Passes Attempted​
CAREER LEADERS

bold​=eligible in 2017

1,677 – HUNTER LILE, Booker, 2011-14
​1,577 – DREW TATE, Baytown Lee, 1999-02
1,508 – DERRICK PONDER, Iowa Park, 2012-13; Bells, 2014-15
1,371 – GARRETT GILBERT, Lake Travis, 2006-08
1,362 – NICK GERBER, Levelland, 2014-16
1,292 -  ALAN BOWMAN, Grapevine, 2014-17​
1,265 – TAYLOR CORNELIUS, Bushland, 2011-13
1,247 – TYLER HALL, Panhandle, 2010-13
1,245 – CASE McCOY, Graham, 2006-09
1,238 – MICHAEL EVERETT, Odem, 2013-16
1,234 – GRAHAM HARRELL, Ennis, 2001-03 (need 2000)
1,229 – PHILLIP DAUGHERTY, Bridgeport, 2000-02
1,200 – GARY JOE KINNE, Canton, 2003-05; Gilmer, 2006
1,196 – JERRY LOPEZ, Laredo Alexander, 2006-08
1,174 – RYAN POLITE, DeSoto, 2007-10
1,172 – CLAY ROBERTSON, Quanah, 2011-14
1,172 – BRADY ATTAWAY, Whitehouse, 2006-08
1,168 – RYAN MOSSAKOWSKI, Frisco Centennial, 2006-08
1,164 – AARON SWAIN, Laredo Alexander, 2012-14
1,150 -  QUA GRAY, Lubbock Coronado, 2015-17​
1,143 – BRIAN SWAIN, Laredo Alexander, 2008-11
1,136 – HUNTER TAYLOR, Whitehouse, 2009-11
1,117 – LANDRY TURNER, Springtown, 2012-13; Graham, 2014-15
1,111 – CHANCE WALLACE, Canton, 2007-10
1,103 – JAKOB WHITWORTH, Christoval, 2012-15
1,097 – KELLEN HAYNES, Haltom, FW Brewer, Crosby, 2000-03
1,086 – BRENNEN WOOTEN, Marble Falls, 2013-14; San Angelo, 2015
1,084 – MICHAEL CANTU, CC Carroll, 2010-11; CC Moody, 2012-13
1,080 – TRAVIS QUINTANILLA, Refugio, 2010-13
1,071 -  AMRYN JEFFREY, Fort Bend Travis, 2015-17​
1,071 – AUSTIN SKINNER, Teague, 2012-14
1,069 – BEAU KALBACHER, Austin, 2013-15
1,068 – JASON SHELLEY, Frisco Lone Star, 2013-16
1,053 – BLAKE BOGENSCHUTZ, Carthage, 2010-13
1,050 – PAUL MILLARD, Flower Mound, 2008-10
1,042 – SHELTON EPPLER, Navasota, 2013-15
1,042 – D.J. CHECK, Clint, 1997-99
1,040 – BOWMAN SELLS, Lucas Lovejoy, 2012-15
1,032 – CARSON EARP, Jacksboro, 2010; Robinson, 2011-12
1,029 – LOGAN TURNER, Sulphur Springs, Stephenville, 2004-06
1,029 – JOSHUA GONZALES, Austin Crockett, 2003-05
1,028 – LUKE WALTERS, Pleasanton, 2009-12
1,027 – JEFF WATSON, A&M Consolidated, 1990-93
1,026 – NATHAN ELLIOTT, Celina, 2011-14
1,023 -  BRANDON STEWARD, Pampa, 2015-17​
1,022 – LOGAN BONNER, Garland Rowlett, 2013-15
1,019 – TYRIK ROLLISON, Sulphur Springs, 2006-08
1,017 – KYLER MURRAY, Allen, 2012-14
1,017 – STEVIE DORMAN, Somerset, 2007-10
1,009 – STEVE CLEMENTS, Huntsville, 1986-89
994 -  CHRIS (BUBBA) HENSON, Pecos, 2015-17​
993 – BRETT GILCHRIST, Caldwell, 2012; Whitney, 2011, 2013-14
993 – NICK FLORENCE, South Garland, 2005-07
989 – DARIAN (STUMPY) GODFREY, Gilmer, 2006-09
983 – CARSON COOK, Wylie, 2012-14
982 – CONNOR FEIST, Langham Creek, 2010-12
975 – CODY BREWER, Flour Bluff, 2013-15
970 – JASON KOPRIVA, Cameron Yoe, 2011-13
970 – DEREK THOMPSON, Glen Rose, 2006-07
968 – BRIAN HINOJO, EP Riverside, 2009-11
961 – ZACH SMITH, Grandview, 2012-15
960 – GLENN THORNTON, Groveton, 2014-16
960 – SAM CARTER, Houston Sharpstown, 2006-08;Alief Hastings, 2009
958 – TONY SALAS, Laredo United, 2008-10
957 – SHAWN ROBINSON, Saginaw Chisholm Trail, 2013; Denton                   Guyer, 2014-15; DeSoto, 2016
957 – CADEN COWAN, Springtown, 2008-10
955 – NIC SHIMONEK, Mildred, 2009-12
952 – TYLER MINYARD, Bosqueville, 2003-05
950 – DAVID ASH, Belton, 2008-10
949 - EASTON JONES, Stephenville, 2015-17​
946 – TRISTEN BARAJAS, Ingleside, 2010-13
943 – KOLTON BROWNING, Mabank, 2006-08
942 -  TYLER VITT, SA MacArthur, 2015-17​
938 – DANNY CAMPOS, Muleshoe, 2013-15
934 – CHANDLER DANE, Decatur, 2002-04
933 - SPENCER SANDERS, Denton Ryan, 2014-17​
929 – IGNAZIO TELLEZ, Laredo United, 2013-15
926 – EVAN MOORE, Alpine, 2010-13
924 - QUAY STOKES, Hawley, 2014-17​
923 – JAMES BATTLE, Denton Ryan, 2000-02
920 – JACOB VILLANUEVA, Roscoe, 2005-08    (?867?)
917 – BLAINE BARTON, Seymour, 2014-16
917 – CHRIS KEESE, Ballinger, 2011; Burnet, 2012-13
915 - AARON (POPPY) JONES, Gilmer, 2015-17​
913 – PATRICK MAHOMES, Whitehouse, 2012-13
912 – AUSTIN AUNE, Argyle, 2009-11
910 – TY DETMER, SA Southwest, 1984-86
908 – SANTOS VILLARREAL, Mission Memorial, 2011-14
907 – DANE EVANS, Sanger, 2009-11
907 – RYAN DURBAN, Bridgeport, 2004-06
906 – KENNY HILL, Southlake Carroll, 2010-12
903 – AARON SHARP, Humble Summer Creek, 2010-14
899 – KOLT HARFIELD, FB Clements, 2012-14
896 -  BRYAN PONDER, Bells, 2016-17​
896 – HONDO HARRIS, Orange Grove, 2013-15
895 – HAGEN HUTCHINSON, Stamford, 2009-12
891 – BILLY BOUSE, High Island, 1995-98
889 -  KADEN CORDELL, Sonora, 2015-17​
889 – JACK HUGGHINS, Rusk, 2014-16
887 – BEN DAVIS, Graham, 2011-13
887 – MATTHEW STAFFORD, Highland Park, 2003-05
881 – DAVEON BOYD, Humble Atascocita, 2014-16
880 – JOHNATHAN GILES, FB Elkins, 2012-14
880 – CHASON VIRGIL, West Mesquite, 2011-14
879 – MASON TOBOLA, West, 2013-15
879 – MITCH MANLEY, Pittsburg, 2008-10
878 – ETHAN RUTTER, Edgewood, 2009-11    +1 game
877 – ERIC SOZA, Beeville Jones, 2005-08
876 – TANNER RILEY, Clyde, 2014-16
876 – J.T. NEWTON, Bangs, 2011-13
875 – JOHN PAUL BELEW (2A), Winters, 1992-95
869 – CODY DYAL, Kerrville Tivy, 2013-15
869 – JACOB KARAM, Friendswood, 2006-08
865 – FRED NIXON, Willis, 2008-11
863 – JETT DUFFEY, Mansfield Lake Ridge, 2013-15
863 – PARKER BRIDWELL, Hereford, 2007-09
863 – JORDAN REEVER, South Garland, 2001-03
862 – EDDIE GUZMAN, Laredo Cigarroa, 2012-14
862 – TYLER HANDSON, Sinton, 2011-14
861 -- COLBY SUITS, North Forney, 2015-17​
861 - KEVIN YEAGER, DeLeon, 2015-17​
860 – STEVEN MONTEZ, EP Del Valle, 2012-14
857 – RYAN MALLETT, Texarkana, 2004-06
852 – BEN ARBUCKLE, Canadian, 2011-13
851 – CHARLIE BREWER, Lake Travis, 2015-16
849 – BRIAN BACA, Cleburne, 2013-14; Pittsburg, 2015
849 – COLT McCOY, Jim Ned, 2002-04
848 – JACK DALLAS, West Orange-Stark, 2013-16
848 – CODY THOMAS, Colleyville Heritage, 2011-12
847 – KAEGAN JEFFERY, Sweetwater, 2012-14
846 – DEMON WHITE, DeSoto, 2011-13
845 – KOY DETMER, Mission, 1989-91
844 – JAROD BLISSETT, Carthage, 2013-15
844 – RICHARD MORRISON, Royse City, 2006-08
840 - CHRIS THOMPSON, Sweetwater, 2015-17​
840 – MORRIS TUCK, Hitchcock, 2006-09
836 – TRENT JURICA, Wills Point, 2008-10
834 – JAMAL TURNER, Arlington Houston, 2008-10
833 -- RICK FRAUENBERGER, Grapeland, 2015-17​
833 – MARK TORREZ, EP Eastwood, 2012-15
831 – KLARK ASHMORE, Wellington, 2011-13
830 – CHRISTIAN MATTHEWS, Arlington Bowie, 2006-08
830 – RYAN DUKE, Calallen, 2004-06
829 – DESTRI WHITE, Mesquite Horn, 2010-13
828 – JARRETT LEE, Brownwood, 2004; Brenham, 2005-06
827 - JACKSON SAMPSON, New Diana, 2016-17​
826 – LUIS FLORES, C.C. Moody, 2002-04
825 – RYAN BECK, Pettus, 2008-11
825 – CASEY PAGE, Hereford, 2003-06 
823 - BRADY McBRIDE, Coppell, 2015-17
821​ - MATEO RENTERIA, Cypress Creek, 2016-17​
819 – D’ERIQ KING, Manvel, 2013-15
819 – JOHNNY MANZIEL, Kerrville, 2008-10
819 – AARON DOYLE, Evant, 2006-08
819 – RILEY DODGE, Southlake Carroll, 2005-07
818 – TANNER SCHAEFER, Canadian, 2012-15
818 – KOGAN GARRETT, Lexington, 2009-12
818 – LANDRY KLANN, SA McCollum, 2007-09
818 – CHRIS SANDERS, Flower Mound Marcus, 1994-95
817 – HAYDEN COOPER, Round Rock McNeil, 2013-15
816 – TRISTON WILLIAMS, Andrews, 2014-16
816 – ANDREW LUCK, SB Stratford, 2005-07
814 – BEN HENDERSON, Wichita Falls, 2005-08
814 – BLAKE SZYMANSKI, WF Rider, 2003-04
809 – ROBERT SOMBORN, McKinney, 2010-12
807 – PETE MAETZOLD, Friendswood, 2009-10
802 – MICHAEL GOODNIGHT, Houston Westside, 2005-07
801 – COLE DEBERRY, Huffman Hargrave, 2008-10
800 – CHRIS ROBINSON, Mesquite Horn, 2013-16
799 -  DAVIS BRIN, Boerne Champion, 2015-17​
798 – SHANE McMINN, Plains, 1984-87
797 – ZACH LEE, McKinney, 2007-09
796 – GREG WARD, Tyler, 2010-12
794 – DUSTIN LONG, Port Neches-Groves, 1997-99
790 -  BROOKS KLUTTS, Boerne, 2015-17​
789 – WES McQUEEN, Melissa, 2008-12
788 -- JALEN MAYDEN, Garland Sachse, 2015-17​
785 – KALEB FLETCHER, Mesquite Poteet, 2014-16
785 – CHANDLER KING, Windthorst, 2012-14
785 – SCOTT ELLIOTT, Bay City, 2001-03
784 – QUINTEN DORMADY, Boerne, 2012 and 2014
784 – LUPE RODRIGUEZ, Mission, 1985-87
781 – DAGAN HAEHN, Lake Dallas, 2013-15
781 – JERRY BELL, C.C. Ray, 2006-07
779 - JOHN STEPHEN JONES, Highland Park, 2016-17​
779 – WILL REED, Rockwall, 2013-15
776 -- CADE FENNEGAN, Dallas Woodrow Wilson, 2015-17​
776 – ANTONIO LOPEZ, SA Brackenridge, 2013-15
774 – JAKE HALL, New Caney Porter, 2014-16
773 - GAVIN MURR, San Augustine, 2015-17​
773 – CASE KEENUM, Abilene Wylie, 2003-05
770 – DALTON BANKS, Alamo Heights, 2013-14
770 – ZACH WILLIAMS, Melissa, 2005-08
769 – AUSTYN HILL, EP El Dorado, 2013-15
769 – EDMUND STANSBERRY, EP Irvin, 1993-96
768 -- CHASE GRIFFIN, Hutto, 2016-17​
767 – JALEN HURTS, Channelview, 2012-15
767 – SEAN SALINAS, SA Holmes, 1999-01
765 – STEPHEN McGEE, Burnet, 2001-03
764 – RONALD MONROE, FB Bush, 2010-13
763 – LUKE METZER, Frisco Lone Star, 2014-16
761 – JACOB BURTCH, Seminole, 2010-12
761 – AUSTIN ZOUZALIK, Lubbock Coronado, 2006-07
759 – ZACH BARTON, Seymour, 2011-13
755 – SAM EHLINGER, Austin Westlake, 2014-16
752 – KIRK SAUL, Valley Consolidated, 1984-86
751 – DAVIS WEBB, Keller, 2010-11; Prosper, 2012
750 – MICHAEL GUERRERO, Amarillo Caprock, 2010-12
746 - TANNER MORDECAI, Hewitt Midway, 2015-17​
745 – MARTY GREEN, Justin Northwest, 1973-75
743 - DIEGO HERNANDEZ, Mission Veterans, 2014-16​
741 – PRESTON TOWNLEY, Huffman Hargrave, 2011-12
739 – ALFRED ROBERTSON, Houston Worthing, 2012-15
739 – BROOKS BURGIN, Highland Park, 2013-14
738 - ANDREW FERNANDEZ, EP Montwood, 2015-17​
738 – JOSH MOYLAN, Eastland, 2010-13
737 – BRADEN BEAL, Roscoe, 2014-16
735 – JOSIAH MONROE, Bastrop, 2008-10
735 – KRIS HEAVENER, Johnson City, 1999-02
734 – DREW NEECE, Albany, 2013-15
734 – CHASE RICH, Round Rock Westwood, 2005-06
734 – TOBY KORRODI, SA Harlandale, 1999-01
733 – TYRON WASHINGTON, Houston Reagan, 2010-12
732 – MANNY HARRIS, Copperas Cove, 2013-14
732 – DARRELL COLBERT, Houston Lamar, 2011-13
732 – TYLER JONES, Stephenville, 2011-12
730 -- PRINCE MAVULA, Justin Northwest, 2015-17​
730 – ADAM MORSE, Port Neches-Groves, 2014-15
729 – BRYCE RIVERS, SA Stevens, 2014-16
729 – TAYLOR WEIDMAN, Saginaw Boswell, 2004-06
729 – ADAM BALL, Tom Bean, 1989-91
728 – ANTHONY CAMPUZANO, EP Chapin, 2008-10
727 – NATHAN KOWALIK, Hallettsville, 2012-13; Goliad, 2014
726 – KYLE PARKS, Center, 2013-16
726 – MATTHEW BISHOP, Aledo, 2009-11
726 – SPENCER CHURCH, Canyon, 2007-08
722 – ANTHONY RAMOS, Canyon, 2005-06
721 – PETER GARDERE, Houston Lee, 1985-87
720 – JARROD MOYLAN, Eastland, 2007-09
720 – GARRETT RILEY, Muleshoe, 2005-07
720 – DALE GILBREATH, Bovina, 1980-82
717 – KENDALL THOMAS, West Mesquite, 2006-07
716 -- GARRETT MOSLEY, Van, 2015-17​
716 – J.W. WALSH, Denton Guyer, 2007-10
715 – DAVANTE KINCADE, Dallas Skyline, 2010-12
713 – SHANE BUECHELE, Arlington Lamar, 2013-15
712 – JOSH ADKINS, Smithson Valley, 2014-16
712 – REY RODRIGUEZ, C.C. Ray, 2009-10
711 – RYAN AGNEW, Southlake Carroll, 2012-14
711 – WESTIN WILLIAMS, Hico, 2006-07; Wellington, 2008-09
711 – TODD HATTON, Ranger, 1992-93
710 – ZACH CRIPPS, Clear Springs, 2010-13
709 – TOBYN TANNEHILL, Big Spring, 2012-14
709 – TROY ROGERS, Lampasas, 1991-93
708 – DREW ALLEN, Alamo Heights, 2007-08
708 – KELAN LUKER, Stephenville, 1995-96    (?742)
707 – BEN HICKS, Hewitt Midway, 2013-14
707 – MATT BROWN, Allen, 2007-09
707 – SPENCER STACK, Flower Mound Marcus, 1996-97
705 – OMAR GARCIA, EP Hanks, 2005-06
704 – RANDY KITCHENS, Robinson, 2004-06
704 – JEVAN SNEED, Stephenville, 2003-05
702 – WESTON JAMESON, Edgewood, 2007-08
701 – NICK TISDALE, Chisum, 2013-14
701 – ANDREW BLACK, Jacksonville, 2011; Chapel Hill, 2012-13

​​

GAME LEADERS
​​​
​​75 – Johnny Manziel, Kerrville (5A) vs. SA Madison, 2010
73 – Koy Detmer, Mission (6A) vs. Aldine, 1990

72 -- Bo Sims, Lubbock Estacado (4A) vs. Amarillo Caprock, 2017​
72 – Jerry Lopez, Laredo Alexander vs. C.C. Ray, 2007
71 – Tony Eckert, Lumberton vs. Jasper, 2001
70 -- Kyle Sadler, Frisco Independence v. Frisco Centennial, 2015​
70 -- Derrick Ponder, Bells (2A) vs. Clarksville, 2014​
70 – Jerry Lopez, Laredo Alexander vs. C.C. Carroll, 2008
69 – Paul Millard, Flower Mound vs. Southlake Carroll, 2009​
68 -- Christian Castaneda, EP Eastwood vs. Abilene Cooper, 2018​
68 – Mac Morse, Richardson Pearce vs. Carrollton Smith, 2009
68 – Scotty Young, Denton Ryan vs. Frenship, 2008
67 – Tyler Grabarkewicz, RR Westwood vs. Cedar Park, 2007
66 -- Austin Phillips, Frenship vs. Amarillo, 2018​
66 -- Jackson Allen, Whitehouse vs. Lufkin, 2014​
66 – Jackson Meyer, Booker  vs. West Texas High, 2009
66 – D.J. Check, Clint vs. Monahans, 1997
65 -- Jarod Blissett, Carthage vs. Hallsville, 2015​
65 -- Brennen Wooten, Marble Falls vs. Burnet, 2014​
65 -- Greg Ward, Tyler vs. Denton Guyer, 2012​
65 – Connor Wanhanen, Flower Mound vs. Plano West, 2011
65 – Jake Glover, FW Brewer vs. Saginaw Boswell, 2008
64 -- Ty Hale, Groesbeck vs. Franklin, 2017​
64 -- Jordan Hood, Montgomery vs. Lufkin, 2017​
64 – Paul Millard, Flower Mound vs. Coppell, 2009
64 – Graham Harrell, Ennis vs. Highland Park, 2003
63 -- Amryn Jeffrey, FB Travis vs. Katy, 2017​
63 -- Brandon Steward, Pampa vs. Levelland, 2017​
63 -- Alvin Harper, Austin Reagan vs. Boerne Champion, 2016​
63 -- Brandon Steward, Pampa vs. Levelland, 2016​
63 -- Mateo Renteria, Cypress Creek vs. Cypress-Fairbanks, 2016​
63 -- Zeke Coss, Laredo Alexander vs. San Benito, 2015​
63 -- Derrick Ponder, Bells vs. Wolfe City, 2014​
63 – Jack Brezette, Dallas Jesuit vs. Coppell, 2011
63 – Jordan Traylor, Gilmer vs. Argyle, 2011
63 – Jerry Lopez, Laredo Alexander vs. Laredo Martin, 2008
63 – Quenton Thompston, Haltom vs. Southlake Carroll, 2004
63 – Rudy Kulas, Hurst Bell vs. Arlington Houston, 1993
62 -- Randal Garza, Agua Dulce vs. Pettus, 2016​
62 -- Aaron Swain, Laredo Alexander vs. Laredo United, 2014​
62 -- Cody Thomas, Colleyville Heritage vs. Euless Trinity, 2011
62 -- Marshall Williams, Flower Mound vs. Arlington Martin, 2011
62 -- Brandon Layne, EP Franklin vs. San Angelo, 2010
62 -- Josh Harrison, Sinton vs. Robstown, 2009
62 -- Braden Smith, Rockwall vs. Allen, 2007
62 -- Koy Detmer, Mission vs. C.C. Miller, 1991
62 -- Bobby Brasher, Kingsville vs. Alice, 1955​
61 -- Colton Moore, Bushland vs. Graham, 2017​
61 -- Brandon Steward, Pampa vs. Bushland, 2017​
61 -- Jake Hugghins, Rusk vs. Mexia, 2014​
61 -- Derrick Ponder, Bells vs. Alvord, 2014​
61 -- Manny Harris, Copperas Cove vs. Hewitt Midway, 2013​
61 -- Austin Skinner, Teague (3A) vs. Whitney, 2013​
61 -- Zack Thiele, Clifton (3A) vs. Whitney, 2013​
61 -- Tyson Simcik, Columbus vs. Yoakum 2012​
61 -- Rey Rodriguez, C.C. Ray vs. Port Lavaca, 2009
61 -- Jerry Bell, C.C. Ray vs. SA East Central, 2007
61 -- Logan Turner, Springtown vs. Birdville, 2006
61 -- Chris Sanders, FM Marcus vs. Lewisville, 1994
61 -- Darren Land, Dallas Samuell vs. Denton, 1985
61 -- Bill Brasher, Kingsville vs. Alice, 1955
60 -- Diego Hernandez, Mission Veterans vs. Laredo Nixon, 2016​
60 -- Diego Hernandez, Mission Veterans v. Rio Grande City, 2016​
60 -- Chase Allison, Robinson vs. Burnet, 2015​
60 -- Nick Gerber, Levelland vs. Andrews, 2015​
60 -- Jacob Gnacinski, Keller Fossil Ridge v Southlake Carroll 2013​
60 -- Hunter Lile, Booker vs. Texhoma, OK., 2013​
60 -- Patrick Mahomes, Whitehouse vs. Mesquite Poteet, 2013​
60 -- Landry Turner, Springtown vs. Decatur, 2013​
60 -- Kyle Poeske, Boerne Champion vs. Marble Falls, 2012​
60 -- Kyle Poeske, Boerne Champion vs. New Braunfels, 2012​
60 -- Nick Stephens, FM Marcus vs. Plano West, 2005
60 -- Brian Parrish, Henrietta (2A) vs. Electra, 1995
60 -- Bo Cooper, Sanger (2A) vs. Springtown, 1986
59 -- Alan Bowman, Grapevine vs. Aledo, 2017​
59 -- Michael Everett, Odem vs. Boling, 2016​
59 -- Wesley Gonzales, Stamford vs. Anson, 2016​
59 -- Scot Arnold, Lyford vs. Brownsville St. Joseph, 2013
59 -- Eddie Guzman, Laredo Cigarroa vs. C.C. Moody, 2013​
59 -- Lane Rossi, Hale Center vs. Panhandle, 2013​
59 -- Malik Walker, Frisco Heritage vs. Lucas Lovejoy, 2013​​
59 -- Weston King, New Braunfels vs. Boerne Champion, 2012​
59 -- Hunter Lile, Booker vs. Spearman, 2012​
59 -- Paul Millard, Flower Mound vs. Flower Mound Marcus, 2009
59 -- Alvaro Garcia, Laredo United vs. SA Reagan, 2006
59 – Jimmy Kinley, Arlington Martin vs. Arlington Lamar, 2005
59 – Clint Bricker, RR Westwood vs. Round Rock, 2004
58 -- Cole Miears, Kerrville Tivy vs. Port Lavaca Calhoun, 2018​
58 -- Eric Rodriguez, FB Travis vs. Spring, 2018​
58 -- John Paul Stephens, Highland Park vs. Manvel, 2017​
58 -- Bryan Ponder, Bells vs. Collinsville, 2016​
58 -- Brandon Steward, Pampa vs. Perryton, 2016​
58 -- Derrick Ponder, Bells vs. Paris Chisum, 2015​
58 -- Ignazio Tellez, Laredo United vs. Sharyland, 2015​
58 -- Taylor Cornelius, Bushland vs. Muleshoe, 2013​
58 -- Bear Fenimore, RR Westwood vs. Austin Bowie, 2013​
58 -- Zach Allen, Temple vs. Southlake Carroll, 2012​
58 -- Kyle Poeske, Boerne Champion vs. Schertz Clemens, 2012​
58 -- Wes Brookshire, Royse City vs. Sherman, 2011
58 -- Brian Buell, Dallas Jesuit vs. Garland Sachse, 2011
58 -- Brian Hinojo, EP Riverside vs. EP Parkland, 2009
58 -- Jerry Lopez, Laredo Alexander vs. Laredo Cigarroa, 2007
58 -- Omar Garcia, EP Hanks vs. Amarillo, 2006
58 -- Taylor Weidman, Saginaw Boswell vs. Birdville, 2006
58 -- James Stucky, Mansfield vs. Haltom, 1993
58 -- Jeff Dover, Grand Prairie vs. Hurst Bell, 1992
58 -- Jason Smalley, Bridge City vx. West Orange-Stark, 1996
58 -- Billy Squires, El Paso vs. Amarillo, 1940
57 -- Will Jennings, RR Westwood vs. San Marcos, 2017​
57 -- Orlando Puig, EP Pebble Hills vs. San Angelo, 2017​
57 -- Bryan Ponder, Bells vs. Valley View, 2017​
57 -- TJ Rumfield, Temple vs. Manvel, 2017​
57 -- Dagan Haehn, Lake Dallas vs. Frisco Lone Star, 2015​
57 -- Ethan Hartman, Glen Rose vs. Mineral Wells, 2015​
57 -- Ignacio Tellez, Laredo United vs. Schertz Clemens, 2015​
57 -- Manny Harris, Copperas Cove vs. Hewitt Midway, 2014​
57 -- Nick Tisdell, Chisum vs. Edgewood, 2013​
57 -- Jacob Burtch, Seminole vs. Lubbock Estacado, 2012​
57 -- Rob Camarillo, Laredo United vs. C.C. King, 2011
57 -- Hunter Taylor, Whitehouse vs. Chapel Hill, 2011
57 -- Hunter Taylor, Whitehouse vs. Mesquite Poteet, 2010
57 -- Jacob Morgan, Austin vs. Austin Westlake, 2009
57 -- Christian Butler, Mount Vernon vs. Atlanta, 2008
57 -- Kyle McDonald, Haltom vs. Colleyville Heritage, 2006
57 -- Jevan Sneed, Stephenville vs. WF Rider, 2004
57 -- Dustin Poole, Princeton vs. Quinlan Ford, 2003
56 -- Peyton Bevel, Stamford vs. Hawley, 2018​
56 -- Julian Brown, Cypress Creek vs. Houston Heights, 2018​
56 -- Charles Wright, Austin vs. Del Valle, 2018​
56 -- Brandon Steward, Pampa vs. Lubbock Estacado, 2017​
56 -- Aaron (Poppy) Brown, Gilmer vs. Carthage, 2016​
56 -- Mitchell Jonke, Allen vs. The Woodlands, 2016​
56 -- Victori Rodriguez, Amarillo Caprock vs. Amarillo Tascosa, 2014​
56 -- Michael Cantu, C.C. Moody vs. Laredo Cigarroa, 2013​
56 -- McLane Carter, Salado vs. Lorena, 2013​
56 --  Michael McCann, RR Cedar Ridge vs. Round Rock, 2013
56 -- Travis Quintanilla, Refugio vs. Rogers, 2013​
56 -- Michael Cantu, C.C. Moody vs. C.C. King, 2012​
56 -- Taylor Cornelius, Bushland vs. Canadian​, 2012
56 -- Montravious James, Mount Pleasant v. Sulphur Springs, 2012​
56 -- Patrick Mahomes, Whitehouse vs. Tyler, 2012​
56 -- Kyle Poeske, Boerne Champion vs. Buda Hays, 2012​
56 -- Alec Salas, Laredo United vs. Smithson Valley, 2012​
56 – Jacorey McQueen, Manor vs. Corsicana, 2011
56 – Rhett Svetgoff, Richardson Pearce vs. Rockwall Heath, 2011
56 – Cody Thomas, Colleyville Heritage vs. Irving MacArthur, 2011
56 – Tyler Kirkindoll, Frisco Wakeland vs. Denison, 2009
56 – Luke Woodley, Highland Park vs. Richardson Pearce, 2009
56 – Quinton Gregory, Saginaw Boswell vs. Denton Guyer, 2008
56 – Erik Flores, Laredo Alexander vs. Laredo Nixon, 2003
56 – Mark Humble, Killeen vs. Longview, 1993
55 -- Brett Leach, Andrews vs. Lubbock Cooper, 2018​
55 -- Kyle Douglas, Jr., Wilmer-Htchins vs. Celina, 2018
55 -- Kody Risenhoover, Boyd vs. Eastland, 2018​​
55 -- Charles Wright, Austin vs. RR Westwood, 2018​
55 -- Matthew Baldwin, Lake Travis vs. Converse Judson, 2017
55 -- Michael Garza, C.C. Carroll vs. C.C. Miller, 2017​
55 -- Will Jennings, RR Westwood vs. Vista Ridge, 2017​​
55 -- Bryan Ponder, Bells vs. Windthorst, 2017​
55 -- Amryn Jeffrey, Fort Bend Travis vs. Katy, 2016​
55 -- Chase Virgil, West Mesquite vs. McKinney North, 2014​
55 -- Aaron Swain, Laredo Alexander vs. SA Johnson, 2013​
55 -- Rudis Requeno, South Houston vs. PA Memorial, 2011
55 -- Hunter Taylor, Whitehouse vs. Pine Tree, 2011
55 -- Marshall Williams, Flower Mound vs. Lewisville Hebron, 2011
55 -- Armando Aj Garza, LaVilla vs. RR Stony Point JV, 2010
55 -- Johnny Esparza, Lyford vs. LaFeria, 2009
55 -- Brian Hinojo, EP Riverside vs. Clint Horizon, 2009
55 -- Jacob Morgan, Austin vs. Pflugerville Connally, 2009
55 -- Brig Gerlich, Seguin vs. Boerne Champion, 2009
55 -- Chase Rashbrook, Frisco vs. Frisco Centennial, 2009
55 -- Chance Wallace, Canton vs. Kemp, 2009​
55 -- Kolton Browning, Mabank vs. Kaufman, 2008
55 -- Steven Hill, Colleyville Heritage vs. Southlake Carroll, 2008
55 -- Jerry Lopez, Laredo Alexander vs. C.C. Carroll, 2007
55 -- Zach Stewart, Abilene Cooper vs. Odessa Permian, 2006
55 -- Blake Szymanski, WF Rider vs. Denison, 2004​
55 -- Matt Porras, Lubbock vs. Amarillo,1999
55 -- Jeremy McDougle, Wills Point vs. Forney, 1999
55 -- Will Womble, SB Memorial vs. Alief Elsik, 1992
55 -- Tony Darden, SA Holmes vs. Houston Yates, 1992
55 -- James Mathews, Huntington vs. Diboll, 1988
55 -- Bill Boy Bryant, Dublin vs. Ranger, 1980​
54 -- Charles Wright, Austin vs. Austin Bowie, 2018​
54 -- Andrew Fernandez, EP Montwood vs. Arlington, 2017​
54 -- Heath Hood, White Oak vs. Harmony, 2016​
54 -- Bryan Ponder, Bells vs. Windthorst, 2016​
54 -- Carl Robinson, Killeen Ellison vs. Belton, 2016​
54 -- Brandon Steward, Pampa vs. Hereford, 2016​
54 -- Colton Cerday, Wimberley vs. Dripping Springs, 2013
54 -- Carter McLane, Salado vs. Marlin, 2013​​
54 -- Hunter Lile, Booker vs. Clarendon, 2012​
54 – Will Crawford, Richmond Foster vs. Angleton, 2011
54 – Justin Dvorak, Tomball vs. Spring DeKaney, 2011
54 – Hunter Taylor, Whitehouse vs. Sulphur Springs, 2011
54 – Armando Aj Garza, LaVilla vs. Kenedy, 2010
54 – Jackson Meyer, Booker vs. Wheeler, 2009
54 – Tyrik Rollison, Sulphur Springs vs. Whitehouse, 2007
54 – David Hoffman, Beaumont vs. Port Arthur, 1968
53 -- Trey Guajardo, Pharr-SJ-Alamo vs. Eagle Pass, 2018​
53 -- Cade Bartlett, Waller vs. Magnolia, 2017​
53 -- Ender Freeman, Abilene Cooper vs. Grapevine, 2017​
53 -- Benjamin Greene, SA Warren vs. SA Madison, 2017​
53 -- Amryn Jeffrey, FB Travis vs. Klein, 2017​
53 -- Haden Terry, Groveton vs. Carlisle, 2017​
53 -- Luke Allen, Cypress Creek vs. Cypress Woods, 2015​
53 -- Beau Kalbacher, Austin vs. Pflugerville Hendrickson, 2015​
53 -- Glenn Thornton, Groveton vs. Lovelady, 2015​
53 -- Tyler Vitt, SA MacArthur vs. SA Reagan, 2015​
53 -- Jacoby Williams, Garland vs. Rockwall, 2015​
53 -- Nick Gerber, Levelland vs. Lubbock Estacado, 2014​
53 -- Jase Hammack, Andrews vs. Sweetwater, 2014​
53 -- Taylor Cornelius, Bushland vs. Pampa, 2013​
53 -- Bear Fenimore, RR Westwood v. Pflugerville Hendrickson, 2013    
53 -- Griffin Pickler, Colleyville Heritage vs. Denton Ryan, 2013​
53 -- Sean Hicks, Grape Creek vs. Ingram Moore, 2012​
53 -- Tyson Simcik, Columbus vs. Sealy, 2012​
53 -- Tyler Swart, Dickinson vs. Clear Springs, 2012​
53 -- Hunter Taylor, Whitehouse vs. Corsicana, 2011
53 -- Blake Turner, Perryton vs. Lubbock Cooper, 2011
53 -- Josiah Monroe, Bastrop vs. Mesquite Poteet, 2010
53 -- Quinton Gregory, Saginaw Boswell vs. Denton Guyer, 2009
53 -- Chris Alvarez, D’Hanis vs. Mason, 2009
53 -- Tony Salas, Laredo United vs. SA Stevens, 2009
53 -- Luke Halpin, Mesquite vs. Lake Highlands, 2008
53 -- Raymond Iglesias, Tuloso-Midway v. Gregory-Portland, 2005
53 -- Graham Harrell, Ennis vs. Mesquite Horn, 2003
53 -- Tony Darden, SA Holmes vs. Houston Yates, 1992​
52 -- Bryan Ponder, Bells vs. Harmony, 2018​
52 -- Sawyer Robertson, Lubbock Coronado vs. Amarillo, 2018​
52 -- Sawyer Robertson, Lubbock Coronado vs. Azle, 2018​
52 -- Wilson Hicks, Decatur vs. WF Hirschi, 2017​
52 -- Tanner Mordecai, Hewitt Midway v. Cypress-Fairbanks, 2017​
52 -- Garret Zaskoda, Sealy vs. Brazosport, 2017​
52 -- Alex Fernades, Leander Vandegrift vs. Odessa Permian, 2016​
52 -- Nick Gerber, Levelland vs. Muleshoe, 2015​​
52 -- Glenn Thornton, Groveton vs. Alto, 2015​
52 -- Glenn Thornton, Groveton vs. San Augustine, 2015​
52 -- Triston Williams, Andrews vs. Brownwood, 2015​
52 -- Brian Baca, Cleburne vs. Mansfield Lake Ridge, 2014​
52 -- Kolt Hartfield, FB Clements vs. FB Travis, 2014​
52 -- Beau Kalbacher, Austin vs. Austin Bowie, 2014​
52 -- Bo Schneider, Dallas Jesuit vs. Rockwall, 2014​
52 -- Derek Coppedge, Lubbock Roosevelt vs. Dimmitt, 2013​
52 -- Emond Hobbs, Brazosport vs. Rosenberg Lamar, 2013​
52 -- Rene Presas, Mercedes vs. Flour Bluff, 2013​
52 -- Josh Moylan, Eastland vs. Sweetwater, 2012​
52 -- Desmon White, DeSoto vs. Allen, 2012​
52 -- Averion Hurts, Channelview vs. Pasadena Dobie, 2011
52 -- Jacob Cantu, Freer vs. Carrizo Springs, 2010
52 -- Cole DeBerry, Huffman vs. Kingwood Park, 2010
52 -- Brennan Johnson, Lubbock Coronado vs. WF Rider, 2010
52 -- Justin Salinas, McAllen vs. Sharyland, 2010
52 -- Dylan Sheffield, Wichita Falls vs. Little Elm, 2010
52 -- Lane Fife, NB Canyon vs. Seguin, 2009
52 -- Jarred Moylan, Eastland vs. Cisco, 2009
52 -- Josh Pantiagua, Coahoma vs. Kermit, 2009
52 -- Nick Lyle, Early vs. Jim Ned, 2008
52 -- Pierre Shires, Dallas Bryan Adams vs. Dallas Carter, 2008
52 -- Gavin Gray, Frisco vs. Highland Park, 2007
52 -- Christian Ponder, Colleyville Heritage vs. Grapevine, 2005
52 -- Kevin Moore, FM Marcus vs. WF Rider, 2004
51 -- Taylor Bridwell, Pampa vs. WF Hirschi, 2018​
51 -- Finn Nicholson, Cypress Bridgeland vs. SB Stratford, 2018​
51 -- Eduardo Huerta, Laredo United vs. SA Reagan, 2017​
51 -- Brayden Thomas, Saginaw Boswell vs. Chisholm Trail, 2017​
51 -- Will Cheney, Alamo Heights vs. Dripping Springs, 2016
51 -- Beto Diaz, Muleshoe vs. Brock, 2016​​
51 -- Nick Gerber, Levelland vs. Bushland, 2016​
51 -- Diego Hernandez, Mission Memorial v. Dripping Spgs, 2016 
51 -- Triston Williams, Anahuac vs. Levelland, 2016​
51 -- Logan Bonner, Garland Rowlett vs. Humble Atascocita, 2015​
51 -- Archer Logan, Needville vs. Wharton, 2015​
51 -- Carl Robinson III, Killeen Ellison vs. Killeen Shoemaker, 2015
51 -- Case Robinson, Crockett vs. Franklin, 2015​
51 -- Zach Spears, Gilmer vs. Celina, 2015​
51 -- Jakob Whitworth, Christoval vs. Anson, 2015​​
51 -- Shelton Eppler, Navasota vs. Argyle, 2014​
51 -- Brett Gilchrist, Whitney vs. Kirbyville, 2014​
51 -- Jt Morris, Lubbock Coronado vs. Weatherford, 2014​
51 -- Shane Dolenger, Andrews vs. Sweetwater, 2013​
51 -- Jeremiah Drake, Duncanville vs. Mesquite Horn, 2013​
51 -- Manny Harris, Copperas Cove vs. A&M Consolidated, 2013​
51 -- Camreyon Jackson, Houston Milby vs. SA North Brook, 2013​
51 -- Jarrett Hildreth, Clear Creek vs. Brazoswood, 2012​
51 -- Kolt Moreland, Lamesa vs. New Deal, 2012​
51 -- Chase Burrow, Groesbeck vs. Robinson, 2010
51 -- Doak Hensely, Florence vs. McGregor, 2010
51 -- Jackson Meyer, Booker vs. Smyer, 2009
51 -- Paul Millard, Flower Mound vs. DeSoto, 2009
51 -- Tommy Dorman, Birdville vs. Wichita Falls, 2007
51 -- Julian Martinez, FW Trimble Tech vs. FW North Side, 2001
51 -- Ty Detmer, SA Southwest vs. Pleasanton, 1986
51 -- Gary Langley, Arlington Houston vs. Hurst Bell, 1986
51 -- Todd Sells, Burleson vs. Hurst Bell, 1985
51 -- Bill Brasher, Kingsville vs. Harlingen, 1955
51 -- Terry McConn, Houston Lee vs. Houston Madison, 1976​
50 -- Veandre McDaniel, McGregor vs. Marlin, 2018​
50 -- Jacob Rosales, Sharyland Pioneer vs. Port Lavacva, 2018​
50 -- Qua Gray, Lubbock Coronado vs. Abilene Cooper, 2017​
50 -- Qua Gray, Lubbock Coronado vs. Colleyville Heritage, 2017​
50 -- Maverick McIvor, San Angelo vs. Mansfield, 2017​
50 -- Bo Sims, Lubbock Estacado vs. Dumas, 2017​
50 -- Cade Fennegan, Dallas Woodrow Wilson vs. Lancaster, 2016​
50 -- Michael Mata, Uvalde vs. Monterey Tech (MEX.), 2016​
50 -- Brandon Steward, Pampa vs. Lubbock Estacado, 2016​
50 -- Bryce Burks, Weatherford vs. Arlington Martin, 2015​
50 -- Mark Torrez, EP Eastwood vs. Frenship, 2015​
50 -- Brennen Wooten, San Angelo vs. Abilene, 2015​
50 -- Chandler King, Windthorst vs. WF City View, 2014​
50 -- Cristian Monzon, EP Coronado vs. EP El Dorado, 2014​
50 -- Chris Robinson, Mesquite Horn vs. Klein Oak, 2014​
50 -- Nick Tisdale, Chisum vs. Whitewright, 2014​
50 -- Santos Villarreal, Mission Memorial vs. Flour Bluff, 2014​
50 -- Zane Boles, Henderson vs. Gladewater, 2013​
50 -- Eric Cuervo, LaFeria vs. Raymondville, 2013​​
50 -- Hunter Lyle, Booker vs. Sudan, 2012​
50 -- Kyle Poeske, Boerne Champion vs. SA Brennan, 2012​
50 -- Aaron Swain, Laredo Alexander vs. Edcouch-Elsa, 2012​
50 -- Tyrone Swoopes, Whitewright vs. Howe, 2012​
50 -- Jared Cate, Boyd vs. Redwater, 2011
50 -- Justin Dvorak, Tomball vs. Katy Morton Ranch, 2011
50 -- Tommy Guerrero, Olton vs. Springlake-Earth, 2011
50 -- Dylan Sheffield, Wichita Falls vs. Denton, 2011
50 -- Connor Wanhanen, Flower Mound vs. Allen, 2011
50 -- Trent White, Garland Sachse vs. Longview, 2011
50 -- Ryan Polite, DeSoto vs. RR Stony Point, 2010
50 -- Garon Goodspeed, Carrollton Turner vs. Frisco, 2010
50 -- Hunter Dozier, Denton vs. The Colony, 2009
50 -- Luke Woodley, Highland Park vs. Waco Midway, 2008
50 -- Austin Axtell, Denton Ryan vs. Keller Fossil Ridge, 2007
50 -- Colton Palmer, Kerrville vs. Lake Travis, 2007
50 -- Bryce Petty, Midlothian vs. Corsicana, 2007
50 -- Michael Goodnight, Houston Westside vs. Katy Cinco, 2006
50 -- Bo Cooper, Sanger vs. Lake Dallas, 1986
50 -- Robert Mitchell, Thorndale vs. Liberty Hill, 1984
50 -- Cody Vanderford, Sulphur Springs vs. Paris, 1982​






























































































































                    Texas High School
                      Football History​
SEASON LEADERS

​586 – DERRICK PONDER, Bells, 2014
​556 – GARRETT GILBERT, Lake Travis, 2007
539 – AARON (POPPY) BROWN, Gilmer, 2016
537 – PHILLIP DAUGHERTY, Bridgeport, 2001
535 – BRANDON STEWARD, Pampa, 2016
535 – HUNTER LILE, Booker, 2012
522 – NICK GERBER, Levelland, 2016
516 – CASEY RUSSELL, Colleyville Heritage, 2006
506 -- TANNER MORDECAI, Hewitt Midway, 2017​
505 – GRAHAM HARRELL, Ennis, 2003
504 – DIEGO HERNANDEZ, Mission Veterans, 2016
504 – KYLE POESK, Boerne Champion, 2012
503 – TAYLOR CORNELIUS, Bushland, 2012
503 – PAUL MILLARD, Flower Mound, 2010
500 – JERRY LOPEZ, Laredo Alexander, 2008
499 – HUNTER TAYLOR, Whitehouse, 2011
499 – COLEMAN BENTLEY, Canadian, 2007
496 – MICHAEL EVERETT, Odem, 2016
496 – DREW TATE, Baytown Lee, 2001
495 – PATRICK MAHOMES, Whitehouse, 2013
489 – JARRETT DOEGE, Lubbock Cooper, 2016
489 – KELLEN HAYNES, Crosby, 2003
488 – SPENCER STACK, Flower Mound Marcus, 1997
484 – CARSON EARP, Robinson, 2011
476 – IGNAZIO TELLEZ, Laredo United, 2015
476 – GARY JOE (GJ) KINNE, Canton, 2005

474 – KENDALL THOMAS, West Mesquite, 2007
474 – PATRICK HUTKA, Rogers, 1997
472 -- JACKSON SAMPSON, New Diana, 2017​
472 – DREW TATE, Baytown Lee, 2002
468 – CHASE ALLISON, Robinson, 2016
467 – BRYAN PONDER, Bells, 2016
467 – BRENNEN WOOTEN, San Angelo, 2015
465 – BLAKE SZYMANSKI, WF Rider, 2004
464 – JAROD BLISSETT, Carthage, 2015
464 – DAVEON BOYD, Humble Atascocita, 2015
464 – CLARK HARRELL, Ennis, 2005
462 – RYAN MOSSAKOWSKI, Frisco Centennial, 2007
461 – ALVIN HARPER, Austin Reagan, 2016
460 – LUKE ALLEN, Cypress Creek, 2015
459 – GREG McELROY, Southlake Carroll, 2005
458 – SCOTTY YOUNG, Denton Ryan, 2008
458 – CHASE WASSON, Southlake Carroll, 2002
457 – MANNY HARRIS, Copperas Cove, 2013
457 – CHASE DANIEL, Southlake Carroll, 2004
456 – DERRICK PONDER, Bells, 2015
456 – PETE MAETZOLD, Friendswood, 2010
455 – REID HESSE, Temple, 2016
454 – BO COOPER, Sanger, 1986
453 – JAKE GLOVER, FW Brewer, 2008
450 – IGNAZIO TELLEZ, Laredo United, 2014
448 – BEN ARBUCKLE, Canadian, 2012
448 – BRIAN SWAIN, Laredo Alexander, 2010
447 – CLAY ROBERTSON, Quanah, 2012
447 – RYAN MOSSAKOWSKI, Frisco Centennial, 2006
445 – LUPE RODRIGUES, Mission, 1987
444 – QUA GRAY, Lubbock Coronado, 2016
441 – TRAVIS QUINTANILLA, Refugio, 2013
439 – WES WOOD, Muleshoe, 2008
438 – GARRETT GILBERT, Lake Travis, 2008
437 -- BRANDON STEWARD, Pampa, 2017​
437 – TAYLOR CORNELIUS, Bushland, 2013
436 -- QUA GRAY, Lubbock Coronado, 2017​
436 – EZEKIEL “ZEKE” COSS, Laredo Alexander, 2015
435 – RILEY DODGE, Southlake Carroll, 2006
433 – TRISTON WILLIAMS, Andrews, 2015
433 – KYLER MURRAY, Allen, 2014
432 – WESTON KING, New Braunfels, 2012
430 – NICK GERBER, Levelland, 2015
430 -- TANNER MARSH, Lewisville Hebron, 2007​
429 -- BRYAN PONDER, Bells, 2017​
429 – JOSHUA GONZALES, Austin Crockett, 2005
428 – JASON HUBENAK, Georgetown, 2012
428 – TYRIK ROLLISON, Sulphur Springs, 2008
428 – JERRY LOPEZ, Laredo Alexander, 2007
427 – SHELTON EPPLER, Navasota, 2014
427 – BRADEN HUCKS, San Angelo, 2014
426 – JACKSON MEYER, Booker, 2009
426 – CHRIS SANDERS, Flower Mound Marcus, 1995
425 – CHANDLER KING, Windthorst, 2014
424 – CODY THOMAS, Colleyville Heritage, 2012
424 – BRADY ATTAWAY, Whitehouse, 2008
423 – TYRIK ROLLISON, Sulphur Springs, 2007
422 -- JOHN STEPHEN JONES, Highland Park, 2017​
422 -- MAVERICK McIVOR, San Angelo, 2017​
422 – HADLEY ALLRED, Perryton, 2015
422 – BEAU KALBACHER, Austin, 2014
422 – TREY CARTER, Sherman, 2004
422 – STEVE CLEMENTS, Huntsville, 1988
421 – DALTON BANKS, Alamo Heights, 2013
421 – RYAN POLITE, DeSoto, 2010
421 – CHRIS CAMP, Lubbock Coronado, 2008
420 – FABIAN BAEZA, Van Horn, 2015
420 – CODY THOMAS, Colleyville Heritage, 2011
419 – MICHAEL McCANN, Round Rock Cedar Ridge, 2013
419 – QUINTEN DORMADY, Boerne, 2012
418 – AARON SWAIN, Laredo Alexander, 2014
418 – PATRICK MAHOMES, Whitehouse, 2012
417 – BEAR FENIMORE, Round Rock Westwood, 2013
417 – AUSTIN ZOUZALIK, Lubbock Coronado, 2007
417 - JERRY LOPEZ, Laredo Alexander, 2006​
416 --JOHNNY ESPARZA, Lyford, 2009​
416 – TODD HATTON, Ranger, 1992
415 – MATEO RENTERIA, Cypress Creek, 2016
415 – TYLER HALL, Panhandle, 2012
415 – ANTHONY RAMOS, Canyon, 2006
414 – ALEC SALAS, Laredo United, 2011
414 – MAC MORSE, Richardson Pearce, 2010
414 – JERRY BELL, C.C. Ray, 2007
413 -- WILSON HICKS, Decatur, 2017​
412 – QUINTEN DORMADY, Boerne, 2014
412 – AUSTIN SKINNER, Teague, 2012
411 – TYLER MINYARD, Bosqueville, 2003
410 – NICK GERBER, Levelland, 2014
410 – KOLT HARFIELD, FB Clements, 2014
410 – ZACH STEWART, Abilene Cooper, 2006
409 – GLENN THORNTON, Groveton, 2015
409 --LUKE WOODLEY, Highland Park, 2008​
409 – KOLTON BROWNING, Mabank 2007
409 – SHEA MORENZ, San Angelo, 1991
408 – DANNY CAMPOS, Muleshoe, 2015
408 – HUNTER LILE, Booker, 2013
408 – HUNTER TAYLOR, Whitehouse, 2010
408 – TONY SALAS, Laredo United, 2008
408 – DEREK THOMPSON, Glen Rose, 2007
407 – BETO DIAZ, Muleshoe, 2016
406 --MATEO RENTERIA, Cypress Creek, 2017​
406 – DOAK HENSLEY, Florence, 2010
406 – BEAU NOWELL, Mesquite Poteet, 2010
405 --CHASE GRIFFIN, Hutto, 2017​
405 --JORDAN WEEKS, Wimberley, 2017​
405 – CADE DYAL, Kerrville Tivy, 2014
405 – KADARIUS BAKER, Navasota, 2012
405 – BRIAN SWAIN, Laredo Alexander, 2011
405 – BRADY ATTAWAY, Whitehouse, 2007
404 – VICTOR RODRIGUEZ, Amarillo Caprock, 2014
404 – TANNER BARR, Gilmer, 2012
404 – AARON SWAIN, Laredo Alexander, 2012
404 – MANUEL JOHNSON, Gilmer, 2004
404 – JOHN BRADDOCK, Pampa, 2002
404 – STEPHEN PEARCE, Wylie, 2002
403 – BROCK SHERWOOD, Panhandle, 2003
402 – DAVEON BOYD, Humble Atascocita, 2016
402 – HUNTER LILE, Booker, 2011
402 – NATHAN DICK, Allen, 2006
401 --MICHAEL MATA, Uvalde, 2017​
400 --COLTON MOORE, Bushland, 2017​
400 – BEAU KALBACHER, Austin, 2015
400 – BROOKS BURGIN, Highland Park, 2013
400 – CLAYTON GIBBS, Rockdale, 2013
400 – GREG WARD, Tyler, 2012
400 – JOSIAH MONROE, Bastrop, 2010
399 – TY HOOPER, Pampa, 2014
399 – AUSTIN MOORE, Burnet, 2014
399 – TAYLOR SCHAEFER, Canadian, 2014
399 – AUSTIN AUNE, Argyle, 2011
398 – DUSTIN LONG, Port Neches-Groves, 1999
397 – DAVIS BRIN, Boerne Champion, 2016
397 – TRENT WHITE, Garland Sachse, 2011
396 -- TJ RUMFIELD, Temple, 2017​
395 -- TYLER WEBB, Bosqueville, 2017​
395 – DAVID ASH, Belton, 2010
395 – KOLTON BROWNING, Mabank, 2008
395 – STEVEN HILL, Colleyville Heritage, 2008
393 – BLAKE BOGENSCHUTZ, Carthage, 2013
392 – ZAC SPEARS, Gilmer, 2015
392 – CHRIS SANDERS, Flower Mound Marcus, 1994
391 -- AMRYN JEFFREY, Fort Bend Dulles, 2017
391 – AMRYN JEFFREY, Fort Bend Dulles, 2016
391 – SAM EHLINGER, Austin Westlake, 2015
391 – GREG WARD, Tyler, 2011
391 – QUINTON GREGORY, Saginaw Boswell, 2008
391 – D.J. CHECK, Clint, 1997
391 – KOY DETMER, Mission, 1991
390 -- WILL JENNINGS, RR Westwood, 2017​
390 – NICK BERNAL, Pasadena, 2012
390 – CONNOR FEIST, Langham Creek, 2012
390 – JOHNNY ESPARZA, Lyford, 2007
389 -- ALAN BOWMAN, Grapevine, 2017​
389 – MARK TORREZ, EP Eastwood, 2015
389 – CODY BREWER, Flour Bluff, 2014
389 – BEN ARBUCKLE, Canadian, 2013
389 – BRADY BURGIN, Highland Park, 2011
389 – GARRETT RILEY, Muleshoe, 2006
388 – EMILIO AMES, Wylie, 2015
388 – DALYN WILLIAMS, Lake Dallas, 2011
388 – BRENNAN JOHNSON, Lubbock Coronado, 2010
388 --YOGI GALLEGOS, Irving, 2007​
388 – OMAR GARCIA, EP Hanks, 2006
387 – MALIK WALKER, Frisco Heritage, 2014
387 – JOSH HUERTA, EP Eldorado, 2010
387 – SHANE COLBURN, Winters, 2002
387 – ADAM BALL, Tom Bean, 1991
386 – KENNY HILL, Southlake Carroll, 2011
386 – CASEY BELL, Canton, 2007
386 – WILL PEYTON, Argyle, 2005
386 – BRIAN JACKSON, Mission, 1995
385 – JACOB GNACINSKI, Keller Fossil Ridge, 2013
385 – KOBE MILLER, A&M Consolidated, 2013
385 – TYLER JONES, Stephenville, 2012
385 – BEN HENDERSON, Wichita Falls, 2007
385 – TONY ECKERT, Lumberton, 2001
385 – KELAN LUKER, Stephenville, 1998
385 – CODY MOORE, Elkhart, 1995
385 – KOY DETMER, Mission, 1990
384 – DEREK KISER, Burnet, 2013
384 – TYSON SIMCIK, Columbus, 2012
384 – SPENCER CHURCH, Canyon, 2008
383 -- TUCKER HORN, Graham, 2017​
382 – JOSH DORMAN, Birdville, 2008
381 – GAGE SCRIBNER, Anna, 2015
381 – MONTRAVIOUS JAMES, Mount Pleasant, 2012
381 – ANTHONY MORGAN, Carthage, 2010
380 – JASON KOPRIVA, Cameron Yoe, 2012
380 – JORDAN JAQUEZ, Austin, 2010
380 – WESTON JAMESON, Edgewood, 2008
380 – JORDAN WILSON, Grapevine, 1998
379 – SAMMY BOND, Lubbock Roosevelt, 2011
379 – SHAUN RUTHERFORD, Bay City, 2007
378 – BRYCE RIVERS, SA Stevens, 2015
378 – DEREK COPPEDGE, Lubbock Roosevelt, 2013
378 – BAKER MAYFIELD, Lake Travis, 2011
377 – TRISTON WILLIAMS, Andrews, 2016
377 – TANNER SCHAEFER, Canadian, 2015
377 – JACOLBY WILLIAMS, Garland, 2015
377 – MARSHALL WILLIAMS, Flower Mound, 2011
377 – ALEX CLENDENING, Pampa, 2008
377 – GARRETT GILBERT, Lake Travis, 2006
377 – JUSTIN WILLIS, Denton Ryan, 2004
376 -- AARON (POPPY) BROWN, Gilmer, 2017​
376 – KASON DAVIS, Carthage, 2016
376 – BOWMAN SELLS, Lucas Lovejoy, 2015
376 – C.J. COLLINS, Bosqueville, 2013
376 – DESMON WHITE, Dallas Skyline, 2012
376 – DREW ALLEN, Alamo Heights, 2008
376 – KODY SPANO, Stephenville, 2006
375 -- LANDRY GILPIN, Mission Veterans, 2017​
375 – BRADEN BEAL, Roscoe, 2015
375 – CHARLIE BREWER, Lake Travis, 2015
375 – ZACH SMITH, Grandview, 2015
375 – SANTOS VILLARREAL, Mission Memorial, 2014
375 – PHILLIP DAUGHERTY, Bridgeport, 2002
375 – GRAHAM HARRELL, Ennis, 2001