Individual Leaders,
Year-By-Year​, 2020-22
2021

RUSHING
6A

2,677      323-36       
R.J. Smith, Katy Tompkins 
2020
​​
RUSHING
6A 
2,315       251-23/10  Jerrell Wimbley (SO.), Houston King
2,175       288-26/2    Israel Morgan, Round Rock
2,155       227-30       Jaydon Blue, Klein Cain
2,083       209-28       Ollie Gordon, Euless Trinity
2,063       296-28       Owen Allen, Southlake Carroll
2,014       232-30/1    Damien Martinez, Lewisville 
1,929       254-24       Richard Rodriguez, Tomball Memorial
1,798       196-19       Cale Hellums, Tomball
1,756       198-18       Seth Davis, Katy
1,666       194-20       Jamarion Miller, Tyler Legacy 
1,641       260-25       Preston Landis, Rockwall Heath
1,637       221-16       Brian Benavides, Laredo United South
1,522       189-17       Noelle Whitehead, Lake Highlands
1,517       191-25       Jalen Davis, Katy
1,505       148-24       Makhilyn Young, Midland Lee
1,464       194-19       Julius Loughridge, Katy Mayde Creek
1,453       134-14       Micah Cooper, Conroe Grand Oaks
1,444       192- 7        Re’shaun Sanford, Killeen Harker Heights
1,413       146-13       De’anthony Lewis, Converse Judson
1,378       244-22       Byron Phillips, Denton Guyer
1,332       196-16       Jonathan Lewis, Klein Collins
1,262       177-20       L.J. Johnson, Cypress Fairbanks
1,261       216-16       Samari Howard, Temple 
1,249       200- 9        Devin Joshua, Richardson Berkner
1,223       196-14       Zach Evans, Rockwall Heath
1,217       198- 7        Xadrian Huerta, SA Jay
1,201       131-16       Devin Brown, Killeen Shoemaker 
1,200       192-21       Carson Green, SA Reagan SA
1,192       147-11       D’Koreion Hammond, Houston King
1,179       192-18       Keith Jackson, FB Ridge Point
1,171       230-10       Maurice Reed, Belton
1,169       155-15       Cameron King, Cypress Park
1,159       165-12       Bryson Donnell, Tyler Legacy 
1,158       182-10       Anthony Williams, Arlington Lamar
1,154       219- 8        Allen Reynolds, Jr., Haltom 
1,152       159-20       Mitch Coulson, Lake Highlands
1,147       214-14       Kaden Bess, Keller Timber Creek
1,145       246-11       Jason Ngwu, Coppell 
1,137       176-12       Zach Hernandez, Rockwall 
1,135       182- 8        Dejuan Lacy, North Crowley
1,124       128-17       Nathan Livingston, Cypress Park
5A
2,266       267-39       Demarco Roberts, Aledo
2,024       179-30       Blake Simpson, Liberty Hill
1,784       219-22       Reggie Branch, Crosby
1,664       245-22       Dareion Murphy, Floresville
1,634       183-17       Damon Bankston, Katy Paetow
1,622       179-22       Trey Seward, Liberty Hill
1,555       242-17       Andre Mitchell, SA Southwest
1,548       211-14       Mitch Hall, Magnolia
1,543       196-24       Micah Williford, New Braunfels Canyon
1,533       194-21       Josh Mazyck, Nederland
1,499       191-18       Jalen Washington, Montgomery
1,469       219-18       Chase Patek, Victoria West
1,442       140-23/3    Noah Garcia, Abilene Cooper
1,438       166-20       Roderick Brown, College Station
1,404         84-22       DQ James, Lancaster
1,398       192-26/1    Kaden Meredith, Longview
1,360       141-17       Kellen Stewart, Rosenberg Terry
1,356       167-18       Semaj McCall, Texas City
1,324       176-15       Marques Washington, Seguin
1,274       216-15       Ty Collins, North Forney
1,261       175-19       Preston Alford, Dripping Springs
1,261       154-23       Isaiah Quinton-Jackson, G. East View
1,252       181-19       Deuce Jones, Mansfield Timberview
1,237       157-13       Caleb Texada, Grapevine
1,233       166-27/5    Sutton Lake, A&M Consolidated
1,230       180-16       Jared White, Frisco Wakeland
1,211       128-16       Chandler Cleo, Cleburne
1,206       161-11       Jarrett Austin, Burleson
1,204       190-16       Charles Shelling, FB Hightower
1,198       135-13       Markevion Haynes, Longview
1,192       195-15       Zach Watson, Granbury
1,190       192-12       EJ Moore, Leander Rouse
1,181       182-16       Jasiya Demps, Pflugerville Hendrickson
1,181       171-13       Asa Osbourn, Denison
1,177       131-26       Eddie Lee Marburger, Sharyland Pioneer
1,175       148-13       Ty Harris, Manvel
1,172       219- 7        Matthew Godden, Whitehouse
1,167       237-12       Jaylon McClain, Huntsville
1,157       152-14       Kendrick Reescano, New Caney
1,153       163-12       Iverson Young, Red Oak
1,147       176-10       Nasir Reynolds, Dallas Hillcrest
1,145       174-18       Jadarian Price, Denison
1,139       157- 5        Kyle Kennard, Saginaw
1,126       146-12       Braylon Stewart, Texarkana
1,124       180-20       Alan Jimenez, Victoria East
1,120       160- 8        Jonathen Wilson, Everman
1,105       103-14       Ronald Holmes, Houston Northside

4A
3,053       310-51/3    Jordan Jenkins, Lindale
2,309       219-32       Keamodre Horace, Center
2,281       290-28       Emmanuel Abdallah, China Spring
2,002       264-28       Daniel Gilbertson, Graham
1,970       245-24/4    Trayveon Epps, Kilgore
1,873       192-26       Richard Reece, Bellville
1,866       271-33       Walker Warncke, Needville
1,798       301-17       Zane Obregon, Splendora
1,778       186-23       Carl Limbrick, Jasper
1,766       206-20       Trey Cross, Midland Greenwood
1,754       182-21       Steve Johnson, Port Lavaca
1,745       245-29       Kason Philips, Stephenville
1,706       236-19       Tallyn Welborn, Sanger
1,625       186-19       Jar’Quae Walton, LaVega
1,577       194-21       Noah Mescher, Salado
1,576       161-20       Rylan Galvan, Sinton
1,555       193-27/3    Mason Courtney, Carthage
1,534       185-20       Major Bowden, China Spring
1,515       188-19       Cameron Ford, Chapel Hill
1,511       140-22       Rueben Owens, El Campo
1,486       177-21       Johntre Davis, El Campo
1,480       158-12       Kolby Bartlett, Godley
1,479       229-27       Andrew Body, C.C. Miller
1,479       155-21       Tyler Townley, Caddo Mills
1,457       161-29       Jarius Stewart, Port Lavaca
1,453       161-15       Jeremiah Earls, Calallen
1,449       276-12       William Laberneier, Alvarado
1,427       124-18       Brayton Colgrove (SO.), Aubrey
1,422       143-17       D.J. Taylor, LaGrange
1,417       234-17       Paul Woodard, Brazosport
1,337       197-12       Jakayron Conley, Palestine
1,337       101-18       Jordan Rogers, LaVegas
1,334       196-13       Kavian Gaither, Waco Connally
1,331       263-17       Brody Cook, Canyon
1,306       164-25       Buddy Santos, Devine
1,275       212-21       Trey Dickens, Hondo
1,265       155-14       Chris Cade, Canton
1,252       132-13       Sam Muniga, Geronimo Navarro
1,242       120-14/2    Logan Johnson, Pleasant Grove
1,227       112- 9        Brady Hackebeil, Devine
1,218       117-10       Reid Vincent, Salado
1,210       142-14       Jordan Woodard, West Columbia
1,203       187-12       Derrick Warren, Jarrell
1,176       181-14       Jack Jerome, Lampasas
1,173       149-11       Avery Smith, Bay City
1,165       183-22       Austin Worthen, Glen Rose
1,150       156-13       Darius Randle, Navasota
1,146       178- 5        Keijon Waddell, Wharton
1,141       148-13       Zykius Jackson, Paris
1,120       139-16       Brady Whitson, Navarro

3A
3,530       295-62/8    Jonathon Brooks, Hallettsville
3,082       337-36       Trevion Sneed, Mineola
2,387       200-33/4    Cash Jones, Brock
2,330       320-33       Xavier Wishert, Jim Ned
2,229       193-27/2    Dre’lyn Washington, Hemphill
2,201       286-34       Zach Hrbacek, Troy
2,091       270-26       Jacob Bautista, Friona
2,089       268-20       Ernest Davila, Poteet
2,074       278-27       Mario Sanchez, Denver City
2,024       163-30/2    Deanthony Gatson, Newton
1,962       194-31       Hayze Huffstedler, Canadian
1,838       260-25       Deiontry Hill, Paul Pewitt
1,831       141-26       Ethan Sanchez, Bangs
1,824       278-27/2    Kion Hurd, Columbus
1,788       226-18       Ish Harris, Pilot Point
1,775       232-22       DJ Brown, Leonard
1,683       126-33/6    Ernest Ceasar, East Chambers
1,682       211-23       Rendyn Lamance, Boyd
1,629       188-17       Chris Rodriguez, Comfort
1,619       157-25       Seth Spiller, Franklin
1,577       242-19       Chad Lorenz, McGregor
1,572       166-18       Case Kuykendall, Llano
1,552       110-18/2    Dominique Allen, Winnsboro
1,550       142-19       Bo Baker, Bells
1,504       216-24       Brysen Kerby, Coahoma
1,455       172-16/3    Gavin Leftwich, Grandview
1,454       183-18       Gary Haynes, Palacios
1,408       154-22/2    Trey Janek, West
1,406       171-19       Cam’ron Valdez, Rockdale
1,388       189-21       Sam Bree, Van Vleck
1,378       164-20       Max Hollar, Pilot Point
1,376       135- 9        Byron Washington, Franklin
1,338       117-16       Nemier Herod, Teague
1,312       139-14       Ma’Qua Smith, Groesbeck
1,310       164-14/1    Eric Jimenez, Grand Saline
1,302       126-22       Jacob Torrez, Lubbock Roosevelt
1,299       138-14/3    Christian Riley, Rogers
1,294       119-15       Ryan Wilkerson, Elysian Fields
1,287       112-12       Lezerrick Banks, Universal Randolph
1,283       154-18       Jermiah Sanchez, Taft
1,274       144-19/7    Dawson Pendergrass, Mineola
1,254       154-18       Zaquavious Price, Paris Chisum
1,253       168-12       Trey Goodman, Trinity
1,241       132-21       Matthew Davis, Vanderbilt Industrial
1,218       118- 6        Basey Mitchell, Millsap
1,213       Xxx-12       D.J. Feaster, Waskom
1,184       181-12       Jess Hoel, Abernathy
1,181       168-12/5    Landon Davenport, Jacksboro
1,166       168-19       Brandon Fielding, Eastland
1,165       212-15       Brett Hoffman, Buffalo
1,165       225-11       Lance Welps, Amarillo River Road
1,154       151-10       Brock Baker, Bells
1,154       157-20       Tesean Hamilton, Waskom
1,146       152- 6        William Goodnight, Elysian Fields
1,145       161- 8        Alexander J. Trevino, Lubbock Roosevelt
2A
2,542       335-30/2    Marc Ramirez (JR.), Wellington
2,217       240-36/2    Braden Courtney (JR.), Timpson
2,127       209-31       Ryan Harris, Beckville
2,037       308-29       Ethan Belcher, Windthorst
1,913       202-25       Seth Kasowski, Bremond
1,865       152-25       Brayden Wilcox, Christoval
1,853       177-31       Roddrell Freeman, Mart
1,848       189-25       Anson Rendon, Lockney
1,826       235-29       Jaiden Barr (JR.), Italy
1,784       253-18       Ethan Ramirez, Smyer
1,686       222-26       Shaun Easterling (SO.), Lovelady
1,656       194-20/2    Ashton Jefferson, Post
1,631       200-18       Hunter Long, Cisco
1,594       199-23       Julius Mason, West Sabine
1,514       192-15       Tanner Bean, Wortham
1,481       190-17       Cade Watson, Deweyville
1,453       154-18/2    Jkoby Williams (FR.), Beckville
1,440       144-17       Jace Edington, Lindsay
1,416       227-23       William Rauch, Smyer
1,392       167-20       Cadarian Wiley, Grapeland
1,380       172-13       Tanner Bean, Wortham
1.359       184-23       Aldo Vasquez, Olton
1,350       228-19       EJ Hernandez, Sundown
1,331       223-10/2    Jay King, Bosqueville
1,307       164-15       Jack Allcorn, Olton
1,303       118-Xx       Brink Bizzell, Frankston
1,301       212-16       Ethan Fields, Simms Bowie
1,294       165-17       Austin Cumpton, Hawley 
1,270       177-15       Jakory Standley, Shelbyville
1,259       158-21       Jaray Bledsoe, Bremond
1,242       205-18       Stone Sears, San Saba
1,236         81-19       Terry Bussey (FR.), Timpson
1,230       160-13       Lukas Rogers, Premont
1,220       210-12       Kanon Gibson, Wink
1,202       136- 9        Jaheim Newton, Albany
1,192       181-16       Josh Fava, Christoval
1,189       112-11/3    Zane Rhodes, Shiner
1,188       142-19       Landyn Hack, Panhandle
1,187       153-15       Keegan Gilbreath (FR.), Seymour 
1,181       113-16       Jerred Fisher, Cisco
1,151       139-16       J’ren Salais, Kenedy
1,129       141-16/2    Garrett Pearson, Crawford
1,124       108-13       Brink Bizzell, Frankston
1,124       127-11       Kayden Upchurch, Hawkins
1,105       120- 7        Tydarren Harris, Marlin
1,102       135-15       Keegan Gilbreath (FR.), Seymour
1,096       132-19       Da’mariyea Hamilton, Dawson

PASSING
6A
3,803       441-277-42       Conner Weigman, Cypress Bridgeland 
3,572       253-177-38       Dematrius Davis, GP North Shore
3,556       372-236-36       Josh Hoover, Rockwall Heath
3,495       353-239-35       Cade Lubnik, Austin Westlake 
3,459       336-234-36       Bishop Davenport, Spring
3,388       383-238-35       Burke Wahlberg, Richardson Pearce
3,236       328-224-41       Braedyn Locke (JR.), Rockwall
2,815       297-213-35       Garrett Nussmeier, FM Marcus
2,759       345-222-31       Charles Wright, Austin
2,744       366-213-24       Malachi Brown, San Angelo
2,724       342-198-27       Tristan McClary, Denton Braswell
2,712       271-172-24       Taylen Green, Lewisville
2,682       309-182-31       Kaidon Salter, Cedar Hill
2,651       264-184-31       Grayson James, Duncanville
2,633       251-189-30       Kyle Brown, CP Vista Ridge
2,564       336-214-22       Jackson Berry, Prosper
2,556       264-181-27       Gage Royal, Dallas Jesuit
2,538       344-201-22       R.J. Martinez, RR Westwood
2,534       300-200-20       Nick Evers, Flower Mound
2,513       237-135-24       Luke Sampson, Clear Springs
2,497       309-184-18       Eli Stowers, Denton Guyer
2,442       241-159-28       Quinn Ewers, Southlake Carroll
2,329       363-199-19       Kevin Brashears, SA Stevens
2,326       254-149-26       Ty Reasoner, SA Johnson
2,316       287-165-26       Ryan Walker, Coppell
2,268       327-187-18       John Mateer, Little Elm
2,235       245-160-26       General Booty, Allen
2,235       263-155-29       Samari Collier, DeSoto
2,218       212-124-29       Ashton Dubose, SA Brennan
2,187       233-150-20       Brad Jackson, Cypress Creek
2,157       255-167-24       Michael Serrano, Midland Lee
2,102       243-145-28       Humberto Arizmendi, Temple
2,092       180-114-24       Colton Marwill, Tomball Memorial 
2,064       210-130-27       Carter Craves, Cypress-Fairbanks
2,050       264-162-20       Cergio Perez, Garland
2,025       238-135-20       Daelyn Williams, Spring DeKaney
1,986       290-150-14       Cameron McCalister, Clear Brook
1,969       186-125-22       Diego Tello, Austin Bowie
1,958       220-128-21       Braden St. Ama, Northwest Eaton
1,893       206-129-21       Kameron Kincheon, Houston King
1,887       189-112-20       Cardell Williams, Spring Westfield 
1,872       238-149-22       Ryan Back, Leander Vandegrift
1,861       191-114-16       Faleifa Mauga, Killeen Ellison
1,859       246-139-  9       Jace Wilson, Katy Mayde Creek
1,848       243-158-17       Jacob Porter, Keller Timber Creek
1,802       172-106-13       Carson Roper, Klein Cain
1,797       222-135-15       Jeremy Duran, Mission
1,770       200-112-19       AJ Abbott, SB Stratford
1,767       202-125-21       Andrew Martinez, EP Eastwood
1,788       164-110-20       Tyjayzeon Bell, Killeen Shoemaker
1,757       251-158-10       Wyatt Begal, Cibolo Steele
1,714       209-126-18       Kannon Williams, SA Harlan
1,701       198-116-14       Ruben Jimenez, Belton
1,686       196-100-17       Kris Sims, Arlington
1,681       183-100-21       Durand Hill, Buda Hays
1,659       203-129-13       Tanner Murray, Langham Creek
1,653       173-108-15       Jalen Morrison, Houston Heights
1,647       219-112-11       Alex Orji, Garland Sachse
1,640       158-  96-12       Jalen Williams, Conroe
1,621       226-127-13       Steele Bardwell, Willis
1,615       194-105-16       Shaun West, Killeen Harker Heights
1,608       196-  94-13       Darrius White, Mesquite Horn
1,576       246-121-12       Caleb Smith, SA O’Connor
1,538       237-130-10       Landry Walls, Midland
1,530       189-  94-21        Kyron Drones, Shadow Creek
1,515       222-103-17       Adam Tran (FR.), Jersey Village
1,502       196-115-15       Isaiah Phillips, Cypress Ridge
5A
4,523       442-304-60       Ryder Hernandez, Cedar Park
4,509       457-297-58       Sawyer Robertson, Lubbock Coronado 
3,828       352-237-42       Seth Henigan, Denton Ryan
3,373       291-188-36       Chris Lee, Azle
3,365       306-203-36       Eddie Lee Marburger, Sharyland Pioneer
3,323       337-222-47       Ralph. Rucker, Lucas Lovejoy
3,100       291-182-25       Brayden Schager, Highland Park
3,100       273-177-39       Mason Shorb, Leander Rouse
3,054       333-205-30       Nash Villegas, Flour Bluff 
2,941       295-186-27       Carter Senterfitt, C.C. Veterans
2,929       279-170-36       Brayson McHenry, Texarkana
2,857       270-166-35       Austin Novosad, Dripping Springs
2,789       289-187-38       Blake Buzzell, Victoria West
2,727       255-144-31       Brock Dalton, Magnolia West
2,688       302-192-28       Cole Benson, Richland Hills
2,616       326-176-25       A.J. Smith-Shawyer, Collinsville Heritage
2,614       285-207-30       Jeff Huff, College Station
2,566       227-150-23       Philip Amy, Richmond Foster
2,562       303-194-26       Payton Adams, Georgetown East View
2,551       279-180-23       EJ Ezar, Bryan Rudder
2,522       316-198-36       Max Cowgill, Grapevine
2,516       263-163-32       Jalen Kitna, Burleson
2,504       271-167-23       Brock Bolfing, Montgomery
2,500       242-182-31       Micah Rodriguez, Seguin
2,429       272-188-27       Garrett Rangel, Frisco Lone Star
2,415       226-134-32       Jacob Rodriguez, WF Rider
2,387       191-133-34       Glenn Rice, Jr., Lancaster
2,319       306-197-29       Jake Strong, Justin Northwest
2,303       275-157-24       Easton Swetnam, Frisco Heritage
2,260       213-131-17       Rene Cunningham, Nederland
2,253       214-126-21       Aidan Thompson, Abilene Cooper
2,211       249-159-20       A.J. Padgett, Frisco Reedy
2,196       240-140-16       Jordan Moore, Lufkin
2,137       221-140-20       Jacariaous Lewis, EP Parkland
2,105       201-137-28       Joshua Ervin, Red Oak
2,081       241-143-22       Simeon Evans, Mansfield Timberview 
2,047       199-116-24       Kyle Willis, A&M Consolidated
2,032       213-140-28       Collin Drake, Ennis
2,025       220-117-26       Anthony Brown, Houston Sterling
1,980       254-136-20       Travis Moore, Magnolia
1,979       230-115-12       Dylan Garrett, Rosenberg Lamar
1,970       275-144-17       Luis Rivera, EP Hanks
1,958       228-134-21       Ja’Kolby Longino, FB Hightower 
1,955       205-129-22       Dior Bradfield, Pflugerville Weiss
1,947       185-109-28       Roland Harvey, FB Marshall
1,907       277-162-21       Jackson Edge, Fulshear
1,901       228-129-22       Jaylond Police, Mesquite Poteet
1,895       180-  94-21       D.J. Freeman, Pine Tree
1,878       220-105-17       David Hopkins, Mansfield Summit
1,875       257-142-19       Anthony Wilson, Huntsville
1,865       220-119-24       Braylon Braxton, Frisco Independence
1,834       181-123-21       Joe Veracruz, Royse City
1,812       213-111-14       Brandon Smith, Lubbock
1,809       208-123-16       Peyton Lewis, Frisco Wakeland
1,802       163-  94-18       Gabe Larry, Manvel
1,798       323-163-15       Austin Jinkerson, Granbury
1,766       290-124-19       Ricky Reyna, Mission Veterans
1,738       185-109-19       Deniquez Dunn, Crosby
1,653       171-109-20       Steven Stackhouse, Brenham
1,649       203-113-12       Blayne Denton, Dayton
1,637       162-  99-21       Christian Olige, Baytown Lee
1,634       276-173-24       Joey Conflitti, Whitehouse
1,624       197-107-15       Jacob Acuna, North Forney
1,621       208-126-15       Ethan Lollar, Frisco Memorial
1,610       235-123-16       Karson Kaiser, Boerne Champion
1,609       167-108-17       Darson Herman, Georgetown
1,603       155-  98-  9       Keldric Luster, Frisco Liberty
1,600       Xxx- XX-17        Michael Cisneros, Mercedes
1,594       161-105-25       Brock Wade, Amarillo
1,584       207-107-10       Brenner Cox, Prosper Rock Hill
1,581       214-105-14       Brent Burris, Marshall
1,572       206-115-15       Zy Gravitt, Wichita Falls
1,568       226-115-14       Garrett Landry, Leander
1,549       168-  99-15       Eric Calamease, Everman
1,547       216-122-12       Drew Martin, Frisco Lebanon Trail
1,527       195-119-15       Reggie Branch, Crosby

4A
4,344       433-259-48       Andrew Body, C.C. Miller
4,174       484-278-46       EJ Lopez, Andrews
3,866       380-241-40       Brandon Tennison, Gilmer
3,665       384-230-36       Matthew Tippie, Wimberley
3,660       349-202-38       Caden Burke, Godley
3,414       285-181-47       CJ Rogers, Argyle
3,201       289-184-39       Tyler Townley, Caddo Mills
3,012       253-169-34       Kai Horton, Carthage
2,951       352-211-35       Camden Chesney, Springtown
2,867       291-184-24       Gavin Rountree, Stephenville
2,758       350-207-27       Caleb Welch, Lake Worth
2,721       255-160-37       Sam Fennegan, Melissa
2,703       306-201-30       Rashawn Galloway, Boerne
2,688       275-179-27       Dalton McElyea, Kilgore
2,677       280-162-36       Hunter Lanham, Graham
2,564       250-134-24       Camron Ford, Chapel Hill
2,474       333-199-25       Sam Peterson, Lindale
2,463       310-172-30       Landon Howell, Decatur
2,434       198-131-19       Brandon J. Garcia, Hondo
2,388       223-148-27       Spencer Williams, Dumas
2,329       267-158-31       Gage Lowry, LaVernia
2,322       257-152-25       Jay Defoor, Canyon
2,261       195-125-31       Leo Holsey, Sweetwater
2,195       226-148-26       D’vonne Hmielewski, Sealy
2,184       296-157-22       Donovan Davila, Uvalde
2,164       268-127-21       Trevor Baker, Needville
2,161       253-166-20       Jackson Rainey, Van
2,146       300-142-23       Albert Rodriguez, Lake View
2,106       204-125-19       Austin Worthen, Glen Rose
2,075       226-137-17       Ryan Smart, Sanger
?????        217-136-23       Cirby Coheley, Iowa Park
2,006       163-108-29       Ace Whitehead, Lampasas
1,932       251-168-22       Jack Studebaker, Pampa
1,860       180-102-26       Anthony Brown, Houston Sterling
1,842       267-157-11       Mario Garcia, Zapata
1,823       250-113-24       William Green, Benbrook
1,719       220-160-14       Daelin Rader, Midlothian Heritage
1,709       254-119-14       Sterling Harris, Wharton
1,672       198-107-19       William Harper, Beeville Jones
1,584       220-  93-13       Cole Immel, Fredericksburg
1,577       142-  90-20       Noah Bentley, Celina
1,534       248-132-13       Bryant White, Levelland
1,516       160-  82-15       Brayden Batiste, Stafford
1,492       185-102-14       Jerry Rossett, Cuero
1,436       176-104-15       Luke Mullins, Gatesville
1,428       159-  80-17       Damian Ruiz, Livingston
1,422       220-114-17       Jake Hanson, Center
1,417       140-  79-14       Max McAda, Sunnyvale
1,415       171-103-12       Ja’mar Jessie, Navasota
3A
3,994       411-259-48       Cole Andrus, Jourdanton
3,708       332-221-49       Josh Culwell, Canadian
3,613       388-266-37       Behren Morton, Eastland
3,462       314-190-39       Brett Hoffman, Buffalo
3,446       382-231-39       Cutter Stewart, Orange Grove
3,272       375-201-36       Collin Bishop, Childress
3,212       368-216-32       Brock Nellor, Mount Vernon
2,747       251-180-31       Ryan Wilkerson, Elysian Fields
2,530       258-169-34       Dane Jentsch, Grandview
2,468       270-171-23       Isaiah Marks, WF City View
2,419       267-174-30       Jaxon Willis, Crane
2,349       221-135-29       Darion Peace, Malakoff
2,276       235-119-24       Zaylon Jeter, Daingerfield
2,207       191-109-26       Tristan Holmes, Gladewater
2,193       216-124-23       Veandre McDaniel, McGregor
2,168       317-143-21       Reece Essler, Henrietta
2,154       236-130-25       Case Kuykendall, Llano
2,134       223-135-16       Lawson Nairn, Millsap
2,115       218-136-25       Bradenn Plyler, Pottsboro
2,063       208-117-16       Trey Patek, Hallettsville
2,003       161-111-21       Hut Graham, Gunter
1,977       238-139-22       Jerry Cephus, Little River
1,952       290-146-15       Chris Teten, Dublin
1,924       220-119-22       Matthew Davis, Vanderbilt
1,904       218-130-19       Tate Yardley, Jim Ned
1,846       192-113-17       Kendric Malone, Tatum
1,835       173-  98-16       Andon Mata, West Rusk
1,796       269-160-17       Tanner Beakley, Marion
1,750       154-101-17       Cayleb Klostermann, Lyford
1,739       180-105-23       Kobe Mitchell, Rockdale
1,722       225-121-17       Casey Walls, Blue Ridge
1,712       173-  92-17       Ben Smedshammer, Lorena
1,661       125-  79-12       Ethan Cortez, Bangs
1,650       238-144-19       Mario Sanchez, Denver City
1,644       263-138-  9       Garrett Peacock, Whitney
1,610       219-100-16       Anthony White, Palacios
1,600       146-  80-19       Julian Villasenor, Palmer
1,589       199-106-14       Sheldon Springer, Lexington
1,585       166-  89-18       Jacob Gallegos, Big Lake
1,572       206-103-19       Jess Hoel, Abernathy
1,546       225-119-12       Gunner McElroy, Peaster
1,538       171-  95-13       Alexander Lockamy (SO.), Poteet
1,523       182-113-  9       Wyatt Woodson, Natalia
1,489       169-  95-18       Max Hollar, Pilot Point
1,459       115-  71-17       Jaxon Gleaton, Brock
1,442       168-108-27       Ty Leonard, C.C. London
1,416       192-109-13       Kayden Carraway, Whitewright
1,415       129-  64-20       Oscar Falcon, Comfort
1,371       180-  84-16       Zane Zeinert, Cameron Yoe
1,346       195-  92-13       Daniel Ayers, Corsicana Mildred
1,344       212-  95-12       Ryan Mathis, Karnes City
1,321       165-  80-15       Trevor Padia, Troup
1,320       183-  78-14       Jace Burns (JR.), Sabine
1,319       180-100-10       Josh Thomas, Jefferson

​2A
4,212       367-258-54       Kurt Schuckers, Lindsay
2,789       398-213-31       Jacob Robinson, Jewett Leon
2,768       307-177-29       Luke Bradshaw, Bosqueville
2,470       245-153-33       Kanon Gibson, Wink
2,449       279-146-31       Korbin Covarrubiaz, Eldorado
2,412       201-123-38       Ivan Rubio, McCamey
2,380       340-180-22       Ty Bates, Archer City
2,371       187-120-28       Mason Hardy, Normangee
2,365       216-157-26       Braydin Warner, Hamlin
2,275       296-189-32       Cy Belcher, Windthorst
2,163       185-121-30       Brayden Wilcox, Christoval
2,175       241-135-31       Landin Leija, Quanah
2,150       232-115-23       Corbyn Cornell, Alvord
2,134       Xxx-XXx-25       Trindon Claiborne, Tenaha
2,125       211-128-25       Caleb Hesseltine, Refugio
2,083       180-111-30       Wesley Jones, Panhandle
2,019       179-  99-27       Micah Smith, Hearne
2,019       221-133-19       Quentin Smith, West Sabine
1,934       319-190-26       Zhawn Holden, Stamford
1,927       171-100-38       Ryan Grawunder, Vega
1,819       217-129-Xx       Will Grider, Rivercrest
1.795       274-109-23       Jackson LeCluyse, Tolar
1,786       239-129-16       Carson Holson, Sundown
1,668       164-  89-11       Risien Shahan, San Saba
1,628       224-127-14       Trever Bell, Stratford
1,622       157-108-21       Brink Bizzell, Frankston
1,611       182-102-20       Drew Alexander, Yorktown
1,608       246-  93-23       Jackson LeCluyse, Tolar
1,584       192-111-18       Taylor Pritchett, Rio Vista
1,576       180-118-20       Barrett Beal, Albany
1,546       143-  88-19       Blake Vinson, Anson
1,531       281-122-11       Cade Boyer, Johnson City
1,531       169-102-18       Thomas Rhoades, Granger
1,449       108-  72-16       Roddrell Freeman, Mart
1,430       131-  75-10       Harley Patterson, New Deal
1,373       202-120-15       Kyle Burres-Guerrero, Ganado
1,365       Xxx-XXx-14       Garrett Lero, Snook
1,358       110-  78-17       Slayden Pittman, Post
1,346       155-  86-16       Brant Roberts, Centerville
1,343       150-  80-13       Matt Rigdon, Carlisle
1.304       153-  74-15       Cason Lamb, Maud
1,299       163-  82-18       Brink Bizzell, Frankston
1,247       116-  69-12       Seth Kasowski, Bremond
1,240       117-  69-12       Colby Baley, Hamilton

RECEIVING
6A
82-1,149-  7       Ethan Gonzales, SA Stevens
75-   857-13       Corban Cleveland, Rockwall Heath
75-1,293-15       Landon Samson, Southlake Carroll
75-   843-10       J. Michael Sturdivant, FM Marcus
74-1,409-14       Shadrach Banks, GP North Shore
73-1,303-12       Jay Fair, Rockwall Heath
73-   947-  8       Jalen Lefeste, San Angelo
71-1,159-18       Brady Boyd, Southlake Carroll 
71-1,023-10       Kwade Hegtvedt, CP Vista Ridge
69-1,154-13       Jalen Greathouse, Austin Westlake
69-1,156-11       Hunter Wallis, Cypress Bridgeland
68-1,240-13       Roderick Daniels, Jr., Duncanville
66-1,162-13       Isiah Stevens, Lewisville
63-   863-12       Luke Nicklos, Austin Westlake
60-1,014-20       Nick Anderson, Austin
60-   879-  9       Landen King, Humble Atascocita
60-   609-  3       Rhenden Lopez, Cibolo Steele
59-   878-14       Cameron Harpole, Prosper
59-   772-10       Cam Smith, Denton Braswell
58-   725-  7       Oliver Crawford, Richardson Pearce
57-   728-  6       Travis Sims, Spring
57-1,039-10       Trejon Spiller, Killeen Ellison
56-   970-  9       Brazos Gadler, Cypress Creek
56-   929-14       K.J. Liggins, Coppell
56-   740-10       Christian Romero, Midland Lee
55-   770-  8       Jerand Bradley, DeSoto
55-   862-11       Robbie Jeng, RR Westwood
55-1,004-  7       Jaquaize Pettaway, Langham Creek
54-   737-11       Bryson Green, Allen
54-   825-  8       J’kalon Carter, Denton Braswell
53-   890-13       Jax Johnson, Rockwall
53-   604-  6       Jace Wilson, Denton Guyer
52-   919-10       Jack Livingstone, Richardson Pearce
52-   926-12       Caden Marshall, Rockwall
52-   700-  7       Cal Robinson, Arlington Martin
50-   643-  4       Taylor Dummar, Leander Vandegrift
50-   779-12       Dylan Goffney, Cypress Bridgeland
50-   768-  1       L’den Skinner, Katy Mayde Creek
49-   566-  6       Aldyn Bradley, Spring
49-   815-10       Jason Gaines, Austin Bowie
48-   618-  8       Takoda Bridges, Lewisville Hebron
48-   808-10       Jordan Hudson, Garland
48-   977-14       Shane Johnson, SA Johnson
48-   524-12       Brennan Ray, Rockwall
47-   592-  2       Julian Deberry, RR Westwood
47-   795-  8       Joaquin Gutirrez, SA Warren
47-   884-12       Kaleb Hymes, Clear Springs
46-1,008-16       Joseph Manjack, Tomball Memorial
46-   769-  9       Tyler Schott, FM Marcus
45-   603-  1       Jaysen Price, Clear Brook
45-   710-  9       Luke Vidal, Clear Falls
45-   652-  4       Jamarious Wells, Willis

5A
89-1,235-14       Josh Cameron, Cedar Park
89-1,803-30       Reid Westervelt, Lucas Lovejoy
86-1,207-15       Billy Bowman, Denton Ryan
86-1,471-21       Eli Martinez, Lubbock Coronado
85-1,115-15       Gunnar Asbeck, Cedar Park
85-   981-12       Weldon Sherrell, Justin Northwest
76-1,217-14       Cameron De La Pena, C.C. Veterans
75-1,631-21       Eric MvcAlister, Azle
73-1,188-14       Raymond Gay, Red Oak
73-   772-  7       Traylen Suel, College Station
72-1,544-22       Cameron O’Banan, Dripping Springs
70-   754-13       Trevord Theiring, Whitehouse
69-1,185-15       Tristan Moreno, Seguin
68-1,286-15       Jaylen Herman, Crosby
66-1,041-10       Tristan Castillo, Sharyland Pioneer
65-   845-13       Ben Gair, Grapevine
65-1,139-16       Keithron Lee, Bryan Rudder
62-   844-  6       Hogan Wasson, Colleyville Heritage
61-1,007-  8       JoJo Earle, Aledo
61-1,161-16       Ja’Tavion Sanders, Denton Ryan
60-   751-  8       Trevor Stephens, Lubbock Coronado
60-1,285-Xx       Jaden Williams, Pflugerville Henderickson
59-1,382-15       Kyndon Fuselier, Nederland
59-   901-  9       Drew Henson, Leander Rouse
58-   882-11       Luke Mayfield, Lucas Lovejoy
57-   950-12       Laylon Spencer, Ennis
56-   853-13       Cory Ferriera, Lubbock Coronado
55-   929-13       D’Andre Fillmore (SO.), Victoria West
55-   816-  7       Ashton Jeanty, Frisco Lone Star
54-   744-  7       Trace Bruckler, Frisco Lone Star
54-   997-  6       Brad Burda, C.C. Veterans
54-   632-10       Gavin Champ, Princeton
54-   621-  5       Crash Davis, Granbury
54-   939-12       Cody Jackson, Richmond Foster
54-   705-  9       Chandler Cleo, Cleburne
54-1,002-12       Troy Oliver, Leander Rouse
53-   708-  6       Donavan Orebo, Dayton
53-   987-15       Ranse Radtke, WF Rider
53-   891-10       Majik Rector, Lancaster
52-   576-  6       Josiah Cantu, Mercedes
52-1,002-11       Jordan Woodberry, Huntsville
51-   902-  8       Kam Allen, North Forney
51-1,075-13       Joseph Graham, Sharyland Pioneer
51-1,032-16       Jack Hestera, Cedar Park
51-   540-  3       Carter Rojas, Hallsville
50-1,112-15       Rian Cellers, Texarkana
50-   614-  6       Trey Leggett, Magnolia West
50-   534-  7       Jax Medica, Fulshear
50-   766-11       Jak Poe, Justin Northwest
49-1,007-12       Rayden Campbell, Flour Bluff
49-1,034-11       Dywane Ford, Jr., EP Parkland
49-   620-  5       Cordel Gibson, Granbury
49-1,008-  8       Tre Harden, Montgomery
48-1,030-12       Marcus Collins, Magnolia West
48-   802-  4       Marcus Diles, Bryan Rudder
48-   575-  7       Paxson Fletcher, Frisco Centennial
48-   682-  5       Rayshawn Glover, Rosenberg Lamar
48-   571-  4       Brian Harris, Gregory-Portland
48-1,079-14       C.J. Nelson, Richland Hills
48-   500-  1       Ivan Soto, EP Parkland
47-   597-  7       Isaiah Williams, Mansfield Legacy
46-1,050-15       Vernon Frank Mosley III, Houston Sterling
46-   680-  8       Cayden Phillips, Amarillo
46-   913-  9       Evan Stewart, Frisco Liberty
45-   839-  8       Kameron Allen, North Forney
45-   659-  7       La’Trell Barfield, Victoria West
45-   758-10       AJ Gonzaque, Mission Veterans
45-   465-  3       Jaxson Lavender, Lucas Lovejoy
45-   725-  8       AJ Montgomery, Lufkin
45-   655-  1       Makavion Potts, Tyler
4A
88-1,749-20       Lonnie Adkism, C.C. Miller
78-1,351-15       David Juarez, Decatur
77-   901-  7       Haydon Wiginton, Midlothian Heritage
77-   813-10       Javonta Thomas, Van
73-1,288-10       Parker Priddy, Godley
72-1,433-14       Adraean Lloyd, C.C. Miller
71-1,509-20       Luke Armendariz, Andrews
70-1,006-10       Jacob Seekford, Lindale
69-   926-13       Andy Behle, Springtown
69-1,301-17       Cole Kirkpatrick, Argyle
66-   964-  7       Rohan Fluellen, Gilmer
66-1,325-16       Jack McKay, Canyon
65-1,017-14       Draper Parker, Sealy
63-1,032-10       Noah McDill, Sunnyvale
62-   958-17       Gavyn Beane, Caddo Mills
61-   968-12       Christian Rivera, Uvalde
60-1,141-  8       Dylan Fluellen, Gilmer
60-   979-12       Markeese Lawrence, Andrews
60-   932-  9       Mark Fulkerson, Lake Worth
60-   741-  2       Preston Stevenson, Seminole
59-1,008-10       Trace Morrison, Stephenville
58-   969-12       Juan Romero, Dumas
57-   756-  5       Josh Alvarez, Zapata
57-   714-  3       Cayden Stout, Pampa
56-   771-  5       Blake Marsh, Needville
56-1,266-10       Illonzo (Duece)McGregor, Chapel Hill
54-   775-  9       Damirion Polty, Lake Worth
53-   932-  9       Noah McDill, Sunnyvale
53-   838-  9       Riley Pechacek, Boerne
52-   854-  7       Coy Eakin, Stephenville
51-1,089-15       Ty Pruett, Wimberley
50-   641-  3       Rafe Butcher, Canyon
50-   893-15       Daryl Dulak, LaVernia
50-   938-15       Quincy Prince, Llano
50-   925-  8       Reagan Rodriguez, Glen Rose
49-   631-  7       Koy Carpenter, LaVernia
49-   890-  8       Jaxon Watts, Wimberley
48-   849-  9       Matthew Lindquist, Graham
48-   551-  3       Estevan Ortiz, Uvalde
48-   887-  8       Zach Shepard, Sanger
47-   761-11       Tanner Bowman, Uvalde
47-   891-11       Drew Coleman, Godley
47-   587-  5       Jalen James, West Oso
47-   760-  8       Craig McNew, Carthage
46-   854-10       Lonnie Adams, FW Castleberry
46-   569-  9       Colton Wittwer, Melissa
45-1,076-19       Darian Carr, Sweetwater
45-1,046-  9       Cayden Davis, Caddo Mills

3A
98-1,658-17       Conner Eulenfeld, Orange Grove
85-1,603-19       Jarel Lilly, Jourdanton
81-1,275-15       Payton McClain, Eastland
78-1,158-14       Jake Marsh, Orange Grove
70-1,034-14       Donny Bishop, Crane
66-1,051-  8       Nathan Sykes, Millsap
65-1,006-15       Lamont Nickleberry (SO.), Childress
62-1,096-16       Kyle Harrison, Buffalo
62-1,125-15       Twister Kelton, Canadian
59-1,316-17       DJ Allen, Gladewater
57-   797-  8       Jackson Illingworth, Elysian Fields
55-1,032-  9       Baron Brown, Henrietta
53-   554-  3       Dominic Castellanos, Marion
52-   799-10       Luke Tapp, Jourdanton
52-1,061-12       Brenen Thompson, Spearman
51-   887-11       Kason English (SO.), Grandview
51-   905-11       Xaviar Hammett, Dalhart
51-1,005-14       Bradan Manning (FR.), Elysian Fields
51-   836-  8       Christian Ramirez, Dublin
51-   844-11       Brody Sutterfield, Bushland
50-   741-  9       Jay Cox, Pilot Point
50-   968-10       Cole Lemons, Gunter
50-   938-15       Quincy Prince, Llano
49-   949-10       Titus Lyons, Pottsboro
47-   832-13       Reagan Cochran, Canadian
47-   615-  2       Cooper Hamilton, Plains
47-   734-11       Jaylin McWilliams, Little River
47-   759-  7       Dylan Wilson, Eastland
46-   631-  5       Xavier Vasquez, Natalia
44-1,056-13       Jose Herrera, Comfort
44-   890-  7       Jadon Porter (FR.), Lorena
43-   675-13       Kesean Raven, Rockdale
42-   500-  2       Jaxson Montgomery, Whitney
41-   497-  4       Reilly Evans, Whitewright
41-   624-  9       Trevor Owens, Crane
2A
79-1,335-20       Zion Mercer, Panhandle
76-1,120-17       Kyle Wolf, Windthorst
74-1,136-11       Tyson Cornett, Jewett Leon
73-1,058-13       Callen McCasland, Archer City
68-1,007-11       Dillon Denman, Centerville
68-1,257-17       Tyler Yancey, Lindsay
65-   927-12       Dillon Denmark, Centerville
65-   987-14       Johnny Ryder, Granger
57-   729-  8       Dylan Faulks, Stamford
57-   885-  9       Cutter Martin, Hamlin
55-   946-  7       Brock Gibson, Wink
54-1,071-17       Beau Jolly, Christoval
53-   670-  5       Dru Jones, Stratford
52-1,018-15       Zach Wood, Panhandle
51-   812-  6       Garrett Ellender, Lindsay
51-   707-  7       Van Taylor, Alvord
49-   849-13       Cael Bruno, Frankston
49-   598-10       Kason O’Shields, Hawley
49-   799-11       Ryheem Smith, Stamford
47-   579-  6       Riley Hurt, Ganado
45-   790-  6       Bryson Ramage, Olton
44-1,144-13       Jabari Dunn, Hearne
44-   442-  4       Tito Gonzalez, Jewett Leon
42-   724-10       Antwaan Gross, Refugio
42-   875-11       Caleb McKinney, Lindsay
42-   723-  8       Anthony Perez, Rio Vista
42-   864-12       Bradin Thomas, Quanah
41-   566-  7       Daven Alley (SO.), Alvord
41-1,039-15       Izaha Jones, Normangee
40-   743-  9       Brandon Kenley, Sundown
39-   778-10       Jacob Jenkins, Anson
38-   667-  9       Deshun Hamilton, Snook
37-   842-11       Cooper Meador, Eldorado
37-   455-  1       Brayson Jacobs, Johnson City
37-   346-  0       Levi LaFavers, Bruceville-Eddy

































Texas High School
Football History​

2022

RUSHING
6A

3,184      343-36       Aaron Dumas (JR.), EP Americas