Texas High School 
Football History​
NICK VORIS
​3 years; 21-15-2; 2-1-0

1994  Galveston                  9-5-1 R
1995  Galveston                  9-3-1*
1996  Galveston                  3-7-0

GREG VOYLES
9 years; 48-49-0; 7-3-0

2005  Brackettville           10-2-0*
2006  Brackettville             6-5-0 T
2007  Brackettville             5-6-0 T
2008  Brackettvile              6-5-0 C
2009  Brackettville             6-4-0 T
2010  Brackettville             5-6-0 T
2011  Brackettville             4-7-0*
2012  Nueces Canyon       4-6-0
2013  Nueces Canyon       2-8-0

BRAD WACHSMANN
​2 years, 0-20-0

2014  Dallas Molina             0-10-0​​​
2015  Dallas Molina             0-10-0​

JOHN WACHSMUTH
12 years; 38-73-0; 2-0-0

1983  Copperas Cove          3-7-0
1984  Copperas Cove          1-9-0
1985  Copperas Cove          2-8-0
1986
1987  Eagle Pass                0-10-0
1988 
1989  Lexington                   0-8-0
1990  Lexington                   8-2-0
1991
1992
1993  Premont                      3-7-0
1994  Premont                      9-2-0 R
1995  Premont                      6-5-0 R
1996  Port Lavaca               1-9-0
1997  Port Lavaca               3-7-0
1998  Port Lavaca               2-8-0

DAVID WADDELL
​4 years; 15-26-0; 1-0-0

2014  Mertzon Irion Co.        4-6-0​​​
2015  Mertzon Irion Co.​        6-4-0
2016  Mertzon Irion Co.        1-9-0​
2017  Mertzon Irion Co.        4-7-0 F​

CARL WADDLE: 1 year, 0-9-0
1946  Grandfalls                   0-9-0

DON WADDLE
​4 years; 17-25-0; 2-1-0

2014  Palmer                         8-3-0*​​​
2015  Palmer​                         3-8-0 R
2016  Palmer                         1-9-0​
2017  Palmer                         5-5-0​

FOUNT WADE: 11 years; 37-62-5
1942  Cedar Bayou               0-9-0
1943
1944  Hull-Daisetta                5-2-1
1945  —military---
1946  —staff, Nederland---
1947  Missouri City                4-4-0
1948  Missouri City                5-4-1
1949  Missouri City                6-3-1
1950  ---staff, Houston ISD---
1951  Rockdale                      1-8-1
1952  Missouri City                9-1-0
1953  Missouri City               0-10-0
1954  Missouri City                1-8-1
1955  Missouri City                6-4-0
1956
1957  Houston Smiley            0-9-1

HOWARD WADE
11 years; 56-38-7; 1-1-0

—SMU grad, 1926---
1927  Mount Pleasant           4-5-0
1928  Mount Pleasant           6-2-1
1929-32
1933  Purdon –BB ?--
1934  Rosebud                     6-2-1
1935  Rosebud                     7-2-0
1936  Rosebud                     4-5-0
1937  Rosebud                     3-4-2
1938  Wharton                      5-4-1
1939  Wharton                      8-1-1*
1940  Wharton                      8-2-0
1941  Wharton                      5-4-1
1942  Wharton                      0-7-1

JAMES (BLACKIE) WADE
​(1942-00) : ​6 years, 22-33-5

1969  Chillicothe                 2-7-1
—staffs, Canyon & Jacksboro—
1976  Howe                        4-6-0
1977  Howe                        4-5-1
1978  Howe                        4-5-1
1979  Howe                        4-5-1
         —staff, Springtown—
1982  Springtown               4-5-1

MAX WADE: 1 year, 1-9-0
1969  Jefferson                  1-9-0

ABE WADLEY: 2 years, 2-11-2
1950  Roby (interim)           1-4-0
1951  Roby                         1-7-2

LARRY WADSWORTH
​2 years, 7-11-2

1978  Anahuac                   4-5-1
1979  Anahuac                   3-6-1

GERALD B. (BLACKIE) WADZECK
7 years; 33-24-10; 1-1-0

—1933 college grad---
1933  Roby                        5-2-2
1934  Spur                         2-2-3
1935  Spur                         5-5-1
1936  Spur                         3-6-0
1937  Spur                         7-2-2*
1938  Spur                         7-2-0
1939  Spur                         4-5-1
—principal, Spur; Superintendent
         At Lamesa & San Angelo—

CLYDE WAFER
16 years; 76-61-6; 2-2-0

—staff, El Paso, 1926-28—
1929  El Paso                    4-3-0
1930  ---staff, El Paso---                    
1931  El Paso                    9-2-2
1932  Ysleta                      6-1-0
1933  Ysleta                      1-8-0
1934  Ysleta                      4-3-1
1935  Ysleta                      1-8-0
1936  Ysleta                      0-8-1
1937  Ysleta                      6-3-0
1938  Ysleta                      6-3-0
1939  Ysleta                      4-5-1
1940  Ysleta                      4-6-0
1941  Ysleta                      8-2-1*
1942  Ysleta                      5-2-0
1943  Ysleta                      8-1-0*
1944  Ysleta                      7-1-0
1945  Ysleta                      3-5-0

BOB WAGER
21 years; 161-85-0; 18-7-0

1997  Tolar                            4-6-0
1998  Tolar                            8-3-0*
1999  Tolar                            8-3-0 R
2000  Tolar                            8-4-0 R
2001  Groveton                      2-8-0
2002  Groveton                      7-4-0 T
2003  Groveton                      7-3-0
2004  Groveton                      9-4-0*
2005  Kaufman                       9-2-0*
2006  Arlington Martin            4-7-0 F
2007  Arlington Martin            7-4-0 F
2008  Arlington Martin            4-7-0 R
2009  Arlington Martin            8-5-0 T
2010  Arlington Martin          10-3-0*
2011  Arlington Martin          12-2-0*
2012  Arlington Martin            7-4-0 T
2013  Arlington Martin          10-3-0 C
2014  Arlington Martin​          10-3-0*
2015  Arlington Martin​          10-3-0*
2016  Arlington Martin            6-5-0 T​
2017  Arlington Martin          11-2-0 R​

COACH WAGGONER
​1 year, 3-1-0

1917  Comanche                    3-1-0​​​

ED WAGGONER
14 years; 85-63-3; 4-4-1

—staffs; Navasota & Sweeny—
1958  Sweeny                        1-8-0
1959  Sweeny                        4-6-0
1960  Sweeny                      11-2-0*
1961  Sweeny                      12-1-0*
1962  Sweeny                        7-3-0
1963  Sweeny                        6-4-0
1964  Sweeny                        4-5-1
1965  Sweeny                        4-4-2
1966  Sweeny                      14-0-0*
1967  Sweeny                        9-3-0*
1968  —retired---
1969  Eagle Lake                    4-6-0
1970  Altair Rice                     1-9-0
1971-79
1980  Del Valle                       5-5-0
1981  Del Valle                       3-7-0

H.E. WAGGONER: 1 year, 2-1-0
1917  Quanah                        2-1-0

JACK WAGGONER
26 years; 147-125-3; 8-6-1

1969  SA Southside            4-6-0
1970  DeLeon                      7-3-0
1971  DeLeon                      8-3-0*
1972  DeLeon                      1-9-0
1973  DeLeon                      8-3-0*
1974  DeLeon                    10-2-0*
1975  DeLeon                    15-0-0*
1976  DeLeon                    12-3-0*
1977  DeLeon                      7-3-1*
1978  Humble                       6-4-0
1979  Humble                       6-4-0
1980  Humble                       7-3-0
1981  Glen Rose                 0-10-0
1982  Glen Rose                  3-7-0
1983  Glen Rose                  3-6-1
1984  Glen Rose                  6-4-0
1985  Glen Rose                  6-4-0
1986  Glen Rose                  9-2-0 R
1987  Ennis                          8-4-0 R
1988  Ennis                          6-4-0
1989  Ennis                          3-7-0
1990  Ennis                          4-6-0
1991  Ennis                          5-4-1
1992 
1993
1994  Pearland                     1-9-0
1995  Pearland                     2-8-0
1996  Pearland                    0-10-0

MARK WAGGONER: 1 year
---HC, Waco Reicher 20 years---
2018  Hamshire-Fannett​​​​

TOMMY WAGGONER
7 years; 49-26-5; 4-4-0

1973  Timpson                    5-5-0
1974  Timpson                  10-2-0*
1975  Timpson                  11-1-0*
1976 
1977
1978  Gilmer                       3-6-1
1979  Gilmer                       1-9-0
1980  Gilmer                       7-2-2*
1981  Gilmer                     12-1-2*

TROY WAGGONER
​2 years, 4-14-1

1937  Canadian                  2-7-1
1938  Canadian                  2-7-0​

HAROLD WAGNER
​2 years, 3-17-0

1993  Ysleta                      0-10-0
1994  Ysleta                       3-7-0

KENNETH WAGNER
​4 years; 17-20-3

1956  Ingleside                    5-4-1
1957  Ingleside                    7-3-0
1958  Ingleside                    1-8-1
1959  Ingleside                    4-5-1

PETE WAGNER  
​6 years; 26-40-0; 6-0-0

—staff, SA Southwest—
2010  SA Southwest          4-7-0 T
2011  SA Southwest          3-8-0 R
2012  SA Southwest          6-5-0 T
2013  SA Southwest          5-6-0 R
2014  SA Southwest          5-6-0 F​
2015  SA Southwest          3-8-0 F

GLENN WAGNON: 4 years, 15-15-4
---Daniel Baker College grad, 1937---
​1939  Hutto                          5-1-1
1940  Big Lake                     2-4-2​​​​​
1941
          ---military, WW II---
1946  McCamey                  3-5-1
1947  McCamey                  5-5-0​​​​

FLOYD WAGSTAFF
​3 years, 17-10-1

1942  Kilgore                        6-3-0
1943  Kilgore                        5-3-1
1944  Kilgore                        6-4-0
—longtime HC, Tyler JC—

W.G. WAIDA: 1 year, 7-2-0
1934  Sanger                       7-2-0

WILSON WAITES
​3 years, 15-12-3

1956  Orange                       3-7-0
1957  Orange                       4-4-2
1958  Orange                       8-1-1

CARL WAITS
12 years; 51-69-3; 2-3-0

1969  Dripping Springs         4-5-1
1970  Dripping Springs         9-2-0*
1971  Dripping Springs         6-4-0
1972  Dripping Springs         2-8-0
1973  Dripping Springs         8-4-0*
1974  Dripping Springs         4-5-1
1975  Dripping Springs         4-6-0 C
1976  Dripping Springs         2-7-1
1977  Dripping Springs         4-6-0
1978  Dripping Springs         2-8-0
1979  Dripping Springs         2-8-0
1980  Dripping Springs         4-6-0

GENE WAITS: 1 year, 0-10-0
1968  Texline                       0-10-0​​​

JOHN WAITS: 7 years, 12-58-0
1973  SA Lanier                   1-9-0
1974  SA Lanier                  0-10-0
1975  SA Lanier                   2-8-0
1976  SA Lanier                   2-8-0
1977  SA Lanier                   1-9-0
1978  SA Lanier                  0-10-0
1979  SA Lanier                   6-4-0

LESLIE WALDEN: 1 year, 5-1-1
1941  Tulia                           5-1-1​​​

JOHNNIE WALDIE
​2 years, 4-16-0

—staff, Rusk, 1950-53---
1954  Diboll                          1-9-0
1955  Diboll                          3-7-0

MICHAEL WALDIE
​6 years; 33-31-0; 3-2-0

—staff, Livingston—
2010  Luling                        3-7-0
2011  Luling                        4-6-0
            —staff, Jacksonville---
2014  Woodville                  6-4-0​
2015  Woodville​                  7-4-0 F
2016  Daingerfield-             6-5-0*​
2017  Daingerfield-             7-5-0*​
          ---staff, Pearland---​

LESLIE WALDEN  
​2 years; 13-2-1; 1-1-0

1938  Howe                        4-0-1
1939  Howe                        9-2-0*
             —staff, Tulia—

BOB WALDMAN: 8 years, 27-49-4
1972  LaVernia                  4-6-0
1973  LaVernia                  4-6-0
1974  LaVernia                  2-6-2
1975  Canton                     3-5-2
1976  Canton                     5-5-0
1977  Canton                     2-8-0
1978
1979
1980  Giddings                   5-5-0
1981  Giddings                   2-8-0

​​PAUL WALDON
10 years; 24-77-0; 1-0-0

1991  Cayuga                    1-9-0
1992  Cayuga                    1-9-0
1993  Cayuga                   0-10-0
1994  Cayuga                    7-4-0 R
1995  Del Valle                0-10-0
1996  Del Valle                 1-9-0
1997  Del Valle                 3-7-0
1998  Dal Valle                 4-6-0
1999  Del Valle                 4-6-0
2000  Del Valle                 3-7-0

ROGER WALDRIP: 2 years, 4-14-1
1967  Boys Ranch             2-7-0
1968  Boys Ranch             2-7-1

TERRY WALDREP
6 years; 24-38-0; 3-1-0

2000  Pine Tree                4-6-0
2001  Pine Tree                5-6-0 T
2002  Pine Tree                6-4-0
2003  Pine Tree                2-8-0
2004  Pittsburg                 4-7-0 R
2005  Pittsburg                 3-7-0 T

JOHN WALDRUM
13 years; 69-54-2; 2-3-0

1951  Eldorado                  8-1-0
​1952  Eldorado                  1-9-0
1953  Bandera                   3-7-0
1954  Bandera                   8-1-1 C
1955  Bandera                   8-2-1*
1956  Bandera                 10-2-0*
1957  Bandera                   4-4-1
1958  Bandera                   5-4-1
1959  Bandera                   7-3-0
1960  Bandera                   3-5-2
1961  Port Isabel                5-4-0
1962  Port Isabel                2-8-0
1963  Port Isabel                5-4-1

VERNON WALENTA
​2 years, 8-10-2

1954  SA Jefferson            4-5-1
1955  SA Jefferson            4-5-1

BARRY WALKER: 2 years, 4-16-0
1993  Grapeland                 3-7-0
1994  Grapeland                 1-9-0

BILL WALKER
6 years; 32-29-0; 1-1-0

1977  Frankston                    5-5-0
1978  Frankston                    6-4-0
1979  Frankston                    8-3-0*
1980  Frankston                    6-4-0
1981  Frankston                    6-4-0
1982  Frankston                    1-9-0

BILL WALKER: 3 years, 1-19-1
1988  High Island                  0-8-0
1989  High Island                  1-4-0
1990  High Island                  0-7-1

BILL WALKER: 1 year, 1-2-1
1922  Shamrock                    1-2-1​​​

CHRIS WALKER: 2 years, 0-19-1
1978  Van Horn                    0-9-1
1979  Van Horn                   0-10-0

COACH WALKER: 1 year, 1-6-0
1923  Decatur                      1-6-0​​​
​​
COACH WALKER: 1 year, 0-3-0
1917  Coleman                     0-3-0​​​

DALE WALKER
7 years; 27-43-1; 2-2-0

1968  FW Western Hills          0-8-0
1969  FW Western Hills          9-3-0*
1970  FW Western Hills          7-4-0*
1971  FW Western Hills          3-7-0
1972  FW Western Hills          4-6-0
1973  FW Western Hills          4-5-1
1974  FW Western Hills         0-10-0

DARREN WALKER
16 years; 116-63-0; 13-5-0

2002  EP Chavez                  6-4-0
2003  EP Chavez                11-1-0*
2004  EP Chavez                  7-4-0 T
2005  EP Chavez                  4-8-0 T
2006  EP Chavez                 12-1-0*
2007  EP Franklin                   8-3-0 T
2008  EP Franklin                   7-4-0 T
2009  EP Franklin                   6-5-0 F
2010  EP Franklin                   8-3-0 F
2011  EP Franklin                 10-2-0*
2012  EP Franklin                 10-2-0*
2013  EP Franklin                   6-5-0 T
2014  EP Franklin​                   9-2-0*
2015  EP Franklin​                   4-6-0
2016  EP Franklin                   4-7-0 F​
2017  EP Franklin                   4-6-0​

DAVID WALKER: 1 year, 0-10-0
1975  Alvord                         0-10-0

DAVID WALKER
3 years; 22-8-0; 2-2-0

1980  Anthony                       7-3-0
1981  Anthony                       9-1-0*
1982  Anthony                       6-4-0*

DAVID WALKER: 5 years, 13-35-2
1986  Union Grove                0-10-0
1987 
1988  Marble Falls                  4-6-0
1989  SB Memorial                 5-5-0
1990  SB Memorial                 3-6-1
1991  SB Memorial                 1-8-1

DON WALKER
4​ years; 22-17-2; 1-1-0

1964  FW Brewer                   5-5-0
1965  FW Brewer                   6-3-1
1966  FW Brewer                   4-6-0
1967  FW Brewer                   7-3-1*

DOUGLAS WALKER: 1 year, 1-9-0
1994  Somerset                      1-9-0

DOYLE WALKER
13 years; 70-70-1; 8-2-0

1985  Cisco                           3-7-0
1986  Cisco                           2-8-0
1987-95
1996  Jacksboro                    3-6-1
1997  Jacksboro                    1-9-0
1998  Jacksboro                    9-3-0 R
1999  Jacksboro                    7-4-0 R
2000  Jacksboro                    5-6-0 T
2001  Jacksboro                  10-3-0*
           —staff, Burnet—
2007  Burnet                         5-6-0 T
2008  Burnet                         5-6-0 T
2009  Burnet                         8-3-0 C
2010  Burnet                         8-3-0 R
2011  Burnet                         4-6-0
            —retired---

ELBERT E. (FLASH) WALKER
13 years; 67-50-8; 2-2-0

—TCU grad, 1934---
1935  Dublin--                      9-1-1*
1936  Marlin                         5-5-0
1937  Marlin                         6-2-1
1938  Marlin                         6-2-1
1939  Marlin                         1-6-2
1940  Marlin                         4-4-1
1941  Marlin                         5-4-0
1942  Dublin                         8-2-0*
1943  Stephenville               7-2-0
—staffs, Kerrville & Palestine---
1948  West Columbia           3-6-1
1949  West Columbia           6-3-1
1950  West Columbia           6-4-0
1951  West Columbia           1-9-0
              —staff, Freeport---

E. GAYLAND WALKER
​3 years, 12-14-2

1956  Eden                            4-5-1
1957  Eden                            3-5-0​
​1958  Eden                            5-4-1

FRANK WALKER: 4 years, 16-24-0
1967  Houston Wheatley       7-3-0
1968  Houston Wheatley       2-8-0
1969  Houston Wheatley       5-5-0
1970  Houston Wheatley       2-8-0

FRED WALKER: 4 years, 13-11-4
1933  Ganado                         0-1-0
1934  Ganado                         2-4-3
1935  Ganado                         8-1-0
1936  Port Neches                  3-5-1

GROVER WALKER
​2 years, 5-13-1

1951  Athens                         3-5-1
1952  Athens                         2-8-0

GUY E. WALKER: 3 years, 11-12-1
1927  Hubbard                       3-4-1
1928  Hubbard                       3-5-0​
​1929  Pecos                           5-3-0

HAROLD (CHESTY) WALKER
23 years; 197-41-13; 14-14-1

1932  Memphis                      4-4-1
1933  Memphis                      5-5-0
1934  Memphis                      9-2-0*
1935  Memphis                      5-2-2
1936  Memphis                      5-4-0
—staf f, Vernon—
1939  Phillips                         5-4-1
1940  Phillips                       11-0-0*
1941  Philips                          9-1-0*
1942  Phillips                         9-0-1*
1943  Phillips                         8-2-2*
1944  Phillips                       11-1-0*
1945  Phillips                       10-1-1*
1946  Phillips                       10-1-0*
1947  Phillips                         8-2-0
1948  Phillips                       12-1-0*
1949  Phillips                         9-2-0*
1950  Phillips                         7-2-1
1951  Phillips                         7-2-1
1952  Phillips                       10-1-0*
1953  Phillips                       10-2-1*
1954  Phillips                       15-0-0*
1955  Phillips                       10-1-1*
1956  Phillips                         8-1-1
—staff, U of Washington—

HAROLD E. WALKER
​1 year, 5-4-0

1927  Brownwood              5-4-0

HARVEL WALKER: 1 year, 1-9-0
1965  Hemphill                    1-9-0

J.O. WALKER: 2 years, 6-8-2
1935  Mildred                       4-3-1
1936  Mildred                       2-5-1

JEFF WALKER: 3 years, 14-16-0
1964  Clarendon                  2-8-0
1965  Clarendon                  4-6-0
1966  Clarendon                  8-2-0

JEFF WALKER: 3 years, 10-18-0
2006  Houston Bellaire          3-7-0
2007  Houston Bellaire          4-6-0
2008  Houston Bellarie          3-5-0

JEFF WALKER
​7 years; 69-16-0; 7-4-0

2008  Rogers                         9-2-0*
2009  Rogers                         9-3-0 C
2010  Rogers                       10-2-0 R
2011  Rogers                       10-2-0 C
2012  Rogers                         9-3-0 T
2013  Rogers                       12-1-0*
---staff, Liberty Hill---
2017  ​​Liberty Hill                  10-3-0 R

JERRY WALKER
19 years; 120-89-0; 11-2-0

1997  EP Parkland               0-10-0
1998  EP Parkland                6-4-0
1999  EP Parkland              10-2-0*
2000  EP Parkland                8-4-0 R
2001  EP Parkland                6-6-0 T
2002  EP Parkland                5-5-0
2003  EP Parkland                7-4-0 T
2004  EP Parkland                7-5-0 T
2005  EP Parkland                8-3-0 T
2006  EP Parkland              11-1-0*
2007  EP Parkland                6-5-0 T
2008  EP Parkland              10-3-0 T
2009  EP Parkland                8-4-0 T
2010  EP Parkland                4-6-0
2011  EP Parkland                3-7-0
2012  EP Parkland                5-5-0
2013  EP Parkland                6-5-0 F
2014  EP Parkland                5-5-0​
2015  EP Parkland                5-5-0
          ---retired---​​

JIM WALKER
​3 years; 23-6-2; 1-1-0

1955  Mason                        8-2-0
1956  Mason                        6-4-0
1957  Mason                        9-0-2*

JIM WALKER: 8 years, 31-45-4
1967  Masonic Home           4-5-1
1968  Masonic Home           5-5-0
1969  Masonic Home           5-4-1
         —staff, Masonic Home—
1974  Masonic Home           2-8-0
1975  Masonic Home           1-9-0
1976  Masonic Home           4-6-0
1977  Masonic Home           3-5-2
1978  Masonic Home           7-2-0

JIM WALKER
​13 years; 75-62-0; 4-3-0

1978  Clear Creek                0-10-0
1979  Clear Creek                 4-6-0
1980  Clear Creek                 3-7-0
1981  Clear Creek                 5-5-0
1982  Harlingen                    7-3-0
1983-87
1988  Bay City                      7-3-0*
1989  Bay City                      8-2-0
1990  Bay City                    12-1-0*
1991  Bay City                    10-3-0*
1992
1993
1994  Hutto                           2-8-0
1995  Hutto                           4-6-0
1996  Hutto                           6-4-0
1997  Hutto                           7-4-0 R

JOE WALKER: 2 years, 4-11-5
1962  Kenedy                       2-5-3
1963  Kenedy                       2-6-2

JOE EVERETT WALKER
7 years; 35-30-7; 1-1-0

1928  Timpson                      1-6-2
​1929  Timpson                      3-3-3
1930​  Timpson                      8-3-0
​1931  Timpson                      7-4-1*
1932
1933  Gaston                        4-7-0
1934  Gaston                        7-2-0
1935  Gaston                        5-5-1

KENT WALKER
​1 year; 3-8-0; 1-0-0

2016  Rogers                        3-8-0 F​​​

KERRY WALKER: 3 years, 4-26-0
2000  Royse City                   1-9-0
2001  Royse City                   2-8-0
2002  Royse City                   1-9-0

LARRY WALKER
6 years; 46-26-1; 4-3-0

—staff, LaMarque—
1996  Port Arthur                  0-9-1
1997  Port Arthur                  3-7-0
1998  LaMarque                   13-1-0*
1999  LaMarque                   11-2-0 R
2000  LaMarque                   10-4-0*
2001  LaMarque                     9-3-0 R

LEE WALKER (1906-68)
15 years; 86-39-10; 5-5-0

---staff, Electra, 1927---
​1929  Stamford                      6-3-1
1930  Stamford                      5-2-1
1931  Stamford                      6-3-0
1932  Stamford                      4-2-2
1933  Stamford                      0-8-1
1934  Stamford                      2-7-0
1935  Stamford                      5-2-2
1936  Stamford                      8-1-0*
1937  Stamford                      8-1-0*
1938  Stamford                      5-1-1
1939  Stamford                    10-1-0*
1940  Stamford                      7-1-1
1941  Stamford                      9-1-0*
1942  Stamford                      9-1-0*
             —military, WW II—
1946  Stamford                      2-5-1

LEE WALKER: 1 year
---staff, Plainview---
2018  Muleshoe​​​​

LES WALKER: 2 years, 8-9-1
1986  Danbury                       3-5-1
1987  Danbury                       5-4-0

MARK WALKER
3 year; 20-15-0; 1-0-0

—HC, Edmund, OK.---
2009  Mansfield Timberview   5-5-0
2010  Timberview                   3-7-0
2011  Timberview                 12-3-0 T
—athletic administration---

MAURICE WALKER
​3 years, 14-15-1

1976  Throckmorton              3-6-1
1977  Throckmorton              7-3-0
1978  Throckmorton              4-6-0

MAX WALKER: 2 years, 12-8-0
1970  China Spring                 6-4-0
1971  China Spring                 6-4-0

MURDOCH WALKER
9 years; 40-49-1; 1-1-0

---staff, Hull-Daisetta---
​1953  East Chambers              2-7-0
​1954  East Chambers              7-3-0
1955  East Chambers              4-6-0
1956  East Chambers              8-2-0
1957  East Chambers            10-1-0*
1958  East Chambers              2-7-1
1959  East Chambers              3-7-0
1960  East Chambers              3-7-0
1961  East Chambers              1-9-0

ODELL WALKER: 1 year, 1-9-0
1944  Dalhart                         1-9-0​​​

PAT WALKER: 12 years, 59-55-4
1977  Ferris                           5-5-0
1978  Nixon                           6-4-0
1979  Nixon                           3-6-0
1980  Nixon                           6-4-0
1981  Nixon                           8-2-0
1982  Palacios                       3-7-0
1983  Palacios                       5-5-0
1984  Palacios                       4-3-3
1985  Palacios                       7-3-0
1986  Palacios                       5-5-0
1987  Palacios                       1-9-0
1988  Palacios                       6-2-1

PAUL WALKER
9 years; 47-37-0; 3-1-0

1998  Wallis Brazos              4-6-0
1999  Wallis Brazos              4-6-0
2000  Wallis Brazos            10-2-0*
2001  Wallis Brazos              6-4-0 R
2002  Hamshire-Fannett       5-5-0
2003  Hamshire-Fannett       7-4-0 R
2004  Hamshire-Fannett       5-5-0
2005  Hamshire-Fannett       3-6-0
2006  Hamshire-Fannett       3-7-0

PRENTISS WALKER
​4 years, 7-20-2

1934  Tahoka                       2-6-1
1935  Tahoka                       3-6-0
1936  Tahoka                       2-6-0
         —administration—
1945  Tahoka (interim)         0-3-1

RALPH WALKER: 4 years, 7-12-0
1929  Hutto                          4-3-0
​1930  Hutto                          0-1-0
1931  Hutto                          1-5-0
1932  Hutto                          2-3-0​​

RANDY WALKER: 6 years, 17-43-0
1991  Dallas Bryan Adams     4-6-0
1992  Dallas Bryan Adams     3-7-0
1993  Dallas Bryan Adams     3-7-0
1994  Dallas Bryan Adams     1-9-0
1995  Dallas Bryan Adams     2-8-0
1996  Dallas Bryan Adams     4-6-0

ROBERT WALKER
22 years; 138-102-1; 13-7-0

1984  Sabine Pass                 4-5-0
1985  Overton                        3-6-0
1986-88
1989  Anahuac                       5-5-0
1990  Anahuac                       9-2-0 R
1991  Anahuac                     11-2-0*
1992  Anahuac                       8-3-1*
1993
1994
1995  Killeen Ellison                9-3-0 R
1996  Killeen Ellison              11-3-0*
1997  Killeen Ellison              12-1-0*
1998  Killeen Ellison                9-2-0*
      —staff, Stephen F. Austin---
2006  SA East Central            5-6-0 T
2007  SA East Central            7-5-0 F
2008  SA East Central            3-7-0
2009  SA East Central            4-7-0 F
2010  SA East Central            7-4-0*
2011  SA East Central            8-4-0*
2012  SA East Central            8-4-0 R
2013  Conroe                          4-6-0
2014  Conroe​                          3-7-0
2015  Conroe​                          4-6-0
2016  Conroe                          3-7-0​
2017  Conroe                          1-7-0​

SAM WALKER: 3 years, 11-17-2
1972  Breckenridge                1-9-0
1973  Breckenridge                4-5-1
1974  Breckenridge                6-3-1

SAM WALKER
​2 years; 16-6-0; 2-1-0

2001  Como-Pickton             10-1-0*
2002  Como-Pickton               6-5-0 T

SOCRATES A. (SOC) WALKER
7 years, 27-37-3

1939  Cross Plains               5-3-1
1940  Cross Plains               4-5-1
1941  Cross Plains               2-6-0
1942  Cross Plains               1-6-0
              Colorado City        0-3-0
1943  Colorado City              2-8-0
1944  Colorado City              5-4-1
1945  Colorado City              8-2-0

TOM WALKER
11 years; 59-46-7; 2-2-0

1969  Cotulla                       4-6-0
1970  Cotulla                       7-3-0
1971  Floresville                  9-1-0
1972  Floresville                  8-3-0*
1973  SA McCollum             5-3-3*
1974  SA McCollum             5-4-1
1975  Clear Creek               3-6-1
1976  Clear Creek               4-6-0
1977  Kingsville                   1-9-0
1978  Kingsville                   6-2-2
1979  Kingsville                   7-3-0

TOM E. WALKER
14 years; 72-79-2; 3-3-1

1969  Del Valle                    3-7-0
1970  Del Valle                    3-7-0
1971  Del Valle                    1-9-0
1972  Schulenburg            12-1-2*
1973  Schulenburg              4-6-0
1974  Schulenburg            11-2-0*
1975  Schulenburg            11-4-0*
1976  Schulenburg              3-7-0
1977  Schulenburg              5-5-0
1978  Schulenburg              6-4-0
1979  Schulenburg              3-7-0
1980  Schulenburg              4-6-0
1981  Schulenburg              3-7-0
1982  Schulenburg              3-7-0

WADE WALKER
11 years; 53-58-2; 2-0-0

1978  FW Carter-Riverside     2-8-0
1979  FW Carter-Riverside     2-8-0
1980  FW Carter-Riverside     7-3-0
1981  FW Western Hills          7-3-0
1982  FW Western Hills          7-4-1 R
1983  FW Western Hills          4-6-0
1984  FW Western Hills          1-9-0
1985  FW Western Hills          8-3-0 R
1986  FW Western Hills          6-4-0
1987  FW Western Hills          3-6-1
1988  FW Western Hills          6-4-0

WAYNE WALKER
9 years; 45-50-0; 2-0-0

2005  LaGrange                      4-6-0
2006  LaGrange                      8-3-0 T
2007  LaGrange                      4-5-0
2008  LaGrange                      6-4-0
2009  LaGrange                    12-3-0 T
2010  Seguin                           2-8-0
2011  Seguin                           2-8-0
2012  Seguin                           4-6-0
2013  ​Seguin                           3-7-0 
          ---retires---​​

GENE WALKOVIAK
21 years; 171-59-7; 13-10-0

1973  Mathis                         2-7-1
         —staff, Texas A&I—–
1977  Jasper                        5-4-1
1978  Jasper                        9-1-0
1979  Jasper                        8-2-0
1980  Jasper                        8-0-2
1981  Jasper                        7-2-1
1982  Jasper                      12-1-0*
1983  Jasper                      12-1-0*
1984  Jasper                      10-2-0*
1985  Jasper                        4-5-0
1986  Jasper                      11-2-0*
1987  Jasper                        8-3-0 R
1988  Jasper                        8-2-1 R
1989  Jasper                        9-2-0*
1990  Jasper                        7-3-0
1991  Jasper                        7-4-0 R
1992  Jasper                        9-3-1*
1993  Jasper                        5-6-0*
1994  Jasper                      11-3-0*
1995  Jasper                      10-3-0*
1996  Jasper                        9-3-0*

C.P. WALL
​12 years; 47-53-9; 2-2-0

1930  Weimar                     2-7-2
1931  Weimar                     5-5-0
1932  Weimar                     4-3-1
1933  Weimar                     5-3-0
1934  Weimar                     1-5-0
1935  Weimar                     1-5-0
1936  Pasadena                 3-6-1
1937  Pasadena                 9-2-1*
1938  Pasadena                 4-4-1
1939  Pasadena                 4-3-1
1940  Pasadena                 8-4-0*
1941  Pasadena                 1-6-2

JAMES WALL: 4 years, 19-19-2
1979  New Home               5-5-0
1980  New Home               6-2-2
1981  Lorenzo                   3-7-0
1982  Lorenzo                   5-5-0

L.H. WALL, JR.: 3 years, 15-14-1
1967  Crowell                    7-3-0
1968  Crowell                    5-5-0
1969  Crowell                    3-6-1

MIKE WALL: 1 year
---staff, Lake Travis---
2018  Willis​​​​

ROBBIN WALL
6 years; 23-36-2; 1-0-0

1986  Ferris                        5-5-0
1987  Ferris                        3-7-0
1988  Ferris                        5-5-1 R
1989  Ferris                        3-6-1
1990  Ferris                        2-8-0
1991  Ferris                        5-5-0

SHERMAN WALL: 2 years, 3-17-0
1982  Azle                          2-8-0
1983  Azle                          1-9-0

AARON WALLACE: 1 year
---staff, Dallas Skyline---
2018  Dallas Roosevelt​​​​

BRAD WALLACE: 1 year, 2-8-0
2012  Cross Roads            2-8-0

CHARLIE WALLACE
​5 years, 19-29-0

1987  Sabine Pass             2-6-0
—staff, Orangefield—
1992  Orangefield               3-7-0
1993  Orangefield               5-5-0
1994  Orangefield               4-6-0
1995  Orangefield               5-5-0

CLINTON WALLACE: 1 year
---staff, Itasca---
2018  Itasca​​​​

CLYDE A. WALLACE
​4 years, 11-25-0

1973  High Island               5-4-0
1974  High Island               0-8-0
1975  High Island               4-5-0
1976  High Island               2-8-0

EDGGE WALLACE: 1 year, 0-8-0
1943  Smithville                 0-8-0

GERALD WALLACE
​2 years, 11-7-2

1951  Kemp                        2-6-2
1952  Kemp                        9-1-0
         —staff, Grand Prairie---

HOWARD WALLACE
2 years; 13-4-2; 1-1-0

1944  Devine                       8-1-1*
1945  Devine                       5-3-1

J.B. WALLACE, JR.
10 years; 65-55-0; 8-4-0

1995  South Oak Cliff          3-7-0
1996  South Oak Cliff          3-7-0
1997  South Oak Cliff        10-1-0*
1998  South Oak Cliff          5-6-0*
1999  South Oak Cliff          8-3-0 C
2000  South Oak Cliff          6-6-0 T
2001  South Oak Cliff          6-5-0*
2002  South Oak Cliff          3-7-0
2003  South Oak Cliff          6-5-0 T
2004  South Oak Cliff          9-3-0 R
2005  South Oak Cliff          6-5-0 R

JARRED WALLACE: 1 year, 2-8-0
2017  West Sabine              2-8-0​​​

JOHNNY B. WALLACE
2 years, 4-13-1

1944  Alto                           1-6-1
1945-52
1953  Alto                           3-7-0

KEN WALLACE
3 years; 14-18-0; 1-0-0

2006 Brookshire-Royal       3-7-0
—staff, Pecos—
2011  Runge                        2-8-0
2012  Runge                        9-3-0 R

KENNETH WALLACE
8 years; 37-41-3; 1-0-0

1980  Lubbock Dunbar        1-9-0
1981  Lubbock Dunbar        7-1-2
1982  Lubbock Dunbar      10-2-0 R
1983  Lubbock Dunbar        7-3-0
1984  Lubbock Dunbar        3-6-1
1985  Lubbock Dunbar        3-7-0
1986  Lubbock Dunbar        1-9-0
1987  Lubbock Dunbar        5-4-0

MIKE WALLACE: 4 years, 18-20-0
1977  New Home                5-5-0
1978  New Home                6-4-0
1979-81
1982  Pettus                       4-5-0
1983  Pettus                       3-6-0

MORRIS WALLACE: 1 year, 4-3-1
1932  Grandview                 4-3-1​​​

PAT WALLACE: 3 years, 5-23-1
1950  New Diana                2-8-0
1951  New Diana                1-8-1
1952  Harmony                   2-7-0

RAY WALLACE: 4 years, 15-23-2
1970  Converse Judson        4-5-1
1971  Converse Judson        6-3-1
1972  Converse Judson        3-7-0
1973  Converse Judson        2-8-0

ROBERT WALLACE
5 years; 27-24-1; 1-0-0

1974  Austin Westlake        7-3-0
1975  Austin Westlake        5-4-1
1976  Austin Westlake        2-8-0
1977  Austin Westlake        3-7-0
1978-81
1982  Bellville                    10-2-0 R

ROY WALLACE
11 years; 51-52-10; 3-3-0

1953  SA Burbank               3-7-0
1954  SA Burbank               2-7-1
1955  SA Burbank               2-7-1
1956  SA Burbank               5-3-2
1957  SA Burbank               7-3-1*
1958  SA Burbank               5-4-1
1959  SA Burbank               6-4-1*
1960  SA Burbank               9-1-1*
1961  SA Burbank               4-4-2
1962  SA Burbank              0-10-0
1963  SA Highlands             8-2-0

TODD WALLACE
18 years; 97-93-0; 7-4-0

1998  Quinlan Boles             4-6-0
1999  Quinlan Boles             9-3-0 R
2000  Quinlan Boles             2-8-0
2001  Quinlan Boles             1-9-0
2002  Quinlan Boles             3-6-0
2003  Quinlan Boles             6-5-0 T
2004  Quinlan Boles             4-6-0
2005  Quinlan Boles             7-3-0
2006  Quinlan Boles             6-5-0 R
2007  Quinlan Boles           10-1-0*
2008  Quinlan Boles           13-1-0*
2009  Quinlan Boles             9-1-0*
2010
2011
2012  Quinlan Ford               8-4-0 C
2013  Quinlan Ford               5-5-0
2014  Quinlan Ford​              0-10-0
2015  Quinlan Ford​               1-9-0
2016  Quinlan Ford               4-6-0​
2017  Quinlan Ford               5-5-0​

WILLIAM JEWELL WALLACE
​19 years; 121-49-14; 7-7-2

(June 16, 1907-April 7, 1999)
—staff, EP Bowie, 1935—
1936  El Paso                       6-3-2*
1937  El Paso                       7-1-2
1938  El Paso                       6-4-0
1939  El Paso                       9-1-1*
1940  El Paso                       6-3-3*
1941  El Paso                       6-3-0
1942  Greenville                   3-7-0
1943  San Angelo               14-0-0*
1944  San Angelo               11-2-0*
1945  San Angelo                 5-4-1
     —HC, U of Houston—
1948  SA Jefferson               7-3-1*
1949  SA Jefferson (BCC)  10-2-1*
1950  SA Jefferson               9-2-0
1951  SA Jefferson               5-4-1
1952  SA Jefferson               7-2-1
1953  SA Jefferson               5-4-1

DOYLE D. WALLER
3 years; 20-10-2; 2-2-0

1948  Corsicana St. Home    12-0-0*
1949  Corsicana St. Home      8-0-2
1950  Frost                            0-10-0
—staff, Ferris, 1951-52---
—HC, Allen Academy, 1953—

J.D. (RED) WALLER
​4 years, 19-17-2

1931  Malakoff                       6-3-0
1932  Malakoff                       4-5-0
1933  Malakoff                       4-5-1
1934-37
1938  Malakoff                       5-4-1

RAY L. WALLER: 1 year, 2-5-1
1944  Dawson                       2-5-1

REID WALLER
7 years; 26-47-0; 2-0-0

2002  Henderson                    9-3-0 R
2003  Henderson                    3-8-0 T
2004  Henderson                    5-5-0
2005  Henderson                    2-8-0
              —staff positions—
2010  Weatherford                 1-9-0
2011  Weatherford                 3-7-0
2012  Weatherford                 3-7-0

BILLY WALLING
4 years; 15-25-0; 1-0-0

2001  Paris Chisum                 3-7-0
2002  Paris Chisum                 4-5-0
2003  Paris Chisum                 7-4-0 T
2004  Paris Chisum                 1-9-0

RALPH E. WALLING
​3 years, 7-5-5

1927  Thornton                      2-1-3
1928  Thornton                      4-2-0
1929  Thornton                      1-2-2

M.D. WALLIS: 1 year, 1-8-0
1952  Divide                    1-8-0

TONNY WALLIS: 3 years, 10-18-2
1993  Red Oak                5-4-1
1994  Red Oak                4-5-1
1995  Red Oak                1-9-0

OTIS WALLS
11 years; 68-38-2; 3-3-0

1945  Early                    9-0-0*
1946  Early                  10-0-1*
1947  Early                    8-1-1
1948  Early                    6-3-0
1949  Early                    7-2-0
1950  Early                    3-6-0
1951  Early                    3-7-0
1952  Early                    5-5-0
1953  Early                    7-3-0
1954  Early                    1-9-0
1955  Early                    9-2-0*

RONNIE WALLS: 2 years, 5-13-1
1970  Evant                   3-5-1
1971  Evant                   2-8-0
        —staff, Midlothian---

WILL WALLS: 1 year, 4-5-0
1940  Denton                 4-5-0

CASEY WALRAVEN
6 years; 43-25-0; 4-3-0

—staff, Grandview—
2012  Grandview             9-3-0*
2013  Grandview             9-3-0*
2014  Grandview​             5-5-0
2015  Grandview​           12-1-0*
2016  Grandview             8-3-0 T
2017  Cleburne               0-10-0​​

BRUCE WALSH: 3 years, 2-26-2
1987  Cleveland              0-9-1
1988  Cleveland              2-7-1
1989  Cleveland             0-10-0

COURTNEY WALSH
4 years; 17-26-0; 3-1-0

2009  Del Valle               9-2-0*
2010  Del Valle               2-8-0
2011  Del Valle               2-9-0 T
2012  Del Valle               4-7-0 F
         —Athletic Director---

JOHN WALSH
12 years; 112-47-0; 10-4-2

—Denton Guyer JV—
2006  Denton Guyer           0-10-0
2007  Denton Guyer            1-9-0
2008  Denton Guyer          12-3-0 R
2009  Denton Guyer          13-2-0 C
2010  Denton Guyer          13-3-0 R
2011  Denton Guyer             8-4-0 T
2012  Denton Guyer           14-2-0*
2013  Denton Guyer           15-1-0*
2014  Denton Guyer           10-2-0*
2015  Denton Guyer​           10-4-0 R
2016  Denton Guyer             9-3-0 R​
2017  Denton Guyer             7-4-0 R​

MIKE WALSH: 2 years, 3-17-0
2000  Clarksville                  2-8-0
2001  Clarksville                  1-9-0

DAYTON WALSTON: 1 year, 2-7-0
1941  Robert Lee                 2-7-0

JAY WALSWORTH
7 years; 33-39-1; 2-1-0

1991  Perrin-Whitt              1-9-0
1992  Perrin-Whitt              3-7-0
1993  Perrin-Whitt              2-8-0
1994
1995
1996  Millsap                      4-5-1
1997  Millsap                      8-3-0 R
1998  Millsap                      5-5-0
1999  Millsap                    10-2-0*

NOLAN WALTER: 3 years, 21-11-1
1929  Memphis                   7-4-1
​1930  Memphis                   8-4-0 Z
1931  Memphis                   6-3-0​

GUY (BUBBA) WALTERS
9 years; 25-67-0; 3-0-0

—staff, Ingram Moore, 1996-05—
2006  Ingram Moore         0-10-0
2007  Ingram Moore         0-10-0
              —staff positions—
2011  Center Point             6-5-0 T
2012  Center Point             1-9-0
2013  Center Point             1-9-0
2014  Center Point​             3-7-0
2015  Center Point​             5-5-0
2016  Center Point             5-5-0 T
2017  Center Point             4-7-0 F​​

MARQUIS T. WALTERS
16 years; 91-61-13; 7-7-0

1930  Jasper               8-3-1*
1931  Jasper               8-2-1
1932  Jasper               7-2-1*
1933  Jasper               4-2-3
1934  Jasper               3-4-1
1935  Jasper               7-3-1*
1936  Jasper               4-6-0
1937  Jasper               3-6-1
1938  Jasper               8-2-0
1939  Jasper               6-4-1*
1940  Jasper               5-4-2*
1941  Jasper               9-3-0*
1942  Jasper               4-5-0
1943  —military—
1944  Jasper               4-6-0
1945  Jasper               6-5-0*
1946  Jasper               5-4-1

W.B. (BUCKY) WALTERS
5 years; 14-32-3; 1-1-0

1954  Morton               3-6-1
1955  Morton               1-9-0
1956-59
1960  Gorman             2-8-0
1961  Gorman             8-1-1*
1962  Gorman             0-8-1

WAYNE WALTERS
3 years; 27-6-0; 1-0-0

1996  East Bernard              11-2-0 R
1997  East Bernard                8-2-0
1998  East Bernard                8-2-0

DAVID WALTHALL
13 years; 71-70-0; 4-2-0

1993  Brookshire-Royal         3-7-0
1994  Brookshire-Royal         4-6-0
1995  Brookshire-Royal         3-7-0
1996  Brookshire-Royal         4-6-0
1997  Brookshire-Royal         6-4-0
1998  Brookshire-Royal       12-2-0*
1999  Brookshire-Royal       10-3-0*
2000  Brookshrie-Royal         7-5-0 R
              —administration—
2002  Needville                      4-6-0
2003  Needville                      4-6-0
2004  Needville                      4-6-0
         —principal, Wallis Brazos—
2008  Brookshire-Royal         3-6-0
2009  Brookshire-Royal         7-6-0 R

CHARLEY WALTON
​4 years, 14-25-0

1961  Lazbuddie                     2-7-0
1962  Lazbuddie                     2-8-0
1963
1964  Era                                6-4-0
1965  Era                                4-6-0

DON WALTON: 2 years, 7-12-1
1959  China Spring                 3-7-0
1960  China Spring                 4-5-1

HERMAN J. WALTON
​1 year, 2-5-0

—Blanket, 6-Man, 1941—
1942  Hubbard                       2-5-0

JOE WALTON: 1 year, 4-4-1
—Mexia Jr. High---
1942  Blooming Grove           4-4-1

LINUS WALTON
2 years; 13-7-0; 2-0-0

1998  Dallas Carter               5-5-0
1999  Dallas Carter               8-2-0 R

SEARLE WALTON: 1 year, 3-5-0
1956  Bridge City                 3-5-0

JUSTIN WALTZ: 1 year
---staff, Chapel Hill---
2018  New Boston​​​​

C.L. WARD: 6 years, 19-10-7
1909  Garland               1-2-2
1910  Garland               2-2-1
1911  Garland               4-1-0
1912  Garland               5-0-1
1913-19
1920  Garland               4-3-1
1921  Deport                 3-2-2​

COACH WARD: 1 year, 0-2-0
1921  Lorena                 0-2-0​​​

ELLIS WARD: 5 years, 12-27-3
1932  Canadian            0-6-1
​1933  Canadian            4-3-2
1934  Canadian            3-6-0
1935  Canadian            5-4-0
1936  Canadian            0-8-0

J.P. WARD: 2 years, 9-6-1
1952  Vega                  3-4-1
1953  Vega                  6-2-0

J. ROBY WARD: 1 year, 0-6-0
1920  West                  0-6-0​​​

JAMES WARD
15 years; 81-61-7; 2-2-0

1953  Bertram            1-8-0
1954  Lott                10-0-1*
1955  Lott                  7-3-0
1956  Lott                  8-2-0
1957  Lott                  7-4-0*
1958  Lott                  8-2-0
1959  Lott                  5-5-0
1960  Lott                  4-5-1
1961  Lott                  9-1-0
1962  Lott                  6-2-2
1963  Lott                  2-8-0
1964  Lott                  5-4-1
1965  Lott                  4-6-0
1966  Lott                  2-5-2
1967  Lott                  3-6-0

JAMES WARD
​2 years; 8-12-0; 1-0-0

1998  Granger             7-3-0 R
1999  Granger             1-9-0

JERRY WARD: 5 years, 23-25-2
1966  Whitney           3-5-2
1967  Whitney           7-3-0
1968  Whitney           4-6-0
1969  Whitney           5-5-0
1970  Whitney           4-6-0

JOE WARD
​14 years; 72-53-16; 2-2-0

1924  Big Spring             7-5-1
        —HC, Wesley College---
1929  Denison                5-3-2
1930
1931  SA Edison             2-6-1
1932  SA Edison             7-3-0*
1933  SA Edison             4-5-1
1934  SA Edison             8-2-1*
1935  SA Edison             7-2-1
1936  SA Edison             4-5-1
1937  SA Edison             2-3-5
1938  SA Edison             7-2-1
1939  SA Edison             4-6-0
1940  SA Edison             4-4-1
1941  SA Edison             5-5-0
1942  SA Edison             6-2-1
      —director, YMCA, 1943-64—

JOHN WARD: 1 year, 7-2-1
1929  Bertram                7-2-1

JOHN WARD
​5 years; 32-35-0; 6-1-0

—staff, Brownwood—
2006  DeLeon                5-6-0 R
2007  DeLeon                4-7-0 T
2008  McCamey             3-8-0 T
2009  Thrall                    4-6-0 T
2010  Thrall                    9-3-0*
2011  Moody                  7-5-0 T

LARRY WARD: 3 years, 7-21-1
1967  Mount Vernon       3-7-0
1968  Rivercrest             1-8-1
1969  Rivercrest             3-6-0

MORRIS W. WARD
​2 years, 2-12-0

1937  Boyd                     1-6-0
1938  Boyd                     1-6-0

N.S. WARD
​11 years; 51-31-15; 1-1-0

1930  Rocksprings           4-2-2
1931  Rocksprings           2-4-2
1932  Rocksprings           6-1-1
1933  Rocksprings           3-3-2
1934  Rocksprings           8-3-0*
1935  Rocksprings           6-1-1
1936-41
1942  Odem                     1-8-0
1943  ---administration---
1944​​​
1945  Linden                    7-1-0
1946  Linden                    6-2-2​​
1947  Linden                    4-3-2
1948  Linden                    4-3-3​

PAT WARD
​17 years; 88-76-3; 4-1-0

1988  Dell City                       1-8-0
1989  San Isidro                    5-4-0
1990  San Isidro                    4-2-3
1991  Rotan                         13-1-0*
1992  Grandfalls                    3-6-0
1993  Cotulla                         3-6-0
1994  Cotulla                         8-2-0
1995  Cotulla                         7-3-0
1996  Cotulla                         5-5-0
1997  Brownsville Lopez-      1-9-0
1998  Marfa                           9-2-0 R
1999  Marfa                           8-2-0 R
2000  Marfa                           4-6-0
2001  Marfa                           4-5-0
2002  Marfa                           5-5-0 R
2003  Carlisle                         4-5-0
2004  Carlisle                         4-6-0

RAY WARD
​23 years; 91-134-8; 3-1-0

1967  Sealy                             5-5-0
1968  Sealy                             2-6-2
1969  Sealy                             3-7-0
1970  Sealy                             6-3-1
1971  Sealy                             3-7-0
1972  Waller                            2-8-0
1973  Waller                            3-7-0
     —staff, Cypress-Fairbanks—
1978  Cypress-Fairbanks        4-6-0
1979  Cypress-Fairbanks        1-8-1
1980  Cypress-Fairbanks        5-4-1
         —staff, Pasadena ISD—
1990  Pasadena                      7-3-0
1991  Pasadena                      5-5-0
1992  Pasadena                      2-8-0
1993  Pasadena                      3-7-0
1994  Pasadena                      5-5-1R
1995  Pasadena                      4-5-2 T
1996  Pasadena                      5-6-0*
1997  Pasadena                      1-9-0
1998  Pasadena                      4-6-0
1999  Pasadena                      3-7-0
2000  Pasadena                      5-5-0
2001  Pasadena                      6-4-0
2002  Pasadena                      7-3-0

STACY WARD: 1 year
---staff, Amarillo River Road---
2018  Lockney​​​​

T.E. (TRICKY) WARD
7 years; 37-27-5; 1-1-0

—HC, Ranger JC, 1927-36---
—staff, Daniel Baker, others---
1941  Iraan                    9-0-0*
1942
1943
1944  —BB, El Paso---
1945  Borger                  4-5-1
1946  Borger                  8-2-0
1947  Borger                  2-6-2
1948  Borger                  6-3-1
1949  Borger                  3-6-1
1950  Borger                  5-5-0

TERRY WARD
​9 years; 75-36-0; 7-7-1

—staff, Tenaha—
2009  Tenaha               12-1-0*
2010  Tenaha                 7-4-0*
2011  Tenaha               14-0-0*
2012  Tenaha               10-5-0*
2013  Tenaha               11-2-0*
2014  Tenaha​               11-2-0*
2015  Harleton​               6-6-0*
2016  Harleton               3-7-0​
2017  Harleton               1-9-0​

TOMMY WARD
14 years; 51-88-2; 1-1-0

1972  Cypress-Fairbanks       0-10-0
1973  Cypress-Fairbanks        6-3-1
1974  Cypress-Fairbanks        5-5-0
1975  Cypress-Fairbanks        8-2-0
1976  Cypress-Fairbanks        9-2-0*
1977  Cypress-Fairbanks        6-4-0
1978  Alvin                               5-5-0
1979  Alvin                               1-9-0
1980  Alvin                               2-8-0
1981  Alvin                               3-6-1
—staffs, Katy & Pasadena—
1986  Pasadena                       2-8-0
1987  Pasadena                      0-10-0
1988  Pasadena                       1-9-0
1989  Pasadena                       3-7-0

WILLIE WARD: 4 years, 15-25-1
1982  Waco                              7-4-0
1983  Waco                              6-3-1
1984  Waco                              2-8-0
1985  Waco                             0-10-0

DARRELL WARDEN
13 years; 78-64-0; 10-2-0

—staff, Baytown Lee—
2005  Clear Creek               4-8-0 T
2006  Clear Creek               4-7-0 F
2007  Clear Creek               5-6-0 T
2008  Clear Creek               4-6-0 F
2009  Clear Creek               4-6-0
2010  Clear Creek               9-4-0 F
2011  Clear Creek               6-5-0 T
2012  Clear Creek               8-3-0 R
2013  Clear Creek               9-2-0*
2014  Clear Creek​               7-4-0 R
2015  Clear Creek​             11-1-0*
2016  Clear Creek               4-6-0​
2017  Clear Creek               3-6-0​

ONIS CHIEF (STUBBY) WARDEN
​(1915-??)
12 years; 71-48-3; 5-5-1

—staff, Clarendon, 1939—
1940  Clarendon                 7-2-0
1941  Clarendon                 4-5-0
              —ministry—
1944  Eastland                    6-3-0*
1945  Ranger                      1-7-2
1946  Ranger                      3-7-0
1947  Ranger                      1-9-0
1948  Ranger                      8-2-0
1949  Ranger                      9-2-0*
1950  Ranger                      6-4-1*
1951  Ranger                      9-2-0*
1952  Ranger                      6-4-0
1953  Ranger                    14-1-0*

BILL WARDLOW: 1 year, 4-4-1
1943  Italy                           4-4-1
​​​
TUT WARDLOW: 1 year, 5-5-0
2011  Medina                     5-5-0

LOGAN WARE
​1 year; 7-2-1; 1-1-0

1941  Hereford                   7-2-1*

RICHARD (RICKY) WARE
25 years; 131-128-3; 12-5-0

1985  Sabinal                          5-5-0
1986  Sabinal                          7-3-0
1987  Sabinal                          6-2-2
1988  Sabinal                          4-5-0
1989-93
1994  Valley View                  3-7-0
1995  Valley View                  6-4-1*
1996  Valley View                  3-7-0
1997  Sanford-Fritch              1-9-0
1998  Sanford-Fritch              9-2-0 C
1999  Sanford-Fritch              8-2-0
2000  Sanford-Fritch              9-2-0*
2001  Sanford-Fritch              7-3-0 R
2002  Sanford-Fritch              5-5-0
2003  Sanford-Fritch              1-9-0
2004  Sanford-Fritch              4-6-0
2005  Sanford-Fritch            10-3-0 R
2006  Sanford-Fritch              4-6-0
2007  Sanford-Fritch              6-5-0 T
2008  Sanford-Fritch              5-6-0 T
2009  Sanford-Fritch              5-6-0 T
2010  Sanford-Fritch              8-4-0*
2011  Sanford-Fritch              6-6-0 R
2012  Sanford-Fritch              5-5-0*
2013  Sanford-Fritch              3-8-0 F
2014  Sanford-Fritch​              1-9-0

TODD WARE
19 years; 122-74-4; 11-8-0

1979  EP Eastwood                6-4-0
1980  EP Eastwood                9-1-0
1981  EP Eastwood                9-1-0
1982  EP Eastwood                8-1-1*
1983  EP Eastwood                6-5-0*
1984  EP Eastwood                4-5-0
1985  EP Eastwood                4-5-0
1986  EP Eastwood              10-2-0*
1987  EP Eastwood                8-4-0*
1988  EP Eastwood                8-3-0*
1989  EP Eastwood                6-4-0
1990  EP Eastwood                3-5-2 T
1991  EP Eastwood                6-4-0
1992  EP Eastwood              10-2-0*
1993  EP Eastwood                9-1-1*
1994  EP Eastwood              10-2-0*
1993  EP Eastwood                9-1-1*
1994  EP Eastwood                9-3-0*
1995  EP Eastwood                4-7-0 T
1996  EP Eastwood                1-9-0
1997  EP Eastwood                2-8-0

DAVID WAREHIME
10 years; 40-61-0; 1-0-0

1992  Moody                         2-8-0
1993  Moody                         2-8-0
1994  Moody                         7-3-0
1995  Moody                         4-6-0
1996  Moody                         6-4-0
1997  Moody                         2-8-0
1998  Moody                         7-3-0
1999  Moody                         7-4-0 T
2000  Moody                         3-7-0
2001  Moody                        0-10-0

TOM WARLICK
9 years; 61-39-0; 7-3-0

2002  Karnes City                 7-4-0*
2003  Karnes City               12-1-0*
2004  Karnes City                 5-6-0 C
2005  Karnes City                 4-7-0 R
2006  Karnes City                 4-6-0
2007  Karnes City                 6-4-0
2008  Karnes City                 7-5-0 R
2009  Karnes City                 7-4-0 T
2010  Karnes City                 9-2-0 R
              —principal---

FRANK WARNER: 1 year, 2-4-1
1928  Kingsville                     2-4-1

BRANDON WARREN
​1 year, 2-8-0

—staff, Queen City, 6 years—
2009  Queen City                  2-8-0

BUZZ WARREN: 4 years, 14-24-2
—staff, Texas Tech—
1956  Plainview                    1-9-0
1957  Plainview                    7-2-1
1958  Plainview                    4-6-0
1959  Plainview                    2-7-1

CLARENCE WARREN: 1 year, 0-6-0
1952  Celina                          0-6-0​​​

DOUG WARREN
​5 years; 40-24-0; 5-1-0

—staff, Wimberley—
2013  Wimberley                  4-7-0 F
2014  Wimberley​                  8-4-0 R
2015  Wimberley​                  5-8-0 R
2016  Wimberley                10-3-0 R​
2017  Wimberley                13-2-0*​

G. LANKFORD (LANKY)WARREN
13 years; 88-41-2; 7-7-0

1946  Beckville                     4-3-1*
1947  Beckville                     9-1-0*
1948  Beckville                     8-2-0*
1949  Beckville                     7-4-0*
1950  Beckville                     4-4-1
1951  Beckville                     0-8-0
1952  Beckville                     5-4-0
1953  Beckville                     6-4-0
1954  Union Grove             10-2-0*
1955  Union Grove               6-4-0
1956  Union Grove             11-1-0*
1957  Union Grove             12-0-0*
1958  Union Grove               6-4-0

H.D. WARREN: 1 year, 4-6-0
1956  Natalia                        4-6-0​​​

HARVEY WARREN: 1 year, 5-4-0
1958  Ben Bolt                      5-4-0

J.B. WARREN: 1 year, 7-1-0
1942  Sour Lake                   7-1-0

J. DUDLEY WARREN
​1 year, 8-1-0

1921  Gilmer                       10-1-0

JIM WARREN
14 years; 59-80-3; 2-2-0

1965  Anton                   7-3-0
1966  Anton                   2-8-0
—staff, Mount Pleasant—
1970  Plains                    6-4-0
1971  Plains                    7-4-0*
1972  Sudan                    4-4-2
1973  Sudan                    6-4-0
1974  Lockney                5-6-0*
1975  Lockney                5-5-0
1976  Lockney                5-5-0
1977  Lockney                4-6-0
1978  Lockney                4-6-0
1979 
1980  Lamesa                 3-6-1
1981  Lamesa                0-10-0
1982  Lamesa                 1-9-0

MAURICE WARREN: 1 year, 3-5-0
1964  New Home                    3-5-0

ROLAND E. (SLIM) WARREN
7 years; 39-31-1; 1-1-0

1953  Brownwood                  9-2-0*
1954  Brownwood                  6-4-0
1955  Brownwood                  6-3-1
1956  Brownwood                  4-6-0
1957  Brownwood                 0-10-0
1958  Brownwood                   6-4-0
1959  Brownwood                   8-2-0

STEVE WARREN
23 years; 186-88-0; 16-10-1

1987  Wall                         3-7-0
1988  Wall                         2-8-0
1989-91
1992  Rotan                      5-6-0*
1993  Rotan                      4-6-0
              —staff, Abilene—
1996  Abilene                    5-4-0
1997  Abilene                    6-3-0
1998  Abilene                    4-6-0
1999  Abilene                  11-3-0 R
2000  Abilene                    7-4-0 T
2001  Abilene                    8-4-0*
2002  Abilene                  10-2-0 R
2003  Abilene                    8-5-0 T
2004  Abilene                  12-1-0*
2005  Abilene                  12-1-0*
2006  Abilene                    8-5-0*
2007  Abilene                  13-2-0 R
2008  Abilene                  10-1-0*
2009  Abilene                  15-0-0*
2010  Abilene                    9-4-0 C
2011  Abilene                  10-4-0*
2012  Abilene                  12-1-0*
2013  Abilene                    3-7-0
2014  Abilene​                    9-4-0 R
          ---retired---​

WILEY WARREN, JR.
​3 years, 13-14-1

1951  Klein                      0-10-0
1952  Klein                       6-3-0
1953  Klein                       7-1-1

JAY WARRICK
19 years; 102-97-3; 9-6-0

1988  Giddings                  4-5-1
1989  Giddings                  7-4-0 R
1990  Giddings                  5-4-0
1991  Giddings                  5-4-0
1992  Giddings                  6-4-0 C
1993  Giddings                  7-4-0*
1994  Giddings                  7-5-0 R
1995  Giddings                  9-2-1*
1996  Giddings                  4-5-1
1997  Belton                      2-8-0
1998  Belton                      8-5-0 C
1999  Belton                    11-1-0*
2000  Belton                      5-7-0 T
2001  Belton                      5-6-0 R
2002  Belton                      5-5-0
2003  Belton                      9-2-0 C
2004  Belton                     0-10-0
2005  Belton                      4-6-0
2006  Belton                     0-10-0

CARL T. WARRINGTON
12 years; 51-52-1; 1-1-0

1937  Blooming Grove           0-8-1
1938  Blooming Grove           3-4-2
1939  Blooming Grove           5-4-0
1940  Blooming Grove           4-4-0
1941 Blooming Grove            4-4-1
—staff, Belton & military---
1947  McGregor                     7-2-1*
1948  McGregor                     7-2-1
1949  McGregor                     3-4-3
1950  McGregor                     5-4-1
1951  McGregor                     4-6-0
1952  McGregor                     5-4-0
1953  McGregor                     4-6-0

LARRY WARTES
13 years; 94-47-4; 4-4-2(1)$

—staff, Stamford---
1958  Stamford            13-1-1*
1959  Stamford            15-0-0* $

1960  Stamford              6-3-1
1961  Stamford              6-4-0
1962  Stamford              7-3-0
1963  Stamford              7-3-0
1964  Stamford              9-4-0*
1965  Stamford              2-8-0
1966  Stamford              8-2-2*
1967  Hereford               6-4-0
1968  Hereford               5-5-0
1969  Hereford               8-2-0
1970  Hereford               2-8-0
$–state title forfeited

MIKE WARTES
11 years; 83-35-3; 6-5-0

1978  Muleshoe                  10-2-0*
1979  Muleshoe                    9-2-1*
1980  Muleshoe                    6-4-0
1981  Denver City                6-4-0
1982  Denver City                9-2-0 R
1983  Denver City                7-4-0*
1984  Denver City                3-6-1
1985  Saginaw Boswell       4-5-1
1986  Canyon                       8-2-0
1987  Canyon                     11-2-0*
1988  Canyon                     10-2-0*

COACH WASHBURN: 1 year, 1-1-0
1922  Silverton                     1-1-0​​​

MIKE WASHBURN
​4 years, 12-28-0

2003  Dumas                        3-7-0
2004  Dumas                        5-5-0
2005  Dumas                        2-8-0
2006  Dumas                        2-8-0

WEIR WASHAM
9 years; 56-26-2; 3-3-0

—staff, Baylor, 1926-28—
1930  Tahoka                     6-3-0
—staff, Texas Tech---
1933  Del Rio                      5-2-0
1934  Del Rio                      5-2-0
​—staff, SA St. Mary’s---
1937  Alice                         9-1-0*
1938  Alice                         9-2-1*
1939  Alice                         6-4-1*
1940  Alice                       11-1-0*
1941  Alice                         4-5-0
1942  Alice                         1-6-0

ANDREW WASHINGTON
4 years; 22-23-0; 2-1-0

—longtime staff member—
2009  Beaumont Central        9-4-0 R
2010  Beaumont Central        8-4-0*
2011  Beaumont Central        2-8-0
2012  Beaumont Central        3-7-0

JOE WASHINGTON
27 years; 137-123-12; 6-4-0

—Bay City & Lincoln in P.V.I.L.–
1967  PA Lincoln             3-5-2
1968  PA Lincoln             1-9-0
1969  PA Lincoln             6-3-0
1970  PA Lincoln             5-5-0
1971  PA Lincoln           11-1-0*
1972  PA Lincoln           10-2-0*
1973  PA Lincoln             9-1-1*
1974  PA Lincoln             7-2-1
1975  PA Lincoln             8-2-0
1976  PA Lincoln             4-5-1
1977  PA Lincoln             6-4-0
1978  PA Lincoln             4-4-2
1979  PA Lincoln             4-4-2
1980  PA Lincoln             3-6-0
1981  PA Lincoln             5-4-1
1982  PA Lincoln             7-4-0 R
1983  PA Lincoln             6-4-0
1984  PA Lincoln           10-3-0 R
1985  PA Lincoln             7-5-0*
1986  PA Lincoln             5-4-0
1987  PA Lincoln             3-6-0
1988  PA Lincoln             3-5-0
1989  PA Lincoln             3-6-0
1990  PA Lincoln             3-6-1
1991  PA Lincoln            0-10-0
1992  PA Lincoln             3-6-0
1993  PA Lincoln             1-7-1

KENNY WASHINGTON
3 years; 7-23-0

2009  Timpson                3-7-0
2010  Timpson                3-7-0
2011  Timpson                1-9-0

MAX WASHINGTON
6 years; 42-22-1; 3-3-0

1963  Sundown                3-6-1
1964  Sundown                7-5-0*
1965  Sundown              11-1-0*
1966  Sundown                9-2-0*
1967  Sundown                5-5-0
1968  Sundown                7-3-0

ODELL WASHINGTON
​2 years, 5-9-0

1940  Spearman              0-7-0
1941  Spearman              5-2-0

R.D. WASHINGTON
​1 year, 1-0-0

1929  Jewett                   1-0-0

REECE WASHINGTON
4 years; 19-18-3; 1-1-0

1964  Tuloso-Midway            3-6-1
1965  Tuloso-Midway            6-2-2
1966  Tuloso-Midway            8-3-0*
1967  Tuloso-Midway            2-7-0

DANIEL WASIK
26 years; 92-167-7; 4-2-0

1970  Bremond                       6-3-1
1971  Bremond                       5-4-1
1972  Bremond                       5-5-0
1973  Bremond                       4-6-0
1974  Bremond                       3-7-0
1975  Bremond                       2-6-2
1976  Bremond                       2-8-0
1977  New Waverly                2-8-0
1978  New Waverly                1-9-0
1979  New Waverly                5-5-0
1980  New Waverly                2-7-1
1981  New Waverly                2-8-0
1982  New Waverly                2-8-0
1983  Kemp                             4-6-0
1984  Kemp                            0-10-0
1985  Kemp                            0-10-0
1986  Kemp                             1-9-0
1987  Kemp                             1-9-0
1988
1989  Salado                           3-7-0
1990  Salado                           4-5-1
1991  Salado                           3-7-0
1992  Salado                           6-3-1
1993  Salado                           9-2-0*
1994  Salado                           7-5-0 R
1995  Salado                           8-4-0*
1996  Salado                           5-6-0 R

LLOYD WASSERMAN
16 years; 106-60-9; 5-5-0

1966  Hillsboro                     10-1-0*
1967  Brenham                       6-3-1
1968  Brenham                       9-1-1 Z
1969  Brenham                     12-0-1*
1970  Brenham                     10-2-0*
1971  Brenham                     13-1-0*
1972  Brenham                     13-1-0*
1973  Brenham                       4-6-0
1974  Brenham                       2-7-1
1975  Brenham                       2-6-2
1976  Brenham                       4-5-1
1977  Nederland                      2-7-1
1978  Nederland                      6-4-0
1979  Nederland                      4-5-1
1980  Nederland                      4-6-0
1981  Nederland                      5-5-0

​​MITCHELL WASSOM
8 years, 19-57-2

1982  Royse City                    4-5-1
1983  Royse City                    5-5-0
1984  Royse City                   0-10-0
1985  Royse City                    1-9-0
1986  Alpine                           2-7-0
1987  Alpine                           2-6-1
1988  Alpine                           2-8-0
1989  Alpine                           3-7-0

HAL WASSON
30 years; 239-111-3; 22-13-1

1986  Italy                              8-4-0*
1987  Italy                              9-2-0*
1988  San Saba                     4-6-1 R
1989  San Saba                     8-3-0*
1990  Pittsburg                       3-7-0
1991  Pittsburg                       3-7-0
1992  Kerens                          7-4-0 R
1993  Kerens                        10-2-1 R
1994  Kerens                          9-2-0*
1995  Mexia                            9-2-1*
1996  Mexia                          10-2-0 R
1997  Mexia                            3-7-0
1998  Mexia                            1-9-0
1999  Liberty Hill                     3-7-0
2000  Liberty Hill                     3-7-0
         —staff, Southlake Carroll—
2003  Keller Fossil Ridge        6-4-0
2004  Keller Fossil Ridge        6-4-0
2005  Keller Fossil Ridge        6-5-0 T
2006  Keller Fossil Ridge      10-2-0*
2007  Southlake Carroll        11-2-0*
2008  Southlake Carroll          8-3-0 R
2009  Southlake Carroll        11-2-0*
2010  Southlake Carroll        10-4-0 T
2011  Southlake Carroll        16-0-0*
2012  Southlake Carroll        12-2-0*
2013  Southlake Carroll        11-2-0*
2014  Southlake Carroll​        13-1-0*
2015  Southlake Carroll​          9-3-0 R
2016  Southlake Carroll        10-2-0*​
2017  Southlake Carroll        10-4-0 T​
          ---AD, Irving---​

BO WASURICIK: 3 years, 10-20-0
—staff, Paris Chisum—
2013  Paris Chisum                4-6-0
2014  Paris Chisum                5-5-0
2015  Paris Chisum​                1-9-0

BOB WATERS: 5 years, 13-24-4
1934  Kilgore                        2-4-2
1935  Kilgore                        0-8-0
1936  Kilgore                        4-4-1
1937  Kilgore                        4-3-1
1938  Kilgore                        3-5-0
—longtime Gladewater BB coach–

LARRY WATERS: 2 years, 6-13-0
1976  Crystal City                 3-6-0
1977  Crystal City                 3-7-0

TASS P. WATERSTON
​2 years, 7-10-2

1929  Georgetown                 4-5-1
1930  Georgetown                 3-5-1

BOBBY WATKINS
9 years; 48-36-6; 1-1-0

1982  Orchard                       8-2-0
1983  Orchard                       8-1-1
1984  Orchard                       6-3-1
1965  Smiley                          2-5-1
1966-70
1971  Garrison                      5-3-2
1972  Garrison                    10-2-0*
1973  Garrison                      7-2-1
1974  Woodville                    1-9-0
1975  Woodville                    1-9-0

BRENT WATKINS: 3 years, 8-22-0
2006  Bruceville-Eddy          4-6-0
2007  Bruceville-Eddy          3-7-0
2008  Bruceville-Eddy          1-9-0

CLIFF WATKINS
4 years; 38-12-0; 4-3-0

---staff, Midland Lee---
2014  Eastland​​​​​                   11-2-0 R
2015  Eastland​                   10-3-0 T
2016  Glen Rose​                  8-5-0*
2017  Glen Rose                  9-2-0*
​​

DOYLE WATKINS
​3 years, 15-14-1

1973  EP Burges                  5-5-0
1974  EP Burges                  7-2-1
1975  EP Burges                  3-7-0​
GANO TUBB
8 years; 43-28-6; 2-2-0
1941  Levelland                        2-6-1
1942  Levelland                        9-2-0*
1943  Levelland                        8-2-1*
1944  Levelland                        6-4-0
1945  Levelland                        4-4-2
1946  Levelland                        5-5-0
1947  O’Donnell                        4-4-1
1948  O’Donnell                        5-1-1

​​
HARVEY TUBB
9 years; 43-45-3; 1-1-0
1949  Whitharral                     0-10-0
1950  Whitharral                      3-6-1
1951  Whitharral                      9-2-0*
1952  Ropesville                      7-2-1
1953  Ropesville                      8-2-0
1954  Ropesville                      4-5-1
1955  Ropesville                      7-3-0
1956  Ropesville                      2-8-0
1957  Ropesville                      3-7-0

JIM TUBBS: 4 years, 8-32-0
1993  Lubbock Roosevelt         3-7-0
1994  Lubbock Roosevelt         1-9-0
1995  Lubbock Roosevelt         2-8-0
1996  Lubbock Roosevelt         2-8-0

JOHNNY TUBBS: 1 year, 3-7-0
1979  Smyer                            3-7-0

KEITH TUCK: 2 years, 10-9-1
1995  Lake Travis                   7-3-0
1996  Lake Travis                   3-6-1

BOB TUCKER: 6 years, 22-38-0
1975  Coleman                        5-5-0
1976  Coleman                        7-3-0
1977  Brownfield                    1-9-0
1978  Brownfield                    3-7-0
1979  Brownfield                    3-7-0
1980
1981
1982  Brownsboro                 3-7-0

CALVIN TUCKER
20 years; 138-73-9; 8-8-1

1964  Shiner                            3-7-0
1965  Shiner                            5-3-2
1966  Shiner                            5-3-2
1967  Shiner                            4-4-2
1968  Shiner                            5-5-0
1969  Shiner                            6-4-0
1970  Shiner                          10-1-0*
           —staff, Tuloso-Midway—
1977  Shiner                            9-2-0*
1978  Shiner                            3-7-0
1979  Shiner                            8-2-0
1980  Shiner                          11-1-0*
1981  Shiner                          11-1-0*
1982  Shiner                            8-3-1*
1983  Shiner                            6-4-0
1984  Shiner                            9-2-1*
1985  Shiner                          12-2-1*
1986  Shiner                          16-0-0*
1987  Gonzales                       2-8-0
1988  Gonzales                       4-5-0
1989  Gonzales                       1-9-0

FRED TUCKER: 2 years, 5-15-0
2008  Gruver                          3-7-0
2009  Gruver                          2-8-0

JASON TUCKER
6 years; 22-40-0; 2-0-0

2010  Burleson                      5-5-0
2011  Burleson                      6-5-0 F
         —staff, Saginaw Chisolm---
2014  Haltom​                        0-10-0
2015  Haltom​                         1-9-0
2016  Haltom                         4-6-0​
2017  Haltom                         6-5-0 R​

JOHN R. TUCKER
​11 years, 42-38-3

1925  Sonora                         6-2-0
1926  Littlefield                      4-3-0
1927  Littlefield                      5-2-1
1928  Littlefield                      4-6-1
1929  Littlefield                      2-1-1
1930  Littlefield                      9-4-0
1931  Littlefield                      7-3-0​
1932  Littlefield                      1-1-0
1933-36
1937  Sudan                          0-5-0
1938  Sudan                          3-6-0
1939  Sudan                          1-5-0

LARRY TUCKER: 1 year, 7-3-0
1962  Talco                         7-3-0
              —staff, Talco---

PHIL TUCKER: 2 years, 1-19-0
1973  Idalou                        0-10-0
1974  Idalou                         1-9-0

FRANK (BUTCH) TUDYK
8 years, 16-61-2

1969  Pleasanton                 2-8-0
1970  Pleasanton                 3-7-0
1971  Pleasanton                 4-6-0
1972  Pleasanton                 2-8-0
1973-84
1985  Charlotte                    2-7-1
1986  Charlotte                    1-9-0
1987
1988  Poteet                        2-8-0
1989  Poteet                        0-8-1

WILLIAM E. TULL: 1 year, 3-41
1925  Round Rock               3-4-1

PAUL TULLIS: 5 years, 17-33-0
2007  Como-Pickton            3-7-0
2008  Como-Pickton            3-7-0
2009  Como-Pickton            3-7-0
2010  Como-Pickton            3-7-0
2011  Como-Pickton            5-5-0
—staff, Woodrow Wilson---

RICKY TULLOS
10 years; 83-35-0; 8-5-1

2007  Cleveland                    4-7-0 R
2008  Cleveland                  10-1-0*
2009  Cleveland                  10-2-0*
2010  Cleveland                    2-8-0
         —staff, Livingston—
2011  George Ranch            —JV—
2012  George Ranch             5-5-0
2013  George Ranch           13-1-0*
2014  George Ranch​           12-2-0*
2015  George Ranch​           16-0-0*
2016  George Ranch             6-5-0 F
2017  George Ranch             5-4-0 T
2018  Pearland​​

DARRELL TULLY
17 years; 111-62-4; 5-5-0

1940  ET Training School         8-1-0
1941  ET Training School         9-0-0
—military, WW II—
—staff, East Texas State—
1950  Dallas Crozier Tech       3-6-1
1951  Dallas Crozier Tech      0-10-0
1952  Dallas Crozier Tech       2-8-0
1953  Galveston                      2-8-0
1954  Galveston                    10-1-0*
1955  Galveston                      6-4-0
1956  Galveston                      8-1-1
1957  Spring Branch               6-4-0
1958  Spring Branch               4-6-0
1959  Spring Branch               6-4-0
1960  Spring Branch               7-3-0
1961  Spring Branch               9-2-0*
1962  Spring Branch             12-1-0*
1963  Spring Branch             10-1-2*
1964  Spring Branch               9-2-0*

KEITH TUNNELL: 9 years, 15-70-1
1974  S&S Consolidated          3-7-0
1975  S&S Consolidated          4-6-0
1976  S&S Consolidated          2-7-0
1977  S&S Consolidated          2-7-0
1978
1979
1980  Cross Roads                  1-8-0
1981  Cross Roads                  2-7-0
1982  Cross Roads                 0-10-0
1983  Cross Roads                  1-9-0
1984  Cross Roads                  0-9-1

GLENN TUNSTALL
8 years; 50-37-0; 4-3-0

1996  Oakwood                     5-5-0
1997  Oakwood                     9-3-0*
        —staff, Palestine—
2004  Palestine                    11-3-0 C
2005  Palestine                      8-3-0 R
2006  Palestine                      9-3-0*
2007  Palestine                      5-5-0
2008  Cushing                       2-7-0
2009  Cushing                       1-9-0
              —staff, Teague---

GARY TURBERVILLE
19 years; 73-116-3; 3-0-0

1971  Freer                           3-6-0
1972-83
1984  Austin                         2-8-0
1985  Austin                         1-9-0
1986  Austin                         2-8-0
1987  Austin                         4-5-1
1988  Austin                         2-8-0
1989  Austin                         4-6-0
1990  Austin                         4-6-0
1991  Austin                         0-9-1
1992
1993  CC Ray                       2-8-0
1994  CC Ray                       6-4-0
1995  CC Ray                       1-9-0
1996  CC Ray                       7-3-1 R
1997  CC Ray                       7-4-0 R
1998  CC Ray                       4-6-0
1999  CC Ray                       5-5-0
2000  CC Ray                       9-2-0 R
2001  CC Ray                       6-4-0
2002  CC Ray                       4-6-0

MIKE TURBEVILLE
​2 years, 8-12-0

1977  Callisburg                    4-6-0
1978  Callisburg                    4-6-0

​​BILLY TUREK
14 years; 107-49-1; 10-6-0

1988  Shiner                        9-3-0*
1989  Shiner                      10-2-0*
1990  Shiner                        6-4-0
1991  Shiner                        7-4-0 R
1992  Shiner                        7-4-0 R
1993  Shiner                      10-2-0*
1994  Shiner                        6-4-0
1995  Shiner                        7-4-0 R
1996  Shiner                        2-7-1
1997  Shiner                        3-7-0
1998  Shiner                        9-2-0 R
1999  Shiner                      10-1-0*
2000  Shiner                      13-1-0*
2001  Shiner                        8-4-0 C

BUCK TURK
20 years; 130-71-6; 4-3-0

1963  Boerne                  10-1-1*
1964  Boerne                    6-4-0
1965  Boerne                    7-3-0
1966  Tomball                    7-3-0
1967  Tomball                  11-1-0*
1968  Tomball                    3-6-1
1969  Tomball                    5-5-0
1970  Tomball                    9-1-0
1971  Tomball                  11-2-0*
1972  Tomball                    9-1-0
1973  Tomball                    8-2-0
1974  Tomball                    5-4-1
1975  Tomball                    4-5-1
1976  Tomball                    3-7-0
1977  Tomball                    5-5-0
              —staff, Del Rio—
1982  Sanderson               4-5-1
1983  Sanderson               6-4-0
1984  Sanderson               7-3-1 R
1985  Sanderson               5-4-0
1986  Sanderson               5-5-0

PETE TURMAN: 1 year, 1-9-0
1970  Allen                        1-9-0

JERRY TURNBOW
4 years; 19-20-2; 1-0-0

1988  SA Churchill             8-2-1 R
1989  SA Churchill             6-4-0
1990  SA Churchill             4-5-1
1991  SA Churchill             1-9-0

JIMMY TURNBOW
6 years; 44-18-2; 3-2-0

1988  Randolph                 5-4-0
1989  Randolph                 6-2-1
1990  Randolph               11-1-0*
1991  Randolph                 5-5-0
1992  Randolph               11-2-0*
1993  Randolph                 5-4-1 R

A.C. TURNER: 1 year, 0-3-0
1926  Rosebud                 0-3-0

AMOS TURNER
2 years; 7-11-2; 0-1-0

---staff, Jacksboro, 1945-49---
​1950  Jacksboro                2-7-1
1951  Jacksboro                5-4-1 C
—BB, Jacksboro, 1952—
—BB, Grand Prairie, 1953---

BOBBY TURNER: 1 year, 0-7-2
—staff, Brownfield---
1977  Lefors                      0-7-2

BRAD TURNER
18 years; 107-90-0; 12-1-0

1997  Lone Oak                      9-2-0*
1998  Lone Oak                      7-4-0 T
1999  Lone Oak                      9-2-0 R
2000  Lone Oak                    12-1-0*
2001  Sulphur Springs            3-7-0
2002  Sulphur Springs            4-7-0 T
2003  Sulphur Springs            8-3-0 T
2004  Sulphur Springs            9-3-0 R
2005  Sulphur Springs            5-6-0 T
2006  Springtown                   4-6-0
2007  Springtown                   4-7-0 T
2008  Springtown                   6-5-0 F
2009  Springtown                   5-5-0
2010  Springtown                   7-4-0 F
2011  Springtown                   1-9-0
2012  Springtown                   5-6-0 R
2013  Springtown                   6-6-0 R
          ---staff, Graham---
2015  Haslet Eaton                 --JV--​​
2016  Haslet Eaton-               3-7-0​
---Northwest AD Staff---​

C.C. TURNER: 1 year 3-3-3
1921  Cisco                            3-3-3​​​

CARLOS TURNER
​3 years, 11-19-0

---staff, Dallas Roosevelt---
2014  Dallas Life Oak Cliff​​​​        3-7-0
2015  Dallas Life Oak Cliff​        5-5-0
2016  Dallas Life Oak Cliff        3-7-0​

CHARLIE TURNER: 4 years, 3-27-4
1939  DeLeon                           2-6-2
​1940  DeLeon                           1-8-1
1941  DeLeon                           0-8-1
1942
1943  FW Paschal (interim)      0-5-0

CHARLIE (JACK?)TURNER
4 years, 8-25-3

1938  Deport                            6-1-2
1939
1940​​
​1941  Daingerfield                    0-8-0
1942  Daingerfield                    2-7-1
1943  Sulphur Springs--           0-9-0

CLARENCE TURNER
​7 years, 8-62-0

1997  Houston Reagan            0-10-0
1998  Houston Reagan             3-7-0
1999  Houston Reagan            0-10-0
2000  Houston Reagan            0-10-0
2001  Houston Reagan              2-8-0
2002  Houston Reagan            0-10-0
2003  Houston Reagan              2-7-0

DAN TURNER: 2 years, 7-12-0
1952  Natalia                     6-4-0
1953  Natalia                     1-8-0

DAROLD TURNER
18 years; 80-103-3; 5-2-0

1989  Hawkins                   9-2-1 R
1990  Hawkins                   6-4-0
1991  Hawkins                   6-5-1*
1992  Hawkins                   5-5-0
1993  Big Sandy                 6-4-0
1994  Big Sandy                 7-3-1*
1995  Big Sandy                 3-7-0
1996  Big Sandy                 5-5-0
1997  Big Sandy                 8-3-0*
1998  Chapel Hill                0-10-0
1999  Chapel Hill                 1-9-0
2000  Chapel Hill                 4-6-0
2001  Chapel Hill                 5-5-0
      —staff, Tyler Lee—
2006  Big Sandy                 6-5-0 T
2007  Big Sandy                 3-7-0
2008  Big Sandy                 4-6-0
2009  Winona                     2-8-0
2010  Winona                     1-9-0

DEWAYNE TURNER
18 years; 125-64-1; 6-5-0

1970  Rankin                    7-3-0
1971  Rankin                    6-4-0
1972  Rankin                  10-1-0*
1973  Rankin                    9-4-0*
1974  Rankin                  10-1-0*
1975  Rankin                    7-3-0
1976  Rankin                    9-1-0
1977  Rankin                    4-6-0
1978  Rankin                    8-2-0
1979  Rankin                    6-4-0
1980  Rankin                  13-1-0*
1981  Rankin                    8-1-1
1982  Rankin                    6-4-0
1983  Rankin                    3-7-0
1984  Rankin                    1-8-0
1985  Rankin                    8-4-0 R
1986  Rankin                    4-6-0
1987  Rankin                    6-4-0

EARL TURNER
​5 years; 35-15-2; 1-1-0

1953  Lyford                  11-1-0*
1954  Lyford                    6-3-1
1955  Lyford                    8-1-1
1956  Lyford                    7-3-0
1957  Lyford                    3-7-0

ED TURNER: 1 year, 6-4-0
1952  LaCoste                 6-4-0​​​

ELWOOD TURNER
15 years; 107-48-5; 5-6-0

1943  Tulia                        3-3-1
             —military---
1947  Albany                    2-7-1
1948  Albany                    9-1-0
1949  Albany                    9-1-0
1950  Albany                    7-3-1*
1951  Albany                    9-3-0*
1952  Albany                    6-4-0
1953  Albany                    7-4-0*
1954  Albany                  13-2-0*
1955  Sweetwater           6-3-1
1956  Sweetwater           5-5-0
1957  Sweetwater         10-3-1*
1958  Sweetwater           9-2-0*
1959  Sweetwater           6-4-0
1960  Sweetwater           7-3-0 C

GARY TURNER: 2 years, 5-15-0
2001  Shepherd                 3-7-0
2002  Shepherd                 2-8-0

J.M. TURNER: 2 years, 3-8-0
1917  Cuero                         3-2-0
1918
1919
1920  Bmt South Park          0-6-0

JACK TURNER
​3 years; 15-14-1; 1-0-0

1981  Springlake                  5-5-0
1982-89
1990  Era                             9-2-0 R
1991  Era                             1-7-1

JEREMY TURNER: 2 years, 5-15-0
2016  Nevada Community      2-8-0
2017  Nevada Community      3-7-0​​​​

JOE TURNER: 2 years, 10-10-0
1948  Overton                     5-5-0
1949  Overton                     5-5-0

JOE TURNER
​12 years; 67-49-8; 5-5-0

1947  Nocona                     5-4-0
1948  Nocona                     3-5-1
1949  Nocona                     3-6-1
1950  Tahoka                      4-5-0
1951  Tahoka                      6-4-1*
1952  Olton                         8-3-1*
1953  Olton                         9-1-1*
1954  Olton                         6-3-1
1955  Olton                         7-4-0*
1956  Olton                         6-3-1
1957  Olton                         2-6-2
1958  Olton                         4-6-0
1959  Olton                         7-5-0*
—administration, Amarillo---

JOE TURNER
​8 years; 56-24-5; 3-3-0

1952  Sonora                       6-4-0
1953  Sonora                       7-3-1
1954  Sonora                     10-2-0*
1955  Sonora                       7-2-1
1956  Sonora                     11-1-0*
1957  Sonora                       4-4-2
1958  Sonora                       7-3-0
1959  Sonora                       4-5-1

JOSEPH TURNER: 3 years, 8-22-0
---staff, FW North Side---
2015  FW North Side​​​​           3-7-0
2016  FW North Side           2-8-0​
2017  FW North Side           3-7-0​

LACY TURNER
​11 years; 63-38-3; 3-4-0

—Texas Tech grad, 1934---
1934  Chillicothe               4-5-1
1935  Monahans-             3-5-1
1936  ---staff, Wink---
1937  Wink                      12-0-0*
1938  Wink                      12-0-0*
1939  Wink                        7-1-1
1940  Wink                        8-4-0*
1941  Brownwood            2-7-0
1942  Brownwood            1-4-0
              —ranching---
—staff, Odessa, 1955-58---
1959  Odessa                   7-3-0 C
1960  Odessa                   5-5-0
1961  Odessa                   2-4-0

LARRY TURNER
20 years; 119-80-9; 4-4-0

1958  Bastrop                    3-7-0
1959  Bastrop                    3-7-0
1960  Bastrop                    6-4-0
1961  Bastrop                    3-7-0
1962  Bastrop                    9-1-0
1963  Bastrop                  11-1-1*
1964  Bastrop                    3-6-1
1965  Bastrop                    4-5-1
1966  Bastrop                  12-1-0*
1967  Bastrop                    8-2-0
1968  Bastrop                    4-6-0
1969  Bastrop                    5-5-0
1970  Bastrop                    4-3-2
1971  Bastrop                    6-2-1
1972  Bastrop                    7-3-0
1973  Bastrop                    9-2-0*
1974  Bastrop                    6-4-0
1975  Bastrop                    4-6-0
1976  Bastrop                    5-4-1
1977  Bastrop                    7-4-1*

LARRY TURNER: 2 years, 4-15-0
1973  Italy                         0-10-0
1974  Italy                          4-5-0

MARION TURNER: 3 years, 8-22-0
—staff, Palestine—
1972  Palestine               1-9-0
1973  Palestine              0-10-0
1974  Palestine               7-3-0
—longtime coach at Kilgore JC–

MATT TURNER
​3 years; 37-6-0; 3-2-0

---staff, Gilmer---
2015  Gilmer​​​​                 14-1-0*
2016  Gilmer                 13-2-0*​
2017  Gilmer                 10-3-0 R​

NATHAN TURNER
​4 years, 14-26-0

2005  Waskom               7-3-0
2006  Waskom               4-6-0
2007  Waskom               1-9-0
2008  Waskom               2-8-0

REX TURNER
​11 years; 61-43-8; 1-0-0

1977  Killeen                  8-2-0
1978  Killeen                  7-2-1
1979  Killeen                  7-2-1
1980  Killeen                  8-2-0
1981  Killeen                  4-3-3
1982  Alvin                    5-4-1
1983  Alvin                    8-2-0
1984  Alvin                    5-6-1 R
1985  Alvin                    3-6-1
1986  Alvin                    4-6-0
1987  Alvin                    2-8-0

ROBERT TURNER
​4 years, 17-22-1

1955  Freer                    7-2-1
1956  Freer                    8-2-0
1957  Navasota            0-10-0
1958  Navasota             2-8-0

VERNON TURNER
​1 year; 7-3-0; 1-1-0

—BB, Boerne, 1952---
1953  Boerne                 7-3-0*
—Principal, Boerne—

W.C. (SLUGGER) TURNER
1 year, 3-3-1
1919  Calvert                 3-3-1​​​​

MATT TURNEY: 2 years, 4-16-0
—staff, Nueces Canyon---
2007  Nueces Canyon          2-8-0
2008  Nueces Canyon          2-8-0

GEORGE TURPIN: 1 year, 9-1-0
1948  Pilot Point                    9-1-0

JOE TUSA: 3 years; 17-15-2; 2-2-0
1958  Houston Reagan         6-5-1*
1959  Houston Reagan         9-3-0*
1960  Houston Reagan         2-7-1
         —longtime AD, HISD—

JOHNNY TUSA
30 years; 217-124-4; 21-12-0

1979  Waco Moore            0-10-0
1980  Waco Moore            0-10-0
1981  Waco Moore             7-5-0*
1982  Waco Moore             5-4-1
1983  Waco Moore             9-2-0 Z
1984  Waco Moore             8-4-1*
1985  Waco Moore             7-3-0
1986  Waco                        9-2-0*
1987  Waco                      10-1-1*
1988  Waco                        8-3-0*
1989  Waco                        6-4-0
1990  Waco                      10-2-0*
1991  Waco                      13-1-0*
1992  Waco                        7-3-0
1993  Waco                        5-4-0
1994  Waco                        7-4-0 T
1995  Waco                        7-4-0 T
1996  Waco                        5-8-0 T
1997  Waco                        7-5-0 R
1998  Waco                        8-4-0 R
1999  Waco                        9-4-0*
2000  Waco                        8-6-0 T
2001  Waco                        8-4-0 R
2002  Waco                      11-1-0*
2003  Waco                        6-4-0
2004  Waco                        7-4-0 R
2005  Waco                        2-8-0
2006  Waco                      13-3-0*
2007  Waco                        9-2-0*
2008  Waco                        6-5-0 R

GENE TUTLE
​3 years; 18-13-0; 1-1-0

1986  Bronte                    10-1-0*
1987  Bronte                      6-4-0
1988  Bronte                      2-8-0

CHARLES TUTTLE: 2 years, 0-18-1
1953  Humble                    0-9-1
1954  Humble                    0-9-0​​​​

GEORGE TUTTLE: 3 years, 10-18-2
1954  Van                           4-5-1
1955  Van                           2-7-1
1956  Van                           4-6-0

CHARLES TYER
​2 years; 19-2-0; 1-1-0

1960  Floydada                   9-1-0
1961  Floydada                 10-1-0*

GENE TYER
​11 years; 59-51-2; 1-1-0

1952  Meadow                   8-2-0
1953  Meadow                 12-0-0
1954  Meadow                   7-3-0
1955  Frenship                  3-7-0
1956  Frenship                  9-1-0
1957  Frenship                  7-3-0
1958  Frenship                  2-8-0
1959  Frenship                  5-5-0
1960  Frenship                  3-7-0
1961  Frenship                  2-8-0
1962  Frenship                  1-7-2

M.T. TYESKIE: 6 years, 7-53-0
—staff, North Dallas—
2012  Dallas Conrad          1-9-0
2013  Dallas Conrad          2-8-0
2014  Dallas Conrad​          2-8-0
2015  Dallas Conrad​          1-9-0
2016  Dallas Conrad         0-10-0​
2017  Dallas Conrad          1-9-0​

BEN TYLER: 6 years, 20-37-3
1974  Mineral Wells          1-7-2
1975  Mineral Wells          4-6-0
1976  Mineral Wells          3-7-0
1977-82
1983  Mount Vernon         6-4-0
1984  Mount Vernon         3-7-0
1985  Mount Vernon         3-6-1

JOE BOB TYLER
36 years; 193-158-15; 4-4-0

—military, WW II, Marine—
—staff , Burkburnett, 1949---
1950  Burkburnett               5-4-1
1951  Burkburnett               5-5-0
1952  Burkburnett               8-2-0
1953  Burkburnett               8-2-0
1954  Burkburnett               5-5-0
1955  Burkburnett               6-4-1*
        —staff, Wichita Falls—
1961  WF Rider                   2-6-1
1962  WF Rider                   2-8-0
1963  WF Rider                   8-1-1
1964  WF Rider                   8-2-0
1965  WF Rider                 10-1-0*
1966  WF Rider                   8-2-1 Z
1967  WF Rider                   5-5-0
1968  WF Rider                   4-4-2
1969  Haltom                       3-7-0
1970  Haltom                       4-5-1
1971  Haltom                       4-6-0
1972  Haltom                       4-6-0
1973  Haltom                       4-6-0
1974  Haltom                       8-1-1
1975  Haltom                       8-1-1
1976  Haltom                       5-5-0
1977  Haltom                       5-5-0
1978  Haltom                       5-5-0
1979  Haltom                       2-8-0
1980  Wichita Falls              5-5-0
1981  Wichita Falls              4-6-0
1982  Wichita Falls              5-5-0
1983  Wichita Falls              4-6-0
1984  Wichita Falls              6-3-1
1985  Wichita Falls            10-2-0*
1986  Wichita Falls            11-1-2*
1987  Wichita Falls              4-5-1
1988  Wichita Falls              1-7-1
1989  Wichita Falls              2-7-0

GENE TYNER: 1 year, 1-4-1
1943  Mildred                      1-4-1

SCOTT TYNER
8 years; 53-37-0; 5-3-0

2000  Elysian Fields           9-3-0*
2001  Elysian Fields           9-3-0*
2002  —private business—
2003  Winona                    2-8-0
2004  Winona                    3-7-0
2005  Tenaha                    5-5-0
2006  Tenaha                    7-4-0 T
2007  Tenaha                  10-4-0 C
2008  Tenaha                    8-3-0 R
              —administration—

T. ROY TYNER: 1 year, 3-5-0
1942  Overton                   3-5-0

LANE (BUDDY) TYNES
1 year, 5-2-0

1924  Del Rio                     5-2-0

JOHN TYREE: 1 year, 0-10-0
1986  CC Moody              0-10-0

BROCK TYRELL: 1 year, 1-8-0
2017  Van Horn                  1-8-0​​​

WAYNE TYRONE: 8 years, 35-44-2
1968  Snyder                     3-7-0
1969  Snyder                     6-4-1 Z
1970  Snyder                     3-7-0
              —staff, Irving—
1979  Irving                       7-3-0
1980  Irving                       6-3-1
1981  Irving                       2-8-0
1982  Irving                       4-6-0
1983  Irving                       4-6-0

CARL TYSON
​12 years; 72-42-5; 1-1-0

1942  Big Sandy                      1-7-0
1943  —ministry—
         —staff, Union Grove—
1945  Judson Grove                5-4-0​
1946  Judson Grove                7-2-1
1947  Judson Grove                7-2-1
1948  Judson Grove              11-0-1*
1949  —ministry—
1950  East Mountain                7-3-0
1951  East Mountain                8-2-0
1952  East Mountain                8-2-0
1953  East Mountain                3-6-1
1954  East Mountain                3-7-0
1955  East Mountain                6-3-1
1956  East Mountain                6-4-0

COBY TYSON: 9 years, 31-58-0
1999  Pettus                            4-6-0
2000  Pettus                            4-6-0
2001  Gorman                         1-9-0
2002  Gorman                         7-3-0
2003  Gorman                         5-5-0
2004  Gorman                         4-5-0
2005  Gorman                         3-7-0
2006  —staff, Georgetown—
2007  Venus                            2-8-0
2008  Venus                            1-9-0

GARY TYSON: 7 years, 26-43-1
---staff, Paradise---
​1979  Holland                       0-10-0
1980  Holland                        4-6-0
1981
1982
1983  Evant                           2-8-0
1984  Evant                           6-4-0
1985  Evant                           4-6-0
1986  Evant                           6-4-0
1987  Evant                           4-5-1

PAUL TYSON
30 years; 223-59-15; 8-8-4

1912  Denison                      3-2-0
1913  
1914  Waco                          6-2-0
1915  Waco                          6-0-2
1916  Waco                          3-3-1
1917  Waco                          4-3-1
1918  —military, WW I—
1919  Waco                          3-2-1
1920  Waco                          5-2-0
1921  Waco                          9-0-0
1922  Waco                        11-0-1*
1923  Waco                        11-1-0*
1924  Waco                        11-1-0*
1925  Waco                        13-1-0*
1926  Waco                        13-0-1*
1927  Waco                        14-0-0*

1928  Waco                          9-1-1
1929  Waco                        11-1-0*
1930  Waco                          9-1-0
1931  —staff, Pop Warner—
1932  Waco                          4-2-2
1933  Waco                          6-3-1
1934  Waco                          5-3-2
1935  Waco                          6-4-0
1936  Waco                          9-1-0
1937  Waco                          9-1-0
1938  Waco                          8-2-0
1939  Waco                        11-2-0*
1940  Waco                          3-5-1
1941  Waco                          7-2-0
1942  —out of coaching—
1943  Bmt South Park          5-5-0
1944  Bmt South Park          6-4-0
1945  Bmt South Park          3-6-1
        —Daniel Baker College—

LARRY ULAND
15 years; 65-80-7; 2-2-0

1971  Duncanville                  5-4-1
1972  Duncanville                  3-7-0
          —staff, Waco Richfield—
1977  Cedar Hill                     5-5-0
1978  Cedar Hill                     6-4-0
1979  Cedar Hill                     8-2-1*
1980  Cedar Hill                   10-1-0*
1981  Cedar Hill                     9-1-0
1982  Cedar Hill                     5-4-1
1983  Cedar Hill                     3-7-0
1984  Cedar Hill                     2-7-1
1985-90
1991  Dallas Jefferson         0-10-0
1992  Dallas Jefferson          0-7-3
1993  Dallas Jefferson          1-9-0
1994  Dallas Jefferson          5-5-0
1995  Dallas Jefferson          3-7-0

C.P. ULBRICH: 1 year, 3-2-0
1924  Llano                           3-2-0

COACH ULBRICH: 1 year, 1-4-2
1928  ????????                    1-4-2​​​

JOHN ULLRICH: 1 year, 4-6-0
2006  Like Oak Cliff               4-6-0

JOHN ULREY: 4 years, 19-18-3
—staff, Hempstead---
1953  Hempstead                  7-3-0
1954  —staff, Bryan---
1955  Hearne                        5-4-1
1956  Hearne                        3-7-0
1957  Hearne                        4-4-2

TED UNBEHAGEN
5 years; 34-19-2; 2-2-0

1981  Galveston                   5-5-0
1982  Galveston                   6-4-0
1983  Galveston                   7-3-0
1984  Galveston                 10-3-1*
1985  Galveston                   6-4-1*

CLARENCE (BUCKSHOT) UNDERWOOD
10 years; 73-33-6; 5-5-0

—staff, U of Kentucky—
1956  Port Arthur                5-3-2
1957  Port Arthur                9-4-1*
1958  Port Arthur                6-4-1*
1959  Port Arthur                9-2-1*
1960  Port Arthur                9-3-1*
1960  Port Arthur              11-2-0*
1961  Port Arthur                3-7-0
1962  Port Arthur                9-1-0
1963  Port Arthur                8-3-0*
1964  Port Arthur                7-3-0
1965  Port Arthur                6-3-1

MIKE UNDERWOOD: 1 year, 1-9-0
—staff, Red Oak Life—
2013  Red Oak Life              1-9-0

W.C. UNDERWOOD
​3 years, 10-11-3

1934  Rochelle                    2-3-2
1935  Rochelle                    4-4-0
1936-39
1940  Paint Rock                 4-4-1

WILBURN UNDERWOOD
​1 year, 3-4-2

1946  Barbers Hill               3-4-2

MIKE UNGER  
​12 years; 64-58-5; 3-1-0

1984  Humble Kingwood        8-2-0
1985  Humble Kingwood        4-5-1
1986  Humble Kingwood        4-6-0
1987  Humble Kingwood        6-4-1*
1988  Humble Kingwood        4-6-0
1989  Humble Kingwood        7-3-0
1990  Humble Kingwood      11-2-2 R
1991  Humble Kingwood        4-5-1
1992  Humble Kingwood        4-6-0
1993  Humble Kingwood        5-5-0
1994  Humble Kingwood        6-5-0 T
1995  Humble Kingwood        1-9-0

KENNETH UPCHURCH
9 years, 39-48-3

1968  Itasca               6-3-1
1969  Itasca               8-2-0
1970  Itasca               5-4-1
1971  Itasca               4-6-0
1972  Itasca               6-3-1
1973  Itasca               3-7-0
1974  Itasca               1-9-0
1975  Itasca               4-6-0
1976  Itasca               2-8-0

FRED UPSHAW: 3 years, 10-20-0
1975  Hereford          4-6-0
1976  Hereford          3-7-0
1977  Hereford          3-7-0

LARRY UPSHAW
22 years; 135-101-3; 10-8-0

1983  Troup ??                  4-6-0
1984  Troup                       6-2-2
1985  Troup                       2-8-0
1986  Troup                       4-6-0
1987  Troup                       5-5-0
              —staff, Rusk—
1991  Rusk                        1-9-0
1992  Rusk                        7-3-0
1993  Rusk                        4-6-0
1994  Rusk                        8-3-1*
1995  Rusk                      11-2-0 R
1996  Rusk                        8-3-0*
1997  Rusk                        6-5-0 C
1998  Rusk                        9-3-0 C
1999  Hemphill                   9-2-0*
2000  Hemphill                   9-3-0 C
2001  Hemphill                 12-2-0*
2002  Hemphill                   9-3-0 T
2003  Hemphill                   5-5-0
2004  Hemphill                   8-3-0 C
              —retired—
2006  Shelbyville               0-10-0
2007  Shelbyville                2-8-0
2008  Shelbyville                6-4-0

STEVE URBAN: 3 years, 8-22-0
—staff, Richardson Berkner—
2007  Marfa                      1-9-0
2008  Marfa                      4-6-0
2009  Marfa                      3-7-0

KEVIN URBANEK
1 year; 9-4-0; 1-0-0
2017  Boling                     9-4-0 T​​​​

RONNIE URBANTKE
​6 years, 25-33-2

1974  Forney                     6-4-0
​1975  Forney                     4-5-1
1976  Riesel                      5-5-0
1977  Riesel                      4-6-0
1978  Riesel                      3-6-1
1979  Riesel                      3-7-0

CARLOS URESTI: 1 year 0-10-0
2017  Brownsville Porter        0-10-0​​​

FELIX URIAS: 3 years, 9-21-0
1993  Pecos                      5-5-0
1994  Pecos                      2-8-0
1995  Pecos                      2-8-0

JOE URIAS: 2 years, 4-16-0
2016  EP Irvin                    2-8-0
2017  EP Irvin                    2-8-0​​​​

MICHAEL URIBE
8 years; 37-48-0; 5-0-0

—staff, Mercedes—
2009  Mercedes                8-4-0 R
2010  Mercedes                6-5-0 F
2011  Mercedes                4-7-0 F
2012  Mercedes                8-3-0 R
2013  Mercedes                6-5-0 R
2014
2015  PSJA Memorial        2-7-0​​
2016  PSJA Memorial       0-10-0​
2017  PSJA Memorial        3-7-0​

CHARLIE USELTON
​3 years, 15-12-2

1962  Chico                      1-7-1
1963  Chico                      9-1-0
1964  Chico                      5-4-1

JOHNNY USSERY
​3 years, 12-14-4

1956  Whitharral             6-3-1
1957  Whitharral             2-6-2
1958  Whitharral             4-5-1

HARRY UTHOFF
13 years; 83-47-6; 5-6-0

1947  Groveton               2-7-0
1948  Groveton               7-2-2*
1949  Groveton             11-1-0*
1950  Groveton             11-1-0*
1951  Groveton               8-2-1*
1952  Groveton               8-2-1*
1953  Groveton               8-1-1
1954  Cleveland              3-6-1 C
1955  Cleveland              3-7-0
1956  Cleveland              5-5-0
1957  Cleveland              7-3-0
1958  Cleveland              6-4-0
1959  Cleveland              4-6-0
—longtime football official—

GARY UTSLER: 6 years, 24-35-1
1979  Callisburg              6-3-1
1980  Callisburg              6-4-0
1981  Callisburg              1-9-0
1982  Callisburg              2-7-1
1983  Callisburg              6-3-1
1984  Callisburg              3-5-2

MATTHEW UZZELL: 1 year
---staff, Trinity U.---
2018  SA McCollum​​​​

C.E. (TODY) VAIL
12 years; 43-65-10; 1-1-0

1931  LaFeria                3-7-0
1932  LaFeria                1-6-2
1933  LaFeria                5-3-2
1934  LaFeria                2-6-2
1935  LaFeria                4-6-0
1936  LaFeria                4-5-1
1937  LaFeria                5-5-1*
1938  LaFeria                2-6-0
1939  LaFeria                4-5-1
1940  LaFeria                3-6-1
1941  LaFeria                8-2-0
1942  LaFeria                2-8-0

JOHN VALASTRO
6 years; 48-23-0; 4-2-1

1995  Granger              12-2-0 R
1996  Granger              10-3-0*
1997  Granger              13-1-0*
1998  Coldspring            7-3-0 T
1999  Coldspring            2-8-0
2000  Coldspring            4-6-0

TONY VALASTRO
22 years; 153-96-1; 16-9-1

1994  LaGrange                     6-3-1
1995  LaGrange                     4-6-0
1996  LaGrange                     6-4-0 R
1997  LaGrange                   12-3-0*
1998  LaGrange                     4-5-0
1999  LaGrange                   10-1-0*
2000  LaGrange                   14-2-0*
2001  LaGrange                   12-4-0 R
2002  LaGrange                   11-2-0*
2003  LaGrange                     9-4-0*
2004  LaGrange                     2-8-0
2005  East Chambers             5-4-0*
2006  East Chambers           11-1-0*
2007  East Chambers             9-2-0C
2008  East Chambers             5-4-0 T
2009  East Chambers             9-3-0*
2010  East Chambers             8-4-0*
2011  Galveston                    0-10-0
2012  Galveston                     2-8-0
2013  Columbus​                      6-4-0 T
2014  Columbus​                      3-8-0 F
2015  Columbus​                      5-6-0 T

ART VALDEZ: 2 years, 3-15-2
1985  LaFeria                         2-8-0
1986  LaFeria                         1-7-2

ROBERTO VALDEZ
17 years; 84-89-0; 8-2-0

1991  Progreso                      2-7-0
1992  Progreso                      2-7-0 
1993  Progreso                      2-7-0
1994  Progreso                      2-7-0
1995  Progreso                      3-6-0
1996
1997
1998  LaFeria                       10-2-0*
1999  LaFeria                         9-2-0*
2000  LaFeria                         4-6-0
2001  LaFeria                         8-4-0 T
2002  LaFeria                         9-3-0 T
2003  LaFeria                         7-4-0 T
2004  LaFeria                         6-3-0 R
2005  LaFeria                         4-5-0
2006  LaFeria                         7-4-0 T
2007  Brownsville Porter       2-8-0
2008  Brownsville Porter       6-5-0 F
2009  Brownsville Porter       1-9-0

JOE VALENCIA: 12 years, 40-73-6
1957  EP Jefferson                 3-5-2
1958  EP Jefferson                 1-8-1
1959  EP Jefferson                 1-8-1
1960  EP Jefferson                 4-6-0
1961  EP Jefferson                 4-6-0
1962  EP Jefferson                 3-7-0
1963  EP Jefferson                 1-7-1
1964  EP Jefferson                 3-7-0
1965  EP Jefferson                 4-5-1
1966  EP Jefferson                 6-4-0
1967  EP Jefferson                 6-4-0
1968  EP Jefferson                 4-6-0

JAMIE VALENTINE: 3 years, 1-28-0
—staff, Needville—
2011  Needville                      1-9-0
2012  Needville                     0-10-0
2013  Needville                      0-9-0

OSCAR VALENZUELA
11 years; 39-70-2; 1-0-0

1989  SA Memorial                2-8-0
1990  SA Memorial                5-4-1
1991  SA Memorial                2-8-0
1992  SA Memorial                3-7-0
1993  SA Memorial                5-5-0
1994  SA Memorial                5-4-1
1995  SA Memorial                3-7-0
1996  SA Memorial                4-6-0
1997  SA Memorial                3-7-0
1998  SA Memorial                5-6-0 R
1999  SA Memorial                2-8-0

MANUEL VALLES
5 years; 21-31-0; 2-1-0

2001  SA Southwest              7-4-0*
2002  SA Southwest              2-8-0
2003  SA Southwest              5-6-0 R
2004  SA Southwest              4-6-0
2005  SA Southwest              3-7-0

MIKE VALLERY
15 years; 133-47-1; 14-10-1

—HC, Monroe Neville, La.--
1995  Kilgore                        7-5-0*
1996  Kilgore                      10-2-1*
1997  Kilgore                        9-3-0*
1998  Kilgore                        9-3-0 C
1999  Kilgore                        9-2-0 C
2000  Kilgore                        6-5-0 T
2001  Kilgore                        7-4-0*
2002  Kilgore                        8-3-0 C
2003  Kilgore                      12-2-0 R
2004  Kilgore                      16-0-0*
2005  Kilgore                      11-2-0 R
2006  Kilgore                        6-4-0
2007  Kilgore                        9-3-0 C
2008  Kilgore                        9-3-0*
2009  Kilgore                        5-6-0 F

LEO VAN ALSTYNE: 1 year, 0-10-0
1967  Electra                       0-10-0

JOE VAN BREEMAN
​7 years, 23-45-2

1952  Strawn                        1-9-0
1953  Strawn                        6-4-0
1954  Strawn                        9-1-0
1955  Santa Anna                0-10-0
1956  Santa Anna                 3-5-2
              —Strawn, 6-Man—
1960  Bridge City                  1-9-0
1961  Bridge City                  3-7-0

GENE VAN CLEAVE
​7 years, 40-29-1

1969  SA Memorial                2-7-1
1970  SA Memorial                8-2-0
1971  SA Memorial                6-4-0
1972  SA Jay                        6-4-0
1973  SA Jay                        9-1-0
1974  SA Jay                        4-6-0
1975  SA Jay                        5-5-0

A. LES VAN HAVERBEKE
3 years, 6-22-1

—staff, Gaston, 1951-55—
1956  Forney                        4-6-0
1957  Forney                        2-7-0
1958  Brownsboro                0-9-1
---staff, LaMarque

JIM VAN HAVERBEKE
11 years; 55-52-5; 3-3-0

1962  Beckville                     8-1-1
1963  Beckville                     2-8-0
1964  Beckville                     8-3-0*
1965  Evadale                       4-6-0
1966  Evadale                     10-2-0*
1967  Evadale                       5-3-2
1968  Tenaha                        2-8-0
1969-71
1972  Evadale                       4-6-0
1973  Evadale                       6-3-1*
1974  Evadale                       4-6-0
1975  Evadale                       2-6-1

EARL VAN METER: 1 year, 0-1-0
1931  Gunter​​​                        0-1-0

STEVE VAN METER
25 years; 186-101-1; 18-5-0

1992  Friendswood              4-6-0
1993  Friendswood              6-4-0
1994  Friendswood              5-5-0
1995  Friendswood              4-6-0 T
1996  Friendswood           12-2-0 R
1997  Friendswood           10-2-0 C
1998  Friendswood              6-5-0 T
1999  Friendswood              5-6-0 T
2000  Friendswood            10-3-0 C
2001  Friendswood            12-1-0*
2002  Friendswood               2-7-0
2003  Friendswood               6-5-0 T
2004  Friendswood               8-3-0 T
2005  Friendswood               5-4-0
2006  Friendswood               7-4-0 T
2007  Friendswood               7-3-0
2008  Friendswood             11-2-0 C
2009  Friendswood             10-4-0 R
2010  Friendswood             13-2-0*
2011  Friendswood               4-7-0 F
2012  ---retired---
2013  Hutto​​                            4-6-0
2014  Hutto​                          11-3-0 T
2015  Hutto​                            6-5-0 F
2016  Hutto                            7-4-0 F​
2017  Hutto                          11-2-0 R​

STEVE VAN NEST
11 years; 51-62-0; 3-0-0

1990  Rio Hondo                  0-9-0
1991  Rio Hondo                  4-5-0
1992  Rio Hondo                  7-3-0
1993  Rio Hondo                  8-2-0
1994  Rio Hondo                  6-4-0
         —staff, San Marcos—
2005  San Marcos               8-3-0 R
2006  San Marcos               8-6-0 F
2007  San Marcos               5-6-0 T
2008  San Marcos               2-8-0
2009  San Marcos               3-6-0
2010  San Marcos              0-10-0

W.E. (CHOP) VAN PELT
6 years, 26-33-1

—college staffs—
1979  Weslaco                   3-7-0
1980  Weslaco                   7-3-0
1981  Weslaco                   6-3-1
1982  Weslaco                   6-4-0
1983  Weslaco                   1-9-0
1984  Weslaco                   3-7-0

GARY VAN SANT
8 years; 25-52-3; 1-0-0

1994  Louise                      2-6-2
1995  Hallettsville               2-8-0
1996  Hallettsville               3-6-1
1997  Hallettsvile                7-3-0
1998  Hallettsville               6-5-0 C
              —staff, El Campo—
2005  Tidehaven                1-8-0
2006  Tidehaven                2-8-0
2007  Wharton                   2-8-0

RICHARD VAN VIEBIG
4 years, 10-23-1

1934  West Columbia                 4-4-0
1935  West Columbia                 2-4-1
1936-41
1942  Houston San Jacinto        3-6-0
1943  Houston San Jacinto        1-9-0

A.A. VANCE: 1 year, 5-0-1
1929  IOOF Home                   5-0-1

ALBERT VANCE
​5 years; 12-30-1; 1-1-0

—staff, Yoakum, 1937—
1938  Flatonia                          0-4-0
        —Castroville, 6-Man---
1943  Liberty                            0-9-1
1944  Cuero                             2-8-0
1945  Eldorado                         8-3-0*
1946​-54
1955  Natalia                            2-6-0

JERRY VANCE
18 years; 165-57-0; 13-8-2

1977  Dimmitt                         5-5-0
1978  Dimmitt                         4-6-0
1979-00
2001  Liberty Hill                    5-5-0
2002  Liberty Hill                  10-2-0 R
2003  Liberty Hill                  11-2-0 R
2004  Liberty Hill                  12-3-0 C
2005  Liberty Hill                  10-3-0 R
2006  Liberty Hill                  13-2-0*
2007  Liberty Hill                  15-0-0*
2008  Liberty Hill                  14-1-0*
2009  Liberty Hill                    4-5-0
2010  Liberty Hill                    8-3-0*
2011  Liberty Hill                    8-4-0 R
2012  Liberty Hill                    6-4-0
2013  Liberty Hill                  10-2-0*
2014  Liberty Hill​                  12-3-0*
2015  Liberty Hill​                  10-3-0*
2016  Liberty Hill                    8-4-0 T​

RONNIE VANCE
10 years; 65-43-1; 7-1-0

1989  Dallas Spruce               9-2-0*
1990  Dallas Spruce               7-4-0 T
1991  Dallas Spruce               5-5-0
1992  Dallas Spruce               3-7-0
1993  Dallas Spruce               5-5-1 T
1994  Dallas Spruce             10-3-0 R
1995  Dallas Spruce               5-5-0
1996  Dallas Spruce               6-5-0 R
1997  Dallas Spruce               9-2-0 R
1998  Dallas Spruce               6-5-0*
—athletic administration—

MARSHALL VANDERBURG
1 year, 6-2-0

—staff, Paris---
1943  Wilmer-Hutchins           6-2-0

CODY VANDERFORD
12 years; 59-65-0; 4-0-0

1999  Flower Mound               –JV–
2000  Flower Mound              1-9-0
2001  Flower Mound              4-6-0
2002  Flower Mound              3-7-0
2003  Flower Mound              4-6-0
2004  Flower Mound              5-5-0
2005  Flower Mound              6-4-0
2006  Flower Mound              8-3-0 R
2007  Flower Mound              6-5-0 F
2008  Flower Mound              6-4-0
2009  Flower Mound              6-5-0 F
2010  Flower Mound              7-4-0 R
2011  Flower Mound              3-7-0

CLIFF VANDEVENTER
13 years; 80-44-7; 1-1-0

1958  Burnet                 5-4-1
1959  Burnet                 8-1-1
1960  Burnet                 6-3-1
1961  Burnet                 2-7-1
1962  Burnet                 9-1-1*
1963  Lockhart             4-6-0
1964  Lockhart             6-3-1
1965  Lockhart             9-1-0
1966  Lockhart             8-2-0
1967  Taylor                 6-4-0
1968  Taylor                 7-2-1
1969  Taylor                 5-5-0
1970  Taylor                 5-5-0

BERT VANDIVER: 2 years, 7-10-2
1979  Hart                     3-6-1
1980  Wilson                 4-4-1

TIM VANNATTA: 2 years, 6-14-0
2001  Valley Mills                  2-8-0
2002  Valley Mills                  4-6-0

JEROME VANNOY: 1 year, 7-3-0
—staff, Plainview—
1941  Plainview                      7-3-0

FINIS VANOVER
31 years; 158-167-0; 11-6-0

1980  Hardin-Jefferson         8-2-0
1981  Hardin-Jefferson         5-4-1
1982  Hardin-Jefferson         5-5-0
—staff, Beaumont French—
1986  FW Paschal                 0-10-0
1987  FW Paschal                  1-9-0
1988  FW Paschal                 0-10-0
1989  Seminole                      5-5-0
1990  Seminole                      2-8-0
1991
1992
1993  Diboll                            2-8-0
1994  Diboll                            5-5-0
1995  Diboll                            4-6-0
1996  Diboll                            4-6-0
1997  Diboll                            7-3-0 C
1998  Diboll                            8-4-0*
1999  Diboll                            8-3-0 R
2000  Diboll                          10-1-0*
2001  Diboll                            8-4-0 R
2002  Diboll                            3-7-0
2003  Diboll                            8-4-0 T
2004  Diboll                            6-5-0 C
2005  Diboll                            3-6-0
2006  Angleton                      5-5-0
2007  Angleton                      3-7-0
2008  Angleton                      9-4-0 C
2009  Angleton                    11-2-0*
2010  Angleton                      7-4-0 T
2011  Tomball Memorial         —JV–
2012  Tomball Memorial        2-8-0
2013  Tomball Memorial        6-5-0 F
2014  Tomball Memorial​        4-6-0
2015  Tomball Memorial​        4-6-0
2016  Tomball Memorial        5-5-0​
2017  ---retired---
2018  Livingston​​

GARY VANYA
​11 years; 58-62-0; 5-2-0

1996  West Hardin                4-6-0
1997  West Hardin                0-9-0
1998
1999
2000  West Sabine                5-5-0
2001  West Sabine                9-4-0 R
2002  West Sabine              12-2-0*
2003  West Sabine              11-1-0*
2004  West Sabine                4-6-0
2005  West Sabine                2-6-0
2006  West Sabine                5-8-0 T
2007-15
2016  Hemphill                     0-10-0​​
2017  Hemphill                      6-5-0 T​

ABE VARGAS: 1 year,
---staff, Cameron Yoe---
2018  Runge​​​​

FRANCISCO VARGAS
2 years, 4-16-0
---staff, Clint Horizon---
2015  Clint Horizon                1-9-0​​​​​
2016  Clint Horizon                3-7-0​

RICHARD VARICHAK
​2 years, 3-16-1

1960  Evant                           2-7-1
1961  Evant                           1-9-0

EDWARD L. VARLEY
​7 years; 41-18-9; 1-1-0

—staff, Birdville, 1938-41—
1942-46
1947  Diamond Hill             7-1-2*
1948  Diamond Hill             6-1-2​​
1949  Diamond Hill             4-4-2
1950  Diamond Hill             8-1-1
1951  Diamond Hill             6-2-1
1952  Diamond Hill             7-2-1
1953  Diamond Hill             3-7-0

LARRY VARLEY: 2 years, 6-13-0
1973  Flatonia                     5-4-0
1974  Flatonia                     1-9-0

JOHN VARNELL: 1 year, 4-6-0
1968  Springlake                  4-6-0

W.T. VARNELL
5 years; 20-24-4; 1-1-0

1937  Ganado                       4-5-0
1938  Ganado                       2-5-1
1939  Ganado                       8-3-1*
1940  Ganado                       3-6-0
1941  Ganado                       3-5-2

JOHN VASEK: 6 years, 32-27-1
1954  West                          9-1-0
​1955  West                          6-4-0
         —HC, Waco Reicher---
1969  Waco Richfield          8-2-0
1970  Waco Richfield          3-7-0
1971  Waco Richfield          5-4-1
1972  Waco Richfield          1-9-0

DAVID VASQUEZ
3 years; 17-14-0; 1-0-0

1980  LaFeria                     7-3-0
1981  LaFeria                     5-5-0
1982  LaFeria                     5-6-0 R

JOE VASQUEZ
6 years; 41-23-2; 4-1-0

1990  Edinburg                   8-3-0 T
1991  Edinburg                   3-6-1
1992  Edinburg                   8-3-0 R
1993  Edinburg                   9-2-1 R
1994  Edinburg                 10-2-0*
1995  Edinburg                   3-7-0

MARIO VASQUEZ: 2 years, 7-13-0
1989  Zapata                     2-8-0
1990  Zapata                     5-5-0

WILLIE VASQUEZ
​6 years, 16-44-0

1972  El Paso                    4-6-0
1973  El Paso                    2-8-0
1974  El Paso                    4-6-0
1975  El Paso                    3-7-0
1976  El Paso                    3-7-0
1977  El Paso                   0-10-0

EARNEST VAUGHAN: 1 year, 2-0-0
1910  Big Spring (QB)        2-0-0​​​

BOB VAUGHN: 1 year, 6-3-0
1927  Panhandle                6-3-0

FINIS VAUGHN: 9 years, 43-35-5
1927  Crosbyton               4-2-1
1928  Crosbyton               6-2-1
1929  Crosbyton               3-7-0
         —staff, Plainview---
1942  Plainview                4-4-1
1943  Plainview                4-5-0
1944  Sherman                 5-4-1
1945  Sherman                 4-5-0
1946  Sherman                 9-1-0
1947  Sherman                 4-5-1

G.C. VAUGHN: 1 year, 4-2-0
1921  Bonham                  4-2-0

JIMMY VAUGHN: 3 years, 10-20-0
1957-60 —staff, Hamlin—
1961  Seymour                 5-5-0
1962  Seymour                 3-7-0
1963  Seymour                 2-8-0

JOHNNY VAUGHN
13 years, 65-59-7; 1-1-0

1956  Eustace                   1-7-1
1957​
1958  Newcastle               3-5-2
1959  Newcastle               6-4-0
1960  Newcastle             10-1-1*
1961  Newcastle               6-4-0
1962  Newcastle               4-6-0
1963  Newcastle               0-9-1
1964  Newcastle               7-3-0
1965  Olney                    7-3-0
1966  Olney                    4-5-1
1967  Olney                    6-3-1
1968  Olney                    7-3-0
1969  Olney                    4-6-0

MAX VAUGHN
​3 years; 14-15-3; 1-1-0

—Allen, 6-Man, 1958-61—
1962  Allen                    9-2-1*
1963  Allen                    0-9-1
1964  Allen                    5-4-1

RICHARD VAUGHN
​1 year, 0-10-0

1972  Scurry-Rosser           0-10-0

ROGER VAUGHN: 2 years, 1-13-3
1938  Anahuac                    1-7-0
1939  Anahuac                    0-6-3

HUGH VEALE: 4 years, 12-27-1
1979  Van Alstyne              1-9-0
1980  Van Alstyne              3-7-0
1981  Van Alstyne              7-3-0
1982  Van Alstyne              1-8-1

LLOYD VEDDER: 1 year, 5-4-0
1994  Blum                         5-4-0

EFRAIM VELA: 3 years, 8-21-1
1966  Rio Grande City        4-6-0
1967  Rio Grande City        3-7-0
1968  Rio Grande City        1-8-1

JAVIER VELA: 4 years, 14-23-3
1973  SA Brackenridge      4-6-0
1974  SA Wheatley            3-6-1
1975  SA Wheatley            4-5-1
1976  SA Wheatley            3-6-1

PETE VELA
​9 years; 45-44-2; 3-2-0

1985  Mercedes                    9-2-0
1986  Mercedes                    1-8-1
1987  Mercedes                    5-4-1
1988  Mercedes                    9-1-0*
1989  Mercedes                    7-4-0 R
1990  McAllen Memorial        5-4-0
1991  McAllen Memorial        4-6-0
1992  McAllen Memorial        4-6-0
1993  McAllen Memorial        1-9-0

ROBERT VELA
19 years; 135-74-3; 14-9-0

1988  Edcouch-Elsa            7-3-0 R
1989  Edcouch-Elsa            9-1-3*
1990  Edcouch-Elsa            5-5-0
1991  Edcouch-Elsa            6-5-0*
1992  Edcouch-Elsa            8-2-0*
1993  Edcouch-Elsa          10-1-0*
1994  Edcouch-Elsa            8-3-0 R
1995  Edcouch-Elsa            6-4-0
1996  Edcouch-Elsa            7-4-0 R
1997  Edinburg                   4-6-0
1998  Edinburg                 11-2-0 C
1999  Edinburg                 10-4-0 C
2000  Edinburg                 10-3-0 R
2001  Edinburg                   7-5-0 T
2002  Edinburg                   3-6-0
2003  Edinburg                   9-2-0 C
2004  Edinburg                   7-5-0 C
2005  Edinburg                   5-6-0 T
2006  Edinburg                   3-7-0
         —retired, health issues—

CHUCK VELIZ
18 years; 134-63-0; 15-10-0

1998  EP Del Valle             5-5-0
1999  EP Del Valle             9-2-0*
2000  EP Del Valle           11-1-0*
2001  EP Del Valle           10-2-0*
2002  EP Del Valle             5-5-0 T
2003  EP Montwood           8-2-0 C
2004  EP Montwood           9-2-0*
2005  EP Montwood           4-6-0
2006  EP Montwood           8-3-0*
2007  EP Montwood         10-2-0*
2008  EP Montwood           8-4-0*
2009  EP Montwood           8-4-0 R
2010  EP Montwood           8-3-0*
2011  EP Montwood           9-3-0 R
2012  EP Montwood           8-3-0 C
2013  EP Montwood           7-4-0 R
2014  EP Montwood​           1-8-0
2015  EP Montwood           6-4-0 R

R.E. VENABLE: 1 year, 0-5-0
1931  Seagoville                 0-5-0​​​​

A.M. VENNE: 2 years, 1-11-0
1918  SA Main                    0-5-0
1919-23
1924  Kenedy                     1-6-0

BILL VENNER
4 years; 24-16-3; 2-2-0

1962  Holland                  10-2-0*
1963  Holland                    6-2-2
1964  —staff, Sul Ross State---
1965  —staff, Irving MacArthur---
1966  Tenaha                    7-3-1*
1967  Tenaha                    1-9-0

DOMINGO VENTO
1 year; 11-10-0; 1-0-0

—staff, Van Horn—
2010  Van Horn                 4-6-0
2011  Van Horn                 7-4-0 T

BOBBY VENTURA
​4 years, 15-25-0

1999  Vega                        6-4-0
2000  Vega                        5-5-0
2001  Vega                        4-6-0
2002  Vega                       0-10-0

BOB VERCHER: 5 years, 16-34-0
1995  Dallas Sunset            4-6-0
1996  Dallas Sunset            1-9-0
1997-99
2000  Palmer                     4-6-0
2001  Palmer                     3-7-0
2002  Palmer                     4-6-0

JIM VERDEN
14 years; 89-77-0; 9-7-0

1992  Hutto                       4-6-0
1993  Hutto                       5-5-0
1994  Wheeler                   8-5-0*
1995  Wheeler                   4-6-0
1996  Wheeler                 10-4-0*
1997  Wheeler                 11-4-0*
1998  Wheeler                 12-3-0*
1999  Wheeler                 13-1-0*
2000  Wheeler                   7-5-0*
2001  Wheeler                   5-6-0 R
2002  Wheeler                   4-7-0 R
2003  Wheeler                   6-5-0 C
2004  Pottsboro                0-10-0
2005  Pottsboro                0-10-0

DAVID VERNER: 2 years, 2-17-0
1966  New Home               1-8-0
1967  Matador                   1-9-0

C. VERNON: 2 years, 3-3-0
1922  Rogers                    2-2-0
1923
1924
1925​​​
​1926  Rogers                    1-1-0

W.M. VERNON: 1 year, 3-7-0
1926  Grand Saline            3-7-0​​​​​​

BRENT VERZWYVELT
​5 years, 13-37-0

—Woodlands College Park—
2010  Caney Creek            5-5-0
2011  Caney Creek            1-9-0
2012  Caney Creek            2-8-0
2013  Caney Creek            2-8-0
2014  Caney Creek​            3-7-0

CLYDE VESSELLS: 4 years, 8-32-0
1974  Happy                 4-6-0
1974  Happy                 1-9-0
1975  Happy                 3-7-0
1976  Happy                0-10-0

GARY VEST: 1 year, 4-5-1
—staff, Princeton---
1976  Salado                 4-5-1

GEORGE VEST
​4 years; 35-6-2; 2-2-0

1933  Donna                5-3-1
1934  Donna              10-1-0*
1935  Donna              12-0-0*
1936  Donna                8-2-1 Z
        —staff, SW Texas State—

LAWRENCE VETTER
​9 years, 40-41-4

1942  Seguin               2-6-0
1943  Seguin               2-7-0
1944  Seguin               4-4-1
1945  Seguin               1-9-0
1946  Seguin               6-4-0
1947  Seguin               5-3-1
1948  Seguin               8-1-1
1949  Seguin               6-4-0
1950  Seguin               6-3-1

NOLAN VIATOR
5 years; 17-34-1; 1-1-0

1987  Vidor               0-10-0
1988  Vidor                3-6-0
1989  Angleton          8-5-0*
1990  Angleton          3-7-0
1991  Angleton          3-6-1

STEVE VICARS
​2 years; 10-11-0; 1-0-0

1999  Van Vleck                5-5-0
2000  Van Vleck                5-6-0 R

VINCENT VICINAIZ
​4 years, 15-23-0

1961  San Isidro                3-7-0
1962  San Isidro                1-9-0
1963  San Isidro                4-6-0
1964  San Isidro –canc–
1965  San Isidro                7-1-0

CARL VICK: 3 years, 14-14-1
1965  Meridian                  7-3-0
1966  Meridian                  4-4-1
1967  Meridian                  3-7-0

COACH VICK: 1 year, 3-4-2
1945  Diamond Hill            3-4-2​​​

VERNON VICK: 5 years, 24-24-2
1955  Vidor                      7-3-0
1956  Vidor                      6-4-0
1957  Vidor                      2-7-1
1958  Vidor                      4-5-1
1959  Vidor                      5-5-0

BILL VICKERS
6 years; 23-40-0; 1-0-0

1995  SA South San West      6-5-0
1996  SA South San West      6-5-0 T
1997  SA South San West      4-6-0
1998  SA South San West      3-7-0
1999  SA South San West      3-7-0
2000  SA South San West      1-9-0

BRAD (?BRIAN?) VICKERS
5 years; 17-35-0; 3-0-0

2007  Woodsboro                   1-9-0
2008  Woodsboro                   4-6-0 T
2009  Woodsboro                   6-5-0 R
2010  Woodsboro                   4-7-0 T
2011  Woodsboro                   2-8-0
              —private business---

DANE VICKERS: 7 years, 18-52-0
1987  Hawley                 1-9-0
1988  Hawley                 2-8-0
1989  Hawley                 6-4-0
1990  Hawley                 4-6-0
1991  Hawley                 5-5-0
1992  Hawley                0-10-0
1993  Hawley                0-10-0

ERVIN VICKERS
1943

JEREMY VICKERS: 2 years, 4-16-0
2016  Claude                  1-9-0​​​
2017  Claude                  3-7-0​
2018  Shamrock​

JOE E. VICKERS: 3 years, 3-2-0
1910  Lubbock                1-1-0​​​
1911  Lubbock                2-1-0
1912  Lubbock                0-0-0​​

MAX VICKERS: 1 year, 3-4-3
1937  Rule                       3-4-3

A.J. VIERTEL
​9 years; 59-34-1; 3-3-0

1965  Hondo                    8-3-1*
1966  Hondo                    8-3-0*
1967  Hondo                    7-3-0
1968  Hondo                    9-2-0*
1969  ---staff, Irving---
1970  Tahoka                  6-4-0
1971  Tahoka                  6-4-0
1972  Tahoka                  6-4-0
1973  Tahoka                  7-3-0
1974  Tahoka                  2-8-0

JAY VIERTEL: 6 years, 22-37-0
1997  Riviera                   3-6-0
1998  Riviera                   5-5-0
1999  Riviera                   4-6-0
2000  Riviera                   3-7-0
2001  Riviera                   5-5-0
2002  Riviera                   2-8-0

BILL (PANCHO) VILLA
1 year, 10-2-0
1930  Cross Plains         10-2-0​​​​

OSCAR VILLA: 5 years, 12-35-2
1977  Presidio                  0-9-0
1978  Presidio                  1-8-1
1979-86
1987  Presidio                  3-6-0
1988  Presidio                  5-5-0
1989  Presidio                  3-7-0

ANTONIO VILLALON
3 years; 23-11-0; 3-1-0

—staff, Aransas Pass—
2013  Aransas Pass          9-3-0 R
2014  Aransas Pass          6-5-0 R​
          ---staff, Laredo ISD---​
2017  Laredo Nixon           8-3-0 C​

DANNY VILLANUEVA
​2 years, 1-14-0

—staff, Louise—
2012  Louise                   1-9-0
2013  Louise                   0-5-0

FRANK VILLANUEVA: 1 year, 1-9-0
2017  Roma                    1-9-0​​​

BILLY VILLARREAL
5 years; 30-23-0; 2-1-0

2004  Ralls                     6-4-0
2005  Ralls                     3-7-0
2006  Ralls                     7-3-0
2007  Ralls                     9-2-0*
2008  Ralls                     5-7-0 T

DAN VILLARREAL
​3 years, 16-14-0

1968  Laredo Nixon              4-6-0
1969  Laredo Nixon              6-4-0
1970  Laredo Nixon              6-4-0

LEONARD VILLARREAL
​4 years, 6-32-0

1994  West Columbia            0-10-0
1995  West Columbia             2-8-0
1996  West Columbia             3-6-0
1997  West Columbia             1-8-0
         —staff, Klein Oak—

MELVIN VILLARREAL
​5 years, 16-31-2

1968  Sharyland                     4-5-0
1969  Sharyland                     2-7-1
1970  Sharyland                     3-6-1
1971  Sharyland                     5-5-0
1972  Sharyland                     2-8-0

PAUL VILLARREAL: 1 year, 4-5-0
2005  Santa Maria                  4-5-0

RAUL VILLARREAL III
2 years; 7-13-0; 1-0-0

2008  Santa Maria                  6-4-0 T
2009  Santa Maria                  1-9-0

TONY VILLARREAL
27 years; 200-107-4; 21-10-0

1990  Port Isabel                  11-2-0*
1991  Port Isabel                    7-4-0 R
1992  Port Isabel                    8-2-2*
1993  Port Isabel                  10-3-0 R
1994  Port Isabel                  13-1-1*
1995  Port Isabel                  10-1-1*
1996  PSJA North                  5-5-0
1997  PSJA North                10-1-0*
1998  Brownsville Hanna      4-6-0
1999  Brownsville Hanna      4-7-0 T
2000  Brownsville Hanna      8-3-0*
2001  Brownsville Hanna      8-3-0 R
2002  Brownsville Hanna      5-5-0
2003  Brownsville Hanna      5-5-0
2004  Brownsville Hanna      1-9-0
2005  Weslaco                      7-4-0 T
2006  Weslaco                      9-3-0 R
2007  Weslaco                    10-3-0 R
2008  Weslaco                      7-4-0 T
2009  Weslaco                      1-9-0
2010  Weslaco                    10-2-0*
2011  Weslaco                    10-2-0 C
2012  Weslaco                      6-6-0 R
2013  Weslaco                      7-4-0 R
2014  Weslaco​                      7-5-0*
2015  Weslaco​                      9-3-0*
2016  Weslaco                      8-5-0 F​

ERIC VILLASENOR
​5 years; 23-31-0; 2-1-0

—staff, Eagle Pass—
2013  Eagle Pass Winn           2-8-0
2014  Eagle Pass Winn​           4-6-0
2015  Eagle Pass Winn​           4-6-0
2016  Eagle Pass Winn         10-3-0 C​
2017  Eagle Pass Winn           3-8-0 F​

OSCAR (OKIE) VILLASENOR
29 years; 158-153-2; 14-6-0

1987  Laredo Nixon               4-6-0
1988  Laredo Nixon               2-8-0
1989  Laredo Nixon               2-8-0
1990  Laredo Nixon               4-7-0 T
1991  Eagle Pass                   3-5-1
1992  Eagle Pass                   5-4-1 T
1993  Eagle Pass                   7-5-0 T
1994  Eagle Pass                   8-3-0*
1995  Eagle Pass                 11-2-0*
1996  Eagle Pass                 10-3-0*
1997  Eagle Pass                   7-4-0 T
1998  Eagle Pass                   8-3-0 R
1999  Eagle Pass                   5-7-0 T
2000  Eagle Pass                   3-7-0
2001  LaJoya                         9-3-0 T
2002  LaJoya                         8-2-0
2003  LaJoya                         6-4-0
2004  LaJoya                       10-3-0*
2005  LaJoya                         9-3-0*
2006  LaJoya                         6-6-0 T
              —retired—
2008  Laredo LBJ                 0-10-0
2009  Laredo LBJ                  3-7-0
2010  Laredo LBJ                  5-5-0
2011  Laredo LBJ                  6-4-0
2012  Laredo LBJ                  2-8-0
2013  Laredo LBJ                  1-9-0
2014  Laredo LBJ​                  6-5-0 C
2015  Laredo LBJ​                  7-3-0
2016  Laredo LBJ                  1-9-0​

RAMIRO VILLEGAS
7 years; 40-31-3; 4-3-0

1982  Rio Grande City           7-3-1*
1983  Rio Grande City           7-4-0 R
1984  Rio Grande City           9-3-0*
1985  Rio Grande City           6-3-2 R
1986  Rio Grande City           4-6-0
1987  Rio Grande City           5-5-0
1988  Rio Grande City           2-7-0

DUANE VINCENT: 2 years, 10-10-0
1981  Wilson                         4-6-0
1982  Wilson                         6-4-0

LARRY VINCENT
​6 years; 20-40-0; 1-0-0 

2008  Bishop                         6-3-0
2009  Bishop                         2-8-0
2010  Bishop                         1-9-0
2011  Bishop                        0-10-0
2012  Bishop                         4-6-0
2013-15
2016  Falfurrias                     4-7-0 F​​

RODNEY VINCENT
14 years; 82-72-0; 8-0-0

2004  Austin                           4-6-0
2005  Austin                           5-5-0
2006  Austin                           7-4-0 R
2007  Austin                           8-3-0 R
2008  Austin                           6-5-0 F
2009  Leander Vista Ridge     1-9-0
2010  Leander Vista Ridge     9-3-0 T
2011  Leander Vista Ridge     3-7-0
2012  Leander Vista Ridge     8-4-0 F
2013  Leander Vista Ridge     4-6-0
2014  Leander Vista Ridge​     8-3-0 R
2015  Leander Vista Ridge​   12-3-0 T
2016  Leander Vista Ridge     3-8-0 F​
2017  Leander Vista Ridge     4-6-0​

CHARLES VINEYARD
​1 year, 1-9-0

1989  Alba-Golden                1-9-0

JAMES LEON VINEYARD
22 years; 160-76-12; 10-10-2

—staff, Alpine, 1940---
1946  Canton          0-9-0​
1947  Canton          4-6-0​
1948  Terrell            8-1-1
1949  Terrell            5-4-1
1950  Terrell            6-1-3
1951  Terrell            9-2-0*
1952  Terrell          15-0-0*
1953  Terrell          11-1-0*
1954  Terrell          10-3-1*
1955  Terrell          11-1-0*
1956  Terrell          11-3-0*
1957  Terrell          14-1-0*
1958  Terrell          13-0-1*
1959  Terrell            6-3-1
1960  Terrell            7-4-0*
1961  Terrell            8-2-1*
1962  Terrell            6-4-0
1963  Terrell            4-5-1
1964  Terrell            2-8-0
1965  Terrell            2-6-2
1966  Terrell            6-4-0
1967  Terrell            2-8-0

COACH VINING: 1 year, 3-2-0
1920  Orange            3-2-0

JIM VINSON: 3 years, 13-15-2
1982  Iola                 4-5-1
1983  Iola                 6-4-0
1984  Iola                 3-6-1

RALPH VINSON
15 years; 83-50-11; 2-2-0

---staff, Blooming Grove---
​1950  Blooming Grove         7-2-0
1951  Blooming Grove         6-3-1
1952  Blooming Grove         5-5-0
1953  Blooming Grove         3-6-0
1954  Blooming Grove         4-4-1
1955  Blooming Grove       10-1-0*
1956  Blooming Grove         5-3-1
1957  Blooming Grove         3-3-2
1958  Blooming Grove         6-4-0
1959  Blooming Grove         9-2-0*
1960  Blooming Grove         4-5-0
1961  Blooming Grove         7-2-1
1962  Blooming Grove         4-2-3
1963  Blooming Grove         4-4-2
1964  Blooming Grove         6-4-0

KEITH VIRDELL: 1 year,
---staff, Florence---
2018  Sudan​​​​

MICKEY VIRDELL
​1 year; 6-6-0; 1-0-0

1983  Klondike                    6-6-0 R

DAVID VISENTINE
25 years; 120-135-11; 6-1-0

1969  Keller                           1-9-0
1970  Keller                           3-5-2
1971-73
1974  Lewisville                    5-5-0
1975  Lewisville                    4-4-2
1976  Lewisville                    4-6-0
1977  Lewsiville                    2-8-0
1978-82
1983  Andrews                     6-3-1
1984  Andrews                     5-5-0
1985  Andrews                     5-4-1
1986  Andrews                     3-7-0
1987  SA Marshall                 4-4-2
1988  SA Marshall                 2-8-0
1989  SA Marshall                 9-3-0*
1990  SA Marshall               10-4-0 R
1991  SA Marshall               13-3-0 T
1992  SA Marshall                 4-6-0
1993  SA Marshall                 3-6-1
1994  SA Marshall                 5-4-1
1995  SA Marshall                 8-3-1 R
1996  SA Marshall                 5-6-0 R
1997  Irving MacArthur         6-5-0 R
1998  Irving MacArthur         5-5-0
1999  Irving MacArthur         4-6-0
2000  Irving MacArthur         3-7-0
2001  Irving MacArthur        0-10-0

CALVIN VOELKEL
​10 years, 45-52-3

1959  Laredo                       0-10-0
1960  Laredo                        4-5-1
1961  Laredo                        6-4-0
1962  Laredo                        4-6-0
1963  Laredo                        8-2-0
1964  Laredo                        2-8-0
1965  Laredo                        5-4-1
1966  Laredo                        3-7-0
1967  Laredo                        6-3-1
1968  Laredo                        7-3-0​

PERCY VONTRESS: 1 year, 2-1-1
1919  Dallas Forest              2-1-1​​​

CRITERIA
—Head coach of a Texas 11-man
UIL varsity program.

—tie games are counted as such,
regardless of penetrations

—Forfeited games not included

KEYS
* – outright district champion
C - District co-champion
R - Runnerup in district race
T - Third place
F - Fourth Place
Z - Zone champion

NUMBERS following record:
totals--state playoff appearances; district championships; state championships

RED=state championship season

BLUE==currently a head coach

LEGENDS
BMT–Beaumont
CC – Corpus Christi
EP – El Paso
FB – Fort Bend
FM – Flower Mound
FW – Fort Worth
GP – Galena Park
H – Houston
LC – Little Cypress
NB – New Braunfels
PA – Port Arthur
PN – Port Neches
PSJA – Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
RR – Round Rock
SA – San Antonio
SB – Spring Branch
WF – Wichita Falls

================================

MONTY STUMBAUGH
16 years; 123-74-0; 14-9-0

2001  Port Isabel                 8-4-0*
2002  Port Isabel                 9-3-0*
2003  Port Isabel               10-4-0 C
2004  Port Isabel               11-2-0*
2005  Port Isabel                 5-7-0 T
2006  Port Isabel                 9-3-0*
2007  Port Isabel                 7-4-0 R
2008  Port Isabel                 4-6-0
2009  Port Isabel                 4-6-0
2010  Port Isabel                 6-5-0*
2011  Port Isabel                 6-5-0 T
2012  Port Isabel               10-4-0 C
2013  Port Isabel               12-1-0*​
2014  Port Isabel​                 7-4-0 F
2015  Port Isabel​                 6-4-0 T
2016  Port Isabel                 9-2-0 C​
2017  Hidalgo                     0-10-0​

ALLEN STUMBO: 12 years, 39-79-2
1975  Dallas Jefferson        6-4-0
1976  Dallas Jefferson        4-6-0
1977  Dallas Jefferson        5-5-0
1978  Dallas Jefferson        3-7-0
1979  Dallas Jefferson        4-5-1
1980  Dallas Jefferson        2-8-0
1981  Dallas Jefferson        2-8-0
1982  Dallas Jefferson        2-8-0
1983  Dallas Jefferson        3-7-0
1984  Dallas Jefferson        3-6-1
1985  Dallas Jefferson        3-7-0
1986  Dallas Jefferson        2-8-0

CHRIS STUMP
8 years; 35-47-0; 4-0-0

—staff, Beaumont West Brook—
2007  Bridge City                  0-10-0
2008  Bridge City                   4-4-0
2009  Bridge City                   7-4-0 T
2010  Bridge City                   7-4-0 R
2011  Bridge City                   8-3-0 R
2012  Bridge City                   5-6-0 T
2013  Bridge City                   2-8-0​
2014  Bridge City​                   2-8-0

CRAIG STUMP
13 years; 115-38-0; 11-3-0

2005  Bmt West Brook               8-2-0 T
2006  Bmt West Brook               9-4-0 C
2007  Bmt West Brook             10-2-0*
2008  Bmt West Brook               7-2-0 R
2009  Bmt West Brook               9-4-0*
2010  Bmt West Brook               8-4-0 T
2011  Bmt West Brook               6-5-0 F
2012  Humble Atascocita          5-5-0
2013  Humble Atascocita        10-2-0 R​
2014  Humble Atascocita          9-2-0 R​
2015  Humble Atascocita​        12-2-0 R
2016  Humble Atascocita        12-2-0 R​
2017  Humble Atascocita        10-2-0*​

JOEL STURDIVANT: 1 year, 6-2-2
1952  Humble                             6-2-2

L.P. STURGEON: 2 years, 7-8-0
1933  New Boston                    4-2-0
1934
1935
1936
1937  Kemp                              3-6-0​​​​

W.E. STURGEON: 1 year, 1-0-2
1913  Harlingen                        1-0-2

LYNN STURROCK: 1 year, 2-8-0
1977  Millsap                            2-8-0

TOMMY STURROCK
​5 years, 11-35-2

1967  Ladonia                          4-6-0
1968-71
1972  Mount Enterprise            2-7-0
1973  Mount Enterprise            4-6-0
1974-79
1980  Evadale                          1-8-0
1981-89
1990  Karnack                         0-8-2

ROYCE STURTZ: 5 years, 22-24-1
1967  Dell City                        1-7-1
1968  Dell City                        5-5-0
1969  Dell City                        3-6-0
1970  Dell City                        6-4-0
1971  Dell City                        7-2-0

SCOTT STYRON: 6 years, 14-46-0
1999  Lovelady                       1-9-0
2000  Lovelady                       2-8-0
2001  Lovelady                       3-7-0
2002  Lovelady                       6-4-0
2003  Queen City                   0-10-0
2004  Queen City                    2-8-0

J.J. SUAREZ: 2 years, 4-16-0
2016  Taft                               4-6-0​​​
2017  Taft                              0-10-0​

B.D. SUDDARTH: 1 year, 0-4-0
1930  Whitesboro                   0-4-0

DAVID SUGGS
15 years; 87-72-0; 9-3-0

1998  FB Willowridge             5-5-0
1999  FB Willowridge             6-5-0 C
2000  FB Willowridge             7-3-0*
2001  PA Lincoln                    8-3-0 C
2002  Beaumont Central         8-3-0 R
2003  Beaumont Central       10-3-0 R
2004  Aldine Nimitz                 6-5-0 R
2005  Aldine Nimitz                 7-4-0 T
2006  Aldine Nimitz                 6-4-0
2007  Aldine Nimitz                 6-4-0
2008  Aldine Nimitz                 3-6-0
2009  Galveston                     5-6-0 F
2010  Galveston                     1-9-0
2011-13
2014  Beaumont Ozen​​            4-7-0 F
2015  Beaumont Ozen​            5-5-0

TOMMY SUGGS
3 years; 7-24-0; 1-0-0

2001  WF Hirschi                  1-9-0
2002  WF Hirschi                  5-6-0 R
2003  WF Hirschi                  1-9-0

NOLAN SUITOR: 4 years, 10-29-0
1956  Winnsboro                   1-9-0
1957  Winnsboro                   5-4-0
1958  Winnsboro                   2-8-0
1959  Winnsboro                   2-8-0

BILL SULLIVAN: 1 year, 7-3-0
1993  Chester                       7-3-0

COACH SULLIVAN: 1 year, 2-5-1
1926  Stanton                       2-5-1

HARRY SULLIVAN
3 years; 20-7-3; 1-1-0

1943  Atlanta                         5-3-2
1944  Atlanta                         7-2-1
1945  Atlanta                         8-2-0*

HUGH SULLIVAN
6 years; 35-26-0; 1-1-0

1965  Early                            2-8-0
1966  Early                            4-6-0
         —staff, Belton---
1978  Belton                        10-1-0*
1979  Belton                          7-3-0
1980  Belton                          5-5-0
1981  Belton                          7-3-0

JOHN S. SULLIVAN: 3 years, 10-11-2
1928  Hamilton                      1-4-1
1929  Hamilton                      3-4-0​
​1930  Hamilton                      6-3-1

KEITH SULLIVAN: 3 years, 11-19-0
1976  San Benito                    4-6-0
1977  San Benito                    5-5-0
1978  San Benito                    2-8-0

LARRY SULLIVAN: 1 year, 1-8-1
1967  Woodson                      1-8-1

LEWIS SULLIVAN
5 years; 16-17-2; 1-1-0​​
1936  Red Oak                       0-5-0
1937  Red Oak                       3-4-0
1938  ---Superintendent---
1939  Red Oak                       1-2-0
1940  Red Oak                       6-4-1*
1941  Red Oak                       6-2-1​​​​​​

MICKEY SULLIVAN
4 years; 30-14-2; 2-2-0

1965  Houston Bellaire           6-3-1
1966  Houston Bellaire           6-5-0 Z
1967  Houston Bellaire         12-2-0*
1968  Houston Bellaire           6-4-1*
              —staff, Baylor U.---

MIKE SULLIVAN: 1 year, 3-7-0
1982  Tulia                             3-7-0

R.S. SULLIVAN: 1 year, 2-5-1
—Rice grad, 1926—
1926  Stanton                        2-5-1

STEVE SULLIVAN: 1 year, 0-10-0
1980  Glen Rose                   0-10-0

VIRGIL (SCAT) SULLIVAN
14 years; 61-84-3; 4-4-0

1948  Houston Sam Houston     1-9-0
1949  Houston Sam Houston     5-5-0
1950  Houston Sam Houston    0-10-0
1951  Houston Sam Houston    0-10-0
              —staff, Houston ISD—
1955  Houston Bellaire               0-9-1
1956  Houston Bellaire               2-7-1
1957  Houston Bellaire               6-6-0*
1958  Houston Bellaire               8-2-0
1959  Houston Bellaire               5-6-0*
1960  Houston Bellaire               8-4-0*
1961  Houston Bellaire               6-4-0
1962  Houston Bellaire               9-2-1*
1963  Houston Bellaire               7-4-0 Z
1964  Houston Bellaire               4-6-0

WELDON SULLIVAN
​2 years, 3-15-0

1936  Palacios                            2-8-0
1937  Palacios                            1-7-0

PETE SULTIS: 11 years, 69-36-5
1957  Baytown Lee                    7-3-0
1958  Baytown Lee                    6-3-1
1959  Baytown Lee                    7-3-0
1960  Baytown Lee                    9-1-0
1961  Baytown Lee                    7-2-1
1962  Baytown Lee                    6-3-1
1963  Baytown Lee                    6-4-0
1964  Baytown Lee                    5-4-1
1965  Baytown Lee                    7-3-0
1966  Baytown Lee                    5-4-1
1967  Baytown Lee                    4-6-0

J.T. SUMMERHILL: 1 year, 7-2-0
1913  Grand Prairie                   7-2-0

DICK SUMMERS: 1 year, 1-9-0
1978  Milano                            1-9-0

E.W. SUMMERS  
​3 years; 10-7-1; 1-1-0

1926  Wharton                        3-4-0
1927  Wharton                        3-2-0
1928  Wharton                        4-1-1*

J. WYATT (RABBIT) SUMMERS
10 years; 82-22-2; 3-3-0

---junior high principal, Rusk, 1927---
​1928  Rusk                              8-2-0
1929
1930  Groveton                     11-2-0*
1931  Groveton                      9-2-0
1932  Groveton                      4-4-1
1933  Livingston                     7-2-1
1934  Livingston                   10-2-0*
1935  Livingston                   12-0-0*
1936  Livingston                     6-4-0
1937  Livingston                     9-1-0
              —Superintendent—
1943  Livingston                     6-3-0

ODIS SUMMERS
15 years; 91-58-3; 4-3-0

1972  Crosbyton                    4-6-0
1973-75
1976  O’Donnell                     3-6-0
1977  O’Donnell                     5-4-1
1978  O’Donnell                     6-4-0
         —staff, Seagraves—
1984  O’Donnell                     7-3-0 Z
1985  O’Donnell                     6-4-0
1986  O’Donnell                     7-2-0
1987  O’Donnell                     9-2-0 R
1988  O’Donnell                     9-2-0*
1989  O’Donnell                     7-2-2 R
1990  O’Donnell                     7-3-0 C
1991  O’Donnell                   10-2-0*
1992  O’Donnell                     3-7-0
1993  O’Donnell                     3-6-0
1994  O’Donnell                     5-5-0

RICK SUMMERS: 4 years, 9-30-0
1991  High Island                    0-9-0
1992  High Island                    3-7-0
1993  High Island                    3-7-0
1994  High Island                    3-7-0

TERRY SUMMERS
12 years; 66-60-0; 5-0-0

1999  Denver City                   3-7-0
2000  Denver City                   8-4-0 R
2001  Denver City                   8-3-0 T
2002  Denver City                   7-4-0 T
2003  Denver City                   4-6-0
2004  Denver City                   4-6-0
2005  Denver City                   7-3-0
2006  Denver City                   5-5-0
2007  Denver City                   6-5-0 R
2008  Denver City                   4-6-0
2009  Denver City                   5-5-0
2010  Denver City                   5-6-0 T

WYLIE SUMMERS
2 years; 10-7-1; 1-1-0

1933  Houston San Jacinto      6-3-0*
1934  Houston San Jacinto      4-4-1

VANCE SUMNER: 2 years, 4-12-1
1942  Coleman                       4-3-1
1943
1944  Rosenberg                     0-9-0

STEVE SUMROW
22 years; 171-84-0; 16-10-0

1996  Celeste                       10-1-0*
1997  Celeste                       13-1-0*
1998  Celeste                         5-4-0
1999  Celeste                         9-4-0 R
2000  Celeste                       11-1-0*
2001  Celeste                       14-1-0*
2002  Celeste                       13-3-0*
2003  Celeste                         8-3-0*
2004  Caddo Mills                  2-8-0
2005  Caddo Mills                  8-3-0*
2006  Caddo Mills                  8-3-0 R
2007  Caddo Mills                12-1-0*
2008  Caddo Mills                11-2-0 C
2009  Caddo Mills                  9-3-0 C
2010  Caddo Mills                  5-5-0
2011  Caddo Mills                  5-5-0
2012  Caddo Mills                  3-7-0
2013  Caddo Mills                  4-7-0 F​
2014  Caddo Mills                  6-5-0 F​
2015  Caddo Mills​                  8-3-0 T
2016  Caddo Mills                  2-7-0​
2017  Caddo Mills                  5-7-0 F​

GENE H. SUNDERMAN (1913-2001)
7 years, 32-26-4

??HC at Happy, Merkel??
1938  Estelline                      1-7-0
1939
1940  Bedias                        2-3-0​
              –military, 1940-46---
1947  Dalhart                       3-6-0
1948  Dalhart                       6-3-1
1949  Dalhart                       8-1-1
1950  Dalhart                       5-3-2
1951  Dalhart                       7-3-0
        —HC, U of Corpus Christi
        & Decatur Baptist College—

J. EARL SUNDERMAN: 3 years, 11-12-1
1938  Putnam                       5-4-0
1939  Putnam                       4-5-0​
1940  —staff, Hamlin—
1941  New Deal                   2-3-1

JAMES SURBER: 4 years, 7-32-1
1980  Chapel Hill                 2-7-1
1981  Chapel Hill                0-10-0
1982  Chapel Hill                 5-5-0
1983  Chapel Hill                0-10-0

FRED SURLEY: 1 year, 6-3-1
1953  DeLeon                     6-3-1
              —principal—

LELAND SUROVIK
11 years; 77-47-0; 7-4-0

2007  West Columbia          5-5-0
2008  West Columbia          3-6-0
2009  West Columbia          2-7-0
2010  West Columbia        12-2-0*
2011  West Columbia        13-1-0*
2012  Texas City                9-3-0 R
2013  Texas City              12-1-0*​
2014  Texas City​                5-6-0 F
2015  Texas City​                7-4-0 C
2016  Texas City                4-6-0​
2017  Texas City                5-6-0 F

CLINT SURRATT: 1 year; 5-6-0; 1-1-0
2017  Princeton                  5-6-0 C​​​​

SCOTT SURRATT
11 years; 134-27-0; 11-9-6

—staff, Texarkana—
2007  Carthage                  9-3-0*
2008  Carthage                14-2-0*
2009  Carthage                16-0-0*
2010  Carthage                14-2-0*

2011  Carthage                  9-4-0 R
2012  Carthage                11-3-0*
2013  Carthage                15-1-0*
2014  Carthage                  6-6-0 C
2015  Carthage​                11-4-0 C
2016  Carthage                13-2-0 T​
2017  Carthage                16-0-0*​

ERNEST SUTHERLAND
13 years; 52-61-11; 3-3-0

1942  Union Grove                   6-3-1
1943  Eldorado                         5-3-1*
1944  Eldorado                         5-3-1
1945  ---military---
1946  Eldorado                         4-5-1​​​
1947  Kamay Valley View       0-6-3
1948  Kamay Valley View       1-8-0​​
1949  Kamay Valley View       9-1-0*
1950  Kamay Valley View       5-4-0*
1951  Kamay Valley View       6-2-2*
1952  Kamay Valley View       3-6-1
1953  Lockett                          2-6-1
1954  Lockett                          3-7-0
1955  Lockett                          3-7-0

RUSS SUTHERLAND
7 years; 57-24-0; 6-2-0

—longtime HC, Louisiana HS—
2011  East Chambers              9-3-0*
2012  East Chambers              9-3-0 R
2013  East Chambers              7-4-0 T​
2014  East Chambers​            11-2-0 C
2015  East Chambers            10-2-0 R​
2016  East Chambers              4-6-0​
2017  East Chambers              7-4-0 R​

ALBERT SUTTON: 5 years, 23-24-3
1959  New Boston                  6-4-0
1960  New Boston                  6-4-0
1961  New Boston                  1-9-0
1962  New Boston                  6-3-1
1963  New Boston                  4-4-2

GARY SUTTON
15 years; 57-96-0; 2-2-0

1978  San Saba                      7-5-0*
1979  San Saba                      8-4-0*
1980  SA South San West      6-4-0
1981  Bridge City                    2-8-0
1982  Bridge City                    3-6-0
1983  Bridge City                    3-7-0
1984  SA Burbank                  5-5-0
1985  SA Burbank                  3-7-0
1986  SA Burbank                  2-8-0
1987  SA Burbank                  1-9-0
1988  SA Burbank                  2-8-0
1989-98
1999  Somerset                      4-6-0
2000  Somerset                      3-7-0
2001  Somerset                      6-4-0
2002
2003
2004  Buffalo                         2-8-0

W.E. SUTTON: 1 year, 1-7-0
1939  Bridgeport                    1-7-0

SCOTT SVENDSEN: 3 years, 9-21-0
1992  Ranger                        0-10-0
1993  Ranger                         3-7-0
1994-07
2008  Katy Morton Ranch      6-4-0

STEVEN SVENDSEN: 3 years, 4-25-0
---staff, Conroe Oak Ridge---
2015  Conroe Caney Creek​​​​   0-10-0
2016  Conroe Caney Creek    2-8-0
2017  Conroe Caney Creek    2-7-0​​

DREW SVOBODA
10 years; 93-24-0; 8-5-0

—staff, Klein Collins—
2008  Klein Collins               6-3-0
2009  Klein Collins             12-1-0*
2010  Klein Collins             11-1-0*
2011  Klein Collins               8-3-0 T
2012  Klein Collins               8-3-0 R
2013  Klein Collins               4-6-0​
2014  Klein Collins​             11-2-0 R
2015  Klein Collins​               9-2-0 C
2016  Klein Collins             13-2-0*​
2017  Klein Collins             11-1-0*​
---staff, Rice University---​

BOB SWAFFORD: 1 year, 0-10-0
1966  Roby                          0-10-0

DAN SWAIM: 1 year; 6-5-0; 1-1-0
1998  Pecos                         6-5-0 C

ALTON SWAIN: 2 years, 3-17-3
1930  Odessa                        1-6-2
​1931  Odessa                        1-6-0
1932  Odessa                        1-5-1

GEORGE SWAIN
9 years; 39-40-2; 1-1-0

1946  Little River Academy      3-4-0
​1947  Little River Academy      3-4-1
1948  Little River Academy      5-3-0
1949  Little River Academy      9-2-0*
1950  Troy                                6-3-0
1951  Little River Academy      6-3-0
1952  Little River Academy      6-3-0
1953  Little River Academy      1-9-0
1954  Little River Academy      0-9-1

ROBERT SWAIN: 3 years, 10-19-1
1978  Kennedale                     4-6-0
1979  Kennedale                     2-7-1
1980  Kennedale                     4-6-0

ROGER SWAN: 1 year, 0-1-0
1929  Bogata (interim)             0-1-0​​​
 
WARREN SWAN: 2 years, 12-4-1
---staff, Mount Pleasant---
​1934  Mount Pleasant             4-3-0
1935  Mount Pleasant             8-1-1​

CHARLES SWANN
19 years; 80-113-5; 4-1-0

1980  Emory Rains                1-9-0
1981-83
1984  Quitman                       8-3-2 R
1985  Quitman                     11-1-0*
1986  Quitman                       5-5-0
1987  Quitman                       5-5-0
1988  Quitman                       2-7-1
1989  Quitman                       5-5-0
1990  Quitman                       6-6-1 R
1991  Quitman                       5-5-0
1992  Rivercrest                    2-7-0
1993  Rivercrest                    1-8-1
              —administration—
2005  Rivercrest                    7-4-0 R
2006  Mount Vernon              2-8-0
2007  Mount Vernon              3-7-0
2008  Mount Vernon              5-5-0
2009  Mount Vernon              5-5-0
          ---staff, Como-Pickton---
2015  Como-Pickton​​              1-9-0
2016  Como-Pickton             0-10-0​
2017  Como-Pickton              6-4-0​

HOWARD H. (BOB) SWANN
22 years; 148-73-0; 9-9-0

1948  Hermleigh                   11-1-0*
1949  Magnolia                       7-1-2
1950  Magnolia                       8-3-0*
1951  Magnolia                       7-3-0
1952  Magnolia                       3-6-0
1953  Magnolia                     10-1-1*
1954  Magnolia                     10-1-1*
1955  Magnolia                       9-1-0
1956  Magnolia                       9-2-1*
1957  Magnolia                       8-2-0
1958  Van Horn                      6-3-0
1959  Van Horn                      5-5-0
1960  Tomball                         2-8-0
1961  Tomball                         4-5-1
1962  Tomball                         3-6-1
1963  Tomball                         3-7-0
1964
1965
1966  Magnolia                       8-3-0*
1967  Magnolia                       7-3-0
1968  Magnolia                       9-2-0*
1969  Magnolia                       8-3-0*
1970  Magnolia                       8-3-0*
1971  Magnolia                       3-4-2

JAKE SWANN: 9 years, 40-47-3
1971  Bonham                        7-3-0
1972  Bonham                        1-9-0
1973  Bonham                        0-9-1
1974  Bonham                        6-2-2
1975  Bonham                        8-2-0
1976  Bonham                        5-5-0
1977  Bonham                        6-4-0
1978-81
1982  Plano East                    4-6-0
1983  Plano East                    3-7-0

JIM SWANN: 1 year, 0-6-0
---military, WWII, P.O.W.---
1945  Corrigan                       0-6-0​​​​

JOE SWANN: 1 year, 0-9-1
1960  Cuero                           0-9-1

WELDON SWANN
2 years; 6-16-0; 1-1-0

2002  Dallas Jefferson          6-6-0*
2003  Dallas Jefferson         0-10-0

WENDELL SWANN: 3 years, 10-17-2
1957  Lockhart                      3-5-1
1958  Lockhart                      6-3-1
1959  Lockhart                      1-9-0

MONROE SWEENY: 2 years, 5-13-0
1942  Cisco                            3-5-0
1943  Cisco                            2-8-0

ARTHUR SWEET: 3 years, 5-24-1
1955  Gatesville                    0-10-0
1956  Gatesville                     4-6-0
1957  Gatesville                     1-8-1

BILL SWEET: 2 years, 3-11-0
—staff, Runge, 1949-50—
1951  SA East Central           0-6-0
1952  SA East Central           3-5-0
        —staff, Karnes City---

BILL H. SWEET: 5 years, 13-37-0
1952  Electra                       1-9-0
1953  Electra                       5-5-0
1954  Electra                       2-8-0
1955-62
1963  Mineral Wells            2-8-0
1964  Mineral Wells            3-7-0

JAMES P. SWEETEN
​3 years, 10-19-1

1972  Houston Waltrip              3-6-1
1973  Houston Waltrip              5-5-0
1974  Houston Waltrip              2-8-0

DENNY SWENSON
14 years; 41-90-3; 2-1-0

1979  Austin Lanier                     4-5-1
1980  Austin Lanier                     8-2-0
1981  Austin Lanier                     2-8-0
1982  Austin Lanier                     2-8-0
1983  Austin Lanier                     5-4-1
1984  Austin Lanier                     1-1-0
1985-94
1995  Pasadena Rayburn           2-7-1
1996  Pasadena Rayburn           5-6-0*
1997  Pasadena Rayburn           4-7-0 R
1998  Pasadena Rayburn           1-9-0
1999  Pasadena Rayburn           2-8-0
2000  Pasadena Rayburn           2-8-0
2001  Pasadena Rayburn          0-10-0
2002  Pasadena Rayburn           3-7-0

ED SWENSON: 7 years, 15-49-3
1954  Milano                              3-5-1
​1955  Milano                              1-9-0
1956  Milano                              1-8-1
1957  Milano                              1-8-0
1958  Milano                              2-8-0
1959  Milano                              1-8-1
1960  Milano                              6-3-0

SAM SWIERCE: 12 years, 26-92-0
1984  Goliad                             1-9-0
1985  Goliad                             5-5-0
1986  Bandera                          2-8-0
1987  Bandera                          1-9-0
1988  Bandera                          2-8-0
1989  Bandera                          3-7-0
1990  Pettus                             1-8-0
1991  Pettus                             1-8-0
1992  Pettus                             4-6-0
1993  Pettus                             4-6-0
1994  Pettus                             1-9-0
1995  Pettus                             1-9-0

H.G. SWIFT: 1 year, 1-3-0
1942  Honey Grove                 1-3-0​​​

J.B. SWINDELL: 1 year, 2-1-0
1932  Milano                            2-1-0​​​

W.O. SWINDELL: 1 year, 5-4-0
1943  Roscoe                          5-4-0

ED SWINDLE: 1 year, 0-9-0
1955  SA Southwest               0-9-0

LARRY SWINNER: 1 year, 1-7-0
1976  Fort Hancock                1-7-0

L.P. SWINNEY: 2 years, 5-7-1
1928  Idalou                            1-6-0
1929  Idalou                            4-1-1

J.W. SWITZER
10 years; 41-55-5; 1-1-0

1958  Blanket                      3-5-2
1959  Blanket                      2-7-1
1960  Blanket                      8-2-0
1961  Blanket                      4-5-1
1962  Blanket                      5-4-1
1963  Banket                       6-5-0*
1964  Blanket                      3-7-0
1965  Blanket                      3-7-0
1966  Blanket                     0-10-0
1967  Blanket                      7-3-0

D.A. SWOPE: 6 years; 23-34-3; 1-1-0
—6 years, Gustine---
1943  Comanche                 4-4-1
—military, WW II---
1946  Bartlett                       9-2-1*
1947  Mart                           2-6-1
1948-55 —Supt., Bartlett---
1956  Bartlett                      6-4-0
1957  Bartlett                      1-9-0
1958  Bartlett                      1-9-0

DONALD SYAMKEN: 3 years, 7-23-0
1997  Palestine Westwood           3-7-0
1998  Palestine Westwood           2-8-0
1999  Palestine Westwood           2-8-0

BOB SYKES: 2 years, 9-11-0
1956  Pleasanton                          3-7-0
​1957  Pleasanton                          6-4-0
—staff, Port Lavaca, 1958---

NATHANIEL SYLVESTER
6 years, 15-44-0

1995  Houston Smiley                 2-8-0
1996  Houston Smiley                 2-8-0
1997  Houston Smiley                 3-7-0
1998  Houston Smiley                 2-7-0
1999  Houston Smiley                 3-7-0
2000  Houston Smiley                 3-7-0

BROOKS SYMANK: 1 year, 5-5-0
1981  Valley Mills                       5-5-0

MIKE SZYMAREIL: 6 years, 3-57-0
1995  Austin Johnston               0-10-0
1996  Austin Johnston                1-9-0
1997  Austin Johnston               0-10-0
1998  Austin Johnston                1-9-0
1999  Austin Johnston                1-9-0
2000  Austin Johnston               0-10-0

CHRIS TABER: 5 years; 13-29-0; 2-0-0
—staff, Chapel Hill—
2012  Jacksonville                      4-7-0 F
2013  Jacksonville                     0-10-0
2014  Jacksonville​                      4-6-0
          ---staff, Chapel Hill---​
2017  LaVernia                           5-6-0 T​

H.M. (TUT) TABER: 2 years, 14-7-0
1922  Breckenridge                    8-2-0
1923  Breckenridge                    6-5-0

PAUL TABOR: 1 year, 2-0-0
1921  Clyde                               2-0-0

AUDIE TACKETT: 2 years, 8-11-1
1995  Anahuac                          6-3-1
1996  Anahuac                          2-8-0

CHRIS TACKETT
​6 years; 38-33-0; 6-1-0

—staff, Windthorst, 18 years—
2012  Windthorst                      5-5-0 T
2013  Windthorst                      6-6-0 R
2014  Windthorst​                      7-5-0 R
2015  Windthorst​                      6-6-0 F
2016  Windthorst                      8-5-0*​
2017  Windthorst                      6-6-0 R​

STEVE TACKETT: 3 years, 11-19-0
1971  Boyd                              6-4-0
1972  Boyd                              2-8-0
1973  Boyd                              3-7-0

TONY TADEMY: 3 years, 5-25-0
—staff, Duncanville—
2014  Katy Tompkins             0-10-0
2015  Katy Tompkins​              3-7-0
2016  Katy Tompkins              2-8-0​
          ---staff, TCU---
2018  Grand Prairie​​

BRAD TALBERT
​6 years; 44-23-0; 4-2-0

—staff, Belton—
2012  Holland                          5-6-0 T
2013  Holland                          7-3-0​
2014  Holland​                          8-3-0 R
2015  Holland​                          9-3-0*
2016  Holland                          5-5-0​
2017  Holland                        10-3-0 C​

HERMAN TALBERT: 1 year, 2-6-0
1937  Weimar                         2-6-0

PAUL TALBERT
22 years; 162-77-1; 9-4-0

1985  Palestine Westwood       5-5-0
1986  Palestine Westwood       8-2-0
1987  Palestine Westwood       7-3-0
1988  Palestine Westwood       5-5-0
1989  Palestine Westwood       8-2-1 R
1990  Tuloso-Midway               4-6-0
1991  Tuloso-Midway               6-4-0
1992  Tuloso-Midway               8-2-0
1993  Tuloso-Midway               2-8-0
1994  Tuloso-Midway               3-6-0
1995  Wall                                 6-4-0
1996  Comfort                           7-3-0
1997  Comfort                           7-3-0
1998  Comfort                         12-1-0*
1999  Comfort                         13-1-0*
2000  Comfort                         10-1-0*
2001  Comfort                           8-4-0 R
2002  Comfort                         11-2-0 R
2003  Comfort                         11-3-0 R
2004  Malakoff                          4-6-0
2005 
2006  Gorman                           6-5-0 T
2007  Gorman                         11-1-0*

FITZHUGH E. (RUSTY) TALBOT
18 years; 68-106-9; 1-1-0

1960  Grand Saline                   3-7-0
1961  Grand Saline                   4-6-0
1962  Nocona                           8-2-0
1963  Nocona                           9-1-0
1964  Nocona                           9-2-1*
1965  Borger                            3-7-0
1966  Borger                            5-5-1 Z
1967  Borger                            3-7-0
1968  Electra                           0-10-0
         —staff, Mesquite—
1976  Lubbock                         4-6-0
1977  Lubbock                         5-4-1
1978  Lubbock                         4-5-1
1979  Woodrow Wilson           3-5-2
1980  Woodrow Wilson           1-9-0
1981
1982  West Mesquite              0-10-0
1983  West Mesquite               5-4-1
1984  Mesquite                        1-7-2
1985  Mesquite                        4-6-0

GLENN TALBOT: 3 years, 8-22-0
2010  Salado                           1-9-0
2011  Salado                           5-5-0
2012  Salado                           2-8-0

R.N. TALBOT: 1 year, 1-4-2
1929  Madisonville                  1-4-2​​​

LLOYD TALIAFERRO
​6 years, 21-27-2

1980  Lake Dallas                   5-4-1
1981  Lake Dallas                   6-4-0
1982  Lake Dallas                   4-5-1
1983  Lake Dallas                   2-8-0
1984  Lake Dallas                   4-6-0

ART (BO) TALKINGTON
22 years; 109-114-5; 6-4-0

1981  Overton                        4-6-0
1982  Overton                        8-2-0
1983  Overton                      12-1-0*
1984  Overton                      10-1-0*
1985  Lake Dallas                   2-7-1
1986  Overton                        8-1-1
1987  Overton                        7-2-0
1988  Overton                      11-1-0*
1989  Emory Rains                 1-9-0
1990  Emory Rains                 4-5-1
1991  Emory Rains                 8-2-1 R
1992  Emory Rains                 7-4-0 R
1993  Emory Rains                 4-6-0
1994  Fredericksburg             4-5-1
1995  Fredericksburg             8-3-0*
1996  FW Paschal                  2-8-0
1997  FW Paschal                 0-10-0
1998  Alba-Golden                0-10-0
1999-04
2005  Dallas A+ Academy     0-10-0
2006  Detroit                           3-7-0
              —retired—
2010  Overton                        2-8-0
2011  Overton                        4-6-0

HANK TALLANT: 1 year, 1-9-0
1955  Kirbyville                     1-9-0

JAMES LUTHER TALLANT
4 years; 14-18-3; 1-1-0

1938  Hallsvile                      2-4-1
1939  Hallsville                     8-3-0*
1940  Hallsville                     2-7-0
1941  Hallsville                     2-4-2​​​

BILL TALLEY
​2 years; 11-19-0; 1-0-0

1986  Bovina                        3-7-0
1987  Bovina                        8-3-0 R

JOHN TALLEY: 1 year, 0-10-0
1954  Asherton                   0-10-0

RICHARD TALLEY: 2 years, 4-15-1
1961  Farmersville               4-5-1
1962  Farmersville              0-10-0

ROBERT TALLEY: 1 year, 0-10-0
1980  Water Valley            0-10-0

TOM TALLEY: 7 years, 30-27-3
1947  Ganado                      6-3-1
1948  Ganado                      4-5-1
1949  Ganado                      3-6-1
1950  Ganado                      7-3-0
1951  Ganado                      6-4-0
1952  Ganado                      3-7-0
1953  Ganado                    0-10-0

TOM TALLEY
​17 years; 97-84-1; 7-4-0

1983  Brownsboro             5-5-0
1984  Brownsboro           11-1-0*
1985  Brownsboro             6-4-0
1986  Brownsboro             5-5-0
1987  Brownsboro           10-1-0*
1988  Brownsboro             7-3-0
1989  Brownsboro             7-4-0 R
1990  Brownsboro             4-6-0
1991  Brownsboro             0-9-1
1992  Brownsboro           10-3-0*
1993  Brownsboro             5-5-0
1994  Brownsboro             5-6-0 R
1995  Brownsboro             7-5-0*
1996  Brownsboro             2-8-0
1997  Brownsboro             8-4-0 T
1998  —out of coaching—
1999  Bullard                      4-6-0
2000  Bullard                      1-9-0

W.F. TALLEY: 1 year, 0-1-0
1935  Coahoma                  0-1-0

WINFRED S. TALLEY: 2 years, 7-10-3
1954  Anton                      1-7-2
1955  Anton                      6-3-1

MARK TALPIN-McMILLAN
2 years; 7-13-0; 1-0-0

—staff, Aldine Eisenhower—
2008  Houston Washington        2-7-0
2009  Houston Washington        5-6-0 F

GINO TAMEZ: 3 years, 4-26-0
1997  Dallas Sunset                   1-9-0
1998  Dallas Sunset                   3-7-0
1999  Dallas Sunset                  0-10-0

ELMER M. TAMPKE: 3 years, 9-18-2
1937  Waxahachie                    4-6-0
1938  Waxahachie                    2-6-1
1939  Waxahachie                    3-6-1​​​​​

PAUL TANKSLEY: 1 year, 1-7-1
1929  Raymondville                   1-7-1

LARRY TANKERSLEY
​2 years, 8-10-2

1964  Troup                              4-5-1
1965  Troup                              4-5-1

RANDY TANKERSLEY
7 years; 42-30-0; 2-0-0

1996  Muenster                        7-3-0
1997  Muenster                        6-4-0
1998  Muenster                        6-5-0 R
1999  Wink                               2-8-0
2000  Wink                               8-2-0
2001  Wink                               5-6-0 T
2002  Wink                               8-2-0

LANE TANNEHILL: 1 year, 1-8-1
1968  Morton                           1-8-1

MIKE TANNER: 3 years, 18-11-1
1984  Moody                            7-2-1
1985  Moody                            8-2-0
1986  Moody                            3-7-0

T.J. (SAM) TANNER: 4 years, 18-22-0
1969  Malakoff                        7-3-0
1970  Malakoff                        5-5-0
1971  Malakoff                        4-6-0
1972  Malakoff                        2-8-0

FLADGER TANNERY: 5 years, 26-23-2
1928  Big Lake                        7-5-0
1929  ---basketball---
1930  Big Lake                        5-4-1​​
​1931  Big Lake                       0-11-0
1932  Big Lake                        8-1-0
1933  Big Lake                        6-2-1
---longtime administrator---​​​​​​

R.C. TAPP: 3 years, 12-11-1
1911  Dallas High                    2-5-1
1912  Dallas High                    6-3-0
1913  Dallas High                    4-3-0​

CLAY TARPLEY
3 years; 17-14-0; 1-1-0

2004  Milano                           4-6-0
2005  Milano                           7-4-0 C
2006  Milano                           6-4-0
              —principal—

BILL TARVER: 1 year, 2-0-0
1912  Athens                         2-0-0​​​

CLAUDE TARVER
22 years; 159-81-4; 13-6-0

1985  Cedar Hill                      6-4-0
1986  Hamshire-Fannett         2-7-1
1987  Hamshire-Fannett         3-7-0
1988  Hamshire-Fannett       11-1-0*
1989  Hamshire-Fannett       10-2-0*
1990  Hamshire-Fannett       11-2-0 R
1991  Hamshire-Fannett       10-3-0 R
1992  Hamrhire-Fannett         6-3-1
1993  Hamshire-Fannett         9-2-1*
1994  Hamshire-Fannett         9-3-0 R
1995  Hamshire-Fannett         8-1-1
1996  Hamshire-Fannett         7-4-0*
1997  Hamshire-Fannett         7-4-0*
1998  Hamshire-Fannett         5-6-0 R
1999  Hamshire-Fannett         5-5-0
2000  Hamrhire-Fannett          7-3-0
2001  Hamshire-Fannett         6-5-0 T  
2002  Bridge City                  11-2-0*
2003  Bridge City                    4-6-0
2004  Bridge City                    6-5-0 R
2005  Bridge City                    9-2-0 R
2006  Bridge City                    6-4-0

A.M. TATE: 1 year; 8-2-1; 1-1-0
1928  Odessa                        8-2-1*

R. CLYDE TATE: 16 years, 55-59-14
1925  Eagle Pass                  1-3-1
1926  Uvalde                         3-4-1
1927  Uvalde                         2-3-3
1928  Crystal City                  6-1-2
1929  Crystal City                  3-4-1
1930  Crystal City                  3-6-0
1931  Crystal City                  4-1-1
1932  Crystal City                  4-2-0
1933  Crystal City                  2-5-2
1934  Crystal City                  5-3-0
1935  Crystal City                  4-4-0
1936  Crystal City                  2-6-1
1937  Crystal City                  6-3-0
1938  Crystal City                  7-1-1
1939  Crystal City                  2-6-1
1940  Crystal City                  1-7-0
              —Superintendent—

DON TATE
​24 years; 162-94-2; 12-9-0

1975  Cotulla                         3-6-1
1976  Cotulla                         7-3-0
1977  Cotulla                         7-3-0
1978
1979
1980  Carrizo Springs            5-5-0
1981  Carrizo Springs            6-4-0
1982  Carrizo Springs            9-2-0 R
1983  Carrizo Springs          10-1-0*
1984  Carrizo Springs            6-5-0
1985  Carrizo Springs            8-3-0
1986  Carrizo Springs            5-5-0
1987  Carrizo Springs            6-4-0
1988  Carrizo Springs          10-2-0*
1989  Carrizo Springs            7-3-1
1990  Carrizo Springs            4-7-0 R
1991  Carrizo Springs            9-2-0
1992  Carrizo Springs            9-2-0*
1993  Carrizo Springs            6-6-0*
1994  Carrizo Springs          10-2-0 R
1995  Carrizo Springs            7-4-0*
1996  Carrizo Springs            6-4-0 C
1997  Carrizo Springs            7-4-0*
1998  Carrizo Springs            7-5-0 T
1999  Carrizo Springs            4-6-0
2000  Carrizo Springs            4-6-0

DOW TATE: 2 years; 3-13-1
1921  Crowell                         2-6-1
1922  Crowell                         1-7-0​

HAROLD TATE: 2 years, 6-14-0
1948  Mart                            2-8-0
1949  Mart                            4-6-0

JAMES O. TATE: 1 year, 2-3-0
1928  Irving                          2-3-0​​​

JON TATE: 8 years, 35-23-2
1959  Clyde                         3-5-2
1960  Clyde                         4-6-0
1961  Clyde                         9-1-0
1962  Clyde                         8-2-0
1963  Clyde                         5-5-0
1964  Clyde                         6-4-0

LARRY TATE
​9 years; 54-33-3; 1-1-0

1962  Bruni                          4-5-0
1963  Dilley                          5-4-1
1964  Laredo United            4-6-0
1965  Laredo United            7-3-0
1966  Laredo United            7-3-0
1967  Laredo United            6-3-1
1968-72
1973  Charlotte                    5-4-1
1974  Charlotte                    7-3-0
1975  Charlotte                    9-2-0*

LARRY TATE: 1 year, 1-9-0​
2002  Stanton                      1-9-0

R.B. TATE: 4 years, 17-17-4
1923  Llano                         3-4-1
1924  Llano                         4-3-1
1925  ---athlete, Texas A&M---
1926  ---athlete, Texas A&M---
1927  Llano                         4-5-1
1928  Llano                         6-5-1

SAM TATE: 1 year, 0-9-0
1941  Canton                      0-9-0​​​

TED TATE: 13 years; 57-61-8; 2-2-0
1966  Kountze                    1-8-0
1967  Kountze                  11-2-1*
1968  Kountze                    4-6-0
1969  Kountze                    7-3-0
1970  Kountze                    2-7-0
1971  Kountze                    7-2-0
1972  Kountze                    5-2-3
1973  Kountze                    8-3-0*
1974  Kountze                    2-6-1
1975  Kountze                    2-6-2
1976  Kountze                    7-2-1
1977  Kountze                    1-9-0
1978  Kountze (retired)      0-5-0

LISTON TATUM: 1 year, 2-4-1
1918  Corsicana                2-4-1

RUSSELL TATUM
11 years; 60-57-0; 7-2-0

1997  SA Sam Houston           5-6-0 T
1998  SA Sam Houston           3-7-0
1999  SA Sam Houston           6-4-0
2000  SA Sam Houston           1-9-0
2001  SA Sam Houston           4-7-0 T
2002  SA Sam Houston           9-2-0*
2003  SA Sam Houston           8-4-0 R
2004  SA Sam Houston           9-2-0*
2005  SA Sam Houston           5-6-0 T
2006  SA Sam Houston           7-4-0 T
2007  SA Sam Houston           3-6-0

GENE TAUBERT: 2 years, 11-9-0
1972  Los Fresnos                  7-3-0
1973  Los Fresnos                  4-6-0

ALTON TAYLOR: 18 years, 62-109-8
1965  Austin Johnston           5-5-0
1966  Austin Johnston           2-7-1
1967  Austin Johnston           4-5-1
1968  Austin Johnston           4-6-0
1969  Austin Johnston           6-4-0
1970  Austin Johnston           6-4-0
1971  Austin Johnston           7-2-0
1972  Austin Johnston           9-1-0
1973  Austin Johnston           2-8-0
1974  Austin Johnston           3-7-0
1975  Austin Johnston           3-6-1
1976  Austin Johnston           2-7-1
1977  Austin Johnston           3-6-1
1978  Austin Johnston          0-10-0
1979  Austin Johnston           2-7-1
1980  Austin Johnston           3-6-1
1981  Austin Johnston           0-9-1
1982  Austin Johnston           1-9-0

BILL TAYLOR
​2 years; 11-11-1; 2-2-0

1962  Muleshoe                     5-5-1*
1963  Muleshoe                     6-6-0*

BILL TAYLOR
15 years; 101-54-1; 8-4-0

1976  Hart                            11-2-0*
1977  Hart                              5-5-0
1978-88
1989  —Mesquite Poteet       --JV—
1990  Mesquite Poteet            5-5-0
1991  Mesquite Poteet            7-3-0
1992  Mesquite Poteet            4-6-0
1993  Mesquite Poteet            9-2-0*
1994  Mesquite Poteet            7-4-0*
1995  Mesquite Poteet            5-4-1
1996  Mesquite Poteet            4-6-0
1997  Mesquite Poteet            9-4-0 T
1998  Mesquite Poteet            8-3-0 C
1999  Mesquite Poteet            9-4-0 T
2000  Mesquite Poteet          10-2-0 R
2001  Mesquite Poteet            8-4-0 T

BLANTON TAYLOR
5 years; 39-12-2; 3-3-0

1962  D’Hanis                        6-2-1
1963  D’Hanis                      11-1-0*
1964  D’Hanis                        8-2-1*
1965  D’Hanis                        9-2-0*
1966  D’Hanis                        5-5-0

BOB TAYLOR: 4 years, 23-15-2
1961  El Paso                        1-9-0
1962  El Paso                        8-1-1
1963  El Paso                        7-1-1
1964  El Paso                        7-4-0 Z

BRUCE TAYLOR: 5 years, 16-33-1
1980  Warren                       7-3-0
1981  Magnolia                     2-7-1
1982-87
1988  Joshua                       2-8-0
1989  Joshua                       3-7-0
1990  Joshua                       2-8-0

BRIAN TAYLOR: 5 years, 23-21-3
—staff, Corpus Christi—
1948  West Oso                  0-9-1​
1949  West Oso                  6-3-0
1950  West Oso                  7-3-0
1951  Premont                     5-2-1
1952  Premont                     5-4-1
—HC, San Marcos Academy—

BURROWS TAYLOR
​3 years, 10-18-2

1977  Hooks                     4-5-1
1978  Hooks                     4-5-1
1979  Hooks                     2-8-0

CHAD TAYLOR
​5 years; 27-28-0; 4-0-0

—staff, LaPorte—
2013  Liberty                   3-7-0 F
2014  Liberty​                   2-8-0
2015  Liberty​                   4-7-0 F
2016  Liberty                 10-3-0 R​
2017  Liberty                   8-3-0 R​

CHARLES TAYLOR
4 year; 35-13-0; 3-2-0

2014  Austin McCallum            7-4-0*​​​​
2015  Austin McCallum            4-6-0​
2016  Austin McCallum          10-2-0 R​
2017  Austin McCallum          14-1-0*​
2018  Pflugerville​

CHARLIE TAYLOR: 1 year, 4-6-0
1929  Gatesville                      4-6-0

DAVID TAYLOR: 3 years, 6-24-0
2010  San Angelo TLC          0-10-0
2011  San Angelo TLC          0-10-0
2012  San Angelo TLC           6-4-0

DERRICK TAYLOR
​5 years; 19-32-0; 2-0-0

—staff, Fort Stockton—
2011  Fort Stockton               6-4-0
2012  Fort Stockton               2-8-0
2013  Fort Stockton               2-9-0 R
2014  Fort Stockton​               5-5-0 F
2015  Fort Stockton​               4-6-0

FRED TAYLOR: 1 year, 5-5-0
1952  Victoria                        5-5-0

GARY TAYLOR: 1 year, 4-6-0
1978  Tom Bean                    4-6-0

GENE TAYLOR (1902-55)
5 years, 31-20-3

—staff, Post, 1927-28---
1929  Spur                          10-1-0
1930  Spur                          11-4-0
1931  Brownwood                3-6-0
1932  Brownwood                4-4-1
1933  Brownwood                3-5-2
        —HC, Daniel Baker College—

GEORGE L. TAYLOR
11 years; 33-19-3; 2-2-0

—started program---
1927  Robert Lee                1-0-0
1928  Robert Lee                2-1-0
1929  Robert Lee                1-2-0
1930  Robert Lee                2-1-0
1931  Robert Lee                1-0-0
1932  Robert Lee                0-1-0
1933  Robert Lee                1-4-0
1934  Robert Lee                3-5-1
1935  Robert Lee                4-4-0
              —Superintendent---
1944  Robert Lee                9-0-1*
1945  Robert Lee                9-1-1*
              —private business—

GORDON S. TAYLOR
​8 years; 42-18-3; 3-3-0

---Dallas ISD, 1922-36---
1935  Buckner Home            6-3-0
1936  Buckner Home            4-3-0​​
​1937  Buckner Home            6-2-1*
​1938  Buckner Home            8-1-0*
1939  Buckner Home            8-1-0
1940  Buckner Home            4-1-1*
1941  Buckner Home            3-3-0
1942  ---cancelled, WW II---
1943  Buckner Home            3-4-1​​​

HAL TAYLOR: 4 years, 21-13-2
1944  Giddings                   6-2-1
1945  Hull-Daisetta             5-3-1
1946  Hull-Daisetta             5-5-0
1947  Bartlett                     5-3-0

HARRY TAYLOR
14 years; 89-35-14; 3-3-0

1927  Post                           4-1-2
1928  Post                         12-1-1*
1929  Post                           6-3-0
1930  Colorado City             5-3-2
1931  San Angelo                7-1-1
1932  San Angelo                7-2-0
1933  San Angelo                9-2-1*
1934  San Angelo                5-4-0
1935  San Angelo                8-1-2*
1936  San Angelo                7-2-0
1937  San Angelo                7-3-0
1938  San Angelo                3-3-3
1939  San Angelo                6-3-1
1940  San Angelo                3-6-1

J.B. TAYLOR: 1 year, 1-6-1
1946  Shelbyville                 1-6-1

J.L. TAYLOR: 1 year, 1-8-0
1950  Era                            1-8-0

J. RASPBERRY TAYLOR
​1 year, 1-8-1

1943  Humble                      1-8-1

JACK TAYLOR
​7 years; 53-20-4; 3-3-0

1963  Floresville                6-3-1
1964  Floresville                8-2-0
1965  Seguin                     2-6-2
1966  Seguin                     6-3-1
1967  Seguin                   12-1-0*
1968  Seguin                     8-3-0*
1969  Seguin                   11-2-0*
 
JAMES TAYLOR: 1 year, 0-9-1
1958  Simms Bowie          0-9-1

JAMES E. TAYLOR: 4 years, 6-29-0
1955  Lovelady               2-7-0
1956  Lovelady               1-9-0
1957  Lovelady               2-6-0
1958  Lovelady               1-7-0

JERRY TAYLOR
23 years; 143-98-7; 9-7-0

1967  Tahoka                           6-4-0
1968  Tahoka                           5-4-1
              —staff, Abilene—
1977  Stamford                        2-7-1
1978  Stamford                        7-2-1
1979  Stamford                      10-2-0*
1980  Stamford                      13-1-0*
1981  —administration—
1982  Stamford                      11-3-0*
1983  Hereford                        8-3-0 R
1984  Hereford                        7-3-0
1985  Hereford                        6-4-0
1986  Odessa                          2-7-0
1987  Odessa                          2-6-1
1988  Odessa                          3-6-0
1989  Odessa                          6-3-0
1990  Odessa                          7-3-1*
1991  Breckenridge                 8-1-1 R
1992  Breckenridge                 3-7-0
1993  Breckenridge                 6-4-0
1994
1995  Stamofrd                       8-3-0 R
1996  Stamford                     10-4-0*
1997  Stamford                       8-3-0*
1998  Stamford                       1-9-0
1999  Stamford                       4-6-0

JIM TAYLOR
​17 years; 92-84-6; 6-5-0

1967  Rio Hondo                    2-6-0
1968  Rio Hondo                    2-8-0
—staffs, Sinton, Falls City—
1975  Luling                           2-8-0
1976  Luling                           6-4-0
1977-83
1984  Sinton                          4-6-0
1985  Sinton                          6-3-2*
1986  Sinton                          8-4-0*
1987  Sinton                          9-2-1*
1988
1989  CC King                       2-8-0
1990  CC King                       6-4-0
1991  CC King                     10-2-0 R
1992  CC King                     11-2-0*
1993  CC King                       6-4-0
1994  CC King                      0-10-0
1995  Beeville                       4-5-1
1996  Beeville                       3-7-0

JIM TAYLOR
​13 years; 51-80-0; 1-0-0

—longtime Temple assistant—
1997  Dublin                         4-6-0
1998  Dublin                         2-8-0
1999  Dublin                         6-4-0
2000  Dublin                         3-7-0
2001  New Caney                2-8-0
2002  New Caney                3-7-0
2003  New Caney                7-4-0 R
2004  New Caney                6-4-0
2005  New Caney                4-6-0
2007  Bullard                        6-4-0
2008  Bullard                        3-7-0
2009  Bullard                        1-9-0

JOHN TAYLOR: 2 years, 4-14-2
1980  Tarkington                  2-7-1
1981  Tarkington                  2-7-1

JOHNNY TAYLOR
22 years; 188-65-3; 17-10-0

1989  Idalou                3-7-0
1990  Idalou                7-3-0
1991  Idalou                5-5-0
1992  Idalou                8-2-1 R
1993  Idalou              10-2-1*
1994  Idalou                8-3-1*
1995  Idalou                6-3-0 C
1996  Idalou              11-1-0*
1997  Idalou                7-3-0
1998  Idalou                6-5-0 T
1999  Idalou                5-5-0
2000  Idalou              10-2-0*
2001  Idalou                9-2-0 C
2002  Idalou              11-2-0 R
2003  Idalou                7-3-0 T
2004  Idalou                9-2-0 R
2005  Idalou              10-3-0*
2006  Idalou              12-2-0*
2007  Idalou              13-1-0*
2008  Idalou              12-2-0 R
2009  Idalou                7-4-0 T
2010  Idalou              12-3-0*
              —retired---

JUSTIN TAYLOR
​4 years; 20-22-0; 3-0-0

—staff, Bay City---
2012  Christoval                 4-6-0
2013  Christoval                 8-2-0 R
2014  Christoval​                 4-7-0 R
2015  Christoval​                 4-7-0 R

KYLE TAYLOR
16 years; 107-67-0; 8-2-0

1992  Weimar                     7-4-0 R
1993  Weimar                     7-3-0
1994  Goliad                      11-2-0 R
1995  Goliad                        7-3-0
1996  Goliad                        6-4-0
1997  Goliad                      10-2-0*
1998  Goliad                        7-4-0*
1999  Hallettsville                6-4-0
2000  Hallettsville                4-6-0
2001  Hallettsville                4-5-0
2002  Hallettsville                4-6-0
2003  Hallettsville                7-4-0 T
2004  Hallettsville              12-2-0 R
2005  Hallettsville                6-4-0 T
          —private business—
2009  Hallettsville                1-9-0
          ---staff, Goliad--- 
2015  Goliad​​                        8-5-0 T

LEON A. TAYLOR: 10 years, 38-38-8
—staffs; Honey Grove, Clarksville
1935  Clarksville                   4-6-0
1936  Clarksville                   3-7-0
1937
1938
1939​​
1940  Avinger                      1-0-1
1941​​  Avinger                      1-2-0
1942  Daingerfield               2-7-1
1943  Daingerfield               3-6-1
              or Union Grove      7-3-0
1944  Union Grove              6-2-2
1945  Union Grove              6-1-3
1946  Union Grove              3-6-0
1947  Union Grove              5-4-1

LLOYD H. TAYLOR: 10 years, 50-41-7
1946  Lorena                         3-7-0
1947  Lorena                         7-2-1
1948  Lorena                         8-2-0
1949  Lorena                         7-1-2
1950  Lorena                         3-5-2
1951  Lorena                         5-4-1
1952  Lorena                         8-2-0
1953  Lorena                         6-3-1
1954  Lorena                         1-9-0
---Administration---
1962  Axtell                            2-6-0​​

LOYD TAYLOR: 2 years, 10-10-0
---Texas A&M great---
​1961  Eagle Pass                  1-9-0
1962
1963  Karnes City                 9-1-0

LUCIEN W. (BUD) TAYLOR
4 years, 31-7-2

—staff, Midland, 1936—
1937  Midland                      7-3-0
1938  Midland                      9-1-0
1939  Midland                      9-1-0
1940  Midland                      6-2-2

M.B. (JOE) TAYLOR
​4 years, 15-23-1

1942  Gladewater                5-3-1
1943  Gladewater                3-7-0
1944  Gladewater                4-6-0
1945  Gladewater                3-7-0
 
MERRIT E. (CHARLIE) TAYLOR
5 years, 20-24-1

1928  Hillsboro                    3-6-0
​1929  Gatesville                   3-5-0
1930  Hillsboro                    4-5-0
1931  Hillsboro                    8-2-1
1932  Hillsboro                    2-6-0​

MICHAEL TAYLOR: 3 years, 2-28-0
2003  Shelbyville                 1-9-0
2004  Shelbyville                 1-9-0
2005  Shelbyville                0-10-0

NEIL TAYLOR: 2 years, 2-17-0
1951  Andrews                  1-8-0
1952  Andrews                  1-9-0

OSCAR TAYLOR: 1 year, 4-1-2
1936  Thornton                   4-1-2

PAUL TAYLOR: 1 year, 1-8-1
1962  Comfort                    1-8-1

RADFORD TAYLOR
15 years; 61-90-4; 3-1-0

1977  Springlake-Earth            2-8-0
1978  Springlake-Earth           0-10-0
1979  Maud                              4-5-1
1980  Crandall                          6-3-1
1981  Crandall                          9-1-0
1982  Crandall                          4-6-0
1983  Wilmer-Hutchins             7-3-0
1984  Wilmer-Hutchins             9-3-0*
1985  Wilmer-Hutchins             8-1-2 R
          —no coaching position---
1994  Dallas Madison              0-10-0
        —staff, Dallas ISD---
2000  Dallas Sunset                0-10-0
2001  Dallas Sunset                 6-6-0 T
2002  Dallas Sunset                 4-6-0
2003  Dallas Molina                  1-9-0
2004  Dallas Molina                  1-9-0

RAY TAYLOR: 1 year, 2-6-1
1957  Hico                               2-6-1

RICHARD TAYLOR: 8 years, 39-38-3
1974  East Chambers               8-2-0
1975  East Chambers               2-8-0
1976  East Chambers               3-6-1
1977  East Chambers               7-3-0
1978  East Chambers               7-2-1
1979  East Chambers               6-4-0
1980  East Chambers               3-7-0
1981  East Chambers               3-6-1

RICKY TAYLOR: 1 year, 3-7-0
2008  Jarrell                            3-7-0

RON TAYLOR: 6 years, 28-32-0
1978  Forsan                          2-8-0
1979  Forsan                          2-8-0
1980  Clyde                            5-5-0
1981  Clyde                            6-4-0
1982  Clyde                            5-5-0
1983  Clyde                            8-2-0

SAM TAYLOR: 2 years, 13-7-0
1969  Stephenville                 7-3-0
1970  Stephenville                 6-4-0

STEVE TAYLOR
22 years; 167-82-1; 17-7-0

1992  Denver City                 8-2-0*
1993  Denver City                 6-3-1
1994  Denver City                 7-3-0
1995  Denver City                 9-2-0*
1996  Denver City                 9-2-0 R
1997  Denver City               10-1-0*
1998  —administration—
1999  Ozona                         9-4-0 R
2000  Ozona                         8-4-0 R
2001  Ozona                         7-4-0 R
2002  Ozona                       11-1-0*
2003  Ozona                         8-4-0 R
         —principal, Ozona—
2005  Greenwood                5-6-0 T
2006  Greenwood              12-2-0 R
2007  Greenwood                6-5-0 T
2008  Greenwood                7-5-0 C
2009  Greenwood                6-4-0
2010  Brownfield                 3-7-0
2011  Denver City                3-7-0
2012  Denver City                6-5-0 T
2013  Denver City              11-1-0*
2014  Denver City​                8-4-0 T
2015  Denver City                6-6-0 T

STEVE TAYLOR: 1 year, 1-8-0
---staff, Snyder---
2015  Booker​​​​​                       1-8-0

TERRY TAYLOR: 4 years, 22-16-1
???? ???????                      5-3-1
1997  Lometa                       5-5-0
1998  Lometa                       6-4-0
1999  Gorman                      6-4-0

W.O. TAYLOR: 1 year, 7-0-0
1930  Mason                        7-0-0

WAYNE TAYLOR: 3 years, 16-10-4
—staff, Irving MacArthur—
1977  Sanger                        6-2-2
1978  Sanger                        4-6-0
1979  Sanger                        6-2-2
 
WAYNE TAYLOR
​1 year; 8-4-0; 1-0-0

2005  Houston Jones           8-4-0 R

WILLIAM S. TAYLOR
​5 years, 15-26-3

1942  Carrizo Springs          6-3-0
1943  Carrizo Springs          2-4-2
1944  Robstown                  2-7-0
1945  Robstown                  1-6-1
1946  Robstown                  4-6-0
 
JACK TAYRIEN
14 years; 83-62-2; 3-1-0

1968  Lockney                    3-7-0
1969  Lockney                    7-3-0
1970  Frenship                    6-3-1
1971  Frenship                    5-5-0
1972  Frenship                    3-7-0
1973  Bishop                       6-4-0
1974  Bishop                       5-5-0
1975  Bishop                       4-6-0
1976  Bishop                       3-7-0
1977  Bishop                       8-2-1*
1978  Bishop                       5-5-0
1979  Bishop                       6-4-0
        —staff, Midland Lee—
1984  Midland Lee            12-2-0 R
1985  Midland Lee            10-3-0 R
               —staff, Texas Tech—

MIKE TEAFATILLER
5 years; 23-28-0; 1-0-0

1978  Ore City                  1-9-0
1979  Ore City                  4-6-0
1980  Ore City                  5-5-0
1981-93
1994  Lake Dallas             9-2-0 R
1995  Lake Dallas             4-6-0

B.E. TEAGUE: 1 year, 4-5-1
1946  Jacksboro               4-5-1​​​

BOBBY TEAGUE: 3 years, 19-10-1
1970  Brownsboro            4-6-0
1971  Brownsboro            9-1-0
1972  Brownsboro            6-3-1

CLYDE TEAGUE: 6 years, 22-34-3
1950  Poteet                    1-7-2
1951  Poteet                    5-4-0
1952  Poteet                    2-8-0
1953  Poteet                    2-8-0
1954  Poteet                    5-4-1
1955  Poteet                    7-3-0

HAROLD TEAL: 14 years, 66-69-3
—staff, Post----
1963  Post                      8-2-0
1964  Post                      3-7-0
–HC, Tucumcari & Lovington, NM
1970  Brownfield            7-3-0
1971  Brownfield            3-7-0
1972  Brownfield            7-3-0
1973  Brownfield            4-6-0
1974  Brownfield            2-7-1
1975  Brownfield            4-6-0
1976  Mansfield              2-7-0
1977  Mansfield              5-4-0
1978  Mansfield              7-2-1
1979  Mansfield              6-3-1
1980  Mansfield              5-5-0
1981  Mansfield              3-7-0

HARRY TEAL: 2 years, 11-6-0
—staff, Lockhart---
1948  Lockhart              4-4-0
1949  Lockhart              7-2-0
—staffs, Seguin and Kermit---

TED TEAL: 1 year, 2-5-3
1923  Harlingen            2-5-3

WAYNE TEDDER: 6 years, 21-38-0
1988  Houston Lee       4-5-0
1989  Houston Lee       4-6-0
1990  Houston Lee       3-7-0
1991  Houston Lee       6-4-0
1992  Houston Lee       3-7-0
1993  Houston Lee       1-9-0
 
ROGER TEDFORD
4 years; 27-11-1; 1-1-0

1971  Coldspring           7-1-1
1972  Coldspring           6-3-1
1973  Coldspring           5-5-0
1974  Coldspring           9-2-0*

MICKEY TEEMS: 5 years, 9-39-2
1964  Diamond Hill            2-8-0
1965  Diamond Hill            0-9-1
1966  Diamond Hill            4-6-0
1967  Diamond Hill            2-8-0
1968  Diamond Hill            1-8-1

WESLEY TEETER
​1 year; 6-5-0; 1-1-0

2005  Sunray                    6-5-0 C

DAVID TELAS
5 years; 24-31-0; 3-0-0

2010  Clint Horizon           7-5-0 T
2011  Clint Horizon           6-5-0 T
2012  Clint Horizon           8-4-0 T
2013  Clint Horizon           3-7-0
2014  Clint Horizon​          0-10-0

D.M. TELFORD
​7 years; 22-33-3; 1-1-0

1931  Woodville                 4-4-0
1932  Woodville                 3-3-1
1933  Woodville                 8-2-0*
1934  Corrigan                   0-7-0
         —staff, Palestine—
1937  Texarkana               3-7-0
1938  Thorndale                2-6-1
1939  Thorndale                2-4-1

CLIVE TEMPLETON: 1 year, 2-2-0
1913  Sulphur Springs           2-2-0​​​

GOEBEL TEMPLETON
​3 years, 10-15-0

1932  Royse City                     3-5-0
1933  Royse City                     1-9-0
1934-42​​
​1943  Cooper (principal)          6-1-0

GUNTER TEMPLETON: 1 year, 7-2-1
1931  Royse City                     7-2-1

HOMER (SONNY)TEMPLETON
10 years; 54-43-5; 2-2-0

1963  Clarksville              4-4-2
1964  Clarksville              6-3-1
1965  Clarksville              8-2-0
1966  Clarksville              9-2-0*
1967  Clarksville              8-2-1*
1968  Clarksville              1-9-0
        —staff, Daingerfield—
1972  Daingerfield            2-8-0
1973  Daingerfield            4-6-0
1974  Daingerfield            6-3-1
1975  Daingerfield            5-5-0

WAYNE TENNILL: 1 year, 6-3-1
1970  Hutto                     6-3-1

R.P. TENNY: 1 year, 2-1-2
1926  Beeville                 2-1-2

JIMMY TERCERO
2 years; 10-11-0; 1-1-0

—staff, Morton—
2011  Morton                7-4-0*
2012  Morton                3-7-0

KARL TERREBONE
7 years; 34-40-0; 2-0-0

1994  Hitchcock                       4-6-0
1995  Hitchcock                       5-5-0
1996  Hitchcock                     11-2-0 R
1997  Hitchcock                       9-2-0 R
—staff, Baytown Sterling—
2000  Baytown Sterling           3-7-0
2001  Baytown Sterling           1-9-0
2002  Baytown Sterling           1-9-0

CLIFTON TERRELL: 1 year; 8-1-0; 1-1-0
2017  North Forest                 8-1-0*​​​

HAROLD (BUCK) TERRELL
4 years, 17-20-2

1949  Livingston                    1-7-2
        —staff, Nederland---
        —HC, PA Bishop Byrne---
1957  Alto                             2-7-0
1958  Alto                             7-3-0
1959  Alto                             7-3-0

JIMMY TERRELL: 1 year, 0-4-0
1934  Van Horn                      0-4-0​​​

ROYAL P. TERRELL: 7 years, 38-20-3
1930  Farwell                         1-2-1
1931  Farwell                         6-2-0​
​1932  Floydada                      7-2-0
1933  Floydada                      5-4-1
1934  Floydada                      8-2-0
1935  Floydada                      7-3-0
1936  Matador                       4-5-1

ALTON TERRY
​3 years, 10-16-2; 1-1-0

1938  Richland Springs         1-6-2
1939  Rockwood                   2-6-0
1940  Rockwood                   7-4-0*​

BRENT TERRY
​8 years; 53-29-0; 4-2-0

1993  Shamrock                   3-6-0
1994  Shamrock                   8-2-0 R
1995  Shamrock                 11-1-0*
1996  Shamrock                   5-4-0
1997  Farwell                       6-4-0
1998  Farwell                       9-2-0*
1999  Farwell                       8-3-0 R
2000  Farwell                       3-7-0

CHAD TERRY
​15 years; 89-76-0; 9-3-0

1999  Lockney                    7-4-0 R
2000  Lockney                    6-5-0 T
2001
2002
2003  Sundown                   6-5-0 R
2004  Sundown                   6-3-0
2005  Sundown                   8-2-0 C
2006  Sundown                   9-3-0 R
2007  Sundown                 14-1-0*
2008  Sundown                 10-3-0*
2009  Sundown                   6-4-0
2010  Anson                       3-7-0
2011  —staff, Lubbock Coronado–
2012  Slaton-                      3-7-0
2013  Slaton-                      5-6-0 F
2014  Slaton​-                      3-7-0
2015  Plains​                       1-10-0 F
2016  Shallowater               2-9-0 F​

F.H. TERRY: 1 year, 7-3-1
1931  Jefferson                 7-3-1​​​

JOHN TERRY: 1 year, 3-3-0
1936  Bogata                    3-3-0​​​

L.W. TERRY: 3 years; 15-14-1; 1-1-0
1963  Coppell                   7-3-0*
1964  Coppell                   4-5-1
1965  Coppell                   4-6-0

MIKE TERRY: 6 years; 25-34-0; 1-1-0
1987  Chester                  3-6-0
1988  Chester                  6-4-0
1989
1990  Gunter                   9-3-0*
1991  Gunter                   4-5-0
1992  Evadale                 2-7-0
1993  Evadale                 1-9-0

ROY TERRY: 1 year, 2-3-1
1919  Hereford               2-3-1

SAM TERRY: 3 years, 11-18-1
1989  Wylie                   4-6-0
1990  Wylie                   4-6-0
1991  Wylie                   3-6-1

BILL TESCH: 1 year; 5-6-0; 1-0-0
2017  Blanco                 5-6-0 R​​​

JAMES TETER: 2 years, 9-10-1
1965  Azle                     4-6-0
1966  Azle                     5-4-1

RUSSELL TETER: 3 years, 11-8-4
1937  Higgins                3-3-2
1938  Higgins                4-4-2
1939  Higgins                4-1-0
 
WAYNE TEUTSCH: 5 years, 15-34-1
1984  Clear Lake          3-7-0
1985  Clear Lake          1-8-1
1986  Clear Lake          5-5-0
1987  Clear Lake          2-8-0
1988  Clear Lake          4-6-0

CHARLES TEW, JR.: 1 year, 0-3-1
1920  Bay City             0-3-1

TIM TEYKL
27 years; 159-130-2; 15-4-0

1989  Altair Rice                     2-8-0
1990  Altair Rice                     2-8-0
1991  —staff, Rosenberg Terry—
1992  Rosenberg Terry            3-7-0
1993  Rosenberg Terry           0-10-0
1994  Rosenberg Terry            5-6-1 T
1995  Rosenberg Terry            7-4-0 T
1996  Rosenberg Terry            6-4-0
1997  Rosenberg Terry            5-4-1
1998  Rosenberg Terry            9-3-0 T
1999  Rosenberg Terry            6-4-0
2000  Rosenberg Terry            7-4-0 C
2001  Rosenberg Terry            7-5-0 T
2002  Rosenberg Terry            9-2-0*
2003  Rosenberg Terry            5-6-0 R
2004  Rosenberg Terry            7-3-0
2005  Rosenberg Terry          11-2-0 R
2006  Rosenberg Terry            7-4-0 R
2007  Rosenberg Terry            4-6-0
2008  Rosenberg Terry            6-5-0 R
2009  Rosenberg Terry            7-2-0 C
2010  Rosenberg Terry            6-5-0 R
2011  Rosenberg Terry            9-2-0*
2012  Rosenberg Terry            9-4-0 T
2013  Rosenberg Terry            5-5-0 R
2014  Rosenberg Terry​            5-5-0
2015  Rosenberg Terry​            3-7-0
2016  Rosenberg Terry            7-5-0 F​

BUDDY THAMES : 1 year, 0-10-0
1978  Eustace                         0-10-0

DOUGLAS THAMES: 3 years, 6-21-3
1958  Humble                          1-8-1
1959  Humble                          5-5-0
1960  Humble                          0-8-2
 
HENRY THAMES: 2 years, 1-19-0
2000  Covington                    0-10-0
2001  Covington                     1-9-0

JAMES THAMES: 4 years, 16-23-1
1968  FW Carter-Riverside      6-3-1
1969  FW Carter-Riverside      5-5-0
1970  FW Carter-Riverside      5-5-0
1971  FW Carter-Riverside     0-10-0
 
MIKE THAMES
8 years; 33-48-3; 2-0-0

1990  Lampasas                 5-5-0
1991  Lampasas                 2-8-0
1992  Grandview                9-4-0 R
1993  Grandview                5-3-2
1994  Grandview                4-7-0 R
1995  Grandview                5-4-1
1996  Grandview                1-9-0
1997  Grandview                2-8-0
 
RANDY THERIOT
6 years; 27-35-1; 2-0-0

1985  Sabine Pass              1-8-1
1986  Sabine Pass              3-7-0
1987-95
1996 Orangefield                2-8-0
1997 Orangefield                5-5-0
1998 Orangefield                8-4-0 R
1999 Orangefield                8-3-0 R

KERRY THERWANGER
16 years; 120-67-0; 11-5-0

1998  Perrin-Whitt              2-8-0
1999-02
2003  Lovelady                 6-4-0
2004  Lovelady                 5-5-0
2005  Lovelady                 8-2-0*
2006  Lovelady               12-3-0 R
2007  Lovelady                 7-5-0 R
2008  Lovelady                 5-5-0
2009  Lovelady               12-1-0*
2010  Lovelady                 5-6-0*
2011  Lovelady               11-2-0*
2012  Lovelady                 3-7-0 T
2013  Lovelady                 5-7-0 T
2014  Lovelady​                 9-3-0 T
2015  Lovelady​               14-1-0*
2016  Timpson                  5-5-0 T​
2017  Timpson                11-3-0 R​
 
JASON THIBODEAUX
​6 years, 9-37-0

2006  Sabine Pass              3-5-0
2007  Sabine Pass              1-7-0
2008  Sabine Pass              1-6-0
2009  Sabine Pass              2-8-0
2010  Sabine Pass              1-7-0
---administration---
2017  Sabine Pass              1-4-0​​

GARY THIEBAUD
18 years; 98-93-2; 8-1-0

1987  Lindale                       8-3-0 R
1988  Lindale                       5-5-0
1989  —staff, Corsicana—
1990  Dallas Hillcrest           4-4-2
1991  Dallas Hillcrest           6-4-0
1992-01
2002-03 —Cypress Ridge JV—
2004  Cypress Ridge           7-4-0 C
2005  Cypress Ridge           3-7-0
2006  Cypress Ridge           6-5-0 ​F
2007  Cypress Ridge           2-8-0
2008  Cypress Ridge           9-3-0 R
2009  Cypress Ridge           7-5-0 T         
2010  Cypress Ridge           6-5-0 F
2011  Cypress Ridge           5-5-0
2012  Cypress Ridge           5-5-0
2013  Cypress Ridge           7-5-0 F
2014  Cypress Ridge​           2-8-0
2015  Cypress Ridge​           4-6-0
2016  Cypress Ridge-        11-3-0 T​
2017  Cypress Ridge           1-8-0​
 
STEPHEN THIEBAULD
8 years; 31-51-1; 3-0-0

1994  Mart                              2-7-1
1995-98
1999  Vanderbilt Industrial     1-9-0
2000  Vanderbilt Industrial     4-6-0
2001  Vanderbilt Industrial     2-8-0
2002  Vanderbilt Industrial     6-5-0 T
2003  Vanderbilt Industrial     8-3-0 T
2004  Vanderbilt Industrial     4-6-0
          ---staff, Rosenberg Terry---
2015  Poth​​                              4-7-0 T
 
BUTCH THIELE: 3 years, 13-16-1
1981  Victoria Stroman         7-3-0
1982  Victoria Stroman         3-6-1
1983  Victoria Stroman         3-7-0

TANNER THIEL: 1 year
---staff, Grape Creek---
2018  Grape Creek​​​​
 
BRAD THIESSEN
20 years; 148-78-0; 11-5-1

1990  Roby                           5-5-0
1991  Roby                           7-3-0
1992  Roby                           3-7-0
1993  Roby                           5-5-0
1994  Stratford                     8-3-0*
1995  Stratford                     6-4-0 R
1996  Stratford                     8-2-0
1997  Stratford                     6-4-0
1998  Stratford                     6-4-0
1999  Stratford                   12-3-0 R
2000  Stratford                   16-0-0*
2001  Stratford                   14-1-0*
2002  Stratford                     8-3-0*
2003  Stratford                   11-2-0 R
2004  Levelland                    4-7-0 T
2005  Levelland                    3-7-0
2006  Amarillo                     8-4-0 C
2007  Amarillo                     5-6-0 T
2008  Amarillo                     5-5-0
2009  Amarillo                     8-3-0 R
       —Athletic Director---






























































































                                                                                                             













































































​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

ADAM THOMAS
2 years; 6-16-0; 1-0-0

2001  Brookshire-Royal         6-6-0 T
2002  Brookshire-Royal        0-10-0

BRADY THOMAS: 2 years, 5-13-1
---staff, Matador, 1942---
​1946  Matador                       5-4-0
1947  Sealy                           0-9-1

CECIL THOMAS: 4 years, 15-20-3
---staff, Granbury, 1948---
1949  Granbury                     4-4-1​
​1950  Granbury                     6-2-1
1951  Granbury                     1-8-1
1952  Granbury                     4-6-0​​

CLIFTON (RED) THOMAS
22 years; 147-76-3; 9-9-1

1953  New Diana                  2-7-0
​1954  New Diana                  3-7-0
1955  New Diana                  5-5-0
1956  New Diana                  6-3-0
1957  New Diana                  6-4-1*
1958  New Diana                11-0-0*
1959  New Diana                10-2-0*
1960  New Diana                  8-1-0
1961  Overton                      9-2-0*
1962  Overton                    12-0-0*
1963  Overton                      8-2-0
1964  Tidehaven                   6-4-0
1965  Tidehaven                 10-1-1*
1966  Tidehaven                   7-3-0
1967  Tidehaven                 14-0-0*
1968  Tidehaven                 10-2-1*
1969  Tidehaven                   7-3-0
1970  Sulphur Springs          5-4-0
1971  Sulphur Springs          2-8-0
1972  Sulphur Springs          2-8-0
1973  Sulphur Springs          3-6-0
              —retired—
1978  Kountze (interim)        0-5-0

COACH THOMAS: 1 year, 3-7-0
1946  Leander                      3-7-0

DAN THOMAS: 5 years, 12-33-4
1974  Beaumont B-C-P         3-7-0
1975  Beaumont B-C-P         5-3-2
1976  Beaumont B-C-P         0-9-0
1977  Beaumont B-C-P         2-8-0
1978  Beaumont B-C-P         2-6-2
BCP=Beaumont-Charlton-Pollard

DAVID THOMAS
5 years; 40-16-1; 3-2-0

1992  Mabank                       6-4-0
1993  Elkhart                         7-3-0
1993  Grand Saline               7-4-1*
1994  Grand Saline               9-3-0 R
1995  Grand Saline             11-2-0*

ED THOMAS: 4 years, 7-31-0
1982  Beckville                    1-9-0
1983  Beckville                    4-6-0
1984  Beckville                    1-8-0
1985  Beckvile                     1-8-0

EDWARD THOMAS: 2 years, 3-15-0
2016  Beaumont Ozen         1-9-0
2017  Beaumont Ozen         2-6-0​​​​

GALES THOMAS: 1 year, x-x-x
1905  Galveston

JAMEY THOMAS
12 years; 65-64-0; 5-2-0

2001  Maud                          2-8-0
2002  Maud                          6-4-0
2003  Maud                          6-4-0
2004  Simms Bowie             4-6-0
2005  Simms Bowie             3-6-0
2006  Simms Bowie             6-5-0 C
2007  Simms Bowie             4-7-0 T
2008  Simms Bowie             7-4-0 R
        —staff, New Boston—
2013  New Boston             13-2-0 R
2014  New Boston​             10-2-0*
2015  New Boston               1-9-0​
2016  New Boston               3-7-0​

JIMMY THOMAS
3 years; 11-20-0; 1-0-0

1983  Klondike                   6-6-0 R
1984  Klondike                   5-4-0
1985  Klondike                  0-10-0

JIMMY THOMAS
14 years; 80-71-1; 7-2-0

2001  Pettus                       3-7-0
2002  Pettus                     10-1-0*
2003  Pettus                       1-9-0
2004  George West            4-6-0
2005  George West            6-4-0
         —staff, Llano—
2009  Danbury                   1-9-0
2010  Danbury                   5-5-0
2011  Danbury                   6-4-0
2012  Danbury                   8-3-0 T
2013  Danbury                 10-2-0 R
2014  Bushland​                  5-6-0 T
2015  Bushland                  4-7-0 T​
2016  Bushland                  6-5-1 R​
2017  Bushland                11-3-0*​

KEITH THOMAS
10 years; 58-45-0; 5-3-0

1999  Normangee             2-7-0
2000  Normangee             2-7-0
2001  Normangee             4-5-0
2002  Normangee             7-4-0 R
2003  Normangee             8-3-0*
2004  Normangee           11-2-0 R
2005  Groveton                3-5-0
2006  Groveton              10-2-0*
2007  Groveton                9-3-0*
2008  Groveton                2-8-0
         —athletic director—

KENNETH THOMAS
​5 years, 3-44-0

---staff, Burkeville---
2013  Burkeville​​​​               0-9-0
2014  Burkeville​               1-9-0
2015  Burkeville               2-8-0​
2016  Burkeville              0-10-0​
2017  Burkeville               0-8-0​

L.L. THOMAS: 2 years, 6-6-2
1920  Mart                      4-3-1
1921  Mart                      2-3-1

LINDON T. THOMAS
21 years; 70-131-10; 1-0-0

1973  Dallas Pinkston          0-10-0
1974  Dallas Pinkston           1-8-1
1975  Dallas Pinkston           1-9-0
1976  Dallas Pinkston           2-8-0
1977  Dallas Pinkston           5-5-0
1978  Dallas Pinkston           3-6-1
1979  Dallas Pinkston           5-5-0
1980  Dallas Pinkston           6-2-2
1981  Dallas Pinkston           5-4-1
1982  Dallas Pinkston           3-7-0
1983  Dallas Pinkston           8-3-0 R
1984  Dallas Pinkston           3-5-2
1985  Dallas Pinkston           4-6-0
1986  Dallas Pinkston           2-8-0
1987  Dallas Pinkston           4-6-0
1988  Dallas Pinkston           1-9-0
1989  Dallas Pinkston           1-9-0
1990  Dallas Pinkston           5-4-1
1991  Dallas Pinkston           4-6-0
1992  Dallas Pinkston           4-4-2
1993  Dallas Pinkston           3-7-0

LUKE THOMAS
​6 years; 24-35-2; 1-1-0

1996  Raymondville              8-2-1*
1997  Raymondville              6-3-1
1998  New Braunfels          3-7-0
1999  New Braunfels          3-7-0
2000  New Braunfels          1-9-0
2001  New Braunfels          3-7-0

MIKE THOMAS: 1 year, 0-10-0
—staff, Lon Morris JC---
2010  Cushing                     0-10-0

MORGAN THOMAS
​1 year, 5-3-2

1934  Monahans                  5-3-2

O.C. THOMAS: 1 year, 2-0-1
1924  Crosbyton                    2-0-1

O.E. or E.O. THOMAS
​3 years; 18-10-2; 1-1-0

1946  Grandview                   7-1-1
​1947  Waco State Home        6-3-1
1948  Panhandle                    5-6-0*

PENDLETON THOMAS
​1 year, 7-2-0

1937  Franklin                      7-2-0

R.F. THOMAS: 4 years, 16-20-1
1957  Trenton                     1-7-0
1958 
1959  Princeton                  4-5-0
1960  Princeton                  7-3-0
1961  Princeton                  4-5-1

ROBERT THOMAS
12 years; 82-36-6; 1-1-0

1971  Dallas Roosevelt       6-3-1
1972  Dallas Roosevelt       8-1-1
1973  Dallas Roosevelt       8-1-1
1974  Dallas Roosevelt       6-4-0
1975  Dallas Roosevelt       6-4-0
1976  Dallas Roosevelt       6-4-0
1977  Dallas Roosevelt       8-4-0*
1978  Dallas Roosevelt       7-3-0
1979  Dallas Roosevelt       9-1-0
1980  Dallas Roosevelt       8-2-0
1981  Dallas Roosevelt       6-4-0
1982  Dallas Roosevelt       4-5-1

ROGER THOMAS: 2 years, 8-10-1
1977  Itasca                        2-7-0
1978  Axtell                         6-3-1

STANLEY A. THOMAS
6 years; 40-10-4; 1-1-0

1928  Jefferson                  2-3-0
1929
1930  Plano                        7-0-2
1931  Plano                        8-2-0
1932  Plano                        6-2-1
1933  Plano                        7-1-1
1934  Plano                      10-2-0*
---longtime BB coach, Dallas ISD---​

STEVE THOMAS: 2 years, 4-15-1
1989  Dallas Bryan Adams       2-8-0
1990  Dallas Bryan Adams       2-7-1

VAUGHN THOMAS: 1 year, 8-2-0
1966  Buena Vista                    8-2-0

W.F. THOMAS: 1 year, 1-7-1
1937  Holliday                         1-7-1​​​

W.G. THOMAS, JR: 1 year, 4-5-0
1943  Birdville                          4-5-0​​​

H.D. THOMASAON: 1 year, 4-4-0
1922  Cooper                           4-4-0​​​

JACKIE THOMASON
4 years; 21-20-0; 1-1-0

1985  Oakwood                       2-8-0
1986  Oakwood                       4-6-0
1987  Oakwood                       7-3-0
1988  Oakwood                       8-3-0*

JIM THOMASON
12 years; 86-43-5; 4-4-0

1968  Gainesville                    5-5-0
1969  Gainesville                    3-6-1
1970  Gainesvile                     5-4-1
1971  Gainesville                    4-6-0
1972  Gainesville                    6-4-0
1973  Gainesville                    5-5-0
1974  Gainesville                    9-3-2*
1975  Gainesville                    8-2-0
1976  Gainesville                  13-1-0*
1977  Gainesville                    8-2-1*
1978  Gainesville                  13-2-0*
1979  Gainesville                    7-3-0

TY THOMISON: 2 years, 6-14-0
—staff, Brownsboro, 15 years—
2011  Brownsboro                1-9-0
2012  Brownsboro                5-5-0

ANTHONY THOMPSON
5 years; 25-27-2; 3-1-0

1990  FB Willowridge           5-4-2 T
1993  FB Willowridge           7-4-0*
1994  FB Willowridge           7-5-0 R
1995  FB Willowridge           4-6-0
1996  FB Willowridge           2-8-0

BILL THOMPSON
​2 years, 12-17-1

1958  Hallettsville                8-1-1
1959  Livingston                 1-9-0
1960  Livingston                 3-7-0

C.W. THOMPSON: 2 years, 0-12-1
1947  Olden                       0-3-0
1948
1949
1950  Iredell                       0-9-1

COACH THOMPSON
1 year, 3-6-0
1936  Canton                    3-6-0​​​​

COACH THOMPSON
​1 year, 1-7-0

1938  Nixon                      1-7-0

CORNELL THOMPSON
8 years; 93-20-0; 7-7-2

—staff, West Orange-Stark---
2001  Palestine                       2-8-0
—staff, West Orange-Stark—
2011  West Orange-Stark     10-4-0*
2012  West Orange-Stark     13-1-0*
2013  West Orange-Stark     11-2-0*
2014  West Orange-Stark​     13-3-0*
2015  West Orange-Stark     15-1-0*​
2016  West Orange-Stark     16-0-0*​

2017  West Orange-Stark     13-1-0*

D.D. THOMPSON
10 years; 57-36-6; 2-2-0

1942  Gonzales                1-6-2
1943  Gonzales                7-2-0
1944  Gonzales              10-1-0*
1945  Gonzales                7-2-0
1946  Gonzales                1-8-0
1947  Gonzales                4-5-1
1948
1949
1950  Seagoville            10-1-1*
1951  Seagoville              3-6-1
1952  Seagoville              6-3-1
1953  Seagoville              8-2-0

D.L. THOMPSON: 1 year, 0-10-0
1966  Lumberton           0-10-0

DAN THOMPSON: 4 years, 12-20-2
1935  Menard                   4-4-1
1936
1937
1938  Pleasant Grove      2-3-0
1939  Pleasant Grove      5-5-0​​​
1940  Pleasant Grove      1-8-1

DAVID THOMPSON
25 years; 178-103-6; 13-6-0

1976  Stanton                         4-5-1   
1977  Stanton                         8-2-0
1978  Stanton                         6-3-1
1979  Post                              3-6-1
1980  Post                              5-5-0
1981  Post                              7-3-0
1982  Post                            12-1-0*
1983  Post                            13-2-0*
1984  Post                              8-3-1 R
1985  Post                            11-3-0*
1986  Post                              7-3-0
1987  Post                              6-4-0
1988  Big Spring                     3-6-0
1989  Big Spring                   11-3-0*
1990  Big Spring                     9-2-1*
1991  South Grand Prairie      3-7-0
1992  South Grand Prairie      8-3-1*
1993  South Grand Prairie      6-6-0 R
1994  South Grand Prairie      3-7-0
1995  South Grand Prairie      5-6-0 R
1996  South Grand Prairie      2-8-0
1997  South Grand Prairie    10-3-0 R
1998  South Grand Prairie      9-5-0 T
1999  South Grand Prairie    13-2-0 R
2000  South Grand Prairie      6-5-0 T

DON THOMPSON: 2 years, 0-19-0
1964  Cranfills Gap                0-9-0
1965  Granger                       0-10-0

DOUG THOMPSON
​2 years, 5-14-1

1988  Millsap                        3-6-1
1989  Millsap                        2-8-0

DOYLE THOMPSON: 1 year, 2-3-1
1935  Tioga                          2-3-1
—staff, Waxahachie---

DUNCAN THOMPSON
3 years; 21-12-0; 1-1-0

—1953, staff, Linden---
1954  Spring Hill                   6-4-0
1955  Linden                        7-3-0
1956  Linden                        8-5-0*
              ---HC, Texarkana JC---​

EDDIE THOMPSON: 1 year, 4-4-1
1959  Meadow                     4-4-1
         —staff, San Saba---

EDDIE THOMPSON
​2 years, 2-16-1

1993  Fannindel                   0-8-1
1994  Fannindel                   2-8-0

ELMER M. THOMPSON
27 years; 171-99-11; 5-5-0

1950  Rusk                          5-3-2
1951  Rusk                          5-4-1
1952  Rusk                          5-4-1
1953  Rusk                          5-4-1
1954  Rusk                          4-5-1
1955  Hull-Daisetta              6-3-0
1956  Hull-Daisetta              6-3-1
1957  Hull-Daisetta              6-4-0
1958  Hull-Daisetta              6-3-1
1959  Hull-Daisetta              9-1-0
1960  Hull-Daisetta              7-3-0
1961  Hull-Daisetta            14-1-0*
1962  Hull-Daisetta              7-3-0
1963  Hull-Daisetta            11-1-0*
1964  Hull-Daisetta            12-1-0*
1965  Orangefield                6-4-0
1966  Orangefield                5-5-0
1967  Orangefield                8-3-0*
1968  Orangefield                5-5-0
1969  Orangefield                7-3-0
1970  Orangefield                2-6-2
1971  Anahuac                    6-4-0
1972  Anahuac                    7-3-1*
1973  Anahuac                    4-6-0
1974  Mexia                         2-8-0
1975  Mexia                         4-6-0
1976  Mexia                         7-3-0

F.M. THOMPSON: 1 year, 1-4-0
1910  Lockhart                    1-4-0

FRANCIS (JIMMY) THOMPSON
2 years, 6-11-2

1957  Plano                         4-4-1
1958  Plano                         2-7-1

FRED THOMPSON: 4 years, 6-15-1
1926  Eagle Pass                  1-2-0
1927  Eagle Pass                  2-3-0
1928  Eagle Pass                  2-3-1
1929  Eagle Pass                  1-2-0
1930  Eagle Pass                  0-5-0​

FRED R. THOMPSON
​1 year, 2-1-2

1927  Timpson                   2-1-2

GEORGE THOMPSON
4 years; 7-14-7​

---staff, Rule, 1932---
1933  Rule                         2-4-2
1934  Rule                         2-5-2
1935  Happy                      2-4-3
1936  Happy  (resigned)   1-1-0​​​​​​​

GEORGE THOMPSON
​​4 years, 13-27-0

—longtime staff member----
1998  PA Austin               4-6-0
1999  PA Austin               4-6-0
2000  PA Austin               1-9-0
2001  PA Austin               4-6-0

IRA DEEDLE THOMPSON
​10 years, 45-43-3

---first job---
​1937  Lytle                       2-7-0
1938  Nixon                      1-7-0
1939  Nixon                      7-2-0
1940  Nixon                      5-3-0
1941
1942  Gonzales               1-6-2
1943  Gonzales               7-2-0
1944  Gonzales             10-1-0*
1945  Gonzales               7-2-0
1946  Gonzales               1-8-0
1947  Gonzales               4-5-1​​​​​​​​​​

J.P. THOMPSON: 3 years, x-x-x
1938  Talpa
1939  Talpa
1940  Indian Creek​​​​​

JACOB THOMPSON
5 years; 26-25-0; 1-0-0

2001  Farwell                  4-6-0
2002  Farwell                  4-6-0
2003  Farwell                  9-2-0 R
2004  Farwell                  5-5-0
2005  Farwell                  4-6-0

JIM THOMPSON: 2 years, 13-3-1
1942  Barbers Hill           7-2-1
1943-45
1946  Columbus              6-1-0

JIMMY THOMPSON
29 years; 225-114-1; 19-11-1

1988  Apple Springs          5-6-0 R
1989  —staff, Hubbard---
1990  Hubbard                   2-8-0
1991  Hubbard                   6-4-0
1992  Hubbard                   8-3-0*
1993  Hubbard                 10-2-0*
1994  Hubbard                 13-1-0*
1995  Trinity                       3-6-1
1996  Trinity                       4-6-0
1997  Trinity                       7-3-0
1998  Trinity                       7-3-0
1999  Garrison                12-1-0*
2000  Garrison                  7-5-0 C
2001  Garrison                12-4-0 R
2002  Garrison                10-2-0*
2003  Garrison                16-0-0*
2004  Garrison                10-2-0 C
2005  Cleveland                7-4-0 R
2006  Mount Pleasant       5-6-0 T
2007  Mount Pleasant       6-5-0 T
2008  Mount Pleasant       3-7-0
2009  Mount Pleasant       3-7-0
2010  Ganado                  11-1-0*
2011  Ganado-                 11-1-0*
2012  Ganado                    8-4-0 T
2013  Ganado                    9-3-0*
2014  Crockett                   7-6-0 T​
2015  Crockett​                 10-4-0 R
2016  Crockett                 11-2-0 R
2017  Crockett                   2-8-0​​

JOHNNY THOMPSON
7 years; 37-36-4; 3-1-0

1969  Troup                     1-7-2
1970  Troup                     3-7-0
1971  Troup                     4-6-0
1972-80
1981  Quitman                 2-7-1
1982  Quitman                 9-3-1 R
1983  Quitman                 9-3-0 R
1984  Tatum                    9-3-0*

KEN THOMPSON: 1 year, 3-5-2
1959  May                       3-5-2

KUNDRE (DRE) THOMPSON
2 years; 9-13-0; 2-0-0

—staff, Aldine Eisenhower—
2011  Aldine Eisenhower        5-6-0 T
2012  Aldine Eisenhower        4-7-0 T

LIDNEY THOMPSON
17 years; 103-71-5; 4-4-1

1967  Itasca                            6-4-0
1968  Newton                         6-4-0
1969  Newton                         5-5-0
1970  Newton                         7-3-0
1971  Newton                         4-6-0
1972  Newton                         9-3-0*
1973  Newton                       10-2-0*
1974  Newton                       14-1-0*
1975  Bmt Forest Park            4-5-1
1976  LC-Mauriceville             3-4-2
1977  LC-Mauriceville             4-5-1
1978  LC-Mauriceville             4-6-0
1979  LC-Mauriceville             6-4-0
1980  LC-Mauriceville             3-7-0
              —administration—
1983  Silsbee                         8-2-0
1984  Silsbee                         4-6-0
1985  Silsbee                         6-4-1*

MAC THOMPSON: 1 year, 0-10-0
1987  Cumby                        0-10-0

MIKEY THOMPSON: 3 years, 3-16-0
---staff, Mabank---
2015  Mabank​​​​                       2-7-0
2016  Mabank                      0-10-0​
2017  Mabank                       1-9-0​

MILTON THOMPSON: 1 year, 1-9-0
1974  San Saba                    1-9-0

NED THOMPSON
6 years; 35-22-3; 3-3-0

1934  Angleton                      1-7-0
1935  Angleton                      3-5-0
1936  Angleton                      8-1-2*
1937  Angleton                      5-5-0
1938
1939  Devers
1940
1941
         —staff, Pasadena—
1944  Pasadena                     9-2-1*
1945  Pasadena                     9-2-0*
        —staff, U of Houston—

NORMAN THOMPSON
4 years; 18-24-0; 2-0-0

—staff, Seagoville—
2007  Seagoville                  7-4-0 T
2008  Seagoville                  3-7-0
2009  Seagoville                  2-8-0
2010  Seagoville                  6-5-0 F

RAYMOND THOMPSON
​2 years, 5-4-1

1926  Kenedy                      0-1-0
1927  Kenedy                      5-3-1​

ROBERT M. THOMPSON
3 years, 18-11-1

1939  Dalhart                      8-2-0
1940  Dalhart                      4-6-0
—staffs, Haskell &Galena Park---
1945  Stamford                   6-3-1

RONNIE THOMPSON
18 years; 95-90-3; 6-3-0

1975  Vidor                         5-4-1
1976  —staff, Lamar U.---
1977  Vidor                         6-4-0
1978  Port Arthur                1-9-0
1979  Port Arthur                6-4-0
1980  Port Arthur              14-1-0*
1981  Port Arthur              10-0-1*
—college, high school staffs—
1993  South Garland          2-8-0
1994  South Garland          1-9-0
1995  South Garland          5-5-0
1996  South Garland          6-4-1 T
1997  South Garland          8-3-0 C
1998  South Garland          4-6-0
1999  South Garland          4-6-0
2000  South Garland          5-5-0
2001  South Garland          5-5-0
              —retired---
2006  PA Memorial             6-5-0 C
2007  PA Memorial             4-6-0
2008  PA Memorial             3-6-0

SAM THOMPSON
​4 years, 21-19-1

1977  Chilton                      4-6-0
1978  Chilton                      7-3-1 Z
1979  Chilton                      3-7-0
1980  Chilton                      7-3-0

TODD THOMPSON
9 years; 65-35-0; 6-2-0

2009  Langham Creek          5-5-0
2010  Langham Creek          5-5-0
2011  Langham Creek          6-5-0 F
2012  Langham Creek          8-4-0*
2013  Langham Creek          8-3-0 R
2014  Langham Creek​          9-2-0*
2015  Langham Creek​          5-5-0
2016  Langham Creek          8-4-0 F​
2017  Langham Creek        11-2-0 R​

TOMMIE THOMPSON
​4 years, 6-20-3

1934  Kermit                       0-2-0
1935  Kermit                       4-3-1​
​1936  Kermit                       2-6-1
1937  Kermit                       0-9-1

TOMMY THOMPSON
​1 year, 2-7-1

1980  Throckmorton          2-7-1

TOMMY THOMPSON
6 years; 18-45-0; 2-0-0

2003  Forsan                      1-9-0
2004  Forsan                      1-9-0
2005  Forsan                      2-8-0
2006  Forsan                      6-5-0 T
2007  Forsan                      6-6-0 T
2008  Forsan                      2-8-0

TONY THOMPSON
6 years; 29-31-2; 2-0-0

1981  Hubbard                    4-6-0
1982-86
1987  Stamford                   2-7-1
1988  Stamford                   6-5-0 R
1989  Stamford                   5-5-1 R
1990  Stamford                   5-5-0
1991  Stamford                   7-3-0

WADE THOMPSON
9 years; 45-39-4; 2-2-0

1935  Woodrow Wilson         2-8-0
1936  Woodrow Wilson         5-5-0
1937  Woodrow Wilson         8-1-2*
1938  Woodrow Wilson         3-6-0
1939  Woodrow Wilson       10-2-0*
1940  Woodrow Wilson         6-2-1
1941  Woodrow Wilson         6-3-0
1942  Woodrow Wilson         4-4-1
              —military, WW II—
1946  Woodrow Wilson         1-8-0

WAYNE THOMPSON
​5 years, 14-28-3

1937  Groesbeck                    3-5-1
1938  Groesbeck                    7-3-0
1939  Groesbeck                    1-7-1
1940  Groesbeck                    1-8-0
1941  Groesbeck                    2-5-1

WELDON THOMPSON
​2 years, 8-10-2

1927  Bowie                          6-3-2
1928
1929
1930
1931  Nocona                       2-7-0 ​​​​

KIRK THOR
​10 years; 64-52-0; 5-2-0

2004  Mansfield                   4-6-0
2005  Mansfield                   5-5-0
2006  Mansfield                   3-7-0
2007  Mansfield                   8-3-0 T
         —assistant AD—
2012  Mansfield Ridge        0-10-0
2013  Mansfield Ridge         2-8-0
2014  Mansfield Ridge         8-5-0 F​
2015  Mansfield Ridge       15-1-0*​
2016  Mansfield Ridge         7-5-0 F​
2017  Mansfield Ridge       12-2-0*​

JERRY THORMAHLEN  
​4 years, 16-24-0

1970  Abilene                     5-5-0
1971  Abilene                     6-4-0
1972  Abilene                     2-8-0
1973  Abilene                     3-7-0

KEITH H. THORMAHLEN
13 years; 96-32-5; 3-4-0

1942  Van                          7-2-1*
1943  Van                        10-2-0*
1944​​
​1945  Elgin                        6-4-0
1946  Elgin                        7-2-1
1947  Elgin                        8-2-0
1948  Elgin                        9-1-0
1949  Elgin                        6-3-1
1950  Elgin                        8-1-1
         —administration---
1953  Elgin                      10-1-0*
1954  Elgin                        8-2-0
1955  Elgin                        8-2-0
1956  Elgin                        2-7-1
1957  Elgin                        7-3-0 C

T.H. THORNBURG: 2 years, 6-13-0
1965  Silverton                 1-9-0
1966  Silverton                 5-4-0

BUBBA THORNTON
​4 years, 23-17-0

1978  Keller                     6-4-0
1979  Keller                     6-4-0
1980  Keller                     7-3-0
1981  Keller                     4-6-0

CHARLES THORNTON  
​5 years, 24-25-0

1985  Little River Academy     4-5-0
1986  Little River Academy     5-5-0
1987  Little River Academy     5-5-0
1988  Little River Academy     4-6-0
1989  Little River Academy     6-4-0

COACH THORNTON: 1 year, 1-6-0
1923  Chillicothe                      1-6-0​​​

DONALD THORNTON
3 years, 3-24-1

1957  Hardin                            1-8-0
​1958  Hardin                            1-8-1
1959  Hardin                            1-8-0
              —staff, Hardin---

GLENN THORNTON: 1 year, 4-3-0
1941  Era                                 4-3-0

JOHN THORNTON
​2 years, 2-18-0

1983  Rosebud-Lott                 1-9-0
1984  Rosebud-Lott                 1-9-0

LUKE THORNTON
17 years; 89-83-6; 4-4-1

1950  Nevada                         2-7-0
1951  Rockwall                      3-6-1
1952  Rockwall                      3-6-1
1953  Rockwall                      7-3-0
1954  Wilmer-Hutchins           1-8-1
1955  Wilmer-Hutchins           5-5-0
1956  Wilmer-Hutchins           8-4-0*
1957  Wilmer-Hutchins         11-1-0*
1958  Wilmer-Hutchins           6-2-2
1959  Palestine                       1-9-0
1960  Palestine                       4-6-0
1961  Palestine                       2-8-0
1962  Palestine                       3-7-0
1963  Palestine                       8-3-0*
1964  Palestine                     13-1-0*
1965  Palestine                       5-4-1
1966  Palestine                       7-3-0
              —HC, Kilgore JC—

OSCAR W. THORNTON
​1 year, 3-2-0

1929  Wortham                     3-2-0

RANDY THORNTON
​11 years; 60-58-0; 5-0-0

2007  Santo                           1-9-0
2008  Santo                           1-9-0
2009  Santo                           2-8-0
2010  Santo                           6-4-0
2011  Santo                           7-4-0 T
2012  Santo                           4-6-0
2013  Santo                           6-4-0
2014  Santo​​​​​​                         11-2-0 R
2015  Santo​                           7-4-0 T
2016  Santo                           8-4-0 R​
2017  Hico                             7-4-0 T​

RITCHIE THORNTON
​1 year, 3-7-0

—staff, Plainview—
2007  Spearman                    3-7-0

ROYCE THORNTON
9 years; 43-48-2; 3-1-0

1986  Hooks                          7-3-1*
1987  Hooks                          5-6-0 R
1988  Hooks                          4-6-0
1989  Texarkana                   1-9-0
1990  Texarkana                   6-4-0
1991  Texarkana                   7-4-0 R
1992  Texarkana                   4-6-0
1993  Texarkana                   4-6-0
1994  Texarkana                   5-4-1

TINY THORNTON
1 year; 9-2-0; 1-1-0
1937  Milford                         9-2-0​​​​

JUDD THRASH: 1 year; 6-5-0; 1-0-0
2017  McGregor                    6-5-0 T​​​

DANNY THREADGILL
15 years, 73-82-0; 3-0-0

1992  Yorktown                       7-3-0
1993
1994  Bruceville-Eddy            1-9-0
1995  Bruceville-Eddy            4-6-0
1996  Bruceville-Eddy            6-4-0
1997  Bruceville-Eddy            6-4-0
1998  Bruceville-Eddy            1-9-0
1999  Bruceville-Eddy            1-9-0
2000  Bruceville-Eddy            4-6-0
2001  Bruceville-Eddy            4-6-0
              —staff, Boerne—
2007  Boerne Champion        4-6-0
2008  Boerne Champion        6-4-0
2009  Boerne Champion        6-4-0
2010  Boerne Champion      12-2-0 R
2011  Boerne Champion        5-6-0 F
2012  Boerne Champion        6-5-0 T
              —retired---

MILTON THUEM
2 years; 8-7-3; 1-1-0

1940  Port Lavaca                6-1-1*
1941  Port Lavaca                2-6-2

JOHN J. THURMAN
19 years; 131-57-7; 6-6-0

1951  Johnson City                9-1-0
1952  Johnson City                4-6-0
1953  Johnson City                9-1-1*
1954  Johnson City                7-2-0
1955  Johnson City                5-3-0
1956  Johnson City                6-4-0
1957  Johnson City                7-3-0
1958  Johnson City                6-1-1
1959  Johnson City                9-2-1*
1960  Johnson City                7-3-0
1961  Johnson City                7-2-1
1962  Johnson City              11-0-1*
1963  Johnson City                9-1-0
1964  Johnson City                5-6-0*
1965  Johnson City              10-2-0*
1966  Johnson City                4-6-0
1967  Johnson City                4-5-1
1968  Johnson City              10-2-0*
1969
1970
1971  Liberty Hill                    2-8-0​​​

ALBERT THURMOND
​1 year, 1-9-0

1951  Edna                            1-9-0

M.F. THURMOND: 2 years, 5-11-3
1921  Quanah                        3-5-0
​1922  Quanah                        2-6-3​​​

OSCAR THURSTON
​3 years, 14-12-2

1926  Pecos                          4-4-1
​1927  Pecos                          6-3-0
​1928  Pecos                          4-5-1

ROY THURSTON: 1 year, 2-6-1
—HC, Patton Springs—
1944  Snyder                        2-6-1

MACK THWEATT
​13 years, 50-73-6

1976  Alvord                        3-7-0
1977  Alvord                        2-5-3
1978  Alvord                        6-4-0
1979  Alvord                        5-4-0
1980  Alvord                        6-4-0
1981  Alvord                        5-4-1
1982  Alvord                        5-5-0
1983  Alvord                        4-5-1
1984  Alvord                        1-9-0
1985  Alvord                        1-9-0
1986  Alvord                        3-7-0
1987  Alvord                        6-3-1
1988  Alvord                        3-7-0

BILL TIBBETT: 1 year, 3-7-0
1966  Rule                            3-7-0

ALLEN TIDWELL: 2 years, 5-15-0
1984  Hardin                        4-6-0
1985  Hardin                        1-9-0

LARRY TIDWELL: 6 years, 35-25-0
1978  Frisco                        3-7-0
1979  Frisco                        7-3-0
1980  Frisco                        6-4-0
1981  Frisco                        6-4-0
1982  Lexington                  7-3-0
1983  Lexington                  6-4-0

W.E. TIDWELL
​1 year; 8-1-0; 1-1-0

1928  Caldwell                    8-1-0*

FRANK TIGHE: 2 years, 5-15-0
1990  Florence                   2-8-0
1991  Florence                   3-7-0

ALBERT TIJERINA
​8 years, 20-56-2

1983  Asherton                    3-7-0
1984  Asherton                    3-6-1
1985  Asherton                    3-6-1
1986  Asherton                    1-8-0
1987  Asherton                    2-7-0
1988  Asherton                    3-7-0
1989-96
1997  Asherton                    2-8-0
1998  Asherton                    3-7-0

HECTOR TIJERINA
​3 years, 6-24-0

2001  SA Burbank                2-8-0
2002  SA Burbank                3-7-0
2003  SA Burbank                1-9-0

G.W. TILLERSON: 1 year, 2-6-0
1942  Salem                         2-6-0

CLARENCE (TIM) TILLERY
7 years; 28-36-6; 1-1-0

1946  Slaton                        1-8-1
1947  Slaton                        4-5-1
1948  Slaton                        3-6-0
1949  Slaton                        7-3-0
1950  Tulia                          5-2-3
1951  Tulia                          6-4-1*
1952  New Deal                  2-8-0
              —staff, Lubbock---

CLYDE TILLMAN
6 years; 31-29-1; 1-1-0

1971  FW Poly                    5-5-0
1972  FW Poly                    7-3-0
1973  FW Poly                    8-3-0*
1974  FW Poly                    2-8-0
1975  FW Poly                    5-4-1
1976  FW Poly                    4-6-0

DON TILLSON: 2 years, 5-13-0
—staff, Tornillo—
2009  Tornillo                    2-7-0
2010  Tornillo                    3-6-0

BILL TILTON: 2 years, 3-16-1
1963  Eagle Lake                2-8-0
1964  Eagle Lake                1-8-1

BILL TILTON
5 years; 25-26-0; 2-1-0

1994  Deweyville               4-6-0
1995  Deweyville               4-6-0
1996  Deweyville               8-3-0 R
1997
1998
1999  Agua Dulce              4-6-0
2000  Agua Dulce              5-5-0*

BUDDY TIMME: 3 years, 6-24-0
2001  Overton                  1-9-0
2002  Overton                  2-8-0
2003  Overton                  3-7-0

KERI TIMMERMAN
​3 years; 9-24-0; 3-0-0

2015  Lake Worth​             4-7-0 F
2016  Lake Worth             3-8-0 T​
2017  Lake Worth             2-9-0 F​

RAYMOND TIMMONS
4 years, 11-26-1

1967  Austin Anderson          2-6-1
1968  Austin Anderson          3-6-0
1969  Austin Anderson          2-8-0
1970  Austin Anderson          4-6-0

LETCHER TINDALL
​9 years, 30-55-4

1976  Tenaha                        2-8-0
1977  Tenaha                        3-7-0
1978  Tenaha                        9-1-0
1979  Tenaha                        8-2-0
1980
1981  Apple Springs              1-7-2
1982  Karnack                       2-8-0
1983  Karnack                       5-3-2
1984  Karnack                       0-9-0
1985  Karnack                      0-10-0

E.W. TINDEL: 2 years, 15-5-0
1959  Lindale                       7-3-0
1960  Lindale                       8-2-0

CHARLES TINDOL: 2 years, 5-15-0
2014  Italy                           3-7-0​​​
---staff, Shelbyville---
2017  Shelbyville                 2-8-0​​

ROBBIE TINDOL
11 years; 73-54-0; 6-5-0

1995  Roscoe                   13-2-0*
1996  Roscoe                     9-2-0*
1997  Roscoe                     4-5-0
1998-02
2003  Early                         2-8-0
2004  Early                         3-7-0
2005  Early                       12-2-0*
2006  Early                       10-3-0*
2007  Early                       10-4-0*
2008  Early                         5-6-0 T
2009  Early                         2-8-0
2010  Big Lake                   3-7-0

OTHA TINER: 8 years, 31-45-1
—TCU grad, 1933—
1934  Hico                          4-2-0
         —staff, Graham—
1939  Graham                    2-8-0
1940  Graham                    7-4-0
         —administration---
1943  Graham                    4-6-0
        —military, WW II—
1946  Graham                    9-1-0
—private business, administrator—
1969  Diamond Hill             1-9-0
1970  Diamond Hill             1-8-1
1971  Diamond Hill             3-7-0

BOYD TINGLE
​3 years; 14-16-1; 1-1-0

—staff, Wharton J.C., 1951-52---
1953  Wharton                  5-5-1*
1954  Wharton                  7-3-0
1955  Wharton                  2-8-0

MIKE TINNELL: 1 year, 3-7-0
1969  Hutto                       3-7-0

JACQUE TINSLEY: 1 year, 0-8-0
2017  Houston Wisdom     0-8-0​​​

T.R. TINSLEY: 10 years, 54-24-7
1919  Stamford                  2-2-1
1920  Stamford                  1-2-1
1921  Stamford                  4-2-0​​
​1922  Stamford                  7-1-1
1923  Stamford​                  6-1-0
​1924  Stamford                  5-3-1
1925  Stamford                  9-1-0
1926  Stamford                  6-1-1
1927  Stamford                  3-4-1
1928  Stamford                  6-4-0
              —Superintendent—
1944  Stamford (Supt)        5-3-0

HANK TIPPS
22 years; 132-96-8; 8-7-0

1978  Winona                  4-6-0
1979  Winona                  7-3-0
1980  Winona                  6-3-1
1981  Winona                  8-2-0
1982  Winona                  9-3-0*
1983  Winona                 0-10-0
1984  Winona                  7-3-1 R
1985  Winona                11-1-0*
1986  Winona                12-2-0 R
1987  Winona                11-2-0*
1988  Winona                  8-2-1 R
1989  Winona                  9-1-0 C
1990  Winona                  6-4-1*
1991  Winona                  1-9-0
1992  Winona                  3-7-0
1993  Winona                  7-3-0
1994  Winona                  5-4-2*
1995  Winona                  3-6-1
1996  Winona                  6-4-0 C
1997  Winona                  6-4-0
1998  Winona                  2-8-0
1999  Winona                  1-9-0

OLAN TIPPS: 2 years, 10-6-2
1940  Seagraves               4-4-1
​1941  Seagraves               6-2-1
        —staff, Temple, 1942—

RONNIE TIPPS
8 years; 59-34-0; 8-1-0

1995  Sherman            10-2-0 R
1996  Sherman              6-5-0 R
1997  Sherman              8-4-0 R
1998  Sherman              6-6-0 T
1999  Sherman              7-4-0 R
2000  Sherman              3-8-0 T
2001  Sherman              9-3-0 R
2002  Sherman            10-2-0*
        —athletic director—

TOM TIPPS
​7 years; 54-17-1; 2-2-0

—military, 1942-45---
—staff, Denison, 1946—
1947  Pampa                 6-4-0
1948  Pampa                 7-2-1
1949  Pampa                 8-3-0*
1950  Pampa               10-1-0*
1951  Pampa                 9-1-0
1952  Pampa                 8-2-0
1953  Pampa                 6-4-0
        —staff, Texas A&M—–

BILL TIPTON: 7 years, 25-36-9
—staff, El Paso, 1936-37–
1938  Ranger                       3-4-3
1939  Ranger                       4-5-1
–insurance, military, football staffs
1953  Bmt South Park          5-5-0
1954  Bmt South Park          4-6-0
1955  Bmt South Park          8-1-1
1956  Bmt South Park          0-9-1
1957  Bmt South Park          1-6-3
     —staff, Lamar U., 1958-67–

EDWARD TIPTON
8 years; 42-33-0; 1-1-0

1951  Runge                         3-5-0
1952  Runge                         6-2-0
1953  Runge                         7-2-0
1954  Runge                         3-6-0
1955  Runge                         5-5-0
1956
1957
1958  Rocksprings                8-3-0*
1959  Rocksprings                5-5-0
1960  Robert Lee                  5-5-0

BILL TITTLE: 1 year, 2-8-0
—staff, Colorado City---
1953  Mason                        2-8-0
              —ranching---

CLARK TITTLE: 2 years, 9-10-1
1921  Hamlin                       1-4-1
1922  Hamlin                       2-4-0​
​1923  Hamlin                       6-2-0​​​

COACH TITTLE: 1 year, 5-2-0
1920  Meridian                    5-2-0​​​

J.C. TITTLE: 4 years, 13-10-0
1923  Rotan                         1-3-0
1924  Rotan                         8-4-0
1925  Rotan                         4-1-0
1926  Rotan                         0-2-0

JACK TITTLE: 1 year, 3-6-1
1946  Henderson                3-6-1
              —private business---

EWELL TITUS: 1 year, 5-3-0
1937  Deport                       5-3-0

CHRIS TOBOLA
​4 years; 14-27-0; 1-0-0

—staff, Three Rivers—
2010  Charlotte                   3-8-0 T
          ---staff, Wortham---
2015  Wortham                   3-7-0​​
2016  Wortham                   4-6-0
2017  Wortham                   4-6-0​

FRANK TOBOLA
​4 years; 19-23-0; 2-0-0

1999  Marion                      5-5-0
2000  Marion                      4-7-0 T
2001  Marion                      7-4-0 T
2002  Marion                      3-7-0

MIKE TOBOLA
9 years; 32-49-3; 1-0-0

1979  Alief Hastings (int)   2-4-0
1980  Alief Hastings           3-6-1
1981  Alief Hastings           6-4-0
1982  Alief Hastings           3-7-0
1983
1984
1985  Tidehaven                1-7-2
1986  Tidehaven                3-5-0
1987  Tidehaven                5-3-0
1988  Tidehaven                3-6-0
1989  Tidehaven                6-5-0 R

ANDY TODD
​11 years; 52-60-0; 3-1-0

—staff, Haltom—
2007  Dallas Hillcrest        5-5-0
2008  Dallas Hillcrest        6-5-0 R
2009  Dallas Hillcrest        1-8-0
2010  Dallas Hillcrest        8-3-0*
2011  Dallas Hillcrest        3-7-0
2012  Dallas Hillcrest        5-5-0
2013  Dallas Hillcrest        6-4-0
2014  Dallas Hillcrest        9-2-0 R​
2015  Dallas Hillcrest        2-8-0​
2016  Dallas Hillcrest        4-6-0​
2017  Dallas Hillcrest        3-7-0​

BUDD TODD: 2 years, 8-9-1
1975  Meadow                3-6-1
1976
1977
1978  Fort Davis              5-3-0

CLAYTON TODD: 7 years, 38-30-1
1961  Willis                     7-3-0
1962  Willis                     9-1-0
1963  Willis                     6-4-0
1964  Willis                     4-5-1
1965  Willis                     2-8-0
—staff or HC, Montgomery--
1968  Shepherd             5-4-0
1969  Shepherd             5-5-0

JASON TODD
​3 years; 26-11-0; 3-3-0

---staff, South Oak Cliff---
2015  South Oak Cliff​​​​            8-4-0*
2016  South Oak Cliff            9-4-0*​
2017  South Oak Cliff            9-3-0*​

L.D. TODD: 2 years, 3-9-2
1927  Stanton                 1-5-1
1928  Stanton                 2-4-1

L.R. TODD: 8 years, 22-49-8
—Danbury, 6-Man—
1953  Danbury              1-7-1
1954  Danbury              3-6-1
1955  Danbury              3-4-3
1956  Moody                0-10-0
1957  Moody                0-10-0
1958  Moody                 4-5-1
1959  Moody                 5-4-1
1960  Moody                 6-3-1

WILLIAM TODD: 5 years, 21-27-1
1972  Karnack              3-6-0
​1973  Karnack              3-6-1
1974  Karnack              3-7-0
1975  Karnack              5-5-0
1976  Karnack              7-3-0

JOHNNY TOELLER
​2 years, 10-10-0

1951  LaFeria               4-6-0
1952  LaFeria               6-4-0

JIM TOLBERT
16 years; 105-55-5; 4-4-0

—staff, Austin, 1946-53—
1954  Austin               0-9-1
1955  Austin               2-6-2
1956  Austin               5-3-2
1957  Austin             12-1-0*
1958  Austin               7-3-0
1959  Austin               4-6-0
1960  Austin               8-2-0
1961  Austin               7-4-0*
1962  Austin               8-3-0*
1963  Austin               7-3-0
1964  Austin               8-2-0
1965  Austin               7-3-0
1966  Austin               7-3-0
1967  Austin               8-1-0
1968  Austin               6-4-0
1969  Austin               9-2-0*

LEONARD TOLBERT
27 years; 143-137-5; 9-6-0

1971  Paducah                       1-9-0
1972  Lefors                          3-5-1
1973  Lefors                          9-1-0
1974  Lefors                          7-6-0*
1975 —staff, Lamesa---
1976  Granger                       9-2-1*
1977  Granger                       8-2-0
1978  Granger                       7-3-0
1979  Mart                             7-3-0
1980  Mart                           10-2-0*
1981  Pflugerville                   3-7-0
1982  Pflugerville                   8-2-0
1983  Pflugerville                 10-1-0*
1984  Pflugerville                   8-2-0*
1985  Pflugerville                   6-5-1*
1986  Marlin                          5-5-0
1987  Marlin                          2-8-0
1988  Marlin                          8-2-1 R
1989  Marlin                          8-3-0 R
1990  Marlin                          7-4-0 R
1991  Marlin                          6-3-1
1992  Marlin                          3-7-0
1993  Brownsville Porter     0-10-0
1994  Brownsville Porter     0-10-0
1995  Brownsville Porter      1-9-0
1996  Brownsville Porter      4-6-0
1997  Brownsville Porter      2-8-0
1998  Brownsville Porter      1-9-0

RICK TOLER
​4 years; 16-24-1; 1-1-0

—staff, Seagoville, 1952-55
1956  Seagoville                    7-4-0*
1957  Seagoville                    3-6-1
1958  Seagoville                    4-6-0
1959  Seagoville                    2-8-0

CECIL TOLIVER
8 years; 50-36-1; 4-4-0

1964  Bronte               2-8-0
1965  Bronte               9-3-0*
1966  Bronte             10-2-0*
1967  Bronte             11-0-0*
1968  Bronte               4-5-1
1969  Bronte             11-1-0*
1970  Dublin               3-7-0
1971  Dublin              0-10-0

DUANE TOLIVER
​4 years; 6-35-0; 1-0-0

---HC, New Mexico HS---
2014  Claude​​​​               1-9-0
2015  Claude​               2-8-0
2016  Tulia                   1-9-0
2017  Tulia                   2-9-0 F​​
2018  Brownfield​

JOHN TOMBS: 2 years, 3-16-1
1962  Leander            1-8-1
1963  Leander            2-8-0

BOB TOMERLIN: 6 years, 15-42-2
1961  Masonic Home          7-3-0
1962 I taly                           3-5-1
—staff, FW Brewer---
1965  Kerens                      3-6-1
1966  Wilmer-Hutchins        1-9-0
1967  Burnet                      0-10-0
1968  Burnet                       1-9-0

DENNIS TOMLIN: 4 years, 12-28-0
1984  Snyder                      2-8-0
1985  Snyder                      4-6-0
1986  Snyder                      4-6-0
1987  Snyder                      2-8-0

JOHN (BUD) TOMLIN
8 years; 67-13-8; 4-4-0

—HC, U of Arkansas, 1945—
1946  Port Arthur             6-3-1
1947  Port Arthur             6-3-1
1948  Port Arthur           12-1-0*
1949  Port Arthur           12-1-0*
1950  Port Arthur           10-0-1*
1951  Port Arthur             7-2-1
1952  Port Arthur             7-2-1
1953  Port Arthur             7-1-3*

J.C. TOMLINSON: 3 years, 8-14-3
1932  Ganado                    1-7-1
1933  Port Lavaca             3-5-0
1934  Port Lavaca             4-2-2

ROBERT TOMLINSON
​4 years, 18-21-1

—staff, Ingleside---
1976  Ingleside                 4-6-0
1977  Ingleside                 7-2-1
1978  Ingleside                 5-5-0
1979  Ingleside                 2-8-0

BEN TOMPKINS: 3 years, 3-23-1
1960  FW Trimble Tech          2-7-0
1961  FW Trimble Tech          1-8-0
1962  FW Trimble Tech          0-8-1

COACH TOMPKINS: 1 year, 0-3-1
1942  Mildred                 0-3-1

HOMER TOMPKINS
​7 years, 19-47-4

1953  Slaton                  5-5-0
1954  Slaton                  4-5-1
1955  Slaton                  0-9-1
1956  —staff, Cameron—
1957  Irving                   1-9-0
1958  Irving                   3-6-1
1959  Irving                   3-7-0
1960  Irving                   3-6-1

JERRY TOMSU
26 years; 115-136-4; 3-3-0

1955  Cherokee             5-4-0
1956  Cherokee             3-6-0
1957  Manor                  1-7-1
1958  Manor                  3-6-1
1959  Manor                  2-8-0
1960  Manor                  5-4-0
1961  Manor                  2-7-0
1962  Manor                  4-6-0
         —staff, Los Fresnos---
1966  Los Fresnos        4-6-1*
1967  Los Fresnos        8-3-0*
1968  Los Fresnos        4-6-0
1969  Los Fresnos        6-4-0
1970  Los Fresnos        7-2-0
1971  Los Fresnos        9-1-0*
1972  Mission                6-4-0
1973  Mission                5-5-0
1974  Mission                4-5-1
1975  Mission                6-4-0
1976  Mission                6-4-0
1977  Mission                6-4-0
1978  Robstown           0-9-0
1979  Robstown           2-8-0
1980  Robstown           6-4-0
1981  Robstown           6-4-0
1982  Robstown           1-9-0
1983  Robstown           4-6-0

PAT TONE: 3 years, 4-25-0
—staff, Plains, 1953—
1967  Carrizo Springs           3-6-0
1968-71     
1972-75​—HC, Hobbs, N.M.—
1976  Iowa Park                   1-9-0
1977  Iowa Park                  0-10-0

LESLIE TONN: 1 year, 1-6-0
1957  Moran                        1-6-0

J.W. TOOMBS: 2 years, 5-8-2
1930  Eden                          4-3-0
1931  Eden                          1-5-2

JOHNNY TOOMBS
9 years; 34-56-2; 1-1-0

1976  Paul Pewitt                   2-7-1
1977  Paul Pewitt                   6-4-0
1978  Paul Pewitt                   2-8-0
1979  Paul Pewitt                   1-9-0
1980-83
1984  Pleasant Grove             3-7-0
1985  Pleasant Grove             2-8-0
1986  Pleasant Grove             6-3-1
1987  Pleasant Grove             5-5-0
1988  Pleasant Grove             7-5-0*

ROBERT TOOMER
7 years; 24-49-0; 3-0-0

—staff, FB Bush—
2009  Aldine Nimitz               4-6-0
2010  Aldine Nimitz               2-8-0
2011  Aldine Nimitz               4-7-0 F
2012  Aldine Nimitz               7-4-0 T
2013  Aldine Nimitz               4-7-0 F​
2014  Aldine Nimitz               2-8-0​
2015
2016
2017  Brookshire-Royal        1-9-0​​​
2018  Baytown Sterling​

CHARLES TOPINKA
9 years; 56-36-2; 3-3-0

1969  Phillips                         5-5-0
1970  Phillips                         7-4-0*
1971  Phillips                         9-2-0*
1972  Kermit                          5-3-2
1973  Kermit                          3-7-0
1974  Kermit                          7-3-0
1975  Kermit                          5-5-0
1976  Kermit                          6-4-0
1977  Kermit                          9-3-0*

PAUL TOPLIFF: 6 years, 27-30-1
1980  Bovina                         6-4-0
1981  Bovina                         6-3-1
1982  Lubbock Cooper          1-9-0
1983  Lubbock Cooper          6-4-0
1984  Lubbock Cooper          6-3-0
1985  Lubbock Cooper          2-7-0

KENT TORBERT
10 years; 30-71-0; 2-0-0

2003  Bovina                    6-4-0
2004  Bovina                    2-8-0
2005  Bovina                    7-4-0 R
2006  Lamesa                  2-8-0
2007  Lamesa                 0-10-0
2008  Lamesa                  1-9-0
2009  Lamesa                  2-8-0
2010  Lamesa                  4-6-0
2011  Lamesa                  3-7-0
        —administratiion—
2013  Olton​                      3-7-0 F

H.T. TORRANCE: 1 year, 3-5-1
—staff, Waco, 1928—
1929  Karnes City            3-5-1

AARON de la TORRE
6 years; 18-43-0; 1-0-0

—staff, Denton Ryan—
2012  Irving                      3-7-0
2013  Irving                      6-5-0 F
2014  Irving​                      2-8-0
2015  Irving​                      2-8-0
2016  Irving                      2-8-0​
2017  Irving                      3-7-0​

ALBERT TORRES
11 years; 52-61-0; 3-1-0

—staff, SA Jefferson—
2007  SA Edison               7-3-0
2008  SA Edison               6-4-0
2009  SA Edison               4-7-0 T
2010  SA Edison               8-3-0*
2011  SA Edison               2-8-0
2012  SA Edison               5-5-0
2013  SA Edison               3-7-0
2014  SA Edison​               5-6-0 T
2015  SA Edison​               4-6-0
2016  SA Edison               7-3-0​
2017  SA Edison               1-9-0​

JOHN TORRES
8 years; 35-49-0; 3-2-0

2003  SA South San          6-5-0 C
2004  SA South San          5-5-0
2005  SA South San          8-2-0
2006  SA South San          5-7-0 T
2007  SA South San          4-7-0 C
2008  SA South San          2-8-0
2009  SA South San          3-7-0
2010  SA South San          2-8-0

MARK TORRES
​2 years; 10-11-0; 1-0-0

---staff, EP Franklin---​​​
2015  EP Pebble Hills         --JV--​
2016  EP Pebble Hills        2-8-0​
2017  EP Pebble Hills        8-3-0 T​

MICHAEL TORRES
3 years; 8-23-0; 1-0-0

1991  West Oso               7-4-0 R
1992  West Oso              0-10-0
1993
1994
1995  Bruni                      1-9-0

RUBEN TORRES: 1 year, 2-7-1
1964  Port Isabel              2-7-1

RUBEN TORRES
​6 years; 35-29-0; 4-1-0

—staff, 5 years, EP Ysleta—
2012  EP Ysleta              1-9-0
2013  EP Ysleta              4-6-0
2014  EP Ysleta​              7-4-0 T
2015  EP Ysleta​              8-3-0 T
2016  EP El Dorado---    8-3-0*
2017  EP El Dorado--     7-4-0 R​​

JOHN TOWELS
​2 years; 11-10-0; 1-0-0

2014  Dallas Lincoln       6-5-0 T​​​
2015  Dallas Lincoln       5-5-0​

WARREN TOWNLEY
12 years; 78-46-2; 4-4-0

1970  Wall                 9-1-0*
1971  Wall               12-0-0*
1972  Wall                 8-2-0
1973  Wall                 4-5-0
1974  Wall                 3-7-0
1975  Wall               10-1-0*
1976  Wall                 6-3-1
1977  Wall               13-1-0*
1978  Wall                 2-8-0
1979  Wall                 4-6-0
1980  Wall                 5-5-0
1981  Wall                 2-7-1

J.W. TOWNS: 3 years, 6-24-0
1959  Trinity             3-7-0
1960  Trinity             1-9-0
1961  Trinity             2-8-0​

DON TOWNSEND: 2 years, 6-13-1
1958  Springlake                     3-7-0
1959  Springlake                     3-6-1

E.W. TOWNSEND
​2 years; 14-6-0; 1-1-0

1945  Mirando City                5-4-0
​1946  Mirando City                9-2-0*
          —Superintendent---

VERNON TOWNSEND
16 years; 72-83-7; 2-2-0

—staff, Hamlin, 1949-52—
1953  Hamlin                           2-7-1
1954  Hamlin                           4-5-1
—staffs; Vernon, others—
1961  Baird                             5-2-3
1962  Baird                             8-2-0
1963  Baird                             6-4-0
1964  Baird                             9-2-0*
1965  Baird                           0-10-0
1966  Baird                           0-10-0
1967  Baird                           0-10-0
1968  Roscoe                         7-3-0
1969  Roscoe                         9-1-1*
1970  Roscoe                         4-5-1
1971  Roscoe                         5-5-0
1972  Roscoe                         4-6-0
1973  Roscoe                         5-5-0
1974  Roscoe                         4-6-0

TERRY TOWNZEN
22 years; 107-115-2; 2-2-0

1976  Farmersville                6-4-0
1977  Farmersville              11-1-0*
1978  Farmersville                9-1-0
1979  Farmersville                7-3-0
1980  LaVega                       5-5-0
1981
1982  Abilene Wylie            0-10-0
1983  Abilene Wylie             5-5-0
1984  Abilene Wylie             9-3-0*
1985  Abilene Wylie             7-3-0
1986  Cedar Hill                   4-6-0
1987  Cedar Hill                   6-4-0
1988  Cedar Hill                   3-5-2
1989  Cedar Hill                   7-3-0
1990  Bridge City                 3-7-0
1991  Bridge City                 4-6-0
1992  Bridge City                 3-7-0
1993  Bridge City                 5-5-0
1994  Bridge City                 3-7-0
1995  San Saba                   1-9-0
1996  San Saba                   5-5-0
1997  San Saba                   3-7-0
1998  San Saba                   1-9-0

WARREN TRAHAN
30years; 194-126-5; 17-6-0

1982  Cypress-Fairbanks       8-3-0 R
1983  Cypress-Fairbanks       2-8-0
1984  Cypress-Fairbanks       7-3-0
1985  Cypress-Fairbanks     13-1-0*
1986  Cypress-Fairbanks       6-4-0
1987  Cypress-Fairbanks       9-4-1 R
1988  Cypress-Fairbanks       3-6-0
1989  Cypress-Fairbanks       5-4-1
1990  Cypress-Fairbanks       5-6-0 T
1991  Cypress-Fairbanks       3-6-1
1992  Bay City                        9-2-0*
1993  Bay City                      10-3-0*
1994  Bay City                        9-1-1*
1995  Bay City                        6-4-0
1996  Bay City                        6-4-0 R
1997  Bay City                        7-3-0 R
1998  Bay City                      12-2-0 C
1999  Bay City                        8-2-0 R
2000  Dickinson                      5-5-0
2001  Dickinson                      6-5-0 T
2002  Dickinson                      8-2-0 C
2003  Dickinson                      4-6-0
2004  Dickinson                      3-7-0
2005  Dickinson                      0-8-0
2006  Dickinson                      6-4-0
2007  Dickinson                      8-3-0 R
2008  Dickinson                      9-3-0 T
2009  Dickinson                      7-5-0 T
2010  Dickinson                      6-6-0 T
2011  Dickinson                      4-6-0
              —retired---

LARRY TRAMMELL
8 years; 43-44-0; 5-0-0

2008  FW Southwest             6-5-0 F
2009  FW Southwest             2-8-0
2010  FW Southwest             8-4-0 T
2011  FW Southwest             9-2-0*
2012  FW Southwest             9-3-0 R
2013  FW Southwest             6-5-0 F
2014  FW Southwest​             2-8-0
2015  FW Southwest​             1-9-0

MARION TRAMMELL
18 years; 67-110-4; 1-0-0

1972  SA Harlandale             4-6-0
1973  SA Harlandale             3-7-0
1974  SA Harlandale             5-5-0
1975  SA Harlandale             3-7-0
1976  SA Harlandale             2-7-1
1977  SA Harlandale             8-2-0
1978  SA Harlandale             5-5-0
1979  SA Harlandale             7-2-1
1980  SA Harlandale             4-6-0
1981  SA Harlandale             2-7-1
1982  SA Harlandale             3-7-0
1983  SA Harlandale             2-7-1
1984  SA Harlandale             4-6-0
1985  SA Harlandale             8-3-0 R
1986  SA Harlandale             1-9-0
1987  SA Harlandale             2-8-0
1988  SA Harlandale             4-6-0
1989  SA Harlandale            0-10-0

E.N. TRANT: 1 year, 1-0-1
1930  Iola                            1-0-1

JOHN TRANTHAM
6 years; 24-34-3; 1-1-0

1955  Winnsboro-              0-10-0
1956  Sanger                     0-10-0
---staffs, Troup, Garrison, California
1966  Elkhart                       8-2-0​
1967  Elkhart                       9-1-1*
1968  Elkhart                       4-5-1
1969  —staff, Waco Connally---
1970  Groesbeck                3-6-1

ALFRED TRAVIS: 2 years, 9-10-0
1957  Era                            2-7-0
1958  Era                            7-3-0

BUDDY TRAVIS: 3 years, 13-15-1
1953  Silverton                   6-2-1
1954  Silverton                   5-5-0
1955  Silverton                   2-8-0

ROY TRAVIS: 6 years, 23-19-5
1941  Malakoff                  2-6-1
1942  Malakoff                  0-2-0
1943  Pine Tree                 5-2-1
1944  Pine Tree                 8-1-0
1945  Pine Tree                 3-4-2
1946  Pine Tree                 5-4-1

RALPH TRAYHAM
​2 years, 3-17-0

1996  Yorktown                2-8-0
1997  Yorktown                1-9-0

JEFF TRAYLOR
15 years; 175-26-0; 14-13-3

2000  Gilmer                6-4-0
2001  Gilmer                8-3-0*
2002  Gilmer                8-3-0*
2003  Gilmer              13-1-0*
2004  Gilmer              16-0-0*
2005  Gilmer              10-2-0*
2006  Gilmer              10-1-0*
2007  Gilmer              14-1-0*
2008  Gilmer              12-2-0*
2009  Gilmer              15-0-0*
2010  Gilmer                9-4-0 R
2011  Gilmer              13-1-0*
2012  Gilmer              14-2-0*
2013  Gilmer              11-2-0*
2014  Gilmer​              16-0-0*
          ---staffs, U of Texas, SMU---

JEFF C. TRAYLOR: 3 years, 7-15-3
1924  Arlington             1-6-1
1925  Seymour             6-1-2
1926
1927
19​​​28
1929  Nederland           0-8-0

KURT TRAYLOR: 1 year, 6-4-0
2017  Tyler Lee            6-4-0​​​

BEN TRCALEK: 4 years, 15-24-1
1980  SB Westchester          6-4-0
1981  SB Westchester          1-9-0
1982  SB Westchester          4-6-0
1983  SB Westchester          4-5-1

RAY TRDLA: 2 years, 4-16-0
—staff, McAllen Memorial—
2010  LaJoya                       2-8-0
2011  LaJoya                       2-8-0

W.C. TREADWAY, JR.
5 years; 30-24-2; 2-2-0
1961  Houston San Jacinto       3-7-0
1962  Houston Jones                7-2-1
1963  Houston Jones                4-6-0
1964  Houston Jones              11-2-0*
1965  Houston Jones                5-7-1*

MIKE TREVATHAN
​4 years, 13-26-1

1971  Orangefield                    4-6-0
1972  Orangefield                    6-3-1
1973  Orangefield                    3-7-0
1974  Orangefield                   0-10-0

B.A. TREVINO
​3 years; 10-13-3; 1-1-0

1935  San Diego                      4-2-1
1936  San Diego                      1-7-1
         —Superintendent----
1942  San Diego (Supt.)          5-4-1*

FARLEY TREVINO: 3 years, 5-24-0
2000  Brownsville Porter        1-9-0
2001  Brownsville Porter        3-7-0
2002  Brownsville Porter        1-8-0

FRANK TREVINO: 6 years, 29-27-4
1971  Pearsall                  7-3-0
1972  Pearsall                  7-3-0
1973  Pearsall                  7-3-0
1974
1975
1976  Rocksprings           2-6-2
1977  Rocksprings           2-7-1
1978  Rocksprings           4-5-1

JESSE TREVINO: 4 years, 10-30-0
2003  Del Rio                 1-9-0
2004  Del Rio                 2-8-0
2005  Del Rio                 4-6-0
2006  Del Rio                 3-7-0

JOE TREVINO: 1 year, 1-8-1
1978  Cotulla                  1-8-1

JOSE TREVINO: 3 years, 2-27-1
1990  Roma                    1-8-1
1991  Roma                   0-10-0
1992  Roma                    1-9-0

RAUL TREVINO: 7 years, 27-43-0
1971  Laredo Nixon              2-8-0
1972  Laredo Nixon              7-3-0
1973  Laredo Nixon              4-6-0
1974  Laredo Nixon              2-8-0
1975  Laredo Nixon              2-8-0
         —staff, Laredo ISD—
1981  Laredo United             6-4-0
1982  Laredo United             4-6-0

RICHARD TREVINO: 1 year, 1-8-0
2009  Charlotte                    1-8-0

ROGER TREVINO: 2 years, 1-18-0
1988  Cotulla                       1-8-0
1989  Cotulla                      0-10-0

TONY TREVINO
9 years; 47-49-0; 7-2-0

—staff, Smithson Valley—
2007  Uvalde                      3-7-0
2008  Uvalde                      7-4-0 F
2009  Uvalde                      7-4-0 T
2010  Uvalde                      5-6-0 T
2011  C.C. Carroll               4-7-0 F
2012  C.C. Carroll               1-9-0
2013  C.C. Carroll               4-6-0 T
2014  C.C. Carroll​               9-2-0 C
2015  C.C. Carroll​               7-4-0*

WILLIE TREVINO
19 years; 89-106-1; 4-2-0

1981  West Oso                  2-8-0
1982  West Oso                  1-9-0
1983  West Oso                  4-6-0
1984  West Oso                  5-5-0
1985  West Oso                  7-4-0 R
1986  West Oso                  9-2-0 R
1987  West Oso                  9-1-1*
1988  West Oso                10-2-0*
1989  West Oso                 0-10-0
1990  West Oso                 0-10-0
1991  LaPryor                     5-5-0
1992  LaPryor                     6-4-0
1993  LaPryor                     9-2-0*
1994  LaPryor                     4-6-0
1995  Crystal City               4-6-0
1996  Crystal City               4-6-0
1997  Crystal City               6-4-0
1998  Crystal City               1-9-0
1999  Crystal City               3-7-0

MIKE TREYBIG
21 years; 125-101-0; 8-5-0

1992  Vanderbilt                 7-4-0 R
1993  Vanderbilt                 3-7-0
1994  Vanderbilt                 8-2-0
1995  Vanderbilt               11-2-0*
1996  Vanderbilt                 8-2-0
1997  Vanderbilt               11-1-0*
1998  Vanderbilt               11-2-0 C
1999  Sweeny                    7-4-0 R
2000  Sweeny                    9-4-0*
2001  Sweeny                    8-4-0 C
2002  Sweeny                    3-7-0
2003  Sweeny                    6-4-0
2004  Sweeny                    2-8-0
2005  Palacios                    3-5-0
2006  Palacios                    3-7-0
2007  Palacios                  10-4-0 T
2008  Palacios                    1-8-0
2009  Palacios                    4-6-0
2010  Palacios                    2-8-0
2011  Palacios                    3-7-0
2012  Palacios                    5-5-0
              —retired---

B.D. TRICE: 4 years; 8-30-1; 1-1-0
1959  Leander                   4-6-1*
1960
1961
1962  SA Southside          0-10-0
---HC, 6-man schools---
1970  Lometa                    3-6-0
1971-81
1982  Loraine                    1-8-0

JAKE TRICE: 8 years, 24-47-4
1951  Los Fresnos            1-8-1
1952  Los Fresnos            1-5-2
1953  Los Fresnos            2-7-0
1954  Los Fresnos            6-4-0
1955  Los Fresnos            7-1-1
1956  ---AD, Los Fresnos---
1957  Port Isabel               4-6-0
1958  Port Isabel               3-6-0
1959  Port Isabel              0-10-0

PHIL TRICE: 3 years, 11-19-0
1978  Malakoff                 2-8-0
1979  Malakoff                 2-8-0
1980  Malakoff                 7-3-0

WELDON (BIRD DOG) TRICE
1 year, 2-4-0

1961  Pampa (interim)         2-4-0

CHARLIE TRIGG
3 year; 20-10-3; 2-2-0

1932  Highland Park            5-4-0
1933  Highland Park            8-3-1*
1934  Highland Park            7-3-2*

JERRY TRIPLETT: 5 years, 15-33-1
1970  Lexington                  1-9-0
1971  Lexington                  4-6-0
1972  Lexington                  2-8-0
—staffs including Hitchcock---
1982  Calvert                      4-5-0
1983  Calvert                      4-5-1

J. TRIPP: 1 year, 1-4-2
1945  Anton                       1-4-2

RAY TRIPP: 8 years, 31-41-4
1944  Cedar Bayou                 5-2-1
1945  Rosenberg                    1-5-2
1946  —staff, Port Arthur---
1947  Bellville                          5-5-0
1948  Bellville                         0-10-0
1949  SA Sam Houston          3-7-0
1950  SA Sam Houston          6-3-1
1951  SA Sam Houston          7-3-0
1952  SA Sam Houston          4-6-0

BRENT TRITSCHLER
​3 years; 9-22-0; 1-0-0

—staff, Louise—
2011  Louise                         1-9-0
          —staff, Boling---
2013  Boling​                          2-8-0
2014  Boling​                          6-5-0 F

DALE TROMPLER
12 years; 54-69-0; 4-3-0

1999  Wolfe City                     1-9-0
2000  Wolfe City                     2-8-0
2001  Wolfe City                     2-8-0
2002  Wolfe City                     7-2-0 R
2003  Wolfe City                     6-4-0
2004  Wolfe City                     7-4-0*
2005  Wolfe City                     7-4-0*
2006  Wolfe City                   11-1-0*
2007  —staff, Greenville—
2008  Whitewright                  2-8-0
2009  Bonham                       0-10-0
2010  Bonham                        4-6-0
2011  Bonham                        5-5-0

ED TROTTER
​2 years; 5-16-0; 1-0-0

2014  Colmesneil                    2-8-0​​​
2015  Colmesneil​                    3-8-0 F

RAYMOND TROUTMAN
6 years; 43-22-2; 3-3-0

1950  Melvin                          6-3-0
1951  Melvin                        10-2-0*
1952  Paducah                     0-10-0
1953  Paducah                     9-3-0*
1954  Paducah                   13-1-0*
1955  Paducah                     5-3-2
              —HC, Clovis, N.M.—

BUTCH TROY: 5 years, 12-35-2
—staff, Port Neches-Groves—
1984  Port Neches-Groves      3-7-0
1985  Port Neches-Groves      3-7-0
1986  Port Neches-Groves      1-8-1
1987  Port Neches-Groves      4-5-1
1988  Port Neches-Groves      1-8-0

BARRY TRUELOVE
​3 years, 4-26-0

1999  Livingston                    2-8-0
2000  Livingston                    1-9-0
2001  Livingston                    1-9-0

JAMES D. TRUELOVE
19 years; 85-105-2; 1-1-0

1962  Houston Milby             4-7-0 Z
1963  Houston Milby             4-6-0
1964  Houston Milby             4-6-0
1965  Houston Milby             7-2-1
1966  Houston Milby             4-6-0
1967  Houston Milby             1-9-0
1968  Houston Milby             3-7-0
1969  Houston Milby             2-8-0
1970  Houston Milby             6-4-0
1971  Houston Milby             8-2-0
1972  Houston Milby             7-3-0
1973  Houston Milby             8-2-1*
1974  Houston Milby             4-6-0
1975  Houston Milby             4-6-0
1976  Houston Milby             4-6-0
1977  Houston Milby             4-6-0
1978  Houston Milby             4-6-0
1979  Houston Milby             3-7-0
1980  Houston Milby             4-6-0

JOHNNY TRUELOVE
11 years; 60-42-5; 1-1-0

1946  Kress                           2-6-1
1947  Kress                           4-5-0
1948  Kress                           6-1-2
1949  Kress                         10-1-0*
1950  Kress                           7-3-0
1951  Panhandle                   7-2-0
1952  Panhandle                   7-2-1
1953  Lockney                       2-8-0
1954  Turkey                         4-5-1
              —staff, Vernon---
1960  Vernon                        5-5-0
1961  Vernon                        6-4-0

TONY TRUELOVE
10 years; 59-46-0; 4-0-0

1995  Bryson                       9-3-0 R
1996  Bryson                       7-3-0 R
1997  Nueces Canyon         5-5-0
1998  Nueces Canyon         4-6-0
1999-02
2003  Abernathy                 5-5-0
2004  Abernathy                 4-6-0
2005  Abernathy                 8-4-0 T
2006  Abernathy                 5-5-0
2007  Abernathy                 6-5-0 T
2008  Abernathy                 6-4-0

JODY TRUELSON: 1 year, 0-9-0
1942  FW Arlington Hts          0-9-0

DON TRUITT: 1 year, 1-9-0
1977  Beckville                  1-9-0

JACK TRUITT: 7 years, 35-33-2
1968  Sweeny                    4-5-1
1969  Sweeny                    8-2-0
1970  Sweeny                    7-3-0
1971  Sweeny                    8-1-1
1972  Clear Creek               5-5-0
1973  Clear Creek               2-8-0
1974  Clear Creek               1-9-0

HUGH TRUSSELL: 1 year, 2-5-1
1948  Riesel                        2-5-1

J.B. TRUSSELL: 2 years, 9-7-2
1946  Hubbard                   4-4-1
1947  Hubbard                   5-3-1

JERRY TRUSSELL
5 years; 17-32-2; 1-1-0

1978  Quinlan Ford           1-8-1
1979  Quinlan Ford           9-2-0*
1980  Quinlan Ford           3-7-0
1981  Quinlan Ford           2-8-0
1982  Quinlan Ford           2-7-1

FRANCIS H. TUBB
​10 years, 54-24-6

1941  Anton                       2-3-1
1942  Andrews                  2-1-1
1943  Andrews                  7-2-1
1944  Andrews                  2-4-0
1945  Andrews                  8-2-0
1946  Andrews                  9-1-0
1947  Andrews                  5-4-0
1948  Andrews                  8-2-0
1949  Andrews                  8-1-1
1950  Andrews                  4-4-2

COACHES RECORDS BY SEASONS: Stumbaugh-White
FOSTER WATKINS
6 years; 28-31-2; 1-1-0

—Canadian & Springlake—
1948  Quanah                      6-2-2
1949  Quanah                      1-9-0
1950  Quanah                      4-6-0
1951  Quanah                      7-4-0*
1952  Quanah                      8-2-0
1953  Quanah                      2-8-0

G.C. WATKINS: 1 year, 0-9-1
1958  Wilson                        0-9-1

HANK WATKINS
10 years; 54-47-1; 1-1-0

—staff, McAllen—
1952  Donna                       8-3-0*
—staff, Abilene—
1960  McAllen                    7-3-0
1961  McAllen                    7-3-0
1962  McAllen                    5-4-1
1963  McAllen                    4-6-0
1964  McAllen                  10-3-0*
1965  Odessa                    3-7-0
1966  McAllen                    3-6-0
1967  McAllen                    4-6-0
1968  McAllen                    3-7-0

MIKE WATKINS
2 yeara; 14-6-0; 2-0-0
2016  Houston Yates         7-4-0 R​​​​
2017  Houston Yates         7-2-0 R​

RONNIE WATKINS
​3 years, 21-8-0

1978  Blanket                     7-2-0
1979  Blanket                     7-3-0
1980  Blanket                     7-3-0

SMITTY WATKINS: 1 year, 5-0-3
—staff, FW Trimble Tech---
1939  Diamond Hill             5-0-3

TOMMY WATKINS
42 years; 293-157-13; 18-14-3

—McMurry grad, 1957—
—staff, Rotan, 1957-58—
1959  Rotan                           5-5-0
1960  Rotan                           4-5-1
1961  Rotan                           8-3-1*
1962  Rotan                         14-1-0*
1963  Iowa Park                     5-4-1
1964  Iowa Park                   10-1-1*
1965  Iowa Park                   13-1-0*
1966  Iowa Park                   12-1-0*
1967  Iowa Park                     7-4-0*
1968  Iowa Park                   12-1-1*
1969  Iowa Park                   15-0-0*
1970  Iowa Park                   14-0-1*

1971  Iowa Park                     7-3-0
1972  Andrews                      5-5-0
1973  Andrews                      3-7-0
1974  Andrews                      2-8-0
1975  Andrews                      2-8-0
1976  Andrews                      9-1-0
1977  Andrews                      9-1-1*
1978  Iowa Park                     4-6-0
1979  Iowa Park                     6-3-1
1980  Iowa Park                     4-5-1
1981  Uvalde                          7-2-1
1982  Uvalde                          7-2-1
1983  Uvalde                          7-4-0 R
1984  Uvalde                          5-5-0
1985  Uvalde                        11-1-0*
1986  Uvalde                        10-1-0*
1987  Garland Lakeview        6-4-0
1988  Garland Lakeview      12-1-0*
1989  Garland Lakeview        4-6-0
1990  Garland Lakeview        9-2-0 R
1991  Garland Lakeview        8-3-0 T
1992  Garland Lakeview        6-4-1 T
1993  Garland Lakeview        2-8-0
1994  Garland Lakeview        3-7-0
1995  Garland Lakeview        9-1-1*
1996  Garland Rowlett           1-9-0
1997  Garland Rowlett           5-5-0
1998  Garland Rowlett           1-9-0
1999  Garland Rowlett           5-5-0
2000  Garland Rowlett           5-5-0

CHAD WATSON
​1 year; 4-7-0; 1-1-0

1997  Hart                             4-7-0 R

CHARLES WATSON
​4 years, 23-11-2

1946  Carlisle                        4-4-0
1947
1948  Troup                          9-1-0
1949  Troup                          5-3-1
1950  Troup                          5-3-1
              —staff, Amarillo—

DAVID WATSON
3 years; 13-16-0; 1-1-0

1955  Tarkington                 3-7-0
1956  Tarkington                 6-5-0*
1957  Tarkington                 4-4-0

DAVID WATSON: 2 years, 4-16-0
1985  Savoy                         4-6-0
1986  Savoy                        0-10-0

GEORGE WATSON
4 years; 27-13-1; 1-1-0

—staff, Port Neches, 1947—
1948  White Deer                5-4-1
1949  White Deer                9-2-0*
1950  White Deer                7-3-0
1951  White Deer                6-4-0

GEORGE WATSON
​3 years; 6-24-0

1952  Pleasanton                 3-7-0
1953-57
—staff, SA Marshall, 1958---
1959  SA Marshall               2-8-0
1960  SA Marshall               1-9-0

GEORGE WATSON: 1 year, 0-9-0
1987  McLean                     0-9-0

HOYT WATSON
​1 year; 8-2-1; 1-1-0

1955  Royse City                 8-2-1*

J. ELMER WATSON: 4 years, 3-12-0
1920  Odessa                     0-4-0
1921  Odessa                     0-1-0
1922  Odessa                     2-5-0
1923  Odessa                     1-2-0​​​​​​​

J.T. WATSON: 2 years, 5-12-2
1945  Gorman                     1-9-0
1946  Gorman                     4-3-2

JERRY WATSON
19 years; 77-115-2; 4-2-0

1978  Silverton                   5-5-0
1979  Silverton                   6-4-0
1980
1981  Ranger                     2-8-0
1982  Ranger                     7-4-0 R
         —HC, Ranger JC—
1987  Burkburnett              4-6-0
1988  Burkburnett              4-5-1
1989  Burkburnett              0-9-1
1990  Burkburnett            10-4-0*
1991  Burkburnett              8-3-0*
1992  Burkburnett              5-5-0
1993  Burkburnett              2-8-0
1994  Burkburnett              2-7-0
1995  Burkburnett              4-6-0
1996-03
2004  FW South Hills         1-9-0
2005  FW South Hills         3-7-0
2006  FW South Hills         7-4-0 R
2007  FW South Hills         6-4-0
2008  FW South Hills         1-8-0
2009  FW South Hills         0-9-0

JIM WATSON
13 years; 85-41-10; 2-2-0

—staff, Port Neches-Groves---
1976  Henderson               4-3-3
1977  Henderson               6-4-0
1978  Henderson               7-2-1
1979  Henderson               5-4-1
1980  Henderson               7-2-1
1981  Henderson               6-2-2
1982  Henderson               7-5-0*
1983  Henderson               7-3-0
1984  Henderson               5-4-1
1985  Henderson             10-1-0 Z
1986  Henderson               6-4-1
1987  Henderson             10-2-0*
1988  Henderson               5-5-0

JIM WATSON
12 years; 58-60-5; 1-1-0

1976  Prosper                   6-4-1 Z
1977  Prosper                   8-1-1
1978  Prosper                 10-2-0*
1979  Prosper                   7-3-0
1980  Prosper                   8-2-0
1981  Prosper                   3-5-2
1982  Prosper                   2-7-1
1983  Whitesboro             1-9-0
1984  Whitesboro             1-9-0
1985  Whitesboro             5-5-0
1986  Whitesboro             7-3-0
1987  Whitesboro            0-10-0

JIM BEN WATSON
​6 years, 24-34-0

1955  Joshua                   3-7-0
1956  Joshua                   5-4-0
1957  Joshua                   7-3-0
1962  Mexia                     1-9-0
1963  Mexia                     3-6-0
1984  Mexia                     5-5-0

JOE WATSON: 1 year, 1-9-0
1958  May                       1-9-0

JOE WATSON: 6 years, 19-41-0
2001  Dawson                 2-8-0
2002  Dawson                 7-3-0
2003-05
2006  Blue Ridge              6-4-0
2007  Blue Ridge             0-10-0
              —staff, Howe—
2011  Howe                     2-8-0
2012  Howe                     2-8-0

KEN WATSON
12 years; 79-35-7; 1-1-0

—staff, Fort Stockton—
1954  Fort Stockton                   8-1-1
1955  Fort Stockton                   5-5-0
1956  Fort Stockton                   5-3-2
1957  Fort Stockton                   2-7-1
—staff, Port Neches-Groves—
1965  Port Neches-Groves       7-1-2
1966  Port Neches-Groves       8-2-0
1967  Port Neches-Groves       7-3-0
1968  Port Neches-Groves       7-3-1*
1969  Port Neches-Groves       5-5-0
1970  Port Neches-Groves       8-2-0
1971  Port Neches-Groves       9-1-0
1972  Port Neches-Groves       8–2-0

L.M. WATSON: 3 years, 4-22-1
1948  Flomot                             1-6-0
1949-57
1958  Lakeview                       2-7-1
1959  Lakeview                       1-9-0

PRESTON WATSON
11 years; 70-36-5; 3-3-0

1941  Hutto                             5-1-1
—military, 1942---
1950  Floydada                      3-7-0
1951  Floydada                      3-6-1
1952  Floydada                    11-1-0*
1953  Floydada                      9-1-0
1954  Floydada                      7-4-0*
1955  Floydada                      3-5-2
1956  Floydada                      3-6-1
1957  Floydada                      7-3-0
1958  Floydada                      9-1-0
1960  Floydada                    10-1-0*

RICHARD WATSON
​2 years, 5-15-0

1971  Flatonia                     0-10-0
1972  Flatonia                      5-5-0

V.B. WATSON: 1 year, 2-1-1
1924  West                          2-1-1

WALTER WATSON: 1 year, 1-9-0
1979  Rio Grande City          1-9-0

WILLIAM E. WATSON
​2 years, 6-5-2

1920  Uvalde                        5-2-0
1921  Uvalde                        1-3-2

RICKY WATTS: 1 year, 5-5-0
1979  Rochester                   5-5-0

JOHN WAUGH
21 years; 70-155-0; 8-1-0

1997  Austin Crockett         8-4-0 R
1998  Austin Crockett         4-6-0
1999  Austin Crockett         5-6-0 R
2000  Austin Crockett         2-8-0
2001  Austin Crockett         2-8-0
2002  Austin Crockett         2-8-0
2003  Austin Crockett         1-9-0
2004  Austin Crockett         5-5-0
2005  Austin Crockett         4-6-0
2006  Austin Crockett         3-6-0
2007  Austin Crockett         4-5-0
2008  Austin Crockett         5-5-0 C
2009  Austin Crockett         4-7-0 F
2010  Austin Crockett         4-7-0 T
2011  Austin Crockett         2-8-0
2012  Austin Crockett         3-7-0 F
2013  Austin Crockett         4-6-0 R
2014  Austin Crockett​         3-7-0
2015  Austin Crockett​         1-9-0
2016  Austin Crockett         1-9-0​
2017  Austin Crockett         3-8-0 F​

DARYL WEATHERBEE
1 year, 2-8-0​

​​​1973  Nocona                     2-8-0

J.I. WEATHERBY: 1 year, 0-3-0
1921  Crosbyton                  0-3-0​​​

CLYDE W. WEATHERLY
–Roxton, 6-Man, 1939-40—

T.B. WEATHERLY, JR.
18 years; 49-88-9; 1-1-0

---BB, Caddo Mills, 1944-45---
1946  Caddo Mills          2-2-0
1947  Caddo Mills          1-4-0
1948  Caddo Mills          5-2-2
1949  Caddo Mills          0-1-0
1950  Caddo Mills          0-4-0
1951  Caddo Mills          0-7-0
1952  Caddo Mills         --6M--
1953  Celeste​​​​​​​​                7-3-1*
​1954  Celeste                3-4-2
1955  Celeste                6-3-0
1956  Celeste                5-4-0
1957  Celeste                5-2-2
1958  Celeste                4-5-0
1959  Celeste                1-9-0
1960  —administration---
1961  Celeste                1-9-0
1962  Celeste                3-7-0
1963  Celeste                5-5-0
1964  Celeste                0-9-1
1965  Celeste                1-8-1

HARRELL WEATHERRED
​2 years, 3-16-0

1954  Claude                 3-7-0
​1955  Bryson                0-9-0

GUY B. (COP) WEATHERS
13 years; 66-43-3; 1-1-0

—Baylor grad, 1924—
1924  Sour Lake               3-2-0
1925
1926
—HC, Texas Military Prep—
1930  Marlin                      6-3-0
1931  Marlin                      9-1-0
1932  Marlin                      2-6-0
1933  Marlin                      5-4-1
1934  Marlin                      6-3-0
1935  Marlin                      5-4-1
—HC, Texas Military Prep—
1943  Terrell                      0-1-0
1944  Terrell                      6-4-0
1945  Terrell                      5-4-1
1946  Terrell                      8-3-0*
1947  Terrell                      6-3-0
              —staff, Ennis—
1952  Waco Connally        5-5-0
              —staff, Ennis---​

WARREN E. (RED) WEATHERS
​6 years, 16-37-3

—athlete, Baylor, 1932-34—
1939  Franklin                   3-5-1
1940  Franklin                   5-2-1
1941  Frankln                    3-6-0
         —military, 1942-45—
1946  Electra                     2-8-0
1947  Electra                     0-9-1
1948  Electra                     3-7-0

BENNY WEAVER: 9 years, 47-40-1
1974  Evant                      3-6-1
1975  Evant                      7-3-0
1976  Evant                      8-2-0
1977  Evant                      8-1-0
1978  Evant                      7-3-0
1979  Evant                      5-4-0
1980  Evant                      1-9-0
1981  Evant                      5-5-0
1982  Evant                      3-7-0

CHARLES E. WEAVER
2 years, 6-9-3
1942  Granger                  4-4-1
1943  Granger                  2-5-2​​​​​

COACH WEAVER: 1 year, 1-5-1
1925  Lorenzo                   1-5-1

D.H. WEAVER: 1 year, 1-0-0
1917  Chillicothe                1-0-0​​​

DAVID WEAVER
​3 years; 17-16-0; 3-0-0

---staff, Flower Mound---
2015  Italy​​​​                          6-5-0 R
2016  Italy                          6-5-0 F​
2017  Italy                          5-6-0 F​

EDGAR WEAVER: 1 year, 0-5-0
1923  Knox City                 0-5-0​​​

EVAN WEAVER: 2 years, 5-13-1
1957  Riesel                      3-5-1​​​
1958  Riesel                      2-8-0​

FRED WEAVER: 1 year, 4-6-0
1967  Morton                    4-6-0

JAMES (RED) WEAVER
8 years, 29-45-4

1960  Godley                            3-6-1
1961  Godley                            5-2-1
1962  Godley                            4-6-0
1963-71
1972  FW Trimble Tech           1-9-0
1973  FW Trimble Tech           3-6-1
1974  FW Trimble Tech           7-3-0
1975  FW Trimble Tech           5-5-0
1976  FW Trimble Tech           1-8-1

JIM WEAVER: 2 years, 15-4-0
1926  Nacogdoches                  7-2-0
1927  Nacogdoches                  8-2-0

JIM WEAVER
​8 years; 46-34-2; 1-1-0

1979  SA Marshall                  4-6-0
1980  SA Marshall                  5-5-0
1981  SA Marshall                  5-5-0
1982  SA Marshall                  7-3-0
1983  SA Marshall                  9-1-1*
1984  SA Marshall                  5-4-1
1985  SA Marshall                  6-4-0
1986  SA Marshall                  5-5-0

JIM E. WEAVER
​4 years; 21-17-3; 1-1-0

1958  Godley                        3-4-2
1959  Holland                       8-2-0
1960  Thorndale                   2-7-1
1961  Thorndale                   8-4-0*

LOUIS WEAVER
​2 years; 11-4-3; 0-1-0

1932  Orange                        5-2-1 C
1933  Orange                        6-2-2

MARK WEAVER
17 years; 78-95-4; 3-3-0

1981  Wharton               6-4-0
1982  Wharton               4-6-0
1983  Wharton               2-8-0
1984  Wharton               1-9-0
1985  Wharton               3-7-0
1986  Wharton               9-2-1*
1987
1988
1989  Stockdale              6-2-2
1990  Stockdale              4-6-0
1991  Stockdale              2-7-1
1992  Stockdale              6-4-0
1993  Stockdale              3-7-0
1994  Stockdale              4-6-0
1995-99
2000  Cedar Park            3-7-0
2001  Cedar Park            8-3-0*
2002  Cedar Park            3-7-0
2003  Cedar Park            3-7-0
2004  Cedar Park          11-3-0*

O’NEAL WEAVER: 2 years, 2-18-0
1966  Knox City             2-8-0
1967  Knox City            0-10-0

PAUL WEAVER
​2 years; 9-13-0; 2-0-0

—staff, Keller Fossil Ridge—
2010  Mexia                   7-4-0 T
2011  Mexia                   2-9-0 T

POLK WEAVER: 2 years, 5-10-3
1939  Santa Rosa 6-Man
1940  Burnet                  3-4-2
1941  Burnet                  2-6-1

WILLIAM FRANKLIN WEAVER
​3 years, 7-19-1

—McMurry grad, 1941)
1941  Snyder                 1-9-0
1942  Snyder                 4-4-0
              —military—
1945  Snyder                 2-6-1

BRIAN WEBB
​3 years; 19-3-0; 2-0-0

2003  Baird                   9-2-0 R
2004  Baird                   5-5-0
2005  Baird                   5-6-0 R

BRUCE WEBB: 3 years, 17-13-0
1989  Hardin-Jefferson         2-8-0
1990  Hardin-Jefferson         8-2-0
1991  Hardin-Jefferson         7-3-0

CHARLES (BABE) WEBB
8 years, 25-48-5

—military and pro football—
1945  Van                             4-5-1
1946
1947
1948  Keller                          6-3-1
1949  Keller                          3-7-0
1950  Keller                          2-7-1
1951  Union Grove               2-8-0
1952  Duncanville                 3-4-1
1953  Duncanville                 4-5-1
1954  Duncanville                 1-9-0

DAN WEBB: 6 years, 17-43-0
1992  Quitman                     0-10-0
1993  Quitman                      1-9-0
1994  Quitman                      4-6-0
1995  Quitman                      6-4-0
1996  Quitman                      4-6-0
1997  Quitman                      2-8-0

E.J. WEBB: 5 years; 21-29-1; 1-1-0
1960  Canyon                       2-7-1
1961  Canyon                       4-6-0
1962  Canyon                       8-3-0*
1963  Canyon                       4-6-0
1964  Canyon                       3-7-0

GEORGE WEBB
13 years; 74-52-7; 2-2-0

1950  Del Rio                        3-7-0
1951  Del Rio                        8-2-0
1952  Del Rio                        6-3-2*
1953  Del Rio                      10-1-0*
1954  Edinburg                     5-5-0
1955  Edinburg                     3-5-2
1956  Edinburg                     2-7-1
1957  Edinburg                     3-7-0
1958  Goliad                         7-4-0*
1959  Goliad                         8-1-1
1960  Goliad                         8-1-1
1961  Goliad                         5-5-0
1962  Goliad                         6-4-0

HERMAN WEBB: 1 year, 1-4-1
1938  Bruceville-Eddy          1-4-1

J.H. WEBB: 4 years; 16-11-5; 1-1-0
1938  Alpine                       4-4-1
1939  Alpine                       0-4-2
1940  Alpine                       3-3-2​​
​1941  Alpine                       9-0-0*

JACK WEBB: 1 year, 4-6-0
1969  Marion                      4-6-0

JIM WEBB: 2 years, 13-3-0
1922  Canyon                     7-2-0
1923  Canyon                     6-1-0
          —Superintendent—

JOHN WEBB: 2 years, 1-14-0
1956  Mount Enterprise         0-6-0
1957  Mount Enterprise         1-8-0

JOHNNIE WEBB
2 years; 16-4-2; 1-1-0

1955  Navasota                   6-2-2
1956  Navasota                 10-2-0*

LEVON WEBB: 3 years, 8-18-4
1978  Claude                       3-7-0
1979  Claude                       3-5-2
1980  Claude                       2-6-2

MARK WEBB: 1 year, 9-1-0
1963  Caldwell                     9-1-0

MIKE WEBB: 2 years; 6-15-0; 1-0-0

2016  Frisco Centennial      2-8-0​​​
2017  Frisco Centennial      4-7-0 T​

POLK WEBB: 1 year, 4-5-0
1920  Beeville                    4-5-0
—Principal, Lockhart---

RODNEY WEBB
15 years; 116-66-0; 14-5-0

2003  Royse City                    5-5-0
2004  Royse City                  11-3-0*
2005  Royse City                    6-5-0 T
2006  Royse City                  11-2-0*
2007  Royse City                  11-1-0*
2008  Mesquite Horn              5-6-0 F
2009  Mesquite Horn              6-5-0 F
2010  Mesquite Horn              9-5-0 T
2011  Mesquite Horn              4-7-0 T
2012  Mesquite Horn              8-4-0 R
2013  Rockwall                       6-6-0 T
2014  Rockwall​                     12-1-0*
2015  Rockwall​                     10-4-0*
2016  Rockwall                       6-6-0 R​
2017  Rockwall                       6-6-0 F​

MURPHY WEBSTER
​2 years, 9-11-0

1965  Irving                            6-4-0
1966  Irving                            3-7-0

ALAN WEDDELL
16 years; 149-45-2; 10-10-3

1982  Victoria                  6-3-1
1983  Victoria                  4-6-0
1984  Victoria                 0-10-0
1985  Victoria                  4-6-0
1986  Victoria                  9-1-1*
1987  Victoria                  7-2-0
1988  Victoria                  6-3-0
1989  Victoria                10-1-0*
1990  LaMarque               9-3-0*
1991  LaMarque             10-2-0*
1992  LaMarque             12-1-0*
1993  LaMarque             14-1-0*
1994  LaMarque             15-1-0*
1995  LaMarque             16-0-0*
1996  LaMarque             14-2-0*
1997  LaMarque             13-3-0*

         —staff, Texas A&M—–

CHARLES F. WEDDINGTON
1 year, 7-3-0

1933  Refugio                  7-3-0

JOHN WEDER
4 years; 24-19-0; 1-1-0

1958  East Bernard          10-3-0*
1959  East Bernard            8-2-0
1960  East Bernard            1-9-0
1961  East Bernard            5-5-0

COACH WEDGEWORTH
​1 year, 5-4-1

1931  Bangs                      5-4-1

ARNETT WEEKS
​13 years; 70-52-8; 1-1-0

1949  Grandview               5-4-0
1950  Grandview             10-2-0
1951  Grandview               8-1-1
1952  ---staff, Beaumont French---
1953  Granbury                 7-1-1
1954  Granbury                 5-5-0
1955  Granbury                 7-2-1
         —HC, Cisco JC---
1958  Rosebud                  4-5-1
1959  Rosebud                  6-4-0
1960  Rosebud                  4-5-1
1961  Rosebud                  3-5-2
1962  Rosebud                  9-1-0
          —Supt., Jim Ned---
1965  Jim Ned                    0-9-1
1966  Jim Ned                    2-8-0

GEORGE WEEKS: 2 years, 13-7-0
1998  Huffman                  6-4-0
1999  Huffman                  7-3-0

JAMES WEEKS
5 years; 26-22-2; 2-2-0

1967  Bartlett                   7-3-0
1968  Bartlett                   7-2-1
1969  Bartlett                   2-7-1
1970  Bartlett                   6-4-0*
1971  Bartlett                   4-6-0*

LARRY WEEKS
​1 year; 9-2-0; 1-1-0

1964  Valley Mills            9-2-0*

BERNARD WEEMS: 5 years, 5-43-2
1957  Melvin                    0-10-0
1958  Melvin                    0-10-0
1959
1960  Springtown            0-10-0
1961  Springtown             1-8-1
1962  Springtown             4-5-1

CHRIS WEEMS: 2 years, 8-9-1
1990  Boys Ranch            5-3-1
1991  Boys Ranch            3-6-0

BOB WEHMEYER
​6 years, 17-32-4

1935  Jourdanton             2-8-0
1936  Jourdanton             2-5-1
1937  Jourdanton             4-5-1
1938  Pleasanton             0-5-0
1939  Pleasanton             6-3-1
1940  Pleasanton             3-6-1

DAVID WEHMEYER
​2 years, 10-7-3

1982  Dilley                     5-3-2
1983  Dilley                     5-4-1

CHESTER (COTTON) WEIDEMANN
​5 years, 26-19-4

—staffs; Olney, 1936-38 and
     Gainesville, 1939—
1941  Childress                4-5-1
1942  Childress                3-6-1
1943  Childress                7-3-0
1944  Childress                4-4-1
1945
1946  Marshall                  8-1-1
              —college staffs—

COACH WEIMERS: 1 year, 5-2-1
1916  Cuero                    5-2-1

ALFRED N. WEIR
​10 years, 33-34-7

1923  Edinburg               4-2-0
1924  Edinburg               2-2-1
1925  Edinburg               3-1-0
1926  Edinburg               2-6-1
1927  Edinburg               5-5-0
1928  Edinburg               1-4-1
1929  Edinburg               3-4-0
1930
1931  McAllen                4-4-1
1932  McAllen                3-3-1
1933  McAllen                6-2-2

FRED WEIR
​14 years; 95-48-2; 4-4-0

—staff, Ranger JC—
1958  Copperas Cove         5-2-0
1959  Copperas Cove         6-4-0
1960  Copperas Cove         8-3-0*
1961  Granbury                   2-7-1
1962  Granbury                   5-4-1
1963  Granbury                   6-4-0
1964  Granbury                   8-2-0
1965  Granbury                 10-1-0*
1966  Granbury                 14-1-0*
1967  Andrews                   5-5-0
1968  Andrews                   5-5-0
1969  Andrews                   7-3-0
1970  —finish doctorate degree---
1971  Azle                           9-2-0
1972  Azle                           5-5-0

H.R. (DUDDY) WEIR
6 years, 23-24-5

1935  Charlotte                   5-3-2
1936  Charlotte                   3-4-0
1937  Charlotte                   6-4-1
1938  Charlotte                   1-7-0
1939  Charlotte                   5-3-2
1940-42
1943  SA Edison                 3-3-0
             —director, local USO—

W. CALVIN  (HEINIE) WEIR
15 years; 80-46-9; 4-5-0

1922  Bryan                       4-2-0*
1923  Itasca                       5-2-1
1924  Itasca                       3-3-1
1925  Itasca                       8-3-0*
1926  Itasca                       4-3-1
1927  Palestine                  1-5-1
1928  Vernon                     5-4-2
1929  Vernon                     3-6-1
1930  Vernon                     6-5-0
1931  Vernon                     7-1-1 C
1932  Vernon                     7-2-0*
1933  Vernon                     6-3-0
1934  Vernon                     9-2-0*
1935  Vernon                     7-2-0
1936  Vernon                     5-3-1
-HC, Schreiner Institute, 1939-47-

DWAYNE WEIRICH
4 years; 15-26-0; 1-0-0

—Pflugerville Hendrickson JV—
2004  Hendrickson            3-7-0
2005  Hendrickson            7-4-0 T
2006  Hendrickson            2-8-0
2007  Hendrickson            3-7-0

ELVIS WEISE
​6 years; 28-33-0; 1-1-0

1971  Shiner                    5-5-0
1972  Shiner                    4-6-0
1973  Shiner                    8-3-0*
1974  Shiner                    2-8-0
1975  Shiner                    3-7-0
1976  Shiner                    6-4-0
—died in auto accident, 1977---

LEROY WEISE
​7 years; 23-40-7; 1-1-0

1958  LaJoya                         4-4-1
1959  Gregory-Portland         1-8-1
1960
1961  Refugio                        7-2-2*
1962  Refugio                        0-9-1
1963  Refugio                        4-6-0
1964  Refugio                        4-5-1
1965  Refugio                        3-6-1

FRED WEISNER
13 years; 80-52-6; 4-4-0

1954  Iola                     7-2-1
1955  Iola                     5-5-0​
​---staff, Bellville, 1956---
​1960  Waller                 8-4-0*
1961  Waller                 7-3-0
1962  Waller               10-2-0*
1963  Waller                 6-2-2
1964  Waller               10-2-0*
1965  Waller                 6-3-1
1966  Waller                 2-7-1
1967  Waller                 9-3-0*
1968  Waller                 1-7-1
1969  Waller                 5-5-0
1970  Waller                 4-6-0

AUGUST WEISS: 3 years, 15-10-3
1943  Schulenburg                6-4-0
1944
1945  Schulenburg                4-4-1
1946  Schulenburg                5-2-2

C.A. WELBORN: 1 year, 0-1-0
1928  Sealy                          0-1-0

HERMAN N. WELBORN
​2 years, 3-2-0

1938  Avery
1939  Avery                         3-2-0

BRIAN WELCH
5 years; 16-33-0; 1-0-0

—staff, Brazosport—
2007  Brazosport                5-5-0
2008  Brazosport                5-5-0 T
2009  Brazosport                3-6-0
2010  Brazosport                2-8-0
2011  Brazosport                1-9-0

CLARK WELCH: 3 years, 10-18-1
1967  Lumberton                 0-8-1
1968  Lumberton                 4-6-0
1969  Lumberton                 6-4-0

JACK WELCH: 2 years, 2-17-0
1981  Santo                         2-8-0
1982  Santo                         0-9-0

JACK WELCH
24 years; 192-85-1; 18-6-0

1994  Copperas Cove          5-4-1
1995  Copperas Cove          2-8-0
1996  Copperas Cove          7-3-0
1997  Copperas Cove          5-5-0
1998  Copperas Cove        10-3-0 T
1999  Copperas Cove          9-2-0 C
2000  Copperas Cove        11-1-0*
2001  Copperas Cove        11-1-0*
2002  Copperas Cove          7-4-0 T
2003  Copperas Cove          6-4-0
2004  Copperas Cove        10-2-0*
2005  Copperas Cove        13-1-0*
2006  Copperas Cove        12-3-0 R
2007  Copperas Cove        12-3-0 R
2008  Copperas Cove        13-2-0 R
2009  Copperas Cove          8-3-0 T
2010  Copperas Cove          9-2-0 R
2011  Copperas Cove        10-2-0*
2012  Copperas Cove          7-4-0 R
2013  Copperas Cove          6-5-0 F
2014  Copperas Cove​          7-4-0 R
2015  Copperas Cove​          3-8-0 T
2016  Copperas Cove          4-5-0​
2017  Copperas Cove          5-6-0 F​

JAMES (LUKE) WELCH
7 years; 34-36-1; 1-1-0

—staffs, Baylor and Killeen—
1957  Killeen            9-2-0
1958  Killeen            7-3-0
1959  Killeen            6-4-0
1960  Killeen            5-5-0
1961  Killeen            3-7-0
1962  Killeen            1-9-0
1963  Killeen            3-6-1

KENNETH WELCH: 3 years, 8-20-2
1968  Katy                       5-4-1
1969  Katy                       2-8-0
1970  Katy                       1-8-1

TRACY WELCH: 1 year
---staff, Copperas Cove---
2018  Lake Worth​​​​

ROBERT WELCHEL
​4 years, 9-30-0

1960  Silverton                 2-7-0
1961  Silverton                0-10-0
1962  Silverton                 3-7-0
1963  Silverton                 4-6-0

DOYLE WELDON
8 years; 43-37-4; 2-2-0

1960  Cleburne                  9-3-1*
1961  Cleburne                  8-1-2*
1962  Cleburne                  4-6-0
1963  Bryan                      1-9-0
1964  Bryan                      3-7-0
1965  Bryan                      4-5-1
1966  Bryan                      6-4-0
1967  Bryan                      8-2-0

JACK WELDON: 2 years, 2-18-0
1970  Brazosport              1-9-0
1971  Brazosport              1-9-0

KEVIN WELDON
14 years; 79-63-0; 5-1-0

1990  Splendora                4-6-0
1991  Splendora                9-2-0 R
1992  Splendora                6-4-0
1993  Splendora                6-5-0 R
1994  Splendora                5-5-0
1995  Splendora                6-4-0
1996  Splendora                5-4-0
1997  Splendora                6-5-0 R
1998  Splendora                3-7-0
1999  Splendora                4-6-0
2000  Splendora                8-3-0 T
2001  Splendora                7-2-0*
2002  Splendora                5-5-0
2003  Splendora                5-5-0

BILL WELKENER
6 years; 28-29-3; 1-1-0

1962  Skidmore-Tynan         1-8-0
1963  Skidmore-Tynan         6-4-0
1964  Skidmore-Tynan         5-4-1
1965  Skidmore-Tynan       11-1-0*
1966  Skidmore-Tynan         3-7-0
1967  Skidmore-Tynan         2-5-2

HAROLD WELKER: 2 years, 12-5-0
1924  Honey Grove              7-1-0
1925
1926​​
​1927  Brownwood               5-4-0

JOHN WELLBORN
​5 years, 27-23-0

1974  Pampa                        8-2-0
1975  Pampa                        8-2-0
1976  Pampa                        6-4-0
1977  Pampa                        2-8-0
1978  Pampa                        3-7-0

W.B. (DUKE) WELLING
4 years; 24-4-3; 1-1-1

1917  Houston Heights        5-1-0
1918  Houston Heights        3-0-2
1919  Houston Heights        7-3-0
1920  Houston Heights        9-0-1*
         —private business—

RANDALL WELLMAN
​5 years, 18-32-0

1998  Kress                6-4-0
1999  Kress                3-7-0
2000  Carlisle             4-6-0
2001  Carlisle             3-7-0
2002  Carlisle             2-8-0

A.M. WELLS: 3 years, 16-3-1
​1924  Garland             7-1-0
1925  Garland             2-1-0
1926  Garland             7-1-1

ANDY WELLS: 3 years, 13-13-2
1964  Sealy                 3-5-1
1965  Sealy                 7-1-1
1966  Sealy                 3-7-0

DAVID WELLS
​1 year; 9-2-0; 1-1-0

—staff, Brady—
2010  Valley Mills         9-2-0*

ERIC WELLS
​10 years; 89-35-0; 9-2-0

—staff, Pearland—
2007  Pearland Dawson          –JV–
2008  Pearland Dawson         4-4-0
2009  Pearland Dawson       12-3-0 T
2010  Pearland Dawson         8-5-0 T
2011  Pearland Dawson       12-3-0 T
2012  Pearland Dawson       12-1-0*
2013  Pearland Dawson       11-3-0 T
2014  Pearland Dawson​         8-5-0 F
2015  Pearland Dawson         8-4-0 T
2016  Pearland Dawson         8-3-0 C​​
2017  Pearland Dawson         6-4-0 R​

HOWARD WELLS
​11 years, 37-71-0

1997  Mountain View           5-4-0
1998  Mountain View           6-4-0
        —staff, UT-El Paso---
2001  El Paso                       0-9-0
2002  El Paso                       5-5-0
2003  Alvarado                     4-6-0
2004  Alvarado                     2-8-0
—staff, Stephen F. Austin U.—
2011  EP Irvin                       2-8-0
2012  EP Irvin                       1-9-0
2013  EP Irvin                       6-4-0
2014  EP Irvin​                       5-5-0
2015  EP Irvin                       1-9-0​

L.W. (DUB) WELLS
5 years; 36-17-2; 2-2-0

1980  Natalia                       5-5-0
1981  Natalia                       6-4-0
1982  Natalia                       7-3-2*
1983  Natalia                     12-1-0*
1984  Natalia                       6-4-0

ISAAC WELLS: 2 years, 5-14-1
1987  Calvert                      3-7-0
1988
1989  Karnack                    2-7-1

J.C. WELLS: 7 years, 21-31-0
1939  Madisonville             6-3-0
1940  Madisonville             1-5-0
1941  Madisonville             4-5-0
1942  Madisonville             2-5-0
1943  Madisonville             2-5-0
1944  —military—
1945  Madisonville             3-2-0
1946  Madisonville             3-6-0

JONATHAN WELLS
​3 years, 13-16-0

1987  Chilton                     8-2-0
1988  Chilton                     3-7-0
1989  Chilton                     2-7-0

P.J. WELLS
​7 years; 51-29-0; 4-2-0

2003  Hondo                      9-3-0*
2004  Hondo                      2-7-0
2005  Hondo                      8-5-0 R
2006  Hondo                    14-1-0*
2007  Hondo                      8-3-0 R
2008  Hondo                      4-6-0
2009  Hondo                      6-4-0

PEPPER WELLS: 3 years, 8-12-0
1976  Palmer                     4-6-0
1977  Palmer                     4-6-0
1978  Palmer                     4-6-0

SAM WELLS
​10 years; 49-55-0; 4-0-0

2008  Frankston               6-4-0
2009  Frankston               5-5-0
2010  Frankston               7-5-0 R
2011  Frankston               4-7-0 R
2012  Elkhart                    2-8-0
2013  Elkhart                    7-4-0 T
2014  Elkhart​                    5-5-0 T
2015  Elkhart​                    5-5-0
2016  Elkhart                    5-5-0​
2017  Elkhart                    3-7-0​

SCOTT WELLS
​5 years; 21-32-0; 2-0-0

—staff, Springtown—
2009  Commerce               1-9-0
2010  Commerce               4-6-0
2011  Commerce               8-3-0 T
2012  Commerce               7-5-0 T
2013  Commerce               1-9-0
---staff, Sunnyvale---​

STEVE WELLS  
​15 years; 89-82-0; 10-4-0

2000  Hooks                      7-3-0
2001  Hooks                      4-6-0
2002  Hooks                      6-7-0 R
2003  Hooks                      7-5-0 C
2004  Hooks                      3-7-0
2005  —out of coaching—
2006  Mineola                    3-7-0
2007  Mineola                    6-5-0 T
2008  Jacksonville             3-8-0 T
2009  Jacksonville             7-4-0 R
2010  Jacksonville             7-4-0 T
2011  Jacksonville             4-6-0
          ---staff, Liberty-Eylau---
2014  Liberty-Eylau​​           8-6-0*
2015  Liberty-Eylau​         12-2-0*
2016  Liberty-Eylau           5-6-0 R​
2017  Liberty-Eylau           7-6-0*​

BRYAN WELPS
19 years; 73-125-0; 6-0-0

1998  Hart                               4-6-0
1999  Hart                               1-9-0
2000  --staff, Amarillo Highland Park
2001  Amar Highland Park      2-8-0
2002  Amar Highland Park      4-6-0
2003  Amar Highland Park      9-3-0 T
2004  Amar Highland Park      3-7-0
2005  Amarillo River Road      2-7-0
2006  Amarillo River Road      3-7-0
2007  Amarillo River Road      1-9-0
2008  Amarillo River Road      4-6-0
2009  Amarillo River Road      8-5-0 R
2010  Amarillo River Road      4-6-0
2011  Brownfield                     2-8-0
2012  Brownfield                     5-6-0 R
2013  Brownfield                     5-6-0 T
2014  Brownfield​                     6-6-0 R
2015  Brownfield​                     8-2-0 R
2016  Brownfield                     1-9-0​
2017  Amarillo River Road      1-9-0​

JOE WELPS: 6 years, 14-40-6
1975  LaVernia               4-5-1
1976  LaVernia               4-5-1
1977  LaVernia               1-8-1
1978  LaPryor                2-7-1
1979  Hidalgo                  1-7-2
1980  Hidalgo                  2-8-0

JOHN WELPS: 2 years, 3-16-0
1987  Banquete                2-8-0
1988  Banquete                1-8-0

DOUG WENDEL
7 years; 25-48-0; 3-0-0

—staff, Lake Highlands—
2007  Eustace                 4-6-0
2008  Eustace                 5-6-0 R
2009  Eustace                 4-7-0 T
2010  Eustace                 3-8-0 T
          ---HC, Ardmore, OK.---
2015  Midlothian              4-6-0​​
2016  Midlothian              1-9-0​
2017  Midlothian              4-6-0​

I.C. WENDEL: 1 year; 12-2-0; 1-1-0
1951  Vanderbilt Industrial    12-2-0*

K.G. WENDEL
25 years; 136-113-6; 4-4-0

—staff, Vanderbilt Industrial—
1949
1950  Louise                         2-7-1
1951  George West               6-3-1
1952  George West               7-3-0
1953  George West               7-3-0
1954  George West               4-5-1
1955  George West               6-3-1
1956  George West             10-1-0*
1957  George West               8-2-0
1958  George West             12-2-0*
1959
1960
1961  Boling                        8-2-0
1962  Boling                        2-8-0
1963  Boling                        6-4-0
1964  Boling                        6-5-0*
1965  Boling                        3-7-0
1966  Boling                        7-3-0
1967  Boling                        5-5-0
1968  Boling                        8-3-0*
1969  Boling                        4-5-1
1970  Goliad                       3-7-0
1971  Goliad                       2-7-0
1972  Goliad                       6-4-0
1973  Goliad                       2-7-1
1974  Hempstead                6-3-1
1975  Hempstead                3-7-0
1976  Hempstead                3-7-0

JOHN WENDELL: 2 years, 5-4-0
1928  East Texas Tng School    1-2-0
1929  East Texas Tng School    4-2-0​​​​

BUTCH WENKE
6 years; 30-31-1; 1-1-0

1974  LaFeria                    1-9-0
1975  LaFeria                    4-6-0
1976  LaFeria                    8-2-0
1977  LaFeria                    9-2-1*
1978  LaFeria                    3-7-0
1979  LaFeria                    5-5-0

JAMES WENN: 1 year, 4-5-0
1956  Tolar                       4-5-0

WADE WESLEY: 3 years, 16-14-0
2000  Garden City             7-3-0
2001  Garden City             8-2-0
2002  Garden City             1-9-0

PETE WESP
24 years; 123-125-0; 12-6-0

1994  Randolph                9-3-0*
1995  Randolph                6-4-0
1996  Randolph                4-5-0
1997  Randolph                2-7-0
1998  Randolph                1-8-0
1999  Randolph                0-9-0
2000  Randolph                5-5-0 T
2001  Randolph                7-3-0 C
2002  Randolph                7-3-0
2003  Randolph              10-3-0*
2004  Randolph              10-2-0*
2005  Randolph                8-3-0 C
2006  Randolph                6-5-0 T
2007  Randolph              11-1-0*
2008  Randolph                5-6-0 R
2009  Randolph                3-6-0
2010  Randolph                3-7-0
2011  Randolph                5-5-0
2012  Randolph                2-8-0
2013  Randolph                3-6-0
2014  Randolph​                4-6-0 T
2015  Randolph​                4-7-0 R
2016  Randolph                3-7-0​
2017  Randolph                5-6-0 F​

ALLEN WEST
​4 years; 30-15-0; 2-2-0

1980  Santo                      0-9-0
1981-88
1989  Valley Mills            5-4-0
1990  Valley Mills          13-1-0*
1991  Valley Mills          12-1-0*

BILL WEST: 5 years, 23-24-2
1962  Quanah                  6-3-1
1963  Quanah                  6-4-0
1964
1965  Knox City             2-8-0
1966-80
1981  Klondike               4-5-0
1982  Klondike               5-4-1

BRENT WEST
17 years; 183-39-0; 15-12-1

2001  Cisco                    2-8-0
2002  Cisco                  15-1-0*
2003  Cisco                  10-2-0 R
2004  Cisco                  10-2-0 C
2005  Cisco                    8-3-0 R
2006  Cisco                  14-2-0*
2007  Cisco                  14-1-0*
2008  Cisco                  14-2-0 R
2009  Cisco                  12-1-0*
2010  Cisco                    4-6-0
2011  Cisco                  14-1-0*
2012  Cisco                    9-2-0*
2013  Cisco                  16-0-0*
2014  Cisco​                  13-1-0*
2015  Cisco​                  10-2-0*
2016  Cisco                    9-2-0*​
2017  Cisco                    9-3-0*​

BYRON WEST
​13 years; 89-62-0; 12-4-0

—staff, Henrietta—
2005  Henrietta             7-4-0 C
2006  Henrietta             5-6-0 T
2007  Henrietta             7-5-0 C
2008  Henrietta             6-5-0 R
2009  Henrietta           12-1-0*
2010  Henrietta             3-8-0 T
2011  Henrietta             5-6-0 R
2012  Henrietta             2-8-0
2013  Henrietta             6-6-0 T
2014  Henrietta​             8-3-0 T
2015  Henrietta​           12-2-0 R
2016  Henrietta           10-3-0*​
2017  Henrietta             6-5-0 F​

CHARLES WEST: 6 years, 20-38-0
—staff, Spring DeKaney—
2012  Humble                2-8-0
2013  Humble                4-6-0
2014  Humble​                5-5-0
2015  Humble                4-6-0
2016  Humble                4-6-0​
2017  Humble                1-7-0​

COACH WEST: 2 years, 4-2-0
1921  Tulia                    3-1-0
1922  Tulia                    1-1-0​​​​​

COACH WEST: 1 year, 4-3-2
1924  Kingsville             4-3-2

DALE WEST: 1 year; 7-5-0; 1-0-0
2017  Collinsville                  7-5-0 F​​​

FRED WEST
​29 years; 157-136-6; 7-4-0

1964  Van Alstyne                4-4-2
1965  Van Alstyne                6-4-0
1966  Van Alstyne                9-1-0
          —staff, Andrews---
1970  Comanche                 2-8-0
1971  Comanche                 5-5-0
1972  Comanche                 2-8-0
1973  Comanche                 5-5-0
1974  Comanche               10-1-0*
1975  Comanche                 8-2-1*
1976  Comanche               10-1-0*
1977  Comanche                 8-2-0
1978  Comanche                 8-2-0
1979  Comanche                 5-5-0
1980  Comanche                 5-5-0
1981  Saginaw Boswell       4-6-0
1982  Saginaw Boswell       2-7-1
1983  Saginaw Boswell       5-4-1
1984  Saginaw Boswell       3-6-1
1985  Clyde                         5-5-0
1986  Clyde                         6-5-0 R
1987  Clyde                         4-6-0
1988  Clyde                         9-3-0 R
1989  Clyde                       10-2-0 R
1990  Clyde                         3-7-0
1991  Clyde                         7-4-0*
              —retired---
2002  Nocona                      3-7-0
2003  Nocona                     0-10-0
2004  Nocona                      6-4-0
2005  Nocona                      3-7-0

GARY WEST
​10 years; 66-43-2; 6-3-0

1989  SA Holmes                 7-3-0
1990  SA Holmes                 4-6-0
1991  SA Holmes                 3-6-1
1992  SA Holmes               12-3-0*
1993  SA Holmes                 8-3-1 T
1994  SA Holmes                 9-3-0 R
1995  SA Holmes                 8-4-0 T
1996  SA Holmes                 3-6-0
1997  SA Holmes                 5-5-0*
1998  SA Holmes                 7-4-0 C

GLEN WEST
26 years; 226-84-1; 21-11-0

1992  Kemp                        4-6-0
1993  Kemp                        8-3-0 R
1994  Kemp                        7-3-0
1995  Kemp                        5-4-1
1996  Kemp                        8-3-0 R
1997  Kemp                        9-4-0 R
1998  Brenham                   5-5-0
1999  Brenham                 10-1-0*
2000  Brenham                   6-5-0 T
2001  Brenham                 11-2-0*
2002  Brenham                 14-2-0 R
2003  Brenham                   5-5-0
2004  Brenham                   9-2-0 C
2005  Brenham                 14-1-0*
2006  Brenham                 11-2-0*
2007  Brenham                   8-3-0*
2008  Brenham                   8-5-0 T
2009  Brenham                 13-3-0 C
2010  Brenham                 10-1-0*
2011  Brenham                 11-1-0*
2012  Brenham                   9-2-0*
2013  Brenham                 14-2-0*
2014  Brenham​​                   9-4-0 R
2015  Brenham​                   4-7-0 R
2016  Brenham                   8-4-0 R​
2017  Brenham                   6-4-0 F​
          ---staff, THSCA---​

GLEN WEST: 1 year, 1-9-0
1996  Thorndale                 1-9-0

GRADY WEST
25 years; 170-100-5; 14-7-0

1978  DeLeon            9-1-0
1979  DeLeon            3-6-1
1980  DeLeon            5-5-0
1981  DeLeon            8-2-0
1982  DeLeon            8-2-1*
1983  DeLeon            7-4-0 R
1984  DeLeon            7-3-0
1985  DeLeon            5-4-1
1986  DeLeon            5-6-0 R
1987  DeLeon            9-3-0 R
1988  DeLeon          12-1-0*
1989  DeLeon            6-7-0*
1990  DeLeon          14-1-0*
1991  DeLeon            9-2-0*
1992  DeLeon            3-6-1
1993  DeLeon            5-5-0
1994  DeLeon            7-4-0 R
1995  DeLeon            7-3-0 C
1996  DeLeon            7-4-0 R
1997  DeLeon            5-6-0 R
1998  DeLeon            8-4-0 C
1999  DeLeon            6-5-0 R
2000  DeLeon            4-6-0
2001  DeLeon            9-2-0 R
2002  DeLeon            2-8-0

HAROLD WEST
8 years; 31-46-1; 1-1-0

1959  Newton            5-4-0
1960  Newton            3-7-0
1961  Buna                 3-7-0
1962  Buna                 3-7-0
1963  Buna                 4-6-0
1964  Buna                 4-5-0
1965  Buna                 2-7-0
1966  Buna                 7-3-1*

JIM WEST
​13 years; 57-75-1; 2-0-0

1991  Jim Ned            2-8-0
1992  Jim Ned            6-4-0
1993  Jim Ned            8-3-0 R
1994  Jim Ned            7-3-0
1995  Jim Ned            5-4-1
1996  Jim Ned            6-4-0
1997  Jim Ned            4-6-0
1998  Jim Ned            6-6-0 T
1999  Ore City           3-7-0
2000  Ore City           2-8-0
2001  Ore City           3-7-0
2002  Ore City           2-8-0
2003  Ore City           3-7-0

JOE WEST: 3 years, 8-19-3
—staffs; Longview 1942-47
     and Abilene, 1948-53---
1954  Houston Jeff Davis       1-8-1
1955  Houston Jeff Davis       3-5-2
1956  Houston Jeff Davis       4-6-0

JOSH WEST
​7 years; 36-41-0; 6-0-0

2011  Stockdale             6-5-0 R
2012  Stockdale             5-5-0
2013  Stockdale             7-5-0 T​
2014  Stockdale​             3-8-0 F
2015  Stockdale​             5-6-0 R
2016  Stockdale             6-6-0 T
2017  Stockdale             4-6-0 T​

KELLY WEST
​8 years; 52-37-0; 5-3-0

1997  Baird                            9-3-0*
1998  Baird                            8-4-0 R
1999  Baird                          12-1-0*
2000  Baird                            7-4-0*
2001  Mineral Wells              3-7-0
2002  Mineral Wells              3-7-0
2003  Mineral Wells              5-6-0 T
2004  Mineral Wells              5-5-0

KERRY WEST: 4 years, 8-32-0
1996  Denton Ryan               1-9-0
1997  Denton Ryan               4-6-0
1998  Denton Ryan               2-8-0
1999  Denton Ryan               1-9-0

LESLIE MORRIS WEST
5 years; 17-30-1
1949  Bells                            2-7-0
1950  Bells                            1-8-0
1951  Bells                            6-4-0*
1952  Bells                            4-6-0
1953  Bells                            4-5-1​​​​​​​​

LYNNWOOD WEST
4 years, 19-18-3

1979  Joshua                         7-3-0
1980  Granbury                     2-6-2
1981  Granbury                     7-3-0
1982  Granbury                     3-6-1

MILTON WEST: 3 years, 9-20-1
1969  SA Holmes                  2-8-0
1970  SA Holmes                  4-5-1
1971  SA Holmes                  3-7-0

QUANA WEST: 2 years, 4-16-0
2002  Era                             2-8-0
2003  Era                             2-8-0

REGGIE WEST: 6 years, 26-33-1
1968  Schertz-Cibolo           6-4-0
1969  Schertz Clemens        5-5-0
1970  Schertz Clemens        8-2-0
1971  Schertz Clemens        1-9-0
1972  Schertz Clemens        3-7-0
1973  Schertz Clemens        3-6-1

RICK WEST
11 years; 53-58-2; 3-0-0

1987  Taft                   3-6-1
1988  Taft                   5-4-0
1989  Taft                   8-3-0 R
1990  Taft                   8-4-0 R
1991  Taft                   7-3-0
1992  Taft                   6-3-1
1993  Taft                   7-4-0 R
1994  Taft                   1-9-0
1995  Taft                   4-6-0
1996  Taft                   4-6-0
1997  Flatonia            0-10-0

ROYCE WEST
5 years; 31-20-1; 1-1-0

1966  Kerens               6-4-0
1967  Kerens               3-7-0
1968  Kerens               4-5-1
1969-75 —staff, Commerce, 1970
1976  Waskom            8-2-0
1977  Waskom          10-2-0*

SAMUEL WEST, JR.
​4 years, 8-32-0

1995  Dallas Madison            0-10-0
1996  Dallas Madison             2-8-0
1997  Dallas Madison             1-9-0
1998  Dallas Madison             5-5-0

TIM WEST: 7 years; 41-31-0; 2-0-0
1999  Saint Jo               4-6-0
2000  Saint Jo               8-2-0
2001  Saint Jo               6-4-0
2002  Saint Jo               8-3-0 R
2003  Saint Jo               6-4-0
2004  Saint Jo               6-4-0
2005  Rio Vista             3-8-0 T

ROBERT WESTBROOK
​1 year, 2-8-0

1995  Milano                2-8-0

TOM WESTBROOK
3 years; 11-18-1; 1-1-0

1971  Panhandle           3-6-0
1972  Panhandle           8-2-1*
1973  Panhandle          0-10-0

J.C. WESTER
​4 years; 21-8-2; 1-1-0

1921  Floydada              5-2-2
1922  Floydada              6-2-0*
1923  Floydada              6-1-0
1924  Floydada              4-3-0

PHIL WESTER: 1 year; 7-4-0; 1-0-0
1998  FW Arlington Hts          7-4-0 R

T0M WESTERBERG
14 years; 162-23-0; 13-10-4

2004  Allen                     9-3-0 R
2005  Allen                     9-3-0 R
2006  Allen                   13-2-0*
2007  Allen                   10-1-0*
2008  Allen                   15-1-0*
2009  Allen                   10-2-0*
2010  Allen                   10-2-0*
2011  Allen                   11-1-0*
2012  Allen                   15-1-0*
2013  Allen                   16-0-0*
2014  Allen                   16-0-0*
​2015  Allen                   14-1-0*
2016  Barbers Hill​          8-3-0 T
2017  Barbers Hill          6-3-0​

WESLEY C. WESTERFELDT
8 years; 30-31-7; 2-2-0

1931  Fredericksburg               2-5-1
1932  Fredericksburg               6-2-0*
1933-38
1939  Itasca                             5-2-2
1940  Itasca                             2-5-1
1941  Itasca                             4-5-0
1942  Corsicana St. Home-     3-4-1
1943  Corsicana St. Home-     6-2-1*
1944-46
1947  Hawkins                         3-6-1

BUTLER WESTERFIELD
​1 year, 1-6-0

1922  Burkburnett                  1-6-0

JOE WESTERFIELD: 1 year, 12-8-0
1947  Hull-Daisetta               4-6-0
1948  Hull-Daisetta               8-2-0

E.C. WESTERMAN: 1 year, 3-2-0
1920  Arlington                     3-2-0

DAVE WESTFALL
10 years; 42-59-0; 4-1-0

1991  Anna                           1-9-0
1992  Anna                           3-7-0
1993  Anna                           4-6-0
1994-01
2002  Blue Ridge                 7-4-0 T
2003  Blue Ridge                0-10-0
2004
2005  West Hardin               4-5-0
2006  West Hardin               8-3-0*
2007  West Hardin               5-6-0 T
2008  West Hardin               5-4-0 T
2009  West Hardin               5-5-0

TOMMY WESTFALL
​1 year, 3-4-2

1950  Farwell                       3-4-2

BLAKE WESTON
​1 year; 5-6-0; 1-0-0​​

2017  Big Lake                    5-6-0 T​

W.D. WETLAUTER: 1 year, 1-7-0
1948  Amherst                     1-7-0

DAVID WETZEL
17 years; 142-59-0; 12-7-0

2000  Killeen                          5-6-0 T
2001  Killeen                          9-4-0 T
2002  Killeen                          6-4-0
2003  Killeen                          7-3-0
2004  SA Reagan                  3-7-0
2005  SA Reagan                  6-4-0
2006  SA Reagan                  9-5-0 F
2007  SA Reagan                11-3-0 T
2008  SA Reagan                11-3-0 C
2009  SA Reagan                  8-3-0*
2010  SA Reagan                  5-5-0
2011  SA Reagan                12-2-0*
2012  SA Reagan                  7-4-0 T
2013  SA Reagan                12-1-0*​
2014  SA Reagan​                12-2-0*
2015  SA Reagan​                10-1-0*
2016  SA Reagan                  9-2-0*
          ---staff, Baylor---​​

JAKE WETZEL: 1 year, 5-2-1
1934  Knox City                  5-2-1

ROGER WHALEN
6 years; 20-41-0; 1-0-0

1985  Kenedy               0-10-0
1986  Kenedy                6-5-0 R
1987  Kenedy                1-9-0
1988  Kenedy                3-7-0
1989  Kenedy                4-6-0
1990  Kenedy                6-4-0

KEVIN WHALEY
3 years; 15-16-0; 1-1-0

2001  Floresville            3-7-0
2002  Floresville            9-2-0*
2003  Floresville            3-7-0

CHARLES WHATLEY
​2 years, 3-16-1

1961  Brookshire-Royal          0-9-1
1962  Brookshire-Royal          3-7-0

COACH WHATLEY: 1 year, 0-2-0
1946  Lovelady             0-2-0​​​

VAN TOM WHATLEY
15 years; 107-66-1; 8-0-0

1976  Farwell                8-2-0
1977  Farwell                6-4-0
1978  ---staff, Midland Lee---
1979  Granbury             1-9-0
1980-90
1991  Alice                   5-5-0
1992  Alice                   5-5-0
1993  Alice                 10-4-0 R
1994  Alice                   9-4-0 R
1995  Alice                   9-4-0 R
1996  Alice                   9-3-1 T
1997  Alice                   8-3-0 R
1998  Alice                 11-3-0 R
1999  Alice                 11-3-0 R
2000  Alice                   8-4-0 R
2001 
2002
2003  Alice                   4-6-0
2004  Alice                   3-7-0

KENDALL WHEATON
8 years; 25-57-0; 2-0-0

1996  Nacogdoches             3-7-0
1997  Nacogdoches             4-6-0
1998  Nacogdoches             2-8-0
—staff, Henderson State—
2005  CC Miller                  2-8-0
2006  CC Miller                  5-6-0 T
2007  Weatherford             3-8-0 T
2008  Weatherford             1-9-0
2009  Weatherford             5-5-0

BUD WHEELER: 3 years, 11-13-2
1947  Grandfalls                  3-5-1
1948  Grandfalls (6-Man) -------
1949  Grandfalls (6-Man) --------
1950  Grandfalls                  6-1-0
1951  Grandfalls                  2-7-1

COCKERELL WHEELER
​2 years, 1-12-0

1946  Eustace                     1-6-0
1947  Eustace                     0-6-0

GUY WHEELER
10 years; 68-27-6; 2-2-0

1939  Flomot                 3-5-0
​—staff, Vernon---
1947  Menard              10-1-1*
1948  Menard                9-2-1*
1949  Menard                8-1-1
1950  Menard                8-1-1
1951  Menard                5-4-0
1952  Menard                6-3-1
1953  Menard                6-3-1
1954  Menard                6-4-0
1955  Menard                7-3-0

HOUSTON WHEELER
3 years; 12-7-3; 1-1-0

1940  Aspermont                   4-3-2
​1941  Eustace                        3-2-1
1942​
​1943  A&M Consolidated        5-2-0*
—longtime Trinity U. Baseball HC

JASON WHEELER
​4 years; 23-19-0; 2-1-0 

---staff, Port Isabel---
2014  Sharyland Pioneer​​       3-7-0
2015  Sharyland Pioneer​       6-4-0
2016  Sharyland Pioneer       8-3-0 C​
2017  Sharyland Pioneer       6-5-0 F​

MIKE WHEELER
3 years; 15-16-0; 1-1-0

1976  Albany            6-4-0
1977  Albany            6-5-0*
1978  Albany            3-7-0

MORGAN WHEELER
3 years, 9-12-3

1943  Rockport (Supt.)          4-4-1
1944  Rockport (Supt.)          3-3-2
1945  Rockport (Supt.)          2-5-0

PAT WHEELER: 3 years, 3-22-0
1991  Anthony              1-8-0
1992  Anthony              0-8-0
1993  Anthony              2-6-0

WAYNE WHEELER: 1 year
---staff, Houston Waltrip---
2018  Houston Waltrip​​​​

LEROY WHEELINGTON
2 years, 11-9-0

1972  Canton                6-4-0
1973  Canton                5-5-0

R.W. WHEELOCK
3 years; 17-10-2; 1-1-0

1946  Canyon               6-3-0
1947  Canyon               8-3-0*
1948  Canyon               3-4-2

TED WHILLOCK: 2 years, 7-13-0
1969  Morton              5-5-0
1970  Morton              2-8-0

BARRY WHITAKER
​2 years, 16-1-1

1914  Austin                9-1-0
1915  Austin                7-0-1

COACH WHITAKER
1 year, 0-7-0
1920  Rosebud             0-7-0​​​​

DANNY WHITAKER
2 years; 10-8-1; 1-1-0

1989  Sabinal               3-4-1
1990  Sabinal               7-4-0*

DEWEY WHITAKER: 1 year, 0-9-0
1974  Anthony           0-9-0

GENERAL WHITAKER
​1 year, 5-5-0

—athlete, Texas A&M, 1927---
1928  Snyder              5-5-0

JED WHITAKER: 11 years, 55-53-2
1990  Harmony          6-4-0
1991  Harmony          8-2-0
1992  Harmony          5-5-0
1993  Harmony          7-3-0
1994  Harmony          3-5-2
1995  Harmony          2-8-0
1996  Harmony          4-6-0
1997  Harmony          4-6-0
1998  Harmony          5-5-0
1999  Harmony          6-4-0
2000  Harmony          5-5-0

JERRY WHITAKER
​3 years, 9-16-2

1966  High Island              5-3-1
1967  High Island              2-7-0
1968  High Island              2-6-1

RICHARD WHITAKER
19 years; 135-79-0; 11-4-0

1999  Kingsville                   3-7-0
2000  Kingsville                   5-5-0
2001  Kingsville                   5-6-0 R
2002  Kingsville                   6-4-0
2003  Kingsville                   7-3-0
2004  Kingsville                   6-4-0
2005  Port Lavaca               3-7-0
2006  Port Lavaca               9-3-0 C
2007  Port Lavaca               9-3-0 C
2008  Port Lavaca               9-2-0 R
2009  Port Lavaca             10-4-0 C
2010  Port Lavaca               9-4-0 R
2011  Port Lavaca             12-1-0*
2012  Port Lavaca             10-1-0*
2013  Port Lavaca             13-2-0 R​
2014  Port Lavaca​               6-6-0 F
2015  Port Lavaca​               7-4-0 F
2016  Port Lavaca               2-8-0​
2017  Port Lavaca               4-5-0​

SCOTT (RED) WHITAKER
5 years, 14-24-5

—staff, Haskell, 1938—
1939  Richland Springs        1-5-3
1940
1941
             —military, WW II—
1945  Throckmorton             3-2-0
1946  Santa Anna                3-7-0
1947  Crowell                       0-7-2
1948  Crowell                       7-3-0
—longtime Olney ass’t---

ALLAN WHITE: 1 year, 1-8-0
---HC, 6-man schools---
1960  Ben Bolt                     1-8-0​​​​

ANDY WHITE: 3 years, 12-16-1
1963  LaJoya                       2-7-0
1964  LaJoya                       5-5-0
1965  LaJoya                       5-4-1

ARLEN WHITE: 1 year, 1-9-0
1963  Ackerly Sands            1-9-0

BEN WHITE: 2 years, 2-17-1
1973  Wink                        1-8-1
1974  Wink                        1-9-0

BILL WHITE
​8 years; 50-16-4; 3-4-0

1935  Desdemona               9-0-0 C
​1936  Cross Plains              5-2-0
1937  Cross Plains              5-4-0
1938  Baird                         8-2-1*
1939  Baird                         8-1-1*
1940  Baird                         3-3-2
1941  Baird                         7-3-0
              —military—
1945  Baird                         5-1-0*

BILL WHITE: 1 year, 1-9-0
1977  Clear Creek               1-9-0

BRETT WHITE
​2 years; 7-13-0; 1-0-0

2012  Miles                        5-6-0 T
2013  Irion County             2-7-0​

CHARLES WHITE
2 years; 17-4-1; 1-1-0

1952  Hermleigh             11-1-0*
1953  Hermleigh               6-3-1

CLINTON WHITE
5 years; 19-28-2; 1-1-0

1946  Kerens                       8-2-0*
1947  Sulphur Springs          1-9-0
1948  Sulphur Springs          1-7-1
1949  Sulphur Springs          2-8-0
1950  Sulphur Springs          7-2-0

CLYDE WHITE: 11 years, 44-40-7
1931  Edna                          6-1-1
1932  Edna                          5-3-1
1933  Edna                          6-3-0
1934  Edna                          6-2-2
1935  Victoria                     2-7-0
—staffs; Sam Houston State and
Corpus Christi and HC, Texas Deaf School, 1940-42---
1943  Sundeen                    2-4-1
1944  Freer                        6-3-0
1945  —staff, Odem—
1946  Three Rivers            5-4-0
1947  Three Rivers            4-4-2
1948  Lake View                2-7-0
         —staff, Dilley—

COACH WHITE: 1 year, 0-2-0
1927  Abernathy                0-2-0

CODY WHITE
​13 years; 86-54-0; 6-3-0

2002  Harper                    5-5-0
2003  Harper                  10-1-0*
2004  Harper                    9-2-0 R
2005  Harper                    9-2-0 R
2006  Harper                    8-3-0*
2007  Harper                  12-2-0*
2008  Harper                    6-4-0
2009  Harper                    8-4-0 T
2010  Harper                    6-4-0
2011  Harper                    4-6-0
2012  Harper                    1-9-0
2013  Harper                    4-6-0​
2014  Harper                    4-6-0​

CODY WHITE
​5 years; 34-24-0; 2-2-0

—staff, Denison—
2007  Denison                4-6-0
2008  Denison              12-1-0*
2009  Denison              13-2-0*
2010  Denison                2-8-0
2011  Denison                3-7-0
              —Tennessee HS---

DIXIE WHITE: 1 year, 3-5-2
—staff, Lubbock---
1945  Lubbock               3-5-2

EDDIE WHITE: 7 years, 28-41-1
1983  Wolfe City               5-5-0
1984  Wolfe City               1-9-0
1985  Wolfe City               4-6-0
1986  Wolfe City               4-5-1
1987  Wolfe City               4-6-0
1988  Wolfe City               4-6-0
1989  Wolfe City               6-4-0

FRANK WHITE: 2 years, 10-8-2
1980  Windthorst              7-2-1
1981  Windthorst              3-6-1

GEORGE WHITE
3 years; 22-10-1; 1-1-0

1975  Forsan                      2-7-1
1976  Forsan                    12-1-0*
1977  Forsan                      8-2-0

H.H. WHITE: 2 years, 4-16-0
1968  Godley                     2-8-0
1969  Godley                     2-8-0

HAROLD WHITE: 7 years, 33-33-3
1971  Three Rivers           7-1-1
1972  Three Rivers           5-4-1
1973  Three Rivers           3-6-1
1974  Three Rivers           5-5-0
1975  Three Rivers           9-1-0
1976  Three Rivers           1-9-0
1977  Three Rivers           3-7-0

HARRY WHITE: 2 years, 1-18-1
1959  Bartlett                   1-8-1
1960  Bartlett                  0-10-0

JIM WHITE: 4 years, 18-19-3
1981  Ackerly Sands         1-6-3
1982  Ackerly Sands         8-2-0
1983  Ackerly Sands         6-4-0
1984  Ackerly Sands         3-7-0

JIM WHITE: 1 year; 10-1-1; 1-1-0
1948  Granger                 10-1-1*​​​

JIMMY WHITE: 1 year, 3-6-1
1954  New Deal                3-6-1

KENNETH WHITE: 5 years, 16-26-2
1951  Lubbock Cooper          5-1-0
1952  Lubbock Cooper          2-7-1
1953  Lubbock Cooper          3-5-1
1954  Lubbock Cooper          5-4-0
1955  Lubbock Cooper          1-9-0

KENNETH WHITE: 2 years, 7-10-3
1957  Brazosport                  3-5-2
1958  Brazosport                  4-5-1

KEVIN WHITE: 6 years, 21-38-1
1992  Alba-Golden                5-5-0
1993  Alba-Golden                3-7-0
1994  Alba-Golden                3-7-0
1995  Alba-Golden                5-4-1
1996  Alba-Golden                5-5-0
1997  Alba-Golden               0-10-0

 MARK WHITE: 2 years, 8-12-0
1999  Bowie                          4-6-0
2000  Early                            4-6-0

R. PRESTON WHITE
13 years; 76-44-9; 2-2-0

1947  Thorndale                   3-7-0
1948  Thorndale                   9-0-1*​
​1949  Thorndale                   4-4-0
         —staff, Thorndale—
1954  Thorndale                   5-4-1​
1955  Thorndale                   5-5-0
1956  Timpson                     8-2-0
1957  Timpson                     7-3-0
1958  Timpson                     8-1-2*
1959  Timpson                     5-4-1
1960  Timpson                     6-3-1
1961  Timpson                     6-4-0
1962  Timpson                     5-3-2
1963  Timpson                    5-4-1

RICKEY WHITE
15 years; 75-78-4; 3-2-0

1978  Shallowater               6-4-0
1979  Shallowater               7-2-1
1980 
1981  Crane                        0-10-0
1982  Crane                         7-3-0
1983  Crane                       11-1-1*
1984  Crane                         1-8-1
1985  Crane                         8-2-1 R
1986  Crane                         9-4-0*
1987  Crane                         4-6-0
1988  Donna                        1-9-0
1989  Water Valley              6-4-0
1990  —missed season, illness—
1991  Water Valley              4-6-0
1992  Water Valley              5-5-0
1993  Water Valley              3-7-0
1994  Water Valley              3-7-0

ROY E. (BUCK) WHITE
18 years; 77-78-12; 1-1-0

—Chicago Bears----
1933  Hamilton                    3-5-2
1934  Hamilton                    3-3-2
1935  Hamilton                    6-4-0
1936  Hamilton                    5-2-2
1937  Big Lake                    3-5-0
1938  Big Lake                    3-6-1
1939  Big Lake                    7-1-1
1940  Menard                      4-4-0
1941  Menard                      2-5-2
1942  Menard                      7-1-1​​
1943  Menard                      5-2-1
1944  SA Edison                 8-2-0
1945  SA Edison                 4-6-0
1946  SA Edison                0-10-0
1947  SA Edison                 5-4-0
1948  SA Edison                 3-6-0
1949  SA Edison                 6-5-0*
1950  SA Edison                 3-7-0
          —faculty, 1951-66—

TED WHITE: 10 years, 33-34-13
1928  Sonora                     0-4-0
1929  Sonora                     2-2-1
1930  Sonora                     4-3-3​​
​1931  Ozona                      4-1-2
1932  Ozona                      4-3-1
1933  Ozona                      6-1-2
1934  Ozona                      2-6-1
1935  Ozona                      4-4-1
1936  Ozona                      2-5-2
1937  Ozona                      5-5-0​

THOMAS ALLISON (ALLIE) WHITE: 1 year, 0-7-1
—TCU All-American---
1940  San Benito               0-7-1
—longtime TCU ass’t---

TREVOR WHITE
3 years; 18-15-0; 2-0-0

2007  Alief Taylor            3-7-0
2008  Alief Taylor            6-4-0 F
2009  Alief Taylor            9-4-0 F
—Rosenberg George Ranch JV—
—murdered, April, 2011---

W.L. (DUB) WHITE
​2 years, 10-10-0

1973  Canutillo                6-4-0
1974  Canutillo                4-6-0

W. MARTIN WHITE
​3 years, 13-14-5

1933  Granbury              3-4-2
​1934  Granbury              6-4-2
1935  Granbury              4-6-1​​​​

WALTON E. WHITE
9 years; 49-33-4; 2-2-0

1930  Schulenburg          1-6-1
1931-34
1935  Smiley                    5-3-1
1936  ---BB, D'Hanis---
          —staff, Pearsall—
1941  Pearsall                  9-1-0 Z
1942  Pearsall                  6-2-1
1943  Pearsall                  3-5-1
1944  Pearsall                  1-8-0
1945  Pearsall                  3-6-0
1946  Pearsall                  9-2-0*
1947  Pearsall                12-0-0*

COACH WHITFIELD
1 year, 3-6-0
1944  Linden                   3-6-0​​

JEFF WHITEHALL: 2 years, 4-16-0
2014  Danbury                 2-8-0​​​
2015  Danbury​                 2-8-0