Individual Leaders,
Year-By-Year​, 2000-2007
2000

RUSHING YARDS​​
5A
2,871       356-46        Cedric Benson, Midland Lee
2,581       264-31        Donta Hickson, McKinney
2,330       284-27        Ra’Shawn Mosley, SA Southwest
2,056       281-22        Anthony Evans, Pearland
2,021       Xxx-21        Johnny Smith, C.C. Carroll 
1,990       358-  8        Isaac Collier, C.C. Miller
1,910       296-21        Mark Pierce, Weatherford​
1,901       237-20        Greg Gold, Irving
1,801       260-16        Phillip Fuller, Irving Nimitz
1,782       248-22        Derek Farmer, Tyler Lee
1,756       282-21        Vincent Meeks, Rockwall
1,712       225-Xx        Yamar Washington, Klein Forest
1,674       203-Xx        Jarvois Blackmon, Rosenberg Terry 
1,616       242-16        Jerome Brooks, Haltom
1,600       298-Xx        Jason Holmes, Conroe
1,594       287-Xx        Eric Chapman, Keller
1,588       251-25        Jay DeLuna, Brownsville Pace
1,584                         Willie Montgomery, Arlington Lamar
1,573       256-22        Irving Campbell, EP Austin
1,546       318-10        Amos Keith, Round Rock​
1,530       238-18        Roy Bishop, San Angelo​
1,494       177-23        John Johnson, Houston Sam Houston
1,471       189-22        Dominique Owens, FB Kempner
1,454       255-Xx        Clint Jackson, Cypress Falls 
1,431                         Daniel McLemore, Duncanville​
1,430       187-12        Adrian Estrada, EP Del Valle
1,391       217-11        Jerrod Jones, Katy
1,388       147-Xx        Jamar Ransom, EP Andress
1,378       233-Xx        Mark Gaines, Waco
1,376       208-Xx        Robert Sanders, Killeen​
1,333                         Gainous Scott, LaPorte 
1,330       228-14        Josh Harrison, Copperas Cove
1,306       112-26        Courtney Lewis, Houston Madison
1,304       112-11        Jonathan Ayers, RR McNeil
1,300                         Matt Young, SB Memorial
1,276       252-16        Chris Easley, The Woodlands
1,250       Xxx-19        Edorian McCullough, North Garland
1,245       170-Xx        Jamel Branch, Katy
1,238       233-23        Scott Ballew, Austin Westlake
1,235       178-10        Roshawn Pope, Galveston Ball
1,229       200-11        Tremaine Diles, Abilene Cooper​
1,220                         Jason Godfrey, Tomball
1,203       173-17        John Pena, Donna
1,201       184-Xx        Vince Chukwukelu, Coppell
1,178       168-20        Anthony Krieg, Pflugerville​
1,173       189-15        Sonny Day, Clear Creek
1,153                         Edwin Walker, SA Highlands
1,147       158-12        Kevin Moore, GP North Shore
1,103       232-15        Sky Cook, McAllen​
1,100       188-Xx        Daron Thornton, Klein Oak
4A
2,457       362-29        Jamie Bueno, Andrews
2,246       242-Xx        Vincente Macias, Fabens
2,027       Xxx-29        Mark Jackson, SA Roosevelt
2,006       224-26        Jessie Pavelka, Calallen​
2,001       201-Xx        Douglas Sherman, FW Eastern Hills 
1,968                         George Gamez, SA Lanier
1,954                         Carlos Carrillo, EP Riverside
1,860       230-22        Jaxson Appel, Friendswood
1,855       285-18        Albert Hardy, Galena Park
1,853       201-29        Marty Jefferson, Kerrville
1,843       281-Xx        J.T. Holson, Wylie
1,841       269-20        Paul Mosley, Austin Anderson 
1,826       255-X​x        George Gamez, SA Lanier 
1,820       257-16        Brian Hendrickson, Dripping Springs
1,782       152-17        Matt Austin, EP Parkland​​
1,748       247-Xx        Ricky Tuda, EP Bowie
1,719       313-14        Tate Taylor, New Braunfels​
1,700       209-20        Spencer Chaisson, Beeville
1,669       Xxx-25        Lawrence Henderson, Austin LBJ​
1,665       268-19        Clint Haney, Smithson Valley 
1,650       165-Xx        Deacon Burns, Brownwood 
1,638       206-Xx        Charles Stewart, Dallas Smith
1,630       227-16        Nick Sessions, Killeen Harker Heights
1,622       161-14        Carlos Carillo, EP Riverside​
1,621       228-Xx        Howard Jackson, Brazosport 
1,553       200-25        Juan Baptiste, San Marcos​
1,550       Xxx-16        Trent Hearn, Lancaster
1,494       195-14        Jeff Holman, Belton
1,493       181-Xx        Jaxson Appel, Friendswood
1,493       255-14        Carl Steward, Corsicna​​
1,477       226-Xx        Lance Walpole, Floresville ​
1,454       234-Xx        Marcus McElroy, Dallas White 
1,446       225-20        Jason Woodruff, Big Spring
1,441       176-22        Greg Henderson, Wichita Falls​
1,386                         Marco Kirven, FW Southwest
1,349                         Chad Jobe, Terrell
1,344       177-17        Detrick Cade, Wichita Falls
1,333       Xxx-17        Jesse Pavelka, Calallen​​​
1,326       210-15        Matthew Bode, Calallen
1,318       157-14        Chad Clay, Texas City
1,284       196-Xx        Edmond Williams, West Columbia 
1,273       153-15        Chris Campbell, Kingsville
1,272       181-14        Wade Carroll, Grapevine
1,252                         Kevin Lenford, FW South Hills
1,247       212-16        Clete Andrews, Canyon
1,246       159-16        Shawn Taylor, Hallsville​​
1,229       185-14        Jerome Brasfield, Pflugerville Connally
1,224       XXx-15        Edgar Gonzalez, Sharyland​​
1,212       206-12        Eron Haynes, Borger​
1,211       172-18        Russell Woerner, Fredericksburg
1,201       189-17        Coron Arteberry, Austin Reagan​
1,182       Xxx-14        Rene Herrera, Medina Valley
1,180       194-20        James Harris, Ennis​
1,171       156-19        Trey Griffin, Lockhart
1,162       Xxx-11        Quinton Smith, Cedar Park
1,158       188-14        Freddie Stoglin, Brownwood
1,153       143-13        Jarvis Murchison, Jasper
1,144       133-10        Artiese Cheeks, EP Parkland​
1,115       178-  9        Dwayne Breaux, Bridge City
1,114                         Tyrone Fennell, SA McCollum
1,107       145-14        Joseph Aboussie, Wichita Falls​
1,105       197-  9        Eddy Mata, EP Burges
1,101       177-11        Xavier Davis, Montgomery
3A
2,953       406-31        Taurean Henderson, Gatesville
2,535                         Mark Cates, Falfurrias 
2,341       279-28        Alton Stoker, Tatum  
2,322       278-32        Danny Ramirez, Muleshoe 
2,221       277-37        Tye Gunn, LaGrange
2,171       177-  2        Cornell Adams, Seminole​
1,985       207-15        John Handy, Center
1,961       XXx-22        Amos Harmon, Brownsboro​
1,918       228-29        DaBryan Blanton, Forney 
1,836                         M.D. Child, Mexia
1,810       273-17        Dwayne Wallace, Daingerfield
1,791       236-33        Ernie Tapia, Hondo​
1,762       293-Xx        Mark Patino, Lake Worth
1,647       168-26        Matthew Wade, Lamesa​
1,623       261-13        Conrad Diggs, Altair Rice
1,556       201-20        Marcus Collins, Elgin​
1,554       239-10        Brandon Audas, Midland Greenwood
1,534       260-13        Jess Koy, Bellville
1,492       Xxx-14        Allen Bean, Dalhart
1,471       243-20        Brent Slaughter, Wimberley
1,432       259-  9        Steve Coleman, Columbus​
1,372       124-12        Thurman Black, Barbers Hill​
1,364                         Jesus Ortega, Progreso
1,337       197-11        Tristan Gordon, Wharton 
1,305       209-12        Edward Roberts, Slaton
1,303       145-15        Michael Brisco, Childress
1,282       213-  9        Pete Hamilton, Shepherd
1,278                         LeNeric Edwards, Wilmer-Hutchins
1,267       187-13        Matthew Hock, Littlefield
1,265       216-14        Troy Collavo, Mathis
1,258       XXx-20        Jacob White, Barbers Hill
1,253       XXx-16        Jaime Montemayor, Raymondville​
1,236       196-22        Gene Johnson, Spring Hill
1,171       177-  5        Cornell Adams, Seminole​​
1,167       104-16        Cody Davis, Redwater
1,154       162-12        Jeremy Ware, Dublin​
1,152       140-10        Matt Appelhans, Perryton
1,151                         Quentin Riley, Hardin-Jefferson
1,136       182-  9        Dwayne Breaux, Bridge City
1,135         95-  9        Marcus Bunton, Lamesa
1,119       163-13        Julian Ruiz, Sinton
1,117       148-15        Greg Price, Yoakum
1,110       140-Xx        Lester Lewis, Yoakum​​
2A
2,566                         Gerald Lacy, Corrigan-Camden 
2,540                         Jeremy Hull, Stanton
2,054       257-33        Kyle Pressler, Comfort
1,970                         Jarvis Dickerson, Wallis Brazos
1,871       317-25        Henry White, Hamlin​
1,800       Xxx-26        Quincy Cosby, Mart 
1,739       240-25        Garrett Granberg, Blanco​
1,701       Xxx-18        Justin Bryson, Jarrell
1,698       177-36        William Renfro, Sonora
1,647       205-29        Adam Harvey, Celina
1,608       224-20        Mo Collins, Lockney
1,602                         Larrin Porter, Como-Pickton
1,600                         Anthony Brown, Whitewright
1,543                         Leon Maxie, Hemphill 
1,514                         Joe Tidwell, Albany
1,460                         Jonathan Hill, Quanah​
1,450       141-14        Ricky Wilkerson, Van Alstyne
1,445       243-16        Robert Garza, Idalou
1,400                         Shea Stegall, Cooper
1,394       260-17        Cory Hill, Coahoma
1,389       222-20        Clay White, Stanton
1,362       215-11        Rigo Juarez, McCamey
1,345       164-Xx        Cesaro Reyes, Petersburg​​​
1,337       130-Xx        Muhammad Weusi, Blanco
1,320       146-18        Anthony Potts, Arp
1,300                         Travis Morris, Warren
1,300                         Shey Stegall, Cooper
1,278       Xxx-15        Charles Henry, Hubbard
1,277                         Randall Coates, Anahuac
1,255       185-20        Carl Weed, Poth
1,241       205-Xx        Jimmy Bauer, Refugio
1,228       168-22        Jontue Fears-Hayes, Jarrell​
1,200       157-14        Scorpio Babers, Italy
1,200                         Jason Foley, Karnes City
1,193       147-  6        Bala Perkins, Comfort
1,192       Xxx-11        Josh Payne, Shelbyville
1,176       208-Xx        Benny Villarreal, Premont
1,175       185-15        John Brock, Spearman
1,148                         Shea Steagall, Cooper 
1,143       XXx-13        Joey Bullard, Eldorado    ​
1,143                         Matthew Bures, Ganado 
1,119         94-17        Nathan Davis, Holliday
1,115       187-10        Wes Longorio Forsan
1,111       164-12        Cheyenne Newman, Jim Ned
1,069                         David Randle, Wallis Brazos
1,067       147-18        Nathan Haile, Friona
1,053                         Josh Smith, Rogers 
1,050       150-13        Desmon Jones, Paul Pewitt​
1,043                         Kenny Davis, Centerville
1,030       129-  9        Nick Rollins, Troup
1,026       158-10        Nick Ransom, Leonard
1,023                         Marcos Alcadaz, Albany
1,013       141-16        Jason Neyland, Jewett Leon​
1A
2,919       387-41        Sid Resendes, Stratford 
2,193       237-33        Ray Gates, Shiner
1,927       179-24        Ruben Delapaz, Rankin
1,883       203-32        Uldray Savage, Oakwood
1,653       186-23        Ray Gates, Shiner
1,650       210-19        Sonny Ainsworth, Ranger
1,600       Xxx-21        Brandon Moore, Milano
1,593       164-21        Patrick Hemphill, Paducah
1,570       Xxx-24        Caleb Finsterwald, Wheeler 
1,549                         Ross Harrison, Petrolia
1,515       182-11        Luis Madrid, Marfa​
1,459       173-16        Quint Kunz, Harper
1,423                         Chris King, Runge
1,349       157-20        Dwight Fowler, Burkeville​
1,325       Xxx-22        Keith Finch, Hart
1,290       Xxx-23        Adam Bell, Stratford
1,281       Xxx-17        Aaron McKean, White Deer
1,268                         Ty Jones, Collinsville
1,262       Xxx-12        Blake Birkenfeld, Nazareth
1,231       169-19        Swen Swenson, Iraan​
1,214       Xxx-14        Chance Myers, Munday
1,178       149-10        Zach Tobar, Nueces Canyon 
1,177       Xxx-11        Curtis Eggemeyer, Garden City
1,162       Xxx-15        Cameron Minor, Bosqueville
1,149       Xxx-20        Dwight Fowler, Burkeville
1,132       146-13        Roger Ross, Mount Enterprise
1,125       165-16        Erik Spearman, Burkeville
1,100                         Steve Eldred, Bronte
1,092       131-12        Dusty Gibbs, Harper
1,084                         Blake Fiveash, Irion County
1,082                         Ty Jones, Collinsville
1,068       Xxx-  8        Matt Williamson, Menard
1,054       118-17        Todd Teague, Burton
1,044       174-11        James Mathis, Burton​​
1,018                         Juan Sanchez, Charlotte​
1,013       Xxx-20        Kyle Green, Windthorst
1,008                         Chris Brandsma, High Island
1,002       129-10        Jamie Granger, Evant​
1,001                         Austin McCann, Evant

PASSING YARDS (Season)
5A
3,170       349-234-37        Jordan Neal, Abilene Cooper
​2,884                               Ashton Nixon, Houston Bellaire
2,847       357-194-21        Justin Allgood, The Colony
2,802       314-190-31        Kyle York, Spring
2,680       349-177-23        Mark Schuck, FM Marcus
2,645       252-145-25        Clayton Braddock, Grand Prairie
2,537       321-182-22        Drew Tate, Baytown Lee
2,464       248-134-29        Toby Korrodi, SA Harlandale
2,386       218-127-31        Rudy Contreras, EP Del Valle
2,355       310-172-22        Zak Dahman, Keller Fossil Ridge
2,257       280-133-18        Calvin Madlock, Houston Westbury
2,248       193-115-19        Jared Kasper, Katy
2,150       230-115-25        Reggie McNeal, Lufkin
2,142       263-149-22        Kevin Goodman, Abilene​
2,000       227-115-14        Alex Serna, Harlingen 
1,865       213-110-20        Duke Hasson, Austin Westlake​
1,830       245-127-14        Ben Barton, The Woodlands
1,776       177-  98-Xx        Ryan Frazier, Klein 
1,750       239-116-14        Sean Salinas, SA Holmes
1,684       202-120-15        Sky Cook, McAllen​
1,678       255-118-16        John Lopez, Mission
1,677       172-109-Xx        Kyle Kummber, SA Churchill ​
1,659       235-100-Xx        Jon Pokluda, Richland Hills
1,597       161-  92-22        Mike Hicks, Houston Lamar 
1,574       189-  93-  9        John Guerra, Brownsville Pace
1,557       235-120-  9        Paul Thompson, Leander
1,552       187-103-16        Jesse Garcia-Perez, Laredo Alexander
1,543       210-102-Xx        Eli Ortiz, Laredo Nixon
1,500                               Shannon Moore, Worthing
1,500       160-  83-Xx        Rick Rivas, EP Hanks
1,478       220-110-12        Michael Floyd, Garland Lakeview
1,457       164-  85-11        Shannon Bartley, Haltom
1,421       166-  84-11        Marco Gallegos, EP Bel Air
1,420       179-  90-18        Stephen Kelly, Austin​
1,416       156-  83-14        Jeremy Young, SA Marshall
1,401       212-114-10        James Merrell, Amarillo Tascosa
1,390       195-  90-  8        Joel Armstrong, Longview
1,373       229-122-  6        Chris Howard, Midland​
1,369       119-  75-18        Phillip Moose, Pflugerville​
1,360       179-  92-Xx        Brent Clevlen, RR Westwood
1,347       117-  57-12        Willie Gaston, GP North Shore
1,321       241-116-  8        Robbie Gehring, Cypress Creek
1,309       135-  78-16        Vince Young, Houston Madison
1,305       247-115-  8        Landon Fullerton, RR Stony Point
1,302       172-  79-15        Robert Morales, Edinburg
1,260       186-  94-Xx        Ethan Roberts, Klein Oak
1,222       208-  87-  8        Josh Kohler, Alvin
1,205         86-  64-Xx        Ty Wright, Tyler Lee
1,200                                Devin Williams, Arlington Houston
1,162       160-  69-  6        Curtis Hall, SB Northbrook
1,158       247-107-  8        James Key, Round Rock
1,157       143-  72-  8        Si Southall, San Angelo​
1,149       138-  52-10        Ty Branyon, Austin Bowie​
1,143       132-  71-14        Eric Hafner, RR McNeil​
1,143       144-  79-10        Carlos Uresti, Brownsville Rivera
1,141       155-  75-12        Noe Silva, PSJA North​
1,124       XXx-Xxx-  9        T.C. Ochoa, Edinburg Economedes​
4A
3,282       312-175-34        Tate Wallis, Ennis 
3,036                                Kendal Briles, Frenship 
3,035       309-190-31        Ricky Lay, Southlake Carroll
2,799       340-170-24        Brian Ware, Lumberton
2,705       245-161-25        Richard Bartel, Grapevine​
2,349       233-147-Xx        Jordan Neuman, FW Western Hills
2,205       235-158-Xx        Cody Hodges, Hereford
2,177       209-119-17        Terrance Matthews, Beaumont Ozen
2,172       275-151-20        James Battle, Denton Ryan
2,147       291-130-17        Cullen Mills, Killeen Harker Heights
2,112       169-122-20        Andrew Smith, Bay City 
2,100       270-153-14        Ricky Najera, EP Ysleta
2,072       239-137-25        Laron Bybee, Smithson Valley
2,027       XXx-XXx-29        Mark Jackson, SA Roosevelt​
1,993       220-133-16        Russel Raley, Uvalde
1,891       263-151-Xx        Geoffrey Ornelas, Amarillo Caprock
1,862       196-  97-17        Drew Coleman, Henderson​
1,857       208-  99-Xx        Arturo Muniz, Mountain View
1,819       263-159-Xx        Efren Vargas, Pharr-SJ-Alamo 
1,745       211-119-16        Michael Hill, LaMarque
1,727       186-  90-21        Gary Jones, Kerrville
1,707       244-114-Xx        Isaac Segovia, North Crowley
1,703       XXx-XXx-22        Mike Stephenson, EP Riverside
1,689       169-  94-Xx        Tie’ Lasater, Stephenville 
1,664       246-130-Xx        Barrick Nealy, Dallas Adamson
1,658       241-119-Xx        Clay Hayworth, Granburgy
1,649       202-109-18        Billy Don Malone, North Lamar
1,587       XXx-Xxx-20        Jeff Ballard, Friendswood
1,547       208-107-14        Kevin Barbay, Nederland
1,509       233-  99-14        Davon Vinson, Kilgore​​
1,463       176-  88-11        Blake Weston, Medina Valley
1,375       XXx-  Xx-11        Jonathan Feathers, West Orange-Stark​
1,345                                Kendrick Dozier, Dallas Spruce
1,324       219-  96-12        Micah Cockrell, Carthage​
1,212       XXx-  71-  9        Jimmie Lipscomb, Navasota
1,174       169-  97-  6        Justin Ford, Colleyville Heritage
1,166       XXx-XXx-12        Scott Tackitt, Floresville
1,105       160-  64-11        Kyle Woerner, Fredericksburg
3A
2,780       282-159-32        Rob Shipley, Lindale 
2,303       273-138-14        Shawn Bell, China Spring
2,195       225-103-26        Todd Knutson, Bandera
2,169       317-159-11        Phillip Daugherty, Bridgeport
1,942       219-126-18        Jim Alford, Spring Hill​
1,941       237-127-18        Johnny Louvier, Gladewater
1,821       238-118-18        Caleb Ensor, Abilene Wylie
1,812       203-116-15        Matt Mooney, Gatesville
1,705       236-110-10        Trey Turner, Dublin
1,615       222-120-15        Mario Martinez, Stafford
1,610       186-  96-20        Dane King, Gonzales
1,599       209-103-10        Nathan Reeves, Orangefield
1,588       183-109-  9        Aaron Polanco, Wimberley​
1,516       165-  81-10        Ricky Joe Meeks, Mount Vernon​
1,469       173-  87-  8        Tristen Young, Jefferson​
1,431       XXx-XXx-20        Braxton Harris, Mexia
1,404       152-  75-  6        Tye Gunn, LaGrange
1,390       185-  84-15        Jason Jisha, Sabine
1,383       211-104-15        Chase Mitchell, Barbers Hill​​
1,347       123-  68-16        D.T. Dominguez, Alpine
1,333       164-  81-  8        Will Mayfield, Brownsboro​
1,321       161-  87-13        Grant Lambert, Troy
1,293       183-  85-12        Jason Canfield, Manor​
1,262       250-146-10        Adrian Alaniz, Sinton
1,262       XXx-XXx-10        Brandon Myers, Canton
1,208       165-  79-  9        Olan Johnson, Gilmer         ​
1,207       161-  78-12        Chase Wasson, Liberty Hill
1,201       146-  70-13        T.J. Lingle, Woodville
1,183       159-101-  9        Adrian Alaniz, Sinton
1,179       172-  83-12        Derryk Blasig, Giddings
1,175       131-  76-12        Ryan Snell, Tarkington​
1,150       190-  89-12        Jason Jones, Kermit
1,129       145-  67-13        Mychall Carillo, Sweetwater
1,123       165-  69-  7        Michael Kohlschmidt, Little Elm
1,107       152-  69-13        L’Tydrick Riley, Crockett
2A
?????                                Daniel Ford, Valley View
2,297       260-135-23        Bart Harris, Rogers​
2,132                               Craig Anderson, Lone Oak​
1,998       XXx-XXx-24        Nick Smith, Whitewright
1,984       XXx-XXx-25        Bryce Williams, Sonora
1,676       170-101-22        Adam Herrin, Celina​​
1,629       235-112-15        Brent Kelly, Garrison​
1,508       228-115-10        Kris Heavener, Johnson City 
1,310                               Jonathan Guzman, Natalia
1,300       190-101-  7        Kerry Lane, Union Grove
1,288       XXx-XXx-14        Cody Lester, Jim Ned
1,251       130-  51-16        Derrick Richardson, West Rusk​
1,250                               Joey Hardin, DeLeon
1,248       167-  79-  8       Jared Melde, Thorndale​
1,237       177-  95-  9       DeMarcus Lydia, Troup​
1,221       167-  82-xx        Ryan Quick, Jacksboro
1,178       113-  58-13        John Scott, Grand Saline
1,166                                Luke Barganier, Little River Academy
1,155       166-  77-16        Chase Philipp, Clifton
1,137       138-  63-  6        Clint Powell, Hamlin​
1,137       155-  62-Xx        Trey Weishuhn, Wall
1,132       139-  86-Xx        Riley Smith, West Texas High
1,099       149-  86-12        T.J. Guajaardo, Freer
1,095       177-  80-Xx        Chris Morrison, Wolfe City
1,069       163-  63-Xx        Derek Ruthardt, Nevada Community
1,060       157-  58-  6        Corey Goodall, Trinity​
1,049         84-  44-13        Steven Hinson, Olney 
1A
3,044                               J.B. Stone, Iraan 
2,500       XXx-Xxx-24        Brent King, Petrolia
1,897       XXx-Xxx-24        Adam Bell, Stratford
1,800       240-137-17        Matt Bellah, Throckmorton
1,739       186-  88-17        Brandon Gibbs, Bronte
1,652       XXx-Xxx-21        Chris Hanna, Bosqueville
1,497       167-  98-16        Dusty Wiatrek, Falls City 
1,448                               Brady Cerda, Crowell
1,400       XXx-Xxx-15        Brandon Moore, Milano
1,352       183-  93-10        Darryl Polasek, Bartlett​
1,301       XXx-Xxx-15        Justin Shaw, Iola
1,211       XXx-Xxx-16        Brody Lipsey, Celeste
1,054                               Jake McLean, Chico
1,043       XXx-Xxx-11        Matt Henderson, White Deer
1,042                               Walt Heiligman Charlotte

PASS RECEIVING (Season)
5A
68-   977-Xx         Keiron Stevenson, The Colony
65-   980-13         Robert Spells, Abilene
63-   855-  9         Juan Adame, McAllen​​
62-   960-  8         Andrew Mattingly, FM Marcus
62-   807-10         Robin Kelner, SA Churchill
61-   681-  9         Juan Adame, McAllen 
59-   858-Xx         Robert Spells, Abilene
58-   834-14         Tony Cunningham, Abilene Cooper
55-   786-Xx         Saul Alba, EP Socorro
55-   572-Xx         Chris Edwards, RR Stony Point
54-   865-  6         Mark Molina, SA Harlandale
54-   742-Xx         Zach Bailey, Leander
53-   594-  6         Coby Mavrioulis, Abilene Cooper​
52-   790-Xx         Antaeus Coleman, North Mesquite
51-   659-Xx         Robin Kellner, SA Churchill
50-1,027-  9         Thomson Omboga, Grand Prairie
49-   643-Xx         Trey Campbell, Houston Westbury
49-   673-Xx         Eric Walz, Keller Fossil Ridge
47-   816-Xx         Jason Mathenia, Copperas Cove 
47-   868-10         Chad McCullar, GP North Shore
46-   696-Xx         Dustin Miksch, RR Westwood
45-   706-  7         J.J. Salazar, Brownsville Rivera
43-   826-10         J.R. Molinar, Haltom
43-   890-Xx         Marcus Garmon, The Colony
43-   704-Xx         Chris Sims, Flower Mound Marcus
43-   603-Xx         Adrian Lopez, EP Bel Air
43-   803-Xx         Derek Broussard, Deer Park
43-   607-  7         Adam Karas, Spring​
43-   692-Xx         Wardell Starling, Spring
43-   669-Xx         Brian Smith, Austin
42-   463-  4         J.C. Hunter, Baytown Lee
41-   879-Xx         Ryan Hamilton, Klein
41-   462-  2         Lamar Hickey, Midland​
41-   556-  8         Herbert Woods, Houston Lamar
41-   853-Xx         Terrance Thomas, Houston Washington
40-   775-  4         Willie Andrews, Longview​
4A
83-1,325-12         Cody Fuller, Smithson Valley 
79-1,284-12         Kyle Brown, Southlake Carroll​
73-1,539-22         Broderic Jones, Ennis 
72-   855-            Rene Garza, PSJA Memorial
66-1,107-            Lionel Williams, SA Fox Tech
64-1,523-            John Roberson, Bay City 
62-   855-            Slade Hodges, Hereford 
62-   302-            David Ariaza., Los Fresnos 
62-   915-  7         Manny Martinez, EP Ysleta
60-   827-            Jay Fields, Amarillo Caprock
59-   859-  6         Matt Cobb, Lumberton
57-1,096-  8         Chad Roberts, Lumberton
57-1,140-14         David Thomas, Frenship
56-   846-            Jordan Brinkley, Cleburne
56-1,351-12         Caleb Ceasar, Beaumont Ozen
54-1,169-12         Vincent Marshall, Ennis
51-   729-            Geoffrey Marquez, Hereford 
51-   710-            Darvin Peterson, Dallas Adamson
50-   777-            Harry Waddy, Angleton 
50-   694-            Darvin Patterson, Dallas Adamson
50-   510-            Jarrod Fuller, Jacksonville 
49-   595-            Jeremy Madkins, Stephenville
48-   948-            Jerome Perry, Kilgore
46-   732-  7         Tyrone Lee, LaMarque
46-   806-11         Sam Yoder, Nederland
44-   666-            Aaron Givens, Sulphur Springs
44-   641-11         Cody Koontz, Grapevine 
43-   887-  6         Jason Newton, Port Lavaca
42-   677-10         Brian Capps, Southlake Carroll​
42-   XXX-            Greg Cornelius, Texarkana
40-   548-  6         Corey Roberts, Carthage​
39-   806-  8         Derek Horton, Henderson
38-   642-  9         Mark Marynick, Highland Park
37-   858-  9         Matthew Grimmett, Snyder​
35-   538-  6         Colby Lewis, Carthage
35-   768-  7         Mando Rosales, EP Riverside​​
35-   684-            Tyler Warren, Alamo Heights
3A
70-1,034-  6         Colt Carmichael, Dublin
66-1,549-22         Andy Blount, Bandera 
64-1,333-  9         Justin MacGibbon, China Spring
58-   739-  6         George Willis, Quitman
51-   603-  7         Manny Munoz, Kermit​
42-   719-10         Justin Eleby, Gonzales
42-   461-  6         Cedric Lamette, Hamshire-Fannett
42-   527-  X         Josh Milam, Liberty Hill​
42-   851-  5         Peter Modica, Orangefield
40-   802-  8         Matt Ellis, Gladewater
39-   622-             Devin Freeman, Lindale​​
39-   691-  X         Mikey Meeks, Wimberley​
37-   582-11         Ramey Herrera, Bridgeport
35-   620-  4         Jakody Huckaby, Denver City
35-   625-  7         Marcus Proctor, Ferris
35-   690-  7         Andre Williams, Sabine​
34-   548-  X         Carl Price, Manor​
32-   609-  5         Brandon Jones, Liberty-Eylau
31-   342-  6         Michael Stanton, Spring Hill​
2A
72-   855-            Matt Gallip, Schulenburg 
62-1,108-            Tony Raines, Farmersville
45-1,010-            James Elliott, Sonora 
45-   660-  3        Edgar Tabullo, Johnson City
42-   869-            Marquise Lenard, Colorado City
38-   492-  2​        Brian Goodman, Union Grove
36-   520-            Chase Sadler, Harmony
1A
74-1,446-18         Brian Smithson, Iraan 
74-   957- 8         Dewan Lee, Crowell
50-   741-            Aaron Gee, Petrolia
46-   448- 5         Rene Vital, Stratford
42-   523-            Dustin Harper, White Deer
40-   779-            Jared Railsback, Bosqueville
39-   608- 8         Eathan Stover, Iola​
36-   568- 7         Miles Stover, Iola
???  Jordan Shipley, Rotan​

​​2001

RUSHING YARDS (Season)
5A
2,891       381-39        Robert Merrill, SA Taft
2,558       311-23        Ted Barnhart, CC Carroll
2,124       290-19        Quinton Broussard, The Colony ​
2,018       227-25        John Johnson, Houston Sam Houston 
1,924       246-34        Scott Ballew, Austin Westlake​
1,837       275-20        Jerome Brooks, Haltom​
1,829       293-17        Daniel McLemore, Duncanville
1,798       Xxx-25        Vincent Meeks, Rockwall 
1,796       242-18        Josh Harrison, Copperas Cove​
1,794       303-xx        Earl Tuck, SA Clark 
1,775       Xxx-23        Charles Perry, CC Miller 
1,760       222-xx        Gary Porter, Arlington 
1,714       268-23        Derrick Brown, Klein Oak
1,698       207-Xx        Adrian Estrada, EP Del Valle​ 
1,660       219-xx        Matt Young, SB Memorial
1,647       214-22        Chancy Campbell, Converse Judson 
1,626       Xxx-18        Jacob Gutierrez, SA Madison
1,621       212-14        Edorian McCullough, North Garland
1,600                         Isaac Collier, C.C. Miller
1,579       Xxx-25        Adrian Armstrong, McAllen Rowe​
1,566       233-Xx        Dominique Owens, FB Kempner 
1,500       230-18        Michael White, Alvin
1,497       243-15        Ryan Bewley, Flower Mound
1,468       203-Xx        Eric Hardeman, Pflugerville​
1,467                         Ray Miller, Alief Elsik
1,460                         Tim Bohannon, FB Hightower
1,454                         Cermase Barry, Cypress Falls
1,399       189-19        Jonathon Ayers, Leander​
1,370       117-15        Brenton Bolden, Clear Creek
1,358       Xxx-12        Erik Hardeman, Pflugerville
1,339       156-13        Jeremy Brown, Pearland
1,326       184-16        Selvin Young, Jersey Village
1,321       Xxx-17        Brandon Roberson, Pearland
1,315       Xxx-17        Brandon Diles, Abilene Cooper
1,281       Xxx-15        Daniel Jolly, SA Marshall
1,274       148-12        Roshawn Pope, Galveston Ball
1,267       Xxx-13        Jerry Flores, Laredo Nixon​
1,262       Xxx-14        Lupe Castanede, SA Harlandale
1,253       184-17        Willie Andrews, Longview​
1,253       147-xx        Jackie Battle, Humble 
1,245       Xxx-16        Kevin Nail, Clear Creek
1,226       211-11        Derek Fernandez, Brownsville Pace
1,207       167-  6        Jeremy McCarter, Round Rock
1,200       215-10        Justin Matthews, LaPorte 
1,199       203-16        Tarell Brown, North Mesquite​
1,199       162-14        Fidel Garza, LaJoya​
1,141       142-  9        Mike DeLaFuente, McAllen
1,122       187-12        Mark Gaines, Waco
1,117​       153-17        Joey Parsons, Leander
1,108       Xxx-12        Jordan Spence, Colleyville Heritage​
1,100       Xxx-15        Gerald Roberson, Aldine
1,080       199-12        Luis Cruz, Laredo United South
4A
2,421       277-38        Coron Arteberry, Austin Reagan 
2,385       270-29        Michael Ruff, Dallas Lincoln
2,328       259-29        Paul Mosley, Austin Anderson 
2,175       218-xx        Carlos Carrillo, EP Riverside 
2,161       Xxx-35        Spencer Chaisson, Beeville 
2,027       279-28        Clint Haney, Smithson Valley 
1,958       236-26        Michael Turner, FW Dunbar 
1,921       247-25        Donyell Jones, Brenham
1,834       198-23        Elliott Walker, Austin LBJ​
1,802       193-22        Brylon Bradic, Plainview​
1,788       270-21        Jason McQueen, Jasper
1,710       210-30        Quinton Smith, Cedar Park​
1,679       202-16        Hector Saldivar, Canutillo
1,664       283-18        Robert Smith, Bastrop​
1,619       182-16        Russell Woerner, Fredericksburg​
1,598       194-30        Reggie Carson, SA Roosevelt
1,575                         Adam Pointer, Bay City
1,554       215-22        Ralph Rodriguez, Fort Stockton
1,541       247-21        Trent Hearn, Lancaster​​
1,536       178-Xx        Joey Amaya, Clint Mountain View
1,536       238-10        Albert Hardy, Galena Park​
1,523       235-12        Raytoron Mayfield, Dallas Jefferson
1,466       195-Xx        Matt Bode, Calallen​
1,441       241-15        Tim Ball, Lewisville Hebron
1,421       151-12        Ronald Simmons, Dallas Smith
1,391       231-14        Derek Lyons, Terrell
1,388       245-  8        Brandon Kennedy, Chapel Hill​​​
1,386       209-10        David Reid, Mineral Wells
1,382       222-16        James Johnson, Port Arthur Jefferson
1,352       Xxx-15        Tyrone Fennell, SA McCollum 
1,333       148-12        Eric Robins, Frenship
1,302       Xxx-20        DeJuan Patton, Mount Pleasant
1,283       172-12        Eddie Cantu, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
1,281       238-20        Matt Gardner, Andrews​​​
1,245       125-Xx        Gabriel Williams, Dallas Roosevelt
1,232       162-Xx        Freddie Stoglin, Brownwood
1,229                         Tavos Russell, Angleton
1,220       175-Xx        Jay Brown, Pflugerville Connally​
1,214       187-13        Patrick Dangerfield, Del Valle
1,192       147-Xx        Colby Hollingsworth, Highland Park
1,188       185-Xx        Christian Coronado, Levelland
1,156       146-14        Craig Crow, New Braunfels
1,144       201-13        J. Hall, Lake View
1,126       161-16        Mark Mecke, Smithson Valley
1,111       210-13        Jim Sells, New Braunfels
1,108       124-Xx        Chris Campbell, Kingsville​
3A
2,424       304-19        Bernard Scott, Vernon
2,355       200-33        DaBryan Blanton, Forney
2,310       303-20        Tommy Wright, Commerce
2,272       332-23        Harold Jeffery, Crane
2,190       224-29        Jermichael Griffin, Lindale
2,121       238-33        Len’eric Edwards, Wilmer-Hutchins
2,087       232-31        Michael Briscoe, Childress
1,924       Xxx-34        Len'Eric, Wilmer Hutchins​
1,911       239-18        Mychal Carrillo, Sweetwater
1,831       197-22        Ryan Cowley, Pottsboro
1,749       256-28        JaMario Thomas, Spring Hill
1,703       223-24        Antonio Posey, Ballinger
1,702       229-17        Mark Patino, Lake Worth
1,701       221-18        Chris Castellanos, Rio Hondo 
1,700       175-23        Richuel Massey, Hillsboro
1,672       211-16        John Handy, Center AP
1,641                         Marcus Bunton, Lamesa
1,602       239-21        Jaime Ruelas, Falfurrias​
1,586                         Freddie Rollins, McGregor
1,553       154-19        Rex Harper, Kennedale
1,488       Xxx-16        Dewayne Morning, Trinity
1,404       142-12        Alonso Aguero, Marion
1,400                         Alan Bean, Dalhart
1,394       216-18        Jason Price, Sanger
1,376       201-  9        Emal Andrus, Sealy
1,373       Xxx-20        Gary Petty, Kennedale
1,359       182-10        Greg Price, Yoakum​​
1,354       161-23        Marcus Charles, Sinton
1,353       171-19        Joseph Gonzales, Gonzales
1,349       198-18        Jaime Ruelas, Falfurrias 
1,347       183-13        Terrell Lee, Palacios
1,317       179-13        Conrad Diggs, Altair Rice
1,307       Xxx-15        Jordy Vega, LaFeria​ 
1,300                         Thurman Blake, Barbers Hill 
1,268       145-14        Patrick Miller, Burnet
1,262       146-16        A.J. Flores, Muleshoe​
1,215       188-10        Chad Smith, FW Castleberry
1,214       167-23        Brent Slaughter, Wimberley 
1,189       183-11        Jeremy West, Devine
1,182       154-14        L.J. Searcy, Gainesville
1,178       167-14        Perry Carrington, Barbers Hill
1,162       185-  8        LaShon Thayer, Gatesville​​
1,151       120-10        Taurien Lagway, Coldspring-Oakhurst
1,148       213-10        Lavarro Lincoln, Gladewater​​
1,134       140-  8        Drew Carraway, Merkel
1,133       Xxx-10        Marcus Clark, Queen City​
1,118       Xxx-11        Koby Page, Lamesa​
1,101       164-  8        Keith Flemmings, Canton
1,101       140-16        Brandon Hargrow, Nevada Community
2A
2,604       288-31        William Renfro, Sonora 
2,395       289-37        Matthew Bures, Ganado 
2,173       267-30        Phillip Graves, Hutto
2,144       283-34        Muhammad Weusi, Blanco 
2,127       285-27        Cory Hill, Coahoma 
2,053       Xxx-30        Larrin Porter, Como-Pickton 
1,896       207-29        Rigo Juarez, McCamey 
1,858       Xxx-28        Ricky Wilkerson, Van Alstyne
1,803       295-27        Adam Harvey, Celina
1,752       122-  8        Emanuel Gonzales, Mason​
1,710       Xxx-21        Jacob Scheel, Stockdale
1,634       201-22        Jacoby Jones, Bangs 
1,590       Xxx-25        Josh Smith, Rogers
1,584       Xxx-19        Chad Harris, Pettus
1,488       203-16        Dewayne Morning, Trinity
1,485       Xxx-16        Will Pouncil, Mildred
1,462       Xxx-20        Jonathan Hill, Quanah
1,423                         Buddy Hanson, Tom Bean
1,395       191-19        Quincy Cosby, Mart
1,380       168-19        Courtney Thomas, Hughes Springs​​
1,371                         Charles Henry, Hubbard
1,362       145-19        Kenneth Fletcher, Elysian Fields​
1,335                         Travis Morris, Warren
1,300       Xxx-14        Sergio Cisneros, Comfort
1,299       157-13        Nigel Franklin, Paul Pewitt​
1,260       179-14        David Foreman, Corrigan-Camden​
1,250       Xxx-16        Nathan Haile, Friona
1,185       Xxx-13        Justyn Henderson, Italy
1,156       143-12        Kurt Kainer, Flatonia
1,125       218-13        Chris Cooper, Lexington
1,121                         Tyler Wallace, Skidmore-Tynan
1,069       Xxx-13        Wes Longoria, Forsan
1,065       Xxx-18        Daniel Powell, Florence
1,064       Xxx-16        Tramain Jordan, Kerens​
1,052       Xxx-12        Jason Weed, Poth
1,051       Xxx-13        Willie Monroe, Universal Randolph
1,003                         Dewayne Poullard, East Chambers
1,001                         Marcus Draper, Bangs
1A
2,925       295-39        Ross Harrison, Petrolia 
2,505       267-31        Chris James, Chilton 
2,337       317-28        Roderick Givens, Celeste 
2,038       232-27        Quint Kunz, Harper 
2,013       239-25        Austin McCann, Evant
1,727       Xxx-19        Anthony Carter, Holland
1,550       Xxx-25        Jonathan Lewis, Burkeville
1,500                         Curtis Eggemyer, Garden City
1,500       Xxx-13        Chris Marshall, Itasca
1,485                         Will Pouncil, Mildred
1,471       214-12        Terry Rich, Wink
1,454       Xxx-20        John Cavazos, Smyer
1,371                         Charles Henry, Hubbard
1,352       128-  9        Jared Jennings, Iraan​
1,253       Xxx-17        Bradley Gandy, Joaquin
1,253       133-21        Quincy Pope, Iraan​
1,252       Xxx-13        Blake Fiveash, Irion County
1,244       Xxx-18        Carlos Jacquez, Stratford
1,231                         Jason Reaux, Thrall
1,212       152-12        Adam Bell, Stratford​
1,150       Xxx-  8        Tray Gass, Leakey
1,145       Xxx-23        Kyle Green, Windthorst
1,142       Xxx-  8        Justin Pickering, Crosbyton
1,130       Xxx-10        Artis Jones, Dawson
1,102       142-16        Michael Young, Rising Star
1,084       Xxx-12        Aaron Watson, Frost
1,064       Xxx-10        Angel Sifuentes, Granger
1,059                         Cody Cory, Muenster
1,054       Xxx-11        Eric Estrada, D’Hanis
1,053       Xxx-10        Jody Ferguson, Booker
1,027       Xxx-10        Javier Riojas, Christoval
1,007                         Dustin Jerrett, Apple Springs
1,001       Xxx-10        Shawn Palmer, Union Hill
1,000       Xxx-10        Chris Gallagher, Wheeler

PASSING YARDS (Season)
5A
3,916       496-317-44        Drew Tate, Baytown Lee
3,437       360-210-34        Zac Dahman, Keller Fossil Ridge
2,639       255-138-29        Tyrone Stevens, SA Brackenridge
2,545       224-131-35        Vince Young, Houston Madison
2,535       251-134-28        Chad Schroeder, Austin Westlake
2,412       292-186-24        Jordan Reever, South Garland
2,385       306-134-24        Reggie McNeal, Lufkin
2,362       306-172-22        Mark Schuck, FM Marcus
2,170       262-149-26        Toby Korrodi, SA Harlandale
2,142       238-140-11        Sean Salinas, SA Holmes
2,104       253-145-21        Austin Christmas, Marshall​
2,040       259-133-18        Noah Allen, Pearland
2,001       297-146-29        Jesse Garcia-Perez, Laredo Alexander
1,971       253-135-17        Warren Simpson, Flower Mound​​​
1,937​       199-121-22        Woodrow Grady, Austin
1,874       198-133-14        David Butler, Abilene Cooper
1,843       249-116-16        Justin Allgood, The Colony
1,819       XXx-XXx-26        Eli Ortiz, Laredo Nixon
1,804       215-109-14        Brent Clevian, RR Westwood​​​​
1,757       257-163-16        Adam Karas, Spring
1,737       211-116-15        Rhett Bomar, Grand Prairie
1,713       231-123-14        Marcus Johnson, Abilene
1,687       232-113-14        Ramon Silva, Austin Crockett​
1,654       218-120-  5        Daniel Marshall, Klein Forest
1,643       199-101-13        Matt Flynn, Tyler Lee​
1,607       200-  89-16        Ruben Morales, Edinburg​
1,600       XXx-Xxx-15        Devin Williams, Arlington Houston​
1,598       224-122-10        Cole Ford, Colleyville Heritage
1,569       199-120-12        Paul Thompson, Leander​
1,500       XXx-XXx-12        Phillip Rodriguez, Edinburg North
1,500                               Devin Williams, Arlington Houston
1,493       209-115-  9        Sergio Aguero, Laredo United South
1,491       127-  72-16        Ty Branyon, Austin Bowie​
1,442       162-  93-12        Micah Rose, Haltom
1,438       XXx-Xxx-14        Mark Spivey, Spring Westfield
1,433       206-101-13        Landon Fullerton, RR Stony Point
1,411       201-109-18        Josh Welch, Copperas Cove
1,405       105-  62-25        Adam Doyle, Humble Kingwood​​
1,404       191-  96-13        Trey Howell, Pasadena Rayburn
1,397       204-  87-  9        Colby Rapp, SA East Central
1,343       261-124-10         Phillip Rodriguez, Edinburg North​
1,332       173-  77-10        Josh Kohler, Alvin
1,301       XXx-XXx-10        Sean Walker, C.C. Carroll​
1,295       173-  80-10        Joseph Fields, Houston Washington
1,280       192-  88-  9        Adam Yekin, Harlingen
1,274       165-  86-11        Kyle Westerberg, Allen​
1,243       181-  75-  7        Marcus Carter, Killeen​
1,240       100-  58-11        Joey Gutierrez, SA Madison
1,219       219-103-  7        Carson Runge, South Grand Prairie​
1,199       185-100-  8        Ryan Rowland, Midland
1,192       137-  69-12        Bryan Keefner, Lubbock Coronado
1,190       203-  96-  8        Steven Vallecillos, McAllen
1,184       168-  67-  7        Nick Burns, Victoria Memorial
1,182       XXx-XXx-12        Connor Spitzer, Katy Cinco Ranch
1,175       106-  64-15        Nathan Kreutz, Austin
1,171       202-  75-  7        Alex Bryant, FW Paschal
1,151       198-  86-  9        Louie Telles, EP Socorro
1,147       163-  81-10        Adam Vyvial, Katy
1,103       145-  64-  6        Joel Armstrong, Longview​
1,057       137-  74-Xx        Nick Bird, Mission
4A
3,972       375-235-53        Graham Harrell, Ennis
3,023       385-201-21        Tony Eckert, Lumberton
3,006       324-200-38        James Battle, Denton Ryan
2,975       299-180-28        Ricky Lay, Southlake Carroll 
2,934       310-170-27        Alexander Webb, Highland Park
2,637       272-153-34        Jeff Ballard, Friendswood
2,488       xxx -Xxx-21        Kellen Haynes, FW Brewer 
2,386       244-152-15        Kevin Kolb, Stephenville
2,364       258-141-22        Josh Lynn, Grapevine
2,313       XXx-XXx-26        Kris Kelley, Frenship
2,072       310-148-15        Austin Adams, Henderson​
2,055       303-122-18        Juan Martinez, FW Trimble Tech
2,018       270-148-18        Chris Marshall, Texarkana
2,004       256-116-19        Cullen Mills, Killeen Harker Heights​
1,996       218-138-20        Laron Bybee, Smithson Valley​
1,990       251-119-19        Shang Moore, Houston Worthing
1,941       224-113-19        Rodriguez (Ricky) Mitchell, Jasper
1,920       183-122-17        Brett Broussard, Alamo Heights​
1,902       XXx-XXx-22        Rayburn Morris, Beaumont Ozen​
1,900       176-100-20        Tye Butler, Big Spring
1,896       232-124-14        Billy Don Malone, North Lamar​
1,766       228-155-13        Stephen Pearce, Wylie
1,745                               Patrick Hagan, Sherman
1,742       XXx-XXx-13        Logan Jones, Conroe Caney Creek
1,731       198-102-11        Clellan Hyatt, Bastrop​
1,691                               Rayburn Morris, Beaumont Ozen​
1,665       229-121-13        Scott Elliott, Bay City
1,648       184-103-14        Art Gomez, PSJA Memorial
1,618       229-102-23        Will Delage, Nederland​
1,575       229-107-10        Blake Yarborough, Birdville
1,570       XXx-XXx-11        Jesse Blair, Athens 
1,554                               Quincy Wilson, Silsbee
1,526       XXx-XXx-  9        James Allen, Angleton​​
1,521       224-104-12        Brett Williams, FW Western Hills
1,514       184-  95-15        Jake Thompson, Jacksonville​
1,474       151-  75-19        Austin Boggs, Pflugerville Connally
1,469       168-  96-12        Bryan Clampitt, Dallas Hillcrest
1,460       181-  71-10        Brian Bonner, Beeville
1,428       174-  83-12        Jason Von Rosenberg, Sharyland​
1,367       208-111-12        Tony Alvarado, Clint
1,325       168-103-  8        Coby Coleman, Waco University
1,325       115-  50-  9        Terrance Hemphill, SA Sam Houston
1,282       122-  71-13        Stephen Shaffer, Cedar Park​
1,276       154-  72-  8        Gary Jones, Kerrville​
1,257       111-  64-  8        Scott Wissell, Granbury
1,226                                Mike Stephenson, EP Riverside
1,218       154-  78-Xx        Jeremy Handy, Houston Sterling
1,215       XXx-XXx-  5        Eloy Herrera, Robstown
1,178       150-  85-14        Mike Funchess, Dickinson
1,168       145-  81-  8        Brandon Tolden, Texas City
1,163       157-  82-12        Kyle Gunderson, Austin Anderson​​
1,150       136-  51-11        Calvin Roberts, Port Arthur Lincoln
1,121       115-  54-  8        Bryan Stewart, EP Irvin
1,112       XXx-XXx-10        Eddie Gonzalez, Mountain View
1,086       158-  92-13        Jay Immel, Fredericksburg​
1,080       163-  67-  9        Kenton James, West Orange-Stark
1,055       114-  54-13        Chris Rodriguez, Brownsville Lopez​
1,048       166-  62-  3        Brandon Davis, Lockhart​
1,026       146-  60-  9        Jonathan Teat, LittleCypress-Mauriceville
1,009       173-  89-  5        Kirk Hallmark, Port Neches-Groves​
3A
4,678       537-304-35        Phillip Daugherty, Bridgeport
3,308       324-224-32        Shawn Bell, China Spring
2,120       329-169-19        Brian Edwards, Llano​
2,021       219-115-29        Adrian Alaniz, Sinton
1,923       242-137-19        Jonny Louvier, Gladewater
1,829       176-  93-20        Stephen McGee, Burnet
1,764       227-122-23        D.T. Dominguez, Alpine​
1,740                               Jake McDougle, Wills Point
1,725       248-123-20        Matt McIntyre, Wharton
1,704       192-105-15        Ricky Joe Meeks, Mount Vernon
1,579       205-117-17        Kiel Kitchens, Shallowater
1,533       159-  85-15        Lincoln Riley, Muleshoe​
1,533       230-116-19        Danny Southall, Hitchcock
1,500       XXx-XXx-10        Chad Cockerham, Hillsboro
1,421       215-134-  6        Tyler Thompson, Palacios
1,393       236-106-10        Braxton Harris, Mexia
1,383       199-110-10        Michael Fulmer, Tatum
1,307       160-  82-15        Jason Baca, Sweeny
1,300                                Blake Wallace, Bowie
1,264       130-  70-13        Rocky Smith, Kennedale
1,243       157-  79-  3        Jake Robbins, LaVernia
1,238       142-  80-12        Caleb Ensor, Abilene Wylie
1,229       122-  56-16        Remigio Guerra, Hidalgo
1,224       XXx-XXx-  6        Clinton Burns, Smithville
1,209       241-112-10        Robert Segura, Hidalgo
1,200       XXx-XXx-15        Ed Villareal, Kemp
1,167       123-  58-  6        Randy Boone, Yoakum
1,136       148-  64-11        Cliff White, Venus
1,124       141-  61-  9        Luis Martinez, Carrizo Springs
1,101                                Keith Flemmings, Canton
1,084       134-  49-10        Cortney Shepard, Jefferson
1,083       162-  70-10        Josh Powell, Luling​​
1,072       154-  66-12        Jake Weghorst, Lorena
1,037       125-  56-  6        Tyson Scott, White Oak​
1,017       108-  47-10        Justin Mueller, Marion
1,016       141-  64-  7        Trevor Bodine, Ferris
1,008       121-101-  6        Jacob Flores, Poteet
1,000       174-  73-  8        Austin McBee, Seminole
2A
2,448       304-158-26        Chris Noland, Valley View
2,345       206-124-22        Wade Pate, Arp
1,767       219-112-13        Kris Heavener, Johnson City
1,758                               Jordan Parcus, Rosebud-Lott
1,643       XXx-Xxx-  9        Kyle Phifer, Blue Ridge
1,579       XXx-Xxx-17        Kiel Kitchens, Shallowater
1,500       XXx-Xxx-18        Scottie Moore, Sonora
1,468       273-137-  9        Jeremy Grimm, Salado​
1,435       XXx-Xxx-16        Daniel Kubecka, Van Vleck
1,403       256-115-12        Charlie Gonzalez, Big Lake​
1,305       XXx-Xxx-10        Ricardo Silva, Tornillo
1,277       XXx-Xxx-13        Sherman Posey, Poth
1,248       164-Xxx-17        Joe Mike Fouts, Holliday
1,244       XXx-Xxx-  9        Ryan Johnson, Cisco
1,225                                Bryan Hughes, Paris Chisum
1,199       XXx-Xxx-13        Caleb Rodgers, Boys Ranch
1,154       XXx-Xxx-12        Jake Coulson, Florence
1,146       XXx-Xxx-  7        Jeffery Ward, Quanah
1,099       XXx-117-  7        Deweyville Stockbridge, Mason
1,074       141-  60-14        Trey Weishuhn, Sonora​​
1A
2,388       243-146-  6        Chris Hanna, Bosqueville
2,149       249-131-15        Justin Creech, Petrolia
1,436       213-  95-17        Brody Lipsey, Celeste
1,433       XXx-Xxx-16        Chase Rogers, Wortham
1,401       134-  85-23        Adam Bell, Stratford​
1,355                               Kyle Shouan, Detroit
1,347       XXx-Xxx-13        B.J. Sixto, Falls City
1,201       XXx-Xxx-13        Alfred Salazar, Charlotte
1,200       XXx-Xxx-14        Keith Love, Karnack
1,170       XXx-Xxx-15        Brady Cerda, Crowell
1,134       XXx-Xxx-11        Mario Munoz, Crosbyton
1,100                               Bruce Shields, Tenaha
1,051       XXx-Xxx-11        Brandon Wiemars, D’Hanis
1,033       XXx-Xxx-12        Kyron Trussell, Sudan

PASS RECEIVING (Season)
5A
82-   917-11         J.C. Hunter, Baytown Lee
81-1,106-13         Johnny Quinn, McKinney
75-1,487-14         Eric Walz, Keller Fossil Ridge​
73-1,025-12         Mark Molina, SA Harlandale​
62-   870-  6         Marc Halpin, South Garland
62-   716-  6         Robert Perez, Edinburg North​ 
59-1,639-23         Samuel Hurd, SA Brackenridge
58-   973-  9         Hammond Thomas, Baytown Lee
57-   800-Xx         Seth Edwards, Spring
56-   772-Xx         Zach Bailey, Leander​
55-   777-  8         Ervin Taylor, Mission 
54-   759-  7         Victor Bennett, Marshall​
53-1,131-13         Michael DePriest, Keller Fossil Ridge
50-   754-  4         Anthony Wright, Klein Forest
50-   685-  6         Jerale Badon, Abilene
50-   816-10         Kyle Ingraham, SA Clark
49-   653-  9         Sharay Fields, South Garland
48-   840-             Chris Edwards, RR Stony Point​
48-   678-             Norris Frazier, SB North Brook
48-   947-  7         J.R. Molinar, Haltom​​​​
47-   594-  4         Josh Fernatt, EP Socorro
45-   575-  5         Gary Elliott, Dallas Kimball​
44-   865-  9         Rashad Turner, Marshall
43-   Xxx-             Michael Reeves, Houston Chavez
43-   528-  4         Manny Reynolds, Mission​
41-   412-  4         Jaymond Cleveland, Baytown Lee
41-   653-  6         Zach Muzzy, Alvin
41-   632-  7         Joey Thomas, Austin Westlake
40-   587-  3         Tony Cunningham, Abilene Cooper
39-   971-11         Aaron Garza, Austin Westlake
39-   418-  1         Kalani Jaime, McAllen
38-   581-  4         Billy Belyou, C.C. Moody​​
38-   584-Xx         Orlando Hernandez, Austin​
38-   845-10         Quentin Holman, Lufkin
38-   551-Xx         Darnell Robinson, Killeen Ellison​
36-   456-Xx         Ronnie Gaines, Temple​
36-   629-  9         Herbert Woods, Houston Lamar
35-   671-Xx         Ralph Hearne, Austin​
35-   310-Xx         Luis Johnson, Austin Crockett
34-   363-  0         Zach Sledge, Midland
33-   556-  5         Will Galusha, Abilene Cooper​​​
32-   688-  5         Danny Amendola, The Woodlands
32-   528-  6         Brandon Clark, Lubbock Coronado​
4A
96-1,648-30         Broderic Jones, Ennis 
80-1,524-18         Vincent Marshall, Ennis 
73-1,186-  6         Michael Pawelek, Smithson Valley 
71-   899-  9         Keith Talbert, Lumberton
67-1,040-  8         Jeremy Madkins, Stephenville
65-   853-11         Royce Hickman, Clint
63-1,130-15         David Thomas, Frenship
63-1,257-14         Jake Askew, Nederland
62-   966-  8         Neil Abraham, Lake Travis​
59-   858-Xx         Chris Ross, Wylie
58-   541-Xx         John Morris, Pampa
58-1,086-12         Mark Marynick, Highland Park
55-1,024-11         Tyler Warren, Alamo Heights
54-   912-13         Michael Malone, Friendswood
52-1,120-10         Jacob Born, Grapevine
52-   982-  8         Daryl Brown, FW Brewer
52-   763-  8         Nathan Jones, Texarkana
52-   804-Xx         Jake Rippee, Kerrville Tivy​
50-1,062-12         Phillip Jones, Denton Ryan
49-   486-Xx         Matt Higham, New Caney
​49-   965-11         Gary Malone, North Lamar
48-   632-Xx         Jose Garza, Flour Bluff
48-   798-  6         Trent Shelton, North Crowley​
47-1,064-  8         Undra Foster, FW Trimble Tech
46-1,021-14         Brandon Nash, Beaumont Ozen
44-   575-  4         Cameron Cooper, Hewitt Midway
43-   354-Xx         Rashawn Berhane, EP Irvin
42-   483-Xx         Derrick Jones, Wylie
42-   880-  8         Tre’ Sellari, Southlake Carroll
41-   792-  9         Alex Alexander, Henderson
39-   644-  8         Andrew Ramirez, Sharyland​​
36-   557-Xx         Mike McKillop, Killeen Harker Heights
35-   626-Xx         Nathan Warrick, Belton​
3A
95-1,413-10         Joseph Krebs, Bridgeport
72-1,518-20         Justin MacGibbon, China Spring
62-   800-  7         Tyler Holcomb, China Spring
59-1,343-16         Ramey Herrera, Bridgeport
49-   680-  8         Lester Shelton, Wharton
47-1,119-15         Jordan Shipley, Burnet
46-   503-  5         Karlos Carrasco, Hidalgo
45-   719-  3         Korie Greenwood, Tatum
42-   864-10         Johnnie Higgins, Sweeny
39-   494-Xx         Hank Oestrich, Llano​
37-   717-  9         Justin Tave, Mineola
36-   650-Xx         Michael White, Llano
35-   553-12         George Keller, Alpine​​
35-   421-  7         Josh Betts, Gladewater
34-   526-  8         Quinton Cunigan, Wills Point
34-   Xxx-  5         Lamar Hughes, Pittsburg
33-   510-  3         Conlen Pritchett, Spring Hill​
33-   700-10         Chris Smith, Groesbeck
32-   661-  7         Kyle Atwood, Muleshoe
32-   561-  3         Eric Conner, Jefferson
32-   627-Xx         John Wilkinson, Luling​​​
2A
86-   930-  9         Dustin McLeod, Mason
66-   990-Xx         Tony Reyes, Tornillo
53-1,261-18         Juan Gamez, Hull-Daisetta
52-1,027-15         Blake Warren, Arp
46-   520-  3         Jason Vargas, Big Lake
45-   634-Xx         Adrian Moore, Tahoka
45-   901-Xx         Edgar Tabullo, Johnson City​
44-   360-Xx         R.J. Montemayor, Groveton
42-   862-  9         Dakota Caldwell, Arp
41-   564-Xx         Jarrod Whitfield, Salado
40-   579-Xx         Daniel Havins, Florence
34-   413-  5         Michael Reyes, Big Lake
34-   682-  4         Blake Warren, Arp​​​
33-   391-Xx         Neal Gordon, Winona
33-   480-12         Dallas Russell, DeLeon
32-   670-11         James Elliott, Sonora
31-   631-Xx         Eric Woodruff, Rosebud-Lott
1A
85-   858-  6         Don Lee, Perrin-Whitt 
63-   916-  9         Jared Railsback, Bosqueville 
57-1,077-  8         Jeremy Jones, Petrolia 
52-   779-  9         Kensley Evans, Celeste
45-   300-Xx         Joe Gonzales, Rice
35-   483-  7         Keith Betts, Wortham 


2002

RUSHING YARDS (Season)
5A
2,294       347-Xx        Brandon Roberson, Pearland
2,237       259-Xx        Joey Parsons, Leander
2,119       311-Xx        Chancy Campbell, Converse Judson
2,109       296-Xx        Daniel Jolly, SA Marshall
1,956       185-Xx        Tarell Brown, North Mesquite
1,865       Xxx-25        Jerrell Wilkerson, SA Clark
1,865       202-23        Jacob Gutierrez, SA Madison
1,864       221-Xx        Fred Turner, Arlington Lamar
1,853       278-14        Mike de la Fuente, McAllen
1,848       299-Xx        T.J. Barber, Midland
1,825       232-Xx        Andre Booker, Schertz Clemens
1,793       242-26        Michael White, Alvin
1,767       150-21        Gary Green, SA Madison
1,758       258-22        Justin Perez, Donna 
1,736       263-Xx        Mark Meche, Smithson Valley
1,622       243-Xx        Brandon Diles, Abilene Cooper
1,604       223-Xx        Tresco Gibson, Klein
1,562       191-Xx        Erik Hardeman, Pflugerville
1,529       218-28        Ramonce Taylor, Belton
1,517       256-Xx        Jordan Spence, Colleyville Heritage
1,510       239-Xx        Charles Perry, C.C. Miller
1,507       210-Xx        Taurance Rawls, Garland
1,450       239-Xx        Larry Nichols, Klein Forest
1,430       197-Xx        Chris Alexander, Humble
1,416       165-Xx        Derrick Brown, Klein Oak
1,369       238-Xx        Kenny Hicks, Jr., The Woodlands
1,336       237-16        Myron Hardy, RR McNeil
1,287       Xxx-  9        Jerrel Williams, Longview​
1,277       Xxx-12        Mark Gaines, Waco
1,260       202-Xx        Tyler Campbell, Austin Westlake​​​
1,254       238-16        David Prince, Brazoswood
1,240       136-16        Brenton Bolden, Clear Creek
1,239       174-14        Kevin Nail, Clear Creek
1,193       193-14        Derek Fernandez, Brownsville Pace
1,156       221-Xx        Ryan Bewley, Flower Mound
1,152       187-Xx        Jarvis Thrasher, Temple​
1,150                         Chris Owen, C.C. King 
1,129       Xxx-18        Sagary Porter, Arlington 
1,087       185-13        Tommy Garza, Brownsville Rivera
1,072       185-Xx        Tyrone Ross, Tyler Lee
1,066       212-18        Keondra Smith, Tyler Lee​​
1,050       150-Xx        Ross Irving, Georgetown​
1,017       181-  8        K.C. White, Harlingen
1,016       139-17        Aaron Luna, Southlake Carroll
4A
2,330       315-Xx        Taber Minner Plainview
2,091       225-27        Erick Hatchett, Willis
2,071       265-Xx        Freddie Stoglin, Brownwood
2,051       246-27        Adrian Peterson, Palestine
2,002       261-Xx        Korey Sutton, Texarkana
1,958       244-17        Ronald Simmons, Dallas Smith
1,882       200-27        Michael Turner, FW Dunbar
1,848       226-Xx        Ricky Villarreal, Floresville
1,794       286-17        Robert Castillo, Greenville
1,794       269-Xx        Broderick Newton, Aledo
1,764       224-Xx        Calvin Davis, Dayton
1,736       204-20        Derek Cunningham, Houston Sterling
1,675       172-Xx        Kevin Lenford, FW South Hills
1,667       240-Xx        Parrish Fisher, Richardson Pearce
1,621       191-Xx        Rey Ramons, Mission
1,616       Xxx-15        Hector Saldivar, Canutillo 
1,612       172-Xx        Anthony Alridge, Denton
1,609       234-Xx        Julian Martinez, SA South San
1,574                         Cesar Montaner, EP Bowie
1,511       208-Xx        Zach Scruggs, Wylie
1,503       266-Xx        Adrain Turner, Terrell
1,486       Xxx-18        Bio Benibo, Calallen​
1,486       209-Xx        Kyle Ester, Dickinson
1,425       193-15        Jeff Finley, New Braunfels 
1,396       174-17        Jessie Henderson, Paris
1,386                         Eric Ransom, Waco University
1,363                         Matt Gardner, Andrews
1,361       171-Xx        Anthony Green, Pflugerville Connally​
1,353       Xxx-11        Joel Gross, Dripping Springs
1,349       215-14        Corey Robertson, Denison 
1,323                         Wesley Simmons, Rosenberg Terry
1,321       158-Xx        Rickey McKinley, Austin Reagan​
1,303                         Brad Gardner, Granbury
1,303       170-14        DeMarcus Williams, Dallas Spruce
1,300                         Clarence Robinson, Corsicana
1,300                         Ronald Wilson, SA Fox Tech
1,289                         Tony Gonzalez, EP Riverside
1,278                         Chris Perry, Houston Scarborough
1,262       218-Xx        Pat Dangerfield, Del Valle​
1,247       Xxx-18        Xavier Weaver, Houston Waltrip 
1,246       135-24        Lamar Mitchell, Dayton
1,219                         Javarris Williams, Richmond Foster
1,215       Xxx-16        Bryan Hepler, Boerne​
1,202                         Thomas Smith, Houston Jeff Davis
1,197       163-19        Justin Hardeman, Brenham 
1,179                         Earl Goldsmtih, Denton Ryan
1,156       181-16        Connell Davis, Gregory-Portland
1,155       181-  7        Michael Lewis, Henderson RS
1,135                         Kirby Freeman, Brownwood
1,135       164-  8        Lamar Hall, Killeen Harker Heights
1,120                         Stanley Zwinggi, Fredericksburg
1,101                         Tommy Henderson, Wichita Falls
1,098                         DeMarcus Franklin, FW Western Hills
1,097                         Tommy Turner, New Caney
1,093                         Denard Cox, Ennis
1,075       151-12        Kedric Goins, Brazosport
1,068       148-Xx        Stephen Seaborn, Austin LBJ​
1,055       Xxx-17        Graham Harrell, Ennis
1,014       109-12        Lin Nunn, Austin Anderson
1,005       175-  6        Michael Bland, Port Lavaca Calhoun
3A
2,252       255-25        Vincent Tucker, Diamond Hill
2,088       335-Xx        Dustin Heep, Bandera
2,083       311-12        Anthony Harrison, Yoakum
2,037       268-Xx        Tommy Blake, Aransas Pass
1,981       310-Xx        LaShon Thayer, Gatesville
1,958       254-34        JaMario Thomas, Spring Hill
1,922       246-32        Matt Peebles, Bridge City
1,920       263-Xx        Mychal Carrillo, Sweetwater
1,892       225-Xx        Jeremy Audas, Midland Greenwood
1,866       243-25        Cody Green, Rusk
1,811       266-14        Alex Sauceda, Orangefield
1,803       236-Xx        Cedric Dorsey, New Boston
1,802       201-22        Patrick Miller, Burnet
1,751       191-Xx        Baylen Laury, Forney
1,681       158-19        Joey Loera, Port Isabel
1,674       187-Xx        Eddie Hines, Commerce
1,670       181-19        J.J. Jennings, Everman​
1,667       254-Xx        Joseph Gonzales, Gonzales
1,633       253-18        Emeal Andrus, Sealy
1,616       217-22        Japhus Brown, Edna
1,575       189-Xx        Jimmy Heath, Rio Hondo
1,546                         Joseph Rawls, Jefferson
1,534       220-20        Brian Gilbert, Caldwell
1,528       261-25        Ty Winstead, Liberty Hill​​
1,508       142-Xx        Rex Harper, Kennedale
1,507       237-20        Antonio Posey, Ballinger
1,507       184-Xx        Brendt Winn, Mexia
1,488                         Fred Washington, Atlanta
1,483                         Tank Smith, Marlin
1,466       251-Xx        Matt Blue, Van
1,456       244-Xx        Tim Gobert, Bellville
1,452       231-Xx        Keith Flemmings, Canton
1,441                         Chris Eiland, Quinlan Ford
1,428       215-12        Sean Cooper, Pittsburg
1,421       151-20        Jerrod Craddock, Farmersville
1,413       102-Xx        Andrew Hines, Gilmer
1,410       269-14        Chris Smith, Navasota​
1,396       264-13        Robert Foster, Needville
1,382       161-22        Jason McQueen, Jasper
1,369       192-Xx        Billy Pittman, Cameron​​
1,356       179-26        Chad Smith, FW Castleberry
1,356                         Paul McGuire, Pleasant Grove
1,352       131-17        Theo Miller, Everman​
1,347       Xxx-25        Perry Carrington, Barbers Hill
1,315       167-  9        Chris Eiland, Quinlan Ford 
1,256       146-12        Ryan Cowley, Pottsboro
1,251       189-21        Andrew McKinney, Decatur
1,250       119-17        Jeremy Washington, Wharton
1,247                         Keith Gilliam, Sabine
1,223                         Gurnaro Mejia, Falfurrias
1,216                         Sulandraus Duncan, Crockett
1,213                         Collin Delorne, Buna
1,151                         Taurean Lagway, Coldspring
1,126       208-Xx​        Greg Boothe, LaGrange
1,124                         Charles Huffman, Altair Rice
1,105                         Jamon Edwards, Carthage
1,100                         Tyrell Lee, Palacios
1,044       150-Xx        Zeke Hamilton, Liberty Hill​
1,030       Xxx-13        Kirby Roberson, Elgin
2A
2,947       290-37        A.J. Franklin, Troup
2,864       290-33        Buddy Hanson, Tom Bean
2,575       270-41        Sergio Cisneros, Comfort
2,453       356-31        Josh Smith, Rogers
2,407                         Jacoby Jones, Bangs
2,203       265-Xx        Tyler Walleck, Skidmore-Tynan
2,126       347-15        Tim Neumann, Ganado
2,112       227-Xx        Gus Barnes, WF City View
2,040       244-26        Justin Weed, Poth
1,842       233-Xx        Lawayne Douglas, Anson
1,831       245-Xx        Quincy Allen, Frankston
1,829       233-Xx        Zane Williams, Deweyville
1,810       229-Xx        Quinton Tatum, Grandview
1,790       225-Xx        Jake Morgan, Cisco
1,774       194-Xx        Jonathan Hill, Quanah 
1,702       205-29        Auston English, Canadian
1,680       196-Xx        Marcus Draper, Bangs
1,676       209-Xx        Nigel Franklin, Paul Pewitt
1,651       242-22        Mark Ford, Lockney
1,650                         Shane Jones, Comfort
1,579       196-Xx        Eric Bizor, Centerville
1,487                         Eric Berry, Prairiland​
1,484       243-Xx        Allen Fluellen, Paul Pewitt
1,459       139-Xx        Robert Bivins, Kerens
1,416       230-  9        Dominque Lasker, Brookshire-Royal
1,413                         Jacobie Russell, Colorado City
1,412                         Jarryd Taylor, Ozona
1,403                         Carlton Waddy, Boling
1,361       129-Xx        Freddie Rollins, McGregor
1,355                         Shae Reagan, Idalou
1,323       233-14        Justin Niles, Hawkins
1,292                         John Robbins, Jarrell
1,286                         Dontae Turner, Schulenburg
1,278                         Jared Brock, Abernathy
1,275       237-Xx        Omar Torres, Salado​
1,258       206-15        David Foreman, Corrigan-Camden
1,250                         Mitchell Mills, Post
1,240                         Jaron Haney, Wall
1,226                         Devon Zimmerow, Crane
1,226                         Jorge Garcia, Anthony
1,204       148-20        Chris Cooper, Lexington​
1,176                         David Haynes, McGregor
1,156                         Patrick Earl, Timpson
1,145                         Johnny Thacker, Alto
1,120                         Adrian Shepherd, Grapeland
1,114                         James Campbell, Yorktown
1,096       148-11        Larrin Porter, Como-Pickton
1,088                         R.J. Soleyjacks, Amarillo Highland Park
1,072                         Clay Holland, Junction
1,069                         Yosmond Dodd, Hemphill
1,029                         Bo Crutchfield, Refugio
1,027                         Luke Gudgel, Whitewright
1,008       153-  7        David Randle, Wallis Brazos
1,006                         Marcus Armstrong, New Diana
1,006                         Borris Surrall, Elysian Fields
1,005                         Tony Rosetti, Brackett
   967       137-14        Garren Blount, Garrison
1A
2,610       298-38        Ross Harrison, Petrolia
2,536       218-Xx        Bradley Gandy, Joaquin
2,422       250-40        Artis Jones, Dawson
2,098       197-Xx        Quincy Pope, Iraan
2,081       250-26        Michael Young, Rising Star
2,069                         Chris Marshall, Itasca
2,015       237-Xx        Brandon Dominguez, Anton
1,869       236-Xx        Jason Reaux, Thrall
1,800       211-29        Joaquin (Gizmo) Ruiz, Wink
1,693       165-27        Chad Harris, Pettus
1,643       158-Xx        Shawn Palmer, Union Hill
1,629       277-Xx        Zach Harmon, Baird
1,616       169-Xx        Eric Estrada, D’Hanis
1,581       153-Xx        Coy Schneider, Thorndale
1,557       202-Xx        Colton Glasscock, Springlake-Earth
1,517       154-26        Aubrey White, Thorndale​
1,513       210-Xx        Chris James, Chilton
1,496                         Josh Sepeda, Roby
1,444       185-Xx        Charles Henry, Hubbard
1,430       198-18        Princeton Walker, Bartlett​
1,427                         Jamar Green, Chilton
1,421       279-Xx        Kurt Kainer, Flatonia
1,366                         Chance Haby, Medina
1,350       Xxx-12        Matt Dickerson, West Sabine
1,329                         Jared Jennings, Iraan
1,320       181-18        Anthony Carter, Holland​
1,289       158-Xx        Rolando Torres, Gorman
1,263                         Rigo Juarez, McCamey
1,250                         Conrad Jones, Union Hill
1,194       139-24        M. Hudgen, Burton​
1,186                         Taylor Allred, Wellington
1,156                         Kenneth Benton, Crowell
1,141                         Kevin Johnson, Lovelady
1,135       180-14        Jody Ferguson, Booker
1,120       170-16        Desmond Mayes, Normangee
1,114                         Trey Robb, Nazareth
1,100                         John Finch, Hart
1,094       157-12        Daniel Acosta, Sunray
1,037                         Dustin Flye, Munday
   998                         Keith Risinger, Mount Enterprise​
   974       128-13        Chris Baer, Shiner

PASSING YARDS (SEASON)
5A
4,822       455-300-54        Chase Wasson, Southlake Carroll
3,621       472-306-35        Drew Tate, Baytown Lee
2,933       260-178-21        Marcus Johnson, Abilene
2,852       263-163-25        Rhett Bomar, Grand Prairie
2,687       364-198-18        Terrance Parks, Lufkin
2,489       334-211-27        Jordan Reever, South Garland
2,481       282-169-22        Ryan Rowland, Midland
2,373       244-152-28        Andrew Woodchich, Smithson Valley
2,326       XXx-Xxx-19        Nick Burns, Victoria Memorial
2,108       231-121-15        Nathan Kreutz, Austin
2,080       295-166-  8        Taylor Carter, Irving
2,062       301-167-13        Renato Nunez, McAllen Rowe
1,860       246-133-14        Chris Moore, Flower Mound Marcus
1,848       257-143-17        Rob Park, Keller
1,847       243-141-12        Adam Vyvial, Katy
1,828       225-118-21        Joe Castro, EP Hanks
1,803       242-136-17        Luis Flores, C.C. Moody
1,745       292-148-16        ??????? Luna, SA Highlands
1,728       283-160-17        Carson Runge, South Grand Prairie
1,669       228-113-14        Michael Fritz, Clear Lake​
1,666       201-123-11        Cole Ford, Colleyville Heritage
1,660       218-113-10        Josh Welch, Copperas Cove 
1,650       253-127-11        Landon Fuller, RR Stony Point​
1,645       225-112-15        Michael Fritz, Clear Lake
1,642       237-138-10        Al Pena, Leander​
1,641       202-103-12        Joe Don Finley, Arlington
1,630       242-140-10        Al Pena, Leander
1,625       219-127-15        Will Galusha, Abilene Cooper
1,617       197-110-  8        Jordan Dodson, The Woodlands
1,422       216-  93-11        Randy Reyna, SA Harlandale
1,395       184-100-13        Adam Yekin, Harlingen
1,369       180-  89-10        Adam Dominguez, Belton
1,343       212-117- 8         Roy Bracey, Cedar Park
1,215       146-  81- 6         Kelly Cortes, Brownsville Rivera
4A
3,477       404-280-27        Stephen Pearce, Wylie
3,403       354-222-46        Graham Harrell, Ennis
3,347       319-209-29        Kevin Kolb, Stephenville 
2,989       313-192-31        James Battle, Denton Ryan
2,987       404-260-28        John Braddock, Pampa
2,818       330-194-34        Matt Garza, Los Fresnos
2,746       307-175-29        Tye Butler, Big Spring
2,742       285-167-17        Kellen Haynes, Crosby
2,502       XXx-Xxx-28        Chris Marshall, Texarkana​
2,342       351-211-15        Coby Coleman, Waco University
2,339       183-132-18        Larry Kerlagas, LaMarque​
2,190       267-147-13        Matt Czimskey, Hewitt Midway
2,103       257-143-21        Drew Perry, Denton
2,040                               Nick Bird, Mission 
2,028       260-132-18        Scott Elliott, Bay City
2,023       238-132-10        Chase Clement, Alamo Heights
2,008       201-123-19        Clayton Van Hook, Brenham
1,985       219-115-21        Dominique Zeigler, Killeen Harker Heights
1,924       256-149-15        Patrick Hagan, Sherman
1,904       190-110-Xx        Jason Van Rosenberg, Sharyland
1,857       304-148-15        Geoffrey Nixon, McKinney North
1,824       XXx-Xxx-16        C.J. Ramirez, EP Del Valle 
1,814       175-115-16        Bill Foran, Highland Park
1,799       227-116-14        Austin Adams, Henderson
1,796       275-137-11        Neil Moore, Huntsville
1,763       223-118-12        Brandon McCain, Lewisville Hebron
1,754       230-120-  8        Austin Christmas, Marshall
1,753       231-127-14        Logan Jones, Conroe Caney Creek
1,749       XXx-XXx-21        Kris Kelley, Frenship
1,735                                Mike Stephenson, EP Riverside
1,738       217-109-25         Kyle Ganderson, Austin Anderson​
1,680       228-120-  8        Jesse Lyons, Angleton
1,655                                Art Gomez, PSJA Memorial
1,601       203-102-12         Bobby Reynolds, Killeen Shoemaker
1,600                                Matt Phillips, Lake View​​
1,538       173-  89-11        Kirby Freeman, Brownwood
1,440                                Kirk Dean, Nederland
1,360       188-  97-13        Jay Immel, Fredericksburg
1,349                                Daniel Orr (JR.), Corsicana
1,344                                Daren Monk, Lumberton​
1,330                                Ryan Henry (JR.), Sulphur Springs
1,298       188-113-  7        Frankie Valadez, New Braunfels
1,293                                Chris Day, EP Chapin
1,282                                Keith Null, Lampasas
1,265       175-  91-11        Billy Wayne Nesrtra, West Columbia
1,223                                Jacob Powell (JR.), New Caney
1,213                                Julian Martinez (JR.), FW North Side
1,204       156-  69-19        Austin Boggs, Pflugerville Connally
1,200                                Mike Funchess (JR.), Dickinson
1,200                                Derek Miles (JR.), Springtown​
3A
3,289       375-216-34        Phillip Daugherty, Bridgeport
2,942       294-167-27        Chandler Dane, Decatur 
2,841       276-155-34        Stephen McGee, Burnet
2,592       299-154-29        Brett Hicks, Bandera
2,196       208-122-28        Jake McDougle, Wills Point
2,108       336-167-13        Eric Mendez, Breckenridge
2,027       243-135-16        Ricky Joe Meeks, Mount Vernon
2,021       234-137-14        Steven Prince, Spring Hill
1,952       269-151-17        Jason Smith, Llano​
1,898       223-110-18        Jess Buenger, Bellville
1,883       287-132-16        Karl Schnoes, Little Elm
1,753       209-132-17        Chris Fadel, Gatesville
1,714       204-  92-18        Rowdy Yates, Robinson
1,706       XXx-XXx-12        John David Heard, Aransas Pass​
1,691       236-129-14        Jordan Patterson, China Spring
1,685                               Travis McGee, Ballinger 
1,655                               Jacob Hernandez, Somerset 
1,636       172-  96-  8       Derek McKenzie, Gilmer
1,616       241-117-15        Billy Pittman, Cameron
1,516                               Chris Brown, Gainesville
1,500                               Dustin Poole, Princeton
1,492                               Lance McClintock, Canyon​​​
1,487                               Stephen Hodge, Tatum​
1,419       173-  88-20        Adrian Alaniz, Sinton
1,371       152-  70-10        John Clark, Celina
1,358       246-104-10        Dustin Poole, Princeton
1,353                               Justin Feaster, Glen Rose
1,347       169-  82-12        Henry Douglas, Lake Worth
1,306       XXx-XXx-12        Rodriguez Mitchell, Jasper 
1,262                               Chance Elliott, Fairfield
1,233       164-  85-12        Tyler Thompson, Palacios
1,210       186-  90-10        Matt McIntyre, Wharton​
2A
3,396       387-212-35        Shane Colburn, Winters
2,783       317-188-36        Jordan Parcus, Rosebud-Lott
2,406       269-172-32        Ricardo Silva, Tornillo
2,238       230-129-21        Kiel Kitchens, Shallowater
2,193       298-145-18        Brandon McCord, Tahoka
2,169       229-113-13        Colby Corley, Crane
2,104       288-151-12        Kris Heavener, Johnson City
2,047       228-123-28        Danny Southall, Hitchcock
2,018       188-130-17        Wade Pate, Arp
1,972       210-142-21        Kyle Wilkins, Hico
1,930       275-155-13        Chad Blackstone, DeKalb
1,839       226-118-22        Brock Sherwood, Panhandle​
1,747                               Bill Bob Orsach, Eastland 
1,649       159-  83-19        Ron Johnson, Cisco​
1,627       160-  99-18        J.R. Ohr, Honey Grove 
1,605                               Colt McCoy, Jim Ned 
1,552                               Justin Wicker, Elysian Fields
1,523       174-  81-17        Joe Mike Fouts, Holliday 
1,393       204-  96-16        Scott Bates, Salado
1,371       147-  81-10        Jake Coulson, Florence
1,326                                Kyle Schulze, Clifton​​​
1,178       XXx-XXx-12        Robert Cooper, Edgewood
1,177       211-  94-  5        Chris Nolan, Valley View
1,148                                Chris Tilton, Bangs
1,139                                Yosmond Dodd, Hemphill
1,109                                Anthony Carter, Jacksboro​​​
1,081                                Shea Reagan, Idalou​
1,069       139-  74-11        Abuid Vera, Premont
1,025                                Clay Boyd, Grapeland​
1A
2,772       321-166-34        Justin Creech, Petrolia
2,213       243-138-17        Josh King, Stratford
2,148       268-132-29        Jordy Rowland, Nazareth
2,088                               Logan Cordes, Menard 
1,941       237-129-27        B.J. Sixto, Falls City
1,680       241-130-14        David McNamara, Bosqueville
1,554                               Mark Barnard, Celeste​
1,531                               Bradley Morgan, Rankin
1,304                               Chad Green, Windthorst
1,246                               Jared Heck, Claude
1,202                               Matt Stephenson, Covington
1,200                               Justin Winslow, Woodsboro
1,152                               Ryan Clark, Meridian​​​​​
   987       165- 54-14        Spencer Ballew, Albany

RECEIVING
5A
91-   790-  8         Jaymond Cleveland, Baytown Lee
81-1,433-23         Andrew Hansen, Southlake Carroll
81-1,292-13         Tre Sellari, Southlake Carroll
71-1,021-13         Kyle Ingraham, SA Clark
67-1,203-18         Scott Chandler, Southlake Carroll
66-1,168-11         Jerald Badon, Abilene
62-   667-  3         Robert Espinoza, Pasadena Rayburn
60-   896-10         Lee Harughty, Spring
60-1,175-12         Quentin Holman, Lufkin
60-   955-  7         Danny Amendola, The Woodlands
57-   731-  8         Michael Reed, Baytown Lee
56-1,121-11         Devin Lowery, Grand Prairie
55-   714-  7         Geoff Parker, FM Marcus
55-   XXX-xx         Phillip Trevino, McAllen Rowe 
53-   682-  6         Lance Colburn, South Garland
47-   552-  6         Cody Bennett, South Grand Prairie
44-   856-10         Anthony Carr, Baytown Lee
44-   715-  6         Adam Castaneda, Brownsville Rivera​
44-   555-  3         Gabriel Mora, SA Harlandale
44-   636-  x         Joey Thomas, Austin Westlake
42-   485-  x         Roderick James, RR Stony Point
41-   690-  x         Ricky Gleason, Austin Akins
38-   826-  x         Aaron Garza, Austin Westlake​​​​
37-   679-  8         Eric Walz, Keler Fossil Ridge
4A
110-1,671-14       Chris Ross, Wylie
94-   839-  6         Johnny Moore, Pampa
85-   957-  7         Derrick Jones, Wylie
84-1,110-14         David Arazia, Los Fresnos
82-1,074-14         Jesse Tarango, Pampa
81-1,483-19         Earvin Taylor, Mission
79-1,326-19         Jarvis Woodson, Ennis
76-1,164-18         Anthony Jenkins, Ennis 
73-1,485-21         Phillip Jones, Denton Ryan
72-   760-  7         Colin Bado, McKinney North
71-1,188-15         Chris Destin, Crosby
63-   989-11         Darrius Richard, Denton
61-1,087-12         Brandon Mendoza, Big Spring
59-1,021-10         Nathan Jones, Texarkana
55-   863-14         B.J. Steele, Austin Anderson
52-1,078-  4         Walter Mays, Stephenville
51-   944-  9         Kory Dowell, Stephenville
49-   585-  4         Dwone Willis, Waco University
48-   601-  1         Cameron Cooper, Hewitt Midway​​
48-   755-  7         Derek Horton, Henderson
47-   662-  2         Shaun Green, Bay City
46-   737-  7         Gaston Estarellas, EP Chapin
46-   792-  X         Royce Hickman, Clint
44-   625-  3         Robert Payne, LaMarque
43-   546-  3         Isai Espinoza, Brownsville Lopez
43-   562-  5         Stanley Willis, Waco University RS
42-   484-  x         Elton Powell (JR.), Andrews
41-   345-  x         Eddie Carrasco (JR.), Andrews
40-   621-  9         J.J. Martinez, Edcouch-Elsa​
38-   768-  8         Jake Askew, Nederland
38-   607-  x         Gabriel Green, Beeville​
3A
88-1,473-13         Joseph Krebs, Bridgeport
79-1,717-22         Jordan Shipley, Burnet
59-   745-  5         Tyler Holcomb, China Spring
51-   564-  5         Amos Phillips, Gatesville 
49-   970-13         Ty Wright, Wills Point
48-   770-  X         Joseph Davis, Somerset 
47-   887-11         Brian Christian, Decatur 
44-   806-  7         Morris Starts, Big Spring
43-   590-  3         Stewart Apgar, Little Elm
41-   597-  x         Travis Franklin, Canyon
41-   751-  x         Brandt Goeke, Bellville
37-   561-  x         Colby Doak, Canyon
36-   490-  x         Ernest Martinez, Poteet​​​​​
2A
84-1,229-10         Chris Barnett, DeKalb
63-1,087-12         Blake Warren, Arp
60-1,141-11         Rusty Jackson, Winters
60-   880-xx         Adrian Moore, Tahoka
56-   921-19         Eric Woodruff, Rosebud-Lott
52-1,069-14         Eric Morris, Shallowater
50-   871-  7         Colby Renfro, Johnson City
50-   730-  X         Sy Slover, Canadian
50-   556-  5         Matt Gibbs, Rogers
44-   720-  7         Brandon Aldridge, Hitchcock
39-   479-  x         Corey Bullock (JR.), Eastland
36-   523-  6         Jarrad Hollis (SO.), New Diana
35-   489-  x         Daniel Havins, Florence
34-   625-  x         Edison Dominic (JR.), San Augustine
34-   557-  x         Curtis Smithson, Johnson City
33-   472-  x         Caleb Coffman (JR.), Panhandle
33-   691-  x         Ever Munoz, Tornillo
32-   690-  7         T.J. Tiller (JR.), Elysian Fields​
1A
68-   910-  8         Jeremy Jones, Petrolia
57-   885-  2         Derek Marshall, Colmesneil
56-   789-  9         Eric McFarland, Covington
55-   701-  6         Dustin Findley, Bosqueville
48-   804-10         Adam Garcia, Charlotte
46-   578-  3         Chris Dreander, Bosqueville
42-   779-  3         Tyler Haynes, Sunray
37-   657-  x         Brandon Moczygemba, Falls City
33-   680-  x         Guy Clayton, Overton​​
33-   883-11         Jordan Morales, Albany​
33-   753-16         Chase Schulte, Nazareth
32-   439-  x         Galen Dunk, Flatonia​


2003

RUSHING YARDS (Season)
5A
​​​​​2,453       388-30        Jamaal Evans (SO.), Irving 
2,431       315-35        Mike Kern, Leander 
2,372       264-32        Ramonce Taylor, Belton 
2,201       247-33        Jerrell Wilkerson, SA Clark
2,195       255-25        Edward Britton (JR.), EP Montwood
2,184       296-21        Myron Hardy, RR McNeil
2,179       377-24        James Ashton (JR.), Katy 
2,021       164-17        Deon Wallace (JR.), Houston Worthing 
2,015       291-25        Jamaal Charles (JR.), PA Memorial
2,001       290-19        Thomas Pratt, Coppell
1,896       322-17        Doug Cooks, Austin Akins
1,881       Xxx-21        Kobey Lewis (JR.), Abilene 
1,856       Xxx-17        Victor Herrell, SA Marshall 
1,806       265-10        Chris Barry, Temple
1,789       200-28        Justin McNeese, GP North Shore
1,739       286-15        Wayne Singleton, Cypress Falls
1,729       201-23        Gary Green, SA Madison
1,694       293-Xx        Tyler Henley, Colleyville Heritage 
1,688       232-25        Brandon Roberson, Pearland
1,675       221-22        Aaron Luna, Southlake Carroll 
1,669       204-17        Mitch Odom, Alief Elsik
1,667       251-13        Abraham Salazar, Donna​
1,641       xxx-22        Josh Williams, Brazoswood​
1,604       197-28        Alvin Canady, San Marcos
1,587       284-24        Samson Taylor, The Woodlands
1,567       176-22        Evan Robertson, Pflugerville 
1,560       Xxx-xx        Chase Daniel, Southlake Carroll 
1,515       212-23        Johnny Alegria, Brownsville Pace​
1,503       Xxx-13        Tony Anderson, Arlington 
1,420       142-22        Jerald Turner, EP Andress 
1,386                         Michael Hernandez, SA Brackenridge​
1,385       204-14        Tyler Campbell, Austin Westlake​
1,378       Xxx-18        Ryan Richardson, Edinburg Economedes
1,364                         Terrell Williams, South Houston
1,350                         Omar Conteh, Cypress-Fairbanks 
1,338       196-16        K.C. White, Harlingen​
1,321       179-15        Tyrone Ross, Tyler Lee
1,314       174-17        Wayne McKnight, Cedar Hill 
1,310       131-20        Lester Simmons, Austin​
1,300       Xxx-22        Jovorski Lane, Lufkin 
1,278       168-14        Carlos Frank, Clear Brook 
1,267       190-15        Quinn Pinson, Beaumont West Brook
1,244                         Jacob Lacy, Garland Naaman ​​
1,223       Xxx-  9        Lamark Canter, Arlington Lamar 
1,209                         Mon Williams, Mesquite Horn​
1,205       Xxx-  8        Phillip Ward, Dallas Samuell 
1,196                         Joseph Gonzales, SA Lee 
1,192                         Morris Crosby, Alief Elsik 
1,185       238-  8        Courtney Smith, RR Stony Point​
1,179       203-16        Robert Pullings, Aldine Nimitz​
1,164       Xxx-10        Tanner McFathers, Richland Hills​
1,162       149-Xx        Tommy Garcia, Buda Hays​
1,152       Xxx-15        Ben Tedraotao, Schertz Clemens 
1,149       Xxx-  7        Justin Richards, Katy Taylor
1,140       Xxx-16        Trent Hines, Midland​
1,138       Xxx-17        Femi Ogundare, Houston Bellaire
1,134       Xxx-19        B.J. Jackson, Houston Westside​​
1,133       Xxx-10        David Dehoyos, Eagle Pass​
1,133       201-12        Rupert Edwards, Cedar Park                    ​
1,129       Xxx-12        Donte Bean, North Garland 
1,116       Xxx-13        Jared Hawkins, Klein​
1,108       Xxx-16        Bradley Stephens, McAllen Memorial​
1,100       Xxx-18        Akuila Ereaki, Euless Trinity​​
4A
2,556       257-32        Thomas Smith, Houston Jeff Davis 
2,315       259-32        Adrian Peterson, Palestine 
2,157       231-30        Corey Robertson, Denison
2,134       315-20        Keith Demby, Pflugerville Connally 
2,101       242-28        Chad Long, El Campo 
2,061       332-23        Javarris Williams, Richmond Foster 
2,056       234-24        Stanley Zwinggi, Fredericksburg​
2,042       276-27        Taber Minner, Plainview
2,027       285-26        Chris Nwoko, Austin Anderson
2,021       164-17        Deon Wallace, Houston Worthing​
2,008       Xxx-26        Kiel Anderson, Canyon Randall
2,000                         Luis Campos, Los Fresnos 
1,914       288-17        Parrish Fisher, Richardson Pearce 
1,877       245-27        Clarence Robinson, Corsicana
1,857       222-16        Earl Goldsmith, Denton Ryan
1,834       253-25        Remus Nembhard, Houston Jones 
1,752       279-16        Brent Turner, New Caney
1,686       283-19        Vincent Pervis, Texas City 
1,563       216-12        Anthony Smith, Bay City 
1,509       190-21        Sergio Kindle, Woodrow Wilson 
1,504       291-14        Brandon Martin, North Crowley
1,492       170-10        Robert Payne, Lake View 
1,491       188-19        Don Brooks, Waller 
1,477       257-24        Korey Sutton, Texarkana 
1,469       Xxx-20        Toby Gonzales, EP Riverside 
1,467       119-21        Keyston Player, Houston Waltrip​
1,464       214-26        Kenny Reed, EP Irvin 
1,414       179-21        Jeremy Molinet, New Braunfels Canyon 
1,410       182-22        Joel Gross, Dripping Springs​
1,394       239-13        Jackie Robinson, Marshall 
1,383       119-20        Russell Ball, LaMarque 
1,353       198-14        Andre Bratton, SA Southside 
1,350       xxx-18        Erik Hatcher, Waller
1,342       257-17        Ryan Christian, Aledo
1,332       234-13        Joey Amaya, Mountain View
1,306       118-16        Keyston Player, Houston Waltrip 
1,295       173-20        Michael Price, Calallen 
1,284       156-17        Connell Davis, Gregory-Portland 
1,262       243-21        Raymond Long, Austin Johnston​
1,233       166-13        Chris Hardy, Galena Park 
1,209       199-  8        Louie Jaramillo, SA Kennedy
1,187       209-17        Jessie Henderson, Paris
1,131       211-10        Gabriel Green, Beeville Jones​
1,131                         Courtney Johnson, Jacksonville​
1,131       157-  5        Jamal Organ, Brownwood​
1,101       205-10        Decory King, Seagoville​​
3A
2,310       257-33        Curtis Crew, Huffman
2,267       244-24        Chris Eiland, Quinlan Ford
2,229       222-38        Baylen Laury, Forney
2,192       267-32        LaShon Taylor, Gatesville
2,159       206-34        Rex Harper, Kennedale
2,076       Xxx-27        Paul Whitehead, Devine
2,040       249-29        Stephen Hodge, Tatum
2,006       278-27        Cody Glenn, Rusk
2,004       220-32        Terrius Purvey, Gainesville
1,952       198-31        JoJo Rawls, Jefferson
1,863       210-25        Charles Huffman, Altair Rice
1,836       245-27        Jamon Edwards, Carthage
1,779       176-23        Josh Caldwell, Caldwell
1,722       180-21        Michael Spears, Altair Rice
1,715       221-13        Travis Franco, Sinton 
1,710       270-12        Chris Smith, Navasota
1,687       186-24        Casey Kociuba, Liberty Hill 
1,670       256-17        Gumaro Mendoza, Falfurrias
1,658       Xxx-12        Fred Washington, Atlanta
1,608       Xxx-11        Jeremy Swift, Liberty​
1,598       235-20        Matt Blue, Van 
1,567       Xxx-14        Elroy Steen, Liberty
1,552       Xxx-13        Jeremy Swift, Liberty 
1,547       202-23        Harold Runnels, Bellville
1,533       263-19        Cody Barlow, China Spring
1,530       247-15        Elroy Steen, Luling​
1,510       223-12        Jamal Williams, Rockdale
1,426       173-23        Chris Levens, Burnet​
1,361       221-25        Jordan Patton, Jasper 
1,345                         Paul McGuire, Pleasant Grove
1,326       226-13        Emeal Andrus, Sealy 
1,306       Xxx-  6        Major Henderson, Bowie
1,300       Xxx-13        Matt Escamilla, Liberty Hill 
1,279       165-24        Jamario Thomas, Spring Hill
1,272       230-11        Thomas Hamrick, Orangefield​
1,268       221-17        Chase Anderle, LaGrange​
1,268       167-18        Latreal Cooper, Cuero
1,257       211-21        Casey Shows, Barbers Hill​
1,256       207-17        Anthony Hall, Vernon 
1,239       168-19        Weldon Brooks, Kennedale
1,173       149-18        Marcus Vidrine, Borger​ 
1,161       178-16        Chance Condron, Graham
1,145                         Karlidarius Beechum, Carthage​​
1,125       178-12        Anthony Posey, Ballinger
1,103       Xxx-11        Marvin Williams, Hardin-Jefferson​
2A
3,329       239-45        Jacoby Jones, Bangs
3,225       296-39        Buddy Hanson, Tom Bean
2,942       348-17        John Barnes, Van Vleck
2,559       282-22        Carlton Waddy, Boling
2,454       238-30        Jacobie Russell, Colorado City
2,284       263-28        Cody Moore, Comfort
2,175       302-28        Mark Ford, Lockney
2,174       Xxx-24        Tydrick Davis, San Augustine
2,156       285-21        Patrick Earl, Timpson 
2,137       254-24        Eric Bizor, Centerville
1,927       151-14        Jaron Haney, Wall
1,908       215-28        Terry Smith, Jim Ned
1,869       222-25        Austin Randle, Navarro
1,829       254-31        Jessie Harrison, Paul Pewitt 
1,815       221-21        Jody Riojas, Quitman 
1,809       226-25        Auston English, Canadian 
1,771       281-22        David Foreman, Corrigan-Camden​
1,768       133-13        Curtis Phillips, Centerville
1,725       177-28        Robert Zajicek, Ganado
1,698       275-14        Terrance Johnson, Hale Center
1,678       211-16        Colin Leggett, Holliday 
1,657       Xxx-22        Trey Edwards, Holliday
1,644       138-20        Trian Wilkins, Brookshire-Royal
1,637       258-16        Justin Hughes, Caddo Mills
1,624       273-15        MItchell Mills, Post
1,503       273-16        Cody Upchurch, Prairiland 
1,501       208-15        R.J. Soley Jacks, Amarillo Highland Park
1,402       225-  9        Shane Wiginton, Florence
1,392       120-15        Keltric Williams, Kerens 
1,300       273-Xx        Martin Harris, Leonard​
1,295       172-Xx        John Robbins, Jarrell​
1,291       175-17        Nathan Stone, Lubbock Roosevelt​
1,275       200-17        Tanner Harris, Gunter​
1,274       Xxx-19        Tye Rexrode, Comfort​
1,268       183-17        Jake Erwin, Paris Chisum​
1,233       189-12        Gerren Blount, Garrison​
1,226       167-26        Luis Aguilar, Marfa
1,215       182-11        Clint Hill, Palmer​
1,203       151-Xx        Colby Renfro, Johnson City​
1,200                         Stephen Rosenbaum, George West​
1,175       209-12        Zach Bruce, Hooks​
1,174       184-16        Thomas Simmons, West Hardin​
1,156                         Jordan Peterson, Lexington
1,131       117-12        Luke Miller, Floydada
1,122       205-  8        Bradley Bulanek, Danbury​
1,103       192-  9        Michael Hernandez, Palmer​​
1,100                         Uvaldo Mora, Mason​
1A
2,863       313-29        Desmond Mayes, Normangee 
2,528       226-40        Jamar Green, Chilton
2,268       235-25        Brandon Fields, Thrall
2,180       221-32        Josh Sepeda, Roby
1,931       238-17        Robert Scott, Granger
1,724       232-24        Chris Baer, Shiner 
1,701       274-18        Daniel Acosta, Sunray​​​​​​​
1,609       172-23        Joe Theis, Falls City
1,605       Xxx-21        Cale Smith, Roscoe 
1,578       165-23        Kurt Kainer, Flatonia
1,573       183-32        Brandon Dominguez, Anton
1,543       173-  9        Josh Jones, Irion County
1,541       171-12        Jody Ferguson, Booker
1,524       183-15        Terry Rich, Wink
1,468       153-22        Preston Castillo, Charlotte 
1,456       170-21        Brad Green, Windthorst 
1,384       Xxx-12        Cedric Punch, Apple Springs 
1,315       Xxx-  6        Calvin Johnson, Morton 
1,303       209-23        Nick Martin, Sunray
1,300                         J.J. Jackson, Bosqueville 
1,248       212-14        Michael Young, Rising Star
1,227       130-13        Zeb Abbott, Harper
1,222                         Clint Miller, Munday
1,200                         Brandon Donaldson, Quinlan Boles​​
1,200                         Presley Gaspar, Rotan​
1,200                         Daboris Johnson, Carlisle​
1,200       Xxx-20        Travis Landrum, Chilton 
1,185       Xxx-16        Jesse Arreguin, Cushing​
1,169       Xxx-12        Asa Shanklin, Rocksprings​
1,143       Xxx-  6        Kory Byrd, Joaquin 
1,131                         Bradley Morgan, Rankin
1,112       Xxx-15        Curtis Marsh, Big Sandy
1,038                         Clint Leavell, Iola
1,023       Xxx-  9        Vincent Montgomery, Big Sandy​​

PASSING YARDS (SEASON)
5A

3,761       349-227-42        Chase Daniel , Southlake Carroll
2,828       293-207-30        Bryan Johnson, Baytown Lee 
2,826       305-187-28        Coleton Stirman, Keller Fossil Ridge
2,659       325-174-31        Steven Vallecillos, McAllen
2,646       320-187-24        Luis Flores, C.C. Moody 
2,594       350-190-32        Ron Roberts, Keller
2,463       XXx-XXx-21        Mark Oliver, Austin Westlake​
2,269       303-160-17        Ernest Trujillo, Brownsville Rivera​
2,243       252-135-24        Danny Madrigal, Laredo Nixon 
2,194       XXx-Xxx-14        Josh Gonzalez, Austin Crockett 
2,172       229-133-18        Alfred Carmona, SA Taft
2,163       260-147-26        Blake Fuschak, SA O’Connor
1,989       257-134-15        Michael Jones, FB Austin
1,937       147-  90-24        Robert Reid, GP North Shore
1,930       253-152-26        Daryl Burton, South Grand Prairie
1,842                               Austin Morgan, Katy Cinco Ranch
1,733       213-122-10        Blake Joseph, Bryan 
1,714       236-132-19        Jordan Reever, South Garland 
1,700                               Jordan Melugin, Midland 
1,688       XXx-Xxx-11        Chris Hall, Abilene Cooper 
1,680       158-  87-17        Joseph Fields, Houston Washington
1,666       XXx-Xxx-20        Duane Brooks, Irving MacArthur
1,616       185-  97-18        Cornelius Harmon, PA Memorial
1,588       166-  82-22        Marrin Para, EP Andress 
1,554       XXx-Xxx-17        Jamal Pettiford, Humble 
1,538       XXx-Xxx-15        Hays McEachern, Austin
1,485       XXx-Xxx-13        Matt Parsons, Leander​​
1,469       XXx-Xxx-16        Sherrod Harris, Arlington Bowie
1,461       XXx-Xxx-13        Marcus Jackson, Houston Westside
1,424       211-102-14        Scott Grantham, EP Franklin
1,417       165-109-19        Derrick Castillo, Donna​​​​​​​​​
1,400                               Matt Lopez, C.C. Ray​
1,396       165-  75-  8       James Stone, Brownsville Pace​​
1,349       188-103-13        Josh Welch, Copperas Cove 
1,316       153-  98-14        Brandon Buckner, Pearland​
1,316       XXx-XXx-12        Kyle Simpson, Flower Mound       ​
1,311       XXx-Xxx-10        Shea Smith, Odessa Permian​
1,300       XXx-Xxx-13        Josh Saenz, Sharyland​
1,290       XXx-Xxx-10        Stephan Hornbuckle, Cypress Springs​
1,272       147-  90-15        Rhett Bomar, Grand Prairie ​
1,271       -------------         Quincy Grant (JR.), Longview​​
1,266       XXx-Xxx-  7        Tim Mercer, Spring​​
4A
4,825       503-334-67        Graham Harrell, Ennis
4,050       488-281-40        Kellen Haynes, Crosby 
3,246       XXx-Xx​​​x-28        Chase Clement, Alamo Heights
3,182       307-173-38        Matthew Stafford, Highland Park 
2,897       348-213-20        Gabe Davis, Wylie
2,842       348-194-25        Blake Szymanski, WF Rider 
2,615       305-176-21        Ben McMahan, Austin McCallum
2,509       303-166-30        Billy Garza, Brownsville Porter
2,498       296-157-24        Scott Elliott, Bay City 
2,485       306-157-25        Jordan Chambless, Calallen
2,427       302-141-22        Clint Walraven, Alvarado
2,417       278-181-19        Ryan Henry, Sulphur Springs
2,384       324-180-18        Nick Byrd, Lake Travis
2,368       192-103-29        Matt Gardner, Andrews
2,358       XXx-Xxx-15        Josh Rippy, Kerrville
2,357       252-148-34        Larry Kerlegan, LaMarque
2,315       XXx-Xxx-25        Chris Day, EP Chapin
2,249       292-147-15        Colin Auten, FW Brewer
2,214       XXx-Xxx-21        Danny Garcia, Plainview
2,148       260-141-16        Drew Perry, Denton 
2,124       244-106-22        Chon Guajardo, Robstown 
2,093       255-149-23        Justin Willis, Denton Ryan 
1,957       194-106-14        Stewart Brandt, Willis
1,831       XXx-XXx-12        Raymond Long, Austin Johnston​
1,751       270-145-15        Lynard Barbosa, McKinney North
1,748       178-  94-17        Keith Null, Lampasas
1,727       300-148-10        Sean Gilley, Lumberton 
1,632       230-112-12        John Skelton, EP Burges 
1,614       248-124-10        Dustin Hood, Nederland 
1,603       252-135-14        Blake Barmore, Friendswood
1,588       166-  82-22        Martin Parra, EP Andress​
1,571       189-110-14        Chris Marshall, Texarkana​​​​​​
1,570       201-107-  7        Bryan Hughes, Paris​​​​​​
1,479       269-133-11        Matt Phillips, Lake View
1,443       185-  99-14        Wesley Sauls, Hewitt Midway   
1,400       198-101-17        Ryan Crouch, WO-Stark   
1,398       XXx-Xxx-14        Keith Smith, Killeen Shoemaker
1,341       158-  97-  7        C.J. Byrd, Marshall​
1,232       171-  94-  9        John Perez, Harlingen South
1,213       XXx-XXx-10        Thomas Robinson, Austin Anderson​
3A
3,582       313-196-47        Stephen McGee, Burnet
3,288       324-209-27        Chandler Dane, Decatur
2,751       269-179-26        Derek McKenzie, Gilmer
2,317       307-170-23        Brandon Stevens, Wills Point
2,252       253-140-21        Lance Loftin, Waco Connally
2,233       212-121-26        Jess Buenger, Bellville
2,222       282-138-26        Jordan Patterson, China Spring
2,188       217-135-22        Steven Prince, Spring Hill
2,178       243-154-22        Luis Rios, Diboll
2,144       286-149-19        Jacob Kaase, Manor
2,080       287-140-19        Trey Jones, Wharton
2,039       269-139-16        John Modica, Orangefield
2,037       181-117-25        Bryan Barrett, Kennedale
2,032       257-145-12        Case Keenum, Abilene Wylie
2,029       XXx-Xxx-21        Sonny Estrada, Poteet 
1,996       260-128-10        Dustin Poole, Princeton
1,981       240-137-18        Justin Feaster, Glen Rose
1,974                               Wayne Jefferson, Fort Stockton
1,964       177-112-17        Jerry Sanders, Marlin
1,798       223-118-13        Kevin Kenyon, Monahans 
1,715       200-113-20        Garrett Manning, Hallettsville
1,692       216-105-16        Brennan Gounah, Bullard 
1,670       193-  96-16        Stephen Hodge, Tatum
1,651       203-  79-14        GJ Kinne, Canton 
1,608                                Colby Dickson, Mount Vernon 
1,550       218-104-14        Curtis Higgs, Sanger
1,472       171-  78-11        Chase Anderle, LaGrange
1,453       207-  93-17        Justin Swenton, Iowa Park
1,371       270-136-  7        Kevin Salazar, Goliad​
1,314       157-  78-  7        Travis Starling, Yoakum​
1,205                                Paden Behrens, Brady​
1,204       XXx-XXx-10        Hootie Churchman, Wimberley​
1,167       129-  67-14        Chris Brown, Gainesville​
1,150       XXx-XXx-15        Josh Neiswander, Winnsboro ​
1,150       115-  80-  8        Matt Schumacher, Cuero​
1,141                                Ryan Mullins, Cameron
1,121       XXx-Xxx-  8        Orlando Martinez, Zapata​
1,090       172-  79-10        Gary Raymond, Anahuac​
1,063       XXx-XXx-11        Zach Hubbard, Shepherd 
1,005       127-  75-10        Marcus Vidrine, Borger​
2A
3,939       371-238-50        Colt McCoy, Jim Ned 
3,729       396-225-37        Sam Tindol, Coahoma
3,653       403-224-42        Brock Sherwood, Panhandle
2,708       252-134-34        B.J. Chambers, Italy
2,461       309-166-24        Blake McAnelly, Lago Vista
2,060       260-152-21        Clint Cearley, Sonora
2,002       186-  92-22        Riley Morris, Canadian
1,926       191-109-22        Eric Morris, Shallowater
1,900       185-102-27        Lee Murphy, Crawford 
1,764       158-  77-15        Robert Cooper, Edgewood
1,764       211-106-18        Gary Lynn Wortham, Whitewright
1,730       166-  53-18        Wes Chandler, Garrison​​​​​
1,684       208-109-14        Joe Mike Fouts, Holliday
1,668       202-124-17        Will Hedrick, Jewett Leon
1,643       221-112-13        Matt Tilton, Argyle
1,632       206-104-16        Kyle Schulze, Clifton
1,572       174-  90-15        Kyle Wilkins, Hico
1,571       179-  81-25        Lonnie Hewett, Maypearl 
1,541       159-  86-19        Brandon Sharp, San Augustine
1,533       205-124-20        Chris Vrana, Rosebud-Lott
1,526       171-  92-10        Jonathan Montgomery, Harmony
1,495       151-  87-17        Billy Bob Orsag, Eastland 
1,461       174-  92-16        Clay Yonts, Elkhart 
1,394       158-  77-16        Braden Boening, Poth 
1,290                                Desmond Green, Mart
1,289       192-  97-  8        Brandon Jones, New Diana 
1,265       185-  80-14        Sean Ballinger, Cisco​
1,240       149-  70-10        Landon Forga, Kermit​
1,222       141-  78-12        Alfredo Franco, Cuero​
1,180       178-  68-  8        Cedric Powell, Brookshire-Royal​
1,154       130-  61-15        John Clark, Celina​
1,149       XXx-  Xx-11        Scott Bates, Salado​
1,136       168-  68-13        Derek Lewis, Van Vleck​
1,133       160-  67-12        Robert Lamberson, Amarillo Highland Park​
1,123       170-  68-13        Derek Lewis, Van Vleck​
1,098         87-  50- 4        Tarif Al-Kharib, Tom Bean  ​ 
1A
3,870       382-244-39        Tyler MInyard, Bosqueville 
2,106       267-139-22        Jordy Rowland, Nazareth
1,980                               Kelly Ford, Collinsville 
1,939       246-137-20        Calvin Johnson, Morton
1,908       181-114-15        Nick Martin, Sunray
1,900       XXx-Xxx-16        Spencer Ballew, Albany 
1,820       155-  84-20        Chad Green, Windthorst
1,720       180-102-20        Josh King, Stratford 
1,658       XXx-Xxx-19        Justin Kinslow, Woodsboro
1,627       XXx-Xxx-16        O.J. Hunter, O’Donnell 
1,474       154-  77-20        Mark Harvey, Charlotte
1,385       185-  93-15        Cannon McWilliams, McCamey
1,347       XXx-Xxx-10        Jaime Garza,  Runge​​​​​​
1,260                               Kamel Simmons, Groveton​ 
1,102       XXx-Xxx-  9        Cale Smith, Roscoe
1,040       XXx-Xxx-  8        Zeb Abbott, Harper​​
1,040       XXx-Xxx-13        Kade Gaston, Sudan​
1,010                               B.J. Sixto, Falls City​

RECEIVING (SEASON)
5A

70-   910-  9        McKay Jacobson, Southlake Carroll 
69-1,321-18        Nathaniel Dunn, C.C. Moody
64-1,023-16        Michael Reed, Baytown Lee 
63-1,053-12        Austin Doran, Keller
62-   784-  9        Anthony Carr, Baytown Lee 
62-   871-  5        Lloyd Oghogho, FB Dulles 
61-1,026-13        Howard Morrow, Keller Fossil Ridge 
60-   980-Xx        Darrell Jones, Spring 
60-   973-  8        Danny Amendola, The Woodlands 
59-   810-11        Marcus Chester, SA Reagan
54-   849-Xx        Tori Williams, Leander​
49-   558-  9        Broderick Hunter, Humble 
49-   868-  3        Tony Gulla, Austin Westlake 
46-   603-  4        Adam Castaneda, Brownsville Rivera​
46-   878-  6        Jimmy Contreras, Laredo Martin 
45-1,105-12        Coy Aune, Austin Westlake​
45-   603-  7        David Villareal, Donna
44-   650-Xx        Kendall Fox, Carrollton Creekview
44-   730-Xx        Jovorski Lane, Lufkin​
43-   948-Xx        Dominique James, Edinburg North
42-   730-  6        Jeremy Williams, Baytown Sterling​​​
40-   487-            Cedric Brown, Austin Crockett
40-   435-            Eric Castillo, Austin Crockett​​
40-   907-  9        Kelvin Jackson, Port Arthur Memorial​​
40-   885-            Fred Strong, Austin​
4A
124-2,202-24      Phillip Beck, Crosby
97-1,467-29        Jarvis Woodson, Ennis 
84-1,201-15        Andre Novak, Ennis 
79-1,244-12        Steve Garcia, Brownsville Porter
72-1,012-  9        Kendall Wright, Sulphur Springs
70-1,490-17        Adam Parsons, Highland Park
69-1,044-  9        Jeremy Green, Crosby 
67-1,007-  6        Phillip Robinson, FW Brewer
66-1,244-13        Weldon Dietz, Calallen
64-1,289-16        Mario Esquivel, Robstown 
63-   855-  6        Jesse Tarango, Pampa 
58-   980-10        Quinn Johnson, EP Parkland
57-1,053-10        Shaun Green, Bay City
56-   822-  6        James Davis, WF Rider
56-1,172-12        Justin Huff, Willis
56-1,152-10        Deljuan Lee, FW Southwest
55-1,068-13        David Nelson, WF Rider
54-   867-13        Anthony Jenkins, Ennis 
54-   611-  3        Thaddeus Chase, EP Burges
53-   661- Xx       Andre Banks, Austin McCallum 
53-1,072-  x        Brock Strickler, Lampasas​
49-   877-10        Thomas Field, Hewitt Midway 
49-   526- Xx       J.R. Hausey, McKinney North 
49-   805-  9        Jon Bullock, Wylie
47-   846- Xx       Steven Harris, Lewisville Hebron 
47-   760-  x        Todd Reesing, Lake Travis​
46-   739-  5        Latief Nurudeen, Friendswood​
43-   738-12        Anthony Jones, Austin Johnston 
42-   646-  3        Nathan Jones, Texarkana 
41-   614-  6        Rudy Guerra, SA Lanier​
3A
95-1,917-30        Jordan Shipley, Burnet             
86-1,424-14        Brian Christian, Decatur 
81-1,401-14        Manuel Johnson, Gilmer 
70-1,277-11        Austin Farias, Orangefield
69-   416-Xx        Brandon Stacy, Ingleside 
62-1,086-14        Anthony Swain, Manor
60-1,086-12        Cody Warner, Burnet
53-   947-13        Cary Keys, Childress 
53-1,016-  8        Tanner Holcomb, China Spring
50-   963-  9        Colby Wilemon, Yoakum
50-   XXX-14        Eddie Martinez, Poteet
47-   694-  x        Josh Wallace, Wimberley​
44-   583-10        Eric West, West Orange-Stark
43-   405-Xx        Oscar Martinez, Palacios
39-   592-Xx        Chris Cunigan, Wills Point​
38-                     Dustin Beavers, Bullard
38-   862-10        Chris Morris, Kennedale​​​​
2A
93-1,928-26        Kelby Kemper, Coahoma 
83-1,284-11        Sy Slover, Panhandle    
74-1,221-17        Chase Cook, Jim Ned
66-   927-12        Lance Roberts, Coahoma 
61-1,222-20        Adam Varnado, Big Sandy
60-   400-Xx        Jeron Kinght, Lubbock Roosevelt 
59-   884-15        Caleb Coffman, Panhandle 
58-1,307-21        T.J. Tiller, Elysian Fields 
57-1,003-13        Cam Holston, Jim Ned
57-1,161-12        Dominic Edison, San Augustine
56-   752-  9        Eric Woodruff, Rosebud-Lott   
54-   980-12        Lance Kettler, Grandview
52-   972-11        Terrell Boysaw, Eldorado 
43-   571-Xx        Dramegon Powers, Elkhart​
42-   700-  5        Karrington Bush, Whitewright 
42-   546-  x        Ian Kocurek, Lago Vista​
40-   835-13        Jerkeith Horton, Van Vleck​
40-   510-Xx        Anthony Longoria, Sonora
40-   754-  x        Adam Robinson, Lago Vista​
38-   755-Xx        Mike McBride, Argyle
38-   567-Xx        Tyler Parsons, Harmony
35-   483-Xx        Tony Livingston, Canadian
35-   554- x         Chase Simpson, Salado​
33-1,070-Xx        Phillip Burley, Scurry-Rosser
33-   518-Xx        Joe White, Nixon-Smiley​​​​​​​
xx-   XXX-14        Mando Munez, Tornillo 
1A
117-1,859-19      Dustin Findley, Bosqueville​​​​​​
94-1,301-16        Chris Dresner, Bosqueville
53-   874-  7        Trey Robb, Nazareth
51-   737-  8        Justin Schubert, Woodsboro
47-   613-Xx        Michael Warren, Sudan 
46-   611-  4        Aaron Raymond, Sunray 
38-   441-Xx        Mark Kelley, Dawson​
38-   577-  5        Tyson Schulte, Nazareth
34-   972-14        Riad Frazier, Center Point 

FIELD GOALS (SEASON)
17  –   Josh Pursche, Rogers  (2A)
16  –   Garrett Hartley, Southlake Carrol (4A)
15  –   Jared Tracy, Aledo (3A)
15  –   Brandt Goeke, Bellville  (3A)  
15  –   Adam Yeager, Tolar  (1A)


2004

RUSHING (SEASON)
5A

2,655       312-37        Kyle Fox, Converse Judson
2,516       Xxx-33        Jabari Scott, SA Taft
2,508       324-47        Jerrell Wilkerson, SA Clark       
2,425       383-23        James Ashton, KatyCareer: 
2,338       287-26        Edward Britton, EP Montwood
2,220       302-17        Kyle McKissic, Dallas Jesuit
2,129       268-31        Omar Conteh, Cypress-Fairbanks
2,103       276-25        Jamaal Evans, Irving 
2,074       246-22        Randy Reza, San Benito
2,054       261-26        Jamaal Charles, PA Memorial
2,045       291-32        Scott Oswald, Clear Lake
2,039       206-27        Vondrell McGee, Longview
2,002       322-23        Adrian Dennis, Pasadena Dobie 
1,944       281-41        Jovorski Lane, Lufkin
1,900                         Bradley Stephens, McAllen Memorial
1,887       222-30        Ryan Richardson, Edinburg Economedes
1,781       301-19        Rupert Edwards, Cedar Park
1,768       248-24        Tyrone Ross, Tyler Lee 
1,765       244-30        Kobey Lewis, Abilene
1,740       179-22        James Henry, Schertz Clemens
1,703       262-10        Josh Lewis, Cypress Springs
1,677       243-25        Cordney Smith, Duncanville
1,668                         Dimitri Nance, Euless Trinity
1,653       227-20        Trent Hines, Midland Lee 
1,629       258-14        C.J. Ugokwe, Plano East
1,619       195-18        Aaron Luna, Southlake Carroll​​​​
1,612       216-24        Alvin Canady, San Marcos​
1,610       164-Xx        Korey Washington, Cedar Park​
1,582       192-15        Evan Robertson, Pflugerville
1,575       183-19        Tony Hernandez, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo​
1,508       210-31        Ernie Tamez, San Benito​
1,507       221-19        Marcell Gipson, Dallas Samuell   
1,498       252-11        Mon Williams, Mesquite Horn
1,450       246-14        Hunter Clinch, Spring Branch Memorial​
1,419       219-14        David Watkins, Irving Nimitz​
1,403       194-  9        Maurice Jones, Bastrop​
1,335       198-11        Matt Dornar, Austin Westlake​
1,319       175-12        Emmanuel Moody, Coppell​
1,302       174-19        John Spears, PSJA North​
1,300                         Tony Green, SA Madison​
1,290       221-12        Camron Rogers, Round Rock McNeil​
1,281       196-12        Brandon Pennick, Austin Bowie​
1,276       175-  9        Foswhitt Whittaker, Pearland
1,268                         Carlos Frank, Clear Brook  
1,266       188-13        Jonathan Woods, Copperas Cove​ 
1,264       221-Xx        Eddie Mendoza, EP Bel Air​
1,258       189-14        Waldo Garza, Sharyland​
1,238       151-14        Donald Buckran, Copperas Cove​
1,201       204-Xx        Waldo Rodriguez, EP Coronado
1,181       130-17        Jerry Monroe, Brownsville Pace​
1,120       180-17        Chris Moore, Buda Hays​
1,120       145-18        Jaiston Sawyer, Denton Ryan
1,105       153-  7        Ryan Kimbro, Buda Hays​
4A
2,775       411-27        Keith Gilliam, Kilgore 
2,170       304-28        Ryan Christian, Aledo    
2,156       219-34        Fred Loredo, Edcouch-Elsa​
2,121       278-22        Tony Gonzales, EP Riverside 
2,042       354-23        Broderick Franklin, North Lamar
2,033       308-28        Jamar Wall, Plainview 
2,027       232-28        Connell Davis, Gregory-Portland​
1,974       271-19        Chad Long, El Campo      
1,931       249-30        Michael Dugat, Dayton     
1,895       246-17        Alex Miranda, Mountain View
1,850       317-30        Jackie Robinson, Marshall
1,825       214-25        Sergio Kindle, Woodrow Wilson
1,762       243-32        Corey Robertson, Denison    
1,756       242-27        Keith Demby, Pflugerville Connally
1,745       xxx-12        Jamaal Organ, Brownwood    
1,690       186-17        Deon Wallace, Houston Worthing    
1,627       153-22        Nathan Guillory, Houston Kashmere    
1,622       208-25        Shane Jones, Kerrville
1,583       220-25        Tristan Gilford, Houston King
1,553       203-16        Andrew Jones, Houston Jeff Davis     
1,549       239-13        Jordan Cortez, Boerne
1,529                         Remus Niembhard, Houston Jones     
1,529       Xxx-18        Keith Toston, Angleton
1,523       215-25        Andrew Bratton, SA Southside
1,505       216-22        Jonathan Smith, Beaumont Ozen
1,492                         Miguel Elizondo, Alice​
1,487       Xxx-23        Derke Robinson, Lewisville Hebron
1,482       Xxx-22        Jerald Turner, EP Andress ​    
1,380                         Jermaine Cruse, EP Parkland​
1,378       189-17        Jerald Cooper, Austin McCallum​
1,366       176-12        Kelvin Thompson, Mineral Wells​
1,357       174-15        Taveras Sharp, Austin Lanier​
1,349       208-17        Micah Mosley, Nederland
1,309       142-19        Luke Lagera, Lake Travis
1,307                         Michael Hernandez, SA Brackenridge​​
1,305       215-16        Josh Cook, Port Neches-Groves​
1,289       113-15        Columbus Givens, Killeen​
1,281       228-12        Daniel Rosales, Weslaco East​
1,253       187-12        Jordan Cortez, Boerne​
1,243       Xxx-13        Phillip Tanner, Dallas Kimball​
1,200                         Nate Brown, Burkburnett 
1,200                         J.J. Mullins, LaMarque​
1,166                         Joe Gentry, FW Western Hills​
1,151       Xxx-10        Chris Person, Sulphur Springs​
1,148       194-  x        Willie Hill, Lockhart​
1,150       137-  8        Brodie Reynods, Burnet​
1,101       166-  9        Roel Maldonado, Mission​
3A
2,487       293-31        James Mapp, Royse City
2,401       209-26        Casey Kociuba, Liberty Hill
2,355       351-28        Dee Walker, Snyder
2,175       294-44        Ryan Lawhorn, Liberty Hill
2,163       330-22        DeMario Thomas, Spring Hill
2,149       244-25        Jamarcus Patton, Center
2,104       Xxx-31        Paul Whitfield/Whitehead, Devine
2,019       192-26        Uriah (Tank) Smith, Marlin
1,976       186-30        Matt Escamilla, Liberty Hill
1,974       292-19        Kendrick​​ Pittman, Caldwell
1,872       246-21        Cameron Jones, Palestine
1,837       196-24        Cameron Holliness, Royse City
1,828       238-28        Cody Glenn, Rusk                  
1,821       Xxx-25        Jamail Johnson, Pilot Point
1,800                          Chris Booker, Wills Point 
1,800       248-19        Cory Elliott, Huffman 
1,756       175-22        Jerrod Craddock, Farmersville
1,724       247-23        Chris Smith , Navasota              
1,702       156-41        Travis Franco, Sinton 
1,700                         Parris Brown, Hallettsville     
1,655       230-27        Colin Jones, Bridgeport
1,645       178-25        Karlidaris Beechum, Carthage
1,642       205-22        Vernon Dixon, West Oso
1,623       277-23        Blake Mercer, Kaufman
1,575       239-13        J.D. Pennington, Robinson
1,566       262-xx        Channing Booker, Brady
1,566       239-21        Mike Kiger, Abilene Wylie
1,561       178-23        Charles Huffman, Altair Rice     
1,548       198-20        Stephen Hodge, Tatum
1,529       266-14        Kyle Lightsey, Fairfield
1,500       Xxx-18        Jerome Thompson, Lake Worth​
1,491       Xxx-12        Byron Burnham, Hamshire-Fannett
1,473       236-18        Major Henderson, Bowie
1,453       251-14        Jarvis Crawford, Van    
1,433       190-15        Jared Flanel, West Columbia​ 
1,433       147-21        Lando Ochoa, Port Isabel​
1,432       193-12        Billy Martin, Pittsburg
1,414       Xxx-21        Devin Godboldt, Decatur
1,391       Xxx-21        Jeremy Sanders, Marlin​
1,361       Xxx-13        Shelden Felt, Comanche​​
1,355       Xxx-13        Brady Black, Muleshoe​
1,293       Xxx-10        Steven Lewis, Diboll​
1,285                         Clifton Simien, Hardin-Jefferson​
1,262                         Lennon Creer, Tatum​
1,221       225-  x        Emanuel Mack, Rockdale​
1,219       Xxx-11        Dale Armand, Bridge City​
1,182       193-15        GJ Kinne, Canton
1,181       140-16        Dominique Crawford, Giddings​
2A
2,527       Xxx-31        Colin Leggett, Holliday​​​
2,404       264-28        Marquis Lowe, Hitchcock​​​
2,268       206-31        Toddrick Pendland, Newton
2,179       238-35        Chris Yonts, Elkhart
2,072       264-21        Chris Davis, Tyler TYLER
2,046       165-27        Tarian Wilkins, Brookshire-Royal
2,040       Xxx-38        Zach Collins, Universal Randolph
2,037       312-32        Jessie Harrison, Paul Pewitt
2,008       Xxx-24        Mark Ford, Lockney     
1,979       261-25        Sam Buker, Edgewood
1,870       239-35        Garrett Tidwell, Boyd
1,748       190-38        Jordan Peterson, Lexington
1,723       158-27        Jarriel Norman, Troup
1,716       190-26        Cedric Powell, Brookshire-Royal
1,709       244-18        Matt Key, Henrietta
1,701       220-18        Julius Watts, Rogers
1,694       237-27        David Phares, Olton
1,620       199-16        Jeff Martz, Argyle
1,581       179-17        Tyrin Porter, Como-Pickton
1,569       296-18        Devin Williams, Van Vleck
1,560       160-18        Cody Franklin, Mart
1,500       Xxx-11        Robert Soleyjacks, Amarillo Highland Park​
1,488       164-13        D’Marcus Lane, Scurry-Rosser
1,488                         Steven Rosenbaum, George West  
1,478       223-19        Josh Jacobsen, Salado​    
1,478       202-21        Desmond Royal, Hughes Springs
1,476       Xxx-15        Teric Williams, Paul Pewitt
1,467       132-17        Richard Simmons, Hemphill
1,456       Xxx-22        Ubalda Mora, Mason  
1,430                         Brock Town, Spearman​  
1,390       Xxx-10        Zach Simmons, West Hardin
1,389       217-14        Charles Spradley, Jarrell
1,348       Xxx-16        Matt Lerma, Stockdale​
1,341       Xxx-12        A.J. Caravajal, Kenedy​
1,335       155-25        Desmond (Roddy) Green, Mart
1,323       199-12        Terrance Ganaway, DeKalb      
1,322       238-15        Jeff Butler, Karnes City
1,259       Xxx-13        Michael Hernandez, Palmer​
1,254       Xxx-14        Colt Davis, Aubrey​
1,250                         Brandon Burley, Weimar​
1,207       159-12        Sawyer Vest, Childress
1,186       128-  x        Pepe Mancha, Blanco​
1,184                         Aaron Washington, Teague​
1,168       183-13        Dewaylon Williams, Cooper​
1,150                         Shane Bagwell, Nocona
1,127                         Shawn Dawaghrag, Troy​​
1,112                         Kenneth Travis, Rosebud-Lott​
1A
2,015       239-38        Chris Baer, Shiner         
1,962       186-19        Desmond Mays, Normangee    
1,827       218-24        Josh Barbee, Haskell
1,823       154-18        Travis Landrum, Chilton
1,812       214-12        Brandon McCleveland, Big Sandy
1,746       289-16        Tony Ruiz, Stratford
1,717       198-27        Seth Miller, Alvord
1,676       167-19        Tommie Hill, Quanah
1,665       238-20        Rod Horace, Groveton
1,589       213-24        Kevin Neal, Axtell
1,506       183-23        Tye Moseley, Goldthwaite
1,487       190-24        Lyndon Gutierrez, Flatonia
1,480       182-13        Calvin Johnson, Morton
1,431       185-18        Johnny Noland, Valley View​​​​​​​​
1,424       144-22        Luis Aguilar, Marfa
1,401       134-16        Troy Davis, Bartlett
1,305       Xxx-14        Kevin Moore, Sunray
1,300       Xxx-12        Clay Fernandes, Wink​​
1,250                         DeAnthony Graham, Karnack
1,249       Xxx-13        Justin Baldridge, Frost​​
1,232       137-16        Tucker Waggoner, Nazareth
1,202                         Justin Bates, Evant​
1,200                         Jacob Russell, Ranger​
1,170       Xxx-10        Patrick Windham, Medina​
1,159                         Jackie Reese, Rotan​
1,133       Xxx-12        Terrence Wright, Wolfe City​
1,105       Xxx-11        Joe Posey, Roby​
1,100       Xxx-10        Kody Arceneaux, Hull-Daisetta​
1,100                         J.J. Jones, Joaquin    ​ 
1,100                         Michael Turner, Union Hill​
1,089       Xxx-11        Allen dunn, Rice​
1,084       Xxx-16        Zeb Abbott, Harper
1,074       Xxx-16        Daniel Ruiz, Roscoe​
1,038                         Casey Giles, Iola​
1,027       Xxx-10        Tommy Silva, Rocksprings​
1,009       Xxx-10        Jaylen Saunders, Bronte​
1,006       Xxx-10        Frank Perez, Winters​
1,004       142-14        Jonathan Pritchard, Thorndale​

PASSING RECORDS (SEASON)
5A

4,617       457-298-49        Chase Daniel, Southlake Carroll      
3,334       349-220-27        Scott Grantham, EP Franklin
3,129       XXx-Xxx-32        Danny Madrigal, Laredo Nixon
2,897       272-180-30        Taylor Potts, Abilene
2,883       332-180-25        Erice Johnson, Plano West 
2,860       377-226-32        Justin Willis, Denton Ryan
2,798       276-186-25        Michael Ward, Keller
2,701       357-207-27        Coleton Stirman, Keller Fossil Ridge
2,656       289-184-23        Josh Holmes, Arlington Houston 
2,543       263-169-30        Albert Gonzalez, Harlingen​
2,541       363-187-20        Kyle Simpson, Flower Mound 
2,449       XXx-Xxx-21        Clint Bricker, RR Westwood
2,343       291-164-17        Jose Saenz, McAllen​​​​​​​​
2,308       226-140-26        David Garza, Laredo United
2,303       XXx-Xxx-26        Luis Flores, C.C. Moody
2,296       309-165-19        Derek Kent, South Garland     
2,254       281-143-22        Austin Morgan, Katy Cinco Ranch     
2,169       XXx-Xxx-19        Rami Vela, SA Taft
2,149       227-130-26        Duane Brooks, Irving MacArthur
2,143       XXx-Xxx-23        James Jeffrey, Richardson Pearce     
2,131       261-144-17        Christopher Hall , Abilene Cooper    
2,104       274-157-19        Jacovey Smallwood, Lufkin
2,069       XXx-Xxx-18        Brandon Kretz, Los Fresnos​
2,062       XXx-Xxx-20        Zach Bailey, Smithson Valley​
2,058       320-190-12        Kevin Moore, FM Marcus
2,002       269-164-12        Joseph Skiff, Austin Akins
1,997       337-199-15        Seth Schultz, Lubbock Coronado
1,911       250-140-17        William Cole, Cedar Hill 
1,911       198-113-17        Greg Meinzer, The Woodlands      
1,843       225-127-13        Casey Dick, Allen      
1,832       XXx-Xxx-26        Marcus Jackson, Houston Westside
1,820       273-155-12        Ryan Witherspoon, North Mesquite
1,801       265-120-19        Matt Lopez, C.C. Ray      
1,779       232-137-13        Jerod Walker, Jersey Village      
1,753       246-132-11        Joshua Gonzalez, Austin Crockett
1,720       248-127-  9        Steven Headley, Grapevine​
1,671       247-139-  8        Ryan Krune Cypress Creek      
1,663                                Jeremy Moses, Baytown Lee      
1,663       205-114-  5        Shea Smith, Odessa Permian    ​ 
1,650       230-118-17        Jadrien Parker, RR McNeil     
1,646       242-117-11        Zac Takacs, Cypress Ridge     
1,611       199-114-15        Josh Hill, Tyler Lee      
1,593       XXx-Xxx-13        Drew Dunn, Leander​
1,577       192-122-13        Clay Yenzer, Midland     
1,575       264-166-Xx        Tyler Moore, Georgetown      
1,554       169-111-12        Brandon Buckner, Pearland
1,543       169-  96-18        Boogie Agagnostove, LaPorte
1,527       221-113-11        Julian Moya, Brownsville Porter​
1,462       XXx-Xxx-  9        Thomas Robinson, Austin Anderson​
1,460       180-  99-14        Jeff Panfil, North Crowley​
1,455                               Ross Jenkins, Langham Creek  
1,455       182-  98-11        Christian Pender, Colleyville Heritage​   
1,453       XXx-Xxx-12        Zak Takacs, Cypress Ridge​
1,447       XXx-Xxx-16        Tyler Luttrell, Weatherford​
1,446       XXx-Xxx-12        Donnie Shorts, Killeen Harker Heights​
1,445       XXx-Xxx-16        David Brekke, Cypress Falls​
1,400       XXx-Xxx-11        James Thomas, FB Marshall
1,361       149-  91-16        Pierre Beasley, Spring Westfield​​
1,350       XXx-Xxx-18        Demetrius Woods, Houston Lamar
1,331       XXx-Xxx-  6        Will Buchanan, Austin​
1,300       138-  67-  8        Mitchell Bunger, McAllen​
4A
4,083       468-278-45        Blake Szymanski, WF Rider
3,323       422-238-33        Trey Carter, Sherman 
3,126       299-195-29        Todd Reesing, Lake Travis
3,077       344-219-28        Chase Gibson, Wylie
3,025       304-185-28        Jevan Sneed, Stephenville
2,713       337-211-30        Jake Brown, Ennis 
2,628       XXx-Xxx-22        Tyler Lyons, Frenship​
2,332       305-152-20        Ryan Mallett, Texarkana​
2,305       237-126-22        Dustin Hood, Nederland​
2,244       240-118-20        Jonathan Soland, SA Harlandale
2,216       358-156-21        Mike Rey, Brownsville Lopez​
2,138       326-174-18        Logan Turner, Sulphur Springs
2,100       280-170-14        Matt Phillips, Lake View
2,010       215-118-19        C.J. Byrd, Marshall
1,985       297-153-20        Stephan Zamora, Mission Veterans​    
1,946       247-130-18         Isiah Courtney, Channelview    
1,940       XXx-106-14        Stewart Brandt, Willis
1,851       242-124-19        T.J. Jordan, Friendswood
1,836       XXx-Xxx-17        Justin Pitrucha, Lewisville Hebron
1,833       216-127-15        Ben McMahan, Austin McCallum
1,800       XXx-Xxx-25        Jeremy Brown, FW Southwest
1,800                               Bryant Villa, SA McCollum     
1,763       267-132-18        Matthew Stafford, Highland Park
1,716       XXx-Xxx-14        Wesley Sauls, Hewitt Midway
1,673       230-128-Xx        Kylon Henson, Henderson 
1,600                                L.J. Castille, LaMarque​
1,584       209-  93-13        Damarous Griggs, Bay City
1,580       XXx-Xxx-14        Steven Sheffield, Pflugerville Connally​​
1,540       XXx-137-15        Jeremy Bueno, Andrews
1,520       XXx-Xxx-13        Clayton Hundley, Medina Valley​
1,500                               Braedon Lawhon, Taylor​
1,476       XXx-Xxx-  9        Trevor Walker, Mount Pleasant​
1,472       246-126-11        Casey Page, Hereford​
1,456       202-  98-16        Jeremy Hemmings, Port Neches-Groves​
1,395       220-102-18        Ryan Duke, Calallen
1,377       235-100-  4        Mario Cardenas, Mission
1,358       221-108-10        John Skelton, EP Burges​
1,321       197-  89-10        Matt Shores, Paris​
1,300                                Andy Haeggquist, Vidor​
3A
4,098       404-273-48        Manuel Johnson, Gilmer
3,812       316-211-40        Chandler Dane, Decatur   
3,179       369-228-26        Justin Feaster, Glen Rose
3,027       288-176-35        Matt Lovorn, Canyon
2,629       175-138-29        GJ Kinne, Canton
2,561       308-185-26        Ryan Mullins, Cameron
2,449       276-127-19        Terry Youngblood, Dallas Madison
2,291       258-140-26        Trey Jones, Wharton
2,269       273-161-13        Case Keenum, Abilene Wylie
2,249       XXx-127-28        Colby Dickson, Mount Vernon
2,100       XXx-Xxx-23        Jeremy Heatley, Breckenridge  
2,072       XXx-Xxx-18        Bryan Hill, Llano​   
2,064       202-  88-23        Orlando Martinez, Zapata
1,954       203-124-14        Jeremy Sanders, Marlin
1,913       199-121-19        Matt Schumacher, Cuero
1,867       XXx-Xxx-13        Taylor Harris, Whitesboro  
1,860       XXx-Xxx-23        Curtis Williams, Manor​    
1,834       194-119-20        Chris Higgs, Sanger     
1,830       XXx-Xxx-26        Cameron Holiness, Royse City​
1,785             -      -          Taelor Brower, Wills Point      
1,784       260-137-19        Dustin Bell, Wilmer-Hutchins
1,687       XXx-109-11        Kevin Kenyon, Monahans
1,649       203-102-11        Randy Webb, Ingleside
1,610             -      -          Josh Edge, Lytle
1,592       219-115-20        Fred Williams, Palestine
1,578       XXx-Xxx-11        Daniel Ramirez, Sinton     
1,564             -      -          John Weldon, Wimberley     
1,543       195-  98-12        Dustin Poole, Princeton     
1,527       174-107-20        Stephen Hodge, Tatum
1,522       173-  88-11        Nic Crozier, Gonzales
1,500             -      -          Orlando Ochoa, Port Isabel     
1,498       194-  94-13        Randy Kitchens, Robinson     
1,439       XXx-Xxx-15        Jordan Williams, Waco Connally
1,375       XXx-Xxx-  8        Matt Roan Nevada Community​
1,327             -      -          Cole Beasley, Little Elm  
1,220       XXx-Xxx-  6        Mart Reigh, Snyder​    
1,212             -      -          Zach Boles, Commerce​
2A
4,344       460-246-42         Robert Cooper, Edgewood
3,806       316-204-45         Colt McCoy, Jim Ned      
2,651       315-163-25         Dustin Alderson, Argyle
2,526       290-167-27         Brik McGuffin, Colorado City
2,455       238-140-32         Lee Murphy, Crawford     
2,360       207-128-28         Roddy Green, Mart
2,264       252-138-20         Seth Doege, Crane
2,238       188-110-28         Garrett Tidwell, Boyd
2,210       294-175-19         Jon Ochoa, Navarro
2,072       245-130-19         Braiden Humphrey, Redwater
1,975       193-  97-24         John Clark, Celina
1,954       239-108-20         Derek Lewis, Van Vleck
1,893       XXx-Xxx-22         Kevin Burrow, Tulia     
1,847       XXx-Xxx-16         Logan McCune, Jewett Leon     
1,683       XXx-Xxx-14         Luke Roberts, Comfort     
1,677       206-112-19         Sawyer Vest, Childress
1,654       XXx-Xxx-15         Clay Younts, Elkhart     
1,612       XXx-Xxx-20         Bryan Brock, Canadian     
1,600                                Shane Greer, Callisburg     
1,568       207-111-17         Gary Lynn Wortham, Whitewright
1,435       203-117-17         Jonathan Morgan, Clarksville​
1,350       XXx-Xxx-10         Charlie Brackman, Queen City
1,311       167-  86-17         Randee Lewis, Cooper​
1,265       XXx-Xxx-10         Hamilton Bradshaw, Lago Vista​
1,141                                Jared Johnson, Shallowater​
1,065       XXx-Xxx-  8         Jarad Trojacek, Schulenburg​
1,054                                Rue Rogers, Olney​
1,050                                Wayland Griggs, Boling    
1,035                                Sterling Smith, Post​ 
1,020       XXx-Xxx-10         Michael Hernandez, Palmer​
1,015       XXx-Xxx-  9         Tilden Leamon, West Texas High​
1A
2,259       203-149-24         Nick Martin, Sunray
2,125       234-128-29         Josh King, Stratford
2,100       513-209-20         Clay Zboril, Louise     
2,080       XXx-Xxx-12         Michael Williamson, Menard    
1,865       212-110-14         Kevin Neal, Axtell
1,787       243-133-22         Calvin Johnson, Morton
1,668       339-144-14         Tyler Minyard, Bosqueville     
1,651       XXx-  92-18         Dustin Schulte, Nazareth     
1,630       XXx-Xxx-14         Aaron Colbert, Winters 
1,522       XXx-Xxx-22         Luke Williams, Valley View​
1,448       186-  89-17        Zeb Abbott, Harper 
1,332                                Bradley Rollen, Rivercrest​
1,260       XXx-Xxx-13         Quentin West, Clarendon​
1,206       113-  65-13         Bill Green, Windthorst
1,100                                Zac Hale, Alvord​
1,085       XXx-Xxx-  6         Case Roundtree, Wolfe City​
1,050       XXx-Xxx-  7         George Chapa, Hart
1,033       XXx-Xxx-  6         Travis Marlar, Lorenzo​​

RECEIVING (SEASON)
5A

89-1,268-  8        Steven Ortiz, Austin Akins
85-1,618-13        Eddie Murrillo, Laredo Nixon TF
83-1,396-17        Justin Fenty, Denton Ryan
83-1,300-16        Howard Morrow, Keller Fossil Ridge
83-1,035-11        Raymond Pendleton, South Garland
73-1,224-11        Chris Dunn, Arlington Houston
73-1,324-12        Alex Torres, EP Franklin 
72-1,130-  9        Skylar Allbritton, Keller
72-1,454-23        Clint Renfro, Southlake Carroll
67-   707-  6        Alex Boudreaux, RR Westwood
67-1,195-10        Kenton Gedwed, Southlake Carroll
66-   975-10        Cody Beyer, Smithson Valley
65-   878-  4        James Cleveland, Baytown Lee
61-1,134-  8        Jeremy Brent, Haltom 
59-   610-  4        Gary Myers, Jr. , SA Taft
59-   814-  4        Julian Zavala, Laredo Nixon​
58-   881-  8        Kris Jaime, McAllen
58-   875-  x        Jake Lebens, Round Rock McNeil​
56-   755-10        Chris Woods, Midland
55-   639-  7        James Allen, Southlake Carroll
54-   715-Xx        Jerrel Norton, Cedar Hill 
53-1,094-12         Kyle Drabek, The Woodlands
51-   761-            Larry Simmons, Austin Anderson​
48-   608-  6        Rolando Lopez, Laredo Nixon​
45-   617-            Chad Risley, Georgetown​
44-   515-  4        Jessie Ramirez, Brownsville Porter​
42-   714-  9        Jamarcus Collins, Aldine Eisenhower
40-   439-            Ricky Zapata, Austin​​
4A
91-1,634-18        David Nelson, WF Rider
86-1,450-14        Fred Robinson, Lake Travis
76-1,422-18        Jon Bauer, Corsicana
73-1,065-  9        Kelvin Fields, Sherman 
70-1,002-12        James Davis, WF Rider
69-1,008-  8        Rolalindo Wright, Sulphur Springs
64-1,058-  6        Ravin Harris, SA McCollum
62-   767-  5        Travis Jones, Channelview 
62-1,043-13        Johnny Knox, Channelview 
59-   942-13        Jeremy Brubaker, Wylie
57-   769-  6        Alfred Wiley, Dallas Pinkston
59-1,111-19        Marc Malone, Ennis​
52-   xxx-  6        Marquan Matlock, Texarkana​
49-   732-  8        Andre Novak, Ennis 
49-   738-  x        William Osborne, Marshall 
48-   595-  8        Beto DeLeon, Mission Veterans​
46-   867-  7        Garfield Hicks, Hewitt Midway
45-   726-  1        Taylor Fore, Keller Central
45-   528-  2        Jeremy Parks, Waxahachie​
44-   860-  7        Ryan Butler, Nederland​
42-   719-  5        Anquion McCuin, Paris​
42-   738-  8        Jarod Perry, LaMarque​
42-   569-  4        Shane Perry, Vidor​​
41-   557-  7        Vale Montemayor, Mission​
41-   796-  5        LaDarius White, Little Cypress-Mauriceville​
3A
100-1,400-11      Zach Schmitt, Glen Rose
85-1,741-24        Brian Christian, Decatur
79-   984-13        Kevin Hollis, Gilmer
79-   843-  8        Will Carpenter, Llano     
64-1,037-12        Derek Evans, Cameron
55-   847-14        Jared Peddy, Canyon 
52-1,177-18        Kirby Paredes, Zapata
51-   603-Xx        Brandon Rhodes, Wilmer-Hutchins 
50-   948-15        Michael Hartsfield, Van Alstyne
46-1,023-21        Tay Bowser, Gilmer
44-   609-  x        Anthony Swain, Manor​
42-   658-Xx        Brett Brittain, Yoakum  
42-   643-  x        Curtis Coyle, Cameron​
40-   750-  8        Willie Darden, Gilmer
40-   650-  9        Kyle Muniz, Devine​​   ​​​​​​
2A
70-1,264-11        Mike McBride, Argyle
62-1,012-12        Chance McCoy, Jim Ned
60-1,491-21        Cam Holson, Jim Ned
55-   783-12        Daniel Nichols, Cooper
55-   983-10        Jad Tawater, Crawford
54-   843-  9        Chris Mims, Lago Vista
53-   795-  7        Tyler Parsons, Harmony 
53-   673-  5        Daniel Coffey, Clarksville 
50-   749-  3        Todd Santorelli, Navarro​
48-   713-  9        Caleb Coffman, Panhandle
45-   900-12        Tyson Mitchell, Alto​
1A
86-1,217-12        Aaron Raymond, Sunray
53-   890-12        Taylor Johnson, Hamlin
50-   800-  7        Max Harrison, Winters
50-   607-  4        Barry Kutac, Louise
49-   780-11        Roy Garrett, Menard
48-   793-11        Tyler Haynes, Stratford
46-   958-  9        Ross Wolf, Windthorst
43-   628-11        Chance Rodriguez, Baird
41-   724-11        Chas Thornberry, Clarendon 
38-   503-  3        Pete Espinoza, Petersburg​


2005

RUSHING YARDS (SEASON)
5A

3,173       341-41        Dimitri Nance, Euless Trinity
2,633       244-34        Bradley Stephens, McAllen Memorial
2,303       313-23        Andre Pierce, Garland Rowlett
2,005       283-29        Baron Batch, Midland
1,905       323-15        Josh Lewis, Cypress Springs
1,887       211-30        Juan Martinez, LaJoya
1,793       264-12        Jamaal Evans, Irving  
1,762       200-15        Marco Garcia, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo​       
1,720       248-19        Quincy Daniels, Belton
1,697       211-18        Foswhitt Whittaker, Pearland     
1,672       291-14        Mon Williams, Mesquite Horn  
1,663       Xxx-22        Tony Green, SA Madison​    (inc.)
1,655       191-27        Antwan Cobb, Pflugerville
1,650       xxx-18        Zach Young, SA Jay
1,644       279-15        Cermase Barry, Cypress Falls     
1,616       214-33        Amedeus Waters, Buda Hays
1,585       197-19        Justin Jordan, Plano
1,566       202-14        Josh Johnson, Richardson Pearce
1,554       268-14        David Watkins, Irving Nimitz     
1,546       217-26        Donald Buckram, Copperas Cove
1,487       xxx-14        Jordan Walker, San Marcos
1,464       222-16        Brandon King, Katy
1,462       231-20        Justin Johnson, Richardson Berkner
1,454       239-26        Willie Fielder, Weatherford
1,444       211-18        Alec Garza, Brownsville Pace​
1,412       214-19        Jerry Hughes, FB Austin 
1,411       181-22        Rocky Frank, Dallas Bryan Adams​
1,405       212-14        Larry Carter-Holmes, Keller Fossil Ridge​
1,396       180-16        Blake Juarez-Downer, EP Franklin
1,365       170-13        Tre' Newton, Southlake Carroll
1,361       163-17        Vondrell McGee, Longview
1,355       xxx-  6        Waldo Rodriguez, EP Coronado​
1,319       180-14        Eric Bishop, Austin Bowie
1,316       117-17        Chris Ganious, GP North Shore 
1,310       Xxx-10        Chris Caflisch, SA Madison​
1,266       223-13        Runey Davis, Georgetown​
1,261       166-14        Roshaud Finley, Arlington​
1,243       224-  7        Gabriel Jara, PSJA North​
1,239             -           Quindrick Scott, Lubbock​
1,234       134-18        Mishak Rivas, Weslaco​
1,227       169-12        Quentin Castille, LaPort​e
1,210       xxx-20        Oswaldo Garza, Sharyland 
1,202       159-19        Patrick Myles, Houston Milby​
4A
2,487       277-22        Broderick Franklin, North Lamar
2,295       218-40        Sergio Kindle, Woodrow Wilson            
​2,276       293-33        Jacquizz Rodgers, Rosenberg Lamar
2,233       298-25        Remus Nembhard, Houston Jones      
2,205       210-34        Jamar Wall, Plainview
2,032       Xxx-33        Michael Connor, Frenship​
1,978       170-23        Andre McCorkle, Flour Bluff
1,972       327-20        Jackie Robinson, Marshall
1,943       275-26        Chase Wilke, NB Canyon
1,907       257-xx        Johnny Sanchez, EP Riverside
1,898       182-25        Kelvin Thompson, Mineral Wells 
1,872       247-16        Derke Robinson, Lewisville Hebron
1,846       233-17        Shaylen Ross, Diamond Hill
1,831       294-14        Jerek Sheffield, Kilgore
1,808       253-19        Kindred McClure, Calallen​
1,731       220-24        Stanley Morrison, Denison
1,715       241-18        Roderick Smith, West Mesquite    ​
1,669       217-19        Mike Dugat, Dayton     
1,658       265-22        Drew Ashley, Justin Northwest
1,646       204-20        Tommy Bryant, Dallas Hillcrest
1,627       144-22        Nathan Guillory, Houston Kashmere
1,621       268-24        Chase Barrett, McKinney North
1,590       209-14        Chris Person, Sulphur Springs
1,585       232-20        Lamont Roberts, Brenham
1,565       245-19        Clayton Hundley, Medina Valley
1,562       234-22        Phillip Tanner, Dallas Kimball
1,551       156-19        Colton Johnson, Waller​
1,530       202-12        Luke Shivers, Whitehouse​    
1,496       163-25        Keith Toston, Angleton​
1,480       201-17        Cole Beasley, Little Elm​
1,442       280-  8        Daniel Rosales, Weslaco East​
1,427       276-12        Jamel Groover, Cleburne​
1,413       209-12        Jay Finley, Corsicana
1,380​       234-xx        Dallas Keys, FW Carter-Riverside
1,373       209-12        Brice Reynolds, Austin Lanier​
1,358       200-  9        Ira Duckworth, Houston Sterling​
1,263       163-13        C.J. Jennings, Everman​
1,200             -           Joe Cole, EP Parkland​
1,158       xxx-10        Isreal Delgado, Clint Horizon​
3A
2,564       331-38        Justin Sturns, Rusk     
2,465       234-36        Brock Fitzhenry, Giddings
1,905       253-15        Lennon Creer, Tatum
1,855       240-35        Sam Graves, Monahans
1,844       235-23        Colin Jones, Bridgeport
1,803       230-23        Jermie Calhoun, Van
1,800       Xxx-19        Devane Jarmon, Giddings​
1,672       310-17        Shane Pope, Llano
1,647       Xxx-19        Sheldon Feist, Comanche
1,601       212-14        Mickey Norris, Kennedale
1,567       185-24        Shawnbrey McNeal, Dallas Madison     
1,548       190-30        Andy Werner, Hondo
1,536       158-18        Matt Escamilla, Liberty Hill     
1,522       191-17        Fabian Olgin, Cuero
1,508       Xxx-20        Casey Kociuba, Liberty Hill  
1,489       165-18        Jared Flannel, West Columbia​ 
1,477             -           Jeremy Kerley, Hutto​  
1,477       157-23        Michael Miller, Gainesville
1,459       216-19        Clifton Simien, Hardin-Jefferson
1,453       108-24        Jason Teague, Carthage​
1,403       207-12        Michael Reed, Liberty-Eylau
1,378       218-19        Jose Nava, Hidalgo​
1,328       161-13        Mark Villarreal, Port Isabel​
1,302       144-10        Barlow Reida, Canton 
1,300       169-17        Robbie Mesa, Rio Hondo​
1,276       170-26        Joseph Banyard, Sweetwater
1,275       Xxx-13        Cua Duang, Huntington​
1,269       230-19        Parris Brown, Hallettsville
1,266       140-17        Michael Buse, Wimberley​
1,249       186-17        Ty Grimm, Marion
1,232       Xxx-24        Skye Green, Sweetwater​
1,231       Xxx-  5        Luis Ortega, Pecos​
1,220       Xxx-11        Lamar Rollie, Taylor​
1,200       146-14        Chris Roberson, Monahans​
2A
2,403       317-26        Terrance Ganaway, DeKalb
2,371       304-37        Jessie Harrison, Paul Pewitt 
2,306       200-29        Terric Williams, Paul Pewitt
2,183       294-22        Carlton Brown, Coleman
2,181       270-29        Dewaylon Williams, Cooper 
2,094       279-26        Jeff Martz, Argyle     
1,979       316-23        Joe Dixon, Childress
1,856       237-16        Kenneth Travis, Rosebud-Lott
1,842       220-19        Chris Davis, Troup
1,808       Xxx-18        Harvey Flores, Santa Anna
1,751       268-20        Nathan Dawson, Leonard
1,742       185-21        Kerry Huitt, Eastland
1,715       184-19        Kevin Schupp, Prosper
1,696       146-18        Karrington Bush, Whitewright
1,681       223-23        Chase McCravey, Lexington​
1,659       286-20        Jeff Ridens, Union Grove
1,643       234-16        D.J. Hidrogo, Sanford-Fritch 
1,582       143-20        Chris Tolbert, Celina
1,542       184-28        Sam Burke, Edgewood​
1,540       216-16        Charles Spradley, Jarrell 
1,529       200-xx        Shawn Dawaghrah, Troy
1,527       200-23        Gaby Saucedo, Kermit
1,520       148-27        Josh Owens, Skidmore-Tynan
1,511       215-13        Wes Ruth, Salado 
1,500       Xxx-  8        Casey Davis, Buffalo​
1,500       225-11        Devon Morales, Ganado
1,494       201-20        Josh Conley, Early
1,486       265-14        Tate Horsford, Abernathy
1,468       184-13        Michael Rather, Garrison
1,434       127-23        Travis Lee, Crane
1,425       293-25        Weston Sales, Idalou
1,413       211-16        Ryan Reynolds, Callisburg
1,400       208-12        Marquis Lowe, Hitchcock
1,365       201-12        D’Marcus Lang, Scurry-Rosser
1,338       Xxx-14        Keltric Williams, Kerens
1,337       161-15        Justin Williams, Deweyville
1,330       141-15        Brandon Burley, Weimar​
1,329       Xxx-16        Corey Lewis, Lexington​
1,329       242-13        Cody Upchurch, Prairiland    
1,315       Xxx-14        Wilson Cash, Post​
1,315       Xxx-15        Keith Wolf, Henrietta​
1,281       117-10        Torian Wilkins, Brookshire-Royal     
1,274       155-  9        Austin Griffin, Aubrey      
1,268       220-18        Chris Yonts, Elkhart​
1,265       136-xx        Raymond Parker, Life Oak Cliff​
1,262       167-19        Zach Collins, Universal Randolph
1,217       195-13        L.T. Gaston, Queen City
1,191       xxx-13        Ryan Breeding, Blanco​
1,184       129-30        Todderick Pendland, Newton 
1,175       127-19        D.J. Emerson, Brookshire-Royal
1,150       160-16        Allen Bell, Jefferson​
1,139       177-  8        Josh French, New Boston​
1,111       143-10        Wade Saxon, Melissa​ 
1,101       160-14        Ricky Bryant, Garrison
1,100       142-12        Jake Hawkins, Winnsboro​
1A
2,007       209-20        Josh Landrum, Chilton
2,004       231-22        Luis Aguilar, Marfa
1,972       190-29        Josh Barbee, Haskell 
1,958       253-18        Jacob Russell, Ranger
1,903       193-32        Deroderick Strickland, Big Sandy
1,856       139-17        Travis Landrum, Chilton
1,844       186-21        Frank Perez, Winters
1,842       215-19        Brandon McCleveland, Big Sandy
1,802       Xxx-28        Casey Giles, Iola
1,741       177-23        Jonathan Price, Wolfe City​
1,740       140-24        Jackie Reese, Rotan
1,546       Xxx-16        Byron Ingram, Wellington​
1,541       162-20        Kevin Neal, Axtell 
1,537       120-21        Wade Bonner, Joaquin
1,501       207-21        Rex McDougald, Iola​
1,496       186-19        Kellen Gierke, Christoval
1,493       152-13        Patrick Gandy, Joaquin
1,412       189-16        Miles Braesicke, Brackettville
1,380       214-16        Bradley Rollen, Rivercrest
1,350       157-18        Allen Dunn, Rice
1,338       166-15        Aubrey Morrow, Harleton​
1,331       192-20        Brad Green, Windthorst
1,330       171-16        Lucas Jeter, Center Point​
1,252       Xxx-12        Michael McIntosh, Memphis​
1,237       174-10        Nico Adams, Beckville​
1,225       Xxx-18        Darvis Brandon, Chilton
1,223       141-16        Tommy Silva, Rocksprings
1,208       189-11        Corey Stone, Falls City
1,202             ---        Craig Kautz, Stratford
1,202             ---        Garrett Roles, Bartlett
1,163       Xxx-15        Carlos Navarro, Leakey​​
1,114       Xxx-17        Joshua Fitchett, Sterling City​
1,111            ---         Julian Willis, Alto​
1,100       Xxx-14        Domo Brown, McCamey​
1,084       136-23        Tye Moseley, Goldthwaite
1,042       Xxx-13        Wesley Newcomb, Forsan​
1,027       113-  9        Carl Norfleet, Bremond 

PASSING YARDS (SEASON)
5A

4,682       459-312-56        Greg McElroy, Southlake Carroll
3,286       415-244-34        Frank Vera, Laredo Nixon​
3,065       338-239-22        Taylor Potts, Abilene  
2,899       304-178-24        Cotton Turner, Fort Bend Dulles​  
2,893       256-162-42        Andy Dalton, Katy
2,885       XXx-Xxx-31        Omar Garcia, EP Hanks​
2,860       319-205-28        Drew Dunn, Leander
2,660       363-210-22        Steven Headley, Grapevine     
2,613       294-150-32        Joshua Gonzales, Austin Crockett    
2,603       353-193-24        Nick Stephens, Flower Mound     
2,487       306-176-23        Daniel Miller, Lake Highlands  
2,471       279-182-25        Brandon Kretz, Los Fresnos​  
2,448       228-136-24        Jeremy Claybon, Lufkin
2,444       311-174-Xx        Roy Garcia, C.C. Ray 
2,439       227-144-19        David Garza, Laredo United 
2,380       349-207-14        Chase Rich, RR Westwood     
2,361       327-185-16        Jimmy Kinley, Arlington Martin     
2,357       305-169-20        Josh Phillips, Garland Sachse    
2,304       303-209-16        Kyle McDonald, Haltom​ 
2,288       270-148-30        Logan Morris, C.C. Carroll     
2,266       319-186-17        Austin Knight, Denton Ryan     
2,254       280-165-14        Calvin Farley, Keller     
2,214       304-190-20        Christian Ponder, Colleyville Heritage
2,193       233-144-26        Boogie Anagnostoy, LaPorte                
2,120       229-138-20        Bryan Hill, Smithson Valley
2,118       239-122-13        Daren Dillard, Garland Lakeview
2,079       237-142-14        Zack Eskridge, Rockwall   
2,072       262-121-17        Jeff Panfill, North Crowley     
2,044       264-145-12        Nick Florence, South Garland     
1,999       129-  75-13        Trevor Vittatoe, Euless Trinity
1,991       207-106-18        James Thomas, FB Marshall     
1,924       294-170-12        Kevin Moore, FM Marcus     
1,885       240-130-15        Jeremy Moses, Baytown Lee​
1,872       282-140-15        Matt Percle, Irving MacArthur     
1,842       235-122-18        Alex Torres, EP Franklin
1,826       299-157-10        Sherrod Harris, Arlington Bowie     
1,824       243-115-14        Joseph Skiff, Austin Akins  
1,803       209-133-19        Matt Wolfe, Brownsville Pac​ 
1,771       XXx-Xxx-17        Kyler Hill, Amarillo​ 
1,759       193-109-15        Bryce Merckling, Plano West     ​​​​​​
1,744       247-140-  8        Tyler Moore, Georgetown     
1,731       210-118-15        Brock Robertson, Richardson Pearce​​​​
1,717       240-126-10        Danny Magga, Arlington     
1,713       209-134-14        Eric Hill, Garland Rowlett     
1,700       187-  98-11        Adrian Garza, Pharr-SJ-Alamo​
1,694       203-109-10        Tyler Luttrell, Weatherford​
1,679       223-122-14        Taylor Weidman, Saginaw Boswell
1,676       146-  87-11        Nash McPheeters, Buda Hays    
1,661       188-102-15        Max Flinn, Houston Bellaire     
1,658       235-134-12        Neal Warden, Clear Creek​
1,650       XXx-Xxx-15        Gabriel Flores, EP Montwood​
1,642       197-  93-12        Adrian Linwood, North Garland     
1,588       230-108-  7        James Brown, Alvin​
1,582       219-135-10        Stuart Bishop, Keller Fossil Ridge     
1,548       214-132-15        Joe Chaisson, Beaumont West Brook
1,547       211-114-11        Aaron Bargas, Houston Chavez​
1,530       230-116-  6        Andrew Luck, SB Stratford
1,518       159-  73-12        Michael Goodnight, Houston Westside​
1,507       XXx-Xxx-15        Chris Caflisch, SA Madison
1,500       251-114-11        Joe Kemp, Richland Hills​
1,458       221-112-12        Kevin Ashmos, Austin Anderson  
1,402       196-104-16        Andrew Mellencamp, Granbury​  ​ 
4A
4,013       322-209-38        Matthew Stafford, Highland Park
3,924       464-323-39        Clark Harrell, Ennis
3,546       361-223-38        Jevan Sneed, Stephenville
3,356       347-233-49        Jarrett Lee, Brenham
3,297       310-225-41        Todd Reesing, Lake Travis
3,247       236-166-33        Tyler Lyons, Frenship
2,641       XXx-Xxx-38        Marco Chavez, EP Chapin
2,594       277-163-24        Jonathan Solano, SA Harlandale
2,555       309-172-24        Zach Abbott, Wylie     
2,487       201-138-31        Steve Sheffield, Pflugerville Connally
2,476       313-169-20        Zach Rhodes, New Braunfels
2,467       290-172-29        Ryan Duke, Calallen
2,454       245-150-36        Tommy Dorman, Birdville
2,375       343-185-21        Logan Turner, Sulphur Springs
2,345       238-141-21        Bobby Joe Barrett, Arlington Seguin
2,279       221-133-21        Ryan Mallett, Texarkana
2,245       225-128-13        Cullen Stifflemire, Burnet 
2,216       308-160-11        Ivan Delgado, Killeen Ellison​ 
2,182       XXx-Xxx-21        Robert Williamson, Austin Travis​
2,142       281-160-21        Keith Leerskov, Corsicana 
2,109       201-113-17        Eric Herbel, McKinney North​
2,070       XXx-Xxx-17        Giovanne Vizza, Alamo Heights​
2,008       250-119-16        Tyler Hamilton, Mabank 
1,983       XXx-139-19        Casey Page, Hereford
1,953       253-139-20        Jarvis Pitts, Seagoville 
1,883       164-  96-23        Kevin McCloskey, Flour Bluff 
1,881       178-104-16        Dylan Clark, Rosenberg Lamar 
1,880             -      -          David Castillo, C.C. Moody​
1,854       238-144-15        Cory Benevides, Friendswood
1,765       268-140-  9        Zac Givens, FW Brewer​
1,746       166-  93-19        Orie Lemon, Houston Yates
1,706       299-140-14        Nathan Bryan, Andrews​
1,700       177-107-  8        Will McAngus, Justin Northwest​
1,629       276-145-12        Kel Presley, Frisco     
1,623       231-103-10        Mario Garcia, Roma​
1,602       170-  93-16        Jared Ray, Hewitt Midway     
1,600       161-110-28        George Rubio, Edcouch-Elsa​
1,487       189-  87-xx        Raymond Iglesias, Tuloso-Midway  
1,481       218-103-10        Cole Beasley, Little Elm​   
1,480       177-  85-13        Ryan Wilson, Waxahachie​​​​​
1,473       209-119-  5        Chaise Baine, Lake Dallas  
1,430       242-114-  9        Matt Hughes, Pine Tree​        
1,429       159-  88-15        Sean Gilley, Dayton 
3A
4,255       476-267-42        GJ KInne, Canton
3,585       353-197-38        Ryan Durban, Bridgeport
3,357       307-221-33        Anthony Ramos, Canyon
2,703       267-148-29        Brandon Hicks, Bandera
2,666       220-149-32        Kyle Noack, Cuero
2,588       XXx-170-26        Lucas Shipman, Lindale
2,540       217-148-27        Jeremy Sanders, Marlin
2,482       243-148-23        Case Keenum, Abilene Wylie
2,284       286-141-19        Matt Hurst, Whitney
2,255       257-139-20        Randy Kitchens, Robinson
2,253       246-155-26        Jamell Kennedy, Gilmer
2,220       258-147-21        Brandon Cobb, Decatur
2,023       267-161-19        Luke Howard, Gatesville
1,903       194-110-17        Brian Scott, Cameron Yoe​
1,870       235-126-22        J.T. Aspra, Ingram Moore
1,801       302-152-10        D.J. Marek, Rockdale
1,800       263-114-14        Jarod Hanna, China Spring
1,765       237-126-xx        Daniel Ramirez, Sinton 
1,736       XXx-Xxx-20        Jeremy Heatley, Breckenridge
1,744       241-121-15        Roman Mercado, FW Castleberry     
1.735       166-111-19        Dustin Burleson, Devine
1,724       XXx-Xxx-19        Elliott Hackebeil, Hondo​​
1,650       180-100-18        Cashas Pollard, Tatum​
1,638       135-  83-17        Patrick Cook, Barbers Hill  
1,607       167-  94-19        Travis Chrisman, Ingleside​   
1,590       281-136-12        Colton Kvapil, Crandall
1,576       141-  74-19        Chase Cornelius, Monahans​
1,573       179-111-11        Eric Boyd, Seminole 
1,543       173-  93-12        Jose Nava, Hidalgo​
1,539       185-105-14        Arthur Buckingham, Pilot Point​   
1,536       206-113-16        Nathan Skeen, White Oak
1,522       218-133-  5        Josh Oliver, Quinlan Ford  
1,500       240-110-10        Kyle Land, Smithville​
1,500       XXx-Xxx-15        Matt Woods, LaGrange​  
1,497       168-  78-16        Germayne Edmond, Daingerfield
1,434       184-  99-12        Arthur Buckingham, Pilot Point     
1,434       167-103-11        Justin Drabble, Mount Vernon
1,385       229-108-12        Matt Roan, Nevada Community  
1,375       XXx-Xxx-14        Cody Stansell, Graham​   
1,370       152-  74-11        Matt Reigh, Snyder
1,358       173-  93-15        Cody Wallace, Sanger     
1,345       XXx-Xxx-  8        Josh Edge, Lytle
1,342       215-103-11        Jordan Williams, Waco Connally
1,335       221-106-  9        Hunter Goodman, Pleasant Grove​
1,325       154-  82-13        Will Middlebrooks, Liberty-Eylau​
1,306       179-  87-  7        Taylor Harris, Whitesboro     
2A
3,148       239-151-32        Seth Doege, Crane
2,893       386-221-18        Will Peyton, Argyle
2,620       318-150-29        Lloyd Turner, Hearne
2,501       225-123-29        Jarad Trojacek, Schulenburg
2,470       323-166-16        Eric Skaggs, Early
2,257       251-129-26        Zac Bragg, Caddo Mills
2,232       262-118-Xx        Travis Snyder, Bangs​
2,065       221-139-29        Desmond (Roddy) Green, Mart
2,043       223-118-10        Cody Ogle, Boyd
1,973       XXx-Xxx-15        Luke Roberts, Comfort​
1,927       XXx-Xxx-27        Austin Bell, Kerens       
1,811       190-100-18        Kendal McClendon, Arp​                
1,792       XXx-Xxx-18        Blaine Moore, Lone Oak
1,785       204-127-29        Bryant Brock, Canadian
1,726       191-113-22        Nathan Tune, Celina
1,717       231-115-  7        Shane Greer, Callisburg  ​    
1.591       206-124-Xx        Blaine Moore, Lone Oak       ​
1,531       156-  90-22        Tanner Jacobs, Crawford
1,452       273-126-13        Danny Fillip, Moody
1,430       162-102-10        Caleb Ramos, Sonora
1,407       194-110-15        Sawyer Vest, Childress 
1,406             -      -          Matt Huntsman, S&S Consolidated​     
​1,388       172-  96-  6        Jordan Haws, Skidmore-Tynan     
1,350       XXx-Xxx-  8​        Josh Erwin, Paradise
1,316       214-  89-11        Ethan Hindman, Paris Chisum​
1A
2,038       251-133-10        Tyler Minyard, Bosqueville
2,108       212-129-27        Blan Scott, Baird
1,901       208-126-20        Sergio Gonzales, McCamey
1,874       252-139-22        Luke Williams, Valley View
1,790       182-100-24        Micheal Medrano, Dawson      
1,709       161-  96-17        Deroderick Strickland, Big Sandy
1,613       160-114-15        Kevin Moore, Sunray
1,613       XXx-Xxx-22        Dustin Schulte, Nazareth​
1,594       171-  77-19        Zeb Abbott, Harper                    
1,548       211-105-14        Travis Curless, Valley Mills
1,506       180-  85-22        Creighton Henderson, Sundown
1,482       168-  92-21        Tom Hill, Albany
1,431       146-  80-  5        Kevin Neal, Axtell
1,406       186-107-  9        Phillip Williams, Roby
1,369       XXx-Xxx-13        Thomas Hunt, Ralls​
1,346       XXx-Xxx-  8        Jacob Villanueva, Roscoe
1,250       XXx-Xxx-10        Justin James, Colmesneil​​
1,234       XXx-Xxx-18        Logan Rawls, Bronte​​
1,233       XXx-Xxx-10        Matt Boyd, White Deer​
1,223       XXx-Xxx-11        Cord Mumme, D’Hanis
1,200             -      -          Cord Samuels, Wortham​
1,157             -      -          Cameron Wright, Falls City​
1,155       131-  56-16        Clay Fernandez, Wink​
1,145       174-  86-10        Brad Green, Windthorst
1,125       XXx-Xxx-11        Jacob Lytle, Christoval​
1,115       127-  74-12        Mario Serrano, Marfa​

RECEIVING (SEASON)
5A

99-1,606-19        McKay Jacobson, Southlake Carroll    
97-1,623-16        Eddie Murillo, Laredo Nixon​  
87-1,245-15        Trey Crain, C.C. Ray      
81-1,091-  6        Josh Marshall, Arlington Martin      
76-1,389-12        Lyle Leong, Abilene       
73-1,232-16        Tim Price, C.C. Carroll
70-1,000-Xx        Tyler Melton, Jersey Village​
70-   870-  9        Marlin Miller, Garland Rowlett       
68-   652-  4        Todd McCormick, RR Westwood      
67-   691-  1        Kevin Green, Colleyville Heritage  
67-   863-  5        Malcolm Lindsey, SA Lee​    
66-1,003-10        Taylor Wardlow, Grapevine       
65-1,424-17        Gabrael Ediae, Austin Crockett
64-   720-  2        Brent Kennard, Haltom​      
64-1,220-  5        Daitric Williams, FB Elkins
63-   745-11        Julian Zavala, Laredo Nixon​
62-1,399-19        Michael Fuda, Katy
62-   973-  9        Detron Lewis, A&M Consolidated
62-   833-  6        Heath Baker, FM Marcus
62-1,070-  9        Brad Patterson, Garland Sachse       
61-   772-  3        Steven Sultzbaugh, RR Westwood      
60-   866-10        Justin Fenty, Denton Ryan        
58-   783-  8        Jeremy Smith, Irving MacArthur       
57-1,063-  7        Adron Tennell, Irving
57-   691-  3        Jeff Rice, Georgetown              
56-   734-  8        Chris Fowler, Austin Anderson  
55-1,336-19        Juan Camacho, Laredo United​
55-   860-  5        Taylor Fore, Keller Central​    
55-   945-11        Michael Iacobucci, Flower Mound     
54-   788-  6        Andy Tanner, Rockwall
52-   835-  0        Justice Baker, Granbury​
51-   786-  4        Cody Beyer, Smithson Valley
51-   793-  8        Ron Brooks, Irving MacArthur  
51-1,055-11        Martin Carrion, Brownsville Rivera​   
51-   659-  5        Tiger Stinson, Arlington Bowie     
50-   658-  8        Breece Johnson, Colleyville Heritage  
50-   595-  2        James Kirkendoll, Round Rock​    
50-   742-10        Vinny Larock, Sharyland
49-   616-  6        Jereme Brooks, Clear Creek​
48-1,068-16        Dez Bryant, Lufkin​
47-   671-  7        Curtis Ahn, Brownsville Pace​
47-   771-  7        Cody Hodges, Saginaw Boswell​
4A
104-1,811-25      Fred Robinson, Lake Travis
95-   980-  8        Josh Riley, Sulphur Springs
93-1,390-19        Andrew Novak, Ennis          
84-1,271-  8        Demyron Bell, Killeen Ellison
77-1,306-14        Garfield Hicks, Hewitt Midway
67-1,140-  9        Greg Stewart, Corsicana
67-1,532-18        Brik Brinker, Frenship                     
64-1,564-16        Brent McElfresh, Stephenville
63-1,044-  7        John Dickenson, Highland Park 
63-   774-10        Charles Sallie, Ennis 
61-   973-11        Justin Daniels, Brenham 
59-   604-  2        Aaron Blackshire, Ennis 
59-   846-12        Ravin Harris, SA McCollum
59-1,101-19        Jason Martinson (JR.), Birdville
58-1,039-11        Kurtis Kostan, New Braunfels
58-   792-  9        Stephen Polk, Dallas Pinkston
57-1,005-  6        Charley Dickenson , Highland Park 
57-   881-  9        Tyler O'Quin, Wylie 
55-1,038-13        Max Boe, Wylie  
55-1,217-15        Antwan Williams, Pflugervillel Connally
54-   926-  9        Lee Cavazos, SA Kennedy
54-1,047-10        Stephen Gulledge, Mabank 
54-   649-  8        Robbie Morris, Keller Central 
53-1,179-  x        Alex Darley, Flour Bluff 
53-   831-13        Cliff Tucker, EP Chapin
52-   723-  7        Jordan Callahan, Friendswood 
52-1,036-  5        Thomas Levens, Burnet 
51-   Xxx-12        Aaron Crichlow, EP Chapin
51-   745-Xx        Bryan Farris, Calallen 
51-   639-  5        Marc Malone, Ennis 
3A
89-1,207-18        Houston Tuminello, Canton
84-1,103-13        Jared Peddy, Canyon
68-   903-13        Chance McCoy, Graham
66-1,291-12        Kristo Cardenas, Decatur
66-1,153-13        Taylor Sanchez, Bridgeport                             
63-   974-10        Curtis Brown, Gilmer
63-1,032-  7        Greg Franklin, Canyon
60-1,079-12        Derek Evans, Cameron
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​57-   618-  4        Barlow Reid, Canton
56-   618-  4        Isaac Rendon, Sinton
55-   952-11        Johnathan Ellis, Canton 
55-1,133-  9        Mike Hicks, China Spring      
55-1,021-  8        Kyle Muniz, Devine
54-   890-10        Max Hernandez, Somerset
54-1,320-19        Paul Quijano, Poteet
54-   652-  9        Jamial Shelton, Wharton​
51-1,125-14        Colin Jones, Bridgeport                             
51-   829-13        Willie Darden, Gilmer
49-   987-  9        Mason Fisher, Barbers Hill
45-   671-  7        Seth Bauman, Lindale​
45-   620-  6        Lamon Evans, WF Hirschi​
42-   522-  5        Odrick Ray, Athens​
2A
92-1,281-11        Chase Meier, Comfort
91-1,317-  9        Brice Bode, Argyle 
64-1,292-17        Montre Webber, Hearne
56-1,383-13        Stephen Galindo, Crane                   
54-   963-  9        Desmond Brigham, Caddo Mills
52-   938-  9        Pat Edwards, Hearne​
52-   661-  5        Victor Gill, Argyle       
51-1,044-17        Damian Davis, Mart
51-   877-17        Malcolm Lewis, Woodville
46-   671-  2        Cody Hambrick, Paradise
44-   833-12        Greg Gilbert, Electra​
44-   618-  6        Kenny Harris, Childress​​
42-   508-  7        Casey Carr, Canadian​
39-   618-  7        Tudy Naranjo, Taft​
38-   502-  4        Tyler Jones, Lone Oak​
1A
59-1,267-15        Brandon Horton, Tenaha
​53-1,178-17        Donovan Clevenger, Albany
50-   669-10        Marcus Grugurich, Valley View
45-   604-  4        Will Martin, Roby
44-   664-  5        Cooper Haralson, Celeste
43-   895-14        Chance Rodriguez, McCamey
41-   547-  6        Rudy Juarez, McCamey  
40-   603-Xx        Arthur Weaver, Bosqueville
32-   425-  3        Chris Cogburn, Baird​
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​30-   566-Xx        Cody Thomas, Wink​







































































​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​
Texas High School
Football History​
2006

RUSHING YARDS (SEASON)
5A
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​3,121       358-43        Sam McGuffie, Cypress-Fairbanks 
3,013       289-41        William Cole, Cedar Hill
2,778       369-24        Foswhitt Whittaker, Pearland
2,762       364-33        Marcus Wright, SA Reagan
2,546       262-38        Bradley Stephens, McAllen Memorial
2,298       320-19        Dewayne Stewart, Spring Westfield 
2,156       244-xx        Juan Martinez, LaJoya
2,111       306-27        Aundre Dean, Katy  
2,031       274-20        Tre' Newton, Southlake Carroll
2,028       171-27        Mishak Rivas, Weslaco​
1,976       Xxx-22        Michael Terrell, Bryan 
1,953       245-26        Myron Brew, SA Jay 
1,906       235-34        Jonathan Craig, SA MacArthur
1,889       203-23        Devin Thomas, SA Madison
1,718       215-20        Quentin Castille, LaPorte
1,683       211-17        Marcus Mathis, Rockwall
1,610       195-17        Horace Gibson, Klein
1,603       211-24        Josh Flores, EP Montwood 
1,601       256-17        Chris Lenoir, Fort Bend Clements​
1,597       185-27        Marcus Jackson, Round Rock
1,571       278-17        Joshua Lewis, Cypress Springs 
1,566       217-13        Jofer Onyechi, Deer Park 
1,564       156-23        Chris Gainous, GP North Shore
1,555       212-21        D.J. Harper, Cypress Creek
1,551       247-20        Anthony Scott, Amarillo Tascosa
1,523       267-15        Josh McKinley, Leander 
1,520       202-13        Corey Roney, Cedar Hill​
1,518       180-10        Dentrey Washington, Bastrop
1,513       268-33        Cyprus Gray, DeSoto
1,496       218-13        Jarvis Moore, Baytown Lee 
1,465       191-22        Tyler Smith, Cedar Park 
1,464       210-Xx        Kendall Hunter, Tyler
1,462       138-15        Albert Williams, Beaumont West Brook​
1,454       190-22        Russell Shepard, Cypress Ridge 
1,453       149-19        Kendrick Caro, Dallas Molina
1,446       189-15        Josh Johnson, Richardson Berkner
1,436       199-15        Jeremy Hills, Alief Elsik​
1,436       222-  9        Travis Lewis, SA Lee 
1,431       254-12        Michael Cotton, Klein Forest 
1,402       235-14        Chris Ekwuruke, Tyler Lee
1,400                         Christine Michael, Beaumont West Brook​
1,393       253-17        Yobis Walker, Brazoswood​
1,392       159-17        Willie Fielder, Weatherford
1,386       214-15        Brandon Batch, Midland
1,368       193-15        Vernon Frazier, Duncanville 
1,364       212-15        U.J. Okafor, Carrollton Creekview 
1,344       233-17        J.T. McDonald, Flower Mound 
1,336       Xxx-13        Marco Garcia, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo​
1,332       166-16        Tyler Smith, Cedar Park
1,307       201-16        Isaiah Sneed, Seguin
1,304       213-12        Anthony Connor, Aldine MacArthur
1,301       Xxx-15        Davis Collins, Austin​
1,290       172-14        Shane Turner, Cypress Falls​
1,277       197-  6        Waldo Rodriguez, EP Coronado​
1,249       178-22        DeSean Hales, Klein Oak
1,237       Xxx-14        Deante Piper, Hurst Bell
1,214       164-  8        Anthony Bibbs, Jersey Village​
1,211       167-18        Bo Walker, Spring Westfield​
1,189       172-13        Jeremy Davis, Arlington Bowie​​
1,183       Xxx-15        Carlos Cruz III, Laredo Cigarroa​
1,173       201-21        Trent Rios, Smithson Valley
1,143       237-12        Drew Ashley, Justin Northwest
​1,139       146-12        Kale Gelles, Grapevine​
1,131       223-11        Rossun Johnson, Dallas Sunset​
4A
2,942       404-31        Antowoine Smith, North Lamar
2,601       300-34        J.J. Johnson, Schertz Cemens
2,516       344-52        Jacquizz Rodgers, Rosenberg Lamar
2,466       338-35        Evan Hearn, Plainview
2,403       297-29        Micah Mosley, Nederland 
2,235       303-26        Michael Connor, Frenship
2,084       304-26        Troy Stoudemire, Seagoville 
2,066       250-38        Tyler McAfee, Port Lavaca 
1,916       310-20        Corey Holbert, Alvarado
1,893       184-19        Clifton Toney, Houston Furr 
1,891       288-23        Dallas Keys, FW Carter-Riverside 
1,884       332-15        Brogan Funderburg, Frisco
1,883       165-20        Toris Knight, EP Andress
1,882       243-19        Jarvis Carraway, Texas City 
1,798       176-21        Cole Loftin, Aledo 
1,774       181-30        Marcus Mann, Austin McCallum
1,771       277-22        Alex Teich, Conroe Caney Creek 
1,752       101-26        Taylor Dupree, Mesquite Poteet
1,708       186-21        Colton Johnson, Waller
1,699       253-17        Carmon Boyd-Anderson, Jacksonville
1,691       236-14        James Russell, Keller Fossil Ridge​
1,647       210-22        Jerrard Millsap, Copperas Cove
1,634       258-19        Damien Washington, WF Rider
1,595       251-22        Brandon Dora, Woodrow Wilson 
1,584       250-12        Johnny Sanchez, EP Riverside​
1,552       218-27        Colton Haverda, Alamo Heights 
1,540       193-23        Alex Carroll, Highland Park
1,538       238-14        Larry Arellano, Mountain View 
1,528       247-20        Jarred Salubi, Waco​
1,520       195-18        Eric Porter, FW North Side 
1,514       214-16        Johnny Sanchez, EP Riverside
1,483       210-19        Leonard Hall, FW Western Hills 
1,468       223-24        Chase Barrett, McKinney North
1,456       217-23        Casey Page, Hereford 
1,439       192-14        Thomas Padillo, SA Southside 
1,412       201-27        Justin Hill, Lake Dallas 
1,412       226-12        D.J. Monroe, Angleton​
1,404       116-21        V.J. McElroy, Uvalde
1,384       165-16        Brandon Williams, Beaumont Central 
1,359       194-11        Blake Bonner, Canyon Randall
1,358       243-  7        Kammaron Rhodes, Nacogdoches
1,354       193-10        Joseph Cole, Houston Austin​
1,348       159-11        Cole Beasley, Little Elm 
1,313       291-12        Chase Blaine, Lake Dallas 
1,309       184-19        Ira Duckworth, Houston Sterling 
1,301       161-19        Stanley Morrison, Denison 
1,300                          Jesse Martinez, Weslaco East​
1,295       161-14        Waymon James, Sherman​
1,286       186-10        Colby Ray, Crowley​
1,254       188-14        Keith Hodge, Dallas Lincoln ​
1,224       145-22        Ryan McGuire, Aledo​
1,221       171-16        Michael Dugat, Dayton 
1,210       168-  7        Edwin Morales, EP Austin​
3A
2,865       265-31        Brock Fitzhenry, Giddings
2,579       266-40        Justin Sturns, Rusk
2,418       180-20        Will Clay, Snyder
2,363       Xxx-28        Brent Bode, Liberty Hill
2,130       237-27        Chris Whaley, Madisonville
2,118       239-30        Nathan Pegues, Sanger
2,047       301-26        Luis Ortega, Pecos​
2,014       262-27        Kendrick Johnson, Mexia
2,009       218-35        Andy Werner, Hondo
1,929       340-34        Doug Allman, Liberty Hill
1,917       264-28        Aston Whiteside, Vernon 
1,836       276-32        Charley Waldrep, Celina
1,725       203-20        Thaddeus Wilkerson, Needville
1,688       173-24        Shawnbrey McNeal, Dallas Madison
1,684       236-17        Corey Baker, LaVernia
1,600       259-23        DeAndre Davis, Lake Worth
1,600       174-20        Ralph Valdez, Port Isabel
1,592       186-20        Jermie Calhoun, Van 
1,587       229-19        LaMichael James, Liberty-Eylau
1,586       154-21        Brandon Cobb, Decatur
1,582       237-12        Israel Delgado, Clint Horizon 
1,526       155-22        Pierce Rhodes, Kirbyville
1,508       231-21        Eric Boyd, Seminole
1,508       167-24        Robbie Mesa, Rio Hondo​
1,483       183-12        Fabian Olguin, Cuero 
1,480       180-23        Randy Kitchens, Robinson
1,461       220-16        Jared Flanel, West Columbia
1,436       204-16        Chris Recio, Mabank ​
1,395       239-12        Travis Beaty, Liberty
1,378       289-19        Niko Salinas, Pleasanton​
1,363       168-18        Josh Rodriguez, Monahans  
1,327       Xxx-17        DePaulrick Garrett, West Orange-Stark​
1,327       166-19        Michael Washington, Midland Greenwood​
1,296       165-  8        Sean Edwards, Liberty
1,290       156-14        Chris Thompson, FW Castleberry 
1,288       134-26        Ricco Richards, Brownsboro
1,283       191-15        Sam Mogavero, Robinson
1,280       168-23        Sam Buker, Canton
1,270       205-  9        Lance Dickey, Llano​
1,242       165-16        Carlyle Stokes, Lubbock Cooper​
1,233       171-25        Michael Buse, Wimberley
1,231       223-14        Curtis Kevil, Clyde
1,230       225-15        Chad Bettge, West 
1,200                         Chris Parr, LaVega​
1,197       168-14        Lane Flowers, Midland Greenwood​
1,192       194-14        Cory Jones, Mineola​
1,168       191-14        Brian Scott, Cameron 
1,172       214-  8        Henry Solis, Palacios
1,146       155-20        Tyler Tabor, Crockett​
1,144       156-  7        Kourtney Parr, LaVega​
1,140       165-  9        Chaz Caddie, Shepherd​
1,129       161-10        Bryce Golightly, Levelland​
1,116       132-20        Ketarus Stanton, Diboll
1,114       142-14        Tomas Tovar, LaFeria​
1,101       Xxx-12        Ty Thurman, Llano​
1,100                         Cooper Guthrie, Pilot Point​
1,100       115-12        Justin Johnson, Gilmer​
1,097       198-11        Carlos Brown, Pittsburg​
1,086       176-10        Matthew Tucker, Chapel Hill
1,076       157-  8        Dhe'Ryan Jackson, Athens​
2A
2,838       355-36        Terrance Ganaway, DeKalb
2,835       283-36        Lennon Creer, Tatum 
2,643       299-32        Austin Griffin, Aubrey
2,423       250-46        Alex Bowman, Lone Oak
2,198       284-25        Chris Davis, Troup 
1,957       281-31        Stephen Viljoen, Littlefield​
1,890       236-15        Ryan Young, Alba-Golden​
1,861       Xxx-24        G.R. Hoff, Cotulla​
1,815       258-17        Jared Johnson, Shallowater
1,777       Xxx-23        Jeff Ridens, Union Grove
1,749       256-35        Luke Roberts, Comfort
1,728       257-19        Brandon McClelland, Big Sandy 
1,722       162-19        Ricky Vera, Hebbronville
1,718       284-22        Tajh Redwine, Farmersville
1,653       Xxx-16        Sawyer Vest, Childress
1,624       Xxx-22        Greg Washington, SA Cole​
1,600       166-17        Josh French, New Boston
1,580       169-18        Dekori Lawson, Linden-Kildare​
1,550       165-27        Jeremy Brown, Whitewright
1,545       Xxx-21        Jake Hawkins, Winnsboro
1,525       164-13        Josh Stevens, Hawley 
1,500       200-13        Kristian Nichols, Hemphill​
1,497       171-14        O.J. Zapata, Littlefield​ 
1,494       216-23        Axel Pelt, Caddo Mills​
1,478       129-18        Derrick Wilson, East Bernard
1,471       187-18        Zacchaeus Foster , Altair Rice 
1,469       222-  9        Jeremy Pree, Hooks​
1,454       Xxx-18        Zach Williams, Melissa​
1,423       155-15        Josh Conley, Early
1,405       221-21        Chris Yonts, Elkhart 
1,400       Xxx-15        Cuyler Flinn, Holliday
1,397       248-17        Daniel Castorena, Gunter​
1,392       137-19        Kevin Barlow, Mildred
1,370       164-14        Justin McLemore, Newton​
1,358       209-  9        Jeremy Pree, Hooks​
1,349       183-22        Tramain Thomas, East Chambers
1,339       156-29        Carl Swain, Refugio
1,337       170-24        Jonathan Larkin, Clarksville 
1,322       Xxx-12        George Velez, Mason
1,321       198-26        B.A. Betts, Paul Pewitt​
1,312       174-12        Corey Lewis, Lexington
1,270       Xxx-21        Greg Washington, SA Cole
1,257       205-13        Tim Curry, Elysian Fields​
1,256       165-24        John Sehlke, George West
1,251       241-18        Mark McQueen, Corrigan-Camden
1,239       159-16        Donald Knight, Mildred​
1,232       163-14        R.J. Ledford, Rogers 
1,198       198-10        Doug Carden, Quitman​
1,198       134-  9        Antonio Moore, Marlin​
1,193       162-18        Aubrey Morrow, Harleton​
1,155       225-13        Craig Kautz, Stratford​
1,152       169-15        Brock Duncan, Crawford​
1,137       159-16        Allen Bell, Jefferson​
1,132         99-xx        Artis Gilmore, Paul Pewitt 
1,130       Xxx-16        Clayton Besetzny, Schulenburg​
1,127       223-15        Bronson Buzzard, Coleman​
1,113       Xxx-12        Quentin Coleman, Teague​
1,104       215-10        Mikey Marshall, Itasca​
1,100       Xxx-16        Qualin Brown, McGregor​
1,100       118-12        Tommy Evans, Winnsboro​
1,099       127-16        Jerod Cochran, Grandview​
1,076       154-17        B.W. McLeod, Boling​
1,035       205-  9        Tim Henry, Prairiland​
1,014       Xxx-12        Callen Pittman , Olney
1,004       240-11        John Henry, San Saba​
1,001       Xxx-14        Cody Cope, Olney​
1,001       161-  9        Brandon Davenport, Big Lake​
1A
2,505       280-34        Michael McIntosh, Memphis 
2,450       228-32        Matthew Hill, Quanah 
2,142       250-28        Joshua Fitchett, Sterling City
2,038       258-21        Josh Stewart, Ranger
1,925       Xxx-27        Michael McIntosh, Memphis
1,874       184-28        T.J. Adams, Beckville
1,844       Xxx-26        Casey Giles, Iola 
1,711       Xxx-19        Greg Griffin, West Sabine​
1,679       172-29        Tye Moseley, Goldthwaite
1,676       193-29        Jonathan Price, Wolfe City 
1,649       Xxx-15        Trent Crawford, Groveton
1,648       331-24        Matt Whiteley, Sunray
1,632       213-20        Tony Allen, Meridian
1,612       161-18        Brock Blair, Union Hill
1,555       124-22        Travis Landrum, Chilton
1,537       140-28        Justin Willis, Alto
1,512       137-18        Eric Permenter, Joaquin​
1,507       212-13        Desmond Wayne, Union Hill
1,500       Xxx-16        L.C. Cisneroz, DeLeon
1,496       186-19        Kellen Gierke, Christoval
1,489       207-16        Jimmy Sustaita, Cushing​
1,484       191-18        Kedric Carver, New Deal​
1,481       194-31        Jeff Scott, Sabinal
1,468       195-24        Brad Green, Windthorst
1,447       Xxx-21        Matt Linn, Collinsville
1,434       209-15        Colby Jennings, Iraan
1,425       205-10        D.J. Wyatt, Electra
1,423       Xxx-14        Patrick Gandy, Joaquin​
1,417       152-31        Tucker Waggoner, Nazareth
1,344       165-15        Chad Burgess, Milano
1,334       175-18        Zach Simmons, West Hardin
1,296       133-21        Jordan Mullinnix, Normangee
1,287       151-21        Joe Gilliard, Quinlan Boles Home​
1,282       141-17        Traylon Shead, Cayuga
1,234       225-19        Riley Seider, Carlisle
1,226       186-12        Daniel Cassell, Carlisle
1,216       Xxx-15        Brian Hoff, Windthorst​
1,181       142-16        Roman Aviles, Olton​
1,177       212-13        Danny Mendoza, Wink​
1,174       139-17        Cameron Choice, Tenaha
1,146       145-  6        Marcus Gest, Thorndale
1,132       123-13        Rob Hill, Maud
1,095       132-12        Clay Mazoch, Granger​
1,057       120-20        Josh Landrum, Chilton
1,056         97-15        Rey Perez, LaVilla​
1,050       102-15        Rey Cantu, LaVilla
1,032       201-10        David Mooney, McCamey​​
1,018       120-11        Rickie Williams, Bremond​
1,017       126-  7        Kyle Green, Leakey​
1,012       104-12        Miles Adanandus, Bosqueville​
1,007       174-10        Steven Urbanzcyk, Munday​
1,001       158-  9        Kyle Lawson, Louise
1,000       200-12        Luey Enriquez, Morton​

PASSING YARDS (SEASON)
5A
4,237       435-284-54        Riley Dodge, Southlake Carroll
4,072       353-246-44        Alvaro Garcia, Laredo United
3,769       516-280-44        Casey Russell, Colleyville Heritage
3,622       402-261-23        Nathan Dick, Allen
3,489       366-202-42        Jeremy Springer, Los Fresnos
3,403       388-234-34        Omar Garcia, EP Hanks
3,285       333-181-34        Colton Turner, FB Dulles
3,266       XXx-Xxx-32        Nick Foles, Austin Westlake
3,160       410-230-21        Zach Stewart, Abilene Cooper
2,918       366-218-29        Chase Rich, RR Westwood 
2,909       266-183-27        Andrew Luck, SB Stratford 
2,904       367-210-23        Nick Florence South Garland 
2,877       256-154-36        Jeremy Claybon, Lufkin 
2,810       291-159-22        Kevin Schmid, SA MacArthur 
2,807       417-253-24        Jerry Lopez, Laredo Alexander​
2,634       372-210-18        Kyle McDonald, Haltom
2,618       367-215-27        Jerry Bell, C.C. Ray
2,558       310-188-20        Joaquin Hinojosa, McAllen
2,534       294-197-22        Cal Farley, Keller
2,511       354-169-23        Michael Goodnight, Houston Westside
2,438       322-220-17        Kenny Greaves, Coppell 
2,409       281-157-19        Kyler Hill, Amarillo
2,374       260-147-25        Tate Smith, Odessa Permian 
2,363       331-200-20        Matt Faulkner, FM Marcus 
2,315       269-130-21        JJ McDermott, Katy Cinco Ranch 
2,285       301-158-15        Daren Dillard, Garland Lakeview 
2,200       290-163-14        Thomas McDaniel, Houston Milby​
2,143       230-139-18        Gabe Flores, EP Montwood 
2,134       269-158-19        Davon Lewis, PA Memorial
2,102       244-135-18        Anthony Smith, Arlington Houston 
2,098       255-158-12        Greg Hunter, Garland 
2,085       277-146-17        Max Flinn, Houston Bellaire 
2,076       305-193-16        Spens Lackey, Abilene​
2,055       212-134-16        Brent Hotard, Round Rock 
2,055       344-201-13        Austin Zouzalik, Lubbock Coronado 
2,035       258-160-17        Kevin Smith, Seguin
2,032       243-138-14        Matt Harbin, Grapevine 
2,024       XXx-Xxx-  8        Michael Enriquez, McAllen Rowe​
2,024       224-116-19        Jon Escamilla, SA Marshall 
2,019       225-117-19        A.J. Highsmith, FB Hightower 
2,018       340-150-26        Raymond De Los Santos, San Benito​
1,993       290-181-16        Neal Warden, Clear Creek​
1,957       202-109-19        Josh McKinley, Leander 
1,941       241-151-22        Bruno Reno, SA O’Connor 
1,911       301-182-18        Max Jenkins, Langham Creek 
1,903       270-167-14        Daniel Miller, Lake Highlands 
1,865       174-113-20        Mitchell Bunger, McAllen Memorial
1,859       267-144-17        Joe Chaisson, Beaumont West Brook 
1,857       239-137-14        Michael Bonner, Alief Hastings 
1.854       201-112-20        Ford Lakin, Klein Forest​
1,846       262-149-17        Patrick Witt, Wylie 
1,827       271-146-18        Braden Smith, Rockwall
1,812       203-118-15        Denzel Dewberry, South Grand Prairie
1,762       239-120-21        Aaron Bargas, Houston Chavez 
1,756       204-129-15        Derek Wooten, North Mesquite 
1,755       261-154-19        Will McAngus, Justin Northwest 
1,737       250-128-14        Luis Esparza, Brownsville Lopez​
1,718       204-128-19        Octavios Torres, Baytown Lee​
1,685       171-  97-14        Adrian Linwood, North Garland 
1,679       253-148-15        Joe Kemp, Richland Hills  
1,633       270-149-11        Chad Winget, Garland Sachse 
1,632       177-  92-  9        Matt Ortega, SA East Central​
1,631       337-149-  7        Michael Garcia, Del Rio 
1,623       164-  94-21        William Cole, Cedar Hill​
1,613       203-105-10        Sean Messick, Harlingen South​
1,612       221-132-15        Isaiah Courtney, Channelview 
1,572       219-  98-17        David Camacho, Odessa​
1,569       XXx-  97-10        Brian Hill, Smithson Valley
1,543       205-103-  9        Josh Cooley, Klein Oak
1,541       230-110-13        Carlos Cruz III, Laredo Cigarroa​
1,528       192-103-  7        Brandon Kelsey, Arlington
1,521       204-120-11        Christian Matthews, Arlington Bowie​​
1,490       143-  94-13        Bo Levi Mitchell, Katy​
1,404       185-103-10        Derrell Allen, Tyler​
1,400       195-  93-10        Andre Patino, Galveston Ball
4A
3,354       331-203-31        Ryan Mallett, Texarkana
3,278       357-218-38        Giovanne Vizza, Alamo Heights
3,257       364-221-37        Logan Turner, Springtown
3,143       355-217-35        Mike Forgan, EP Chapin
2,960       349-214-21        Will Metzger, Lampasas 
2,877       376-226-31        Kody Spano, Stephenville
2,859       377-237-29        Garrett Gilbert, Lake Travis
2,825       361-212-27        Taylor Weidman, Saginaw Boswell 
2,816       299-192-32        Jarrett Lee, Brenham
2,682       286-184-27        Casey Page, Hereford
2,626       320-167-31        Ryan Duke, Calallen
2,551       447-270-15        Ryan Mossakowski, Frisco Centenial
2,544       246-169-31        Eric Herbel, McKinney North 
2,533       261-163-19        William Webb, Highland Park 
2,338       278-165-21        Josh Karam, Friendswood
2,313       282-162-22        Lucas Shipman, Lindale
2,273       270-190-31        John Killon, Keller Fossil Ridge 
2,225       260-144-26        Tommy Dorman, Birdville
2,208       255-150-13        Casey Pachall, Brownwood
2,184       XXx-Xxx-26        George Rubio, Edcouch-Elsa
2,118       262-131-22        Cullen Stifflemire, Burnet 
2,100       193-101-13        Justin McAninch, Nacogdoches​
2,068       301-184-15        Brady Attaway, Whitehouse​
2,054       225-119-25        Mike Ross, FW South Hills 
2,032       243-145-20        Kendall Thomas, West Mesquite 
2,008       204-129-19        Reagan Wood, Denton 
2,005       236-142-21        Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove
1,974       252-113-21        R.J. Long, Flour Bluff
1,966       200-112-21        Ryan Perez, New Braunfels
1,953       212-115-26        John Castillo, Houston Davis 
1,951       215-109-20        Eric Soza, Beeville​
1,912       202-112-26        Chris Harps, FW Southwest 
1,911       211-112-25        James Johnson, Houston Sterling 
1,910       224-136-21        Shane Fry, Hallsville​
1,887       173-103-14        D.J. Smallwood, Rosenberg Lamar
1,865       184-106-25        John Castillo, Houston Jeff Davis​ 
1,861       282-156-15        Julio Smith, Mission Veterans​
1,850       233-133-17        Xavier Webb, Montgomery 
1,817       197-116-16        Michael Morse, Richardson Pearce 
1,807       231-122-23        Brody Trahan, Dickinson 
1,782       249-132-13        London Durham, Beaumont Ozen 
1,756       198-102-19        Phillip Welch, New Caney 
1,753       210-106-21        Clay Sears, Fredericksburg
1,743       249-123-14        Colin Graney, Frisco 
1,721       212-117-25        Bobby Scott, Corsicana 
1,675       194-120-11        Bobby Barrett, Arlington Seguin 
1,659       190-129-12        Blake Hart, Ennis 
1,650       237-121-12        Spencer Otto, Pflugerville Hendrickson
1,616       231-127-11        Shavodrick Beaver, WF Rider 
1,599       200-109-10        Carlos Thomas, Dallas Kimball 
1,589       XXx-Xxx-20        Cody Green, Dayton​
1,583       216-111-14        Justin McAningh, Nacogdoches
1,583       164-  94-14        Seth Sartain, Mesquite Poteet 
1,558       237-114-16        Mark Muzio, EP Del Valle 
1,547       237-109-18        Ed Young, FW Eastern Hills  
1,543       262-134-15        Austin Elrod, Red Oak 
1,538       207-111-16        Bryce DeJohn, Lumberton​
1,516       194-  97-  8        John David Baker, Lake View​
1,512       181-  99-15        Franky Baquera, Clint Horizon
1,458       156-  83-12        Gahn McGaffie, Galena Park​
1,448       262-122-10        Joel Johnson, Henderson​
1,431       185-  99-15        Antonio Higgins, Dallas Pinkston​ 
1,427       169-  82-14        Cole Beasley, Little Elm​
3A
3,369       413-245-27        Anthony Ramos, Canyon 
3,227       246-166-47        GJ Kinne, Gilmer 
3,047       322-196-27        Dustin Eskew, China Spring
2,799       240-154-27        Rick Beaty, Wimberley 
2,697       260-181-26        Kyle Noack, Cuero 
2,674       271-145-29        Brandon Hicks, Bandera
2,566       321-162-21        Cody Wilson, Groesbeck
2,403       267-171-27        J.J. Harp, Argyle
2,271       299-145-16        Fernando Guevara, Andrews
2,199       284-143-16        Randy Kitchens, Robinson
2,184       285-157-13        Ryan Burban, Bridgeport 
2,093       308-160-15        Case McCoy, Graham 
2,082       223-123-28        Darrique Giles, Dallas Roosevelt 
2,031       197-127-24        Andre Bevil, West Orange-Stark 
1,969       194-110-24        Elliott Hackebell, Hondo
1,845       260-152-14        Derek Thompson, Glen Rose 
1,738       242-136-12        Scott Zimmerle, Danbury
1,734       232-120-17        Brandon Gibbons, Gladewater
1,724       198-111-13        Niko Salinas, Pleasanton
1,718       187-108-21        Sawyer Vest, Childress
1,716       205-127-17        Richard Morrison, Royse City
1,707       201-  91-16        J.L. Wallace, Dallas Madison 
1,661       174-102-19        Brandon Cobb, Decatur
1,642       179-107-18        Brandon Harris, Lake Worth 
1,641       231-132-10        Eric Boyd, Seminole
1,637       136-  70-10        Aaron Hazelwood, Kirbyville ​
1,614       184-  91-16        Josh Coffield, Ingleside 
1,599       207-116-18        Luke Howard, Gatesville
1,564       224-104-17        Brian Scott, Cameron
1,545       239-110-12        Anthony Brooks, Tarkington​
1,544       196-103-17        Corey Baker, LaVernia
1,537       204-109-10        Chris Lee, Spring Hill​
1,528       133-  82-17        Kyle Morgan, Madisonville
1,524       258-110-10        Shane Adams, FW Castleberry 
1,500                                Kolton Browning, Mabank​
1,467       201-  98-16        Carlo Dominguez, Raymondville​
1,417       206-109-16        Joel Ansley, Wharton
1,403       135-  88-14        Michael Washington, Greenwood
1,388       182-  92-10        David McCann, Rockdale 
1,383       213-  89-  5        Michael Enriquez, Quinlan Ford 
1,379       214-109-15        Gary Edwards, Abilene Wylie
1,313       163-  90-16        Seth Davis, Celina​
2A
3,123       327-186-27        Cody Boyd, Boyd 
2,846       247-173-38        Lee McClendon, Mart
2,581       269-164-28        Luke Roberts, Comfort
2,472       389-213-26        Garrett Riley, Muleshoe
2,265       291-155-22        Eric Skaggs, Early
2,231       262-141-25        Shamond Richardson, Clarksville
2,228       279-139-21        Mikey Marshall, Itasca
2,223       237-143-20        Moises Estrada, Alpine
2,068       XXx-Xxx-18        Austin Bell, Kerens 
2,067       261-124-19        Lloyd Turner, Hearne
1,982       236-117-26        Taylor Cook, Altair Rice
1,927       212-115-21        Andrew Autrey, Dilley
1,884       153-  81-16        Garrett Murphy, Refugio
1,846       280-146-21        Trent Ledkins, Hawkins
1,813       196-118-19        Josh Erwin, Paradise
1,749       202-106-13        Ky Cone, Somerville
1,704       XXx-Xxx-19        Kendal McClendon, Arp
1,650       176-111-17        Mark McEntire, Whitewright​
1,626                               Ethan Hindman, Paris Chisum
1,619       243-137-14        Zach Smith, Scurry-Rosser​
1,581​       203-132-13        Blaine Moore, Lone Oak
1,566       159-  95-19        Jarred Dewbre, Idalou​
1,547       XXx-Xxx-14        Shane Greer, Callisburg
1,539       152-  92-22        Jacob West, Cisco
1,511       149-  70-17        Chase McCravey, Lexington
1,486       229-137-11        John Henry, San Saba​
1,484       179-  88-10        Jason Moreno, Odem​
1,472       198-  93-11        Savian Zuniga, Santa Rosa​
1,464       137-  76-17        Cashas Pollard, Tatum​
1,456       196-  92-11        Brandon Davenport, Big Lake​
1,366       127-  59-11        Tramain Thomas, East Chambers
1,352       126-  65-13        Trevor Drayton, Corrigan-Camden
1,342       XXx-Xxx-14        Clay Oney, Harleton​
1,340       173-  89-12        Colton Buzzard, Coleman
1,309       187-  84-  9        Matt Morton, West Rusk​
1,308       XXx-Xxx-  9        Zach Williams, Melissa​
1,304       155-  65-14        Kaleb Cox, Jarrell 
1,300       XXx-Xxx-16        Joe Seward, McGregor​ 
1,245       182-  80- 9        Clayton Besetzny, Schulenburg
1,241       219-104-16        Marcus Hickman, Dublin
1,210       172-  69- 6        Michael Justin Ortega, Bishop​​
1,178       179-  85-14        Hudson Milford, Honey Grove​
1,162       139-  63-14        Michael Ortega, Bishop​
1,142       134-  69-11        Callen Pittman, Olney
1,136       166-  83-10        Eric Jeffery, Caddo Mills​
1,116       XXx-Xxx-12        Charles Hitchens, Marlin​
1A
2,288       288-158-18        Bo Bateman, Electra
2,243       236-119-26        Will Garlick, Tolar
2,233       232-117-25        Tarrence Faulk, Grapeland
2,115       232-135-17        Stevie Rodriguez, Sabinal 
1,987       243-142-13        Travis Curless, Valley Mills 
1,962       243-126-20        Aaron Doyle, Evant
1,794       XXx-Xxx-16        Tyler Orlando, Baird
1,785       176-101-20        Jacob Villanueva, Roscoe
1,771       189-107-25        Dustin Schulte, Nazareth
1,733       126-  80-19        Julian Willis, Alto
1,729       236-115-13        Lee Heaton, Petrolia 
1,725       205-130-15        Paden Lynch, D'Hanis​
1,719       XXx-Xxx-23        Lane Johnson, Groveton
1,705       216-121-23        Alex Mejia, Ben Bolt
1,538       171-  88-20        Cade Tatsch, Harper
1,509       XXX-Xxx-15        Keith Hermes, Lindsay
1,405       135-  88-21        Daniel Jones, Bosqueville
1,404       172-  95-17        Brad Green, Windthorst
1,316       243-126-  7        Chris Addison, Plains​
1,270       140-  70-14        Justin Mullinnix, Normangee
1,210       178-  80-  7        Tyler Noland, Valley View​
1,188       194-  77-  8        Stephen Chapman, Hubbard 
1,182         91-  51-12        Zach Hernandez, Rocksprings​
1,180       164-  77-11        Jared Thomas, Tenaha​
1,179       124-  67-12        Tyler Pounds, Sunray 
1,165       217-  87-14        Allan Green, Winters​
1,164       160-  81-  8        Jordan Williams, Flatonia​
1,150       180-  82-12        Landry Gunter, Sudan​
1,077       144-  72-  9        Jorge Muniz, Springlake-Earth​

RECEIVING (SEASON)
5A
100-1,477-15       Evan Walker, Colleyville Heritage
93-1,495-22         Juan Camacho, Laredo United
86-1,326-19         Breece Johnson, Colleyville Heritage
81-   751-  8         Marco Gutierrez, Laredo Cigarroa
76-1,204-14         Blake Cantu, Southlake Carroll
72-1,154-13         Dan Buckner, Allen​
72-1,052-  9         Bryce Vernon, RR Westwood
71-1,286-10         Alonzo Adams, Houston Westside
71-   703-  5         Brent Kennard, Haltom 
67-1,270-21         Dez Bryant, Lufkin
63-   697-  9         Kortney McDow, Abilene
61-1,069-  9         Esia Rivera, Los Fresnos 
60-   622-  8         Tarickus Ellis, Allen​
60-   932-10         Reed Graham, Garland Rowlett 
59-1,001-12         Quinton Pettis, EP Hanks  
59-1,037-11         Stephen Saenz, Sharyland
58-   740-  7         Jerome Brooks, Clear Creek​
58-   660-  6         Danny Perez, EP Montwood​
56-   888-  8         Taylor Fore, Keller Central ​
55-1,058-11         Hubert Anyiam, North Garland
55-   830-  4         Travis Chafin, McAllen Rowe
55-   824-  8         Paul Perez, C.C. Ray 
55-   791-12         Arsenio Phillips, Justin Northwest 
54-   926-  9         Joseph Enriquez, EP Hanks
54-   982-14         Glynn King, Houston Bellaire​
53-1,113-15         Ryan Bender, Laredo United
53-   711-  6         Ricky Stevenson, Abilene Cooper
52-   672-11         Sean Luchnick, SA O'Connor​
52-1,026-10         Trey Parker, FB Dulles
51-   693-  5         Coby Jones, Allen​
51-   936-  7         Julio Lopez, EP Montwood
51-1,132-15         Darryl Stonum, FB Dulles
50-   800-  8         Freddie King, Port Arthur Memorial
49-   907-  9         Lavorick Williams, Odessa Permian​
47-   540-  3         Manassah Davis, Baytown Sterling​
47-   503-Xx         Landon Quigley, Lubbock Coronado​
45-   824-  8        Bront Bird, Odessa Permian​
44-   752-  8         Michael Fuda, Katy
44-   583-  3         Andrew Squyres, Abilene Cooper
44-   465-  1         Jaron Turner, Killeen Ellison​
44-   624-  6         Cornelius Wilson, South Garland​
43-   472-  3         Timmy Dixon, Abilene Cooper​
4A
92-1,556-20         Sam Dibrell, Alamo Heights
84-   922-  6         Jonathan Silvey, Springtown 
83-1,285-13         David Douglas, McKinney North 
81-   891-  7         Jason Byrd, Lake Travis
79-1,343-15         Seth Bauman, Lindale
76-   796-  6         Wade Langley, Lampasas
75-   865-  3         Eric Connell, Coppell
74-1,538-22         Jesse Hodge, Springtown
71-   902-16         Taylor Shea, Keller Fossil Ridge 
69-   743-  6         Cameron Mayroulis, Boswell 
68-1,194-19         Jason Martinson, Birdville
65-1,151-12         Joe Anderson, Texarkana
65-1,049-15         Brandon Collins, Brenham 
65-1,003-  8         Matt McLaren , Friendswood
62-1,283-23         Omarius Hines, Corsicana
59-1,069-10         Walter Coleman, Denton
59-   624-  4         Cedric Johnson, Amarillo Palo Duro​
58-   986-19         Cliff Tucker, EP Chapin
57-   919-  7         Mario Coronado, Hereford 
57-1,139-17         Colby Marsh, Hereford 
56-   769-  6         Ladaria (Doogie) Brown, Henderson
56-   846-  7         Eddie Tovar, Mission Memorial
55-   965-  6         Rashad Hawk, Copperas Cove 
53-   978-11         Ross Bolin, Highland Park
53-   816-  9         Brent McElfresh, Stephenville
53-   589-  5         Ricky Valdez, SA Harlandale 
52-   975-14         Joseph Florence, LaMarque
52-   653-  3         Justin Vargas, San Elizario
51-   787-10         Hunter Armstrong, Lake Travis 
51-   916-  8         Aaron Crichlow, EP Chapin
51-   962-10         Ryan Flowers, Flour Bluff
51-   864-11         Amondo Lopez, Red Oak
48-   559-  8         Matthew Garza, Calallen 
48-   790-10         Kendrick Robinson, Brownwood
47-   706-  9         AJ Dugat, Dayton​
47-   969-10         Kurtis Kostan, New Braunfels​
45-   875-14         Darius Valentine, Hallsville
44-   463-  2         James Williams, Hallsville
43-   675-  1         Delandrick Writt, Pine Tree​​​​
3A
70-   914-  8         Brice Bode, Argyle
67-1,295-16         Chris Favors, Groesbeck
67-   827-  7         Chance McCoy, Graham
62-1,027-10         Corey Scott, Cuero
60-1,239-14         Carlos Gallegos, Royse City
60-1,049-10         Joel Johnson, Ingleside
59-   924-14         Tre Gray, Cuero 
57-   933-12         Jamial Shelton, Wharton
54-   910-  9         Chris Rodriguez, Lake Worth
52-   903-12         George Reyes, Bandera
50-   904-  6         Cory Lee, Andrews
50-1,012-15         Lee Thompson, Wimberley
46-   748-14         Lamar Harris, Gilmer​
45-   786-  5         Robert Benavides, Pleasanton
43-   776-  7         Logan Bawcom, Midland Greenwood
42-   401-  5         Jared Miller, Tarkington​
42-   671-  6         Shawn Shepard, Canyon​
39-   925-14         Curtis Brown, Gilmer
39-   806-  8         Mike Hicks, China Spring​ 
2A
61-   740-  7         Jake DeBerry, Danbury
60-1,063-16         Kendale Mayberry, Itasca
60-   876-  8         Stoney Patton, Scurry-Rosser
59-   683-  3         Tyler Jones, Lone Oak DMN
58-1,020-  7         Brandon Clement, Boyd
57-1,040-16         Damian Davis, Mart
56-1,019-11         Jeremy Stafford, Clarksville 
54-   564-  8         Brant Hamilton, Muleshoe
54-   893-10         Trevor McCurty, Shallowater
54-1,027-14         Jeremy Nelson, Boyd
53-   923-11         Patrick Edwards, Hearne
50-   864-11         Jordan Carlos, Comfort
49-   489-  2         Casey Phillips, San Saba
48-   553-  6         Jordan Coffman, Jim Ned​​
48-   518-  4         Coye Wright, Hawkins
47-   577-  3         Kelby Dorris, Canadian​
46-   760-12         Sedrick JOhnson, Arp
42-   777-  6         Darius Parker, Elysian Fields​
41-   664-  6         Dalton DeLeon, Coleman
41-   577-11         Michael Short, Hawkins
38-   603-  7         Kenny Barrett, Mart​
1A
75-1,371-13         Greg Gilbert, Electra
56-1,050-  9         Will Martin, Roby
54-   760-  7         Rudy Gonzales, Plains​
48-   948-14         Tyson Mitchell, Alto
45-   838-  9         Justin English, Baird
43-   572- Xx        Brandon Horton, Tenaha
42-   971-12         Will Baker, Tolar​
40-   835-10         Dixon Dewald, Evant
39-   870-10         Chadrick Evans, Normagee
38-   654-  7         Dustin Piske, Valley Mills
37-   402-  4         Robert Gillis, McCamey​
36-   584-  6         Hunter Pinney, Flatonia
35-   959-13         JaredVillanueva Roscoe


2007

RUSHING (SEASON)
5A
3,374       359-45        Marcus Wright, SA Reagan
3,305       244-46        Mishak Rivas, Weslaco  
2,491       335-26        Aundre Dean, Katy 
2,226       325-17        Samir Baker, Euless Trinity
2,174       324-17        Yobes Walker, Brazoswood 
2,163       267-31        Bo Snelson, Pasadena Memorial
2,127       223-29        Terrence Robinson, Klein Oak
2,118       351-29        Marcus Jackson, Round Rock
2,021       308-18        Danny Mendez, Los Fresnos
2,003       253-34        Cyrus Gray, DeSoto​
1,988       249-22        James Hamilton, Cedar Hill​
1,984       253-26        Jonathon Miller, Garland Naaman  
1,936       262-34        Stephan Salinas, SA Southwest
1,907       264-19        Dominic Wilkins, Klein Forest
1,906       203-23        Eric Stephens, Mansfield Timberview
1,905       255-28        Ryan Nunn, RR Stony Point
1,863       269-28        Chris Lenoir, FB Clements 
1,858       306-32        Rex Burkhead, Plano
1,843       285-14        Reggie Hodges, Leander 
1,711       205-24        Sam McGuffie, Cypress-Fairbanks 
1,707       238-19        Kasey Carrier, Pearland
1,689       324-16        Stephen Hopkins, FM Marcus 
1,663       131-22        Lache Seastrunk, Temple
1,659       193-17        Chris Johnson, SA East Central 
1,648       208-xx        Keith Flye, Abilene
1,625       209-26        Hasan Lipscomb, Cypress Ridge 
1,618       281-16        C.J. Palmer, Klein
1,617       182-26        Keith Lawson, SA Warren 
1,596       190-22        Stepfan Taylor, Mansfield 
1,573       243-14        Bo Walker, Spring Westfield 
1,551       224-18        Anthony Davis, C.C. Carroll
1,536       217-19        Brandon Armstrong, SA Roosevelt
1,532       217-23        Jeremy Hills, Alief Elsik 
1,528       221-26        Trent Rios, Smithson Valley
1,525       176-18        Russell Shepard, Cypress Ridge 
1,513       189-28        Shane Turner, Cypress Falls 
1,503       254-16        Travis Carter, Deer Park
1,472       208-13        Wesley Cobb, Cypress-Fairbanks 
1,457       211-18        Jeremi Mathis, Arlington Martin
1,450       237-14        Erik Robles, EP Hanks
1,447       128-17        Devin Thomas, SA Madison​
1,436       190-16        Abel Aguirre, San Benito ​
1,428       204-22        Trent Rios, Smithson Valley​
1,419       156-16        Lane Berry, Clear Brook​
1,400       Xxx-13        Phillip Fruge (JR.), Harlingen South
1,390       198-20        Johnny Garrett, Longview​
1,385       209-14        Deante Piper, Hurst Bell FWST
1,379       168-17        Tre’ Newton, Southlake Carroll
1,378       203-15        Oscar Hernandez, Edinburg North 
1,367       178-16        Manny Udor, McAllen​
1,375       241-13        Drew Ashley Justin Northwest
1,363       175-14        Josh Johnson, Richardson Berkner​
1,351       171-10        Dexter Imade (JR.), Garland Rowlett
1,311       148-14        Ryan Swope, Austin Westlake
1.300       185-13        Frank Williams (SO.), Houston Westside
4A
2,872       433-42        Jacquizz Rodgers, Rosenberg Lamar
2,636       353-32        Daryn Alves (SO.), McKinney Boyd
2,167       254-25        Troy Vital, Copperas Cove 
1,919       265-32        Michael Conner, Frenship
1,824       213-22        Clarence Jennings, Everman
1,813       208-21        Edwin Morales, EP Austin​
1,812       261-14        Tony Peoples (JR.), The Colony
1,792       254-19        Cody Hussey, Lumberton
1,776       284-21        Johnny Thomas, Texas City
1,762       239-21        Anthony Terrell, El Campo
1,747       255-22        John Hubert (JR.), Hewitt Midway
1,735       251-14        Andrew Alvarado, Weslaco East​
1,734       192-21        Kendial Lawrence, Rockwall Heath
1,721       244-22        Deonte McDade (JR.), Ennis
1,590       210-14        Iveness Shelton, SA Fox Tech
1,587       243-20        Peter Smith (JR.), Forney
1,580       240-19        Nic Boyd (JR.), Red Oak
1,556       259-14        Josh Gamez, SA Lanier
1,516       131-16        Waymon James (JR.), Sherman
1,464       196-  9        James Salubi, Waco
1,428       232-25        Ryan Perez, New Braunfels​
1,403       173-19        Travis Collins-Jackson, Del Valle
1,358       Xxx-13        Sterling Jones (JR.), Port Lavaca
1,333       240-11        Larry Arellano, Clint Mountain View​
1,297       158-13        Jeremy Luckette, Waller​
1,281       180-10        Aaron Spikes (JR.), Dallas Pinkston
1,271       179-14        Robert Clay (JR.), New Braunfels Canyon
1,258       221-22        Charles Ross (JR.), Schertz Clemens
1,224       198-11        Alex Lovan (JR.), SA Southside
1,222       206-Xx        Caleb McEachern, Midlothian​
1,215       192-  9        Telvin Fryman (JR.), Henderson
1,214       226-14        Hakeem Colbert, Kilgore​
1,211       153-Xx        Cole Beasley, Little Elm 
1,195       201-19        Dunston Owens (SO.), Seagoville
1,185       122-  9        Marcus Turner (JR.), FW Wyatt
1,162       144-18        Ryan Smith (JR.), FW Eastern Hills
1,159       159-12        Chance Casey (JR.), Crosby
1,146       161-12        Daniel Rendon (JR.), Floresville
1,141       175-18        Alex Trevino (JR.), Mercedes
1,127       191-12        Monte Anderson (SO.), Big Spring
1,109       Xxx-12        Matt Clark (JR.), Frisco Liberty
1,109       138-10        Leroy Jones (JR.), Texarkana
1,107       224-  9        A’mon Pimpton (JR.), Abilene Cooper
1,100                         Mike Davis (SO.), EP Parkland
1,072       193-12        Remond Silas (JR.), Houston Sterling
1,046       101-13        Holden Rios (JR.), Gregory-Portland
1,025       125-18        Charles Sims (JR.), Houston Westbury
1,007       154-14        Jason Dillon (JR.), FW Southwest
1,005       Xxx-10        Benny Sustaita, EP Austin
3A
3,081       353-42        Will Clay, Snyder
2,603       355-40        Henry Solis, Palacios
2,501       215-25        Moses Rodriguez, Poteet
2,352       234-20        Chris Thompson, FW Castleberry
2,300       168-37        Dustin Gonzales, Liberty Hill 
2,300       276-28        Matthew Tucker (JR.), Chapel Hill 
2,177       330-18        Corey Jones, Mineola 
2,171       203-29        Justin Johnson, Gilmer
2,148       198-23        Xavier Canto, Caldwell
2,119       261-31        Chris Whaley (JR.), Madisonville
2,054       218-24        Dexter Pratt (JR.), Navasota
2,051       217-30        Ketarus Stanton, Diboll
2,043       230-23        LaMichael James, Liberty Eylau 
1,966       273-24        Clayton Jopling, Lytle
1,952       253-28        Stephen Carrillo, Devine
1,949       215-26        Francisco Jacquez (JR.), Fort Stockton
1,922       206-29        Pierce Rhodes, Kirbyville
1,908       242-30        Jermie Calhoun, Van
1,903       205-31        Quincey Whittington, Cuero
1,887       219-15        Bryce Golightly, Levelland 
1,854       257-25        DeAndre Davis, Lake Worth 
1,841       167-24        Nolan Nunez, Port Isabel
1,832       244-26        Curtis Carter, Columbus
1,803       196-25        Brock Fitzhenry, Giddings​
1,802       279-30        Doug Allman, Liberty Hill  
1,779       238-36        Charley Waldrep (JR.), Celina
1,762       217-18        Chris Parr (JR.), LaVega
1,761       Xxx-24        Zavius Johnson, Coldspring
1,693       213-22        Gralyn Crawford, Palestine Westwood
1,658       210-25        D.J. Morrow (JR.), Palestine Westwood
1,627       182-23        Ketaraus Stanton, Diboll
1,626       190-19        Vincent McNeil, Dallas Roosevelt 
1,596       197-18        Troy Roberson, Breckenridge
1,590       252-10        Antwon Spears, Diamond Hill
1,574       247-19        Cesar Lujan, Dalhart
1,541       219-22        Oscar Perez, Hidalgo
1,539       233-13        Jake Holub, Graham
1,513       229-20        Garrett Nunn, Bellville
1,464       297-20        Niko Salinas, Pleasanton 
1,425       217-  5        Chris Coe, Luling 
1,390       200-11        Craig Whiteside, Vernon
1,367       183-16        Aaron Wingfield, Kennedale​
1,338       203-23        Ty Thurman, Llano
1,307       165-15        Doug Helmke, LaVernia
1,300                         Juan Vega, Progreso​
1,234       153-14        Desmon Battle, Crystal City​
1,215       174-14        Shane Hodge, Perryton 
1,202       210-18        Kyle Frizzell, Argyle
1,180       236-  8        Tristan Meyer, Taylor
1,170       176-  7        James Wells, Cameron Yoe
1,138       131-13        Troy McCartney, Celina
1,125       140-22        Dominique Bailey, Jasper
1,108       179-15        Hector Ramirez, Pecos​
1,106       Xxx-12        Kevin Booker, Dallas Roosevelt
1,105       180-10        Wayman Goodley, Hillsboro
1,100       144-13        Edward Perkins-Loving, SA Sam Houston
1,080       191-17        Jake Fudge, Spring Hill
1,079       171-12        Ryan Phelan, Levelland
1,050                         Josh Carr, Kemp
1,017       159-14        Phillip Pawelek, Pleasanton
1,013       Xxx-14        Chris Davis, Brownfield
1,011       188-  1        Thomas Head, Alvarado
2A
2,643       299-31        Zacchaeus Foster, Altair Rice
2,253       282-43        Tajh Redwine, Farmersville
2,249       327-23        Tanner Cook, Idalou
2,246       206-36        Nathan Jeffrey, Caddo Mills 
2,180       218-20        Bryce Beall, Tatum ​
2,090       247-21        Joe Benefield, Elysian Fields 
2,047       216-30        Daniel Castorena, Gunter
2,003       304-15        Devin Brown, Lago Vista
1,945       212-28        Aaron Applewhite, Randolph 
1,884       218-27        James Green, Teague
1,841       209-30        Jeremy Brown, Whitewright
1,817       Xxx-19        Ryan Young, Alba-Golden 
1,791       184-23        Michael Soto, Stockdale
1,701       189-18        Michael Ramirez, Childress
1,698       235-16        Adam Rigsby, Woodville 
1,679       163-21        Ketrich Harmon, Frankston
1,662       222-15        Collim Rome, Early 
1,659       191-24        Carl Swain, Refugio
1,653       163-18        Rhett Smith, Hemphill
1,647       194-18        Joseph Maldonaldo, Hebbronville 
1,622       218-14        Reggie Williams, Harleton 
1,598       173-22        O.J. Zapata, Littlefield
1,580       Xxx-14        Jeremy Pree, Hooks 
1,558       188-  9        Desmond Guy, Itasca​
1,551       158-24        Jordan Greenlee, Palmer 
1,544       Xxx-21        Jarred Hill, Daingerfield​
1,523       154-23        Keith Lowson, Warren 
1,522       139-28        Bo Helm, Childress
1,501       195-14        Reggie Williams, Harleton
1,466       153-13        Tyren Watts, New Waverly
1,458       170-14        Pat Faulk, Kerens
1,456       166-15        Dekevius Johnson, Elysian Fields​
1,415       138-23        John Hurndon, Daingerfield
1,410       196-15        Lamarcus Teal, Arp
1,400                         Cody Carroll, Dilley
1,396       212-13        Craig Kautz, Stratford
1,382       248-21        Jeremy Sessums, Boyd
1,354       239-20        Landry Snyder, Stockdale
1,350       170-Xx        Shane Watkins, Alvord
1,346       161-12        Seth Collins, Salado​
1,336       Xxx-25        Sam Salazar, George West​
1327        187-16        A.J. Brown, Hallettsville​
1,326       152-14        Aarrhon Flores, Floydada
1,297       124-20        David Williams, Jefferson​
1,290       158-19        Robert Medina, Cisco
1,281       135-13        Jarrett Stone, Palmer​
1,254       187-12        Keeton Addison, Deweyville
1,248       167-10        Calvin Smith, Jefferson​
1,221       185-12        Donte Raymond, East Chambers
1,208       171-10        Dany Nguyen, Mildred
1,206       152-14        Lance Evans, Quitman
1,197       153-14        Prennis Williams, Brady
1,165       Xxx-19        D.J. Burleson, Paul Pewitt
1,143       117-15        Anthony Smith, Buna
1,132       176-19        Qualin Brown, McGregor​​
1,106       Xxx-16        Terrance Cannon, Rivercrest
1,100       176-  5        Lionel Rocha, Cotulla
1,087       110-12        Callen Pittman, Olney
1,081       Xxx-19        Chris Trevino, Jarrell
1,043       184-10        Cooper Guthrie, Pilot Point
1,042         86-11        Jordan Turner, Hitchcock
1,027                         Kevin Smith, Ganado
1,021       153-11        Jacob Garcia, Navarro
1,014                         Donovan Foster, Ganado
1,010       187-10        Jerome Hopkins, Karnes City
1A
2,810       252-33        Traylon Shead, Cayuga
2,651       261-27        Rob Hill, Maud
2,491       260-32        Kellen Gierke, Christoval
2,349       310-28        Kita West, Groveton 
2,211       262-18        Tevin Mitchell, Quanah
2,160       224-34        John Heffley, Sundown 
2,098       195-34        Patrick Gandy, Joaquin 
2,048       197-34        Tony Allen, Meridian
2,009       175-29        Eric Permenter, Joaquin 
1,962       362-14        Colton Wilson, Sunray
1,962       142-25        Matt Underwood, Gorman 
1,847       144-27        Joe Gilliard, Quinlan Boles Home
1,801       254-30        T.J. Adams, Beckville 
1,783       Xxx-26        Hayden Holub, Seymour 
1,758       191-37        Jordan Mullinnix, Normangee
1,703       163-24        Marcuse Gasaway, Alto
1,578       234-20        Riley Seider, Carlisle
1,573       251-22        Kedric Carver, New Deal 
1,560       224-22        Chad Burgess, Milano 
1,496       201-14        Nic Pistolis, Simms Bowie 
1,478       157-20        Steven Urbanczyk, Munday 
1,460       188-23        Clay Mazoch, Granger 
1,400       178-18        Adrian Lighteard, Flatonia 
1,395       181-20        Jimmy Sustaita, Cushing
1,366       192-14        Cameron Choice, Tenaha
1,314                         Kyle Lawson, Louise
1,277       215-12        Jeremy Freitag, Crosbyton
1,156       121-15        John Zamora, Menard
1,136       215-11        Justin Medina, Winters
1,121       238-  6        Stephen Wilson, Charlotte
1,119       167-21        Jared Thomas, Tenaha​
1,111       Xxx-10        R.J. Metzler, Era
1,100       114-16        Bradley Sims, Granger
1,059       211-10        Robbie Noland, Stanton
1,028       159-Xx        Xavier Shaw, Chilton
1,023       104-  8        Brixx Hawthorne, Cumby
1,018       Xxx-  8        Mitch Lawdermilk, Collinsville
1,000       125-12        Doug Murphy, Holland
1,000       115-Xx        Michael Peterson, Seagraves

PASSING (SEASON)
5A
4,021       414-287-40        Jerry Bell, C.C. Ray
3,834       430-273-25        Tanner Marsh, Lewisville Hebron 
3,448       331-230-40        Riley Dodge, Southlake Carroll
3,393       428-270-29        Jerry Lopez, Laredo Alexander 
3,350       318-190-32        Kolby Gray, Cypress Falls 
3,352       359-227-24        Carson Meger, Plano 
3,289       315-195-28        David Reza, EP Montwood 
3,018       358-211-33        Nick Florence, South Garland
2,989       366-205-33        Riko Small, Plano East 
2,911       417-249-25        Austin Zouzalik, Lubbock Coronado
2,899       318-203-26        Braden Smith, Rockwall 
2,813       380-243-25        Christian Matthews, Arlington Bowie
2,639       331-193-29        Dustin Senta, Keller Central
2,588       320-185-20        Andrew Luck, SB Stratford 
2,522       281-146-17        Kenneth Guiton, Aldine Eisenhower 
2,493       289-189-25        Mike Goodnight, Houston Westside 
2,475       297-179-18        Matt Harbin, Grapevine 
2,455       240-132-37        Bo Levi Mitchell, Katy 
2,447       260-157-22        David Pawelek, Smithson Valley
2,444       281-162-21        Taylor Byrd, Odessa Permian  
2,420       241-144-25        Matt Brown, Allen 
2,392       337-169-24        Braden Livingston, EP Hanks 
2,380       288-160-21        Jake Fenski, RR McNeil
2,382       388-233-15        Yogi Gallegos, Irving 
2,307       267-169-25        Blair Johnson, North Mesquite 
2,304       293-177-21        A.J. Highsmith, FB Hightower
2,291       318-194-21        Brandon Joy, Garland Rowlett
2,266       240-137-27        Jeremiah McGinty, GP North Shore 
2,245       281-181-18        Dalton Williams, Coppell 
2,239       308-173-13        Michael Enriquez, McAllen Rowe​
2,213       370-242-18        Joe Ledoux, Amarillo Tascosa 
2,212       262-175-xx        Spens Lackey, Abilene 
2,169       300-164-17        Kevin Smith, Seguin
2,160       260-150-12        Sean Messick, Harlingen South
2,159       270-176-10        Crawford Jones, Keller
2,147       222-132-12        Ben Sherrard, Arlington Lamar 
2,123       293-179-xx        Will Casey, Abilene Cooper 
2,087       299-174-16        Brandon Colquitt, Flower Mound 
2,087       211-133-16        Nykolas McKissic, RR Stony Point
2,042       216-119-20        Jeffrey Claybon, Lufkin
2,031       206-127-18        Christian Louis, Beaumont West Brook
2,009       244-164-23        Bruno Reno, SA O’Connor 
1,981       293-161-15        Max Jenkins, Langham Creek 
1,981       251-128-18        Adrian Leal, McAllen​
1,964       210-118-24        Bryan Ehrlich, SA Madison 
1,949       237-111-12        Damion Lewis, Longview 
1,943       297-169-12        Brysen Curb, Justin Northwest
1,917       200-121-17        Levi Keffer, Garland Naaman 
1,886       337-190-10        Tyler Grabarkewitz, RR Westwood 
1,884       289-172-10        Harry Brown, PA Memorial 
1,823       267-154-13        Jason Coats, Plano West 
1,822       304-168-  9        Jerod Monk, Wylie 
1,776       274-138-13        Jacob Thomas, Cypress Creek
1,736       244-139-14        ?????? Resendez, Brownsville Lopez​
1,726       270-129-15        DeMarcus Smith, Mesquite Horn 
1,721       217-125-22        Jeff McVaney, Houston Strake 
1,706       191-109-14        Denarius McGhee, Euless Trinity
1,702       242-126-  9        Tucker Morrow, FB Dulles 
1,656       259-147-12        Will Handlin, Katy Mayde Creek 
1,651       221-122-  9        Abel Aguirre, San Benito
1,624       187-118-19        Cesar Cardenas, Laredo United ​
1,612       152-  93-12        Adam Furman, EP Coronado 
1,611       288-156-14        Neal Warden, Clear Creek​
1,598       211-114-17        Zach Tally, Dallas White 
1,595       232-140-  8        Benn Fairbanks, FB Austin​
1,570       227-  98-12        Jerome Tiller, SA Lee 
1,553       208-112-10        Tyler Eckenrode, The Woodlands 
1,516       260-146-11        Steven Hill, Colleyville Heritage 
1,516       249-135-12        Darron Thomas, Aldine 
1,502       155-  80-14        Danny Silva, Los Fresnos
1,462       235-118-12        Eric Massoni, Leander​
1,446       213-107-11        Brent Miller, Dallas Jesuit
1,434       XXx-Xxx-  9        Kenric McNeal, Spring
1,414       205-103-  9        Andre Smith, Killeen Shoemaker 
4A
4,826       555-359-52        Garrett Gilbert, Lake Travis
3,691       423-296-37        Tyrik Rollison, Sulphur Springs
3,310       379-245-24        Shaun Rutherford, Bay City 
3,127       405-248-39        Brady Attaway, Whitehouse
3,029       462-264-19        Ryan Mossakowski, Frisco Centennial
3,003       288-196-34        John Killon, Keller Fossil Ridge​
2,951       279-167-31        Shavodrick Beaver, WF Rider 
2,921       338-217-23        Paul Miller, Richardson Pearce 
2,916       269-173-32        Winston Gamso, Highland Park 
2,872       274-166-29        Eric Soza, Beeville
2,839       474-216-24        Kendall Thomas, West Mesquite
2,713       259-135-31        Kyle Jackson, Lubbock Estacado
2,682       333-186-31        Kevin Lusson, Austin McCallum
2,589       332-174-27        Drew Allen, Alamo Heights
2,572       385-218-24        Ben Henderson, Wichita Falls
2,511       325-155-15        Shayne Johnson, Dumas
2,426       306-185-19        Gavin Gray, Frisco 
2,365       273-191-27        Colton Palmer, Kerrville
2,254       234-148-23        Kody Spano, Stephenville
2,224       276-159-15        Ryan Perez, New Braunfels
2,222       271-160-15        Tommy Dorman, Birdville
2,207       296-173-20        Brendan Crawford, EP Chapin
2,178       275-162-22        Austin Axtell, Denton Ryan 
2,134       243-128-18        Hunter Nix, Prosper​
2,101       275-165-16        Bryce Petty, Midlothian
2,081       341-194-15        Casey Trimble, Pampa 
2,085       280-152-23        Sam Carter, Houston Sharpstown
2,040       249-145-32        Gregory Charles, Dayton 
2,027       233-145-14        Rick Alvarado, Mission Veterans
1,965       210-  93-24        Chris French, FW Eastern Hills
1,961       221-122-25        Jacob Karam, Friendswood
1,932       240-136-17        Kyler Crenshaw, Brenham 
1,913       289-151-13        Austin Neal, Joshua 
1,905       154-  85-22        John Castillo, Houston Jeff Davis
1,901       235-127-17        Zach Lee, McKinney
1,871       258-142-12        Nathan Simmons, Lindale 
1,857       227-121-20        Jordan Baeza, EP Del Valle​
1,844       271-148-  7        Jarius Kerlegan, LaMarque
1,843       227-134-11        Bryce Perkins, The Colony
1,831       226-119-24        Warren Boston, SA Brackenridge 
1,830       202-117-19        Durran Starks, Crosby
1,826       183-101-15        Nathan Sorenson, Texarkana 
1,809       287-146-19        Kirby Bellow, Nederland 
1,806       186-  90-20        D.J. Smallwood, Rosenberg Lamar 
1,782       197-114-20        Jason Dillon, FW Southwest
1,705       252-126-17        Randy Price, Waco University
1,680       204-110-20        Jordan Baeza, EP Del Valle
1,689       291-138-16        Kyle Wilson, Springtown 
1,657       193-102-21        Gary Jefferson, South Oak Cliff 
1,657       161-107-13        Zach Waggoner, Lake Dallas 
1,656       237-109-14        Riley Beecher, Manor 
1,652       277-130-12        Steven Reyes, San Elizario 
1,652       196-  97-18        Devarus Wright, Austin LBJ
1,646                               Taylor McHargue, Vista Ridge
1,642       208-108-14        Quentin Russell, Houston Furr 
1,621       231-121-17        Mark Glawe, Canyon Randall 
1,607       210-  99-13        Alijawon White, Killeen 
1,583       229-121-12        Richard Perez, EP Jefferson
1,570       191-  92-12        Cole Beasley, Little Elm 
1,552       216-101-11        Dalton Livingston, Katy Seven Lakes
1,535       196-  98-14        Antonio Higgins, Dallas Pinkston 
1,535       197-114-  8        Jordan Moore, Dripping Springs 
1,534       180-107-  9        Jeramie Marek, Calallen 
1,500       220-122-17        Drew McGarrahan, Austin Travis
1,488       208-107-10        Carlos Maese, EP Ysleta​
1,453       187-102-11        Chaz Pavliska, Floresville
1,450       211-115-13        Landry Klann, SA McCollum
1,406       200-  92-  8        Juan Martinez, Mountain View​
1,403       286-152-  7        Jeremy Fowler, Greenville
1,352       XXx-Xxx-14         A.J. Benavides, Alice
1,341       164-  97-  9        Justin Gilbert, Huntsville
1,339       XXx-Xxx-  9        Casey Pachall, Brownwood
1,317       208-107-  8        Jonathan Silva, SA Harlandale
1,293       204-119-12        Parker Bridwell, Hereford
3A
3,513       344-245-35        J.J. Harp, Argyle
3,367       355-242-33        Richard Morrison (JR.), Royse City
3,344       351-205-32        Dustin Eskew, China Spring
3,273       408-231-27        Derek Thompson (JR.), Glen Rose
3,265       342-229-36        Spencer Church, Canyon
3,086       386-245-21        Casey Bell, Canton
2,998       409-238-26        Kolton Browning, Mabank 
2,972       390-201-26        Johnny Esparaza, Lyford 
2,790       295-178-16        Cameron Green, Bridgeport
2,727       296-187-38        Darian (Stump) Godfrey, Gilmer
2,726       260-140-32        Jacob Bird, Gonzales 
2,611       278-163-32        Si’Darius Blackshire, Carthage 
2,510       226-151-23        Tyler Arndt, Cuero 
2,367       255-151-19        Michael Enriquez, Quinlan Ford 
2,347       230-134-22        Tim Metts, Decatur 
2,257       331-168-17        Barron Scudder, Wimberley
2,058       233-145-35        Vincent McNeil, Dallas Roosevelt
2,034       294-158-14        Zach Bailey, Brownsboro
2,023       247-147-24        Will Secord, Frisco Wakeland
2,008       229-135-22        Case McCoy, Graham
1,950       304-124-18        Gralyn Crawford,Palestine Westwood
1,938       238-135-13        Niko Salinas, Pleasanton
1,922       214-116-17        Jacolby Stokes, Navasota​
1,904       215-102-25        Adrian Solis (JR.), Fabens
1,845                                Landon Allen, Commerce
1,765       190-114-  9        Seth Davis, Celina 
1,762       224-163-23        Steven Townsend, Cameron Yoe
1,751       151-  92-25        Jacolby Spencer, Diboll
1,675       175-  95-17        Jeremy Johnson, Silsbee
1,671       153-  96-17        Kyle Morgan, Madisonville
1,658       135-  80-17        Danzel Wilson, LaVega
1,609       135-  86-23        Jacoby Spencer, Palestine Westwood
1,600       209-113-17        Jarrod Harris, West 
1,587       171-  78-18        Adam Hazlewood, Kirbyville 
1,586       205-123-  9        Clayton Allen, LaGrange 
1,556       215-116-Xx        Jared Wallace, Abilene Wylie 
1,512       243-122-  7        Luke Brinkman, Goliad 
1,507       191-110-11        Chris Pruitt, Wills Point 
1,480       182-111-11        Chris Lee, Spring Hill​
1,447       200-100-14        Jake Willingham, Van Alstyne
1,445       143-  83-11        Travis Labhart, Whitesboro
1,405       210-105-15        Quinton Davis, Hillsboro
1,324       165-  85-11        Mark Drake, Rockdale
1,300       116-  68-21        Austin Brooks, Farmersville
1,252       114-  63-  8        Charlie Moore, Bullard
1,251       252-121-  9        Dustin Breaux (JR.), Bridge City
1,218       146-  73-13        Luis Alvarez (JR.), Anthony
1,200       177-  98-11        Christian Butler (JR.), Mount Vernon
2A
3,711       499-306-43        Coleman Bentley, Canadian
3,144       315-193-38        Jordan Nolan, Hardin
2,840       331-194-45        Garrett Riley, Muleshoe
2,748       328-174-33        Travis Chrisman, Comfort
2,652       322-185-25        Weston Jameson, Edgewood
2,529       234-133-31        Morris Tuck, Hitchcock
2,416       275-159-22        Brandon Davenport, Big Lake
2,348       280-134-14        Nick Lyle, Early 
2,337       225-149-23        Michael Whitmire, Refugio
2,315       216-135-28        Zach Williams, Melissa
2,229       276-163-24        Joe Seward, McGregor
2,158       XXx-Xxx-27        Jarad Ramirez, Tidehaven
2,100       233-137-21        Justin Evans, Hearne​
2,010       228-139-22        Westin Williams, Hico
1,889       189-106-24        Clay Oney, Harleton  
1,881       168-108-16        Eric Jeffrey​
1,815       XXx-Xxx-17        Britton Dodwell, Lone Oak 
1,808       216-118-20        Mikey Marshall, Itasca​
1,785       193-100-21        Darby House, Skidmore-Tynan
1,763       166-104-21        Lee McClendon, Mart 
1,700       203-122-18        Moises Estrada, Alpine 
1,678       XXx-Xxx-22        Pat Faulk, Kerens
1,648       193-118-19        David Rosenau, Salado​
1,646       189-101-17        Lloyd Chisum, Crane
1,614       217-136-16        Trey Lawson, Holliday 
1,607       183-  95-22        Tim Curry, Elysian Fields​
1,598       215-103-19        Taylor Cook, Altair Rice 
1,596       186-  86-17        Terrance Cannon, Rivercrest
1,564       196-112-18        Hudson Milford, Honey Grove 
1,531       228-134-12        Tucker Travis, Ballinger
1,520       181-102-15        Chase Wilson, Childress 
1,515       148-107-14        Callen Pittman, Olney
1,503       235-134-13        Cap Sudduth, Rosebud-Lott 
1,500                               Clint White, Colorado City
1,497       197-100-16        Will Allen, Arp
1,486       179-  82-18        Jacob McMurtry, Troy 
1,464       187-102-13        Colby Schindler, Hallettsville​
1,463       260-112-  6        Cody Vaughn, Bells
1,450       150-  91-21        Josh Bridges, Cisco 
1,432       181-106-11        P.J. Fuller, Paradise
1,427       244-106-11        Steven Cavazos, Premont 
1,359       168-107-  8        Darius Harris, Blooming Grove
1,352       300-165-25        Cody Smith, Johnson City
1,295       153-  74-11        Joe Ross, Harmony
1,293       175-  85-17        Colton Buzzard, Coleman 
1,267       XXx-Xxx-13        Sean Reagan, Idalou
1,245       167-  91-16        Jacob Gonzales, Clyde
1,137       133-  78-12        Clayton Love, Callisburg
1,132       XXx-XXx-  9        Buddy Garza, George West​
1,104       280-109-  7        C.J. Arney, Amarillo River Road
1A
3,400       322-217-33        Jacob Villanueva, Roscoe
3,084       333-188-29        Nicky Rowland, Nazareth
2,943       233-126-43        J.D. Cisneros, LaVilla 
2,061       273-154-13        Aaron Doyle, Evant
1,955       137-  92-25        Paden Lynch, D’Hanis
1,812       232-130-15        Hayden Holub, Seymour
1,780       271-153-21        Emerson Cornish, Morton
1,768       303-147-14        Chris Addison, Plains
1,733       XXx-Xxx-17        Justin Velez, Ralls
1,693       216-  95-19        Brixx Hawthorne, Cumby 
1,685       126-  73-19        Tarlandus Mitchell, Alto
1,678       185-  86-25        Cutter Bernhard, Harper
1,638       190-101-16        Li’Darral Bailey, Bremond
1,578       262-110-18        Jared Murray, Grapeland
1,563       194-104-xx        Sam Elliott, Hull-Daisetta
1,539       181-106-13        Jordan Williams, Flatonia
1,536       189-  92-19        Jared Thomas, Tenaha
1,533       221-115-16        Stevie Rodriguez, Sabinal​
1,501                                Larry Gunter, Sudan
1,501                                David Ramirez, Ben Bolt
1,497       119-  68-18        Justin Mullinnix, Normangee 
1,443       177-  85-12        Tyler Jones, Detroit
1,434       189-  93-  8        Will Russell, Baird
1,415       XXx-XXx-18        Broc January, Cayuga
1,303       181-  87-10        Nathan Gribble, Clarendon
1,282       179-  79-11        Alex Huckabee, Forsan
1,212       XXx-XXx-15        R.J. Metzler, Era
1,208       137-  64-11        Seth Hubbard, Beckville​
1,174       116-  68-12        Ryan Draper, Ranger
1,172       181-  96-  9        Micah Stringer, Evadale
1,161       XXx-Xxx-  8        Dakota Rawls, Bronte
1,116       190-  85-  7        Jorden Stephens, Hawkins
1,110       112-  70-14        Blaze Blackburn, Bosqueville
1,109       157-  68-12        Will Kirchoff, Falls City 
1,096       158-  73-13        Nathan Shaver, Hale Center
1,093       142-  76-17        Jason Durham, Sundown
1,088       136-  61-  8        Cody Holliday, Somerville

RECEIVING
5A
102-1,545-18       Carlos Laurel, Laredo Alexander
86-   882-  8         Lance Quigley, Lubbock Coronado 
80-1,101-10         Preston Streight, C.C. Ray 
73-1,026-13         Mike Smith, Houston Westside
73-   702-  2         Josh Yankovich, Amarillo Tascosa 
71-   608-  5         Shane Hilliard, Colleyville Heritage
69-   872-  7         Blake Cantu, Southlake Carroll
69-   843-  7         Marquise Goodwin, Garland Rowlett​
69-   823-12         Daymond Patterson, North Mesquite 
69-1,607-14         Danny Perez, North Mesquite 
68-   842-  7         Michael Patterson, Rockwall 
67-1,115-13         Cody Renken, Smithson Valley
66-   749-  6         Ricky Broxton, Justin Northwest
66-1,096-  9         Kris Lott, Plano
66-   834-  5         Joel Quintanilla, Colleyville Heritage​
66-   758-  4         Axel Torres, Brownsville Lopez​
65-   851-12         Sean Luchnick, SA O’Connor 
65-   975-Xx         Kortney McDow, Abilene 
64-   767-  9         Reed Graham, Garland Rowlett 
64-   964-11         Jorge Mata, Los Fresnos 
64-   874-  6         Phillip Mitchell, Lewisville Hebron
64-   758-  9         Paul Perez, C.C. Ray​
63-   871-  3         Philip Roush, Round Rock Westwood
63-   687-  5         J.J. James, Abilene
62-   732-  1         Rickey Stevenson, Abilene Cooper 
61-   492-  7         Dalton Brooks, Amarillo Tascosa
61-   906-12         Roddy Maginot, Arlington Bowie 
61-   824-  5         Tyson Williams, Aldine​
61-   852-  5         Leroy Zamora, San Benito​
60-1,036-  6         Lazarus Anderson, Arlington Lamar
60-   650-Xx         Felipe Garcia, Laredo Nixon
59-   972-  8         Terrance Williams, Dallas White 
59-   784-  8         Patrick McNamara, Lubbock Monterey 
58-   817-  5         Ed Amerson, Keller Central
58-1,133-20         Darius Bolden, Cypress Falls
58-   960-10         Isaac Camacho, Seguin
57-   757-  9         Ethan Cunningham, Southlake Carroll 
56-   994-  8         Darrin Moore, Irving MacArthur
55-   875-  7         Travis Chafin, McAllen Rowe
55-   770-  4         Jordan Leslie, Tomball
54-   765-11         James Hanna, Flower Mound  
54-   784-  4         Freddie King, PA Memorial
54-   714-  6         M.J. Porter, Killeen Shoemaker
54-   486-  3         Brad Reilly, Seguin 
53-1,012-17         Dan Buckner, Allen
53-   890-  7         Sam Wernick, Dallas Jesuit 
52-   600-  8         Kevin Brooks, Houston Westside
52-1,225-12         Danny Perez, EP Montwood​
52-   750-10         David Villalobos, EP Hanks
51-   686-  6         Darrell Smith, South Garland 
51-   560-  4         Axel Torres, Brownsville Lopez 
49-   713-  9         Kevin Smith, Plano East
48-   809-  9         Patrick Robertson, Lewisville Hebron​​
48-   803-  8         Alex Tweedy, The Woodlands
47-   523-  3         Rex Burkhead, Plano
47-   743-14         Jarrod Darden, Keller Central
47-   588-  4         Taylor Gabriel, Mesquite Horn
4A
151-1,771-25       Jason Bird, Lake Travis
93-1,186-12         Jordan Gush, Richardson Pearce
79-   927-  5         Denszell Brown, Frisco 
76-   937-  9         Jordan Schell, West Mesquite
73-   947-14         A.J. Dugat, Dayton
73-1,491-21         Seth Gardner, Highland Park
72-   782-  5         Jeff Beck, Sulphur Springs
72-1,079-15         Bart Henderson, Whitehouse
71-   935-  4         Jeff Hickerson, Joshua 
69-   770-  6         Cameron Mavroulis, Boswell
69-1,097-13         Logan Vick, Kerrville Tivy
68-   928-10         Van Franks, Austin McCallum
68-1,069-13         Cohl Walla, Lake Travis
67-   944-12         Asa Cardenas, Nederland
64-1,253-16         Robert Elizalde, Beeville
64-   612-  3         Andy Gabaldon, EP Riverside
63-1,059-16         Aaron Fisher, Keller Fossil Ridge
63-   876-  5         Darian Dale, Bay City
62-1,057-  9         J.C. Casarez, Hereford 
62-   903-  7         Brian Singer, Frisco Centennial
61-1,022-  5         Eric Holguin, Dumas
61-   685-  6         Derrico Minor, Keller Fossil Ridge
61-   781-  8         Lesley Perdue, Whitehouse 
60-1,021-11         Alphonse Coleman, Frisco
60-   904-11         Chris Thompson, Sulphur Springs
59-   893-13         D.J. Beshears (JR.), Denton Ryan
56-   906-10         Anthony Fletcher, Dallas Spruce 
56-   924-  7         Robert Williams, Floresville
55-   889-11         Isaiah Anderson, Wichita Falls 
55-   804-  7         Taylor Lokey, Denton Ryan 
55-   699-  7         Heath Skinner, Pampa
54-   993-11         Alvin Blackmon, Lake Dallas 
54-1,086-15         Eric Ward (JR.), WF Rider
54-1,369-21         Jeremy Watson, Lubbock Estacado​
52-   742-  9         Daqualin Evans, Sulphur Springs 
52-   472-  0         ????? Wagoner, Amarillo Caprock 
51-1,049-13         Paul Jacobs (JR.), Saginaw Boswell
50-   741-  9         Cody Courtney, Alamo Heights 
50-   631-  3         Mathew Garza (JR.), Calallen
50-   679-  5         Dishon Hughes, Richardson Pearce​
50-   938-13         Matt Lipka , McKinney
50-   905-12         Renaldo Taylor, SA Brackenridge
49-   701-  5         Logan Lawrence, Lindale
49-   913-  9         Chris Rhoten, Canyon 
48-   818-  6         Cade McCrary, Lake Travis
48-   598-  4         Asher Williams, Whitehouse
47-   759-  7         Larry Tovar, Mission Veterans​
47-   815-  7         Michael Webb, Richardson Pearce​
46-   725-  1         Michael Armendariz, EP Ysleta​
45-   543-  6         Hunter Bridwell, Hereford 
45-   720-  5         Jace Jackson, Sulphur Springs 
44-   753-  5         Emmanuel Campa, Clint Mountain View​
43-   623-  4         Kelvin Hall, Jacksonville​
42-   629-  9         Mando Alarcon, EP Ysleta​
41-   663-  7         Dylan Fowler, Midlothian 
40-1,104-18         Dwaine Guyton, FW Eastern Hills 
38-   824-13         Omarius Hines, Corsicana 
3A
95-1,074-12         Brady Brown, Argyle
89-1,462-13         Mike Hicks, China Spring
78-1,289-21         Andrew Delgado, Lyford
74-   783-  8         Haydon Blair, Mabank 
73-1,018-15         Houston Tuminello, Gilmer
72-1,425-16         Ckody Burton, Gonzales
66-1,014-  9         James Kilpatrick, Bridgeport
61-1,056-12         Aaron Franklin, Goliad
61-   968-  6        Dewayne Hamilton, Mabank
​61-1,038-13         Matt Handler, Argyle​
57-   808-  6         Ryan Dockery, LaGrange
56-   804-  4         Robert Benavides, Pleasanton  
56-1,012-15         Carlos Gallegos, Royse City
56-   544-  9         Tanner Yocham, Glen Rose  
55-   833-12         Taylor Higdon, China Spring
54-   975-  8         Robert Armstrong, Cuero​​
53-   921-  3         J.T. Thompson, Royse City 
52-   566-  1         Keavon Milton, Canton 
51-   791-10         Grant Franklin, Canton
51-1,180-15         Hunter Harris, Glen Rose​
50-   676-  4         Ronnie Dennis, West Orange-Stark 
50-   813-14         Quintell Solomon , Dallas Roosevelt
50-   749-  8         Taylor Thompson, Prosper
49-   730-  3         Lamar Harris, Gilmer​
49-   913-  9         Chris Rhoten, Canyon
48-   964-Xx         Colby Hoover, Emory Rains
45-   453-  1         Austin Castleberry, Spring Hill​
45-   748-  5         Quincey Whittington, Cuero​
44-   385-  3         Brandon Freeman, Cameron Yoe
44-1,044-12         Randy Musgrove, Kirbyville
43-   544-  8         Frank Hall, Mount Vernon
43-   579-  1         Jordan Hillyer, Somerset
2A
87-1,225-13         Clint Cockrell, Canadian
75-1,538-21         Daniel Marsh, Hardin
71-   907-  8         Stoney Patton, Scurry-Rosser
68-   885-15         Alex Reyes, Canadian 
67-   901-11         Landrey Lemons, Holliday 
67-1,110-10         Jamie Smith, Hearne
66-1,153-14         Desmond Brigham, Caddo Mills
66-   913-  9         Michael Pena, Ballinger
63-   685-  5         Cameron Sasko, Johnson City 
58-   913-  X         Jamie Smith, Hearne ​
57-   637-  8         Tim Brock, Canadian 
56-1,064-13         Ryan Morgan, Melissa
53-   965-15         Quentin Morrow, Harleton 
53-1,004-10         Derrick Polk, Kerens
52-   853-  8         K.J. Finney, Honey Grove 
51-   970-13         Vance Lisch, Comfort 
50-   724-  3         Will Pace, Comfort​
50-   825-  9         Evan Stavinoha, Tidehaven
48-   582-  6         Dalton DeLeon, Coleman 
47-   755-12         Justin Carrasco, Crane
47-   570-  6         Larry Smith, McGregor
46-   726-10         Sedrick Johnson, Arp​
43-   784-  6         Brit Campbell, Big Lake​
43-   809-11         Hunter Davis, Hardin
42-   687-  5         Marquis Toliver, Altair Rice
39-   781-12         Dusty Clayton, Muleshoe
38-   580-  7         DeJuan Lemons, Hallettsville​ 
38-   556-  8         Remy Stewart, Nocona
36-   566-  6         Trenton Overly, Lone Oak
35-   565-             Quentin Morrow, Harleton​
34-   548-  5         Cody Bullard, Early
34-   390-  1         Darrell Whitfield, Rosebud-Lott
32-   646-  9         Darrius Rogers, Edgewood
1A
66-   986-  6         Thomas Castro, Roscoe
65-1,403-13         Cameron Cluck, Nazareth 
61-   872-  8         Zach Hardin, Seymour 
58-   877-  8         Franklin Smith, Hull-Daisetta 
54-1,021-17         Rocky Rodriguez, LaVilla 
49-   899-15         Marlon McClure, Tenaha 
48-1,095-14         Jared Villanueva, Roscoe 
41-   676-  5         Chris Whitworth, Baird
40-   555-  3         Garrison Williams, Roscoe 
39-   499-  8         Chris Gonzales, Plains
37-   470-  6         Adam Munoz, Roscoe
36-   500-  4         Sam Coombs, Boys Ranch
36-   711-  5         Steven Siefert, Evant​
33-   517-  5         Julio Espinosa, Hale Center
33-   602- Xx        Mauricio Gonzales, Ben Bolt