7-0

1947  Matador                      2-8-0
1948  Ralls                            1-9-0
1949  Crowell                        5-5-0
1950  Crowell                        8-1-0
1951  Crowell                        6-4-0
1952  Crowell                      12-1-0*
1953  Crowell                        9-1-0
1954  Crowell                        7-3-0
1955  Crowell                        7-3-0
1956  Crowell                        2-8-0
1957  Crowell                        8-2-0*
1958  Crowell                      10-2-0*
1959  Crowell                      13-1-0*
1960  Crowell                      11-1-0*
1961  Crowell                      10-2-0*
1962  Crowell                        3-6-1
1963  Crowell                        5-5-0
1964  Crowell                        3-7-0
1965  Crowell                        8-2-0
1966  Crowell                      10-1-0*
1967  Wellington                    6-4-0
1968  Wellington                    5-5-0
1969  Wellington                    6-4-0
1970  Wellington                   0-10-0

JIM (ACE) AMOS
11 years; 45-59-4; 1-1-0

1952  Eden                           4-5-1
1953  Eden                           4-5-1
1954  Eden                           2-8-0
1955  Groveton                    4-4-2
1956  Groveton                    9-2-0*
1957  Groveton                    5-3-0
1958  Groveton                    5-5-0
1959  Groveton                    3-7-0
1960-65
1966  Deer Park                   3-7-0
1967  Deer Park                  0-10-0
1968  Deer Park                   6-3-0

JAMES EXCELL AMYETT
6 years, 32-24-3

1963  Axtell                          3-6-0
1964  Axtell                          6-3-1
1965  Axtell                          8-2-0
1966  Axtell                          5-3-2
1967  Axtell                          4-6-0
1968  Axtell                          6-4-0

RALPH AMYX: 2 years, 9-10-1
1971  Sanger                       5-4-1
1972  Sanger                       4-6-0

CHUCK ANDERS
4 years, 13-26-1

1986  Los Fresnos              4-6-0
1987  Los Fresnos              2-7-1
1988-05
2006  Premont                     5-5-0
2007  Premont                     2-8-0

KIMBLE ANDERS
​5 years; 18-33-0; 1-0-0

2013  Galveston Ball​​​            2-8-0
2014  Galveston Ball​            3-7-0
2015  Galveston Ball​            5-5-0
2016  Galveston Ball            2-8-0​
2017  Galveston Ball            6-5-0 T​

RON ANDERS
9 years; 39-51-1; 1-0-0

1979 Mexia                           2-8-0
1980 Mexia                           9-1-0
1981 Spring Westfield          4-6-0
1982 Spring Westfield          3-7-0
1983 Spring Westfield          8-3-0 R
1984 Spring Westfield          6-4-0
1985 Spring Westfield          4-6-0
1986 Spring Westfield          2-7-1
1987 Spring Westfield          1-9-0

DAN ANDEREGG
15 years; 108-51-6; 8-8-0

—staff, Sherman, 1950
1953  Crane                6-3-1
1954  Crane                5-5-0
1955  Crane              10-2-0*
1956  Crane                7-4-1*
1957  Crane                5-5-0
1958  Crane                7-2-2*
1959  Crane                4-6-0
1960  Crane                7-4-0*
1961  Crane                8-3-0*
1962  Crane                8-4-0*
1963  Crane              10-2-1*
1964  Crane                9-1-0
1965  Crane                8-2-0
1966  Crane                5-5-0
1967  Crane                9-3-1*

​​ANDY ANDERSON (faculty)
1 year, 3-2-1

1909  Amarillo           3-2-1

ANDY ANDERSON
12 years; 55-61-3; 2-2-0

1958  Falls City          4-6-0
1959  Falls City          4-6-0
1960-62
1963  Calvert             3-7-0
1964  Calvert             2-7-0
1965  Calvert             4-5-0
1966  Calvert             6-3-1
1967  Calvert             7-4-0*
1968  Holland             6-4-0
1969  Joshua             4-4-1
1970  Joshua             9-2-1*
1971  Joshua             4-6-0
1972  Joshua             2-8-0

BARLOW ANDERSON
6 years; 30-28-4; 2-2-0

1941  Lorena                  8-1-2*
---military; staff, Dallas ISD---
1948  Sherman               2-8-0
1949  Sherman               4-5-1
1950  Sherman               7-4-0*
1951  Sherman               1-9-0
1952  Llano                     8-1-1

BILL ANDERSON: 4 years, 17-21-1
1926  Canyon                6-2-0
1927
1928
1929​​​
​1930  Tulia                    4-6-1
1931  Tulia                    1-9-0
1932  Tulia                     DNP
1933  Tulia                    6-4-0

BILL ANDERSON
1 year; 5-5-0; 1-1-0

1951  South Taylor         5-5-0*

BILL ANDERSON
9 years; 45-48-1; 3-3-0

1967  Stamford               8-2-1*
1968  Stamford               9-3-0*
1969  Stamford               7-3-0
1970
1971  Graham                 3-7-0
1972  Graham                 1-9-0
1973  Graham                 3-7-0
1974  Stamford               1-9-0
1975  Stamford               5-5-0
1976  Stamford               8-3-0*

BOBBY ANDERSON
28 years; 156-132-6; 7-6-0

1958  Flatonia                   11-1-0*
1959  Flatonia                   12-0-0*
1960  Eagle Lake                7-3-0
1961  Eagle Lake                5-5-0
1962  Eagle Lake                6-4-0
1963
1964  Honey Grove            6-6-0*
1965  Hamilton                   4-6-0
1966  Hamilton                   7-3-0
1967  Bridgeport                1-9-0
1968  McGregor                 6-3-2*
1969  McGregor                 8-3-0*
1970  McGregor                 8-2-0
1971  McGregor                 3-7-0
1972  McGregor                 8-2-0
1973  McGregor                 9-1-2*
1974  Copperas Cove        1-9-0
1975  Chapel Hill                6-4-0
1976  Malakoff                   6-4-0
1977  Malakoff                   7-3-0
1978  —staff, Lindale—
1979  San Augustine         7-3-0
1980  San Augustine         5-4-1
1981  Troup                       2-8-0
1982  Troup                       4-6-0
1983  Smithville                  5-6-0 R
1984  Smithville                  1-8-0
1985  —out of coaching—
1986  Winnsboro                5-5-0
1987  Winnsboro                1-9-0
1988  Winnsboro                5-4-1

CARL M. ANDERSON
3 years, 23-6-0

---Sam Houston State grad, 1924---
1924  Seymour                   7-2-0​
​1925  Sweetwater             8-3-0
1926
1927  Wellington                 8-1-0

CHARLES (POTTS) ANDERSON
5 years; 19-22-4; 1-1-0

—staff, Hardin-Simmons, 1931—
1936  North Dallas              7-2-0*
1937  North Dallas              3-3-3
1938  North Dallas              2-6-1
1939  North Dallas              6-3-0
1940  North Dallas              1-8-0

COACH ANDERSON: 1 year, 1-1-0
1910  Palestine                   1-1-0

COACH ANDERSON: 1 year, 2-1-0
1926  Olton                        2-1-0​​​

D.R. ANDERSON: 1 year, 0-10-0
1959  Schulenburg              0-10-0

DARREN ANDERSON
6 years; 40-29-0; 4-1-0

2004  Tom Bean                9-3-0 T
2005  Tom Bean                5-5-0
2006-13
2014  Rogers                  11-3-0*​​
2015  Rogers                    1-9-0​
2016  Wolfe City               5-6-0 T​
2017  Wolfe City               9-3-0 T​

DENNIS ANDERSON
2 years, 7-10-1

1979  Miami                      6-2-1
1980  Miami                      1-8-0

DON ANDERSON: 1 year, 1-9-0
1988  Evant                      1-9-0

DONALD ANDERSON
2 years, 9-11-0

1967  EP Technical          4-6-0
1968  EP Technical          5-5-0

DOUG ANDERSON: 2 years, 9-6-2
1923  Beeville                  4-3-1
1924  Beeville                  5-3-1

ELBERT F. (ANDY) ANDERSON
4 years, 11-13-2

1935  Justin-                    0-1-0
​1936  Deport                    5-2-0
1937  Commerce             4-4-2
1938  Commerce             2-6-0

FRED ANDERSON: 3 years, 16-13-1
1963  Jourdanton              5-5-0
1964  Jourdanton              5-5-0
1965  Jourdanton              6-3-1

GERALD ANDERSON
3 years, 11-16-2

—staff, Gilmer, 1958-69---
1970  Ore City                 6-4-0
1971  Ore City                 2-6-1
1972  Ore City                 3-6-1

GREG ANDERSON
9 years; 16-74-0; 1-0-0

—staff, Plano East—
2005  Sabine                  1-9-0
2006  Sabine                 0-10-0
2007  Kemp                    1-9-0
2008  Kemp                    6-5-0 T
2009  Kemp                    2-7-0
2010  Kemp                    3-7-0
2011  Kemp                   0-10-0
2012  Kemp                    1-9-0

HERMAN ANDERSON
2 years, 2-16-1

1958  Evant                    1-7-1
1959  Evant                    1-9-0

JERRY DON ANDERSON
13 years; 80-56-6; 5-3-0

1979  Johnson City           6-4-0
1980  Johnson City           6-4-0
1981  Kerens                   0-10-0
1982  Kerens                    9-3-0*
1983  Kerens                    8-1-1
1984  Kerens                    7-3-1*
1985  Kerens                    6-4-0
1986  Kerens                  11-3-0 R
1987  Kerens                    9-2-2*
1988  Kerens                    7-4-1 R
1989  Kerens                    3-7-0
1990  Kerens                    5-4-1
1991  Kerens                    3-7-0

JENS ANDERSON: 1 year, 3-7-0
2017  Elgin                        3-7-0​​​

JIM ANDERSON: 4 years, 6-23-2
1930  Cedar Bayou           4-5-0
1931
1932
1933
1934
1935  —staff, Sour Lake—
1936  Sour Lake                0-6-1
1937  Sour Lake                0-7-0
1938  Seagoville                2-5-1​

KEVIN ANDERSON
3 years; 18-15-0; 2-1-0

—staff, Palestine Westwood
2007  Palestine Westwood       7-5-0 R
2008  Palestine Westwood       6-5-0*
2009  Palestine Westwood       5-5-0

LARRY ANDERSON: 3 years, 2-26-0
1973  Lometa                       2-8-0
1974  Lometa                       0-9-0
1975  Lometa                       0-9-0

MIKE ANDERSON
9 years; 56-38-1; 4-3-0

1982  Waco Connally          3-7-0
1983  Waco Connally          3-7-0
1984  Waco Connally          9-3-0*
1985  Waco Connally          7-4-1*
1986  Waco Connally          7-4-0 R
1987  Waco Connally          5-5-0
1988  Waco Connally          4-6-0
1989  Waco Connally          5-5-0
1990  Waco Connally        13-1-0*

O.R. ANDERSON: 1 year, 3-5-0
1912  Gainesville                  3-5-0​​​

R.L. ANDERSON: 1 year, 2-7-1
1951  Mansfield                   2-7-1

RAYMOND ANDERSON
1 year, 3-6-1

1967  Corsicana                   3-6-1

ROBERT (MAC) ANDERSON
10 years, 48-50-2

1966  Channelview              9-1-0
1967  Channelview              6-4-0
1968  Channelview              2-8-0
1969  Channelview              6-3-1
1970  Channelview              7-3-0
1971  Channelview              1-9-0
1972-76
1977  Jewett Leon               1-9-0
1978  Jewett Leon               4-6-0
1979  Jewett Leon               5-5-0
1980  Jewett Leon               7-2-1

ROBERT ANDERSON
6 years; 27-35-0; 2-1-0

—staff, EP Coronado—
2012  EP Coronado             4-6-0
2013  EP Coronado             8-3-0*​
2014  EP Coronado​             5-5-0
2015  EP Coronado             2-8-0​
2016  EP Coronado             3-7-0​
2017  EP Coronado             5-6-0 F​

RUSSELL ANDERSON
16 years; 108-69-0; 12-3-0

1997  Wortham             5-5-0
1998  Wortham           10-1-0*
1999  Wortham             9-2-0*
2000  Wortham             9-4-0 R
2001  Wortham             6-4-0
—staff, Corsicana
2007  Kerens                7-3-0
2008  Kerens                8-3-0 C
2009  Kerens                6-4-0 T
2010  Kerens                9-3-0 R
2011  Kerens                4-7-0 T
2012  Kerens                5-6-0 T
2013  Kerens                5-6-0 T​
2014  Kerens​                7-4-0 T
2015  Hubbard            10-3-0*
2016  Hubbard             4-7-0 T
2017  Hubbard             4-7-0 F​​

SHANE ANDERSON
3 years; 10-21-0; 1-0-0 
---staff, Hewitt Midway
2015  Waco Connally           2-8-0​​​​​​
2016  Waco Connally           5-6-0 F​
2017  Waco Connally           3-7-0​

SHIRLEY ANDERSON
5 years, 29-18-3

1951  Grand Saline              7-2-1
1952  Grand Saline              7-3-0
1953  Grand Saline              5-4-1
1954  Grand Saline              3-6-1
1955  Grand Saline              7-3-0
—principal---

STAN ANDERSON: 2 years, 7-13-0
1976  Irion County               2-8-0
1977  Irion County               5-5-0

STEVE ANDERSON: 1 year, 5-5-0
2004  Medina                      5-5-0

TERRY ANDERSON
3 years, 9-21-0

—staff, Clarksville—
2007  Rivercrest                5-5-0
2008  Rivercrest                2-8-0
2009  Rivercrest                2-8-0

TOMMY ANDERSON
1 year, 6-4-0

1986  Celeste                     6-4-0

WARD ANDERSON
4 years, 21-15-2

1945  Somerville                2-8-0
1946
1947
1948  Birdville                    4-3-2
1949  Birdville                    7-2-0
1950  Birdville                    8-2-0

CARL ANDRESS
17 years; 114-58-8; 6-6-0

1964  Columbus                5-5-1*
1965  Columbus                2-8-0
1966  Columbus                1-7-2
1967  Columbus                9-2-0*
1968  Columbus              11-2-0*
1969  Columbus              10-1-0*
1970  Columbus                9-1-0
1971  Columbus                6-3-1
1972  Columbus                1-7-2
1973  Columbus                5-5-0
1974  Columbus                9-2-1*
1975  Columbus              10-2-0*
1976  Columbus                9-1-0
1977  Columbus                9-1-0
1978  Columbus                7-3-0
1979  Columbus                8-1-1
1980  Columbus                3-7-0

A.C. ANDREWS: 1 year, 3-4-0
1915  Bonham                  3-4-0

ANDY ANDREWS
7 years; 37-23-10; 3-3-0

1935  Fredericksburg         6-2-2*
1936  Fredericksburg         8-1-2*
1937  Fredericksburg         2-5-2
1938  Overton                  11-1-0*
1939  Henderson               5-4-1
1940  Henderson               2-5-2
1941  Henderson               3-5-1

COACH ANDREWS: 1 year, 1-3-0
1912  Huntsville                 1-3-0​​​

D.C. ANDREWS
14 years; 75-60-6; 1-1-0

1955  Memphis            5-5-0
1956  Memphis            5-4-1
1957  Hamlin                6-3-1
1958  Hamlin                4-5-1
1959  Hamlin                9-1-0
1960  Hamlin                8-2-0
1961  Hamlin                7-4-0*
1962  Hamlin                6-4-0
1963  Hamlin                6-4-0
1964  Hamlin                6-4-0
1965  Everman            3-7-0
1966  Everman            3-7-0
1967  Everman            3-5-2
1968  Everman            4-5-1

HARLAN ANDREWS: 1 year, 7-1-1
1929  Trinity                7-1-1

JOE R. ANDREWS
2 years; 9-10-2; 1-1-0

---staff, Comanche---
​1950  Comanche        3-7-0
1951  ---staff, Brady---
1952  Bertram            6-3-2*

VIRGIL ANDREWS: 1 year, 1-3-0
1930  Granbury                     1-3-0​​​
---Superintendent---​

W.C. ANDREWS: 1 year, 0-8-2
1947  Gregory (Supt.)          0-8-2

WADE ANDREWS: 1 year, 1-8-0
1940  Buna                    1-8-0

WILTON ANDREWS: 1 year, 2-4-1
1928  Madisonville         2-4-1

DARRELL ANDRUS
13 years; 102-53-0; 11-4-0

2005  Flour Bluff          12-1-0*
2006  Flour Bluff          10-3-0 R
2007  Flour Bluff            8-4-0 R
2008  Flour Bluff            9-3-0 T
2009  Flour Bluff          11-2-0*
2010  Flour Bluff            5-6-0 F
2011  Flour Bluff            8-5-0 R
2012  Flour Bluff          13-1-0*
2013  Flour Bluff          10-2-0*​
2014  Jourdanton          5-5-0​
2015  Jourdanton​          3-7-0
2016  Jourdanton          4-6-0 F​
2017  Jourdanton          4-7-0 F​

DARRIN ANDRUS
​7 years; 23-47-0; 1-0-0

—staff, FB Kempner—
2011  FB Kempner        3-7-0
2012  FB Kempner        2-8-0
2013  FB Kempner        2-8-0
2014  FB Kempner​        3-7-0
2015  FB Kempner​        4-6-0
2016  FB Kempner        7-4-0 F
2017  FB Kempner        2-7-0​​

LANCE ANGEL
12 years; 77-57-0; 9-3-0

2002  Cooper               2-9-0 T
2003  Cooper               7-4-0 C
2004  Cooper             10-3-0*
2005  Cooper             10-2-0*
2006  Canton               8-5-0 R
2007  Canton               7-5-0 R
2008  Canton               5-5-0
2009  Canton               5-4-0
2010  Palestine            2-8-0
2011  Palestine            7-4-0 R
2012  Palestine            7-4-0 R
2013  Palestine            7-4-0 R​
---AD, Georgetown---          

RANDY ANGEL
18 years; 132-61-1; 8-4-0

1983  Santo               6-3-0
1984  Santo               8-3-0
1985  Santo               8-2-0
1986  Santo               9-2-0 R
1987  Fairfield           9-2-0 R
1988  Fairfield         12-2-0 R
1989  Fairfield           4-6-0
1990  Fairfield           9-2-0 R
1991  Fairfield         11-3-0*
1992  Fairfield           6-4-0
1993  Fairfield           8-2-1*
1994  Fairfield           7-3-0 C
1995  Fairfield           7-3-0
1996  Fairfield           4-6-0
1997  Fairfield           5-6-0 R
1998  Fairfield           3-7-0
1999  Fairfield         10-1-0*
2000  Fairfield           6-4-0

JERRY ANGERMAN: 1 year, 5-5-0
1964  Del Valle         5-5-0

JAMES ANGLIN: 10 years, 46-53-1
1968  Canadian         3-7-0
1969  Canadian         6-4-0
1970  Canadian         9-1-0
1971  Claude             2-8-0
1972  Claude             8-2-0
1973  Claude             7-3-0
1974  Claude             2-8-0
1975  Claude             3-6-1
1976  Claude             6-4-0
1977  Claude            0-10-0

MARK ANGLIN
7 years; 32-41-0; 4-1-0

2003  Bartlett             7-4-0 C
2004  Bartlett             6-5-0 R
2005  Bartlett             4-6-0
2006  Farwell            5-5-0
2007  Farwell            1-9-0
2008  Farwell            5-6-0 T
2009  Farwell            4-6-0 T

WILLIAM (BOZE) ANSLEY
8 years; 39-38-4; 3-3-0

1957  Muenster          8-3-0*
​1958  Muenster          2-6-2
1959  Muenster          5-4-0
1960
1961​
---staff, Sulphur Springs---​
1964  Azle                  3-7-0
1965
1966  —staff, Alpine—
1967  Alpine              2-7-0
1968  Alpine              7-4-0*
1969  Alpine              3-6-1
1970  Alpine              9-1-1*

​​A.L. (MARK) ANTHONY
5 years; 27-18-5; 1-1-0

1928  Del Rio            8-2-2*
1929  Del Rio            6-4-0
1930  Del Rio            7-2-1
1931  Del Rio            4-3-2
1932  Del Rio            2-7-0

BOB ANTHONY: 2 years, 5-5-3
1939  Andrews           1-3-2
​1940  Andrews           4-2-1

BOB ANTHONY: 4 years, 11-27-2
1981  North Lamar            6-4-0
1982  North Lamar            2-8-0
1983  North Lamar            1-8-1
1984  North Lamar            2-7-1

COACH ANTHONY: 1 year, 0-3-0
1922  Haskell                    0-3-0

CORNELIUS ANTHONY
1 year; 5-5-0; 1-0-0
2017  Rosenberg Terry       5-5-0 T​​​​

LARRY ANTHONY: 7 years, 37-32-1
1968  Spearman                7-3-0
1969  Spearman                4-5-1
1970  Spearman                8-2-0
1971
1972  White Deer               5-5-0
1973  White Deer               3-7-0
1974  White Deer               5-5-0
1975  White Deer               5-5-0

MAX ANTHONY: 1 year, 0-10-0
—staff, Henrietta, 1968-69---
1970  Munday                  0-10-0
—staff, Roscoe, 1971---

TIM ANUSZKIEWICZ
4 years; 9-31-0; 1-0-0

2006  Borger                3-6-0
2007  Borger                1-9-0
2008  Borger                2-8-0
—staff, Midland Lee—
2017  Midland              3-8-0 F​

​​​BILL APPELT
7 years; 34-35-2; 1-1-0

1967  Bishop                9-1-0*
1968  Bishop                8-3-0 Z
1969  Bishop                4-5-1
1970  Bishop                4-6-0
1971  Altair Rice          3-7-0
1972  Altair Rice          3-6-1
1973  Altair Rice          3-7-0

AUDIE APPLE: 3 years, 13-12-2
1969  Harleton             6-3-0
1970  Harleton             4-5-0
1971  Harleton             3-4-2

MARIO ARCE
​​16 years; 90-81-0; 10-4-0

2002  Zapata               5-5-0
2003  Zapata               9-3-0*
2004  Zapata             10-1-0*
2005  Zapata               7-3-0*
2006  Zapata               6-5-0*
2007  Zapata               5-6-0 R
2008  Zapata               5-5-0
2009  Zapata               6-5-0R
2010  Zapata               5-6-0T
2011  Zapata               5-5-0
2012  Zapata               2-8-0
2013  Zapata               5-7-0 R
2014  Zapata​               8-3-0 R
2015  Zapata​               6-5-0 F
2016  Zapata               2-8-0 F​
2017  Zapata               4-6-0 F​

GIRVICE ARCHER: 1 year, 3-3-2
1936 Dublin               3-3-2
         ---staff, Junction---​

CARLOS ARCINIEGA
2 years, 2-16-1

1981 EP Socorro           1-9-0
1982 EP Socorro           1-7-1

WADE ARDOIN
12 years; 41-81-0; 2-0-0

1998 EP Eastwood        3-7-0
1999 EP Eastwood        7-5-0 R
2000 EP Eastwood        4-6-0
2001 EP Eastwood        5-4-0
2002 EP Eastwood        3-7-0
2003 EP Eastwood        4-6-0
2004 EP Eastwood        4-6-0
2005 EP Eastwood        6-5-0 T
2006 EP Eastwood        3-7-0
2007 EP Eastwood        2-8-0
2008 EP Eastwood       0-10-0
2009 EP Eastwood       0-10-0

TONY AREVALO: 5 years, 18-31-0
1984 SA McCollum           5-5-0
1985 SA McCollum           6-4-0
1986 SA McCollum           4-6-0
1987 SA McCollum           1-9-0
1988 SA McCollum           2-7-0

JAMES ARGENTI
14 years; 80-67-2; 6-2-0

1992  Dallas Adamson        4-5-1
1993  Dallas Adamson        4-6-0
1994  Dallas Adamson        5-5-0
1995  Dallas Adamson        5-4-1
1996  Dallas Adamson        4-6-0
—staff, DISD—
2004  Dallas Pinkston         4-6-0
2005  Dallas Pinkston         7-4-0 T
2006  Dallas Pinkston         5-5-0
2007  Dallas Pinkston         6-4-0
2008  Dallas Pinkston         6-5-0 F
2009  Dallas Lincoln         10-2-0*
2010  Dallas Lincoln           4-7-0 T
2011  Dallas Lincoln           6-6-0 R
2012  Dallas Lincoln         10-2-0

ART ARGUIJO: 4 years, 14-25-1
1990  Woodsboro                 2-8-0
1991  Woodsboro                 6-4-0
1992  Woodsboro                 4-6-0
1993  Woodsboro                 2-7-1

VICTOR ARGUIJO: 2 years, 3-17-0
2004  FW North Side            2-8-0
2005  FW North Side            1-9-0

JIMMY ARIAS: 3 years; 13-18-0; 1-0-0
---staff, Friona
2015  Friona​​​​                         2-8-0
2016  Friona                         4-6-0​
2017  Friona                         7-4-0 F​

EDWARD (BUBBA) ARLEDGE
7 years; 44-34-0; 4-3-0

1998  Cleveland                    9-2-0*
1999  Cleveland                  11-2-0*
2000  Cleveland                    7-6-0*
2001  —staff, Aldine Nimitz—
2002  —staff, Aldine Nimitz—
2003  Clear Brook                4-6-0
2004  Clear Brook                6-5-0 T
2005  Clear Brook                4-6-0
2006  Clear Brook                3-7-0

HERBERT ARLEDGE
2 years; 4-14-2

1960  Munday                        4-4-2
1961  Munday                       0-10-0

ORLANDO ARLEDGE
4 years, 19-19-2

1962  S&S Consolidated          3-6-1
1963  S&S Consolidated          5-5-0
1964  S&S Consolidated          5-4-1
1965  S&S Consolidated          6-4-0

JOSE (BENO) ARMENDAREZ
2 years, 2-18-0

1997  Presidio                           1-9-0
1998  Presidio                           1-9-0

A.D. ARMENTROUT
7 years, 22-30-6

1925  Devine                                3-4-0
1926
1927  Runge                                 2-7-0
1928
1929  Sealy                                  3-2-0
1930  Sealy                                  3-5-1
1931  Sealy                                  3-4-2
1932  Sealy                                  3-4-1
1933  Sealy                                  5-4-1

GENE ARMITAGE
2 year; 12-5-2; 1-1-0

1952  Grandfalls                          6-2-2
​1953  Grandfalls                          6-3-0*

PLINEY ARMOUR: 1 year, 4-4-0
1927  Baird                                  4-4-0​​​

A. ARMSTRONG: 1 year, 2-5-1
1942  Itasca                                2-5-1

DAVID ARMSTRONG
5 years; 29-26-0; 3-1-0

2001  Fairfield                        0-10-0
2002  Fairfield                        11-2-0 R
2003  Fairfield                          8-3-0 C
2004  Fairfield                          8-4-0 R
2005  Fairfield                          2-7-0

FREDDIE ARMSTRONG
2 years, 2-17-0

1979  Oakwood                      0-10-0
1980  Oakwood                       2-7-0

SEVEN ARMSTRONG
15 years; 121-57-0; 15-4-0

2003  Corrigan-Camden          9-3-0*
2004  Corrigan-Camden          8-5-0*
2005  Corrigan-Camden          4-6-0 R
2006  Corrigan-Camden        12-2-0 R
2007  Corrigan-Camden        10-3-0 T
2008  Corrigan-Camden          8-2-0 R
2009  Corrigan-Camden          8-3-0 R
2010  Corrigan-Camden          7-5-0*
2011  Corrigan-Camden          9-4-0 R
2012  Corrigan-Camden          6-5-0 R
2013  Corrigan-Camden        12-1-0*​
2014  Corrigan-Camden        10-2-0 R​
2015  Corrigan-Camden          8-5-0 T​
2016  Corrigan-Camden          5-6-0 T​
2017  Corrigan-Camden          5-5-0 F​

V.D. ARMSTRONG: 3 years, 8-11-3
1936  O'Donnell--                      5-3-2
​1937  O’Donnell (resigned)       1-1-0
1938-45
1946  Dalhart                            2-7-1

SEATON ARNETT: 1 year, 3-5-1
1939  Buna                                3-5-1
             —assistant, Thorndale—

BOB ARNOLD: 3 years, 18-12-0
—staff, Lancaster---
1961  Lancaster                         6-4-0
1962  Lancaster                         6-4-0
1963  Lancaster                         6-4-0

BOB ARNOLD: 1 year, 1-8-0
1934  Gatesville                          1-8-0​​​

CHARLES (CHUCK) ARNOLD
22 years; 76-147-1; 6-0-0

1991  Houston Jeff Davis       0-10-0
1992  Houston Jeff Davis        0-9-0
1993  Houston Jeff Davis        1-8-0
1994  Houston Jeff Davis        3-7-0
1995  Houston Jeff Davis        4-6-1 T
1996  Houston Jeff Davis        8-3-0 R
1997  Houston Jeff Davis        4-6-0
1998  Houston Jeff Davis        5-5-0
1999  Houston Jeff Davis        2-8-0
2000  Houston Jeff Davis        5-6-0 R
2001  Houston Jeff Davis       0-10-0
2002  Houston Jeff Davis        4-6-0
2003  Houston Jeff Davis        7-4-0 T
2004  Houston Jeff Davis        5-5-0
2005  Houston Jeff Davis        2-8-0
2006  Houston Jeff Davis        5-6-0 T
2007  Houston Jeff Davis        7-3-0
2008  Houston Jeff Davis        8-2-0 R
2009  Houston Jeff Davis        2-8-0
2010  Houston Jeff Davis       0-10-0
2011  Houston Jeff Davis       0-10-0
2012  Houston Jeff Davis        3-7-0

FRANK ARNOLD
10 years; 39-41-2; 2-2-0

1933  Cleveland                          1-8-0
1934  Cleveland                          2-6-1
1935  Sugar Land                       2-5-0
1936  Sugar Land                       4-3-0
1937  Sugar Land                       6-3-0
1938  Sugar Land                       8-1-0*
1939  Sugar Land                       5-3-0
1940  Sugar Land                       0-8-0
1941  Sugar Land                       5-2-1
1942  Sugar Land                       6-2-0*

FRANK ARNOLD
13 years; 100-43-2; 6-6-1

1971  SA Sam Houston              8-2-0*
1972  SA Sam Houston              5-5-0
1973  SA Jefferson                   3-5-2
1974  SA Jefferson                   7-3-0
1975  SA Holmes                       6-4-0
1976  SA Holmes                       9-3-0*
1977  SA Holmes                       8-4-0*
1978  SA MacArthur                  4-6-0
1979  SA MacArthur                  8-2-0
1980  Converse Judson             6-4-0
1981  Converse Judson             7-3-0
1982  Converse Judson           14-1-0*
1983  Converse Judson           15-1-0*

JACK ARNOLD
9 years; 49-37-4; 3-3-0

1951  Bremond                          5-4-1*
1952  Bremond                          6-3-0
1953  Bremond                          6-4-0
1954  Bremond                          4-5-0
1955  Bremond                          7-3-1*
1956  Bremond                          6-4-0
1957  Bremond                          8-3-1*
1958  Bremond                          5-5-0
1959  Bremond                          2-6-1

JAY ARNOLD: 1 year, 1-6-0
1945  Katy                                1-6-0

JERRY ARNOLD: 4 years, 16-23-1
1982  Paducah                          6-4-0
1983  Paducah                          4-5-1
1984  Paducah                          2-8-0
1985  Paducah                          4-6-0

JUSTIN ARNOLD: 1 year
2018  Overton​​​

LORY N. ARNOLD: 5 years; 8-16-1
1947  Collinsville                     5-2-1
1948  Collinsville                     2-8-0
1949  Collinsville                     0-1-0
1950  Collinsville                     0-1-0
1951  Collinsville                     1-4-0

ROBERT ARNOLD: 4 years, 14-26-0
1955  Dawson                           2-8-0
1956  Dawson                           6-4-0
1957  Dawson                           3-7-0
1958  Dawson                           3-7-0

ROBERT ARNOLD: 2 years, 10-9-1
1986  Cayuga                             4-6-0
1987  Cayuga                             6-3-1

ROBERT M. ARNOLD
2 years, 3-14-4​

1930  Gatesville                        2-5-4
1931
1932
1933
1934  Gatesville                        1-9-0

ROGER ARNOLD
3 years; 19-12-0; 1-1-0

1969  Groom                            10-1-0*
1970  Groom                              4-6-0
1971  Groom                              5-5-0

JACK ARNWINE: 2 years, 4-12-3
1965  Frost                                0-7-2
1966  Frost                                4-5-1

MAX ARRANT: 1 year, 5-3-1
1945  Slaton                             5-3-1

ANTONIO ARREDONDO
2 years, 5-14-1

1990  Hebbronville                 2-8-0
1991  Hebbronville                 3-6-1

ADAM ARROYO
9 years; 46-50-0; 3-2-0

2004  Skidmore-Tynan          8-4-0 C
2005  Skidmore-Tynan        11-2-0*
2006  Skidmore-Tynan          8-2-0
2007  Skidmore-Tynan          9-3-0 T
2008  Skidmore-Tynan          4-6-0
2009  Skidmore-Tynan          4-6-0
---staff, Victoria East---
2015  Bloomington                1-9-0​​
2016  Bloomington                1-9-0​
2017  Bloomington                0-9-0​

D.C. ARTHUR: 1 year, 1-5-2
1924  Hereford                     1-5-2

JAMES T. ARTHUR
2 years; 7-14-0; 1-1-0

1955  Poth                            5-6-0*
1956
1957
1958  Stockdale                    2-8-0

JIM ARTHUR
6 years; 29-34-0; 2-1-0

1995  Brazoswood                 7-3-0
1996  Brazoswood                 7-4-0*
1997  Brazoswood                 7-5-0 T
1998  Brazoswood                 5-5-0
1999  Brazoswood                 1-9-0
2000  Brazoswood                 2-8-0

T.L. ARTHUR: 1 year, 0-2-0
1935  Lindale                          0-2-0

WILFORD (SONNY) ARTHUR
11 years, 46-59-5

----Jayton, 6-Man, 1952-59----
1960  Gorman                        2-8-0
1961-63    Jayton, 6-Man---
1964  Jayton-                         7-2-1
1965  Jayton-                         3-7-0
1966  Jayton-                         3-7-0
1967  Ropesville                     5-5-0
1968  Ropesville                     8-1-1
1969  Ropesville                     5-4-1
1970  Ropesville                     5-5-0
1971  Ropesville                     6-2-2
1972  Ropesville                     1-9-0
1973  Ropesville                     1-9-0

JACK ASBILL: 2 years, 8-11-1
1974  Menard                           5-4-1
1975  Menard                           3-7-0

AUBREY H. ASBY
20 years; 84-100-13; 1-1-0

—staff, Corsicana State Home---
---Mildred, 6-man, 1950---
1951  Mildred                           2-7-1
1952  Mildred                           4-4-1
1952  Mildred                           4-4-1
1953  Mildred                           4-5-1
1954  Mildred                           4-5-1
1955  Mildred                           7-2-0
1956  Mildred                           1-7-2
1957  Mildred                           4-5-0
1958  Mildred                           6-3-1
1959  Mildred                           5-2-1
1960  Mildred                           3-7-0
1961  Mildred                           1-9-0
1962  Mildred                           6-4-0
1963  Mildred                           5-5-0
1964  Mildred                         10-2-0*
1965  Mildred                           9-1-0
1966  Mildred                           1-6-3
1967  Mildred                           4-6-0
1968  Mildred                           3-7-0
1969  Mildred                           2-6-1
1970  Mildred                           3-6-1

G.L. ASHBURN: 3 years, 12-7-1
—staff, Dallas High, 1913---
1914  Dallas High                    3-4-0
1915  Dallas High                    7-0-0
1916  Dallas High                    2-3-1

SAM ASHBURN: 1 year, 1-4-0
1923  Ennis                             1-4-0​​​

TOM ASHBY: 1 year, 2-8-0
1977  Montgomery                 2-8-0

BILL ASHLEY: 1 year, 2-7-1
1987  Alba-Golden                  2-7-1

CARLOS ASHLEY: 3 years, 18-6-2
1926  San Saba                       4-3-1
1927  San Saba                       7-2-0
1928  San Saba                       7-1-1
              —politician---

DANE ASHLEY: 3 years; 23-14-0; 3-0-0
---staff, Amarillo Tascosa---
2015  Panhandle​​​​                      7-5-0 F
2016  Panhandle                      7-4-0 R​
2017  Panhandle                      9-5-0 T​

GALE ASHLEY
3 years; 13-19-0; 1-0-0

2003  Center                          0-10-0
2004  Center                           8-5-0 R
2005  Center                           5-4-0

GENE ASHMORE: 3 years, 13-16-1
1947  Bryson                           7-3-0
1948  Bryson                           2-7-1
1949  Bryson                           4-6-0​​

KURT ASHMORE
12 years; 62-60-1; 3-1-0

1995  O’Donnell                 3-5-1
1996  O’Donnell                 3-7-0
1997  O’Donnell                 7-5-0 R
1998  Lockney                    5-5-0
1999 —staff, Wellington----
2000  Wellington                5-5-0
2001  Welliington               2-8-0
2002  Wellington                8-3-0*
2003  Wellington                6-4-0
2004  Wellington                8-3-0 R
2005  Wellington                7-2-0
2006  Wellington                3-7-0
2007  Wellington                5-5-0

VERNON (COTTON) ASHTON
7 years, 28-38-0

1957  CC Carroll                       6-4-0
1958  CC Carroll                       4-5-0
1959  CC Carroll                       2-7-0
1960  CC Carroll                       6-3-0
1961  CC Carroll                       7-2-0
1962  CC Carroll                       3-7-0
1963  CC Carroll                       6-4-0

J. NIXON (NICK) ASKEY
6 years, 27-22-8

1925  Corpus Christi             5-2-2
1926  Corpus Christi             2-5-2
1927  Corpus Christi             4-4-2
1928  Corpus Christi             7-2-0
1929  Corpus Christi             2-6-2
1930  Corpus Christi             7-3-0

BILL ATCHLEY
7 years; 44-28-1; 1-1-0

1957  Throckmorton           8-1-1
1958-64
1965  Weatherford             11-2-0*
1966  Weatherford               6-4-0
1967  Weatherford               6-4-0
1968  Weatherford               4-6-0
1969  Weatherford               6-4-0
1970  Weatherford               3-7-0

MITCHELL ATCHLEY
3 years, 11-19-0

1982  Cross Plains                 5-5-0
1983  Cross Plains                 3-7-0
1984  Cross Plains                 3-7-0

TONY ATCHLEY: 2 years, 1-18-1
1980  Bloomington                1-8-1
1981  Bloomington               0-10-0

RAY ATER: 1 year, 5-5-0
1989  Abernathy                    5-5-0

ROBERT W. ATHERTON
1 year, 4-5-0

1950 Wolfe City                     4-6-0

BILL ATKINS: 7 years, 43-24-2
1958  Richardson                   6-3-1
1959  Richardson                   8-2-0
1960  Richardson                   7-3-0
1961  Richardson                   7-2-1
1962  Richardson                   3-7-0
1963  Richardson                   6-3-0
1964  Richardson                   6-4-0

EMORY ATKINS: 1 year, 0-8-0
2017  Dallas A Plus                0-8-0​​​

JACK ATKINS: 4 years, 14-18-3
—staff, Panhandle, 1937-38
1939  Panhandle                   3-5-1
1940  Panhandle                   7-2-0
1941  Panhandle                   2-6-1
1942  Panhandle                   2-5-1

NOBLE J. ATKINS
7 years; 26-32-6; 1-1-0

1931  Borger                          4-3-0
1932  Borger                          0-5-2
1933  McKinney                     1-5-2
1934  McKinney                     3-6-2
1935  McKinney                     6-4-0
1936  McKinney                     8-3-0*
1937  McKinney                     4-6-0

PLEZ ATKINS
2 years; 14-7-0; 1-1-0

—staff, North Forest—
2011 H-North Forest              4-6-0
2012 H-North Forest            10-1-0*

TIM ATKINS: 2 years, 6-14-0
1979 Tolar                                3-7-0
1980 Tolar                                3-7-0

JIMMY ATKINSON
2 years, 5-13-0

1940 LaGrange                       0-10-0
1941 Llano                               5-3-0
             —military, 1942----

KEVIN ATKINSON
16 years; 87-84-0; 7-1-0

2002  Keller                                  5-5-0
2003  Keller                                  9-3-0 T
2004  Keller                                  8-3-0 R
2005  Keller                                  3-7-0
2006  Keller                                  3-7-0
2007  Keller                                  4-7-0 T
2008  Keller                                  7-3-0
2009  Keller                                  6-5-0 F
2010  Keller                                  3-7-0
2011  Keller                                  2-8-0
2012  Denton                               3-7-0
2013  Denton                               4-6-0​
2014  Denton​                               8-4-0 F
2015  Denton​                               9-4-0 C
2016  Denton                               9-2-0 R
2017  FM Marcus--                      4-6-0​
​    ​
MICHAEL ATKINSON: 2 years, 4-16-0
2014  West Hardin​​​                       2-8-0
2015  West Hardin​                       2-8-0

J.D. ATWELL
8 years; 37-44-3; 2-2-0

—staff, Frenship, 1952---
1954  Wheeler                            1-9-0
1955  Wheeler                            7-3-0
1956  Wheeler                            8-2-2*
1957  Farwell                              7-3-0
1958  Farwell                            10-2-0*
1959  Tahoka                              1-9-0
1960  Tahoka                              1-9-0
1961  Tahoka                              2-7-1

KYLE ATWOOD
​6 years; 25-39-0; 3-0-0

—staff, San Angelo—
2012  Grape Creek                     2-8-0
2013  Grape Creek                    0-10-0​
2014  Grape Creek​                     8-5-0 F
2015  Grape Creek​                     2-8-0
2016  Grape Creek                     6-4-0 T​
2017  Alice                                  9-4-0 T​

BOBBY AUGUST
19 years; 59-132-0; 2-0-0

1988  Coppell                          6-4-0
1989  Coppell                          4-6-0
1990  Nederland                     0-10-0
1991  Nederland                      2-8-0
1992  Nederland                      4-6-0
1993  Kountze                       0-10-0
1994  Kountze                         3-7-0
1995  Kountze                         4-6-0
1996  Kountze                         7-3-0
1997  Burleson                        8-3-0 R
1998  Burleson                        3-7-0
1999  Burleson                        1-9-0
2000  Cross Roads                 1-9-0
2001  Cross Roads                 2-8-0
2002  Cross Roads                 5-5-0
2003  Riviera                          1-9-0
2004  Riviera                          7-4-0 R
2005  Riviera                          0-9-0
2006  Riviera                          1-9-0

J. MILTON AULD: 1 year, 1-7-2
1933  Santa Rosa                   1-7-2

MICHAEL AULD: 2 years, 2-17-1
1989  RR Westwood              2-8-0
1990  RR Westwood              0-9-1

GENE AULDRIDGE: 3 years, 7-22-1
1973  Goldthwaite                 2-8-0
1974  Goldthwaite                 4-6-0
1975  Goldthwaite                 1-8-1

ALFRED AUSMUS: 1 year 5-3-1
1963  Cranfills Gap                5-3-1

ROBERT (BUSTER) AUSTIN
3 years, 15-13-0

1932  Barbers Hill                   5-3-0
1933  Barbers Hill                   6-4-0
1934  Barbers Hill                   4-6-0

PAUL AUSTIN: 2 years, 4-14-0
1961  Texline                         2-6-2
1962  Texline                         2-8-0

RUSSELL AUSTIN
​3 years, 7-21-0; 1-0-0

---longtime staff member---
2015  Houston Washington        2-8-0​​​​
2016  Houston Washington        4-6-0 F​
2017  Houston Washington        1-7-0​

TOMMY AUSTIN: 1 year, 5-3-0
1944  O’Donnell                    5-3-0

JOHN DOUGLAS AUTEN
1 year, 6-1-2

1941  Lake View                    6-1-2

KEVIN AUTEN: 4 years, 6-34-0
2011  Big Lake                      4-6-0
          ---staff, Bay City---​
2015  Itasca​                          1-9-0
2016  Itasca                          1-9-0​
2017  Itasca                         0-10-0​

ALAN AUTREY: 3 years, 9-20-1
1989  New Boston                 2-8-0
​1990  New Boston                 5-4-1
1991  New Boston                 2-8-0

ALPHIS A. (DOC) AUTREY
4 years, 23-12-3
1933  Ferris                           6-3-0
1934  Ferris                           2-4-3​
​1935  Ferris                           8-2-0
1936  Ferris​
1937  Kaufman                      7-3-0​
          ---staff, Sweetwater---​

G.O. AUTRY
5 years; 36-17-2; 3-3-0

1956  Madisonville               5-5-0
1957  Madisonville               7-2-1*
1958  Madisonville               9-1-1*
1959  Madisonville             10-4-0*
1960
1961
1962  Calvert                       5-5-0

GARY AUTRY
5 years; 35-22-0; 4-1-0

—Van Buren, Ark. 130-65-4
1997  Rockport-Fulton        2-8-0
1998  Rockport-Fulton        7-4-0 T
1999  Rockport-Fulton        7-4-0 T
2000  Rockport-Fulton      13-1-0*
2001  Greenville                  6-5-0 T

MATT AVASTASIO
5 years; 34-25-0; 5-0-0

—staff, Austin Westlake—
2011  Gregory-Portland        6-5-0 T
2012  Gregory-Portland      10-3-0 T
2013  Gregory-Portland        4-7-0 F​
2014  Gregory-Portland        8-5-0 T​
2015  Gregory-Portland​        6-5-0 F

ROBERT B. AVENT: 1 year, 1-8-0
1949  Stinnett                       1-8-0

TED AVERITT
6 years; 36-20-5; 1-1-0

1950  Alvord                           6-1-2
​1951  Iowa Park                      3-6-1
1952  Iowa Park                      5-4-1
1953  Iowa Park                      6-4-0
1954-59
1960  Hermleigh                   12-0-0*
1961  Hermleigh                     4-5-1

JOHN AVERY: 2 years; 8-4-0; 1-1-0
1927  Jefferson                         2-4-0
1928-41 –basketball, Gilmer—
1942  Gilmer                             6-0-0*

TERRY AVERY: 1 year; 6-5-0; 1-0-0
2000  West Oso                        6-5-0 T

JOE DAN AVINGER
5 years, 20-25-3

1929  Teague                              4-5-0
1930  Teague                              8-3-0
1931  Teague                              5-4-0
1932
1933
1934  Kerens                              3-5-1
1935  Kerens                              0-8-2

DESMOND AYALA: 3 years, 2-28-0
1998  Smyer                                1-9-0
1999  Smyer                               0-10-0
2000  Smyer                                1-9-0

HECTOR AYALA: 1 year; 5-6-0, 1-0-0
2017  Santa Rosa                    5-6-0​​​ F

JULIO AYALA
9 years; 38-50-3; 1-1-0

1975  Pharr-SJ-Alamo             1-8-1
1976  Pharr-SJ-Alamo             4-5-1
1977  Pharr-SJ-Alamo             7-2-1
1978  Pharr-SJ-Alamo             9-2-0*
1979  Pharr-SJ-Alamo             7-3-0
1980  Pharr-SJ-Alamo             5-5-0
1981
1982
1983
1984  Robstown                     3-7-0
1985  Robstown                     2-8-0
1986
1987  CC Moody                    0-10-0

ALBERT AYCOCK: 1 year, 5-2-0
1945  Lueders                          5-2-0

L.J. AYCOCK: 3 years, 9-19-0
1931  Hughes Springs            2-7-0
1932  Hughes Springs            4-5-0
1933
1934  ---staff, Sweetwater---
1935
1936
1937​​​​​​
​1938  Daingerfield                   3-7-0​​​
          ---staff, Texarkana---​

WILBUR AYLOR: 3 years, 12-17-1
1978  Tomball                          6-4-0
1979  Tomball                          3-7-0
1980  Tomball                          3-6-1

DAVID AYMOND
24 years; 229-59-0; 21-14-1

1990  Aldine Nimitz                 7-3-0
1991  Aldine Nimitz                 4-5-0
1992  Aldine Nimitz                 6-4-0
1993  Aldine Nimitz                 7-4-0*
1994  GP North Shore            8-4-0 T
1995  GP North Shore            8-3-0*
1996  GP North Shore          13-1-0*
1997  GP North Shore            5-6-0 R
1998  GP North Shore            7-4-0 R
1999  GP North Shore            8-3-0 R
2000  GP North Shore          11-2-0 C
2001  GP North Shore          12-1-0*
2002  GP North Shore          11-1-0*
2003  GP North Shore          15-0-0*
2004  GP North Shore          11-1-0*
2005  GP North Shore          11-1-0*
2006  GP North Shore          11-1-0*
2007  GP North Shore          14-1-0*
2008  GP North Shore            9-1-0*
2009  GP North Shore            8-4-0 T
2010  GP North Shore          11-2-0*
2011  GP North Shore            8-4-0 T
2012  GP North Shore          12-2-0 R
2013  GP North Shore          12-1-0*​

T.R. BAACK: 2 years, 13-5-1
1956  Abilene Wylie              7-2-1
1957  Abilene Wylie              6-3-0
              ---Abilene Junior High—

CHRIS BABIN
6 years; 32-29-0; 3-1-0

—staff, Lumberton—
2012  Deweyville                   8-3-0*
2013  Deweyville                   9-2-0 R​
2014  Warren​                        1-9-0
2015  Lumberton​                   7-4-0 F
2016  Lumberton                   3-6-0​
2017  Lumberton                   4-5-0​

BRAD BACA: 3 years; 21-13-0; 3-0-0
---staff, Chapel Hill---
2015  Pittsburg​​​​                     10-2-0 R
2016  Pittsburg                       5-6-0 F​
2017  Pittsburg                       6-5-0 T​

EDDIE BACA
12 years; 59-67-0; 2-1-0

1989  H-Scarborough             4-6-0
1990  Galena Park                0-10-0
1991  Galena Park                0-10-0
1992  Galena Park                 2-8-0
1993
1994
1995  Elgin                             7-3-0
1996  Elgin                           10-2-0*
1997  Elgin                             7-3-0
1998  Elgin                             4-6-0
1999  Del Rio                         5-5-0
2000  Pilot Point                   11-3-0 R
2001  Pilot Point                     6-4-0
2002-08 —staff positions—
2009  Eagle Pass Winn         3-7-0

ED BACAK
13 years; 49-73-6; 1-1-0

1951  West Oso                       6-2-0
1952  West Oso                     11-0-1*
1953  West Oso                       6-3-0
1954  West Oso                       5-5-0
1955  West Oso                       4-6-0
1956  West Oso                       2-5-2
1957  West Oso                       5-5-0
1958  West Oso                       2-7-0
1959  West Oso                       3-5-2
1960  West Oso                       1-9-0
1961  West Oso                       3-7-0
1962  West Oso                      0-10-0
1962  West Oso                       1-9-0

TONY BACCARINI
16 years; 88-87-0; 11-3-0

1998  Brownsboro                 6-5-0 R
1999  Brownsboro                 7-5-0 C
2000  Brownsboro                 7-5-0 T
2001  Brownsboro                 1-9-0
2002  Brownsboro                 4-7-0 R
        —staff, Keller Fossil Ridge—
2007  Fossil Ridge               10-2-0
2008  Fossil Ridge                 2-8-0
2009  Fossil Ridge                 2-7-0
2010  Fossil Ridge                 2-8-0
2011  Fossil Ridge                 6-5-0 F
2012  Fossil Ridge                 3-7-0
2013  Fossil Ridge                 9-4-0 R​
2014  Fossil Ridge​                 7-4-0 R
2015  Fossil Ridge​                 5-6-0 F
2016  Fossil Ridge                 7-4-0 T​
2017  Fossil Ridge               10-1-0*​

CLIFTON BACCUS: 2 years, 3-17-0
1978  Jourdanton                  2-8-0
1979  Jourdanton                  1-9-0

JASON BATCHEL
​6 years; 31-33-0; 2-1-0

—staff, Scurry-Rosser—
2011  Scurry-Rosser             3-7-0
2012  Scurry-Rosser             5-5-0
2013  Scurry-Rosser           12-1-0*​
2014  Scurry-Rosser​             3-7-0
2015  Scurry-Rosser​             7-4-0 R
2016  Scurry-Rosser             1-9-0​
​​
JOHN BACHTEL
10 years; 67-48-0; 6-2-0

2004  Bosqueville                  2-8-0
2005  Bosqueville                  3-7-0
2006  Bosqueville                  9-2-0 R
2007  Bosqueville                  5-5-0
—staff, Fairfield—
2012  Fairfield                       8-4-0*
2013  Fairfield                     15-1-0*​
2014  Fairfield​                       9-3-0 R
2015  Fairfield​                       8-4-0 R
2016  Fairfield                       2-8-0​
2017  Fairfield                       6-6-0 F​

KENT BACHTEL
28 years; 169-133-1; 10-7-0

1979  Rosebud-Lott             1-9-0
1980  Rosebud-Lott             2-8-0
1981  Rosebud-Lott             7-3-0
1982  Rosebud-Lott             2-8-0
—staff, Hewitt Midway—
1986  Hewitt Midway          6-4-0
1987  Hewitt Midway          7-4-0*
1988  Hewitt Midway          5-5-0
1989  Hewitt Midway          4-6-0
1990  Hewitt Midway          8-2-0
1991  Hewitt Midway          7-3-0
1992  Hewitt Midway          8-2-1*
1993  Hewitt Midway          5-5-0
1994  Hewitt Midway          2-8-0
1995  Hewitt Midway          6-4-0
1996  Hewitt Midway          8-4-0*
1997  Hewitt Midway        12-2-0*
1998  Hewitt Midway          6-6-0 R
1999  Hewitt Midway        11-3-0*
2000  Hewitt Midway          7-3-0
2001  Hewitt Midway          5-5-0
2002  Hewitt Midway          3-7-0
2003  Hewitt Midway          3-7-0
2004  Hewitt Midway          6-4-0
2005  Hewitt Midway          8-4-0*
2006  Hewitt Midway          4-6-0
2007  Hewitt Midway          5-6-0 T
2008  Hewitt Midway        12-2-0*
2009  Hewitt Midway          9-3-0 R

KEVIN BACHTEL: 1 year; 9-3-0; 1-0-0
2017  Edgewood                9-3-0 R​​​

M.K. BACHTEL: 4 years, 18-16-4
1928  Palestine                      5-2-2
1929  Palestine                      5-4-0
1930  Palestine                      6-3-1
1931  Palestine                      2-7-1
(Died of illness in mid-1932)

MARK BACHTEL
19 years; 115-87-1; 10-3-0

1986  Brady                          6-4-0
1987  Brady                          7-3-0
            —staff, Brownwood—
1991  Brownwood                 5-4-1
1992  Brownwood                 9-2-0*
1993  Brownwood               10-3-0 R
1994  Brownwood                 3-7-0
1995  Wills Point                 2-8-0
1996  Wills Point                 7-3-0
1997  Wills Point                 3-7-0
1998  Wills Point                 5-5-0
1999  Wills Point                 7-4-0 R
2000  Wills Point                 6-5-0 T
2001  Wills Point                 8-3-0 R
2002  Wills Point               10-1-0*
2003  Wills Point                 7-4-0 R
2004  Wills Point                 4-8-0 C
2005  Wills Point                 5-6-0 R
2006  Wills Point                 4-6-0
2007  Wills Point                 7-4-0 R

W.H. BACKHAUS: 2 years, 4-15-1
1958  Pearland                     3-7-0
1959  Pearland                     1-8-1

E.I. BACON: 1 year, 2-1-0
1929  Caddo                           2-1-0
—ass’t, San Saba, 1935—

J.S. BACOT: 1 year, 1-6-1
1925  Goliad                         1-6-1

FRANK BACY III: 4 years, 10-29-0
2005  CC Moody                  3-7-0
2006  CC Moody                  3-7-0
2007  CC Moody                  3-7-0
2008  CC Moody                  1-8-0

JESSE BAEZ: 2 years; 3-19-0; 1-0-0
---staff, Alice---
2015  Hondo​​​​                        1-9-0
2016  Hondo                       2-10-0 F​

GREG BAGBY: 4 years, 13-26-0; 1-0-0
—staff, Ganado—
2010  Van Vleck                 4-6-0
2011  Van Vleck                 1-8-0
2012  Van Vleck                 4-6-0
2013  Van Vleck                 4-6-0 T​

TOM BAGBY
9 years; 63-32-2; 6-4-0

1978  Waskom                   4-5-1
1979  Waskom                   9-2-0*
1980  Waskom                10-1-0*
1981  Pittsburg                  7-4-0*
1982  Pittsburg                  8-3-0*
1983  Marlin                      5-5-0
1984  Marlin                      7-3-0
1985  Marlin                      7-4-1 R
1986  —out of coaching
1987  Celina                      6-5-0 R

CARL BAGE: 7 years; 35-29-8; 3-3-0
1940  Kenedy                      8-2-1*
1941  Kenedy                      5-5-1*
             —military, 1942-45—
1946  Burnet                       6-3-0
1947  Burnet                       5-2-3
1948 —staff, Temple---
1949  Belton                       4-5-1
1950  Alice                         3-7-1*
1951  Alice                         4-5-1

LARRY BAGGERLY: 10 years, 47-51-0
1971  Holland                   1-9-0
1972  Holland                   7-2-0
1973  Holland                   4-5-0
1974  Holland                   7-3-0
1975  Holland                   3-7-0
1976  Holland                   7-3-0
1977  Holland                   2-8-0
1978-80
1981  Moody                    8-2-0
1982  Moody                    2-8-0
1983  Moody                    6-4-0

ALFRED E. BAGGETT
4 years; 32-9-1; 1-1-0

1924  Vernon                     8-1-1*
1925  Vernon                   10-1-0
1926  Vernon                     7-3-0
1927  Vernon                     7-4-0
--HC, Amarillo College, 1930-31
–HC, West Texas State, 1933-39

GEORGE BAGGETT: 1 year, 1-0-0
1938  Ackerly                    1-0-0

JASON BAGGETT: 4 years, 5-35-0
—staff, Houston Austin—
2011  Houston Austin            2-8-0
2012  Houston Austin            1-9-0
2013  Houston Austin            2-8-0​
2014  Houston Austin​           0-10-0

LAWRENCE BAGGETT
17 years; 110-61-7; 3-3-0

1953  Hooks                             5-5-0
1954  Fairfield                          2-7-1
1955  Fairfield                          5-5-0
1956  —staff, PN-Groves---
1957  Holland                           6-2-2
1958  Holland                         12-0-0*
1959
1960
1961  Karnack                          6-3-1
1962
1963  —basketball, Brookeland—
1964
1965  —Abilene Valley View JH---
1966  Kamay Valley View        0-9-0
1967  Kamay Valley View        4-6-0
1968  Newcastle                       6-3-1
1969  Newcastle                       5-5-0
1970  Newcastle                       7-3-0
1971  Newcastle                       8-3-1*
1972  Windthorst                     13-1-0*
1973  Windthorst                       7-2-1
1974  Chico                               7-3-0
1975  Chico                               9-2-0 Z
1976  Chico                               8-2-0

WIN BAGGETT
5 years; 30-23-0; 1-1-0

1968  SA Roosevelt                  2-8-0
1969  SA Roosevelt                  8-2-0
1970  SA Roosevelt                  8-5-0*
1971  SA Roosevelt                  7-3-0
1972  SA Roosevelt                  5-5-0

DALE BAGLEY
5 years; 27-13-2; 1-1-0
1948  Cherokee                        4-1-1
1949  Cherokee                        6-1-0
1950  Cherokee                        8-2-0*
1951-56
1957  San Saba                       5-4-1
1958  San Saba                       4-5-1

BRUCE BAGNALL: 1 year, 7-3-0
1981  Nazareth                        7-3-0

DON BAGWELL: 4 years, 24-16-0
1977  Roby                              6-4-0
1978  Roby                              7-3-0
1979  Roby                              4-6-0
1980  Roby                              7-3-0

A.J. BAILEY: 2 years, 10-8-1
1941  Rogers                           6-2-0
1942
1943
1944  Dublin (principal)            4-5-1

BEN BAILEY: 4 years, 8-29-2
1983  Arlington Martin             0-9-0
1984  Arlington Martiin            2-6-2
1985  Arlington Martin             3-7-0
1986  Arlington Martin             3-7-0

COLEMAN (CATFISH) BAILEY
​5 years, 31-15-4

1961  Hutto                               5-4-1
1962  Hutto                               7-2-1
1963  Hutto                               7-2-1
1964  Hutto                               7-2-1
1965  Hutto                               5-5-0

EDWARD LEE BAILEY: 1 year, 0-4-0
1933  Orangefield                      0-4-0

ELTON BAILEY
8 years; 37-33-7; 1-2-0

1956  Tatum                               5-1-2 C
1957  Tatum                               6-3-0
1958  Tatum                               8-1-2*
1959  Tatum                               4-3-2
1960  Tatum                               1-9-0
1961
1962  Gaston                               6-4-0
1963  Gaston                               2-7-1
1964  Gaston                               5-5-0

HERMAN BAILEY
21 years; 115-97-6; 6-6-0

1953  Athens                               4-5-1
1954  Athens                               7-5-0*
1955  Athens                               5-5-0*
1956  Athens                               4-5-1
1957  Athens                               7-3-0
1958  Athens                               9-2-0*
1959  Denison                             3-7-0
1960  Denison                             2-8-0
1961  Denison                             7-3-2*
1962  Denison                             1-9-0
1963  Denison                             3-7-0
1964  Denison                             5-5-0
1965  Denison                             8-3-0*
1966  Denison                             8-3-0 Z
1967  Highland Park                    5-5-0
1968  Highland Park                    8-2-0
1969  Highland Park                    6-4-0
1970  Highland Park                    8-3-0*
1971  Highland Park                    6-3-1
1972  Highland Park                    5-5-0
1973  Highland Park                    4-5-1

JERRY BAILEY: 1 year, 1-9-0
1976  Brownfield                         1-9-0

JIM BAILEY
12 years; 33-89-0; 2-0-0

1978  Freer                                   2-8-0
1979  Freer                                   3-7-0
1980-93
1994  SA South San                     2-8-0
1995  SA South San                     2-8-0
1996  SA South San                     6-5-0 R
1997  SA South San                     3-7-0
1998  SA Jefferson                      2-8-0
1999  SA Jefferson                     0-10-0
2000  SA Jefferson                      2-8-0
2001  SA Jefferson                      2-8-0
2002  SA Jefferson                      7-4-0 T
2003  SA Jefferson                      2-8-0

L.T. BAILEY: 6 years, 10-46-3
1976  LaPryor                             1-7-1
1977  LaPryor                            0-10-0
1978  LaPryor                             2-7-1
1979
1980  Crowell                              1-8-1
1981  Crowell                              4-6-0
1982  Crowell                              2-8-0

MIKE BAILEY
17 years; 115-64-6; 7-2-0

1977  Terrell                                1-9-0
1978  Terrell                                3-7-0
1979  Terrell                                6-4-0
1980  Terrell                                7-3-0
1981  Terrell                                8-2-0
1982  Terrell                              10-2-0 R
1983  Terrell                              10-2-2 R
1984  Plano East                          9-2-2 R
1985  Plano East                        11-2-0*
1986  Plano East                          6-4-0
1987  Plano East                          8-3-0 R
1988  Plano East                          9-2-0*
1989  Plano East                          8-2-0
1990  Plano East                          4-6-0
1991  Plano East                          5-5-0
1992  Plano East                          5-3-2
1993  Plano East                          5-6-0 T

PAT BAILEY
17 years; 92-80-5; 5-5-0

1969  SA Edgewood                    6-6-0*
1970  SA Edgewood                    8-3-0*
1971  SA Edgewood                  10-1-0*
1972  Laredo Martin                    0-10-0
1973  Laredo Martin                    4-4-2
1974  Laredo Martin                    6-4-0
1975  Laredo Martin                    5-4-1
1976  SA Edison                         5-4-1
1977  SA Edison                         8-2-0
1978  SA Edison                         5-5-0
1979  SA Edison                         8-2-0
1980  SA Edison                         6-4-0
1981  SA Edison                         7-4-0*
1982  SA Jefferson                    4-5-1
1983  SA Jefferson                    9-3-0*
1984  SA Jefferson                    1-9-0
1985  SA Jefferson                   0-10-0

PHIL BAILEY: 12 years, 53-64-3
1965  Emory Rains                   5-4-1
1966  Emory Rains                   7-2-1
1967-71
1972  Sanger                           4-6-0
1973  Hubbard                         6-4-0
1974  —ass’t, Wellington—
1975  —staff, Wellington---
1976  Nixon                             7-2-1
1977  Nixon                             6-4-0
1978
1979  Throckmorton                4-6-0
1980  Nocona                          1-9-0
1981  Nocona                          4-6-0
1982  Nocona                          3-7-0
1983  —ass’t, Cedar Hill—
1984  —ass’t, Cedar Hill—
1985  Ranger                           5-5-0
1986  Ranger                           1-9-0

RAY BAILEY: 3 years, 14-12-1
1945  Hale Center                   5-3-0
1946
1947  Silverton                        7-1-1
1948  Lubbock Cooper           2-8-0

RICK BAILEY: 2 years, 0-19-1
1984  Cumby                           0-9-1
1985  Cumby                          0-10-0

RONALD BAILEY: 3 years, 10-17-0
1956  Liberty-Eylau                2-5-0
1957  Liberty-Eylau                3-7-0
1958  Liberty-Eylau                5-5-0

RYAN BAILEY: 2 years, 0-20-0
2007  Lampasas                     0-10-0
2008  Lampasas                     0-10-0

T.J. BAILEY: 3 years, 10-20-0
—ass’t, Muleshoe—
1951  Muleshoe                      4-6-0
1952  Muleshoe                      3-7-0
1953-68 —staff positions—
1969  Quanah                         3-7-0

WILLIE BAILEY
13 years; 69-67-0; 3-2-0

1989  Pleasant Grove               7-3-0 C
1990  Pleasant Grove               2-8-0
1991  Pleasant Grove               2-8-0
1992  Pleasant Grove               2-8-0
1993  Pleasant Grove             12-1-0*
1994  Scurry-Rosser                6-4-0
1995  Scurry-Rosser                4-6-0
1996  Scurry-Rosser                5-5-0
1997  Scurry-Rosser                7-3-0
1998  Scurry-Rosser                9-3-0 T
1999  Scurry-Rosser                8-3-0 R
2000  Scurry-Rosser                3-7-0
2001  Scurry-Rosser                2-8-0

BOBBY BAIN: 3 years, 18-12-0
1982  Cayuga                                 8-2-0
1983  Cayuga                                 6-4-0
1984  Cayuga                                 4-6-0

TY BAIN: 21 years; 125-88-6; 6-6-0
1948  Mexia                                    8-2-0
1949  Mexia                                  14-1-0*
1950  Mexia                                    8-3-0*
1951  Jasper                                  5-5-0
1952  Kilgore                                  5-5-0
1953  Kilgore                                  8-1-2*
1954  Kilgore                                  4-6-0
1955  Kilgore                                  7-3-0
1956  Kilgore                                  9-2-0*
1957  Kilgore                                  8-3-0*
1958  Kilgore                                  6-3-1
1959  Kilgore                                  8-3-0*
1960  Kilgore                                  7-3-0
1961  —staff, SMU—
1962  —staff, SMU—
1963  Longview                             2-8-0
1964  Longview                             5-5-0
1965  Longview                             5-5-0
1966  Longview                             5-3-2
1967  Beaumont South Park          1-7-1
1968  Beaumont South Park          5-5-0
1969  Beaumont South Park          3-7-0
1970  Beaumont South Park          2-8-0

BILL BAINE: 13 years; 95-52-1; 7-4-1
1992  Rosebud-Lott                   1-9-0
1993  Rosebud-Lott                   7-3-0
1994  Rosebud-Lott                   6-3-1
1995  Rosebud-Lott                 12-1-0*
1996  Rosebud-Lott                 11-2-0*
1997  Rosebud-Lott                   6-4-0
1998  Rosebud-Lott                   6-5-0 T
1999  Rosebud-Lott                   4-6-0
2000  Rosebud-Lott                   3-7-0
2001  Rosebud-Lott                   8-4-0 C
2002  Rosebud-Lott                 15-1-0 R
2003  Rosebud-Lott                 10-2-0 C
2004  Rosebud-Lott                   6-5-0 T

J.T. BAIRD: 2 years, 7-5-2
1933  Bishop                             1-4-2
1934  Bishop                             6-1-0

KELLY BAIRD: 2 years, 6-14-0
1998  Quitman                          4-6-0
1999  Quitman                          2-8-0

PAUL BAIRD: 1 year, 1-9-0
2009  Bloomington                   1-9-0

ROY BAIRD: 1 year, 2-8-0
1956  Big Spring                        2-8-0

ADRIAN BAKER: 2 years, 6-14-0
1999  Houston Smiley               3-7-0
2000  Houston Smiley               3-7-0

BOB BAKER: 4 years; 25-15-2; 1-1-0
1963  Idalou                              9-1-0
1964  Idalou                              6-4-0
1965  Idalou                              6-4-1*
1966  Idalou                              4-5-1

BOBBY BAKER
8 years; 43-39-2; 3-2-0

1979  Diboll                              7-3-0
1980  Diboll                              3-7-0
1981  Diboll                              5-5-0
1982  Diboll                              6-6-1*
1983  Diboll                              4-6-0
1984  Diboll                              6-3-1
1985  Diboll                              6-5-0 R
1986  Diboll                              6-4-0*

CHARLES BAKER: 3 years, 10-17-2
1958  Wharton                           5-3-1
1959  Wharton                           4-6-0
1960  Wharton                           1-8-1

CHARLES RAY BAKER
5 years, 22-26-2

1957  Hitchcock                          4-5-1
1958  Hitchcock                          7-3-0
1959  Hitchcock                          5-5-0
1960  Hitchcock                          3-7-0
1961  Hitchcock                          3-6-1

CHIP BAKER: 2 years, 0-19-0
---staff, Conroe---
2014  Hearne​​​​                              0-9-0
2015  Hearne​                             0-10-0

CLAY BAKER: 1 year,
---staff, Carlisle---
2018  Carlisle​​​​

CLIFF BAKER: 1 year, 3-6-1
1985  Brackettville                      3-6-1

DALE BAKER: 9 years, 46-45-1
1969  Mexia                                 8-3-0 Z
1970  Mexia                                 4-6-0
1971  Mexia                                 2-8-0
             —staff, Temple—
1980  Aldine Eisenhower             6-4-0
1981  Aldine Eisenhower             8-2-0
1982  Hallsville                            3-7-0
1983  Hallsville                            4-6-0
1984  Hallsville                            6-4-0
1985  Hallsville                            5-5-0

DANNY BAKER
9 years; 33-58-1; 1-0-0

1982  Coolidge                            5-5-0
1983  Coolidge                            5-5-0
1984  Alba-Golden                      6-6-0 R
1985  Alba-Golden                      1-9-0
1986  Alba-Golden                      1-9-0
1987  Teague                              6-4-0
1988  Teague                              6-3-1
1989  Teague                              3-7-0
1990  Teague                             0-10-0

DEWEY BAKER: 1 year, 2-8-0
1961  Alpine                               2-8-0

FRANK BAKER
9 years, 44-35-5

1950  Overton                            7-3-0
1951  Overton                            5-3-2
1952  Overton                            4-6-0
1953  ---staff, Memphis---
1954  ---staff, Eldorado---
1955  Rule                                  1-9-0
1956  Rule                                  9-1-0
1957  Rule                                  7-1-0
1958  Rule                                  8-2-0
1959  
1960  Santa Fe                           3-5-2
1961  Santa Fe                           0-9-1

GRADY C. BAKER: 6 years, 20-35-3
1947  Wheeler                           2-8-0
1948  Springlake                        6-4-0
1949  Springlake                        7-3-0
1950  Lueders                           3-6-1
1951  Lueders                           1-9-0
1952  Wellman                           1-7-2

JERRY BAKER: 4 years, 6-34-0
—staff, Lewisville—
2008  Sabine                              2-8-0
2009  Sabine                              3-7-0
2010  Sabine                              1-9-0
2011  Sabine                             0-10-0

JESS BAKER: 5 years, 19-29-2
—staff, Arp, 1952-57—
1958  Arp                                     7-3-0
1959  Arp                                     4-4-2
1960  Arp                                     2-8-0
1961  Arp                                     4-6-0
1962  Arp                                     2-8-0

JODIE BAKER: 1 year, 0-1-0
1943  Birdville                              0-1-0​​​

JOEL BAKER
4 years; 26-19-0; 3-0-0

2008  Olton                                8-5-0 R
2009  Olton                              10-3-0 R
2010  Olton                                3-7-0
2011  Olton                                7-4-0 R
---staff, Pampa---
2018  Baird​​

JOHN BAKER: 1 year, 3-6-1
1964  Rockport                          3-6-1

JOHN BAKER: 1 year, 0-9-1
1980  Cypress Creek                 0-9-1

JOHN BAKER
17 years; 100-81-0; 9-3-0

1995  Louise                               1-9-0
1996  Louise                               6-4-0
1997  Louise                               5-5-0
1998  Louise                               9-2-0 R
1999  Little River Academy         7-5-0 C
2000  Little River Academy         5-5-0
2001  Little River Academy         8-3-0 R
2002  Stockdale                          8-4-0 C
2003  Huffman                            8-4-0 T
2004  Huffman                            9-3-0 R
2005  Huffman                            6-4-0 T
2006  Floresville                         2-8-0
2007  Floresville                         9-2-0*
2008  Floresville                         7-3-0 R
2009  Floresville                         2-8-0
2010  Floresville                         4-6-0
2011  Floresville                         4-6-0

​​JOHN (BLACK) BAKER
22 years; 152-70-9; 6-7-0

—staff, Leveretts Chapel----
1948  Leveretts Chapel          7-2-1
1949  Leveretts Chapel          8-1-2*
1950  Leveretts Chapel        12-0-0*
1951  Leveretts Chapel          6-3-1
1952  Leveretts Chapel          4-6-0 C
1953  Leveretts Chapel          8-3-1*
1954  Leveretts Chapel          6-4-0
1955  Leveretts Chapel        10-3-0*
1956  Leveretts Chapel          8-2-0
1957  Leveretts Chapel          5-5-0
1958  Leveretts Chapel          9-3-0*
1959  Leveretts Chapel          9-1-0
1960  Leveretts Chapel          5-3-2
1961  Winnsboro                    6-3-1
1962  Winnsboro                    6-4-0
1963  Winnsboro                    5-5-0
1964  Winnsboro                    6-4-0
1965  Winnsboro                    9-1-1*
1966  Winnsboro                    4-6-0
1967  Winnsboro                    5-5-0
1968  Winnsboro                    7-3-0
1969  Winnsboro                    7-3-0

MARVIN BAKER: 2 years, 4-10-1
1924  Midland                         4-4-0
​1925  Gonzales                      0-6-1

NEWELL BAKER: 1 year, 0-3-0
1922  Baird                             0-3-0​​​

PAUL BAKER: 1 year, 2-8-0
1967  Smiley                         2-8-0

ROBERT BAKER: 2 years, 8-11-0
1976  Blanket                       2-8-0
1977  Blanket                       6-3-0

ROCKY BAKER
13 years; 111-40-0; 9-5-0

2005  Carlisle                        6-4-0
2006  Carlisle                      12-2-0*
2007  Carlisle                        6-4-0
2008  Carlisle                        6-4-0
2009  Carlisle                        6-5-0 T
2010  Carlisle                        9-2-0*
2011  Carlisle                      11-1-0*
2012  Carlisle                        6-4-0
2013  Carlisle                        8-3-0*​
2014  Carlisle​                      10-3-0 R
2015  Carlisle​                      10-2-0 R
2016  Carlisle                      12-2-0*​
2017  Carlisle                        9-4-0 F​

TEB BAKER: 5 years, 8-42-0
1972  Tenaha                 2-8-0
1973  Tenaha                0-10-0
1974  Caddo Mills           2-8-0
1975  Caddo Mills           1-9-0
1976  Caddo Mills           3-7-0

TOM BAKER: 3 years, 14-11-4
1958  Tarkington           5-3-1
1959  Tarkington           6-2-2
1960  Tarkington           3-6-1

WALTER BAKER: 2 years, 10-9-0
1933  Moody                  6-2-0
​1934  Moody                  4-7-0

G.O. BALCH: 1 year, 4-3-0
1925  Stanton                 4-3-0

ARMANDO BALDERAMO
1 year, 1-8-0

1963  SA Kennedy         1-8-0

RICHARD BALDERAS
2 years, 1-19-0

2002  Perrin-Whitt          0-10-0
2003  Perrin-Whitt           1-9-0

HARLAN BALDRIDGE
12 years, 57-59-4

1968  GP North Shore        6-4-0
1969  GP North Shore        5-5-0
1970  GP North Shore        7-3-0
1971  GP North Shore        5-5-0
1972  GP North Shore        2-7-1
1973  GP North Shore        6-3-1
1974  GP North Shore        7-1-2
1975  GP North Shore        2-8-0
1976  GP North Shore        5-5-0
1977  GP North Shore        3-7-0
1978  GP North Shore        6-4-0
1979  GP North Shore        3-7-0

JERRY BALDRIDGE
11 years; 38-71-0; 0-1-0

1996  Channelview          0-10-0
1997  Channelview           3-7-0
1998  Channelview           2-8-0
1999  Frost                        7-3-0 C
2000  Frost                        7-3-0
2001  Frost                        5-5-0
2002  Frost                        3-6-0
2003  Frost                       0-10-0
—staff, Mesquite Poteet—
2012  Rice                         4-6-0
2013  Rice                         4-6-0​
2014  Rice​                         3-7-0

BUFORD BALDWIN: 2 years, 5-9-0
1943  Cross Plains             3-4-0
1944  Cross Plains             2-5-0

CHARLES BALDWIN: 4 years, 20-17-1
1968  Cedar Hill                  7-2-0
1969  Cedar Hill                  5-5-0
1970  Cedar Hill                  3-7-0
1971  Cedar Hill                  5-3-1

CECIL S. BALDWIN: 1 year 2-5-1
1927  Hillsboro                    2-5-1​​​

JIM BALDWIN
12 years; 49-68-5; 2-2-0

1962  Kamay Valley View       3-7-0
​1963  Mildred                           9-2-1*
1964  Kamay Valley View       1-8-1
1965  Kamay Valley View       4-5-1
1966  Whitesboro                    6-4-0
1967  Simms Bowie                 5-4-0
1968  Simms Bowie                 1-8-1
1969  —assistant, Calallen---
1970  —assistant, Calallen—
1971  Calallen                          2-7-0
1972  Calallen                         0-10-0
1973-78
1979  Haskell                         10-1-1*
1980  Haskell                           2-8-0
1981  Haskell                           6-4-0

LEO BALDWIN: 4 years, 8-16-0
1929  Cotulla               4-4-3
1930  Cotulla               2-2-4
1931  Cotulla               1-5-1
1932  Cotulla               1-5-0

ROSS BALDWIN
11 years; 45-56-5; 1-1-0

1943  Gilmer              9-2-0*
1944  Gilmer              7-1-1
1945  Gilmer              8-0-2
1946  Bonham          0-10-0
1947  Bonham           4-5-1
1948  Bonham           3-6-0
1949  Bonham           0-9-0
1950  Taylor               7-2-0
1951  Taylor               3-5-1
1952  Taylor               4-6-0
1953  Taylor              0-10-0

CRAIG BALES
8 years; 46-38-0; 4-1-0

2004  Winters            7-3-0
2005  Winters            6-4-0
2006  Winters            7-5-0 T
2007  Winters            6-5-0 T
2008  Italy                 4-6-0
2009  Italy                 5-5-0 T
2010  Italy                 4-6-0
2011  Italy                 7-4-0 C

C.C. BALL: 2 years, 11-19-2
1938  Florence               3-4-2
1939  Florence               4-3-0
1940  Florence               2-6-0
1941  Florence               2-6-0​​​​​​

MARK BALL
14 years; 78-75-2; 4-0-0

1988  Graham               6-2-2
1989  Graham               4-6-0
1990  Whitesboro         3-7-0
1991  Whitesboro         4-6-0
1992  Whitesboro         1-9-0
1993-96
1997  Wylie                  1-9-0
1998  Wylie                  2-8-0
1999  Wylie                  1-9-0
2000  Wylie                  6-4-0
2001  Wylie                  8-2-0
2002  Wylie                12-2-0 R
2003  Wylie                10-3-0 R
2004  Wylie                10-4-0 R
2005  Wylie                10-4-0 T

BRADLEY BALLARD
7 years; 25-46-0; 4-0-0

—staff, Katy Mayde Creek—
2011  Coleman                  7-4-0 R
2012  Coleman                  2-8-0
2013  Coleman                  5-6-0 T​
2014  Rosebud-Lott           1-8-0
2015  Rosebud-Lott​           4-7-0 F
2016  Rosebud-Lott           2-8-0​
2017  Rosebud-Lott           6-5-0 F​

DELBERT BALLARD: 2 years, 8-12-0
1967  Quitman                   3-7-0
1968  Quitman                   5-5-0

HOWARD BALLARD
11 years; 55-59-0; 3-1-0

1996  Dripping Springs      9-2-0*
1997  Dripping Springs      5-5-0
1998  Dripping Springs      5-5-0
1999  Dripping Springs      7-5-0 R
2000  Dripping Springs      5-6-0 T
2001  Dripping Springs      2-8-0
2002  Dripping Springs      3-7-0
2003  Dripping Springs      6-4-0
2004  Dripping Springs      4-6-0
2005  Dripping Springs      5-5-0
2006  Dripping Springs      4-6-0

JACK BALLARD: 3 years, 8-12-5
1938  Pawnee                    4-4-1
1939  Pawnee                    3-3-2
1940  Pawnee                    1-5-2

JOHN BALLARD: 1 year, 5-5-0
1954  Vega                        5-5-0

RUSTY BALLARD
​3 years; 12-19-0; 1-0-0

---staff, Ponder---
2015  Ponder​​​​                     3-7-0
2016  Ponder                     6-5-0 T​
2017  Ponder                     3-7-0​

VIRGIL BALLARD: 14 years, 54-68-9
1928  Sulphur Springs           5-3-2
​1929  Sulphur Springs           7-1-1
1930  Childress                     4-5-0
1931  Childress                     1-9-0
1932  Gainesville                   3-5-1
1933  Gainesville                   5-4-1
—staff, Dallas Adamson—
1938  Dallas Adamson           4-5-0
1939  Dallas Adamson           6-2-0
1940  Dallas Adamson           3-6-0
1941  Dallas Adamson           4-4-1
1942  Dallas Adamson           5-3-1
1943  Dallas Adamson           2-8-0
1944  Dallas Adamson           4-6-0
1945  Dallas Adamson           1-7-2

JASON BALLENGER
2 years; 7-15-0; 2-0-0

2010  Beckville                     4-7-0 T
2011  Beckville                     3-8-0 T

AUGUSTIN BALLESTERAS
5 years, 9-40-1

1992  Laredo United South      2-8-0
1993  Laredo United South      2-8-0
1994  Laredo United South      2-8-0
1995  Laredo United South      2-7-1
1996  Laredo United South      1-9-0

HARVEY BALLEW
7 years, 27-26-4

—pro baseball player---
1928  Bastrop                  3-5-1
1929  Dawson (interim)   0-1-0
1930  Edinburg                 2-6-1
---Supt., Irene---
1938  Hubbard                  5-4-1
1939  Hubbard                  7-3-0
1940  Hubbard                  5-5-0
1941  Hubbard                  5-2-1
—military, WW II----

LEE KENNETH BALLEW
2 years, 7-10-0

1954  Frost                      7-2-0

HAROLD BALLOU: 1 year, 3-7-0
1971  Bells                      3-7-0​​​

DAN BALZLER: 1 year, 1-8-1
1976  Marion                  1-8-1

KERRY BAMBERG
5 years; 26-27-0; 3-2-0​

---staff, Aldine---
2013  Aldine Eisenhower         4-7-0 T​​​​
2014  Aldine Eisenhower         8-3-0 C​
2015  Aldine Eisenhower         8-4-0*​
2016  Aldine Eisenhower         2-8-0​
2017  Aldine Eisenhower         4-5-0​

TOM BAMBRICK: 5 years, 35-14-1
1960  LaGrange              7-3-0
1961  LaGrange              8-2-0
1962  LaGrange              7-3-0
1963  LaGrange              5-5-0
1964  LaGrange              8-1-1

TODD BANDY:13 years; 50-87-0; 6-0-0
2002  Brady                   4-6-0
2003  Brady                   6-5-0 T
2004  Brady                   8-4-0 T
2005  Brady                  0-10-0
2006-08
2009  Floydada              4-7-0 T
2010  Floydada              5-5-0
2011  Floydada              4-6-0
2012  Floydada              2-8-0
2013  Floydada              1-9-0​
2014  Floydada​              5-6-0 T
2015  Floydada​              4-7-0 F
2016  Floydada              3-7-0​
2017  Floydada              4-7-0 F​

BRIAN BARBAY
9 years; 85-29-0; 9-6-0

2007  Coldspring           5-6-0 T
2008  Coldspring           6-4-0 R
2009  Coldspring         10-3-0 R
2010  Coldspring         14-2-0*
2011  Coldspring         14-1-0*
2012  Coldspring           9-3-0*
2013  Coldspring         10-2-0*​
2014  Coldspring​           9-3-0*
2015  Newton               8-5-0*​

CURTIS BARBAY
36 years; 317-96-6; 29-22-2

1975  Newton             5-4-1
1976  Newton             8-3-0*
1977  Newton           10-1-0*
1978  Newton           10-1-0*
1979  Newton             4-6-0
1980  Newton             6-3-1 C
1981  Newton           12-0-1*
1982  Newton             8-2-0
1983  Newton             9-2-0*
1984  Newton           10-2-1*
1985  Newton             5-6-0 R
1986  Newton             8-3-0 R
1987  Newton           12-1-0*
1988  Newton             5-4-0
1989  Newton           10-3-0*
1990  Newton           10-3-0*
1991  Newton             9-2-0*
1992  Newton             8-2-1*
1993  Newton             3-7-0
1994  Newton           10-2-0 R
1995  Newton             9-2-1*
1996  Newton             9-3-0*
1997  Newton             9-3-0*
1998  Newton           14-1-0*
1999  Newton           11-2-0*
2000  Newton             8-5-0 R
2001  Newton           11-3-0*
2002  Newton             9-2-0 R
2003  Newton           10-2-0 R
2004  Newton           11-3-0*
2005  Newton           13-0-0*
2006  Newton             8-3-0*
2007  Newton             9-3-0*
2008  Newton             9-4-0 R
2009  Newton           12-2-0 R
2010  Newton $$        3-1-0
$$—died of heart attack

DARRELL BARBAY
18 years; 125-75-0; 14-8-0

2000  Hull-Daisetta           8-3-0 R
2001  Hull-Daisetta           6-3-0
2002  Hull-Daisetta           5-5-0
2003  Hull-Daisetta           7-4-0
2004  Hull-Daisetta           4-7-0 C
2005  Hull-Daisetta           4-6-0 R
2006  Hull-Daisetta           7-4-0 R
2007  Anahuac                 2-8-0
2008  Anahuac                 8-3-0*
2009  Anahuac                 8-3-0 R
2010  Anahuac                 9-3-0*
2011  Anahuac                 6-4-0
2012  Jasper                    9-3-0 R
2013  Jasper                    8-4-0 R​
2014  Jasper​                    9-4-0*
2015  Jasper​                    7-5-0 C
2016  Jasper                  10-3-0*​
2017  Jasper                    8-3-0*​

KEVIN BARBAY: 2 years, 0-20-0
2010  Warren                 0-10-0
2011  Warren                 0-10-0
          ---staff, Lamar University---​

OTHO V. BARBEE: 2 years, 4-11-3
1940  Snyder                   2-6-1
1941
1942
1943  Freeport                 2-5-2

MIKE BARBER
8 years; 50-38-1; 3-2-0

1983  Conroe                   9-2-0*
1984  Conroe                 10-4-0 R
1985  Conroe                 11-2-1*
1986  Conroe                   7-3-0
1987  Conroe                   3-7-0
1988
1989
1990  Queen City             3-7-0
1991
1992  Grand Saline           2-8-0
1993  Grand Saline           5-5-0

SKIP BARBER: 4 years, 4-36-0
1995  Carrollton Turner       0-10-0
1996  Carrollton Turner        1-9-0
1997  Carrollton Turner        1-9-0
1998  Carrollton Turner        2-8-0

JOHN A. BARCLAY: 3 years, 9-6-0
1910  Wharton                 0-1-0
1911  Wharton                 1-2-0
1912  Wharton                 2-2-0
1913
1914
1915  Cuero                     6-1-0

W. SHELTON BARCUS: 1 year, 4-6-1
1913  Waxahachie             4-6-1​​​

​CRAIG BAREFOOT: 1 year, 1-9-0
1989  Evant                        1-9-0

JOHN BARFIELD: 1 year; 5-5-1; 1-1-0
---Medina, 6-Man, 1968-69​​​
1970  Richland Springs      5-5-1*​

BOB BARFIELD
26 years; 155-103-14; 6-6-0

1941  Corrigan                  3-7-0
1942  Corrigan                  7-3-0
1943  Robstown               5-4-0
—military, WW II—
1946  Corrigan-                0-7-0​
1947  Cedar Bayou          8-2-0
1948  Cedar Bayou          4-5-1
1949  Cedar Bayou          6-2-2
1950  Cedar Bayou          6-2-2
1951  Cedar Bayou          9-3-1*
1952  Cedar Bayou        12-0-2*
1953  Cedar Bayou        11-1-1*
—staff, Baylor U.---
1958  Pasadena             12-2-0*
1959  Pasadena               4-6-0
1960  Pasadena               6-4-0
1961  Pasadena               2-8-0
1962  Pasadena               6-4-0
1963  Pasadena               9-0-3*
1964  Pasadena               6-3-1
1965  Pasadena               4-6-0
1966  Pasadena               7-3-0
1967  Pasadena               7-2-1
1968  Pasadena               6-3-0
1969  Pasadena               5-5-0
1970  Pasadena               8-3-0
1971  Pasadena               1-9-0
1972  Pasadena               1-9-0

GRADY BARGAINER: 5 years, 19-30-1
1994  Little River Academy       1-8-1
1995  Little River Academy       4-6-0
1996  Little River Academy       6-4-0
1997  Little River Academy       6-4-0
1998  Little River Academy       2-8-0

CHARLIE BARKER
7 years; 35-36-1; 2-2-0

1957  Tomball                   9-2-0*
1958  Tomball                   5-5-0
1959
1960
1961  Cleveland               1-8-1
1962  Cleveland               2-8-0
1963  Cleveland               5-5-0
1964  Cleveland               7-4-0*
1965  Cleveland               6-4-0

COY BARKER: 3 years; 16-16-0; 2-0-0
---staff, Frost---
2015  Frost​​​​                      3-7-0
2016  Frost                      6-5-0 F​
2017  Frost                      7-4-0 R​

CRAIG BARKER
​6 years; 45-26-0; 6-2-0

—staff, Henderson—
2012  Garrison                 8-4-0 R
2013  Garrison               11-1-0*​
2014  Kaufman                 5-7-0 T
2015  Kaufman​​​               11-2-0*
2016  Tatum                     7-4-0 R​
2017  Tatum                     3-8-0 F​

L.T. BARKER: 1 year, 5-3-2
1925  Eldorado                  5-3-2​​​

RICK BARKER
17 years; 124-67-0; 10-5-0

1996  Pleasant Grove       9-3-0*
1997  Pleasant Grove       7-5-0 R
1998  Pleasant Grove       4-6-0
1999  Pleasant Grove       6-4-0
2000  Pleasant Grove       7-4-0 R
2001  Pleasant Grove       9-4-0 T
2002  Pleasant Grove       4-6-0
2003  Pleasant Grove       4-6-0
2004  Pleasant Grove       6-5-0 T
2005  New Boston            6-4-0
2006  New Boston            8-3-0*
2007  New Boston            6-4-0
2008  New Boston          10-2-0 C
2009  New Boston            5-4-0
2010  New Boston          11-3-0 R
2011  New Boston          10-3-0 C
2012  New Boston          12-1-0*
---position in Arkansas---​​

SHERWOOD BARKER
​2 years, 12-8-0

1969  Eldorado                 7-3-0
1970  Eldorado                 5-5-0

LOY TIDWELL BARKSDALE
5 years, 27-14-5

1930  Floydada              5-4-1
1931  Floydada              7-2-2 Z
1932  Canyon                7-2-1
1933  Littlefield              3-3-0
1934  Littlefield              5-3-1

P.K. BARKSDALE: 5 years, 23-23-3
1933  Trinity                   3-6-1
1934  Trinity                   5-5-1
1935  Huntsville             5-4-0
1936  Huntsville             5-4-1
1937  Huntsville             5-4-0

KEN BARLAND: 2 years, 5-15-0
1976  Navasota              2-8-0
1977  Navasota              3-7-0

BILL BARNARD: 1 year, 2-7-1
1988  Celeste                 2-7-1

AL BARNES
10 years; 41-56-4; 1-0-0

1980  Kingsville                7-3-0
1981  Kingsville                1-9-0
1982  Kingsville                3-7-0
1983  Kingsville                5-5-0
1984-90
1991  Klein Forest            3-6-1
1992  Klein Forest            3-6-1
1993  Klein Forest            5-4-1
1994  Klein Forest            7-3-1 R
1995  Klein Forest            5-5-0
1996  Klein Forest            2-8-0

ALFRED E. BARNES
7 years, 26-28-7

1945  Valley View         4-0-1
1946  Valley View         4-1-2
1947  Valley View         7-2-0
1948  Valley View         3-6-1​
1949-52
1953  Alvord                  5-4-1
1954  Alvord                  3-6-1​​
1955  Alvord                  0-9-1

B.H. BARNES: 5 years, 13-14-2
1909  Marlin                   0-4-0
1910  Marlin                   0-4-0
1911  Marlin                   4-1-1
1912  Marlin                   5-4-0
1913  Marlin                   4-1-1

BILL BARNES
3 years; 23-7-2; 2-2-0

1962  FW Castleberry         6-4-0
1963  FW Castleberry         9-1-1*
1964  FW Castleberry         8-2-1*

BRITT BARNES: 1 year, 0-9-0
1987  Leakey                     0-9-0

CHARLES BARNES
2 years; 8-12-0; 1-0-0

–ass’t, DISD, 1979-07—
2008  Dallas Kimball          6-6-0 R
2009  Dallas Kimball          2-6-0

CORBY BARNES
3 years; 23-11-0; 3-2-0

2004  Seagraves                 8-4-0 R
2005  Seagraves                 8-4-0 C
2006  Seagraves                 7-3-0*

D.L. BARNES: 1 year, 2-6-1
1923  Ennis                       2-6-1

E.L. BARNES: 2 years, 4-15-1
1942  Wilmer-Hutchins     3-5-0
1943​
​1944  Angleton                 4-5-1
1945  Angleton                0-10-0

H. ROY BARNES: 1 year, 0-2-0
1919  Childress                  0-2-0​​​

​​JIM BARNES: 4 years, 21-18-1
1949  San Benito               4-6-0
1950  San Benito               7-3-0
1951  San Benito               5-5-0
1952  San Benito               5-4-1

JOE BARNES: 4 years, 7-17-4
1936  Little River Academy       2-3-0
1937  —staff, Hearne---
1938  San Augustine                 0-7-0
1939  San Augustine                 1-5-2
1940  San Augustine                 4-2-2

KENNY BARNES: 2 years, 5-14-1
1979  Stinnett               1-8-1
1980  Stinnett               4-6-0

MIKE BARNES: 2 years, 11-7-2
1975  Denison              5-4-1
1976  Denison              6-3-1

MONTE BARNES: 3 years, 13-17-0
1979  Bovina               1-9-0
—staff, Sweetwater—
1984  Farwell               6-4-0
1985  Farwell               6-4-0

RANDY BARNES
20 years; 126-91-1; 13-5-0

1991  Crandall            12-1-0*
1992  Crandall             7-3-0
1993  Crandall             8-2-1 R
1994  Crandall             8-4-0 R
1995  Crandall             3-7-0
1996  Crandall             5-5-0
1997  Crandall             4-6-0
1998  Crandall             8-4-0*
1999  Crandall             6-5-0 T
2000  Crandall             9-2-0*
2001  Crandall           10-2-0*
2002  Crandall             8-4-0 T
2003  Crandall             6-5-0 R
2004  Crandall             5-6-0 C
2005  —staff, Carrollton Creekview
2006  —staff, Carrollton Creekview
2007  Ferris                 7-4-0 T
2008  Ferris                 3-6-0
2009  Ferris                 5-5-0
2010  Ferris                 6-5-0 T
          ---staff, Tyler Lee---
2016  Emory Rains      5-6-0 F​​
2017  Emory Rains      1-9-0​

SAM P. BARNES: 7 years, 31-32-3
1953  Anna                 6-2-1
1954  Anna                 5-4-1
1955  Anna                 6-3-0
1956  Anna                 1-9-0
1957  Anna                 2-6-1
1958  Anna                 5-4-0
1959  Anna                 6-4-0

ABBIE J. BARNETT
3 years; 9-22-0; 1-0-0

1999  Bloomington        4-7-0 T
2000  Bloomington        2-8-0
2001  Bloomington        3-7-0

BRIAN BARNETT
6 years; 29-33-0; 3-2-0

2006  Crandall            5-6-0*
2007  Crandall            3-7-0
2008  Crandall            5-5-0
2009  Crandall            5-5-0
2010  Crandall            7-4-0*
2011  Crandall            4-6-0

COACH BARNETT: 1 year, 7-2-1
1919  Masonic Home            7-2-1​​​

EARL BARNETT: 8 years, 53-22-5
1960  Eldorado            9-1-0
1961  Eldorado            7-2-1
1962  Eldorado            7-1-2
1963  Eldorado            7-3-0
1964  Eldorado            6-3-1
1965  Eldorado            7-3-0
1966  Carlisle              4-5-1
1967  Carlisle              6-4-0

ELZIE BARNETT
10 years; 47-58-0; 7-1-0

—staff, Dallas Smith—
2008  Dallas Smith              5-5-0
2009  Dallas Smith              3-6-0
2010  Dallas Smith              6-4-0 R
2011  Wilmer-Hutchins       7-4-0 T
2012  Wilmer-Hutchins       5-6-0 T
2013  Wilmer-Hutchins       5-6-0 C​
2014  Wilmer-Hutchins       4-7-0 F​
2015  Wilmer-Hutchins       4-7-0 T​
2016  Wilmer-Hutchins       4-7-0 F​
2017  Wilmer-Hutchins       4-6-0​

GENE BARNETT: 3 years, 12-16-1
1943  Memphis              3-5-1
1944
1945  Vernon                 5-5-0
1946  Vernon                 4-6-0

GEORGE BARNETT: 4 years, 17-20-3
1958  Clarksville                  5-4-1
1959  Clarksville                  6-4-0
1960  —private business---
1961  Abilene Wylie            4-4-2
1962  Abilene Wylie            2-8-0

J.C. (ABE) BARNETT: 3 years, 12-13-2
—staff, Seymour, 1935-36---
1939  Archer City               4-6-0
​1940  Archer City               6-2-1
1941  Archer City               2-5-1

JACK BARNETT: 5 years, 26-31-1
1958  Hico                         4-5-1
1959  Hico                         7-3-0
1960  Hico                         5-5-0
1961  Hico                         4-6-0
1962  Hico                         6-4-0
—principal—

JOE BARNETT: 7 years, 27-39-4
1990 Coppell              5-5-0
1991 Coppell              2-7-1
1992 Coppell              4-6-0
1993 Coppell              4-6-0
1994 Coppell              3-6-1
1995 Coppell              4-5-1
1996 Coppell              5-4-1

KENNETH BARNETT
12 years; 67-53-5; 5-3-0

1969  Chilton             8-3-0*
1970
1971  Buffalo             3-6-1
1972  Buffalo             5-5-0
1973  Buffalo             6-4-1*
1974  Buffalo             6-3-2*
1975  Buffalo             7-3-0
1976  Buffalo             3-7-0
1977- 91
1992  Buffalo             3-6-1
1993  Buffalo             6-4-0
1994  Buffalo             5-5-0
1995  Buffalo             9-2-0 R
1996  —AD, Buffalo—
1997  —AD, Buffalo—
1998  Oakwood          6-5-0 R

PETER BARNETT: 5 years, 16-29-4
1929  Paris                2-9-0
​1930  Paris                5-5-0
1931  Paris                6-2-2
1932  Paris                3-5-1
1933  Paris                0-8-1
—staff, Paris—

SCOTT BARNETT
6 years; 32-31-0; 3-2-0

1998  Clifton            3-6-0
1999  Clifton            4-6-0
2000  Clifton            8-3-0*
2001  Clifton            7-4-0 R
2002  Clifton            8-3-0 C
2003  Clifton            3-7-0

SETH BARNETT: 1 year, 3-7-0
1940  New Boston       3-7-0​​​

THOMAS H. BARNETT
​4 years; 15-10-2

1921  Commerce        1-6-0
1922  Commerce        1-3-0
1923  Commerce        7-1-0
1924  Commerce        6-0-2

T.P. BARNETT: 1 year, 2-3-1
1925  Quanah             2-3-1

RANDY BARNETTE: 4 years, 8-31-0
2001  High Island       3-7-0
2002  High Island       0-9-0
2003  High Island       1-9-0
2004  High Island       4-6-0

ROBERT BARHAM: 2 year, 3-16-1
1977  Burleson           1-9-0
1978  Burleson           2-7-1

PHILLIP BARNHART
12 years; 55-48-9; 1-1-0

1942  Llano             1-7-0
1943  Llano             2-6-1
1944  Llano             5-2-0
1945  Llano             4-2-2
1946  Llano             3-3-3
1947  Llano             5-4-1
1948  Llano             1-7-2
1949  Llano             7-3-0
1950  Llano             8-3-0*
1951  Devine           7-3-0
1952  Devine           6-4-0
1953  Devine           6-4-0

COACH BARNHILL: 1 year, 0-4-1
1925  Goldthwaite            0-4-1

JOE BOB BARNHILL: 1 year, 6-4-0
1965  Turkey                   6-4-0

KEN BARR
5 years; 34-18-1; 1-1-0

1979  Sterling City           9-3-0*
1980  Sterling City           4-6-0
1981  Sterling City           8-2-0
1982  Sterling City           8-3-0 Z
1983  Sterling City           5-4-1

MILFORD (BUCK) BARR
10 years; 40-42-6

1931  Kingsville             2-6-0
1932  Kingsville             4-2-1
1933  Kingsville             7-2-1
1934  Kingsville             6-4-0
1935  Kingsville             3-5-1
1936  Kingsville             2-6-1
1937  Kingsville             2-5-1
1938  Kingsville             5-3-1
1939  Kingsville             5-4-0
1940  Kingsville             4-5-0

RON BARR: 16 years, 38-117-4
1976  Blanco                 8-2-0
1977  Blanco                 1-9-0
1978  Blanco                 3-7-0
1979  Blanco                 3-7-0
1980  Blanco                 6-3-1
1981  Hico                     1-9-0
1982  Hico                     4-6-0
1983  Hico                     1-9-0
1984  Hico                     0-9-1
1985  Hico                     1-9-0
1986  Hico                     4-6-0
1987  Hico                    0-10-0
1988
1989
1990  Navarro               3-6-0
1991  Navarro               1-8-1
1992  Navarro               1-8-1
1993  Navarro               1-9-0

RICK BARRAZA: 3 years, 8-21-0
2005  EP Socorro          5-5-0
2006  EP Socorro          3-6-0
—staff, EP Eldorado—
2011  San Elizario        0-10-0

MICHAEL BARRENDEY: 1 year, 2-7-0
1983  Balmorhea            2-7-0

MANUEL BARRERA: 3 years, 3-26-1
1978  LaJoya                 2-8-0
1979  LaJoya                 0-9-1
1980  LaJoya                 1-9-0

BOB BARRETT
7 years; 28-45-0; 4-0-0

2005  Conroe Oak Ridge        1-9-0
2006  Conroe Oak Ridge        7-4-0 T
2007  Conroe Oak Ridge        4-6-0
2008  Conroe Oak Ridge        4-6-0 T
2009  Conroe Oak Ridge        5-6-0 F
2010  Conroe Oak Ridge        6-5-0 T
2011  Conroe Oak Ridge        1-9-0

CURTIS BARRETT
2 years; 1-16-0; 1-1-0

---ass’t, Brownfield, 1941—
1942  Seagraves              1-6-0*
1943  Seagraves             0-10-0
—Lubbock Jr. High---

HAROLD BARRETT
22 years; 124-99-7; 3-3-0

1947  Sonora                     8-2-0
1948  Sonora                     6-3-0
—staff positions---
—Bangs, others—
1957  Ranger                     8-4-0*
1958  Ranger                     5-5-0
1959  Big Lake                 0-10-0
1960  ----staff, Abilene---
1961  ----staff, Abilene—
1962  Albany                     9-4-1*
1963  Albany                   12-2-0*
1964  Albany                     5-5-0
1965  Levelland                 3-6-1
1966  Levelland                 2-7-1
1967  Mount Pleasant       0-10-0
1968  Mount Pleasant      10-1-0 Z
1969  Mount Pleasant        7-3-0
1970  Mount Pleasant        6-3-1
1971  Weatherford            1-9-0
1972  Weatherford            5-4-1
1973  Weatherford            6-4-0
1974  Weatherford            8-2-0
1975  Weatherford            5-3-2
1976  Weatherford            6-4-0
1977  Weatherford            6-4-0
1978  Weatherford            6-4-0

JOHN BARRETT: 1 year, 3-2-1
1926  Giddings                   3-2-1

RICHARD BARRETT
23 years; 203-74-1; 20-11-0

1995  Godley               6-4-0
1996  Godley               5-5-1 R
1997  Godley               9-2-0*
1998  Godley               5-5-0
1999  Godley               3-7-0
2000  Godley               8-4-0 T
2001  Kennedale        12-2-0 R
2002  Kennedale        10-2-0*
2003  Kennedale        12-2-0*
2004  Kennedale          7-2-0 R
2005  Kennedale          9-3-0 R
2006  Kennedale          8-4-0*
2007  Kennedale          7-4-0 R
2008  Kennedale          9-3-0 R
2009  Kennedale        11-2-0 C
2010  Kennedale          9-3-0 R
2011  Kennedale          8-4-0 T
2012  Kennedale          9-3-0*
2013  Kennedale          7-5-0*​
2014  Kennedale​        12-1-0*
2015  Kennedale​        12-1-0*
2016  Kennedale        11-4-0*​
2017  Kennedale        14-2-0*​

ROY BARRETT: 1 year, 1-7-0
1950  Spade                 1-7-0

COACH BARRIER: 1 year, 3-6-0
1927  Loraine               3-6-0

NATHAN BARRIER
5 years; 41-14-2; 3-3-0

1990  Robinson            5-5-0
1991  Robinson            8-2-1*
1992  Robinson          11-1-0*
1993  Robinson          10-4-0*
1994  Robinson            7-2-1

NED BARRIER: 2 years; 9-12-0; 2-0-0
2016  Wallis Brazos      5-6-0 F​​​
2017  Wallis Brazos      4-6-0 F​

BRETT BARRICK: 1 year, 1-9-0
2003  Winters              1-9-0

BILL BARRINGTON
7 years; 35-33-4; 2-2-0

—staff, Crockett---
1954  Centerville           1-4-3
1955  Centerville           4-6-0
1956  Centerville           6-3-0
1957  Crosby                1-8-0
1958  Crosby                6-3-1
1959  Crosby                7-4-0*
1960  Crosby              10-5-0*

ART BARRIOS: 4 years, 11-27-0
2003  San Diego           3-6-0
2004  San Diego           6-4-0
2005  San Diego           2-7-0
2006  San Diego          0-10-0

PHIL BARRIOS: 3 years; 13-18-0; 1-0-0
2011  EP Eastwood         3-7-0
2012  EP Eastwood         3-7-0
2013  EP Eastwood         6-4-0​
2014  EP Eastwood​         7-4-0 T

​​BOB BARRON: 7 years, 28-39-3
1959  Hallettsville           4​-5-1
1960-69
1970  Somerville             2-8-0
1971  Somerville             9-1-0
1972  Hillsboro               7-2-1
1973  Hillsboro               3-7-0
1974  Hillsboro               2-8-0
1975  Hillsboro               1-8-1

CHAD BARRON
​5 years; 23-30-0; 3-0-0

---staff, Mineral Wells---
2013  Baird​​​​                    2-8-0
2014  Baird​                    6-5-0 T
2015  Baird​                    8-3-0 R
2016  Baird                    6-5-0 F​
2017  Baird                    1-9-0​

LEROY BARRON: 1 year, 0-6-0
1929  Liberty Hill             0-6-0​​​

PHIL BARRON: 1 year
---staff, SA Burbank---
2018  SA Burbank​​​​

WILLIAM L. BARRON: 3 years, 8-11-2
1927  Comance              6-2-2​​​
1928  Lorena                  1-6-0
1929  Lorena                  1-3-0​​

WILLIAM RAYMOND BARRON
​2 years, 11-7-2

1922  Rosebud               7-4-0
1923  Bryan                    4-3-2
---early 1930s at Lott​

WILLIAM (BILL) BARRON
35 years; 214-161-5; 23-8-0

1981  Houston Waltrip          4-6-0
1982  Houston Waltrip          8-3-0*
1983  Houston Waltrip          6-4-1 R
1984  Houston Waltrip          8-3-0*
1985  Houston Waltrip          4-5-1
1986  Houston Waltrip          9-2-0*
1987  Houston Waltrip        10-2-0*
1988  Houston Waltrip          7-4-0 R
1989  Houston Waltrip          4-5-2 R
1990  Houston Waltrip          8-3-0*
1991  Odessa                       6-4-0
1992  Odessa                       5-5-0
1993  Odessa                       6-3-0
1994  Odessa                       6-4-0
1995  Odessa                       6-4-0
1996  Alief Elsik                    5-5-1 T
1997  Alief Elsik                    8-3-0 C
1998  Alief Elsik                    8-5-0 R
1999  Alief Elsik                    8-5-0 R
2000  Alief Elsik                    9-5-0 T
2001  Alief Elsik                    5-6-0 T
2002  Alief Elsik                    9-4-0 R
2003  Alief Elsik                    5-6-0 T
2004  Alief Elsik                    4-6-0
2005  Alief Elsik                    2-7-0
2006  Alief Elsik                    3-7-0
2007  Alief Elsik                    4-7-0 T
2008  Alief Elsik                    3-5-0
2009  Alief Elsik                    6-5-0 T
2010  Alief Elsik                    4-7-0 T
2011  Alief Elsik                    6-5-0 T
2012  Alief Elsik                    9-4-0 C
2013  Alief Elsik                    3-6-0
2014  Alief Elsik​                    9-2-0 C
2015  Alief Elsik                    7-4-0 T
          ---retired---​​


COACHES RECORDS BY SEASONS:
​A - BREVARD
ROBERT BLACKMON
​8 years; 31-52-0; 3-0-0

2008  Bay City                          2-6-0
2009  Bay City                          1-9-0
2010  Bay City                          3-7-0
2011  Bay City                          3-7-0
2012
2013
2014  Van Vleck​​​                       9-4-0 T
2015  Van Vleck​                       3-8-0 F
2016  Van Vleck                       4-6-0​
2017  Van Vleck                       6-5-0 F

​​​
ROBERT BLACKSHEAR
16 years; 37-124-0; 1-1-0
1996  Woodrow Wilson          1-9-0
1997  Cypress Springs            –JV–
1998  Cypress Springs           4-6-0
1999  Cypress Springs           7-3-0
2000  Cypress Springs           3-6-0
2001  Cypress Springs           4-6-0
2002  Cypress Springs           1-9-0
2003  Cypress Springs           8-4-0*
2004  Cypress Springs           3-7-0
2005  Cypress Springs           1-9-0
2006  Cypress Springs           1-9-0
2007  Cypress Springs           2-8-0
2008  Cypress Lakes              –JV–
2009  Cypress Lakes              –JV–
2010  Cypress Lakes             1-9-0
2011  Cypress Lakes            0-10-0
2012  Cypress Lakes            0-10-0
2013  Cypress Lakes             1-9-0​
2014  Cypress Lakes​            0-10-0

JAMES BLACKWELL
7 years; 26-42-3; 2-2-0

1992  Dallas Smith               7-4-1*
1993  Dallas Smith               7-3-1*
1994  Dallas Smith               1-8-0
1995  Dallas Smith               2-6-1
1996  Dallas Smith               5-5-0
1997  Dallas Smith               2-8-0
1998  Dallas Smith               2-8-0

LUKE BLACKWELL: 1 year; 5-6-0; 1-0-0
2017  Mineola                       5-6-0 R​​​

J.R. BLAHUTA: 6 years, 25-26-3​
​​1938  Banquete                   4-5-0
1939  Banquete                   5-3-1
1940  Banquete                   7-2-0
1941  Banquete                   3-4-1
          —military, WW II—
1947  Banquete                   0-8-1
1948  Banquete                   6-4-0

L.V. BLAHUTA: 6 years, 11-21-5
1956  Dilley                         4-4-1
1957  Dilley                         1-5-2
1958  Dilley                         3-5-2
1959  Dilley                         3-7-0

JOHN BLAINE
8 years; 47-24-6; 2-2-0

1937  Dimmitt                      3-7-0
1938  Dimmitt                      6-2-1
1939  Dimmitt                      0-6-2
1940  ---basketball HC---
1941​​​  ---basketball HC---
1942  Dimmitt                      4-2-2​
1943  Dimmitt                      7-3-0
1944-48 —administration---
1949  Dimmitt                      9-1-0
1950  Dimmitt                      8-2-1*
1951  Dimmitt                    10-1-0*
—staff, Sundown---

BOB BLAIR: 1 year, 8-2-0
1952  DeLeon                      8-2-0

BUDDY BLAIR
8 years; 48-38-0; 4-3-0

2000  Union Hill                  1-9-0
2001  Union Hill                  5-5-0
2002  Union Hill                  9-2-0 C
2003  Union Hill                  9-4-0 R
2004  Union Hill                  7-3-0 C
2005  Union Hill                  5-4-0
2006  Union Hill                10-3-0 C
2007  Union Hill                  2-8-0 R

CLYDE BLAIR: 4 years, 15-23-2
1955  O’Donnell                  4-5-1
1956
1957  —staff, Spur---
1958  —staff, Canadian---
1959
1960  O’Donnell                  2-8-0
1961  O’Donnell                  4-5-1
1962  O’Donnell                  5-5-0

DWAIN BLAIR: 1 year, 0-9-0
1960  May                           0-9-0

E.L. BLAIR: 1 year, 4-4-0
1928  Navasota                   4-4-0

GEORGE BLAIR
7 years; 29-36-5; 1-1-0

---staff, Sherman, 7 years---
​1935  Electra                     4-4-2
1936  Electra                     6-4-0
1937  Electra                     5-5-0
1938  Electra                     5-5-0
1939  Electra                     8-2-0*
1940  Electra                    0-10-0
1941  Electra                     1-6-3
—military industry----

JOHN BLAIR: 2 years, 9-10-1
1976  Nazareth                 3-7-0
1976  Meadow                  6-3-0

LARRY BLAIR: 2 years, 9-9-2
1969  Robert Lee              4-5-1
1970  Robert Lee              5-4-1

ROY BLAIR: 3 years, 10-20-0
1971  Whiteface               5-5-0
1972  Whiteface               1-9-0
1973  Whiteface               4-6-0

COACH BLAKE: 1 year, 1-3-0
1922  Carrollton                1-3-0​​​

DAN BLAKE
3 years; 14-3-2; 1-1-0

1919  Yorktown               3-1-0
1920  Yorktown               5-0-2
1921  Yorktown               6-2-0*

JAMES BLAKE: 4 years, 9-28-2
1964  Forsan                    2-8-0
1965-67
1968  Ackerly Sands         4-6-0
1969  Ackerly Sands         1-7-1
1970  Ackerly Sands         2-7-1

ROBERT BLAKE
1 year; 5-5-0; 1-1-0

1943  Three Rivers          5-5-0*

DAVID BLAKELY
3 years; 12-18-1; 1-1-0

1994  Dublin                    6-5-0*
1995  Dublin                    4-5-1
1996  Dublin                    2-8-0

JERRY BLAKELY
17 years; 139-45-8; 9-9-0

1969  Olton                     5-3-1
1970  Olton                     8-2-0
1971  Littlefield               7-3-1*
1972  Littlefield               7-3-1*
1973  Littlefield               9-3-0*
1974  Littlefield               3-6-1
1975  Littlefield               8-1-1
1976  Littlefield               3-6-1
1977  Littlefield               8-4-0*
1978  Littlefield               6-4-0
1979  Littlefield               8-1-1
1980  Littlefield             11-2-0*
1981  Littlefield             12-1-0*
1982  Littlefield             14-2-0*
1983  Littlefield             12-1-0*
1984  Littlefield             12-1-0*
1985  Littlefield               6-2-1

L.L. (POKEY) BLAKENEY
13 years; 61-50-9; 1-1-0

1938  Runge                    4-1-1
​1939  Ben Hur                 3-1-1
1940-43
1944  Richmond              3-7-0
1945  Richmond              1-8-0
1946
1947  Schulenburg          11-1-0*
1948  Schulenburg            7-2-0
1949  Schulenburg            6-1-3
1950  Schulenburg            7-2-0
1951  Schulenburg            4-5-1
1952  Flatonia                 5-4-1
1953  Kenedy                 0-10-0
1954  Kenedy                  4-6-0
1955  Kenedy                  6-2-2

BYRON BLALOCK: 2 years, 5-14-1
1988  Big Sandy               2-7-1
1989
1990  Alba-Golden           3-7-0

DALLAS BLALOCK
2 years; 16-7-0; 2-1-0

2011  Houston Sharpstown        8-4-0*
2012  Houston Sharpstown        8-3-0 T

DON BLALOCK: 2 years, 6-14-0
1988  Mildred                   1-9-0
1989  Mildred                   5-5-0

GILES BLALOCK: 7 years, 11-52-2
1959  Harleton                 2-5-0
1960  Harleton                 3-7-0
1961  Harleton                 4-3-2
1962  Harleton                 1-8-0
1963  Harleton                0-10-0
1964  Harleton                 1-9-0
1965  Harleton                0-10-0

HEATH BLALOCK
​4 years; 22-21-0; 3-0-0

---staff, Frost---
2014  Red Oak Life​​​--          9-2-0 R
2015  Red Oak Life​--          6-4-0
2016  Red Oak Life--          2-9-0 F​
2017  Waxahachie Life       5-6-0 T​

KYLE BLALOCK: 2 years,; 4-17-0; 1-0-0
2016​​​  Runge                     1-9-0
2017  Runge                     3-8-0 F​

GEORGE BLANCH: 16 years, 78-78-5
---staff, Laredo Martin---
​1962  Mart                         3-5-2
1963  ---out of coaching---
1964  Riesel                       4-5-1
1965  Riesel                       6-4-0
1966  —staff, Waco Connally
1967  —staff, Waco Connally
1968  Smiley                      3-7-0
1969  Smiley                      6-3-1
1970  Nixon                       3-7-0
1971  Nixon                       7-3-0
1972  Nixon                       5-5-0
1973  Nixon                       8-2-0
1974  Nixon                       7-3-0
1975  Nixon                       2-8-0
1976  —staff, Hamshire-Fannett
1977  Sabinal                     3-7-0
1978  Laredo United          6-4-0
1979  Laredo United          7-3-0
1980  Laredo United          5-5-0
—administration—
1984  Kingsville                 3-7-0

B.F. BLAND: 1 year, 1-4-1
1941  Vanderbilt                1-4-1

CONLEY BLAND
8 years; 20-62-0; 1-0-0

1989  Como-Pickton          2-8-0
​1990  Como-Pickton          3-7-0
—staff, Quinlan Ford—
1995  Quinlan                    9-3-0 R
1996  Quinlan                    3-7-0
1997  Quinlan                   0-10-0
—staff, Como-Pickton—
2012  Como-Pickton          1-9-0
2013  Como-Pickton​         0-10-0
2014  Como-Pickton​          2-8-0

FRED BLAND: 3 years, 4-26-0
1976  Warren                    3-7-0
1977  Diboll                      0-10-0
1978  Diboll                      1-9-0

GLENN BLAND: 4 years, 18-22-0
1960  Schulenburg              5-5-0
1961  Schulenburg              2-8-0
1962  Schulenburg              5-5-0
1963  Schulenburg              6-4-0

JOE BLANDA: 2 years, 4-16-0
1991  Kountze                   2-8-0
1992  Kountze                   2-8-0

JERRY BLANKENSHIP
10 years, 47-50-3

1970  West Hardin            6-4-0
1971  West Hardin            5-5-0
1972  Clarksville               7-3-0
1973  Clarksville               8-2-0
1974  Clarksville               5-5-0
1975  Crosby                     5-4-1
1976
1977  Denison                   6-4-0
1978  Denison                   2-8-0
1979  Denison                   1-9-0
1980  Denison                   2-6-2

JERRY BLANKENSHIP
6 years; 40-25-0; 2-0-0

1990  Ore City                10-2-0 R
1991  Ore City                  8-2-0
1992  Ore City                  3-7-0
1993  Ore City                  4-6-0
1994  Ore City                10-3-0 R
1995-03
2004  Harmony                5-5-0
—staff, White Oak—

RANDY BLANKENSHIP: 1 year, 4-6-0
2001  Granbury                 4-6-0

TRACY BLANKENSHIP
14 years; 69-79-0; 7-3-0

2003  White Oak             7-4-0 R
2004  White Oak             3-7-0
2005  White Oak             5-6-0 T
2006  White Oak             2-8-0
2007  White Oak             1-9-0
2008  White Oak             8-3-0 C
2009  White Oak             9-2-0 C
2010  White Oak             7-4-0 R
2011  —classroom teacher----
2012  Ore City                 1-9-0
2013  Ore City                 1-9-0
2014  Ore City​                 9-3-0 T
2015  Ore City​                 9-2-0 C
2016  Ore City                 4-6-0​
2017  Ore City                 3-7-0​

​​CHARLES BLANTON: 4 years, 11-28-1
1963  Bowie                     3-7-0
1964  Bowie                     1-8-1
1965  Bowie                     1-9-0
1966  Bowie                     6-4-0

COACH BLANTON: 1 year, 6-3-0
1913  Memphis                6-3-0​​​

BOB BLASEK: 4 years, 10-26-3
1957  Willis                     3-7-0
1958  Willis                    0-10-0
1959  Willis                     5-4-1
1960  Willis                     2-5-2

BOB BLEDSOE
4 years; 31-14-0; 2-2-0

1966  Galveston              3-7-0
1967  Galveston              6-4-0
1968  Galveston            12-1-0*
1969  Galveston            10-2-0*

HENRY H. BLEDSOE: 2 years, 5-10-1
1943  Munday                 1-6-0
1944  Munday                 4-4-1

WADE BLEDSOE: 1 year, 1-6-3
1965  Cooper                 1-6-3

ERIC BLENDEN
6 years; 36-30-0; 2-0-0

—staff, Frost—
2012  Frost                  12-2-0 R
2013  Frost                    6-6-0 T​
2014  Valley Mills​           5-5-0
2015  Valley Mills           5-5-0​
2016  Valley Mills           5-5-0​
2017  Axtell                    3-7-0​

PAT BLESSING
10 years; 61-47-2; 2-2-1

1973  San Marcos            1-8-1
1974  San Marcos            5-5-0
1975  San Marcos            8-2-0
1976  San Marcos            1-8-1
—staff, Austin Travis—
1980  Goliad                     4-6-0
1981  Goliad                     4-6-0
—staff, Cuero—
1986  Cuero                    15-1-0*
1987  Cuero                    16-0-0*
1988  Cuero                      4-5-0
1989  Cuero                      3-6-0

BOB BLEVINS: 5 years, 15-33-2
1973  Everman                 1-9-0
1974  Everman                 3-7-0
1975  Everman                 5-4-1
1976  Everman                 4-5-1
1977  Everman                 2-8-0

FRANK BLEVINS: 1 year, 0-8-0
1970  Orchard                  0-8-0

WAYNE BLOCK
6 years; 22-30-7; 1-0-0

1983  Karnes City            6-3-1 R
1984  Karnes City            3-5-2
1985  Karnes City            4-5-1
1986  Karnes City            3-6-1
1987  Karnes City            5-5-0
1988  Karnes City            1-6-2

JOHN BLOCKER
24 years; 134-101-7; 2-3-0

1960  Hart                              3-5-2
1961  Hart                              5-5-0
—staff, Vernon—
1968  Frenship                        8-1-1
1969  Frenship                      10-1-0*
1970  Kilgore                          4-6-0
1971  Kilgore                          7-3-0
1972  Kilgore                          8-2-0
1973  Kilgore                          8-2-0
1974  PA Austin                     4-6-0
1975  Fort Stockton               1-9-0
1976  Fort Stockton               5-3-2
1977  Fort Stockton               8-2-0
1978  Fort Stockton             10-1-0*
1979  Fort Stockton               6-4-0
1980  Fort Stockton               5-5-0
1981  Fort Stockton               4-6-0
1982  Fort Stockton               5-5-0
1983  Fort Stockton               5-4-1
1984  Fort Stockton               7-3-0
1985  Fort Stockton               2-8-0
1986  Pflugerville                   5-5-0
1987  Pflugerville                  0-10-0
1988  Pflugerville                   7-3-0
1989  Pflugerville                   7-3-0 C

DOYLE BLODGETT: 2 years, 3-8-1
1945  Collinsville                   1-2-0
1946
1947
1948  Alvord                          2-6-1​​​

DANA BLOEDEL
3 years; 13-17-1; 1-0-0

1986  Aubrey                         5-4-1
1987  Aubrey                         3-7-0
1988  Aubrey                         5-6-0 R

BILL BLOKSAS
8 years; 45-38-1; 3-3-0

1970  Tidehaven                   4-7-0*
1971  Tidehaven                   9-3-0*
1972  Tidehaven                   5-5-0
1973  Tidehaven                   4-6-0
1974  Tidehaven                   1-9-0
1975  Kenedy                        9-2-0*
1976  Kenedy                        7-3-0
1977  Kenedy                        6-3-1

J. ED BLOODWORTH
5 years; 16-15-4; 1-1-0

1928  Clarksville                   0-2-0
1929​
​1930  Clarksville                   3-2-0
1931  Clarksville                   2-5-1
1932  Clarksville                   5-4-0
1933  Clarksville                   6-2-3*

LESLIE (BUTCH) BLOOM
3 years, 14-14-2

1969  LaGrange                    3-5-2
1970  LaGrange                    2-8-0
1971  LaGrange                    9-1-0

BEN BLOOMER
31 years; 171-140-16; 10-9-1

1959  Riviera                         1-8-0
1960  Riviera                         6-4-1*
1961  Riviera                       11-1-0*
1962  Riviera                       11-0-0*
1963  Riviera                         9-0-2*
1964  Riviera                       11-0-1*
1965  Rockport                     2-8-0
1966  Rockport                     5-4-1
1967  Rockport                     5-3-1
1968  Rockport                     6-4-0
1969  Rockport                     8-2-0*
1970  Rockport                     3-7-0
1971  Rockport                     5-3-1
1972  LaGrange                    8-3-0 Z
1973  LaGrange                    4-5-1
1974  LaGrange                  10-3-1*
1975  LaGrange                  14-1-0*
1976  SB Spring Woods        3-6-1
1977  SB Spring Woods        2-8-0
1978  SB Spring Woods        6-3-1
1979  SB Spring Woods        6-3-1
1980  SB Spring Woods        4-6-0
1981  SB Spring Woods        0-8-2
1982  SB Spring Woods        1-8-1
1983  SB Spring Woods        4-6-0
1984  SB Spring Woods        7-5-0*
1985  SB Spring Woods        6-6-0 R
1986  SB Spring Woods        2-7-1
1987  SB Spring Woods        2-8-0
1988  SB Spring Woods        6-3-0
1989  SB Spring Woods        3-7-0

JOE BLOUNT
15 years; 69-78-4; 1-2-0

1948  Hughes Springs            6-4-0
1949  Hughes Springs          10-1-0*
1950  Hughes Springs            5-3-2
1951  Hughes Springs            8-2-0
1952  Hughes Springs            2-8-0
1953  Pittsburg                        8-2-0
1954  Pittsburg                        2-8-0
—out of coaching—
1959  Bridgeport                    0-10-0
1960  Beckville                        5-5-0
1961  Beckville                        5-4-1
1962  Tatum                           0-10-0
1963  Tatum                            6-4-0
1964  Tatum                            7-3-0
1965  Tatum                            5-4-1

ROD BLOUNT: 4 years; 33-18-0; 4-1-0
---staff, Mathis---​​​
2014  Mathis​                           9-4-0 T
2015  Mathis​                         12-3-0 R
2016  Mathis                           6-5-0 C​
2017  Mathis                           6-6-0 T​
2018  Navarro​

​​
SAMMY BLOUNT: 17 years, 79-86-5
1966  Hitchcock                       3-7-0
1967  Hitchcock                       1-8-0
1968  Hitchcock                       2-8-0
1969  Hitchcock                       2-8-0
1970  Hitchcock                       3-6-1
1971  Hitchcock                       9-2-0 Z
1972  Hitchcock                       6-4-0
1973  Hitchcock                       2-8-0
1974  Shepherd                       2-6-2
1975  Shepherd                       9-1-0
1976  Shepherd                       6-4-0
1977  Shepherd                       5-5-0
1978  Shepherd                       5-4-1
1979  Shepherd                       4-6-0
1980  Shepherd                       8-2-0
1981  Shepherd                       6-3-1
1982  Shepherd                       6-4-0

ERWIN BLOXDORF: 5 years, 17-29-1
1989  EP Parkland                    1-9-0
1990  EP Parkland                    5-4-0
1991  EP Parkland                    7-2-1
1992  EP Parkland                    3-5-0
1993  EP Parkland                    1-9-0

TOMMY BLUDAU
31 years; 240-113-4; 20-6-0

1983  Yorktown                      10-2-0 R
1984  Yorktown                        4-5-1
1985  Yorktown                        4-6-0
1986  Yorktown                        8-4-0 R
1987  Yorktown                        7-3-0
1988  Yorktown                        6-4-0
1989  Yorktown                        8-4-0 R
1990  Yorktown                        9-4-0*
1991  Yorktown                      10-4-0 R
1992  Columbus                      11-2-0 R
1993  Columbus                      12-2-1 R
1994  Columbus                      10-3-1 R
1995  Columbus                        8-3-0 R
1996  Columbus                      10-1-1*
1997  Columbus                      10-4-0 R
1998  Columbus                        7-4-0*
1999  Columbus                        4-6-0
2000  Columbus                        4-7-0 R
2001  Boerne                            7-3-0
2002  Boerne                            9-3-0 T
2003  Boerne                            6-4-0
2004  Boerne                          12-2-0*
2005  Boerne                            9-3-0*
2006  Boerne                            4-6-0
2007  Schulenburg                    7-3-0
2008  Schulenburg                    4-5-0
2009  Schulenburg                    5-5-0
2010  Schulenburg                  12-1-0*
2011  Schulenburg                  10-2-0 R
2012  Schulenburg                    6-4-0
2013  Schulenburg                    7-4-0 T​
          ---retired---​

A.D. BLUE: 3 years, 13-11-4
1947  Lytle                              6-3-1
1948  Lytle                              2-5-2
1949  Lytle                              5-3-1
              —Supt., LaCoste—

PHIL BLUE
18 years; 88-101-1; 7-2-0

1987  Celeste                             9-3-0*
1988  Quinlan Ford                    2-8-0
1989  Quinlan Ford                    4-5-1
1990  Quinlan Ford                    2-8-0
1991  Mineral Wells                  0-10-0
1992  Mineral Wells                   4-6-0
1993  Mineral Wells                   2-8-0
1994  Mineral Wells                   7-4-0 R
1995  Mineral Wells                   8-2-0 R
1996  Mineral Wells                  0-10-0
1997  Mineral Wells                   2-8-0
1998  Farmersville                     8-3-0 R
1999  Farmersville                     7-4-0 T
2000  Farmersville                   12-1-0*
              —staff, Georgetown—
2005  Georgetown                    3-7-0
2006  Georgetown                    5-5-0
2007  Georgetown                    6-4-0
2008  Georgetown                    7-4-0 F
              —AD, Georgetown—

DANIEL BLUM: 1 year, 6-3-0
---military, WW II---
1945  A&M Consolidated          6-3-0​​​​

PETE BLUNTZER: 1 year, 5-5-0
1953  Victoria                            5-5-0

BILL BLYTHE: 1 year, 5-4-1
—assistant, Lytle—
1964  Ladonia                            5-4-1

BILL BLYTHE: 3 years; 31-5-0; 3-3-0
1995  Vernon                             9-2-0*
1996  Vernon                           12-1-0*
1997  Vernon                           10-2-0*

GEORGE BOAL: 12 years; 51-67-2
—staff, Victoria---
1958  Kirbyville                        0-10-0
1959  Kirbyville                         5-5-0
1960  Kirbyville                         3-7-0
              —staff, Port Neches-Groves
1966  Vidor                                3-7-0
1967  Vidor                                5-5-0
1968  Vidor                                5-5-0
1969  Rankin                             5-5-0
              —staff, Henderson—
1977  Pearsall                            7-2-1
1978  Pearsall                            6-4-0
1979  Yoakum                           3-6-1
1980  Yoakum                           4-6-0

HUBERT BOALES: 5 years, 11-37-2
1963  Jasper                              0-10-0
1964  Jasper                               1-8-1
1965  Jasper                               2-7-1
1966  Jasper                               7-3-0
1967  Jasper                               1-9-0
    –longtime McNeese State ass’t—

BILL BOATMAN: 1 year; 10-1-0; 1-1-0
1946  Seminole                          10-1-0*

BRYAN BOATMAN: 4 years, 9-17-1
1943  Fabens                             0-5-1
1944  Fabens                             0-1-0
1945-47​
1948  Ropesville                         4-6-0
1949  Ropesville                         5-5-0

MARK BOATMAN
​6 years; 36-26-1; 2-2-0

1957  Mount Vernon                   7-1-1
1958  Mount Vernon                   4-6-0
1959  Mount Vernon                   4-5-0
1960  Mount Vernon                 10-3-0*
1961  Mount Vernon                   9-3-0*
1962  Mount Vernon                   2-8-0

K.R. BOAZ: 1 year, 3-6-1
---staff, Menard---
​1939  Menard                             3-6-1​​​

H.H. BOBELE: 4 years, 8-30-2
1952  Hardin                               1-9-0
          ---staff, Dayton---​
​1957  Dayton                              3-6-1
1958  Dayton                              1-8-1
1959  Dayton                              3-7-0

KEITH BOBO: 2 years, 6-13-0
1954  Quanah                             3-7-0
1955  Quanah                             3-6-0

BILLY BOCKMAN: 2 years, 6-12-1
—staff, Beckville---
1950  Bogata                              3-6-0
1951  Bogata                              3-6-1

BYRON BODE: 2 years, 7-13-0
2016  Saginaw Chisholm Trail​​​     4-6-0
2017  Saginaw Chisholm Trail     3-7-0​

COACH BODE: 1 year, 2-4-0
1924  Lometa                             2-4-0

ZANE BODE: 3 years; 13-19-0; 2-0-0
2015  Florence​​​                           4-6-0
2016  Florence                           5-6-0 R​
2017  Florence                           4-7-0 F​

ROY BODERS: 1 year, 1-7-2
1952  Midlothian                         1-7-2​
​​
MELVIN BOEDECKER
1 year; 7-2-0; 1-1-0​

1940  Marquez                           7-2-0*

LYN BOEHME: 4 years, 3-36-0
1979  Banquete                             2-8-0
1980  Banquete                             1-9-0
1981-89
1990  Eagle Pass                          0-10-0
1991  Eagle Pass                            0-9-0

OSCAR BOEKER: 5 years, 25-22-3
1965  Forsan                                 3-6-1
1966  Forsan                                 6-4-0
1967  Forsan                                 3-6-1
1968  Forsan                                 6-3-1
1969  Forsan                                 7-3-0

MELVIN BOELTER: 3 years, 5-25-0
1982  Seguin                                 4-6-0
1983  Seguin                                 1-9-0
1984  Seguin                                0-10-0

PAUL BOETHEL: 3 years, 3-11-2
1926  Sabinal                               1-4-0
1927  Elgin                                   1-1-0
1928  Orange                               1-6-2

MACK BOGARD
​6 years; 24-24-5; 1-1-0

1936  Rochester                           3-2-0
1937  Rochester                           2-6-1
1938  Rochester                           1-6-1
1939  Rochester                           2-7-1
1940  Rochester                           7-2-1
1941  Rochester                           9-1-1*

OSCAR BOGARD: 2 years, 4-5-2
1919  Palacios                            3-3-0
1920  Houston Central                1-2-2

ALVAH BOGGS: 1 year, 4-6-0
1936  Waxahachie                     4-6-0
---longtime Trinity U. HC---​​​​

WELDON BOGGUS: 3 years, 12-17-1
1960  Van Horn                         2-7-1
1961  Van Horn                         5-5-0
1962  Van Horn                         5-5-0

CHRIS BOGLE: 1 year, 1-9-0
2012  Life Oak Cliff                   1-9-0​​​

RICHARD BOGLE: 1 year, 0-9-0
1978  Texline                             0-9-0

BOB BOGUE: 7 years; 39-31-1; 1-1-0
1971  Decatur                             4-6-0
1972  Decatur                             5-4-1
1973  Decatur                             8-2-0
1974  Decatur                             8-2-0
1975-77
1978  Saginaw Boswell              7-4-0*
1979  Saginaw Boswell              4-6-0
1980  Saginaw Boswell              3-7-0

JAMES L. BOGUE
6 years; 29-28-3; 1-1-0

—staff, Woodsboro, 1954-55---
1956
1957  Woodsboro                         2-7-0
1958  Woodsboro                         5-4-1
1959  Woodsboro                         5-4-1
1960  Woodsboro                         2-7-1
1960
1961  Garrison                              8-1-1*
1962  Garrison                              8-3-0*
1963  Garrison                              4-6-0
              —principal, Timpson---

LLOYD BOHANNON: 1 year, 1-9-0
1996  Wellington                          1-9-0

ELTON BOHMANN: 3 years, 11-16-2
1935  Devine                                6-3-1
1936  Devine                                1-8-0
1937  Devine                                4-5-1
              –Weimar, 6-Man, 1938—

JOHN BOHLIN: 1 year, 2-8-0
1985  Cayuga                              2-8-0

JAMES BOHLS
4 years; 23-18-0; 1-1-0

1972  Hondo                                7-3-0
1973  Hondo                                8-3-0*
1974  Pflugerville                         4-6-0
1975  Pflugervlle                          4-6-0

HARRY BOHNAMANN: 1 year, 6-2-1
1917  El Paso                               6-2-1

ROBERT BOKIES: 1 year, 1-8-1
1982  Whitesboro                        1-8-1

ANDY BOLAND
9 years; 48-48-2; 4-2-0

1994  FB Elkins                           5-4-1
1995  FB Elkins                         10-3-0*
1996  FB Elkins                           5-5-0
1997  FB Elkins                           6-5-0 T
1998  FB Elkins                           7-4-0*
1999  FB Elkins                           5-5-0
2000  FB Elkins                           2-8-0
2001  FB Dulles                           4-6-0
2002  FB Dulles                           4-7-0 T
2003  FB Dulles (fired)                0-1-0

CHARLES BOLDIN: 7 years, 25-35-2
1947  Sanger                              3-5-0
1948  Sanger                              4-6-0
1949  ---staff, Frisco---
1950  ---staff, Frisco---
1951  Buckner Home                   6-2-1
1952  Buckner Home                   1-5-1
1953  Buckner Home                   4-6-0
1954  Buckner Home                   2-6-0
1955  Buckner Home                   5-5-0

BILL BOLES: 7 years, 21-40-6
---staff, South Taylor---
​1952  Roby                                  1-8-0
1953  Roby                                  1-8-1
1954  ---director, Abilene YMCA---
1955  ---director, Abilene YMCA---
1956  Woodson                           1-7-1
1957  Woodson                           6-2-1​​​
1958  Woodson                           6-3-1
1959  Rule                                   2-8-0
1960  Rule                                   4-4-2

CHARLES BOLES
9 years; 56-45-0; 7-3-0

2002  Whitewright                      7-5-0*
                –Muenster Sacred Heart–
2008  Bells                                 0-10-0
2009  Bells                                 0-10-0
              –staff, Temple Academy—
2012  Lindsay                             9-3-0*
2013  Lindsay                             5-6-0*​
2014  Lindsay​                           10-1-0*
2015  Lindsay​                             8-3-0 R
2016  Lindsay                             7-4-0 T​
2017  Lindsay                           10-3-0 R​
2018  Miles​

KEITH BOLES: 3 years; 14-16-1; 2-0-0
1990  Fannindel                            7-4-0 R
1991  Fannindel                            3-6-1 R
1992  Fannindel                            4-6-0

JAMES BOLF: 4 years, 4-36-0
1969  Wink                                   1-9-0
1970  Wink                                   1-9-0
1971  Wink                                   1-9-0
1972  Wink                                   1-9-0

JOHN BOLFING
13 years; 87-54-0; 8-0-0

2005  Montgomery                     5-5-0
2006  Montgomery                     8-4-0 R
2007  Montgomery                     4-6-0
2008  Montgomery                     4-5-0 F
2009  Montgomery                     9-3-0 T
2010  Montgomery                   12-2-0 R
2011  Montgomery                     9-3-0 R
2012  Montgomery                     7-4-0 R
2013  Montgomery                     8-3-0 R​
2014  Montgomery​                     6-4-0
2015  Montgomery​                     5-5-0
2016  Montgomery                     6-5-0 F
2017  Montgomery                     4-5-0​

HUBERT BOLICH: 6 years, 25-32-0
1971  Burkeville                            4-4-0
1972  Burkeville                            7-3-0
1973  Burkeville                            1-9-0
1974  Burkeville                            3-7-0
1975  Burkeville                            5-5-0
1976  Burkeville                            5-4-0

RICK BOLONAS: 2 years, 6-14-0
1997  EP Del Valle                        1-9-0
1998  EP Del Valle                        5-5-0

A.F. BOLTEN: 1 year, 4-5-1
1942  Bellville                               4-5-1​​​

BLAKE BOLTON
10 years; 54-28-6; 2-2-0

1923  Memphis                             5-3-0
1924  Memphis                             5-1-1
1925  Memphis                             6-2-0*
1926  Memphis                             6-3-0
1927  Memphis                             2-5-0
1928  Memphis                             5-3-2 Z
1929  Dalhart                                2-5-1
1930  Dalhart                              10-1-0*
1931  Dalhart                              10-1-0 Z
1932  Dalhart                                3-4-2
              —Superintendent—

FRED BOLTON
21 years; 113-101-4; 5-1-0

1978  Hitchcock                            1-8-1
1979  Hitchcock                            2-8-0
1980  Hitchcock                            8-2-0
1981  Hitchcock                            7-3-0
1982
1983
1984  Bridge City                          3-7-0
1985  Bridge City                          6-4-0
1986  Bridge City                          3-7-0
1987  Bridge City                          4-5-1
1988  Bridge City                          4-5-0
1989  Brazosport                          5-5-0
1992  Brazosport                          7-5-1 R
1993  Brazosport                          7-5-0 R
1994  Brazosport                          6-4-0
1995  Brazosport                          7-3-0
1996  Brazosport                          7-2-1
1997  Brazosport                          6-4-0
1998  Brazosport                          7-3-0 R
1999  Brazosport                        12-1-0*
2000  Brazosport                          8-3-0 R

J.W. (COTTON) BOLTON
11 years; 57-49-7; 1-1-0

1947  Henderson                          1-7-2
1948  Henderson                          8-2-0
1949  Henderson                          8-2-0
1950  Henderson                          2-7-1
1951  Henderson                          2-7-1
1952  Henderson                          2-8-0
1953  Henderson                        11-2-0*
1954  Henderson                          7-3-0
1955  Henderson                          6-3-1
1956  Henderson                          5-4-1
              —Kilgore College—
1965  Henderson                          5-4-1

JERRY BOMAR
33 years; 223-138-3; 15-6-1

1982  Atlanta                               7-4-0 R
1983  Atlanta                               5-5-1 R
1984  Atlanta                               6-4-0
1985  Atlanta                               3-6-1
              —HC, Addison Trinity—
1989  Groesbeck                         7-3-0
1990  Groesbeck                         7-3-0
1991  Groesbeck                       14-2-0 R
1992  Killeen                                8-3-0 T
1993  Killelen                               8-5-0 T
1994  Killeen                                7-3-1 R
1995  Killeen                                7-3-0
1996  Grand Prairie                     4-6-0
1997  Grand Prairie                     5-5-0
1998  Grand Prairie                     6-4-0
1999  Grand Prairie                     3-7-0
2000  Grand Prairie                     5-5-0
2001  Grand Prairie                     7-3-0
2002  Grand Prairie                     3-7-0
2003  Grand Prairie                     6-4-0
2004  Callisburg                          2-8-0
2005  Callisburg                          4-6-0
2006  Callisburg                          7-4-0 T
2007  Callisburg                          6-4-0
2008  Callisburg                          8-5-0 T
2009  Callisburg                        12-3-0 T
2010  Callisburg                          2-8-0
2011  Orange Grove                   8-4-0*
2012  Orange Grove                 11-2-0 C
2013  Orange Grove                 10-2-0 C​
2014  Orange Grove​                 10-2-0*
2015  Orange Grove                 10-1-0*
2016  Beeville Jones                   9-3-0 C​
2017  Beeville Jones                   6-4-0​

RHETT BOMAR
​2 years; 10-12-0; 2-0-0

---staff, Alief Taylor---
2015  Freer​​​​​                                 3-8-0 T
2016  Freer                                 7-4-0 R
---staff, University of Tulsa​

H.C. BOND: 1 year, 1-5-1
1942   Schulenburg                     1-5-1

HOMER T. BOND: 4 years, 7-20-1
​---staff, Iola, 1939-40---
1941  Thorndale                          3-3-0
---staff, Iola, 1942-50
1951  Iola                                     0-6-0​​
​1952  Iola                                     2-6-0
1953  Iola                                     2-5-1

JOHN BOND: 5 years; 23-25-1; 1-1-0
1955  Shamrock                           2-8-0
1956  Shamrock                           1-8-1
1957
1958  Lazbuddie                          6-4-0
1959  Lazbuddie                          7-3-0
1960  Lazbuddie                          7-2-0*

TOMMY BOND: 1 year, 0-4-0
---staff, Dallas Kimball---
2013  Dallas Roosevelt​​​​ (fired)      0-4-0

DAVID BONDS
10 years; 49-52-3; 3-3-0

1972  Hamlin                                5-5-1*
1973  Hamlin                              11-1-0*
1974  Hamlin                                8-3-0*
1975  Hamlin                                6-3-1
1976  Lamesa                                5-5-0
1977  Lamesa                                2-8-0
1978  Lockhart                              4-5-1
1979  Lockhart                              4-6-0
1980  Lockhart                              3-7-0
1981  Lockhart                              1-9-0

ARTHUR BONE: 3 years, 3-27-0
1979   Masonic Home                 0-9-0
1980   Masonic Home                 1-9-0
1981   Masonic Home                 2-8-0

DR. E.V. BONELLI: 1 year, 5-0-0
1919  FW Central (interim)         5-0-0​​​

JERRY BONEWALD
22 years; 150-91-3; 12-5-0

1984  Hallettsville                        1-7-2
1985  Hallettsville                        4-6-0
1986  Hallettsville                        7-3-0
1987  Hallettsville                        7-4-0 R
1988  Hallettsville                        4-6-0
1989  Hallettsville                        3-7-0
1990  Hallettsville                        7-3-0
1991  Hallettsville                        8-3-0 R
1992  Hallettsville                        3-7-0
1993  Hallettsville                        7-2-1
1994
1995
1996  Poth                                   6-4-0
1997  Poth                                   9-2-0 R
1998  Poth                                   9-4-0*
1999  Poth                                   8-5-0 T
2000  Poth                                 12-1-0*
2001  Poth                                 12-1-0*
2002 Poth                                  10-3-0*
2003 Poth                                    8-5-0 R
2004 Poth                                    4-7-0 T
2005 Poth                                    8-3-0*
2006 Poth                                    6-4-0
2007 Poth                                    7-4-0 R
             —retired----

MIKE BONEWALD:
5 years; 17-33-0; 1-0-0

---staff, Boerne Champion---
2013  Wallis Brazos​​​​                     4-6-0
2014  Wallis Brazos​                     4-6-0
2015  Wallis Brazos​                     3-7-0
2016  Wallis Brazos                     3-7-0​
2017  Columbus                          3-7-0 F​

ARVIS BONNER: 2 years, 14-5-1
1992  Dallas Skyline                    7-3-0
1993  Dallas Skyline                    7-2-1

CARMAN BONNER
18 years; 103-79-5; 4-4-0

—staff, Mason, 1956-57—
1958  Mason                              13-1-0*
1959  Mason                              10-1-0*
1960  Groveton                            5-4-1
1961  Karnes City                        6-4-0
1962  Karnes City                        8-2-0
1963  —HC, U of Corpus Christi---
1964  West Columbia                  5-4-1
1965  West Columbia                  4-6-0
1966  West Columbia                  4-6-0
1967  West Columbia                  6-4-0
1968  West Columbia                  9-2-0*
1969  —HC, Texas Lutheran---
1970  —HC, Texas Lutheran---
1971  Irving MacArthur               1-9-0
1972  Irving MacArthur               4-5-1
1973  Irving MacArthur               1-8-1
1974  Irving MacArthur             10-1-0*
1975  Irving MacArthur               7-3-0
1976  Irving MacArthur               6-4-0
1977  Irving MacArthur               2-8-0
1978  Irving MacArthur               2-7-1

FRED BONNER: 8 years, 41-38-1
1974  Jefferson                            1-9-0
1975  Jefferson                            7-3-0
1976  Jefferson                            7-3-0
1977  Jefferson                            4-5-1
1978  Jefferson                            8-2-0
1979  Jefferson                            4-6-0
1980  Jefferson                            7-3-0
1981  Jefferson                            3-7-0

WAYNE BONNER: 6 years, 17-37-4
1947  Runge                                5-2-1
—staff, Big Spring—
1955  Anson                                 1-9-0
1956  Anson                                 3-7-0
1957  Anson                                 6-3-1
1958  Anson                                 1-7-2
1959  Anson                                 1-9-0

J.W. BOOHER: 3 years; 11-20-0; 1-1-0
1961  Decatur                             5-6-0*
1962  Decatur                            0-10-0
1963  Decatur                             6-4-0

LUTHER BOOKER
17 years; 163-35-4; 13-13-1

1972  Houston Yates                7-4-0*
1973  Houston Yates                5-5-0
1974  Houston Yates                6-4-0
1975  Houston Yates                9-1-0
1976  Houston Yates                8-1-1
1977  Houston Yates                7-4-0*
1978  Houston Yates              10-1-0*
1979  Houston Yates                8-1-2*
1980  Houston Yates                9-1-1*
1981  Houston Yates              13-2-0*
1982  Houston Yates              11-2-0*
1983  Houston Yates              14-1-0*
1984  Houston Yates              10-2-0*
1985  Houston Yates              16-0-0*
1986  Houston Yates              10-2-0*
1987  Houston Yates              10-3-0*
1988  Houston Yates              10-1-0*

MARCUS BOOKER
10 years; 46-60-0; 5-0-0

2002  Cotulla                            6-5-0 T
2003  Cotulla                            4-6-0
2004  Cotulla                            7-4-0 T
2005  Cotulla                            7-4-0 T
2006  Cotulla                          11-2-0 R
2007  Cotulla                            5-6-0 T
2008  Cotulla                            2-7-0
             —staff, SA South San—
2012  SA South San                2-8-0
2013  SA South San                1-9-0​
2014  SA South San​                1-9-0

BILL BOOKOUT: 9 years, 39-46-4
1958  EP Burges                         3-5-1
1959  EP Burges                         4-5-1
             —staff, Hurst Bell—
1969  Euless Trinity                   5-5-0
1970  Euless Trinity                   4-6-0
1971  Euless Trinity                   4-6-0
1972  Euless Trinity                   4-5-1
1973  Euless Trinity                   7-2-1
1974  Euless Trinity                   5-5-0
1975  Euless Trinity                   3-7-0

LEWIS BOOMER
15 years; 110-41-4; 10-7-0

1986  Littlefield                        10-1-0*
1987  Littlefield                        11-2-0 R
1988  Littlefield                        10-2-0*
1989  Littlefield                          4-5-0
1990  Littlefield                          7-4-0*
1991  Littlefield                          8-3-1*
1992  Littlefield                          6-2-1
1993  Littlefield                        10-1-0*
1994  Littlefield                          7-2-1
1995  Littlefield                        12-0-1*
1996  Littlefield                          9-2-0*
1997  Littlefield                          5-5-0
1998  Littlefield                          7-4-0 T
1999  Littlefield                          7-3-0
2000  Littlefield                          7-5-0 T

BRIAN BOONE
10 years; 33-68-0; 2-0-0

2002  Wallis Brazos                    3-7-0
2003  Wallis Brazos                    3-7-0
2004  Wallis Brazos                    5-5-0
2005  Wallis Brazos                    3-8-0 T
2006  Wallis Brazos                    6-4-0 R
               —staff, Tuloso-Midway—
2012  Tuloso-Midway                 3-7-0
2013  Tuloso-Midway                 5-5-0​
2014  Tuloso-Midway​                 2-8-0
2015  Tuloso-Midway​                 2-8-0
2016  Tuloso-Midway                 1-9-0​

DARIN BOONE: 1 year, 1-9-0
1998  Dallas Molina                   1-9-0

FRED BOONE: 1 year, 4-6-0
1974  Rotan                               4-6-0

KEITH BOONE
3 years; 22-9-0; 1-1-0

???Forney, 1950???
1951  Hallsville                          8-1-0​
1952  Hallsville                          9-3-0*
1953  Hallsville                          5-5-0

PAUL BOONE: 2 years, 5-15-0
–staff, Woodsboro--
1976  Woodsboro                      5-5-0
1977  Woodsboro                     0-10-0

C.L. (JUNIOR) BOOTH
5 years, 10-31-1

1951  Burleson                          3-4-0
1952  Burleson                          1-6-1
1953  Burleson                          0-9-0
1954  Burleson                          4-4-0
1955  Burleson                          2-8-0

CLARENCE E. BOOTH
6 years, 12-47-1

—staff, Vernon, 1945-52—
1953  Rotan                              1-8-1
1954  Rotan                              2-8-0
1955  Rotan                              4-6-0
              —staff, SMU student union---
1959  Stephenville                     1-9-0
1960  Stephenville                     2-8-0
1961  Stephenville                     2-8-0

PERRY BOOTH: 1 year, 1-3-1
1922 Italy                                  1-3-1

ROBERT (TOBY) BOOTH
12 years; 43-71-5; 1-1-0

1961  Weslaco                           1-8-1
1962  Weslaco                           0-9-1
1963
1964  Farwell                             6-4-0
1965  Farwell                             6-4-0
1966  Farwell                             2-7-0
1967  Farwell                             4-4-1
1968  Farwell                             8-2-0
1969  Farwell                             7-4-0*
1970  Farwell                             4-6-0
1971  Farwell                             3-5-2
1972  Farwell                             1-9-0
1973  Farwell                             1-9-0

MELVIN BORCHERT
15 years; 72-72-6; 2-2-0

1945  Hallettsville                      4-5-0
1946  Hallettsville                      3-7-0
1947  Hallettsville                      4-6-0
1948  Hallettsville                   11-0-1*
1949  Hallettsville                      0-9-0
1950  —staff, Lockhart---
1951  —staff, Lockhart---
1952  —staff, Comanche---
1953  Rockport                          1-9-0
1954  Rockport                          7-3-0
1955  Rockport                          9-1-0
1956  Rockport                          3-6-1
1957  Rockport                          4-6-0
1958  Rockport                          5-3-1
1959  Rockport                          6-4-1*
1960  —retired---
1961  Yoakum                           7-3-0
1962  Yoakum                           7-2-1
1963  Yoakum                           1-8-1

NATHAN BORDEN
​4 years; 28-16-0; 3-0-0

2014  Riviera                             6-4-0​​​
2015  Riviera​                             7-4-0 F
2016  Riviera                             7-5-0 R​
2017  Riviera                             8-3-0 R​

ALLEN BOREN
12 years; 82-48-1; 3-3-0

1960  Bellville                          14-1-0*
1961  Bellville                            6-4-0
1962  Bellville                            8-1-1
1963  Edna                                5-5-0
1964  Edna                                6-4-0
1965  Edna                              14-1-0*
1966  Edna                                8-3-0*
1967  Edna                                3-6-0
1968  Edna                                5-5-0
1969  Humble                            3-7-0
1970  Humble                            6-4-0
1971  Humble                            4-7-0 Z

CHARLES BOREN
4 years; 27-16-0; 2-2-0

—staff, Palestine—
1955  Gaston                                8-2-0
1956  Gaston                                6-6-0*
1957  Gaston                                9-2-0*
1958  Gaston                                4-6-0

DAN BOREN: 7 years; 31-32-3; 1-1-0
1949  Agua Dulce                        3-4-1
1950  Agua Dulce                        6-2-0
1951  Agua Dulce                        8-3-1*
1952  Agua Dulce                        5-3-1​​​
​1953  Premont                              3-7-0
1954  Premont                              2-8-0
1955  Premont                              4-6-0

E.H. BORGER: 1 year, 5-3-1
1923  Bay City                              5-3-1

JOE BORING
12 years; 60-61-1; 1-1-0

1963  Sherman                             3-7-0
1964  Sherman                             3-7-0
              ---staffs, SMU and Garland—
1976  Garland                               5-5-0
1977  Garland                               9-1-0
1978  Garland                             11-1-0*
1979  Garland                               1-9-0
1980  Garland                               6-4-0
1981  Garland                               6-4-0
1982  Garland                               2-7-1
1983  Garland                               5-5-0
1984  Garland                               4-6-0
1985  Garland                               5-5-0

DAVID BORNSTEIN
11 years; 62-46-3; 1-1-0

1972  Stratford                             4-5-1
1973  Stratford                             6-3-1
1974  Stratford                             6-4-0
1975  Stratford                             7-3-0
1976  Stratford                             7-3-1*
1977  Stratford                             5-5-0
1978  Seminole                             5-5-0
1979  Seminole                             8-2-0
1980  Seminole                             3-7-0
1981  Seminole                             5-5-0
1982  Seminole                             6-4-0

DAVID BORRIER: 3 years, 1-29-0
1986  Bosqueville                     0-10-0
1987  Bosqueville                     0-10-0
1988  Bosqueville                      1-9-0

WADE BOSSE: 6 years; 30-36-0; 3-1-0

1998  Needville                           6-5-0 T
1999  Needville                          0-10-0
2000  Needville                           2-8-0
2001  Needville                           1-9-0
          ---staff positions---
2016  East Bernard                   11-2-0*
2017  East Bernard                   10-2-0 R​​​

E.L. BOST: 4 years, 14-21-1
1938  Trinidad                            5-2-1
1939-41
1942  Arlington                          3-5-0
1943  Arlington                          4-6-0
1944  Arlington                          2-8-0

JOHNNY BOST
​4 years; 20-13-4; 1-1-0

1935  Brownfield                        5-1-3
1936  Brownfield                        4-5-0
1937  Brownfield                        8-2-1*
              —administration— 
1943  Brownfield                        3-5-0

HORACE BOSTICK
5 years; 26-24-1; 1-1-0

1961  Snyder                              3-7-0
1962  Snyder                              4-6-0
1963  Snyder                              8-3-0*
1964  Snyder                              7-3-0
1965  Snyder                              4-5-1

R.E. BOSTICK: 1 year, 0-5-0
1934  Stanton                            0-5-0

JOHN BOSTON: 4 years, 9-28-2
1967  CC Moody                        1-7-1
1968  CC Moody                        1-9-0
              —staff, Athens—
1974  Edgewood                         2-8-0
1975  Edgewood                         5-4-1

RANDY BOSTON: 2 years, 7-12-0
1979  Scurry-Rosser                  3-7-0
1980  Scurry-Rosser                  4-5-0

BEN BOSWELL: 1 year, 2-7-0
1936  Victoria                           2-7-0

PAUL BOSWELL: 3 years, 6-23-0
1955  Hart                               0-10-0
1956  Hart                                2-8-0
1957
1958  Lubbock Cooper             4-5-0

SCOTT BOSWELL
8 years; 29-58-0; 6-1-0

2009  Burkburnett                    8-4-0 R
2010  Burkburnett                    3-8-0 T
2011  Burkburnett                    6-5-0*
2012  Burkburnett                    2-9-0 T
2013  Burkburnett                    4-7-0 F​
2014  Burkburnett​                    1-9-0
2015  Burkburnett​                    4-7-0 F
2016  Burkburnett                    1-9-0​

CHARLES BOTTOMS: 1 year, 2-7-0
1970  Abilene Wylie                2-7-0

SHERRILL BOTTOMS
16 years; 96-65-5; 6-3-0

1964  Lewisville                        6-4-0
1965  Lewisville                        2-8-0
1966  White Deer                    11-1-0*
1967  White Deer                      8-1-1
1968  White Deer                      5-5-0
1969  White Deer                      8-3-0*
1970  Hillsboro                          4-6-0
1971  Hillsboro                          5-2-2
              —staff, Burleson—
1976  Lake Worth                     3-7-0
1977  Lake Worth                     3-7-0
1978-82
1983  Crandall                          8-3-0 R
1984  Crandall                          8-2-1 R
1985  Crandall                          9-2-0*
1986  Crandall                          6-4-0
1987  Callisburg                       7-3-1 R
1988  Callisburg                       3-7-0

CECIL E. BOTTS
4 years; 21-12-3; 2-2-0

1938  Birdville                           6-2-0
1939  Birdville                           9-2-0*
1940  Birdville                           2-3-3*
1941  Birdville                           4-5-0

JAMES BOUCHER: 1 year, 0-9-1
1955  McGregor                         0-9-1

BILLY BOUNDS: 1 year, 1-5-0
---volunteer---​​​
1945  Rockdale                          1-5-0​

BOBBY BOUNDS: 2 years, 5-15-0
2005  Carrollton Newman          3-7-0
2006  Carrollton Newman          2-8-0

CODY BOUNDS
9 years; 56-52-0; 8-3-0

—ass’t, Prosper—
2006  Lindsay                            6-5-0*
2007  Lindsay                            5-6-0 T
2008  Lindsay                            8-5-0 C
2009  Lindsay                          12-2-0*
2010  Lindsay                            9-4-0 T
2011  Lindsay                            8-5-0 T
2012  Bonham                           3-8-0 T
2013  Bonham                           5-7-0 T​
2014  Bonham​                          0-10-0

FLOYD BOUNDS
7 years; 48-25-0; 3-3-0

1938  Huntsville                          4-6-0
1939  Huntsville                          7-3-0
1940  Huntsville                          9-3-0*
1941  Huntsville                          7-3-0
1942  Huntsville                          6-4-0*
1943  Huntsville                          5-4-0
              —military----
1946  Huntsville                        10-2-0*
       –Sam Houston State faculty–

GEORGE BOUNDS
5 years; 31-18-2; 1-1-0

—staff, Carthage---
1947  Carthage                            8-3-0*
1948  Carthage                            4-4-2
1949  Carthage                            4-6-0
1950  Carthage                            8-2-0
1951  Carthage                            7-3-0

PHIL BOUNDS: 8 years, 27-53-0
1997  Klein Forest                    0-10-0
1998  Klein Forest                     5-5-0
1999  Klein Forest                     7-3-0
2000  Austin Akins                     –JV–
2001  Austin Akins                     –JV–
2002  Austin Akins                    5-5-0
2003  Austin Akins                    2-8-0
2004  Austin Akins                    3-7-0
2005  Austin Akins                    3-7-0
2006  Austin Akins                    2-8-0

RONNIE BOURLAND
5 years; 24-27-0; 1-1-0

1976  Fort Davis                        7-3-0
1977  Fort Davis                        9-2-0*
1978  Crowell                             2-8-0
1979  Anson                              3-7-0
1980  Anson                              3-7-0

DAVID BOURQUIN
31 years; 189-141-3; 13-10-0

1978  Navasota                          5-5-0
1979  Navasota                          8-2-0
1980  Navasota                          9-1-0
1981  Navasota                          5-5-0
1982  Navasota                        11-3-1*
1983  Navasota                        13-1-0*
1984  Navasota                          9-2-0
1985  Navasota                        11-1-0*
1986  Navasota                          1-9-0
1987  Navasota                          9-4-0 R
1988  Weatherford                    4-6-0
1989  Weatherford                    3-7-0
1990  Weatherford                    4-5-1
1991  Weatherford                    6-3-1
1992  Weatherford                    5-5-0
1993  Weatherford                    4-6-0
1994  Weatherford                    3-6-0
1995  Weatherford                    1-8-0
1996  Graham                            5-5-0
1997  Graham                            8-5-0 T
1998  Graham                            2-8-0
1999  Graham                            6-5-0*
2000  Graham                            9-2-0*
2001  Graham                          10-1-0*
2002  Graham                            9-2-0*
2003  Graham                            9-2-0*
2004  Graham                            6-5-0 C
2005  Mineral Wells                  8-3-0 R
2006  Mineral Wells                  4-6-0
2007  Mineral Wells                  1-9-0
2008  Mineral Wells                  1-9-0

FON BOUTWELL: 1 year, x-x-x
—team’s QB---
1907 Leonard

BRAD BOWDEN: 9 years, 20-69-0
2007  Grape Creek                     2-8-0
2008  Grape Creek                     4-6-0
2009  Grape Creek                     2-8-0
2010  Early                                 3-7-0
2011  Early                                 2-8-0
2012  Early                                 3-7-0
2013  Palacios​                            1-8-0
2014  Paladios​                            2-8-0
2015  Palacios​                            1-9-0

CHARLIE BOWDEN: 2 years, 7-9-1
1935  Richmond                          2-5-1
1936  Richmond                          5-4-0

PATRICK BOWDEN: 1 year, 1-1-0
1916  Yoakum                            1-1-0

EDWIN BOWEN: 7 years, 13-35-8
—Supt., Boyd----
1942  Boyd                                 0-6-0
1943  Boyd                                 2-2-2
1944  Boyd                                 3-5-2
1945  Boyd                                 3-5-1
1946  Boyd                                 0-7-1
1947  Boyd                                 1-6-0
1948  Boyd                                 4-4-2

T.E. BOWERS: 2 years, 5-2-2
1913  Lubbock                            3-1-1
1914  Lubbock                            2-1-1​

GEORGE EARL BOWERS
13 years; 67-36-14; 3-3-0

1928  Junction                            3-2-1
​1929  Junction                            8-1-0*
1930  Junction                            9-1-0*
1931  Junction                            0-7-2
1932  Junction                            3-5-2
1933  Junction                            7-3-1
1934  Junction                            4-3-2
1935  Junction                            7-1-2*
1936  Junction                            2-4-1
1937  Del Rio                             4-5-0
1938  Del Rio                             6-3-0
1939  Del Rio                             7-0-2
1940  Del Rio                             7-1-1

AUSTIN BOWES
8 years; 39-33-3; 1-1-0

1953  Quitaque                          0-5-0
​1954  Quitaque                          7-3-0
1955  Kress                             10-0-1*
1956  Kress                               5-5-0
1957
1958  Spearman                        2-6-1
1959  Spearman                        8-2-0
1960  Spearman                        4-5-1
1961  Spearman                        3-7-0

BOOKER T. BOWIE
5 years; 11-39-0; 1-1-0

1986  Whitehouse                     1-8-0
1987  Whitehouse                     1-9-0
1988  Whitehouse                    0-10-0
          —ass’t, Tyler and Palestine–
2008  Palestine                          3-7-0
2009  Palestine                          6-5-0 C

JOSEPH BOWLES, JR.: 1 year, 3-4-2
1934  Odem                              3-4-2
          —CC College Academy---

RICK BOWLES: 4 years, 18-22-0
1978  Pettus                              6-4-0
1979  Pettus                              9-1-0
1980  Mathis                             1-9-0
1981  Mathis                             2-8-0

CORKY BOWLING: 3 years, 9-20-1
1967  Denison                           5-4-1
1968  Denison                           3-7-0
1969  Denison                           1-9-0

LARRY BOWLING: 2 years, 4-16-0
1976  Red Oak                           2-8-0
1977  Red Oak                           2-8-0

MIKE BOWLING: 2 years, 4-16-0
2004  West Rusk                        1-9-0
2005  West Rusk                        3-7-0

BARRY BOWMAN
11 years; 95-41-0; 8-6-3

2001  Bullard                             6-4-0
2002  Bullard                             3-7-0
2003  Bullard                             5-5-0
              —staff, Daingerfield—
2008  Daingerfield                   15-1-0*
2009  Daingerfield                   15-1-0*
2010  Daingerfield                   15-1-0*

2011  Paris                                9-2-0*
2012  Paris                                8-4-0*
              ---staff, Pine Tree---​
2015  Center​                           10-3-0*
2016  Center                             6-5-0 F​
2017  Center                             3-8-0 F​

BERRY BOWMAN: 2 years, 4-15-0
—staff, Nueces Canyon---
2009  Nueces Canyon               1-8-0
2010  Nueces Canyon               3-7-0

C.W. BOWMAN: 1 year, 0-3-0
1938  Orangefield                      0-3-0

OTHO E. BOWMAN: 2 years, 4-8-1
1935  Amherst                           1-3-1
1936​  ---staff, Irving---
​1937  Robert Lee                       3-5-0
1938  Sagerton
1939  Sagerton

W.H. (BILL) BOWMAN
4 years, 14-9-1

1913  FW Central                      8-0-0
             –FW Bryant School—
1916  FW Central                      2-5-0
1917  FW Central                      2-4-1
1918  —military—
1919  FW Central                      2-0-0
          ---joined state agency---​

BOYCE BOX: 3 years, 13-15-1
1948  Abernathy                       6-4-0
1949  Abernathy                       4-6-0
1950  Abernathy                       3-5-1
     —military, Korean War---

E.O. BOX: 1 year, 0-2-0
1923  Garland                            0-2-0

GREG BOX: 3 years, 4-25-0
1996  Hardin                             1-8-0
1997  Hardin                             1-9-0
1998  Hardin                             2-8-0

JOSEPH M. BOX: 1 year, 1-3-0
1941  Wingate                           1-3-0

S.V. BOX: 2 years, 9-8-2
1955  South Taylor                  5-5-0
1956  South Taylor                  4-3-2

COURTNEY BOYCE
​2 years; 9-12-0; 1-0-0

2016  Victoria West                 4-6-0​​​
2017  Victoria West                 5-6-0 F​

ROLAND BOYCE
9 years: 33-59-1; 2-1-0

1990  Houston Furr                1-9-0
1991  Houston Furr                5-5-1 T
1992  Houston Furr                2-8-0
1993  Houston Furr                3-7-0
1994  Houston Furr                1-9-0
1995  Houston Furr                3-7-0
1996  Houston Furr                1-9-0
             —staff, Houston ISD—
2002  Houston Sterling         11-1-0*
2003  Houston Sterling           6-4-0

WILLARD BOYCE: 1 year, 1-0-0
1928  Cherokee                      1-0-0

A.N. BOYD: 1 year, 1-4-1
1925  Dublin                            1-4-1​​​

BOB BOYD: 18 years; 123-63-7; 5-5-0
1971  Garland                         7-3-0 C
1972  Garland                         5-3-2
1973  Garland                         2-8-0
1974  Garland                         3-7-0
1975  Garland                         3-6-1
1976  Kerrville                        6-4-0
1977  Kerrville                        9-0-1
1978  Kerrville                      10-2-0*
1979  Kerrville                      10-1-0 Z
1980  Alice                              9-4-0*
1981  Alice                            12-1-0*
1982  Alice                              6-4-0
1983  FB Clements                   –JV–
1984  FB Clements                  7-3-0
             —staff, Texas A&M—–
1992  CC Ray                           2-8-0
1993  Harlingen                        6-2-2
1994  Harlingen                      11-1-0*
1995  Harlingen                        8-3-0 T

BOB BOYD: 3 years, 9-21-0
1983  Prosper                            7-3-0
1984  Prosper                           0-10-0
1985  Prosper                            2-8-0

BOBBY BOYD: 1 year, 7-2-0
1953  Woodson                         7-2-0​​​

BRAD BOYD: 1 year, 1-9-0
2008  Hillsboro                         1-9-0

BRET BOYD
​22 years; 103-133-0; 10-3-0

1991  Brookshire-Royal           1-9-0
1992  Brookshire-Royal          0-10-0
              —staff, Harlingen—
1996  Harlingen                      12-1-0*
1997  Harlingen                      11-2-0*
1998  Harlingen                        4-6-0
1999  Harlingen                        3-7-0
2000  Harlingen                        9-3-0 T
2001  Killeen Ellison               0-10-0
2002  Killeen Ellison                4-6-0
2003  Killeen Ellison                2-8-0
2004  Killeen Ellison                3-7-0
2005  Killeen Ellison                7-6-0 C 
2006  Killeen Ellison                8-3-0 R
2007  Killeen Ellison                5-6-0 F
2008  Baytown Memorial         1-8-0
2009  Baytown Memorial         7-4-0 T
2010  Baytown Memorial         3-7-0
2011  Baytown Memorial         4-7-0 T
2012  Baytown Memorial         6-5-0 F
2013  Baytown Memorial         5-6-0 F​
2014 ​ Baytown Memorial         4-6-0
2015  Baytown Memorial​         4-6-0
          ---retired---​​​

BRYAN BOYD: 6 years, 20-38-2
—staff, Stanton, 1962-65---
1966  Stanton                            1-8-1
1967  Stanton                            4-6-0
1968  Stanton                            4-6-0
1969  —staff, Hondo----
1970  Early                               1-9-0
1971  Early                               6-4-0
1972  Early                               4-5-1

CLAUDE BOYD: 1 year, 4-3-2
1929  Big Lake                         4-3-2​​​

GRADY BOYD: 6 years; 33-20-2; 2-2-0
1946  Ladonia                            2-3-0
1947  Ladonia                          11-1-0*
1948  Ladonia                            6-4-1*
1949  Ladonia                            4-3-1
1950  Ladonia                            4-5-0
              —assistant, Ladonia—
1953  Ladonia                            6-4-0

JACK BOYD: 2 years, 4-12-2
1960  Kaufman                          4-4-2
1961  Kaufman                          0-8-0

JASON BOYD
6 years; 26-37-0; 3-0-0

2000  Hawkins                            6-5-0 R
2000  Hawkins                            1-9-0
2001  Hawkins                            2-8-0
2002  Hawkins                            4-6-0
2003  Hawkins                            7-4-0 T
2004  Hawkins                            6-5-0 T

JERRY BOYD: 1 year, 1-8-1
1975  Coolidge                           1-8-1

JOE BOYD
12 years; 73-47-3; 3-3-0

1963  Alpine                              6-4-0
1964  Alpine                              9-1-0*
1965  Alpine                            11-1-0*
1966  Sweetwater                       1-9-0
1967  Sweetwater                       7-3-0
1968  Sweetwater                       8-1-1
1969  Sweetwater                       5-5-0
1970  Sweetwater                       7-3-0
1971  Alpine                              9-1-1*
1972  Crane                               3-7-0
1973  Crane                               2-7-1
1974  Crane                               5-5-0

KRIS BOYD: 1 year, 2-8-0
—staff, Cedar Hill—
2006  Cooper                              2-8-0

MARSHALL BOYD
9 years; 36-34-2; 1-1-0

1938  Calvert                               9-3-0*
1939  Calvert                               3-7-0
1940  Calvert                               2-7-0
1941  Calvert                               6-4-0
1942  Calvert                               2-5-0
1943  Calvert                               2-1-0
1944  Calvert                               2-1-0
1945  Calvert                               4-2-2
1946  Calvert                               6-4-0
(Died, Sept. 1, 1947 at practice)

ROBERT BOYD: 1 year, 1-8-0
1955  Tatum                                 1-8-0

SCOTT BOYD: 12 years, 61-56-3
1970  Crowell                              8-1-1
1971  Crowell                              8-2-0
1972  Crowell                              4-6-0
1973  Lampasas                           3-7-0
1974  Lampasas                           7-3-0
1975  Lampasas                           6-4-0
1976  Lampasas                           2-8-0
1977  Victoria                              4-4-2
1978  Victoria                              3-7-0
1979  Victoria                              7-3-0
1980  Victoria                              4-6-0
1981  Victoria                              5-5-0

TOMMY BOYD
5 years; 40-14-2; 4-4-0

1960  Throckmorton                6-4-0
1961  Throckmorton              10-1-1*
1962  Throckmorton                8-3-1*
1963  Throckmorton                8-3-0*
1964  Throckmorton                8-3-0*

TOMMY BOYD: 3 years, 4-26-0
1978  Lubbock Cooper             1-9-0
1979  Lubbock Cooper             2-8-0
1980  Lubbock Cooper             1-9-0

W.D. BOYD: 1 year, 4-3-1
1938  Woodson                        4-3-1

WELDON BOYD: 1 year, 2-1-0
1937  Sharp                              1-2-0​​​

MAX BOYDSTON
9 years; 47-41-3; 1-1-0

—staff, Grapevine---
1965  Southlake Carroll            9-2-0*
1966  —Tahlequah, OK.---
1967  Stratford                        4-6-0
1968  Stratford                        4-6-0
1969  Stratford                        2-6-2
1970  Southlake Carroll           4-6-0
1971  Southlake Carroll           6-4-0
1972  Southlake Carroll           8-2-0
1973  Southlake Carroll           8-1-1
              —staff, North Garland—
1977  North Garland                2-8-0

E.Y. BOYERS: 1 year, 3-7-0
1923  Gonzales                        3-7-0

LARRY BOYETTE: 4 years, 18-21-1
1988  San Augustine               5-4-1
1989  San Augustine               5-5-0
1990  San Augustine               6-4-0
1991  San Augustine               2-8-0

ANTHONY BOYKIN: 2 years, 6-14-0
---staff, San Marcos---
2014  Seguin​​​​                           3-7-0
2015  Seguin​                           3-7-0

LESTER BOYKIN: 3 years, 18-5-5
1924  Clarendon                      9-0-1
1925  Clarendon                      2-1-3
1926  Clarendon                      7-4-1​

KELVIN BOYKINS: 4 years, 7-26-0
2003  Karnack                         3-7-0
2004  Karnack                         3-7-0
2005  Karnack                         0-5-0
2006  Karnack                         1-7-0

FRANK BOYLE: 1 year, 7-3-0
---staff, Big Spring---
1926  Big Spring                      7-3-0​​​​

HARDIN BOYLES: 2 years, 10-8-1
1930  Panhandle                     6-3-1
1931  Panhandle                     4-5-0​

JACK BOYLES: 1 year, 1-2-0
1919  Dallas Forest               1-2-0

JOHN BOYLES: 3 years, 3-25-1
1974  Woodson                    2-6-1
1975  Millsap                      0-10-0
1976  Millsap                       1-9-0

WOODY BOYLES: 1 year, 3-5-1
1957  Hallsville                    3-5-1
—HC, Texarkana JC—

GEORGE BOYNTON: 1 year, 0-10-0
1970  Aspermont                  0-10-0

JOSHUA BOYNTON: 1 year, 1-5-0
1925  Van Alstyne                  1-5-0

LOUIS BOYNTON: 11 years, 52-51-6
---staff, Wheeler---
1957  Wheeler                         8-2-0​
​1958  Wheeler                         1-8-1
1959  Wheeler                         5-5-0
1960  Wheeler                         2-7-1
1961  Wheeler                         2-7-1
1962  Lockett                          6-3-1
1963  Lockett                          5-2-2
1964  Lockett                          3-7-0
1965  Lockett                          5-5-0
1966  Lockett                          7-3-0
1967  Lockett                          8-2-0

PAUL BOYNTON: 1 year, 2-3-0
1920  Lufkin                            2-3-0

CURTIS BOZART
4 years; 18-19-2; 1-1-0

1936  Lampasas                       5-4-1
1937  Lampasas                       6-2-1
              —Supt., Lampasas—
1943  Lampasas                       7-3-0*
1944  Lampasas                      0-10-0​

SCOTT BOZE: 1 year, 4-2-0
1935  IOOF Home                  4-2-0

KYLE BRACEY: 2 years, 2-16-0
—staff, Boys Ranch—
2012  Boys Ranch                   2-7-0
2013  Boys Ranch                   0-9-0​

STEVE BRADDOCK: 5 years, 14-32-4
1982  Ennis                            2-7-1
1983  Ennis                            1-8-1
1984  Ennis                            2-6-2
1985  Ennis                            6-4-0
1986  Ennis                            3-7-0

WILLIAM GARTH (BILL) BRADEMAN
10 years; 69-28-3; 1-1-1
—military, 1943-May, 1946---
1946  Lexington                     4-2-1
1947  Lexington                     5-4-1
1948  Giddings                        5-5-0
1949  Giddings                        6-4-0
1950  Giddings                        7-3-0
1951  Giddings                      15-0-0*
1952  Giddings                        8-2-0
1953  Giddings                        8-2-0
1954  Giddings                        7-3-0
1955  Giddings                        6-3-1
               —Insurance business---

CLYDE BRADEN: 1 year, 4-2-0
1926  Bryan                           4-2-0

F. SPURGEON (SPUD) BRADEN
3 years, 11-16-1

1933  Bmt. South Park           4-5-1
1934  Bmt. South Park           5-4-0
1935  Bmt. South Park           2-7-0

E.C. BRADFOOT: 1 year, 9-1-1
1926  Holland                         9-1-1

JIM BRADFORD: 4 years, 12-24-5
1925  Greenville                     5-4-1
1926  Greenville                     4-2-2
1927  ---county agent----
1928  Quanah                         2-8-1
1929  Quanah                        1-10-1​

JIM BRADFORD
6 years; 22-39-0; 1-0-0

2009  Shelbyville                   2-8-0
2010  Shelbyville                   8-3-0 R
2011  Shelbyville                   4-6-0
2012  Shelbyville                   3-7-0
2013  Cross Roads​               3-7-0
2014  Cross Roads​               2-8-0

TED BRADFORD
7 years; 32-38-2; 2-1-0

1984  Tolar                          5-4-1
1985  Tolar                          4-6-0
1986  Tolar                          5-5-0
1987  Tolar                          3-7-0
1988  Tolar                          5-6-0 R
1989  Tolar                          7-4-0*
1990  Tolar                          3-6-1

Z.L. BRADFORD: 1 year, 3-7-0
1938  Big Sandy                    3-7-0

ARTHUR BRADLEY
6 years; 32-27-1; 1-1-0

1955  Chester                       0-10-0
1956  Chester                        4-6-0
1957  Chester                        6-3-0
1958  Chester                      10-1-0*
1959  Chester                        5-4-1
1960  Chester                        7-3-0

BRUCE BRADLEY
10 years; 47-54-1; 1-0-0

1977  Chester                        3-6-0
1978
1979  Wortham                     7-3-0
1980  Wortham                     9-1-0
1981  Wortham                     1-9-0
1982-89
1990  Hughes Springs             4-6-0
1991  Hughes Springs             8-4-1 R
1992  Hughes Springs             3-7-0
1993  Hughes Springs             2-8-0
1994  Hughes Springs             3-7-0
1995  Hughes Springs             7-3-0

CLYDE BRADLEY: 2 years, 5-6-3
—staff, Del Rio, 1942-44—
1945  Junction                       1-4-1
1946  Junction                       4-2-2
              —staff, Del Rio---

BRUCE BRADSHAW
13 years; 71-54-7; 4-4-0

1960  Wills Point                   6-5-0*
1961
1962  Center                          1-9-0
1963  Center                          1-9-0
1964
1965  Sabine                           1-7-2
1966-69
1970  West Rusk                    9-2-0*
1971  West Rusk                    6-3-0
1972  West Rusk                    8-2-1*
1973  West Rusk                    7-2-1
1974  West Rusk                    6-4-0
1975  West Rusk                    8-1-1
1976  West Rusk                    7-1-1
1977  West Rusk                    8-2-1*
1978  West Rusk                    3-7-0

C.C. BRADSHAW
​2 years; 9-3-2; 1-1-0

1923  Lamesa                         2-1-2
​1924  Pampa                          7-2-0*

C.R. BRADSHAW
​5 years; 36-16-1; 2-2-0

1956  Matador                        8-1-1
1957  Matador                      11-1-0*
1958  Matador                        5-5-0
1959  McLean                        8-3-0*
1960  McLean                        4-6-0

CHRIS BRADSHAW: 2 years, 3-16-0
2007  Detroit                          1-8-0
2008  Detroit                          2-8-0

JERRY BRADSHAW: 1 year, 2-8-0
1984  Bremond                       2-8-0

JOE BRADSHAW: 1 year, 1-3-0
1935  Naples                           1-3-0​​​

RONALD BRADSHAW: 1 year, 1-9-0
1978  Matador Motley           1-9-0

STEVE BRADSHAW: 4 years, 15-25-0
1992  Pottsboro                     3-7-0
1993  Pottsboro                     5-5-0
1994  Pottsboro                     4-6-0
1995  Pottsboro                     3-7-0

WESLEY BRADSHAW
13 years; 67-40-13; 1-1-0

---Terrill Military, 1923—
1925  Athens                              6-1-0*
1926  —staff, Baylor U.---
1927  —staff, Baylor U.---
1928  Sherman                           7-4-0
1929  FW Poly                           3-4-1
1930  FW Poly                           4-4-2
1931  FW Poly                           3-5-2
1932  FW Poly                           6-2-1
1933  FW Poly                           5-3-1
1934  FW Poly                           8-0-3
1935  Cleburne                            4-4-1
1937  Cleburne                            7-1-1
1938  Cleburne                            5-4-0
1939  Cleburne                            4-4-1
              —HC, various colleges—

EDGAR BRADY: 2 years, 12-8-2
1930  Canyon                             6-5-1
1931  Canyon                             6-3-1​

PAT BRADY
7 years; 53-30-0; 6-3-1

2004  Liberty-Eylau                  8-4-0*
2005  Liberty-Eylau                10-3-0*
2006  Liberty-Eylau                12-3-0 R
2007  Liberty-Eylau                  5-6-0 R
2008  Liberty-Eylau                  4-6-0
2009  Liberty-Eylau                  6-5-0 R
2010  Liberty-Eylau                  8-3-0*
              —AD, Red Oak---

COACH BRAGG: 1 year, 4-3-2
1934  Vega                              4-3-2​​​

C.O. BRAGG: 4 years; 12-17-3; 1-1-0
—10 years combined at DeLeon,
Gorman and Dimmitt; Olden
& Eastland administrator---
1943  Lueders (Supt.)                3-3-0*
1944  Lueders (Supt.)                7-3-0
1945  Roby                               2-5-2
1946  —Supt., Lueders---
1947  Lueders (Supt.)                0-6-1

STEVE BRAGG: 8 years; 54-33-0; 4-2-0
1999  Pittsburg                           7-4-0*
2000  Commerce                      13-1-0*
2001  North Mesquite                7-4-0 R
2002  North Mesquite                9-2-0 R
2003  North Mesquite                4-6-0
2004  North Mesquite                6-4-0
2005  North Mesquite                3-7-0
2006  North Mesquite                5-5-0

JERRY BRAKEL: 1 year, 0-9-0
—staff, Irving Nimitz—
2012  Union Hill                        0-9-0
      ---staff, Killeen Ellison---​

​​LARRY BRALEY: 15 years, 55-92-3
1975  Fannindel                         0-9-1
1976  Fannindel                         1-8-1
1977  Fannindel                         2-8-0
1978  Fannindel                         5-5-0
1979  Fannindel                         6-4-0
1980  Fannindel                         7-4-0 Z
1981  Fannindel                        0-10-0
1982  Fannindel                         4-6-0
1983  Fannindel                         4-6-0
1984  Fannindel                         4-4-1
1985  Fannindel                         5-5-0
1986 Fannindel                          6-4-0
1987 Fannindel                          7-3-0
—administration—
1995 Fannindel                         0-10-0
1996 Fannindel                          4-6-0

RUSSELL BRAMBLETT
​2 years, 7-11-0

1977  Sierra Blanca                    4-5-0
1978-96
1997  Fort Hancock                    3-6-0

DON BRANHAM: 2 years, 4-16-0
1987  Emory Rains                    4-6-0
1988  Emory Rains                   0-10-0​​​​

WINSTON BRAND: 5 years, 31-29-0
1964  Big Sandy                         1-9-0
​1965  Big Sandy                         5-5-0
1966  Ore City                            6-4-0
1967  Ore City                            6-4-0
1968  Ore City                            6-4-0
1969  Ore City                            7-3-0

VICTOR BRANDENBURG
​1 year, 0-6-0

—town’s only dentist—
1943  Nixon                               0-6-0

CHARLES (PUTT) BRANDON
5 years, 31-18-2

—staff, McCamey, 1948---
1950  Baird                                4-5-1
​1951  Baird                                7-3-0
1952  Baird                                7-4-0*
1953  Baird                                7-2-1​
1954  Coahoma                         6-4-0

HIRAM BRANDON: 3 years, 8-15-3
1927  Plano                                3-6-0
1928  Plano                                2-5-2
1929  Plano                                3-4-1

ROBERT L. BRANDT
​2 years; 14-6-0; 1-1-0

1946  Blanket                           10-1-0*
​1947  Blanket                             4-5-0

PHIL BRANJEAN
​2 years; 8-13-0; 1-0-0

1998  Luling                               3-7-0
1999  Luling                               5-6-0 R

TIM BRANFF: 6 years; 50-17-2; 4-4-0
1978  Falls City                       10-3-0*
1979  Falls City                       11-2-0*
1980  Falls City                       11-0-1*
1981  Falls City                         3-6-0
1982  
1983  Poth                              10-3-0*
1984  Poth                                5-3-1

D.W. BRANN: 1 year, 7-0-3
1920  Clarksville                       7-0-3

C.L. BRANNAN
​4 years; 20-17-0; 1-1-0

1941  Clyde                               4-4-0
1942
1943  Dublin                              9-2-0*
1944  Seagraves                         3-6-0
1945  Brownfield                       4-5-0

SUE BRANNEN
​4 years; 23-11-2; 1-1-0

1931  Richmond                       2-5-0
1932  Richmond                       5-2-1
1933  Richmond                       8-1-1
1934  Richmond                       8-3-0*

BYRON (BUSTER) BRANNON
4 years; 38-4-3; 3-3-0

—TCU athlete, 1932---
—ass’t, Dublin, 1933—
1934  Dublin                           10-2-0*
1935  Van                                 6-2-1
1936  Van                               10-0-1*
1937  Van                               12-0-1*
               —basketball, Rice & TCU—

CLAUDE L. BRANNON
​5 years, 30-13-3

1921  Breckenridge                   6-3-1
1922
1923  Post                                 7-3-1
1924  Post                                 5-3-0
1925  Mercedes                        6-1-0
1926  Mercedes                        6-3-1

BILL BRANNUM
5 years; 25-25-1; 1-1-0

1976  Southlake Carroll             4-5-1
1977  Southlake Carroll             5-5-0
1978  Southlake Carroll             9-2-0*
1979  —assistant, Katy—
1980  Katy                                1-9-0
1981  Katy                                6-4-0

PAUL BRANNUM
8 years; 54-26-2; 2-2-0

1960  Emory Rains                  3-5-2
1961  Emory Rains                  6-4-0
1962  Emory Rains                10-1-0*
1963  Emory Rains                10-1-0*
1964  Chapel Hill                     3-7-0
1965  Chapel Hill                     6-4-0
1966  Chapel Hill                     8-2-0
1967  Chapel Hill                     8-2-0

DAVID BRANSCOM: 1 year, 7-3-0
2017  SA Brandeis                  7-3-0​​​

CARLON BRANSON: 3 years, 5-25-0
2003  Lamesa                          2-8-0
2004  Lamesa                          2-8-0
2005  Lamesa                          1-9-0

FRANK BRANSON: 8 years, 29-48-3
1945  Clarksville                     4-5-1
1946
1947
1948
1949
1950​​​​​
​1951  Linden                           5-4-1
1952  Linden                           4-6-0
          ---staff, FW Brewer---​
1956  FW Brewer                    6-4-0
1957  FW Brewer                    3-7-0
1958  FW Brewer                    4-6-0
1959  FW Brewer                    2-7-1
1960  FW Brewer                    1-9-0

D.W. (DOC) BRANTLEY
3 years, 10-18-2

1948  Friona                           3-6-1
1949  Ralls                              4-5-1
1950  Ralls                              3-7-0

DENNIS BRANTLEY
11 years; 74-45-0; 8-3-0

2004  FB Marshall                  4-6-0
2005  FB Marshall                  9-1-0*
2006  FB Marshall                  8-4-0 C
2007  FB Marshall                  6-5-0 F
              —staff, FB Elkins—
2011  FB Elkins                      8-3-0 R
2012  FB Elkins                      4-6-0
2013  FB Elkins                    10-3-0*​
2014  FB Elkins​                      9-2-0 R
2015  FB Elkins​                      8-3-0 T
2016  FB Elkins                      6-6-0 R​
2017  FB Elkins                      2-6-0​

PERRY BRANTLEY: 1 year, 2-3-1
1979  Sabine (interim)             2-3-1

COTTON BRANUM: 3 years, 6-16-3
1930  Yorktown                      1-7-1
1931  Yorktown                      4-5-0
1932  Yorktown                      1-4-2

L. EARL BRASFIELD: 2 years, 5-5-1
1944  Slaton                            5-4-1
1945  Slaton (resigned)            0-1-0

BILL BRASHEAR: 7 years, 30-38-1
1967  Orange Grove                 2-7-0
1968  Orange Grove                 9-1-0
1969  Orange Grove                 8-2-0
1970  Carthage                        4-6-0
1971  Carthage                        3-6-1
1972  Carthage                        3-7-0
1973-78
1979  Community                   1-9-0

BUDDY BRASHEAR: 6 years, 21-37-2
1973  Centerville                    3-6-1
1974  Centerville                    2-8-0
1975  Centerville                    0-9-1
1976-80
1981  Cushing                         3-7-0
1982  Cushing                         6-4-0
1983  Cushing                         7-3-0

TOMMY BRASHEAR
2 years; 15-10-0; 2-0-0
---staff, Cameron Yoe---
2016  Cameron Yoe              11-3-0 R​​​​​
2017  Cameron Yoe                4-7-0 F​

PHILLIP BRASHER
10 years; 49-50-3; 2-0-0

1983  Lancaster                     0-10-0
1984  Lancaster                      6-3-1
1985  Lancaster                      5-5-0
1986  Lancaster                      6-4-0
1987  Lancaster                      4-6-0
1988  Lancaster                      4-5-1
1989  Lancaster                      7-4-0 R
1990  Lancaster                      6-3-1
1991  Lancaster                      6-5-1 R
1992  Lancaster                      5-5-0

BILL BRASHER
11 years; 65-42-7; 3-3-0

—staff, Sherman, 1954-56—
1957  SA South San                3-5-2
1958  SA South San                8-1-1
1959  SA South San                6-4-0
1960  SA South San                1-9-0
1961  SA South San                4-6-0
1962  SA South San                6-4-1*
1963  SA South San              10-1-0*
1964  SA South San ??            7-3-0
1965  Freer                             5-4-1
1966  SA Lee                          7-2-1
1967  SA Lee                          8-3-1*

CLAUDE BRASWELL: 4 years, 4-35-0
1986  Houston Westbury       0-10-0
1987  Houston Westbury        2-8-0
1988  Houston Westbury        3-7-0
1988  Houston Westbury       0-10-0

COACH BRASWELL: 1 year, 1-5-0
1915  Vernon                          1-5-0

WILLIAM BRASWELL: 1 year, 2-8-0
2016  Dawson                        2-8-0​​​

RALEIGH L. BRATTON: 1 year, 2-5-0
1940  Thornton                       2-5-0

CHARLIE BRAUN
18 years; 101-79-6; 4-1-0

1978  Liberty Hill                     5-5-0
1979  Liberty Hill                     4-6-0
1980  Liberty Hill                     5-4-1
1981  Liberty Hill                     5-5-0
1982  Liberty Hill                     4-6-0
1983  Liberty Hill                     6-3-1
1984  Liberty Hill                   10-2-1 R
1985  Liberty Hill                     7-2-1
1986  Liberty Hill                     4-6-0
1987  Liberty Hill                     6-4-1*
1988  Liberty Hill                     6-4-0
1989  Liberty Hill                     7-4-0 R
1990  Gonzales                       4-6-0
1991  Gonzales                       8-2-0
1992  Gonzales                       5-5-0
1993  Gonzales                       9-2-1 R
1994  Gonzales                       4-6-0
1995  Gonzales                       3-7-0

GARLAND BRAUN
5 years; 31-14-3; 0-1-0

1962  Agua Dulce                    6-3-1
1963  Agua Dulce                    8-1-1 C
1964  Agua Dulce                    5-3-1
1965  Agua Dulce                    6-4-0
1966  Agua Dulce                    6-3-0

NOLAN BRAWLEY: 3 years, 11-18-1
1969  FW Castleberry             3-6-1
1970  FW Castleberry             3-7-0
1971  FW Castleberry             5-5-0

RANDY BRAWNER
5 years; 50-11-0; 5-2-0

2009  Godley                         12-1-0*
2010  Godley                         10-1-0*
2011  Godley                         10-2-0 R
2012  Godley                           9-3-0 R
2013  Godley                           9-4-0 R​

COACH BRAY: 1 year, 0-1-0
1929  Bronte                          0-1-0

JOHN BRAY: 8 years, 33-43-3
—staff, Carrollton, 1939-41–
1948  Wellington                   5-5-0
1949  Wellington                   4-6-0
1950  DeKalb                         8-1-1
1951  DeKalb                         6-4-0
1952  FW Brewer                   0-9-0
1953  FW Brewer                   1-7-2
1954  FW Brewer                   5-5-0
1955  FW Brewer                   4-6-0

MAURICE BRAY: 1 year, 4-6-0
1933  Wolfe City                    4-6-0

JERRY BRAZIEL: 2 years, 0-19-0
2004  Dalhart                          0-9-0
2005  Dalhart                         0-10-0

BRIAN BRAZIL
18 years; 127-80-0; 13-5-1

1999  Lewisville Hebron          –JV–
2000  Lewisville Hebron        0-10-0
2001  Lewisville Hebron         4-6-0
2002  Lewisville Hebron         8-4-0
2003  Lewisville Hebron         8-4-0 R
2004  Lewisville Hebron       10-1-0*
2005  Lewisville Hebron       16-0-0*
2006  Lewisville Hebron       10-2-0*
2007  Lewisville Hebron       11-3-0*
2008  Lewisville Hebron         8-4-0*
2009  Lewisville Hebron         4-6-0
2010  Lewisville Hebron         6-4-0
2011  Lewisville Hebron         6-5-0 F
2012  Lewisville Hebron         6-5-0 F
2013  Lewisville Hebron         8-4-0 R​
2014  Lewisville Hebron​         2-8-0
2015  Lewisville Hebron         4-7-0 F​
2016  Lewisville Hebron         8-4-0 R​
2017  Lewisville Hebron         8-3-0 R​

CHARLIE BRAZIL: 1 year, 1-8-1
1967  Houston Furr                 1-8-1

RICK BRAZZEL: 2 years, 6-14-0
1984  Warren                          4-6-0
1985  Warren                          2-8-0

JIM BRECKENRIDGE: 5 years, 17-33-0
1976  Borger                            5-5-0
1977  Borger                            7-3-0
1978  Carrollton                       1-9-0
1979  Carrollton                       1-9-0
1980  Carrollton                       3-7-0

NORMAN BREED: 2 year,s 7-9-3
1941  Liberty Hill                      3-5-2
1942-49​
​1950  Van Horn                        4-4-1​​​

CLIFF BREEDING: 5 years, 20-20-3
1937  Pflugerville                      4-4-0
1938  Pflugerville                      7-0-1​
​1939  Kirbyville                         3-6-0
1940  Kirbyville                         3-4-2
1941-45
1946  Dickinson                        3-6-0

FARRIS BREEDLOVE
5 years; 26-17-7; 1-1-0

1937  Decatur                            2-7-2
​1938  Decatur                            8-1-1
1939  Decatur                            8-1-2*
1940  Decatur                            3-5-1
1941  Decatur                            5-3-1

LOUIS BREMER: 1 year, 1-7-0
1940  Palacios                           1-7-0

GERALD BRENCE
16 years; 120-70-1; 11-3-1

—longtime Plano ass’t---
1992  Plano                                 8-3-0 T
1993  Plano                               13-3-0*
1994  Plano                               12-3-0 T
1995  Plano                                 9-2-0 R
1996  Plano                                 5-6-0 R
1997  Plano                                 7-3-0
1998  Plano                                 8-5-0 T
1999  Plano                                 5-6-0 T
2000  Plano                                 9-3-0 C
2001  Plano                                 7-5-0 T
2002  Plano                                 3-7-0
2003  Plano                                0-10-0
2004  Plano                                 4-6-0
2005  Plano                               13-1-0*
2006  Plano                                 4-6-0
2007  Plano                               13-2-0 R
              ----AD staff----

DAVID BRENNAN
2 years; 12-8-1; 1-1-0

1976  Ore City                           9-2-0*
1977  Ore City                           3-6-1

W.B. BRESHEARS: 1 year, 3-3-3
1941  Italy                                 3-3-3

BOBBY BREVARD: 1 year, 0-10-0
1961  Tatum                             0-10-0

BRENT BREVARD
8 years; 62-29-0; 5-3-0

—staff, Daingerfield—
2005  Ballinger                        6-4-0
2006  Ballinger                        5-5-0
2007  Ballinger                        8-4-0 R
2008  Ballinger                        7-4-0
              —staff, Odessa Permian—
2011  Thorndale                     7-3-0
2012  Thorndale                   10-3-0 R
2013  Thorndale                   10-3-0*​
2014  Thorndale​                     9-3-0*
          ---staff, Chisholm Trail---​

WELDON BREVARD
9 years; 44-45-2; 2-2-0

1965  Ballinger                     10-1-0*
1966  Ballinger                       6-4-0
1967  Ballinger                       6-3-0
1968  Saginaw Boswell            3-7-0
1969  Saginaw Boswell            3-7-0
1970  Saginaw Boswell            9-1-1*
1971  Colorado City               2-7-1
1972  Colorado City               4-6-0
1973  Colorado City               1-9-0