Passing Yards, Game
ALL-TIME
​​
BLUE = 2018 additions
​​

789 -- Peyton Bevel, Stamford vs. DeLeon, 2018
​724 -- Mike Richardson, Marble Falls vs. Boerne Champion, 2012
712 -- Travis Quintanilla, Refugio vs. Rogers, 2013​

​​683 – Dylan Sheffield, Wichita Falls vs. Denton, 2011
665 -- Jacob Frazier, Magnolia vs. Tomball, 2016​

634 – Mac Morse, Richardson Pearce vs. Carrollton Smith, 2009
622 -- Derrick Ponder, Bells vs. Chico, 2015​
619 -- Patrick Mahomes, Whitehouse vs. Mesquite Poteet, 2013​

613 -- McLane Carter, Salado vs. Lorena, 2013​
609 -- Austin Phillips, Frenship vs. Amarillo, 2018​
601 -- Ignazio Tellez, Laredo United vs. LaJoya, 2014​

595 -- Kyle Poeske, Boerne Champion vs. Marble Falls, 2012​
595 – Alvaro Garcia, Laredo United vs. SA Reagan, 2006
594 -- Kolt Moreland, Lamesa  vs. New Deal, 2012​
591 -- Christian Castaneda, EP Eastwood vs. Abilene Cooper, 2018​
590 -- Tucker Horn, Graham vs. Bushland, 2017​

590 – Kirk Saul, Valley Consolidated vs. Chillicothe, 1986​
589 – Jerry Lopez, Laredo Alexander vs. Laredo Martin, 2008
588 – Dwain Frazier, Houston Elmore vs. Aldine Carver, 1968
583 -- Shea Patterson, Hidalgo vs. Progreso, 2012​
580 -- Chase Allison, Robinson vs. Taylor, 2016​

578 -- Javi Obregon, McAllen Rowe vs. PSJA North, 2012​
577 -- Aaron (Poppy) Brown, Gilmer vs. Liberty-Eylau, 2015​

577 -- Kyle Poeske, Boerne Champion vs. New Braunfels, 2012​
573 -- Victor Rodriguez, Amarillo Caprock vs. Lubbock Monterey, 2014​

573 – Graham Harrell, Ennis vs. Waxahachie, 2003​
565 – John Free, Boerne Champion vs. Port Lavaca, 2010
564 -- John Stephen Jones, Highland Park vs. Manvel, 2017​

563 – Jacorey McQueen, Manor v. Pflugerville Hendrickson, 2011
562 -- Braden Thomas, Saginaw Boswell vs. Justin Northwest, 2017​

562 – Thor Long, Sherman vs. Highland Park, 2010
560 – Averion Hurts, Channelview vs. Friendswood, 2011
558 -- Anthony Vargas, Wichita Falls vs. Abilene Wylie, 2018​

557 – Jerry Lopez, Laredo Alexander vs. C.C. Ray, 2007
557 – Ty Detmer, SA Southwest vs. Pleasanton, 1986
553 – Josh Dorman, Birdville vs. Azle, 2009
552 -- Greg Ward, Tyler vs. Denton Guyer, 2012​
551 -- Brandon Steward, Pampa vs. Bushland, 2017​

550 – Wesley Harris, FW Southwest vs. FW Arlington Hts, 2011
550 – Jacob Morgan, Austin vs. Austin Westlake, 2009
549 -- Devyn Orta, Sinton vs. Beeville Jones, 2016​
547 -- Amryn Jeffrey, FB Travis vs. Klein, 2017​
547 -- Bryan Ponder, Bells vs. Trenton, 2016​
546 -- Zeke Coss, Laredo Alexander vs. San Benito, 2015​
545 -- Jagger LaRoe, Colleyville Heritage vs. Lubbock Coronado, 2017​
545 -- Bryan Ponder, Bells vs. Celeste, 2016​
545 -- Jalen Mayden, Garland Sachse vs. Tyler Lee, 2015​
545 -- Mark Torrez, EP Eastwood vs. Frenship, 2015​

544 – Luke Woodley, Highland Park v. Richardson Pearce, 2009
543 -- Jacob Rosales, Sharyland Pioneer vs. Port Lavaca, 2018​
543 -- Shelton Eppler, Navasota vs. Houston Sterling, 2015​
541 -- Nick Gerber, Levelland vs. Andrews, 2016​

541 -- Cody Thomas, Colleyville Heritage vs. Irving MacArthur, 2012​​
538 -- Aaron Swain, Laredo Alexander vs. Eagle Pass Winn, 2013​

537 -- Connor Feist, Langham Creek vs. Cypress Falls, 2012​
535 – Kellen Haynes, Crosby vs. Houston Jeff Davis, 2003 
534 -- Kyle Saddler, Frisco Independence vs. Frisco Centennial, 2015​

534 – Hunter Taylor, Whitehouse vs. Pine Tree, 2011
533 -- Chase Griffin, Hutto vs. Pflugerville, 2018​
532 -- Manny Harris, Copperas Cove vs. Hewitt Midway, 2013​

529 -- Alfred Robertson, Houston Worthing vs. Sweeny, 2013
528 -- Glenn Thornton, Groveton vs. San Augustine, 2015​
​528 – Armando Aj Garza, LaVilla v. Brownsville St. Joseph, 2010
526 -- Bo Sims, Lubbock Estacado vs. Amarillo Caprock, 2017​

526 – Rob Camarillo, Laredo United vs. C.C. King, 2011
525 -- Michael Mata, Uvalde vs. SA Southside, 2017​
525 -- Anthony Vargas, Wichita Falls vs. Denton Braswell, 2017​

522 – Koy Detmer, Mission vs. C.C. Miller, 1991 (517-HC)
521 -- Brett Leach, Andrews vs. Lubbock Cooper, 2018​
521 -- Bryse Salik, Waxahachie vs. Midlothian, 2017​
520 -- Peyton Bevel, Stamford vs. Hawley, 2018​
520 --​ Wilson Hicks, Decatur vs. Stephenville, 2016
520 -- Luke Metzer, FB Dulles vs. FB Hightower, 2016​

520 – Jake Glover, FW Brewer vs. Saginaw Boswell, 2008
519 -- Nick Gerber, Levelland vs. Lubbock Estacado, 2016​
519 -- Victor Rodriguez, Amarillo Caprock vs. Amarillo Tascosa, 2014​
518 -- Roman Fuller, Decatur vs. Alvarado, 2018​
518 -- Deshun Qualls, Jersey Village vs. Cypress Woods, 2015​

518 – Spencer Church, Canyon vs. Dumas, 2007
517 -- Heath Hood, White Oak vs. Tyler Gorman, 2016​
517 -- Michael Cantu, C.C. Moody vs. Laredo Cigarroa, 2013​

517 – Dane Evans, Sanger vs. Argyle, 2010
516 -- Manny Harris, Copperas Cove vs. A&M Consolidated, 2013​
515 -- Peyton Bevel, Stamford vs. Lindsay, 2018​
515 -- Derrick Ponder, Bells vs. Paris Chisum, 2015​
515 -- Brett Gilchrist, Whitney vs. Kirbyville, 2014​
515 -- Michael ​McCann, RR Cedar Ridge vs. SA MacArthur, 2013
515 -- Colt Plaster, Glen Rose vs. Wimberley, 2009​

515 – Logan Turner, Springtown vs. Birdville, 2006
514 -- Alec Salas, Laredo United vs. Smithson Valley, 2012​
513 -- Dru Baker, Tomball Memorial vs. Brenham, 2017​
513 -- Glenn Thornton, Groveton vs. West Hardin, 2015​
511 -- Cedarius Barfield, EP El Dorado vs. Midland Lee, 2016​
511 -- Jon Martinez, Tulia vs. Panhandle, 2013​

510 – Travis Guthrie, Thrall vs. Somerville, 1998
509 -- Bryan Ponder, Bells vs. Chico, 2017​

509 -- Bo Schneider, Dallas Jesuit vs. Plano West, 2013
​509 -- Hunter Lile, Booker vs. ​Clarendon, 2012
508 -- Qua Gray, Lubbock Coronado vs. Lubbock Monterey, 2017​
508 -- C.J. Horn, Tenaha vs. Wortham, 2016​

507 – Paul Millard, Flower Mound vs. Southlake Carroll, 2009
507 – Ryan Polite, DeSoto vs. North Mesquite, 2009
506 -- Derrick Ponder, Bells vs. Como-Pickton, 2015​

506 – Spencer Stack, Flower Mound Marcus v. The Colony, 1997
505 -- Bryan Ponder, Bells vs. Trenton, 2017​
505 -- Austyn Hill, EP El Dorado vs. EP Americas, 2014​

505 -- Bear Fenimore, RR Westwood vs. Austin Bowie, 2013​
505 – Marshall Williams, Flower Mound vs. Dallas Jesuit, 2011
505 – Jermaine Alfred, Baytown Lee vs. Vidor, 1994
504 -- Glenn Thornton, Groveton vs. Centerville, 2016​
504 -- Nick Gerber, Levelland vs. Bushland, 2015​

503 – Johnny Manziel, Kerrville vs. SA Madison, 2010
503 – Marion Kinsey, LaVega vs. Waco Connally, 1998
502 -- Eric Rodriguez, FB Travis vs. Spring, 2018​
502 -- Nick Gerber, Levelland vs. Decatur, 2016​
502 -- Vincent Gonzalez, SA Brackenridge vs. SA McCollum, 2015​

502 -- Travis Quintanilla, Refugio vs. Ingleside, 2012​
501 -- Trey Guajardo, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo vs. LaJoya, 2018
501 -- Zane Russell, New Caney Porter vs. Houston Austin, 2018​​

501 -- Austin Phillips, Frenship vs. EP El Dorado, 2017​
501 -- Blaine Barton, Seymour vs. Tom Bean, 2016​
501 -- Cam Roane, Colleyville Heritage vs. Frisco Heritage, 2016​
501 -- Jordan Graham, Nevada Community vs. Emory Rains, 2014​

501 – Nate Scott, Baytown Lee vs. Houston King, 2011
501 – Josiah Monroe, Bastrop vs. Corsicana, 2010
500 -- Armyn Jeffrey, FB Travis vs. FB Austin, 2016​
500 -- Cade Dyal, Kerrville Tivy vs. Boerne Champion, 2015​

500 – Hunter Taylor, Whitehouse vs. Chapel Hill, 2011
500 -- Michael Everett, Odem vs. Blanco, 2014​

500 – Scotty Young, Denton Ryan vs. Frenship, 2008 (PO)
500 – Patrick Hutka, Rogers vs. Holland, 1997
499 – Colt Plaster, Glen Rose vs. Wimberley, 2009
499 – Tyler Minyard, Bosqueville vs. Hubbard, 2003
498 -- Chase Griffin, Hutto vs. Pflugerville Connally, 2017​
498 -- Heath Hood, White Oak vs. Spring Hill, 2016​
498 -- Hank Hughes, Richardson Pearce vs. Mesquite, 2014​
497 -- Bailey Zappe, Victoria East vs. Edinburg Vela, 2016​
497 -- Triston Williams, Andrews vs. Levelland, 2015​

497 – Connor Wanhanen, Flower Mound vs. Plano West, 2011
496 -- Andrew Fernandez, EP Montwood vs. Arlington, 2017​
496 -- Derrick Ponder, Bells vs. Wolfe City, 2014​

496 – Christian Butler, Mount Vernon vs. Atlanta, 2008
495 -- Velton Gardner, Dallas Skyline vs. Richardson, 2018​
495 -- Chase Hildreth, Clear Creek vs. Manvel, 2015​
495 -- Kenneth Arthur​, South Oak Cliff vs. Wylie, 2013
495 -- Ronald Monroe, FB Bush vs. Manvel, 2013​

495 – Paul Millard, Flower Mound vs. FM Marcus, 2010
495 – Mike Foran, EP Chapin vs. EP Del Valle, 2006
495 – Mike Lelia, Laredo Nixon vs. Laredo United, 1999
494 -- Tanner Riley, Clyde vs. Ballinger, 2016​
494 -- Quay Stokes, Hawley vs. Seymour, 2016​
494 -- Cade Dyal, Kerrville Tivy vs. Big Spring, 2014​
494 -- Nick Gerber, Levelland vs. Pampa, 2014​

494 – Greg Ward, Tyler vs. Pflugerville Hendrickson, 2011
493 -- Andrew Fernandez, EP Montwood vs. EP Coronado, 2017​
493 -- Jackson Sampson, New Diana vs. DeKalb, 2017​

493 – Averion Hurts, Channelview vs. Pasadena Dobie, 2011
493 – Aaron Bueno, Ben Bolt vs. Shiner, 2010
493 – Kyle Allen, SA Jay vs. SA Fox Tech, 1989
492 -- Kyle Poeske, Boerne Champion vs. Buda Hays, 2012​
492 – Max Knake, McKinney vs. Denison, 1991
491 -- Reese Mason, Tomball vs. Magnolia, 2017​
491 -- Bailey Zappe, Victoria East vs. Rosenberg Terry, 2016​
491 -- Luke Metzger, FB Dulles vs. FB Kempner, 2015​
491 -- Zach Smith, Grandview vs. Maypearl, 2014​
490 -- Austin Moore, Burnet vs. Robinson, 2014​
490 -- Cullen Grubbs, Mount Pleasant vs. Terrell, 2013​

490 – Connor Feist, Langham Creek vs. SB Stratford, 2011
490 – Paul Millard, Flower Mound vs. Plano West, 2010
490 – Chase Wasson, Southlake Carroll vs. Smithson Valley, 2002
489 -- Chase Griffin, Hutto vs. Elgin, 2016​
489 -- Cade Schrader, Keller Timber Creek vs. Irving Nimitz, 2016​
489 -- Jason Shelley, Frisco Lone Star vs. Frisco Heritage, 2016​

489 – Chris Bias, Forest Brook vs. LaPorte, 1988
488 – Jacob Allen, Bridgeport vs. Pilot Point, 1996​
487 -- Ben Hicks, Hewitt Midway vs. Temple, 2013​
486 -- Landry Turner, Graham vs. Brownwood, 2015​
485 -- Roman Fuller, Decatur vs. Mineral Wells, 2018​
485 -- Josh Foskey, Frisco Reedy vs. Princeton, 2017​
485 -- Jackson Sampson, New Diana vs. White Oak, 2017​

485 – Chris Bias, Forest Brook vs. Aldine, 1987
484 -- Cole Miears, Kerrville Tivy vs. Port Lavaca Calhoun, 2018​
484 -- Victor Rodriguez, Amarillo Caprock vs. Lubbock Estacado, 2014​
484 -- Michael Guerrero, Amarillo Caprock vs. Lubbock Monterey, 2014​

484 -- Preston Townley, Huffman Hargrave vs. Splendora, 2012​
484 – Cody Wilson, Groesbeck vs. Mexia, 2006
483 -- Tucker Bridwell, Pampa vs. Clint, 2018​
483 -- Kason Martin, Manvel vs. Highland Park, 2017 ​
483 -- Amryn Jeffrey, FB Travis vs. Katy Taylor, 2016​
483 -- Chris Robinson, Mesquite Horn vs. Klein Oak, 2014​
483 -- Derek Esparza, Laredo United vs. Donna, 2013​

483 -- Dillon Gainey, Colorado City vs. Breckenridge, 2013​
483 – Kogan Garrett, Lexington vs. Jarrell, 2011
482 -- Derrick Ponder, Bells vs. Valley View, 2014​

482 – Kolby Gray, Cypress Falls vs. Langham Creek, 2007
482 – Aaron Barton, Seymour vs. Collinsville, 2010
482 – Drew Dunn, Leander vs. Pflugerville, 2005
481 -- Kaden Cordell, Sonora vs. Tolar, 2016​
481 -- Gavin Murr, San Augustine vs. Groveton, 2016​

481 -- Dalvin Manns, Pine Tree vs. Center, 2013​
481 – Rick Roper, Aldine Eisenhower v. Beaumont Central, 1989
480 -- Chase Griffin, Hutto vs. Cedar Park, 2018​
480 -- Taylor Cornelius, Bushland vs. Muleshoe, 2013​

480 – Dylan Sheffield, Wichita Falls vs. Little Elm, 2011
480 – Kevin Trevino, Hidalgo vs. Weslaco East, 2010
479 -- Anthony Body, C.C. Miller vs. Sinton, 2018​
479 -- Jackson Sampson, New Diana vs. Ore City, 2017​
479 -- Tristen Wallace, DeSoto vs. Arlington Lamar, 2015​

479 – Luke Woodley, Highland Park vs. McKinney, 2009
479 – Ryan Polite, DeSoto vs. Duncanville, 2009
478 -- Carl Robinson, Killeen Ellison vs. Belton, 2016​
478 -- Tyler Hooper, Pampa vs. Levelland, 2014​

478 – Dominic Scott, Alpine vs. Clint, 2009
477 -- Shelton Eppler, Navasota vs. Argyle, 2014​

477 – Albert Obregon, McAllen Rowe vs. Donna, 2008
477 – Kendall Briles, Stephenville vs. Cleburne, 1999
476 -- Nate Kowalik, Goliad vs. Santa Rosa, 2014​

476 – Armando Aj Garza, LaVilla vs. Kenedy
476 – Tyrik Rollison, Sulphur Springs vs. Lindale, 2007
475 – Zach Stewart, Abilene Cooper vs. Brownwood, 2006
474 -- Hunter Rittiman, SA Johnson vs. SA Brandeis, 2013​
474 – Dalyn Williams, Lake Dallas vs. Little Elm, 2011
474 – Garrett Gilbert, Lake Travis vs. Dayton, 2007 
473 -- Malcolm Mays, Arlington Bowie vs. Rockwall, 2018​
473 -- Tyler Hooper, Pampa vs. Amarillo River Road, 2014​
473 -- Eddie Guzman, Laredo Cigarroa vs. C.C. Moody, 2013​

473 – Dustin Poole, Princeton vs. Quinlan Ford, 2003
472 -- Chase Allison, Robinson vs. Salado, 2016​
472 -- Wesley Gonzales, Stamford vs. Anson, 2016​
472 -- Jackson Sample, New Diana vs. Union Grove, 2016​
472 -- Josh Green, Boerne Champion vs. Georgetown, 2015​
472 -- Brennen Wooten, Marble Falls vs. Burnet, 2014​
472 -- Taylor Cornelius, Bushland vs. Pampa, 2013​

472 -- Shane McCarley, Manvel vs. Alvin, 2012​
471 -- Case Robinson, Crockett vs. Franklin, 2015​
471 -- Manny Harris, Copperas Cove vs. A&M Consolidated, 2014​

471 – Will Crawford, Richmond Foster vs. Angleton, 2011
471 – Nick Sisson, Georgetown vs. Pflugerville, 2010
469 -- Cy Wing, Dublin vs. Comanche, 2018​
469 -- Bryan Ponder, Bells vs. Honey Grove, 2017​
469 -- Devon Rideaux, Forney vs. Wylie East, 2017​
469 -- Bo Schneider, Dallas Jesuit vs. Rockwall, 2014​

469 -- Michael Guerrero, Amarillo Caprock v. Lubbock Estacado, 2012
469 -- Tyler Jones, Stephenville vs. Kennedale, 2012​​
468 -- Connor Carothers, Belton vs. Temple, 2018​
​468 -- Nick Tisdale, Chisum vs. Rivercrest, 2013​

468 – Baker Mayfield, Lake Travis vs. Aledo, 2011
468 – Brian Bell, China Spring vs. Fairfield, 2009
468 – Johnny Esparza, Lyford vs. Raymondville, 2007
467 -- Brant Bowers, Fredericksburg vs. Kerrville Tivy, 2018​

467 – Josh Dorman, Birdville vs. Springtown, 2009
466 -- Roman Fuller, Decatur vs. Dumas, 2018
466 -- Ender Freeman, Abilene Cooper vs. Grapevine, 2017​
466 -- John Stephen Jones, Highland Park vs. Texarkana, 2017​
466 -- Diego Hernandez, Mission Veterans vs. Laredo Nixon, 2016​

466 – Gabriel DeLeon, Floresville vs. Karnes City, 1978
465 -- Shane Buechele, Arlington Lamar vs. Weatherford, 2014​
465 -- Ligon West, Stamford vs. Hamlin, 2014​

465 -- Michael Guerrero, Amarillo Caprock vs. Snyder, 2012​
465 – Jerry Bell, C.C. Ray vs. Victoria Memorial, 2007
465 – David Reza, EP Montwood vs. EP Coronado, 2007
465 -- Cody Thomas, Colleyville Heritage vs. Grapevine, 2012​
464 -- Caden Fedora, A&M Consolidated vs. Cleveland, 2018​
464 -- Tyler Gray, Palestine vs. Chapel Hill, 2017​

464 -- Kyler Murray, Allen vs. Southlake Carroll, 2013​
464 – Glenn Winship, Alamo Heights vs. San Marcos, 1991​​
463 -- Colton Moore, Bushland vs. Graham, 2017​
463 -- Avery Davis, Cedar Hill vs. DeSoto, 2016​
463 -- Armyn Jeffrey, FB Travis vs. FB Dulles, 2015​

463 – Josh Holmes, Arlington Houston vs. Duncanville, 2004
462 -- Bo Sims, Lubbock Estacado vs. Dumas, 2017​
462 -- Aaron (Poppy) Brown, Gilmer vs. Nacogdoches, 2016​
462 -- Jaylon Mascorro, Refugio vs. Schulenburg, 2015​

462 -- Nick Bernal, Pasadena vs. SB Spring Woods, 2012​
462 – Anthony Garza, SA Brackenridge vs. SA Jefferson, 2011
462 – Drew Tate, Baytown Lee vs. Beaumont West Brook, 2001
461 -- Chase Allison, Robinson vs. Caldwell, 2016
​​461 -- Xayvion West, Cypress Springs vs. Cypress Ranch, 2016​
461 -- Ozzie Buckner, Frankston vs. Arp, 2014​

461 – Jarred Moylan, Eastland vs. Anson, 2009
461 – Richard Morrison, Royse City vs. Canton, 2007
461 – Gary Joe (GJ) Kinne, Canton vs. Athens, 2004
460 -- Scot Arnold, Lyford vs. Brownsville St. Joseph, 2013​
460 -- Zach Smith, Grandview vs. Whitney, 2013​

460 -- Hunter York, Chico vs. Rockwall Christian, 2012​
460 – Michael Guerrero, Amarillo Caprock vs. Frenship, 2011
460 – Quentin Thompson, Haltom vs. Southlake Carroll, 2004
460 – Andy De La Garza, Mission vs. Pharr-SJ-Alamo, 1988
459 -- Josiah Ortega, Rio Hondo vs. RGC LaGrulla, 2018​
459 -- Matthew Baldwin, Lake Travis vs. Buda Hays, 2017​
459 -- Bryan Ponder, Bells vs. Tom Bean, 2017​
459 -- Tyler Hooper, Pampa vs. Elk City, OK., 2014​
459 -- Tony James, Arlington Bowie vs. Dallas Jesuit​, 2014

459 – Cody Cox, Huntsville vs. Temple, 1992
458 -- Davis Brin, Boerne Champion vs. Alamo Heights, 2016​
458 -- Nick Gerber, Levelland vs. Bushland, 2016​
458 -- Nick Gerber, Levelland vs. Clint Mountain View, 2016​
458 -- Dagan Haehn, Lake Dallas vs. Everman, 2015​

458 – Josiah Monroe, Bastrop vs. Mesquite Poteet, 2010
457 -- Mark Garcia, Seguin vs. New Braunfels, 2016​

457 -- Tyler Stubblefield, Lufkin vs. Plano West, 2012​
457 – Nathan Dick, Allen vs. Rockwall, 2006
457 -- Kim Wade, Woodrow Wilson vs. Dallas Carter, 1970​

457 – Kyle Bolen, McCamey vs. Coahoma, 1969
456 -- Bryan Ponder, Bells vs. Prairiland, 2018​
456 -- Qua Gray, Lubbock Coronado vs. Abilene Cooper​, 2017
456 -- Qua Gray, Lubbock Coronado vs. Canyon Randall, 2017​
456 -- Chase Allison, Robinson vs. Lampasas, 2016​
456 -- Landon Ledbetter, Midlothian Heritage vs. Kennedale, 2016​

456 – Tristen Barajas, Ingleside vs. Robstown, 2011
456 – Hunter Taylor, Whitehouse vs. Kilgore, 2009
455 -- Chase Griffin, Hutto vs. Liberty Hill, 2018​

455 -- Patrick Mahomes, Whitehouse vs. Hallsville, 2013​
455 – Chris Lowery, Keller vs. Lewisville, 1997
455 – Kirk Saul, Turkey Valley vs. Amarillo Alamo, 1986
454 -- Reed Anderson, Alamo Heights vs. Boerne Champion, 2017​
454 -- Keyonte Fiakpui, Katy Mayde Creek vs. Houston Westside 2017​
454 -- Ty Detmer, SA Southwest vs. Carrizo Springs, 1985​
453 -- Josh Foskey, Frisco Reedy vs. Lake Dallas, 2017​
453 -- Draylon Franklin, Gainesville vs. Pottsboro, 2017​
453 -- Triston Williams, Andrews vs. Brownwood, 2016​
453 -- Prese Rene, Mercedes vs. PSJA Southwest, 2014​

453 – Ethan Brinkley, Rockdale vs. Salado, 2011
453 – Zach Stewart, Abilene Cooper v. Lubbock Coronado, 2006
453 – Jevan Sneed, Stephenville vs. WF Rider, 2004
453 – Luis Flores, C.C. Moody vs. Robstown, 2003
452 -- Andrew Fernandez, EP Montwood vs. EP Franklin, 2016​
452 -- Justin Gomez, Beeville vs. SA Southside, 2016​
452 -- Glenn Thornton, Groveton vs. West Sabine, 2016​
452 -- Jeff Duffey, Mansfield Lake Ridge vs. Mesquite Poteet, 2015 (PO)​
452 -- Michael Everett, Odem vs. Skidmore-Tynan, 2015​
452 -- Eddie Guzman, Laredo Cigarroa vs. Zapata, 2014​

452 – Rex Dausin, SA Warren vs. SA Churchill, 2011
452 – Hunter Taylor, Whitehouse vs. Sulphur Springs, 2010
452 – Kolton Browning, Mabank vs. Kaufman, 2008
452 – Scott Grantham, EP Franklin vs. Midland, 2004
452 – Stephen Savoy, Houston Sterling vs. Houston Milby, 1988
451 -- Shun'Darion Ward, DeSoto vs. Waxahachie, 2018​
451 -- Qua Gray, Lubbock Coronado vs. Colleyville Heritage, 2017​
451 -- Chase Allison, Robinson vs. Troy, 2016​

451 -- Blake Szymanski, WF Rider vs. Denison, 2004​
451 – Michael Guerrero, Amarillo Caprock vs. Borger, 2011
451 – Brian Hinojo, EP Riverside vs. Clint Horizon, 2009
451 – Jerry Bell, C.C. Ray vs. Flour Bluff, 2007
451 – Sam Tindol, Coahoma vs. Post, 2003
450 -- Anthony Body, C.C. Miller vs. C.C. Veterans Memorial, 2018 ​
450 -- CJ Horn, Tenaha vs. West Sabine, 2017​
450 -- Bryce Rivers, SA Stevens vs. Boerne Champion, 2015​
450 -- Brian Baca, Cleburne vs. Saginaw Boswell, 2014​
450 -- Nick Gerber, Levelland vs. Lubbock Estacado, 2014​
450 -- Paten Snell, Scurry-Rosser vs. Blooming Grove, 2013​

450 – Kolton Browning, Mabank vs. Rusk, 2007
450 -- Nick Florence, South Garland vs. Plano West, 2006
449 -- Hayden Cooper, RR McNeil vs. Pflugerville, 2015​
449 -- Ryan Agnew, Southlake Carroll vs. Euless Trinity, 2013​

449 -- Derek Kiser, Burnet vs. Liberty Hill, 2012​
449 – Kyle York, Spring vs. Pasadena Dobie, 2000
448 -- Sawyer Robertson, Lubbock Coronado vs. Amarillo Caprock, 2018​
448 -- Brett Cox, Garland Sachse vs. Plano West, 2014​
448 -- Jake Hugghins, Rusk vs. Mexia, 2014​

448 -- Jackson Lamb, Frisco Wakeland vs. Richardson Pearce, 2012​
448 – Luke Woodley, Highland Park vs. Rockwall, 2009
447 -- Jacob Clark, Rockwall vs. Allen, 2018​
447 -- Tyler Bush, Rio Hondo vs. Geronimo Navarro, 2017​
447 -- Shelton Eppler, Navasota vs. Liberty Hill, 2014​
447 -- Ryan Cottingham, Sunnyvale vs. Van Alstyne, 2013​

447 – Dane Evans, Sanger vs. Pilot Point, 2011
447 – Jerry Lopez, Laredo Alexander vs. C.C. Carroll, 2008
447 – Blake Szymanski, WF Rider vs. Stephenville, 2004
447 – Chandler Dane, Decatur vs. Mineral Wells, 2003
446 -- A.J. Briggs, EP Parkland vs. Canutillo, 2017​

446 – David Ash, Belton vs. Austin, 2010
446 – Johnny Esparza, Lyford vs. LaFeria, 2009
445 -- Landry Gilpin, Mission Veterans vs. C.C. Veterans, 2018​
445 -- Alan Bowman, Grapevine vs. Aledo, 2017​
445 -- Devin Wilson, Whitney vs. Hillsboro, 2016​
445 -- Kordell Roers, Lufkin vs. Tyler Lee, 2015​

445 -- Patrick Mahomes, Whitehouse vs. Tyler, 2012​
445 -- Derrick Ponder, Bells vs. Clarksville, 2014​

445 – Taylor Corbin, Royse City vs. Rockwall Heath, 2009
445 – Paul Millard, Flower Mound vs. Flower Mound Marcus, 2009
445 – Dominic Scott, Alpine vs. Fabens, 2009
445 – Luke Woodley, Highland Park vs. Carrollton Smith, 2009
445 – Taylor Weidman, Boswell vs. Keller Fossil Ridge, 2006
445 -- Nick Bernal, Pasadena vs. Pasadena Memorial, 2012​
445 – Clint Walraven, Alvarado vs. Cleburne, 2003
444 -- TJ Brumley, Frankston vs. Teague, 2015​
444 -- Ryan Storey, Elysian Fields vs. Troup, 2015​
444 -- Nick Hooper, Cypress Woods vs. Langham Creek, 2014​
444 -- Jeremiah Drake, Duncanville vs. Grand Prairie, 2013​

444 -- Travis Quintanilla, Refugio vs. Rogers, 2012​
444 – Josh Greer, Arlington vs. Plano East, 2011
444 – Marshall Williams, Flower Mound vs. Lewisville, 2011
444 – Ryan Black, Jacksonville vs. Sulphur Springs, 2010
444 – Paul Millard, Flower Mound vs. Plano East, 2010
444 – Sawyer Cornelius, Bushland vs. Sanford-Fritch, 2009
444 – Dominic Scott, Alpine vs. Sonora, 2009
444 – Austin Pugliese, Cypress Creek vs. Cypress Falls, 2008
444 – Jesse Alvarez, Brownsville Rivera vs. Donna, 1995
443 -- Will Jennings, RR Westwood vs. Leander Rouse, 2016​
443 -- Jeb Malek, Navasota vs. Waller, 2017​
443 -- Hunter Lile, Booker vs. Springlake-Earth, 2014​
443 -- Jonathan McEntire, SA O'Connor vs. Converse Judson, 2014​
443 -- Rene Presas, Mercedes vs. Mission Memorial, 2013​

443 – Austin Axtell, Denton Ryan vs. Abilene, 2007 (?482?)
443 – Aaron Doyle, Evant vs. Cross Plains, 2007
443 – Nick Stephens, Flower Mound vs. Plano West, 2005
443 – Scott Grantham, EP Franklin vs. Las Cruces, N.M., 2004
443 – Tony Eckert, Lumberton vs. Jasper, 2001
442 -- Cade Rhodes, Grapevine vs. Crowley, 2018​
442 -- Will Jennings, RR Westwood vs. Vista Ridge, 2017​
442 -- Erik Vizcaino, Pampa vs. Clint Mountain View, 2015​

442 -- Alfred Robertson, Houston Worthing vs. Huffman Hargrave, 2013​
442 -- James Davis, South Houston vs. Dickinson, 2012​
442 -- Tyson Simcik, Columbus vs. Sealy, 2012​
442 – Josh Huerta, EP Eldorado vs. EP Americas, 2010
442 – Chris Sanders, FM Marcus vs. Arlington Lamar, 1995
442 – Montana Waggoner, Houston Wheatley vs. Milby, 1988
441 -- Kyle Douglas, Jr., Wilmer-Hutchins vs. Celina, 2018​
441 -- Jackson Sampson, New Diana vs. Jacksboro, 2017​
441 -- Qua Gray, Lubbock Coronado vs. Lubbock Monterey, 2016​
441 -- Danny Cadena, SA Edison vs. SA McCollum, 2015​
441 -- Ignazio Tellez, Laredo United vs. Sharyland, 2015​
441 -- Brooks Burgin, Highland Park vs. Richardson, 2014​

441 – Draze Lawliss, Justin Northwest vs. Midlothian, 2011
441 – Tony Salas, Laredo United vs. SA Stevens, 2009
441 – Omar Garcia, EP Hanks vs. Amarillo, 2006
441 – Andy De La Garza, Mission vs. Flour Bluff, 1988
440 -- Tristan Perry, Mineral Wells vs. Iowa Park, 2016​
440 -- Jase Hammack, Andrews vs. Sweetwater, 2014​
440 -- Chandler Eiland, Canton vs. Mineola, 2013​

440 – Ryan Mallett, Texarkana vs. Lindale, 2006
440 – Joshua Gonzales, Austin Crockett v. Austin Westlake, 2005
440 – Graham Harrell, Ennis vs. Mesquite Horn, 2003
440 – Bo Cooper, Sanger vs. Diamond Hill, 1986
439 -- Anthony Body, C.C. Miller vs. Victoria East, 2018​
439 -- Cutter Sparks, Shallowater vs. Levelland, 2017​
439 -- Austin Skinner, Teague vs. Lexington, 2014​

439 -- Jeremiah Drake, Duncanville vs. Colleyville Heritage, 2013​
439 -- Rene Presas, Mercedes vs. Mission Veterans, 2013​
439 -- Larry Pryor, Sulphur Springs vs. Hallsville, 2013​

439 – Angel Garcia, EP Montwood vs. Las Cruces Mayfield, 2011
439 – Marshall Williams, Flower Mound vs. Arlington, 2011
439 – Marshall Williams, Flower Mound vs. McKinney Boyd, 2011
438 -- Andrew Fernandez, EP Montwood vs. EP Burges, 2017​
438 -- Ben Brockman, Midland Greenwood vs. Brownfield, 2016​
438 -- Glenn Thornton, Groveton vs. Anderson-Shiro, 2015​
438 -- Reid Nickerson, Cameron Yoe vs. Waco Connally, 2014​

438 -- Weston King, New Braunfels vs. Boerne Champion, 2012​
438 -- Kent Myers, Garland Sachse vs. Grapevine, 2012​
​438 – Dylan Sheffield, Wichita Falls vs. Burkburnett, 2010
438 – Kent Ballard, Friendswood vs. Hungerford, 1967​
437 -- Brice Matthews, Humble Atascocita vs. Cypress-Fairbanks, 2018​
437 -- Matthew Baldwin, Lake Travis vs. Converse Judson, 2017​
437 -- Tyler Vitt, SA MacArthur vs. SA Reagan, 2017​
437 -- Cade Pearson, Texarkana vs. Dallas Bishop Dunne, 2016​
437 -- Ke'Mon Freeman​, Liberty-Eylau vs. Tatum, 2015
437 -- Shelton Eppler, Navasota vs. Chapel Hill, 2014​

437 – Marshall Williams, Flower Mound vs. FM Marcus, 2011
437 – Dane Evans, Sanger vs. Princeton, 2010
437 – Lupe Rodriguez, Mission vs. McAllen, 1987
436 -- Aaron (Poppy) Brown, Gilmer vs. Nacogdoches, 2017​
436 -- Christian Files, McKinney North vs. Richardson Pearce, 2015​

436 -- Alex Cooper, Mesquite vs. Mesquite Horn, 2012​
​436 – Brian Swain, Laredo Alexander vs. Eagle Pass, 2011
436 – Jordan Traylor, Gilmer vs. Argyle, 2011
436 – Justin Salinas, McAllen vs. Sharyland, 2010
436 – Colton Palmer, Kerrville vs. Schertz Steele, 2008
436 – Ethan Hindman, Paris Chisum vs. Clarksville, 2006
436 – Danny Madrigal, Laredo Nixon v. Laredo Alexander, 2003
436 – Roy Gonzalez, Santa Rosa vs. LaVilla, 1989​
435 -- Cobe Craft, Keller Fossil Ridge vs. Flower Mound, 2017
435 -- Bryan Salik, Waxahachie vs. Mansfield Summit 2017​​
435 -- Jacob Frazier, Magnolia vs. Aldine Davis, 2016​
435 -- Jarod Blissett, Carthage vs. Silsbee, 2015​
435 -- Amryn Jeffrey, FB Travis vs. Katy Seven Lakes, 2015
435 -- Hondo Harris, Orange Grove vs. Lyford, 2013​

435 -- Montravious James, Mount Pleasant vs. Terrell, 2012​
435 -- Traynham Moore, Waco vs. Cleburne, 2012​
435 – Armando Aj Garza, LaVilla vs. Marine Academy, 2010
435 – Josh Dorman, Birdville vs. Lake Dallas, 2009
435 – Rey Rodriguez, C.C. Ray vs. C.C. Miller, 2009
435 – Gary Joe (GJ) Kinne, Canton vs. Gilmer, 2005
435 – Trey Carter, Sherman vs. Frenship, 2004
435 – Ty Detmer, SA Southwest vs. SA Memorial, 1986
434 -- Wilson Hicks, Decatur vs. Andrews, 2017​
434 -- Alvin Harper, Austin Reagan vs. Boerne Champion, 2016​
434 -- Shelton Eppler, Navasota vs. Lake Area New Tech, LA., 2015​
434 -- Aaron Swain, Laredo Alexander vs. SA Johnson, 2013​

434 -- Tyler Jones, Stephenville vs. El Campo, 2012​
434 – Kam Williams, Midland Greenwood vs. Andrews, 2011
434 – Nick Sioson, Georgetown vs. Pflugerville, 2010
434 – Kellen Haynes, Crosby vs. Dickinson, 2003
434 – Jeremy McDougle, Wills Point vs. Forney, 1999
433 -- Connor Dunham, Barbers Hill vs. Manvel, 2018​
433 -- Parker Towns, Dallas Jesuit vs. Longview, 2017​
433 -- Eli Rusche, Trophy Byron Nelson vs. Lewisville, 2016​
433 -- Tyler Vitt, SA MacArthur vs. SA Reagan, 2015​
433 -- Jackson Fritz, Kaufman vs. Wills Point, 2014​
433 -- Cameron Candelaria, EP Franklin vs. Las Cruces Mayfield, 2013​
433 -- Hunter Lile, Booker vs. Boys Ranch, 2013​

433 -- Rylan Gerber, Dumas vs. Perryton, 2012​
433 – Hunter Taylor, Whitehouse vs. Marshall, 2011
433 – Reid Gholson, Grandview vs. Lone Oak, 2008
433 – Joshua Gonzales, Austin Crockett vs. Marble Falls, 2005
433 – Jimmy Kinley, Arlington Martin vs. Arlington Lamar, 2005
433 – Clint Bricker, RR Westwood vs. Round Rock, 2005
433 – Freddy Moreno, Brazoswood vs. GP North Shore, 1993
432 -- Gunner Capps, Carthage vs. Pleasant Grove, 2018​
432 -- Glenn Thornton, Groveton vs. San Augustine, 2016​
432 -- Brian Baca, Pittsburg vs. Gladewater, 2015​
432 -- Chris Demny, Wallis Brazos vs. Weimar, 2014​
432 -- Mike Torrez, EP Eastwood vs. Carlsbad, N.M., 2014​

432 – Steven Dorman, Somerset vs. Luling, 2009
431 -- Landon Ledbetter, Midlothian Heritage vs. Kennedale, 2017​
431 -- Alfred Robertson, Houston Worthing vs. Tomball Concordia, 2015​
431 -- Jordan Cox, Saginaw Boswell vs. Denton, 2014​
431 -- Bo Schneider, Dallas Jesuit vs. Irving, 2014​
431 -- Hunter Lile, Booker vs. Texhoma, OK., 2013​

431 – Hagen Hutchinson, Stamford vs. Munday, 2011
431 – Mac Morse, Richardson Pearce vs. McKinney North, 2010
431 – Rey Rodriguez, C.C. Ray vs. C.C. Carroll, 2010
431 – Brian Bell, China Spring vs. Groesbeck, 2009
431 – Paul Millard, Flower Mound vs. Coppell, 2009
431 – Koy Detmer, Mission vs. Laredo United, 1991
430 -- Avery Davis, Cedar Hill vs. Mansfield, 2015​
430 -- Colt Garrett, Lubbock Roosevelt vs. Lubbock Christian, 2015​
430 -- Triston Williams, Andrews vs. Big Spring, 2015​
430 -- Kyle Fuller, SA Lee vs. SA South San, 2014​
430 -- Bowman Sells, Lucas Lovejoy vs. McKinney North, 2014​
430 -- Nick Tisdale, Chisum vs. Whitewright, 2014​
430 -- Derek Coppedge, Lubbock Roosevelt vs. Tahoka, 2013​

430 -- Trenton Campbell, FB Willowridge vs. Tomball, 2012
430 -- Walker Franz, Seguin vs. Alamo Heights, 2012​​
430 – Cody Thomas, Colleyville Heritage vs. Euless Trinity, 2011
430 – Jordan Nolan, Hardin vs. Buna, 2007
430 – Ryan Durban, Bridgeport vs. Breckenridge, 2005
430 – Graham Harrell, Ennis vs. Mabank, 2003
430 – Ty Detmer, SA Southwest vs. Calallen, 1985
429 -- Peyton Bevel, Stamford vs. Merkel, 2018
429 -- Chandler Rogers, Mansfield Lake Ridge vs. DeSoto, 2018​
429 -- Hunter Wolf, Windthorst vs. Henrietta, 2018​​

429 -- Luke Walters, Pleasanton vs. Navarro, 2012​
429 – Ethan Rutter, Edgewood vs. Caddo Mills, 2011
429 -- Jerry Lopez, Laredo Alexander vs. Eagle Pass, 2006​

429 – Jordan Neal, Abilene Cooper vs. Midland Lee, 2000
429 – Jordan Neuman, FW Western Hills v. FW Trimble Tech, 2000
429 – Brent Maris, Bullard vs. Grand Saline, 1990​
428 -- Colt Gorman, Sinton vs. Raymondville, 2017​
428 -- Chase Allison, Robinson vs. Gatesville, 2016​
428 -- Caesar Castillo, Dimmitt vs. Amarillo Highland Park, 2016​
428 -- Jarod Blissett, Carthage vs. Hallsville, 2015​
428 -- Derrick Ponder, Bells vs. Trenton, 2015​
428 -- Jamie Hudson, Leander Vandegrift vs. Austin LBJ, 2014​
428 -- Brent Mortal, Hallettsville vs. Mathis, 2014​
428 -- Kyler Murray, Allen vs. Euless Trinity, 2014​

428 – Dane Evans, Sanger vs. Pilot Point, 2011
428 – Johnny Manziel, Kerrville vs. Cibolo Steele, 2010
428 – Gary Joe (GJ) Kinne, Gilmer vs. Spring Hill, 2006
428 – Larry Lovett, Huntsville vs. Bryan, 1997
428 – Kevin Herbert, Spring vs. Spring Westfield, 1992
428 – Steve Clements, Huntsville vs. Lake Highlands, 1989
427 -- Anthony Body, C.C. Miller vs. C.C. Carroll, 2018​
427 -- Beau Kalbacher, Austin vs. Kyle Lehman, 2015​
427 -- Glenn Thornton, Groveton vs. Joaquin, 2015​
427 -- Ben Bottlinger, Georgetown vs. Georgetown East View, 2014​
427 -- Kolt Hartfield, FB Clements vs. FB Austin, 2014​

427 – Brian Buell, Dallas Jesuit vs. Richardson, 2011
427 – Jerry Bell, C.C. Ray vs. C.C. Carroll, 2007
427 – Kolby Gray, Cypress Falls vs. Katy Mayde Creek, 2007
427 – Riley Dodge, Southlake Carroll vs. Justin Northwest, 2006
427 – Raymond Iglesias, Tuloso-Midway v. Gregory-Portland, 2005
426 -- Carson Collins, Lucas Lovejoy vs. North Forney, 2017​
426 -- Reid Hesse, Temple vs. Round Rock, 2016​
426 -- John Stephen Jones, Highland Park vs. Mesquite Poteet, 2016​
426 -- Will Chaney, Alamo Heights vs. Kerrville Tivy, 2015​
426 -- Jacoby Williams, Garland vs. Rockwall, 2015​
426 -- Cade Dyal, Kerrville Tivy vs. Boerne Champion, 2014 ​
426 -- Dax Haight, Gruver vs. Texhoma, OK., 2014​
426 -- Jimmy Clark, Irving Nimitz vs. Keller Timber Creek, 2014​
426 -- Orlando Garcia, EP Americas vs. EP Bel Air, 2013​

426 – Paul Millard, Flower Mound vs. DeSoto, 2009
426 – Jacob Karam, Friendswood vs. Brazosport, 2008
426 – Darren Dillard, Garland Lakeview v. North Garland, 2006
426 – Jordan Neal, Abilene Cooper vs. Midland Lee, 2000
425 -- Peyton Bevel, Stamford vs. Anson, 2018​
425 -- Bryan Ponder, Bells vs. Windthorst, 2017​
425 -- Trent Easley, Grand Saline vs. New Diana, 2016​

425 – D.J. Check, Clint vs. Fabens, 1999
425 – Jake Hubenak, Georgetown vs. Temple, 2011
425 – Scott Barrett, Athens vs. Palestine, 1992
425 – Victor Lafebre, Lubbock vs. EP Socorro, 1988
425 – Lupe Rodriguez, Mission vs. Harlingen, 1985
424 -- Victor Rodriguez, Amarillo Caprock vs. Hereford, 2014​
424 -- Ignzaio Tellez, Laredo United vs. C.C. Carroll, 2014​

424 -- Jonathan Giles, FB Elkins vs. FB Travis, 2012​
424 – Brian Parrish, Henrietta vs. Electra, 1995
423 -- Ryan Trompler, Early vs. Bangs, 2018​
423 -- Daveon Boyd, Humble Atascocita vs. Deer Park, 2016​
423 -- Christian Rodriguez, Denton vs. FW Brewer, 2014​
423 -- Hunter Lile, Booker vs. Claude, 2013​

423 – DeQuan Cantu, Edna vs. Hallettsville, 2011
423 -- Michael McCann, RR Cedar Ridge vs. Austin Bowie, 2013
​423 – Angel Garcia, EP Montwood vs. EP Hanks, 2011

423 – Dylan Williams, Lake Dallas vs. WF Rider, 2011
423 – Johnny Manziel, Kerrville vs. Cibolo Steele, 2010
423 – Matt Reyes, EP Hanks vs. EP Eldorado, 2008
423 – Kolby Gray, Cypress Falls vs. Cypress Creek, 2007
423 – Braden Smith, Rockwall vs. Allen, 2007
423 – Kevin Kolb, Stephenville vs. Highland Park, 2002​
422 -- Jon Aguilera, North Garland vs. Frisco Independence, 2017​
422 -- Wilson Hicks, Decatur vs. Bridgeport, 2017​
422 -- Diego Hernandez, Mission Veterans vs. PSJA North, 2015​
422 -- Brennen Wooten, San Angelo vs. EP Franklin, 2015​
422 -- Shelton Eppler, Navasota vs. Needville, 2014​
422 -- Kyler Murray, Allen vs. Plano West, 2014​
422 -- Casey Rosellini, Cypress Falls vs. Cypress Springs, 2014​

422 -- Shane McCarley, Manvel vs. Pearland, 2012​
422 – Michael Brewer, Lake Travis vs. Austin Westlake, 2009
422 – Rey Rodriguez, C.C. Ray vs. Port Lavaca, 2009
422 – Calvin Farley, Keller vs. Denton, 2005
421 -- Tyler Hale, Groesbeck vs.  Whitney, 2017​
421 -- Nick Gerber, Levelland vs. Snyder, 2016​​
421 -- Alvin Harper, Austin Reagan vs. Austin Travis, 2016
421 -- Ethan Hartman, Glen Rose vs. Bushland, 2016​​
421 -- Blaine Barton, Seymour vs. Memphis, 2015​​
421 -- Mark Torrez, EP Eastwood vs. Canutillo, 2015
421 -- Triston Williams, Andrews vs. Big Spring, 2015​​
421 -- Ryan Ross, Dallas Kimball vs. Seagoville, 2014​
421 -- Zach Smith, Grandview vs. Glen Rose, 2014​
421 -- Larry Pryor, Sulphur Springs vs. Corsicana, 2013​

421 – Jack Brezette, Dallas Jesuit vs. Coppell, 2011
421 – Josh Harrison, Sinton vs. Robstown, 2009
421 – Casey Russell, Colleyville Heritage vs. Grapevine, 2006​
420 -- Stephen Canto, SA Lee vs. SA MacArthur, 2018​
420 -- Tanner Mordecai, Hewitt Midway vs. Copperas Cove, 2017​
420 -- Chandler Herman, Georgetown vs. FW Brewer, 2016​
420 -- Gray Rodgers, Richardson Pearce vs. Dallas Jesuit, 2016​
420 -- Colton Cerday, Wimberley vs. Sinton, 2014​
420 -- Jonathan Giles, FB Elkins vs. FB Marshall, 2014​

420 -- Garrett McCain, Wylie East vs. Denison, 2012​
420 – Scotty Young, Denton Ryan vs. The Colony, 2009
420 – Kenny Greaves, Coppell vs. Carrollton Creekview, 2006
420 – James Bueno, Riviera vs. ??????????, 1994















​​​

ALL-TIME (continued)

419 -- Cobe Craft, Keller Fossil Ridge vs. Weatherford, 2017​
419 -- Trace Hardee, Bowie vs. Shallowater, 2015​
419 -- Hayden Guest, Wheeler vs. Booker, 2011
419 -- Tyrik Rollison, Sulphur Springs vs. Whitehouse, 2007
419 -- Kyle McDonald, Haltom vs. Colleyville Heritage, 2006
419 -- Oscar Villarreal, Mission vs. Rio Grande City, 1993
418 -- Kyle Douglas, Jr., Wilmer-Hutchins vs. Alvarado, 2018​
​418 -- Ty Hale, Groesbeck vs. Franklin, 2017
​418 -- J. Mark Lamb, Carrollton Newman-Smith vs. McKinney North, 2016​
418 -- Kordell Rodgers, Lufkin vs. Woodlands College Park, 2016​
418 -- CJ McLeain, McGregor vs. Glen Rose, 2015​
418 -- Ryan Agnew, Southlake Carroll vs. Cedar Hill, 2014​
418 -- Christopher Chavez, EP Socorro vs. EP Coronado, 2014​
418 -- Brett Gilchrist, Whitney vs. McGregor, 2014​
418 -- Jase Hammack, Andrews vs. Big Spring, 2014​
418 -- Ryan Goodrum, Midland vs. Lubbock Coronado, 2013​
418 -- Dalvin Manns, Pine Tree vs. Van, 2013​
418 – Alan Reed, Rockwall vs. Rockwall Heath, 2010
418 – Tyler Kirkindoll, Frisco Wakeland vs. FW Brewer, 2009
418 – Logan Turner, Springtown vs. Saginaw Boswell, 2006
418 – Drew Dunn, Leander vs. Round Rock McNeil, 2005
418 – Chase Gibson, Wylie vs. Highland Park, 2004
418 – Juan Tristan, Laredo Martin vs. Laredo United South, 2003
418 – Patrick Hutka, Rogers vs. Hutto, 1997
418 – Larry Tidwell, Sanger vs. Southlake Carroll, 1970
417 -- Bryan Ponder, Bells vs. Chisum, 2017​
417 -- Jacob Zeno, SA Jay vs. SA Harlandale, 2017​
417 -- Jalen Mayden, Garland Sachse vs. The Woodlands, 2016​
417 -- Cameron Allen, Houston Sharpstown vs. Houston Westbury, 2015​
417 -- Austyn Hill, EP Eldorado vs. Frenship, 2015​
417 -- Haisan Baker, Fairfield vs. Rusk, 2014
417 -- Michael Everett, Odem vs. Skidmore-Tynan, 2014​​
417 -- Hunter McClellan, Nacogdoches vs. Marshall, 2014​
417 – Brian Bell, China Spring vs. Whitney, 2009
417 – Josh Dorman, Birdville vs. Springtown, 2009
417 – Tyrik Rollison, Sulphur Springs vs. Marshall, 2008
416 -- Roman Fuller, Decatur vs. Andrews, 2018​
416 -- Cameron Griffin, Glen Rose vs. Lubbock Estacado, 2018​

416 -- Luke Latimer, Childress vs. Bushland, 2018​
​416 -- Kaleb Fletcher, Mesquite Poteet vs. Sulphur Springs, 2016
​416 -- Justin Gomez, Beeville Jones vs. Sinton, 2016​
416 -- Triston Williams, Andrews vs. Levelland, 2016​
416 -- Kevyn Detrich, Melissa vs. Emory Rains, 2014​
416 -- Kolton Ehlers, Lubbock Cooper vs. Abilene Cooper, 2014​
416 -- Chase Pemberton, Wills Point vs. Pittsburg, 2013​
416 -- Desmon White, DeSoto vs. Duncanville, 2013​
416 -- Jackson Lamb, Frisco Wakeland vs. Prosper, 2012​
416 -- Zach Sullivan, Robinson vs. Mexia, 2012​
416 -- Cody Thomas, Colleyville Heritage vs. Lewisville Hebron, 2012​
416 – LaBradford (Del) Barnes, Henderson vs. Kilgore, 2011
416 – Jordan Jaquez, Austin vs. Belton, 2010
416 – Ryan Polite, DeSoto vs. Plano, 2009
416 – Bryce Petty, Midlothian vs. Corsicana, 2007
415 -- Mikey Serrano Midland Lee vs. EP Americas, 2018​
415 -- Cooper Chandler, Frisco Wakeland vs. Frisco Lone Star, 2016
​415 -- Rene Ortega, Los Fresnos vs. Brownsville Hanna, 2015
​415 -- Jett Duffey, Mansfield Lake Ridge vs. Longview, 2014​
415 -- Chris Keesee, Brownwood vs. Snyder, 2013
415 -- Cole Edminston, Gatesville vs. Burnet, 2012​​
415 -- Hunter Lile, Booker vs. Spearman, 2012​
415 -- Jordan Ozen, Beaumont Ozen vs. Beaumont West Brook, 2012​
415 – Brent Hill, Keller Central vs. Haltom, 2006
415 – Joseph Onofre, SA Holmes vs. SA Jay, 1989
414 -- Carson Collins, Lucas Lovejoy vs. Wylie East, 2017​
414 -- Mateo Renteria, Cypress Creek vs. Jersey Village, 2017​
414 -- Easton Jones, Stephenville vs.  Decatur, 2016​
414 -- Tanner Mordecai, Hewitt Midway vs. Belton, 2016​
414 -- Derrick Ponder, Bells vs. Petrolia, 2015​
414 -- Brett Gilchrist, Whitney vs. Clyde, 2013​
414 – Alex Allen, Daingerfield vs. Grandview, 2011
414 – Chris Alvarez, D’Hanis vs. Mason, 2009
414 – Josh Dorman, Birdville vs. FW Arlington Heights, 2009
414 – Chandler Dane, Decatur vs. Gainesville, 2004
414 – Tyrone Stevens, SA Brackenridge vs. SA South San, 2001
413 -- Kyle Saddler, Frisco Independence vs. McKinney North, 2016​
413 -- Xayvion West, Cypress Springs vs. Cypress Ridge, 2016​
413 -- Daveon Boyd, Humble Atascocita vs. Humble Kingwood, 2015​
413 -- Gray Rodgers, Richardson Pearce vs. Mesquite, 2015​
​413 -- Zach Smith, Grandview vs. FW Southwest Christian, 2015​
413 -- Mark Torrez, EP Eastwood vs. Arlington Lamar, 2015​
413 -- ​Jackson Allen, Whitehouse vs. Lufkin, 2014​
413 -- Chase Pemberton, Queen City vs. Prairiland, 2012​
413 – Carson Earp, Robinson vs. Poteet, 2011
413 – Kenneth Guiton, Aldine Eisenhower vs. Humble, 2007
413 – Riko Small, Plano East vs. Garland, 2007
413 – Austin Axtell, Denton Ryan vs. Arlington Bowie, 2006
413 – Chris Sanders, FM Marcus vs. Lewisville, 1994
412 -- Devin Wilson, Whitney vs. Godley, 2017​
412 -  Mathew Castillo, EP Chapin vs. EP Bowie, 2015​
412 -- Conner Pingleton, Celina vs. Aubrey​
412 – Jared Cate, Boyd vs. Howe, 2011
412 – Brandon Layne, EP Franklin vs. San Angelo, 2010
412 – Rey Rodriguez, C.C. Ray vs. C.C. Moody, 2010
412 – Jordan Baeza, EP Del Valle vs. EP Riverside, 2009
412 – Bobby Wayne Workman, Olton vs. Hale Center, 2009
412 – Clint Bricker, RR Westwood v. Georgetown, 2004 (?402?)
412 – Danny Madrigal, Laredo Nixon vs. Edinburg, 2004
412 -- David Willard, Borger vs. Amarillo Palo Duro, 1968​
411 -- Peyton Bevel, Stamford vs. Winters, 2018​
411 -- Wilson Hicks, Decatur vs. Levelland 2016​
411 -- Cameron Roane, Colleyville Heritage vs. Grapevine, 2016​
411 -- Anthony Chavarria, Stephenville vs. Big Spring, 2014​
411 -- Hunter Lile, Booker vs. Shamrock, 2014​
411 -- Caden Coots, Midland Lee vs. Odessa Permian, 2013​
411 -- Matthew Merino, C.C. Ray vs. Alice, 2013​
411 -- Bowman Sells, Lucas Lovejoy vs. Frisco Heritage, 2013​
411 -- Dru Smith, Sherman vs. Denison, 2012​
411 – David Reza, EP Montwood vs. EP Hanks, 2007
411 – Marsh Zajicek, Sweeny vs. Brookshire-Royal, 2007
411 – Matthew Stafford, Highland Park vs. Texarkana, 2005
411 – Wilburn Odom, SA Holmes vs. SA Clark, 1986
410 -- Benjamin Greene, SA Warren vs. SA Madison, 2017​
410 -- Diego Hernandez, Mission Veterans vs. Rio Grande City, 2016​
410 -- C.J. Horn, Tenaha vs. Clarksville, 2016​
410 -- Michael Everett, Odem vs. Bloomington, 2015​

410 --  Mitchell Jennings, Burkburnett vs. Iowa Park, 2015
410 -- ​Ronald Monroe, FB Bush vs. FB Austin, 2013​
410 -- Baker Mayfield, Lake Travis vs. Converse Judson, 2012​
410 -- Robert Somborn, McKinney vs. Plano West, 2012​
410 – Trent Brittain, Eastland vs. Littlefield, 2011
410 – Hunter Dozier, Denton vs. The Colony, 2009
410 – Nathan Dick, Allen vs. Round Rock, 2006
410 – Chris Bias, Forest Brook vs. Aldine Eisenhower, 1988
409 -- Cade Schrader, Keller Timber Creek vs. Weatherford, 2016​
409 -- Glenn Thornton, Groveton vs. Lovelady, 2016​
409 -- Daveon Boyd, Humble Atascocita vs. Austin Westlake, 2015​
409 -- Quinten Dormady, Boerne vs. Hondo, 2014​
409 -- Daniel Richardson, Cleburne vs. Waco University, 2013​
409 -- Brennen Wooten, Marble Falls vs. Burnet, 2013​
409 -- Aaron Sharp, Humble Summer Creek vs. Houston King, 2012​
409 – Tommy Guerrero, Olton vs. Springlake-Earth, 2011
409 – Brian Hinojo, EP Riverside vs. Clint Horizon, 2011
409 – Robert Somborn, McKinney vs. The Colony, 2011
409 – Jared Skipworth, Muleshoe vs. Borger, 2009
409 – Ryan Engibous, McKinney vs. Highland Park, 1995
409 – Chris Schmucker, Nazareth vs. Kress, 1987​
408 -- Bryse Salik, Waxahachie vs. Ennis, 2017​
408 -- Brett Gilchrist, Whitney vs. Grandview, 2014​
408 -- Jack McBryde, Stratford vs. Canadian, 2014​
408 – Deric Davis, Arlington Bowie vs. Mansfield Summit, 2009
408 -- Blake Szymanski, WF Rider vs. Sherman, 2004​
408 – Rick Finister, GP North Shore v. Houston Sharpstown, 1991
407 -- Keegan Kelp, Gruver vs. Stratford, 2018
4​07 -- Dakota Wallek, George West vs. Bishop, 2018​

407 -- Tanner Mordecai, Hewitt Midway vs. Killeen Ellison, 2017​
407 -- Will Cheney, Alamo Heights vs. Boerne Champion, 2016​
407 -- Michael Mata, Uvalde vs. Floresville, 2016​

​​407 -- Kadarius Baker, Navasota vs. Lexington, 2012​
407 -- Preston Townley, Huffman vs. Liberty, 2012​
407 – Brian Hinojo, EP Riverside vs. EP Eastwood, 2011
407 – Brandon Layne, EP Franklin vs. San Angelo, 2011
407 – Luke Walters, Pleasanton vs. Aransas Pass, 2011
407 – Jack Rhoades, Cameron vs. Troy, 2010
407 – Case McCoy, Graham vs. Brownwood, 2009
407 – Quinton Allen, FW Poly vs. Diamond Hill, 2006
407 – Logan Turner, Springtown vs. McKinney Boyd, 2006
407 – Ricardo Silva, Tornillo vs. Anthony, 2002
407 – D.J. Check, Clint vs. Fabens, 1999
407 – Bandon Hassell, Arlington Houston vs. Arlington Bowie, 1999
407 – Koy Detmer, Mission vs. McAllen, 1991
406 -- Tanner Mordecai, Hewitt Midway vs. Cypress-Fairbanks, 2017​
406 -- John Stephen Jones, Highland Park vs. Mansfield Summit, 2017​
406 -- Danny Campos, Muleshoe vs. Seagraves, 2015​
406 -- Hondo Harris, Orange Grove vs. Raymondville, 2015​
406 -- Glenn Thornton, Groveton vs. Hull-Daisetta, 2015​
406 -- Bobby Chacon, SA Northside Stevens vs. SA Jay, 2014​
406 -- Kyler Murray, Allen vs. Dallas Skyline, 2014​
406 -- Tanner Schaeffer, Canadian vs. Abernathy, 2014​
406 -- Elijah Eastern, Normangee vs. Hull-Daisetta, 2013​
406 – Hunter Gonzales, LC-Mauriceville vs. Livingston, 2010
406 – Driphus Jackson, Cedar Hill vs. Odessa Permian, 2010
406 – Mac Morse, Richardson Pearce vs. Richardson, 2010
406 – Taylor Weidman, Saginaw Boswell vs. Birdville, 2006​
405 -- Veandre McDaniel, McGregor vs. Rogers, 2018​
405 -- Cade Fly, Llano vs. Sonora, 2017​
405 -- Detron Hall, Dallas Carter vs. Carollton Smith, 2017​
405 -- Chase Allison, Robinson vs. Athens, 2016​
405 -- Chase Allison, Robinson vs. Mexia, 2016​
405 -- Will Cheney, Alamo Heights vs. Seguin, 2016​
405 -- Andago Fernandez, EP Montwood vs. Midland, 2016​
405 -- Luke Allen, Cypress Creek vs. Cypress Woods, 2015​
405 -- Michael Everett, Odem vs. Cotulla, 2015​
405 -- BJ McLeain, McGregor vs. Glen Rose, 2015​
405 -- Brett Gilchrist, Whitney vs. Crawford, 2013​
405 -- Patrick Mahomes, Whitehouse vs. Carthage, 2013​
405 – Averion Hurts, Channelview vs. Port Arthur Memorial, 2011
405 – Josh Huerta, EP Eldorado vs. EP Hanks, 2010
405 – Jake Glover, FW Brewer vs. Birdville, 2009
405 – Garrett Gilbert, Lake Travis vs. Shreveport Evangel, 2008
405 – J.J. Harp, Argyle vs. Snyder, 2007
405 – Graham Harrell, Ennis vs. Highland Park, 2003
405 – Luis Flores, C.C. Moody vs.Alice, 2003
405 – Lupe Rodriguez, Mission vs. Laredo Nixon, 1986
405 – Bo Cooper, Sanger vs. Lake Dallas, 1986
404 -- Jahari Rogers, Arlington vs. Dallas Jesuit, 2018​
404 -- Chase Griffin, Hutto vs. Leander Rouse, 2017​
404 -- Brandon Steward, Pampa vs. Levelland, 2017​
404 -- Hayden Cooper, RR McNeil vs. Pflugerville Hendrickson, 2015​
404 -- Nick Gerber, Levelland vs. Borger, 2015​
404 -- Kyler Murray, Allen vs. Keller Central, 2014​
404 -- Shawn Robinson, Denton Guyer vs. Southlake Carroll, 2014
404 -- Chase Virgil, West Mesquite vs. McKinney North, 2014​​
404 -- Ray John Austin-Ramsey, Converse Judson v. Cibolo Steele, 2013​
404 -- Desmon White, DeSoto vs. Grand Prairie, 2013​
404 -- Walker Franz, Seguin vs. Alamo Heights, 2012​
404 -- Caleb Hrley, Little Cypress-Mauriceville vs. Vidor, 2012​
404 – Christopher Stanley, Farmersville vs. Prosper, 2011
404 – Brady Attaway, Whitehouse vs. Mabank, 2007
404 – Koby Gray, Cypress Falls vs. Houston Strake Jesuit, 2007
404 – Matthew Stafford, Highland Park vs. Terrell, 2005
404 – Chase Daniel, Southlake Carroll vs. Irving, 2004
404 – D.J. Check, Clint vs. Canutillo, 1997
404 – Braxton Shaver, Haltom vs. Arlington Lamar, 1993
404 – Toby Rumfield, Belton vs. ???????, 1990
404 – Bobby Blackwell, Dublin vs. Cross Plains, 1985
404 –  Jim Owrey, Spring Branch vs. Port Lavaca, 1971
403 -- Anthony Gonzalez, Seguin vs. New Braunfels, 2017​
403 -- Haden Terry, Groveton vs. West Hardin, 2017​
403 -- Amryn Jeffrey, FB Travis vs. Katy, 2016​
403 -- Carl Robinson, Killeen Ellison vs. Montgomery, 2016​
403 -- Tybo Taylor, Tomball vs. Magnolia, 2016​
403 -- Ricko Bennett, Huntsville vs. Kingwood Park, 2015​
403 -- Carsen Cook, Wylie vs. Denison, 2012​
403 -- Cody Thomas, Colleyville Heritage vs. Hurst Bell, 2012​
403 – Trevor Lassester, Lone Oak vs. Whitewright, 2011
403 – Jerry Lopez, Laredo Alexander vs. Laredo Nixon, 2007
403 – Jeremy Claybon, Lufkin vs. Conroe Oak Ridge, 2006
403 – Matthew Stafford, Highland Park vs. Ennis, 2003
403 – Joey Leija, Laredo Nixon vs. Laredo United, 1995
403 – Spencer Stack, FM Marcus vs. Richardson, 1997
403 – Mitch Alvarado, McKinney vs. Coppell, 1992
403 – Kyle Allen, SA Jay vs. Victoria Stroman, 1989
402 -- Adrian Gonzales, Rio Grande City vs. PSJA Southwest, 2018​
402 -- Garrett Gray, Alvin vs. SA Memorial, 2015​
402 -- Brennen Wooten, San Angelo vs. Abilene, 2015​
402 -- Austin Moore, Burnet vs. Gatesville, 2014​
402 -- Chris Robison, Mesquite Horn vs. Irving MacArthur, 2014​
402 -- Jonathon Caldwell, Austin Travis vs. Austin McCallum, 2013​
402 -- Kaegan Jeffery, Sweetwater vs. Brownwood, 2013​
402 -- Kadarius Baker, Navasota vs. Jasper, 2012​
402 – Javele Allen, Prosper vs. Lucas Lovejoy, 2011
402 – Fransisco Gallegos, Round Rock vs. Pflugerville, 2011
402 – Kenny Hill, Southlake Carroll vs. Copperas Cove, 2011
402 – Hunter Taylor, Whitehouse vs. Kilgore, 2010
402 – Brian Hinojo, EP Riverside vs. EP Parkland, 2009
402 – Cotton Turner, FB Clements vs. FB Dulles, 2006
402 – Matt Faulkner, FM Marcus vs. Mansfield Summit, 2006
402 -- Clint Bricker, RR Westwood vs. Georgetown, 2004​
402 – Colt McCoy, Jim Ned vs. Grape Creek, 2004
402 – Jordan Reever, South Garland vs. Garland Lakeview, 2001
402 – Carlos Tijerina, Charlotte vs. Brackettville, 1977​​
401 -- Gunner Capps, Carthage vs. Midlothian Heritage, 2018​
401 -- Rick Frauenberger, Grapeland vs. Lovelady, 2017​
401 -- Brandon Steward, Pampa vs. Littlefield,  2017​
401 -- Beto Diaz, Muleshoe vs. Brownfield, 2016​
401 -- Jacob Frazier, Magnolia vs. Waller, 2016​
401 -- Heath Hood, White Oak vs. Harmony, 2016​
401 -- Chase Allison, Robinson vs. Burnet, 2015​
401 -- Colby Chapman, Houston Strake vs. Dallas Jesuit, 2013​
401 -- Mason Hayes, Pine Tree vs. Sulphur Springs, 2013​
401 – Garrett Smallwood, Van vs. Gilmer, 2011
401 – Jarvis Pitts, Seagoville vs. Dallas Adamson, 2005
401 – Ryan Roberts, Keller vs. Hurst Bell, 2003
401 – Chris Sanders, FM Marcus vs. McKinney, 1994
401 – Dirk Ingram, Pasadena vs. South Houston, 1978
400 -- Tommy Bowden, Brownwood vs. Graham, 2017​
400 -- Jackson Thomson, Lake Highlands vs. Richardson Berkner, 2017​
400 -- Quez Allen, Paris vs. Princeton, 2014​
400 -- Patrick Mahomes, Whitehouse vs. Chapel Hill, 2013​
400 -- Montravious James, Mount Pleasant vs. Sulphur Springs, 2012​
400 – Josiah Monroe, Bastrop vs. Sulphur Springs, 2010
400 – Ethan Rutter, Edgewood vs. Grand Saline, 2010
400 – Josh Dorman, Birdville vs. Joshua, 2009
400 – Travis Chrisman, Comfort vs. Junction, 2007
400 – Graham Harrell, Ennis vs. Lancaster, 2003
400 – Chase Gibson, Wylie vs. Dallas Woodrow Wilson, 2004
400 – Toby Rumfield, Belton vs. Taylor, 1990
400 – Orlando Flores, Sinton vs. West Oso, 1984
400 – Jody Turner, Midland Lee vs. Odessa Permina, 1968


BY CLASSIFICATIONS


CLASS 6A (originally 4A, then 5A)

601 -- Ignazio Tellez, Laredo United vs. LaJoya, 2014
​​595 – Alvaro Garcia, Laredo United  vs. SA Reagan, 2006​
589 -- Jerry Lopez, Laredo Alexander vs. Laredo Martin, 2008​
578 -- Javi Obregon, McAllen Rowe vs. PSJA North, 2012​
560 – Averion Hurts, Channelview vs. Friendswood, 2011
557 – Jerry Lopez, Laredo Alexander vs. C.C. Ray, 2007
550 -- Jacob Morgan, Austin vs. Austin Westlake, 2009​
547 -- Amryn Jeffrey, FB Travis vs. Klein, 2017​
546 -- Zeke Coss, Laredo Alexander vs. San Benito, 2015​
545 -- Jaylen Mayden, Garland Sachse vs. Tyler Lee, 2015​
545 -- Mark Torrez, EP Eastwood vs. Frenship, 2015​
541 -- Cody Thomas, Colleyville Heritage vs. Irving MacArthur, 2012​
540 -- Jalen Mayden, Garland Sachse vs. Tyler Lee, 2015​
​538 -- Aaron Swain, Laredo Alexander vs. Eagle Pass Winn, 2013​
537 -- Connor Feist, Langham Creek vs. Cypress Falls, 2012​
532 -- Manny Harris, Copperas Cove vs. Hewitt Midway, 2013​
526 -- Rob Camarillo, Laredo United vs. C.C. King, 2011
522 -- Koy Detmer, Mission vs. C.C. Miller, 1991​
520 -- Luke Metzer, FB Dulles vs. FB Hightower, 2016​
518 -- Deshun Qualls, Jersey Village vs. Cypress Woods, 2015​
516 -- Manny Harris, Copperas Cove vs. A&M Consolidated, 2013​
515 -- Michael McCann, RR Cedar Ridge vs. SA MacArthur, 2013​
514 -- Alec Salas, Laredo United vs. Smithson Valley, 2012​
511 -- Cedarius Barfield, EP El Dorado vs. Midland Lee, 2016​
509 -- Bo Schneider, Dallas Jesuit vs. Plano West, 2013
​​507 – Paul Millard, Flower Mound vs. Southlake Carroll, 2009
507 – Ryan Polite, DeSoto vs. North Mesquite, 2009
506 – Spencer Stack, Flower Mound Marcus v. The Colony, 1997
505 -- Austyn Hill, EP El Dorado vs. EP Americas, 2014​
505 -- Bear Fenimore, RR Westwood vs. Austin Bowie, 2013​
505 – Marshall Williams, Flower Mound vs. Dallas Jesuit, 2011
505 – Jermaine Alfred, Baytown Lee vs. Vidor, 1994​
502 -- Eric Rodriguez, FB Travis vs. Spring, 2018​
501 -- Trey Guajardo, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo vs. LaJoya, 2018​
501 -- Austin Phillips, Frenship vs. EP El Dorado, 2017​
500 -- Amryn Jeffrey, FB Travis vs. FB Austin, 2016​
498 -- Hank Hughes, Richardson Pearce vs. Mesquite, 2014​
497 -- Connor Wanhanen, Flower Mound vs. Plano West, 2011
496 -- Andrew Fernandez, EP Montwood vs. Arlington, 2017​
495 -- Velton Gardner, Dallas Skyline vs. Richardson, 2018​
495 -- Chase Hildreth, Clear Creek vs. Manvel, 2015​
495 -- Ronald Monroe, FB Bush vs. Manvel, 2013​
495 -- Paul Millard, Flower Mound vs.FM Marcus, 2010​​
​​​495 – Mike Lelia, Laredo Nixon vs. Laredo United, 1999
493 – Averion Hurts, Channelview vs. Pasadena Dobie, 2011
493 – Kyle Allen, SA Jay vs. SA Fox Tech, 1989
492 -- Andrew Fernandez, EP Montwood vs. Arlington, 2017​
491 -- Luke Metzger, FB Dulles vs. FB Kempner, 2015​
490 – Connor Feist, Langham Creek vs. SB Stratford, 2011
490 – Paul Millard, Flower Mound vs. Plano West, 2010
490 – Chase Wasson, Southlake Carroll vs. Smithson Valley, 2002 
​489 – Chris Bias, Forest Brook vs. LaPorte, 1988
487 -- Ben Hicks, Hewitt Midway vs. Temple, 2013
​485 – Chris Bias, Forest Brook vs. Aldine, 1987
484 -- Tristen Wallace, DeSoto vs. Arlington Martin, 2015​
483 -- Amryn Jeffrey, FB Travis vs. Katy Taylor, 2016​
483 -- Chris Robinson, Mesquite Horn vs. Klein Oak, 2014​
483 -- Derek Esparza, Laredo United vs. Donna, 2013
​482 – Kolby Gray, Cypress Falls vs. Langham Creek, 2007
482 – Drew Dunn, Leander vs. Pflugerville, 2005
481 – Rick Roper, Aldine Eisenhower v. Beaumont Central, 1989​


CLASS 5A (originally 3A, then 4A)

724 -- Mike Richardson, Marble Falls vs. Boerne Champion, 2012 
​683 – Dylan Sheffield, Wichita Falls vs. Denton, 2011
665 -- Jacob Frazier, Magnolia vs. Tomball, 2016​
634 – Mac Morse, Richardson Pearce vs. Carrollton Smith, 2009
619 -- Patrick Mahomes, Whitehouse vs. Mesquite Poteet, 2013​
595 -- Kyle Poeske, Boerne Champion vs. Marble Falls, 2012​
591 -- Christian Castaneda, EP Eastwood vs. Abilene Cooper, 2018
588 -- Dwain Frazier, Houston Elmore vs. Aldine Carver, 1968
577 -- Kyle Poeske, Boerne Champion vs. New Braunfels, 2012​
573 -- Victor Rodriguez, Amarillo Caprock v. Lubbock Monterey, 2014​
573 – Graham Harrell, Ennis vs. Waxahachie, 2003​
565 – John Free, Boerne Champion vs. Port Lavaca, 2010
564 -- John Stephen Jones, Highland Park vs. Manvel, 2017​
563 – Jacorey McQueen, Manor v. Pflugerville Hendrickson, 2011
562 -- Braden Thomas, Saginaw Boswell vs. Justin Northwest, 2017​
562 – Thor Long, Sherman vs. Highland Park, 2010
558 -- Anthony Vargas, Wichita Falls vs. Abilene Wylie, 2018​
​557 – Ty Detmer, SA Southwest vs. Pleasanton, 1986
553 – Josh Dorman, Birdville vs. Azle, 2009
552 -- Greg Ward, Tyler vs. Denton Guyer, 2012​
550 – Wesley Harris, FW Southwest vs. FW Arlington Hts, 2011
545 -- Jagger LaRoe, Colleyville Heritage vs. Lubbock Coronado, 2017​
544 – Luke Woodley, Highland Park v. Richardson Pearce, 2009​
543 -- Jacob Rosales, Sharyland Pioneer vs. Port Lavaca, 2018​
535 – Kellen Haynes, Crosby vs. Houston Jeff Davis, 2003 (491)
534 -- Kyle Saddler, Frisco Independence vs. Frisco Centennial, 2015​
534 – Hunter Taylor, Whitehouse vs. Pine Tree, 2011
533 -- Chase Griffin, Hutto vs. Pflugerville, 2018​
525 -- Anthony Vargas, Wichita Falls vs. Denton Braswell, 2017​
520 -- Jake Glover,  FW Brewer vs. Saginaw Boswell,  2008​
519 -- Victor Rodriguez, Amarillo Caprock vs. Amarillo Tascosa, 2014​
517 -- Michael Cantu, C.C. Moody vs. Laredo Cigarroa, 2013​
515 -- Logan Turner, Springtown vs. Birdville, 2006
513 -- Dru Baker, Tomball Memorial vs. Brenham, 2017​
508 -- Qua Gray, Lubbock Coronado vs. Lubbock Monterey, 2017 ​
503 – Johnny Manziel, Kerrville vs. SA Madison, 2010
502 -- Vincent Gonzalez, SA Brackenridge vs. SA McCollum, 2015​​
501 -- Zane Russell, New Caney Porter vs. Houston Austin, 2018​
501 -- Cam Roane, Colleyville Heritage vs. Frisco Heritage, 2016​
501 – Nate Scott, Baytown Lee vs. Houston King, 2011
501 – Josiah Monroe, Bastrop vs. Corsicana, 2010
500 -- Cade Dyal, Kerrville Tivy vs. Boerne Champion, 2015​
500 – Hunter Taylor, Whitehouse vs. Chapel Hill, 2011
500 – Scotty Young, Denton Ryan vs. Frenship, 2008 (PO)
498 -- Chase Griffin, Hutto vs. Pflugerville Connally, 2017​
497 -- Bailey Zappe, Victoria East vs. Edinburg Vela, 2016​
495 -- Kenneth Arthur, South Oak Cliff vs. Wylie, 2013​
495 -- Mike Foran, EP Chapin vs. EP Del Valle, 2006
494 -- Greg Ward, Tyler vs. Pflugerville Hendrickson, 2011
492 -- Kyle Poeske, Boerne Champion vs. Buda Hays, 2012​
492 -- Max Knake, McKinney vs. Denison, 1991
491 -- Reese Mason, Tomball vs. Magnolia, 2017​
491 -- Bailey Zappe, Victoria East vs. Rosenberg Terry, 2016​
490 -- Cullen Grubbs, Mount Pleasant vs. Terrell, 2013​
489 -- Casey Griffin, Hutto vs. Elgin, 2016​
489 -- Jason Shelley, Frisco Lone Star vs. Frisco Heritage, 2016​
485 -- Josh Foskey, Frisco Reedy vs. Princeton, 2017​
484 -- Cole Miears, Kerrville Tivy vs. Port Lavaca Calhoun, 2018​
484 -- Victor Rodriguez, Amarillo Caprock vs. Lubbock Estacado, 2014​
484 -- Michael Guerrero, Amarillo Caprock vs. Lubbock Monterey, 2014​
483 -- Kason Martin, Manvel vs. Highland Park, 2017​
481 -- Dalvin Manns, Pine Tree vs. Center, 2013​
480 -- Chase Griffin, Hutto vs. Cedar Park, 2018​
480 -- Dylan Sheffield, Wichita Falls vs. Little Elm, 2011
480 -- Kevin Trevino, Hidalgo vs. Weslaco East, 2010


CLASS 4A (originally 2A, then 3A)
​​
590 -- Tucker Horn, Graham vs. Bushland, 2017
​583 -- Shea Patterson, Hidalgo vs. Progreso, 2012​
580 -- Chase Allison, Robinson vs. Taylor, 2016​
551 -- Brandon Steward, Pampa vs. Bushland, 2017​
549 -- Devyn Orta, Sinton vs. Beeville Jones, 2016​
543 -- Shelton Eppler, Navasota vs. Houston Sterling, 2015​
541 -- Nick Gerber, Levelland vs. Andrews, 2016​
529 -- Alfred Robertson, Houston Worthing vs. Sweeny, 2013
526 -- Bo Sims, Lubbock Estacado vs. Amarillo Caprock, 2017​
525 -- Michael Mata, Uvalde vs. SA Southside, 2017
521 -- Brett Leach, Andrews vs. Lubbock Cooper, 2018​
521 -- Bryse Salik, Waxahachie vs. Midlothian, 2017​​
520 -- Wilson Hicks, Decatur vs. Stephenville, 2016​
519 -- Nick Gerber, Levelland vs. Lubbock Estacado, 2016​
518 -- Roman Fuller, Decatur vs. Alvarado, 2018​
​518 – Spencer Church, Canyon vs. Dumas, 2007
517 – Dane Evans, Sanger vs. Argyle, 2010​
504 -- Nick Gerber, Levelland vs. Bushland, 2015​
503 – Marion Kinsey, LaVega vs. Waco Connally, 1998
502 -- Nick Gerber, Levelland vs. Decatur, 2016​
501 -- Jordan Graham, Nevada Community vs. Emory Rains, 2014​
499 – Colt Plaster, Glen Rose vs. Wimberley, 2009
497 -- Triston Williams, Andrews vs. Levelland, 2015​
496 -- Christian Butler, Mount Vernon vs. Atlanta, 2008​
494 -- Nick Gerber, Levelland vs. Pampa, 2014​
490 -- Austin Moore, Burnet vs. Robinson, 2014​
488 -- Jacob Allen, Bridgeport vs. Pilot Point, 1996​
484 -- Preston Townley, Huffman Hargrave vs. Splendora, 2012​
484 -- Cody Wilson, Groesbeck vs. Mexia, 2006​
483 -- Tucker Bridwell, Pampa vs. Clint, 2018​
478 -- Tyler Hooper, Pampa vs. Levelland, 2014​
477 -- Shelton Eppler, Navasota vs. Argyle, 2014​
473 -- Tyler Hooper, Pampa vs. Amarillo River Road, 2014​
473 -- Dustin Poole, Princeton vs. Quinlan Ford, 2003
472 -- Chase Allison, Robinson vs. Salado, 2016​
469 -- Tyler Jones, Stephenville vs. Kennedale, 2012​
468 -- Brian Bell, China Spring vs. Fairfield, 2009
468 -- Johnny Esparza, Lyford vs. Raymondville, 2007
467 -- Brant Bowers, Fredericksburg vs. Kerrville Tivy, 2018​
466 -- Gabriel DeLeon, Floresville vs. Karnes City, 1978​​
464 -- Tyler Gray, Palestine vs. Chapel Hill, 2017​
463 -- Colton Moore, Bushland vs. Graham, 2017​
462 -- Bo Sims, Lubbock Estacado vs. Dumas, 2017​
462 -- Aaron (Poppy) Brown, Gilmer vs. Nacogdoches, 2016​
​​461 – Richard Morrison, Royse City vs. Canton, 2007
461 -- Chase Allison, Robinson vs. Caldwell, 2016​
461 – Gary Joe (GJ) Kinne, Canton vs. Athens, 2004
459 -- Josiah Ortega, Rio Hondo vs. RGC LaGrulla, 2018​
459 -- Tyler Hooper, Pampa vs. Elk City, OK. 2014​
458 -- Nick Gerber, Levelland vs. Bushland, 2016​
458 -- Nick Gerber, Levelland vs. Clint Mountain View, 2016​
457 – Kyle Bolen, McCamey vs. Coahoma, 1969
456 -- Landon Ledbetter, Midlothian Heritage vs. Kennedale, 2016​
456 -- Chase Allison, Robinson vs. Lampasas, 2016​
456 – Tristen Barajas, Ingleside vs. Robstown, 2011​
453 -- Draylon Franklin, Gainesville vs. Pottsboro, 2017​
453 – Ethan Brinkley, Rockdale vs. Salado, 2011
452 -- Justin Gomez, Beeville Jones vs. SA Southside, 2016​
​452 – Kolton Browning, Mabank vs. Kaufman, 2008
451 -- Chase Allison, Robinson vs. Troy, 2016​
450 -- Nick Gerber, Levelland vs. Lubbock Estacado, 2014​
450 – Kolton Browning, Mabank vs. Rusk, 2007


​​CLASS 3A (originally 1A, then 2A)

712 -- Travis Quintanilla, Refugio vs. Rogers, 2013
​613 -- McLane Carter, Salado vs. Lorena, 2013
​594 -- Kolt Moreland, Lamesa vs. New Deal, 2012​
517 -- Heath Hood, White Oak vs. Tyler Gorman, 2016​
515 -- Brett Gilchrist, Whitney vs. Kirbyville, 2014​
511 -- Jon Martinez, Tulia vs. Panhandle, 2013​
510 -- Travis Guthrie, Thrall vs. Somerville, 1998
502 -- Travis Quintanilla, Refugio vs. Ingleside, 2012​​
​500 -- Patrick Hutka, Rogers vs. Holland, 1997​
498 -- Heath Hood, White Oak vs. Spring Hill, 2016​
494 -- Tanner Riley, Clyde vs. Ballinger, 2016​
493 -- Jackson Sampson, New Diana vs. DeKalb, 2017​
491 -- Zach Smith, Grandview vs. Maypearl, 2014​​
485 -- Jackson Sampson, New Diana vs. White Oak, 2017​
483 -- Dillon Gainey, Colorado City vs. Breckenridge, 2013​
483 -- Kogan Garrett, Lexington vs. Jarrell, 2011​
481 -- Kaden Cordell, Sonora vs. Tolar, 2016​
480 -- Taylor Cornelius, Bushland vs. Muleshoe, 2013​
478 -- Dominic Scott, Alpine vs. Clint, 2009​
476 -- Nate Kowalik, Goliad vs. Santa Rosa, 2014​
472 -- Jackson Sample, New Diana vs. Union Grove, 2016​
472 -- Taylor Cornelius, Bushland vs. Pampa, 2013
471 -- Case Robinson, Crockett vs. Franklin, 2015​
468 -- Nick Tisdale, Chisum vs. Rivercrest, 2013​​
461 -- Ozzie Buckner, Frankston vs. Arp, 2014​
461 -- Jarred Moylan, Eastland vs. Anson, 2009​
460 -- Zach Smith, Grandview vs. Whitney, 2013​​
456 -- Bryan Ponder, Bells vs. Prairiland, 2018​
452 -- Michael Everett, Odem vs. Skidmore-Tynan, 2015​
451 -- Sam Tindol, Coahoma vs. Post, 2003​
450 -- Paten Snell, Scurry-Rosser vs. Blooming Grove, 2013​
447 -- Ryan Cottingham, Sunnyvale vs. Van Alstyne, 2013​
445 -- Devin Wilson, Whitney vs. Hillsboro, 2016​
445 -- Dominic Scott, Alpine vs. Fabens, 2009​
444 -- Ryan Storey, Elysian Fields vs. Troup, 2015​
444 -- Sawyer Cornelius, Bushland vs. Sanford-Fritch, 2009
444 -- Dominic Scott, Alpine vs. Sonora, 2009​
441 -- Jackson Sampson, New Diana vs. Jacksboro, 2017​
439 -- Cutter Sparks, Shallowater vs. Littlefield, 2017​
439 -- Austin Skinner, Teague vs. Lexington, 2014
438 -- Reid Nickerson, Cameron Yoe vs. Waco Connally, 2014​​
436 -- Ethan Hindman, Paris Chisum vs. Clarksville, 2006​​
433 -- Reid Gholson, Grandview vs. Lone Oak, 2008​
432 -- Chris Demny, Wallis Brazos vs. Weimar, 2014​
430 -- Colt Garrett, Lubbock Roosevelt vs. Lubbock Christian, 2015​
430 -- Nick Tisdale, Paris Chisum vs. Whitewright, 2014​
430 -- Jordan Nolan, Hardin vs. Buna, 2007
429 -- Ethan Rutter, Edgewood vs. Caddo Mills, 2011​​
429 -- Brent Maris, Bullard vs. Grand Saline, 1990​
428 -- Caesar Castillo, Dimmitt vs. Amarillo Highland Park, 201​
428 -- Brent Mortal, Hallettsville vs. Mathis, 2014​
425 -- Trent Easley, Grand Saline vs. New Diana, 2016​
424 – Brian Parrish, Henrietta vs. Electra, 1995
423 – DeQuan Cantu, Edna vs. Hallettsville, 2011

CLASS 2A  (originally B and 1A)

789 -- Peyton Bevel, Stamford vs. DeLeon, 2018
​622 -- Derrick Ponder, Bells vs. Chico, 2015
5​90 -- Kirk Saul, Turkey Valley vs. Chillicothe, 1986​​​​
547 -- Bryan Ponder, Bells vs. Trenton, 2016​
545 -- Bryan Ponder, Bells vs. Celeste, 2016​
529 -- Armando Aj Garza, LaVilla vs. Brownsville St. Joseph, 2010​
528 -- Glenn Thornton, Groveton vs. San Augustine, 2015​
520 -- Peyton Bevel, Stamford vs. Hawley,  2018​
515 -- Peyton Bevel, Stamford vs. Lindsay, 2018
515 -- Derrick Ponder, Bells vs. Petrolia, 2015​
513 -- Glenn Thornton, Groveton vs. West Hardin, 2015​
509 -- Bryan Ponder, Bells vs. Chico, 2017​
509 -- Hunter Lile, Booker vs. Clarendon, 2012​
508 -- C.J. Horn, Tenaha vs. Wortham, 2016​
506 -- Derrick Ponder, Bells vs. Como-Pickton, 2015​
505 -- Bryan Ponder, Bells vs. Trenton, 2017​
504 -- Glenn Thornton, Groveton vs. Centerville, 2016​
501 -- Blaine lBarton, Seymour vs. Tom Bean, 2016​
499 – Tyler Minyard, Bosqueville vs. Hubbard, 2003
496 -- Derrick Ponder, Bells vs. Wolfe City, 2014​
494 -- Quay Stokes, Hawley vs. Seymour, 2016​
493 -- Aaron Bueno, Ben Bolt vs. Shiner, 2010
482 -- Derrick Ponder, Bells vs. Valley View, 2014​
482 -- Aaron Barton, Seymour vs. Collinsville, 2005
481 -- Gavin Murr, San Augustine vs. Groveton, 2016​
476 -- Armando Aj Garza, LaVilla vs. Kenedy, 2013
472 -- Wesley Gonzales, Stamford vs. Anson, 2016​
469 -- Cy Wing, Dublin vs. Comanche, 2018​
469 -- Bryan Ponder, Bells vs. Honey Grove, 2017​
465 -- Ligon West, Stamford vs. Hamlin, 2014​
462 -- Jaylon Mascorro, Refugio vs. Schulenburg, 2015​
460 -- Hunter York, Chico vs. Rockwall Christian, 2012​
459 -- Bryan Ponder, Bells vs. Tom Bean, 2017​
455 -- Kirk Saul, Turkey Valley vs. Amarillo Alamo Catholic, 1986​
452 -- Glenn Thornton, Groveton vs. West Sabine, 2016​
450 -- CJ Horn, Tenaha vs. West Sabine, 2017​
445 -- Derrick Ponder, Bells vs. Clarksville, 2014​
443 -- Hunter Lile, Booker vs. Springlake-Earth, 2014​
​443 -- Aaron Doyle, Evant vs. Cross Plains, 2007
438 -- Glenn Thornton, Groveton vs. Anderson-Shiro, 2015​
435 -- Armando Aj Garza, LaVilla vs. Marine Academy, 2010​
433 -- Hunter Lile, Booker vs. Boys Ranch, 2013​
432 -- Glenn Thornton, Groveton vs. San Augustine, 2016​
431 -- Hunter Lile, Booker vs. Texhoma, OK., 2013​
431 -- Hagen Hutchinson, Stamford vs. Munday, 2011​
429 -- Peyton Bevel, Stamford vs. Merkel, 2018
429 -- Hunter Wolf, Windthorst vs. Henrietta, 2018​​
428 -- Derrick Ponder, Bells vs. Trenton, 2015​
427 -- Glenn Thornton, Groveton vs. Joaquin, 2015​
426 -- Dax Haight, Gruver vs. Texhoma, OK., 2014​
425 -- Peyton Bevel, Stamford vs. Anson, 2018​
425 -- Bryan Ponder, Bells vs. Windthorst, 2017​
423 -- Hunter Lile, Booker vs. Claude, 2013​
420 – James Bueno, Riviera vs. ??????????, 1994

























































































​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​
Texas High School 
Football History​