Passes Completed
CAREER LEADERS

​**---eligible for 2018

1,047 -- HUNTER LILE, Booker, 2011-14
​950 -- DREW TATE, Baytown Lee, 1999-02
933 -- DERRICK PONDER, Iowa Park, 2012-13; Graham, 2014-15
899 -- GARRETT GILBERT, Lake Travis, 2006-08
867 -- ALAN BOWMAN, Grapevine, 2014-17​​
834 -- NICK GERBER, Levelland, 2014-16
822 -- MICHAEL EVERETT, Odem, 2013-16
789 -- GRAHAM HARRELL, Ennis, 2001-03 
748 -- JERRY LOPEZ, Laredo Alexander, 2006-08
743 -- BRIAN SWAIN, Laredo Alexander, 2008-11
739 -- RYAN POLITE, DeSoto, 2007-10
738 -- TRAVIS QUINTANILLA, Refugio, 2010-13
720 -- TAYLOR CORNELIUS, Bushland, 2011-13
716 -- CASE McCOY, Graham, 2006-09  
706 -- CHANCE WALLACE, Canton, 2007-10
701 -- BRENNEN WOOTEN, Marble Falls, 2013-14; San Angelo, 2015
700 -- QUA GRAY, Lubbock Coronado, 2015-17​
700 -- AARON SWAIN, Laredo Alexander, 2012-14
694 -- LANDRY TURNER, Springtown, 2012-13; Graham, 2014-15
694 -- TYRIK ROLLISON, Sulphur Springs, 2006-08
691 -- AMRYN JEFFREY, Fort Bend Travis, 2015-17​
691 -- RYAN MOSSAKOWSKI, Frisco Centennial, 2006-08
679 -- PHILLIP DAUGHERTY, Bridgeport, 2000-02
677 -- BRADY ATTAWAY, Whitehouse, 2006-08
673 -- JAKOB WHITWORTH, Christoval, 2012-15
669 -- JASON SHELLEY, Frisco Lone Star, 2013-16
665 -- PAUL MILLARD, Flower Mound, 2008-10
664 -- SHELTON EPPLER, Navasota, 2013-15
654 -- LOGAN BONNER, Garland Rowlett, 2013-15
653 -- CLAY ROBERTSON, Quanah, 2011-14
650 -- GARY JOE (GJ) KINNE, Canton, 2003-05; Gilmer, 2006
648 -- BRANDON STEWARD, Pampa, 2015-17​
647 -- BOWMAN SELLS, Lucas Lovejoy, 2012-15
646 -- IGNAZIO TELLEZ, Laredo United, 2013-15
641 -- AUSTIN SKINNER, Teague, 2012-14
639 -- BRIAN HINOJO, EP Riverside, 2009-11
638 -- KYLER MURRAY, Allen, 2012-14
636 -- DARIAN (STUMPY) GODFREY, Gilmer, 2006-09
622 -- BRYAN PONDER, Bells, 2016-17​
619 -- ZACH SMITH, Grandview, 2012-15
618 -- TYLER HALL, Panhandle, 2010-13
618 -- JASON KOPRIVA, Cameron Yoe, 2011-13
618 -- KELLEN HAYNES, Haltom, FW Brewer, Crosby, 2000-03
616 -- BLAKE BOGENSCHUTZ, Carthage, 2010-13
605 -- JACK GLOVER, FW Brewer, 2007-09
604 -- KENNY HILL, Southlake Carroll, 2010-12
600 -- CHARLIE BREWER, Lake Travis, 2014-16
600 -- BEAU KALBACHER, Austin, 2013-15
599 -- NATHAN ELLIOTT, Celina, 2011-14
597 -- CHRIS KEESEE, Ballinger, 2011; Brownwood, 2012-13
597 -- STEVIE DORMAN, Somerset, 2007-10
595 -- GLENN THORNTON, Groveton, 2014-16
595 -- TANNER SCHAEFER, Canadian, 2012-15
594 -- BRETT GILCHRIST, Caldwell, 2012; Whitney, 2011; 2013-14
592 -- SPENCER SANDERS, Denton Rya, 2014-17​
592 -- DAVID ASH, Belton, 2008-10
590 -- BEN ARBUCKLE, Canadian, 2011-13
589 -- BEN DAVIS, Graham, 2011-13
589 -- STEVE CLEMENTS, Huntsville, 1986-89
587 -- AARON (POPPY) BROWN, Gilmer, 2015-17​
587 -- CHANDLER DANE, Decatur, 2002-04
586 -- CONNOR FEIST, Langham Creek, 2010-12
585 -- TONY SALAS, Laredo United, 2008-10
585 -- JACOB VILLANUEVA, Roscoe, 2005-08      (?537?)
579 -- LOGAN TURNER, Sulphur Springs, Springtown, 2004-06
578 -- HONDO HARRIS, Orange Grove, 2013-15
578 – HAGEN HUTCHINSON, Stamford, 2009-12
577 – TANNER RILEY, Clyde, 2014-16
575 – TRISTEN BARAJAS, Ingleside, 2010-13
575 – SCOTTY YOUNG, Denton Ryan, 2008-09
573 – COLT DYAL, Kerrville Tivy, 2013-15
572 -- CHRIS THOMPSON, Sweetwater, 2015-17​
572 – LUKE WALTERS, Pleasanton, 2009-12
572 – DANE EVANS, Sanger, 2009-11
571 – NIC SHIMONEK, Mildred, 2009-12
570 – AARON SHARP, Humble Summer Creek, 2010-13
566 – GREG WARD, Tyler, 2010-12
566 – NICK FLORENCE, South Garland, 2005-07
565 – MICHAEL CANTU, CC Carroll, 2010-11; CC Moody, 2012-13
565 – CARSON EARP, Jacksboro, 2010; Robinson, 2011-12
565 – KOLTON BROWNING, Mabank, 2006-08
563 – DEREK THOMPSON, Glen Rose, 2006-08
562 -- TYLER VITT, SA MacArthur, 2015-17​
555 – DANNY CAMPOS, Muleshoe, 2013-15
554 – CODY BREWER, Flour Bluff, 2013-15
553 -- KADEN CORDELL, Sonora, 2015-17​
553 – CARSON COOK, Wylie, 2012-14
549 – RICHARD MORRISON, Royse City, 2006-08
548 – KLARK ASHMORE, Wellington, 2011-13
548 – RILEY DODGE, Southlake Carroll, 2005-07
547 – KOY DETMER, Mission, 1989-91
545 – DAVEON BOYD, Humble Atascocita, 2014-16
543 -- EASTON JONES, Stephenville, 2015-17​
543 -- QUAY STOKES, Hawley, 2014-17​
543 – BLAINE BARTON, Seymour, 2014-16
543 – D’ERIQ KING, Manvel, 2013-15
543 – DESMON WHITE, DeSoto, 2011-13
543 – JAMES BATTLE, Denton Ryan, 2000-02
540 – JOHNATHAN GILES, FB Elkins, 2012-14
540 – STEVEN MONTEZ, EP Ysleta, 2012-14
540 – CHASON VIRGIL, West Mesquite, 2012-14
539 – KAEGAN JEFFERY, Sweetwater, 2012-14
536 – MASON TOBOLA, West, 2013-15
536 – MARK TORREZ, EP Eastwood, 2012-15
536 – COLT McCOY, Jim Ned, 2002-04
532 -- KEVIN YEAGER, DeLeon, 2015-17​
532 -- LUKE WOODLEY, Highland Park, 2007-09
529 -- CODY THOMAS, Colleyville Heritage, 2011-12
529 -- JORDAN REEVER, South Garland, 2001-03
528 -- PARKER BRIDWELL, Hereford, 2006-09
526 -- JACK DALLAS, West Orange-Stark, 2013-16
525 -- CHASE DANIEL, Southlake Carroll, 2003-04
524 -- BRIAN BACA, Cleburne, 2013-14; Pittsburg, 1951
524 -- PATRICK MAHOMES, Whitehouse, 2012-13
522 -- D.J. CHECK, Clint, 1997-99
521 -- TYLER MINYARD, Bosqueville, 2003-05
519 -- NATHAN KOWALIK, Hallettsville, 2012-13; Goliad, 2014
517 -- JOHNNY MANZIEL, Kerrville, 2008-10
517 -- CHRISTIAN MATTHEWS, Arlington Bowie, 2006-08
517 -- JARRETT LEE, Brownwood, 2004; Brenham, 2005-06
516 -- AUSTYN HILL, EP El Dorado, 2013-15
516 -- AUSTIN AUNE, Argyle, 2009-11
515 -- JALEN MAYDEN, Garland Sachse, 2015-17​
515 -- EVAN MOORE, Alpine, 2010-13
515 -- J.T. NEWTON, Bangs, 2011-13
514 -- SHAWN ROBINSON, Saginaw Chisholm Trail, 2013; Denton                Guyer, 2014-15; DeSoto, 2016
513 -- JAMAL TURNER, Arlington Houston, 2008-10
512 -- JOSH DORMAN, Birdville, 2008-09
511 -- MATTHEW STAFFORD, Highland Park, 2003-05
510 -- MORRIS TUCK, Hitchcock, 2006-09
508 -- JOHN STEPHEN JONES, Highland Park, 2016-17​
506 -- JACOB KARAM, Friendswood, 2006-08
506 -- DESTRI WHITE, Mesquite Horn, 2011-13
506 -- TY DETMER, SA Southwest, 1984-86
504 -- TRISTON WILLIAMS, Andrews, 2014-16
503 -- RYAN DURBAN, Bridgeport, 2004-06
502 -- CHRIS ROBINSON, Mesquite Horn, 2013-16
502 -- JERRY BELL, C.C. Ray, 2006-07
501 -- BRADY McBRIDE, Coppell, 2015-17​
500 -- RYAN AGNEW, Southlake Carroll, 2012-14
500 -- FRED NIXON, Willis, 2008-11
497 -- CHASE GRIFFIN, Hutto, 2016-17​
496 -- CHRIS (BUBBA) HENSON, Pecos, 2015-17​
495 -- BROOKS KLUTTS, Boerne, 2015-17​​
494 -- KOLT HARFIELD, FB Clements, 2012-14
493 -- CAM ROANE, Colleyville Heritage, 2014-16
492 -- RICH FRAUENBERGER, Grapeland, 2015-17​
492 -- C.J. HORN, Tenaha, 2015-17​
492 -- MATTHEW BISHOP, Aledo, 2009-11
491 -- ETHAN RUTTER, Edgewood, 2009-11    
491 -- PETE MAETZOLD, Friendswood, 2008-10
490 -- SANTOS VILLARREAL, Mission Memorial, 2011-14
490 -- KOGAN GARRETT, Lexington, 2009-12
490 -- MICHAEL GUERRERO, Amarillo Caprock, 2010-12
490 -- ROBERT SOMBORN, McKinney, 2010-12
490 -- SPENCER CHURCH, Canyon, 2007-08
489 -- JACKSON SAMPSON, New Diana, 2016-17​
489 -- MATEO RENTERIA, Cypress Creek, 2016-17​
489 -- DIEGO HERNANDEZ, Mission Veterans, 2014-16​
489 -- DAGAN HAEHN, Lake Dallas, 2013-15
488 -- JORDAN BAEZA, EP Del Valle, 2007-09
488 -- RYAN MALLETT, Texarkana, 2004-06
487 -- WILL REED, Rockwall, 2013-15
486 -- TYLER JONES, Stephenville, 2011-12
484 -- WESTIN WILLIAMS, Hico 2006-07; Wellington, 2008-09
484 -- ANDREW LUCK, SB Stratford, 2005-07
484 -- JEFF WATSON, A&M Consolidated,1990-93
483 -- AUSTIN MOORE, Burnet, 2014-15
480 -- CASEY PAGE, Hereford, 2003-06
477 -- CADE FENNEGAN, Dallas Woodrow Wilson, 2015-17​
476 -- EDDIE GUZMAN, Laredo Cigarroa, 2012-14
476 -- WES McQUEEN, Melissa, 2008-11
476 -- ERIC SOZA, Beeville Jones, 2005-08
475 -- BEN HICKS, Hewitt Midway, 2013-14
475 -- SANTOS VILLARREAL, Mission Veterans, 2011-14​
474 -- MITCH MANLEY, Pittsburg, 2008-10
472 -- JACK HUGGHINS, Rusk, 2014-16
472 -- DEVANTE KINCADE, Dallas Skyline, 2010-12
471 -- ZACH LEE, McKinney, 2007-09
471 -- LUIS FLORES, C.C. Moody, 2002-04
470 -- GAVIN MURR, San Augustine, 2015-17​
470 -- SAM EHLINGER, Austin Westlake, 2014-16
470 -- TRENT JURICA, Wills Point, 2008-10
469 -- ADAM MORSE, Port Neches-Groves, 2013-15
469 -- MATT JOECKEL, Arlington, 2007-09
469 -- EMORY MILLER, Mesquite Horn, 2007-09
469 -- LUPE RODRIGUEZ, Mission, 1985-87
468 -- SHANE BUECHELE, Arlington Lamar, 2013-15
468 -- BLAKE SZYMANSKI, WF Rider, 2003-04
467 -- JAKE HALL, New Caney Porter, 2014-16
466 -- DREW NEECE, Albany, 2013-15
466 -- ZACH CRIPPS, Clear Springs, 2010-13
465 -- JETT DUFFEY, Mansfield Lake Ridge, 2013-15
464 -- JALEN HURTS, Channelview, 2012-15
464 -- ATHHONY RAMOS, Canyon, 2005-06
463 -- DAVIS BRIN, Boerne Champion, 2015-17​
463 -- DALTON BANKS, Alamo Heights, 2013-14
463 -- MICKEY SCOTT, San Angelo, 2011-13
461 -- JAROD BLISSETT, Carthage, 2013-15
460 -- BAILEY ZAPPE, Victoria East, 2015-16
457 -- QUINTEN DORMADY, Boerne, 2012 & 2014
457 -- JOHN PAUL BELEW, Winters, 1992-95
456 -- JASE HAMMACK, Andrews, 2012-14
456 -- CHRIS SANDERS, Flower Mound Marcus, 1994-95
454 -- TOMMY DORMAN, Birdville, 2004-07
454 – CASE KEENUM, Abilene Wylie, 2003-05
453 – KEVIN KOLB, Stephenville, 2001-02
453 – BILLY BOUSE, High Island, 1995-98
452 – KYLE PARKS, Center, 2013-16
451 – ZACH WILLIAMS, Melissa, 2005-08
450 – AUSTIN ZOUZALIK, Lubbock Coronado, 2006-07
448 – J.W. WALSH, Denton Guyer, 2007-10
448 – DAREN DILLARD, Garland Lakeview, 2004-06
447 -- PRINCE MAVULA, Justin Northwest, 2015-17​
447 – BROOKS BURGIN, Highland Park, 2013-14
447 – COLE DEBERRY, Huffman Hargrave, 2008-10
447 – STEPHEN McGEE, Burnet, 2001-03
446 -- TANNER MORDECAI, Hewitt Midway, 2015-17​
446 – JOSH ADKINS, Smithson Valley, 2014-16
445 – RONALD MONROE, FB Bush, 2010-13
445 – TYLER ARNDT, Cuero, 2007-09
445 – BEN HENDERSON, Wichita Falls, 2005-08
444 – KADARIUS BAKER, Navasota, 2010-12
442 – BRYCE RIVERS, SA Stevens, 2014-16
442 – MANNY HARRIS, Copperas Cove, 2013-14
442 – ANTHONY CAMPUZANO, EP Chapin, 2008-10
441 – RYAN DUKE, Calallen, 2004-06
440 – BAKER MAYFIELD, Lake Travis, 2011-12  
440 – CARSON MEGER, Plano, 2007-08
439 -- COLBY SUITS, North Forney, 2015-17​
439 – ZACH BARTON, Seymour, 2011-13
438 – KALEB FLETCHER, Mesquite Poteet, 2014-16
438 – LANDRY KLANN, SA McCollum, 2007-09
437 – MATT BROWN, Allen, 2007-09
436 – SETH GONZALES, EP Chapin, 2011-13
436 – JOSH MOYLAN, Eastland, 2010-13
436 – KENT MYERS, Garland Sachse, 2011-13
435 – PRESTON TOWNLEY, Huffman, 2011-12
435 – BRANDON ROBINSON, Canadian, 2008-09
435 – STEPHEN PEARCE, Wylie, 2001-02
434 -- ANDREW FERNANDEZ, 2015-17​
434 – ANTONIO LOPEZ, SA Brackenridge, 2013-15
432 – CHANDLER KING, Windthorst, 2012-14
432 – JEVAN SNEED, Stephenville, 2003-05
431 – TYLER HANDSON, Sinton, 2011-14
431 – MICHAEL GOODNIGHT, Houston Westside, 2007
430 – DAVIS WEBB, Keller, 2010-11; Prosper, 2012
430 – RYAN BECK, Pettus, 2008-11
430 – WESTON JAMESON, Edgewood, 2006-07
428 -- WILSON HICKS, Decatur, 2016-17​
428 – NATHAN ELLIOTT, Celina, 2011-13
428 – KRIS HEAVENER, Johnson City, 1999-02
425 – EVIN ABBE, Abilene, 2011-12
425 – CHASE RICH, Round Rock Westwood, 2005-06
424 – JARRETT DOEGE, Lubbock Cooper, 2015-16
424 – BRADEN HUDSON, Canadian, 2009-11
424 – CLAYTON NICHOLAS, Abilene Cooper, 2009-11
423 – CHASE HILDRETH, Clear Creek, 2013-15
423 – ANTHONY MORGAN, Carthage, 2009-10  
422 – AARON DOYLE, Evant, 2006-08
421 – BRADEN BEAL, Roscoe, 2014-16
421 – CALEB LEWIS, Richardson Pearce, 2008-09
420 – TODD REESING, Lake Travis, 2004-05
420 – DUSTIN LONG, Port Neches-Groves, 1997-99
419 – TAYLOR POTTS, Abilene, 2004-05
418 – ALEX COOPER, Mesquite, 2011-12
418 – JARROD MOYLAN, Eastland, 2007-09   
418 – BRIAN BELL, China Spring, 2007-09
418 – J.J. HARP, Argyle, 2005-07
417 – CAMERON GREEN, Bridgeport, 2007-08
416 -- AJ BRIGGS, EP Parkland, 2016-17​
416 – ALFRED ROBERTSON, Houston Worthing, 2012-15
415 – REY RODRIGUEZ, C.C. Ray, 2009-10
414 – KELAN LUKER, Stephenville, 1996-98
413 – JAYLON MOSCORRO, Refugio, 2014-15
412 – HAYDEN COOPER, Round Rock McNeil, 2013-15
412 – JARRETT HILDRETH, Clear Creek, 2012-13
412 – JACOB BURTCH, Seminole, 2010-12
411 -- MICHAEL MATA, Uvalde, 2016-17​
410 – LUKE METZER, Fort Bend Dulles, 2014-16
410 -- GARRETT MOSELEY, Van, 2015-17 ​
410 – DEREK ESPARZA, Laredo United, 2011-13
410 – SCOTT ELLIOTT, Bay City, 2001-03
408 – GARRETT RILEY, Muleshoe, 2005-07
406 – DERRICK TEEGARDEN, Odessa, 2007-09
405 – DEVIN WILLIAMS, FW Southwest, 2013; Mansfield Timberview
405 – MYLES TAYLOR, Hardin, 2008-10
405 – TIM METTS, Decatur, 2007-09
405 – KYLE McDONALD, Haltom, 2005-06
404 – KIRK SAUL, Valley Consolidated, 1983-86
403 – OMAR GARCIA, EP Hanks, 2005-06
402 -- KASON MARTIN, Manvel, 2015-17​
402 – ALEX RAMART, Richmond Foster, 2015-16
402 – ALEC SALAS, Laredo United, 2010-12
402 – TYLER COTTON, Richland Hills, 2007-09
401 – TYLER HERRICK, Hutto, 2014-15
401 – DUSTIN ESKEW, China Spring, 2006-07
400 – CADE PEARSON, Texarkana, 2014-16


SEASON LEADERS
​​
360 – GARRETT GILBERT, Lake Travis, 2007
352 – AARON (POPPY) BROWN, Gilmer, 2016
348 – IGNAZIO TELLEZ, Laredo United, 2014
345 – DERRICK PONDER, Bells, 2014
342 – BRANDON STEWARD, Pampa, 2016
337 – NICK GERBER, Levelland, 2016
333 – PAUL MILLARD, Flower Mound, 2010
332 – GRAHAM HARRELL, Ennis, 2003
331 – MICHAEL EVERETT, Odem, 2016
328 – PAUL MILLARD, Flower Mound, 2009
323 – CLARK HARRELL, Ennis, 2005
319 – JERRY LOPEZ, Laredo Alexander, 2008
317 – DREW TATE, Baytown Lee, 2001
316 – JACK GLOVER, FW Brewer, 2009
315 – TYRIK ROLLISON, Sulphur Springs, 2008
314 – BRYAN PONDER, Bells, 2016  
312 – GREG McELROY, Southlake Carroll, 2005
308 -- BRYAN PONDER, Bells, 2017​
306 – COLEMAN BENTLEY, Canadian, 2007
306 – DREW TATE, Baytown Lee, 2002
304 – CHASE ALLISON, Robinson, 2016
304 – PHILLIP DAUGHERTY, Bridgeport, 2001
303 -- TANNER MORDECAI, Hewitt Midway, 2017​
302 – TRAVIS QUINTANILLA, Refugio, 2013
302 – GARRETT GILBERT, Lake Travis, 2008
300 -- JACKSON SAMPSON, New Diana, 2017​
300 – CHASE WASSON, Southlake Carroll, 2002    
298 – DIEGO HERNANDEZ, Mission Veterans, 2016
298 – CHASE DANIEL, Southlake Carroll, 2004
296 -- JOHN STEPHEN JONES, Highland Park, 2017​
296 – IGNAZIO TELLEZ, Laredo United, 2015
296 – BRENNEN WOOTEN, San Angelo, 2015
296 – TYRIK ROLLISON, Sulphur Springs, 2007
293 – JARRETT DOEGE, Lubbock Cooper, 2016
292 – TANNER SCHAEFER, Canadian, 2015
292 – BEN ARBUCKLE, Canadian, 2012
291 – DAVEON BOYD, Humble Atascocita, 2015
291 – KYLE POESKE, Boerne Champion, 2012
290 – JOSH SCHNEIDER, LaGrange, 2009
289 – DERRICK PONDER, Bells, 2015
289 – JAKE GLOVER, FW Brewer, 2008
289 – SCOTTY YOUNG, Denton Ryan, 2008
287 – LUKE ALLEN, Cypress Creek, 2015
287 – PATRICK MAHOMES, Whitehouse, 2013  
287 – JERRY BELL, C.C. Ray, 2007
286 – SHELTON EPPLER, Navasota, 2014
286 – RYAN POLITE, DeSoto, 2010
286 – SCOTTY YOUNG, Denton Ryan, 2009
286 – PATRICK HUTKA, Rogers, 1997
285 – BEN ARBUCKLE, Canadian, 2013
284 – PETE MAETZOLD, Friendswood, 2010
284 – RILEY DODGE, Southlake Carroll, 2006
283 – TAYLOR CORNELIUS, Bushland, 2013
283 – KELLEN HAYNES, Crosby, 2003 
282 – GREG WARD, Tyler, 2011
281 – CASEY RUSSELL, Colleyville Heritage, 2006
280 – MANNY HARRIS, Copperas Cove, 2013
280 – GREG WARD, Tyler, 2012
280 – STEPHEN PEARCE, Wylie 2002
278 – KYLER MURRAY, Allen, 2014
278 – KOBE MILLER, A&M Consolidated, 2013
278 – WES WOOD, Muleshoe, 2008
277 -- QUA GRAY, Lubbock Coronado, 2017​
277 – MARK TORREZ, EP Eastwood, 2015
277 – HUNTER LILE, Booker, 2013
277 – HUNTER TAYLOR, Whitehouse, 2010
276 --BRANDON STEWARD, Pampa, 2017​
276 – TAYLOR SCHAEFER, Canadian, 2014
275 – BLAKE SZYMANSKI, Wichita Falls Rider, 2004
273 – BETO DIAZ, Muleshoe, 2016
273 – AMRYN JEFFREY, Fort Bend Travis, 2016
273 – DANNY CAMPOS, Muleshoe, 2015
273 – ALEC SALAS, Laredo United, 2011
273 – HUNTER TAYLOR, Whitehouse, 2011
273 --TANNER MARSH, Lewisville Hebron, 2007​
273 – MANUEL JOHNSON, Gilmer, 2004
272 – JAROD BLISSETT, Carthage, 2015
272 – LOGAN BONNER, Garland Rowlett, 2015
271 – KOY DETMER, Mission, 1991
270 --CHASE GRIFFIN, Hutto, 2017​
270 – TAYLOR CORNELIUS, Bushland, 2012
270 – CODY THOMAS, Colleyville Heritage, 2012
270 – BRIAN SWAIN, Laredo Alexander, 2011
270 – JERRY LOPEZ, Laredo Alexander, 2007
270 – RYAN MOSSAKOWSKI, Frisco Centennial, 2006
268 – CARSON EARP, Robinson, 2011
268 – LUKE WOODLEY, Highland Park, 2009
267 -- WILSON HICKS, Decatur, 2017
267 – QUA GRAY, Lubbock Coronado, 2016
267 – GARY JOE (GJ) KINNE, Canton, 2005
266 – TRISTON WILLIAMS, Andrews, 2015
266 – CADE DYAL, Kerrville Tivy, 2014
266 – TYLER JONES, Stephenville, 2012
265 -- ALAN BOWMAN, Grapevine, 2014-17​
265 – CHARLIE BREWER, Lake Travis, 2016
265 – JAKE HUBENAK, Georgetown, 2012
265 – MAC MORSE, Richardson Pearce, 2010
265 – JOSH DORMAN, Birdville, 2008
265 --LUKE WOODLEY, Highland Park, 2008​
264 – NICK GERBER, Levelland, 2015
264 – HAYDEN HAWK, Coppell, 2009
264 – TYLER MINYARD, Bosqueville, 2003
264 – SPENCER STACK, Flower Mound Marcus, 1997
263 – MICHAEL McCANN, Round Rock Cedar Ridge, 2013
262 --MATTHEW BALDWIN, Lake Travis, 2017
262 --MAVERICK McIVOR, San Angelo, 2017​​
262 – BRIAN SWAIN, Laredo Alexander, 2010
262 – LUPE RODRIGUEZ Mission, 1987
261 – SPENCER CHURCH, Canyon, 2008
261 – NATHAN DICK, Allen, 2006
260 – BRIAN BELL, China Spring, 2009
260 – PHILLIP MILLER, Clear Springs, 2009
260 – JOHN BRADDOCK, Pampa, 2002
259 – GLENN THORNTON, Groveton, 2015
259 – CODY THOMAS, Colleyville Heritage, 2011
258 – VICTOR RODRIGUEZ, Amarillo Caprock
257 – BRADEN HUCKS, San Angelo, 2014
257 – CHRIS CAMP, Lubbock Coronado, 2008
257 – STEVEN HILL, Colleyville Heritage, 2008
256 – CHARLIE BREWER, Lake Travis, 2015
256 – KADARIUS BAKER, Navasota, 2012
256 – MICHAEL BREWER, Lake Travis, 2009
255 – DALTON BANKS, Alamo Heights, 2013
254 --AJ BRIGGS, EP Parkland, 2015-17​
254 – AUSTIN MOORE, Burnet, 2014
254 – BRADY BURGIN, Highland Park, 2011
254 – NICK FOSTER, Frisco Centennial, 2010
254 – DARIAN (STUMP) GODFREY, Gilmer, 2009
254 – BRIAN HINOJO, EP Riverside, 2009
253 --COLTON MOORE, Bushland, 2017
253 --JORDAN WEEKS, Wimberley, 2017​​
253 – CASE McCOY, Graham, 2009
253 --JERRY LOPEZ, Laredo Alexander, 2006​
252 --PARKER TOWNS, Dallas Jesuit, 2017​
252 – DEREK KISER, Burnet, 2013
252 – MICHAEL GUERRERRO, Amarillo Caprock, 2011
252 – TONY SALAS, Laredo United, 2008
251 – ZACH SMITH, Grandview, 2015
251 – BLAKE BOGENSCHUTZ, Carthage, 2013
251 – DALYN WILLIAMS, Lake Dallas, 2011
251 – GRAYLON BROWN, Brownwood, 2010
251 – RYAN POLITE, DeSoto, 2009
250 – JOHN HUERTA, EP Eldorado, 2010
250 – BEAU NOWELL, Mesquite Poteet, 2010
250 – EMORY MILLER, Mesquite Horn, 2008
249 – HADLEY ALLRED, Perryton, 2015
249 – AUSTIN ZOUZALIK, Lubbock Coronado, 2007
248 – BEAU KALBACHER, Austin, 2015
248 – RYAN ROSS, Lancaster, 2015
248 – BEAR FENIMORE, Round Rock Westwood, 2013
248 – DESMON WHITE, DeSoto, 2013
248 – BRADY ATTAWAY, Whitehouse, 2007
247 – ALAN BOWMAN, Grapevine, 2016
247 – REID HESSE, Temple, 2016
247 – MATEO RENTERIA, Cypress Creek, 2016
247 – BEN DAVIS, Graham, 2013
247 – BAKER MAYFIELD, Lake Travis, 2011
247 – JOSH DORMAN, Birdville, 2009
246 – EZEKIEL (ZEKE) COSS, Laredo Alexander, 2015
246 – ELIAS GARZA, Uvalde, 2015
246 – BEN DAVIS, Graham, 2012
246 – WESTON KING, New Braunfels, 2012
246 – BRADY ATTAWAY, Whitehouse, 2008
246 – ALVARO GARCIA, Laredo United, 2006
246 – STEVE CLEMENTS, Huntsville, 1989
245 – WESTON JAMESON, Edgewood, 2008
245 – J.J. HARP, Argyle, 2007
245 – CASEY BELL, Canton, 2007
245 – SHAUN RUTHERFORD, Bay City, 2007
245 – JACOB ALLEN, Bridgeport, 1996
244 -- SPENCER SANDERS, Denton Ryan, 2017​
244 – TANNER BARR, Gilmer, 2012
244 – AARON SWAIN, Laredo Alexander, 2012
243 – BRETT GILCHRIST, Whitney, 2014
243 – TY HOOPER, Pampa, 2014
243 – CADEN COOTS, Midland Lee, 2013
243 – KENNY HILL, Southlake Carroll, 2011
243 – TRENT WHITE, Garland Sachse, 2011
243 – DAVID ASH, Belton, 2010
243 – CHANCE WALLACE, Canton, 2009
243 – CHRISTIAN MATTHEWS, Arlington Bowie, 2007
243 – ANTHONY RAMOS, Canyon, 2006
242 -- AMRYN JEFFREY, Fort Bend Travis, 2017
242 -- MATEO RENTERIA, Cypress Creek, 2017​​
242 – DAVEON BOYD, Humble Atascocita, 2016
242 – KENT MYERS, Garland Sachse, 2013
242 – QUINTEN DORMADY, Boerne, 2012
242 – ANTHONY MORGAN, Carthage, 2010
242 – JACOB MORGAN, Austin, 2009
242 – JOE LEDOUX, Amarillo Tascosa, 2007
242 – RICHARD MORRISON, Royse City, 2007
241 – SAM EHLINGER, Austin Westlake, 2015
241 – LANDRY TURNER, Springtown, 2013
241 – JARRETT HILDRETH, Clear Creek, 2012
241 – JACKSON MEYER, Booker, 2009
241 – CHRIS SANDERS, Flower Mound Marcus, 1995
241 – KOY DETMER, Mission, 1990
240 -- REED ANDERSON, Alamo Heights, 2017​
240 -- TUCKER HORN, Graham, 2017​
240 – TRISTON WILLIAMS, Andrews, 2016
240 – BEN HICKS, Hewitt Midway, 2014
240 – DESMON WHITE, DeSoto, 2012
240 – DOMINIC SCOTT, Alpine, 2009
239 – MALIK WALKER, Frisco Heritage, 2014
239 – JACK RHOADES, Cameron, 2010
239 – RYAN HESLEP, Abilene Cooper, 2009
239 – JACKSON OLIVER, Dallas Jesuit, 2009
239 – TAYLOR POTTS, Abilene, 2005
238 – AARON SWAIN, Laredo Alexander, 2014
238 – JACOB GNACINSKI, Keller Fossil Ridge, 2013
238 – MICKEY SCOTT, San Angelo, 2012
238 – JOSH HARRISON, Sinton, 2009
238 – KOLTON BROWNING, Mabank, 2007
238 – TREY CARTER, Sherman, 2004
238 – COLT McCOY, Jim Ned, 2003
237 -- TYLER WEBB, Bosqueville, 2017​
237 -- ENDER FREEMAN, Abilene Cooper, 2017​
237 – ALEX COOPER, Mesquite, 2012
237 – PATRICK MAHOMES, Whitehouse, 2012
237 – NICK SIOSON, Georgetown, 2010
237 – KOLTON BROWNING, Mabank, 2008
237 – GARRETT GILBERT, Lake Travis, 2006
236 – JAYLON MASCORRO, Refugio, 2015
236 – BOWMAN SELLS, Lucas Lovejoy, 2015
236 – JAKOB WHITWORTH, Christoval, 2015
236 – BEAU KALBACHER, Austin, 2014
236 – HUNTER LILE, Booker, 2014
236 – RYAN AGNEW, Southlake Carroll, 2013
236 – CODY GAITAN, Huffman Hargrave, 2013
236 – BRENNEN WOOTEN, Marble Falls, 2013
236 – DEREK ESPARZA, Laredo United, 2013
236 – JASON KOPRIVA, Cameron Yoe, 2012
235 -- AARON (POPPY) BROWN, Gilmer, 2017​
235 – CORBIN DOUTHITT, Canadian, 2016
235 – BEN HICKS, Hewitt Midway, 2013
235 – GRAHAM HARRELL, Ennis, 2001
235 – KIRK SAUL, Turkey Valley, 1986
234 – DAVIS BRIN, Boerne Champion, 2016
234 – CONNOR FEIST, Langham Creek, 2012
234 – MONTRAVIOUS JAMES, Mount Pleasant, 2012
234 – ANDRES HERRERA, Dayton, 2011
234 – OMAR GARCIA, EP Hanks, 2006
233 – ERIC SCHMID, The Woodlands, 2016
233 – JOSH GREEN, Boerne Champion, 2015
233 – CASE ROBINSON, Crockett, 2015
233 – JASON SHELLEY, Frisco Lone Star, 2015
233 – CODY BREWER, Flour Bluff, 2014
233 – NICK GERBER, Levelland, 2014
233 – KOLT HARFIELD, FB Clements, 2014
233 – STEVEN MONTEZ, EP Del Valle, 2014
233 – CHRIS KEESEE, Brownwood, 2013
233 – AUSTIN SKINNER, Teague, 2012
233 – D.J. BETIK, Ennis, 2008
233 – JARRETT LEE, Brenham, 2005
232 – COOPER CHANDLER, Frisco Wakeland, 2016
232 – CHRIS THOMPSON, Sweetwater, 2016
232 – BRYCE RIVERS, SA Stevens, 2015
232 – BRENNAN DOTY, Port Neches-Groves, 2010
232 – KELAN LUKER, Stephenville, 1998
230 – NATHAN KOWALIK, Goliad, 2014
230 – COLE DEBERRY, Huffman Hargrave, 2010
230 – BRADEN HUDSON, Canadian, 2010
230 – JOSIAH MONROE, Bastrop, 2010
230 --CODY GREEN, Dayton, 2008​
230 – RILEY DODGE, Southlake Carroll, 2007
230 – ZACH STEWART, Abilene Cooper, 2006
















​​​​​​​GAME LEADERS

bold=classification state record

49 -- Austin Phillips (6A), Frenship vs. Amarillo, 2018
48 -- Greg Ward​, Tyler (5A) vs. Denton Guyer, 2012
​48 – Paul Millard, Flower Mound (6A) vs. Coppell, 2009
48 – Jerry Lopez, Laredo Alexander (6A) vs. Laredo Martin, 2008
47 -- Ty Hale, Groesbeck vs. Franklin, 2017​
46 – Cody Thomas, Colleyville Heritage vs. Euless Trinity, 2011
45 -- Derrick Ponder, Bells (2A) vs. Clarksville, 2014​
45 -- Jackson Allen, Whitehouse vs. Lufkin, 2014​
45 -- Taylor Cornelius, Bushland (3A) vs. Pampa, 2013​
44 -- Cole Miears, Kerrville Tivy vs. Port Lavaca Calhoun, 2018
​44 – Jerry Lopez, Laredo Alexander vs. C.C. Ray, 2007
44 – Koy Detmer, Mission vs. C.C. Miller, 1991
43 -- Amryn Jeffrey, FB Travis vs. Katy, 2017​
43 -- Bryan Ponder, Bells vs. Valley View, 2017​
43 – Rob Camarillo, Laredo United vs. C.C. King, 2011
42 -- Jordan Hood, Montgomery vs. Lufkin, 2017​
42 – Mac Morse, Richardson Pearce vs. Carrollton Smith, 2009
42 – Scotty Young, Denton Ryan vs. Frenship, 2008
41 -- Ender Freeman, Abilene Cooper vs. Grapevine, 2017​
41 -- Mateo Renteria, Cypress Creek vs. Cypress-Fairbanks, 2016​
41 -- Kyle Sadler, Frisco Independence vs. Frisco Centennial, 2015​
41 -- Ignazio Tellez, Laredo United vs. Sharyland, 2015​
41 -- Hunter Lile, Booker (2A) vs. Texhoma, OK., 2013​
41 -- Bear Fenimore, RR Westwood vs. Austin Bowie, 2013​
41 – Johnny Manziel, Kerrville vs. SA Madison, 2010
41 -- Chance Wallace, Canton vs. Kemp, 2009​
41 – Koy Detmer, Mission vs. Aldine, 1990
40 -- Chase Allison, Robinson (4A) vs. Burnet, 2015
40 -- Zeke Coss, Laredo Alexander vs. San Benito, 2015​​
40 -- Victor Rodriguez, Amarillo Caprock vs. Amarillo Tascosa, 2014​
40 -- Jacob Gnacinski, Keller Fossil Ridge vs. Southlake Carroll, 2013​
40 -- Alec Salas, Laredo United vs. Smithson Valley, 2012​
40 – Paul Millard, Flower Mound vs. Southlake Carroll, 2009
40 -- Kyle Poeske, Boerne Champion vs. New Braunfels, 2012​
40 – Rey Rodriguez, C.C. Ray vs. Port Lavaca, 2009
40 – Luke Woodley, Highland Park vs. Richardson Pearce, 2009
40 – Jake Glover, FW Brewer vs. Saginaw Boswell, 2008
39 -- Colton Moore, Bushland vs. Graham, 2017​
39 -- Brandon Steward, Pampa vs. Levelland, 2017​
39 -- Jacob Frazier, Magnolia vs. Tomball, 2016​
39 -- Luke Allen, Cypress Creek vs. Cypress Woods, 2015​
39 -- Glenn Thornton, Groveton vs. San Augustine, 2015​
39 -- Derrick Ponder, Bells vs. Paris Chisum, 2015​
39 -- Victor Rodriguez, Amarillo Caprock v. Lubbock Monterey, 2014​
39 -- Ryan Agnew, Southlake Carroll vs. Euless Trinity, 2013​
39 -- Weston King, New Braunfels vs. Boerne Champion, 2012​​​
39 – Jacob Morgan, Austin vs. Austin Westlake, 2009
39 – Graham Harrell, Ennis vs. Highland Park, 2003
39 – Ty Detmer, SA Southwest vs. Pleasanton, 1986
38 -- Christian Castaneda, EP Eastwood vs. Abilene Cooper, 2018​
38 -- Alan Bowman, Grapevine vs. Aledo, 2017​
38 -- Bryan Ponder, Bells vs. Windthorst, 2017​
38 -- Amryn Jeffrey, FB Travis vs. Katy, 2016​
38 -- Brandon Steward, Pampa vs. Levelland, 2016​
38 -- Brandon Steward, Pampa vs. Perryton, 2016​
38 -- Carl Robinson, Killeen Ellison vs. Belton, 2016​
38 -- Jarod Blissett, Carthage vs. Hallsville, 2015​
38 -- Cody Gaitan, Huffman Hargrave vs. Shepherd, 2013​
38 -- Landry Turner, Springtown vs. Decatur, 2013​
38 – Hunter Taylor, Whitehouse vs. Mesquite Poteet, 2010
38 – Tyler Grabarkewicz, RR Westwood vs. Cedar Park, 2007
38 – Braden Smith, Rockwall vs. Allen, 2007
38 – Jerry Lopez, Laredo Alexander vs. Laredo Cigarroa, 2007
38 – Logan Turner, Springtown vs. Birdville, 2006
37 -- Roman Fuller, Decatur vs. Alvarado, 2018​
37 -- Sawyer Robertson, Lubbock Coronado vs. Amarillo, 2018​
37 -- Jacob Rosales, Sharyland Pioneer vs. Port Lavaca, 2018​
37 -- Qua Gray, Lubbock Coronado vs. Abilene Cooper, 2017​
37 -- John Stephen Jones, Highland Park vs. Manvel, 2017​
37 -- Reese Mason, Tomball vs. Magnolia, 2017​
37 -- Sam Saxton, Austin vs. Austin Akins, 2017​
37 -- Davis Brin, Boerne Champion vs. Alamo Heights, 2016​
37 -- Aaron (Poppy) Brown, Gilmer vs. Liberty-Eylau, 2016​
37 -- Justin Gomez, Beeville Jones​, 2016
37 -- Diego Hernandez, Mission Veterans vs. Laredo Nixon, 2016​
37 -- Diego Hernandez, Mission Veterans vs. Rio Grande City, 2016​
37 -- Ethan Hartman, Glen Rose vs. Mineral Wells, 2015​
37 -- Derrick Ponder, Bells vs. Wolfe City, 2014​
37 -- Cody Gaitan, Huffman Hargrave vs. Tarkington, 2013​
37 -- Manny Harris, Copperas Cove vs. Hewitt Midway, 2013​​
37 -- Travis Quintanilla, Refugio vs. Rogers, 2013​
37 -- Kyle Poeske, Boerne Champion vs. Buda Hays, 2012​
37 – Mac Morse, Richardson Pearce vs. Irving Nimitz, 2010
37 – Jerry Bell, C.C. Ray vs. SA East Central, 2007
37 – Tyrik Rollison, Sulphur Springs vs. McKinney, 2007
37 – Matt Faulkner, FM Marcus vs. Mansfield Summit, 2006

37 – Jeff Dover, Grand Prairie vs. Hurst Bell, 1992
37 – Bill Boy Bryant, Dublin vs. Ranger, 1980
36 -- Sawyer Robertson, Lubbock Coronado vs. Azle, 2018​
36 -- Eric Rodriguez, FB Travis vs. Springs, 2018​
36 -- Chase Griffin, Hutto vs. Leander Rouse, 2017​
36 -- TJ Rumfield, Temple vs. Manvel, 2017​
36 -- Tyler Vitt, SA MacArthur vs. SA Reagan, 2017​
36 -- Alan Bowman, Grapevine vs. Weatherford, 2015​
36 -- Brennen Wooten, San Angelo vs. Trophy Bryon Nelson, 2015​
36 -- Derek Coppedge, Lubbock Roosevelt vs. Dimmitt, 2013​
36 -- Ignazio Tellez, Laredo United vs. LaJoya, 2014​
36 -- Kyle Poeske, Boerne Champion vs. Marble Falls, 2012​
36 -- Mickey Scott, San Angelo vs. EP Franklin, 2012​
36 – Brian Swain, Laredo Alexander vs. Laredo Johnson, 2011
36 – Cody Thomas, Colleyville Heritage v. Irving MacArthur, 2011
36 – Jacob Morgan, Austin vs. Pflugerville Connally, 2009
36 – Jarred Moylan, Eastland vs. Cisco, 2009
36 – Kolton Browning, Mabank vs. Kaufman, 2008
36 – Jerry Lopez, Laredo Alexander vs. C.C. Carroll, 2008
36 – Nathan Dick, Allen vs. Rockwall, 2006
35 -- Eduardo Huerta, Laredo United vs. SA Reagan, 2017​
35 -- Brandon Steward, Pampa vs. Bushland, 2017​
35 -- Aaron (Poppy) Brown, Gilmer vs. Spring Hill, 2016​
35 -- Heath Hood, White Oak vs. Harmony, 2016​
35 -- Amryn Jeffrey, FB Travis vs. Katy Taylor, 2016​
35 -- Bryan Ponder, Bells vs. Collinsville, 2016​
35 -- Bryan Ponder, Bells vs. Wimberley, 2016​
35 -- Derrick Ponder, Bells vs. Chico, 2015​
35 -- Luke Allen, Cypress Creek vs. Cypress Falls, 2014​
35 -- Aaron Swain, Laredo Alexander vs. Laredo United, 2014​
35 -- Brennen Wooten, Marble Falls vs. Burnet, 2013​
35 -- McLane Carter, Salado vs. Lorena, 2013​
35 -- Patrick Mahomes, Whitehouse vs. Mesquite Poteet, 2013​
35 -- Mason Tobola, West vs. Troy, 2013​
35 -- Brennen Wooten, Marble Falls vs. Burnet, 2013​
35 -- Zach Allen, Temple vs. Southlake Carroll, 2012​
35 -- Hunter Lile, Booker vs. Spearman, 2012​
35 -- Kyle Poeske, Boerne Champion vs. Marble Falls, 2012​
35 -- Mike Richardson, Marble Falls vs. Boerne Champion, 2012​
35 – Justin Dvorak, Tomball vs. Katy Morton Ranch, 2011
35 – Dylan Sheffield, Wichita Falls vs. Denton, 2011
35 – Josh Huerta, EP Eldorado vs. EP Hanks, 2010
35 – Driphus Jackson, Cedar Hill vs. Odessa Permian, 2010
35 – Brandon Layne, EP Franklin vs. San Angelo, 2010
35 – Paul Millard, Flower Mound vs. Plano East, 2010
35 – Tommy Guerrero, Olton vs. Springlake-Earth, 2011
35 – Brian Bell, China Spring vs. Groesbeck, 2009
35 – Steven Dorman, Somerset vs. Luling, 2009
35 – Josh Harrison, Sinton vs. Robstown, 2009
35 – Brian Hinojo, EP Riverside vs. Clint Horizon, 2009
35 – Brian Hinojo, EP Riverside vs. EP Parkland, 2009
35 – Jackson Meyer, Booker vs. Hooker, OK., 2009
35 – Paul Millard, Flower Mound vs. DeSoto, 2009
35 – Tony Salas, Laredo United vs. SA Stevens, 2009
35 – Christian Butler, Mount Vernon vs. Atlanta, 2008
35 – Jerry Lopez, Laredo Alexander vs. C.C. Carroll, 2007
35 – Graham Harrell, Ennis vs. Mesquite Horn, 2003
35 – Jerome Jones, Midlothian vs. Waxahachie, 1990
35 – Tommy Kotara, Panhandle vs. Wheeler, 1987​​
34 -- Roman Fuller, Decatur vs. Dumas, 2018​
34 -- Anthony Body, C.C. Miller vs. C.C. Veterans Memorial, 2018​
34 -- Charles Wright, Austin vs. Del Valle, 2018​
34 -- Cade Bartlett, Waller vs. Magnolia, 2017​
34 -- Orlando Puig, EP Pebble Hills vs. San Angelo, 2017​
34 -- Parker Towns, Dallas Jesuit vs. DeSoto, 2017​
34 -- Chase Allison, Robinson vs. Taylor, 2016​
34 -- Will Jennings, RR Westwood vs. Vista Ridge, 2017​
34 -- Alvin Harper, Austin Reagan vs. Boerne Champion, 2016​
34 -- Brian Ponder, Bells vs. Trenton, 2016​
34 -- Mark Torrez, EP Eastwood vs. Arlington Lamar, 2015​
34 -- Brett Gilchrist, Whitney vs. Kirbyville, 2014​
34 -- Jase Hammack, Andrews vs. Sweetwater, 2014​
34 -- Adam Morse, Port Neches-Groves vs. Dayton, 2014​
34 -- Jeremiah Drake, Duncanville vs. Colleyville Heritage, 2013​
34 -- Manny Harris, Copperas Cove vs. A&M Consolidated, 2013​
34 -- Taylor Thomas, Olney vs. Anson, 2013​
34 -- Patrick Mahomes, Whitehouse vs. Carthage, 2012​
34 -- Tyson Simcik, Columbus vs. Yoakum, 2012​
34 – Justin Dvorak, Tomball vs. Spring DeKaney, 2011
34 – Alec Salas, Laredo United vs. Del Rio, 2011
34 – Dylan Sheffield, Wichita Falls vs. Little Elm, 2011
34 – Johnny Manziel, Kerrville vs. Cibolo Steele, 2010
34 – Justin Salinas, McAllen vs. Sharyland, 2010
34 – Jake Glover, FW Brewer vs. Azle, 2009
34 – Jake Glover, FW Brewer vs. Birdville, 2009
34 – Jacob Morgan, Austin vs. Pflugerville, 2009
34 – Steven Hill, Colleyville Heritage vs. Clovis East, CA., 2008
34 – Albert Obregon, McAllen Rowe vs. Donna, 2008
34 – Austin Axtell, Denton Ryan vs. Abilene, 2007
34 – Garrett Gilbert, Lake Travis vs. Dayton, 2007
34 – Tyrik Rollison, Sulphur Springs vs. Whitehouse, 2007
34 – Zach Stewart, Abilene Cooper vs. Odessa Permian, 2006
34 -- Blake Szymanski, WF Rider vs. Denison, 2004​
34 – Graham Harrell, Ennis vs. Waxahachie, 2003
34 – Tony Eckert, Lumberton vs. Jasper, 2001​
33 -- Roman Fuller, Decatur vs. Glen Rose, 2018​
33 -- Trey Guajardo, Pharr-SJ-Alamo vs. Eagle Pass, 2018
33 -- Brice Matthews, Humble Atascocita v. Cypress-Fairbanks, 2018​​
33 -- Cooper McCollum, Wimberley vs. Burnet, 2018​
33 -- Shun'Darion Ward, DeSoto vs. Waxahachie, 2018​
33 -- Andrew Fernandez, EP Montwood vs. Arlington, 2017​
33 -- Chase Griffin, Hutto vs. A&M Consolidated, 2017​
33 -- Tanner Mordecai, Hewitt Midway vs. Copperas Cove, 2017​
33 -- Tanner Mordecai, Hewitt Midway vs. Cypress-Fairbanks, 2017​
33 -- Bo Sims, Lubbock Estacado vs. Amarillo Caprock, 2017​
33 -- Parker Towns, Dallas Jesuit vs. Longview, 2017​
33 -- Nick Gerber, Levelland vs. Bushland, 2016​
33 -- Nick Gerber, Levelland vs. Lubbock Estacado, 2016​
33 -- Mitchell Jonke, Allen vs. The Woodlands, 2016​
33 -- Bowman Sells, Lucas Lovejoy vs. Frisco Wakeland, 2015​
33 -- Ignazio Tellez, Laredo United vs. Laredo United South, 2015​
33 -- Mark Torrez, EP Eastwood vs. Frenship, 2015​
33 -- Caleb Acosta, Mineral Wells vs. Bridgeport, 2014​
33 -- Colton Cerday, Wimberley vs. Sinton, 2014​
33 -- Cade Dyal, Kerrville Tivy vs. Boerne Champion, 2014​
33 -- Kolt Hartfield, FB Clements vs. FB Austin, 2014​
33 -- Jt Morris, Lubbock Coronado vs. Weatherford, 2014​
33 -- Ignazio Tellez, Laredo United vs. C.C. Carroll, 2014​
33 -- Ignazio Tellez, Laredo United vs. Laredo Alexander, 2014​
33 -- Zane Boles, Henderson vs. Gladewater, 2013​
33 -- Michael Cantu, C.C. Moody vs. Laredo Cigarroa, 2013​
33 -- Patrick Mahomes, Whitehouse vs. Chapel Hill, 2013​
33 -- Aaron Swain, Laredo Alexander vs. SA Johnson, 2013​
33 -- Jackson Lamb, Frisco Wakeland vs. Richardson Pearce, 2012
33 -- Luke Walters, Pleasanton vs. Navarro, 2012​​
33 – Jack Brezette, Dallas Jesuit vs. Coppell, 2011
33 – Brian Buell, Dallas Jesuit vs. Lake Highlands, 2011
33 – Michael Guerrero, Amarillo Caprock vs. Dumas, 2011
33 – Jacorey McQueen, Manor vs. Corsicana, 2011
33 – Rudis Requeno, South Houston vs. PA Memorial, 2011
33 – Aaron Barton, Seymour vs. Stamford, 2010
33 -- Chase Burrow, Groesbeck vs. Robinson, 2010
33 – Paul Millard, Flower Mound vs. Plano West, 2010
33 – Josiah Monroe, Bastrop vs. Mesquite Poteet, 2010
33 – Dylan Sheffield, Wichita Falls vs. Lake Dallas, 2010
33 – Nick Sioson, Georgetown vs. Pflugerville, 2010
33 – Tyler Kirkindoll, Frisco Wakeland vs. Denison, 2009
33 – Emory Miller, Mesquite Horn vs. Lake Highlands, 2009
33 -- Dominic Scott, Alpine vs. Clint, 2009​
33 – Chance Wallace, Canton vs. Mineola, 2009
33 – Luke Halpin, Mesquite vs. Lake Highlands, 2008
33 – J.J. Harp, Argyle vs. Snyder, 2007
33 – Gavin Gray, Frisco vs. Highland Park, 2007
33 – Calvin Farley, Keller vs. Justin Northwest, 2006
33 – Kevin Moore, Flower Mound Marcus vs. WF Rider, 2004
33 – Graham Harrell, Ennis vs. Mesquite Horn, 2003
33 – Jeremy McDougle, Wills Point vs. Forney, 1999
33 – Cody Cox, Huntsville vs. Temple, 1992
33 – Kirk Saul, Turkey Valley vs. Amarillo Alamo, 1986
32 -- Peyton Bevel, Stamford vs. Hawley, 2018​​
32 -- Julian Brown, Cypress Creek vs. SB Memorial, 2018​
32 -- Roman Fuller, Decatur vs. Andrews, 2018​
32 -- Roman Fuller, Decatur vs. Mineral Wells, 2018​
32 -- Trey Guajardo, Pharr-SJ-Alamo vs. LaJoya Juarez-Lincon, 2018​
32 -- Carson Ingram, FW Brewer vs. FW Arlington Heights, 2018​
32 -- Veandre McDaniel, McGregor vs. Rogers, 2018​
32 -- Charles Wright, Austin vs. Austin Bowie, 2018​
32 -- Jackson Sampson, New Diana vs. Hooks, 2016​
32 -- Quay Stokes, Hawley vs. Seymour, 2016​
32 -- Riley Taylor, Justin NW Eaton vs. Frisco Independence, 2016​
32 -- Charlie Brewer, Lake Travis vs. Austin Bowie, 2015​
32 -- Beau Kalbacher, Austin vs. Austin Akins, 2015​
32 -- Beau Kalbacher, Austin vs. Round Rock McNeil, 2015​
32 -- Garrett Sharp, RR Cedar Ridge vs. Humble Atascocita, 2015​
32 -- Ignazio Tellez, Laredo United vs. Schertz Clemens, 2015​
32 -- Nick Gerber, Levelland vs. Lubbock Estacado, 2014​
32 -- Kolt Hartfield, FB Clements vs. FB Dulles, 2014​
32 -- Hank Hughes, Richardson Pearce vs. Mesquite, 2014​
32 -- Chandler King, Windthorst vs. WF City View, 2014​
32 -- Ignazio Tellez, Laredo United vs. Laredo Johnson, 2014​
32 -- Taylor Cornelius, Bushland vs. Muleshoe, 2013​
32 -- Carter McLane, Salado vs. Marlin, 2013​
32 -- Griffin Pickler, Colleyville Heritage vs. Denton Ryan, 2013​
32 -- Austin Skinner, Teague vs. Whitney, 2013​
32 -- Ben Arbuckle, Canadian vs. Bushland, 2012​
32 -- Hunter Lile, Booker vs. Claude, 2012​
32 -- Kyle Poeske, Boerne Champion vs. Schertz Clemens, 2012​
32 -- Cody Thomas, Colleyville Heritage vs. Denton Guyer, 2012
32 -- Cody Thomas, Colleyville Heritage vs. Lewisville Hebron, 2012​​
32 – Kenny Hill, Southlake Carroll vs. Copperas Cove, 2011
32 – Averion Hurts, Channelview vs. Pasadena Dobie, 2011
32 – Rhett Svetgoff, Richardson Pearce v. Rockwall Heath, 2011
32 – Cody Thomas, Colleyville Heritage v. Lewisville Hebron, 2011
32 – Blake Turner, Perryton vs. Lubbock Cooper, 2011
32 – Connor Wanhanen, Flower Mound vs. Allen, 2011
32 – Trent White, Garland Sachse vs. Longview, 2011
32 – DeAndre Grimes, Lewisville vs. Plano West, 2010
32 – Johnny Manziel, Kerrville vs. Cibolo Steele, 2010
32 – Ryan Polite, DeSoto vs. RR Stony Point, 2010
32 – Gerardo Ruiz, Amarillo Caprock vs. Frenship, 2010
32 – Dylan Sheffield, Wichita Falls vs. Denton, 2010
32 – Hunter Taylor, Whitehouse vs. Marshall, 2010
32 – Josh Dorman, Birdville vs. Azle, 2009
32 – Steven Dorman, Somerset vs. Luling, 2009
32 – Hunter Dozier, Denton vs. The Colony, 2009
32 – Jackson Meyer, Booker vs. West Texas High, 2009
32 – Chris Camp, Lubbock Coronado v. Lubbock Monterey, 2008
32 -- Jerry Lopez, Laredo Alexander vs. Eagle Pass, 2006​
32 – Taylor Weidman, Saginaw Boswell vs. Birdville, 2006
32 – Erik Flores, Laredo Alexander vs. Laredo Nixon, 2003
32 – Jason Stucky, Mansfield vs. Haltom, 1993
31 -- Anthony Body, C.C. Miller vs. Victoria East, 2018
31 -- Roman Fuller, Decatur vs. Burkburnett, 2018​​
31 -- Trey Guajardo, Pharr-SJ-Alamo vs. C.C. King, 2018​
31 -- Shun'Darion Ward, DeSoto vs. Mansfield Lake Ridge, 2018​
31 -- Charles Wright, Austin vs. RR Westwood, 2018​
31 -- Dylan Cadwallader, Frisco Wakeland vs. Frisco Reedy, 2017​
31 -- Gerald Gardner, Humble Summer Creek vs. Channelview, 2017​
31 -- Benjamin Greene, SA Warren vs. SA Madison, 2017​
31 -- Bryan Ponder, Bells vs. Trenton, 2017​
31 -- Mateo Renteria, Cypress Creek vs. Cypress Ridge, 2017​
31 -- Aaron (Poppy) Brown, Gilmer vs. Carthage, 2016​
31 -- Will Cheney, Alamo Heights vs. Boerne Champion, 2016​
31 -- Will Cheney, Alamo Heights vs. Dripping Springs, 2016​
31 -- Michael Everett, Odem vs. Boling, 2016​
31 -- Nick Gerber, Levelland vs. Decatur, 2016​
31 -- Heath Hood, White Oak vs. Tyler Gorman, 2016
31 -- Amryn Jeffrey, FB Travis vs. FB Austin, 2016​
31 -- Brandon Steward, Pampa vs. Hereford, 2016​
31 -- Jaylen Gipson, Mexia vs. Teague, 2015​
31 -- Chandler Herman, Georgetown v. Cedar Park Vista Ridge, 2015​
31 -- Chase Hildreth, Clear Creek vs. Manvel, 2015​
31 -- Derrick Ponder, Bells vs. Alvord, 2015​
31 -- Derrick Ponder, Bells vs. Petrolia, 2015​
31 -- Chris Thompson, Sweetwater vs. Andrews, 2015​
31 -- Jordan Cox, Saginaw Boswell vs. Denton, 2014​
31 -- Michael Everett, Odem vs. Blanco, 2014​
31 -- Nate Kowalik, Goliad vs. Santa Rosa, 2014​
31 -- Manny Harris, Copperas Cove vs. Hewitt Midway, 2014​
31 -- Hunter Lile, Booker vs. Springlake-Earth, 2014​
31 -- Ben Arbuckle, Canadian vs. Perryton, 2013​
31 -- Scot Arnold, Lyford vs. Brownsville St. Joseph, 2013​
31 -- K.J. Glaspie, Stanton vs. Cisco, 2013
​31 -- Cullen Grubbs, Mount Pleasant vs. Marshall, 2013​
31 -- Manny Harris, Copperas Cove vs. Temple, 2013​
31 -- Chris Keesee, Brownwood vs. Graham, 2013​
31 -- Lane Rossi, Hale Center vs. Panhandle, 2013​
31 -- Ben Arbuckle, Canadian vs. Bushland, 2012​
31 -- Montravious James, Mount Pleasant vs. Sulphur Springs, 2012
31 -- Derek Kiser, Burnet vs. Liberty Hill, 2012​​
31 – Wes Brookshire, Royse City vs. Greenville, 2011
31 – Emilio Noriega, EP Hanks vs. EP Eldorado, 2011
31 – Garrett Smallwood, Van vs. Gilmer, 2011
31 – Hunter Taylor, Whitehouse vs. Sulphur Springs, 2011
31 – Connor Wanhanen, Flower Mound vs. Plano West, 2011
31 – Marshall Williams, Flower Mound v. Lewisville Hebron, 2011
31 – David Ash, Belton vs. Abilene, 2010
31 – David Ash, Belton vs. Austin, 2010
31 – Nick Foster, Frisco Centennial vs. Frisco Wakeland, 2010
31 – Nick Foster, Frisco Centennial vs. Richardson, 2010
31 – Garon Goodspeed, Carrollton Turner vs. Frisco, 2010
31 – Kelson McDaniel, Silsbee vs. Huffman, 2010
31 – Mac Morse, Richardson Pearce vs. Richardson, 2010
31 – George Ruiz, Amarillo Caprock vs. Frenship, 2010
31 – Parker Bridwell, Hereford vs. Canyon, 2009
31 – Brig Gerlich, Seguin vs. Georgetown, 2009
31 – Jackson Meyer, Booker vs. Gruver, 2009
31 – Matt Reyes, EP Hanks vs. EP Franklin, 2009
31 – Scotty Young, Denton Ryan vs. Wichita Falls, 2009
31 – Jerry Bell, C.C. Ray vs. Victoria Memorial, 2007
31 – Weston Jameson, Edgewood vs. Nevada Community, 2007
31 – Tyrik Rollison, Sulphur Springs vs. Sherman, 2007
31 – Tyrik Rollison, Sulphur Springs vs. Liberty-Eylau, 2007
31 – Tyrik Rollison, Sulphur Springs vs. Texarkana, 2007
31 – Kevin Smith, Seguin vs. Austin Anderson, 2007
31 – Alvaro Garcia, Laredo United vs. SA Reagan, 2006
31 – Brent Hill, Keller Central vs. Haltom, 2006
31 – Ryan Mossakowski, Frisco Centennial v. McKinney Boyd, 2006
31 – Kyle McDonald, Haltom vs. Grapevine, 2005
31 – Stephen Pearce, Wylie vs. Commerce, 2002
31 – Chris Sanders, FM Marcus vs. Lewisville, 1994
31 – Steven Savoy, Houston Sterling vs. Houston Wheatley, 1988​
30 -- Julian Brown, Cypress Creek vs. Houston Heights, 2018​
30 -- Tucker Bridwell, Pampa vs. Borger, 2018​
30 -- Chase Griffin, Hutto vs. Liberty Hill, 2018
30 -- Trey Guajardo, Pharr-SJ-Alamo vs. McAllen, 2018
30 -- Flint Herrington, Whitehouse vs. Pine Tree, 2018​​
30 -- Charles Wright, Austin vs. Buda Hays, 2018​
30 -- Charles Wright, Austin vs. Kyle Lehman, 2018​​
30 -- Brett Leach, Andrews vs. Lubbock Cooper, 2018
30 -- Hunter Wolf, Windthorst vs. Henrietta, 2018​​
30 -- Reed Anderson, Alamo Heights vs. Boerne Champion, 2017​
30 -- Qua Gray, Lubbock Coronado vs. Colleyville Heritage, 2017​
30 -- Amryn Jeffrey, FB Travis vs. FB Bush, 2017​
30 -- Josh Foskey, Frisco Reedy vs. Princeton, 2017​​
30 -- Brendon Strickland, Princeton vs. Carrollton Ranchview, 2017​
30 -- Daveon Boyd, Humble Atascocita vs. Lake Travis, 2016​
30 -- Koby Edwards, Burnet vs. Taylor, 2016​
30 -- Chandler Herman, Georgetown vs. FW Brewer, 2016
30 -- Michael Mata, Uvalde vs. Monterey Tech (MEX), 2016​
30 -- Jaelyn Nolan, Brownfield vs. Levelland, 2016​
30 -- Cordell Rodgers, Lufkin vs. The Woodlands, 2016​
30 -- David Sanchez II, Laredo United vs. SA Reagan, 2016​
30 -- Cade Schrader, Keller Timber Creek vs. Weatherford, 2016​
30 -- Brandon Steward, Pampa vs. Littlefield, 2016​​
30 -- Mitchell Waller, Groesbeck vs. Rockdale, 2016​
30 -- Daveon Boyd, Humble Atascocita vs. Klein Forest, 2015
30 -- Nick Gerber, Levelland vs. Andrews, 2015​​
30 -- Josh Green, Boerne Champion vs. Georgetown, 2015​
30 -- Dagan Haehn, Lake Dallas vs. Everman, 2015​
30 -- Glenn Thornton, Groveton vs. Anderson-Shiro, 2015​
30 -- Landry Turner, Graham vs. Brownwood, 2015​
30 -- Tyler Vitt, SA MacArthur vs. SA Reagan, 2015​
30 -- Triston Williams, Andrews vs. Brownwood, 2015​
30 -- Brennen Wooten, San Angelo vs. EP Franklin, 2015​
30 -- Ben Bottlinger, Georgetown vs. Georgetown East View, 2014​
30 -- Quinten Dormady, Boerne vs. Hondo, 2014​
30 -- Jordan Graham, Nevada Community vs. Emory Rains, 2014​
30 -- Austyn Hill, EP El Dorado vs. Midland Lee, 2014
30 -- Ty Hooper, Pampa vs. Bushland, 2014​​
30 -- Jake Hugghins, Rusk vs. Mexia, 2014​
30 -- Zach Smith, Grandview vs. Glen Rose, 2014​
30 -- Brian Baca, Cleburne vs. Saginaw Boswell, 2013​​
30 -- Colton Cerday, Wimberley vs. Dripping Springs, 2013​
30 -- Shane Dolenger, Andrews vs. Sweetwater, 2013​
30 -- Bear Fenimore, RR Westwood vs. Cedar Park, 2013​
30 -- Jacob Fox, Groesbeck vs. Whitney, 2013​
30 -- Eddie Guzman, Laredo Cigarroa vs. C.C. Moody, 2013​
30 -- Ben Hicks, Hewitt Midway vs. Temple, 2013​
30 -- Emond Hobbs, Brazosport vs. Rosenberg Lamar, 2013​
30 -- Camreyon Jackson, Houston Milby vs. SB North Brook, 2013​
30 -- Derek Kiser, Burnet vs. Marble Falls, 2013​
30 -- Hunter Lile, Booker vs. Wheeler, 2013​
30 -- Michael McCann, RR Cedar Ridge vs. Austin Bowie, 2013
30 -- Ronald Monroe, FB Bush vs. Manvel, 2013​
​30 -- Caiden Rainbolt, Center vs. Diboll, 2013​
30 -- Zack Thiele, Clifton vs. Whitney, 2013​
30 -- Michael Cantu, C.C. Moody vs. C.C. King, 2012​
30 -- Taylor Cornelius, Bushland vs. Brownfield, 2012​
30 -- Zach Cripps, Clear Springs vs. Pasadena Dobie, 2012​
30 -- Walker Franz, Seguin vs. Alamo Heights, 2012​
30 -- Baker Mayfield, Lake Travis vs. Converse Judson, 2012​
30 -- Kolt Moreland, Lamesa vs. New Deal, 2012​
30 -- Tyson Simcik, Columbus vs. Sealy, 2012​
30 -- Aaron Swain, Laredo Alexander vs. Edcouch-Elsa, 2012​
30 -- Desmon White, DeSoto vs. Allen, 2012​
30 – Ethan Brinkley, Rockdale vs. Salado, 2011
30 – Wes Brookshire, Royse City vs. Sherman, 2011
30 – Will Crawford, Richmond Foster vs. Angleton, 2011
30 – Stacy Dillard, Princeton vs. North Lamar, 2011
30 – Brennan Harris, Jim Ned vs. Ballinger, 2011
30 – Brennan Harris, Jim Ned vs. Clyde, 2011
30 – Hunter Lile, Booker vs. Hooker, OK., 2011
30 – Jerram Rojo, Marfa vs. Odessa Permian JV, 2011
30 – Treston Trumley, Huffman vs. Cleveland
30 – David Ash, Belton vs. A&M Consolidated, 2010
30 – Armando Aj Garza, LaVilla vs. Kenedy, 2010
30 – Dane Evans, Sanger vs. Argyle, 2010
30 – Jordan Jaquez, Austin vs. Belton, 2010
30 – Brennan Johnson, Lubbock Coronado vs. WF Rider, 2010
30 – Paul Millard, Flower Mound vs. FM Marcus, 2010
30 – Garrett Simpson, The Colony vs. Wichita Falls, 2010
30 – Nic Sioson, Georgetown vs. Pflugerville, 2010
30 – Preston Conder, Whitehouse vs. Sulphur Springs, 2009
30 – Jackson Meyer, Booker vs. Smyer, 2009
30 – Jarred Moylan, Eastland vs. Albany, 2009
30 – Jarred Moylan, Eastland vs. Hico, 2009
30 – Colton Palmer, Kerrville vs. Schertz Steele, 2008
30 – D.J. Betik, Ennis vs. Kilgore, 2008
30 – Jerry Bell, C.C. Ray vs. C.C. Carroll, 2007
30 – Jeremy Fowler, Greenville vs. Forney, 2007
30 – Jerry Lopez, Laredo Alexander vs. Laredo United, 2007
30 – Bryce Petty, Midlothian vs. Corsicana, 2007
30 – Kendall Thomas, West Mesquite vs. Red Oak, 2007
30 – Austin Zouzalik, Lubbock Coronado vs. EP Franklin, 2007
30 – Cody Wilson, Groesbeck vs. Mexia, 2006
30 – Drew Dunn, Leander vs. Pflugerville, 2005
30 – Drew Dunn, Leander vs. Round Rock McNeil, 2005
30 – Trey Carter, Sherman vs. Frenship, 2004
30 – Jevan Sneed, Stephenville vs. WF Rider, 2004
30 – Quentin Thompson, Haltom vs. Southlake Carroll, 2004
30 – Justin Willis, Denton Ryan vs. Richland Hills, 2004
30 – Ryan Henry, Sulphur Springs vs. Highland Park, 2003
30 – D.J. Check, Clint vs. Monahans, 1997
30 -- Brian Parrish, Henrietta vs. Electra, 1995​
30 – Lupe Rodriguez, Mission vs. McAllen Memorial, 1986





























​​​

Texas High School
Football History​

GAME LEADERS (Continued)

29 -- Stephen Canto, SA Lee vs. SA MacArthur, 2018
​29 -- Christian Castaneda, EP Eastwood vs. EP Americas, 2018
29 -- Kody Risenhoover, Boyd vs. Eastland, 2018​
29 -- Logan Sawyer, Richardson vs. Richardson Pearce, 2018​
29 -- Anthony Vargas, Wichita Falls vs. Abilene Wylie, 2018​
29 -- Hunter Wolf, Windthorst vs. Santo, 2018​
29 -- John Zolacha, Katy Mayde Creek vs. Katy Seven Lakes, 2018​
​29 -- Matthew Baldwin, Lake Travis vs. Converse Judson, 2017
29 -- Amryn Jeffrey, FB Travis vs. Klein, 2017​
29 -- Daniel O'Neal, Kyle Lehman vs. RR Westwood, 2017​​
​29 -- Matthew Baldwin, Lake Travis vs. Converse Judson, 2017
29 -- Dylan Davidson, Bay City vs. Sealy, 2017​
29 -- Wilson Hicks, Decatur vs. WF Hirschi, 2017​
29 -- Tyler James, Wills Point vs. Mineola​, 2017

29 -- Amryn Jeffrey, FB Travis vs. Klein, 2017​
29 -- Prince Mavula, Justin Northwest vs. Azle, 2017​
29 -- Maverick McIvor, San Angelo vs. Mansfield, 2017​

29 -- Daniel O'Neal, Kyle Lehman vs. RR Westwood, 2017
29 -- Jackson Sampson, New Diana vs. Jacksboro, 2017​
29 -- Brandon Steward, Pampa vs. Lubbock Estacado, 2017​​
29 -- Brendon Strickland, Princeton vs. Melissa​, 2017

29 -- Qua Gray, Lubbock Coronado vs. Lubbock Monterey, 2016​
29 -- Caleb Leake, North Crowley vs. Cleburne, 2016​
29 -- Luke LeBlanc, FB Elkins vs. Manvel, 2016​
29 -- Bryan Ponder, Bells vs. Chico, 2016​
29 -- Rafael Rodriguez, Van Horn vs. Kermit, 2016​
29 -- Logan Bonner, Garland Rowlett v. Humble Atascocita, 2015  
29 -- Shane Buechele, Arlington Lamar vs. Mansfield, 2015​
29 -- Elias Garza, Uvalde vs. Victoria East, 2015​
29 -- Peyton Mansell, Belton vs. Garland Rowlett, 2015​
29 -- Jaylen Mayden, Garland Sachse vs. Tyler Lee, 2015​
29 -- Luke Medlin, Nevada Community vs. Caddo Mills, 2015​
29 -- Hunter Moore, Canton vs. Springs Hill, 2015​
29 -- Rene Ortega, Los Fresnos vs. Brownsville Hanna, 2015​
29 -- Derrick Ponder, Bells vs. Petrolia, 2015​
29 -- Tanner Schaefer, Canadian vs. Crawford, 2015​
29 -- Zach Spears, Gilmer vs. Celina, 2015​
29 -- Brennen Wooten, San Angelo vs. Arlington, 2015​
29 -- Kolton Ehlers, Lubbock Cooper vs. Abilene Cooper, 2014​
29 -- Shelton Eppler, Navasota vs. Argyle, 2014​
29 -- Jimmy Fouse, Midlothian vs. South Grand Prairie, 2014​
29 -- Chase Hildreth, Clear Creek vs. FB Ridge Point, 2014
29 -- Tyler Hooper, Pampa vs. Hereford, 2014​
29 -- Tyler Hooper, Pampa vs. Tulia, 2014​
29 -- Hank Hughes, Richardson Pearce vs. Mesquite, 2014​
29 -- Geovari McCollister, Tyler vs. Lufkin, 2014​
29 -- Taylor McGehee, Melissa vs. Sanger, 2014​
29 -- Jonathan McEntire, SA O'Connor v. Converse Judson, 2014  
29 -- Cristian Monzon, EP Coronado vs. EP El Dorado, 2014​
29 -- Derrick Ponder, Bells vs. Alvord, 2014​
29 -- Chris Robison, Mesquite Horn vs. Irving MacArthur, 2014​
29 -- Victor Rodriguez, Amarillo Caprock vs. Plainview, 2014​
29 -- Casey Rosellini, Cypress Falls vs. Cypress Springs, 2014​
29 -- Aaron Samaniego, EP Riverside vs. Chaparral, N.M., 2014​​
29 -- Tanner Schaefer, Canadian vs. Perryton, 2014​
29 -- Bo Schneider, Dallas Jesuit vs. Rockwall, 2014​
29 -- Derek Scott, Abilene vs. Colleyville Heritage, 2014
29 -- Ignazio Tellez, Laredo United vs. Schertz Clemens, 2014
29 -- Ligon West, Stamford vs. Holliday, 2014​​​
29 -- Ray John Austin-Ramsey, Converse Judson v. Cibolo                         Steele, 2013​
29 -- Caden Coots, Midland Lee vs. Odessa, 2013​
29 -- Derek Coppedge, Lubbock Roosevelt vs. Tahoka, 2013
29 -- Jeremiah Drake, Duncanville vs. Grand Prairie, 2013​
29 -- Jeremiah Drake, Duncanville vs. Mesquite Horn, 2013​​
29 -- Zach Galindo, SA O'Connor vs. SA Warren, 2013​
29 -- Brandon Garza, Harlingen vs. SA Johnson, 2013
29 -- Chris Keesee, Brownwood vs. FW All Saints, 2013​​
29 -- Jon Martinez, Tulia vs. Panhandle, 2013​
29 -- Brandon Ramon, SA Harlandale vs. Leander Rouse, 2013​
29 -- Mickey Scott, San Angelo vs. Odessa Permian, 2013​
29 -- Malik Walker, Frisco Heritage vs. Lucas Lovejoy, 2013​
29 -- Tanner Barr, Gilmer vs. Jacksonville, 2012​
29 -- Jason Lamb, Frisco Wakeland vs. Prosper, 2012​
29 -- Hunter Lile, Booker vs. Clarendon, 2012​
29 -- Josh Moylan, Eastland vs. Sweetwater, 2012​
29 -- Greg Ward, Tyler vs. Corsicana, 2012​
29 – Brian Buell, Dallas Jesuit vs. Garland Sachse, 2011
29 -- James Davis, SouthHouston v. Humble Summer Creek, 2012
29 – Michael Clawson, Austin vs. Waco, 2011
29 – Robert Somborn, McKinney vs. The Colony, 2011
29 – Marshall Williams, Flower Mound vs. Lewisville, 2011
29 – Jacob Burtch, Seminole vs. Lubbock Cooper, 2010
29 – Armando Aj Garza, LaVilla vs. Marine Academy, 2010
29 – Rey Rodriguez, C.C. Ray vs. C.C. Carroll, 2010
29 – Hunter Taylor, Whitehouse vs. Sulphur Springs, 2010
29 – Josh Dorman, Birdville vs. Lake Dallas, 2009
29 -- Johnny Esparza, Lyford vs. LaFeria, 2009​
29 – Ruiz Gerardo, Amarillo Caprock vs. Borger, 2009
29 – Lane Fife, NB Canyon vs. Pflugerville Hendricksen, 2009
29 – Brig Gerlich, Seguin vs. Boerne Champion, 2009
29 – Jonavan Griffin, McKinney Boyd vs. Plano West, 2009
29 – Hayden Hawk, Coppell vs. Weatherford, 2009
29 – Caleb Lewis, Richardson Pearce vs. Rockwall, 2009
29 – Caleb Lewis, Richardson Pearce vs. Rockwall Heath, 2009
29 – Johnny Manziel, Kerrville vs. Schertz Steele, 2009
29 – Jackson Meyer, Booker vs. Wheeler, 2009
29 – Tony Salas, Laredo United vs. Eagle Pass, 2009
29 – Hunter Taylor, Whitehouse vs. Kilgore, 2009
29 – Luke Woodley, Highland Park vs. Waco Midway, 2008
29 – Michael Goodnight, Houston Westside vs. Conroe, 2007
29 – Brandon Loy, Garland Rowlett vs. Allen, 2007
29 – Jonathan Rehkopf, SA MacArthur v. Smithson Valley, 2007    
29 – Kendall Thomas, West Mesquite vs. Whitehouse, 2007
29 – Omar Garcia, EP Hanks vs. Amarillo, 2006
29 – Brady Attaway, Whitehouse vs. Marshall, 2006
29 – Brady Attaway, Whitehouse vs. Mabank, 2006
29 – Kyle McDonald, Haltom vs. Colleyville Heritage, 2006
29 – Ryan Durban, Bridgeport vs. Bowie, 2006
29 – Zach Stewart, Abilene Cooper vs. Lubbock Coronado, 2006  
29 – Kenny Greaves, Coppell vs. Dallas jesuit, 2006
29 – Clark Harrell, Ennis vs. Red Oak, 2005
29 – Clark Harrell, Ennis vs. Flower Mound Marcus, 2005
29 – Christian Ponder, Colleyville Heritage vs. Grapevine, 2005
29 – Christian Ponder, Colleyville Heritage vs. Southlake, 2005
29 – Josh Holmes, Arlington Houston vs. Duncanville, 2004
29 – Chase Daniel, Southlake Carroll vs. Allen, 2003
29 – Graham Harrell, Ennis vs. Lancaster, 2003
29 – Chandler Dane, Decatur vs. Mineral Wells, 2003
29 – Tyler Minyard, Bosqueville vs. Hubbard, 2003
29 – Kevin Kolb, Stephenville vs. Highland Park, 2002
29 -- Toby Rumfield, Belton vs. Taylor, 1990​
29 – Ty Detmer, SA Southwest vs. Calallen, 1985​