2008

RUSHING 
5A
2,557       394-43        Stepfan Taylor, Mansfield 
2,402       304-28        Jock Tilghman, SA Clark
2,251       243-19        Sherrad Ray, Odessa Permian
2,243       324-35        Ben Malena, Cedar Hill 
2,117       271-35        Kasey Carrier, Pearland
2,036       259-28        Ja’Terian Douglas, Arlington Lamar
2,025       240-29        Aaron Green, SA Madison  
1,959       221-26        Chauncey Harris, Converse Judson
1,947       257-29        Russell Shepard, Cypress Ridge​
1,904       269-24        Bo Snelson, Pasadena Memorial
1,894       241-19        Jonathon Miller, Garland Naaman Forest
1,858       268-25        Kendrick Perkins, LaPorte
1,850       236-31        Ryan Swope, Austin Westlake
1,835       179-18        Ossam Cook, Klein Oak
1,775       256-28        Rex Burkhead, Plano
1,760       211-23        Darius Miller, Midland
1,743       203-26        Bradley Marquez, Odessa
1,743       124-21        Michael Blackmon, Weslaco  
1,701       195-20        Dedrick McKnight, Cedar Park
1,700       181-16        Chris Johnson, SA East Central
1,690       223-17        Adam Hirtz, Katy Cinco Ranch​
1,689       275-22        Stephen Hopkins, FM Marcus
1,660       299-25        Glasco Martin, Round Rock Stony Point​
1,637       222-23        Marcus Adriana, Edinburg North​  
1,592       211-20        Domingo Torres, EP Montwood 
1,576       203-13        Willie Williams, EP Coronado 
1,565       261-14        Ashton Johnson, Alvin  
1,518       261-14        Ashton Jefferson, Alvin
1,518       174-17        Lance Seastrunk, Temple
1,515       225-13        Princeton Collins, RR Westwood​
1,515       241-14        Lache Dexter Imade, Rowlett
1,503       209-15        Patrick Granchelli, McAllen Memorial
1,502       193-24        Nick Knott, Wylie
1,491       206-14        David Glasco, Converse Wagner 
1,483       194-17        William Jeffery, Katy
1,419       206-17        Travis Carter, Deer Park 
1,412       172-25        Christine Michael, Beaumont West Brook
1,395       238-17        O.J. Hughes, Victoria Memorial
1,383       232-13        Mark Cole, Houston Chavez
1,374       155-18        Daniel Perez, Brownsville Lopez
1,368       Xxx-24        Pablo Garza, Harlingen
1,368       244-15        Emmanuel Smith, FW Paschal
1,358       201-  5        David Wilson, Houston Milby​
1,347       230-10        Brandon Ellison (JR.), Clear Brook​
1,336       246-15        Dominic Wilkins, Klein Forest
1,293       152-18        Justin Ortega, Rio Grande City
1,287       200-17        Marcus Murphy, DeSoto
1,273       177-  9        Kerry Sloan, Killeen Harker Heights
1,254       181-15        Daryn Alves, McKinney Boyd​
1,236       Xxx-23        Ricky Zorn, Lake Highlands
1,231       169-15        David Mendez, Los Fresnos
1,225       187-19        Zach Bass, Abile​​
1,200       143-21        Hayden Greenbauer, SA Clark
1,187       240-  9        Blake Smith, Burleson
1,184       206-14        Jerreal Minor, SA O’Connor
1,176       194-11        Noah Copeland, SA Brandeis
1,170       156-17        Danny Silva, Los Fresnos​
1,167       194-20        Tevin Williams, Euless Trinity
1,156       Xxx-11        DaDa Brown, Tyler Lee
1,156       Xxx-15        Kenneth Farrow, Hurst Bell
1,156       154-10        Jordan Wells, Round Rock
1,155       188-14        Eric Canas, Clear Lake​
1,153       163-18        Ryan Wilson, Carrollton Creekview
1,150       173-15        Brandon Armstrong, SA Roosevelt
1,149       206-18        James Sims, Irving MacArthur
1,128       146-13        Matt Brown, Allen
1,114       163-12        Jermichael Selders, Cypress Creek​
1,109       128-11        Daniel Lasco, The Woodlands
1,100       135-10        Nick Kilgore, EP El Dorado
1,100       118-12        John Lacour, South Garland
4A
2,853       336-41        John Hubert, Hewitt Midway
2,686       285-43        Kendial Lawrence, Rockwall Heath 
2,646       238-35        D.J. Jones, Denison 
2,314       280-28        Ryan Young, Sulphur Springs
2,218       297-21        Andrew Alvarado, Weslaco East 
2,013       343-22        Frank Reddic, Kilgore
2,020       280-26        Peter Smith, Forney
2,015       216-22        John DeLaRosa , Canutillo
1,984       279-19        Dominique Hardaway, Lockhart
1,939       166-30        Waymon James, Sherman 
1,808       234-24        Phillip Pawelek, Pleasanton
1,795       250-22        Brett Heldt, McKinney
1,779       217-26        Tyler McCray, Longview
1,777       285-25        Brad Mills, Stephenville
1,644       245-17        A’mon Pimpton, Abilene Cooper
1,642       169-20        Aaron Spikes, Dallas Pinkston
1,621       157-25        Quandre Diggs Angleton
1,618       203-19        Ryan Smith, Everman
1,610       220-25        Cody Green, Dayton​
1,603       172-17        Cole Hubble, Bandera
1,602       200-16        Willie Culpepper, SA Brackenridge
1,597       201-18        Cori Sanchez, EP Chapin  
1,587       132-21        Chester Sims, Houston Westbury
1,580       174-17        Darrell Cantu-Harkless, Austin Crockett
1,563       231-16        Michael Sweift, EP Andress​
1,540       187-18        Andrew Cole, Friendswood
1,523       274-17        A. J. Jones, Hallsville
1,513       222-13        Tony Peoples, The Colony
1,512       230-15        Arthur Jackson, Houston Worthing 
1,508       253-12        Jaimaine Wilhite, Denton Guyer
1,500                         Duran Hollis, FW Poly
1,458       181-12        Jay Catlin, Denton Ryan
1,449       189-13        Josh Wray, Boerne
1,447       163-15        Israel Vela, Mercedes​
1,429       240-17        Josh Matthews, McKinney North
1,414       186-19        Jacob Hanna, Lumberton
1,413       180-16        Wareall Grogran, Nederland
1,413       178-12        Charles Ross, Schertz Clemens
1,400       175-19        Jose Bocanegra, LaJoya Juarez
1,374       222-15        Kenny Williams, Pflugerville Hendrickson​
1,352       134-17        Malcolm Brown, Schertz Steele
1,313       148-14        Ben Sustaita, EP Austin​
1,302       197-19        Erik Nino, Edcouch-Elsa​
1,301       177-  9        Landon Appling, El Campo
1,272       157-17        Quincy Kibbett, Kerrville Tivy​
1,250       161-19        Mike Davis, EP Parkland
1,232       180-12        Monte Anderson, Big Spring
1,226       175-15        Joshua Ingo, EP Burges
1,220       151-  9        Robert Clay, New Braunfels Canyon​​
1,203       186-10        Nic Boyd, Red Oak
1,199       151-  9        Joey Sanchez, Gregory-Portland
1,193       164-13        Bryan Dickenson, Highland Park
1,180       139-17        Michael Gowens, Flour Bluff​​
1,142       122-11        Omar Gomez, EP Burges
1,046       200-13        Cody Evans, Corsicana
1,042       193-18        Michael Cummings, Killeen
1,034       239-  7        Geremy Aldridge, North Dallas
3A
2,820       239-43        Dwight Smith, Carthage
2,709       271-31        Matthew Tucker, Chapel Hill
2,417       320-27        Cedric Wade, New Boston
2,128       270-19        Broam Hart, Alvarado
2,057       xxx-28        Will Clay, Snyder
2,017       202-20        Joseph Vela, Rio Hondo
1,984       212-29        Aaron Wingfield, Kennedale
1,925       188-24        Chris Whaley, Madisonville
1,908       215-22        Troy McCartney, Celina
1,838       196-17        Doug Gentry, Mexia 
1,774       221-15        Eric Rimes, Giddings 
1,745       173-21        Francisco Jacquez, Fort Stockton
1,738       xxx-13        Bryce Golightly, Levelland
1,727       241-17        Kinsey Williams, Midland Greenwood
1,714       238-18        Ted Burns, Pittsburg
1,713       185-21        Doug Helmke, LaVernia
1,620       255-18        Juan Vega, Progreso 
1,603       172-16        Cole Hubble, Bandera
1,557       188-31        Corbin Green, Bridgeport
1,554       164-18        Tim Underwood, Community
1,533       Xxx-12        Blake Martin, Lucas Lovejoy
1,503       Xxx-18        Tristan Meyer, Taylor
1,466       197-10        Blake Martin, Lovejoy 
1,446       Xxx-20        Ryan Fickel, Liberty Hill
1,443       Xxx-13        Jacobbey Sinches, Mineola
1,423       Xxx-21        Trent Jackson, Cuero
1,379       188-  7        Kysan Woolverton, Caldwell​
1,360       248-18        Garrette Nunn, Bellville​
1,354       Xxx-15        Trevor David, Rio Hondo 
1,352       180-19        Dexter Pratt, Navasota
1,350       Xxx-17        Trey Hights, Yoakum
1,322       Xxx-20        Clayton Maples, Llano
1,275       137-15        Dennis Smith, Wimberley
1,239       158-20        Jamell Woodard, Sweeny​
1,224       177-  8        Daniel Jackson, Sweetwater​
1,208       123-12        Neronte' Threatt, Pleasant Grove​
1,200       Xxx-20        B.J. Allen, Tatum
1,198       192-  9        Shane Hodge, Perryton
1,196       Xxx-18        Matt Santos, Pettus
1,184       158-14        Rush Plumlee, Giddings​​
1,149       157-19        Jose Martinez, Orange Grove
1,138       115-12        Nelson Scott, Caldwell​​
1,128       115-12        Francisco Jacquez, Fort Stockton​
1,128       Xxx-  9        Quincy Titus, Monahans
1,109       Xxx-11        J.C. Hickman, Fredericksburg
1,100       Xxx-16        Cameron Warren, Brownsboro
1,093       188-  9        Kyle Frizzell, Argyle​
1,080       165-17        Trey Masek, Giddings​
1,073       Xxx-16        Jalen Moore, FW Carter-Riverside
1,070       165-  6        Dexter Downey, Sealy
1,068       121-15        Dashiell Mosely, Kennedale
1,050       Xxx-10        Reggie Pegram, Dallas Madison
1,050       140-15        E.J. Perkins-Loving, SA Sam Houston
1,029       166-14        Cody Worrell, Celina
1,002       Xxx-11        Jeremy Jackson, Gilmer
1,001                         Chase Wiggins, Farmersville 
2A
2,365       248-39        Nathan Jeffery, Caddo Mills  
2,116       159-28        Joseph Maldonado, Hebbronville
2,094       204-31        Pat Faulk, Kerens  
1,900       212-18        Daniel Thompson, West Rusk
1,875       300-24        Zacchaeus Foster, Altair Rice
1,866       Xxx-26        Tyren Watts, New Waverly
1,862       296-32        D.J. Burleson, Paul Pewitt
1,822       246-19        Michael Ramirez, Childress
1,731       265-33        Jacob Garcia, Navarro
1,701       243-  7        Peyton Rogers, Abernathy
1,635       245-15        Tanner Cook, Idalou
1,621       306-19        Joseph Mayfield, Jim Ned
1,619       250-22        Adrian Dabrio, Pottsboro 
1,603       Xxx-18        Cade White, Prairiland
1,601       164-24        Matt Anderson, Vanderbilt
1,561       190-17        Lavocheya Cooper, Arp
1,559       189-20        Mitch Villemez, Hardin
1,540       177-15        Scooter Ross, Garrison
1,510       186-27        Deoir McNeil, Anahuac
1,507       176-27        Layton Dworaczyk, Blanco
1,501       211-17        Trey Davis, Rice
1,501       137-14        Lane Wood, Muleshoe
1,490       194-23        Koko Smith, Daingerfield
1,481       196-22        Will Cowan, Leonard
1,478       164-23        Cody Carroll, Dilley
1,458       187-24        Orlando Humble, White Oak
1,417       148-16        Prennis Williams, Brady
1,404       221-23        James Green, Teague
1,402       Xxx-18        Jerome Hopkins, Karnes City
1,395       208-20        Coby Torres, Lubbock Roosevelt​
1,374       172-20        JoCourtney Johnson, Corrigan-Camden
1,367                         Shannon Taylor, George West
1,365       205-11        Destin Mosley, Jefferson
1,350       161-21        Jarman Johnson, Pilot Point
1,332       196-16        Deshawn Johnson, Bangs​
1,308       139-17        Reid Golson, Grandview​
1,306       122-15        Tyler Cole, Holliday
1,284                         LaRay Alfred, Newton
1,276       156-20        Bradley Lee, Bangs​
1,260       206-19        Kelton Gauwain, Grape Creek
1,252       207-10        Jacob Smith, Rio Vista
1,241       151-24        Jerod Cochran, Grandview​​
1,212       200-16        Seth Crumpton, Henrietta
1,205       285-10        Richard Pittman, Union Grove
1,179         92-14        Junior Hamilton, White Oak
1,174       188-Xx        Tyler Newberry, Merkel​
1,160       192-16        Jordan Hernandez, Banquete​
1,150       111-11        Jackson McCurdy, White Oak
1,138       179-  8        Tanner Cook, Idalou
1,101       155-  7        Terrance Cannon, Rivercrest​​
1,087       155-18        Chris Pando, Kermit​
1,060       100-  6        Lefrederick Ford, Kirbyville
1,035       157-15        Joe Benefield, Elysian Fields​
1,030       168-  9        Ryan Lenzy, Hallettsville​
1,002       189-  5        Dylan Woodfin, Amarillo River Road
1,000       XXx-22        Patric Barrio, Littlefield
   972       156-  4        Kita West, Groveton
1A
3,540       366-52        Traylon Shead, Cayuga
2,702       304-42        Dustin Stapp, Junction
2,078       181-27        Desmond Guy, Itasca 
2,055       253-16        Tevin Mitchell, Quanah
2,026       215-34        Lidarral Bailey, Bremond
1,945       297-24        Jared Hudson, Mason
1,844       148-25        John Zamora, Menard
1,828       214-40        Robert Hare, Albany
1,821       316-17        Robbie Nolan, Stanton
1,812       Xxx-21        Kevin Smith, Ganado
1,780       173-22        Sam Smith, Archer City
1,776       165-24        Kevin Pope, Mount Enterprise
1,733       263-23        Jesse Lopez, Stratford
1,686       171-19        Adrian Lightfoot, Flatonia
1,665       213-18        Elijah Hudson, Albany
1,654       185-22        Lane Sutton, Quinlan Boles
1,643       264-14        Michael Henderson, Memphis
1,628       187-23        Alton Gaines, Clarendon
1,611       235-22        Slayton Murray, Iola
1,603       179-18        Nic Pistolis, James Bowie
1,565       129-25        Joe Gilliard, Quinlan Boles
1,563                         Alex Shaw, Dawson
1,525       190-18        Mitch Lawdermilk, Collinsville
1,525       199-21        Kyle Lawson, Louise
1,507       160-17        Jeffry Rico, Joaquin
1,500       168-12        Dalton Woodrome, Chester
1,473       260-16        Xavier Williams, Mart 
1,438       274-16        Colton Wilson, Sunray
1,429       192-17        Logan Tipping, Wink
1,400       145-18        Luey Enriquez, Morton
1,385       195-19        Matt Underwood, Gorman
1,377       Xxx-13        Josh Greathouse, Shiner
1,370       180-13        Richard Watler, Wheeler
1,329       217-  8        Fritz Hale, Celeste​
1,319       Xxx-14        Fernando Gutierrez, Hawkins
1,306       155-22        Alton Gaines, Clarendon​
1,262       Xxx-  9        Elijah Hudson, Albany
1,250       207-10        Zach Floyd, Roby
1,236       192-11        Jasenio Anderson, Italy​
1,232       160-15        Wes Brown, Eldorado
1,229       Xxx-11        Ryan Haverkamp, Lindsay
1,228       150-13        Dalton Strickland, Meridian
1,200       149-  8        Reyes Rico, Joaquin​​
1,200                         Demeris Randolph, Chilton
1,091       102-19        Jonathon Williams, Goldthwaite
1,081                         Daryl Garcia, Bruni
1,019       Xxx-  9        Cody Holliday, Somerville
1,018       155-16        Patrick Dayton, Archer City
1,010       Xxx-  6        Jared Eaves, Colmesneil
1,000       Xxx-12        Eric Walker, Bartlett

PASSING 
5A
3,709       500-319-40        Jerry Lopez, Laredo Alexander 
3,224       408-252-33        Tony Salas, Laredo United 
3,135       324-213-27        Carson Meger, Plano 
3,090       395-257-28        Steven Hill, Colleyville Heritage 
3,046       316-196-35        Matt Reyes, EP Hanks 
3,017       363-209-29        Matt Joeckel, Arlington 
2,830       421-257-23        Chris Camp, Lubbock Coronado 
2,820       372-227-21        Jerod Monk, Wylie
2,740       366-250-19        Emory Miller, Mesquite Horn 
2,707       280-177-23        Lucas Devilliers, Cypress Wood
2,688       373-211-19        David Garza, Laredo United South 
2,683       280-191-22        Trevor Adams, Odessa Permian 
2,666       328-193-25        Tyler Cotton, Richland Hills 
2,611       348-210-21        Jamal Turner, Arlington Houston 
2,584       299-190-21        Garrett Gilleland, Georgetown 
2,574       294-162-24        Adrian Leal, McAllen 
2,498       318-203-16        David Ash, Belton 
2,482       293-177-18        Mike Moroles, Sharyland​
2,475       259-166-21        Adrian Moya, Brownsville Porter 
2,450       257-162-18        Austin Pugliese, Cypress Creek   
2,356       295-192-20        Will Bryant, Langham Creek 
2,338       209-140-15        Denarius McGhee, Euless Trinity 
2,302       213-130-16        Tanner Price, Austin Westlake 
2,285       280-168-17        Jacob Morgan, Austin  
2,241       247-154-19        Christian Matthews, Arlington Bowie 
2,234       293-183-15        Albert Obregon, McAllen Rowe 
2,224       233-151-25        Derrick Teagarden, Odessa
2,248       268-156-18        Nykolas McKissic, RR Stony Point
2,232       325-183-25        John Murphy, Harlingen​
2,214       308-155-17        Jeffery Claybon, Lufkin 
2,208       221-144-23        Stephen Warren, Abilene 
2,192       253-132-28        AJ Highsmith, FB Hightower 
2,189       341-204-15        Dalton Brooks, Amarillo Tascosa  
2,114       341-192-20        Jercolby Bradley, Irving  
2,062       184-127-19        Dean Brantley, FB Elkins
2,062       193-113-22        Andre Kelly, Houston Chavez
2,055       229-117-21        Jameill Showers, Killeen Shoemaker
2,050       299-166-23        Brandon Colquitt, Flower Mound 
2,050       190-123-22        Daniel Horstman, SA Warren
2,034       211-141-20        Jacolby Walker, Spring Westfield 
2,033       251-151-12        Justin Iwuji, Lewisville Hebron  
2,028       237-118-22        Shane Ros, Katy Cinco Ranch 
2,027       210-123-27        Danny Silva, Los Fresnos​
1,966       233-145-29        Matt Brown, Allen
1,940       250-144-13        Travis Wilson, Plano West 
1,933       291-199-16        Luke Halpin, Mesquite
1,921       322-168-17        Noe Santiranez, Brownsville Hanna​
1,895       194-180-23        Ricky Zorn, Lake Highlands 
1,882       208-128-17        Jacob Brown, Smithson Valley 
1,874       244-134-16        Louie Tinoco, EP Montwood 
1,857       247-124-13        Chad Tarhini, Tomball
1,856       270-160-26        Anthony Lopez, EP Eldorado
1,855       288-159-18        Ryan Polite, DeSoto
1,849       211-115-20        Russell Shepard, Cypress Ridge
1,839       250-136-16        Josh Valenzuela, EP Franklin
1,841       188-107-21        Andre Kelly, Houston Chavez 
1,835       235-135-19        Konner Joplin, Coppell 
1,822       xxx-xxx-  6        Brandon Wesley, Plano East
1,809       233-139-19        Sam Allen, Pearland 
1,804       272-163-12        Tyler Grabarkewitz, RR Westwood
1,804       232-117-17        Kenneth Guiton, Aldine Eisenhower
1,801       292-178-14        Brysen Curb, Justin Northwest 
1,794       211-122-17        Dustin Stenton, Keller Central
1,786       266-125-16        Keegan Kogut, Baytown Sterling 
1,782       230-134-14        Derricks Walls, SA Reagan 
1,779       185-104-17        Marcus Stockton, Amarillo 
1,766       193-115-13        Leo Gutierrez, SA Madison 
1,763       226-149-  5        Brandon Wesley, Plano East 
1,757       253-149-20        Anthony Lopez, EP Eldorado 
1,715       230-132-14        Derrick Walls, SA Reagan  
1,698       263-128-14        Daniel Perez, Brownsville Lopez 
1,688       168-  91-18        Andy McCloud, The Woodlands 
1,687       185-  96-13        Parker Ray, Katy  
1,680       191-112-10        Michael Poynter, Arlington Lamar 
1,678       203-108-11        Henry Hunter, Garland Sasche 
1,678       173-107-10        Andy Wilson, Klein Oak​
1,661       178-122-15        Cameron Allerheillgen, Keller 
1,651       156-  91-16        Alex Tillman, GP North Shore 
1,647       191-112-22        James Scott, Houston Strake  
1,633       279-149-12        Lee Rodgers, Katy Taylor
1,626       235-132-13        Carter White, Dallas White
1,594       XXx-Xxx-16        Roger Favela, EP Socorro
1,579       173-105-12        Christian Louis, Beaumont West Brook 
1,564       245-128-  9        Hunter Arter, Cypress Springs  
1,558       231-132-13        Clinton Killough, SA MacArthur 
1,547       195-131-18        Kyle Padron, Southlake Carroll  
1,537       XXx-xxx-14        Brandon Marquez, Brownsville Rivera
1,533       183-110-19        Matt Dodds, Austin Bowie  
1,524       181-  98-13        Lehi Tonga, Hurst Bell 
1,511       220-127-  9        Kolby Gray, Cypress Falls 
1,504       171-104-  9        Andy Wilson, Klein Oak
4A
4,848       436-302-56        Garrett Gilbert, Lake Travis 
4,728       428-315-53        Tyrik Rollison, Sulphur Springs  
4,495       458-289-65        Scotty Young, Denton Ryan 
3,756       409-265-41        Luke Woodley, Highland Park 
3,633       382-265-33        Josh Dorman, Birdville  
3,397       355-227-32        Caleb Lewis, Richardson Pearce 
3,384       340-233-36        D.J. Betik, Ennis  
3,308       370-219-38        Jacob Karam, Friendswood  
3,265       351-230-35        Cody Green, Dayton 
3,166       384-261-24        Spencer Church, Canyon  
3,156       395-240-28        Kolton Browning, Mabank 
3,089       453-289-25        Jake Glover, FW Brewer 
2,953       292-184-33        Zach Lee, McKinney  
2,891       420-245-25        Brady Attaway, Whitehouse 
2,819       377-225-26        Alex Clendening, Pampa 
2,765       391-221-26        Quinton Gregory, Saginaw Boswell 
2,715       320-185-24        Brad Picha, Stephenville  
2,642       376-211-25        Drew Allen, Alamo Heights 
2,537       288-180-24        Richard Morrison, Royse City 
2,489       298-195-24        Ckyler Artis, Amarillo Caprock  
2,464       263-166-23        James Franklin, Lake Dallas 
2,406       229-122-26        John Castillo, Houston Jeff Davis  
2,383       246-160-15        Jordan Baeza, EP Del Valle 
2,382       327-167-20        Will Secord, Frisco Wakeland 
2,315       293-176-26        A. J. Benvavides, Alice 
2,286       281-161-21        Landry Klann, SA McCollum
2,251       255-147-22        Eric Soza, Beeville 
2,249       344-182-13        Caden Cowan, Springtown 
2,240       233-133-22        John David Baker, Lake View 
2,221       263-169-17        Colton Palmer, Kerrville  
2,203       307-156-15        Aaron Thomas, Dumas 
2,172       193-126-25        Nicholas Rockwell, FW Dunbar  
2,096       297-178-12        Nathan Simmons, Lindale 
2,084       287-148-24        Aaron Taylor, Houston Jones  
2,063       338-178-15        Pierre Shires, Dallas Bryan Adams 
2,057       275-163-20        O. Sanchez, C.C. Ray  
2,056       273-163-13        Parker Bridwell, Hereford 
2,049       232-135-31        Erik Nino, Edcouch-Elsa​
2,048       257-142-25        Anthony Campuzano, EP Chapin 
2,016       269-143-18        Mark Glawe, Canyon Randall  
1,989       239-144-12        Donte Parker, Mansfield Timberview
1,939       286-203-17        Rick Alvarado, Mission Veterans​
1,928       285-142-14        Brig Gerlich, Seguin
1,921       211-135-25        Nathan Sorenson, Texarkana 
1,894       XXx-Xxx-12        Ryan Heslep, Abilene Cooper
1,859       218-117-19        Austin Lindsey, Uvalde 
1,833       217-135-16        Adam Dingwell, Rockwall  
1,832       192-110-17        Mark Grace, FW Arlington Heights 
1,830       213-120-22        Dustin Vaughan, Calallen  
1,829       189-129-13        Drew Hollingshead, Rockwall Heath 
1,814       259-136-12        Peter Careron, EP Riverside 
1,793       280-126-15        Darnell Adams, Little Elm 
1,791       218-111-18        Kirby Bellow, Nederland  
1,776       253-143-17        Ryan Heslep, Abilene Cooper
1,772       191-127-15        Madison Carter, Sherman 
1,772       232-123-12        Hunter Dozier, Denton 
1,759       287-131-19        Sam Carter, Houston Sharpstown  
1,754       241-133-10        Clete Donavan, Austin McCallum  
1,735       274-136-12        Tyrell Jenkins, Henderson  
1,709       252-141-13        Darius Smith, Mansfield Legacy 
1,652       217-106-14        Devarus Wright, Austin LBJ  
1,636       190-  92-  9        Zach Bosier, Austin Crockett  
1,633       226-109-17        Dexter Foreman, Manvel
1,628       243-  92-15        Aaron Johnson, Longview 
1,626       225-117-12        Jozef Cortez, Del Valle
1,626       235-132-13        Carter White, Dallas White  
1,621       219-115-15        Tony Carmona, Barbers Hill 
1,616       272-126-  9        Richard Perez, EP Jefferson​
1,610       213-103-14        Randy Price, Waco U. 
1,547       XXx-Xxx-11        Michael Cummings, Killeen 
1,525       191-  98-17        Dago Garcia, SA Burbank
1,520       XXx-Xxx-12        Dominic Merka, Crosby
1,387       XXx-Xxx-16        Thedford Rhodes, Lancaster
1,372       187-  95-12        Gilbert Gonzalez, Mission​
1,345       184-124-15        Ryan Mossakowski, Frisco Centennial 
1,201       188-102-10        Ben Henderson, Wichita Falls 
1,164       XXx-Xxx-13        Johnny Manziel, Kerrville
3A
2,903       319-184-35        Darian Godfrey, Gilmer 
2,893       311-198-26        Cameron Green, Bridgeport 
2,808       270-164-31        Cody Pachall, Brownwood 
2,746       368-221-29        Chance Wallace, Canton 
2,726       251-164-37        Si’Darius Blackshire, Carthage  
2,627       302-180-26        Derek Thompson, Glen Rose 
2,535       227-133-27        Jake Willingham, Van Alstyne 
2,507       302-173-23        Steven Dorman, Somerset  
2,432       317-169-20        Christian Bullard, Mount Vernon 
2,362       221-135-29        Brian Bell, China Spring  
2,320       199-125-24        Jacolby Stokes, Navasota  
2,226       280-168-17        Case McCoy, Graham 
2,202       212-135-25        Tyler Arndt, Cuero 
2,189       292-183-18        Tyler Sharpe, Van  
2,116       259-129-18        Nathan Valle, Pearsall 
2,105       218-120-31        Cole Hubble, Bandera 
2,092       230-125-19        B.J. Dale, Community  
2,015       200-115-21        Jacolby Spencer, Diboll  
2,012       217-125-20        Ruben Martinez, Robinson 
1,953       266-159-17        Trae Davis, Mexia  
1,903       305-181-  8        Trent Jurica, Wills Point  
1,876       231-127-18        Jeremy Johnson, Silsbee 
1,844       248-121-22        Hunter Nix, Prosper
1,843       288-125-18        Jordan Littlefield, Marion  
1,810       239-137-19        Chad Hedlund, Argyle​
1,800       204-134-20        Johnny Esparza, Lyford
1,762       237-129-19        Charlie Moore, Bullard 
1,725       242-150-16        Tyler Stewart, Lorena  
1,720       177-114-14        Zach Bailey, Brownsboro 
1,719       206-118-18        Dillon Chafin, Burnet
1,713       174-  83-20        Adrian Solis, Fabens​​
1,701       207-116-13        Anthony Williams, Dallas Madison 
1,693       217-112-22        Tim Metts, Decatur 
1,648       242-142-21        Thomas Head, Alvarado 
1,644       XXx-Xxx-21        Steven Townsend, Cameron Yoe
1,643       173-  93-  7        Raul Salinas, Raymondville 
1,606       209-130-12        Chase Knight, Sanger 
1,587       252-123-13        Joseph Ortega, Hondo 
1,579       197-109-  8        Daveonn Thomas, Lamesa 
1,537       168-  90-13        Noe Valdez, Lyford​
1,524       180-  94-15        John Schneider, LaGrange 
1,501       208-  93-14        Caleb Holbrook, Groesbeck 
1,500                               Kyle Stone, Quinlan Ford 
1,473       205-104-19        Barron Scudder, Wimberley 
1,471       254-131-12        Mitch Manley, Pittsburg 
1,438       XXx-Xxx-11        Michael Means, Lucas Lovejoy
1,419       219-104-13        Kyle Jackson, Lubbock Estacado
1,409       196-109-15        Matt Preston, Abilene Wylie
2A
4,546       439-278-64        Wes Wood, Muleshoe 
3,306       375-242-39        Weston Jameson, Edgewood 
3,051       243-158-35        Reid Gholson, Grandview 
2,979       317-192-30        Thor Long, Callisburg 
2,890       321-174-22        Nick Lyle, Early 
2,879       272-165-26        Lloyd Chisum, Crane 
2,641       309-200-31        Kyle Hendley, Refugio 
2,569       331-166-21        Clint White, Colorado City
2,539       317-199-25        Morris Tuck, Hitchcock 
2,490       284-172-23        P.J. Fuller, Paradise 
2,435       267-147-21        Blake Towery, Pottsboro 
2,421       256-141-33        Brittain Dowell, Lone Oak 
2,415       220-130-24        Tyler Boyd, Daingerfield 
2,392       293-164-23        Matt Smith, Panhandle 
2,390       365-196-25        Jarrod Moylan, Eastland  
2,258       244-155-22        Zach Williams, Melissa 
2,103       181-105-22        Aaron Hazelwood, Kirbyville
2,097       222-132-31        Miles Dumont, Altair Rice 
2,088       XXx-Xxx-20        Sean Dannels, Tidehaven
1,999       XXx-Xxx-13        Cody Box, Nixon-Smiley
1,912       138-100-22        Mackenzie Hirt, Brady 
1,899       245-132-16        Jacob Gonzales, Clyde 
1,890       185-  92-18        Andrew Johnson, Honey Grove 
1,887       273-166-26        Dominic Scott, Alpine 
1,790       XXx-Xxx-10        Tucker Travis, Ballinger 
1,769       219-122-14        Riley Good, Godley
1,760       197-114-16        Tyler Newberry, Merkel 
1,743       230-120-11        Terrance Cannon, Rivercrest​
1,740       156-  78-24        Halston Flanigan, Newton  
1,669       167-  81-21        Sean Reagan, Idalou 
1,650       146-  91-27        Layton Dworaczyk, Blanco 
1,647       240-110-14        Malcolm Trail, Life Oak Cliff 
1,636       XXx-Xxx-19        Colton Buzzard, Coleman 
1,635       222-130-10        Jordan Gibbs, Jim Ned
1,635       251-144-15        Cody Sherman, Whitewright  
1,630       XXx-Xxx-14        Chase Gomert, Little River Academy 
1,615       146-  91-27        Derek Tesch, Blanco 
1,564       156-  60-12        Trey Matthews, Millsap 
1,537       162-  90-11        Will Allen, Arp 
1,534       154-  86-14        Pat Faulk, Kerens 
1,529       171-  75-13        Kade Kucera, Van Vleck​
1,525       216-117-17        Justin Hobbs, Boling 
1,487       186-  91-17        Chane Lynch, Crawford 
1,441       XXx-Xxx-12        Aaron James, Post
1,399       215-122-10        Blayne Schroeder, Spearman
1,377       XXx-Xxx-17        Sawyer Cornelius, Bushland
1,385       171-  73-13        Brixx Hawthorne, Weimar 
1,357       214-  96-10        Scott Willis, Valley View
1,354       132-  80-  9        Will Allen, Arp​
1,336       148-  74-14        Tim Fleming, Boyd
1,335       XXx-Xxx-11        Tyler Price, Bowie
1,331       150-  79-11        Marcus McDonald, Jefferson​ 
1,325       XXx-Xxx-10        R.J. Garza, Taft
1,304       156-  69-10        Ryan Pierce, Abernathy​
1A
3,282       351-224-44        Brandon Robinson, Canadian 
3,130       276-186-30        Jacob Villanueva, Roscoe 
2,566       252-155-33        Blaze Blackburn, Bosqueville 
2,285       303-142-31        Aaron Doyle, Evant 
2,192       324-174-23        Nick Rowland, Nazareth 
2,163       226-140-17        Aaron Bueno, Ben Bolt 
2,119       203-146-23        Westin Williams, Wellington   
1,966       251-137-19        Xavier Williams, Mart  
1,912       214-123-23        Emerson Cornish, Morton 
1,864       XXx-Xxx-21        Landry Actkinson, Farwell 
1,817       242-136-22        Jason Durham, Sundown  
1,702       XXx-Xxx-15        Justin Mullinnix, Normangee 
1,652       XXx-Xxx-16        Levi Trubenbach, Muenster
1,608       143-  81-21        Jake McClain, Maud 
1,597       177-  96-21        Chris Alvarez, D’Hanis 
1,597       XXx-Xxx-15        Blake Betz, Springlake-Earth
1,597       245-107-18        Drew Hightower, Beckville 
1,529       248-123-24        Jared Murray, Grapeland 
1,504       XXx-Xxx-14        Cody Holliday, Somerville
1,490       XXx-Xxx-14        Walt Clifton, Goldthwaite
1,400                               Justin Yonker, Mason
1,387       154-  73-11        Garrett Brandon,Miles​
1,343       XXx-Xxx-  9        Dakota Rawls, Bronte
1,325       240-113-  8        Mitchell Heaton, Petrolia
1,314       XXx-Xxx-12        Israel Medina, LaPryor
1,300       XXx-Xxx-16        Nathan Shaver, Hale Center
1,300                               Brandon Williams, Dallas Gateway
1,270       192- 90-  8        Tyler Yates, Fruitvale
1,237       184- 98-  6        Timmy Cook, Cumby
1,234       XXx-Xxx-16        Will Kirchoff, Falls City
1,231       178-  82-16        Jasenio Anderson, Italy
1,201       XXx-Xxx-13        Cameron Gruhlkey, Vega
1,200       XXx-Xxx-  9        David Garcia, Center Point
1,142       XXx-Xxx-12        Zach Burks, Simms Bowie
1,120       XXx-Xxx-18        Larry Soloman, Mount Enterprise
1,108       XXx-Xxx-10        Ryan Gattis, Hawkins
1,096       106-  67-16        Cobi Steadman, Tenaha​
1,092       120-  61-12        Patrick Dayton, Archer City

RECEIVING
5A
131-1,665-18       Aldo Hernandez, Laredo Alexander  
106-1,458-18       Shane Wilkinson, Lubbock Coronado
90-1,354-13         Taylor Gabriel, Mesquite Horn
87-   993-  9         Colby Harper, Wylie 
81-1,189-  8         Kris Lott, Plano
71-   949-17         Collin Ashley, Flower Mound
71-1,212-  5         Ryan Rumbaugh, Odessa Permian Odessa
70-   867-  6         Adriane Rocha, Georgetown 
69-   620-  6         Stefan Rincon, Laredo United​
64-   936-  9         Emory Blake, Austin 
63-   877-  9         Charlie Rivas, Los Fresnos 
62-1,134-16         Kevin Miller, Pearland 
61-   890-  8         Brandon DeFrance, Colleyville Heritage
61-   855-  7         Jaxon Shipley, Coppell  
60-   820-10         Winford Tennell, Irving 
60-   668-  3         Darlen McNeally, Mesquite 
60-1,152-13         Martel Moore, SA Warren
60-1,101-11         Cody Matthews, Smithson Valley
59-1,190-15         Ryan Pettis, EP Hanks
59-1,065-10         Leslie Jordan, Tomball
59-   600-  8         DeAndre Perry, Austin Bowie
59-   727-10         Josh Rake, Southlake Carroll
59-   690-  4         Marcus Trice, Mesquite
58-1,138-16         Miles Davis, Dallas Skyline
58-   634-  2         Kevin Thornton, Belton
57-   703-  9         Kevin Brooks, Houston Westside​
56-   770-  6         Phillip Anderson, Richland Hills
56-   545-  3         Bryan Head, Colleyville Heritage 
56-   918-  6         Mitchell Juergens, Langham Creek 
56-1,004-18         Kevin Miller, Pearland
55-   987-  6         David Acker, Arlington Lamar 
55-   937-  9         Chris Omigie, Arlington Martin
55-1,146-  9         Quinn Trimble, Lufkin 
55-   911-  9         Juan Zavala, Laredo United South  
54-   795-  8         Aaron Correa, McAllen​
54-   824-  8         Tanner Dennis, Amarillo Tascosa 
54-   761-  7         Kameel Jackson, Arlington Houston 
54-1,024-  8         Brent Mitcham, Cypress Creek
54-   714-11         Ryan Walker, Southlake Carroll 
53-   819-  8         Emory Blake, Austin
53-   725-11         Phillip Gonzales, Richland Hills 
53-1,022-14         Darius Johnson, FB Hightower
53-   689-  5         Ricky Mata, Sharyland​
53-   856-12         Brent Mitcham, Cypress Creek
53-   660-  5         Matthew Montalvo, San Benito​
52-   711-  7         Anthony Garza, Brownsville Hanna​
51-   933-  9         Nate Askew, SA Madison
51-   770-  3​         James Najvar, Klein Oak
50-   690-  7         Nick Harwell, FB Elkins
50-   660-  8         DeWayne Pearce, South Grand Prairie
50-   679-  4         Stephen Williams, RR Stony Point​
49-   503-  2         Eric Clinton, Justin Northwest
49-   826-  8         Chance Imhoff, Pasadena Memorial​
49-   653-  4         Kemeel Jackson, Houston Sam Houston​
48-   671-  6         Ruben Morales, EP Socorro​
48-   717-  6         Jorge Ramirez, Laredo United​
4A
113-1,776-21       A.J. Dugat, Dayton 
110-1,751-20       Kyle Guinyard, Ennis  
105-1,550-19       Jace Jackson, Sulphur Springs
93-1,124-10         Cameron Mavroulis, Saginaw Boswell 
88-1,450-21         D.J. Beshears, Denton Ryan
87-1,241-14         Logan Vick, Kerrville  
84-1,752-24         Cade McCrary, Lake Travis 
83-   831-  7         Clayton Cooper, Springtown
82-   891-  7         Chris Kennedy, FW Brewer 
82-   988-  7         Chris Rhoten, Canyon
77-1,169-15         Trey Metoyer, Whitehouse  
76-1,363-15         Blake Jumonville, Richardson Pearce
76-1,087-13         Clark Renfro, Birdville
75-   894-11         Deonte McDade, Ennis 
73-1,156-  7         Deshaun Singletary, Seguin
73-   982-  4         Logan Lawrence, Lindale 
72-   844-  3         Dylan Fowler, Midlothian
71-   894-  9         Josh Graves, Stephenville
69-   949-11         Carder Auten, FW Brewer 
69-   655-  6         Andy Erickson, Lake Travis
68-   753-  2         Jonathan Davis, Hereford 
67-1,142-14         Josh Gold, Richardson Pearce
67-   968-  8         Rashad Hall, Sulphur Springs
66-   995-  8         Austin Mai, Highland Park
65-1,001-11         Cory Hines, Birdville
65-1,280-15         Joey Knight, Lake Dallas
64-1,071-14         Cobi Hamilton, Texarkana   
64-1,032-  9         Brandon Rascoe, Mabank 
64-1,250-24         Bud Sasser, Denton Ryan
63-   988-10         Jared Farley, McKinney
63-   853-  6         Everett Gilbert, Rockwall Heath  
61-   872-  5         Thomas Carper, Dallas Bryan Adams 
61-   781-  5         Fernando Morales, SA McCollum 
60-   820-  6         John Luke Covalt, Pampa 
60-1,022-  8         Austin Pollard, Lake Travis​
59-   995-  7         Justin Jacobs, Royse City
59-1,034-14         Heath Skinner, Pampa​
58-   842-  6         Luke Russell, Denton Guyer  
57-   786-12         Matt Ayala, Kerrville 
56-1,185-17         Andre Gautreaux, Friendswood
55-   645-  3         Aaron Cardenas, SA Harlandale
55-   838-  9         Jonathan Dents, Birdville
55-1,090-10         Jamie Harris, Frisco Wakeland
55-1,036-13         Alfred Hill, SA Fox Tech  
55-   574-  2         Andrew Pichardo, Birdville 
55-   563-  7         Ryan Young, Sulphur Springs
53-   486-  6         Larry Tovar, Mission Veterans​
51-   631-  4         Brice Franklin, Schertz Clemens​
50-   764-  5         Eric Ward, WF Rider 
49-   612-  7         Chris Aydam, Lake Travis​
49-   577-  3         Eddie Johnson, Midlothian
49-   619-  6         Abel Rodriguez, EP Chapin
47-   739-17         Asa Cardenas, Nederland 
47-   624-  7         Jordan Gray, FW Trimble Tech
47-   972-15         Shane McQueen, Sulphur Springs
47-1,024-11         Cameron Morgan, Uvalde 
3A
90-1,675-10         Andrew Delgado, Lyford
88-1,152-12         Jordan Hillyer, Somerset 
73-1,068-13         Brady Brown, Argyle
66-1,094-10         Ty Taylor, Glen Rose
63-1,028-15         Robert Armstrong, Cuero
59-   845-10         Matt Dowdle, Lorena
59-   912-  9         Daniel Howard, Bullard
56-   890-10         Joe Jones, Carthage
53-   502-  2         Chris Miles, Mexia  
50-   764-10         Frank Hall, Mount Vernon
50-   990-12         Parker Taylor, Brownwood
49-   878-  3         Colby Hoover, Emory Rains​
49-   639-  4         Devon Talley, Canton​
49-   528-  2         Trent Termin, Canton
47-   654-  8         Austin Eschbach, Glen Rose​
47-   648-14         Grant Franklin, Canton  
45-   926-12         Mike Hicks, China Spring  
45-   831-  7         Brandon Wilkerson, LaGrange
43-   643-  6         Roy Denbow, Canton​
43-   676-  5         Jordan Estrada, Andrews
42-   976-14         Travis Garay, Fabens
41-1,066-16          Brandal Jackson, Navasota​​
2A
90-1,403-15         Jourdan Ortiz, Refugio
82-1,390-26         Victor Vasquez, Muleshoe
81-1,211-17         Darrius Rogers, Edgewood
74-1,389-  8         Cody Ballard, Early 
69-   840-  8         Lane Wood, Muleshoe 
67-1,073-12         Kalin Ray, Boling
64-1,061-12         Dalton DeLeon, Coleman 
61-1,164-14         Trent Overly, Lone Oak
59-   816-12         Jordan Turner, Hitchcock
58-   785-10         Clay Haltom, Edgewood​
58-1,180-16         Ray Ramirez, Muleshoe 
56-   952-  6         Manuel Garza, Colorado City
56-   698-  7         Blake Galyean, Eastland
55-   893-  6         Bobby Dorman, Callisburg
54-   682-  7         Will Pace, Comfort 
54-   794-10         Cordell Roberson, Jefferson
53-   655-  8         Chris Bearden, Whitewright 
51-1,171-  9         Justin Carrasco, Crane
51-   828-  9         Seth Coolbaugh, Early  
51-   793-  9         Mario Hull, Altair Rice
50-1,198-15         Terry Land, Pottsboro  
49-   851-  7         Kevin Fowler, Lubbock Roosevelt​
49-   724-11         Carlos Mendoza, Alpine
47-   733-  5         Taylor Boaz, Valley View
46-   717-  5         Jamar Anderson, Lubbock Roosevelt
43-   633-13         Marquis Toliver, Altair Rice
42-   430-  5         Jordan Cavazos, Crane​​​​
42-1,045-12         Chris Jones, Daingerfield
40-   592-  6         Ryan Calendar, Caddo Mills
40-   860-  7         Nic Morphew, Grandview​​
1A
64-1,218-10         Mauricio Gonzalez, Ben Bolt
56-   851-14         Sage Black, Nazareth
54-   754-13         Clint Cockrell, Canadian​
54-   922-10         Ta’coyus Walker, Grapeland  
49-   740-  6         Thomas Castro, Roscoe
49-   722-  5         Ross Jones, Lindsay
49-   774-10         Daniel Reyes, Canadian
48-   950-10         Oscar Rodrigurez, Bovina
47-   763-10         Malcome Kennedy, Cayuga
47-   966-14         Alex Reyes, Canadian  
46-   901-11         Jared Villanueva, Roscoe
44-   702-  2         Chris Garcia, Ben Bolt​
44-   831-  6         Garrison Williams, Roscoe
43-   785-11         Torrence Allen, Meridian​
43-   606-  3         Michael Morris, Cumby
41-   520-  6         Jacob Wright, Hawkins
37-   446-  6         Desmond Anderson, Italy​
36-   696-  6         Cody Hunter, Baird
36-   735-10         Quenton Patterson, Wellington​
35-   609-12         Marlon McClure, Tenaha
35-   494-  2         Dusty Paschall, Petrolia




















2010
​​
RUSHING 
5A
2,842       400-51        Dustin Garrison, Pearland
2,841       249-40        Mykkele Thompson, SA Stevens      
2,636       299-34        Malcolm Brown, Cibolo Steele      
2,417       347-29        Justin (Boomer) White, SB Memorial  
2,309       254-36        Donovan Young, Katy
2,286       249-20        Trey Williams, Spring DeKany 
2,168       267-23        Sam Kelley, RR Stony Point      
2,173       229-29        Bradley Marquez, Odessa      
2,112       Xxx-30        Javier Femat, LaJoya Palmview
2,073       248-20        JONATHAN WILLIAMS, Allen 
2,045       256-19        TIM ROCHA, EP Montwood      
2,036       243-26        TRE’VON CAMPBELL, SA Holmes
2,028       272-17        RUFUS MASON, FM Marcus
1,967       232-19        WAYNE TAYLOR, SB Memorial       
1,956       307-35        CAM McDANIEL, Coppell
1,911       258-21        DARIK DILLARD, SA MacArthur 
1,905       227-20        CHRIS NUTALL, A&M Consolidated      
1,888       249-35        JAMAL TURNER, Arlington
1,859       295-24        DEVAN DEMAS, Cypress Creek 
1,810       236-15        MARQUIS CARDINAL, Klein Collins
1,764       xxx-21        MATT KAUFMAN, McAllen Memorial
1,756       254-18        JACK FIELDS, EP Americas 
1,748       214-33        TYLER MIDDLETON, Midland      
1,717       240-19        AARON GREEN, SA Madison      
1,671       178-26        RICKY MATA, Sharyland
1,669       212-30        DANZEL WILLIAMS, Arlington Martin
1,650       212-22        DAMON BULLOCK, Mansfield
1,648       xxx-xx        CHRIS ARMSTRONG, SA East Central 
1,637       239-24        QUINCY ADAMS, SA Brandeis      
1,617       181-21        TAVARREON DICKERSON, Arlington  
1,589       238-22        JERRY BYNUM, Alief Elsik      
1,585       247-15        KESHAWN HILL, Klein
1,579       243-19        JOSEPH BERGERON, North Mesquite
1,563       160-19        ADAM TAYLOR, Katy      
1,562       217-17        QUAYLON JONES, Converse Judson      
1,539       164-13        DERRICK LAIR, Alief Taylor 
1,537       183-21        DAVON RIDDICK, Abilene Cooper      
1,537       227-23        PAUL STEVENSON, Southlake Carroll      
1,529       xxx-16        BRIAN BLAKE, Harlingen 
1,525       191-20        BILLY WILLIAMS, Laredo United 
1,523       181-25        CJ McELROY, Clear Creek      
1,518       265-19        TYRRELL PRESTON, Dickinson      
1,509       246-20        ANTHONY WEBB, LaPorte      
1,460       206-12        DAVID WESLEY, Garland Sachse
1,420       246-18        TREYVON GREEN, Garland Rowlett
1,412       299-  8        ROBERT CEVALLOS, SA Jay      
1,403       190-23        HUNTER LEE, Flower Mound
1,388       191-14        DeANDRE WASHINGTON, FB Marshall      
1,362       153-15        DEMARCUS BOYD, Pasadena Dobie      
1,341       175-13        TIM GAY, Houston Chavez      
1,339       xxx-25        TYLER MIDDLETON, Midland
1,327       232-10        KEITH FORD, Cypress Ranch      
1,322       xxx-16        ORLANDO THOMAS, Copperas Cove 
1,320       202-19        JULIUS WHITE, FB Kempner      
1,315       236-10        DORIAN WILLIAMS, FB Elkins      
1,309       174-10        BRYAN DRISKELL, McKinney Boyd  
1,300       150-21        DESMOND ROLAND, Lake Highlands      
1,298       203-19        KC NIEMCHI, Katy Cinco Ranch      
1,277       157-17        JAMEL JAMES, Katy Cinco Ranch 
   684         64-  6        JUSTIN STOCKTON, Schertz Steele 
4A
3,218       352-61        JONATHAN GRAY, Aledo
2,763       337-27        BOBBY GONZALEZ, Weslaco East     
2,423       298-21        TIM WRIGHT, LaMarque     
2,220       227-35        JAY AJAYI, Frisco Liberty      
2,013       326-24        CHASE BERTRAND, PN-Groves      
1,956       278-23        TYLER KLUTTS, Birdville 
1,928       228-29        LEROY DOBBINS, Montgomery
1,878       268-26        DESMOND RICHARDS, Magnolia West
​1,836       249-23        CARL HARRIS, Woodrow Wilson      
1,799       219-26        TREVON BOYKIN, West Mesquite     
1,780       216-17        KODY SUTTON, Texarkana
1,745       250-22        BUDDY WRIGHT, Calallen
1,744       267-22        AIAVION EDWARDS, Stephenville
1,709       148-26        CORY RALEY, Uvalde       
1,695       171-30        JOHNNY MANZIEL, Kerrville     
1,632       181-23        RASHAD CHISHOLM, EP Andress 
1,634       192-21        MICHAEL SORRELL, Austin McCallum   
1,632       275-15        JACOB ARMENDARIZ, Ysleta      
1,629       193-24        MICHAEL SORRELLS, Austin McCallum
1,613       176-18        SHANE KING, Canutillo      
1,605       212-18        BRANDON GRIFFIN, Port Lavaca      
1,573       251-14        JONATHAN JOHNSON, Friendswood     
1,571       247-17        JOSEPH WALTON, Santa Fe      
1,557       207-22        JOSEPH BARGAS, Port Lavaca      
1,546       164-19        KENDRICK DANIELS, Sulphur Springs      
1,544       218-17        DAVID ROGERS, Boerne Champion  
1,539       195-10        CAMERON WASHINGTON, Corsicana
1,535       204-18        DAMON HEARD, Beaumont Central 
1,524       250-19        GEREMY ALDRIDGE, North Dallas
1,518       xxx-16        TYLER KLUTTS, Birdville
1,515       154-17        CORY FRANKLIN, Everman      
1,507       xxx-21        CHASE BERTRAND, Port Neches-Groves
1,495       184-14        CHRIS SMITH, Kingwood Park      
1,469       199-17        DARRELL HARRIS, Waco
1,446       153-14        B.J. KELLY, Hewitt Midway
1,437       xxx-24        BRIAN HOGAN, Cedar Park
1,421       211-13        DAVID BUSH, Tyler      
1,401       173-18        GARRETT CLARK, EP Del Valle     
1,376       156-17        JOSIAH MONROE, Bastrop      
1,374       222-22        KAVLON ALEXANDER, Denton Ryan
1,370       210-10        NATE McPHERSON, EP Parkland      
1,349       xxx-16        JAQUAIL HASKINS, Killeen
1,338       194-15        TERRENCE CROWDER, Galena Park      
1,320       xxx-xx        KENNY WILLIAMS, Pflugerville Hendrickson
1,317       191-13        RYAN JACKSON, Angleton
1,308       211-14        JAMES SAENZ, El Paso      
1,301       xxx-16        DEVIN PARKS, El Campo
1,269       213-14        ISAAC CERVANTES, SA Lanier 
3A
2,604       315-38        HUNTER HOLLAND, Carthage
2,536       300-29        CODY CUMMINGS, Coldspring
2,438       260-33        BRANDON WILLIAMS, Brookshire-Royal      
2,403       257-29        LEFREDRICK FORD, Kirbyville
2,202       196-24        TRE CARSON, Liberty-Eylau
2,036       xxx-14        WAYNE ONDERDONCK, Alvarado                            
2,003       189-28        SHERMAN GILBERT, Coldspring            
​1,924       216-25        DONNIE BUTLER, Mathis
1,868       308-10        SHAVOYIEA CLEMENT, Borger
1,811       227-22        LAYTON LOWRY, Argyle
1,783       218-19        ROBERT DURHAM, Fairfield      
1,755       266-17        KENYON MORGAN, Gainesville      
1,743       206-28        COREY DAVIS, Gladewater
1,743       194-31        JOSEPH SADLER, Devine
1,706       266-27        KEDRIN SHEPPARD , Caldwell
1,696       xxx-22        DANIEL BROOKS, Rockdale
1,659       263-23        ERIC SCHLEIER, Navarro 
1,637       224-13        DARRIN EDWARDS, Liberty      
1,599       255-25        DAKOTA BOLES, North Lamar
1,568       196-31        JOHN RYZMAN, Lindale       
1,566       202-20        ANDREW MAGEE, Zapata
1,541       150-16        TONY SABANDO, Kennedale      
1,523       187-23        ADRIAN RUIZ, Dalhart
1,510       xxx-15        JOWAN DAVIS, Sealy 
1,506       221-12        KADE KEETH, Perryton
1,470       226-19        ZACH RIPLEY, Alvarado
1,443       163-23        LAIRAMIE LEE, Chapel Hill      
1,442       119-24        ERIC HORSLEY, Dallas Madison      
1,437       168-19        DAYMOND LEWIS, West Columbia       
1,433       195-18        JESUS FLORES, Mountain View      
1,431       154-20        NOLAN SAVAGE, Lubbock Cooper 
1,380       149-14        XAVIER WILLIAMS, Carrollton Ranchview     
1,345       218-11        RYAN WALKER, Bandera      
1,328       131-  6        LUIS BRISENO, Anthony      
1,322       xxx-21        LEVI MAIR, Mathis
1,321       xxx-22        TERRENCE TAYLOR, Diboll 
1,306       155-14        GABE HUERTA, Bridgeport      
   889         72-10        TRENT JACKSON, Cuero      
2A
2,483       273-33        SHAKEEM JEFFERSON, New Boston
2,403       297-28        DEVONTAE McNEAL, Quitman
2,098       178-33        LANDRY MARTINEZ, Godley      
2,092       290-18        FRANKIE HARRIS, Merkel
2,050       193-31        JUSTIN ALBRITTON, Anahuac
1,951       225-24        TYLER COLE, Holliday 
1,923       xxx-26        KOLBY MILNER, Bells
1,911       226-30        BRENT GIBBENS, Hughes Springs
1,869       284-30        NICK GARY, Idalou
1,850       120-26        SHILOH WHETSEL, Refugio
1,766       202-25        CARLOS CRUZ, Scurry-Rosser
1,717       317-17        COLTON REDMAN, Alvord
1,689       307-29        PATRIC BARRIO, Littlefield
1,676       170-23        DESHAWN JOHNSON, Bangs
1,653       197-13        JAMAL ALLEN, Frankston
1,651       238-28        XAVIER WARD, Lexington
1,647       206-24        BRANDON BORDOVSKY, Axtell
1,640       214-24        DAMYON KELLEY, Cameron      
1,632       xxx-18        VANCE SULLIVAN, Breckenridge
1,630       204-18        COLTON VALLE, Sanford-Fritch
1,586       287-17        ALEX KERBY, Mineola
1,563       208-22        DARIUS FLOYD, Franklin
1,552       xxx-12        ADRIAN CABELLERO, Riviera
1,552       199-  9        ALLEN HARDEN, Palmer      
1,530       230-27        DOUG GILES, Marion
1,528       212-17        LEO CASTORENA, Gunter     
1,526       222-12        LAMARCE LAFAYETTE, Daingerfield
1,506       154-21        SEDRICK JOHNSON, Paul Pewitt
1,479       177-12        CHRIS PEREZ, Amarillo River Road
1,473       156-18        SHOCK LINWOOD, Linden-Kildare
1,465       201-21        ERIC DURHAM, Corrigan-Camden
1,437       121-28        TYRONE SWOOPES, Whitewright
1,428       165-26        BEAU BREWER, New Diana
1,428       153-17        TRESTON COLEMAN, Frankston
1,424       122-16        DENNIS HEMPHILL, Boling      
1,421       xxx-17        THERYN MARTIN, Hebbronville 
1,416       xxx-11        RYAN PIERCE, Rogers
1,408       xxx-26        GLENN ROBERTS, East Chambers  
1,340       xxx-17        MONTREL ROBERTS, Cooper 
1,332       141-17        KENNETH HARRISON, Linden-Kildare      
1,323       207-17        LANDON LILES, Clyde      
1,296       xxx-12        SHAQUILLE WHERRY, DeKalb 
1,220       xxx-20        PHILLIP GARZA, Poth 
1,137       166-12        EVAN MOORE, Alpine     
1,000       200-14        BRYAN CHUMLEY, Sabine 
1A
3,573       498-37        DAVID MORA, Mason
2,380       xxx-33        ERIC WALKER, Bartlett 
2,122       221-36        ALEX SHAW, Dawson      
2,083       xxx-26        COLIN REED, Normangee 
2,021       193-28        DEE PAUL, Munday                            
1,915       189-35        COLIN DZIUK, Falls City
1,862       208-24        DESMOND PULLIAM, Louise
1,786       164-21        MICHAEL JORDAN, Kerens
1,786       168-22        THOMAS SANDERS, Milano
1,779       203-28        ROBERT AREND, Lindsay
1,684       151-20        ERIC BRADLEY, Chilton
1,576       204-29        JOSH LABAY, Ganado
1,561       180-18        FERNANDO CRUZ, Wellington 
1,554       214-26        AARON FAITH, Albany
1,551       206-22        DEZMON FOX, Bovina
1,544       220-22        ANTHONY CARRASCO, Springlake-Earth    
1,543       147-20        CORY RAGSDALE, Collinsville      
1,539       168-17        GARRETT BRANDON, Miles      
1,512       145-29        JOSH BROCK, Plains
1,502       134-21        XAVIER BETHANY, Burton      
1,485       154-15        RODERICK WOODARD, Quanah      
1,471       150-23        JAKEEM HOFFMAN, Mart
1,463       184-20        JASTEN BROWN, Shelbyville
1,459       155-12        DESMOND McKIBBEN, Garrison      
1,450       202-18        CODY McCLELLAND, Big Sandy
1,439       246-20        CADEN SMITH, Roscoe
1,406       160-24        JAVONTE JONES, Alto
1,370       132-24        TYLER BERARDI, Windthorst
1,346       xxx-30        REGINALD DAVIS, Tenaha      
1,343       xxx-14        CHASE HAMMER, Muenster 
1,337       xxx-12        CYLE MONROE, Boles Home 
1,330       xxx-19        SETH SHANKLIN, Rocksprings 
1,324       xxx-18        GARRETT CARTER, Sundown 
1,309       xxx-11        JERROD COLLIER, Gruver 
1,295       xxx-14        JONATHAN BURGESS, Menard     
1,203       xxx-13        GUNNER BAKER, Carlisle
1,200       146-19        BRYCE CUMMINGS, Stratford
1,101       xxx-12        HAYDEN RAY, Miles     
1,100       xxx-11        DARIUS LEE, Hamlin     
1,001       134-14        D’ONTE JACKSON, Cayuga
   914       112-100     JACOLBY WHITAKER, Alto    

PASSING 
5A
4,491        503-333-47        PAUL MILLARD, Flower Mound
4,128        421-286-40        RYAN POLITE, DeSoto                            
3,455        448-262-38        BRIAN SWAIN, Laredo Alexander  
3,453        395-243-41        DAVID ASH, Belton
3,413        371-229-30        JOE MINDEN, Coppell         
3,188        303-189-32        J.W. WALSH, Denton Guyer     
3,138        387-250-34        JOSH HUERTA, EP Eldorado      
3,003        304-201-30        CLAYTON NICHOLAS, Abilene Cooper
2,965        372-237-29        NICK SIOSON, Georgetown      
2,915        331-202-25        BRANDON LAYNE, EP Franklin     
​2,910        394-189-29        DRIPHUS JACKSON, Cedar Hill      
2,908        270-177-25        TREY ANDERSON, Pearland
2,847        290-199-26        COLLIN STRAHAN, Mesquite Horn
2,792        343-220-28        MIKE SAVAGE, Dallas Jesuit
2,673        308-174-21        CONNOR FEIST, Langham Creek
2,652        380-224-23        JORDAN JAQUEZ, Austin      
2,596        301-182-21        CHRIS GRETT, Conroe Oak Ridge      
2,594        243-155-27        DYLAN DOEBLER, Clear Springs      
2,566        196-119-25        COLTON HUNTSMAN, Cypress Woods
2,540        209-122-24        DIVAN EARLY, Duncanvile
2,535        264-161-26        JOSEPH SCHNEIDER, The Woodlands
2,534        297-182-22        ALEC MORRIS, Allen      
2,487        247-153-26        DYLAN DOEBLER, Clear Springs      
2,382        261-178-21        JAKE BURKHALTER, FB Elkins      
2,376        238-155-14        COREY WESLEY, Plano East      
2,342        305-197-13        CHUCKIE KEETON, Cypress Creek     
2,337        190-125-28        KEVIN LEDESMA, Harlingen      
2,333        xxx-xxx-29        JUSTIN SALINAS, McAllen 
2,294        273-162-20        CONNOR MICHELSEN, Plano      
2,275        187-138-19        DeAUNTRE (BUSH) SMILEY, Lufkin      
2,269        273-166-21        JEFF CALVERT, Colleyville Heritage      
2,262        224-133-30        CLINTON KILLOUGH, SA MacArthur                 
2,262        248-164-20        TONY SALAS, Laredo United      
2,235        320-187-19        JORDAN JAQUEZ, Austin      
2,233        295-167-20        REX DAUSIN, SA Warren      
2,231        331-205-18        ROBERT CAMARILLO, Laredo United
​2,215        249-151-24        LOUIE GONZALEZ, PSJA Memorial                   
2,200        358-207-18        RUDIS REQUENO, South Houston     
2,200        238-164-22        TERRENCE SINGLETON, PA Memorial
2,192        388-207-15        BRENNAN JOHNSON, Lub Coronado
2,183        274-191-19        DeANDRE GRIMES, Lewisville      
2,177        264-147-14        KYLE AUBUCHON, Lewisville Hebron     
2,160        227-152-20        JAKE BURKHALTER , FB Elkins
2,071        280-163-13        RYAN PYLES, Keller Fossil Ridge      
2,042        250-150-19        WILL BOYETTE, Arlington Lamar      
2,174        230-154-19        BRUCE REYES, Beaumont West Brook      
2,097        283-171-17        BEN JOHNSON, RR Westwood
2,049        225-106-21        J.J. SANCHEZ, Brownsville Rivera
1,992        311-175-19        PEARCE MARTENS, Katy Seven Lakes      
1,991        221-141-20        RONNELL SIMS, Abilene
1,970        251-157-16        JUSTIN DVORAK, Tomball 
1,917        xxx-xxx-13        LEWIS GUILBEAU, Austin Westlake 
1,906        227-116-14        TANNER TAUSCH, Keller Central      
1,881        298-146-13        HUNTER RIGGS, Katy Taylor      
1,873        237-136-13        NICKY BARATTI, Klein Oak      
1,864        246-166-21        TROY MITCHELL, Cypress Falls      
1,861        199-118-28        BRALON ADDISON, FB Hightower 
1,858        265-122-13        ALEX RIOS, SA McCollum 
1,847        235-140-22        ADAM CHARLES, Irving Nimitz      
1,821        --------------        JAVIER FEMAT, LaJoya Palmview
1,773        316-186-  7        LOGAN O’BRIEN, San Angelo      
1,756        214-156-14        KENNY HILL, Southlake Carroll      
1,732        250-136-18        PARKER RITTENBURY, Amarillo Tascosa
1,726        149- 74-22         AARYN SHARP, RR Stony Point      
1,724        171-100-23        JORDAN ARE’, Alief Taylor      
1,715        254-126-12        TREVOR KNIGHT, SA Reagan 
1,705        234-132-12        SHAHZEB KHAN, Irving MacArthur      
1,702        152-100-20        DEMUN MERCER, Houston Chavez                   
1,698        227-117-19        EDDIE LOPEZ, SA East Central      
1,683        167-112-16        WARREN TRUESDALE, SA Churchill      
1,677        229-130-20        MOSES RODRIGUEZ, SA Holmes      
1,676        212-121-13        JAMES MAURO, Hurst Bell      
1,666        233-124-13        TRAVIS COURTNEY, FB Bush      
1,656        200-103-13        SEAN ALONZO, SA Roosevelt     
1,643        197-109-18        GRAHAM CHAPMAN, Houston Strake      
1,627        171-108-17        DeVANTE KINCADE, Dallas Skyline      
1,625        191-  97-11        DAVONTE BLACK, Garland Lakeview      
1,622        188-108-17        SAM WEHMEYER, Austin Anderson
1,620        248-115-15        CHARLES TAYLOR, Timberview
​1,600        215-114-18        JARED JOHNSON, South Grand Prairie
1,592        180-117-18        RICARDO WILSON, Alief Hastings      
1,584        194-114-15        RUSSELL BELLOMY, Arlington Martin      
1,584        149-  84-16        CHASE KELTGEN, Leander      
1,573        259-130-13        ZACH LATHROP, FB Dulles      
1,564        184-109-  7        MICHAEL KETCHMARK, Lake Highlands
1,560        192-100-10        LA DARRIN ROBERTSON, Longview
1,553        201-106-12        CHARLES BARKMANN, Dickinson      
1,551        165-  78-14        DELVON CARPENTER, Westbury 
1,551        248-138-  8        JAMAL TURNER, Arlington Houston      
1,540        206-128-11        TYLER PARK, Keller      
1,531        174-  95-17        BROOKS HAACK, Katy 
1,512        175-101-15        ANDREW GONZALES, Cypress Ridge 
1,509        xxx-xxx-10        MATT KAUFMAN, McAllen Memorial                
1,501        234-135-12        TAYLOR WOODS, FB Austin      
4A
3,854       408-277-46         HUNTER TAYLOR, Whitehouse                        
3,768       400-230-37         JOSIAH MONROE, Bastrop                                
3,693       456-284-33         PETE MAETZOLD, Friendswood                       
3,559       343-225-44         JOHNNY MANZIEL, Kerrville                              
3,557       356-222-43         REY RODRIGUEZ, C.C. Ray                            
3,302       414-265-24         MAC MORSE, Richardson Pearce  
3,261       406-250-33         BEAU NOWELL, Mesquite Poteet      
3,125       318-187-31         JACOB STONE, Saginaw Boswell
2,988       314-187-32         THOR LONG, Sherman      
2,965       347-254-26         NICK FOSTER, Frisco Centennial      
2,935       326-199-28         TREVON BOYKIN, West Mesquite
2,922       293-179-25         JOHN FREE, Boerne Champion
2,900       346-206-31         EMANUELL WILLIAMS, LaMarque     
2,897       365-227-32         TYLER KIRKINDOLL, Frisco Wakeland     
2,865       341-213-26         MICHAEL BREWER, Lake Travis      
2,842       273-167-31         JUSTIN OWENS, Sulphur Springs
2,830       365-232-29         BRENNAN DOTY, Port Neches-Groves      
2,803       330-195-23         RYAN BLACK, Jacksonville
2,802       229-146-32         RYAN SMITH, Hewitt Midway                           
2,757       353-212-30         CADEN COWAN, Springtown                            
2,736       324-202-31         TYLER SKAGGS, Birdville                                 
2,733       292-202-32         BRIAN HINOJO, EP Riverside 
2,712       273-159-33         ADRIAN MORALES, Mission Veterans
2,708       230-152-32         MATTHEW BISHOP, Aledo                              
2,592       336-226-17         NICHOLAS RAMIREZ, Wylie      
2,574       248-167-24         ALAN REED, Rockwall      
2,559       401-221-11         CONNOR WASHINGTON, Stephenville
2,555       273-134-26         ERNIE SALCIDO, Clint Horizon      
2,553       337-158-23         ANDREW VARGAS, Galena Park      
2,540       280-190-27         NASH KNIGHT, Denton Ryan
2,520       368-224-23         GERARDO RUIZ, Amarillo Caprock     
2,452       241-150-25         ANTHONY CAMPUZANO, EP Chapin
2,381       280-167-21         HUNTER GONZALES, LC-Mauriceville
2,357       311-173-14         TAYLOR CORBIN, Royse City      
2,350       266-141-21         GARRY KIMBLE, Pearland Dawson     
2,271       249-139-23         GARRETT SIMPSON, The Colony     
2,271       242-134-25         ERVIN YATES, Victoria East
2,261       217-126-20         RYAN HIGGINS, Hutto
2,255       xxx-xxx-15         DARIUS COLLINS, Austin LBJ     
2,235       176-106-26         OMAR VALADEZ, FW Arlington Heights
2,200       xxx-xxx-xx         DYLAN SHEFFIELD, Wichita Falls      
2,193       263-136-24         KEVIN TREVINO, Hidalgo
2,145       177-115-27         TEVIN WATSON, Athens      
2,136       265-160-16         JOSE MARTINEZ, Carrollton Smith
2,101       306-143-12         DOMINIC MERKA, Crosby     
2,045       xxx-xxx-20         ZED WOERNER, Marble Falls     
2,040       208-128-20         DAVID GREEN, Beaumont Ozen      
2,039       232-  94-18         ANTHONY GARZA, SA Brackenridge      
2,009       222-140-26         FRED NIXON, Willis      
2,007       243-146-16         KYLE WASHINGTON, Humble     
1,994       231-142-22         TANNER SPARKS, Calallen       
1,946       255-166-20         XAVIER WILLIAMS, Mansfield Summit
1,945       176-126-15         BRADY BURGIN, Highland Park 
1,810       200-125-23         TRAVEON THIBODEAUX, Dallas Kimball
1,942       229-158-15         DAVID BUSH, Tyler      
1,902       230-136-12         TYLER DIXSON, Granbury      
1,877       218-125-18         KYLE MOTAL, Victoria West      
1,857       248-143-27         TYLER BOLFING, Montgomery                          
1,840       247-132-13         TRAVIS COSBY, Canyon      
1,834       235-128-11         KYLE FISHBECK, Gregory-Portland      
1,779       180-114-21         ZACK SMITH, Frisco Liberty     
1,648       189-  97-19         ELIJAH BUCHANAN, FW Western Hills     
1,684       162-109-23         FRED NIXON, Willis      
1,673       238-122-12         CHARLES RIOS, SA McCollum      
1,658       191-113-14         PARKER McKENZIE, Smithson Valley    
1,642       188-125-16         ANDRES HERRERA, Dayton     
1,625       249-128-18         ANDREW MITCHELL, Justin Nelson      
1,611       167-  95-13         CAMERON CUTRER, Corsicana      
1,607       210-112-16         ZACH VORENKAMP, Kingwood Park      
1,604       207-117-14         SEMAJ RILEY, South Oak Cliff      
1,600       194-100-16         MIQUAN ROBINSON, Carrollton Creekview
1,595       256-166-17         CURTIS TEKELL, Ennis      
1,570       179-  92-25         WESLEY HARRIS, FW Southwest      
1,564       227-113-  9         JORGE FLORES, SA Jefferson      
1,564       263-151-10         TAI GADISON, Leander Rouse      
1,564       199-102-15         COLTON LUSSON, Austin McCallum      
1,564       188-120-19         TY SCHLOTTMANN, Brenham      
1,555       232-120-14         K’LEN BRITTON, Austin Lanier      
1,551       163-  95-13         JONATHAN STERLING, Austin Travis     
1,527       201-  98-18         CORY RALEY, Uvalde      
1,516       207-111-  7         DORSEY GRIFFIN, Arlington Seguin      
1,505       180-  91-22         CHRIS GIBSON, FW Eastern Hills      
1,492       205-109-  7         DORSEY GRIFFIN, Arlington Seguin      
1,492       187-107-17         JAKE HOWETH, Highland Park
1,474       194-100-16         MIQUAN ROBINSON, Carrollton Creekview
1,443       186-  95-13         ROBERT MITCHELL, Beaumont Central       
1,429       170-  92-13         SEAN FLYNN, Crowley      
1,415       171-  88-13         RILEY TOLER, Kilgore 
1,400       xxx-xxx-xx         AARON SHARP, Humble Summer Creek 
3A
4,036       374-251-47         GRAYLON BROWN, Brownwood
3,860       381-242-41         ANTHONY MORGAN, Carthage                        
3,429       352-212-33         CODY HENSON, Bridgeport
3,420       303-203-37         DANE EVANS, Sanger                                   
3,421       373-229-37         CHANCE WALLACE, Canton                            
3,415       374-230-37         COLE DEBERRY, Huffman Hargrave                 
3,291       312-189-40         STEVIE DORMAN, Somerset                             
3,057       348-213-19         CHASE BURROW, Groesbeck
2,830       264-181-32         AVERY SAENZ, Chapel Hill
2,776       320-181-24         JAKE TRUSS, Gatesville
2,730       289-162-30         AUSTIN AUNE, Argyle
2,703       289-196-29         LaBRADFORD (DEL) BARNES, Henderson
2,606       311-206-29         RYAN OWENS, Brownsboro                            
2,599       312-179-21         JACOB BURTCH, Seminole     
2,586       343-216-24         LUKE TURNER, Gilmer
2,528       237-158-25         KELSON McDANIEL, Silsbee      
2,524       326-158-30         DERAY THOMAS, Dallas Smith      
2,447       251-145-17         BRADY LAMBERT, Wimberley                          
2,410       209-126-18         KEENON WARD, Snyder
2,396       322-186-25         KOLBEY CARPENTER, West
2,331       247-144-31         BRYCE PEARSON, Dallas Madison
2,279       307-145-25         COLE BRENTHAM, Salado      
2,219       303-136-18         TIMMY FLORES, Goliad     ​
2,202       xxx-xxx-21         LOGAN VINKLAREK, LaGrange 
2,198       231-151-25         IAN DAY, Navasota
2,174       291-165-22         J.P. PRICE, Pilot Point       
2,165       296-146-16         TRENT JURICA, Wills Point                                 
2,134       295-148-27         STACEY DILLARD, Princeton      
2,120       208-122-27         CARSON CAVE, Sinton
2,085       281-153-21         MITCH MANLEY, Pittsburg
2,044       270-136-19         WILL AMICK, Boerne        
1,942       231-128-26         JACOB STEPHENSON, Celina       
1,862       xxx-xxx-23         CORBIN TAYLOR, Paris 
1,854       271-126-16         JEFFREY NABORS, Canyon Lake
1,848       201-129-14         CLAY PRICE, Lindale                     
1,844       xxx-xxx-21         DYLAN BROWN, Spring Hill
1,814       217-126-18         KENNY WEST, Alvarado
1,798       258-122-17         JEFF NABORS, Canyon Lake      
1,782       161-  76-18         KAEL JONES, Kirbyville       
1,763       286-149-11         HUNTER McCOY, Mineral Wells      
1,761       236-137-15         DANIEL FITZWATER, Liberty       
1,742       133-  91-25         TEVIN WATSON, Athens
1,719       145-  91-25         WADE ROARK, Monahans      
1,669       xxx-xxx-25         MASON BLASCHKE, Cuero
1,661       xxx-xxx-17         REID MILLER, Pampa 
1,651       208-123-17         CODY BARRETT, Sealy      
1,583       198-106-  5         BRANDON PRYOR, Crandall      
1,566       261-138-16         LAYNE BYNUM, Graham      
1,548       151-  82-15         JON BORMANN, Navarro
1,529       190-  79-16         RICHARD DeLONG, SA Sam Houston    
1,481       xxx-xxx-  9         LUKE WALTERS, Pleasanton 
1,148       xxx-xxx-11         TRISTEN BARAJAS, Ingleside 
2A
3,553       357-239-48         JACK RHOADES, Cameron
3,313       354-217-38         MYLES TAYLOR, Hardin 
3,074       347-209-25         SEAN DANNELS, Tidehaven
3,074       347-199-27         ETHAN RUTTER, Edgewood
2,839       354-196-31         CARSON EARP, Jacksboro
2,846       257-157-45         TYLER BOYD, Daingerfield
2,501       406-212-18         DOAK HENSLEY, Florence
2,491       229-154-33         DEREK JARRELL, Grandview
2,428       238-140-30         KOGAN GARRETT, Lexington                           
2,418       247-152-29         COOPER JONES, Lone Oak                               
2,400       261-153-22         WES McQUEEN, Melissa
2,348       283-180-30         COOPER WASHINGTON, Muleshoe
2,260       298-152-17         ETHAN MORRISS, Sonora
2,295       312-181-18         AARON KEESEE, Ballinger
2,252       269-180-24         BRETT WILHELM, Bushland
2,277       229-131-24         CHASE FOUNTAINE, Howe
2,202       184-114-27         KYLE BLUDAU, Schulenburg                            
2,202       260-139-23         DILLON HIGHTOWER, Whitney
2,138       246-138-29         CADEN WHITLEY, Lubbock Roosevelt              
2,024       xxx-xxx-23         JACOB TEAGUE, Malakoff 
2,000       230-120-19         ZACK JOHNSON, Tulia
1,947       251-144-18         JARED CATE, Boyd vs. Maypearl
1,931       273-152-12         EVAN MOORE, Alpine
1,888       243-139-22         NIC SHIMONEK, Mildred
1,814       229-117-21         TRENT BRITTAIN, Eastland 
1,785       199-120-17         DEREK GAINEY, Colorado City                          
1,701       143-  91-23         JALEN OVERSTREET, Tatum
1,727       180-101-24         KENNETH HARRISON, Linden-Kildare    
1,695       199-  97-15         BRADY KENNEDY, Rivercrest 
1,677       132-  76-18         CONNOR SHARP, White Oak
1,612       163-  98-20         CHRIS JOHNSON, West Rusk      
1,599       200-122-24         CLAYTON LABUS, Karnes City     
1,583       178-117-11         JOSEPH CARLOS, Comfort      
1,511       199-  92-  9         BRENNER BARNETT, Friona      
1,478       136-  63-13         TANNER ROGERS, Blanco      
1,470       xxx-xxx-12         CHRIS SAUNDERS, Life Oak Cliff 
1,460       166-  81-18         ERIK GALAZ, Mineola
1,445       182-  95-12         JASENIO ANDERSON, Italy
1,418       xxx-xxx-14         FOSTER BURCHETT, Forsan 
1,405       xxx-xxx-22         PAYTON MIDDLETON, Comanche 
1,401       140-  67-15         TRACY HUSEMAN, Littlefield
1,330       161-  88-13         TYRONE SWOOPES , Whitewright
1,313       144-  77-  6         TANNER FRYE, Pottsboro 
1,270       156-  89-11         LYNX HAWTHORNE, Weimar
1,019       133-  81-14         MYLES DUMONT, Altair Rice
1A
3,280       357-216-32         AARON BARTON, Seymour                              
3,236       338-230-43         BRADEN HUDSON, Canadian
3,222       311-182-22         ARMANDO Aj GARZA, LaVilla 
2,695       224-148-22         AARON BUENO, Ben Bolt      
2,510       252-146-28         GARRETT BRANDON, Miles      
2,398       227-143-24         HAGEN HUTCHINSON, Stamford
2,156       219-112-28         RYAN BECK, Pettus
2,154       282-155-17         JERRAM ROJO, Marfa
2,145       247-159-15         HOLDEN STRUNCK, Mart
2,096       253-144-17         KYLE WOMMACK, Maud      
2,044       220-126-15         BLAKE BETZ, Springlake-Earth
2,028       199-127-18         JOHNATHON WHITE, Bremond
2,008       266-127-19         TALON DOOLEY, Sunray      
1,993       254-149-25         TYLER MARSH, Quanah      
1,946       231-147-xx         BRANT EMBRY, Riesel
1,896       216-128-24         JAKE NASH, Cayuga
1,877       215-131-15         JESSE JOE RODRIGUEZ, Sabinal      
1,832       255-142-22         BRAD ESTES, Shelbyville
1,776       xxx-xxx-18         TYLER ANDERLE, Muenster      
1,654       206-115-19         JOSH ALVAREZ, D’Hanis      
1,648       201-  94-14         SHAWN McCARLEY, Blue Ridge      
1,634       186-  96-16         CAMERON BOYD, Grapeland      
1,629       150-  80-21         ERIN BAREFIELD, Yorktown
1,616       283-134-11         RAUL CAMACHO, Booker      
1,598       211-130-22         TYLER LUCAS, Hamlin
1,466       159-  80-14         LANDRY ACTKINSON, Farwell      
1,456       xxx-xxx-20         ZANE HERNANDEZ, Iraan
1,438       145-  87-17         RHETT BELL, Kenedy      
1,417       145-  80-15         JOE HOEGGER, Windthorst
1,324       xxx-xxx-18         BRODIE CLINK, Wellington 
1,249       220-  76-10         TYLER HALL , Panhandle 
   939       102-  53-  9         GUNNER BAKER, Carlisle

RECEIVING 

5A
104-1,434-11      HUNTER LEE, Flower Mound                   
97-1,099-12        XAVIER SKAGGS, Laredo Alexander    
95-1,186-14        DEVANTE LACY, Grand Prairie
91-1,246-14        TYLER LANDIS , Coppell
85-1,200-18        Mj McFARLAND, EP Eldorado       
85-1,302-13        JAKE OLIVER, Dallas Jesuit
79-1,309-13        JAKEEM GRANT, Mesquite Horn      
76-   919-  8        SERGIO RAMOS, Laredo United      
74-1,000-10        CAYLEB JONES, Austin
71-1,000-10        JACOREY SHEPHERD, Mesquite Horn      
70-1,098-11        GABE DUNLAP, Plano East      
70-   905-  7        DAVID PORTER, DeSoto                           
68-1,020-  7        JAMES DRISKELL, McKinney Boyd                     
67-   923-  6        SAM AJALA, DeSoto      
64-1,204-13        LOVETT GIBSON, Cedar Hill      
64-   892-  7        TRACY SMITH, Arlington Lamar      
63-   702-  6        TOREE DANIEL, South Houston 
63-1,121-  8        JALEN PARKER, Duncanville
61-   897-11        J.J. GAINES, Irving
60-   912-13        ADRIAN HENDERSON, Belton
60-1,033-14        CAL SPANGLER, Georgetown                       
58-   901-  6        KHOLE JACKSON, Abilene Cooper
58-1,219-18        JOSH BRAKE, Flower Mound                    
57-   717-  5        JONATHAN PAYSEE III, Belton      
56-   881-11        JACE AMARO, SA MacArthur Career: 
56-   823-11        J.J. GAINES, Irving Nimitz 
56-   962-11        DELVAGE McINTYRE, SA Roosevelt      
56-   684-  6        PEYTON WILLIAMS, Southlake Carroll
55-1,113-13        SEAN McSHANE, EP Franklin      
55-   950-10        SHEY AKINGBADE, Katy Taylor      
55-   864-  6        HOWARD MATTHEWS, Clear Springs      
55-   767-  9        DANIEL RAMOS, Laredo Alexander      
54-1,026-19        MANNY MENDOZA, McAllen
53-   857-  8        STEVEN WEST, Keller Fossil Ridge
52-   558-  1        ANDRE ANDERSON, Cedar Hill      
52-   827-  5        JA’VANTE MACK, Lufkin      
52-   796-  9        REGGIE BEGELTON, Beaumont West Brook
51-   627-  6        REED CHEATHAM, Keller      
51-   671-  1        COTTON SHEA, Georgetown      
50-1,013-10        MILES KANIPES, Pearland
50-   744-  8        GRANT PETERSON, RR Westwood
48-   641-  3        ANDREW RODRIGUEZ, Allen 
45-   643-  3        CAMERON MARTIN, Keller 
43-   733-10        RANDY BERMEA, Harlingen 
43-   877-  9        SHANE RHODES, Klein Collins 
42-   519-  X        PHILLIP SMITH, Midlothian 
41-   789-  5        BLAKE WEBB, The Woodlands 
??-   728-11        JAMAL GIBONS, Baytown Sterling
4A
107-1,539-23      TREY METOYER, Whitehouse      
91-1,023-11        AMIR JALALI, Port Neches-Groves      
90-1,003-  6        JERMAINE MERDOCK, Wylie
88-1,204-12        JUSTIN VELASQUEZ, Mesquite Poteet
83-1,151-  4        BLAKE DURANT, Richardson Pearce      
81-1,416-17        JONATHAN ALDRIDGE, Whitehouse     
77-   539-  4        DON JERRY, FW South Hills 
77-1,143-12        JAYCE NELSON, Port Neches-Groves 
75-   846-10        BRAEDON BOLLINGER, Birdville      
74-1,199-12        GRIFFIN GILBERT, Lake Travis    
74-1,250-11        ALVIN FRAZIER, Sulphur Springs     
71-1,207-12        GERALD THOMAS, The Colony 
69-1,147-16        DAVID BLACK, C.C. Ray
68-1,280-14        DAVID MORGAN, Marble Falls
68-   810-  9        J.D. SMITH, Lake View
68-1,006-  7        ZACH SONNIER, LC-Mauriceville      
68-1,246-16        DALTON STOGNER, Highland Park
67-   997-11        COREY COLEMAN, Richardson Pearce                            
66-   836-  6        DIONDRE SINGLETON, Wichita Falls
66-1,117-16        NATHAN JAMES, Sherman
66-   915-  4        MATTHEW KENNEMER, Friendswood       
66-   858-10        ANDREW HERNANDEZ, EP Riverside
65-1,600-16        NOLBERTO SOLIS, Clint Horizon      
64-   893-  6        MASON FINTIK, Bastrop      
63-   875-11        RANDALL WEEKS, Pearland Dawson     
61-   968-13        MILTON ROBERTS, EP Chapin     
60-   699-  7        JARED FLOYD, Richardson Pearce      
60-   901-10        DARRELL MINIFEE, Jacksonville       
60-1,074-14        LUKE MOFFIT, C.C. Ray      
60-   763-  8        GARY OWENS, JR., West Mesquite      
60-   952-15        ZACH RICHTER, Alamo Heights      
60-   684-  7        MARK STEWART, Frisco Centennial      
59-   733-  9        SPENCER EDWARDS, Rockwall      
59-   710-  5        J.B. FRONTZ, EP Riverside      
58-   875-  5        MATT HILSTON, Smithson Valley
57-   904-12        BLAKE ALLEMAND, Boerne Champion
57-1,000-13        IAN BICKEL, Springtown
57-1,012-11        MICHAEL MANN, Aledo      
57-   674-  4        BUBBA MATHIS, Wichita Falls
56-1,248-13        ROBERT (BUDDY) NUNN, Bastrop      
56-   643-  8        SETH SMITH, Ennis      
55-   837-10        JAEVON RICHARDSON, Baytown Lee
55-   707-  9        BRAEDON WHITE, Kerrville       
54-   739-  9        BRAXTON BEARDEN, Carrollton Smith
54-1,003-10        ARSENIO HALL, Nacogdoches
53-   833-  9        KASON FORNES, Kerrville     
53-   862-10        LAMONT GREEN, Galena Park     
53-   789-  6        DEVIN DUKE, Saginaw Boswell      
53-   667-  8        GREG WARD, Tyler      
52-   947-11        CADEN MACNEILL, Saginaw Boswell      
52-   728-  7        CHRISTIAN HERNANDEZ, Carrollton      
51-   913-10        SETH HARRISON, Victoria West      
50-1,029-12        CHRISTIAN HINES, Corsicana
48-1,103-16        CODY MALLORY, Boerne Champion      
48-   741-  3        WILLIAM MORRIS, Highland Park     
47-   918-12        CODY CLAYTON, Sulphur Springs      
46-   980-12        KEVIN THOMAS, Hewitt Midway
46-   663-  4        COOPER WALLS, Cleburne      
44-1,186-12        MARQUIS JACKSON, FW Arlington Heights      
43-   543-  5        GERARDO ARAVALO, Amarillo Caprock
41-   501-  1        JOSEPH HARVEY, Sherman 
3A
104-1,571-18      JALEN CLAIBORNE, Carthage                      
92-1,452-18        HEATH HARRIS, West
87-1,648-18        JACOB HILLYER, Somerset
87-1,280-  8        STEPHEN RUEN, Groesbeck                    
87-1,653-27        JAXON SHIPLEY, Brownwood
81-1,277-18        DEANDRE TAYLOR, Brownsboro      
80-1,167-11        ROY DENBOW, Canton
73-1,208-15        TRENT TERMIN, Canton                        
72-1,056-11        COURTNEY WHITEHEAD, Athens
65-   859-  6        NARDI MEYERS, Gainesville
61-1,148-10        DAVID McHUGH, Ingleside                     
60-1,076-13        JAROD ADAMS, Seminole      
59-   887-15        KAID BRAND, Goliad
56-1,013-15        BRANDON WILKERSON, LaGrange
56-   774-  6        JOEL WITWER, Huffman                 
55-1,037-  8        AVERY HENDERSON, Chapel Hill
55-1,094-15        RILEY JULIAN, Huffman Hargrave
54-   907-  8        TRENT SCHUETT, Bridgeport      
52-   829-  7        JORDAN JONES, Liberty 
50-   688-  3        LAMARCUS BROWN, Henderson
50-   965-14        MALCOLM DAVIS, Dallas Smith      
50-   785-11        CHANCE GRAYSON, Van Alstyne      
50-1,034-11        CORTLYN WARE, Carthage      
49-   980-  8        CASEY MARTIN, Huffman
46-1,010-15        NATHAN ROTTER, Sanger      
43-   882-10        COLBY RUCKER, Van
42-1,008-10        GARRETT MULLINS, Bridgeport                 
42-   660-  6        CODY STRICKLAND, Brownsboro
2A
75-1,056-16        DECRICK WESTBROOK, Cameron
69-1,193-18        DANIEL SPENCER, Grandview                    
68-1,377-25        KEYARRIS GARRETT, Daingerfield
66-1,007-13        MARQUIS JAMES, Hardin      
65-   834-  4        TAYLOR O’BRYANT, Alpine                         
61-   911-  7        COLT CLONTZ, Tidehaven
59-1,064-15        DALTON TISDALE, Jacksboro        
57-1,101-10        CLAY HALTOM, Edgewood
55-   834-  8        HUNTER CASH, Lone Oak 
54-1,048-  9        JEREMY GARCIA, Tulia
52-   871-  9        WORD HUDSON, Sonora
52-   794-  8        KIERAN WILSON, McGregor
51-   964-15        D.J. HALL, Hardin 
51-   995-13        JOSH MURRAY, Lexington 
46-   700-10        DANIEL DONOHO, Mildred
42-   876-12        DOMINIQUE SEGURA, Eastland      
41-   848-  8        T.Q. ECHOLS, Whitney
40-   564-  8        CALEB HULLUM, Eastland
40-1,036-12        ALEX TORRES, Howe
39-1,083-11        DAKOTA BAUGUS, Pottsboro      
1A
85-1,775-16        ANDRES ALANIZ , Ben Bolt                         
68-1,038-10        TARRINGTON RIVERS, Seymour
66-1,042-13        ISAAC LEWIS, Canadian
65-   896-11        SKYLAR FRONK, Booker      
58-   882-13        JASON LUKE, Muenster
55-   832-12        JACOB RAMIREZ, Canadian      
54-   976-  8        RYAN REKIETA, Bremond
53-   918-  6        RICKY CANTU, LaVilla
52-   977-12        KRIS McDONALD, Johnson City
48-   785-  7        DAKOTA JONES, Maud 
46-   807-10        BRANSON PONDER, Hamlin
45-   846-  3        OLIN BROWN, Nueces Canyon      
44-   895-12        JESSIE RAMOS, Stamford
43-   988-13        HUNTER TOMLIN, Pettus      
42-   789-10        NATHAN GARCIA, Springlake
38-1,024-19        JAYDEN BAREFIELD, Yorktown 
xx-1,023-15        DOMINIQUE BARTON, Normangee 

Texas High School
Football History​
Individual Leaders,
Year-By-Year​, 2008-10

2009

RUSHING
5A
2,391       303-35        Noah Copeland, SA Brandeis 
2,388       284-28        KC Niemchi , Katy Cinco Ranch
2,337       264-31        Herschel Sims, Abilene
2,280       310-22        Charles Coleman, C.C. Carroll 
2,032       215-18        Jamal Turner, Arlington Houston
2,014       265-24        Sam Brown, EP Coronado
2,009       332-27        Blake Smith, Burleson
1,927       235-20        Trey Williams, Spring DeKaney
1,902       248-19        David Glasco, Converse Wagner
1,868       283-25        Ja’ Terian Douglas, Arlington Lamar 
1,864       195-23        Mason Hayes, Cedar Hill
1,831       249-18        Will Jeffery, Katy
1,780       259-20        James Sims, Irving MacArthur
1,771       211-24        Enrique Saldana, Brownsville Hanna
1,758       231-16        Brandon Marquez, San Benito​
1,751       281-16        Dekota Barnes, Klein
1,716       204-22        Tommy Avers, Southlake Carroll
1,701       240-17        JaMichael Rozier, Klein Collins
1,692       228-22        Kendrick Perkins, LaPorte 
1,657       201-21        Daniel Lasco, The Woodlands
1,657       178-26        Scottie Meyer, Sharyland​
1,650       239-15        Tim Rocha, EP Montwood
1,587       170-16        Chris Johnson, SA East Central 
1,569       152-13        Tim Cornett, GP North Shore 
1,566       236-29        J.J. Rodriguez, PSJA North​
1,539       221-20        Hayden Greenbauer, SA Clark
1,536       230-16        Ricky Lunkford, Brazoswood
1,533       194-23        Jermichael Selders, Cypress Creek 
1,525       150-20        Nate Jones, Bryan
1,510       197-14        Nick Kilgore, EP Eldorado
1,509       181-21        Quaylon Jones, Converse Judson
1,500       180-20        Nathan Jones, Bryan
1,498       204-20        Justin White, SB Memorial 
1,476       200-23        Matt Davis, Klein Forest
1,447       211-15        Randy Garza, Eagle Pass 
1,446       245-18        Jerome Regal, Garland Naaman 
1,432       201-16        Marcus Murphy, DeSoto
1,395       149-  7        John Rojas, Weslaco​
1,386       181-10        Lee Ramirez, LaJoya​
1,347       202-17        Gilbert Espino, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo​
1,337       Xxx-11        Dustin Garrison, Pearland
1,305       Xxx-15        David Cobb, Killeen Ellison
1,304       145-14        Brandon Marquez, San Benito​
1,297       170-13        Javier Remat, LaJoya Palmview​
1,295       Xxx-17        Pablo Garza, Harlingen​
1,295       200-12        Aaron Green, SA Madison
1,292       Xxx-22        Tre'Vion Johnson, SA Southwest​
1,289       Xxx-17        Heath Herrington, Amarillo​
1,278       201-23        Cam McDaniel, Coppell
1,260       177-21        Trey Dube, McAllen​
1,250       130-13        John Lacour, South Garland
1,240       Xxx-11        Desmond Roland, Lake Highlands
1,237       153-21        Terrence Tusan, Euless Trinity
1,236       213-  6        Chris Avena, EP Bel Air​
1,221       Xxx-12        Danzel Williams, Arlington Martin
1,220       166-12        Joe Damian, EP Franklin​
1,200       Xxx-12        Jonovan Griffin, McKinney Boyd
1,189       163-17        Rodrigo Tostado, Brownsville Pace​
1,185       165-17        Brandon Ellison, Clear Brook​
1,181       146-17        Ronnell Sims, Abilene
1,174       156-13        Brandon Armstrong, SA Roosevelt​
1,174       180-12        Tommy Herrera, San Benito​
1,169       148-15        Sam Kelley, RR Stony Point
1,161       179-14        Princeton Collins, RR Westwood​​
1,156       Xxx-16        Alex Dean, Pflugerville  ​
1,147       146-12        Chris Nuttall, A&M Consolidated
1,125       167-11        Corey Thomas, Dickinson
1,120       179-  4        Paul Hogg, Garland Lakeview
1,109       193-10        Devin Haywood, SA Roosevelt​​​​
1,075       184-13        Clint Banks, A&M Consolidated
4A
2,813       376-59        Johnathan Gray, Aledo
2,629       333-21        Leroy Dobbins, Montgomery
2,262       265-30        D.J. Jones, Denison
2,206       286-35        Cori Sanchez, EP Chapin
2,192       197-24        Malcolm Brown, Cibolo Steele
2,183       317-20        Monte Anderson, Big Spring
2,150       372-19        Justin Rosenthal, Alamo Heights
2,142       281-18        Damian Willis, McKinney
1,853       276-28        James Myles, Stephenville
1,850       Xxx-20        Kenny Williams, Pflugerville Hendricksen
1,840       221-21        Mike Davis, EP Parkland
1,832       298-20        Caleb Harmon, Port Neches-Groves 
1,816       259-21        Blake Blanton, Forney
1,812       Xxx-22        Willie Culpepper, SA Brackenridge
1,812       228-24        Jaimaine Wilhite, Denton Guyer
1,754       184-21        Ty Hicks, Amarillo Palo Duro
1,726       263-18        Trenton Miller, SA Harlandale 
1,717       297-18        Marcel Threat, Rosenberg Lamar 
1,714       174-20        Kenny Williams, Pflugerville Hendrickson
1,697       281-17        Cody Evans, Corsicana 
1,680       Xxx-26        James Myles, Stephenville
1,592       181-10        Bobby Gonzales, Weslaco East
1.591       210-12        John DeLaRosa, Canutillo
1,569       215-24        Randall Joyner, Carrollton Newman-Smith​
1,563       168-25        J.W. Walsh, Denton Guyer
1,550       242-34        Johnny Manziel, Kerrville
1,540       166-18        Reginald Perry, Houston Yates 
1,538       232-18        Shayne Pitman, Vidor
1,530       236-18        Quinton Jackson, Livingston 
1,526       202-20        Jay Ajayi, Frisco Liberty
1,510       Xxx-13        Edward Hall, Lampasas
1,508       206-24        Ladarius Anthony, Kilgore
1,501       171-23        Cory Franklin, Everman
1,471       212-15        Bobby Huey, Frenship
1,467       Xxx-19        Quandre Diggs, Angleton
1,463       249-  9        Mart Martinez, Hewitt Midway
1,462       198-24        Randall Joyner, Carrollton Newman
1,450                         Kenneth Duckworth, Houston Sterling
1,447       225-18        Joseph Walton, Santa Fe 
1,443       191-19        Troy Stein, Medina Valley
1,438       197-23        Johnson Jamar, Amarillo Caprock
1,432       173-19        Joey Sanchez, Gregory-Portland
1,427       136-15        Rashad Chisholm, EP Andress
1,419       213-21        Josh Broach, Rockwall
1,384       261-12        Carl Harris, Woodrow Wilson
1,380       160-24        Trevone Boykin, West Mesquite 
1,369       151-15        Henry Josey, Angleton
1,368       206-13        Jose Bocanegra, LaJoya Juarez-Lincoln​
1,360       210- 8         Jarvis Milton, Houston Furr
1,356       169-23        Jordan Taylor, Denison​
1,351       225-15        Jordan Beall, Azle
1,349       Xxx-22        Michael Sorrells, Austin McCallum
1,308       193-15        Demartie Allen, Goose Creek Memorial​
1,306       254-19        Darian Lazard, Pearland Dawson​
1,286       181-15        Albert Chavez, Mercedes​
1,286       226-13        Zarron Dove, Ennis
1,284       231-19        James Franklin, Lake Dallas​
1,268       177-18        Nikki Smith, Gregory-Portland​
1,265       173-15        Rene Hernandez, SA Edison
1,257       183-13        Quandre Diggs, Angleton​
1,230       Xxx-  4        James Saenz, El Paso
1,219       Xxx-11        Malcolm Hill, Frisco Liberty
1,207       150-19        Tyler McCray, Longview​
1,200       188-13        L.J. Holmes, Cleburne
1,183       202-11        Kody Sutton, Texarkana
1,160       199-20        David Robason, Frisco Wakeland
1,134       192-13        Jacob Armendariz, EP Ysleta
1,119       108-19        Zac Whitfield, Sherman
1,105       Xxx-13        Geremy Alridge, North Dallas
1,093       Xxx-11        Jalen Moore, FW Carter-Riverside
3A
2,512       304-39        Ted Burns, Pittsburg Career: 
2,526       287-33        Trent Jackson, Cuero
2,260       255-36        Joel Rockmore, Lake Worth
1,835       206-20        Doug Gentry, Mexia
1,824       227-18        Juan Williams, Prosper
1,823       225-14        O’Bryan Washington, Carthage
1,815       264-14        Bandon Williams, Brookshire-Royal
1,805       255-27        Trey Hights, Yoakum​
1,768       Xxx-15        Broam Hart, Alvarado   
1,640       185-22        Donnie Butler, Mathis
1,627       188-18        Matt Santos, Poteet
1,577       248-27        Dennis Smith, Wimberley
1,564       271-27        Kysan Woolverton, Caldwell 
1,563       222-30        Michael Means, Lucas Lovejoy
1,561       182-18        Donnie Butler, Mathis 
1,535       213-18        Reggie Richardson, Waco Connally
1,520       215-17        B.J. Allen, Tatum
1,477       256-25        Evan Ward, Lorena  
1,454       183-12        D.J. Galvan, Fort Stockton
1,428       217-  8        Jacob Rubio, FW Castleberry
1,408       192-  9        Joseph Sadler, Devine
1,396       178-21        Tony Sabando, Kennedale
1,362       167-17        Tra Carson, Liberty-Eylau
1,353       191-  9        Joe Vega, Port Isabel
1,348       Xxx-16        Dexter Downey, Sealy
1,341       212-26        Raydell Perez, Ingleside 
1,333       Xxx-15        Cameron Warren, Brownsboro
1,332       199-10        Fernie Sanchez, Tornillo​
1,330       217-14        Armando Pinter, Progreso​
1,323       208-17        Jamell Woodard, Sweeny
1,321       142-21        Trae Davis, Mexia​​
1,314       191-21        Canon Cornelius, Burkburnett
1,307       153-18        Olin Terry, Palestine
1,305       211-19        Cameron Bailey, Graham
1,295       202-24        Brock Taylor, Madisonville
1,284       163-24        Colby Denton, Monahans
1,276       232-14        Terrence Taylor, Diboll​
1,272       174-18        Antonio Graves, Pleasant Grove​​​​​
1,233       Xxx-  8        Shaka Collins, Ferris
1,219       203-18        Kyle Hildreth, Navasota​
1,216       ​174-  6        B.J. Flores, Raymondville
1,208       179-12        Terrance Simon, Palestine​
1,195       198-14        Matt Menard, Bridge City
1,192       181-14        Shane Hodge, Perryton
1,184       133-13        Mario Camacho, Pearsall​​
1,170       174-18        Michael Armstrong, China Spring
1,149       138-  7        Jurase Brown, Commerce
1,135       202-  9        Zach Henshaw, Canyon Lake
1,134       270-  8        Dakota Boles, North Lamar
1,127       157-12        Tevin Bryant, Coldspring
1,104       155-16        Stehl Ratliff, Brownwood
1,073       146-12        Jose Romero, Celina
1,071       154-11        Lee Clubb, Iowa Park
1,058       152-13        Corey Davis, Gladewater
1,056       141-  6        John Pena, Hidalgo​
1,007       159-10        Devin Butler (JR.), Vernon
2A
2,990       370-48        Nathan Jeffery, Caddo Mills
2,985       295-41        Jarman Johnson, Pilot Point
2,578       296-42        Layton Dworaczyk, Blanco
2,571       255-35        LeFrederick Ford, Kibryville
1,929       182-23        Scooter Ross, Garrison​
1,916       201-29        Landry Martinez, Godley
1,887       Xxx-18        Josh Feaster, Comanche
1,877       282-21        Frankie Harris, Merkel
1,845       203-27        Koko Smith, Daingerfield
1,807       256-17        Cody Black, Crane
1,787       Xxx-34        Chad Tucker, Gunter
1,762       190-29        Bobby Dorman, Callisburg
1,754       214-26        Riley Good, Godley
1,753       Xxx-22        Tyren Watts, New Waverly
1,722       185-22        Kelvin Bennett, Newton
1,699       Xxx-19        Jason Cormier, Lago Vista
1,663       160-21        Vegas Hastings, Cisco​
1,658       Xxx-14        Willie Washington, Groveton
1,649       Xxx-21        Jeremy Eddington, Chisum
1,641       180-12        E.J. Larkin, Rogers  
1,586       165-21        Chris Perez, Amarillo River Road
1,584       196-18        Langston Jones, Callisburg​
1,539       162-17        Bryce Murphy, Crawford
1,530       Xxx-25        Ty Stapp, Junction
1,513       212-  9        Ronald Turner, Hempstead​
1,497       139-25        Seth Crumpton, Henrietta
1,490       306-18        Richard Pittman, Union Grove
1,461       154-22        Jordan Cavazos, Crane
1,433       237-  9        Fred Williams, Floydada  
1,425       183-19        Reggie Robinson, Leonard
1,423       249-11        Harley Eeds, Freer 
1,403       194-10        Giles Dalby, Post
1,397       148-20        Ethan Morriss, Sonora
1,350       Xxx-13        Devontae McNeal, Quitman
1,338       139-23        Cayleb Holt, George West 
1,328       216-11        Julian Young, McGregor​
1,307       145-13        Zack Fair, Friona
1,301       145-11        Dewan Childress, Anahuac​
1,301       235-21        Hank Jones, East Chambers
1,268       180-14        Reagan Randle, Harper
1,256       Xxx-16        Pat Faulk, Kerens 
1,230       182-23        Jacob Garcia, Navarro​
1,225       Xxx-15        Kenneth Jones, Hearne
1,219       156-15        Eric Durham, Corrigan-Camden
1,200                         Kolby Milner, Bells
1,198       Xxx-11        C.J. Wheeler, Crockett
1,171       157-23        Will Cowan, Leonard​
1,171       165-14        Alex Sikes, Hico
1,168       131-15        Brixx Hawthorne, Weimar​
1,141       Xxx-14        Tyler Cole, Holliday
1,123       149-23        Gabriel Chavez, Kermit​
1,100                         Jasenio Anderson, Italy
1,100                         Jonathan Cloud, Centerville
1,100       Xxx-15        Aurelio Dominguez, Buffalo
1,091       165-11        Tim Fleming, Boyd​
1,089       150-18        Jose Chavez, Iraan​
1,088       227-10        Andy Torres, Slaton
1,087       130-  5        Joey Henderson, Ore City
1,077       187-10        Matt Callan, Millsap
1,066       136-11        Terry Newsome, New Diana​
1,062       Xxx-  6        Ryan Lenzy, Hallettsville
1,053       174-14        Bam Finley, Paul Pewitt​
1,032       187-12        Ryan Nichols, Troup
1,031       118-  8        Trevor Wells, Three Rivers​
1,030       133-  6        Donnell Schuler, East Bernard
1,022       Xxx-  9        Gavin Jimenez, Amarillo River Road
1,019       171-  9        Luke Laminack, Harmony
1,015       208-21        Patric Bario, Littlefield
1,015       Xxx-14        Tyler Boyd, Daingerfield
1,007       183-  9        Brent Giddens, Hughes Springs
1A
2,696       290-43        Traylon Shead, Cayuga
2,541       293-40        Elijah Hudson, Albany
2,357       209-25        Malcome Kennedy, Cayuga
2,086       240-17        Jeffrey Rico, Joaquin
2,034       247-28        Kenyin Thompson, Munday
1,945       210-22        Jonathon Williams, Goldthwaite
1,934       239-22        Bryce Cummings, Stratford
1,907       193-17        Josh Labay, Ganado
1,861       174-22        Desmond Guy, Itasca 
1,809       203-15        Bryce Cameron, Perrin-Whitt
1,658       197-14        David Mora, Mason​
1,637       158-20        Larry Dennis, New Deal
1,600       Xxx-25        Colton Wilson, Sunray  
1,585       175-22        Alex Shaw, Dawson
1,572       186-20        Michael Gaines, Wheeler
1,557       Xxx-xx        Lance McClain, Hubbard
1,554       192-20        Michael Rodriguez, Haskell
1.549       169-27        Lane Sutton, Quinlan Boles
1,520       197-16        Eric Walker, Bartlett
1,505       Xxx-17        Jake Jones, Wortham
1,497       217-18        James Harden, Goldthwaite
1,458       196-21        Will Kirchoff, Falls City
1,437       185-13        Cody Berry, Colmesneil
1,416       Xxx-12        Zach Floyd, Roby
1,400       Xxx-xx        Josh Labay, Ganado
1,398       146-17        Daryl Garcia, Bruni
1,371       143-18        Kevin Pope, Mount Enterprise​
1,340       122-15        John Zamora, Menard
1,325                         Artis Solewin, Christoval
1,286       164-13        Wes Brown, Eldorado​
1,281       169-22        Desmond Fox, Bovina
1,259       220-14        Anthony Marquez, Big Lake
1,245       155-23        Colin Dziuk, Falls City
1,225       Xxx-22        Javante Jones, Alto
1,225       128-20        Greg Mason, Itasca
1,197       101-17        Weston Williams, Wellington​​
1,194       169-  5        Roderick Woodard, Quanah
1,183       247-12        Miguel Velasquez, Ralls
1,179       144-14        Ronnie Martinez, Woodsboro
1,157       144-13        Jose Esparza, McCamey​
1,146                         Es’Eaon McGee, Anton
1,126       128-23        Terry Menefield, Wheeler
1,119       186-19        Zach Hudson, Mason​​
1,110       Xxx-16        Colby McCullough, Simms Bowie
1,096       183-  7        Justin Bennett, Wink​
1,096       133-12        Aaron Faith, Albany
1,088       212-17        Desmond Pulliam, Louise
1,083       128-14        Victor Robledo, Brackett
1,077                         Aaron Martinez, Smyer​
1,050       120-10        B.J. Ramirez, Gorman
1,038       150-11        J.M. Florey, Overton​
1,015       Xxx-11        Montrell Crenshaw, Burton

PASSING
5A
4,056       384-251-39        Ryan Polite, DeSoto
3,766       509-328-35        Paul Millard, Flower Mound
3,381       411-264-29        Hayden Hawk, Coppell 
3,380       437-260-27        Phillip Miller, Clear Springs
3,186       347-201-26        Michael Pruneau, Plano West 
3,100       319-212-39        Deric Davis, Arlington Bowie
2,945       317-210-39        Matt Joeckel, Arlington 
2,921       348-217-22        David Piland, Southlake Carroll  
2,874       326-188-24        Colton Huntsman, Cypress Woods 
2,838       402-242-23        Jacob Morgan, Austin
2,807       388-209-24        Brian Swaim, Laredo Alexander
2,728       380-239-20        Jackson Oliver, Dallas Jesuit 
2,692       304-184-18        Bruce Reyes, Beaumont West Brook
2,685       340-212-23        Emory Miller, Mesquite Horn
2,632       311-184-26        Tyler Cotton, Richland Hills 
2,626       304-172-22        Tanner Price, Austin Westlake 
2,600       226-151-33        Javia Hall, Dallas Skyline
2,567       319-208-24        Cameron Allerheiligen, Keller
2,517       292-171-21        Kyle Aubuchon, Lewisville Hebron
2,422       188-115-22        Andre Kelly, Houston Chavez 
2,420       250-165-14        Jonovan Griffin, McKinney Boyd
2,409       233-148-26        Matt Brown, Allen
2,395       278-152-19        Steven Pipes, Odessa Permian​
2,385       238-148-25        Jacolby Walker, Spring Westfield
2,314       335-195-15        Reed Ryan, Grapevine 
2,292       274-158-13        Jordan Are’, Alief Taylor
2,292       295-175-12        Matt Reyes, EP Hanks
2,290       319-159-23        Josiah Monroe, Bastrop​
2,284       302-169-19        Tony Salas, Laredo United  
2,221       254-136-22        Daniel Perez, Brownsville Lopez​
2,218       338-220-15        Rick Henderson, Lubbock Coronado
2,206       260-154-19        Jared Barnett, Garland​
2,202       206-115-21        Trent Eckel, The Woodlands 
2,167       266-165-13        Will Bryant, Langham Creek 
2,166       214-121-24        Mark Sanchez, Harlingen​
2,165       244-140-22        Kevin Rodriguez, EP Montwood
2,097       343-196-11        Brig Gerlich, Seguin
2,097       287-183-13        John Simmons, New Braunfels
2,083       249-157-21        Xavier Williams, Mansfield Summit
2,082       257-161-20        Jared Garza, Clear Creek 
2,063       243-165-14        Jamal Turner, Arlington Houston
2,048       348-182-13        Kyle Morin, EP Eastwood​
2,040       238-143-16        Ryan Foster, Plano East 
2,020       228-157-14        Jack Bolger, Midland​
2,000       240-135-13        Jacquon Miles, FB Bush
1,973       237-143-23        David Ash, Belton
1,968       XXx-X​xx-13        Connor Michelsen, Plano
1,935       266-160-16        Jeff Calvert, Colleyville Heritage
1,928       274-120-15        Mark Morales, SA Fox Tech 
1,911       224-155-14        Derrick Teegarden, Odessa
1,902       284-140-16        Landry Klann, SA McCollum 
1,893       254-127-12        Reginald Smith, FB Willowridge 
1,872       204-103-12        Andy Wilson, Klein Oak
1,855       228-133-13        Noah Chesier, Wylie
1,848       222-128-16        Lee Rodgers, Katy Taylor 
1,842       272-121-19        Jordan March, Conroe 
1,784       209-116-14        Sam Carter, Alief Hastings
1,774       233-145-20        Matthew Munoz, Edinburg North
1,756       243-129-14        Trey Anderson, Pearland
1,752       189-121-17        Ronnell Sims, Abilene​
1,751       222-126-12        Andrew Gonzales, Cypress Ridge
1,748       249-127-18        Zach Myers, Katy Cinco Ranch
1,712       258-139-  7        Hunter Arter, Cypress Springs​​
1,681       231-118-13        Adam Llamas, Jersey Village​
1,678       180-  99-19        Emilo Hernandez, Los Fresnos​
1,667       147-  97-16        Matthew Kaufmann, McAllen Memorial​
1,657       167-103-11        Gus Barrera, RR Stony Point
1,654       174-  79-  7        Brandon Marquez, San Benito
1,625       226-125-18        Joshua Valenzuela, EP Franklin
1,624       245-131-  8        Clinton Killough, SA MacArthur
1,608       301-149-  7        Luke Luttrell, Irving​​​​​
1,583       223-132-17        Deauntre Smiley, Lufkin
1,546       202-121-13        Russell Bellomy, Arlington Martin
1,540       227-125-  9        Clinton Killough, SA MacArthur
1,517       219-114-11        Louie Gonzalez, PSJA Memorial
1,511       234-118-13        Lance Ester, Tomball
1,506       200-  99-16        Driphus Jackson, Cedar Hill​​
4A
4,467       452-286-64        Scotty Young, Denton Ryan 
4,450       367-256-45        Michael Brewer, Lake Travis
4,162       380-268-40        Luke Woodley, Highland Park
3,862       375-247-49        Josh Dorman, Birdville 
3,435       337-211-37        Jordan Baeza, EP Del Valle
3,276       470-316-32        Jack Glover, FW Brewer 
3,262       408-254-26        Brian Hinojo, EP Riverside
3,085       326-207-37        Tyler Tannehill, Big Spring
3,080       368-239-29        Ryan Heslep, Abilene Cooper
2,903       356-218-19        Johnny Manziel, Kerrville
2,831       285-189-28        Caleb Lewis, Richardson Pearce 
2,802       351-207-31        Peter Maetzold, Friendswood
2,773       237-142-30        Albert Chavez, Mercedes
2,741       315-202-23        Tyler Kirkindoll, Frisco Wakeland 
2,734       274-167-21        Conner Moore, Canyon
2,666       353-229-24        Parker Bridwell, Hereford
2,599       286-185-30        J.W. Walsh, Denton Guyer
2,564       269-153-31        Zach Lee, McKinney
2,472       329-172-26        Quinton Gregory, Saginaw Boswell
2,472       231-152-27        Jordan Taylor, Denison
2,460       278-164-16        Kevin Rodgers, Rockwall Heath 
2,411       325-200-13        Colton Lee, Sulphur Springs
2,390       356-193-21        Rey Rodriguez, C.C. Ray 
2,389       223-124-22        Michael Cummings, Killeen
2,382       302-175-18        Dillon Fairbanks, Midlothian
2,370       320-176-18        Gilbert Gonzalez, Mission​ 
2,361       301-191-22        James Franklin, Lake Dallas
2,353       234-144-33        Aldo Quiroga, Carrollton Newman
2,303       XXx-Xxx-30        Ty Schlottman, Brenham
2,297       276-150-17        Darian Lazard, Pearland Dawson
2,262       331-197-15        Cullen Mills, Alamo Heights 
2,261       281-143-26        Samuel Barron, SA Jefferson 
2,254       XXx-Xxx-22        Josiah Monroe, Bastrop
2,223       XXx-Xxx-19        Connor Washington, Stephenville
2,210       259-123-27        Aaron Taylor, Houston Jones 
2,188       380-213-18        Lane Fife, NB Canyon
2,157       335-192-15        Gerardo Ruiz, Amarillo Caprock
2,121       330-179-15        Fred Nixon, Willis
2,100       314-177-16        Taylor Corbin, Royse City
2,082       230-150-16        Anthony Campuzano, EP Chapin
2,070       270-138-15        Ryan Black, Jacksonville
1,928       277-141-18        Landry Klann, SA McCollum
1,920       282-159-15        Brennan Doty, Port Neches-Groves
1,919       XXx-Xxx-19        Zed Woerner, Marble Falls
1,910       XXx-Xxx-14        Ryan Smith, Hewitt Midway
1,896       235-142-19        Don Canyon, Dallas Lincoln
1,890       256-143-14        Matthew Viverette, Barbers Hill 
1,889       295-165-  9        Hunter Dozier, Denton ​
1,852       325-169-13        Jordan Featherston, Mabank 
1,835       336-141-  8        Pedro Galvan, Carrollton Turner
1,827       210-125-17        Hunter Taylor, Whitehouse
1,816       256-133-  9        Andrew Pulido, San Elizario
1,806       209-122-14        Cody Larson, Goose Creek Memorial​
1,737       230-135-12        Tanner Sparks, Calallen
1,719       235-104-10        Chris Gibson, FW Eastern Hills​
1,713       190-128-15        Michael Bishop, Aledo
1,706       200-101-12        Ernie Salcido, Clint Horizon
1,688       284-147-13        Hunter McCoy, Mineral Wells
1,673       186-111-15        Paxton Martin, Lake View​​
1,669       250-120-13        Caden Cowan, Springtown
1,666       XXx-Xxx-10        Trevone Boykin, West Mesquite
1,660       190-102-10        Patrick Becker, EP Andress
1,644       198-103-13        Ryan Hughes, Lumberton
1,638       XXx-Xxx-15        Nick Foster, Frisco Centennial
1,566       189-126-19        Tyler Bolfing, Montgomery
1,560       189-  87-18        Sanchez Diangelo, EP Irvin
1,555       165-  89-13        Esteban Vargas, Canutillo
1,534       238-127-12        Travis Wallis, Red Oak
1,506       200-102-12        Eddie Mendiola, Mission Veterans​​​​​
3A
4,148       428-253-46        Case McCoy, Graham
3,907       487-290-38        Josh Schneider, LaGrange
3,690       418-238-42        Josh Harrison, Sinton
3,679       380-260-35        Brian Bell, China Spring
3,581       357-254-42        Darian Godfrey, Gilmer
3,027       416-199-31        Johnny Esparza, Lyford
2,924       355-243-26        Chance Wallace, Canton
2,900       302-181-41        Anthony Morgan, Carthage
2,827       318-190-28        Steven Dorman, Somerset
2,795       392-213-28        Cody Henson, Bridgeport
2,719       279-174-23        Colt Plaster, Glen Rose
2,599       344-190-24        Mitch Manley, Pittsburg
2,580       226-127-27        Antonio Graves, Pleasant Grove​
2,580       228-141-27        Brian Hull, Ingleside
2,527       320-193-26        Jake Truss, Gatesville
2,516       267-169-32        Dillon Chafin, Burnet
2,441       315-162-29        Cole Deberry, Huffman
2,389       294-172-21        Dane Evans, Sanger
2,379       249-152-27        Tyler Arndt, Cuero
2,333       XXx-Xxx-25        Brian Hull, Ingleside
2,320       318-185-13        Ross Wagliardo, Canyon Lake
2,104       235-171-23        Trae Davis, Mexia
2,098       235-143-18        Trent Jurica, Wills Point
2,097       253-133-19        Cody Barrett, Sealy
2,095       312-151-17        Hunter Hicks, Andrews​
2,092       231-121-15        Michael Means, Lucas Lovejoy
2,027       186-112-13        Conner Wehr, Giddings
1,998       196-116-20        Clint Burge, Van Alstyne​
1,957       233-129-17        Jeremy Johnson, Silsbee 
1,893       245-146-13        Matt Preston, Abilene Wylie
1,891       211-132-15        Kam Jones, Edna
1,866       234-132-12        Tucker Mallon, Crandall 
1,832       221-135-10        Eric Mathews, Brookshire-Royal 
1,821       291-151-16        Trevor Schilling, Princeton 
1,803       204-139-11        Alex Jones, Shepherd
1,796       300-156-  9        Trevor Vandeventer, Emory
1,751       173-109-18        Kyle Hildreth, Navasota
1,730       224-140-15        Steven Townsend, Cameron
1,702       241-110-14        Kevin Trevino, Hidalgo
1,700                               Ryan Owens, Brownsboro
1,686                               Vance McShan, Brownwood
1,632       231-100-11        Justin Bartley, Whitney​
1,632       181-101-19        Corbin Taylor, Paris​
1,558       229-114-21        Brandon Allen, Luling
1,554       228-105-16        Justin Rodriguez, LaFeria​
1,524       173-109-18        Kyle Hildrith, Navasota
1,458       201-106-11        Kellan Carrell, Mount Vernon
1,458       163-  98-12        CJ Swift, Perryton​        ​​
1,435       181-  89-15        Deverick Stubblefield, Lub Estacado
1,401       163-  79-16        James Wursten, Aubrey
1,400       XXx-Xxx-16        Noah Jesko, Dalhart
1,365       171-  91-13        Olin Terry, Palestine​
1,339       191-  75-11        Juan Trevino, Progreso​
1,328       194-109-16        Austin Aune, Argyle
1,316       151-  84-15        Caleb Berry, Needville​
2A
3,551       299-200-48        Sawyer Cornelius, Bushland
3,506       430-240-42        Dominic Scott, Alpine
2,888       344-221-35        Jarred Moylan, Eastland
2,434       256-168-27        Morris Tuck, Hitchcock
2,333       298-161-24        Josh Paniagua, Coahoma
2,232       269-152-18        Myles Taylor, Hardin
2,201       279-153-16        Caden Whitley, Lubbock Roosevelt
2,158       288-159-20        A.J. Keesee, Ballinger
2,069       235-135-18        Malcolm Trail, Dallas Life Oak Cliff 
2,026       241-127-24        Jared Skipworth, Muleshoe
2,024       201-129-21        Myles Dumont, Altair Rice​
2,006       197-109-33        Tyler Boyd, Daingerfield
2,004       232-130-16        Jordan Cavazos, Crane
1,949       186-109-14        Kyle Hendley, Refugio 
1,927       213-130-21        Bobby Dorman, Callisburg
1,901       XXx-Xxx-16        Derek Jarrell, Grandview
1,899       307-169-12        Chris Bryan, Sanford-Fritch
1,892       256-148-21        Ethan Rutter, Edgewood
1,890       207-117-19        Kyle Copeland, Arp  
1,860       291-159-12        Tim Metts, Bowie
1,821       219-120-17        Wes McQueen, Melissa 
1,816       XXx-Xxx-22        R.J. Garza, Taft
1,782       223-142-22        Seth Tilley, Pilot Point
1,743       174-104-18        Colton Englishbee, Holliday
1,718       191-  96-14        Lie'Quan Byrd, Sabine​
1,703       197-  96-19        Brixx Hawthorne, Weimar
1,620       187-113-17        Cooper Jones, Lone Oak
1,604       XXx-Xxx-14        Doak Hensley, Florence
1,534       253-122-15        Ethan Morriss, Sonora
1,529       175-  88-13        Zeb Littlefield, Millsap
1,495       248-132-  6        Hunter Hendry, Tom Bean​
1,478       181-102-12        Kyle Bludau, Schulenburg
1,450       181-104-16        Obie Wilder, Hempstead
1,440       211-101-18        Scott Willis, Valley View​​
1,412       147-  82-13        Jake Whitten, Harper
1,401       163-  79-11        James Wurster, Aubrey
1,389         87-  59-22        Riley Good, Godley​​
1,375       153-  96-15        Brett Wilhelm, Bushland
1,364       167-  98-15        Cooper Jones, Lone Oak​
1,356                                Kenneth Harrison, Linden-Kildare
1,352       264-136-  8        Rhett Bell, Kenedy
1,346       135-  82-15        Kyle Copeland, Arp
1,330       207-  93-  8        Kole Weldon, Jacksboro​​
1,300       122-  71-18        Tanner Rogers, Blanco
1,287       196-  90-11        Chase Fountaine, Howe
1,280       156-  81-10​        Kyle Turner, Olney​
1,275       227-110-  7        Austin Delk, Elysian Fields​
1,256       193-  84-  8        Brady Kennedy, Rivercrest
1,242       168-  86-11        Colton Bunn, Harmony​
1,204       157-  74-14        Derek Gainey, Colorado City
1A
3,194       371-213-21        Brian Wayne Workman, Olton
2,973       370-211-32        Brandon Robinson, Canadian​
2,372       280-152-27        Cody Feight, Bosqueville
2,368       426-241-20        Jackson Meyer, Booker
2,318       347-170-31        Levi Trubenbach, Muenster
2,234       166-116-26        Westin Williams, Wellington​
2,190       252-135-24        Jasenio Anderson, Italy
2,183       232-149-21        Blake Betz, Springlake-Earth
2,166       246-136-23        Cobi Steadman, Tenaha
2,033       208-118-23        Chris Alvarez, D’Hanis
2,021       247-130-18        Cameron Boyd, Grapeland
2,000       240-180-12        Devonte Thomas, West Sabine
1,996       179-  96-18        Erin Barefield, Yorktown
1.937       165-105-29        Leif Johnston, Albany
1,936       222-141-23        Hayden Nauert, Stamford
1,935       177-106-23        Aaron Bueno, Ben Bolt
1,884       177-103-22        Erin Barefield, Yorktown​
1,832       227-121-18        Aaron Barton, Seymour  
1,667       221-139-14        Ryan Gattis, Hawkins
1,515       168-  88-22        Malcome Kennedy, Cayuga
1,500       120-  89-10        A.J. Garza, LaVilla
1,496       219-113-  5        Landry Actkinson, Farwell
1,487       188-  94-12        Kyle Turner, Olney
1,417       152-  84-11        Bryan Bradford, Iola
1,352       193-  97-  7        Tanner Gilliam, Tolar
1,307       178-  84-  9        Cory Ragsdale, Collinsville
1,261       150-  83-14        Cody Smith, Johnson City
1,244       132-  67-14        James Donald, Beckville​
1,171       146-  72-12        Justin Yonker, Mason​
1,164       131-  72-16        Johnny Gaines, Clarendon
1,126       140-  80-14        Will Russell, Baird
1,114       141-  72-16        Daryl Garcia, Bruni​

RECEIVING
5A
91-1,140-  9         Cayleb Jones, Austin
84-1,379-16         Deche Milburn, Clear Springs
82-1,098-10         Thomas Coffman, Austin
78-1,143-12         Darius Terrell, DeSoto
76-   792-  8         Hunter Lee, Flower Mound
71-   776-  9         Sean Landers, Southlake Carroll​
71-   848-  1         Adriane Rocha, Georgetown
71-   868-  9         Nathan Slaughter, Lubbock
69-1,039-  8         James Cunningham, Clear Springs  
67-   646-  5         Matt Schmid, New Braunfels
66-1,109-  8         Isaiah Battle, Cypress Woods 
66-   926-  5         Kameel Jackson, Arlington Houston
65-1,389-11         Gerald Shillow, RR Stony Point
64-1,064-  8         Isaiah Battle, Cypress Woods​
64-1,143-  9         David Porter, DeSoto
63-   804-  5         Colby Harper, Wylie
61-   701-  5         Ted Hull-Ryde, Grapevine
61-   812-  9         Jordan Leslie, Tomball
60-   951-  8         James Cunningham, Clear Springs
60-   693-  3         Dimitri Donald, Clear Springs​ 
59-   842-  9         RJ Aguero, Laredo Alexander
​59-1,082-  3         James Driskell, McKinney Boyd
59-1,075-13         Rick Velasquez, Laredo United
58-1,018-12         Dean Johnson, Cypress Falls
58-   671-  2         Sergio Ramos, Laredo United
58-   669-  3         Winford Tennell, Irving
​56-   982-14         Maurice MacFarland, EP Eldorado
55-   802-11         Josh Brake, Flower Mound
55-   658-  5         Kris Rivera, EP Eastwood
​55-   800-12         Cameron White , Arlington Bowie
54-   961-11         Bryan Grant, Richland Hills
53-   877-  7         Blake Baldridge, Plano West​
53-   994-  7         Devonta Felder, Alief Taylor
53-   999-  8         Jeff Johnson, Coppell​
53-1,013-17         Jonathan Lee, Allen
53-   834-  6         Kyle Millan, Colleyville Heritage​
53-   528-  5         Kevin Thornton, Belton
53-1,009-12         Steven West, Keller Fossil Ridge  
52-   865-  9         Matt Brooks, Dallas Jesuit​
52-   704-  1         Holt Hoetger, Plano​
52-   462-  2         Terrence Lee, Houston Madison
52-   880-11         Brandon Lewis, Arlington 
52-   622-  5         Saul Munoz, EP Hanks
52-   853-11         Austin Shipley, Bastrop​​
51-   875-13         Nathan Mourik, Pasadena Memorial
51-   791-  8         Cal Spangler, Georgetown
51-   612-  8         Chaz Taylor, Flower Mound​
50-   978-12         Anthony Reyna, Harlingen​
50-   882-  8         Cody Seaber, McKinney Boyd
49-   694-  8         Cameron White, Arlington Bowie​
48-1,157-19          Mike Davis, Dallas Skyline
48-   524-  5         Juan Ramirez, Edinburg North​
48-   634-  6         Gabiel Rodriguez, Odessa​
4A
94-1,122-13         Jonathan Davis, Hereford
92-1,324-11         Jacob Garcia, EP Riverside
86-1,343-23         Antonio Anderson, Denton Ryan
86-1,594-17         Chris Hipps, Highland Park
79-   986-  9         Mikhail Ironside, Kerrville
74-1,011-10         Vernon Johnson, FW Brewer 
74-1,105-14         Trey Metoyer, Whitehouse
74-   914-10         Zack Sonnier, Little Cypress-Mauriceville​
73-1,054-12         Cory HInes, Birdville 
71-1,183-23         Bud Sasser, Denton Ryan
71-   958-10         Tyler Morse, FW Brewer
69-1,316-12         Connor Floyd, Lake Travis 
67-   896-10         Clarke Renfro, Birdville 
67-   832-  4         Josh Francis, Highland Park
66-1,298-  9         Blake Jumonville, Richardson Pearce​
65-   877-10         Josh Gold, Richardson Pearce 
61-   872-10         Jonathan Johnson, Friendswood
61-   890-15         Terrell Reese, Brenham​​
61-   788-16         Jacob Stone, Saginaw Boswell
60-1,326-15         Andy Erickson, Lake Travis​
60-   969-10         Andrew Hernandez, EP Riverside
60-   791-  5         Jerry Soto, San Elizario
59-1,424-20         Al Lasker, Carrolton Newman-Smith​
59-   566-  6         Dustin Reed, Seguin
58-   814-10         Derek Edwards, Brenham
58-   623-  7         Hunter Miller, Flower Mound​​​
58-   888-11         Albert Torres, SA Jefferson 
57-   993-14         Jonathan Ayala, Mercedes
57-   818-  8         Kristopher Smith, Royse City
56-   812-  3         Skip Caldwell, Whitehouse
56-   525-  X         Garrett Ferguson, Sulphur Springs
55-   785-11         Tyler McGee, Lake Dallas​​
55-1,037-16         Jimmay Mundine, Denison
55-   902-12         Dominic Thompson, Dallas Lincoln 
55-   778-  4         Juan Villareal, Forney
54-   936-12         Michael Cudd, Denton Ryan
54-1,344-22         Mike Lipka, McKinney
54-   859-  8         Rudy Tueckmantel, EP Del Valle​
53-   748-  8         Bryant Jackson, Sulphur Springs
53-   945-  9         Marcus Vaughn, Pearland Dawson​
53-   959-  8         Twaski Wilson, FB Willowridge  
52-   759-  7         Jake Allen, Richardson Pearce​
52-   853-11         Auston Shipley, Bastrop
52-   547-  6         Brent Walters, Willis
51-   500-  2         Jon Carreon, EP Riverside​​
51-   883-  6         Derek O’Dell, Canyon
51-   699-  X         Luke Russell, Denton Guyer​
50-1,033-10         Miguel Edwards, EP Irvin
50-   867-  7         Tevian Parnell, Big Spring
49-   582-Xx         Arturo Rios, EP Del Valle
48-   678-  5         Reed Clemons, C.C. Ray
48-   670-  7         Lewis Washington, Mansfield Summit
3A
101-1,119- 9        Corbin McHazlett, LaGrange
97-1,570-25         Brandon Wilkerson, LaGrange
85-1,221-13         Zach Hogeda, China Spring
80-1,153-  9         Roy Denbow, Canton
78-   827-  9         Jordan Daniel, Bridgeport
77-1,053-  7         Jacob Hillyer, Somerset
69-   771-13         Trent Termin, Canton              
67-1,164-25         Ty Taylor, Glen Rose
66-   939-11         Chris Brown, Pittsburg
66-   706-  3         Christopher Ellisor, Shepherd​
66-   845-  9         D.J. Robinson, Mexia​
62-   856-13         Ramsey Rivera, Sinton
61-   899-11         Casey Martin, Huffman
59-1,130-14         Joel Witwer, Huffman
59-   736-  5         Kadeem Satchel, Princeton
58-1,046-14         Jalen Claiborne, Carthage
58-   874-  6         Erik Nelson, Canyon Lake
57-1,304-18         Dylan Fulford, Graham
57-   874-  7         Domanick Turner, Palestine Westwood
55-   934-  9         Jaxson Shipley, Brownwood
55-   866-  7         Courtney Whitehead, Athens
54-   756-  7         Dominique Moore, Gatesville
53-   817- Xx        Austin Gray, Abilene Wylie
53-   641-  5         Nick Hancock, Emory Rains​
52-   843-12         Heath Harris, West
52-1,144-11         Bradley Miller, Sealy
52-   756-  3         Nathan Dehoyos, Marion
51-   764-  4         Shane Alexander, Brookshire-Royal 
51-   777-  9         Brennen Blakemore, Wimberley
50-   650-  3         Garrett Spears, Graham​
49-   644-  8         Jacob Carranco, Lyford​
48-   500-  7         Chance Grayson, Van Alstyne
2A
70-1,084-11         Taylor O’Bryant, Alpine
69-   918-10         Carlos Mendoza, Alpine
68-1,005-  8         Marquis James, Hardin 
67-1,055-15         Trenton Overly, Lone Oak
64-   797-  4         Kennen Mackey, Sanford-Fritch
63-   669-  4         Jake Havron, Kenedy
60-1,165-14         Jourdan Ortiz, Refugio
57-   809-11         Lupe Abrego, Coahoma
57-1,161-12         Mario Hull, Altair Rice​
57-1,187-14         Reed Mankins, Olney
54-1,002-10         Kevin Bartley, Callisburg
54-   930-  8         Ryan Davis, Lubbock Roosevelt
53-   765-  5         Connor Lloyd, Harleton
51-   723-  5         Brodie Russell, Melissa            
48-   631-  7         Darrius Rogers, Edgewood
47-1,015-16          Michael Matthews, Bushland​
46-   956-  9         Lynx Hawthorne, Weimar
45-1,142-22          Crockett Gilmore, Bushland
44-   627-  4         Jeremy Garcia, Lubbock Roosevelt​​
44-   446-  5         Joey Lavallee, Jim Ned
43-   870-  9         Teverick Boyd, Life Oak Cliff
43-   622-  8         Jed Crisp, Elysian Fields​
43-   625-  7         A.J. Kassen, Valley View​
43-   693-11         Dominique Segura, Eastland
43-   717-  7         Cooper Washington, Muleshoe
42-   490-  3         Mitch Trentman, Tom Bean
41-   903-  5         Deion Barnes, Edna
41-   482-  5         Josh Herring, Florence​
41-   549-  3         Jeff Johnson, Eastland​
40-   240-  4         Tyler Moerbe, Lexington
1A
84-1,439-15         Ryan Nieto, Olton
76-1,189-14         Skylar Fronk, Booker 
70-1,106-13         Jason Luke, Muenster
63-1,376-12         Jayden Barefield, Yorktown
61-   843-  7         Braiden Cartrite, Sunray
57-1,187-14         Reed Mankins, Olney
57-   900-10         Ta’ Coyus Walker, Grapeland
56-   765-10         Jason Ramos, Stamford
56-   671-  9         Jacob Wright, Hawkins
54-   331-  1         Geraldo Rosales, Booker
53-   695-  8         Isaac Lewis, Canadian​
51-   674-  5         Stephen Ruen, Groesbeck Waco
48-   837-  6         Mauricio Gonzalez, Ben Bolt
48-   856-  8         Ross Jones, Lindsay  
48-   667-  5         Riley Urban, Gruver​
46-   429-  3         Pecos Martin, Olton​
41-   604-  4         Trey Hall, Panhandle
41-   665-  5         Jacob Ramirez, Canadian
40-   387-  X         Tyler Stephenson, Booker​
39-   622-  8         Victor Johnson, Tenaha​
38-   641-10         Chris Garcia, Ben Bolt​
37-   325-  2         Desmond Anderson, Italy​
36-   686-  6         Jacob Weatherly, Wellington​
36-   848-11         Reginald Davis, Tenaha