Individual Rushing Yards
CAREER
---current through 2020
11,232 -- KENNETH HALL, Sugar Land, 1950-53
10,889 – JOHNATHAN GRAY, Aledo, 2008-11
10,292 – TRAYLON SHEAD, Cayuga, 2006-09
9,868 – TREVOR SPEIGHTS, McAllen Memorial, 2012-15
9,561 – CORY KYLE, Seagraves, 2012-15
8,855 – WES DANAHER, Calallen, 1992-95
8,439 – RODNEY THOMAS, Groveton, 1987-90
8,423 – CEDRIC BENSON, Midland Lee, 1998-00
8,411 – ROBERT STRAIT, Cuero, 1985-88
8,302 – JACQUIZZ RODGERS Rosenberg Lamar, 2004-07
8,143 – BUDDY HANSON, Tom Bean, 2000-03
8,103 – TREY WILLIAMS, Spring DeKaney, 2009-11
7,924 – JEREMIAH CRAWFORD, Mineola, 2013-16
7,803 – BRADLEY STEPHENS, McAllen Memorial, 2003-06
7,738 – BILLY SIMS, Hooks, 1972-74
7,712 – SHAUD WILLIAMS, Andrews, 1995-98
7,697 – DAVID MORA, Mason, 2009-11
7,621 – JEFF SPIKES, Burkeville, 1991-94
7,620 – TRAION SMITH, Cameron Yoe, 2013-15
7,594 – NATHAN JEFFERY, Caddo Mills, 2007-09
7,582 – DAVID OVERSTREET, Big Sandy, 1973-76
​7,571 – ZACH HRBACEK, Troy, 2017-20
7,541 – CAMPBELL SPEIGHTS, McAllen Memorial, 2016-19
7,491 – DEION HANKINS, EP Parkland, 2015-18
7,491 – JACOBY JONES, Bangs, 2001-03
7,424 – ENO BENJAMIN, Wylie East, 2013-16
7,324 – DE’NARIAN THOMAS, Mart, 2011-14
​7,260 – MARK FINCHER, Jayton, 1969-72
7,260 – BOBBY MITCHELL, Big Sandy, 1970-73
7,249 – JERRELL WILKERSON, SA Clark, 2001-04
7,158 – BROCK FITZHENRY, Giddings, 2005-07
7,099 – MARCUS WRIGHT, SA Reagan, 2005-07
7,084 – ROSS HARRISON, Petrolia, 2000-02
7,076 – JAREK BLACK, Shallowater, 2010-13
​7,066 – BRAYDEN WILCOX, Christoval, 2017-20
7,038 – JOSEPH SADLER, Devine, 2009-11
7,007 – KIERRE CROSSLEY, Everman, 2013-15
6,997 – DEE PAUL, Munday, 2009-12
6,974 – CHRIS WHALEY, Madisonville, 2005-08
6,970 – BYRON (BAM) MORRIS, Cooper, 1986-89
6,850 – DONALD MOORE, Splendora, 1976-79
6,837 – TERRY GILBREATH, Memphis 2011; Wellington, '12-13
6,789 – MICHAEL HORACE, Groveton, 1981-84
6,780 – JUWAN WASHINGTON, 2012-14
6,775 – DAIMARQUA FOSTER, WF Hirschi, 2016-18
6,762 – KAEDRIC COBBS, Denton Guyer, 2016-19
6,762 – KETRICK SANFORD, Corsicana, 1993-95
6,724 – DERECK SYFERT, Comfort, 1996-99
6,718 – JACOLBY WHITAKER, Alto, 2010-13
6,668 – JASE McCLELLAN, Aledo, 2016-19
6,647 – NICK RALSTON, Argyle, 2011-14
6,632 – JUSTIN STURNS, Rusk, 2003-05
6,598 – ANTHONY BYERLY, Newton, 1978-81
6,591 – ADRIAN DENMARK, Jefferson, 1992-95
6,590 – TERRELL HARRIS, Kerens, 1997-99
6,588 – FRED SMITH, Sealy, 1991-94
​6,587 – JONATHON BROOKS, Hallettsville, 2017-20
6,577 – MISHAK RIVAS, Weslaco, 2005-07
6,568 – ISAAC SHAW, Dawson, 1996-99 (6,511–Waco)
6,562 – TERRANCE GANAWAY, DeKalb, 2004-06
6,534 – TRAVIS LANDRUM, Chilton, 2003-06
6,532 – RODNEY ANDERSON, Katy, 2011-14
6,520 – ROSHAUUD PAUL, Bremond, 2013-16
6,512 -- CHAD ROYAL, Ore City, 1994-97​
​6,511 – TYREK HORNE, Mart, 2015-18
​6,498 – JESSIE HARRISON, Paul Pewitt, 2002-05
6,488 – STEVE GREENE, Littlefield, 1982-84
6,480 – ZACH HUNTER, Aspermont, 1996-99
6,478 – CAMERON RICKETT, Springtown, 2016-19
6,453 – STEVE JOHNSON, Port Lavaca Calhoun, 2017-20
6,449 – DARIUS FLOYD, Franklin, 2010-12
6,422 – ASHTON STREDICK, Needville, 2017-19
6,375 – KENNEDY BROOKS, Mansfield, 2015-16
6,349 – JAMAAL EVANS, Irving, 2003-05
6,347 – BRYSON DAILY, Abernathy, 2016-19
​6,339 – MARK FORD, Lockney, 2001-04
6,337 – TAUREAN HENDERSON, Gatesville, 1996-99
6,323 – BENNIE JONES, Van, 1993-96
6,317 -- KENNETH J. DAVIS, JR., San Augustine, 2014-17
6,310 – JUSTIN STOCKTON, Cibolo Steele, 2010-13
6,308 – TIM CHILDERS, Crosbyton, 2015-17
6,307 – SHAWN CARROLL, Shiner, 1984-87
6,299 – MATTHEW TUCKER, Chapel Hill, 2006-08
6,297 – COLTON MARSHALL, Hawley, 2016-19
​6,258 – TREVION SNEED, Mineola, 2017-20
6,253 – CODY GLENN, Rusk, 2001-04
6,251 – DAY’VEON DOCKINS, Munday, 2013-16
6,251 – TRAVIS BRANNAN, Leander Vandegrift, 2013-15
6,237 – DA BRYAN BLANTON, Forney, 1998-01
6,234 – QUINTAN JACKSON, Benbrook, 2016-18
6,219 – BUBBA GREELEY, Tomball, 1982-85
​6,217 – TREY CROSS, Midland Greenwood, 2018-20
6,206 – GARY TURNER, Cayuga, 1994-97
6,192 – ANTHONY EVANS, Pearland, 1997-00
6,189 – JEROD DOUGLAS, Converse Judson, 1991-93
6,188 – ALEC (AJ) BROWN, Calallen, 2015-18
6,188 – MALCOLM BROWN, Cibolo Steele, 2008-10
6,178 – LENNON CREER, Tatum, 2003-06
6,172 – TIM WILLIAMS, Sudan, 1990-93
6,158 – DEONDRICK GLASS, Katy, 2015-18
6,157 – SERGIO KINDLE, Woodrow Wilson, 2002-05
6,151 – BRODY MALOVETS, Rogers, 2011-14
6,142 – JERMIE CALHOUN, Van, 2004-07
6,130 – CHARLES FRANKLIN, Haskell, 1968-70
6,113 – SHAKEEM JEFFERSON, New Boston, 2008-11
6,112 – CHRIS DAVIS, Troup, 2004-06
6,109 – JOSH SMITH, Rogers, 1999-02 (5,812 - Waco)
​6,083 – AARON DUMAS, EP Americas, 2018-20
6,060 – MICHAEL CONNOR, Frenship, 2005-07
6,051 – LOGAN FULLER, Athens, 2013-15
6,021 – RYAN YOUNG, Alba-Golden, Sulphur Springs, 2006-08
6,002 – ARIAN EMERSON, Colorado City, 1994-97
​5,997 – JORDAN JENKINS, Lindale, 2018-20
5,975 – TODD KAHLA, High Island, 1983-86
5,967 – CHRIS HARRIS, Elysian Fields, 1997-99
5,945 – DESMOND MAYES, Normangee, 2002-04
5,923 – KELLEN GIERKE, Christoval, 2004-07
5,899 – ALONZO ESPARZA, Runge, 1994-97
5,898 – JIMMY SHELBY, Italy, 1980-83
5,883 – HARVEY WILLIAMS, Hempstead, 1983-85
5,877 – ERIC DICKERSON, Sealy, 1976-78 (??5,963)
5,874 – MONTE WILLIAMS, Bremond, 1991-94
5,850 – JERMIAH DOBBINS, Lubbock Estacado, 2017-19
​5,849 – JOHNNY (HAM) JONES, Hamlin, 1972-74 (?6,378)
5,847 – SAM McGUFFIE, Cypress-Fairbanks, 2005-07
5,837 – LANDRY MARTINEZ, Godley, 2007-10 (?5,974)
5,833 – ZACCHAEUS FOSTER, Altair Rice, 2006-08
5,828 – LeFREDERICK FORD, Kirbyville, 2008-10
5,809 – WAYNE ONDERDONCK, Alvarado, 2009-11
5,799 – JOSH LABAY, Ganado, 2009-11
5,777 – MICHAEL DUGAT, Dayton, 2003-06
5,768 – DEE ROBINSON, Rice, 2015-18
5,768 – REMUS NIEMBHARD, Houston Jones, 2002-05
5,750 – JOHN HENRY, Lorena, 1986-89
5,747 – TYSON THOMPSON, Irving, 1997-99
5,746 – FOSWHITT WHITTAKER, Pearland, 2004-06
5,724 – TOBY SHAIN, Seminole, 1995-97
5,723 – DARWIN BARLOW, Newton, 2016-18
5,715 – TYLER HANDSON, Sinton, 2011-14
5,705 – MATHEW BURES, Ganado, 1998-01
5,670 – DEVIN BISBY, Gregory-Portland, 2011-13
5,663 – JAMES GRANTHAM, Llano, 1992-95
5,662 – JORDAN MARTINEZ, Grandview, 2011-14
5,658 – NIC DILLON, Lexington, 2014-16
5,633 – JIMMY JOHNSON, Gorman, 1979-81
5,621 – FRANKIE HARRIS, Merkel, 2009-11
5,618 – MICHAEL WILBORN, Olton, 199-94
5,617 – TONDRICT GIVENS, Manor, 1989-91
5,599 – XAVIER TURNER, Birdville, 2011-13
5,596 – CASEY KOCIUBA, Liberty Hill, 2003-05
5,594 – EAN BEEK, Katy Taylor, 2014-17
5,593 – LEROY DOBBINS, Montgomery, 2008-10
5,584 – DAKARIUS BELL, West Columbia, 2012-15
5,578 – GREG MOORE, Huffman, 1981-84
5,577 – CHANTZ PERKINS, Mineola, 2014-16
5,577 – PATRICK WHITFIELD, Rosebud-Lott, 1992-95
5,575 – GLENN ROBERTS, East Chambers, 2010-12
5,574 – KYLE HARRISON, Liberty Hill, 2017-18
​5,574 – CHRIS JAMES, Chilton, 1999-02
5,562 – DAVID DICKSON, Memphis, 2014-16
5,556 – D’ANTHONY HOPKINS, Cuero, 2011-14
5,554 – HUNTER AMMONS, Mount Enterprise, 2010-12
5,554 – MARIO MORENO, Freer, 1987-89
5,532 – EARNEST BEAN, Kirbyville, 1969-71
5,529 – TONY ELLIS, Brownsville Hanna, 1993-95
5,727 – COOPER OGLE, Shallowater, 2013-15
5,527 – D.J. JONES, Denison, 2007-09
5,525 – MIKE GREEN, Klein, 1993-95
5,524 – EDWARD BRITTON, EP Montwood, 2002-04
5,523 – CALEB HARMEL, Burton, 2016-18
5,512 – SAM BUKER, Edgewood, 2003-05; Canton, 2006
5,502 – DEVON PHILLIPS, Lockney, 1994-97
5,501 – KEATON DUDIK, China Spring, 2014-16
5,501 – DARRELL BUSH, Jersey Village, 1993-95
5,499 – WILL CLAY, Snyder, 2006-07
5,497 – DESMOND GUY, Itasca, 2006-09
​5,487 – BRIAN BENAVIDES, Laredo United South, 2018-20
5,487 – AUNDRE DEAN, Katy, 2005-07
5,486 – MATTHEW COLLIER, SA Southside, 2014-16
5,476 – PHILLIP PERMENTER, High Island, 1977-80
5,471 – TEVIN PIPKIN, Carthage, 2010-13
5,453 – GARY PERRY, New Waverly, 198-487
5,435 – EDWIN SIMMONS, Hawkins, 1980-82
5,433 – THOMAS TARVER, Brookshire-Royal, 1996-98 ?5,633
5,426 – ELTON PERRY, Goliad, 1992-94
5,423 – BRADY LYSSY, Falls City, 2016-19
5,423 – MORGAN BREWER, Franklin, 2012-14
5,422 – STEVE WORSTER, Bridge City, 1964-66
5,420 – JAMIE JORDAN, Grapeland, 1971-74 (5,476 likely)
​5,413 – KEAMODRE HORACE, Center, 2018-20
5,404 – VERNON JACKSON, Boling, 2015-17
5,402 – JEREMY HULL, Stanton, 1998-00
5,392 – MICHAEL KELLEY, Spur, 1991-94
​5,390 – DRE’LYN WASHINGTON, Hemphill, 2017-20
5,389 – NOAH GARCIA, Abilene Cooper, 2017-20
5,382 – BRANDON McCLEVELAND, Big Sandy, 2004-06​
5,379 – WILLIAM RENFRO, Sonora, 1999-01
5,362 – KENNY WILLIAMS, Pflugerville Hendrickson, 2007-10
5,353 – BRADEN MURPHY, Crawford, 2011-14
5,353 – CASEY GILES, Iola, 2003-06
5,353 – KEYUO CRAVER, Harleton, 1995-97
5,337 – BRODERICK FRANKLIN, North Lamar, 2003-05
5,336 – LaSHON THAYER, Gatesville, 2001-03
5,333 – TONY BAKER, Mart, 1981-84
5,325 – TYLER GRAY, Brock, 2014-16
5,316 -- JEFF WILLIAMS, Tidehaven, 2015-17
5,312 – ED LEE RENFRO, Sonora, 1965-68
5,309 – DIMITRI NANCE, Euless Trinity, 2003-05
5,307 – KENNY HAYNES, Edna, 2016-18
5,305 – MARQUIS LOWE, Hitchcock, 2002-05
5,291 – BRANDON ROBERSON, Pearland, 2001-03
5,289 – JK DOBBINS, LaGrange, 2013-15
5,279 – LARRY HORTON, Tatum, 1984-86
5,275 – TYLER PAGE, Friendswood, 2013-16
5,271 – BRYAN DRISKELL, McKinney Boyd, 2009-12
5,271 – JERRY JAMES, Tatum, 1975-77
5,270 – PAUL RICE, Lewisville, 1972-73
5,269 – MILTON COLLINS, Blooming Grove, 1975-77 (?5,394)
5,268 – COREY ROBERTSON, Denison, 2002-04
5,263 – DERRICK ARNOLD, Houston Milby, 1997-99
5,259 – DUKE CARTER, Mansfield Lake Ridge, 2013-15
5,257 – KEENEN JOHNSON, Alto, 2013-15
5,256 – DAVID ORTEGA, Brackettville, 2011-14
5,251 – OCTAVIAN BURRELL, Shelbyville, 2012-15
5,251 – LARRIN PORTER, Como-Pickton, 1999-02
5,241 – EMEAL ANDRUS, Sealy, 2001-03
5,232 – CRAIG URBANCZYK, White Deer, 1996-98
5,230 – RICKY PARKER, Smiley, 1971-74
5,220 – MATTHEW GADEK, McKinney, 2014-17
5,220 – REX HARPER, Kennedale, 2000-03
5,216 – CHRIS BAER, Shiner, 2001-04
5,214 – MARCALAS JOHNSON, Arp, 2011-14
5,210 – MATTHEW KAUFMAN, McAllen Memorial, 2008-11
5,208 – JACKIE ROBINSON, Marshall, 2003-05
5,207 – JORDAN MULLINIX, Normangee, 2005-08
5,206 – KEAONTAY INGRAM, Carthage, 2015-17
5,199 – PATRICK GANDY, Joaquin, 2005-07
5,194 – SHAWN ROBINSON, Saginaw Chisolm Trail, 2013;
Denton Guyer 2014-15; DeSoto 2016
5,194 – KENDRICK KING, Hamshire-Fannett, 2012-15
5,184 – DUNCAN THOMPSON, Bremond, 1980-82
5,181 – KENNY BOYD, Paul Pewitt, 1997-99
5,179 – JOSH LEWIS, Cypress Springs, 2004-06
5,175 – EUGENE PARKER, Rochester, 1949-51 ???
5,172 – ROBERT JOHNSON, Lubbock Estacado, 2010-13
5,151 – JOSHUA FIELDS, EP Americas, 2014-16
5,149 – TYE GUNN, LaGrange, 1997-00
5,146 – RONNIE SWANER, Medina, 1970-72
​5,145 – RODDRELL FREEMAN, Mart, 2017-20
5,144 – MATT VALADEZ, Stockdale, 2010-13
5,130 – KRIS BRIGGS, Carthage, 1996-98
5,128 – FREDDIE FRANK, Agua Dulce, 1980-82
5,116 – TATE FENOGLIO, Nocona, 2010-12
5,116 – TRAVIS SANDERS, Port Isabel, 1976-78
5,113 – WADE JOHNSON, Agua Dulce, 1965-68
5,111 – COLTON VALLE, Sanford-Fritch, 2010-12
5,110 – ERNEST CEASAR, East Chambers, 2017-20 
 ​
5,110 -- EARNEST CROWNOVER, Grandview, 2014-17
5,108 – MATT UNDERWOOD, Gorman, 2005-08
5,108 – WILLIE AMOS, Sweetwater, 1997-99
5,108 – TOMMY COX, LaFeria, 1975-77
5,106 – BYRON JOHNSON, Chapel Hill, 1994-97
5,104 – CHAVIS GREGORY, Tenaha, 2010-13
5,098 – SETRICK DICKENS, Quanah, 1985-88
5,086 – ALYAS RAMIREZ, Gonzales, 2013-15
5,078 – JEFFREY WILSON, Elkhart, 2012-13
5,076 – EARNEST PATTERSON, Brenham, 2012-14
5,072 – TYRONE SWOOPES, Whitewright, 2010-12
5,069 – DEXTER PRATT, Navasota, 2006-08
5,063 – BO SNELSON, Pasadena Memorial, 2006-08
5,054 – RICHARD WHITAKER, Jacksonville, 1996-98
5,053 – MILTON WILLIAMS, Post, 1981-83
5,047 – BYRON POLLEY, Breckenridge, 1996-99
5,045 – DARRYL LOWE, Aledo, 1971-74
5,031 – JOEL HINSON, Detroit, 2017-19
5,031 – LARRY HARRIS, Detroit, 1996-98
5,031 – TWONE SIMMONS, Thorndale, 1993-96
5,026 – PHIL TURNER, Honey Grove, 1964-66
5,024 -- ZACH EVANS, Galena Park North Shore, 2017-19​
5,018 – TONY BROWN, Jarrell, 2012-15
5,015 – GREG ELLIS, Dallas Wilson, 1989-91
5,014 – DEMARCUS CROSBY, Mart, 2012-14
5,013 – KYLE PORTER, Katy, 2012-15
5,010 – DONNIE McMURRY, Flatonia, 1984-86
5,007 – JAMARIO THOMAS, Spring Hill, 2000-03
5,003 – KEITH BLANKS, Chico, 1973-76
5,001 – CHRIS SMITH, Navasota, 2001-04
5.001 – JESSIE DAVIS, Bartlett, 1970-73
5,000 – COLTON WILSON, Sunray, 2007-09
5,000 – HAROLD JEFFERY, Crane, 1999-01



BY CLASSIFICATION
---current through 2020
​​ CLASS 6A (original 4A, then 5A)

9,868 -- TREVOR SPEIGHTS, McAllen Memorial, 2012-15
​8,423 – CEDRIC BENSON, Midland Lee, 1998-00
8,103 – TREY WILLIAMS, Spring DeKaney, 2009-11
7,803 – BRADLEY STEPHENS, McAllen Memorial, 2003-06
7,541 – CAMPBELL SPEIGHTS, McAllen Memorial, 2016-19
7,249 – JERRELL WILKERSON, SA Clark, 2001-04
7,099 – MARCUS WRIGHT, SA Reagan, 2005-07
6,762 – KAEDRIC COBBS, Denton Guyer, 2016-19
6,577 – MISHAK RIVAS, Weslaco, 2005-07
6,532 – RODNEY ANDERSON, Katy, 2011-14
6,375 – KENNEDY BROOKS, Mansfield, 2015-16
6,349 – JAMAAL EVANS, Irving, 2003-05
6,310 – JUSTIN STOCKTON, Cibolo-Steele, 2010-13
6,192 – ANTHONY EVANS, Pearland, 1997-00
6,189 – JEROD DOUGLAS, Converse Judson, 1991-03
6,158 – DEONDRICK GLASS, Katy, 2015-18
​6,083 – AARON DUMAS, EP Americas, 2018-20
5,847 – SAM McGUFFIE, Cypress-Fairbanks, 2005-07
5,755 – TYSON THOMPSON, Irving, 1997-99
5,746 – FOSWHITT WHITTAKER, Pearland, 2004-06
5,594 – EAN BEEK, Katy Taylor, 2014-17
5,527 – TONY ELLIS, Brownsville Hanna, 1993-95
5,525 – MIKE GREEN, Klein, 1993-95
5,524 – EDWARD BRITTON, EP Montwood, 2002-04
5,501 – DARRELL BUSH, Jersey Village, 1993-95
​5,487 – BRIAN BENAVIDES, Laredo United South, 2018-20
5,487 – AUNDRE DEAN, Katy, 2005-07
5,309 – DIMITRI NANCE, Euless Trinity, 2003-05
5,275 – TYLER PAGE, Friendswood, 2014-16
5,271 – BRYAN DRISKELL, McKinney Boyd, 2009-12
5,263 – DERRICK ARNOLD, Houston Milby, 1997-99
5,220 – MATTHEW GADEK, McKinney, 2014-17
5,210 – MATTHEW KAUFMAN, McAllen Memorial, 2008-11
5,179 – JOSH LEWIS, Cypress Springs, 2004-06
5,151 – JOSHUA FIELDS, EP Americas, 2014-16
5,063 – BO SNELSON, Pasadena Memorial, 2006-08
5,024 -- ZACH EVANS, Galena Park North Shore, 2017-19​
5,013 – KYLE PORTER, Katy, 2012-15
4,989 – JA’RON WILSON, Euless Trinity, 2013-15
4,982 – ARTURO (BREEZY) BELTRAN, Abilene, 1997-99
4,966 – SAMAJE PERINE, Pflugerville Hendrickson, 2011-13
4,955 – ABRAM SMITH, Abilene, 2014-16
4,948 – JERALD MOORE, Houston Yates, 1990-92
4,941 – RUSSELL SHEPARD, Cypress Ridge, 2006-08
4,847 – JOHN WILLIAMS, Odessa Permian, 1991-93
4,812 – FRED TALLEY, Longview, 1996-98
4,801 – STEPFAN TAYLOR, Mansfield, 2006-08
4,795 – TRE’ NEWTON, Southlake Carroll, 2005-07
4,703 – REX BURKHEAD, Plano, 2006-08
4,651 – BUD DEERINWATER, WF Rider, 1963-65
4,641 – JESSE FLORES, SA Jefferson, 2013-15
4,633 – JAMES FULLBRIGHT, Hewitt Midway, 2015-18
4,617 – VONTEZ DUFF, Copperas Cove, 1997-99
4,604 – JAMES ASHTON, Katy, 2002-04
4,594 – WILLIAM COLE, Cedar Hill, 2004-05
4,557 – JACOB GUTIERREZ, SA Madison, 2000-02
4,498 – JOHN JOHNSON, Houston Sam Houston, 1998-01
4,490 – SELVIN YOUNG, Jersey Village, 1999-01
4,457 – JONATHON MILLER, Garland Naaman Forest, 2006-08
4,451 – DUSTIN GARRISON, Pearland, 2008-10
4,433 – DAVID WATKINS, Irving Nimitz, 2003-05
4,405 – DEUCE VAUGHN, RR Cedar Ridge, 2017-19
4,405 – LARRY SHIELDS, Wichita Falls, 1959-61

CLASS 5A (original 3A, then 4A)

10,889 – JOHNATHAN GRAY, Aledo, 2008-11
8,855 – WES DANAHER, Calallen, 1992-95
8,302 – JACQUIZZ RODGERS, Lamar Consolidated, 2004-07
7,712 – SHAUD WILLIAMS, Andrews, 1995-98
7,491 – DEION HANKINS, EP Parkland, 2016-18
7,424 – ENO BENJAMIN, Wylie East, 2013-16
7,008 – KIERRE CROSSLEY, Everman, 2013-15
6,762 – KETRICK SANFORD, Corsicana, 1993-95
6,668 – JASE McCLELLAN, Aledo, 2016-19
​6,453 – STEVE JOHNSON, Port Lavaca Calhoun, 2017-20
6,219 – BUBBA GREELY, Tomball, 1982-85
6,188 – ALEC (AJ) BROWN, Calallen, 2015-18
6,137 – SERGIO KINDLE, Dallas Woodrow Wilson, 2002-05
6,060 – MICHAEL CONNOR, Frenship, 2005-07
5,777 – MICHAEL DUGAT, Dayton, 2003-06
5,768 – REMUS NIEMBHARD, Houston Jones, 2002-05
5,670 – DEVIN BISBY, Gregory-Portland, 2011-13
5,599 – XAVIER TURNER, Birdville, 2011-13
5,593 – LEROY DOBBINS, Montgomery, 2008-10
5,527 – D.J. JONES, Denison, 2007-09
5,486 – MATTHEW COLLIER, SA Southside, 2014-16
5,422 – STEVE WORSTER, Bridge City, 1964-66
​5,389 – NOAH GARCIA, Abilene Cooper, 2017-20
5,362 – KENNY WILLIAMS, Pflugerville Hendrickson, 2007-10
5,337 – BRODERICK FRANKLIN, North Lamar, 2003-05
5,268 – COREY ROBERTSON, Denison, 2002-04
5,208 – JACKIE ROBINSON, Marshall, 2003-05
5,130 – KRIS BRIGGS, Carthage, 1996-98
5,108 – WILLIE AMOS, Sweetwater, 1997-99
5,106 – BYRON JOHNSON, Chapel Hill, 1994-97
5,076 – EARNEST PATTERSON, Brenham, 2012-14
5,054 – RICHARD WHITAKER, Jacksonville, 1996-98
5,015 – GREG ELLIS, Dallas Woodrow Wilson, 1989-91
4,992 – BRAD BECK, Perryton, 1975-77
4,967 – RONALD JONES, McKinney North, 2012-14
4,932 – CORNELL JONES, Borger, 1993-95
4,903 – COLE BEASLEY, Little Elm, 2004-07
4,886 – JAMAR WALL, Plainview, 2003-05
4,823 – DEVON ACHANE, Fort Bend Marshall, 2017-19
4,817 – LANDRY GILPIN, Mission Veterans, 2015-18
4,816 – TONY GONZALES, EP Riverside, 2002-04
4,786 – TYVON HARDRICK, Victoria West, 2017-19
4,783 – GAMARQUIS GIRDY, Victoria West, 2013-15
4,770 – TIM WRIGHT, LaMarque, 2009-11
4,749 – CAMERON WASHINGTON, Corsicana, 2010-11
4,740 – MICHAEL TURNER, FW Dunbar, 2000-02
4,732 – WAYMON JAMES, Sherman, 2006-08
4,728 – MULBAH CAR, Austin Reagan, 2012-15
4,667 – HUT ALLRED, Brownwood, 1991-93
4,636 – TONY DARTHARD, Brazosport, 1982-85
4,626 – TABER MINNER, Plainview, 2001-03
4,624 – TELLIS REDMON, Grapevine, Colleyville Heritage, 95-97
4,578 – KENDIAL LAWRENCE, Rockwall Heath, 2006-08
4,563 – WAYNE HOGG, Lamesa, 1970-72
4,561 – SPENCER CHAISSON, Beeville Jones, 1999-01
4,549 – JORDAN STEVENSON, South Oak Cliff, 2013-14
4,508 – ORLY SOLIS, Roma, 2012-13
4,504 – CHRIS ROBERTSON, Denison, 1996-97
4,484 – MATT SNOW, Cedar Park Vista Ridge, 2013-15
4,475 – KEITH DEMBY, Pflugerville Connally, 2003-04
4,467 – CONNELL DAVIS, Gregory-Portland, 2002-04
4,461 – FREDDIE STOGLIN, Brownwood, 2000-02
4,415 – KOREY SUTTON, Texarkana, 2001-03
4,408 – MICAH MOSLEY, Nederland, 2004-06

CLASS 4A (original 2A, then 3A)

8,411 – ROBERT STRAIT, Cuero, 1985-88
7,738 – BILLY SIMS, Hooks, 1972-74
7,158 – BROCK FITZHENRY, Giddings, 2005-07
7,076 – JAREK BLACK, Shallowater, 2010-13
7,038 – JOSEPH SADLER, Devine, 2009-11
6,974 – CHRIS WHALEY, Madisonville, 2005-08
6,850 – DONALD MOORE, Splendora, 1976-79
6,780 – JUWAN WASHINGTON, Kennedale, 2012-14
6,775 – DAIMARQUA FOSTER, WF Hirschi, 2016-18
6,647 – NICK RALSTON, Argyle, 2011-14
6,632 – JUSTIN STURNS, Rusk, 2003-06
6,598 – ANTHONY BYERLY, Newton, 1978-81 (?6,831?)
6,591 – ADRIAN DENMARK, Jefferson, 1992-95
6,588 – FRED SMITH, Sealy, 1991-94
6,488 – STEVE GREENE, Littlefield, 1982-84
6,478 – CAMERON RICKETT, Springtown, 2016-19
6,422 – ASHTON STREDICK, Needville, 2017-19
6,337 – TAUREAN HENDERSON, Gatesville, 1997-00
6,323 – BENNIE JONES, Van, 1993-96
6,299 – MATTHEW TUCKER, Chapel Hill, 2006-08
6,253 – CODY GLENN, Rusk, 2001-04
6,237 – DaBRYAN BLANTON, Forney, 1998-01 (?6,265)
6,234 – QUINTAN JACKSON, Benbrook, 2016-18
​6,217 – TREY CROSS, Midland Greenwood, 2018-20
6,142 – JERMIE CALHOUN, Van, 2004-07
6,130 – CHARLES FRANKLIN, Haskell, 1968-70 (?6,365)
6,051 – LOGAN FULLER, Athens, 2013-15
6,002 – ARIAN EMERSON, Colorado City, 1994-97
​5,997 – JORDAN JENKINS, Lindale, 2018-20
5,883 – HARVEY WILLIAMS, Hempstead, 1983-85
5,877 – ERIC DICKERSON, Sealy, 1976-78 (?5,963)
5,850 – JERMIAH DOBBINS, Lubbock Estacado, 2017-19
​5,849 – JOHNNY (HAM) JONES, Hamlin, 1972-74
5,809 – WAYNE ONDERDONCK, Alvarado, 2009-11
5,724 – TOBY SHAIN, Seminole, 1995-97
5,715 – TYLER HANDSON, Sinton, 2011-14
5,663 – JAMES GRANTHAM, Llano, 1992-95
5,596 – CASEY KOCIUBA, Liberty Hill, 2003-05
5,584 – DAKARIUS BELL, West Columbia, 2012-15
5,578 – GREG MOORE, Huffman, 1981-84
5,574 – KYLE HARRISON, Liberty Hill, 2017-18
​5,556 – D’ANTHONY HOPKINS, Cuero, 2012-14
5,532 – EARNEST (BUBBA) BEAN, Kirbyville, 1969-71
5,501 – KEATON DUDIK, China Spring, 2014-16
5,499 – WILL CLAY, Snyder, 2006-07
5,471 – TEVIN PIPKIN, Carthage, 2010-13
5,426 – ELTON PERRY, Goliad, 1992-94
​5,413 – KEAMODRE HORACE, Center, 2018-20
5,289 – JK DOBBINS, LaGrange, 2013-15
5,241 – EMEAL ANDRUS, Sealy, 2000-03
5,220 – REX HARPER, Kennedale, 2000-03
5,206 – KEAONTAY INGRAM, Carthage, 2015-17
5,194 – KENDRICK KING, Hamshire-Fannett, 2012-15
5,172 – ROBERT JOHNSON, Lubbock Estacado, 2010-13
5,149 – TYE GUNN, LaGrange, 1997-00
5,116 – TRAVIS SANDERS, Port Isabel, 1976-78
5,108 – TOMMY COX, LaFeria, 1975-77
5,086 – ALYAS RAMIREZ, Gonzales, 2013-15
5,069 – DEXTER PRATT, Navasota, 2006-08
5,053 – MILTON WILLIAMS, Post, 1981-83
5,047 – BYRON POLLEY, Breckenridge, 1996-99
5,007 – JAMARIO THOMAS, Spring Hill, 2000-03
5,001 – CHRIS SMITH, Navasota, 2002-04
5,000 – HAROLD JEFFERY, Crane, 1999-01

CLASS 3A (original 1A, then 2A)

8,439 – RODNEY THOMAS, Groveton, 1987-90
8,143 – BUDDY HANSON, Tom Bean, 2000-03
7,924 – JEREMIAH CRAWFORD, Mineola, 2013-16
7,620 – TRAION SMITH, Cameron Yoe, 2013-15
7,594 – NATHAN JEFFERY, Caddo Mills, 2007-09
​7,571 – ZACH HRBACEK, Troy, 2017-20
7,491 – JACOBY JONES, Bangs, 2000-03
6,970 – BYRON (BAM) MORRIS, Cooper, 1986-89
6,789 – MICHAEL HORACE, Groveton, 1981-84
6,724 – DERECK SYFERT, Comfort, 1996-99
6,590 – TERRELL HARRIS, Kerens, 1997-99
​6,587 – JONATHON BROOKS, Hallettsville, 2017-20
6,562 – TERRANCE GANAWAY, DeKalb, 2004-06
6,498 – JESSIE HARRISON, Paul Pewitt, 2002-05
6,449 – DARIUS FLOYD, Franklin, 2010-12
6,347 – BRYSON DAILY, Abernathy, 2016-19
​6,339 – MARK FORD, Lockney, 2001-04 
6,307 – SHAWN CARROLL, Shiner, 1984-87
​6,258 – TREVION SNEED, Mineola, 2017-20
6,206 – GARY TURNER, Cayuga, 1994-97
​6,151 – BRODY MALOVETS, Rogers, 2011-14
6,113 – SHAKEEM JEFFERSON, New Boston, 2008-11
6,112 – CHRIS DAVIS, Troup, 2004-06
6,109 – JOSH SMITH, Rogers, 1999-02
5,967 – CHRIS HARRIS, Elysian Fields, 1997-99
5,916 – ALEX SHAW, Dawson, 2007-10
5,837 – LANDRY MARTINEZ, Godley, 2007-10 
5,833 – ZACCHAEUS FOSTER, Altair Rice, 2006-08
5,768 – DEE ROBINSON, Rice, 2015-18
5,750 – JOHN HENRY, Lorena, 1986-89
5,727 – COOPER OGLE, Shallowater, 2013-15
5,723 – DARWIN BARLOW, Newton, 2016-18
5,705 – MATHEW BURES, Ganado, 1998-01
5,696 – PAT FAULK, Kerens, 2006-09
5,658 – NIK DILLON, Lexington, 2014-16
5,662 – JORDAN MARTINEZ, Grandview, 2012-14
5,621 – FRANKIE HARRIS, Merkel, 2009-11
5,618 – MICHAEL WILBORN, Olton, 1991-94
5,617 – TONDRICT GIVENS, Manor, 1989-91
5,577 – CHANTZ PERKINS, Mineola, 2014-16
5,577 – PATRICK WHITFIELD, Rosebud-Lott, 1992-95
5,575 – GLENN ROBERTS, East Chambers, 2010-12
5,554 – MARIO MORENO, Freer, 1987-89
5,502 – DEVON PHILLIPS, Lockney, 1994-97
5,435 – EDWIN SIMMONS, Hawkins, 1980-82
5,423 – MORGAN BREWER, Franklin, 2012-14
5,420 – JAMIE JORDAN, Grapeland, 1971-74 
5,404 – VERNON JACKSON, Boling, 2015-17
5,402 – JEREMY HULL, Stanton, 1998-00
​5,390 – DRE’LYN WASHINGTON, Hemphill, 2017-20
5,379 – WILLIAM RENFRO, Sonora, 1999-01
5,353 – KEYUO CRAVER, Harleton, 1995-97
5,333 – TONY BAKER, Mart, 1981-84
5,325 – TYLER GRAY, Brock, 2014-16
5,316 -- JEFF WILLIAMS, Tidehaven, 2015-17
5,312 – ED LEE RENFROm Sonora, 1965-68
5,309 – MORGAN BREWER, Franklin, 2012-14 
5,307 – KENNY HAYNES, Edna, 2016-18
5,305 – MARQUIS LOWE, Hitchcock, 2002-05
5,271 – JERRY JAMES, Tatum, 1975-77
5,269 – MILTON COLLINS, Blooming Grove, 1975-77 
5,300 – JARON HANEY, Wall, 2000-03
5,279 – LARRY HORTON, Tatum, 1984-86
5,251 – LARRIN PORTER, Como-Pickton, 2000-02
5,232 – CRAIG URBANCZYK, White Deer, 1996-98
5,214 – MARCALAS JOHNSON, Arp, 2011-14
5,144 – MATT VALADEZ, Stockdale, 2010-13
5,116 – TATE FENOGLIO, Nocona, 2010-12
5,111 – COLTON VALLE, Sanford-Fritch, 2010-12
​5,110 – ERNEST CEASAR, East Chambers, 2017-20
5,110 -- EARNEST CROWNOVER, Grandview, 2014-17
5,098 – SETRICK DICKENS, Quanah, 1985-88
5,078 – JEFFREY WILSON, Elkhart, 2012-13
5,072 – TYRONE SWOPES, Whitewright, 2010-12
5,045 – DARRYL LOWE, Aledo, 1971-74
5,026 – PHIL TURNER, Honey Grove, 1964-66
5,018 – TONY BROWN, Jarrell, 2012-15
5,001 – JESSIE DAVIS, Bartlett, 1970-73

CLASS 2A (original Class B, then 1A)

10,663 - KENNETH HALL, Sugar Land, 1951-53
10,292 – TRAYLON SHEAD, Cayuga, 2006-09
9,561 -- CORY KYLE, Seagraves, 2012-15
7,697 – DAVID MORA, Mason, 2009-11
7,621 – JEFF SPIKES, Burkeville, 1991-94
7,324 – DE’NARIAN THOMAS, Mart, 2011-14
​7,260 – MARK FINCHER, Jayton, 1972-75
7,260 – BOBBY MITCHELL, Big Sandy, 1970-73
7,084 – ROSS HARRISON, Petrolia, 2000-02
​7,066 – BRAYDEN WILCOX, Christoval, 2017-20
6,997 – DEE PAUL, Munday, 2009-12
6,837 – TERRY GILBREATH,Memphis, 2011;Wellington, 2012-13
6,718 – JACOLBY WHITAKER, Alto, 2010-13
6,568 – ISAAC SHAW, Dawson, 1996-99
6,534 – TRAVIS LANDRUM, Chlto, 2003-06
6,520 – ROSHAUUD PAUL, Bremond, 2013-16
​6,512 -- CHAD ROYAL, Ore City, 1994-97​
6,511 – TYREK HORNE, Mart, 2015-18
​6,480 – ZACH HUNTER, Aspermont, 1996-99
6,317 – KENNETH J. DAVIS, JR., San Augustine, 2014-17
6,308 – TIM CHILDERS, Crosbyton, 2015-17
6,297 – COLTON MARSHALL, Hawley, 2016-19
6,251 – DAY’VEON DOCKINS, Munday, 2013-16
6,172 – TIM WILLIAMS, Sudan, 1990-93
5,975 – TODD KAHLA, High Island, 1983-86
5,945 – DESMOND MAYS, Normangee, 2002-04
5,923 – KELLEN GIERKE, Christoval, 2004-07
5,899 – ALONZO ESPARZA, Runge, 1994-97
5,898 – JIMMY SHELBY, Italy, 1980-83
5,874 – MONTE WILLIAMS, Bremond, 1991-94
5,799 – JOSH LABAY, Ganado, 2009-11
5,702 – DAVID OVERSTREET, Big Sandy, 1973-75
5,662 – JORDAN MARTINEZ, Grandview, 2011-14
5,629 – BRODY MALOVETS, Rogers, 2011-14 
5,574 – CHRIS JAMES, Chilton, 1999-02
5,562 – DAVID DICKSON, Memphis, 2013-16
5,554 – HUNTER AMMONS, Mount Enterprise, 2010-12
5,523 – CALEB HARMEL, Burton, 2016-18
​5,480 – TERRY COLLIER, Munday, 1987-90
5,476 – PHILLIP PERMENTER, High Island, 1977-80
5,423 – BRADY LYSSY, Falls City, 2016-19
5,392 – MICHAEL KELLEY, Spur, 1991-94
5,353 – CASEY GILES, Iola, 2003-06
5,257 – KEENEN JOHNSON, Alto, 2013-15
5,256 – DAVID ORTEGA, Brackettville, 2011-14
5,251 – OCTAVIAN BURRELL, Shelbyville, 2012-15
5,230 – RICKY PARKER, Smiley, 1971-74
5,217 – MARCALAS JOHNSON, Arp, 2011-14
5,216 – CHRIS BAER, Shiner, 2001-04
5,207 – JORDAN MULLINIX, Normangee, 2005-08
5,199 – PATRICK GANDY, Joaquin, 2005-07
5,184 – DUNCAN THOMPSON, Bremond, 1980-82
5,146 – RONNIE SWANER, Medina, 1970-72
​5,145 – RODDRELL FREEMAN, Mart, 2017-20
5,128 – FREDDIE FRANK, Agua Dulce, 1980-82
5,113 – WADE JOHNSON, Agua Dulce, 1965-68
5,108 – MATT UNDERWOOD, Gorman, 2005-08
5,104 – CHAVIS GREGORY, Tenaha, 2010-13
5,031 – JOEL HINSON, Detroit, 2017-19
5,031 – LARRIS HARRIS, Detroit, 1995-98
5,014 – DEMARCUS CROSBY, Mart, 2012-14
5,010 – DONNIE McMURRY, Flatonia, 1984-86
5,003 – KEITH BLANKS, Chico, 1973-76
5,000 – COLTON WILSON, Sunray, 2007-09
























































​​​













































​​​

SEASON
---current through 2020
​4,045 -- KENNETH HALL, Sugar Land, 1953
3,890 – TREY WILLIAMS, Spring DeKaney, 2011
3,888 – JOHNATHAN GRAY, Aledo, 2011
3,887 – JOSEPH SADLER, Devine, 2011
3,701 – RODNEY THOMAS, Groveton, 1990
3,569 – WES DANAHER, Calallen, 1995
​3,530 – JONATHON BROOKS, Hallettsville, 2020
3,526 – CEDRIC BENSON, Midland Lee, 1999
3,522 – KENNEDY BROOKS, Mansfield, 2015
3,515 – ROBERT STRAIT, Cuero, 1987
3,504 – TRAYLON SHEAD, Cayuga, 2008
3,501 – COLTON MARSHALL, Hawley, 2019
3,458 – KENNETH HALL, Sugar Land, 1952
3,374 – MARCUS WRIGHT, SA Reagan, 2007
3,339 – JACOBY JONES, Bangs, 2003
3,323 – THOMAS TARVER, Brookshire-Royal, 1998
3,306 – MISHAK RIVAS, Weslaco, 2007
3,270 – DAIMARQUA FOSTER, WF Hirschi, 2017
3,225 – BUDDY HANSON, Tom Bean, 2003
3,218 – JONATHAN GRAY, Aledo, 2010
3,216 – COOPER OGLE, Shallowater, 2015
3,210 – CAMERON WASHINGTON, Corsicana, 2011
3,207 – DAMIEN HASKINS, New Boston, 2012
3,195 – TREVOR SPEIGHTS, McAllen Memorial, 2015
3,184 – AARON DUMAS, EP Americas, 2019
3,179 – OSCAR FLORES, Mathis, 2015
3,179 – CORY KYLE, Seagraves, 2013
3,173 – DIMITRI NANCE, Euless Trinity, 2005
3,172 – BRANDT SCHILLING, Idalou, 2015
3,160 – KENNETH HALL, Sugar Land, 1951
3,153 – KIERRE CROSSLEY, Everman, 2014
3,140 -- JA'KOBE (SPEEDY) COOPER, Lexington, 2017
3,127 – CORY KYLE, Seagraves, 2014
3,121 – SAM McGUFFIE, Cypress-Fairbanks, 2006
3,107 – ASHTON STREDICK, Needville, 2019
3,089 – CHRIS HARRIS, Elysian Fields, 1998
​3,082 – TREVION SNEED, Mineola, 2020
3,081 – WILL CLAY, Snyder, 2007
3,080 – BILLY SIMS, Hooks, 1973
3,074 – ANTHONY BYERLY, Newton, 1981
3,070 – BOBBY MITCHELL, Big Sandy, 1973
3,067 – QUINTAN JACKSON, Benbrook, 2018
3,055 – XAVIER TURNER, Birdville, 2013
​3,053 – JORDAN JENKINS, Lindale, 2020
3,051 – JEFF SPIKES, Burkeville, 1993
3,048 – MAX McGEE, White Oak, 1949
3,037 – JEFF SPIKES, Burkeville, 1994
3,033 – JAREK BLACK, Shallowater, 2013
3,032 – DAVID OVERSTREET, Big Sandy, 1975
3,024 – KEYUO CRAVER, Harleton, 1997
3,018 – WAYNE ONDERDONCK, Alvarado, 2011
3,013 – WILLIAM COLE, Cedar Hill, 2006
3,010 – TRAION SMITH, Cameron Yoe, 2015
3,002 – MARQUIS BROUSSARD, Edna, 2014
2,994 – ANTHONY HARRELL, Corrigan-Camden, 1997
2,990 – NATHAN JEFFERY, Caddo Mills, 2009
2,985 – JARMAN JOHNSON, Pilot Point, 2009
2,972 – BYRON (BAM) MORRIS, Cooper, 1989
2,967 – JEROD DOUGLAS, Converse Judson, 1992
2,954 – WILLIE MAC GARZA, Refugio, 1987
2,953 – TAUREAN HENDERSON, Gatesville, 2000
2,947 – A.J. FRANKLIN, Troup, 2002
2,942 – ANTOWOINE SMITH, North Lamar, 2006
2,942 – JOHN BARNES, Van Vleck, 2003
2,936 – KE’AUN KINNER, Little Elm, 2012
2,935 – EDWIN SIMMONS, Hawkins, 1982
2,933 – TYSON THOMPSON, Irving, 1999
2,925 – ROSS HARRISON, Petrolia, 2001
2,923 – LARRY ROSE, Fairfield, 2013
2,919 – SID RESENDES, Stratford, 2000
2,917 – JONAH WHITE, Merkel, 2018
2,916 – RODNEY THOMAS, Groveton, 1989
2,907 – D’ANTHONY HOPKINS, Cuero, 2014
2,903 – NATHAN CHILDERS, Crosbyton, 2014
2,892 – ROSHAUUD PAUL, Bremond, 2016
2,891 – TREY CROSS, Midland Greenwood, 2019
2,891 – ROBERT MERRILL, SA Taft, 2001
2,890 – SETRICK DICKENS, Quanah, 1988
2,885 – STEVE GREENE, Littlefield, 1984
2,885 – BILLY SIMMS, Hooks, 1974
2,879 – TERRY GILBREATH, Wellington, 2013
2,878 – WESLEY McKNIGHT, Wellington, 1991
2,872 – KYLE HARRISON, Liberty Hill, 2018
2,872 – JACQUIZZ RODGERS, Lamar Consolidated, 2007
2,871 – CEDRIC BENSON, Midland Lee, 2000
2,870 – TOBY SHAIN, Seminole, 1997
2,869 – JEREMIAH CRAWFORD, Mineola, 2016
2,869 – TERRELL HARRIS, Kerens, 1999
2,867 – JAQUAN JACKSON, DeKalb, 2017
2,865 – BROCK FITZHENRY, Giddings, 2006
2,863 – DARIUS FLOYD, Franklin, 2012
2,863 – DESMOND MAYES, Normangee, 2003
2,861 – CALVIN TYLER, JR., Silsbee, 2016
2,853 -- TYREE SIMCIK, Columbus, 2019​
2,853 – KENNEDY BROOKS, Mansfield, 2016
2,853 – JOHN HUBERT, Hewitt Midway, 2008
2,848 – FRED SMITH, Sealy, 1994
2,847 – SHAKEEM JEFFERSON, New Boston, 2011
2,847 – BUDDY HANSON, Tom Bean, 2002
2,842 – DUSTIN GARRISON, Pearland, 2010
2,841 – MYKKELE THOMPSON, SA Stevens, 2010
2,838 – TERRANCE GANAWAY, DeKalb, 2006
2,837 – CASH LONG, Brock, 2019
2,835 – LENNON CREER, Tatum, 2006
2,820 – DWIGHT SMITH, Carthage, 2008
2,813 – JOHNATHAN GRAY, Aledo, 2009
2,812 – JOEL HINSON, Detroit, 2019
2,812 – DEION HANKINS, EP Parkland, 2016
2,810 – TRAYLON SHEAD, Cayuga, 2007
2,805 – KENDRE MILLER, Mount Enterprise, 2019
2,801 – ELTON PERRY, Goliad, 1994
2,800 – DAIMARQUA FOSTER, WF Hirschi, 2018
2,800 – CHRIS PRYOR, Converse Judson, 1983
2,798 – NICK RALSTON, Argyle, 2014
2,795 – D’MAUJERIC TUCKER, Frenship, 2012
2,792 – LUIS LOPEZ, San Diego, 2012
​2,791 – ZACH HRBACEK, Troy, 2019
2,791 – JOHN AUSTIN EMMONS, SA Marshall, 1999
2,778 – FOSWHITT WHITTAKER, Pearland, 2006
2,775 – KEITH GILLIAM, Kilgore, 2004
2,769 – FARRIS STRAMBLER, Midland Lee, 1989
2,767 – RAY FISHER, Coldspring, 1992
2,763 – BOBBY GONZALEZ, Weslaco East, 2010
2,761 – KETRICK SANFORD, Corsicana, 1994
2,755 – BUDDY KELLAR, Smithville, 1952
2,754 – ADAM TAYLOR, Katy, 2012
2,752 – MARCUS WRIGHT, SA Reagan, 2006
2,749 – JEFFREY WILSON, Elkhart, 2013
2,748 – RICKY TUDA, EP Bowie, 2000
​2,741 – FRANK HARRIS, Schertz Clemens, 2015
2,728 – JERRON WHITE, Hemphill, 1988
2,716 – JK DOBBINS, LaGrange, 2015
2,710 – DARYEL LOZOYA, Iraan, 2016
2,710 – CHARLES FRANKLIN, Haskell, 1970
2,709 – MATTHEW TUCKER, Chapel Hill, 2008
2,708 – AUSTIN WALTER, Crosby, 2013
2,703 – JORDAN BARNES, Van Alstyne, 2011
2,702 -- KYLE HARRISON, Liberty Hill, 2017
2,702 – DUSTIN STAPP, Junction, 2008
2,699 – CEDRIC BATTLE, WF Hirschi, 2014
2,696 – JACOLBY WHITAKER, Alto, 2012
2,696 – TRAYLON SHEAD, Cayuga, 2009
2,695 – JUWAN WASHINGTON, Kennedale, 2014
2,692 – TIM CHILDERS, Crosbyton, 2016
2,692 – TRAVIS BRANNAN, Leander Vandegrift, 2015
2,690 – HUNTER AMMONS, Mount Enterprise, 2012
2,683 – KENDIAL LAWRENCE, Rockwall Heath, 2008
​2,682 – JERMIAH DOBBINS, Lubbock Estacado, 2019
2,680 – TRAVIS BRANNAN, Leander Vandegrift, 2014
​2,677 – R.J. SMITH, Katy Tompkins, 2018
2,674 – JORDAN FRAGA, Devine, 2012
2,672 – CHAN AMIE, Waskom, 2015
2,669 – KEENEN JOHNSON, Alto, 2015
2,669 – ZACH HUNTER, Aspermont, 1999
2,663 – WILLIAM KENNARD, Jersey Village, 1993
2,655 – TREVOR SPEIGHTS, McAllen Memorial, 2014
2,655 – KYLE FOX, Converse Judson, 2004
2,652 – ENO BENJAMIN, Wylie East, 2015
2,652 – RODNEY ANDERSON, Katy, 2014
2,652 – TERRELL HARRIS, Kerens, 1998
2,651 – WOODY CHAMBERS, Calallen, 1996
2,651 – ROB HILL, Maud, 2007
2,648 – NATHAN QUATTLEBAUM, Bruceville-Eddy, 2019
2,646 – WYATT GARTON, Canyon Randall, 2014
2,646 – D.J. JONES, Denison, 2008
2,643 – AUSTIN GRIFFIN, Aubrey, 2006
2,642 – JOHNNY DORN, Granger, 1982
2,642 – ERIC DICKERSON, Sealy, 1978
2,641 – KAEDRIC COBBS, Denton Guyer, 2019
2,636 – MALCOLM BROWN, Cibolo Steele, 2010
2,636 – DARYN ALVES, McKinney Boyd, 2007
2,635 – STEVE HERRON, Rotan, 1962
2,633 – BRADLEY STEPHENS, McAllen Memorial, 2005
2,633 – JACOBIE RUSSELL, Colorado City, 2003
2,630 – CARY BRABHAM, Hughes Springs, 1988
2,629 – LEROY DOBBINS, Montgomery, 2009
2,616 – KETRIC SANFORD, Corsicana, 1995
2,610 – ROSS HARRISON, Petrolia, 2002
2,606 – ELI CARTER, Gladewater, 2018
2,604 – HUNTER HOLLAND, Carthage, 2010
2,603 – HENRY SOLIS, Palacios, 2007
2,602 – MARQUIS BROUSSARD, Edna, 2014
2,601 – ANTHONY WATKINS, FW South Side, 2018
2,601 – J.J. JOHNSON, Schertz Clemens, 2006
2,596 – CLIFTON HALL, Kerens, 1993
2,596 – CLIFFORD (RED) BAILEY, Tahoka, 1977
2,594 – DERECK SYFERT, Comfort, 1999
2,594 – JERALD MOORE, Houston Yates, 1992
2,592 – ANDRES SOLIZ, Ben Bolt, 2014
2,592 – DARRELL HARRIS, Waco, 2011
2,591 – SOLOMON TITUS, Leonard, 2013
2,588 – MICHAEL McKNIGHT, Chillicothe, 1986
2,587 – ENO BENJAMIN, Wylie East, 2016
2,581 – JAY LLOYD, Tenaha, 2018
2,581 – DONTA HICKSON, McKinney, 2000
​2,580 – DE’NARIAN THOMAS, Mart, 2014
2,579 – JUSTIN STURNS, Rusk, 2006
2,578 – LAYTON DWORACZYK, Blanco, 2009
2,578 – CHARLES THOMAS, Elkhart, 1991
2,575 – SERGIO CISNEROS, Comfort, 2002
2,574 – TIM SCOTT, Bremond, 1986
2,568 – CAMPBELL SPEIGHTS, McAllen Memorial, 2019
2,568 – DAILON SMITH, West Sabine, 2018
2,567 – LeFREDERICK FORD, Kirbyville, 2009
2,566 – GERALD LACY, Corrigan-Camden, 2000
2,564 – JUSTIN STURNS, Rusk, 2005
2,561 – GARRETT CARTER, Sundown, 2011
2,560 – BILL JATZLAU, Katy, 1994
2,559 – CARLTON WADDY, Boling, 2003
2,557 – CORY KYLE, Seagraves, 2015
2,557 – STEPFAN TAYLOR, Mansfield, 2008
2,557 – BRYAN ALLSEN, Agua Dulce, 1994
2,557 – RANDY SIMMONS, McKinney, 1986
2,556 – JOHN HENRY, Lorena, 1989
2,554 – LADANIAN TOMLINSON, Waco University, 1996
2,551 – CHRIS ROBERTSON, Denison, 1997
2,547 – BRAD GRANT, New Braunfels, 1986
2,546 – BRADLEY STEPHENS, McAllen Memorial, 2006
​2,543 – HUNTER AMMONS, Mount Enterprise, 2011
2,543 – COLBY SAMPSON, Alvarado, 2019
​2,542 – MARC RAMIREZ, Wellington, 2020
​2,541 – ELIJAH HUDSON, Albany, 2009
2,540 – JEREMY HULL, Stanton, 2000
2,539 – JOSEPH PLUNK, Amarillo Tascosa, 2019
2,536 – CODY CUMMINGS, Coldspring, 2010
2,536 – THOMAS SMITH, Houston Jeff Davis, 2003
2,536 – BRADLEY GANDY, Joaquin, 2002
2,536 – BUD ROLLINS, Wink, 1949
2,535 – MARK CATES, Falfurrias, 2000
2,533 – JIMMY SHELBY, Italy, 1983
2,532 – RODERICK NASH, Linden-Kildare, 1997
2,532 – LOUIS FITE, Waco, 1990
2,532 – HESSTON MARSHALL, Wheeler, 2019
​2,531 – MARK FINCHER, Jayton, 1973
2,530 – JORDAN STEVENSON, South Oak Cliff, 2014
2,529 – JIMMY DIXON, Arlington Martin, 1999
2,528 – JAMAR GREEN, Chilton, 2003
2,527 – ZACCHAEUS FOSTER, Altair Rice, 2007
2,527 – COLN LEGGETT, Holliday, 2004
2,526 – TRENT JACKSON, Cuero, 2009
2,524 – MAURICE HUNTER, Harlingen, 1994
2,522 -- AMEER DAVIS, Brazosport, 2017
2,518 – JAY JOHNSON, Waco, 1991
2,517 – JEREMIAH CRAWFORD, Mineola, 2015
2,516 – JACQUIZZ RODGERS, Lamar Consolidated, 2006
2,516 – JABARI SCOTT, SA Taft, 2004
2,512 – ONTERIO THOMPSON, Tenaha, 2017
2,512 – AJ REED, Post, 2016
2,512 – TED BURNS, Pittsburg, 2009
2,511 – QUARDRAIZ WADLEY, Kennedale, 2015
2,510 – TYLER HANDSON, Sinton, 2013
2,510 – MAC MORROW, Greenville, 1999
2,508 – JERRELL WILKERSON, SA Clark, 2004
2,505 – MICHAEL McINTOSH, 2006
2,505 – CHRIS JAMES, Chilton, 2001
2,501 – MOSES RODRIGUEZ, Poteet, 2007
2,501 – DALE COPE, Eustace, 1997
2,500 – REGGIE DUNCAN, Killeen Ellison, 1997
2,498 – AUNDRE DEAN, Katy, 2007
2,498 – MICHAEL BETTS, Dawson, 1998
2,497 – SHERMAN GILBERT, Coldspring, 2011
2,496 – TRAVIS SANDERS, Port Isabel, 1978
2,495 – WES DANAHER, Calallen, 1994
2,492 – JEFF GODLEY, Arlington Houston, 1990 (?2,564)
2,491 – BRADY LYSSY, Falls City, 2019
2,491 – KELLEN GIERKE, Christoval, 2007
2,488 – EDWARD PEREZ, SA Southside, 2017
2,488 – BILL BISY, Refugio, 1997
2,487 – BRODERICK FRANKLIN, North Lamar, 2005
2,487 – JAMES MAPP, Royse City, 2004
2,484 – DAVID WINBUSH, Killeen Ellison, 1996
2,483 – MORGAN BREWER, Franklin, 2013
2,483 – SHAKEEM JEFFERSON, New Boston, 2010
2,478 – JUSTIN TWINE, Hemphill, 2011
2,477 – JOSHUA FIELDS, EP Americas, 2016
2,472 – KEENON WARD, Snyder, 2011
2,472 – DONALD MOORE, Splendora, 1979
2,470 – TERRY GILBREATH, Wellington, 2012
2,469 – ALEX JULIAN, Austin McCallum, 2017
2,469 – NOAH GARCIA, Abilene Cooper, 2019
​2,468 – ANTHONY STINNETT, Munday, 1988
2,466 – DAVID MORA, Mason, 2011
2,466 – EVAN HEARN, Plainview, 2006
2,466 – DERRICK RICHARDSON, Vernon, 1990
2,465 – BROCK FITZHENRY, Giddings, 2005
2,460 – SHAUD WILLIAMS, Andrews, 1997
2,457 – JAMES BUENO, Andrews, 2000
2,456 – ALYAS RAMIREZ, Gonzales, 2013
2,455 – TODD MITCHELL, New Braunfels Canyon, 1993
2,454 – JACOBIE RUSSELL, Colorado City, 2003
2,453 – ORLY SOLIS, Roma, 2013
2,453 – JAMAAL EVANS, Irving, 2003
2,453 – JOSH SMITH, Rogers, 2002
2,452 – ED LEE RENFRO, Sonora, 1968
2,451 – RONNIE BULL, Bishop, 1957
2,450 – MATTHEW HILL, Quanah, 2006
2,449 – XAVIER JONES, Spring, 2014
2,444 – JUWAN WASHINGTON, Kennedale, 2013
2,443 – BERT GRAVITT, Denver City, 1960
2,442 – JACK FIELDS, EP Americas, 2011
2,440 – ACA’CEDRIC WARE, Cedar Hill, 2014
2,439 – EARNEST PATTERSON, Brenham, 2013
2,438 – KENNAN JOHNSON, Alto, 2014
2,438 – BRANDON WILLIAMS, Brookshire-Royal, 2010
2,437 – DESMOND RICHARDS, Magnolia West, 2011
2,437 – JOE HOLCOMB, Freer, 1954
2,435 – J.K. DOBBINS, LaGrange, 2014
2,435 – WILLIAM RENFRO, Sonora, 2001
2,434 – TORRY LOCKLIN, Rockdale, 2017
2,434 – DILLON BIRDEN, Cypress-Fairbanks, 2013
2,434 – JESSIE STARLING, Overton, 1993
2,432 – ZACH ANDERSON, Odem, 2011
2,432 – ARTIS JONES, Dawson, 2002
2,431 – KEEGAN MITCHELL, Corrigan-Camden, 2013
2,431 – MIKE KERN, Leander, 2003
2,429 – JORDAN MILLAR, Milano, 2013
2,427 – CLINT EPPERSON, Valley View, 2019
2,424 -- KENNETH DAVIS, JR., San Augustine, 2017
2,423 – TIM WRIGHT, LaMarque, 2010
2,421 – CORON ARTERBERRY, Austin Reagan, 2001
2,417 – CEDRIC WADE, New Boston, 2008
2,412 – TIJAY THOMAS, San Augustine, 2018
2,407 – JACOBY JONES, Bangs, 2002
2,406 – RONALD JONES (JR.), McKinney North, 2013
2,405 – ALEX BOWMAN, Lone Oak, 2006
2,403 – DEVONTAE McNEAL, Quitman, 2010
2,403 – LeFREDERICK FORD, Kirbyville, 2010
2,403 – MICAH MOSLEY, Nederland, 2006
2,403 – TERRANCE GANAWAY, DeKalb, 2005
2,402 – JOCK TILGHMAN, SA Clark, 2008
2,401 – EAN BEEK, Katy Taylor, 2016
2,401 – MATT SNOW, CP Vista Ridge, 2015
2,400 – MIKE ROSE, Abilene Cooper, 1993
2,400 – CLIFF HOSKINS, George West, 1969
2,399 – MONTE WILLIAMS, Bremond, 1994
2,398 – DAMION DIXON, Wortham, 1999
2,396 – SHAUD WILLIAMS, Andrews, 1998
2,395 – MATTHEW BURES, Ganado, 2001
2,394 – GREG RAY, Groesbeck, 1994
2,391 – NOAH COPELAND, SA Brandeis SA, 2009
2,389 – MONTE WILLIAMS, Bremond, 1993
2,388 – KC NIEMCHI, Katy Cinco Ranch, 2009
​2,387 – CASH JONES, Brock, 2020
2,385 – MICHAEL RUFF, Dallas Lincoln, 2001
2,385 – BUBBA GREELY, Tomball, 1985
2,375 – JOHNNY STEGALL, Humble, 1956
2,374 – JOHNNY MOSLEY, Elysian Fields, 1996
2,372 – RAMONCE TAYLOR, Belton, 2003
2,371 – JESSIE HARRISON, Paul Pewitt, 2005
2,366 – DARWIN BARLOW, Newton, 2018
2,365 – NATHAN JEFFERY, Caddo Mills, 2008
2,365 – EARNEST (BUBBA) BEAN, Kirbyville, 1971
2,363 – BENNIE JONES, Van, 1996
2,359 – PAUL RICE, Lewisville, 1972
2,357 – MALCOME KENNEDY, Cayuga, 2009
2,356 – LUIS PADILLA, Floresville, 1998
2,355 – DEE WALKER, Snyder, 2004
2,355 – DABRYAN BLANTON, Forney, 2001
2,353 – L.J. BUTLER, Converse Wagner, 2019
2,352 – CHRIS THOMPSON, FW Castleberry, 2007
2,349 – KITA WEST, Groveton, 2007
2,348 – JEFF SHINN, Smithson Valley, 1997
2,341 – ALTON STOKER, Tatum, 2000
2,338 – EDWARD BRITTON, EP Montwood, 2004
2,337 – WILL FARR, Evadale, 2018
2,337 – RODERICK GIVENS, Celeste, 2001
2,337 – UNDRA HOLMAN, Corrigan-Camden, 1988
2,336 – JEFF ATKINS, FW Eastern Hills, 1993
2,332 – AARON DUMAS, EP Americas, 2018
​2,330 – XAVIER WISTERT, Jim Ned, 2020
2,330 – TABER MINNER, Plainview, 2002
2,330 – RA'SHAWN MOSLEY, SA Southwest, 2000
2,329 – JAY’VEON SUNDAY, Waco Connally, 2018
2,329 – BRANDON MADISON, Centerville, 2017
2,329 – KEYUO CRAVER, Harleton, 1996
2,328 – PAUL MOSLEY, Austin Anderson, 2001
2,325 – KEAONTAY INGRAM, Carthage, 2017
2,324 – STEVE JOHNSON, Port Lavaca, 2018
2,322 – DANNY RAMIREZ, Muleshoe, 2000
2,321 – WILLIE AMOS, Sweetwater, 1998
2,319 – DE'SHAUN KIRVEN, Kennedale, 2017
2,319 – TERRY COLLIER, Munday, 1990
2,318 – FRANK BOOKMAN, Iola, 1992
2,317 – DERRICK ARNOLD, Houston Milby, 1998
2,317 – ARCHIE WHITE, Leonard, 1969
​2,315 – JERRELL WIMBLEY, Houston King, 2020
2,315 – ADRIAN PETERSON, Palestine, 2003
2,315 – KEVIN HARRIS, Detroit, 1999
2,314 – RYAN YOUNG, Sulphur Springs, 2008
2,314 – WES DANAHER, Calallen, 1993
2,312 – CHRISTIAN ORDUNA, Laredo Alexander, 1996
2,310 – CURTIS CREW, Huffman Hargrave, 2003
2,310 – TOMMY WRIGHT, Commerce, 2001
​2,309 – KEAMODRE HORACE, Center, 2020
2,309 – TONY ELLIS, Brownsville Hanna, 1995
2,309 – MICHAEL DUNLAP, Itasca, 1994
2,306 – TERIC WILLIAMS, Paul Pewitt, 2005
2,306 – CEDRIC HODGE, Kemp, 1993
2,303 – ANDREW PIERCE, Garland Rowlett, 2004
2,303 – MICHAEL HORACE, Groveton, 1983
2,300 – DUSTIN GONZALES, Liberty Hill, 2007
2,300 – MATTHEW TUCKER, Chapel Hill, 2007
2,300 – SHAUD WILLIAMS, Andrews, 1996
2,300 – KEVIN JURGALTIS, Falls City, 1973


BY CLASSIFICATION
---current through 2020
​​ CLASS 6A (original 4A, then 5A)

3,890 – TREY WILLIAMS, Spring DeKaney, 2011
3,526 – CEDRIC BENSON, Midland Lee, 1999
3,522 – KENNEDY BROOKS, Mansfield, 2015
3,374 – MARCUS WRIGHT, SA Reagan, 2007
3,306 – MISHAK RIVAS, Weslaco, 2007
3,195 – TREVOR SPEIGHTS, McAllen Memorial, 2015
3,184 – AARON DUMAS, EP Americas, 2019
3,173 – DIMITRI NANCE, Euless Trinity, 2005
3,121 – SAM McGUFFIE, Cypress-Fairbanks, 2006
3,013 – WILLIAM COLE, Cedar Hill, 2006
2,967 – JEROD DOUGLAS, Converse Judson, 1992
2,933 – TYSON THOMPSON, Irving, 1999
2,891 – ROBERT MERRILL, SA Taft, 2001
2,871 – CEDRIC BENSON, Midland Lee, 2000
2,853 -- KENNEDY BROOKS, Mansfield, 2016
2,842 – DUSTIN GARRISON, Pearland, 2010
2,841 – MYKKELE THOMPSON, SA Stevens, 2010
2,800 – CHRIS PRYOR, Converse Judson, 1983
2,791 – JOHN AUSTIN EMMONS, SA Marshall, 1999
2,778 – FOSWHITT WHITTAKER, Pearland, 2006
2,769 – FARRIS STRAMBLER, Midland Lee, 1989
2,754 – ADAM TAYLOR, Katy, 2012
2,752 – MARCUS WRIGHT, SA Reagan, 2006
2,741 – FRANK HARRIS, Schertz Clemens, 2015
2,677 – R.J. SMITH, Katy Tompkins, 2018
2,663 – WILLIAM KENNARD, Jersey Village, 1993
2,655 – TREVOR SPEIGHTS, McAllen Memorial, 2014
2,655 – KYLE FOX, Converse Judson, 2004
2,652 – RODNEY ANDERSON, Katy, 2014
2,641 – KAEDRIC COBBS, Denton Guyer, 2019
2,636 – MALCOLM BROWN, Cibolo Steele, 2010
2,633 – BRADLEY STEPHENS, McAllen Memorial, 2005
2,594 – JERALD MOORE, Houston Yates, 1992
2,580 – DONTA HICKSON, McKinney, 2000
2,560 – BILL JATZLAU, Katy, 1994
2,557 – STEPFAN TAYLOR, Mansfield, 2008
2,546 – BRADLEY STEPHENS, McAllen Memorial, 2006
2,532 – LOUIS FITE, Waco, 1990
2,529 – JIMMY DIXON, Arlington Martin, 1999
2,524 – MAURICE HUNTER, Harlingen, 1994
2,518 – JAY JOHNSON, Waco, 1991
2,516 – JABARI SCOTT, SA Taft, 2004
2,508 – JERRELL WILKERSON, SA Clark, 2004
2,500 – REGGIE DUNCAN, Killeen Ellison, 1997

CLASS 5A (original 3A, then 4A)

3,888 – JOHNATHAN GRAY, Aledo, 2011
3,569 – WES DANAHER, Calallen, 1995
3,218 – JONATHAN GRAY, Aledo, 2010
3,210 – CAMERON WASHINGTON, Corsicana, 2011
3,153 – KIERRE CROSSLEY, Everman, 2014
3,055 – XAVIER TURNER, Birdville, 2013
2,942 – ANTOWOINE SMITH, North Lamar, 2006
2,936 – KE’AUN KINNER, Little Elm, 2012
2,872 – JACQUIZZ RODGERS, Rosenberg Lamar, 2007
2,853 – JOHN HUBERT, Hewitt Midway, 2008
2,813 – JOHNATHAN GRAY, Aledo, 2009
2,812 -- DEION HANKINS, EP Parkland, 2016
2,795 – D’MAUJERIC TUCKER, Frenship, 2012
2,775 – KEITH GILLIAM, Kilgore, 2004
2,763 – BOBBY GONZALEZ, Weslaco East, 2010
2,761 – KETRICK SANFORD, Corsicana, 1994
2,748 – RICKY TUDA, EP Bowie, 2000
2,708 – AUSTIN WALTER, Crosby, 2013
2,692 – TRAVIS BRANNAN, Leander Vandegrift, 2015
2,686 – KENDIAL LAWRENCE, Rockwall Heath, 2008
2,680 – TRAVIS BRANNAN, Leander Vandegrift, 2014
2,652 – ENO BENJAMIN, Wylie East, 2015
2,651 – WOODY CHAMBERS, Calallen, 1996
2,646 – WYATT GARTON, Canyon Randall, 2014
2,646 – D.J. JONES, Denison, 2008
2,636 – DARYN ALVES, McKinney Boyd, 2007
2,629 – LEROY DOBBINS, Montgomery, 2009
2,616 – KETRIC SANFORD, Corsicana, 1995
2,601 – ANTHONY WATKINS, FW South Hills, 2018
2,601 – J.J. JOHNSON, Schertz Clemens, 2006
2,592 – DARRELL HARRIS, Waco, 2011
2,587 -- ENO BENJAMIN, Wylie East, 2016
2,568 – CAMPBELL SPEIGHTS, McAllen Memorial, 2019
2,557 – RANDY SIMMONS, McKinney, 1986
2,554 – LADANIAN TOMLINSON, Waco University, 1996
2,551 – CHRIS ROBERTSON, Denison, 1997
2,547 – BRAD GRANT, New Braunfels, 1986
2,539 – JOSEPH PLUNK, Amarillo Tascosa, 2019
2,536 – THOMAS SMITH, Houston Jeff Davis, 2003
2,530 – JORDAN STEVENSON, South Oak Cliff, 2014
2,516 – JACQUIZZ RODGERS, Lamar Consolidated, 2006
2,510 – MAC MORROW, Greenville, 1999

CLASS 4A (original 2A, then 3A)

3,887 – JOSEPH SADLER, Devine, 2011
3,515 – ROBERT STRAIT, Cuero, 1987
3,270 -- DAIMARQUA FOSTER, WF Hirschi, 2017
3,107 – ASHTON STREDICK, Needville, 2019
3,081 – WILL CLAY, Snyder, 2007
3,080 – BILLY SIMS, Hooks, 1973
3,074 – ANTHONY BYERLY, Newton, 1981
3,067 – QUINTAN JACKSON, Benbrook, 2018
​3,053 – JORDAN JENKINS, Lindale, 2020
3,033 – JAREK BLACK, Shallowater, 2013
3,018 – WAYNE ONDERDONCK, Alvarado, 2011
2,994 – ANTHONY HARRELL, Corrigan-Camden, 1997
2,953 – TAUREAN HENDERSON, Gatesville, 2000
2,923 – LARRY ROSE, Fairfield, 2013
2,907 – D’ANTHONY HOPKINS, Cuero, 2014
2,891 – TREY CROSS, Midland Greenwood, 2019
2,885 – STEVE GREENE, Littlefield, 1984
2,885 – BILLY SIMMS, Hooks, 1974
2,872 – KYLE HARRISON, Liberty Hill, 2018
2,870 – TOBY SHAIN, Seminole, 1997
2,865 – BROCK FITZHENRY, Giddings, 2006
2,861 -- CALVIN TYLER, JR., Silsbee, 2016
2,848 – FRED SMITH, Sealy, 1994
2,820 – DWIGHT SMITH, Carthage, 2008
2,801 – ELTON PERRY, Goliad, 1994
2,800 – DAIMARQUA FOSTER, WF Hirschi, 2018
2,798 – NICK RALSTON, Argyle, 2014
2,767 – RAY FISHER, Coldspring, 1992
2,716 – JK DOBBINS, LaGrange, 2015
2,710 – CHARLES FRANKLIN, Haskell, 1970
2,709 – MATTHEW TUCKER, Chapel Hill, 2009
2,703 – JORDAN BARNES, Van Alstyne, 2011
2,702 -- KYLE HARRISON, Liberty Hill, 2017
2,699 – CEDRIC BATTLE, WF Hirschi, 2014
2,695 – JUWAN WASHINGTON, Kennedale, 2014
2,682 – JERMIAH DOBBINS, Lubbock Estacado, 2019
2,674 – JORDAN FRAGA, Devine, 2012
2,642 – ERIC DICKERSON, Sealy, 1978
2,604 – HUNTER HOLLAND, Carthage, 2010
2,603 – HENRY SOLIS, Palacios, 2007
2,596 – CLIFFORD (RED) BAILEY, Tahoka, 1977
2,579 – JUSTIN STURNS, Rusk, 2006
2,564 – JUSTIN STURNS, Rusk, 2005
2,543 – COLBY SAMPSON, Alvarado, 2019
2,536 – CODY CUMMINGS, Coldspring, 2010
2,535 – MARK CATES, Falfurrias, 2000
2,532 – RODERICK NASH, Linden-Kildare, 1997
2,526 – TRENT JACKSON, Cuero, 2009
2,522 -- AMEER DAVIS, Brazosport, 2017
2,512 – TED BURNS, Pittsburg, 2009
2,511 – QUARDRAIZ, WADLEY, Kennedale, 2015
2,510 – TYLER HANDSON, Sinton, 2013
2,501 – MOSES RODRIGUEZ, Poteet, 2007
2,501 – DALE COPE, Eustace, 1997

CLASS 3A (original 1A, then 2A)

3,701 – RODNEY THOMAS, Groveton, 1990
​3,530 – JONATHON BROOKS, Hallettsville, 2020
3,339 – JACOBY JONES, Bangs, 2003
3,323 – THOMAS TARVER, Brookshire-Royal, 1998
3,225 – BUDDY HANSON, Tom Bean, 2003
3,216 – COOPER OGLE, Shallowater, 2015
3,207 – DAMIEN HASKINS, New Boston, 2012
3,179 – OSCAR FLORES, Mathis, 2015
3,172 – BRANDT SCHILLING, Idalou, 2015
3,140 -- JA'KOBE (SPEEDY) COOPER, Lexington, 2017
3,089 – CHRIS HARRIS, Elysian Fields, 1998
​3,082 – TREVION SNEED, Mineola, 2020
3,024 – KEYUO CRAVER, Harleton, 1997
3,010 – TRAION SMITH, Cameron Yoe, 2015
3,002 – BRODY MALOVETS, Rogers, 2015
2,994 – ANTHONY HARRELL, Corrigan-Camden, 1997
2,990 – NATHAN JEFFERY, Caddo Mills, 2009
2,985 – JARMAN JOHNSON, Pilot Point, 2009
2,972 – BYRON (BAM) MORRIS, Cooper, 1989
2,954 – WILLIE MAC GARZA, Refugio, 1987
2,947 – A.J. FRANKLIN, Troup, 2002
2,942 – JOHN BARNES, Van Vleck, 2003
2,935 – EDWIN SIMMONS, Hawkins, 1982
2,917 – JONAH WHITE, Merkel, 2018
2,916 – RODNEY THOMAS, Groveton, 1989
2,890 – SETRICK DICKENS, Quanah, 1988
2,878 – WESLEY McKNIGHT, Wellington, 1991
2,869 -- JEREMIAH CRAWFORD, Mineola, 2016
2,869 – TERRELL HARRIS, Kerens, 1999
2,867 -- JAQUAN JACKSON, DeKalb, 2017
2,863 – DARIUS FLOYD, Franklin, 2012
2,853 -- TYREE SIMCIK, Columbus, 2019​
2,847 – SHAKEEM JEFFERSON, New Boston, 2011
2,847 – BUDDY HANSON, Tom Bean, 2002
2,838 – TERRANCE GANAWAY, DeKalb, 2006
2,837 – CASH LONG, Brock, 2019
2,835 – LENNON CREER, Tatum, 2006
2,792 – LUIS LOPEZ, San Diego, 2012
​2,791 – ZACH HRBACEK, Troy, 2019
2,755 – BUDDY KELLAR, Smithville, 1952
2,749 – JEFFREY WILSON, Elkhart, 2013
​2,729 – JERRON WHITE, Hemphill, 1988
2,672 – CHAN AMIE, Waskom, 2015
2,652 – TERRELL HARRIS, Kerens, 1998
2,643 – AUSTIN GRIFFIN, Aubrey, 2006
2,636 – MATT VALADEZ, Stockdale, 2013
2,635 – STEVE HERRON, Rotan, 1962
2,633 – JACOBIE RUSSELL, Colorado City, 2003
2,630 – CARY BRABHAM, Hughes Springs, 1988
2,606 – ELI CARTER, Gladewater, 2018
2,602 – MARQUIS BROUSSARD, Edna, 2014
2,596 – CLIFTON HALL, Kerens, 1993
2,594 – DERECK SYFERT, Comfort, 1999
2,591 – SOLOMON TITUS, Leonard, 2013
2,578 – LAYTON DWORACZYK, Blanco, 2009
2,578 – CHARLES THOMAS, Elkhart, 1991
2,575 – SERGIO CISNEROS, Comfort, 2002
2,567 – LeFREDERICK FORD, Kirbyville, 2009
2,566 – GERALD LACY, Corrigan-Camden, 2000
2,559 – CARLTON WADDY, Boling, 2003
2,556 – JOHN HENRY, Lorena, 1989
2,540 – JEREMY HULL, Stanton, 2000
2,527 – ZACCHAEUS FOSTER, Altair Rice, 2007
2,527 – COLIN LEGGETT, Holliday, 2004
2,517 – JEREMIAH CRAWFORD, Mineola, 2015

CLASS 2A (originally Class B, then 1A)

4,045 -- KENNETH HALL, Sugar Land, 1953
3,573 – DAVID MORA, Mason, 2010
3,504 – TRAYLON SHEAD, Cayuga, 2008
3,501 – COLTON MARSHALL, Hawley, 2019
3,458 – KENNETH HALL, Sugar Land, 1952
3,179 – CORY KYLE, Seagraves, 2013
3,160 – KENNETH HALL, Sugar Land, 1951
3,127 – CORY KYLE, Seagraves, 2014
3,070 – BOBBY MITCHELL, Big Sandy, 1973
3,051 – JEFF SPIKES, Burkeville, 1993
3,037 – JEFF SPIKES, Burkeville, 1994
3,032 – DAVID OVERSTREET, Big Sandy, 1975
2,925 – ROSS HARRISON, Petrolia, 2001
2,919 – SID RESENDES, Stratford, 2000
2,903 – NATHAN CHILDERS, Crosbyton, 2014
2,892 -- ROSHAUUD PAUL, Bremond, 2016
2,879 – TERRY GILBREATH, Wellington, 2013
2,863 – DESMOND MAYES, Normangee, 2003
2,812 – JOEL HINSON, Detroit, 2019
2,810 – TRAYLON SHEAD, Cayuga, 2007
2,805 – KENDRE MILLER, Mount Enterprise, 2019
2,710 -- DARYEL LOZOYA, Iraan, 2016
2,702 – DUSTIN STAPP, Junction, 2008
2,696 – JACOLBY WHITAKER, Alto, 2012
2,696 – TRAYLON SHEAD, Cayuga, 2009
2,692 -- TIM CHILDERS, Crosbyton, 2016
2,690 – HUNTER AMMONS, Mount Enterprise, 2012
2,669 – KEENEN JOHNSON, Alto, 2015
2,669 – ZACH HUNTER, Aspermont, 1999
2,651 – ROB HILL, Maud, 2007
2,648 – NATHAN QUATTLEBAUM, Bruceville-Eddy, 2019
2,642 – JOHNNY DORN, Granger, 1982
2,610 – ROSS HARRISON, Petrolia, 2002
2,592 – ANDRES SOLIZ, Ben Bolt 2014
2,588 – MICHAEL McKNIGHT, Chillicothe, 1986
2,581 – JAY LLOYD, Tenaha, 2018
​2,580 – DE’NERIAN THOMAS, Mart, 2014
2,574 – TIM SCOTT, Bremond, 1986
2,568 – DAILON SMITH, West Sabine, 2018
2,561 – GARRETT CARTER, Sundown, 2011
2,557 – CORY KYLE, Seagraves, 2015
2,557 – BRYAN ALLSEN, Agua Dulce, 1994
​2,543 – HUNTER AMMONS, Mount Enterprise, 2011
​2,542 – MARK RAMIREZ, Wellington, 2020
2,541 – ELIJAH HUDSON, Albany, 2009
2,536 – BRADLEY GANDY, Joaquin, 2002
2,533 – JIMMY SHELBY, Italy, 1983
2,532 – HESSTON MARSHALL, Wheeler, 2019
​2,531 – MARK FINCHER, Jayton, 1973
2,528 – JAMAR GREEN, Chilton, 2003
2,512 -- ONTERIO THOMPSON, Tenaha, 2017
2,512 -- AL REED, Post, 2016
2,505 – MICHAEL McINTOSH, Memphis, 2006
2,505 – CHRIS JAMES, Chilton, 2001
































































































































































Texas High School
Football History​
GAME
---current through 2020
BLUE= 2020 performance

599 -- Matt Gadek, McKinney (6A) vs. Plano East, 2017​​
​587 – Darryl Ellis, Somerville (3A) vs. Thrall, 1998
580 -- Daimarqua Foster (4A), WF Hirschi vs. Mineral Wells, 2017​
​554 – Emmanuel Abdallah, China Spring v. Liberty Christ, 2019
547 -- Deion Williams, Katy Morton Ranch v. Katy Taylor, 2012​
540 – Tyrone Swoopes, Whitewright vs. Tom Bean, 2011
534 –  Justin Twine, Hemphill vs. West Sabine, 2011
531 -- Cedric Battle, WF Hirschi  vs. Burkburnett, 2014​
525 -- Tyson Thompson, Irving vs. Hurst Bell, 1998
522 – Jordan Barnes, Van Alstyne vs. Farmersville, 2011
520 – Kenneth Hall, Sugar Land (2A) v. Houston Lutheran, 1953
517 – Eli Untermeyer, Grape Creek vs. Alpine, 2010
517 -- Cleon Williams, Boling vs. Ganado, 1991
516 -- Colton Marshall, Hawley vs. Windthorst, 2019​
514 -- Phillip Graves, Hutto vs. Thorndale, 2001
​509 -- Anthony Watkins, FW South Hills vs. Saginaw, 2018​
508 -- Ashton Stredick, Needville vs. Fischer Canyon Lake, 2019​
504 -- Warren Flye, Plainview (5A) vs. Lake View, 2014​
​501 -- Jonathon Brooks, Hallettsville vs Lorena, 2020
488 -- Regan Henderson, Rice vs. Life Oak Cliff, 2012​
487 -- Devin Thomas, SA Madison vs. SA Reagan, 2006
487 -- Vernon Jackson, Boling vs. Odem, 2016​
484 -- Librado Carrillo, Freer vs. Three Rivers, 2016​
484 -- Sotonya Jamabo, Plano West vs. Garland Sachse, 2014​
481 -- Larry Boyd, Union Hill vs. Lone Oak, 1988
476 -- DJ Williams, Elkhart vs. Whitney, 2016
​476 -- Ronnie Ashmore, SA Edgewood vs. SA Memorial, 1985
475 -- Hesston Marshall, Wheeler vs. Archer City, 2019  (Bi-District)​
471 -- Chris Warren, Rockwall vs. Tyler Lee, 2014​
467 -- Eric Bizor, Centerville vs. Groveton, 2003
467 -- Buddy Hanson, Tom Bean vs. Blue Ridge, 2002
466 –  Joseph Sadler, Devine vs. Hondo, 2011
466 -- Jamar Wall, Plainview vs. Hereford, 2005
464 -- Joshua Fields, EP Americas vs. EP Coronado, 2016​
460 -- Orly Solis, Roma vs. Laredo Cigarroa, 2013​
459 -- Krystn Hammon, Dickinson vs. South Houston, 2012​
458 -- Israel Morgan, Round Rock vs RR Westwood, 2020
458 -- Rudy Castillo, Laredo Martin vs. C.C. Moody, 2012​
458 – Kenyon Whetstone, Ore City vs. Waskom, 2011
457 -- Lamontra Owens, Corsicana vs. Sulphur Springs, 2013​
457 -- Chris Davis, Troup vs. Arp, 2006
456 -- Rakeem Boyd, SB Stratford vs. Temple, 2014​
456 – Justin Twine, Hemphill vs. Buna, 2011
456 -- Herbert Jackson, Santa Anna v. Robert Lee, 1990
​455 -- Ollie Gordon, Euless Trinity vs Allen, 2020
455 -- Xylohn Posey, Denton vs. Carrollton Newman-Smith, 2018​
455 -- Todd Wageman, Springtown vs. Stephenville, 1988
454 -- JaQuan Jackson, DeKalb vs. Ore City, 2017​
454 -- Jordan Fraga, Devine vs. Carrizo Springs, 2012​
452 -- Ricky Parker, Smiley vs. SA St. Mary’s, 1974
451 -- Jacorey Howard, Aldine vs. Houston Sam Houston, 2018​
451 -- Terrell Brantley, Spur vs. Knox City, 1990
450 – Jerron White, Hemphill vs. Huntington, 1988
448 – Shaud Williams, Andrews vs. Fort Stockton, 1996
446 – Carlos Harris, Frisco vs. Lovejoy, 2011
446 – Moses Rodriguez, Poteet vs. Medina Valley, 2007
446 – Buddy Hanson, Tom Bean vs. Leonard, 2003
446 – Derrick Arnold, Houston Milby, vs. Sam Houston, 1998
445 -- Quintan Jackson, Benbrook vs. Lake Worth, 2018​
444 -- Darryl Shepard, Queen City vs. Prairiland, 2012​
442 -- Qualynn Wells, Boyd vs. Bridgeport, 2014​
441 -- Omar Silva, Port Isabel vs. LaFeria, 2016​
441 – Ryan Beard, Cypress-Fairbanks vs. Cypress Falls, 1997
​440 -- Ethan Sanchez, Bangs vs Brady, 2020
439 -- Camar Wheaton, Garland Lakeview vs. Dallas Jesuit, 2017​
439 -- Jaquan Hemphill, Coleman vs. Stanton, 2014​
439 – Matt Santos, Poteet vs. Marion, 2009
438 – Adrian Lighteard, Flatonia vs. Somerville, 2008
437 – Edwin Simmons, Hawkins vs. Troup, 1982
436 -- Will Farr, Evadale vs. Clarksville, 2018​
436 -- Ty Jordan, Normangee vs. Moody, 2016​
436 -- Shadavian Reed, Mesquite vs. Rockwall, 2013​
436 -- Adrian Seales, Stafford vs. Houston Yates, 2012​
434 -- Calvin Tyler, Silsbee vs. Alvin Shadow Creek, 2016​
434 – D.J. Jones, Denison vs. McKinney, 2008
433 -- Aaron Martinez, Smyer vs. Booker, 2009​
433 – Glenn Jones, Ore City vs. Grand Saline, 1986
432 -- Loren Easly, Houston Westside vs. Houston Chavez, 2014​
432 -- Keaun Kinner, Little Elm vs. Sherman, 2012
431 -- Trevon Bradley, Cleburne vs. Stephenville, 2016​
431 -- Mishak Rivas, Weslaco vs. San Benito, 2007​
​​431 – Troy Stoudemire, Seagoville vs. Athens, 2006
431 – Gary Turner, Cayuga vs. Frost, 1995
430 -- Alejandro Sanchez, Eustace vs. Bonham, 2018​
430 – Zacchaeus Foster, Altair Rice vs. Vanderbilt, 2007
429 -- Travion Holloman, Mount Pleasant v. Sulphur Springs, 2015    
429 -- Gunner Tatum, Crane vs. Alpine, 2013
​428 – Aaron Clark, SA Madison vs. Kerrville, 2008
428 – Tracy White, Tahoka vs. Lubbock Cooper, 1980
427 -- Braden Murphy, Crawford vs. Mart, 2014​
427 – DeAndre Davis, Lake Worth vs. FW Castleberry, 2007
426 – Michael Wilborn, Olton vs. Morton, 1993
426 – Andre Session, EP jefferson vs. EP Del Valle, 1989
425 -- Tylan Brown, Cumby vs. Simms Bowie, 2017​
425 – John (Bubba) Norwood, McCamey vs. Tornillo, 1997
424 – Ketarus Stanton, Diboll vs. Palestine Westwood, 2007
424 – Jay McGuire, Silsbee vs. Nederland, 1993
424 – Archie White, Leonard vs. Whitesboro, 1969
423 – Carlton Waddy, Boling vs. Van Vleck, 2003 (PO)
422 -- Travis Brannan, Leander Vandegrift vs. Edinburg Vela, 2015
422 – Toby Shain, Seminole vs. Friona, 1997 (PO)
422 –  Stephen Lee, EP Austin vs. EP Jefferson, 1985
421 -- Raymond Acevedo, San Elizario vs. Tornillo, 2019​
421 -- Jeremiah Robertson, Huntington vs. Madisonville, 2015​
421 -- Javaughn Thurman, Ferris vs. Crandall, 2014​
421 – Donta Hickson, McKinney vs. The Colony, 2000
421 – Rodney Thomas, Groveton vs. Centerville, 1990
420 -- Vi'Dareous High, Alto vs. New Diana, 2018
420 -- John Hodge, Pettus vs. Kenedy, 2018​
420 -- Sebastion Porter, Garrison vs. Alto, 2018​
420 -- Matt Valadez, Stockdale vs. Natalia, 2013​
420 – Hector Saldivar, Canutillo vs. Clint, 2001
420 – Charles Stewart, Dallas Smith vs. Dallas Adamson, 2000
​419 – Ashton Stredick, Needville vs. Boerne, 2019
419 – Sonny Ainsworth, Ranger vs. Tolar, 1999
418 -- Vernon Jackson, Boling vs. Lexington, 2017​
418 -- Jaquan Hemphill, Coleman vs. Stanton, 2014​
418 – Damon Gray, Jefferson vs. New Diana, 2010
418 – Charles Whaley, Madisonville vs. Hearne, 2008
418 – Juan Martinez, LaJoya vs. Laredo Alexander, 2006
417 – Terrance Ganaway, DeKalb vs. Clarksville, 2006
416 – Bobby Martin, Joshua vs. Granbury, 1995
415 – Foswhitt Whittaker, Pearland vs. Clear Creek, 2006
415 – Greg Gold, Irving vs. Grand Prairie, 2000
​414 – Cameron Speights, McAllen Memorial v McAllen Rowe, 2019
414 -- Quintan Jackson, Benbrook vs. Bridgeport, 2017​
414 -- Edward Perez, SA Southside vs. Floresville, 2017​
413 -- Quintan Jackson, Benbrook vs. FW Castleberry, 2018​
413 – Tyrone Thompson, Irving vs. FW Richland, 19994
412 -- Kendre Miller, Mount Enterprise vs. Colmesneil, 2019​
412 -- Jordan Shelton, FB Kempner vs. FB Austin, 2018​
412 – Charles Perry, C.C. Miller vs. C.C. Moody, 2001
412 – Kevin Collins, Houston Milby vs. Houston Austin, 1995
411 -- Mark Adams, New Deal vs. Sudan, 2016​
411 -- Steven Starcher, Gregory-Portland vs. Victoria East, 2014​
411 – Tony Bostic, Stafford vs. Liberty, 1998
410 -- Darius White, Hardin vs. Kirbyville, 2018​
410 – Ken Knowles, Holliday vs. Chillicothe, 1957
409 – Tyron McFarlin, Elgin vs. Ingram Moore, 1994
408 -- Jaquarion Turner, South Garland vs. Dallas White, 2017​
408 -- Mike Ramirez, SA McCollum vs. SA Edison, 2015​
408 – Julius Johnson, Troup vs. Bullard, 2010
408 – John Hope, Grand Saline vs. Honey Grove, 1994
407 -- Joshua Fields, EP Americas vs. EP Pebble Hills, 2016​
407 -- Amare Jones, Frisco Heritage vs. Frisco Centennial, 2016​
407 -- Orly Solis, Roma vs. PSJA Valley View, 2013​
406 -- Deuce Vaughn, RR Cedar Ridge vs. Round Rock, 2018​
406 -- Calvin Tyler, Silsbee vs. Huffman Hargrave, 2016​
406 – Micah Mosley, Nederland vs. Lumberton, 2006
404 – Nat Green, Runge vs. Medina, 1998
403 -- Richard Blankenship, Charlotte vs. Benavides, 2013​
403 -- Marky Villarreal, Port Isabel vs. Raymondville, 2005​
403 – Kelton Jordan, Kerens vs. Scurry-Rosser, 1995​
401 -- Trayveon Epps, Kilgore vs. Chapel Hill, 2020​
401 -- Jonah White, Merkel vs. San Angelo Texas Leadership, 2018​
401 -- Jarek Black, Shallowater vs. Midland Greenwood, 2012
401 -- Jeffrey Wilson, Elkhart vs. Franklin, 2012​​
401 -- Jordan Wood, Friendswood vs. Galena Park, 2012​
400 -- Zacarrius Haynes, Anderson-Shiro vs. Jewett Leon, 2019​
400 -- Jordan Williams, Arlington Lamar vs. North Crowley, 2018​
400 -- Jamaal Charles, PA Memorial vs. Spring Westfield, 2004​
400 – Matt Lerma, Stockdale vs. Schulenburg, 2004
400 – Buddy Kellar, Smithville vs. Georgetown, 1952
399 -- Roshauud Paul, Bremond vs. Overton, 20156​
399 -- Xavier Turner, Birdville vs. Crowley, 2013​
399 -- Darrius Floyd, Franklin vs. Elkhart, 2012​
399 – Barderick Ware, Livingston vs. Lumberton, 1998
398 -- Khalil Banks, The Colony vs. Frisco Liberty, 2015​
398 – Austin Griffin, Aubrey vs. Anna, 2006
398 -- Ryan Richardson, Edinburg Economedes vs. Weslaco, 2004​
397 -- Deondrick Glass, Katy vs. Humble Atascocita, 2018​
397 – Stephen Carrillo, Devine vs. Poteet, 2007
396 -- Jonah White, Merkel vs. Anson, 2018​
396 -- Dee Robinson, Rice vs. Mildred, 2017​
396 – Jody Bradford, Garden City vs. Sanderson, 1992
395 -- Isaih Love, Vernon vs. Burkburnett, 2014​
395 -- Joseph Addai, Houston Sharpstown v. Houston Worthing, 1999​
395 – Jason Alexander, Frost vs. Mildred, 1995
395 – Rock Cartwright, Conroe vs. Tomball, 1997
395 – Jeff Spikes, Burkeville vs. Overton, 1993 (PO)
395 – Ronnie Bull, Bishop vs. Orange Grove, 1957
394 -- Colby Sampson, Alvarado vs. Decatur, 2019​
394 – Joseph Sadler, Devine vs. Wharton, 2011 (PO)
394 – Chris Whaley, Madisonville vs. Palestine Westwood, 2007
394 – James Sendejo, SA Southside vs. SA Edgewood, 1992
394 – DeCarlos Maloy, Woodville vs. Kountze, 1992
393 -- Landon Davenport, Jacksboro vs. Dublin, 2020​
393 -- Tim Childers, Crosbyton vs. Ralls, 2017​
393 -- Jaylon Garland, West Rusk vs. New Diana, 2016​
393 -- Deion Hair'Griffin, FW Arlington Hts vs. FW South Hills, ​2014
393 -- Ronald Jones, McKinney North vs. Wylie East, 2014​
393 -- Damien Haskins, New Boston vs. Daingerfield, 2012​
393 – Hodges Mitchell, Dallas Skyline v. So. Grand Prairie, 1995
393 – Donald Moore, Splendora vs. Kountze, 1979
​392 – Tylan Brown, Cumby vs. Maud, 2017
392 -- Terance Hargest, Richardson Berkner vs. Garland, 2016​
392 – Ted Burns, Pittsburg vs. Pleasant Grove, 2009
391 -- Zachary Carrera, Hidalgo vs. Lyford, 2019​
391 – Colin Jones, Bridgeport vs. Kennedale, 2004
391 – Tory Cisneros, Laredo Martin vs. Zapata, 1997
390 -- William Rodriguez III, EP Austin vs EP Bel Air, 2020
390 -- Dawonya Tucker, Terrell vs. Royse City, 2015​
390 -- Kierre Crossley, Everman vs. EP Eastlake, 2014​
389 -- Damian Edwards, Ferris vs. Emory Rains, 2017​
389 -- Quadraiz Wadley, Kennedale vs. Crowley, 2015​
389 – Jordan Cavazos, Crane vs. Alpine, 2009
388 -- Corbin Johnson, Wylie East vs. North Forney, 2017​
​388 -- Brandon Garcia, San Angelo TLC vs. Menard, 2012​
387 -- Quad Williams, Lone Oak vs. Winona, 2017​
387 -- Deion Hankins, EP Parkland vs. EP Hanks, 2016​
387 -- David Hamilton, San Marcos vs. SA East Central, 2014​
387 -- Carter Bates, Edgewood vs. Rice, 2018​
387 -- JaQuan Jackson, DeKalb vs. New Diana, 2017​
387 -- Geovoni Manning, North Dallas vs. Bryan Adams, 2015​
387 – Nathan Jeffery, Caddo Mills vs. Grand Saline, 2009
387 – Fred Talley, Longview vs. Nacogdoches, 1998
387 – Tony Mears, Alvarado vs. Red Oak, 1980
386 -- ​Zach Hrbacek, Troy vs ​McGregor, 2020
386 -- Crandall Hale, Greenville vs. Royse City, 2015​
386 -- ​Cory Kyle, Seagraves vs. Booker, 2013
386 -- D'Maujeric Tucker, Frenship vs. Waco, 2012​
386 – Jack Fields, EP Americas vs. EP Bel Air, 2011
386 – Glen Johnson, Hempstead vs. Magnolia, 1974
​385 -- Micah Cooper, Grand Oaks vs Cypress Ridge, 2020
385 – Trent Jackson, Cuero vs. Port Lavaca, 2010
384 -- Tre Bradford, Lancaster vs. Frisco Wakeland, 2018​
384 -- Tavierre Dunlap, Del Valle vs. Austin, 2018
384 -- Daniel Vasquez, Rio Hondo vs. Port Isabel, 2018​
384 -- C.J. Eddison, Odessa vs. EP Franklin, 2013​
384 -- Will Smith, Hempstead vs. Edna, 2013​
​384 – Jabari Anderson, Wylie East vs. Whitehouse, 2012
384 – Traylon Shead, Cayuga vs. Cushing, 2007
384 – Chris Whaley, Madisonville vs. Rusk, 2006
384 – Ryan Bewley, Flower Mound vs. FM Marcus, 2001
384 – Monte Williams, Bremond vs. Tenaha, 1993
384 – Anthony Byerly, Newton vs. Crockett, 1981
383 -- Keamodre Horace, Center vs Gladewater, 2020
​383 – Jarman Johnson, Pilot Point vs. Boyd, 2009
381 -- Justin Abram, Fairfield vs. Lorena, 2019​
381 -- Aaron Dumas, EP Americas vs. EP Pebble Hills, 2019​
381 -- Demareus Hosey, Justin Northwest vs. McKinney North, 2017​
381 --Quardraiz Wadley, Kennedale vs. Dallas Carter, 2015​
381 -- Kene Nwangwu, Frisco Heritage vs. Wylie East, 2014​
381 -- Jeffery Wilson, Elkhart vs. Crockett, 2013​
381 – Colton Valle, Sanford-Fritch vs. Forsan, 2011​
380 – Bradley Marquez, Odessa vs. Amarillo Tascosa, 2010
380 – Bradley Marquez, Odessa vs. San Angelo, 2010
378 -- Onterio Thompson, Tenaha vs. Grapeland, 2017​
378 -- Jeffery Wilson, Elkhart vs. Trinity, 2013​
378 -- Burnest Rhodes, Terrell vs. McKinney, 1995
​377 -- Trevion Sneed, Mineola vs Commerce, 2020
377 -- Joseph Perez, Bruni vs. Runge, 2019​
377 -- Aaron Dumas, EP Americas vs. EP Eastwood, 2018
376 -- John Hodge, Pettus vs. SA Brooks Academy, 2018​​
376 -- Anthony Watkins, FW South Hills vs. Chisholm Trail, 2018​
376 -- Ketric Sanford, Corsicana vs. Whitehouse, 1995​​
375 -- Deuce Vaughan, RR Cedar Ridge vs. Round Rock, 2019​
375 -- Eddie Villareal, LaJoya vs. McAllen Rowe, 2018​
375 -- Calvin Tyler, Jr., Silsbee vs. Carthage, 2016​
375 -- Mulbah Car, Austin Reagan vs. Bastrop Cedar Creek, 2014​
375 -- Trayvon Williams, Houston King vs. Beaumont Central, 2014
375 -- Jarek Black, Shallowater vs. Midland Greenwood, 2012​
374 -- Librado Carrillo, Freer vs. Riviera​, 2016
374 -- ​Jason Faulkner, Comfort vs Johnson City, 2016
374 – Jake Bumguardner, Albany vs. Canadian, 2011
373 -- J.T. Anthony, Bremond vs. Chilton, 2019
373 -- ​Jalil Brown, South Garland vs. Garland, 2019
373 -- ​Aaron Dumas, EP Americas vs. Las Cruces Onate, 2019​
373 -- Keenen Johnson, Alto vs. Groveton, 2015​
373 -- Trevor Speights, McAllen Memorial vs. San Benito, 2015​
372 -- Gary Haynes, Palacios vs Orange Grove, 2020
372 -- Chantz Perkins, Mineola vs. Shallowater, 2014​
372 -- Da'Trean Simmons, Elgin vs. Crosby, 2013​
372 -- Jamaal Charles, PA Memorial vs. Houston Lamar, 2004​
371 --Trey Cross, Midland Greenwood vs Pecos, 2020
​371 -- D'Anthony Hopkins, Cuero vs. Yoakum, 2014​
371 -- Dedrick Scrivens, McKinney Boyd vs. Coppell, 2013​
​371 – Travon Benton, Lubbock Monterey v. Amarillo Caprock, 2012
371 -- Branden Valle, SA Clark vs. SA Holmes, 2012​
371 -- Jamaal Charles, PA Memorial vs. Midland Lee, 2004​
370 -- Parker Johnson, Collinsville vs. Whitewright, 2015​
370 -- Devontay Bell, Corsicana vs. Jacksonville, 2013​
369 -- Kendre Miller, Mount Enterprise vs. Overton, 2019​
368 -- Tamerik Williams, Angleton vs. Victoria East, 2016​
368 -- Sabion Kubitza, Riesel vs. Blooming Grove, 2015​
368 -- Brody Malovets, Rogers vs. Mart, 2012
368 -- Derrick Foster, LaMarque vs. Calallen, 1995​
367 -- Hesston Marshall, Wheeler vs. Munday, 2019​
367 -- Ashton Stredick, Needville vs. Bay City, 2018​
366 -- Maurice Hunter, Harlingen vs. Weslaco, 1994​
365 -- Moses Fleming, Houston Milby v. Houston Sam Houston, 2015
365 -- MarcJavion McGrew, Hearne vs. Bruceville-Eddy, 2013​
365 -- Nick Ralston, Argyle vs. Melissa, 2013​
364 -- Noah Mescher, Salado vs Stephenville, 2020
​364 -- Sean O'Keefe, San Saba vs. Crawford, 2019​
363 -- Ean Beek, Katy Taylor vs. FB Travis, 2016​
362 -- Darren Battle, Magnolia vs. Magnolia West, 2018​
362 -- Octavian Burrell, Shelbyville vs. Queen City, 2015​
​361 -- Tra Butler, Marlin vs Axtell​, 2020
361 -- Joel Hinson, Detroit vs. Tioga, 2019​
361 -- Daimarqua Foster, WF Hirschi vs. Springtown, 2018​
361 -- D'Vaughn Pennamon, Manvel vs. Clear Creek, 2015​
361 -- Nathan Childers, Crosbyton vs. Quanah, 2014​
361 -- Jordan Wood, Friendswood vs. Angleton, 2012​
360 -- Joel Hinson, Detroit vs. Cumby, 2019​
360 -- Montavien Hunt, Jasper vs. West Orange-Stark, 2018
​360 -- Ashton Stredick, Needville vs. El Campo, 2018​
360 -- Daimarqua Foster, WF Hirschi vs. Breckenridge, 2017​
360 -- Robert Guerra, Edinburg Vela vs. Victoria East, 2016​
360 -- Keenen Johnson, Alto vs. Crockett, 2015​
359 -- Cade Twyman, Farmersville vs. Commerce, 2016​
359 -- Matt Valadez, Stockdale vs. Taft, 2013​
359 -- Travis Sanders, Port Isabel vs. LaFeria, 1978​
358 -- Ernest Ceasar, East Chambers vs Woodville, 2020
358 -- Steve Johnson, Port Lavaca Calhoun vs. Alice, 2019​
358 -- Anfernee Johnson, Houston Furr vs. Houston Worthing, 2018​
358 -- Marlon McDaniel, Galena Park vs. FB Willowridge, 2017​
358 -- Frank Harris, Schertz Clemens vs. SA Johnson, 2015​​
357 -- Aaron Dumas, EP Americas vs. EP El Dorado, 2019​
357 -- Ja'Kobe Cooper, Lexington vs. Weimar, 2017​
357 -- Deion Hankins, EP Parkland vs. EP Bellaire, 2017​
357 -- Garrison Johnson, Frenship vs. Amarillo Tascosa, 2016​
357 -- Isaiah Duarte, Birdville vs. FW Dunbar, 2014​
357 -- Moses Reynolds, SA Jay vs. Eagle Pass, 2014​
357 -- Javonte Adams, FW Wyatt vs. FW Western Hills, 2013​
357 -- Devin Bisby, Gregory-Portland vs. Victoria East, 2013​
356 -- Brady Lyssy, Falls City vs. Bremond, 2019
356 -- ​Nathan Quattlebaum, Bruceville-Eddy vs. Bosqueville, 2019​
356 -- Charles Stallings, Kermit vs. Tornillo, 2017​
356 -- D'Anthony Doyle, Klein Collins vs. Houston Lamar, 2016​
356 -- DJ Kirven, Kennedale vs. Mineral Wells, 2016​
356 -- Tony Brown, Jarrell vs. Maypearl, 2015​
356 -- Wayne Garton, Canyon Randall vs. Hereford, 2014​
356 -- Daquan Jones, LaMarque vs. Rosenberg Lamar, 2014​
356 -- Tray Owens, Corsicana vs. Forney, 2013​
356 -- Damien Haskin, New Boston vs. Mount Vernon, 2012​​
356 -- B.J. Kelly, Hewitt Midway vs. Killeen, 2012​
355 -- Jerry Flores, Ralls vs. Booker, 2019
355 -- ​Ernest Davila, Poteet vs. Poth, 2019​
355 -- Spencer Eccleston, Valley Mills vs. Goldthwaite, 2018​
355 -- Drayson Watters, Kemp vs. Hillsboro, 2015​
355 -- Trayveon Williams, Houston King vs. Humble, 2015​
354 -- Zach Evans, GP North Shore vs. Pearland Dawson, 2019​
354 -- BJ Baylor, Wharton vs. Hondo, 2016​
354 -- Eno Benjamin, Wylie East vs. Marshall, 2016​
354 -- Tim Childers, Crosbyton vs. Roscoe, 2016​
354 -- Sabian Cannon, Austin McCallum vs. Leander, 2013​
​354 – Isaac Ellsworth, Euless Trinity vs. DeSoto, 2013
354 -- Woody Chambers, Calallen vs. Gregory-Portland, 1996​
​354 – Fred Smith, Sealy vs. Altair Rice, 1992
353 -- Craig Williams, Crosby vs. Port Neches-Groves, 2017​
353 -- Sean Williams, Lampasas vs. Robinson, 2017​
353 -- Calvin Tyler, Jr. Beaumont Ozen v. Baytown Memorial, 2015
353 -- Josh Terrell, Waco Connally vs. China Spring, 2013​
352 -- Clay Cooper, Holland vs. Florence, 2019​
352 -- Jayvon Davis, Aldine Nimitz vs. Aldine MacArthur, 2018​
352 -- Kennedy Brooks, Mansfield vs. Midlothian, 2015​
352 -- Stephen Adams, Goose Creek Memorial vs. Vidor, 2014​
351 -- DeMareus Hosea, Justin Northwest vs. Wichita Falls, 2018​
351 -- Bryson Carroll, SA Roosevelt vs. SA Lee, 2015​
351 -- Nathaniel Walker, Hitchcock vs. Sweeney, 2015​
351 -- Mike Roberson, Arp vs. Winona, 2012​
351 -- Jalen Overstreet, Tatum vs. White Oak, 2013​
351 -- Michael Booker, Calallen vs. Robstown, 1992​
350 -- Dhailon Smith, West Sabine vs. Timpson, 2018​
350 -- Dartavious Dixon, Katy Morton Ranch v. Houston Strake, 2015
350 -- D.J. Ellison, Lockhart vs. Alamo Heights, 2015​
350 -- Anthony Pegues, Frisco Centennial vs. Frisco Liberty, 2015​
350 -- KeeKee Johnson, Bryan vs. A&M Consolidated, 2014​
350 -- John Reece, Lockett vs. Chillicothe, 1969​
349 -- Kenton Mayberry, Mansfield Legacy v. McKinney North, 2013
​349 – Richard Whitaker, Jacksonville vs. Whitehouse, 1998
349 -- James Cartwright, Crosby vs. Brenham, 1987
348 -- Joel Hinson, Detroit vs. Mount Enterprise, 2018
​348 -- Quintan Jackson, Benbrook vs. Krum, 2018​
348 -- De'Shaun Kirven, Kennedale vs. Stephenville, 2017​
347 -- Jamarion Miller, Tyler Legacy vs Lufkin, 2020
​347 -- Nasir Reynolds, Dallas Hillcrest vs. Dallas Conrad, 2018​
347 -- Marion Flores-Flores, SA Brandeis vs. SA Clark, 2017​
​347 -- Juwan Washington, Kennedale vs. Sulphur Springs, 2013​​
347 -- Antowoine Smith, North Lamar vs. Sulphur Springs, 2006​
346 -- Aaron Dumas, EP Americas vs. Las Cruces, N.M., Onate, 2018​
346 -- Caleb Turnell, Brady vs. Lago Vista, 2016​
345 -- Semaj Mccall, Texas City vs Port Neches-Groves, 2020
345 -- Richard Reese, Bellville vs Cameron Yoe, 2020
​345 -- Isaiah Whitterstauter, EP Austin vs Horizon​, 2020

​345 -- Aaron Dumas, EP Americas vs. Frenship, 2019​
345 -- Darren Battle, Magnolia vs. Tomball, 2018​
345 -- Ben Bliss, LaPryor vs. Charlotte, 2014​
345 -- D'Marcus Cosby, Mart vs. Crawford, 2014​
345 -- Sebastian Galindo, Odessa vs. Lubbock Coronado, 2014​
344 -- Jake Haney, Eustace vs Lone Oak , 2020
​344 -- Evan Nichols, Splendora vs. Dayton, 2016​
344 -- Ja'Ron Wilson, Euless Trinity vs. Coppell, 2015​
344 -- Nick Ballard, West Rusk vs. Winona, 2015​
344 -- Taylor Thomas, Clifton vs. Crockett, 2014​
344 -- John Lewis, Collinsville vs. Wolfe City, 2013​
343 -- Jailen Dixon, Electra vs Tioga , 2020
​343 -- Gavin Smith, West Rusk vs. Palestine Westwood, 2019​
343 -- Dee Robinson, Rice vs. Edgewood, 2018​
343 -- Tylan Brown, Cumby vs. Simms Bowie, 2016​
342 -- Cameron Rickett, Springtown vs. Decatur, 2018​
342 -- Garrison Johnson, Frenship vs. EP Coronado, 2016​
342 -- Kennedy Brooks, Mansfield vs. FM Marcus,2015​
342 -- Tyler Tutt, Keller vs. Garland Rowlett, 2015​
342 -- Markeith Miller, Garland vs. Tyler Lee, 2014​
342 -- Kendre Miller, Mount Enterprise vs. Maud, 2019​
342 -- Saul Cuellar, Weslaco East vs. McAllen Memorial, 2013
​341 – Blaine Reynolds, Bosqueville vs. Bruceville-Eddy, 2019
341 -- Salih Williams, Floresville vs. Carrizo Springs, 2018​
341 -- Blaine Spencer, Bosqueville vs. Bruceville-Eddy, 2019​
341 -- Doryen Littlejohn SA Northside Stevens vs. SA Marshall, 2017​
341 -- Josh Lopez, Muleshoe vs. Dimmitt, 2015​
341 -- Kierre Crossley, Everman vs. Crowley, 2014​
341 -- Giovani Manning, North Dallas vs. Dallas Jefferson, 2014​
341 -- Daryn Alves, McKinney Boyd vs. Frisco Centennial, 2007​​
340 -- Cordrick Dunn, McKinney vs. Midlothian, 2017​
340 -- Deundre Wheeler, Winona vs. Leonard, 2016​
340 -- Joe Randall, Alvord vs. Chico, 2014​
340 -- Nic Dillon, Lexington vs. Schulenburg, 2013
340 -- Fred Garza, Donna vs. Brownsville Rivera, 1995
339 -- Ismael Jimenez, Booker vs Memphis, 2020
339 -- Ismail Mahdi, Plano East vs. Lewisville, 2020​

​339 -- Conner Kestler, Port Lavaca vs. Alice, 2018
339 -- Nasir Reynolds, Dallas Hillcrest vs. North Dallas, 2018​
339 -- Davion Ford, Rockdale vs. McGregor, 2016​
339 -- Kan Sullivan, Groesbeck vs. Palestine Westwood, 2016​
339 -- Jonus Williams, Dallas Conrad vs. Dallas Molina, 2015​
339 -- Ja'Ron Wilson, Euless Trinity vs. Southlake Carroll, 2015​
339 -- Noah Lisk, C.C. Carroll vs. SA East Central, 2014​
​338 -- Heston Marshall, Wheeler vs. Sunray, 2020
​338 -- Ernest Davila, Poteet vs ​Marion, 2020
338 -- Deion Hankins, EP Parkland vs. EP Bel Air, 2016​
338 -- Idrees Ali, Frisco vs. Frisco Heritage, 2015​
338 -- Tevin Phillips, Lockney vs. Shamrock, 2015​
338 -- Marquis Simmons, Leander Rouse vs. RR Westwood, 2015​
338 -- Trevor Speights, McAllen Memorial vs. PSJA North, 2015​
338 -- Nathan Childers, Crosbyton vs. Tahoka, 2014​
338 -- Taylor Martin, FW Dunbar vs. Grapevine, 2014
338 -- Pete Coronado, Brownsville Rivera vs. Los Fresnos, 1991
338 -- Max McGee, White Oak vs. Brownsboro, 1949​
337 -- Dee Robinson, Rice vs. Dallas Gateway Charter, 2018​​
337 -- Clint Epperson, Valley View vs. Leonard, 2017​
337 -- Sam Matthews, Clear Creek vs. Clear Falls, 2017​
337 -- Dylon Mosely, Emory Rains vs. Ferris, 2016
337 -- Alex Thompson, Gatesville vs. Burnet, 2016​​
337 -- Jameson Carson, FW Brewer vs. Burleson, 2015​
337 -- Justice Ogueri, Carrollton Creekview vs. Dallas Adams, 2015   
337 -- Alfred Robertson, Houston Worthing vs. Aldine Nimitz, 2015
337 -- Day'veon Dockins, Munday vs. Haskell, 2014​
337 -- Shaun Nixon, Lake Travis vs. Dallas Jesuit, 2013​
337 -- Javi Suarez, Sharyland vs. Santa Rosa, 1981
336 -- A'Marion Peterson, WF Hirschi vs Benbrook, 2020
​336 -- Zack Schneider, Coahoma vs. Lubbock Roosevelt, 2019​
336 -- Todd Hudson, Clear Springs vs. Clear Falls, 2017​
336 -- Colby Choate, Orangefield vs. Houston Kashmere, 2014​
​335 -- Alan Jimenez, Victoria East vs Gregory-Portland, 2020
335 -- Jalen Hastings, SA Jay vs. SA Marshall, 2018​
335 -- CJ Jones, Cypress Woods vs. Jersey Village, 2015​
335 -- Brison Oglesby FB Austin vs. FB Clements, 2014
334 -- Bryson Dailey, Abernathy vs. Tulia, 2018​
334 -- Jordan Whittington, Cuero vs. Pleasant Grove, 2018​
334 -- Stephon Ester, Wortham vs. Overton, 2017​
334 -- Kendon Flowers, Jersey Village vs. Cypress Springs, 2016​
334 -- Trelon Smith, Cypress Ridge vs. Katy Taylor, 2016​
334 -- Zach Gray, Elkhart vs. Jewett Leon, 2015​
​333 -- Bradley Peralta, Kermit vs Denver City​, 2020
​333 -- Re'Shaun Sanford, Killeen Harker Heights vs. Belton, 2020

333 -- Kaden Meredith, Longview vs. Mesquite Horn, 2019​
333 -- Josiah Wilson, Quinlan Boles Home vs. Linden-Kildare, 2016​
333 -- Joshua Avila, Somerset vs. Uvalde, 2014​​
333 -- D'Anthony Hopkins, Cuero vs. Rio Hondo, 2014​
333 -- Wes Danaher, Calallen vs. Gregory-Portland, 1995​
332 -- Eddie Villareal, LaJoya vs. McAllen Rowe, 2019
332 -- AJ Reed, Post vs. Farwell, 2016​
332 -- Austin Upshaw, LaPryor vs. Channelview, 2016​
332 -- Vincent Johnson, Lubbock Monterey v. Amarillo Caprock, 2014
332 -- Jake Parker, Callisburg vs. Anna, 2014
332 -- Xavier Scott, Denton vs. Saginaw Boswell, 2014​
332 -- Tony Ellis, Brownsville Hanna vs. Harlingen, 1995
331 -- Dee Robinson, Rice vs. Scurry-Rosser, 2018​
331 -- KJ Davis, San Augustine vs. Carlisle, 2017​​
331 -- Demetri Monroe, Van Vleck vs. Marion, 2017​
331 -- Coy Schneider, Thorndale vs. Thrall, 2002​
330 -- DJ Brown, Leonard vs. Bonham, 2019
330 -- ​Isiah Witterstauter, EP Austin vs. EP Bel Air​, 2019
330 -- Joshua Roy Pedraza, Weslaco East vs. Edinburg Vela, 2016​
330 -- Alex Williams, Pasadena Memorial vs. Pasadena, 2016​
330 -- Travis Brannan, Leander Vandegrift vs. Abilene Cooper, 2015
330 -- Jimmy Saxton, Austin Westlake vs. Austin, 1988​
329 – Ramon Manrriquez, Frost vs. Hubbard, 2019
329 – Quintan Jackson, Benbrook vs. FW Dunbar, 2018