Playoff Scores: F-K ​

HONEY GROVE (14-26-3)
1921:   0  Dallas Oak Cliff 0      BD
           0  Dallas Oak Cliff 7      BD
1934:   0  Kaufman 27      BD
1940:   6  Plano 46      BD
1941:   0  Rockwall 40      BD
1949:   6  Atlanta 61      BD
1952: 26  Talco 20      BD
           6  Van 47      Regional
1958: 15  Talco 20      BD
1960:   1  Forney 0      BD
         20  Mount Vernon 30     Reg.
1964: 20  Frisco 14      BD
           0  Clifton 47      Regional
1965: 30  Pilot Point 14      BD
           0  Forney 27     Regional
1966: 38  Frisco 15      BD
           6  Forney 28     Regional
1967:   6  Frisco 13      BD
1968: 13  Pilot Point 3      BD
           7  Clifton 21     Regional
1969: 35  Farmersville 13     BD
           7  Clifton 6       Regional
         26  DeLeon 7       QF
           6  Sonora 21     Semifinal
1970: 27  Farmersville 6      BD
         21  Joshua 7      Regional
         19  Sonora 19      QF (3-4)
1974: 23  Princeton 27     BD
1991: 21  New Diana 35      BD
1992:   7  New Diana 7      BD (L)
1993: 44  Redwater 18      BD
           0  Scurry-Rosser 14      Area
1994: 19  Grand Saline 33      BD
1995: 17  Edgewood 21      BD
2000: 22  Whitewright 47      BD
2001:   7  Gunter 21       BD
2002: 13  Paul Pewitt 14      BD
2006: 24  Quitman 7      BD
         26  Aubrey 48      Area
2010: 21  Lindsay 24      BD
2011: 28  Lindsay 34      BD (ot)
2012: 42  Hico 27      Area
         20  Italy 33     Regional​​

HOOKS (20-26-1)
1959: 12  Daingerfield 28      BD
1960: 14  Daingerfield 14      BD-L
1961: 12  Jefferson 8      BD
         14  Gilmer 6       Regional
           6  Jacksboro 23       QF
1966:   0  Daingerfield 10      BD
1973: 13  Winnsboro 7      BD
         45  Rockwall 35      Regional
         28  Alvarado 6      QF
         21  Alpine 0       Semifinal
         15 Friendswood 28     ​FINAL-4A
1974: 20 Quitman 13      BD
         31 Wills Point 12      Regional
           8 Bowie 20       QF
1982: 20 Pittsburg 21      BD
1985: 18 Pittsburg 24      BD
1986: 13 Gladewater 34       BD
1987:   7 Gladewater 35       BD
1990:   9 Mount Vernon 26      BD
1991: 10 Emory Rains 0        BD
           7 Gilmer 26        Area
1992:   7 Jefferson 21      Area
1993: 17 Atlanta 10        BD
         13 Van 42      Area
1994: 23 Jefferson 35      BD
1996: 22 Pittsburg 21      BD
         12 Daingerfield 20      Area
1997: 19 Pittsburg 13      BD
         14 Paul Pewitt 20      Area
1998:   7 Daingerfield 18      BD
1999: 27 Daingerfield 14      BD
         10 Brownsboro 7      Area
           7 Alvarado 41       Regional
2002: 36 Prairiland 14      BD
         34 Elysian Fields 21      Reg.
         14 Corrigan-Camden 34      QF
2003: 18 Prairiland 13      BD
         20 Elysian Fields 36       Reg.
2006: 27 Harleton 26       BD
         28 Troup 19       Area
         18 Mart 38      Regional
2009:   0 Gunter 28      BD
2014:   0 Arp 44       Bi-District​
2015: 13 Arp 20       Bi-District​
2016: 41  Lone Oak 26      BD
         13  Gunter 45      Area​​
2017: 14  Edgewood 49     Bi-District​

HOUSTON AUSTIN (3-9-1)
1939: 37  Beaumont South Park 0  BD 
         14  Austin 14      QF (4-2)
           0  Waco 7      Semifinal
1954: 21  Galveston 20      BD
         21  C.C. Miller 20     Semifinal
           7  Abilene 14      FINAL-6A
1968: 15  Houston Washington 28  BD
1996: 20  Houston Lamar 51      BD
1997:   8  Houston Lamar 34      BD
2002:   6  Houston Lamar 34      BD
2010: 13  Houston Worthing 16      BD
2016:   6  Manvel 78       Bi-District​

HOUSTON BELLAIRE (6-19-0)
1957: 28  Houston Sam Houston 3  BD
           0  Port Arthur 19       QF
1959:   0  Houston Reagan 38      BD
1960: 18  Houston Milby 7      BD
         15  Port Arthur 27      QF
1962: 15  Spring Branch 22      BD
1967: 14  Galena Park 8      BD
         28  Beaumont Hebert 6      QF
           6  Austin Reagan 40      SF
1968:   0  Houston Lee 24      BD
1971:   0  Houston Lee 14      BD
1972: 22  Houston Yates 0      BD
           0  Baytown Sterling 17     Reg.
1995: 10  Houston Yates 38      BD
2003: 19  Houston Washington 42  BD
2004:   6  Spring Westfield 61      BD
2010:   6  Katy 41        Bi-District
2011: 28  Katy Cinco Ranch 59      BD
2012: 13  Katy Cinco Ranch 69      BD​
2013: 43  Katy Cinco Ranch 50      BD​
2014: 38  Katy Cinco Ranch 56      BD​
2015: 35  Katy Cinco Ranch 31      BD
         33  Cypress Falls 42      Area​​
2016: 42  Cypress Ranch 63      BD​
2017: 12  Cypress Ranch 48      BD​

HOUSTON CHAVEZ (0-6-0)
2001:   0  Houston Lamar 47      BD
2006: 16  SB Stratford 35      BD
2007:   7  SB Stratford 38     BD
2008: 26  Humble 31      BD
2009: 37  Humble Atascocita 43     BD
2010: 31  Katy Taylor 38     BD

#HOUSTON ELMORE (0-1-0)
1968:   6  Silsbee 26      BD

#HOUSTON FOREST BROOK
(9-13-0)

1977:   0  Port Neches-Groves 27     BD
1982: 20  Beaumont West Brook 24  BD
1984:   8  Beaumont West Brook 23  BD
1988: 33  Port Arthur 28       BD
         56  LaPorte 29       Area
         33  SB Stratford 39      Reg.
1992:   6  A&M Consolidated 20      BD
1994: 25  Houston Waltrip 34      BD
1996: 49  Houston Waltrip 3       BD
         14  LaMarque 39       Area
1997: 14  Houston Kashmere 6      BD
1998: 39  Houston Waltrip 0       BD
           7  Bay City 9       Regional
1999: 53  Houston Waltrip 7       BD
         13  Texas City 47      Regional
2000: 33  Houston Jeff Davis 7       BD
           6  Bay City 43       Regional
2001: 22  Houston Kashmere 0      BD
         24  LaMarque 18      Area
         47  Jasper 50       Regional
2002:   6  Houston Sterling 22       BD

HOUSTON FURR (2-9-0)
1976:   3  Houston Kashmere 6      BD
1991:   7  Houston Smiley 32      BD
1993:   0  Bay City 41      BD
2006: 40  Houston Jeff Davis 21     BD
           0  Caney Creek 56      Reg.
2007: 27  Houston Sharpstown 21    BD
         16  Austin LBJ 57      Area
2008: 33  Houston Sharpstown 51    BD
2012:   0  LaMarque 54      BD​
2013: 20  Stafford 48       BD​
2014:   6  El Campo 49       BD​

HOUSTON JEFF DAVIS/
​NORTHSIDE ​(3-11-0)

1927:   0  Waco 127        BD
1934: 27  Beaumont 8        BD
           6  Corpus Christi 30      QF
1936:   6  Port Arthur 20      BD
1940: 13  Port Arthur 0      BD
           0  Corpus Christi 6      QF
1943:   0  Baytown Lee 25      BD
1995:   7  Houston Madison 34      BD
1996:   6  Houston Madison 30      BD
2000:   7  Forest Brook 33      BD
2003: 28  Crosby 50      BD
2006: 21  Houston Furr 40      BD
2008: 13  Houston Worthing 6      BD
         14  Angleton 55      Area

#HOUSTON JONES (8-13-0)
1964: 13  Spring Branch 7      BD
           0  Galena Park 21      QF
1965:   7  SB Memorial 6      BD
         15  Brazosport 28      QF
1982: 21  Houston Waltrip 14      BD
           8  SB Memorial 35      Area
1985: 21  Houston Kashmere 7      BD
         30  SB Memorial 28      Area
         26  Pasadena Dobie 21      Reg.
         15  Houston Yates 21      QF
1993:   6  Katy Mayde Creek 13      BD
1998: 21  Crosby 26      BD
1999: 27  Crosby 28      BD
2000:   6  Willis 25        BD
2004:   7  Houston Worthing 40      BD
2005: 24  Houston Worthing 14      BD
           0  Rosenberg Terry 42      Area
2007:   0  Houston Washington 30  BD 
2008:   6  Houston Yates 27      BD
2009: 41  Houston Sharpstown 22    BD
           0  Angleton 51      Area

HOUSTON KASHMERE (10-25-0)

1969: 62  Houston Yates 20      BD
         41  Houston Lee 15      Reg.
         12  Beaumont Hebert 29      QF
1974: 12  Baytown Sterling 20      BD
1975: 22  Baytown Sterling 13      BD
         42  Houston Lee 7      Reg.
         19  Port Neches-Groves 27     QF
1976:   6  Houston Furr 3      BD
         10  SB Memorial 21        Reg.
1977: 23  Houston Yates 7       BD
         26  SB Memorial 21        Reg.
           6  Port Neches-Groves 14     QF
1978: 19  Houston Yates 6       BD
           9  SB Stratford 31       Reg.
1979: 19  Houston Yates 13      BD
           0  SB Memorial 11       Reg.
1985:   7  Houston Jones 21      BD
1986:   0  Houston Sterling 23      BD
1993: 33  Brazosport 34      BD
1995:   0  Houston King 35      BD
1997:   6  Forest Brook 22       BD
1998: 12  Houston King 34      BD
2001:   0  Forest Brook 22       BD
2002:   0  Houston King 23      BD
2003: 18  Houston King 54      BD
2004: 14  Houston Washington 0    BD
         27  LaMarque 58      Area
2005: 20  Houston Wheatley 27      BD
2010: 14  Houston Yates 35      BD
2011: 14  Houston Yates 35      BD
2012:   6  West Columbia 33      BD​
2013:   7  LaMarque 50      BD​
2014: 35  Orangefield 49      BD​
2015: 20  Hamshire-Fannett 52     BD
2017:   6  El Campo 53      Bi-District​​

HOUSTON KING (14-22-0)
(Originally Sheldon)
1957:   0  Hempstead 33     BD
1963:   0  Hull-Daisetta 18     BD
1978:   7  Crosby 20      BD
1982:   8  Belton 35      BD
1987: 22  Hewitt Midway 0     BD
         13  West Orange-Stark 27    Reg.
1988: 49  Nederland 16     BD
           7  Silsbee 38     Area
1989: 27  West Orange-Stark 15     BD
         27  Dayton 21      Area
           6  A&M Consolidated 17     Reg
1990: 26  West Orange-Stark 0      BD
         29  A&M Consolidated 47     Reg
1991: 35  West Orange-Stark 6      BD
           7  A&M Consolidated 14     Reg.
1992: 15  Waller 28      BD
1993:   7  Brenham 21      BD
1994: 21  Houston Worthing 0      BD
           3  Clear Brook 34      Area
1995: 35  Houston Kashmere 0     BD
           0  LaMarque 7      Area
1998: 34  Houston Kashmere 12    BD
         14  El Campo 47     Area
1999: 21  Houston Wheatley 20     BD
           9  Brazosport 20      Area
2002: 23  Houston Kashmere 0      BD
         13  LaMarque 41       Area
2003: 54  Houston Kashmere 18    BD
         10  El Campo 17       Area
2004: 14  Port Neches-Groves 17     BD
2005: 16  Nederland 34     BD
2008: 34  Nederland 35     BD
2014: 55  Beaumont Central 23      BD
           3  FB Ridge Point 24      Area​​
2015: 32  Beaumont Central 31      BD
         28  Richmond Foster 42      Area​​

HOUSTON LAMAR (46-38-4)
1941:   7  Baytown Lee 0     BD
         26  Austin 0      QF
           0  Temple 19      Semifinal
1944:   0  Port Arthur 21      BD
1946: 26  Pasadena 7      BD
           6  SA Jefferson 13      QF
1947:   7  Baytown Lee 13      BD
1948: 13  SA Jefferson 12       BD
           0  FW Arlington Heights 20
           (FINAL-Big City Conference)
1951:   7  Baytown Lee 7      BD (L)
1953: 14  Port Arthur 14      BD (4-3)
         12  Waco 7       Semifinal
         33  Odessa 7      FINAL-6A
1956: 33  Houston Sam Houston 0  BD
         20  Baytown Lee 28      QF
1958:   7  Houston Reagan 18      BD
1982: 12  SB Memorial 14       BD
1985: 20  SB Memorial 27       BD
1988: 25  Houston Sterling 22      BD
         13  SB Stratford 14     Area
1989: 31  Houston Sterling 6       BD
         15  Katy 14       Area
           6  Aldine 42       Reg.
1990: 20  Alief Hastings 7      BD
           7  Houston Yates 7      Area
         14  Beaumont West Brook 0  Reg.
         17  Humble Kingwood 25     QF
1991: 33  Alief Elsik 15      BD
         19  Houston Waltrip 9      Reg.
         14  FB Dulles 26       QF
1992:   9  Alief Elsik 27      BD
1993:   7  Alief Elsik 24      BD
1994: 41  Houston Milby 34      BD
         10  Katy 28       Regional
1995: 24  Houston Washington 7    BD
           3  FB Elkins 3      Area (L)
1996: 51  Houston Austin 20      BD
         31  Katy 3       Regional
         14  GP North Shore 35      QF
1997: 34  Houston Austin 8      BD
         12  Katy 35      Regional
1998: 14  Houston Milby 7       BD
         10  Alief Elsik 38       Reg.
2000: 13  Houston Milby 0      BD
         14  Alief Hastings 31      Reg.
2001: 47  Houston Chavez 0     BD
         21  Alief Hastings 24      Reg.
2002: 34  Houston Austin 6      BD
         10  Alief Elsik 28       Regional
2003: 44  Houston Sam Houston 0   BD
         44  FB Kempner 26     Reg.
         19  GP North Shore 42      QF
2004: 57  PA Memorial 49      BD
         10  Clear Lake 42       Area
2005: 12  Spring Westfield 36     BD
2006: 35  Aldine 7      Bi-Districct
           7  Cypress-Fairbanks 29     Reg.
2007: 42  Aldine 20     Bi-District
         22  Cypress-Fairbanks 34     Reg.
2008: 19  Humble Kingwood 14     BD
         13  Katy Taylor 17      Area
2009: 28  Aldine Eisenhower 14      BD
         13  Katy Cinco Ranch 24      Area
2010: 23  Katy Cinco Ranch 27       BD
2011: 35  Katy Morton Ranch 21     BD
         35  Cypress Falls 34      Area
         14  Pearland 35        Regional
2012: 36  Katy Seven Lakes 33      BD
         30  Alief Taylor 14      Area
         24  FB Travis 7       Regional
         28  GP North Shore 7       QF
         15  SA O'Connor 7      Semifinal
         21  Allen 35      FINAL-6A-I
2013: 38  Katy Morton Ranch 14    BD
         36  Alief Taylor 0      Area
         13  Pearland 21     Regional​​​​​​​​​
2014: 38  Katy Seven Lakes 31      BD
         12  Cypress-Fairbanks 17    Area​​
2015: 38  Katy Morton Ranch 21    BD
         31  Aldine Eisenhower 17    Area​
         17  Dickinson 19      Regional​​
2016: 15  Cypress-Fairbanks 14     BD
         24  FB Ridge Point 21      Area
         27  Humble Atascocita 28     Reg.
2017: 14  Cypress Falls 10     Bi-District
         36  FB Ridge Point 29      Area
         29  GP North Shore 44      Reg.​​​​​​

HOUSTON LEE/WISDOM (6-7-0)
1968: 24  Houston Bellaire 0      BD
         14  Houston Washington 31  Reg
1969:   7  Houston Westbury 0     BD
         15  Houston Kashmere 41     Reg
1970:   0  Houston Sterling 13      BD
1971: 14  Houston Bellaire 0      BD
         13  Houston Sam Houston 7  Reg.
         12  Houston Smiley 29     QF
1973: 21  Houston Milby 12     BD
           0  Baytown Sterling 26     Reg.
1975: 50  Houston Sterling 0      BD
           7  Houston Kashmere 42    Reg
1979:   0  SB Memorial 21       BD

HOUSTON MADISON (28-34-2)
1974: 29  Houston Sterling 2      BD
           6  Baytown Sterling 15     Reg
1976:   0  SB Memorial 17      BD
1978:   6  SB Stratford 44      BD
1980:   7  SB Stratford 27      BD
1981: 20  SB Memorial 17      BD
         12  Houston Yates 26      Reg.
1983: 32  SB Memorial 23      BD
         13  Houston Sterling 0      Area
         13  Aldine 13      Reg. (3-5)
1984: 35  Alief Elsik 0      BD
         21  Houston Yates 19      Area
         21  Galveston 21      Reg (3-4)
1985:   0  SB Spring Woods 9      BD
1986: 24  Katy 13     Bi-District
         12  Houston Yates 6      Area
           0  Aldine MacArthur 10     Reg
1987: 20  Katy Mayde Creek 14     BD
           7  Houston Yates 21      Area
1989:   7  Katy 21      Bi-District
1990: 14  Alief Elsik 28       BD
1991:   7  Rosenbery Lamar 54     BD
1992:   9  Alief Hastings 7      BD
           7  Katy 28      Area
1993: 13  SB Stratford 7      BD
         31  Houston Washington 12 Area
         12  LaPorte 26      Regional
1994: 31  Houston Yates 12      BD
         18  FB Dulles 22       Area
1995: 34  Houston Jeff Davis 7      BD
         36  FB Kempner 28       Area
           7  Humble 20       Reg.
1996: 30  Houston Jeff Davis 6      BD
         26  SB Memorial 9      Area
         22  Aldine 29      Regional
1997: 19  Houston Washington 7     BD
         26  Katy Mayde Creek 30     Area
1998: 37  Houston Yates 7      BD
           7  Katy 27      Area
1999: 58  Houston Washington 34    BD
         14  Katy 38      Area
2000: 38  Houston Yates 0      BD
         19  Katy 50      Area
2001: 64  Houston Yates 13      BD
         40  Katy 21      Area
         61  GP North Shore 58       Reg.
         56  FB Hightower 22      QF
         42  Austin Westlake 48     SF
2002: 21  Houston Washington 29    BD
2005: 19  Beaumont West Brook 28  BD
2006:   7  SB Memorial 34      BD
2007: 34  Aldine MacArthur 21      BD
           8  Katy 42       Area
2008: 13  Humble Atascocita 10     BD
         35  Houston Strake 23     Area
         17  LaPorte 27      Regional
2009:   7  Humble Kingwood 14     BD
2010:   9  SB Memorial 34     BD
2011:   7  Katy 63      Bi-District
2013:   0  Katy 70      Bi-District​
2014: 36  Magnolia West 45     BD​
2015: 20  Magnolia West 54     BD​
2016: 20  FB Elkins 28      Bi-District​
2017:   6  Manvel 49      Bi-District​

HOUSTON MILBY (2-10-0)
1945:   6  Baytown Lee 14     BD
1960:   7  Houston Bellaire 18     BD
1961: 13  Spring Branch 3     BD
         12  Galena Park 27     QF
1973: 12  Houston Lee 21     BD
1990: 34  Houston Waltrip 14     BD
         12  Alief Elsik 24     Area
1992:   7  Jersey Village 39     BD
1994: 34  Houston Lamar 41     BD
1998:   7  Houston Lamar 14     BD
1999:   0  Houston Westbury 34     BD
2000:   0  Houston Lamar 13     BD

HOUSTON NORTH FOREST
​(3-7-0)

2008:   0  Beaumont Central 21 BD
2012: 41  FB Ridge Point 23 BD
         25  Rosenberg Terry 26 Area​​
2013: 13  FB Marshall 27 BD​
2014: 14  Waller 17 BD​
2015: 41  Brenham 35 BD
           7  College Station 52 Area​​
2016: 41  West Columbia 28 BD​
           7  Carthage 41      Area​
2017: 28  Sealy 42      Bi-District​

HOUSTON REAGAN/HEIGHTS
​(11-20-1)

1920:   6  Beaumont 14      BD (1-0)
           7  Corpus Christi 6     QF
           7  Bryan 6      Semifinal
           0  Cleburne 0      FINAL
1930: 15  Austin 34      BD
1931: 12  Beaumont 13      BD
1932: 32  Beaumont 7     BD
         39  Corpus Christi 7      QF
           7  Corsicana 19      Semifinal
1938: 16  Port Arthur 14      BD
           0  Corpus Christi 40      QF
1942: 32  Baytown Lee 0      BD
           0  Austin 19      QF
1950: 35  SA Jefferson 0      BD
           6  Dallas Sunset 14     FINAL
               (Big City Conference)
1952:   0  Baytown Lee 36      BD
1955:   0  Baytown Lee 15      BD
1958: 18  Houston Lamar 7      BD
         14  Pasadena 24      QF
1959: 38  Houston Bellaire 0      BD
         13  Port Arthur 41      QF
2004: 12  Houston Yates 41      BD
2005:  7  Houston Yates 33      BD
2011: 35  Houston Worthing 6      BD
           7  Pearland Dawson 72     Area
2012: 14​  Tomball 47      BD
2013:   7  Tomball Memorial 0      BD
           7  Pearland Dawson 21     Area​​
2014: 15  Katy Taylor 37      BD​
2015: 13  Houston Strake 21      BD​
2016: 13  Langham Creek 50      BD​
2017: 15  Langham Creek 60      BD​

HOUSTON SAM HOUSTON
​(3-7-0)

1956:   0  Houston Lamar 33      BD
1957:   3  Houston Bellaire 38      BD
1970: 13  Houston Yates 6      BD
         34  Houston Sterling 14      Reg.
         19  Port Arthur 46      Q-Final
1971: 20  Houston Yates 10      BD
           7  Houston Lee 13      Regional
1985:   0  Houston Yates 53      BD
1990:   8  Houston Yates 27       BD
2003:   0  Houston Lamar 44      BD

#HOUSTON SAN JACINTO ​(0-4-0)
1926:   0  Waco 35      BD
1933:   0  Port Arthur 14      BD
1935:   0  Port Arthur 6      BD
1949:   6  SA Jefferson 7      BD

HOUSTON SCARBOROUGH ​(1-3-0)
1995: 26  Friendswood 10      BD
           7  Clear Brook 40      Area
2014:   0  West Orange-Stark 64     BD​
2015:   0  West Orange-Stark 63     BD​

HOUSTON SHARPSTOWN ​(2-8-0)
1984: 15  SB Spring Woods 21     BD
2007: 21  Houston Furr 27     BD
2008: 51  Houston Furr 33     BD
           6  Rosenberg Terry 38     Area
2009: 22  Houston Jones 41     BD
2010:   6  Houston Washington 20   BD
2011: 34  Houston Washington 32   BD
           7  LaMarque 46      Area
2012: 12  FB Marshall 56      BD​
2015:   0  Magnolia 42      BD​

#HOUSTON SMILEY (7-6-0)
1955:   6  Hillsboro 47      BD
1968: 22  Conroe 14      BD
         21  Temple 6      Regional
           7  South Oak Cliff 0      QF
           0  Odessa Permian 22      SF
1971: 21  Baytown Sterling 14     BD
         16  PA Lincoln 12      Regional
         29  Houston Lee 12      QF
         16  SA Lee 19       Semifinal
1986:   6  Beaumont West Brook 7   BD
1991: 32  Houston Furr 7      BD
           7  Rosenberg Lamar 42     Area
2007:   7  Lumberton 35      BD

HOUSTON STERLING (8-22-1)
1970: 13  Houston Lee 0      BD
         14  Houston Sam Houston 34   R 
1974:   2  Houston Madison 29     BD
1975:   8  Houston Lee 50     BD
1983: 17  Houston Washington 13   BD
           0  Houston Madison 13     Area
1984: 17  Houston Waltrip 0      BD
         26  SB Spring Woods 21     Area
         14  Beaumont French 22     Reg.
1986: 23  Houston Kashmere 0      BD
         14  Katy Taylor 14      Area-L
1987:   6  Houston Waltrip 30      BD
1988: 22  Houston Lamar 25      BD
1989:   6  Houston Lamar 31      BD
1990:   0  Houston Washington 33   BD
1991:   0  Houston Washington 19   BD
1992: 18  SB Stratford 21     BD
1994: 16  Houston Washington 52   BD
1996: 16  Houston Yates 28      BD
1999:   0  Houston Yates 8      BD
2000:   0  Dayton 12     Bi-District
2001: 19  Caney Creek 12       BD
           0  Friendswood 42      Reg.
2002: 22  Forest Brook 6      BD
         12  West Columbia 31     Area
2006: 14  Houston Washington 7     BD
           7  Brenham 49      Area
2009: 35  Houston Westbury 42      BD
2015: 18  Stafford 62      Bi-District​
2016: 12  FB Marshall 58      BD​
2017:   0  FB Marshall 49      BD​

HOUSTON STRAKE JESUIT
​(5-4-1)

2005: 21  FB Marshall 20      BD
         22  Cypress Falls 22     Area-L​
2007: 18  Katy 51      BD
2008: 37  Katy Mayde Creek 21     BD
         23  Houston Madison 35     Area
2015: 21  Houston Reagan 13      BD
         44  Cypress Creek 28      Area
         14  Manvel 75     Regional​​​
2017: 28  FB Hightower 8      BD
           0  Cypress-Fairbanks 17   Area​​

HOUSTON WALTRIP (2-28-1)
1963:   6  Spring Branch 13      BD
1966:   7  Spring Branch 22      BD
1982: 14  Houston Jones 21      BD
1983:   7  Houston Yates 20      BD
1984:   0  Houston Sterling 17      BD
1986: 25  Houston Yates 28      BD
1987: 30  Houston Sterling 6      BD
         16  SB Stratford 24      Area
1988: 20  Houston Yates 34      BD
1989:   0  Houston Yates 23      BD
1990: 14  Houston Milby 34      BD
1991: 14  Houston Yates 14      BD
           9  Houston Lamar 19      Reg.
1994: 34  Forest Brook 25      BD
         13  LaMarque 38      Area
1996:   3  Forest Brook 49      BD
1997: 27  Friendswood 42      BD
1998:   0  Forest Brook 39      BD
1999:   7  Forest Brook 53      BD
2002:   6  Dayton 59      Bi-District
2003:   6  Dayton 45      Bi-District
2009: 14  Houston Wheatley 20   BD (f)
           2  Friendswood 46      Area
2010: 14  Houston Wheatley 28      BD
2011: 22  Houston Wheatley 37      BD
2012: 14  SB Stratford 56      BD​
2013:   7  SB Stratford 59      BD​
2014:   0  SB Stratford 48      BD​
2015:   0  SB Stratford 59      BD​
2016: 24  FB Willowridge 28      BD​
2017: 14  Texas City 24     BD​

HOUSTON WASHINGTON
​(17-29-0)

1968: 28  Houston Austin 15     BD
         31  Houston Lee 14      Reg.
         22  Galveston 9      QF
         13  Austin Reagan 31     SF
1972: 14  Baytown Sterling 18     BD
1973: 14  Baytown Sterling 18     BD
1980:   8  Houston Yates 6      BD
           7  SB Stratford 13      Reg.
1981:   0  Houston Yates 17      BD
1982:   6  Houston Yates 21      BD
1983: 13  Houston Sterling 17      BD
1984:   0  Houston Yates 57      BD
1987:   0  Houston Yates 35      BD
1990: 33  Houston Sterling 0      BD
         21  Rosenberg Lamar 14     Reg.
         26  Aldine 30     Q-Final
1991: 19  Houston Sterling 0      BD
           0  Alief Hastings 24      Area
1992:   0  Katy 17      Bi-District
1993: 26  Katy 7      Bi-District
         12  Houston Madison 31     Area
1994: 52  Houston Sterling 16      BD
         20  FB Willowridge 8      Area
           6  Galveston 37     Regiional
1995:   7  Houston Lamar 24      BD
1997:   7  Houston Madison 19      BD
1998: 14  Houston Westbury 12    BD
         41  Rosenberg Terry 34      Area
         13  Clear Brook 16      Regional
1999: 34  Houston Madison 58      BD
2000: 39  Houston Westbury 29    BD
         22  Alief Elsik 32      Area
2001: 24  Houston Worthing 31     BD
2002: 29  Houston Madison 21      BD
           6  Katy 28      Area
2003: 42  Houston Bellaire 19      BD
         12  Katy 36      Area
2004:   0  Houston Kashmere 14     BD
2006:   7  Houston Sterling 14      BD
2007: 30  Houston Jones 0      BD
           7  Livingston 42      Area
2010: 20  Houston Sharpstown 6    BD 
           0  Manvel 58       Area
2011: 32  Houston Sharpstown 34    BD
2016:   6  El Campo 56      BD​

HOUSTON WESTBURY (4-15-0)
1969:   0  Houston Lee 7      BD
1977:   5  SB Memorial 16    BD
1982: 20  SB Stratford 21     BD, 1-0
         13  Houston Yates 41      Area
1983: 24  SB Stratford 21     BD
         31  Houston Yates 41     Area
1990: 19  Rosenberg Lamar 35     BD
1991: 20  Alief Hastings 34      BD
1993:   0  Rosenberg Lamar 24     BD
1997: 28  Houston Yates 26      BD
           0  Alief Hastings 41      Area
1998: 12  Houston Washington 14    BD
1999: 34  Houston Milby 0      BD
         20  Alief Hastings 33      Regional
2000: 29  Houston Washington 39    BD
2008: 42  Houston Wheatley 21      BD
         12  Friendswood 40      Area
2009:   3  Houston Yates 31      BD
2012:   7  Katy 77      Bi-District​

HOUSTON WESTSIDE (3-14-0)
2003: 42  Houston Yates 23     BD
         20  FB Hightower 41     Area
2004: 36  Spring 15      Bi-District
         17  Pasadena Dobie 24     Area
2005: 13  Humble 26      BD
2006: 55  Aldine MacArthur 27     BD
         20  Katy Cinco Ranch 48     Area
2007: 29  Aldine Eisenhower 47     BD
2008:   3  Aldine Eisenhower 23     BD
2009: 19  Aldine 28      Bi-District
2011: 13  SB Memorial 33      BD
2012: 14  SB Memorial 38      BD​
2013: 14  SB Memorial 28      BD​
2014:   7  Katy 73      Bi-District​
2015:   0  Katy 77      Bi-District​
2016: 13  Cypress Ridge 30      BD​
2017: 14  Cypress-Fairbanks 49     BD​

HOUSTON WHEATLEY (4-12-0)
1992:   0  Bay City 42      BD
1996: 21  Friendswood 42      BD
1999: 20  Houston King 21     BD
2001: 14  Dayton 46      Bi-District
2005: 27  Houston Kashmere 20     BD
         14  LaMarque 51      Area
2006: 12  Houston Yates 17      BD
2008: 21  Houston Westbury 42      BD
2009: 20  Houston Waltrip 14      BD (f)
2010: 28  Houston Waltrip 14      BD
           6  Friendswood 50     Area
2011: 37  Houston Waltrip 22      BD
         36  Angleton 65       Area
2013: 12  FB Ridge Point 70        BD​
2014:   0  West Columbia 57       BD​
2015:   7  El Campo 63       BD​

HOUSTON WORTHING (3-18-0)
1986:   7  Katy Taylor 24      BD
1992: 15  Brazosport 36      BD
1994:   0  Houston King 21      BD
1996:   0  Clear Brook 31      BD
1997:   7  Clear Brook 23      BD
2001: 31  Houston Washington 24    BD
           0  FB Hightower 44      Area
2002:   0  Houston Yates 20      BD
2004: 40  Houston Jones 7      BD
           6  El Campo 28      Area
2005: 14  Houston Jones 24      BD
2007:   8  Houston Yates 41      BD
2008:   6  Houston Jeff Davis 13     BD
2010: 16  Houston Austin 13      BD
           8  Pearland Dawson 62     Area
2011:   6  Houston Reagan 35     BD
2013: 44  Sweeny 54      Bi-District​
2014:   6  Hardin-Jefferson 48      BD​
2015: 28  Orangefield 37      BD​
2016:   0  Stafford 54 Bi-District​
2017:   0  Brazosport 66      BD​

HOUSTON YATES (46-41-2)
1969: 20  Houston Kashmere 62     BD
1970:   6  Houston Sam Houston 13 BD 
1971: 10  Houston Sam Houston 20 BD
1972:   0  Houston Bellaire 22      BD
1977:   7  Houston Kashmere 23     BD
1978:   6  Houston Kashmere 19     BD
1979: 13  Houston Kashmere 19     BD
1980:   6  Houston Washington 8    BD
1981: 17  Houston Washington 0    BD
         26  Houston Madison 12      Reg.
         45  Aldine 14      Q-Final
         40  SA Churchill 31     Semifinal
           6  Lake Highlands 19  FINAL-5A
1982: 21  Houston Washington 6     BD
         48  Houston Westbury 13     Area
           6  Dickinson 7       Regional
1983: 20  Houston Waltrip 7      BD
         41  Houston Westbury 31     Area
         27  Dickinson 6      Regional
         13  Aldine 10       Q-Final
         19  Converse Judson 29      SF
1984: 57  Houston Washington 0    BD
         19  Houston Madison 21      Area
1985: 53  Houston Sam Houston 0  BD
         43  SB Spring Woods 0      Area
         19  West Orange-Stark 6     Reg.
         21  Houston Jones 15      QF
         34  SA Holmes 7      Semifinal
         37  Odessa Permian 0 
                  (​FINAL-5A)
1986: 28  Houston Waltrip 25      BD
           6  Houston Madison 12      Area
1987: 35  Houston Washington 0     BD
         21  Houston Madison 7      Area
         17  Aldine MacArthur 20     Reg.
1988: 34  Houston Waltrip 20      BD
         13  FB Willowridge 35      Area
1989: 23  Houston Waltrip 0      BD
         14  FB Willowridge 20      Area
1990: 27  Houston Sam Houston 8  BD
           7  Houston Lamar 7       Area
1991: 14  Houston Waltrip 14      BD-L
1992: 24  Cypress Creek 6      BD
         17  SB Stratford 3      Area
         34  Aldine MacArthur 7      Reg.
         36  Katy 22      Q-Final
         41  SA Holmes 39      Semifinal
         20  Temple 38      FINAL-6A-II
1993: 13  Cypress Creek 17      BD
1994: 12  Houston Madison 31      BD
1995: 38  Houston Bellaire 10     BD
         26  Katy 14       Regional
         21  Aldine Eisenhower 45      QF
1996: 28  Houston Sterling 16     BD
         22  FB Dulles 6      Area
         22  Aldine Nimitz 15      Reg.
           6  Aldine 38      Q-Final
1997: 26  Houston Westbury 28      BD
1998:   7  Houston Madison 37      BD
1999:   8  Houston Sterling 0      BD
         37  Alief Elsik 43      Area
2000:   0  Houston Madison 38      BD
2001: 13  Houston Madison 64      BD
2002: 20  Houston Worthing 0      BD
           7  Alief Hastings 28      Area
2003: 23  Houston Westside 42      BD
2004: 41  Houston Reagan 12      BD
         21  Richmond Foster 17     Reg
           7  Marshall 28      QF
2005: 33  Houston Reagan 7      BD
         46  Rosenberg Lamar 40      Area
           6  Marshall 40      QF
2006: 17  Houston Wheatley 12      BD
         14  Montgomery 10      Area
           0  LaMarque 46      Regional
2007: 41  Houston Worthing 8      BD
         14  Waller 28      Area
2008: 27  Houston Jones 6      BD
           6  El Campo 28      Area
2009: 31  Houston Washington 3     BD
           7  El Campo 28      Area
2010: 35  Houston Kashmere 14      BD
         23  LaMarque 31      Area
2011: 35  Houston Kashmere 14      BD
         18  Manvel 53      Area
2012: 20  Stafford 42      BD​
2013: 12  West Columbia 41      BD​
2014: 12  Brenham 61     Bi-District​
2016: 28  Bay City 55      Bi-District
2017: 14  Bay City 42      Bi-District​

HOWE (13-18-3)
1939:   6  Lewisville 32      BD
1940:   6  Lewisville 46      BD
1942: 12  Sanger 12      BD
1945:   0  Frisco 19      BD
1970: 21  Lone Oak 12      BD
         22  Windthorst 0      Regional
1984:   0  Farmersville 17      BD
1985: 10  Farmersville 7      BD
         18  Grand Saline 0     Area
         14  Groveton 16      Regional
1986:   7  Pilot Point 28      BD
1988:   0  Farmersville 34      BD
1989: 28  Royse City 14      BD
         17  Electra 9      Area
         14  McGregor 30      Regional
1990: 14  Celina 14      BD (3-2)
         10  Olney 10      Area (FD-W)
           0  Mart 28      Regional
1991:   8  Van Alstyne 30      BD
1998: 20  Pilot Point 14      BD
         13  Boyd 28      Regional
1999: 14  Pilot Point 20      BD
2000: 17  Farmersville 20      BD
2003: 21  Grand Saline 14      BD
         14  Maypearl 21      Reg.
2010:   0  New Boston 35      Area
2014: 30  Cooper 20      Bi-District
         50  Hughes Springs 32      Area
         21  Waskom 71      Regional​​​
2015: 43  Edgewood 33      BD
         14  West Rusk 31      Area​​
2016: 29  Grandview 28      BD
         31  Jefferson 7      Area
           7  Mineola 21      Regional​​​

HUBBARD (14-22-1)
1943: no playoff game
1945: 33  Kemp 0      BD
1954: 33  Wortham 7      BD
           0  Masonic Home 26      Reg.
1956: 14  Frost 0      BD
         20  Keller 20      Reg. (FD-W)
1957: 25  Wortham 0      BD
           0  Keller 45      Regional
1964:   0  Lexington 21      BD
1971: 40  Corrigan-Camden 20      BD
           6  Barbers Hill 21      Reg.
1983:   0  Trinity 23      BD
1985: 14  Eustace 3      BD
           0  McGregor 28      Reg.
1992: 14  Grandview 27      BD
1993: 41  Riesel 8      Bi-District
         14  Clifton 31      Area
1994: 47  Grandview 0      BD
         19  Clifton 6      Area
         40  Pilot Point 7      Reg.
           6  Goldthwaite 20      QF
1999:   6  Thorndale 34      BD
2000: 21  Grandview 26      BD
2001:   8  Maypearl 14      BD
2002: 14  Chilton 21      Area
2003: 35  Bosqueville 54      Area
2011: 53  Beckville 6      Area
         28  Tenaha 62      Regional
2012: 20  Bremond 49      Area​
2013:   6  Chilton 28      Area​
2014: 56  Cumby 0      Bi-District
         26  Tenaha 40      Area​​
2015: 50  Celeste 0      Bi-District
         28  Maud 22      Area
           6  Muenster 49      Regional​​​
2016: 36  Cumby 52      Bi-District​

HUFFMAN HARGRAVE (5-15-0)
1984: 38  Buna 8      Bi-District
           0  Madisonville 21      Area
1985: 10  Kirbyville 20      BD
1995: 20  Newton 42      BD
2003: 34  Anahuac 30      BD
         14  Bellville 47      Area
2004: 30  West Orange-Stark 28    BD
         14  Palestine 52      Regional
2005: 21  West Orange-Stark 41    BD
2008: 16  Silsbee 20      BD
2009: 35  Silsbee 54      BD
2010: 48  Silsbee 44      BD
         26  Navasota 43      Regional
2011: 19  Silsbee 14      BD
           3  Navasota 44      Regional
2012: 21  Silsbee 54      BD​
2013:   9  West Orange-Stark 41    BD​
2014: 43  Chapel Hill 57     BD​
2015: 26  Kilgore 62      BD
2017: 10  Carthage 46     BD​​

HUGHES SPRINGS (20-20-1)
1941: 12  Ladonia 6      BD
1949:   6  Brownsboro 34      BD
1985: 13  Daingerfield 42      BD
1988: 49  Waskom 0      BD
         34  Cooper 22     Area
         20  Groveton 20     Reg. (4-3)
         20  Corrigan-Camden 34      QF
1989:   6  Tatum 37      BD
1991: 32  Leonard 2     BD
         16  Grand Saline 6      Area
           0  Elkhart 20      Regional
1998: 14  West Rusk 6      BD
         20  Malakoff 16    Regional
         23  Mart 51      Q-Final
1999: 13  New Diana 7      BD
         35  Malakoff 7      Regional
           0  Mart 49       Q-Final
2001: 19  Harmony 8       BD
           7  Kerens 33       Area
2004: 24  Quitman 48      BD
2005: 41  Caddo Mills 26      BD
         25  San Augustine 0      Reg.
           6  Newton 26     Q-Final
2007: 30  New Diana 21       BD
         20  Elysian Fields 40     Area
2008: 34  Harmony 14      BD
         20  Franklin 21      Area
2010: 35  Gunter 38      Area
2011: 61  Alba-Golden 12      Area
         13  Mildred 21      Regional
2012: 70  Hearne 20      Area
         28  Centerville 27      Reg.-ot
         14  Elysian Fields 21      QF​​​
2013: 45  Frankston 20      BD
​​         34  Corrigan-Camden 62     Area
2014: 49  New Diana 18      BD
         32  Howe 50      Area​​
2015:   7  West Rusk 35     BD
2017: 27  Mineola 0     Bi-District
           6  Grandview 49     Area​​​

HULL-DAISETTA (23-32-1)
1936: 34  Beaumont French 0      BD
         39  Angleton 0      Regional
1937:   6  Nederland 0      BD
         21  Pasadena 12     Regional
1938: 20  Port Neches 12      BD
         13  Alvin 6      Regional
1940:   6  Beaumont French 9      BD
1944:   0  Nederland 26      BD
1961:   9  Crosby 6      BD
         22  Sealy 7      Regional
         32  Three Rivers 8      QF
         14  Groveton 0      Semifinal
         12  Albany 18      FINAL-2A
1963: 18  Houston King 0      BD
         14  George West 22     Reg.
1964:   8  Weimar 6      Bi-District
           8  Waller 0       Regional
           8  Ingleside 20      QF
1965:   0  Smithville 0      BD (0-2)
1966: 36  Magnolia 0      BD
         12  Schulenburg 18      Reg.
1967:   6  Kountze 33      BD
1977:   0  East Bernard 38      BD
1978: 27  Wallis Brazos 0      BD
         13  Lexington 28      Regional
1979: 20  Tidehaven 0      BD
           8  Bartlett 7       Regional
         14  Falls City 3      QF
         22  Troup 21      Semifinal
         28  China Spring 21    FINAL-3A
1983: 55  Joaquin 14      BD
           6  Groveton 62      Area
1984: 14  Groveton 42     BD
1986: 34  Alto 13      Bi-District
         26  Winona 41      Area
1989: 13  Groveton 55      BD
1990: 21  Alto 40       Bi-District
1991:   6  Grapeland 39        BD
1993: 18  Groveton 48      BD
1994:   7  Alto 35      Bi-District
1998: 21  Timpson 20        BD
         19  Franklin 34       Area
1999:   6  Garrison 53      BD
2000: 15  Hemphill 32      BD
2003: 12  Timpson 26      BD
2004:   6  Normangee 29     Area
2005: 14  Iola 40      Area
2006: 34  Groveton 45      BD
2007: 27  Groveton 48      BD
2008:   0  Mart 28      Area
2009:   7  Lovelady 48      Area
2010: 14  Normangee 42      BD
2012: 28  Alto 35      Area​
2013: 42  Alto 47      Area​
2016: 18  Overton 33      BD​
2017: 36  Timpson 57       BD​

HUMBLE (23-28-2)
1924:   0  Jasper 0      BD
           6  Jasper 9      BD playoff
1925:   0  Beaumont 32      BD
1930: 12  Kirbyville 30      BD
1931:   7  Dayton 14      BD
1932: 28  Rosenberg 0      BD
         15  Jasper 0       Regional
1939:   6  Nederland 7      BD
1947:   6  Huntsville 19     BD
1956: 20  Warren 14      BD
         34  Groveton 12      Regional
         32  Mart 7       Q-Final
         13  Hondo 20     Semifinal
1962: 27  West Orange 16      BD
         53  Livingston 20      Reg.
         14  Rockdale 27      QF
1964: 35  Boling 0       Bi-District
           0  PA Austin 13      Reg.
1965:   6  Needville 30     BD
1975:   6  Rockdale 13     BD
1976: 13  Beaumont Hebert 15     BD
1988:   0  Klein Forest 19      BD
1991: 10  Beaumont Central 0      BD
           9  FB Willowridge 18      Area
1994: 12  GP North Shore 13      BD
1995: 17  Baytown Lee 14      BD
         21  Texas City 21      Area (4-3)
         20  Houston Madison 7      Reg.
           9  FB Elkins 5      Q-Final
           7  SA Roosevelt 17     Semifinal
1996: 27  GP North Shore 34      BD
1997: 28  Beaumont West Brook 39  BD
1998: 35  Aldine Nimitz 7      BD
           7  Pasadena Dobie 17      Area
1999: 14  Aldine Eisenhower 47     BD
2000: 10  Aldine 13      Bi-District
2001: 49  Aldine 14      Bi-District
         44  Baytown Lee 7      Area
           7  FB Hightower 21      Reg.
2002: 52  Aldine 14      Bi-District
         38  Deer Park 7      Area
           7  Katy 24       Regional
2003: 37  Aldine Eisenhower 20     BD
           7  GP North Shore 35      Reg.
2005: 26  Houston Westside 13     BD
           7  LaPorte 28      Area
2007: 16  Deer Park 7      BD
         13  FB Hightower 14      Area
2008: 31  Houston Chavez 26      BD
         10  Katy 51      Area
2010: 23  SB Stratford 13      BD
         27  Beaumont Central 21     Area
         13  Friendswood 35      Reg.

HUMBLE ATASCOCITA (11-7-0)
2008: 10  Houston Madison 13     BD
2009: 43  Houston Chavez 7     BD
           7  Katy 45      Area
2013: 42  Lufkin 24      BD
         16  Lake Travis 41     Area​​
2014: 26  Spring 48      Bi-District​
2015: 32  Klein Collins 27      BD
         41  RR Cedar Ridge 36     Area
         31  Garland Rowlett 24     Reg.
         28  Austin Westlake 49      QF
2016: 56  Deer Park 17      BD
         35  Pearland 14      Area
         28  Houston Lamar 27      Reg.​​​​​​​
         33  GP North Shore 27     QF-ot
         21  Lake Travis 62     Semifinal​​
2017: 58  Pasadena Memorial 7     BD
         50  Dickinson 21      Area
           0  Katy 44      Regional​​​

HUMBLE KINGWOOD (9-17-1)
1987: 21  Cypress-Fairbanks 28     BD
1990: 38  Deer Park 7      BD
         14  Galveston 14     Area (3-2)
         24  Alief Elsik 12     Regional
         25  Houston Lamar 17      QF
         22  Converse Judson 51      SF
1994:   0  Beaumont West Brook 7   BD 
1998: 10  Aldine Eisenhower 13      BD
2000:   0  Aldine Eisenhower 27      BD
2001: 33  Aldine Eisenhower 0      BD
         27  Pearland 28       Regional
2002: 14  Aldine Eisenhower 38      BD
2006: 34  Deer Park 27      BD
         35  FB Hightower 49      Area
2007:   7  GP North Shore 21      BD
2008: 14  Houston Lamar 19      BD
2009: 14  Houston Madison 7      BD
           3  SB Memorial 13      Area
2010:   3  Tomball 27      BD
2011: 29  Klein Oak 48      BD
2013: 45  A&M Consolidated 55      BD​
2015: 14  Spring Westfield 35      BD​
2016: 48  South Houston 13      BD
         18  Clear Brook 42      Area
2017: 28  South Houston 21      BD
         38  Clear Lake 30      Area
         16  Langham Creek 51     Reg.​​​​​

HUMBLE KINGWOOD PARK
(2-5-0)

2010: 29  Brenham 24      BD
         17  Dayton 49       Area
2011:   3  Brenham 35      BD
2013:   7  Nederland 28      BD​
2014: 31  Nederland 24      BD
         14  George Ranch 35      Area​​
2017:   7  PA Memorial 41     BD​

HUMBLE SUMMER CREEK
​(3-4-0)

2011: 19  Magnolia West 41      BD
2012: 51  Vidor 27      Bi-District
         21  Georgetown 38      Area​​
2013: 24  Beaumont Central 9      BD
         26  Magnolia West 33      Area
2017: 63  LaPorte 24       Bi-District
         26  Friendswood 27     Area​​​​

HUNTSVILLE (27-30-1)
1940:   7  Jasper 0        Bi-District
           0  Beaumont French 13      Reg
1942:   7  Alto 6      Bi-District
           0  White Oak 19       Regional
1944: 13  Carthage 0      Bi-Districct
         31  New London 32    Regional
1945: 14  Jasper 0       Bi-District
           7  New London 22    Regional
1946: 28  Cedar Bayou 6      BD
           0  Port Neches 46     Regional
1947: 19  Humble 6      Bi-District
           6  Port Neches 13     Regional
1948:   7  LaVega 13       Bi-District
1950: 20  Jacksonville 35       BD
1951: 14  Ennis 14        BD (W)
         34  Jacksonville 20       Reg.
           0  LaVega 21      QF
1952: 21  Ennis 14      Regional
         14  Killeen 13       QF
         19  Yoakum 26      Semifinal
1953: 18  Waxahachie 7      BD
         19  Jasper 14      Regional
           6  LaVega 0      Q-Final
         13  Refugio 6      Semifinal
         40  Ballinger 7      FINAL-4A
1960:   7  Cleburne 26      BD
1977: 14  Silsbee 22      BD
1979: 14  Beaumont Hebert 27     BD
1980: 16  Beaumont Hebert 8      BD
         26  Georgetown 6       Q-Final
         13  Bay City 10      Semifinal
         19  Paris 0       FINAL-5A
1981: 10  Beaumont Hebert 35     BD
1983:   9  Bay City 33      BD
1984:   0  PA Lincoln 22      BD
1985: 37  Silsbee 10      Bi-District
         14  Bay City 35      Regional
1988: 17  Langham Creek 0      BD
         22  Marshall 30      Area
1989:   7  Klein Oak 0        BD
         24  Longview 14      Area
         36  Lake Highlands 33      Reg.
           8  Marshall 21      QF
1990: 21  Cypress-Fairbanks 7      BD
         26  Waco 6        Regional
         13  Dallas Carter 17      QF
1991: 14  Katy 26       Bi-District
1992: 28  Tyler 17      Bi-District
         25  Temple 55      Area
2000: 14  Belton 38       BD
2008: 28  Lockhart 35        BD
2009: 45  Buda Hays 14      BD
         24  Beaumont Central 28    Area
2010:   0  Montgomery 31       BD
2011:   3  Montgomery 28       BD
2012: 21  Manor 47       Bi-District​
2014: 20  Elgin 24        Bi-District
2017:   7  Georgetown 29      BD​

HURST BELL (9-22-1)
1962:   7  McKinney 18       BD
1978:   7  Garland 20      BD
1982: 30  Grand Prairie 3      BD
         23  FW Western Hills 7      Area
         28  San Angelo 6      Regional
         14  Euless Trinity 14      QF 4-2
         21  Dallas Carter 13     Semifinal
         10  Beaumont WestBrook 21
                 (FINAL-6A)
1983:   7  Carrollton Newman 41    BD
1985: 14  Grand Prairie 20       BD
1986: 24  Duncanville 20      BD
         27  Denton 20      Area
         24  Amarillo 7      Regional
         31  Wichita Falls 21      QF
         21  Plano 28       Semifinal
1988:   0  Arlington Lamar 39     BD
1989: 22  Arlington 21      BD
         14  FW Trimble Tech 21     Area
1991: 17  Lewisville 30      BD
1992:   3  FW Dunbar 12      BD
1994: 17  The Colony 20      BD
1995: 12  FM Marcus 48       BD
1997: 17  South Grand Prairie 35     BD
2001: 24  DeSoto 42      Bi-District
2002: 10  Arlington 42      BD
2006: 10  DeSoto 52      Bi-District
2007:   0  Arlington Bowie 48      BD
2008: 17  Lewisville Hebron 21     BD
2010: 23  Cedar Hill 29       BD
2011: 10  Cedar Hill 13       BD
2012: 28  Denton Ryan 31       BD​
2013:   0  Lewisville Hebron 27      BD​

HUTTO (11-12-1)
1963: 18  Troy 20      Bi-District
1966:   6  Salado 6        BD (3-1)
         22  Bangs 3      Regional
1997:   0  Crawford 24      BD
2000:   7  Blanco 34       BD
2001: 24  Comfort 26       BD
2005: 20  Altair Rice 16       BD
         29  Marlin 22        Area
         27  Bridge City 10       Reg.
         35  Cameron 14       QF
         23  Cuero 21       Semifinal
         34  Tatum 38       FINAL-4A-II
2006: 27  Robinson 49       BD
2010: 20  Mesquite Poteet 21      BD
2011: 27  Lancaster 33      BD
2014: 56  College Station 52       BD
         39  Waller 14      Area
         21  Angleton 16      Regional
         25  Crosby 31       Q-Final​​​​
2015:   6  College Station 38       BD​
2016: 38  Magnolia 54      Bi-District​​​

​IDALOU (40-34-0)
1948: 25  Hale Center 24      BD
         34  Happy 14       Regional
1952: 19  Friona 0       Bi-District
         46  Claude 7      Regional
1958: 18  Farwell 40      Bi-District
1959: 27  Farwell 18      Bi-District
         20  Stinnett 42      Regional
1960: 12  Farwell 14      Bi-District
1961: 15  Kress 22        Bi-District
1965:   0  Kress 20        Bi-District
1977:   8  Littlefield 13      BD
1978:   6  Muleshoe 21      BD
1979: 13  Muleshoe 27      BD
1984: 24  Perryton 7      Bi-District
           0  Frenship 10      Area
1985: 39  Amarillo River Road 7     BD
           6  Kermit 21         Area
1987:   6  Kermit 42         Area
1988: 35  Olton 0       Bi-District
         20  Quanah 25        Area
1992:   7  Springlake-Earth 14     BD
1993: 21  Shallowater 20      BD
         21  Canadian 6       Area
           0  Goldthwaite 21      Reg.
1994: 20  Lockney 15       BD
         23  West Texas High 8      Area
           3  Hamlin 59       Regional
1996: 42  Bovina 0       Bi-District
         14  Spearman 24       Area
1998: 14  Albany 21      Bi-District
2000: 35  Colorado City 0      BD
         10  Sonora 42      Regional
2001:   8  Coahoma 28       BD
2002: 21  Seagraves 7       BD
         13  Ozona 8       Area
         17  Cisco 20       Regional (ot)
2003: 14  Crane 20        BD (ot)
2004: 13  Lockney 27        BD
2005: 27  Lockney 10        BD
         26  Canadian 14      Area
         13  Crane 17      Regional
2006: 42  Shallowater 21      BD
         33  Canadian 0       Area
         33  Wall 14        Regional
         17  Stratford 19       QF
2007: 26  Abernathy 9       BD
         20  Stratford 7       Area
         38  Blanco 14     Regional
         18  Canadian 21      QF
2008: 56  Alpine 7      Bi-District
         47  Friona 6      Area
         26  Brady 18       Regional
         13  Cisco 27        Q-Final
2009:   7  Crane 13      Bi-District
2010: 33  Alvord 3      Area
         42  Crawford 6       Regional
         20  Holliday 3       QF
         17  Paul Pewitt 0      Semifinal
         20  Lexington 3      FINAL-3A-II
2011: 41  Hamilton 0       Area
         14  Cisco 27       Regional
2012:   6  Bangs 23       Bi-District​
2013: ​​20  Childress 0       BD
         14  Wall 35        Area
2014: 65  Henrietta 13       BD
         14  Sonora 35       Area​​
2015: 59  Holiday 17      BD
         58  Colorado City 14      Area
         37  Coleman 0       Regional
         27  Henrietta 7       QF
         24  Waskom 28      Semifinal​​​​​
2016: 28  Dimmitt 0       Bi-District
         14  Coleman 22      Area
2017: 23  Childress 44     Bi-District​​​
​​
INGLESIDE (30-20-1)
1939:   6  Freer 6       BD (1-2)
1940: 19  Lyford 31      BD
1942:   6  San Diego 12       BD
1943: 12  San Diego 6       BD
1944: 52  Mirando City 0       BD
1945:   6  Port Lavaca 33      BD
1948: 19  Mathis 0      Bi-District
         47  Benavides 20       Regional
1952: 26  Tidehaven 32       BD
1953: 41  Agua Dulce 0       BD
         35  LaCoste 6       Regional
1954: 52  Banquete 27        BD
         26  Dilley 7       Regional
1960:   0  Rio Hondo 2       BD
1962: 16  Rio Hondo 6       BD
           6  Blanco 0      Regional
         14  Waller 6        Q-Final
         14  New London 6      Semifinal
           6  Rotan 39       FINAL-3A
1964: 26  Rio Hondo 6       BD
         21  Three Rivers 6       Reg.
         20  Hull-Daisetta 8       QF
         18  Rosebud 0       Semifinal
           6  Archer City 13      FINAL-3A
1995: 24  Jourdanton 0       BD
         22  Port Isabel 15      Area
         14  Cuero 44         Regional
2004: 41  Cotulla 27      Bi-District
         25  Port Isabel 35      Area
2005: 44  Cotulla 27      Bi-District
         38  Rio Hondo 19       Area
         17  Cuero 56       Regional
2006: 31  Gonzales 22      BD
         31  LaFeria 28      Regional
         28  Pleasanton 14      QF
         21  Robinson 62     Semifinal
2007:   7  Gonzales 43      BD
2008: 14  Rio Hondo 35      BD
2009: 59  Zapata 19       BD
         35  Bandera 14      Regional
         28  Cuero 47       Q-Final
2010: 10  Sweeny 27       BD
2011: 35  Wharton 36      BD
2012: 62  Carrizo Springs 0      BD
         55  Kingsville 22      Area
         20  El Campo 31     Regional​​​
2013: 55  Devine 18      Bi-District
         26  RGC LaGrulla 20      Area
         24  LaGrange 61      Regional
2014: 14  Orange Grove 56      BD​
2015:   7  Orange Grove 42      BD​

INGRAM MOORE (4-6-0)
1982: 12  Granger 34       BD
1983: 12  Bruceville-Eddy 42      BD
1984: 34  Sabinal 27      BD
           7  Randolph 21      Area
1990: 18  Manor 15      Bi-District
           8  Tidehaven 27      Area
2000: 14  LaGrange 57      BD
2014: 51  Hitchcock 40      BD
         22 ​​ San Diego 6      Area
         28  Edna 50     Regional​

​​​IOLA (20-17-1)
1939:   6  Ben Hur 19      BD
1960:   6  Magnolia 48      BD
1991:   6  Thorndale 45     BD
1992: 30  Burton 0      Bi-District
         15  Center Point 15     Area-L
1993:   0  Bartlett 10      BD
1994: 60  Bartlett 20      BD
         64  Sabinal 3       Area
         66  Agua Dulce 36      Regional
         12  Thorndale 56      QF
1995: 10  Granger 25      BD
1998: 22  Granger 14      BD
         52  Apple Springs 14      Area
         40  Charlotte 8       Regional
         26  Bartlett 13      Q-Final
           0  Tenaha 34      Semifinal
1999: 26  Jarrell 29       Bi-District
2001: 26  Chilton 49      Area
2005: 16  Rice 9       Bi-District
         40  Hull-Daisetta 14      Area
         24  Harleton 18       Regional
           8  Big Sandy 46       QF
2006: 28  Granger 21      Regional
         34  Shiner 7      Q-Final
         25  Alto 39      Semifinal
2012:   6  Axtell 32       Bi-District​
2013:   8  Normangee 46       BD​
2014: 35  Muenster 21      BD​
         34  Chilton 9      Area
         28  Tenaha 35      Regional​​
2015: 27  Timpson 0      BD
         14  Muenster 48       Area​​
2016: 23  Grapeland 6      BD
         28  Cumby 6       Area
           0  Tenaha 44     Regional​​​
2017: 51  Mount Enterprise 0      BD
         50  Maud 0      Area
         14  Tenaha 35     Regional​​​

#I.O.O.F. HOME (3-6-0)
1930:   0  Mart 13      Bi-District
1932:   7  McGregor 27       BD
1933: 12  Gilmer 43      Bi-District
1934: 18  Teague 7      Bi-Districct
           0  Bryan 12      Regional
1935: 20  Ennis 2      Bi-District
           0  Livingston 13      Regional
1936: 14  Marquez 13      Bi-District
           0  Cameron 19       Regional​​

IOWA PARK (35-23-4)
1964: 12  Phillips 12      BD (5-2)
           8  Denver City 26      Reg.
1965: 41  Dalhart 24     BD
         20  Denver City 7        Reg.
         42  Fredericksburg 13      QF
           8  Plano 40      Semifinal
1966: 24  Phillips 16      BD
         41  Post 14      Regional
         16  Granbury 31      QF
1967:   0  Phillips 16      BD
1968: 34  Phillips 12      BD
         27  Denver City 2       Reg.
           0  Big Lake 0       QF (W)
           0  Daingerfield 14     Semifinal
1969: 61  Dalhart 16      BD
         35  Floydada 6       Regional
         14  Big Lake 7      QF
         21  Jacksboro 0      Semifinal
         31  Klein 14       FINAL-4A
1970: 35  Decatur 19       BD
         28  Clifton 12      Regional
         27  Wills Point 7      QF
         14  Haskell 13      Semifinal
           7  Refugio 7      FINAL-4A
1985: 34  Graham 34       BD (W)
         14  Ballinger 21      Area
1986: 27  Ballinger 12       BD
         24  Robinson 0       Area
         36  Kermit 14      Regional
           7  Lampasas 16      QF
1987: 32  Ballinger 19      BD
         17  McGregor 21      Area
1995: 13  Boyd 23      Bi-District
1996:   6  Abilene Wylie 21      BD
1997: 21  Breckenridge 35      BD
1998: 29  Brady 24     Bi-District
         51  LaVega 35      Area
           7  Crane 16     Regional
1999: 68  Ballinger 17      BD
         29  China Spring 25      Area
         25  Crane 41      Regional
2002: 28  Comanche 12      BD
         25  Decatur 41       Area
2003: 32  Ballinger 21       BD
         21  Kennedale 34      Area
2004: 48  Bowie 0        Bi-District
         20  Bridgeport 6       Area
           7  Snyder 31      Regional
2005: 27  Pilot Point 13      BD
         30  Little Elm 7      Area
         21  Sweetwater 27      Regional
2009: 14  Wimberley 31       Area
2010: 24  Brownwood 88       BD
2014: 35  Midland Greenwood 20    BD
         52  Venus 15      Area
         27  Celina 56      Regional​​​
2015: 63  Pecos 42      Bi-District
         21  Krum 35       Area​​
2016: 35  Hillsboro 21       BD
         27  Seminole 46      Area
2017: 51  Waxahachie Life 14      BD
         27  Seminole 29      Area​​​​​

IRAAN (47-34-1)
1937:   0  Wink 39       BD
1939:   6  Eldorado 13      BD
1941: ---  Alpine (cancelled-WW II
1942: 12  Marfa 19      BD
1948: 20  Marfa 6       BD
         40  Menard 13       Regional
1949: 19  Marfa 39      BD
1971: 45  Plains 6       BD
         14  Albany 20       Regional
1975:   0  Seagraves 22      BD
1978: 10  Seagraves 0       BD
           7  Haskell 18       Regional
1982: 27  Fort Hancock 0      BD
           0  Roscoe 21       Regional
1983: 67  Dell City 6       BD
         26  Gorman 20      Regional
         14  Wink 56       QF
1985: 77  Dell City 6       BD
         35  Roscoe 7       Regional
           7  Goldthwaite 7      QF (1-2)
1986:   7  Forsan 12       BD
1987:   7  Big Lake 41       BD
1989:   7  Wall 0       Bi-District
         11  DeLeon 28       Area
1990: 19  Van Horn 42      BD
1991: 76  Marfa 0     Bi-District
         28  Hamlin 21        Area
         21  Wellington 56      Regional
1995:   6  Stanton 28       BD
1996:   7  Seagraves 0       BD
         14  Roscoe 3       Area
         26  Spearman 3       Regional
         14  Stamford 13      QF
         34  Holliday 22       Semifinal
         14  Groveton 7       FINAL-3A
1997: 21  Seagraves 7       BD
           3  Winters 24       Area
1998: 14  Forsan 0       BD
           6  Seagraves 54      Area
1999: 46  Eldorado 0       BD
         20  Stanton 11      Area
         29  Stratford 33       Regional
2000: 56  Petersburg 27       Area
         33  Springlake-Earth 13     Reg.
         20  Stratford 50       Q-Final
2001: 34  O’Donnell 0       Area
         21  Stratford 45      Regional
2002: 35  Petersburg 14      BD
         34  Sunray 27       Regional
         14  Anton 20        Q-Final
2004: 34  Seagraves 42       BD
2006: 33  O’Donnell 7       BD
         56  Hale Center 0      Area
           0  Nazareth 21      Regional
2007: 27  O’Donnell 21       BD (ot)
         42  Hale Center 13      Area
         17  Nazareth 24       Regional
2008: 35  Seagraves 19       BD
         37  New Deal 7       Area
         16  Sunray 6       Regional
         15  Stratford 55       QF
2009: 49  Plains 7       Bi-District
         17  New Deal 28      Area
2010: 22  Munday 43       Area
2011: 40  Miles 12       Area
           7  Windthorst 61    Regional
2012: 35  Bronte 14       BD
         25  Albany 49      Area​​
2013: 28  Munday 21      Area-2 ot
         21  Albany 24       Reg.-ot​​
2014: 28  Santo 45       Bi-District​
2015: 54  Miles 0       Bi-District
         41  Electra 20      Area
         35  Roscoe 18     Regional
         28  Albany 42      Q-Final​​​​
2016: 54  Baird 21      Bi-District
         47  Santo 6      Area
         33  Albany 14      Regional
         40  Munday 12      Q-Final
         42  Wellington 21      Semifinal
         28  Bremond 49     FINAL-2A-II​​​​​​
2017: 28  Cross Plains 6      BD
           0  Muenster 60      Area​​

#IREDELL (0-2-0)
1941:   6  Frost 19       Bi-District
1945:   0  Early 19       Bi-District

IRVING (13-13-0)
1936: 20  Diamond Hill 6      BD
         14  Plano 7      Regional
1946: 34  Plano 14      BD
           0  Bowie 13      Regional
1947: 27  Plano 0       BD
         20  Bowie 0        Regional
1948: 19  Handley 6      BD
           7  Bowie 20      Regional
1961:   7  Borger 27      BD
1968: 35  Wichita Falls 28      BD
         14  Richardson 12        Reg.
           6  Odessa Permian 10      QF
1990: 20  Sherman 0       BD
           7  Arlington Lamar 22      Reg.
1994:   0  Dallas Carter 14      BD
1995: 14  Dallas Carter 35      BD
1999: 49  The Colony 14      BD
         17  DeSoto 20      Area
2002: 14  Coppell 28       BD
2003: 35  FM Marcus 17      BD
         42  Keller 28       Area
         21  Abilene 14      Regional
         16  Southlake Carroll 29      QF
2004: 13  Southlake Carroll 49      BD
2008:   7  Wylie 45       BD
2013:   8  Coppell 56      BD​

IRVING MacARTHUR (6-19-0)
1974: 13  Mesquite 20      BD
1983:   7  Euless Trinity 21      BD
1985: 16  Euless Trinity 7      BD
         28  Wichita Falls 14      Area
         24  Midland Lee 21      Reg.
           7  Odessa Permian 27      QF
1986: 14  Euless Trinity 11      BD
         20  Wichita Falls 22      Area
1987:   0  Arlington 13      BD
1989:   7  Arlington Lamar 27      BD
1990: 35  FM Marcus 14      BD
         21  Arlington Houston 27    Area
1991: 22  WF Rider 21      BD
           7  Arlington Lamar 28      Area
1996:   8  FM Marcus 31      BD
1997: 10  FM Marcus 17      BD
2002: 21  Southlake Carroll 35      BD
2003: 14  Southlake Carroll 55      BD
2004: 26  Denton Ryan 29       BD
2005: 21  Southlake Carroll 48      BD
2007: 24  Cedar Hill 61       BD
2009: 26  Plano East 27      BD (ot)
2012:   7  Coppell 31       BD​
2014: 34  Mesquite Horn 48       BD​
2015: 25  North Mesquite 56      BD​

IRVING NIMITZ (9-14-0)
1982: 24  Euless Trinity 31      BD
1984: 29  Arlington Houston 0     BD
           7  Richland Hills 28     Area
1988: 35  Arlington 9      BD
         28  FW Trimble Tech 0     Area
           7  Odessa Permian 48     Reg.
1991: 21  Sherman 35      BD
1992:   7  Dallas Kimball 36      BD
1994: 28  Dallas Kimball 21      BD
           6  Plano East 14        Area
1995: 21  Dallas Kimball 17      BD
         14  Lake Highlands 28      Area
1996: 49  Keller 10       BD
         45  DeSoto 0      Area
         18  Abilene Cooper 38      Reg.
1998: 45  The Colony 42      BD-3 ot
           7  Copperas Cove 38      Area
1999:   0  South Grand Prairie 24     BD
2002: 38  The Colony 14       BD
         10  Arlington 24        Area
2009:   0  Allen 35       Bi-District
2010: 24  Duncanville 31        BD-ot
2015: 12  Highland Park 38       BD​




FABENS (2-21-0)
1958:   8  Ozona 15      BD
1959:   6  Menard 30      BD
1962: 23  Big Lake 26      BD
1977:   6  Kermit 14      BD
1978:   0  Kermit 28      BD
1979: 21  Kermit 0      BD
         48  Stamford 14      Reg.
           7  Childress 19      QF
1982: 15  Ballinger 17      BD
1983:   0  Ballinger 28      BD
1984:   0  Frenship 26      BD
1985: 14  Post 75      Bi-District
1987: 14  Slaton 21      Bi-District
1991: 12  Big Lake 34      BD
1995:   6  Colorado City 31      BD
2000: 20  EP Riverside 54      BD
2001:   7  EP Riverside 55      BD
2011:   0  Seminole 42      BD
2013: 21  Big Spring 61      BD​
2014:   0  Seminole 35       BD​
2015:   7  Levelland 52       BD​
2016:   0  Lubbock Estacado 48     BD
2017:   3  Pampa 53       Bi-District​​

FAIRFIELD (20-23-0)
1942:   0  A&M Consolidated 6      BD
1946:   7  Kerens 6      BD
         27  Valley Mills 20      Reg.
1947:   0  Kerens 44      BD
1951:   7  Franklin 27      BD
1973: 19  McGregor 32      BD
1979:   6  McGregor 31      BD
1983: 15  Woodville 31      BD
1987:   7  Corrigan-Camden 20     BD
1988: 21  LaVega 0      BD
         35  LaGrange 12     Area
         32  Crockett 7      Regional
         10  Navasota 13     QF
1990:   7  Waco Connally 33     BD
1991: 28  LaVega 0       BD
         28  Columbus 7      Area
         35  Anahuac 16      Reg.
           0  Groesbeck 31      QF
1993:   0  Robinson 21      BD
1997: 14  Corrigan-Camden 42      BD
1999: 14  Robinson 28      BD
2002: 22  Kirbyville 12      BD
         12  Rockdale 7      Area
           7  Bellville 10     Regional
2003:   0  Newton 30      BD
2004: 34  Robinson 13      BD
           7  Cameron 35      Area
2010:   0  LaVega 42      BD
2011: 14  Lorena 28       BD
2012: 21  Center 17       BD
         39  Lorena 42     Area​​
2013: 60  Diboll 6      Bi-District
         69  Waco Connally 12      Area
         57  Hardin-Jefferson 14     Reg.
         42  Rockdale 7      QF
         56  Sinton 13     Semifinal
         33  Argyle 38       FINAL-4A-II​​​​​​
2014: 24  Shepherd 16      BD
         16  Gladewater 34      Area​​
2015: 61  Diboll 9       Bi-District
         28  Center 42       Area​​
2017: 41  Giddings 2       Bi-District
         34  Bellville 35      Area-OT​​

FALFURRIAS (10-18-0)
1946:   0 Weslaco 45       BD
1947:   0 Weslaco 13       BD
1948: 19 Weslaco 7       BD
         31 Carrizo Springs 13      Reg.
         14 Aldine 13      QF
           0 New Braunfels 41      SF
1953:   0 Weslaco 17      BD
1958:   0 Kingsville 26      BD
1959: 20 Kingsville 19      BD
           8 San Marcos 6      QF
           8 Cleburne 53       Semifinal
1972:   0 Gregory-Portland 49      BD
1979:   9 Gregory-Portland 26      BD
1982: 20 Port Isabel 30       BD
1983: 27 Hidalgo 0      BD
         12 Refugio 7      Area
           0 Hondo 28      Reg.
1985:   6 Sharyland 20      BD
1999: 12 LaFeria 9      Bi-District
         12 West Oso 33      Area
2000: 42 Port Isabel 9       BD
           6 Yoakum 14       Area
2001: 34 Rio Hondo 14      BD
         26 Mathis 41        Area
2002: 13 LaFeria 20       Bi-District
2003: 19 Lyford 40        Bi-Districct
2015:   6 Hallettsville 43      BD​
2016:   7 Goliad 41      Bi-District​

FALLS CITY (57-29-2)
1954: 14  Flatonia 3      BD
           0  Troy 35       Reg.
1961:   6  Riviera 12       BD
1964:   6  Riviera 22       BD 
1965: 35  Banquete 6       BD
         16  Buda 21      Regional
1971: 45  Riviera 12       BD
         24  Somerset 9       Regional
         14  Schulenburg 15       QF
1972: 41  Riviera 6      Bi-District
         35  Brackettville 0        Reg.
           7  Schulenburg 19      QF
1973: 55  Riviera 0      Bi-District
         45  Dripping Springs 13     Reg.
         41  Manor 6       Q-Final
         20  Troup 21       Semifinal
1974: 42  Banquete 0       BD
           7  Dilley 7      Regional (2-1)
         21  Schulenburg 0      QF
         21  Grapeland 23     Semifinal
1975: 48  Riviera 0      Bi-District
         50  Stockdale 0      Regional
           6  Schulenburg 7      QF
1977: 21  Three Rivers 6      BD
         21  Stockdale 20       Reg.
           5  Lexington 6      QF
1979: 26  Three Rivers 7       BD
         14  Comfort 0       Regional
           3  Hull-Daisetta 14      QF
1980: 48  Bruceville-Eddy 7     BD
         41  LaPryor 0       QF
           7  Valley View 7      SF (FD)
1990: 14  Ben Bolt 21      Area
1997:   7  Menard 14      BD
1998: 68  LaPryor 0      Area
         19  Bartlett 22       Regional
1999: 34  LaPryor 7      Area
           6  Bartlett 49      Regional
2000: 46  Medina 18      BD
         28  Agua Dulce 13      Area
         21  Burkeville 36      Regional
2001: 41  Rocksprings 0      BD
         28  Ben Bolt 7       Area
         34  West Sabine 46      Regional
2003: 54  Center Point 28       BD
         70  Woodsboro 34       Area
         37  Burkeville 12      Regional
         14  Shiner 16      QF
2005:   7  Brackettville 67     BD
2006: 36  Bruni 6      Bi-District
           0  Rocksprings 54      Area
2008: 48  Santa Maria 12       BD
         34  LaPryor 21      Area
         35  Burton 19      Regional
           7  Ganado 14      QF
2009: 46  LaVilla 15      Bi-District
         37  Mason 31       Area
         41  Chilton 31       Reg.
         21  Ganado 24      QF
2010: 55  Milano 7       Area
         52  Evadale 14      Regional
         36  Burton 7         QF
         28  Bremond 21     Semifinal
         32  Windthorst 7     FINAL-2A-II
2011: 47  Milano 13       Area
         47  Bruni 19      Regional
         30  Burton 55        QF
2012: 33  Sabinal 0       Area
         46  Woodsboro 6       Regional​​
         14  Tenaha 42       QF​
2013: 53  D'Hanis 0       Area
         43  Milano 0      Regional
         55  LaPryor 0         QF
         36  Tenaha 34      Semifinal
         20  Wellington 42     FINAL-2A-II​​​​​
2014: 34  LaPryor 12      Area
           6  Bruni 7        Regional​​
2015: 50  Burton 13       Bi-District
         59  D'Hanis 8       Area
         14  Bremond 41      Regional​​​
2016: 43  Benavides 6       BD
         45  Milano 21         Area
         24  Burton 34       Regional​​​
2017: 65  Agua Dulce 14      BD
         44  Rocksprings 16     Area
         40  Milano 20     Regional
         45  Burton 69      Q-Final​​​​

#FANNINDEL (4-4-0)
1988: 49  Mount Enterprise 18      BD
         39  Gunter 7       Area
         21  Wortham 16      Regional
         37  Bremond 36        Q-Final
           0  Flatonia 28       Semifinal
1990: 30  Detroit 36        BD
1991: 14  Harleton 21      BD
2001: 20  Petrolia 27       BD

FARMERSVILLE (25-27-1)
1927: 26  Strawn 0        BD
1928: 19  Diamond Hill 0       BD
         19  Gilmer 0       Regional
1948:   0  DeKalb 47        BD
1950: 33  Van Alstyne 6       BD
           7  Lewisville 19      Regional
1951:   7  Plano 7        Bi-District
           6  Hawkins 26      Regional
1969: 13  Honey Grove 35       BD
1970:   6  Honey Grove 27       BD
1977: 14  Cooper 7       Bi-District
           6  Pottsboro 14      Regional
1983:   7  Frisco 14       Bi-District
1984: 17  Howe 0        Bi-District
           7  Grand Saline 20      Area
1985:   7  Howe 10      Bi-District
1988: 34  Howe 0      Bi-District
         21  Pilot Point 30      Area
1989: 28  Celina 13     Bi-District
           0  Pilot Point 7       Area
1990:   7  Pilot Point 21      BD
1991: 14  Pilot Point 12      BD
         35  Holliday 17       Area
         46  Crandall 12       Reg.
         28  Mart 21      Q-Final
         14  Albany 23      Semifinal
1993:   7  Commerce 42      BD
1996: 19  Frisco 55       Bi-District
1998: 21  Paul Pewitt 47      BD
1999:   0  Paul Pewitt 53      BD
2000: 20  Howe 17      Bi-District
         45  Godley 14      Regional
         14  Pilot Point 28       QF
2001:   7  Van Alstyne 21       BD
2006: 33  Callisburg 0        BD
         20  DeKalb 14       Regional
         15  Boyd 29       Q-Final
2007: 42  Pottsboro 14        BD
         35  Winnsboro 6       Reg.
         42  Caddo Mills 6       QF
         30  Early 20     Semifinal
         27  Tatum 24     FINAL-3A-I-ot   
2008: 21  Kemp 24      BD
2009: 17  Eustace 14      BD
         24  Pleasant Grove 30     Area
2012: 15  Boyd 21      BD​
2013: 35  Pilot Point 27      BD
         35  Daingerfield 41      Area​​
2014:   7  Commerce 22      BD​
2016: 43  Redwater 22      BD
         45  Sunnyvale 35      Area
         26  Pottsboro 42     Regional
2017: 30  Jefferson 69     Bi-District​

​FARWELL (16-23-0)
1956: 27  Hale Center 14   BD
           0  Stinnett 32     Reg.
1958: 40  Idalou 18      BD
         13  White Deer 24     Reg.
1959: 18  Idalou 27      BD
1960: 14  Idalou 12      BD
           0  Stinnett 33     Reg.
1963: 14  Petersburg 20     BD
1982:   0  New Deal 26      BD
1983: 21  Seagraves 13      BD
           6  McCamey 14    Area
1989: 30  Seagraves 26      BD
           6  West Texas High 21   Area
1990: 36  Booker 6      BD
         34  Spur 6      Area
         14  Rankin 17      Reg.
1995:   7  Shamrock 28      BD
1998: 15  Stanton 52      BD
1999:   8  Stanton 39      BD
2003: 25  Wheeler 6      BD
           0  Sunray 20     Area
2008:   9  New Deal 38      BD
2009:   7  New Deal 48      BD
2010: 27  Wheeler 7      Area
         28  Bovina 21     Regional
           0  Springlake-Earth 34    QF
2011: 21  Smyer 15      BD
         14  Wellington 22 Area
2013: 31  Shamrock 12     Area
         14  Wellington 50     Reg.​​
2014: 26  Memphis 7       Area
         21  Seagraves 56       Reg.​​
2015: 34  Shamrock 32       BD
         14  Quanah 41        Area​​
2016: 59  Tahoka 6        Bi-District
         12  Wellington 43       Area​​
2017: 39  Roscoe 32       Bi-District
           0  Wellington 34       Area​​

FERRIS (3-18-2)
1954:   0  Union Grove 14     BD
1955: 12  Hawkins 24    BD
1956: 14  Union Grove 20     BD
1957:   0  Union Grove 33     BD
1958:   0  Boyd 34    BD
1959:   0  Masonic Home 0     BD
         12  Whitewright 34     Reg.
1960:   8  Everman 8     BD (1-2)
1968: 22  Wills Point 48     BD
1993: 14  Kennedale 0      BD
           0  Commerce 21    Area
1995:   6  Alvarado 42      BD
2000: 27  Glen Rose 21     BD
         47  Ballinger 28      Area
         14  Muleshoe 34      Reg.
2007: 14  Chapel Hill 48     BD
2010:   0  Canton 35      BD
2011: 23  Van 51      Bi-District
2012: 21  Princeton 28    BD​
2013: 22  Princeton 50      BD​
2014: 14  Bridgeport 35     BD​
2015:   0  Aubrey 41       BD​
2017: 13  Celina 63      Bi-District​

FISCHER CANYON LAKE (5-7-0)
2009: 21  China Spring 31    BD
2010: 27  Burnet 20     BD
         24  Somerset 25     Area
2013: 24  Pleasanton 21     BD
           8  LaGrange 50     Area​
2014: 49  LaVega 26       BD
         21  Rockport-Fulton 27   Area​​
2015: 10  LaVega 42        BD​
2016: 17  Liberty Hill 39         BD​
2017: 31  Gatesville 21     Bi-District
         28  Pleasanton 10      Area
         14  LaVega 33       Regional​​​

​​FLATONIA (33-20-1)

1954:   3  Falls City 14       BD
1956: 42  Calallen 13       BD
         25  Holland 0       Reg.
1958:   8  Orchard 6       BD
         24  Runge 0       Regional
1959: 14  Orchard 6       BD
         34  Agua Dulce 0       Reg.
1964:   0  Danbury 6       BD
1979:   8  Bartlett 62       BD
1983:   7  East Bernard 13       BD
1984: 16  Meridian 14       BD
         33  Charlotte 0       Reg.
         23  Runge 0       QF
         12  Union Hill 20       Semifinal
1985: 20  Granger 6       BD
           9  Agua Dulce 9       Reg. 1-2
1986:   6  Bremond 14       BD
1987: 41  Normangee 12       BD
         22  Skidmore-Tynan 0       Reg.
         14  Bremond 15       QF
1988: 57  Agua Dulce 0      BD
         33  D’Hanis 7       Area
         35  Thrall 8       Regional
         25  Bartlett 24       QF
         28  Fannindel 0       Semifinal
         13  White Deer 14  FINAL-2A
1989:   7  Charlotte 17       BD 
1990: 20  Agua Dulce 7       Area
           0  Bartlett 37       Reg.
1991: 21  Ben Bolt 0       BD
         21  Bartlett 36       Reg.
1992: 43  Ben Bolt 6       Area
         14  Bartlett 41       Reg.
1993: 34  Charlotte 7      Area
           3  Bartlett 15       Reg.
2002: 20  Center Point 3       BD
         21  Pettus 19       Area
           6  West Sabine 49       Reg.
2004: 28  Ben Bolt 6       BD
         19  Brackettville 42       Area
2007: 21  LaVilla 20       BD
         14  Sabinal 30       Area
2013: 31  Ozona 7      BD
         28  LaVilla 14     Area
           0  Shiner 35     Regional​​​
2015: 48  C.C. London 7        BD
         31  Junction 7        Area
           7  Shiner 41       Regional​​​
2016: 43  Woodsboro 14      BD
         49  Snook 6       Area
         34  Bruni 7      Regional
         20  Burton 41       Q-Final​​​​
2017: 34  Bruni 24      Bi-District
         20  LaPryor 46      Area​​

#FLOMOT (0-1-2)
1936:   6  Wheeler 6       BD
           0  Panhandle 39       Reg.
1940:   6  Amherst 6       BD

FLORENCE (1-6-0)
1956: 14  Holland 39       BD
1957: 20  Little River Academy 7     BD
​           6  Poth 14       Regional
1958: 20  Marble Falls 35       BD
2001: 24  Rogers 49       BD
2016:   7  Tidehaven 37       BD​
2017:   7  Tidehaven 34       BD​

FLORESVILLE (11-28-0)
1933:   6  Uvalde 0       BD
           3  Weslaco 19       Reg.
1944:   0  Pleasanton 26       BD
1946:   0  Refugio 14       BD
1947:   7  Pearsall 47       BD
1948: 33  Port Lavaca 0       BD
         12  San Felipe 14       Reg.
1952:   0  Vanderbilt 25       BD
1954:   6  Del Rio 27       BD
1955: 27  Eagle Pass 20        BD
         14  Weslaco 41       Reg.
1956: 20  Devine 34       BD
1964: 12  Palacios 14       BD
1972:   0  Mathis 52       BD
1985:   0  Medina Valley 27       BD
1987: 10  West Oso 7       BD
         41  Santa Rosa 21       Area
           0  Cuero 50       Regional
1990:   0  Calallen 55       BD
1992: 23  Edcouch-Elsa 14       BD
         12  Gregory-Portland 41  Area
1993:   0  Mercedes 21       BD
1996: 24  SA Sam Houston 7       BD
           7  Gregory-Portland 35   Area
1997: 31  Alamo Heights 41      BD
1998: 33  SA Fox Tech 0      BD
         16  Edcouch-Elsa 24      Area
1999: 52  SA Fox Tech 9      BD
         22  Mercedes 0      Area
           9  San Marcos 24      Reg.
2000: 41  SA Lanier 21      BD
           0  Calallen 19      Area
2002:   6  Calallen 46       BD
2007: 14  Port Lavaca 31       BD
2008: 10  Port Lavaca 49       BD
2012: 21  Port Lavaca 48       BD​
2013: 34  Port Lavaca 36       BD​
2016: 21  C.C. King 42        BD​
2017: 25  Alice 44       Bi-District​


FLOUR BLUFF (22-16-0)
1982:   0  Donna 28       BD
2000: 27  Edcouch-Elsa 7       BD
         21  Rockport-Fulton 42    Area
2002: 29  SA South San 14       BD
           7  Mission 38       Reg.
2004: 29  PSJA Memorial 6       BD
         10  SA Harlandale 17       Reg.
2005: 52  Brownsville Lopez 22    BD
         28  SA Harlandale 20      Reg.
         21  Pflugerville Connally 28 Q
2006: 35  Mission 21      BD
         27  SA South San 17      Reg.
           8  Alamo Heights 42      QF
2007: 31  Weslaco East 27      BD
         23  Gregory-Portland 27    Reg.
2008: 28  Weslaco East 26       BD
         15  Gregory-Portland 28   Area
2009: 55  Mission Veterans 35      BD
         38  SA Harlandale 21     Area
         13  Lake Travis 52      Reg.
2010: 24  Mission Veterans 30     BD
2011: 39  Rio Grande City 36      BD
         14  Gregory-Portland 13   Area
         15  Lake Travis 58       Reg.
2012: 49  Mission Veterans 37     BD
         57  SA Harlandale 15      Area
         29  Leander 27      Regional
           0  Leander Rouse 34      QF​​​​
2013: 63  Mercedes 21       BD
         21  Port Lavaca 27      Area​​
2014: 42  SA Southside 21      BD
         48  Mission Veterans 14   Area
         27  Leander Vandegrift 49  Reg
2016: 42  SA Southside 6        BD
         14  Mission Veterans 28     Area​​
2017: 28  SA Southside 2       Bi-District
         57  Mission Veterans 33     Area
         14  Angleton 56      Regional​​​


FLOWER MOUND (0-4-0)
2006: 30  Grapevine 36      BD
2007: 24  Southlake Carroll 35      BD
2009: 27  Euless Trinity 88      BD
2010: 27  Southlake Carroll 50      BD

FLOWER MOUND MARCUS
(22-16-0)

1988: 24  FW Dunbar 22       BD
           0  Arlington Lamar 28    Area
1990: 14  Irving MacArthur 35    BD
1992: 20  Cleburne 7       BD
         14  FW Dunbar 27       Area
1993: 23  Cleburne 12       BD
         14  Haltom 21       Area
1994: 42  Euless Trinity 13       BD
         21  Arlington 35       Area
1995: 48  Hurst Bell 12       BD
         35  FW Wyatt 7       Area
         41  Abilene Cooper 7       Reg.
         42  Arlington Lamar 17      QF
         42  Lake Highlands 14       SF
         10  SA Roosevelt 17  
                (FINAL-6A-II)
1996: 31  Irving MacArthur 8     BD
         39  Arlington Lamar 32    Area
         20  Midland Lee 14      Reg.
         19  Abilene Cooper 37      QF
1997: 17  Irving MacArthur 10     BD
         65  Haltom 27       Area
         34  Amarillo 17       Reg.
         38  Abilene Cooper 14       QF
         31  Tyler 7       Semifinal
         59  Alief Hastings 20
                 (FINAL-6A-II)
2003: 17  Irving 35      BD
2007: 28  Keller 25      BD
           7  Arlington Bowie 35     Area
2008: 10  Euless Trinity 24      BD
2009: 48  Grapevine 18      BD
         17  Cedar Hill 41      Area
2010: 28  Denton Guyer 35      BD
2011: 24  Keller Fossil Ridge 7     BD
         21  Mansfield Timberview 27 
2012:   6  Euless Trinity 24     BD​
2013: 21  Euless Trinity 49     BD​
2015: 57  Keller Fossil Ridge 14    BD
         21  Mansfield 48        Area​​


FLOYDADA (7-26-0)
1922:   6  Amarillo 13      Regional
1926: 28  Clarendon 0      BD
1941: 25  McLean 43      BD
1945:   6  Wellington 33       BD
1946:   7  Wellington 38       BD
1952: 13  Phillips 7       BD
           0  Childress 32       Regional
1954: 13  Phillips 32       BD
1959:   8  Denver City 14      BD
1961:   6  Dalhart 14      BD
1964:   0  Denver City 43      BD
1969: 26  Frenship 6      BD
           6  Iowa Park 35      Regional
1970: 15  Denver City 20      BD
1972:   7  Littlefield 0      BD
         13  Childress 10      Regional
           0  Alpine 20      QF
1973:   6  Littlefield 30      BD
1975: 14  Olton 22      BD
1976: 29  Dimmitt 8      BD
         13  Childress 34      Regional
1981: 16  Tahoka 0      BD
           7  Littlefield 28       Reg.
1989: 14  Canyon 17      BD
1991: 20  Childress 21      BD
1992:   0  Childress 7       BD
1998:   7  Jim Ned 21       BD
2002: 21  Panhandle 28       BD
2003:   0  Canadian 19       BD
2009:   6  Bushland 48       BD
2014: 20  Wellington 58       BD​
2015: 14  Stratford 42        BD​
2017:   7  Stratford 55        BD​

#FOLLETT (4-2-0)
1941: 38  Turkey 12       BD
1982: 13  Anton 8       BD
         12  Matador Motley 6       Reg.
           7  Knox City 20       QF
1988: 24  Sudan 7       Area
           7  Rankin 28       Reg.

FORNEY (38-29-1)
1945: ---  Ladonia (cancelled)
1951: 40  Judson Grove 13      BD
         64  Garrison 7      Regional
1952: 32  Sabine 7      BD
         28  Hallsville 6      Regional
1953: 14  Corsicana State Home 13
         19  Waco Connally 0      Reg.
1959: 16  Hawkins 7      BD
         20  Liberty-Eylau 34      Reg.
1960:   0  Honey Grove 1      BD
1961: 16  Pilot Point 0      BD
         14  Mount Vernon 13      Reg.
         14  Albany 46      QF
1962:   8  Clifton 27      BD
1965: 16  Clifton 14      BD
         27  Honey Grove 0      Reg.
           7  Keller 22      QF
1966: 35  Glen Rose 6      BD
         28  Honey Grove 6      Reg.
         41  Keller 0      QF
         28  Sonora 39      Semifinal
1968:   8  FW Kirkpatrick 7      BD
         14  San Saba 34      Reg.
1969: 27  FW Kirkpatrick 20      BD
         13  Jacksboro 33      Reg.
1980: 27  Troup 27      BD (FD)
         38  Big Sandy 0      Reg.
         28  Garrison 7      QF
           0  Tidehaven 10      Semifinal
1981:   6  Alto 16      BD
1982:   7  Whitney 13      BD
1983: 33  Blooming Grove 8      BD
           6  Paul Pewitt 21      Reg.
1989: 16  Kennedale 14      BD
           0  Gainesville 28      Area
1990: 23  West 13      BD
         18  Springtown 41      Area
1991: 16  Glen Rose 13      BD
         13  Bonham 8      Area
         34  Gilmer 21      Regional
           7  Southlake Carroll 20      QF
1992: 16  Alvarado 17      BD
1994: 20  West 0      BD
           7  Commerce 28      Area
1995: 27  Kennedale 13      BD
         28  Commerce 49      Area
1996: 21  Van 41      Bi-District
1997: 17  Kemp 21      Bi-District
1999: 35  Lake Worth 41      BD
2000: 33  Crandall 0      BD
         41  Wilmer-Hutchins 8   Area
         20  Gladewater 0      Reg.
         24  Commerce 14      QF
         41  Muleshoe 17       Semifinal
         17  LaGrange 20  FINAL-4A-II
2001: 46  Mabank 0      BD
         17  Everman 21      Reg.
2002: 33  Wills Point 16      BD
         10  Carthage 6      Reg.
         21  Atlanta 7      QF
         14  Everman 21      Semifinal
2003: 50  Wills Point 8      BD
         52  Carthage 22      Reg.
         21  Gainesville 24      QF
2008: 12  Hewitt Midway 35      BD
2009: 18  Waxahachie 35      BD
2012: 14  Prosper 26      BD​
2015: 77  Dallas Bryan Adams 44 BD
         13  Frisco Lone Star 55    Area​​


FORSAN (6-11-0)
1976: 35  Balmorhea 0      BD
           6  Groom 7      QF
1984: 33  Lometa 7      BD
         18  Wink 26      Reg.
1985:   0  Goldthwaite 16      BD
1986: 12  Iraan 7      BD
           6  Goldthwaite 16      Area
1998:   0  Iraan 14      BD
2006: 29  Winters 46      BD
2007: 16  Winters 7      BD
         21  Valley Mills 40      Reg.
2012:   6  Quanah 41     BD​
2013: 14  Windthorst 20     BD​
2015: 12  Windthorst 34     BD​
2016: 41  Ozona 22        BD
         51  New Deal 8        Area
         31  Anson 43       Regional​​​


FORT BEND AUSTIN (1-4-0)
1998:   7  Alief Elsik 31       BD
1999:   7  Katy 48       BD
2012: 24  Clear Book 28      BD​
2013: 65  Clear Springs 14    BD
         15  Pearland 40    Area​​


FORT BEND BUSH (3-6-0)
2011: 29  Clear Creek 21       BD
           6  LaPorte 42       Area
2012: 24  Clear Creek 10       BD
         17  LaPorte 21       Area​​
2013: 47  Clear Creek 28       BD
         44  Manvel 51        Area​​
2015: 14  George Ranch 55       BD​
2016: 17  Katy Cinco Ranch 31     BD​
2017:   0  Katy Taylor 14      BD​


FB CLEMENTS (6-9-0)
1985:   7  Austin LBJ 13       BD
1987: 21  Alice 20       BD
           0  SA Churchill 9       Area
1991:   6  Galveston 14       BD
1992: 35  Clear Creek 17       BD
         34  Aldine 13       Area
         16  Katy 21       Reg.
1995: 17  Katy 24       BD
1999:   0  Alief Hastings 41       BD
2005:   0  Katy 48       BD
2006: 35  Brazoswood 42       BD
2007: 49  Clear Lake 28       BD
         36  Bmt West Brook 33    Area
         31  SB Stratford 27       Reg.
           0  Katy 42       QF

FB DULLES (17-17-2)
1961:   6  Sweeny 45       BD
1962: 12  Palacios 0       BD
         21  Pleasanton 8       Reg.
           3  Sinton 3       QF
1963: 19  Palacios 0       BD
           9  Hondo 0       Reg.
         30  Sinton 20       QF
         20  Liberty 0       Semifinal
           6  Rockwall 7    FINAL-4A
1977: 14  LaPorte 16      BD
1980: 15  Austin LBJ 9      BD
           3  Alice 10      Reg.
1982: 10  Austin Reagan 17      BD
1983: 15  Austin Reagan 9      BD
           7  Converse Judson 20    Area
1988:   6  SB Stratford 27      BD
1990: 20  Clear Lake 21      BD
1991: 45  Clear Lake 7      BD
         27  Aldine MacArthur 26  Reg.
         26  Houston Lamar 14    QF
         27  Converse Judson 26    SF
         10  Killeen 14   FINAL-6A-I
1993: 21  Clear Lake 21    BD, 5-4
           7  Aldine Eisenhower 42  Reg
1994: 20  Katy Mayde Creek 7    BD
         22  Houston Madison 18   Area
         22  Texas City 21       Reg.
         13  Galveston 14       QF
1996: 23  Katy Mayde Creek 16  BD
           6  Houston Yates 22     Area
1998:   6  Katy 27       BD
2002: 13  Alief Elsik 41       BD
2006: 22  Pearland 47       BD
2011: 25  Clear Springs 43       BD
2012: 42  Brazoswood 34      BD
         26  Manvel 39       Area​​​​


FB ELKINS (5-11-1)
1995: 23  Rosenberg Terry 6      BD
           3  Houston Lamar 3      Area
         15  Galveston 10      Reg.
           5  Humble 9      QF
1997:   7  Katy Mayde Creek 30   BD
1998: 14  Rosenberg Terry 38     BD​
2002: 14  Alief Hastings 42      BD
2009: 26  Clear Springs 28      BD
2010: 14  Dickinson 31      BD
2011:   0  Pearland 41      BD
2013: 40  Dickinson 27     BD
         48  PA Memorial 21    Area
         26  Katy 56     Regional​​​
2014: 20  George Ranch 35     BD​
2015:   7  Richmond Foster 31    BD​
2016: 28  Houston Madison 20     BD
         14  PA Memorial 45       Area​​

FB HIGHTOWER (23-15-0)
2000:   7  Katy 45      BD
2001: 20  Alief Elsik 19      BD
         44  Houston Worthing 0  Area
         21  Humble 7      Reg.
         22  Houston Madison 56     QF
2002:   0  Katy 24      BD
2003: 21  Alief Taylor 12      BD
         41  Houston Westside 20 Area
         13  Aldine Nimitz 14      Reg.
2004: 20  Katy 34      BD
2006: 20  Clear Creek 14     BD
         49  Kingwood 35      Area
           7  Cypress-Fairbanks 49 Reg. 
2007: 30  Clear Creek 8      BD
         14  Humble 13      Area
         24  Cypress Ridge 21      Reg.
           9  GP North Shore 33      QF
2008: 59  Clear Creek 17      BD
         28  GP North Shore 21    Area
         24  Katy Cinco Ranch 21  Reg.
         38  Pearland 21      QF
         28  SA Clark 7      Semifinal
         14  Allen 21       FINAL-6A-I
2009: 48  Galveston 21      BD
         21  Bmt West Brook 26   Area
2010: 41  Clear Springs 35     BD-ot
         20  GP North Shore 44     Area
2011: 47  Clear Brook 21      BD
         34  GP North Shore 21     Area
         21  Cypress-Fairbanks 14   Reg.
         35  Pearland 14      QF
         54  SA Madison 35      SF
         29  Southlake Carroll 36
                 (FINAL-6A-I)
2013: 31  Clear Falls 24      BD
           0  GP North Shore 61   Area​​
2014: 29  Friendswood 35     BD (ot)​
2015: 24  Friendswood 27      BD​
2017:   8  Houston Strake 28      BD​

FB KEMPNER (5-11-0)
1990: 21  Pasadena Dobie 14      BD
         15  Aldine 43      Regional
1995: 25  Katy Taylor 0      BD
         28  Houston Madison 36  Area
1998: 14  Rosenberg Terry 38     BD
2001:   0  Alief Hastings 21      BD
2003: 28  Alief Elsik 21      BD
         26  Houston Lamar 44      Reg.
2004: 21  Katy Cinco Ranch 10   BD
         17  Cypress Falls 35      Area
2005: 37  Alief Hastings 14      BD
           6  Cypress-Fairbanks 21   Reg.
2007:   0  Pearland 28      BD
2008:   7  Clear Lake 21      BD
2009: 29  Brazoswood 52      BD
2010: 13  Pearland 28      BD
2016: 42  Katy Taylor 60       BD​

FB MARSHALL (11-9-0)
2005: 20  Houston Strake 21      BD
2006: 33  Galveston 27      BD
         14  Bmt West Brook 37   Area
2007: 27  Brazoswood 35      BD
2008: 12  Clear Brook 34      BD
2012: 56  Houston Sharpstown 12 BD
         49  Texas City 28      Area
         31  Elgin 28      Regional
         20  Manor 26       QF​​​​
2013: 27  North Forest 13     BD
         21  George Ranch 42   Area​​
2014: 14  Port Lavaca 30      BD​
2016: 58  Houston Sterling 12      BD
         42  Crosby 21        Area
         28  A&M Consolidated 21   Reg.
         27  College Station 31       QF​​​​
2017: 49  Houston Sterling 0      BD
         62  New Caney 35       Area
         35  Hutto 33      Regional
         47  College Station 49     QF​​​​

FB RIDGE POINT (9-6-0)
2012: 23  North Forest 41      BD​​​
2013: ​70  Houston Wheatley 12  BD
           0  Texas City 28     Area​
2014: 27  Richmond Foster 18     BD
         24  Houston King 3       Area
         35  Temple 38      Regional​​​
2015: 42  Port Lavaca 35       BD
         42  Crosby 14        Area
         35  A&M Consolidated 27    R
         36  Angleton 35         QF
         17  Cedar Park 38       SF​​​​​
2016: 42  Katy Morton Ranch 23   BD
         21  Houston Lamar 24      Area​​
2017: 40  Katy Cinco Ranch 23     BD
         29  Houston Lamar 36      Area​​


FB TRAVIS (3-7-0)
2008: 14  Dickinson 38      BD
2010: 34  Clear Creek 37      BD
2012: 37  Clear Springs 35     BD
         28  Deer Park 19      Area
           7  Houston Lamar 24      Reg.​​​​
2014: 34  Clear Creek 29       BD
         23  Manvel 76      Area​​
2015: 10  Clear Creek 63         BD​
2016: 25  Katy 51        Bi-District​
2017: 14  Katy 45        Bi-District​


FB WILLOWRIDGE (28-17-1)
1981: 20  Kerrville 14      BD
         18  Beeville 7      QF
         15  Beaumont Hebert 14    SF
           9  Brownwood 14    FINAL-5A
1982: 35  Austin Westlake 7      BD
         34  Jasper 7      Regional
         34  Bay City 20      QF
         38  New Braunfels 0      SF
         22  Corsicana 17       FINAL-5A
1983: 15  Taylor 0      BD
         10  Jasper 6      Regional
           0  Bay City 42      QF
1985: 21  Austin Crockett 0      BD
           7  SA Holmes 12      Area
1986: 29  C.C. Miller 21      BD
         26  Austin Reagan 26      Area
1987: 15  C.C. Carroll 10      BD
         17  Converse Judson 8      Area
         28  Mission 7      Regional
         14  SA Churchill 12      QF
         16  SB Stratford 30    Semifinal
1988: 28  Katy 10      BD
         35  Houston Yates 13      Area
         35  Deer Park 10      Reg.
           7  SB Stratford 10      QF
1989: 18  Alief Elsik 6      BD
         20  Houston Yates 14      Area
         27  Angleton 0      Reg.
           6  Aldine 14      QF
1990:   0  Galveston 10      BD
1991: 37  Clear Creek 21      BD
         18  Humble 9      Area
         15  Rosenberg Lamar 7      Reg.
         14  Aldine 22      QF
1992:   6  Clear Lake 7      BD
1993:   7  Texas City 8      BD
1994: 20  Rosenberg Terry 19      BD
           8  Houston Washington 20 A
1999: 14  Alief Elsik 21      BD
2000: 17  Alief Elsik 27      BD
2003:   3  Katy 45      BD
2004: 14  Alief Taylor 13      BD
           7  SA Memorial 24      Area
2009: 19  Dickinson 22      BD
2016: 28  Houston Waltrip 24      BD
          14  Port Neches-Groves 28    A​​

#FORT DAVIS (1-6-0)
1977: 14  Jayton 19      BD
1980:   0  Rankin 48     BD
1984:   7  Sanderson 21      BD
1985: 14  Rankin 21      BD
1986: 21  Wilson 23      BD
1990: 20  Whiteface 13      Area
           2  Munday 48      Regional

#FORT HANCOCK (0-6-0)
1966: 12  Bronte 38      BD
1967:   0  Bronte 48      BD
1968:   6  Trent 58      BD
1969:   0  Bronte 7      BD
1982:   0  Iraan 27       BD
1983:   0  Wink 40      BD

#FORT HOOD (2-2-0)
1950: 24  Little River Academy 13
           6  Granger 79       Regional
1951:   7  Cherokee 0       BD
           0  Valley Mills 33       Reg.

FORT STOCKTON (0-14-0)
1923:   0  Abilene 95      BD
1934:   6  Rocksprings 13      BD
1940:   0  Eldorado 20      BD
1946: 14  Marfa 21      BD
1953:   7  Ballinger 54      BD
1978:   7  Lubbock Estacado 21   BD
2001: 19  Lamesa 46      BD
2004:   7  Abilene Wylie 31      BD
2006: 28  Andrews 53      Reg.
2007:   7  Andrews 14      Reg.
2008: 36  Seminole 62      BD
2009: 23  Andrews 26      BD (ot)
2013:   3  Abilene Wylie 49     BD​
2014: 18  Vernon 43       BD​

FW ARLINGTON HEIGHTS
(14-32-0)

1947: 23  Dallas Forest 6      BD
         14  Highland Park 18      QF
1948:   7  Woodrow Wilson 0      BD
         20  Houston Lamar 0    FINAL
                 (City Conference)
1950:   6  Dallas Sunset 12      BD
1951: 34  Woodrow Wilson 21     BD
           0  Lubbock 42      Semifinal
1965:   0  Dallas Hillcrest 24      BD
1968: 56  FW Terrill 30      BD
           0  South Oak Cliff 47      Reg
1972:   6  FW Wyatt 0      BD
           3  Dallas Skyline 24      Reg.
1973:   9  FW Poly 0      BD
         21  Dallas Spruce 17      Reg.
          12  Tyler 34      QF
1974: 24  FW Eastern Hills 6      BD
         21  Dallas Carter 34      Reg.
1976: 11  Arlington Houston 20  BD
1977: 24  Arlington Lamar 29     BD
1978: 35  Arlington Lamar 0      BD
         12  Odessa Permian 38     Reg.
1979:   3  Richland Hills 0       BD
         12  Lewisville 28      Reg.
1992: 17  Stephenville 19      Area
1993:   0  Stephenville 45      Area
1994: 11  Denison 28       BD
1996: 14  Stephenville 23       BD
1997: 14  Graham 35       BD
1998: 12  Hewitt Midway 31      BD
2002:   7  Brownwood 34      BD
2003: 14  North Crowley 28      BD
2004: 13  Birdville 21      BD
2005:   8  Azle 19       BD
2006: 20  Aledo 55      BD
2008: 17  Arlington Seguin 23     BD
2009: 20  Arlington Seguin 13     BD
         13  Denton Ryan 38      Area
2010: 49  Saginaw Boswell 52     BD
2011: 14  Birdville 13      BD
         25  Killeen 60      Area
2013: 21  Crowley 52      BD​
2014: 70  Burleson Centennial 28    BD
         23  WF Rider 41      Area​​
2015: 29  Burleson Centennial 30   BD​
2016: 16  Colleyville Heritage 50    BD​
2017: 21  Colleyville Heritage 35    BD​

FW BREWER (3-13-1)
1967:   7  McKinney 34      BD
1984: 15  Everman 14      BD
           0  Sweetwater 60      Reg.
1986: 14  WF Hirschi 21      BD
1988: 10  WF Hirschi 21      BD
1989: 42  Justin Northwest 0      BD
         31  Stephenville 15      Area
           6  Big Spring 39      Reg.
1990: 21  Stephenville 28      BD
1991:   7  Everman 7      BD (1-4)
1997: 12  Denison 47      BD
1998: 22  Denton 42      BD
1999: 21  WF Hirschi 41      BD
2004: 20  Sherman 36      BD
2015: 14  Lake Dallas 49        BD​
2016: 13  Denton Ryan 54     BD​
2017: 17  Denton Ryan 42     BD​

FW CARTER-RIVERSIDE (3-5-0)
1941:   0  Dallas Sunset 14      BD
1942:   7  Dallas Sunset 25      BD
1958:   6  Dallas Jefferson 0      BD
           0  Highland Park 21      QF
1959: 27  Dallas Samuell 6      BD
           6  Highland Park 0      QF
           7  Wichita Falls 27  Semifinal
1995:   0  Denison 48      BD

FW CASTLEBERRY (0-5-1)
1963: 21  McKinney 21    BD (3-4)
1964:   7  Amarillo Tascosa 14   BD
1994: 13  Sherman 54      BD
1995: 14  Sherman 45      BD
2009:   0  Alvarado 63      BD
2013:   0  Graham 68       BD​

FW DUNBAR (5-21-1)
1988: 22  FM Marcus 24      BD
1990:   3  Arlington Lamar 20      BD
1991:   7  Arlington 7      BD
1992: 12  Hurst Bell 3      BD
         27  FM Marcus 14      Area
         20  Amarillo 21      Reg.
1993: 13  South Grand Prairie 31 BD
1994: 13  Arlington 45      BD
1995:   7  Arlington Lamar 45      BD
1999: 28  Waxahachie 15      BD
         16  Coppell 27      Area
2000: 22  Brownwood 30      BD
2001: 35  Stephenville 21      BD
         22  Southlake Carroll 23  Area
2002:   0  Aledo 12      BD
2003:   0  Brownwood 43      BD
2004: 14  Azle 35      BD
2007: 21  Everman 57      BD
2008: 41  Stephenville 47      BD-2 ot
2009:   6  Everman 57      BD
2011: 10  Aledo 59      BD
2012: 26  WF Rider 44      BD​
2013:   7  Wichita Falls 17      BD​
2014: 24  Azle 73       Bi-District​
2015: 20  WF Rider 61       BD​
2016: 25  FW Wyatt 19        BD
         12  Saginaw Boswell 30    Area​​


FW EASTERN HILLS (7-25-1)
​ (Handley until 1960) 

1935:   0  Plano 7      BD
1940:   6  Buckner Home 6      BD
1941: 26  Mesquite 14      BD
           0  LaVega 13      Regional
1942:   0  Nocona 20      BD
1943: 35  Nocona 0      BD
           0  Garland 33      Regional
1945:   6  Nocona 12      BD
1948:   6  Irving 19      BD
1953:   6  Comanche 60      BD
1958:   0  McKinney 22      BD
1962:   0  Dallas Samuell 7      BD
1966: 14  Dallas Bryan Adams 35 BD
1971: 20  FW North Side 19      BD
         13  Dallas Carter 21      Reg.
1974:   6  FW Arlington Hts 24    BD
1975: 14  FW Southwest 3      BD
         13  Dallas Carter 21      Reg.
1981: 34  Arlington 27      BD
         15  Lewisville 7      Reg.
         16  Hereford 28      QF
1982: 12  Denton 14      BD
1990:   9  Arlington Houston 12   BD
1992:   0  WF Hirschi 17      Area
1993:   8  Brownwood 41      Area
1996: 14  Brownwood 32      BD
1997:   6  Stephenville 56      BD
1998: 14  Waxahachie 40      BD
1999: 21  Midlothian 16      BD
           8  Dallas Roosevelt 16    Area
2001: 26  Crowley 31      BD
2009: 21  Mansfield Legacy 42    BD

#FW KIRKPATRICK (0-2-0)
1968:   7  Forney 8      BD
1969: 20  Forney 27      BD

FW NORTH SIDE (5-8-1)
1936:   7  North Dallas 0      BD
         31  Gainesville 0      QF
         12  Amarillo 20      Semifinal
1937:   0  Woodrow Wilson 0      BD
          25  Sherman 7      QF
           7  Wichita Falls 27      SF
1943:   0  Dallas Sunset 30      BD
1945: 16  Dallas Crozier Tech 0    BD
           6  Highland Park 40      QF
1946: 21  Dallas Adamson 9      BD
           7  Highland Park 19      QF
1952:   6  North Dallas 27      BD
1971: 19  FW Eastern Hills 20      BD
1979:   0  McKinney 7      BD

FW PASCHAL (8-17-0)
1925:   0  Cleburne 7      BD
1929:   0  Waco 12      BD
1931: 21  Dallas Adamson 7      BD
           7  Greenville 31      QF
1933:   6  Dallas Crozier Tech 7   BD
1944:   7  Dallas Sunset 16      BD
1949: 25  Dallas Sunset 26      BD
1953: 19  Woodrow Wilson 21    BD
1955:   7  Dallas Sunset 16      BD
1956: 13  Amarillo 7      BD
           0  Abilene 14      QF
1957:   6  Amarillo 26      BD
1960: 13  Dallas Samuell 12      BD
         28  Lufkin 0      QF
           0  Wichita Falls 18      SF
1961: 14  Woodrow Wilson 8      BD
         36  Denison 12      QF
         12  Wichita Falls 41      SF
1963: 18  South Oak Cliff 12      BD
           0  Garland 34      QF
1964:   7  Dallas Hillcrest 0      BD
           7  Garland 21      QF
1993: 14  Euless Trinity 42      BD
1994:   8  Arlington Martin 36     BD
1995:   7  Arlington 42      BD

FW POLY (1-4-0)
1954: 25  South Oak Cliff 7      BD
           0  Abilene 46      Semifinal
1973:   0  FW Arlington Hts 9     BD
1990: 20  Burkburnett 27      Area
2009: 13  Stephenville 62      BD

FW SOUTH HILLS (0-5-0)
2006: 19  Everman 35      BD
2014: 21  Burleson 37      BD​
2015: 14  Burleson 50      BD​
2016: 35  Richland Hills 42       BD​
2017:   0  Birdville 43     Bi-District​

FW SOUTHWEST (2-14-1)
1975:   3  FW Eastern Hills 14     BD
1983: 21  WF Rider 21      BD (L)
1986:   7  Denton 14      BD
1987: 10  Denton 41      BD
2004: 21  Arlington Seguin 26     BD
2005:   0  Arlington Seguin 26     BD
2006:   0  Stephenville 31      BD
2007:   6  Aledo 47      BD
2008: 21  Mansfield Timberview 35
2010: 38  Springtown 37      BD
         39  Stephenville 52      Area
2011: 38  Saginaw Boswell 41      BD
2012:   7  Everman 0      BD​
         21  WF Rider 31      Area
2013: 35  Everman 52    BD
2016:   0  Grapevine 70       BD​
2017: 31  Richland Hills 62       BD​
​​

#FW TERRELL (1-3-0)
1967:   6  Dallas Bryan Adams 35 BD
1968: 30  FW Arlington Hts 56    BD
1970:   9  FW Western Hills 8      BD
           2  South Oak Cliff 44      Reg.

FW TRIMBLE TECH  (4-10-1)
​(originally Vocational) 

1934:   0  Plano 26      BD
1983: 24  Denton 14      BD
         33  Euless Trinity 29      Area
           6  Midland Lee 23      Reg.
1984: 26  Denton 50      BD
1985: 18  Denton 26      BD
1986:   7  Wichita Falls 54      BD
1987: 20  Lewisville 41      BD
1988: 14  Sherman 14      BD (FD)
           0  Irving Nimitz 28      Area
1989: 18  Lewisville 13      BD
         21  Hurst Bell 14      Area
           6  Odessa Permian 49      Reg.
2014:   0  Aledo 69       Bi-District​
2015:   0  Aledo 76       Bi-District​

FW WESTERN HILLS (3-15-0)
1969: 28  FW Wyatt 7      BD
         20  Woodrow Wilson 48   Reg.
1970:   8  FW Terrell 9      BD
1982: 14  WF Rider 6      BD
           7  Hurst Bell 23      Area
1985: 20  Wichita Falls 21      BD
1990: 29  Arlington 40      BD
1991: 34  Arlington Houston 45   BD
1992:   6  Euless Trinity 35      BD
1994: 24  Weatherford 22      BD
         14  Azle 24      Regional
1997:   7  Brownwood 48      BD
2000: 43  Stephenville 45      BD
2002: 45  Stephenville 63      BD
2003: 26  Aledo 52      BD
2005: 27  Springtown 35      BD
2010:   3  Birdville 41      BD

FW WYATT (4-21-1)
1969:   7  FW Western Hills 28     BD
1972:   0  FW Arlington Hts 6     BD
1980: 20  Richland Hills 31      BD
1984: 14  Richland Hills 14      BD-L
1989:   7  Sherman 14      BD
1991:   0  Arlington Lamar 20      BD
1992: 15  South Grand Prairie 28 BD
1994: 27  Arlington Lamar 28     BD
1995: 21  Mansfield 14      BD
           7  FM Marcus 35      Area
1996: 10  Arlington Lamar 38     BD
1997: 17  Arlington Lamar 20     BD
1998: 21  Cedar Hill 7      BD
         12  Grapevine 35      Reg.
1999:   0  Hewitt Midway 38     BD
2000: 28  Burleson 14      BD
         18  WF Rider 10      Reg.
           6  Frenship 42      QF
2001: 12  Burleson 22      BD
2007: 21  Stephenville 56      BD
2010:   7  Aledo 56      Bi-District
2011: 20  Justin Nelson 49      BD
2012: 20  Waco 42      BD​
2014: 12  Everman 51       BD​
2015:   8  Everman 61       BD​
2016: 19  FW Dunbar 25        BD​

FW Y.M.L.A.   (0-1-0)
2017: 14  Grapevine 55       BD​​​


FRANKLIN (32-29-1)
1951: 27  Fairfield 7      BD
           7  Giddings 46      Regional
1953: 14  Elgin 7      BD
         13  Luling 26      Regional
1955: 19  Granger 13      BD
           0  Luling 41      Regional
1961:   6  Waco Connally 20      BD
1965:   6  Elkhart 35      BD
1970:   6  Groveton 32      BD
1972: 42  Groveton 14      BD
         26  Garrison 0      Regional
         28  New Diana 14      QF
         14  Schulenburg 14      SF, 2-5
1975: 22  Groveton 46      BD
1977: 14  Groveton 45      BD
1978: 28  Groveton 21      BD
         43  Tatum 0      Regional
         20  Hawkins 6      QF
         21  Lexington 22      Semifinal
1979:   7  Lovelady 16      BD
1983: 15  Groveton 21      BD
1984: 12  Crandall 6      BD
         21  McGregor 25      Area
1986:   8  Lorena 43      BD
1988:   6  Manor 24      BD
1996:   0  Groveton 46      BD
1997:   7  Groveton 21      BD
1998: 43  Riesel 0      BD
         34  Hull-Daisetta 19      Area
         14  Troup 17      Regional
2003: 26  Centerville 22      BD
         13  Timpson 19      Area-ot
2007:   7  Lago Vista 21      BD
2008: 55  Troup 7      BD
         21  Hughes Springs 20      Area
         21  Newton 35      Regional
2009:   0  Arp 37      BD
2010: 40  Axtell 12      BD
         14  Corrigan-Camden 20   Area
2011: 55  Italy 28      Bi-District
         57  San Augustine 20      Area
         13  Lexington 23      Regional
2012: 34  East Chambers 14     Area
         49  Tatum 30      Regional​​
         13  Newton 49      QF​
2013: 42  Maypearl 14     BD
         42  Kirbyville 14    Area
         28  Godley 14     Regional
           0  White Oak 31     QF​​​​
2014: 57  Garrison 13      BD
         51  Maypearl 13       Area
         21  Newton 49      Regional​​​
2015: 45  Garrison 21        BD
         42  Clifton 0        Area
         28  Newton 20      Regional
         76  Crockett 50        QF
         10  East Bernard 7      SF
         21  Waskom 33     FINAL-3A-II​​​​​​
2016: 20  Teague 42       Bi-District​
​2017: 63  Groesbeck 49      Bi-District
         45  LaMarque 7      Area
         14  Teague 41     Regional​​


FRANKSTON (6-9-0)
1976: 32  Blooming Grove 24     BD
         16  Overton 15      Reg.
         20  Mart 49      QF
1979:   0  Troup 49      BD
1986: 26  Garrison 6      BD
         17  New Waverly 14      Area
         14  Kerens 22      Reg.
2002: 41  Grandview 27      BD
         20  Tom Bean 36      Reg.
2003:   0  Maypearl 50      BD
2007:   6  Elysian Fields 20      BD
2010: 24  New Waverly 21      BD
         13  Lexington 21      Area
2011: 38  New Waverly 41      BD
2013: 20  Hughes Springs 46    BD​

FREDERICKSBURG (10-25-3)
1925:   0  SA Brackenridge 52    BD
1927: —  Itasca (cancelled)
1932:   2  Brady 6      BD
1934:   0  Mart 27      BD
1935:   6  Junction 0      BD
           6  Uvalde 20      BD
1936:   0  Rocksprings 0      BD
1939:   0  Taylor 34      BD
1940:   7  Taylor 6      BD
           0  San Marcos 0      Reg.-W
1944:   7  Killeen 40      BD
1946:   6  Cameron 14      BD
1947:   6  Cameron 33      BD
1964:   6  Dublin 28      BD
1965: 19  Granbury 6      BD
         37  Alpine 0      Regional
         13  Iowa Park 42      QF
1966: 20  Raymondville 7      BD
         14  San Marcos 36      QF
1983: 14  Uvalde 7      BD
         14  Beeville 14      Reg. (4-3)
         12  New Braunfels 16      QF
1989:   6  Ballinger 40      BD
1995: 13  Bastrop 14      BD
1996:   7  Bastrop 21      BD
1997:   6  Smithson Valley 18      BD
1998:   6  NB Canyon 14      BD
1999:   7  Smithson Valley 34      BD
2002: 47  SA Sam Houston 35      BD
         28  Austin Reagan 39      Area
2003: 22  SA Sam Houston 32      BD
2006: 37  SA Sam Houston 6      BD
         21  Buda Hays 28      Area
2007: 38  SA Fox Tech 7      BD
         21  Schertz Steele 28      Area
2013: 38  Somerset 27     BD
           7  Gonzales 19     Area​​
2016: 14  LaVega 43       Bi-District​
2017: 23  LaVega 47       Bi-District​

FREEPORT BRAZOSPORT
(11-17-0)

1934: 13  Richmond 0      BD
         14  Port Neches 19      Reg.
1935: 39  Cleveland 0      BD
         12  Beaumont French 0    Reg.
1946:   6  Port Neches 19      BD
1965: 30  Nederland 6      BD
         28  Houston Jones 15      QF
           7  SA Lee 16      Semifinal
1966: 29  Port Arthur 62      BD
1973: 14  Austin Reagan 42      BD
1974: 13  Cuero 14      BD
1983:   7  Jasper 32      BD
1984: 21  Tomball 28      BD
1992: 36  Houston Worthing 15   BD
         14  Waller 12      Area
           8  LaMarque 34      Reg.
1993: 34  Houston Kashmere 33   BD
         19  Brenham 30      Area
1998:   7  LaMarque 21      BD
1999: 34  Friendswood 17      BD
         30  Houston King 9      Area
         21  PN-Groves 35      Reg.
2000: 30  Friendswood 41      BD
2001: 14  LaMarque 33      BD
2002: 17  LaMarque 42      BD
2008: 19  El Campo 21      BD
2017: 66  Houston Worthing 0     BD
         21  Carthage 45      Area​​

FREEPORT BRAZOSWOOD
(18-15-0)

1970:   9  Austin Reagan 27      BD
1972: 21  Austin Reagan 0      BD
         21  Alice 0      Regional
         14  SA Lee 20      QF
1974: 28  Austin Reagan 7      BD
         37  McAllen 3      Regional
         40  SA Churchill 14      QF
         14  PN-Groves 7      SF
         22  Mesquite 12     FINAL-6A
1975: 21  Austin Travis 12      BD
           6  McAllen 20      Reg.
1976: 30  Austin Anderson 7      BD
         41  C.C. Miller 10      Reg.
           0  SA Churchill 17      QF
1977: 13  Austin Reagan 28      BD
1982: 10  Austin LBJ 12      BD
1983: 21  Austin LBJ 9      BD
         17  SA Churchill 21      Area
1996:   7  South Houston 43      BD
1997: 28  Pasadena Rayburn 21     BD
         24  Baytown Lee 56     Area
2002: 27  Deer Park 33      BD
2003: 25  Pearland 30      BD
2006: 42  FB Clements 35      BD
         28  LaPorte 7      Area
           7  Katy 38      Regional
2007: 35  FB Marshall 27      BD
         17  Pasadena Memorial 28    A
2009: 52  FB Kempner 29      BD
           7  GP North Shore 3      Area
         42  Alief Taylor 19      Reg.
         18  Katy Cinco Ranch 26   QF
2012: 34  FB Dulles 42      BD​

FREER (24-38-2)
1937: 30  LaFeria 0      BD
           6  Aransas Pass 7      Reg.
1938: 38  Raymondville 0      BD
         22  Alice 13      Regional
1939:   6  Ingleside 6      BD (2-1)
1944:   6  Weslaco 27      BD
1949:   6  Mission 13      BD
1954: 14  Weslaco 6      BD
         25  Del Rio 7      Regional
         28  Nederland 28      QF (5-4)
           7  Killeen 14      Semifinal
1958: 13  Pearsall 20      BD
1959: 26  Hondo 13      BD
         28  Sinton 14      Regional
         14  Palacios 21      QF
1960: 13  Devine 43      BD
1961: 14  Devine 29      BD
1962:   8  Donna 12      BD
1964: 26  Los Fresnos 27      BD
1966: 20  Los Fresnos 14      BD
           0  Randolph 6      Regional
1967: 20  Los Fresnos 34      BD
1972: 23  Rio Hondo 19      BD
           7  Mathis 21      Regional
1973: 27  Rio Hondo 10      BD
         34  Kenedy 14      Regional
           6  Randolph 8      QF
1974: 35  Port Isabel 0      BD
           8  Kenedy 22       Reg.
1976:   7  Port Isabel 33      BD
1983:   9  Refugio 10      BD
1984:   7  Port Isabel 41      BD
1985:   7  Port Isabel 6      BD
         13  Refugio 48      Area
1987:   7  Santa Rosa 13      BD
1988: 12  Port Isabel 14      BD
1990: 27  Progreso 0      BD
         19  Sinton 42      Area
1991: 41  Port Isabel 14      BD
           0  Sinton 21      Area
1992: 78  Brackettville 7      BD
           6  Refugio 13       Area
1993: 40  Dilley 7      BD
         35  Tidehaven 6      Area
         27  Schulenburg 13 Reg.
           0  Wimberley 17      QF​
1994:   0  Three Rivers 21      BD
1995: 12  Three Rivers 22      BD
1996: 29  Three Rivers 6        BD
         17  Dilley 6      Area
           3  Ganado 21      Regional
1997: 21  Poth 13      BD
         14  Charlotte 36      Area
1998:   6  Kenedy 12      BD
1999:   2  Karnes City 12      BD
2000:   7  Karnes City 30      BD
2001:   0  Refugio 38      BD
2002: 14  Poth 39      BD
2006: 35  Taft 14      BD
         27  Dilley 26      Area (ot)
           7  Lexington 31      Reg.
2014:   6  Odem 66      Bi-District​
2015: 27  Taft 48      Bi-District​
2016: 26  Yorktown 55        BD​

FRENSHIP (35-25-0)
1969:   6  Floydada 26      BD
1982: 22  Slaton 7      BD
           7  Littlefield 28      Area
1983:   0  Post 25      BD
1984: 26  Fabens 0      BD
         10  Idalou 0      Area
           3  Vernon 40      Reg.
1993: 27  Canyon Randall 31      BD
1996:   7  Pampa 52      BD
1997: 14  Canyon Randall 28      BD
1998: 14  Pampa 21      BD
1999: 24  Pampa 19      BD
         30  EP Riverside 16      Area
         28  Stephenville 31      Reg.
2000: 43  Hereford 36      BD
         61  EP Ysleta 6      Reg.
         42  FW Wyatt 6      QF
         22  Denton Ryan 55     SF
2001: 21  Hereford 0      BD
         49  EP Parkland 13      Area
         24  Saginaw Boswell 21      Reg.
           7  Southlake Carroll 14      QF
2002: 42  Amarillo Palo Duro 7    BD
         42  EP Irvin 21      Regional
         21  Brownwood 41      QF
2003: 14  Amarillo Palo Duro 16 BD 
2004: 21  Amarillo Palo Duro 14 BD
         20  EP Andress 6      Regional
         27  Sherman 36      QF
2005: 42  Hereford 15      BD
         52  EP Riverside 0      Area
         56  Denison 14      Regional
         21  Aledo 7      QF
         21  Lewisville Hebron 28     SF
2006: 45  Canyon Randall 24      BD
         34  EP Parkland 0      Area
         20  Everman 16      Regional
         20  WF Rider 17      QF
           0  Waco 38      Semifinal
2007: 55  Canyon Randall 21    BD
         59  EP Del Valle 0      Reg.
         28  Aledo 31      QF
2008: 29  Amarillo Palo Duro 7 BD
         48  Canutillo 7      Area
         38  Denton Ryan 35      Reg.
         35  Denton Guyer 37      QF
2009: 42  Amarillo Palo Duro 13 BD
         14  EP Chapin 33      Area
2011: 14  WF Rider 42      BD
2012: 45  Canyon 23      BD
         42  Clint Horizon 14      Area
         45  Waco 28       Regional
           7  WF Rider 33      QF​​​​
2013: 49  Amarillo Palo Duro 0  BD
         37  EP Del Valle 2     Area
         22  Birdville 26     Regional​​​
2014: 52  EP Eastwood 21      BD
         34  Abilene 55       Area​​
2015: 40  EP Eastwood 47      BD​
2016: 16  EP Americas 30       BD​

FRIENDSWOOD (38-24-1)
1963: 26  New Caney 6      BD
         14  Barbers Hill 49      Reg.
1969: 13  Schulenburg 15      BD
1970: 35  Crosby 0      BD
         24  Kirbyville 6      Reg.
         21  Georgetown 3      QF
           7  Refugio 26      Semifinal
1972:   6  Magnolia 6      BD (4-2)
         31  Newton 8      Regional
         15  Round Rock 6      QF
           7  Boling 33      Semifinal
1973: 44  Hempstead 14      BD
         31  Newton 13      Regional
         35  Llano 9      QF
         24  Randolph 0     Semifinal
         28  Hooks 15      FINAL-4A
1995: 16  Houston Scarborough 26
1996: 24  Houston Wheatley 21  BD
         34  Rosenberg Lamar 26   Area
         42  Waller 35       Reg. (ot)
         17  LaMarque 56       QF
1997: 42  Houston Waltrip 27    BD
         10  LaMarque 28      Area​
1998:   0  El Campo 20       BD
1999: 17  Brazosport 34       BD
2000: 41  Brazosport 30       BD
         35  Dayton 10      Area
         10  West Orange-Stark 27  Reg
2001: 13  Angleton 7      BD
         42  Houston Sterling 0     Reg.
           7  Nederland 25       QF
2003: 17  Bay City 21       BD
2004: 15  Richmond Foster 18     BD
2006: 22  Rosenberg Lamar 44     BD
2008: 28  Rosenberg Lamar 24     BD
         40  Houston Westbury 12 Area
         49  Magnolia 21       Regional
         20  Beaumont Central 19    QF
         22  Lake Travis 56       SF
2009: 36  Rosenberg Lamar 20     BD
         46  Houston Waltrip 2      Area
         44  Beaumont Central 22     QF
         11  Pearland Dawson 28      SF
2010: 24  Richmond Foster 19      BD
         50  Houston Wheatley 6   Area
         35  Humble 13      Regional
         48  Montgomery 28      QF
           3  Lake Travis 24      SF
2011: 21  Angleton 48      BD
2012: 41  Angleton 48      BD
2013: 28  Angleton 20      BD
           7  SB Stratford 34      Area
2014: 35  FB Hightower 29     BD-ot
         26  Pearland Dawson 28    Area
2015: 27  FB Hightower 24       BD
         49  Pearland Dawson 42    Area
           0  Katy 66       Regional​​​
2016: 42  George Ranch 21       BD
         56  LaPorte 35       Area
           7  Katy Cinco Ranch 34    Reg.​​​
2017: 35  Pearland Dawson 14      BD
         27  Summer Creek 26     Area
         14  Cypress-Fairbanks 45    Reg.​​​


​​FRIONA (9-19-0)
1952:   0  Idalou 19      BD
1957: 12  Ralls 21      BD
1965: 13  Denver City 42      BD
1982: 17  Amarillo River Road 26 BD
1986: 14  Perryton 10      BD
         13  Kermit 15      Area
1994:   3  Childress 20      BD
1996: 25  Denver City 7      BD
         27  Monahans 6      Area
         14  Vernon 13      Regional
         28  Aledo 13      QF
         21  Tatum 48      Semifinal
1997: 37  Seminole 44      BD (ot)
1998: 19  Amarillo River Road 27 BD
1999: 23  Amarillo River Road 21 BD
         16  Crane 43      Area
2000: 55  West Texas High 14     BD
           7  Olney 29      Regional
2001: 21  West Texas High 27     BD
2002:   7  Canadian 37      BD
2005: 17  Abernathy 21      BD
2006: 19  Canadian 28      BD
2008: 21  Panhandle 20      BD
           6  Idalou 47      Area
2009: 44  Sanford-Fritch 7      BD
         22  Crane 43      Area
2014:   6  Shallowater 42       BD​

FRISCO (20-25-1)
1943: 19  Pilot Point 6      BD
1944: 20  Tom Bean 0      BD
1945: 19  Howe 0      Bi-District
1946:   0  Wilmer-Hutchins 6      BD
1947:   0  Richardson 12       BD
1949: 13  Valley View 7       BD
           6  Van Alstyne 28       Reg.
1952:   0  Sanger 9     BD
1961: 12  Royse City 13       BD
1962:   8  Van Alstyne 8      BD-L
1963:   6  Van Alstyne 8      BD
1964: 14  Honey Grove 20      BD
1966: 15  Honey Grove 38      BD
1967: 13  Honey Grove 6       BD
           7  Clifton 28      Regional
1973: 31  Aledo 18      BD
         17  Allen 6     Regional
         42  Blooming Grove 13      QF
           7  Vega 15       Semifinal
1974: 27  Archer City 33       BD
1983: 14  Farmersville 7       BD
         22  Whitney 3      Area
           6  Cisco 7      Regional
1989: 14  Gainesville 35      BD
1990: 14  Southlake Carroll 42      BD
1996: 55  Farmersville 19      BD
           7  Kennedale 8       Area​
1997:   9  Commerce 23       BD
1998: 17  Gainesville 6       BD
           3  Aledo 21       Regional
1999: 21  Lake Dallas 20      BD
         10  Aledo 17       Regional
2006: 25  West Mesquite 22      BD
         14  Whitehouse 28       Area
2007: 28  Highland Park 49      BD
2011: 25  Wylie East 24       BD
         56  Dallas Lincoln 20     Area
         10  Kilgore 24      Regional
2012: 21  Highland Park 20      BD
         42  Dallas Samuell 7     Area
         28  Tyler 45     Regional​​​
2013: 30  West Mesquite 23      BD
         24  Dallas Lincoln 21      Area
         25  Ennis 46      Regional​​​
2015: 10  Lucas Lovejoy 34      BD​
2016: 14  The Colony 38       BD​​​

FRISCO CENTENNIAL (6-7-0)
2008: 14  Rockwall Heath 49      BD
2010:   7  Highland Park 49       BD
2011: 45  McKinney 16       BD
         56  Dallas Conrad 13      Area
         31  Corsicana 52      Regional
2012: 33  West Mesquite 25      BD
         38  Dallas Kimball 12     Area
         40  Red Oak 14       Regional
         24  Tyler 38      Q-Final​​​​
2013: 17  Carrollton Creekview 9    BD
         37  South Oak Cliff 63      Area​​
2014: 31  Wylie 42      Bi-District
2017: 14  McKinney North 56       BD​

FRISCO HERITAGE (2-1-0)
2014: 77  Wylie East 63      BD
         43  Terrell 20       Area
         29  South Oak Cliff 78      Reg.

FRISCO INDEPENDENCE (1-1-0)
2016: 47  McKinney North 28      BD
           3  Highland Park 45     Area​​​​​​​​​​

FRISCO LIBERTY (4-3-0)
2009: 49  Rockwall Heath 35      BD
         43  Dallas Lincoln 42       Area
         31  Sulphur Springs 33     Reg.
2010: 70  Richardson Pearce 17     BD
         37  South Oak Cliff 7      Area
         24  Bastrop 38        Regional
2011:   7 Highland Park 50        BD

FRISCO LONE STAR (11-5-0)​
2012: 28   Gainesville 66      BD​​​
2013: 46   Sanger 42      BD
         35   Princeton 0      Area
         21   Kilgore 56     Regional
2015: 24  Prosper 10       BD
         55  Forney 13      Area
         56  Marshall 7     Regional
         49  Lancaster 34      QF
         55  Lake Dallas 49      SF-ot
           6  Cedar Park 22    FINAL-5A-II
2016: 48  Little Elm 9      BD
         14  Mesquite Poteet 45     Area​​
2017: 41  The Colony 16      Bi-District
         45  Lucas Lovejoy 9     Area
         35  Waxahachie 0     Regional
         20  Mansfield Legacy 24     QF​​​​

FRISCO REEDY (0-1-0)
2017: 34  Lake Dallas 37 BD​​​​​
​​














                       Texas High School 
                         Football History​
FRISCO WAKELAND (2-8-0)
2007: 14  Royse City 21      BD
2010:   0  Wylie 28      BD
2011: 21  Rockwall Heath 22      BD
2013:   2  West Mesquite 17      BD​
2014: 21  McKinney North 24     BD​
2015: 21  Wylie 31       BD​
2016: 20  Prosper 9       BD
         34  West Mesquite 10      Area
         10  Mansfield Legacy 42    Reg.​​​
2017: 14  Prosper 38      Bi-District​

FROST (8-10-0)
1941: 19  Iredell 6      BD
1956:   0  Hubbard 14       BD
1988: 12  Bremond 35      BD
1989: 41  Normangee 32      BD
         28  Chester 14       Area
         35  Collinsville 24      Reg.
           7  Coolidge 40      QF
1997: 22  Oakwood 33      BD
1998:   7  Tenaha 59       BD
2001:   7  Bosqueville 41      BD
2012: 28  Detroit 14       BD
         16  Chilton 12      Area
         38  Mount Enterprise 14    Reg.
         30  Tenaha 34       QF​​​​
2013: 42  Overton 27       BD
           8  Tenaha 63      Area​​
2016: 22  Maud 41      Bi-District​

​GAINESVILLE (43-29-3)
1936: 26  McKinney 7 BD
           0  FW North Side 31 QF
1938:   6  Highland Park 20 BD
1953: 14  Kilgore 14 BD (4-2)
         13  Big Spring 44 Semifinal
1955:   0  Texarkana 20 BD
1956:   0  Garland 39 BD
1957:   7  Garland 53 BD
1961: 35  Carrollton 28 BD
         38  Corsicana 19 QF
           0  Dumas 29 Semfinal
1974: 27  Grapevine 12 BD
         21  DeSoto 9 QF
         20  Brownwood 20 SF-W
           7  Cuero 19       FINAL-5A
1976: 14  Grapevine 0 BD
         35  Pine Tree 14 QF
         28  Perryton 20 Semifinal
           7  Beaumont Hebert 35
                 (FINAL-5A)
1977: 28  Saginaw Boswell 28 BD
1978: 26  Saginaw Boswell 0 BD
         30  Carthage 16 QF
         27  Lubbock Estacado 0 SF
         12  Brownwood 21      FINAL-5A
1980: 20  Waxahachie 8      BD
         12  Paris 13      Q-Final 
1982: 14  Brownwood 12       BD
           0  Lubbock Estacado 29      Reg
1988: 24  Bonham 0      BD
         15  Wills Point 32       Area
1989: 35  Frisco 14       BD
         28  Forney 0      Area
           3  Gladewater 31     Regional
1990: 35  Dallas Madison 22     BD
         14  Dallas White 27      Area
1992: 14  Emory Rains 10       BD
         28  West 13       Area
         36  Brownsboro 0      Reg.
         35  Commerce 21       QF
           7  Southlake Carroll 63      SF
1993: 32  Mount Vernon 0      BD
         10  Alvarado 7      Area
         37  Van 8       Regional
         25  Tatum 48      QF
1994: 21  Quinlan Ford 14      BD
         21  Crandall 7      Area
           6  Atlanta 41      Regional
1995: 14  Commerce 45       BD
1998:   6  Frisco 17       Bi-District
2000: 44  Dallas Pinkston 25      BD
         14  Commerce 27       Area
2001: 12  Everman 48       BD
2002: 53  North Lamar 14      BD
         10  Atlanta 14        Regional
2003: 37  North Lamar 7        BD
         31  Liberty-Eylau 14      Reg.
         24  Forney 21       Q-Final
         37  Abilene Wylie 24      SF
         35  Burnet 24       FINAL-4A-I
2004: 36  Graham 13      Bi-District
           0  Decatur 23      Regional
2005: 41  Vernon 7      Bi-District
         46  Decatur 0        Regional
         25  Abilene Wylie 22      QF
         21  Liberty-Eylau 7     Semifinal
           7  Wimberley 21     ​FINAL-4A-I
2010: 41  Van Alstyne 34       BD
         14  Dallas Madison 35     Area
2012: 66  Frisco Lone Star 24     BD
         40  Princeton 14       Regional
         14  Kilgore 30       QF​​​
2013: 55  Celina 49      BD (ot)
         36  Bonham 28       Area
         17  Gladewater 24     Regional​​​
2014: 17  Big Spring 35       BD​

​​GALENA PARK (9-14-0)
1933:   0  Brenham 33      BD
1939:   6  Wharton 0      BD
           0  Caldwell 21      Regional
1942: 53  Aldine 0      BD
           0  Nederland 6      Regional
1957:   7  Port Arthur 19      BD
1960:   7  Port Arthur 14      BD
1961: 13  Port Neches-Groves 0    BD
         27  Houston Milby 12      QF
         21  C.C. Ray 6       Semifinal
         14  Wichita Falls 21     FINAL-6A
1962:   0  Beaumont South Park 7  BD
1964: 33  Nederland 0       BD
         21  Houston Jones 0      QF
         58  SA Highlands 0       SF
         21  Garland 26        FINAL-6A
1967:   8  Houston Bellaire 14      BD
1969: 14  SB Spring Woods 6       BD
         21  Texarkana 24        Reg.
2004: 14  Beaumont Ozen 61      BD
2006:   7  Nederland 48       BD
2007:   0  Port Neches-Grove 33   BD
2010: 16  Beaumont Central 44    BD

​​#GP FIDELITY-MANOR (0-1-0)
1968:   0  Lufkin Dunbar 7  BD

GP NORTH SHORE (45-22-0)
1994: 13  Humble 12     BD
         19  Texas City 20    Area
1995:   7  Aldine Eisenhower 37   BD
1996: 34  Humble 27     BD
         55  Alvin 17     Regional
         35  Houston Lamar 14    QF
         21  Converse Judson 30    SF
1997:   3  Aldine Eisenhower 18   BD
1998: 10  Galveston 16     BD
1999: 30  Clear Lake 31     BD
2000: 21  LaPorte 6      BD
         38  Aldine Nimitz 14    Area
         22  Alief Elsik 24     Reg.
2001: 40  LaPorte 17     BD
         42  Aldine Nimitz 31    Area
         58  Houston Madison 61   Reg.
2002: 41  Clear Creek 21     BD
         37  Aldine Eisenhower 38 Area
2003: 52  Clear Lake 0      BD
         35  Humble 7      Regional
         42  Houston Lamar 10    QF
         49  Austin Westlake 7     SF
         23  The Woodlands 7
                  (FINAL-6A-I)
2004: 35  Pearland 20      BD
         14  Spring Westfield 56    Reg.
2005: 52  Pearland 21     BD
         14  Spring Westfield 27    Reg.
2006: 34  Baytown Lee 33     BD
         14  Pearland 21     Area
2007: 21  Kingwood 7      BD
         24  Pearland 20     Area
         45  Cypress-Fairbanks 31   Reg.
         33  FB Hightower 9     QF
           7  Converse Judson 28    SF
2008: 30  Deer Park 10     BD
         21  FB Hightower 28     Area
2009: 24  Pearland 6     BD
           3  Brazoswood 7     Area
2010: 17  Deer Park 10     BD
         44  FB Hightower 20     Area
         27  Katy 32      Regional
2011: 34  Pasadena Dobie 14    BD
         21  FB Hightower 34     Area
2012: 48  Pasadena Dobie 7     BD
         31  Clear Brook 9      Area
         17  Alief Elsik 10    Regional
           7  Houston Lamar 28     QF
2013: 41  Pasadena Dobie 6     BD
         61  FB Hightower 0     Area
           7  Cypress-Fairbanks 9   Reg.​​​​​​​​
2014: 38  Pasadena Dobie 17      BD
         45  Clear Springs 20       Area
         27  Cypress Ranch 31     Reg.​​​
2015: 52  Pasadena Dobie 17      BD
         52  Clear Springs 14       Area
         28  Cypress Falls 21       Reg.
         45  Dickinson 14        QF
         23  Converse Judson 17     SF
         21  Austin Westlake 14    ot
                  (FINAL-6A-I)​​​​​​​
2016: 55  Pasadena Memorial 0    BD
         17  Dickinson 7       Area
         20  Katy 17        Regional
         27  Humble Atascocita 33    QF​​​​
2017: 48  Deer Park 7      Bi-District
         52  Clear Springs 21      Area
         44  Houston Lamar 29     Reg.
           3  Katy 31      Q-Final​​​​

GALVESTON BALL (25-22-4)
1949:   7  Port Arthur 26      BD
1954: 20  Houston Austin 21     BD
1968: 33  Pasadena Rayburn 0     BD
         16  Bmt Charlton-Pollard 6   Reg.
           9  Houston Washington 22   QF
1969: 19  Baytown Lee 7     BD
         18  Beaumont Hebert 19    Reg.
1972:   3  South Houston 0     BD
         13  PA Lincoln 10      Reg.
           6  Baytown Sterling 14    QF
1976:   9  Pasadena Dobie 0     BD
           7  Port Neches-Groves 14 Reg
1978: 27  LaPorte 48     BD
1984: 38  Deer Park 10     BD
         34  Bmt West Brook 31     Area
         21  Houston Madison 21    Reg.
         13  Beaumont Central 24     QF
1985:   7  Baytown Sterling 17     BD
1988: 14  Deer Park 23       BD
1989: 20  Deer Park 20       BD, 3-5
1990: 10  FB Willowridge 0      BD
         14  Kingwood 14     Area, 2-3
1991: 14  FB Clements 6     BD
         35  Aldine 45      Area
1992: 49  Angleton 7     BD
           2  Aldine MacArthur 9    Area
1993: 19  Angleton 0      BD
         17  Aldine MacArthur 30    Area
1994: 17  Pasadena 14      BD
         49  Baytown Lee 28      Area
         37  Houston Washington 6     Reg
         14  FB Dulles 13      QF
         26  Austin Westlake 26     SF
1995: 38  Pasadena 37      BD
         22  Beaumont Central 15     Area
         10  FB Elkins 15     Reg.
1996: 28  Pearland 8      BD
         14  Aldine Eisenhower 28     Area
1998: 16  GP North Shore 10     BD
         13  Aldine Eisenhower 38     Area
1999: 42  LaPorte 14      BD
         54  Baytown Lee 13     Area
         12  Alief Elsik 10    Reg.
         10  Katy 24      QF
2002: 11  Pearland 21     BD
2003: 63  LaPorte 14     BD
           7  Aldine Nimitz 28     Area
2006: 27  FB Marshall 33      BD
2009: 21  FB Hightower 48     BD
2017: 22  Houston Austin 17      BD
         14  PA Memorial 45     Area​​

​​#GALVESTON CENTRAL (0-1-0)

1967: 14  El Campo 20      BD

GANADO (31-19-1)
1939: 13  Schulenburg 13      BD
1942: 12  Sugar Land 7      BD
1943: 13  Bastrop 31      BD
1959: 14  Katy 38      BD
1967:   6  Sweeny 28      BD
1982: 24  Shiner 27      BD
1996: 34  Weimar 19      BD
         35  Rogers 7      Area
         21  Freer 3      Regional
           6  Refugio 0      QF
           6  Groveton 14      Semifinal
1997: 28  Schulenburg 21      BD
         28  Crawford 29      Area-ot
1998: 38  Yorktown 13      BD
         31  Winters 6      Area
         14  Poth 7      Regional
         19  Goldthwaite 22      QF
1999: 49  Weimar 14      BD
         15  Little River Academy 10 
           7  Refugio 54      Regional
2000:   7  East Bernard 0      BD
           6  Rogers 20      Area
2001: 35  Wallis Brazos 28      BD
         49  Comfort 17      Area
         48  Stockdale 6      Regional
           7  Refugio 0      QF
           9  Garrison 21      Semifinal
2002: 20  East Bernard 7      BD
         12  Rogers 16      Area
2003: 23  Hitchcock 20      BD
         16  Junction 3      Area
         48  Poth 6      Regional
         17  Rogers 29      QF
2005:   7  Rogers 6      BD
         13  Skidmore-Tynan 28    Area
2008: 21  Chilton 6      Area
         23  Mason 14      Regional
         14  Falls City 7      QF
           7  Cayuga 42      Semifinal
2009: 36  Bartlett 12      Area
         29  LaPryor 28      Reg.
         24  Falls City 21      QF
         19  Cayuga 41      Semifinal
2010: 41  Winters 6      Area
         14  Goldthwaite 21      Reg.
2011: 28  Goldthwaite 0      Area
           0  Mason 7      Regional
2012: 55  Ben Bolt 35      BD
         21  Weimar 34      Area​​
2013: 37  Brackett 14     BD
         17  Thorndale 21     Area​​

#GARDEN CITY (5-4-0)
1988: 50  Sanderson 6      Area
         19  White Deer 20      Reg.
1989: 35  Wink 6      Area
           6  Sudan 49      Regional
1990: 21  Santa Anna 14      Area
         42  Axtell 12      Regional
           8  Valley Mills 56      QF
1991: 26  Eden 18      Area
         29  Valley Mills 39      Reg.

GARLAND (43-31-3)
1939: 26  Arlington 19      BD
           0  McGregor 13      Reg.
1942:   2  Rockwall 0      BD
           6  Nocona 20      Regional
1943: 36  Royse City 0      BD
         33  Handley 0      Regional
1944: 13  Royse City 0      BD
         13  Nocona 13      Reg-Won
1949:   6  Arlington 6      BD
           7  Bowie 0      Regional
           7  Mineola 7      QF (4-1)
         13  Littlefield 26      Semifinal
1954:   7  Breckenridge 20      BD
1955: 18  Snyder 13      BD
         44  Texarkana 18      Semifinal
         14  Port Neches 20  FINAL-5A
1956: 39  Gainesville 0      BD
         20  Cleburne 6      QF
         29  Littlefield 2      Semifinal
           3  Nederland 0     FINAL-5A
1957: 53  Gainesville 7      BD
           0  Cleburne 20      QF
1960:   6  Lufkin 7      BD
1963: 58  Texarkana 7      BD
         34  FW Paschal 0      QF
           7  Amarillo Tascosa 6      SF
         17  C.C. Miller 0    FINAL-6A
1964: 20  Texarkana 16      BD
         21  FW Paschal 7      QF
         21  Amarillo Tascosa 7      SF
         26  Galena Park 21    FINAL-6A
1968:   7  Richardson 17      BD
1969: 34  Richardson 7      BD
           0  Wichita Falls 27      Reg.
1978: 20  Hurst Bell 7      BD
           0  Dallas Carter 13      Reg.
1987:   0  Dallas Roosevelt 6      BD
1993:   0  Plano 17      BD
1994: 23  Lake Highlands 37      BD
1995: 23  Plano 7      BD
         52  Dallas Skyline 28      Reg.
         14  Klein 21      QF
1996:   0  Lake Highlands 8      BD
1997: 20  North Mesquite 6      BD
           3  Tyler 14      Area
1998: 14  Lake Highlands 40      BD
1999: 36  Allen 0      BD
         26  Lufkin 20      Area
         52  Austin Westlake 14   Reg.
         24  Plano East 14      QF
         41  South Grand Prairie 38  SF 
         37  Katy 25       FINAL-6A-II
2000: 20  Allen 21      BD
2002:   0  Longview 45      BD
2003: 19  Lufkin 10      BD
         31  Allen 34      Area-ot
2004: 10  Tyler Lee 28      BD
2005: 21  Tyler 20      BD
         12  Dallas Carter 7      Area
         14  Copperas Cove 30      Reg.
2006: 23  Plano West 21      BD
         24  Longview 21      Area
         27  Leander 24      Regional
         31  Klein Oak 14      QF
         24  Cedar Hill 31      Semifinal
2008: 27  Richardson Berkner 3   BD
         13  Tyler Lee 10      Area
           6  RR Stony Point 38      Reg.
2009: 38  Richardson Berkner 16 BD
         17  Tyler Lee 23      Area
2010: 10  Dallas Skyline 28      BD
2011: 24  Richardson Berkner 7  BD
         21  Mesquite 24      Area-OT
2012: 35  Mesquite Horn 56     BD​
2013: 14  Mesquite Horn 42     BD​
2014: 27  Belton 50     BD​
2015: 20  Hewitt Midway 41       BD​

GARLAND LAKEVIEW (3-6-1)
1988: 24  Dallas Roosevelt 7      BD
         23  Plano 12      Area
         14  Marshall 24      Regional
1990: 26  Marshall 36      BD
1991:   3  Tyler Lee 24      BD
1992: 10  Plano 13      BD
1995: 34  Lake Highlands 35      BD
2016: 55  Lake Highlands 27      BD
         45  Beaumont West Brook 69    A​​
2017: 55  Dallas Jesuit 79      BD​

GARLAND NAAMAN FOREST
(2-6-0)

2003: 24  Tyler Lee 57      BD
2007: 24  Plano West 20      BD
         20  Dallas Carter 28      Area
2008: 20  Carrollton Creekview 6 BD
           9  Copperas Cove 16      Area
2013: 31  Rockwall 41     BD​
2016:   6  Dallas Jesuit 32      BD
2017: 21  Richardson Pearce 27    BD-ot​​

GARLAND NORTH GARLAND
(1-7-0)

1989: 14  Dallas Spruce 10      BD
         35  Lake Highlands 42      Area
1990: 14  Tyler Lee 21      BD
1991:   7  Tyler 24      BD
2000: 28  Plano 35      BD
2001: 17  Allen 20      BD
2004: 27  Longview 49      BD
2009: 28  Lake Highlands 49      BD

GARLAND ROWLETT (8-13-0)
2005: 28  Mesquite 10      BD
           0  Richardson Berkner 31  BD
2006: 14  Allen 42      BD
2007: 37  Allen 32      BD
            7  Dallas Skyline 49      Area
2008: 21  Dallas Skyline 40      BD
2009:   0  Dallas Skyline 38      BD
2010: 35  Dallas Jesuit 28      BD
         22  Mesquite Horn 44      Area
2011: 53  Lake Highlands 14      BD
         48  Copperas Cove 38      Area
         25  Spring Westfield 33     Reg.
2012:   6  Longview 27     BD​
2013: 21  Longview 46     BD​
2014: 33  Killeen Shoemaker 6    BD
         16  Mesquite Horn 34      Area​​
2015: 65  Belton 64      Bi-District
         24  Dallas Skyline 21      Area
         17  Humble Atascocita 24  Reg.​​​
2016: 20  Coppell 27      Bi-District
2017:   6  Coppell 37      Bi-District​

GARLAND SACHSE (5-6-0)
2011: 49  Dallas Jesuit 42      BD
         35  Longview 59      Area
2012: 28  Mesquite 50      BD​
2013: 63  Mesquite 56      BD
         10  Dallas Skyline 51    Area​​
2015:   7  Killeen Shoemaker 10   BD​
2016: 34  Dallas Skyline 13       BD
         40  The Woodlands 51      Area​​
2017: 49  Lake Highlands 28     BD
         24  Rockwall 17      Area-ot
         35  Pflugerville Hendrickson 42​​​

GARLAND SOUTH GARLAND
(10-15-0)

1970: 18  Texarkana 14      BD
         21  Corsicana 29      Reg.
1973:   0  Arlington Houston 13   BD
1990:   7  Tyler 0       BD
         26  Dallas Carter 34      Reg.
1991: 20  Longview 41      BD
1996:   7  North Mesquite 35      BD
1997:   7  Lake Highlands 48      BD
2003: 14  Longview 7      BD (ot)
         13  Dallas Carter 42      Area
2004: 37  Mesquite 51      BD
2005: 14  Longview 13      BD 
         37  Lake Highlands 23      Area
           7  Lufkin 25      Regional
2006: 21  Richardson Berkner 30 BD
2007: 40  Wylie 21      BD
         14  Longview 28      Area
2008: 14  Lake Highlands 42      BD
2009: 31  Richardson 7      BD
         24  Belton 14      Area
           0  Klein 24      Regional
2010: 42  Lake Highlands 10      BD
         14  Longview 27      Area
2012: 31  Rockwall Heath 27     BD
         27  Plano West 37      Area​​

GARRISON (49-34-1)
1951:   1  Deport 0     BD
           7  Forney 64      Regional
1954: 25  Judson Grove 12      BD
         14  Union Grove 13      Reg.
1955: 13  Judson Grove 25      BD
1957:   6  Madisonville 0      BD
         12  Tomball 7      Regional
         26  Mart 47      Q-Final
1959: 30  Gaston 14      BD
         14  Madisonville 18      Reg.
1962:   8  New London 14      BD
1969:   8  White Oak 21      BD
1972: 21  West Sabine 6      BD
           0  Franklin 28      Regional
1977: 14  Waskom 20      BD
1978:   6  Tatum 13      BD
1980: 28  Waskom 0      BD
         21  Mart 7      Regional
           7  Forney 28      QF
1981: 34  Waskom 6      BD
         30  Trinity 28      Regional
         41  Alto 8      Q-Final
         21  Tidehaven 15      Semifinal
           0  Pilot Point 32     FINAL-3A
1982: 30  Deweyville 0      BD
           6  Groveton 12      Area
1986:   6  Frankston 26      BD
1989:   7  Hawkins 7      BD (3-4)
1991:   7  Elysian Fields 32      BD
1994: 33  Hemphill 0      BD
         40  New Waverly 23      Area
         44  Ore City 39      Regional
           7  Groveton 24      QF
1995:   7  Hemphill 20      BD
1996: 13  East Chambers 16      BD
1997: 22  East Chambers 0      BD
         22  Lexington 41      Area
1998: 45  West Sabine 6      BD
         20  Crawford 22      Area
1999: 53  Hull-Daisetta 6      BD
         22  Thorndale 13      Area
         13  Elysian Fields 20      Reg.
2000: 32  East Chambers 19      BD
           0  Corrigan-Camden 20   Area
2001: 21  Hardin 7      BD
         18  Centerville 14      Area
         22  Kerens 8      Regional
         47  Alto 0      Q-Final
         21  Ganado 9      Semifinal
         35  Celina 41      FINAL-3A-II
2002: 37  West Hardin 13      BD
         14  Rosebud-Lott 35      Area
2003: 43  West Hardin 6      BD
         32  Rosebud-Lott 14      Area
         50  Paul Pewitt 19      Reg.
         49  Timpson 14       QF
         16  Rogers 13      Semifinal (ot)
         27  Bangs 0       FINAL-3A-II
2004: 42  Hawkins 13      BD
           0  Paul Pewitt 24      Area
2005: 24  Troup 20      BD
         35  Lone Oak 16      Area
         20  Kerens 13      Regional
         13  Paul Pewitt 49      QF
2009: 62  Jewett Leon 40      BD
           7  Daingerfield 56      Area
2010: 50  West Sabine 12      Area
         33  Thrall 7      Regional
         42  Big Sandy 7      QF
           7  Goldthwaite 35      SF
2011: 51  Moody 0      Area
         37  Big Sandy 6      Regional
         31  Lovelady 0      QF
         14  Mason 46       Semifinal
2012: 36  Paul Pewitt 0      BD
           7  Centerville 34     Area​​
2013: 17  New Diana 14     BD
         27  Centerville 48     Area​​
2014: 13  Franklin 57       BD​
2015: 21  Franklin 45       BD​
2016: 14  Elysian Fields 48      BD​
2017: 49  Elysian Fields 35      BD
         40  Clifton 21      Area
         28  Waskom 57      Regional​​​

#GARWOOD (0-2-0)
1960:   8  Orchard 14      BD
1961: 14  Orchard 21      BD

#GASTON (7-5-2)
1940: 45  Union Grove 12      BD
         20  Center 15      Regional
1941:   0  White Oak 0      BD (2-1)
         25  Center 7      Regional
1952: 34  Newton 0      BD
           6  Cedar Bayou 25      Reg.
1954: 27  Hawkins 0      BD
         13  Whitewright 13      Reg.
         14  Paducah 59      QF
1956: 21  Kerens 13      BD
           7  Mart 20      Regional
1957: 34  Edgewood 7      BD
           7  Mart 32      Regional
1959: 14  Garrison 30      BD

GATESVILLE (19-18-0)
1943: 39  Corsicana State Home 0 BI
           0  Taylor 21      Regional
1944: 19  Mexia 18      BD
           0  Killeen 26      Regional
1945:   7  Mexia 38      BD
1960: 16  Brady 14      BD
         15  Taylor 14      Regional
           8  Bellville 41      QF
1970:   7  Cuero 20      BD
1983:   6  Gladewater 29      BD
1984:   6  Colorado City 23      BD
1985:   9  Ballinger 31      BD
1997: 14  Rockdale 7      BD
         21  Crockett 42       Area
1999: 35  Mexia 21      BD
         21  Bellville 9      Regional
         20  Cleveland 8      QF
         14  Mathis 19      Semifinal
2000: 42  Elgin 0       BD
         34  Robinson 24      Reg.
         24  Cleveland 0       QF
         30  Bandera 9       Semifinal
         14  Abilene Wylie 10  
                 (FINAL-4A-I)
2001: 21  Taylor 7      BD
         13  Mexia 17      Regional
2002: 21  Cameron 28      BD-ot
2009:   7  Burnet 38      BD
2010: 30  Madisonville 42      BD
2012: 48  Alvarado 28       BD
         40  Vernon 28       Area
         37  Monahans 34      Reg.-ot
         35  Graham 40       QF​​​​
2015: 51  Taylor 25       BD
         17  LaVernia 14        Area
         14  China Spring 21     Reg.​​​

GEORGE WEST (27-28-2)
1949: 26  Port Lavaca 26      BD-L
1956: 14  Hallettsville 27      BD
1958: 56  Woodsboro 12      BD
         18  Bishop 6      Regional
         14  East Bernard 8      QF
           6  Elgin 14      Semifinal
1960:   7  Boerne 6      BD
         36  Rio Hondo 0      Reg.
         14  Crosby 30      QF
1963: 30  Louise 6      BD
         22  Hull-Daisetta 14      Reg.
         22  Woodsboro 12      QF
         22  Hallsville 0      Semifinal
         12  Petersburg 20   FINAL-3A
1966: 22  San Isidro 3      BD
         14  Stockdale 0      Regional
         16  Schulenburg 31      QF
1970:   0  Refugio 50      BD
1974:   0  Kenedy 47      BD
1982:   7  Taft 27      Bi-District
1988:   0  Carrizo Springs 16      BD
1992:   8  Port Isabel 21      BD
1993: 13  Hidalgo 21      BD
1994: 29  Hidalgo 0      BD
         13  Goliad 28      Area
1995: 21  LaFeria 0      BD
         26  Odem 7      Area
         14  Burnet 14      Reg. (3-2)
           6  Cuero 31      QF
1996: 14  Hidalgo 6      BD
         38  West Oso 0      Area
         34  Hitchcock 14      Reg.
           7  Sealy 41      QF
1997: 27  Hidalgo 0      BD
         24  Goliad 14      Area
         15  Sealy 24      Regional
1998: 15  Aransas Pass 29      BD
1999: 18  Aransas Pass 28      BD
2006: 70  Hebbronville 33      BD
         20  Cotulla 38      Regional
2007: 10  Santa Rosa 38      BD
2008: 45  San Diego 14      BD
         44  Hitchcock 41      Regional
         13  Altair Rice 26      QF
2009: 55  San Diego 15      BD
         57  Hitchcock 26      Reg.
         24  Comfort 38      QF
2010:   7  Marion 33      BD
2011: 27  Taft 7      Bi-District
           7  Hempstead 17      Area
2012: 28  Lago Vista 35      Area-ot​
2014:   6  San Diego 14       BD​
2015: 20  Aransas Pass 28        BD​
2016: 13  Bishop 7       Bi-District
           7  Hallettsville 49        Area​​​
2017: 41  Bishop 0       Bi-District
         21  Yoakum 49       Area​​

GEORGETOWN (20-22-2)
1927:   6  Brenham 14      BD
1928: 34  Gonzales 0      BD
           0  Kerrville 26      Reg.
1950: 27  Llano 6      BD
           6  New Braunfels 46      Reg.
1955:   6  Lockhart 13      Reg.
1961:   0  Hearne 33      BD
1968:   0  Columbus 6      BD
1969: 12  Columbus 9      BD
         27  Chapel Hill 6      Reg.
         14  Lufkin Dunbar 14      QF
1970: 28  Rosebud-Lott 0      BD
         25  Diboll 7      Regional
           3  Friendswood 21      QF
1980: 27  Waco Connally 12      BD
           6  Huntsville 26      QF
1981: 12  Waco Moore 15      BD
1983: 26  Tomball 14      BD
           6  Bay City 20      Regional
1990: 21  Corsicana 21      BD (4-3)
         12  Willis 28      Area
1991: 12  Corsicana 19      BD
1997: 31  Temple 35      BD
1998: 36  New Braunfels 15      BD
         15  The Woodlands 12      Area
         28  Lufkin 35      Regional
1999: 28  New Braunfels 14      BD
         25  The Woodlands 38      Area
2008: 20  Cypress Woods 21      Reg.
2010: 17  Austin Bowie 35      BD
2012: 44  Magnolia West 18     BD
         38  Humble Summer Creek 21
         49  Angleton 39      Regional
         38  Nederland 6       QF
         42  Leander Rouse 14       SF
         37  Denton Guyer 48
​                 (​FINAL-5A-I)​​​​​​
2013: 44  Montgomery 10     BD
         33  Nederland 7     Area
           3  SB Stratford 7    Regional
2015: 44  Austin Reagan 17       BD
         66  Boerne Champion 70  Area​​
2016: 28  Brenham 31       BD​
2017: 29  Huntsville 7      Bi-District
         31  College Station 34      Area​​

GEORGETOWN EAST VIEW
(1-2-0)

2013: 30  Brenham 35     BD​​​​​​​
2014: 31  Bastrop 0     Bi-District
         17  Kerrville Tivy 35    Area​​

GIDDINGS (35-25-1)
1951: 52  Burnet 13      BD
         46  Franklin 7      Regional
         33  Cedar Bayou 0      QF
         22  Vanderbilt 13      Semifinal
         25  Newcastle 14    FINAL-3A
1956: 20  Lockhart 19      BD
         19  Navasota 13      Regional
           0  Brady 33      QF
1957:   7  Gonzales 0      BD
         14  Bellville 21      Regional
1970: 12  Boling 14      BD
1982: 13  Waller 40      BD
1986: 27  Edna 0      BD
         33  Devine 14      Area
         14  Hebbronville 14      Reg.
1989:   8  Sealy 24      BD
1993:   6  Columbus 19      BD
1994: 21  Llano 20      BD
         31  Bandera 32      Area
1995: 21  Llano 19      BD
         20  Cuero 36      Area
1998: 36  Taylor 0      BD
         24  Madisonville 14      Reg.
         35  Hardin-Jefferson 20      QF
         10  Cuero 13      Semifinal
1999: 21  Rockdale 30      BD
2000:   9  China Spring 35      BD
2001: 47  Lorena 14      BD
         69  Diboll 14      Area
         24  Altair Rice 8      Reg.
         24  Newton 20      QF
         13  LaGrange 21      Semifinal
2002: 12  Bellville 36      BD
2003:   7  Bellville 44      BD
2005: 49  Bellville 35      BD
         57  Waco Connally 36      Reg.
         21  West Orange-Stark 42   QF
2006: 62  Wharton 14      BD
         21  West Orange-Stark 13 Area
         35  LaVega 28      Regional
         28  Liberty Hill 35      QF
2007: 21  Sealy 12      BD
         19  West Orange-Stark 28 Area
2008: 41  Sweeny 9      BD
         28  Yoakum 0      Area
         42  Rio Hondo 28      Reg.
         21  Bellville 20      QF-2 ot
         14  Carthage 41      Semifinal
2009: 21  Brookshire-Royal 40     BD
2010: 13  Brookshire-Royal 20     BD
2011: 18  Bellville 28      BD
2014: 31  Wharton 14       BD
         14  West Orange-Stark 34 Area​​
2015: 35  Sweeny 7       Bi-District
         45  Orangefield 13       Area
         20  Bellville 37       Regional​​​
2016: 41  Waco Connally 18       BD
         28  Hardin-Jefferson 21    Area
         26  Liberty 14       Regional
           5  West Orange-Stark 48   QF​​​​
2017:   2  Fairfield 41      Bi-District​

GILMER (78-27-1)
1926: 26  Center 7      BD
1928: 20  Center 6      BD
           0  Farmersville 19      Reg.
1929: 39  Rusk 0      BD
         25  Masonic Home 6     Reg.
1930: 25  Royse City 6      BD
         13  Mart 6      Regional
1932: 16  Rockwall 6      BD
           0  Graham 18      Regional
1933: 43  IOOF Home 12      BD
           6  Corsicana State Home 0
                 (Regional)
1941:   7  Van 0      Bi-District
         51  Rockwall 0      Regional
1942:   2  New Boston 0      BD
          —  Van (DNP)      Regional
1943: 47  Jefferson 6      BD
           6  Van 19      Regional
1956: 19  Bonham 14      Reg.
           6  Terrell 55      QF
1958: 31  DeKalb 6      BD
           0  Marlin 20      Regional
1960: 34  Terrell 6      BD
         30  Daingerfield 8      Reg.
           6  Olney 41     QF​
1961: 32  Terrell 6      BD
           6  Hooks 14      Regional
1965:   0  DeKalb 19      BD
1980:   7  Van 7      BD (1-2)
1981: 16  Van 8      BD
         21  Paul Pewitt 6      Reg.
         16  Wylie 14      QF
         28  Kermit 0      Semifinal
           3  Cameron 26      FINAL-4A
1984:   8  Brownsboro 12      BD
1985: 42  Mineola 6      BD
         13  Waco Connally 6      Area
         20  Pittsburg 22      Regional
1990: 17  Jefferson 0      BD
         28  Mount Vernon 21      Area
           0  Southlake Carroll 42   Reg.
1991: 29  Jefferson 10      BD
         26  Hooks 7      Area
         21  Forney 34      Regional
2001:   0  Pleasant Grove 10      BD
2002: 23  Daingerfield 36      BD
2003: 43  Daingerfield 0      BD
         45  Celina 22      Area
         35  Tatum 27      Regional
         14  Atlanta 34      QF
2004: 43  Pleasant Grove 6      BD
         28  Spring Hill 11      Area
         45  Dallas Madison 21      Reg.
         60  Tatum 35      Q-Final
         53  Snyder 20      Semifinal
         49  Jasper 47     FINAL-4A-II
2005: 42  Daingerfield 32      BD
         58  Canton 61      Area
2006: 36  Liberty-Eylau 39      BD
2007: 41  Liberty-Eylau 26      BD
         35  Mabank 28      Regional
         42  Dallas Roosevelt 36      QF
         28  Abilene Wylie 21      SF
         13  Liberty Hill 38     FINAL-4A-I 
2008: 54  Diboll 0      BD
         50  Mexia 36      Area
         35  West Orange-Stark 23  Reg
         28  Carthage 31      QF
2009: 57  Jasper 21      BD
         44  LaVega 16      Reg.
         42  Navasota 35      QF
         42  Cuero 36      Semifinal
         43  Abilene Wylie 26
                (FINAL-4A-I)
2010: 44  Liberty-Eylau 33      BD
         50  Van 27      Area
         14  Argyle 41      Regional
2011: 48  Atlanta 14      BD
         57  Van 40      Area
         46  Van Alstyne 14      Reg.
         35  Argyle 51      QF
2012: 51  Canton 36     BD
         57  Atlanta 13     Area
         42  Argyle 21     Regional
         41  Henderson 34       QF
         50  Graham 7      Semifinal
           3  Navasota 39     FINAL-4A-II​​​​​​
2013: 52  Mineola 0     BD
         48  Pittsburg 0     Area
         38  Argyle 45    Regional​​​
2014: 50  Pleasant Grove 7       BD
         80  Waco Connally 21    Area
         41  Gladewater 35      Regional
         64  Atlanta 25      QF
         67  Celina 14      Semifinal
         35  West Orange-Stark 25
​                 (FINAL-4A-II)​​​​​​​
2015: 40  Pleasant Grove 36      BD
         63  Mexia 14        Area
         36  Center 21       Regional​​​
         24  Atlanta 15         QF
         44  Celina 49      Semifinal​​
2016: 50  Diboll 28       Bi-District
         55  Melissa 6        Area
         50  Jasper 21       Regional
         43  Celina 17        Q-Final
         35  Sweetwater 48      SF​​​​​
2017: 55  Diboll 40      Bi-District
         63  Caddo Mills 14      Area
         23  Melissa 35     Regiional​​​

GLADEWATER (35-24-2)
1969: 14  DeKalb 14      BD (4-2)
         27  Kaufman 7      Regional
           7  Jacksboro 9      QF
1975: 52  Mabank 6      BD
         21  DeKalb 14      Regional
         21  Decatur 29      QF
1982:   7  McGregor 17      BD
1983: 29  Gatesville 6      BD
         26  Pittsburg 7      Area
         10  Decatur 6      Regional
           0  Daingerfield 51      QF
1984: 42  Van 6      BD
         15  Waco Connally 3      Area
         40  New Boston 7      Reg.
         27  Daingerfield 27      QF, 5-6
1985: 34  Van 19      BD
         14  Marlin 6      Area
           0  Daingerfield 29      Reg.
1986: 34  Hooks 13      BD
         13  Daingerfield 30      Area
1987: 35  Hooks 7      BD
         27  Pittsburg 0      Area
         20  Springtown 6      Regional
         20  Southlake Carroll 24      QF
1988:   6  Linden-Kildare 31      BD
1989: 20  Linden-Kildare 0      BD
         21  Queen City 7      Area
         31  Gainesville 3      Regional
         40  Daingerfield 6      QF
         16  Vernon 28      Semifinal
1990: 28  Atlanta 7      BD
         49  Clarksville 21      Area
         35  Springtown 7      Regional
         12  Southlake Carroll 27      QF
1991: 27  Atlanta 7      BD
         28  Queen City 12      Area
         21  Southlake Carroll 42   Reg.
1992: 14  Brownsboro 22      BD
1996:   6  Daingerfield 33      BD
2000: 42  Winnsboro 27      BD
         19  Tatum 0      Area
           0  Forney 20      Regional
2001: 34  Mineola 7      BD
         21  Spring Hill 20      Area
         20  Wilmer-Hutchins 13   Reg.
         10  Commerce 14      QF
2002:   7  Carthage 24      BD
2004:   6  Liberty-Eylau 40      BD
2005:   7  Liberty-Eylau 45      BD
2006:   8  Atlanta 30      BD
2009:   0  Carthage 48      BD
2013: 48  Canton 0     BD​
         34  Atlanta 33     Area
         24  Gainesville 17    Reg.
           8  Argyle 42     QF​​​
2014: 66  Nevada Community 14  BD
         34  Fairfield 16      Area
         35  Gilmer 41      Regional​​​
2015: 27  Canton 34         BD​
2016: 35  Tatum 7       Bi-District
         41  Celina 44        Area​​

GLEN ROSE (13-24-0)
1955:   7  Rockwall 26      BD
1966:   6  Forney 35      BD
1972: 12  Blooming Grove 35      BD
1985: 27  Mason 6      BD
           8  Jewett Leon 22      Area
1986:   0  Springtown 45      BD
1990: 25  Mabank 22      BD
           7  Southlake Carroll 56   Area
1991: 13  Forney 16      BD
1996: 15  Bridgeport 40      BD
1998: 36  China Spring 7      BD
         14  Childress 21      Regional
1999:   0  China Spring 24      BD
2000: 21  Ferris 27      BD
2001: 27  Kennedale 28      BD
2002: 14  Decatur 32      BD
2004: 33  Little Elm 7      BD
         31  Breckenridge 20      Area
         20  Sweetwater 58      Reg.
2006: 13  Lake Worth 48      BD
2007: 55  Lake Worth 14      BD
         12  Prosper 7      Area
         24  Pleasant Grove 21      Reg.
         21  Celina 70      QF
2008: 21  Llano 33      BD
2009: 44  Wimberley 49      BD
2011: 57  Bridgeport 56      BD
         14  Brownwood 28      Area
2012: 14  Brownwood 10     BD
         28  Graham 42      Area​​
2013: 35  Llano 26      BD
           0  Graham 34      Area​​
2014: 21  Cameron Yoe 41      BD​
2016: 56  Vernon 20       Bi-District
         57  Bushland 47        Area
         14  Sweetwater 44       Reg.​​​
2017: 28  Vernon 42      Bi-District​

GODLEY (9-20-1)
1954: 13  Masonic Home 40      BD
1955: 26  Keller 26      BD (4-5)
1956:   7  Keller 44      BD
1957:   0  Keller 21      BD
1964:   0  Mildred 21      BD
1982:   7  Matador Motley 34      BD
1990: 60  Blooming Grove 12      BD
           0  Clifton 27      Area
1996: 15  Mart 41      BD
1997: 23  Mart 49      BD
2000: 14  Clifton 13      BD
         14  Farmersville 45      Reg.
2004:   0  Troy 35      BD
2007:   9  Henrietta 15      BD
2008: 14  Troy 35      BD
2009: 34  Troy 0      Bi-District
         34  Winnsboro 13      Reg.
         23  Pilot Point 24      QF
2010: 12  Littlefield 14      BD
2011: 56  Bangs 7      BD
         27  Muleshoe 43      Area
2012: 37  Trinity 0      BD
           8  Tatum 41     Area​​
2013: 47  Elkhart 14     BD
         40  Tatum 15     Area
         14  Franklin 28     Reg.​​​
2015:   0  Krum 28       Bi-District​
2016: 21  Graham 49        BD​
2017: 32  Bridgeport 28       BD
         20  Bushland 58      Area​​

GOLDTHWAITE (55-30-3)
1963:   0  Albany 28      BD
1964:   8  Baird 6      BD
           6  Archer City 13      Reg.
1965: 13  DeLeon 18      BD
1967: 13  Ranger 21       BD
1968:   0  Ranger 40      BD
1970:   6  Sonora 23      BD
1982: 20  Eden 35      BD
1983:   7  Roscoe 18      BD
1985: 16  Forsan 0      BD
         21  Rankin 0      Regional
           7  Iraan 7      QF (2-1)
         23  Munday 7      Semifinal
         24  Runge 7      FINAL-2A
1986: 30  Stamford 8      BD
         16  Forsan 6      Area
         33  Quanah 7      Regional
         14  Big Lake 17      QF
1987:   0  Hamlin 35      BD
1989: 20  Lorena 42      BD
1990:   6  Anson 0      BD
         24  Van Horn 0      Area
         34  Panhandle 56      Reg.
1992: 49  Rotan 14      BD
         27  Wall 9      Area
           7  Canadian 6      Reg.
         15  Springlake-Earth 14      QF
           0  Pilot Point 0      SF (3-1)
         20  Schulenburg 35    FINAL-3A
1993: 35  Jim Ned 0      BD
         24  Wall 7      Area
         21  Idalou 0      Regional
         10  Springlake-Earth 0      QF
         47  Pilot Point 7      Semifinal
         21  Paul Pewitt 8      FINAL-3A
1994: 35  McGregor 10      BD
         14  Riesel 14      Area (3-2)
         16  Archer City 13      Reg.
         20  Hubbard 6      QF
         35  Hamlin 17      Semifinal
         20  Schulenburg 16    FINAL-3A
1995: 28  Valley Mills 7      BD
         20  Mart 9      Area
         26  Electra 14      Regional
           0  Celina 34      QF
1997: 41  Cisco 20      BD
         14  Holliday 21      Area
1998: 39  Holland 7      BD
         33  Tidehaven 21      Area
         34  Banquete 13      Reg.
         22  Ganado 19      QF
           0  Elysian Fields 7      SF
1999: 14  Little River Academy 17
2000: 21  Winters 7      BD
           7  Celina 38      Area
2004: 20  Alvord 19      BD-ot
         24  Valley View 21      Area
           7  Haskell 21      Regional
2005: 16  Alvord 20      BD
2006: 32  Roscoe 7      Area
         21  Windthorst 24      Reg.
2007: 27  Albany 15      Area
         15  Windthorst 39      Reg.
2008: 42  Thorndale 10      BD
           7  Shiner 33      Regional
2009: 34  Thorndale 21      BD
         23  Shiner 0      Regional
         40  Junction 0      QF
         34  Joaquin 0      Semifinal
         29  Canadian 25   FINAL-2A-I
2010: 55  Yorktown 7      Area
         21  Ganado 14      Regional
         27  Mason 26      QF
         35  Garrison 7      Semifinal
           7  Mart 28      FINAL-2A-I
2011: 41  LaPryor 0      BD
           0  Ganado 28      Area
2012: 51  Wolfe City 7      Area
         21  Lindsay 14      Regional​
           3  Italy 14       QF​​
2013: 32  Simms Bowie 6     Area
         14  DeLeon 13     Regional
           7  Hico 14      QF​​​
2014:   8  Crawford 38       BD​
2015: 42  Axtell 21       Bi-District
         55  Alvord 0       Area
         12  Crawford 36      Regional​​​
2016: 12  Bosqueville 42        BD​
2017:   3  Mart 62       Bi-District​

GOLIAD (13-17-0)
1938:   0  Alice 14      BD
1957:   6  SA Sam Houston 20      BD
1958:   0  Gonzales 28      BD
1965:   6  Bishop 7      BD
1968: 30  Taft 6      BD
           6  Klein 27      Regional
1994: 26  Pearsall 0      BD
         28  George West 13      Area
         19  Bandera 41      Regional
1997: 41  Cotulla 6      BD
         14  George West 24      Area
1998:   0  West Oso 35      BD
1999: 13  West Oso 19      BD
2004: 27  Devine 41      BD
2005:   7  Devine 42      BD
2008: 21  LaVernia 49      BD
2013: 23  Santa Rosa 13     BD
         12  McGregor 36     Area​​
2014: 61  Santa Rosa 7       BD
         14  Edna 21       Area​​
2015: 29  Lyford 22       BD
         25  Luling 6        Area
         22  Mathis 36      Regional​​​
2016: 41  Falfurrias 7         BD
         22  Edna 17        Area
         21  Yoakum 23      Regional​​​
2017: 49  Santa Rosa 0      BD
         37  Hallettsville 14     Area
         57  Edna 31      Regional
           7  Yoakum 40      Q-Final​​​​

GONZALES (13-20-2)
1928:   0  Georgetown 34      BD
1944:   7  SA Harlandale 27      BD
1951: 12  Cameron 40      BD
1953: 25  Rosebud 14      BD
           0  LaVega 28      Regional
1957:   0  Giddings 7      BD
1958: 28  Goliad 0      BD
           8  Angleton 52      Regional
1961: 33  Pleasanton 6      BD
         13  Sweeny 27      Reg.
1963: 24  Austin Johnston 0      BD
         20  Pharr-SJ-Alamo 20    QF-L
1993: 13  Sweeny 13      BD (FD)
1999: 28  Hitchcock 14      BD
         14  Hondo 49      Area
2000: 28  Mathis 49      BD
2001: 14  Sinton 24      BD
2002: 21  Wharton 33      BD
2005:   0  West Columbia 21      BD
2006: 22  Ingleside 31      BD
2007: 43  Ingleside 7      BD
         24  Hidalgo 7      Regional
         13  Pleasanton 16      QF-ot
2011: 21  Hondo 10      BD
         14  Wimberley 40      Area
2013: 24  Bellville 14     BD
         19  Fredericksburg 7    Area
         56  Rockport-Fulton 7   Reg.
           8  LaGrange 21     QF​​​​
2014: 41  LaFeria 13      BD
         27  Liberty Hill 45      Area​​
2015: 26  RGC LaGrulla 21       BD
           3  Liberty Hill 51      Area​​
2016:   3  Lorena 48       Bi-District​
2017:   7  Mexia 30      Bi-District​

#GOREE (0-1-0)
1978: 12  Robert Lee 34      BD

#GORMAN (11-20-1)
1928: 13  Winters 0      BD
           0  Anson 6      Regional
1953:   7  Melvin 46      BD
1956:   7  Rochester 51      BD
1961:   6  Eden 13      BD
1975: 21  Rochester 21      BD (FD)
           0  Celina 21      QF
1976: 11  Rochester 8      BD
         14  Italy 6      Q-Final
         26  Groom 0      Semifinal
         18  Ben Bolt 6       FINAL-2A
1979:   0  Windthorst 21      BD
1981: 28  Meridian 22      BD
           0  Wink 21      QF
1982:   0  Roscoe 47      BD
1983: 40  Klondike 7      BD
         20  Iraan 26      Regional
1989: 56  Bronte 20      BD
         20  Baird 23      Regional
1990: 21  Bryson 14      BD
           7  Valley Mills 37      Area
1992:   0  Riesel 38      Area
1994: 20  Santo 30      BD
1995:   8  Bryson 12      BD
1998: 12  Bronte 13      BD
2006: 20  Collinsville 34      BD
2007: 52  Lindsay 10      BD
           0  Windthorst 14      Area
2008: 27  Muentster 19      Area
         13  Albany 56      Regional
2010: 20  Chilton 49      BD
2011:   7  Mount Enterprise 44     BD

GRAHAM (37-29-2)
1924:   0  Stephenville 7      BD
1925:   6  Highland Park 0      BD
         10  Cleburne 40      Regional
1932: 33  Commerce 6      BD
         18  Gilmer 0      Regional
1933:   6  Crowell 25      BD
1934:   0  Crowell 33      BD
1952: 32  Mineral Wells 0      BD
         13  Stephenville 25      Reg.
1956:   7  Snyder 6      BD
           7  Littlefield 19      QF
1963: 19  Snyder 0      BD
         13  Dumas 0      QF
         13  Corsicana 14      Semifinal
1975:   0  Lubbock Estacado 2      BD
1984:   3  Vernon 42      BD
1985: 34  Iowa Park 34      BD (L)
1992: 26  Denver City 14      BD
         29  Childress 0      Area
         22  Alpine 29      Regional
1993: 37  Brownfield 25      BD
         14  Perryton 16      Area
1994: 28  Springtown 28      BD, 4-5
1997: 35  FW Arlington Hts 14    BD
         14  Springtown 7      Area
         12  Sweetwater 21      Reg.
1999: 16  Abilene Wylie 20      BD
2000: 27  Ballinger 30      BD
2001: 22  Sweetwater 30      BD
2002: 15  Abilene Wylie 35      BD
2003: 21  Abilene Wylie 28      BD
2004: 13  Gainesville 36      BD
2005: 33  Dalhart 15      BD
         21  Sanger 15      Area
         10  Midland Greenwood 34 Reg
2007: 34  Dalhart 7      BD
           8  Argyle 21      Area
2009: 42  Borger 14      BD
         44  Monahans 28      Area
         28  Bridgeport 23      Reg.
         48  Wimberley 7      QF
         27  Pittsburg 20      Semifinal
         12  Carthage 13     FINAL-4A-II
2010: 21  Snyder 28      BD (ot)
2011: 19  Snyder 35      BD
2012: 44  Lake Worth 7       BD
         42  Glen Rose 28       Area
         41  Midland Greenwood 28 Reg
         40  Gatesville 35      QF
           7  Gilmer 50      Semifinal​​​​​
2013: 68  FW Castleberry 0    BD
         34  Glen Rose 0      Area
         42  Lubbock Estacado 6   Reg.
         45  Shallowater 14      QF
         14  Argyle 38     Semifinal​​​​​
2014: 52  Brownwood 11      BD
         41  Seminole 13       Area
         20  Abilene Wylie 7      Reg.
         35  Stephenville 24       QF
         20  Argyle 23      Semifinal​​​​​
2015: 25  Brownwood 29        BD​
2016: 49  Godley 21         Bi-District
         21  Monahans 42       Area​​
2017: 59  Hillsboro 7       Bi-District
         56  Monahans 14       Area
         48  Sweetwater 28    Regional
         69  Bushland 41      Q-Final
         14  Pleasant Grove 45     SF​​​​​

GRANBURY (5-10-1)
1958:   6  Cisco 43      BD
1965:   6  Fredericksburg 12      BD
1966: 28  Ballinger 0      BD
         19  Stamford 9      Regional
         31  Iowa Park 16      QF
         15  Daingerfield 6      Semifinal
           7  Sweeny 29      FINAL-4A
1967: 31  Brady 8      BD
           0  Crane 0      Reg. (L)
1968: 12  Stamford 25      BD
1976: 14  Wylie 33      BD
1977: 14  Wylie 16      BD
2010: 14  Hewitt Midway 51      BD
2011:   3  Killeen 36      BD
2012: 10  Crowley 34      BD​
2013: 21  Waco 56     BD​

GRAND PRAIRIE (7-9-0)
1945: 25  Royse City 0      BD
           6  Nocona 19      Regional
1951: 31  Marshall 0      BD
           6  Breckenridge 34      SF
1963:   0  Amarillo Tascosa 34    BD
1969:   7  Wichita Falls 42      BD
1981: 30  Highland Park 28      BD
           7  Dallas Kimball 3      Reg.
          21  Lake Highlands 28      QF
1982:   3  Hurst Bell 30      BD
1985: 20  Hurst Bell 14      BD
         11  Denton 32      Area
1989: 40  Richardson Pearce 28   BD
         57  Mesquite 17      Area
         19  Marshall 23      Regional
2017: 18  Hewitt Midway 46      BD​

GRAND SALINE (25-21-2)
1940:   0  Mount Pleasant 0      BD
1949: 20  Kaufman 13      BD
           0  Mexia 53      Regional
1982: 35  New Diana 6      BD
         24  Winona 0      Area
         14  Mart 7      Regional
           7  Groveton 7      QF (Yds)
1983: 28  New Diana 9      BD
         35  Waskom 6      Area
         17  Trinity 7      Regional
         20  Groveton 33      QF
1984: 39  New Diana 0      BD
         20  Farmersville 7      Area
           3  Groveton 34      Reg.
1985: 32  New Diana 7      BD
           0  Howe 18      Area
1986:   8  Eustace 17      BD
1987: 14  Kerens 25      BD
1988: 48  Rivercrest 8      BD
         28  Paul Pewitt 0      Area
           3  Corrigan-Camden 35   Reg.
1989: 42  Leonard 14      BD
           3  Tatum 17      Area
1990: 57  Bullard 34      BD
         27  Ore City 20      Area
           6  Groveton 36      Reg.
1991: 36  Bullard 15      BD
           6  Hughes Springs 16      BD
1992: 33  Honey Grove 19      BD
         24  Ore City 26      Area
1995: 35  Cooper 7      BD
         16  New Diana 19      Area
1996: 35  West Rusk 13      BD
         21  Cooper 18      Area
         10  Groveton 17      Reg.
1997: 14  Big Sandy 7      BD
         20  Elysian Fields 41      Area
1998: 49  Paris Chisum 8      BD
         31  DeLeon 22      Area
           9  Celina 27      Regional
2002: 15  Tom Bean 22      BD
2003: 14  Howe 21      BD
2005:   0  Paul Pewitt 62      BD
2007: 12  DeKalb 35      BD
2015:   0  Gunter 66       BD

#GRANDFALLS (1-9-0)
1953:   7  Coahoma 40      BD
1964: 12  Ropesville 46      BD
1965: 20  Meadwo 28      BD
1970: 14  Jayton 62      Regional
1971:   6  Wall 59      Regional
1975:   0  Jayton 54      BD
1979: 13  Sterling City 7      BD
           6  Wheeler 31      QF
1987:   8  Plains 42      BD
1988:   0  Rankin 48      BD

GRANDVIEW (21-28-0)
1945: 37  Era 7      Bi-District
1950: 26  Lake Worth 19      BD
         19  Seagoville 34      Reg.
1953:   7  Masonic Home 25      BD
1961: 12  Everman 34      BD
1981:   6  Little River Academy 14
1986: 14  Eastland 54      BD
1988:   3  Italy 0      BD
           8  McGregor 51      Area
1989: 33  Maypearl 6      BD
         13  McGregor 49      Area
1990:   0  Malakoff 45      BD
1991: 14  Crandall 22      BD
1992: 27  Hubbard 14      BD
         35  China Spring 14      Area
         21  Van Alstyne 29      Reg.
1994:   0  Hubbard 47      BD
1999: 16  Rio Vista 34      BD
2000: 26  Hubbard 21       BD
         20  Whitewright 40      Area
2001: 21  Clifton 13      BD
         10  Van Alstyne 34      Area
2002: 27  Frankston 41      BD
2004:   6  Crawford 63      BD
2005:   0  Troy 40      BD
2006: 36  Caddo Mills 14      BD
         27  Boyd 44      Regional
2007: 21  Caddo Mills 41      BD
2008: 49  Hamilton 14      BD
         62  Lone Oak 32      Area
         36  Callisburg 21      Reg.
           9  Pottsboro 31      QF
2009: 35  Crawford 14      BD
         14  Caddo Mills 21      Area
2010: 56  Melissa 27      Area
         20  Daingerfield 37      Reg.
2011:   7  Daingerfield 49      Area
2012: 47  White Oak 32      Area
         35  Newton 82       Regional​​
2013: 62  Trinity 29     BD
         14  White Oak 35      Area​​
2015: 55  Little River Academy 10
         42  East Chambers 14     Area
         28  Cameron Yoe 42      Reg.​​​
2016: 28  Howe 29        Bi-District​
2017: 54  Pilot Point 7     Bi-District
         49  Hughes Springs 6       Area
         21  Whitesboro 14      Regional
         10  Kemp 13      Q-Final​​​​

GRANGER (30-20-2)
1921:   7  Austin 14      BD
1923: 25  Lampasas 0      BD
           0  Waco 74      QF
1924:   9  Sabinal 12      BD
1926: 20  Burnet 0      BD
1929:   1  Junction 0      BD
           6  Schulenburg 6      Reg. 1-2
1932:   0  Eagle Lake 0      BD
         44  SA Edison 0      Reg.
1947: 41  Cherokee 0      BD
         38  Rogers 0      Regional
1948: 27  Leander 6      BD
           6  Hallettsville 7      Reg.
1949: 49  Lometa 0      BD
         26  Smithville 18      Reg.
1950: 54  Cherokee 6       BD
         79  Fort Hood 6      Reg.
1955: 13  Franklin 19      BD
1976: 21  Somerville 6      BD
           7  Barbers Hill 28      Reg.
1982: 34  Ingram Moore 12      BD
         27  Ben Bolt 6      Reg.
           6  Bremond 30      QF
1985:   6  Flatonia 20      BD
1995: 25  Iola 10      BD
         19  Rocksprings 14      Area
         46  Charlotte 20      Reg.
           6  Thorndale 47      QF
1996: 28  Colmesneil 25      BD
         19  Menard 0      Regional
         13  Tenaha 19      QF
1997: 50  Colmesneil 13      BD
         29  Sabinal 14      Regional
         22  Tenaha 21      QF
         22  Celeste 19      Semifinal
         40  Wheeler 0      FINAL-2A
1998: 14  Iola 22      BD
2001:   8  Burkeville 40      Area
2006: 26  Johnson City 22      BD
         21  Iola 28      Area
2007: 46  Johnson City 7      BD
         45  Normangee 35      Reg.
         35  Shiner 28      QF
           9  Alto 35      Semifinal
2008:   8  Bosqueville 47      BD
2011: 31  Pettus 27      Area
           7  Burton 17      Regional
2012:   0  Runge 22      BD​
2015: 20  Louise 55        BD​
2016: 38  Center Point 16       BD
           6  Bruni 16        Area​​
2017: 14  Rocksprings 20      BD​

GRAPE CREEK (0-3-0)
2014: 21  Post 62      Bi-District
2016: 29  Amarillo River Road 62    BD​​​​
2017:   0  Shallowater 62      BD​

GRAPELAND (20-21-2)
1936:   0  Woodville 0      BD
1941:   6  Jasper 13      BD
1943: 43  Carthage 0      BD
           0  White Oak 0      Reg., 0-1
1954: 47  Joaquin 27      BD
         18  Groveton 6      Reg.
         14  Mason 38      QF
1968:   0  Rosebud 12      BD
1973: 30  Buffalo 8      BD
         16  West Sabine 22      Reg.
1974: 27  Blooming Grove 0      BD
         27  New Diana 6      Reg.
           9  Groveton 6      QF
         23  Falls City 21      Semifinal
         19  Aledo 18     FINAL-3A
1975: 30  Crandall 3      BD
         18  Ore City 14      Reg.
         19  Groveton 23      QF
1977:   9  Blooming Grove 22      BD
1978: 13  Elkhart 27      BD
1988:   6  Corrigan-Camden 62    BD
1989: 12  Corrigan-Camden 21     BD
1991: 39  Hull-Daisetta 6      BD
         21  Elysian Fields 6      Area
         57  New Diana 24      Reg.
         34  Elkhart 13      QF
         19  Schulenburg 21    Semifinal
1992: 24  New Waverly 0      BD
           6  Waskom 22      Area
1998:   9  Malakoff 10      BD
2001:   0  Centerville 20      BD
2004:   0  Mart 40      BD
2006: 16  Lovelady 23      Area
2007: 26  West Sabine 0      Area
         27  Tenaha 50      Regional
2008: 53  Mount Enterprise 33   BD
           7  Maud 26      Area
2011: 24  Big Sandy 25      BD
2015: 35  Centerville 48        BD​
2016:   6  Iola 23        Bi-District​
2017: 28  Evadale 27     Bi-District
         49  Cumby 34      Area
         28  Timpson 67     Regional​​​

GRAPEVINE (15-22-0)
1951:   0  Newcastle 21     BD
1952:   0  Crowell 26      BD
1953:   0  Paducah 27     BD
1955: 21  Olney 28      BD
1958:   8  Bowie 30      BD
1964:   8  Nocona 34      BD
1974: 12  Gainesville 27      BD
1976:   0  Gainesville 14      BD
1993: 28  Keller 36      BD
1995: 46  Richland Hills 26     BD
         14  Arlington 21     Regional
1996: 41  Dallas Spruce 7      BD
         42  West Mesquite 13      Reg.
         31  Mount Pleasant 13      QF
         31  Pampa 14       Semifinal
         34  Buda Hays 19     FINAL-5A-I
1997: 23  Dallas Spruce 20       BD
         14  Mesquite Poteet 24      Reg.
1998: 26  South Oak Cliff 7      BD
         35  FW Wyatt 12      Regional
         34  Greenville 31      QF-3 ot
         23  Plainview 19      Semifinal
         22  Bay City 0        FINAL-5A-I
1999: 12  Dallas Hillcrest 21      BD
2000: 19  WF Rider 21      BD
2001: 15  Azle 12      Bi-District
         10  Burleson 11      Regional
2003:   7  Arlington 30      BD
2006: 36  Flower Mound 30       BD
         42  DeSoto 48      Area
2007: 28  Lewisville Hebron 38     BD
2009: 18  FM Marcus 48      BD
2011: 27  Mansfield 55       BD
2014: 21  WF Rider 35       BD​
2015: 11  Denton 12       BD​
2016: 70  FW Southwest 0      BD
           7  Aledo 51        Area
2017: 55  FW Y.M.L.A. 14      BD​
         30  Aledo 45        Area​

​​GREENVILLE (20-16-4)
1922:   0  Denison 12      BD
1928:   6  Marshall 26      BD
1930:   6  Tyler 26      BD
1931: 20  Sherman 0      BD
         31  FW Paschal 7     QF
           0  Abilene 0      Semifinal (1-4)
1932: 13  Athens 6      BD
           0  Corsicana 0 QF (0-1)
1933: 18  Tyler 0 Bi-District
           6  SA Brackenridge 2      QF
         32  Port Arthur 14      Semifinal
         21  Dallas Crozier Tech 0 FINAL
1934: 47  Longview 6      BD
         20  Corsicana 0     QF
         14  Corpus Christi 34      SF
1935:   9  Tyler 9      BD (f, 1-0)
         19  Mexia 12      Q-Final
         45  Corpus Christi 0      SF
           7  Amarillo 13      FINAL
1940:   6  Paris 7      Bi-District
1944:   0  Highland Park 0      BD
1960: 33  Carrollton 6       BD
           6  Jacksonville 13      QF
1995:   7  Mount Pleasant 28      BD
1996: 26  Dallas Roosevelt 0      BD
         17  Dallas Lincoln 18      Area
1997: 35  South Oak Cliff 14      BD
         21  Highland Park 35      Area
1998: 17  Ennis 7      Bi-District
         15  Mesquite Poteet 12      Reg.
         31  Grapevine 34       QF-3 ot
1999: 27  Terrell 3       BD
         24  Dallas Lincoln 14      Area
         59  Coppell 21       Regional
           8  Ennis 31       QF
2000: 24  Highland Park 14      BD
           9  Corsicana 16      Regional
2001: 41  Highland Park 62      BD
2002: 40  Wylie 43      BD (3 ot)
2003: 14  Richardson Pearce 17     BD

GREGORY-PORTLAND (55-40-3)
1957: 13  Poth 18       BD
1969: 10  Belton 10       BD (2-4)
1970: 19  Donna 7      Bi-District
         10  Cuero 14     Q-Final
1971: 33  Raymondville 0      BD
         38  Lockhart 22      QF
         49  Brenham 22     Semifinal
         20  Plano 21       FINAL-5A
1972: 49  Falfurrias 0      BD
           7  Uvalde 13  QF
1973: 52  Mercedes 0       BD
           0  Cuero 20      Q-Final
1974: 40  Donna 14      Bi-District
         13  Cuero 19      Q-Final
1975: 35  Raymondville 7      BD
           3  Cuero 9     Q-Final
1976: 20  Raymondville 2      BD
         29  New Braunfels 14      QF
         20  Beaumont Hebert 40     SF
1977: 69  Raymondville 0      BD
         14  Dickinson 21     QF
1978: 48  Donna 6      Bi-District
         27  Bay City 28       QF
1979: 26  Falfurrias 9      BD
         10  Bay City 10       QF (2-3)
1980:   6  Brownsville Pace 7      BD
1983: 25  Edinburg 34      BD
1984: 45  Brownsville Pace 16     BD
         21  NB Canyon 7      Regional
           7  Tomball 48      Semifinal
1985: 45  Rio Grande City 8      BD
         21  New Braunfels 28      Reg.
1986: 29  Edcouch-Elsa 22     BD
         17  Schertz Clemens 7     Reg.
           7  New Braunfels 48      QF
1987: 30  Edcouch-Elsa 15       BD
           7  Schertz Clemens 35      Reg.
1988:   7  Uvalde 41      BD
1989: 35  Pleasanton 15      BD
         23  Mercedes 17       Area
         28  Schertz Clemens 21     Reg.
         13  Edcouch-Elsa 13      QF
         17  A&M Consolidated 43      SF
1990: 56  Carrizo Springs 8      BD
         28  Mercedes 17      Area
         10  Austin Westlake 38      Reg.
1991: 27  Carrizo Springs 21       BD
         48  Brownsville Rivera 40     Area
           7  Austin Westlake 48      Reg.
1992: 41  Floresville 12      Area
         47  Buda Hays 14      Reg.
         21  Austin Westlake 16      QF
         27  A&M Consolidated 37      SF
1993: 42  Mercedes 27      Area
         16  Austin Westlake 30      Reg.
1994: 70  Pleasanton 22     BD
         35  Mercedes 20      Area
         21  Buda Hays 45      Reg.
1995: 15  Uvalde 20      Bi-District
1996: 35  Edcouch-Elsa 21      BD
         35  Floresville 7       Area
         28  Waco University 51     Reg.
2000: 25  SA Roosevelt 42      BD
2001:   6  SA Roosevelt 13      BD
2002: 44  Pleasanton 14       BD
         33  Los Fresnos 7      Area
         42  Austin Reagan 14      Reg.
         21  Kerrville 17      QF
           7  Brenham 35     Semifinal
2003: 24  Pleasanton 14      BD
         49  Brownsville Porter 28      Area
           6  Alamo Heights 36      Reg.
2004: 77  Mission Veterans 0       BD
         48  Pleasanton 0       Area
         38  Alamo Heights 20      Reg.
         13  Pflugerville Connally 26    QF
2005:   7  Edcouch-Elsa 24       BD
2007: 41  SA South San 14       BD
         27  Flour Bluff 23       Regional
         14  New Braunfels 38      QF
2008: 34  Uvalde 26       Bi-District
         28  Flour Bluff 15      Area
         21  Killeen 42       Regional
2009: 38  SA McCollum 10      BD
         12  Mission 7       Area
         14  Alamo Heights 28      Reg.
2010: 52  SA Edison 13      BD
         14  Calallen 42      Area
2011: 53  SA Brackenridge 15     BD
         13  Flour Bluff 14      Area
2012: 66  Uvalde 27       BD
         70  C.C. Ray 42     Area
           7  Leander Rouse 44      Reg.​​​
2013: 35  SA Harlandale 37      BD
2014: 40  Medina Valley 21      BD
         28  Roma 24       Area
         30  Kerrville 54      Regional​​​
2015: 17 Somerset 24      BD​















​​GROESBECK (11-15-0)
1942: 34  Clifton 6      BD
         12  Taylor 13     Regional
1954:   0  Hearne 12     BD
1968: 14  Lexington 26      BD
1974:   9  West 28       BD
1986: 13  San Augustine 6      BD
         25  Kirbyville 14       Area
         14  Cameron 19      Regional
1991: 34  Robinson 0      BD
         22  Bellville 13      Area
         10  Hamshire-Fannett 0    Reg.
         31  Fairfield 0      QF
         21  Edna 13      Semifinal
           7  Burnet 0      FINAL-4A
1992: 17  Robinson 28      BD
1994: 16  Marlin 14      BD
         28  Rusk 21       Area
         14  Sealy 39      Regional
1995: 13  Robinson 24      BD
1998:   6  Marlin 34      BD
2001: 28  Diboll 49      BD
2012: 28  Jasper 58       BD​
2013: 21  Center 45        BD​
2015: 23  Coldspring 28       BD​
2016: 28  Rockdale 42       BD​
2017: 49  Franklin 63       BD​

#GROOM (14-10-2)
1956:   7  Wheeler 7     BD (L)
1957:   0  Matador 41     BD
1958: 24  Happy 16     BD
         30  New Deal 20     Regional
1959:   6  Happy 12      BD
1960: 34  Lazbuddie 12      BD
           6  Anton 34      Regional
1961: 12  Bovina 6      BD
         31  Anton 20      Regional
1965: 22  Rochester 6      BD
         24  Bronte 7      Regional
1966:   6  Chillicothe 7      BD
1967:   0  Chillicothe 55      BD
1968:   6  Lazbuddie 26      BD
1969:   0  Lazbuddie 14      BD
1972: 28  Happy 7      BD
         34  Buena Vista 14      QF
           0  Windthorst 8     Semifinal
1973:   6  Matador 6      BD (L)
1975: 34  Sudan 28        BD
         24  Jayton 13      QF
         15  Celina 13      Semifinal
           2  Big Sandy 28     FINAL-2A
1976: 40  Sundown 15      BD
           7  Forsan 6      QF
           0  Gorman 26      Semifinal

​​​GROVETON (74-39-5)
1930: 13  Jasper 6       BD
         12  Kirbyville 19      Regional
1933:   7  Port Neches 6      BD
           7  Center 12      Regional
1937: 13  Silsbee 0      BD
           0  Overton 7      Regional
1948:   6  Elkhart 6      BD (L)
1949:   7  Anahuac 6      BD
           0  Tomball 12      Regional
1950: 33  Shelbyville 7      BD
           6  Tomball 33      Regional
1951:   2  Cedar Bayou 6      BD
1952:   6  Cedar Bayou 25      BD
1954: 19  Dayton 13      BD
           6  Grapeland 18      Regional
1956: 20  Corrigan 6      BD
         12  Humble 34      Regional
1961: 13  San Augustine 6      BD
         19  Brownsboro 0      Regional
           6  Waco Connally 6     QF-W
           0  Hull-Daisetta 14      SF
1966:   6  Rosebud 24      BD
1969: 14  Rogers 47      BD
1970: 32  Franklin 6      BD
           8  Barbers Hill 51      Reg.
1972: 14  Franklin 42      BD
1974: 24  Buffalo 14      BD
         13  Timpson 12      Reg.
           6  Grapeland 9      QF
1975: 46  Franklin 22      BD
         26  Timpson 8      Reg.
         23  Grapeland 19      QF
         28  Schulenburg 37     Semifinal
1976:   8  Mart 17      BD
1977: 45  Franklin 14      BD
         14  Waskom 12      Reg.
           6  Arp 24      QF
1978: 21  Franklin 28      BD
1980:   7  Mart 10      BD
1982: 21  Buffalo 20      BD
         12  Garrison 6      Area
         21  Quitman 12      Reg.
           7  Grand Saline 7      QF-W
           7  East Bernard 28   Semifinal
1983: 21  Franklin 15      BD
         62  Hull-Daisetta 6      Area
         14  Alto 12      Regional
         33  Grand Saline 20      QF
         21  East Bernard 6     Semifinal
           8  Boyd 16      FINAL-3A
1984: 42  Hull-Daisetta 14      BD
         23  Tatum 3      Area
         34  Grand Saline 3      Reg.
         14  Alto 6      Q-Final
         21  East Bernard 14  Semifinal
         38  Panhandle 7      FINAL-3A
1985: 55  Burkeville 12      BD
         21  Winona 6      Area
         16  Howe 14      Regional
         40  Tatum 9      QF
         21  Shiner 8      Semifinal
         13  Electra 29      FINAL-3A
1987: 47  West Hardin 0      BD
         48  Hawkins 19      Area
         32  Kerens 7      Regional
         34  Eustace 14      QF
           0  Refugio 0    Semifinal (2-5)
1988: 54  New Waverly 16     BD
         40  Overton 7      Area
         20  Hughes Springs 20      Reg.
1989: 55  Hull-Daisetta 13      BD
         39  Overton 15      Area
         82  Cooper 6      Regional
         35  Corrigan-Camden 0      QF
         27  Schulenburg 6      Semifinal
         20  Lorena 13      FINAL-3A
1990: 56  Warren 22      BD
         42  Overton 12      Area
         36  Grand Saline 6      Reg.
         39  Alto 27      QF
         41  Schulenburg 36      SF
         25  DeLeon 19      FINAL-3A
1993: 48  Hull-Daisetta 18      BD
         35  Timpson 20      Area
         45  Scurry-Rosser 17      Reg.
         15  Paul Pewitt 45      QF
1994:   8  Kerens 2      BD
         14  Alto 0       Area
         35  Lone Oak 21       Reg.
         24  Garrison 7      QF
           6  Schulenburg 34      SF
1995: 23  Kerens 7      BD
         40  Hemphill 7      Area
         35  New Diana 6      Reg.
           0  Alto 31      QF
1996: 46  Franklin 0      BD
         14  Alto 13      Area
         17  Grand Saline 10      Reg.
         69  Arp 30      QF
         14  Ganado 6       Semifinal
           7  Iraan 14      FINAL-3A
1997: 21  Franklin 7      BD
           7  Alto 14      Area
1999: 14  Malakoff 40      BD
2002: 45  Rosebud-Lott 60      BD
2004: 42  Wortham 25      BD
         41  Burkeville 12      Area
         21  Big Sandy 24      Reg.
2006: 45  Hull-Daisetta 34      BD
           7  Alto 50      Regional
2007: 48  Hull-Daisetta 27      BD
         13  Alto 21      Regional
2010:   6  Arp 24      Bi-District
2013: 14  Centerville 63         BD​
2014: 13  Carlisle 30       BD​
2015: 14  Alto 63      Bi-District​
2016: 34  San Augustine 35     BD​
2017: 22  Carlisle 49     Bi-District​

GRUVER (10-19-0)
1955:   7  Matador 14      BD
1958:   6  White Deer 46      BD
1961: 13  McLean 0      BD
         19  Kress 22      Regional
1965:   0  White Deer 19      BD
1967:   6  Clarendon 14      BD
1968: 20  Wheeler 7      BD
         14  Sudan 20      Regional
1984: 21  Sunray 0      BD
         17  Archer City 14      Reg.
           0  Munday 48      QF
1997:   6  Springlake-Earth 0      BD
         30  O’Donnell 12      Reg.
         33  Munday 35      QF
1999: 28  Springlake-Earth 6      BD
         14  O’Donnell 41      Reg.
2006:   3  Nazareth 41      Area
2007: 34  Nazareth 49      Area
2010: 13  Shamrock 19      BD
2011: 48  Memphis 61       BD
2012: 20  Sudan 59      Area​
2013: 18  Seagraves 40     Area​
2014: 41  Springlake-Earth 7     BD
         13  Seagraves 47     Area​​
2015: 13  Vega 49       Bi-District​
2016:   7  Wellington 49       BD​
2017: 64  Lockney 12      Bi-District
         51  Seagraves 7      Area
         13  Wellington 56    Regional​​​

GUNTER (35-24-0)
1986: 13  Tenaha 20      BD
1987: 10  Tenaha 27      BD
1988:   7  Fannindel 39      Area
1990: 17  Simms Bowie 7      BD
         12  Muenster 34      Area
1992: 20  Valley View 35      Area
1993: 35  Lindsay 13      Area
         42  Burkeville 30      Reg.
         32  Tenaha 34      QF
1999: 33  Whitewright 12      BD
         43  Olney 15      Area
         28  Italy 21      Regional
           0  Celina 28      QF
2000:   7  Cooper 30      BD
2001: 21  Honey Grove 7      BD
           0  Italy 35      Regional
2002: 20  Millsap 14      BD
         12  Hico 20      Area
2003: 54  Paradise 14      BD
         12  Crawford 34      Area
2004: 14  Cooper 49      BD
2005:   0  Cooper 21      BD
2006: 14  Melissa 19      BD
2007: 24  Aubrey 14      BD
         63  Paris Chisum 7      Area
         14  Cisco 21      Regional
2008: 35  Prairiland 14      BD
         13  Pilot Point 15      Reg.
2009: 28  Hooks 0      BD
         14  Pilot Point 28      Reg.
2010: 41  Edgewood 19      BD
         38  Hughes Springs 35      Area
         14  Lone Oak 6      Regional
           7  Paul Pewitt 34      QF
2011: 21  Cooper 14      Area
         20  Lone Oak 19      Regional
           0  Mildred 49      QF
2012: 35  Tolar 12      Area
         13  Nocona 15      Reg.​​
2013: 49  Clarksville 14     BD
         21  Scurry-Rosser 25    Area​​
2014: 55  Edgewood 8       BD
         35  Arp 28       Area
         48  S&S Consolidated 9    Reg.
         15  Waskom 49        QF​​​​
2015: 66  Grand Saline 0       BD
           7  Waskom 28       Area​​
2016: 57  Jacksboro 14      BD
         45  Hooks 13       Area
         31  Henrietta 3      Regional
         45  Winona 22      Q-Final
         44  Canadian 34     Semifinal
         43  Boling 7       FINAL-3A-II​​​​​​
2017: 45  Henrietta 13     Bi-District
         38  Daingerfield 3     Area
         48  Holliday 7     Regional
         62  New Diana 13      QF
         56  Canadian 27     Semifinal
         16  Newton 40      FINAL-3A-II​​​​​​

#GUSTINE (0-1-0)
1940:   0  Italy 37      BD

HALE CENTER (8-23-3)
1939:   0  Stanton 0      BD
1948: 24  Idalou 25      BD
1953: 27  Sundown 29      BD
1954: 13  Sundown 33      BD
1955: 33  Sundown 0      BD
         19  Stinnett 27      Regional
1956: 14  Farwell 27      BD
1962:   0  Petersburg 39      BD
1973:   0  Vega 37      BD
1981: 42  Kress 6      BD
         31  Clarendon 14      Reg.
         20  Hamlin 13      QF
           0  Pilot Point 28    Semifinal
1982: 15  Hamlin 15      BD (FD-W)
         22  Panhandle 8      Area
         16  Big Lake 6      Regional
         28  Shallowater 0      QF
         12  Eastland 16      Semifinal
1983: 14  Hamlin 15      BD
1984:   6  Lockney 6      BD (L)
1985: 36  Lockney 12      BD
           6  Memphis 60      Area
1995:   6  Seagraves 40      BD
1998: 38  Post 49      BD
1999: 14  Post 21      BD
2001:   0  Spearman 42      BD
2004: 19  Morton 30      BD
2005:   0  Seagraves 55      BD
2006:   0  Iraan 56      Area
2007: 13  Iraan 42      Area
2009: 14  Springlake-Earth 21      BD
2013: 42  Panhandle 48     BD​
2015: 15  Canadian 70       BD​
2016: 13  Stratford 53       BD​

HALLETTSVILLE (29-24-0)
1930:   6  El Campo 7      BD
1948: 21  Katy 0      BD
           7  Granger 6      Regional
1956: 27  George West 14      BD
         28  Bishop 20      Regional
           6  Hondo 21      QF
1957:   0  Jourdanton 13      BD
1959: 14  Pleasanton 6      BD
         12  Palacios 21      Regional
1960: 16  Kenedy 13      BD
           6  Sweeny 18      Regional
1973:   6  Van Vleck 13      BD
1976: 35  Needville 0      BD
         23  Buda Hays 6      Regional
         21  Yoakum 7      QF
           0  Rockdale 9      Semifinal
1979: 27  Refugio 0      BD
           0  Port Isabel 10      Reg.
1982: 10  Medina Valley 13      BD
1987:   7  LaGrange 13      BD
1991:   6  Edna 27      BD
1998:   0  Sweeny 44      BD
2003: 24  Altair Rice 43      BD
2004: 33  Stafford 14      BD
         30  Brady 19      Area
         10  Port Isabel 0      Reg.
         21  Liberty Hill 42      QF
2005: 14  Needville 24      BD
2007: 27  East Bernard 38      BD
2008:   9  Rogers 0      BD
           9  Blanco 28      Area
2011: 10  Marion 7      BD
         28  San Diego 0      Area
           0  Hempstead 34      Reg.
2012: 43  Luling 12       Area
         49  Hempstead 46      Reg.
         19  Cameron Yoe 38      QF​​​
2013: 41  Lago Vista 35      BD
         51  Jourdanton 6      Area
         42  McGregor 21     Regional
         26  Cameron Yoe 28     QF​​​​
2014: 44  Lyford 6       Bi-District
         25  Hempstead 14       Area
         27  Mathis 26      Regional
         21  Edna 28       QF​​​​
2015: 43  Falfurrias 6        BD
         50  Hitchcock 61        Area​​
2016: 52  SA Cole 10       Bi-District
         49  George West 7      Area
         35  Altair Rice 14      Reg.
         23  Yoakum 27      Q-Final​​​​
2017: 47  Luling 0      Bi-District
         14  Goliad 37       Area​​

HALLSVILLE (11-16-1)
1939: 12  Malakoff 0      BD
1942: 21  Mabank 31      BD
1943: 13  Ladonia 7      BD
1952: 42  Celeste 21      BD
           6  Forney 28      Regional
1963: 14  San Augustine 8      BD
         18  Jefferson 14      Regional
         19  Bastrop 0      QF
           0  George West 22      SF
1965: 34  San Augustine 6      BD
           0  Wills Point 21      Reg.
1966: 10  San Augustine 16      BD
1971:   2  Diboll 19      BD
1973: 21  Rockwall 21      BD (3-5)
1988:   6  Denison 23      BD
1999: 47  Willis 13      BD
         20  PA Lincoln 14      Area
           6  LaMarque 26      Reg.
2000:   9  Corsicana 10      BD
2003: 20  Palestine 19      BD
           7  Ennis 49      Area
2005: 17  Brenham 31      BD
2006: 17  North Lamar 29      BD
2011: 21  Sulphur Springs 31      BD
2012: 13  Lucas Lovejoy 40      BD​
2013: 51  Lucas Lovejoy 55      BD​
2015: 24  Ennis 23        Bi-District
         23  Lancaster 30      Area​​

HALTOM (6-9-0)
(original Birdville High thru 1956)

1939: 34  Lancaster 20      BD
1940:   6  Lancaster 13      BD
1987: 14  Duncanville 13      BD
           3  Denton 14      Area
1990: 18  South Grand Prairie 21  BD
1993: 30  FW Western Hills 17    BD
         21  FM Marcus 14      Area
           6  Abilene Cooper 41      Reg.
1996: 42  Arlington Martin 14     BD
           8  Lewisville 45      Reg.
1997: 34  DeSoto 31 (2 ot)      BD
         27  FM Marcus 65      Area
1998: 12  South Grand Prairie 37  BD
2000:   8  Lewisville 42      BD
2017: 12  Arlington Lamar 49      BD​

HAMILTON (9-13-0)
1937:   7  Brady 26      BD
1956:   7  Coleman 31      BD
1957:   6  Ranger 12      BD
1961:   0  Ballinger 6      BD
1995: 25  McGregor 6      BD
         21  Rosebud-Lott 41      Area
2001: 34  Winters 12      BD
         21  Celina 35      Area
2004: 28  Paradise 0      BD
         14  Maypearl 8      Area
         18  Celina 35      Regional
2005: 53  Jacksboro 32      BD
         42  Maypearl 6      Area
           7  Celina 65      Regional
2006: 14  Mart 49      BD
2007: 43  Mart 21      BD
         15  Corrigan-Camden 30   Area
2008: 14  Grandview 49      BD
2010:   6  Henrietta 0      BD
         14  Sanford-Fritch 19      Area
2011: 10  Henrietta 0      BD
           0  Idalou 41      Area

HAMLIN (41-28-2)
1940:   6  Chillicothe 25      BD
1961:   6  Quanah 43      BD
1972: 14  Lubbock Cooper 17      BD
1973: 35  Lubbock Roosevelt 0    BD
           6  Alpine 42      Regional
1974: 14  Denver City 21      BD
1976: 20  Baird 14      BD
           0  Seagraves 34      Reg.
1978: 13  Haskell 16      BD
1981: 46  Munday 14      BD
         28  Plains 22      Regional
         13  Hale Center 20      QF
1982: 15  Hale Center 15      BD-L
1983: 15  Hale Center 14      BD
         26  Panhandle 13      Area
         20  Morton 38      Regional
1984: 19  Morton 14      BD
         20  Eldorado 13      Area
         12  White Deer 9      Regional
           7  Panhandle 7      QF (L)
1985: 46  Morton 12      BD
         25  McCamey 9      Area
         20  Memphis 7      Regional
         23  Abernathy 12      QF
         19  Electra 35      Semifinal
1987: 35  Goldthwaite 0      BD
         26  McCamey 25      Area
           9  Abernathy 33      Regional
1991: 10  San Saba 9      BD
         21  Iraan 28      Area
1992: 34  Cisco 20      BD
         29  Van Horn 6      Area
         12  Springlake-Earth 16    Reg.
1993: 46  Cisco 28      BD
         33  Ozona 8      Area
           7  Springlake-Earth 48    Reg.
1994: 16  Dublin 15      BD
         34  Eldorado 7      Area
         59  Idalou 3      Regional
         26  Winters 3      QF
         17  Goldthwaite 35     Semifinal
1995: 35  Cisco 0      BD
         39  Stanton 28      Area
           7  West Texas High 35    Reg.
1999: 35  New Deal 21      BD
         17  Spearman 29      Area
2000: 27  Quanah 6      BD
         28  Spearman 13      Area
         14  Stanton 40      Regional
2001: 42  Electra 35      BD
           0  Spearman 21      Area
2009: 20  Bronte 30      BD
2010: 61  Miles 26      Area
         19  Munday 35      Regional
2011: 35  Electra 61      BD
2012: 40  Electra 13      BD
         21  Eldorado 17      Area
         13  Munday 66      Regional​​​
2013: 47  Era 22      Bi-District
         18  San Angelo TLC 49   Area​​
2014: 51  Wink 20      Area
         34  Santo 14      Regional
         35  Albany 49        QF​​​
2015: 31  Santo 24       BD-ot
         14  Roscoe 35       Area​​
2016: 46  Springlake-Earth 16    BD
         66  Wheeler 32       Area
           0  Wellington 38      Reg.​​​
2017: 28  Springlake-Earth 14     BD
         47  Wheeler 27      Area
         19  Clarendon 30     Regional​​​

#HAMSHIRE (0-2-0)
1959: 20  Colmesneil 24      BD
1960: 13  Colmesneil 22      BD

HAMSHIRE-FANNETT  (18-19-0)
1961: 33  Willis 8      BD
           8  Buffalo 6      Regional
1971: 24  Kirbyville 54      BD
1974: 13  Newton 14      BD
1975: 21  San Augustine 7      BD
         16  Columbus 7      Regional
         14  Cameron 6      QF
         14  LaGrange 20      Semifinal
1978: 31  Newton 15      BD
           7  Sealy 21      Regional
1980: 16  Woodville 7      BD
         12  West 35      Regional
1983:   3  PA Austin 39      BD
1988: 34  Montgomery 6      BD
         21  Orangefield 14      Area
           0  Navasota 7      Regional
1989: 42  Trinity 14      BD
         14  Newton 41      Area
1990: 47  Liberty 28      BD
         46  Navasota 32      Area
         29  Waco Connally 30      Reg.
1991: 21  Liberty 14      BD
         39  Navasota 14      Area
           0  Groesbeck 10      Reg.
1993: 35  PA Austin 31      BD
         14  Sealy 24      Area
1994: 25  PA Austin 19      BD
         15  Sealy 43      Area
1996: 28  Woodville 24      BD
         28  Columbus 42      Area
1997:   8  Newton 43      BD
1998: 13  Orangefield 21      BD
2001:   0  Newton 45      BD
2003: 10  Barbers Hill 13      BD
2014: 27  LaMarque 45       BD​
2015: 52  Houston Kashmere 20   BD
         19  Bellville 21      Area​​

#HAPPY (9-13-1)
1946:   7  Whitharral 6      BD
           6  Rochester 32       Regional
1947:   6  Spearman 12      BD
1948: 12  Panhandle 6      BD
         14  Idalou 34      Regional
1950:   6  Canadian 6      BD (W)
         13  Dimmitt 0      Regional
1951: 44  Whitharral 7      BD
           9  Spearman 13      Reg.
1956: 21  Wheeler 33      BD
1957:   0  Whiteface 19      BD
1958: 16  Groom 24      BD
1959: 12  Groom 6      BD
         36  Lubbock Cooper 6      Reg.
1962: 26  New Deal 14      BD
         64  Dell City 0      Regional
1972:   7  Groom 28      BD
1988: 13  Plains 23      BD
1991:   0  Wheeler 15      BD
1992:   0  Hart 9       BD
1993: 15  Sudan 41       BD
1998: 42  Lorenzo 7      BD
         20  Wheeler 41      Area

HARDIN (1-7-0)
1974:   0  Brookshire-Royal 54    BD
1983: 12  Timpson 23      BD
2000: 14  San Augustine 27      BD
2001:   7  Garrison 21      BD
2002: 12  Coldspring 20      BD
2007: 51  Hemphill 28      BD
         15  Crawford 35      Area
2008:   8  New Waverly 37      Area

HARDIN-JEFFERSON (9-11-1)
1966:   8  Dayton 8      BD (2-1)
         29  Rusk 7      Regional
         11  Bastrop 14      QF
1998: 16  Buna 12      BD
         31  Rusk 6      Regional
         20  Giddings 35      QF
1999: 36  Buna 14      BD
         15  Cleveland 34      Reg.
2000:   7  Bridge City 35      BD
2004: 20  Liberty 32      BD
2005: 14  Barbers Hill 56      BD
2008: 14  Cleveland 46      BD
2013: 28  Liberty 7      BD
         44  Sweeny 22      Area
         14  Fairfield 57    Regional​​​
2014: 48  Houston Worthing 6     BD
         20  Bellville 12      Area
         28  LaGrange 36       Reg.​​​
2016: 30 Shepherd 28       BD
         21  Giddings 28      Area​​
2017: 20  Madisonville 42      BD​

HARLETON (12-16-0)
1981: 13  Anna 6      BD
         21  Italy 0      QF
           0  Bremond 6      Semifinal
1991: 21  Fannindel 14      BD
           7  Italy 13      Area
1997: 54  Lone Oak 0      BD
         25  Kerens 28      Area
1998: 21  Big Sandy 36      BD
2003: 41  Quinlan Boles 6      BD
         21  Joaquin 22      Area
2004: 25  Mount Enterprise 0      BD
         45  Wolfe City 27      Area
         10  Normangee 6      Reg.
           0  Big Sandy 10      QF
2005: 30  Overton 6      BD
         28  Wolfe City 7      Area
         18  Iola 24      Regional
2006: 26  Hooks 27      BD
2007: 28  Linden-Kildare 24      BD
         17  Arp 20     Area
2008:   0  Daingerfield 49      BD
2009:   8  Linden-Kildare 22      BD
2010: 20  Cooper 47      BD
2012:   9  Alto 35      Bi-District​
2013: 20  Alto 37      Bi-District​
2014: 13  San Augustine 27       BD​
2015: 27  West Sabine 22       BD
         26  Centervile 34       Area​​

HARLINGEN (39-36-2)
1929: 19  Kingsville 2      BD
1930: 61  Kingsville 0      BD
         13  Karnes City 0      Regional
1931: 32  Corpus Christi 0      BD
           6  Beaumont 38      QF
1932:   0  Corpus Christi 60      BD
1947:   6  SA Brackenridge 20      BD
1949:   6  Alice 12      BD
1950: 25  Alice 0      BD
           0  Austin 35      QF
1972: 10  Alice 14      BD
1973: 23  C.C. Moody 13      BD
         21  Austin Reagan 27      Reg.
1976:   7  C.C. Miller 7      BD (2-7)
1984: 14  C.C. Miller 14      BD (L)
1985: 21  Alice 31      BD
1986: 17  Mission 14      BD
           7  SA Holmes 43      Area
1987:   7  Mission 54      BD
1988: 22  Edinburg 20      BD
         20  Seguin 13      Area
         10  C.C. Carroll 21      Reg.
1989: 27  Pharr-SJ-Alamo 14      BD
         14  SA Marshall 11      Area
         14  Austin LBJ 0      Reg.
           9  Converse Judson 31      QF
1990: 27  Pharr-SJ-Alamo 34      BD
1991: 28  Pharr-SJ-Alamo 21      BD
         13  C.C. Carroll 31      Reg.
1992: 22  McAllen 24      BD
1994: 28  Mission 21      BD
         41  C.C. Carroll 14      Reg.
         20  Converse Judson 29      QF
1995:   0  LaJoya 4      BD
1996: 21  Edinburg North 2      BD
         31  Laredo Alexander 27   Area
         14  SA Churchill 29      Reg.
1997: 32  McAllen Rowe 8      BD
         42  Laredo Nixon 0      Area
         28  New Braunfels 31      Reg.
2000: 19  Laredo Alexander 18    BD
         16  Edinburg 20       Area
2001: 21  Laredo Nixon 23      BD
2002: 26  McAllen Rowe 36      BD
2003: 54  McAllen Rowe 18      BD
         31  Eagle Pass 28      Reg.
         14  Austin Westlake 45      QF
2004:   7  Donna 0      BD
         27  LaJoya 34      Regional
2005: 21  Edinburg 13      BD
         36  LaJoya 13      Regional
         15  Converse Judson 37      QF
2006: 37  Weslaco 40      BD
2007: 21  Los Fresnos 22      BD-ot
2008: 63  Weslaco 14      BD
         35  Laredo United 7      Area
         23  Austin Westlake 49     Reg.
2009: 41  San Benito 21      BD
         21  SA Southwest 14      Area
         13  Austin Westlake 42     Reg.
2010: 49  San Benito 14      BD
         49  Laredo United 28      Area
         30  SA Stevens 31      Reg-2 ot
2011: 66  Los Fresnos 14       BD
         37  Del Rio 34      Area
         53  SA Warren 28      Reg.
         27  SA Madison 42      QF
2012: 41  McAllen Memorial 20   BD
           2  Sharyland 42      Area​​
2013: 58  McAllem Memorial 20  BD
         20  Sharyland 23      Area​​
2014:   0  Weslaco 3        BD​
2015: 60  Edinburg Economedes 7 BD
         49  McAllen Memorial 35 Area
         20  Smithson Valley 35    Reg.​​​
2016: 43  Edinburg Economedes 28
         26  Laredo United 30     Area​​

HARLINGEN SOUTH (9-10-0)
1994: 27  Edinburg North 38      BD
1995: 23  Pharr-SJ-Alamo 10     BD
         31  Victoria 27      Area
           7  SA Roosevelt 27      Reg.
1998: 16  San Benito 14      BD
         20  Rio Grande City 25   Area
1999: 27  San Benito 33      BD
2002: 20  Mason 49      BD
2003: 14  Edinburg 38      BD
2006: 21  San Benito 16      BD
         35  McAllen 21      Area
           7  San Marcos 27      Reg.
2007: 30  San Benito 14      BD
         30  McAllen Rowe 14      Area
           7  Smithson Valley 55     Reg.
2012: 41  McAllen Rowe 20      BD
           3  Edinburg North 14     Area​​
2013: 42  Weslaco East 21     BD
         14  Edinburg North 39    Area​​

HARMONY (6-13-0)
1986:   6  Leonard 7      BD
1987: 31  Leonard 21      BD
         21  Eustace 58      Area
1989: 29  Beckville 6      BD
         27  Cooper 55      Area
2001:   8  Hughes Springs 19      BD
2002: 14  Elysian Fields 33      BD
2003: 14  Elysian Fields 42      BD
2005:   7  San Augustine 14      BD
2008: 14  Hughes Springs 34      BD
2011:   9  Marlin 7      Area
         21  Crockett 55      Reg.
2013: 28  Kirbyville 61    BD​
2015: 25  Redwater 21      BD
           8  Callisburg 41       Area​​
2016: 48  Paul Pewitt 21      BD
         20  Henrietta 41     Area​​
2017: 42  Paul Pewitt 0       BD
         26  Jacksboro 42      Area​​

HARPER (4-10-0)
1995:   0  Thorndale 54      BD
2000:   0  Shiner 14      BD
2003:   6  Roscoe 33      BD
2004: 12  Chilton 35      Area
2005:   3  Bremond 14    Area
2006:   0  Thorndale 28      BD
2007:   7  Thorndale 6      BD
         28  Chilton 13     Area
         32  Sabinal 0      Regional
         18  Bremond 21     QF
2009: 56  Poth 40      Bi-District
         12  Altair Rice 37      Area
2015: 22  Holland 36    Bi-District​
2016: 28  Thrall 61      Bi-District​

#HART (8-9-0)
1972: 28  New Deal 13        BD
           6  Clarendon 21      Reg.
1974:   0  Petersburg 24      BD
1975:   7  New Deal 28       BD
1976: 14  Petersburg 7       BD
         14  Memphis 12      Reg.
           6  Seagraves 26      QF
1986: 15  Seagraves 33       BD
1990: 14  Seagraves 16       BD
1992:   9  Happy 0      BD
         19  Munday 0      Area
         24  Rankin 7      Regional
           0  Sudan 7      QF
1993: 24  White Deer 0      BD
         30  Munday 20      Area
         20  Rankin 25      Regional
1997:   0  Post 38      BD

HASKELL (19-22-2)
1938:   0  Crowell 18      BD
1949: 12  Wink 47      BD
1952: 33  Dublin 7      BD
           7  Wink 25      Regional
1969: 14  Eastland 14      BD (8-3)
         27  Big Lake 28       Reg.
1970: 21  Coleman 13      BD
         17  Ozona 15      Regional
         50  Childress 15      QF
         13  Iowa Park 14      Semifinal
1977: 40  Albany 15      BD
           3  Seagraves 25      Reg.
1978: 16  Hamlin 13      BD
         18  Iraan 7      Regional
         34  Stratford 8      QF
           7  China Spring 13     SF
1979: 53  Rotan 20      BD
           0  Seagraves 21      Reg.
1982:   7  Crosbyton 23      BD
1983: 27  Spur 8      BD
         14  Stamford 14      Area (7-3)
           3  McCamey 13      Reg.
1985:   7  Shallowater 27      BD
1987: 20  San Saba 26      BD
1994: 20  DeLeon 12      BD
           0  Winters 31      Area
1996:   7  Nocona 26      BD
1997: 14  Lindsay 30      BD
2004: 25  Roby 8      BD
         21  Irion County 0      Area
         21  Goldthwaite 7      Reg.
           6  Windthorst 27      QF
2005: 40  Sterling City 6      BD
         63  Christoval 17      Area
         20  Windthorst 40      Reg.
2006: 42  Coleman 48      BD (3 ot)
2007:   7  Coleman 17      BD
2009: 20  Winters 14       BD
         27  Seymour 20      Area
         51  Collinsville 35      Reg.
           7  Canadian 42      QF​
2015: 17  Albany 54       BD​
2017:   7  Lindsay 62      BD​

HAWKINS (19-22-3)
1944:   6  Ladonia 18      BD
1945: 65  Venus 6      BD
1950:   0  Leveretts Chapel 35      BD
1951: 51  Daingerfield 14      BD
         26  Farmersville 6      Reg.
           6  Newcastle 18      QF
1953: 13  Canton 6      BD
           6  Whitewright 13      Reg.
1954:   0  Gaston 27      BD
1955: 24  Ferris 12      BD
         33  Judson Grove 0      Reg.
1958:   7  Forney 16      BD
1960:   6  Mount Vernon 38      BD
1964: 34  New Diana 13      BD
         19  Carlisle 14      Reg.
1966: 17  East Mountain 6      BD
         20  Masonic Home 6      Reg.
1967: 38  New Diana 8      BD
         14  Aledo 7      Regional
1978: 28  Rivercrest 6      BD
         27  Elkhart 26      Regional
           6  Franklin 20      QF
1979: 21  Rivercrest 8      BD
         14  Troup 21      Regional
1981: 34  Rivercrest 14      BD
1982: 49  Spring Hill 14      BD
         21  Quitman 21      Area (3-4)
1983:   0  Waskom 20      BD
1987: 37  Waskom 14      BD
         19  Groveton 48      Area
1989:   7  Garrison 7      BD (4-3)
         21  Corrigan-Camden 33  Area
1991: 20  Edgewood 14      BD
         22  New Diana 43      Area
1995:   0  New Diana 38      BD
1998: 12  Elysian Fields 46      BD
1999:   0  Elysian Fields 14      BD
2003:   7  Troup 35      BD
2004: 13  Garrison 42      BD
2006: 19  Clarksville 50      BD
2008: 14  Alto 41      Area
2009: 12  Joaquin 36      Area
2017: 13  Rivercrest 57     BD​

HAWLEY (5-7-0)
2005:   6  Bangs 57      BD
2006:   6  Early 41      BD
2013: 21  Alpine 0      BD
         20  Canadian 49      Area​​
2014: 40  Christoval 13      BD
         20  Abernathy 51     Area​​
2015: 60  Anthony 0       BD
         19  Stratford 54      Area​​
2016: 29  Christoval 20      BD
         21  Abernathy 22     Area​​
2017: 52  Christoval 0       BD​
         12  Stratford 58      Area​

HEARNE (8-17-0)
1936:   0  Navasota 21      BD
1937: 19  Elkhart 18      BD
          12  Itasca 30      Regional
1939:   0  Caldwell 34      BD
1952:   6  Mart 9      BD
1954: 12  Groesbeck 0      BD
         13  Mason 21      Regional
1961: 33  Georgetown 0      BD
         20  Brady 30      Regional
1982: 18  Navasota 21      BD
1983:   0  Madisonville 19      BD
1985: 14  Navasota 21      BD
1988:   7  Navasota 28      BD
2002:   7  Centerville 35      BD
2005: 40  Malakoff 7      BD
         13  Newton 62      Regional
2006: 26  Salado 14      BD
         26  Altair Rice 21      Reg.
           8  Cotulla 21      QF
2008: 22  West Rusk 24      BD
2012: 43  New Waverly 7      BD
         20  Hughes Springs 70    Area​​
2016: 24  Clifton 28      Bi-District​
2017: 56  Rio Vista 20     BD
         18  Waskom 42    Area​​

HEBBRONVILLE (15-30-3)
1947: 12  Lyford 6      BD
           7  Refugio 66      Reg.
1953: 20  Lyford 26      BD
1954: 34  Rio Hondo 7      BD
         14  Hondo 20      Regional
1955: 35  Rio Hondo 6      BD
         20  Hondo 20      Reg. (6-4)
1956: 26  Mercedes 20      BD
         19  Sinton 46       Reg.
1957:   6  Mercedes 20      BD
1963: 12  Donna 32      BD
1965: 12  Edcouch-Elsa 24      BD
1970:   6  Lyford 7      BD
1975: 37  Lyford 0      BD
         23  Refugio 22      Reg.
           0  LaGrange 47      QF
1978: 12  Port Isabel 27      BD
1980:   2  Port Isabel 7      BD
1981: 15  Port Isabel 33      BD
1982: 48  LaFeria 12      BD
           0  Refugio 25      Area
1984: 14  Sharyland 8      BD
           8  Cuero 35      Area
1986: 23  Port Isabel 0      BD
           7  Sinton 6      Area
         14  Giddings 14      Reg. (3-2)
         12  Cuero 21      QF
1987: 22  Port Isabel 10      BD
           7  Sinton 7      Area (W)
         16  LaGrange 28      Reg.
1988: 19  Sharyland 0      BD
         14  Carrizo Springs 20      Area
1992: 14  Hidalgo 6      BD
           7  Sinton 36      Area
2004: 12  Skidmore-Tynan 15      BD
2005: 13  Odem 14      BD
2006: 33  George West 70      BD
2007: 21  Skidmore-Tynan 31      BD
2008: 21  Dilley 27      BD (ot)
2009: 10  Dilley 14      BD
2013: 12  Poth 34       BD​
2014: 33  Banquete 26       BD
           7  Van Vleck 42       Area​​
2015: 32  Banquete 29       BD
         26  Boling 64       Area​​
2016: 14  Stockdale 17       BD​
2017: 27  Dilley 28      Bi-District​

HEMPHILL (7-14-0)
1984:   0  Crockett 35      BD
1988: 24  Winona 7      BD
           6  Corrigan-Camden 55  Area
1994:   0  Garrison 33      BD
1995: 20  Garrison 7      BD
           7  Groveton 40      Area
1997:   0  Alto 59      BD
1999:   7  Alto 13      BD
2000: 32  Hull-Daisetta 15      BD
         12  Mart 56      Area
2001: 21  Anahuac 12      BD
         27  Rosebud-Lott 17      Area
         35  Arp 18      QF
         27  Blanco 28      Semifinal
2002: 15  East Chambers 14      BD
           7  Corrigan-Camden 35   Area
2005: 13  Arp 42     BD
2006: 29  East Chambers 35      BD
2007: 28  Hardin 51      BD
2017: 18  Waskom 42     Bi-District​

HEMPSTEAD (14-15-1)
1952: 38  Calvert 0      BD
         19  Sugar Land 34      Reg.
1955: 45  Bremond 0      BD
         32  Barbers Hill 32      Reg.
                 (Co-Champion)
1957: 33  Houston King 0      BD
           6  Bremond 26      Reg.
1961:   8  Little River Academy 14
1973: 14  Friendswood 44      BD
1984: 23  Cameron 20      BD
         29  Cleveland 18      Area
         21  Newton 14      Regional
         34  Sweeny 35      QF
2005: 21  Cameron 30      BD
2007:   7  Salado 17      BD
2009: 21  Lago Vista 14      BD
         10  Comfort 23      Area
2010:   7  Marion 20      BD
2011: 17  George West 7     Area
         34  Hallettsville 0      Reg.
         35  Blanco 12      QF
         21 Tatum 14      Semifinal
         15  Melissa 28    FINAL-3A-I
​2012: 47  McGregor 14      BD
         54  San Diego 35     Area
         46  Hallettsville 49     Reg.​​
2013: 20  Troy 35     BD​
2014: 32  Luling 0      BD
         14  Hallettsville 25      Area​​
2016: 35  Kirbyville 41      BD​
2017: 14  Woodville 53      BD​​

HENDERSON (34-22-1)
1953: 18  Atlanta 7      BD
         12  Terrell 0      Regional
           0  Comanche 6      QF
1968: 10  Mexia 7      BD
         21  Plano 7      QF
           0  Lubbock Estacado 30      SF
1972: 10  West Orange 0      BD
         14  Brenham 48      QF
1973: 17  West Orange 14      BD
         15  Belton 10      QF
         25  Cuero 35      Semifinal
1982: 32  Paris 14      BD
         13  McKinney 20      Reg.
1987:   7  Ennis 9      BD
1989: 28  Corsicana 14      BD
         14  Wilmer-Hutchins 14   Area
           7  Mount Pleasant 17      Reg.
1990: 35  Sulphur Springs 14      BD
         19  Waxahachie 27      Area
1992: 40  Athens 14      BD
         27  Sulphur Springs 0      Area
           7  Highland Park 21      Reg.
1993: 10  Corsicana 0      BD
           7  Waxahachie 10     Area
1994: 13  Willis 21      BD
1995: 34  Brenham 27      BD
         10  West Orange-Stark 23 Area
1996: 14  Mount Pleasant 17      BD
2000: 14  Terrell 41      BD
2001: 28  Jacksonville 57      BD
2002: 34  Mount Pleasant 14      BD
         17  Ennis 38      Area
2003:   0  Kilgore 27      BD
2010: 49  North Lamar 12      BD
         42  Lindale 28      Regional
         36  Lucas Lovejoy 14      QF
         20  Alvarado 13      Semifinal
         28  Chapel Hill 21     FINAL-4A
2011: 55  Paris 17      BD
         56  Lindale 20      Regional
         42  Celina 19      QF
         13  Alvarado 34      Semifinal
2012: 48  Van 21     Bi-District
         49  Quinlan Ford 13      Area
         64  Celina 35      Regional
         34  Gilmer 41      QF​​​​
2014: 48  Silsbee 22       BD
         36  West Columbia 20     Area
         60  Jasper 43       Regional
         14  Navasota 34        QF​​​​
2016: 48  LC-Mauriceville 12     BD
         29  El Campo 15       Area
         31  Carthage 33      Regional​​​
2017: 31  Navasota 24      Bi-District
         35  Sealy 14      Area
         20  Kilgore 14     Regional
           0  Carthage 35     Q-Final​​​​

HENRIETTA (16-19-0)
1956: 49  Holliday 14      BD
         20  Eastland 26      Regional
1957:   6  Crowell 0      BD
           7  Albany 21      Regional
1963: 25  Keller 12      BD
           0  Albany 8      Regional
1974: 19  Spearman 50      BD
2000: 23  Aubrey 8      BD
           0  Hico 3      Area
2003:   7  Eastland 30      BD
2004: 40  Panhandle 20      BD
         14  Shallowater 6      Reg.
         40  Colorado City 7      QF
         22  Boyd 32      Semifinal
2005: 24  Sanford-Fritch 27      BD
2006:   0  Boyd 21      BD
2007: 15  Godley 9      BD
           6  Caddo Mills 34      Reg.
2008: 15  Cisco 44      BD
2009: 49  Eastland 28      BD
         37  Comanche 36      Area
         10  Bushland 62       Reg.
2010:   0  Hamilton 6      BD
2011:   0  Hamilton 10      BD
2013: 25  Mildred 21      BD
         20  Cooper 64     Area​​
2014: 13  Idalou 65      BD​
2015: 48  Sanford-Fritch 14      BD
         14  Post 7        Area
         27  Eastland 7       Regional
           7  Idalou 27        QF​​​​
2016: 47  S&S Consolidated 20   BD
         41  Harmony 20      Area
           3  Gunter 31       Regional​​​
2017: 13  Gunter 45     Bi-District​

HEREFORD (26-29-5)
1928:   0  Post 1      BD
1929:   6  Lamesa 0      BD
           7  Olney 7     Regional, 1-2
1933: 27  Dumas 0      BD
           7  Lamesa 24      Regional
1934:   7  Shamrock 33      BD
1935: 13  Panhandle 6      BD
         13  Matador 19      Regional
1940:   0  Phillips 40      BD
1941:   7  Phillips 34      BD
1942:   7  Phillips 7      BD (W)
         14  Wellington 0      Regional
1944:   0  Phillips 27      BD
1945: 14  Phillips 14      BD (L)
1950:   6  Shamrock 20      BD
1968: 14  Kermit 21      BD
1971: 28  Pampa 20      BD
         29  EP Coronado 12      Reg.
           8  Wichita Falls 28      QF
1973: 13  Amarillo Caprock 7     BD
           7  EP Coronado 7      Reg (L)
1981: 42  Amarillo Palo Duro 30  BD
         22  EP Bel Air 0      Reg.
         28  FW Eastern Hills 16      QF
           7  Lake Highlands 10     SF
1983: 13  Odessa Permian 40      BD
1986: 26  Big Spring 17      BD
           9  Cleburne 7      Regional
         17  WF Hirschi 12      QF
           6  McKinney 39      Semifinal
1988: 29  Sweetwater 12      Area
         20  Cleburne 35      Regional
1989: 19  Big Spring 22      Area
1990: 14  Lubbock Estacado 14    BD
           7  Big Spring 17      Area
1992:   7  Plainview 19      Area
1998:   6  Plainview 25      BD
1999: 26  Plainview 15      BD
         42  EP Ysleta 7      Regional
         24  Weatherford 21      QF
         33  Hewitt Midway 17      SF
         14  Texas City 27    FINAL-5A-II
2000: 36  Frenship 43      BD
2001:   0  Frenship 21      BD
2005: 15  Frenship 42      BD
2006: 31  Big Spring 24      BD-ot
         50  EP Chapin 53      Area-ot
2007: 34  Big Spring 20      BD
         13  Canutillo 8      Area
           6  Everman 48      Regional
2009: 41  Pampa 9      BD
         45  EP Parkland 13      Area
         13  Aledo 35      Regional
2010: 41  Denton 21      BD
         56  EP Riverside 7      Area
         14  Aledo 40      Regional
2012: 34  Canyon Randall 31     BD
         28  EP Burges 35       Area​​
2014: 14  Lubbock Cooper 45     BD​

#HERMLEIGH (6-5-1)
1948: 33  Woodson 19       BD
         14  Rising Star 32       Reg.
1949: 25  Eden 40       BD
1951: 13  Sanderson 20       BD
1952: 44  Sanderson 0       BD
           0  Melvin 12       Regional
1954: 14  Van Horn 14       BD (Yds)
         26  Rochester 25      Regional
1956: 12  Van Horn 7       BD
           7  Rochester 14       Regional
1960: 58  Clint 0       BD
         40  Baird 22       Regional

HEWITT MIDWAY (39-24-1)
1948: 20  A&M Consolidated 0    BD
           7  Elkhart 14      Regional
1951:   0  Valley Mills 26      BD
1952:   7  Valley Mills 7      BD, 1-2
1954: 87  Meridian 14      BD
         26  Evant 6       Regional
1955: 26  Meridian 0       BD
           7  Marble Falls 19       Reg.
1958: 18  Elgin 26       BD
1962: 35  Alto 12        BD
           6  Smithville 34       Reg.
1976: 34  Taylor 0       BD
         14  Beaumont Hebert 42    QF
1987:   0  Houston King 22      BD
1992: 10  Austin Travis 13      BD
1996: 14  Austin Anderson 0      BD
         20  Buda Hays 21      Reg.
1997: 51  Austin McCallum 13    BD
         28  Buda Hays 20      Reg.
         36  Schertz Clemens 14     QF
         15  Texas City 39      Semifinal
1998: 31  FW Arlington Hts 12    BD
         35  Southlake Carroll 52  Area
1999: 38  FW Wyatt 0      BD
         35  Dallas Hillcrest 14     Reg.
         27  Mesquite Poteet 0     QF
         17  Hereford 33      Semifinal
2005: 38  Waxahachie 7      BD
         31  Ennis 48      Regional
2007: 21  Red Oak 35      BD
2008: 35  Forney 12      BD
         35  Texarkana 10      Area
         41  Highland Park 36      Reg.
         42  Longview 43      QF-ot
2009: 14  Red Oak 9      BD
         13  Longview 14      Area
2010: 51  Granbury 14      BD
         50  Saginaw Boswell 17    Area
         10  Denton Ryan 19     Reg.
2011: 35  Burleson 13      BD
         42  Saginaw Boswell 7      Area
         19  Denton Ryan 7      Reg.
         54  WF Rider 34      QF
         51  Tyler 20      Semifinal
           7  Lake Travis 22  
                 (​FINAL-5A-I)
2012: 31  Midlothian 24     BD
         54  Colleyville Heritage 44    A
         34  Abilene 31      Regional
         34  Cedar Hill 49      QF​​​​
2013: 58  Mansfield 35     BD
         33  Denton Ryan 34     Area​​
2014: 76  Tyler Lee 47       BD
         35  Highland Park 28    Area
         45  Spring 46      Regional​​​
2015: 41  Garland 20        BD
         50  Highland Park 31     Area
         14  Lake Travis 55     Reg.​​​
2016: 17  Cedar Hill 52       BD​
2017: 46  Grand Prairie 18     BD
         59  Byron Nelson 7     Area
         48  Mansfield 17     Regional
         42  Southlake Carroll 28     QF
         28  Longview 26     Semifinal
         35  Cypress-Fairbanks 51
                  (FINAL-6A-II)​​​​​​​

HICO (14-18-0)
1971:   3  Santa Anna 37      BD
1989: 12  Santa Anna 34      BD
1991:   0  Mart 28      BD
1993: 41  Rising Star 14      Area
           0  Robert Lee 38      Reg.
1995: 26  Bryson 6      Area
         12  Roscoe 48      Reg.
1998:   7  Italy 16       BD
2000: 14  Bangs 0       BD
           3  Henrietta 0       Area
           0  Whitewright 35       Reg.
2002: 37  Coleman 15       BD
         16  Gunter 12       Area
         28  Kerens 25       Reg.
         13  Winters 34 QF
2003: 29  Bangs 36       BD
2006: 16  Lone Oak 32       BD
2007: 21  Lone Oak 28       BD
2010: 14  Alvord 32       BD
2012: 46  Kerens 0      BD
         27  Honey Grove 42      Area​​
2013: 77  Kerens 30     BD
         32  Quinlan Boles 7     Area
         54  Collinsville 14      Reg.
         14  Goldthwaite 7       QF
         26  Stamford 34   Semifinal​​​​​
2014: 33  Wolfe City 6       BD
         16  Crawford 14       Area
         15  ​​​Mart 50       Regional
2015: 27  Bosqueville 34      BD​
2016: 14  Mart 47       Bi-District​
2017: 23  Bosqueville 28      BD​

HIDALGO (3-11-0)
1983:   0  Falfurrias 27      BD
1992:   6  Hebbronville 14      BD
1993: 21  George West 13      BD
         26  Pearsall 27      Area
1994:   0  George West 29      BD
1996:   6  George West 14      BD
1997:   0  George West 27      BD
1999: 34  Mathis 47      BD
2005: 45  Zapata 26      BD
         45  Hondo 55      Regional
2007: 39  Zapata 14      BD
           7  Gonzales 24      Reg.
2012: 41  Kingsville 58     BD​
2013:   8  Kingsville 45     BD​

#HIGGINS (0-1-0)
1940:   0  Claude 13      BD

#HIGH ISLAND (8-9-1)
1969:   6  Alief Hastings 32      BD
1978:   8  Wortham 8      BD (1-2)
1979: 36  Mildred 10      BD
         35  Union Hill 6      QF
         27  Salado 0      Semifinal
         21  Wheeler 33     FINAL-2A
1982:   7  Jewett Leon 34      BD
1983: 21  Jewett Leon 14      BD
           0  Celeste 30      Regional
1984: 28  Normangee 18      BD
         15  Union Hill 53      Reg.
1985: 49  Mildred 17      BD
         29  Carlisle 12      Regional
         14  Italy 21      QF
1987:   7  Coolidge 14      BD
2000: 29  Milano 28      Area
           0  Shiner 50      Regional
2010: 22  Milano 60      BD

HIGHLAND PARK (103-52-7)
1924: 20  Longview 0      BD
           7  Dallas Oak Cliff 20      Reg
1925:   0  Graham 6      BD
1926: 25  Gilmer 0      BD
1933:   6  Wichita Falls 0      BD
           0  Dallas Crozier Tech 13 QF
1934: 12  Vernon 7      BD
           0  Masonic Home 13      QF
1937:   6  Sherman 7      BD
1938: 20  Gainesville 6      BD
         12  Masonic Home 12      QF
1941: 19  Paris 0      BD
           0  Dallas Sunset 7      QF
1942:   0  Denison 0      BD (W)
           7  Dallas Sunset 13      QF
1943: 20  Sherman 6      BD
         14  Dallas Sunset 0      QF
         20  San Angelo 21      Semifinal
1944:   0  Greenville 0      BD (W)
         20  Dallas Sunset 6      QF
         39  San Angelo 6      Semifinal
           7  Port Arthur 20      FINAL
1945: 33  Paris 7      BD
         40  FW North Side 6      Reg.
         18  Wichita Falls 0   Semifinal
           7  Waco 7      FINAL (CO-C)
1946: 14  Denison 0      BD
         19  FW North Side 7      QF
         13  Odessa 31      Semifinal
1947: 13  Paris 13      BD (W)
         18  FW Arlington Hts 14    BD
         18  Odessa 6      Semifinal
         13  SA Brackenridge 22  FINAL
1948:   7  Breckenridge 35      BD
1949: 33  Paris 0      BD
         20  Abilene 6      QF
           0  Wichita Falls 21  Semifinal
1950: 20  Sherman 6      BD
         13  Breckenridge 0      QF
         27  Wichita Falls 34  Semifinal
1956: 21  Dallas Crozier Tech 6   BD
           7  Wichita Falls 19      QF
1957: 26  Dallas Crozier Tech 7   BD
         28  Wichita Falls 6      QF
         20  Abilene 20      SF (5-3)
         21  Port Arthur 9    FINAL-6A
1958: 46  Texarkana 20      BD
         21  FW Carter-Riverside 0  QF
         14  Wichita Falls 22  Semifinal
1959: 41  Tyler 6      BD
           0  FW Carter-Riverside 6  QF
1970:   0  Arlington 22      BD
1976: 41  South Grand Prairie 13 BD
         41  Dallas White 21      Reg.
         14  Temple 28      QF
1977: 28  Carrollton 7      BD
         44  Dallas Roosevelt 18     Reg.
         28  Plano 29       QF
1980: 14  Euless Trinity 6      BD
         21  South Oak Cliff 14      Reg.
         23  Plano 21      QF
           3  Odessa Permian 21      SF
1981: 28  Grand Prairie 30      BD
1982: 17  Dallas Samuell 14      BD
         21  Dallas Carter 24      Area
1983: 27  Dallas Samuell 14      BD
         21  Richardson 13      Area
         14  Klein 21      Regional
1984:   9  Dallas Roosevelt 0      BD
         17  Plano 7      Area
         14  Bryan 13      Regional
         17  Conroe 16      QF
           7  Odessa Permian 20      SF
1986: 13  Dallas Roosevelt 13      BD
         31  Dallas Carter 11      Area
         14  Longview 41      Regional
1988: 13  Paris 14      BD
1989: 21  Mount Pleasant 28      BD
1990: 14  Dallas Roosevelt 20      BD
1991:   9  Dallas Roosevelt 21      BD
1992: 35  Wilmer-Hutchins 0      BD
         41  Dallas Hillcrest 28      Area
         21  Henderson 7      Regional
           9  Waxahachie 10      QF
1993: 26  Lancaster 0      BD
         62  Dallas Hillcrest 21      Area
           0  Waxahachie 21      Reg.
1995:   7  Sulphur Springs 14      BD
1996: 30  Seagoville 0      BD
         43  Terrell 6      Area
         34  Cleburne 27      Reg.
         17  Dallas Lincoln 15      QF
         13  Denison 21      Semifinal
1997: 35  Seagoville 7      BD
         35  Greenville 21      Area
           0  Mount Pleasant 29      Reg.
1998: 45  Seagoville 14      BD
         41  Mount Pleasant 10      Area
         28  Colleyville Heritage 16 Reg
         21  Southlake Carroll 28    QF
1999: 14  Dallas Samuell 17      BD
2000: 14  Greenville 24      BD
2001: 62  Greenville 41      BD
         35  Jacksonville 24      Area
         71  Dallas Samuell 20      Reg.
         38  Ennis 45      QF
2002: 51  Sulphur Springs 14      BD
         45  Dallas Lincoln 20      Area
         13  Ennis 35      Regional
2003: 49  Sulphur Springs 28      BD
         35  Dallas Lincoln 7      Area
         38  Ennis 28      Regional
         31  Kilgore 28      QF
         21  Denton Ryan 45     SF
2004: 25  Texarkana 28      BD
2005: 38  Texarkana 31      BD
         59  McKinney North 17    Reg.
         45  Ennis 28      QF
         41  Stephenville 38     SF
         59  Marshall 0      FINAL-5A-I
2006: 35  McKinney North 31      BD
         24  Texarkana 40      Reg.
2007: 49  Frisco 28      BD
         38  Kilgore 6      Area 
         36  South Oak Cliff 13      Reg.
         49  West Mesquite 6      QF
         42  Everman 13      Semifinal
         34  Lake Travis 36
​                (​FINAL-5A-II)
2008: 69  McKinney 37      BD
         24  Dallas Kimball 7      Area
         36  Hewitt Midway 41      Reg.
2009: 56  McKinney 38      BD
         56  South Oak Cliff 20      Area
         35  Waxahachie 49       Reg.
2010: 49  Frisco Centennial 7      BD
         49  Dallas Hillcrest 14      Area
         21  Mesquite Poteet 45      Reg
2011: 50  Frisco Liberty 7      BD
         49  Woodrow Wilson 24  Area
         39  Tyler 42      Regional
2012: 20  Frisco 21     Bi-District​
2013: 38  The Colony 17      BD
         58  Dallas Kimball 21    Area
         48  Mansfield Legacy 0   Reg.
         27  Wylie 14      QF
         16  Denton Guyer 22      SF​​​​​
2014: 49  Irving Nimitz 17     BD
         28  Hewitt Midway 35     Area​​
2015: 38  Irving Nimitz 12      BD
         31  Hewitt Midway 50     Area​​
2016: 70  Mount Pleasant 2      BD
         45  Frisco Independence 3   A
         41  Mansfield Lake Ridge 27  R
         14  Mansfield Legacy 7     QF
         31  Denton Ryan 24      SF
         16  Temple 7      FINAL-5A-I​​​​​
2017: 56  Texarkana 49     Bi-District
         73  McKinney North 20    Area
         52  Mansfield Summit 20   Reg.
         37  Mansfield Lake Ridge 35  QF
         45  Denton Ryan 35      SF
         53  Manvel 49      FINAL-5A-I​​​​​​​

HILLSBORO (6-17-0)
1921:   7  Temple 21      BD
1936:   6  Kerrville 25     BD
1955: 47  Houston Smiley 6      BD
         19  Killeen 13       Regional
         41  Lockhart 12      QF
         20  Weslaco 7      Semifinal
           7  Stamford 34      FINAL-4A
1956: 27  Crockett 0      BD
           7  Brady 14       Regional
1961:   8  Brady 26        BD
1962: 14  Mason 26       BD
1966:   6  Decatur 31      BD
1985:   6  Marlin 33       BD
1987:   0  Springtown 14       BD
1997: 12  Aledo 45      BD
1999:   7  Eastland 20      BD
2000:   3  Lake Worth 24       BD
2001: 29  Lake Worth 14       BD
         14  Bridgeport 35      Area
2002: 27  Marlin 38       Bi-District
2013: 22  Liberty Hill 61       BD
2016: 21  Iowa Park 35       BD​
2017:   7  Graham 59      BD​​

HITCHCOCK (15-17-2)
1987: 26  Bellville 15       BD
         14  Cameron 21     Area
1988: 15  Yoakum 7      BD
         28  Medina Valley 27      Area
         27  Carrizo Springs 2      Reg.
           7  Sweeny 21      Q-Final
1990:   7  Cuero 18       Bi-District
1991: 14  Luling 14      BD (W)
         35  Medina Valley 14      Area
         19  Sinton 19       Reg. (FD-L)
1996: 28  Yoakum 26     BD
           6  Dripping Springs 3     Area
         14  George West 34      Reg.
1997: 20  Cuero 28       Bi-District
1999: 14  Gonzales 28      BD
2002: 45  Vanderbilt 26     BD
         20  Comfort 38      Regional
2003: 20  Ganado 23      BD
2004: 20  Lexington 55      BD
2007: 18  Edna 13      Bi-District
           0  Salado 49      Regional
2008: 55  Odem 12       Bi-District
         41  George West 44      Reg.
2009: 49  Taft 35       Bi-District
         26  George West 57      Reg.
2012: 21  Rogers 35      Bi-District​
2014: 40  Ingram Moore 51      BD​
2015: 35  Marion 29       Bi-District
         61  Hallettsville 50      Area
         41  Altair Rice 24     Regional
         27  Mathis 54       Q-Final​​​​
2016: 30  Buna 33      Bi-District​
2017: 34  Trinity 22     Bi-District
           0  West 42      Area​​

HOLLAND (8-9-1)
1939: 13  Marble Falls 13     BD
1956: 39  Florence 14      BD
           0  Flatonia 25     Regional
1958: 54  Chilton 12     Bi-District
         26  Marble Falls 22      Reg.
1962: 12  Pflugerville 6      BD
           6  Johnson City 12     Reg.
1993:   0  Bremond 35      BD
1998:   7  Goldthwaite 39      BD
2001:   7  West Sabine 19     Area
2012: 21  Ozona 41      BD​
2014: 35  Junction 6       BD
         22  Three Rivers 42      Area​​
2015: 36  Harper 22      Bi-District
         32  Weimar 49      Area​​
2017: 40  Sabinal 7      Bi-District
         21  Weimar 0       Area
         22  Refugio 70     Regional​​​

HOLLIDAY (36-38-2)
1948: 13  Bowie 14      BD
1956: 14  Henrietta 49      BD
1968: 13  Aledo 21      BD
1970: 19  Albany 0      BD
           7  Lubbock Cooper 20      Reg.
1971: 12  Albany 14      BD
1973: 27  Albany 9       BD
           6  Rankin 23      Regional
1975: 20  Van Alstyne 0      BD
         19  Princeton 0      Regional
           0  DeLeon 12       QF
1977: 15  Pottsboro 21      BD
1978:   0  Celina 13     Bi-District
1979:   6  Pilot Point 14      BD
1981:   6  Pottsboro 7     BD
1982: 51  Ranger 16       BD
           7  Eastland 7     Area (FD-L)
1985:   0  Pilot Point 30      BD
1986: 28  Boyd 14      Bi-District
         28  Pilot Point 27      Area
         21  Mart 35      Regional
1987: 15  Boyd 14     Bi-District
           0  Pilot Point 36     Area
1991: 21  Jacksboro 21     BD (4-3)
         17  Farmersville 35     Area
1992: 34  Nocona 7      Bi-District
         15  Pilot Point 18      Area
1993:   7  Boyd 27     Bi-District
1994: 20  Callisburg 14       BD
         24  Pilot Point 34      Area
1995: 46  Valley View 10       BD
         22  Celina 49      Area
1996: 30  Lindsay 7       BD
         28  Mason 13     Area
         17  Italy 14       Reg. (ot)
         36  Mart 34       QF (ot)
         22  Iraan 34      Semifinal
1997: 34  Paradise 6      BD
         21  Goldthwaite 14      Area
           7  Celina 20      Regional
1998: 14  Boyd 21      BD-ot
1999: 14  Boyd 20      Bi-District
2000:   7  Olney 28     Bi-District
2001: 31  Anson 8      Bi-District
         45  West Texas High 6      Reg.
           0  Post 28      Q-Final
2002: 19  Eastland 14     BD
         30  Canadian 20      Regional
         22  Shallowater 40     QF
2003: 34  Anson 14     Bi-District
           9  Amarillo Highland Park 0 Area
         45  Sonora 21       Regional
         15  Panhandle 22      QF
2004: 35  Spearman 28      BD
         41  Lockney 21      Area
         27  Mason 20      Regional
         25  Canadian 26      QF
2006: 35  Paradise 14      BD
         49  Itasca 8      Area
         23  Melissa 14      Regional
         10  Cisco 14       Q-Final
2007: 14  Boyd 34      Bi-District
2008: 28  Merkel 34      Bi-District
2009: 40  Cisco 41       BD (ot)
2010: 16  Stanton 0      Area
         21  Sanford-Fritch 6      Reg.
           3  Idalou 20      Q-Final
2011: 23  Spearman 20       BD-ot
         33  Abernathy 14      Area
           0  Cisco 34       Regional
2012: 20  Tolar 23     BD
2015: 17  Idalou 59       BD
2016: 14  Whitewright 17      BD
2017: ​​48  Cooper 0       Bi-District
         23  Edgewood 20       Area
           7  Gunter 48      Regional​​
​​
​​HONDO (50-45-2)
1921:   6  Corpus Christi 14     BD
1932: 18  Victoria 2      BD
         21  Mercedes 0      Regional
1934: 21  Beeville 0      BD
         33  Donna 0      Regional
1937:   7  Victoria 6      BD
           0  Eldorado 27      Regional
1939:   6  Victoria 7      BD
1941: 13  Kenedy 0      BD
           0  Mission 33      Regional
1942: 27  Cuero 12      BD
         39  Donna 26       Regional
1945: 38  Karnes City 0      BD
         12  Weslaco 7      Regional
1946: 33  Victoria 13        BD
         13  Weslaco 20    Regional
1951:   7  Vanderbilt 13      BD
1952: 13  Taft 6      Bi-District
         20  Lyford 6 Regional
           7  Deer Park 27      QF
1954: 33  Three Rivers 14      BD
         20  Hebbronville 14      Reg.
         12  Deer Park 26       QF
1955: 27  Three Rivers 0      BD
         20  Hebbronville 20     Reg-L
1956: 34  Blanco 14        BD
         34  Bastrop 19     Regional
         21  Hallettsville 6     QF
         20  Humble 13     Semifinal
-        13  Stinnett 35     FINAL-3A
1959: 13  Freer 26      BD
1962:   6  Pleasanton 12     BD
1963:   6  SA East Central 0      BD
           0  FB Dulles 9      Regional
1965: 26  Boerne 6        BD
           0  Edna 16       Regional
1966: 16  Randolph 28      BD
1968: 14  Randolph 20      BD
1969: 27  Randolph 14      BD
         23  Lyford 14       Regional
         13  Klein 35       Q-Final
1971: 41  Converse Judson 12     BD
         34  Needville 7      Regional
         14  Refugio 6        QF
           7  Rosebud-Lott 30      SF
1973:   3  Randolph 8       BD
1974:   7  Pearsall 14      BD
1975: 16  Pearsall 0        BD
         12  LaGrange 35      Regional
1977:   0  Randolph 14      BD
1978: 13  Randolph 30      BD
1980:   9  Randolph 14      BD
1981: 21  Medina Valley 10      BD
         20  Luling 10       Regional
           0  Port Isabel 10      QF
1982: 14  Karnes City 6      BD
         13  Sweeny 14      Area
1983: 26  Karnes City 13      BD
         14  Van Vleck 12        Area
         28  Falfurrias 0       Regional
           6  Sweeny 14       QF
1984:   0  Bandera 7        BD
1986: 45  Pearsall 12       BD
         15  Cuero 18         Area
1990: 33  Devine 14        BD
           0  LaVernia 0      Area (W)
         14  Port Isabel 31       Reg.
1994:   6  Cuero 49       BD
1996:   6  Dripping Springs 49     BD
1998: 20  Wimberley 21      BD
1999: 31  Bandera 15        BD
         49  Gonzales 14      Area
         31  West Oso 0       Regional
         13  Sealy 34       QF
2000: 33  Marion 21       BD
         35  Wimberley 14      Area
         21  Mathis 22      Reg.
2001: 12  Marion 47       BD
2002:   6  Sinton 42       BD
2003: 35  Mathis 20       BD
         20  Port Isabel 37      Area
2005: 34  Sinton 20       BD
         55  Hidalgo 45       Reg.
           8  Wimberley 52      QF
2006: 47  Lytle 6       Bi-District
         26  Llano 3      Area
         40  Orange Grove 3      Reg.
         42  Wimberley 35      QF
         19  Liberty Hill 35      Semifinal
2007: 19  Pleasanton 28      BD
2010: 13  SA Sam Houston 18      BD
2011: 10  Gonzales 21      BD
2013: 13  Rockport-Fulton 42       BD​
2014:​ 30  Crystal City 13       BD
           9  Sinton 38       Area​
2016: 56  Devine 28      Bi-District
         28  Wharton 40      Area​​
2017: 26  Pearsall 18     Bi-District
           6  Sweeny 42     Area​​













ITALY (41-34-1)
1940: 37  Gustine 0      BD
1963: 14  Dawson 0     BD
           6  Meridian 21      Reg.
1976:   8  Era 3      Bi-District
           6  Gorman 14       QF
1977:   6  Era 6      Bi-District (L)
1978: 29  Prosper 13       BD
         26  Robert Lee 14       QF
           0  Wheeler 17       Semifinal
1980:   0  Colmesneil 21      BD
1981: 16  Chester 6        BD
           0  Harleton 21        QF
1982: 16  Colmesneil 14       BD
         28  Lindsay 12      Regional
         14  Union Hill 47       QF
1983: 36  Sabine Pass 22      BD
         12  Overton 27      Regional
1985: 39  Apple Springs 13      BD
         36  Union Hill 6      Regional
         21  High Island 14      QF
           0  Runge 7       Semifinal
1986: 21  DeLeon 19      BD
           0  Mart 28        Area
1987: 12  DeLeon 13      BD
1988:   0  Grandview 3       BD
1989: 42  Venus 14        BD
           6  Lorena 35      Area
1990: 35  Era 0       Bi-District
         47  Detroit 6       Area
           8  Oakwood 38      Regional
1991: 55  Collinsville 12     BD
         13  Harleton 7      Area
           6  Evadale 13       Regional
1992: 33  Kerens 6        Bi-District
         29  McGregor 14      Area
           0  Pilot Point 21     Regional
1993: 19  Kerens 27       BD
1995: 33  Buffalo 12       BD
           7  Alto 33       Area
1996: 50  Rio Vista 15       BD
         17  Celina 0      Area
         14  Holliday 17      Reg. (ot)
1997: 49  Millsap 13      BD
         24  Pilot Point 3       Area
         48  Lindsay 18      Regional
         28  Celina 20       QF
           7  Stanton 35      Semifinal
1998: 16  Hico 7       Bi-District
         30  Cooper 0      Area
         31  Jacksboro 7      Regional
         10  Celina 17      Q-Final
1999: 51  DeLeon 6       BD
         22  Cooper 0       Area
         21  Gunter 28     Regional
2000:   0  Rio Vista 17      BD
2001: 17  Rio Vista 0       BD
         35  Gunter 0       Area
           0  Celina 35      Regional
2002: 48  Mildred 6      BD
         27  Whitewright 7     Area
         41  Winters 42     Regional
2003: 52  Cross Roads 19      BD
         43  Tom Bean 22       Area
           0  Bangs 12       Regional
2004: 14  Prosper 24       BD
2005:   8  Prosper 42       BD
2009: 21  Lovelady 52       BD
2011: 28  Franklin 55       BD
2012: 35  Valley View 14       Area
         33  Honey Grove 20      Reg.
         14  Goldthwaite 3        QF
           8  Stamford 41       Semifinal​​​​
2013:   0  Collinsville 35       Area​
2015: 22  Era 22       Bi-District​
2016:   0  Crawford 47      BD​

​​ITASCA (6-12-0)
1925: 28  Bryan 0       BD
           3  Waco 40       QF
1927: ---  Fredericksburg (dnp)
1937: 57  Milford 0       BD
         30  Hearne 12      Regional
1959: 12  Elgin 13       BD
1982:   6  Kerens 28       BD
1984:   6  Coleman 19      BD
1991: 40  Blooming Grove 7      BD
           0  Mart 25      Area
1993:   8  Hubbard 41       BD
1996: 13  Wortham 41       BD
2000: 29  Bosqueville 19      BD
           7  Bremond 21       Area
2006: 43  Edgewood 21      BD
           8  Holliday 48       Area
2007: 28  Palmer 36       BD
2008: 14  Normangee 22      BD
2009: 20  Riesel 23       BD
​​
JACKSBORO (29-26-1)
1929:   6  Olney 37      BD
1953:   0  Dallad Hillcrest 14      BD
1954: 20  Terrell 48      BD
1961: 61  Decatur 0      BD
         20  Plano 12      Regional
         23  Hooks 6       QF
           0  Quanah 13      Semifinal
1962: 44  Justin Northwest 0      BD
         24  Rockwall 16       Regional
         40  Mineola 0       QF
           6  Winters 0       Semifinal
         52  Rockdale 0      FINAL-4A
1963: 39  Mansfield 14       BD
           6  Rockwall 26       Regional
1969: 35  Llano 13       Bi-District
         33  Forney 13      Regional
           9  Gladewater 7       QF
           0  Iowa Park 21      Semifinal
1971: 48  Bridgeport 14       BD
         30  Clifton 0       Regional
         10  Linden-Kildare 7      QF
         17  Eastland 6       Semifinal
         20  Rosebud-Lott 14     FINAL-4A
1972: 27  Coleman 18       BD
         42  Alvarado 20       Reg.
           0  Rockwall 20       QF
1977: 12  Breckenridge 24       BD
1980:   6  Decatur 28       BD
1989:   0  Electra 3       Bi-District
1990:   7  Olney 26       Bi-District
1991: 21  Holliday 21      BD (3-4)
1993: 21  Archer City 20      BD
         20  Pilot Point 23      Area
1998: 29  Seymour 28         BD
         51  S&S Consolidated 10     Area
           7  Italy 31      Regional
1999: 12  Olney 33       Bi-District
2000:   6  Pilot Point 19       BD
2001: 40  Callisburg 3       BD
         21  Jim Ned 17      Regional
         20  Van Alstyne 47       QF
2002: 27  Callisburg 14       BD
           0  Bangs 48       Bi-District
2003: 35  Aubrey 6       Bi-District
           7  Jim Ned 27       Regional
2004:   0  Cisco 45       Bi-District
2005: 32  Hamilton 53       BD
2008: 14  Pottsboro 41      BD
2009: 19  Callisburg 46      BD
2012: 28  Blooming Grove 13      BD
         31  Clarksville 43      Area​​
2013: 35  Blooming Grove 38      BD​
2016: 14  Gunter 57      Bi-District​
2017: 30  S&S Consoldiated 0      BD
         42  Harmony 26      Area
         48  New Diana 49      Regional​​​

JACKSONVILLE (25-27-1)
1950: 35  Huntsville 20      BD
           7  LaVega 38      Regional
1951: 40  Livingston 7      BD
         20  Huntsville 34      Regional
1960:   7  Corsicana 7       BD (2-1)
         13  Greenville 6       QF
           6  Brownwood 12      Semifinal
1962: 14  Corsicana 13      BD
         20  McKinney 14      QF
         12  Dumas 42      Semifinal
1970: 29  Daingerfield 6      BD
         16  Plano 23      QF
1971: 15  Daingerfield 7      BD
         17  Plano 18      QF
1974: 13  Beaumont South Park 0   BD
         15  Belton 7       QF
         21  Cuero 31        Semifinal
1975: 33  Jasper 7       BD
         26  Rockdale 21      QF
           0  Cuero 14        Semifinal
1981: 14  Rockwall 43      BD
1983: 20  Paris 23      BD
1992: 31  Kilgore 13      BD
           0  Waxahachie 39      Area
1993: 28  Carthage 15      BD
           9  Sulphur Springs 41      Area
1996: 42  New Caney 0      BD
         14  Port Neches-Groves 7     Reg
           7  Texas City 10      QF
1997: 36  New Caney 14      BD
         21  Nederland 14      Reg.
         28  Texas City 30       QF
1998: 25  Caney Creek 0       BD
         31  Nederland 35      Reg.
1999: 29  Brenham 28      BD
         19  Nederland 28      Reg.
2000: 24  Kilgore 14      BD
         34  Mesquite Poteet 31      Area
         33  Waco University 16      Reg.
         13  Ennis 48      Q-Final
2001: 57  Henderson 28      BD
         24  Highland Park 35      Area
2002:   0  Texarkana 45      BD
2003:   0  Texarkana 21      BD
2004: 24  Waller 6       Bi-District
         20  Nederland 14      Area
         28  LaMarque 29       Reg.
2008: 14  Longview 61       BD
2009: 20  Texarkana 22      BD
2010: 52  Sulphur Springs 56      BD
2012:   2  Lancaster 34      BD​
2016: 15  A&M Consolidated 30     BD​
2017:   0  College Statiion 65       BD​

JARRELL (5-7-0)
1999: 29  Iola 26      Bi-District
         51  Evadale 0      Area
           7  Charlotte 13       Reg.
2000: 41  Johnson City 6      BD
         16  Wallis Brazos 12      Area
           0  Refugio 40       Regional
2003: 34 Junction 40       BD (ot)
2006:   0  Lexington 30       BD
2013:   7  East Bernard 37       BD​
2014: 17  Maypearl 32       BD​
2015: 47  Maypearl 25       BD
         28  Crockett 42        Area​​

JASPER (44-47-2)
​1924:   0  Humble 0      BD
           9  Humble 6      BD playoff
           0  Marshall 33      Regional
1930:   6  Groveton 13      BD
1932:   6  Liberty 0      BD
           0  Humble 15      Regional
1935:   0  Beaumont French 3     BD
1939:   6  Elkhart 20      BD
1940:   0  Huntsville 7     BD
1941: 13  Grapeland 6     BD
           7  Dayton 32      Regional
1945:   0  Huntsville 14      BD
1948:   7  Aldine 25       BD
1952: 34  Ennis 51       BD
1953: 14  Huntsville 19      Reg.
1954: 32  Spring Branch 19      BD
         14  Waxahachie 27       Reg.
1955: 14  New London 27      BD
1957:   7  Marlin 27      BD
1959: 15  PA Austin 0      BD
         41  Bellville 6      Regional
           0  Brady 24      Q-Final
1970: 22  West Columbia 16      BD
​           8  Ennis 14      Q-Final
1975:   7  Jacksonville 33      BD
1982: 15  West Columbia 0      BD
           7  FB Willowridge 34      Reg
1983: 32  Brazosport 7       BD
           6  FB Willowridge 10      Reg
1984: 70  Crosby 0      BD
         27  Tomball 35      Regional
1986: 39  Wharton 7      BD
         39  Tomball 7      Regional
         15  West Orange-Stark 21     QF
1987:   6  West Columbia 28      BD
1988: 15  West Orange-Stark 38    Area
1989: 18  Port Neches-Groves 29    BD
1991: 22  LaMarque 32      BD
1992:   7  LC-Mauriceville 7      BD
         34  Clear Brook 18      Area
         16  A&M Consolidated 24     Reg.
1993: 17  West Orange-Stark 41     BD
1994: 16  West Orange-Stark 7     BD
         49  Navasota 30       Area
         24  Clear Brook 17      Reg.
           0  LaMarque 30      QF
1995: 28  LC-Mauriceville 6      BD
         27  Kilgore 6      Area
         14  Clear Brook 31      Reg.
1996: 28  Nederland 10      BD
         17  Navasota 27      Area
1997: 12  West Orange-Stark 27    BD
2000:   0  West Orange-Stark 23    BD
2001: 47  Port Arthur 6      BD
         68  Waller 23      Area
         50  Forest Brook 47      Reg.
           7  Bay City 35      QF
2002: 39  Mexia 0       BD
         46  Cameron 0       Regional
         28  Bridge City 0      QF
         28  Burnet 46      Semifinal
2003: 20  Mexia 9      BD
         34  Waco Connally 28     Reg.
         24  Manor 21       QF
         14  Burnet 21       Semifinal
2004: 13  Diboll 0      BD
         44  Liberty 13        Area
         20  Cameron 7      Regional
         32  Marlin 14        Q-Final
         35  Liberty Hill 27      Semifinal
         47  Gilmer 49      FINAL-4A-II
2005: 33  Rusk 7       Bi-District
           0  Bridge City 23       Area
2007: 49  Splendora 14        BD
         40  Navasota 42       Regional
2008: 20  Chapel Hill 34        BD
2009: 21  Gilmer 57         BD
2011: 28  Chapel Hill 70       BD
2012: 58  Groesbeck 28       BD
         14  Navasota 59       Area​​
2013: 44  Palestine 34        BD
         58  LaVega 20        Area
         16  West Orange-Stark 18    Reg​​​
2014: 34  Kilgore 6       BD
         21  Stafford 7       Area
         43  Henderson 60      Reg.​​​
2015: 57  Brownsboro 14      BD
         21  Navasota 35       Area​​
2016: 24  Pittsburg 17       BD
         35  Aubrey 21       Area
         21  Gilmer 50      Regional​​​
2017: 56  Atlanta 28      Bi-District
         27  Celina 35      Area​​

#JAYTON (7-7-0)
1968: 34  Amherst 12      BD
           0  Trent 22      Regional
1970: 16  Wall 13      Bi-District
         42  Grandfalls 14      Regional
1972:   8  Buena Vista 35      BD
1973: 43  Buena Vista 14      BD
         12  Matador 22        QF
1975: 54  Grandfalls 0       BD
         13  Groom 24       Q-Final
1977: 19  Fort Davis 14       BD
         20  Wheeler 29       QF
1978: 14  Sanderson 7       BD
           0  Wheeler 26        QF
1983: 12  Paradise 28        BD

JEFFERSON (24-27-1)
1939:   6  Center 45      BD
1943:   6  Gilmer 47      BD
1954: 19  Whitewright 19      BD (3-4)
1961:   8  Hooks 12      BD
1962: 20  Emory Rains 7        BD
         12  New London 26      Reg.
1963: 12  Emory Rains 6        BD
         14  Hallsville 18        Reg.
1964: 14  Wills Point 7        BD
         26  White Oak 18      Reg.
         13  Rosebud 14        QF
1965:   0  Wills Point 44        BD
1983:   7  Robinson 14        BD
1986: 26  DeKalb 14         BD
         10  Pittsburg 7        Area
         40  Bonham 7       Reg.
         14  Daingerfield 7      QF
         26  Lampasas 0      Semifinal
         24  Cuero 0       FINAL-4A
1990:   0  Gilmer 17      Bi-District
1991: 10  Gilmer 29      Bi-District
1992: 21  Hooks 7       Bi-District
         21  Brownsboro 30      Area
1993: 34  Queen City 7       BD
         12  Tatum 19       Area
1994: 35  Hooks 23       Bi-District
         21  Tatum 13       Area
         40  Commerce 3       Reg.
         21  Atlanta 24       QF
1998: 49  Lindale 34       BD
           7  Liberty-Eylau 17      Reg.
1999: 32  Lindale 41       BD
2002: 12  Rusk 47       Bi-District
2003: 28  Rusk 19       Bi-District
         35  Van 14       Area
           0  Atlanta 21       Reg.
2005: 35  Pittsburg 14       BD
           6  Tatum 42       Area
2006: 25  New Boston 13       BD
         21  Tatum 55       Regional
2007: 14  Daingerfield 35      BD
2008: 39  White Oak 35        BD
           7  Arp 21         Regional
2009: 27  White Oak 13       BD
           7  Arp 14        Regional
2010:   0  Anahuac 28         BD
2011: 20  Newton 41         BD
2014: 21  New Boston 28        BD​
2016: 43  Winnsboro 36       BD
           7  Howe 31 Area​​
2017: 69  Farmersville 30     BD
         39  Whitesboro 64     Area​​

JERSEY VILLAGE (9-11-0)
1990: 16  The Woodlands 19      BD
1991: 18  Spring Westfield 13      BD
         19  Killeen 20      Regional
1992: 39  Houston Milby 7      BD
           7  Alief Elsik 12      Reg.
1995:   7  The Woodlands 6      BD
         40  Tyler 28      Area
         13  Lake Highlands 17      Reg.
1977: 34  Bryan 17      Bi-District
           7  Killeen Ellison 43       Reg.
1998: 34  Klein 0       Bi-District
           9  Bryan 6      Regional
         35  Plano 20        Q-Final
           7  Duncanville 31     Semifinal
1999: 14  Klein 20      Bi-District
2001: 28  The Woodlands 31      BD
2003: 13  The Woodlands 14      BD
2004: 41  Aldine Nimitz 7       BD
           7  Katy 31      Area
2006:   7  Katy 52      Bi-District

JEWETT LEON (5-14-0)
1982: 34  High Island 7      BD
           0  Union Hill 7      Reg.
1983: 14  High Island 21      BD
1985: 26  Crandall 7      BD
         22  Glen Rose 8      Area
           8  Electra 33      Regional
1987:   8  Lorena 34      BD
1992: 38  West Hardin 3      BD
         20  Timpson 21      Area
1998:   6  Kerens 20      BD
1999: 28  Kerens 34      BD
2000:   7  Corrigan-Camden 14      BD
2003: 12  Rosebud-Lott 14      BD
2005: 34  Kerens 39      BD
2009: 40  Garrison 62      BD
2010: 27  Rogers 28      BD
2014:   8  Corrigan-Camden 38      BD​
2016: 24  Rice 21       Bi-District
         21  Elysian Fields 63      Area​​

JOAQUIN (7-17-1)
1954: 27  Grapeland 47      BD
1955:   6  Alto 19      BD
1983: 14  Hull-Daisetta 55      BD
1989:   0  Overton 51      BD
1990: 21  Elysian Fields 21     BD-W
           0  Alto 57      Area
2002: 21  Celeste 28      Area
2003: 22  Harleton 21      Area
         14  Bosqueville 44      Reg.
2004: 14  Big Sandy 22      BD
2005: 14  Big Sandy 54      BD
2006: 35  Simms Bowie 6      BD
         13  Wolfe City 28      Reg.
2007: 53  Simms Bowie 16      BD
         52  Wolfe City 26      Reg.
           6  Alto 47      QF
2008: 13  Alto 25      BD
2009: 37  Carlisle 0      BD
         36  Hawkins 12      Reg.
         38  Riesel 29      QF
           0  Goldthwaite 34     Semifinal
2012: 20  Bosqueville 21      Area​
2013: 46  San Augustine 49      BD​
2016: 16  Lovelady 33      BD​
2017: 10  Centerville 20      BD​

JOHNSON CITY (7-14-0)
1953:   0  Valley Mills 32      BD
1959:   8  Leander 6      BD
           0  Little River Academy 12  Reg.
1962: 23  Rising Star 14      BD
         12  Holland 6      Regional
1964: 16  D’Hanis 21      BD
1965:   7  D’Hanis 3      BD
           7  Skidmore-Tynan 6      Reg.
1968: 34  Dilley 6      Bi-District
         14  Poth 59      Regional
1981: 13  Bremond 43      BD
1988:   0  Shiner 33      BD
1991:   6  Little River Academy 43   BD
2000:   6  Jarrell 41      BD
2006: 22  Granger 26      BD
2007:   7  Harper 46       BD
2010: 13  Shiner 55       Area
2014: 48  Thrall 7       Bi-District
           0  Refugio 58      Area​​
2015: 14  Moody 17       BD​
2017: 14  East Bernard 63      BD​

JOSHUA (3-2-1)
1952: 19  Corsicana State Home 7  BD 
           7  Masonic Home 7      Reg.
1970:   3  Valley Mills 0      BD
           7  Honey Grove 21       Reg.
1996: 30  Ennis 19      Bi-District
         14  Kilgore 42       Area

JOURDANTON (13-17-0)
1952:   0  Sabinal 27      BD
1957: 13  Hallettsville 0      BD
         26  Bishop 6      Regional
         12  Pearsall 6      QF
           7  Mart 32      Semifinal
1970: 42  Dripping Springs 0      BD
         20  Odem 0      Regional
           0  Pflugerville 34      QF
1982: 28  Orange Grove 13      BD
         33  Sabinal 0      Area
           0  Rogers 35      Regional
1984: 16  Riviera 3      BD
           3  Dilley 0      Area
           0  Eldorado 21       Regional
1985: 22  Benavides 21      BD
         19  Lytle 14      Area
         13  Thorndale 15      Regional
1987: 41  Somerset 26      BD
         13  LaGrange 19      Area
1989:   0  Odem 33     Bi-District
1991:   0  Medina Valley 42      BD
1992: 24  Rockport-Fulton 34      BD
1995:   0  Ingleside 24      BD
1996:   6  West Oso 13      BD
2010: 28  San Diego 41     BD
2011: 13  Blanco 14       Area
2013: 25  Odem 7      B-District
           6  Hallettsville 51      Area​​
2016: 25  Lyford 42       BD​
2017:   8  Lyford 44       BD​

#JUDSON GROVE (3-3-0)
1948: 32  Beckville 7      BD
         39  Talco 0      Regional
1951: 13  Forney 40      BD
1954: 12  Garrison 25     BD
1955: 20  Garrison 13      BD
           0   Hawkins 33     Regional

JUNCTION (12-20-0)
1922:   3  Comanche 7      BD
1929:   0  Granger 1      BD
1930:   0  Lampasas 14      BD
1935:   0  Fredericksburg 6      BD
1938: 24  SA Lanier 6      BD
         19  Cuero 10      Regional
1952:   6  Wink 46      BD
1978:   6  San Saba 7      BD
1979: 14  San Saba 29      BD
1981:   7  Eastland 29      BD
1982:   0  Eastland 54      BD
1986:   0  SA Cole 50       BD
1987: 24  Lytle 0       Bi-District
           7  LaVernia 17      Area
1996: 15  DeLeon 7       BD
           7  Nocona 13       Area
2002: 10  Rogers 21      BD
2003: 40  Jarrell 34      BD (ot)
           3  Ganado 16      Area
2008: 26  Brackettville 13      BD
         51  LaVilla 12       Regional
         21  Shiner 14       QF
         12  Mart 22      Semifinal
2009: 56  Brackettville 27      BD
         42  Yorktown 28      Reg.
           0  Goldthwaite 40      QF
2014:   6  Holland 35      BD​
2015: 21  Thrall 20      BD
           7  Flatonia 31      Area​​
2016: 46  Thorndale 20      BD
         20  Refugio 69       Area​​
2017:   7  Thorndale 48      BD​

JUSTIN NORTHWEST EATON (1-1-0)
2017: 26  Sherman 21     Bi-District
           7  Colleyville Heritage 42   Area​​​​

JUSTIN NORTHWEST (1-9-0)
1962:   0  Jacksboro 44      BD
1989:   0  FW Brewer 42      BD
2000: 14  Wichita Falls 28     BD
2006: 14  Lewisville Hebron 34      BD
2008: 17  Coppell 31      BD
2010: 14  Allen 49      BD
2012: 30  Arlington Lamar 37      BD​
2013: 29  Arlington Lamar 36      BD​
2016: 31  Denton 29         Bi-District
         13  Colleyville Heritage 31   Area​​

#KAMAY VALLEY VIEW (0-3-1)
1949:   7  Frisco 13       BD
1950:   7  Lewisville 27       BD
1951: 20  Sanger 20       BD (L)
1958:   6  Turkey 40      Regional

#KARNACK (3-5-0)
1996: 14  Celeste 7       BD
         26  Bremond 27      Regional
1999: 30  Wortham 25      BD
           0  Meridian 27      Regional
2000:   0  Beckville 6       Area
2001:   6  Tenaha 35       Area
2002: 18  Wolfe City 0     Area
           0  Tenaha 43      Regional

KARNES CITY (11-22-0)
1930: 19  Uvalde 6      BD
           0  Harlingen 13      Regional
1945:   0  Hondo 38      BD
1947: 21  Carrizo Springs 31      BD
1950: 26  Wharton 55      BD
1953:   6  Crystal City 13      BD
1982:   6  Hondo 14      BD
1983: 13  Hondo 26      BD
1991: 72  Santa Rosa 8      BD
         32  Poth 14      Area
         12  Schulenburg 28      Reg.
1994: 51  Dilley 26      BD
           6  Refugio 34      Area
1999: 12  Freer 2      BD
           6  Comfort 42      Reg.
2000: 30  Freer 7      BD
         10  Poth 21      Regional
2001: 28  Premont 20      BD
           6  Poth 15      Regional
2002:   6  Odem 41      BD
2003: 14  Odem 13      BD
         14  Navarro 13      Reg.
         16  Comfort 23      QF
2004: 10  Van Vleck 34      BD
2005: 21  Vanderbilt Industrial 27   BD
2008: 38  Randolph 28      BD
           0  East Bernard 42      Area
2009:   0  Blanco 53      BD
2010:   0  San Saba 14      BD
2012: 14  Blanco 21      BD​
2014: 33  Tidehaven 32      BD
           0  Odem 20      Area​​
2015:   0  East Bernard 61      BD​

KATY (111-25-1)
1948:   0  Hallettsville 21      BD
1959: 38  Ganado 14      BD
         30  Boerne 0      Regional
         28  Kenedy 24      QF
         30  Madisonville 6      Semifinal
         16  Sundown 6      FINAL-3A
1962: 15  Livingston 15      BD (2-4)
1963: 42  Livingston 14      BD
           6  Liberty 26      Regional
1964: 14  Columbus 8      BD
           6  Taylor 12      Regional
1986: 13  Houston Madison 24      BD
1988: 10  FB Willowridge 28      BD
1989: 21  Houston Madison 7     BD
         14  Houston Lamar 15      Area
1991: 26  Huntsville 14      BD
         10  Temple 34       Area
1992: 17  Houston Washington 0    BD
         28  Houston Madison 7      Area
         21  FB Clements 16      Reg.
         22  Houston Yates 36      QF
1993:   7  Houston Washington 26    BD
1994: 34  Alief Hastings 3      BD
         28  Houston Lamar 10      Reg.
         31  Beaumont West Brook 28   BD
         42  Converse Judson 19      SF
           7  Plano 28      FINAL-6A-I
1995: 24  FB Clements 17      BD
         14  Houston Yates 26      Reg.
1996: 35  Alief Hastings 9      BD
           3  Houston Lamar 31      Reg.
1997: 17  Alief Elsik 14      BD (ot)
         35  Houston Lamar 12      Reg.
         20  Aldine Eisenhower 13      QF
         35  SA Taft 16      Semifinal
         24  Longview 3      FINAL-6A-I
1998: 27  FB Dulles 6       BD
         27  Houston Madison 7      Area
         24  Pasadena Dobie 10      Reg.
         40  Clear Brook 0      Q-Final
         14  SA MacArthur 6      SF (0-1)
1999: 48  FB Austin 7      BD
         38  Houston Madison 14     Area
         30  Pasadena Dobie 0      Reg.
         24  Galveston 10      QF
         24  SA Holmes 14      Semifinal
         25  Garland 37      FINAL-6A-II
2000: 45  FB Hightower 7      BD
         50   Houston Madison 19     Area
         24  Aldine 9       Regional
         54  Alief Elsik 14      QF
         26  SA MacArthur 0      Semifinal
         35  Tyler 20      FINAL-6A-II
2001: 41  Rosenberg Terry 12      BD
         21  Houston Madison 40      Area
2002: 24  FB Hightower 0      BD
         28  Houston Washington 6   Area
         24  Humble 7        Regional
         30  Alief Hastings 0       QF
         20  Smithson Valley 24       SF
2003: 45  FB Willowridge 3      BD
         36  Houston Washington 12  Area
         34  PA Memorial 14       Reg.
         49  FB Hightower 14       QF
         36  Schertz Clemens 12      SF
         16  Southlake Carroll 15
                (FINAL-6A-II)
2004: 34  FB Hightower 20      BD
         31  Jersey Village 7      Area
         49  Pasadena Dobie 14      Reg.
         34  Clear Lake 35        QF (2 ot)
2005: 48  FB Clements 0      BD
         53  Cypress Creek 14      Area
         42  Beaumont West Brook 8  Reg 
         32  Cypress Falls 28      QF
         17  Smithson Valley 14      SF
         20  Southlake Carroll 34
                  (FINAL-6A-II)
2006: 52  Jersey Village 7       BD
         38  SB Memorial 0       Area
         38  Brazoswood 7      Regional
         21  Cypress Falls 28       QF
2007: 51  Houston Strake 18       BD
         42  Houston Madison 8      Area
         30  Pasadena Memorial 14    Reg.
         42  FB Clements 0       QF
         66  SA Madison 21     Semifinal
         28  Pflugerville 7     FINAL-6A-II
2008: 42  SB Stratford 7      BD
         51  Humble 10      Area
         38  Dickinson 7      Regional
         42  LaPorte 0      Q-Final
         41  Smithson Valley 19      SF
         17  Wylie 3        FINAL-6A-II
2009: 49  SB Stratford 21      BD
         45  Humble Atascocita 7      Area
         37  LaPorte 3       Regional
         38  Clear Springs 21      QF
         14  New Braunfels 6      SF
         17  Abilene 28       FINAL-6A-II
2010: 41  Houston Bellaire 6      BD
         55  Cypress-Fairbanks 20   Area
         32  GP North Shore 27    Reg.
         35  Pearland 38       Q-Final
2011: 63  Houston Madison 7      BD
         44  Cypress Woods 30     Area
           7  LaPorte 9      Regional
2012: 77  Houston Westbury 7      BD
         49  Langham Creek 0      Area
         55  LaPorte 10      Regional
         70  Cypress Ranch 21     QF
         45  Cibolo Steele 33      SF
         35  Cedar Hill 24    FINAL-6A-II​​​​​​
2013: 70  Houston Madison 0      BD
         51  Cypress Woods 7      Area
         56  FB Elkins 26      Regional
         56  Manvel 14        Q-Final
         52  SA Johnson 0     Semifinal
         24  Cedar Hill 34 ​    FINAL-6A-II
2014: 73  Houston Westside 7      BD
         76  SB Memorial 14      Area
         63  Pearland Dawson 20     Reg.
         45  Manvel 17      Q-Final
         27  Cibolo Steele 20      SF-ot
         20  Cedar Hill 23     FINAL-6A-II​​​​​​
2015: 77  Houston Westside 0      BD
         59  Cypress Ranch 20      Area
         66  Friendswood 0      Regional
         35  Manvel 17       Q-Final
         38  Cibolo Steele 0      Semifinal
         34  Lake Travis 7 FINAL-6A-II​​​​​​
2016: 51  FB Travis 25      Bi-District
         31  Cypress Ranch 14      Area
         17  GP North Shore 20     Reg.​​​
2017: 45  FB Travis 14     Bi-District
         55  Cypress Ranch 7      Area
         44  Humble Atascocita 0     Reg.
         31  GP North Shore 3      QF
         14  Lake Travis 28      Semifinal​​​​

KATY CINCO RANCH (17-13-0)
2004: 10  FB Kempner 21      BD
2006: 24  Cypress Ridge 14      BD
         48  Houston Westside 20      Area
         31  Pearland 34      Reg. (ot)
2007: 27  Cypress-Fairbanks 40      BD
2008: 50  Alief Taylor 14      BD
         62  Aldine Eisenhower 21    Area 
         21  FB Hightower 24       Reg.
2009: 35  Alief Elsik 14      BD
         24  Houston Lamar 13      Area
         49  Beaumont West Brook 26  Reg
         26  Brazoswood 18      QF
         27  Austin Westlake 42       SF
2010: 27  Houston Lamar 23       BD
         28  Cypress Creek 54       Area
2011: 59  Houston Belliare 28        BD
         14  Cypress-Fairbanks 21      BD
2012: 69  Houston Bellaire 13      BD
         17  Alief Elsik 27         Area​​
2013: 50  Houston Bellaire 43      BD
         14  Cypress-Fairbanks 24     Area​​
2014: 56  Houston Bellaire 38      BD
         20  Cypress Ranch 48       Area​​
2015: 31  Houston Bellaire 35      BD​
2016: 31  FB Bush 17       Bi-District
         29  Langham Creek 21      Area
         34  Friendswood 7       Regional
         34  Cypress Ridge 17      QF
         14  Cibolo Steele 35     Semifinal​​​​​
2017: 23  FB Ridge Point 40       BD​

KATY MAYDE CREEK (4-8-0)
1987: 14  Houston Madison 20     BD
1988: 16  Rosenberg Lamar 10     Area
           0  West Orange-Stark 14     Reg
         13  Houston Jones 6      BD
         12  Rosenberg Lamar 31      Area
1994:   7  FB Dulles 20      BD
1996: 16  FB Dulles 23      BD
1997: 30  FB Elkins 7       BD
         30  Houston Madison 26     Area
         31  Beaumont West Brook 34  Reg
2007:   7  Cypress Falls 50      BD
         21  Houston Strake 37      Area

KATY MORTON RANCH (0-4-0)
2011: 21  Houston Lamar 35      BD
2013: 14  Houston Lamar 38      BD
2015: 21  Houston Lamar 38      BD​​
2016: 23  FB Ridge Point 42       BD​

KATY SEVEN LAKES (0-3-0)
2009: 17  SB Memorial 27      BD
2012: 33  Houston Lamar 36      BD​
2014: 31  Houston Lamar 38      BD​

KATY TAYLOR (7-9-1)
1986: 24  Houston Worthing 7     BD
         14  Houston Sterling 14     Area
         15  LaMarque 31      Reg.
1995:   0  FB Kempner 25      BD
2006:   7  Cypress-Fairbanks 35      BD
2008: 17  SB Memorial 3      BD
         17  Houston Lamar 13      Area
           7  Pearland 35      Regional
2009: 10  Alief Taylor 17      BD
2010: 38  Houston Chavez 31      BD
           7  Cypress Woods 67      Area
2014: 37  Houston Reagan 15      BD
         17  Cypress Woods 63      Area​​
2016: 60  FB Kempner 42      BD
         28  Cypress Ranch 55      Area
2017: 14  FB Bush 0      Bi-District
         21  Langham Creek 52     Area​​​​

KAUFMAN (23-31-1)
1934: 27  Honey Grove 0      BD
         18  Mineola 14      Regional
1949: 13  Grand Saline 20     BD
1959:   9  Bonham 13      BD
1967:   7  Clarksville 7     BD (W)
           0  Daingerfield 27      Reg.
1968: 36  Mount Vernon 0      BD
           7  Daingerfield 35      Reg.
1969: 27  Mount Vernon 14      BD
           7  Gladewater 27      Reg.
1971:   6  DeSoto 13      BD
1974: 12  Alvarado 13      BD
1975: 36  Keller 6      Bi-District
         14  Decatur 35      Regional
1976: 17  Whitehouse 21      BD
1977:   6  West Rusk 7      BD
1982: 26  Midlothian 0      BD
         18  Bonham 34      Area
1983: 16  Alvarado 13      BD
         28  Springtown 20      Area
           0  Daingerfield 46      Reg.
1985: 14  Bonham 0       BD
         12  Daingerfield 35      Area
1986: 13  Bonham 20       BD
1989: 13  Alvarado 21      BD
1992: 21  West 23       Bi-District
2000: 28  Quinlan Ford 14       BD
           6  Everman 34      Regional
2003: 16  Van 36       Bi-District
2004: 43  Quinlan Ford 13      BD
         14  Royse City 37      Reg.
2005: 28  Commerce 19      BD
         21  Kennedale 24      Reg.
2006:   7  Brownsboro 44      BD
2007: 21  Canton 35     Bi-District
2008: 28  Dallas Roosevelt 0      BD
         21  Argyle 16       Area
         21  New Boston 14      Regional
           6  Celina 59       Q-Final
2009: 21  Lake Worth 31      BD
2011: 28  Lindale 38      Bi-District
2012: 19  Paris 27       Bi-District​
2013: 28  Liberty-Eylau 14      BD
         14  Kilgore 21      Area​​
2014: 42  Princeton 35      BD
         13  Argyle 49       Area​​
2015: 37  Paris 21       Bi-District
         15  Alvarado 10      Area
         22  Liberty-Eylau 38      Reg.​​​
2016: 20  Liberty-Eylau 14      BD
         36  Midlothian Heritage 39   Area​​
2017: 48  Anna 31       Bi-District
         52  Springtown 24      Area
         38  Liberty-Eylau 35     Regional
         36  Kennedale 63      Q-Final​​​​

KELLER (11-19-2)
1955: 26  Godley 26        BD (5-4)
         13  Whitney 26      Regional
1956: 44  Godley 7       Bi-District
         20  Hubbard 20      Reg. (L)
1957: 21  Godley 0       Bi-District
         46  Hubbard 0        Regional
1958: 20  Crowell 28       Bi-District
1959:   6  Crowell 40      Bi-District
1960:   0  Crowell 42      Bi-District
1963: 12  Henrietta 25     BD
1964:   0  Archer City 14      BD
1965: 23  Munday 6        BD
         23  DeLeon 0      Regional
         22  Forney 7        Q-Final
         12  White Deer 34     Semifinal
1966: 20  Crowell 6       Bi-District
         41  Ranger 8      Regional
           0  Forney 41       Q-Final
1967: 22  Archer City 14      BD
           0  Ranger 19     Regional
1975:   6  Kaufman 36       BD
1992: 22  Denton 42       BD
1993: 36  Grapevine 28      BD
         11  Euless Trinity 14      Reg.
1996: 10  Irving Nimitz 49      BD
2003: 38  Arlington Houston 31     BD
         28  Irving 42       Area
2004: 17  Euless Trinity 30      BD
2007: 25  FM Marcus 28      BD
2009: 13  Coppell 33     Bi-District​
2014: 41  Plano West 66      BD​
2017:   0  Arlington Martin 62     BD​

KELLER CENTRAL (0-6-0)
2011: 17  Allen 30       Bi-District
2012:   3  Arlington Bowie 49      BD​
2013: 16  Arlington Martin 21      BD
2014: 21  Allen 59       Bi-District
2015: 17  Arlington Bowie 20      BD
2017:   3  Mansfield 42     Bi-District​​
​​
KELLER FOSSIL RIDGE (8-11-0)
2000: 28  Carrollton 24     BD
         21  Arlington Lamar 24     Area
2001: 26  Lewisville 23     BD
         33  Arlington 17     Regional
         45  Midland Lee 35      QF
         16  Mesquite 28     Semifinal
2005: 20  Euless Trinity 35      BD
2006: 24  Denton Ryan 22      BD
           3  Aledo 26      Regional
2007: 31  Denton Ryan 20      BD
           7  Aledo 21      Regional
2011:   7  FM Marcus 34      BD
2012: 45  Arlington 9      BD
         39  San Angelo 7      Area
         37  Denton Ryan 42      Reg.​​​
2014: 23  McKinney Boyd 42      BD​
2015: 14  FM Marcus 57      BD​
2016: 10  Mansfield 55      BD​
2017: 13  Arlington 27      BD​

KELLER TIMBER CREEK (1-2-0)
2012: 16 Arlington 28      BD​​​
2016: 54 Arlington Martin 51      BD
         14 San Angelo 66      Area​​

KEMP (9-9-0)
1941:   0  Tenaha 33      BD
1943: no playoff game
1945:   0  Hubbard 33      BD
1966: 20  China Spring 0      BD
         18  Arp 6      Regional
1993: 12  Tatum 41      BD
1996:   0  Kennedale 27      BD
1997: 21  Forney 17      BD
         13  Sanger 12      Area
         14  Linden-Kildare 28      Reg.
2008: 24  Farmersville 21      BD
         13  Pleasant Grove 37      Area
2015: 14  Kirbyville 59      BD​
2016: 36  Pottsboro 42     BD​
2017: 45  Pottsboro 21     BD
         23  Mount Vernon 16     Area
         23  Commerce 14      Regional
         13  Grandview 10      Q-Final
         21  Brock 49      Semifinal​​​​​

KENEDY (11-21-1)
1931:   0  Uvalde 46      BD
1935: 26  Bay City 12      BD
           0  Donna 6      Regional
1940:   7  Pearsall 25      BD
1941:   0  Hondo 13       BD
1959: 32  Rockport 6      BD
         35  Bishop 6      Regional
         24  Katy 28      Q-Final
1960: 13  Hallettsville 16      BD
1965:   0  Edna 21      Bi-District
1966: 14  Tuloso-Midway 6      BD
           0  Sweeny 43      Regional
1973:   7  Odem 7      BD (FD-W)
         14  Freer 34      Regional
1974: 47  George West 0      BD
         22  Freer 8      Regional
           8  LaGrange 14      QF
1975: 22  Refugio 29      BD
1978: 41  Refugio 7       BD
         39  Port Isabel 14      Regional
         14  Randolph 22     Q-Final
1986:   0  Taft 24       Bi-District
1995: 40  SA Cole 7      Bi-District
           0  Three Rivers 34      Area
1998: 12  Freer 6       Bi-District
           6  Comfort 52        Regional
1999: 20  Banquete 21      BD
2001:   8  Banquete 22      BD
2010: 29  Yorktown 36      BD
2011:   6  Shiner 35       BD
2013: 60  Ben Bolt 12       BD
           7  Thorndale 60      Area​​
2015:   6  Bremond 61      BD​

KENNEDALE (28-23-0)
1984: 21  Eastland 37     BD
1985: 17  Coleman 7      BD
         12  Pilot Point 51      Area
1986:   0  Southlake Carroll 27      BD
1989: 14  Forney 16      BD
1993:   0  Ferris 14      BD
1995: 18  Forney 28      BD
1996: 27  Kemp 0       BD
           8  Frisco 7      Area
           0  Daingerfield 27      Reg.
2001: 28  Glen Rose 27      BD
         42  Sweetwater 37      Area
         33  Alpine 26      Regional
         28  Bridgeport 35      QF
2002: 37  Bridgeport 20      BD
         17  Ballinger 20        Area
2003: 60  Sanger 21      BD
         34  Iowa Park 21      Area
         26  Merkel 10      Regional
         26  Vernon 33      QF (ot)
2004: 20  Royse City 27      BD
2005: 45  Royse City 24      BD
         24  Kaufman 21      Regional
         19  Liberty-Eylau 37      QF
2006: 33  Dallas Roosevelt 26     BD
         42  Royse City 56     Regional
2007: 10  Dallas Roosevelt 46     BD
2008: 41  Dallas Madison 39      BD
         21  Celina 54      Area
2009: 24  Dallas Madison 17      BD
         10  Celina 6       Area
         17  Pittsburg 21      Regional
2010: 63  Decatur 13       BD
           7  Snyder 41       Area
2011: 24  Decatur 14       BD
         10  Snyder 34       Area
2012: 68  Burkburnett 0      BD
         24  Stephenville 56       Reg.
2013: 57  Burkburnett 28      BD
         35  Burnet 55       Area
2014: 62  Wilmer-Hutchins 20      BD
         30  Athens 26       Area
         48  Argyle 52      Regional​​​
2015: 65  Dallas Carter 26      BD
         47  Athens 26       Area
         34  Argyle 58      Regional​​​
2016: 63  Wilmer-Hutchins 0      BD
         15  Terrell 7      Area
         49  Midlothian Heritage 47   Reg.
         34  Van 28       Q-Final
         13  Abilene Wylie 21   Semifinal
2017: 59  Carrollton Ranchview 14   BD
         42  Van 28      Area
         45  Midlothian Heritage 43   Reg.
         63  Kaufman 36      Q-Final
         54  Stephenville 28     Semifinal
         21  Carthage 49     FINAL-4A-I​​​​​​​​​​​​​
​​​
KERENS (28-34-0)
1938:   6  McGregor 40      BD
1939: 33  Star 13      Bi-District
1944: 51  Eustace 0      BD
1946:   6  Fairfield 7     BD
1947: 44  Fairfield 0     BD
           0  Calvert 31      Regional
1956: 13  Gaston 21     BD
1970: 16  Paul Pewitt 25     BD
1971: 34  Maud 0      Bi-District
           7  White Oak 44     Regional
1972: 20  Cooper 19      BD
           0  New Diana 28    Regional
1982: 28  Itasca 6      Bi-District
           7  Pilot Point 48      Area
1984:   0  Mart 42      Bi-District
1986: 31  Caddo Mills 22      BD
         15  Cooper 6     Area
         22  Frankston 14      Regional
           0  Winona 33      Q-Final
1987: 25  Grand Saline 14       BD
         27  Cooper 20      Area
           7  Groveton 32      Regional
1988: 15  Rio Vista 9      BD
           0  Lorena 47      Area
1992:   6  Italy 33      Bi-District
1993: 27  Italy 19      Bi-District
         20  McGregor 7       Area
         12  Pilot Point 15     Regional
1994:   2  Groveton 8      BD
1995:   7  Groveton 23      BD
1996: 21  Arp 27     Bi-District
1997: 42  West Rusk 27      BD
         28  Harleton 25      Area
         10  Alto 41      Regional
1998: 20  Jewett Leon 6      BD
         14  Elysian Fields 21      Area
1999: 34  Jewett Leon 28      BD
         28  Elysian Fields 35       Area
2001: 37  Como-Pickton 28       BD
         33  Hughes Springs 7     Area
           6  Garrison 22      Regional
2002: 25  Maypearl 0       BD
         48  Quitman 3       Area
         25  Hico 28       Regional
2003: 26  Rio Vista 9       BD
           6  Whitewright 42      Area
2005: 39  Jewett Leon 24       BD
         47  Corrigan-Camden 13   Area
         13   Garrison 20     Regional
2006: 51  Troup 60      Bi-District
2008: 12  Caddo Mills 37      BD
2009: 28  Caddo Mills 29      BD
2010: 28  Bosqueville 7      BD
         19  Muenster 31      Area
2011: 19  Valley Mills 26      BD
2012:   0  Hico 46      Bi-District​
2013: 30  Hico 77      Bi-District ​
2014: 16  Lovelady 17      BD​
2016: 38  Rivercrest 28      BD
           6  Centerville 55     Area
2017: 48  Linden-Kildare 20     BD
         31  Carlisle 41       Area​​​​

KERMIT (20-26-1)
1950: 38  Colorado City 0     BD
         12  Coleman 6      Regional
         33  Levelland 0       Q-Final
         21  Arlington 12     Semifinal
           9  Wharton 13       FINAL-A
1951: 31  Littlefield 6       BD
           6  Anson 20       Regional
1957: 21  Levelland 21      BD (5-3)
           0  Sweetwater 20       QF
1968: 21  Hereford 14       BD
         12  Lubbock Estacado 35     QF
1977: 14  Fabens 6      Bi-District
           9  Tahoka 13      Regional
1978: 28  Fabens 0      Bi-District
         21  Slaton 7       Regional
           2  Childress 9      Q-Final
1979:   0  Fabens 21     Bi-District
1981: 19  Seminole 7       BD
         14  Breckenridge 7      Reg.
         21  Littlefield 14      QF
           0  Gilmer 28       Semifinal
1982:   9  Ozona 10       Bi-District
1983:   0  Crane 6        Bi-District
1984:   7  Post 27       Bi-District
1985: 40  Lubbock Roosevelt 7     BD
         21  Idalou 6       Area
         14  Vernon 21      Regional
1986:   7  Lubbock Roosevelt 0     BD
         15  Friona 13      Area
         14  Iowa Park 36      Regional
1987: 42  Idalou 6      Bi-District
         14  Tulia 0      Area
           6  McGregor 30     Regional
1988:   0  Brownfield 3       BD
1993: 36  Alpine 15      Bi-District
           6  Bridgeport 24      Area
2000: 20  Midland Greenwood 28    BD
2002: 12  Sweetwater 45      BD
2003:   0  Sweetwater 26      BD
2004: 13  Wall 15      Bi-District
2005: 10  Wall 48      Bi-District
2007: 23  Brady 20      Bi-District
         12  Early 24       Regional
2008: 14  Littlefield 20       BD​
2014:   7  Muleshoe 31      BD​
2016: 13  Monahans 68      BD
         17  Slaton 21      Bi-District​​

KERRVILLE TIVY (42-32-0)
1928: 22  Lampasas 0      BD
         26  Georgetown 0      Regional
1936: 25  Hillsboro 6      BD
         31  Lufkin 6      Q-Final
         20  Port Arthur 7 Semifinal
           6  Amarillo 19       FINAL
1938:   7  Temple 27      Bi-District
1964: 14  Pharr-SJ-Alamo 12     BD
           6  San Marcos 7     Q-Final
1969:   8  Weslaco 7      Bi-District
         16  Belton 28       Q-Final
1978: 20  Bay City 27      BD
1980:   8  Bay City 43      BD
1981: 14  FB Willowridge 20     BD
1987: 21  Uvalde 20      Bi-District
         35  Calallen 6      Regional
         27  Schertz Clemens 7      QF
           7  West Orange-Stark 21    SF
1988: 41  Buda Hays 12      Area
         41  Calallen 23       Regional
         43  Uvalde 14       Q-Final
         14  West Orange-Stark 28    SF
1990: 18  Austin Reagan 21     BD
1994: 21  Buda Hays 27     BD
1997: 21  Bastrop 31      BD
1998:   0  Smithson Valley 36      BD
1999:   7  San Marcos 14      BD
2000: 48  SA Southside 6      BD
         28  Austin LBJ 8      Area
         26  Calallen 38        Regional
2001: 20  Uvalde 21     Bi-District 
2002: 44  SA Fox Tech 0      BD
         14  Bastrop 9      Area
         31  Calallen 14      Regional
         17  Gregory-Portland 21     QF
2003: 60  SA Lanier 21     BD
         17  New Braunfels 7      Reg.
         14  Calallen 21      Q-Final
2004: 28  Burnet 24      Bi-District
         17  Pflugerville Connally 42  Area
2005: 27  NB Canyon 30      BD
2006: 17  SA Lanier 21        BD
2007: 52  SA Lanier 6       BD
         29  Lake Travis 45       Area
2008: 70  SA Burbank 7      BD
         14  Dripping Springs 6      Area
         41  Beeville Jones 24      Reg.
         45  Pflugerville Hendrickson 14  Q
         28  Dayton 31      Semifinal
2009: 65  SA Edison 2       BD
         63  Pflugerville Hendricksen 56
         45  Medina Valley 31     Reg.
         38  Port Lavaca 31      QF
         21  Brenham 31     Semifinal
2010: 49  Buda Hays 21       BD
         42  Lake Travis 48      Area
2011: 41  NB Canyon 22       BD
         21  Leander Vandegrift 16   Area
         50  Port Lavaca 43      Reg.
         15  Calallen 45       Q-Final
2012: 63  SA Jefferson 28      BD
         22  Cedar Park 36       Area​​
2013: 58  SA Burbank 0        BD
         21  Cedar Park 43      Area​​
2014: 54  SA Sam Houston 7      BD
         35  Georgetown East View 17 Area
         54  Gregory-Portland 30     Reg.
         21  Cedar Park 45       QF​​​​
2015: 63  SA McCollum 21      BD
         14  Cedar Park 49        Area​​
2016: 14  SA McCollum 17      BD​
2017: 66  Austin Crockett 7       BD
         20  Victoria West 17     Area
         24  Calallen 31      Q-Final​​​

KILGORE (40-29-1)
1953: 14  Gainesville 14      BD (2-4)
1956:   0  Cleburne 20      BD
1957:   0  Cleburne 7       BD
1958:   8  Athens 33      BD
1986: 14  Wilmer-Hutchins 31     BD
1987:   9  Wilmer-Hutchins 2      BD
         49  Allen 6      Regional
         21  Rockwall 34      QF
1988: 27  Corsicana 10     BD
         24  Wilmer-Hutchins 6     Area
           7  Paris 28     Regional
1991: 17  Sulphur Springs 13     BD
           7  Waxahachie 27     Area
1992: 13  Jacksonville 31      BD
1995: 20  Navasota 13     BD
           6  Jasper 27      Area
1996: 21  Sulphur Springs 16     BD
         42  Joshua 14     Area
         14  Dallas Lincoln 15     Reg.
1997: 42  Paris 6      Bi-District
         17  Ennis 20      Area
1998: 21  Navasota 7      BD
         14  Dayton 17      Area
1999: 31  Waller 32      BD
2000: 14  Jacksonville 24      BD
2001:   7  Terrell 26     BD
2002:   6  Palestine 13      BD
2003: 27  Henderson 0      BD
         49  Terrell 12      Area
         20  Wylie 17      Regional
         28  Highland Park 31     QF
2004: 38  Brenham 21     BD
         48  Port Neches-Groves 0   Area  
         18  El Campo 0      Regional
         26  LaMarque 21       QF
         10  Pflugerville Connally 7     SF
         33  Dallas Lincoln 27 (2 ot)
               (FINAL-5A-II)
2005: 42  Livingston 19       BD
         40  Nederland 11      Area
         21  LaMarque 31     Regional
2007: 17  Mount Pleasant 14       BD
           6  Highland Park 38      Area
2008: 31  Marshall 28        BD
         21  Ennis 48      Area
2009:   7  Marshall 44       BD
2011: 44  Royse City 6      BD
         14  Lancaster 6      Area
         24  Frisco 10      Regional
         21  Corsicana 42      QF
2012: 42  Athens 7      BD
         41  Paris 14      Regional
         30  Gainesville 14      QF
         32  Stephenville 42      SF​​​​
2013: 49  Van 7      Bi-District
         21  Kaufman 14      Area
         56  Frisco Lone Star 21     Reg.
         59  Chapel Hill 19      QF
         44  Stephenville 6      SF
         23  Carthage 34      FINAL-4A-I​​​​​​
2014:   6  Jasper 34      BD​
2015: 62  Huffman Hargrave 27     BD
         23  El Campo 31      Area​​
2016: 29  Navasota 13       BD
         21  Stafford 27       Area
2017: 49  Little Cypress-Mauriceville 0
         24  El Campo 9      Area
         14  Henderson 20     Regiona​l

​​KILLEEN (28-21-1)
1944: 40  Fredericksburg 7      BD
         26  Gatesville 0      Reg.
1952:   6  LaVega 0      BD
         19  Belton 0      Reg.
         13  Huntsville 14      QF
1954: 27  Cameron 7      BD
         13  Lockhart 6      Reg.
         20  Waxahachie 14      QF
         14  Freer 7      Semifinal
         13  Phillips 21      FINAL-4A
1955: 27  LaVega 14      BD
         13  Hillsboro 19      Reg.
1957:   7  Brenham 23      BD
1971: 28  SB Westchester 18      BD
         34  Lake Highlands 15      Reg.
           0  Dallas Carter 9      QF
1972: 28  SB Westchester 7      BD
           8  Plano 13      Regional
1975: 29  Conroe 50      BD
1986: 12  Lufkin 17      BD
1988: 20  Marshall 52      BD
1991: 14  Austin Johnston 14      BD
         20  Jersey Village 19      Reg.
         20  Tyler Lee 16      QF
         21  San Angelo 17      Semifinal
         14  FB Dulles 10      FINAL-6A-I
1992: 34  RR Westwood 0      BD
           0  Nacogdoches 19      Area
1993: 23  RR Westwood 3      BD
         15  Marshall 9      Area
         21  DeSoto 13      Regional
           0  Temple 42      QF
1994: 14  Lufkin 28      BD
2000:   7  Round Rock 9      BD
2001: 21  Leander 3     BD
         22  Klein Forest 10       Area
         20  Lufkin 34      Regional
2004: 14  Waxahachie 16      BD
2008: 34  Austin Crockett 21      BD
         19  Alamo Heights 16      Area
         42  Gregory-Portland 21     Reg.
           9  Lake Travis 71      QF
2009: 49  Austin LBJ 26      BD
         19  Alamo Heights 21      Area
2010: 27  Mansfield Summit 31      BD
2011: 36  Granbury 3      BD
         60  FW Arlington Hts 25     Area
         24  WF Rider 32      Regional
2012: 21  Manfield 41      BD​
2016:   7  DeSoto 51      BD​

KILLEEN ELLISON (10-14-0)
1983:   7 Longview 14      BD
1985:   0 Longview 17      BD
1987: 10 Longview 28      BD
1989: 22 Longview 38      BD
1990: 14 Austin Johnston 10      BD
           0 The Woodlands 24     Area
1993: 35 Austin Bowie 21      BD
           0 Spring Westfield 14     Area
1995: 49 Lufkin 26     BD
         13 Klein 20      Regional
1996: 14 Leander 0      BD
         21 Cypress Falls 17      Reg.
         17 Longview 16      QF
           0 Lewisville 49      Semifinal
1997: 34 RR Westwood 20      BD
         43 Jersey Village 7       Reg.
           0 Longview 14      QF
1998: 14 Duncanville 21      BD
2005: 23 Alvarado 20      BD
         38 Corsicana 21      Area
         14 Wylie 21       Regional
2006: 22 Leander 49      BD
2007: 21 Leander 35      BD
2017:   0  Duncanville 62     BD​

KILLEEN HARKER HEIGHTS
(4-8-0)

2000: 34  Brenham 14      BD
         29  Beaumont Ozen 28     Area
         14  LaMarque 24      Regional
2001:   6  Brenham 49      BD
2002: 49  Waller 12      BD
         28  Nederland 15      Area
         19  LaMarque 26      Regional
2003: 42  Richmond Foster 49      BD
2005: 24  Lufkin 31      BD (ot)
2006: 29  Cedar Park 36      BD (ot)
2012: 15  DeSoto 62      BD​
2016:   7  Duncanville 24      BD​

KILLEEN SHOEMAKER (1-4-0)
2008: 18  Tyler 29       BD
2013: 14  Mansfield Timberview 28  BD
2014:   6  Garland Rowlett 33      BD​​
2015: 10  Garland Sachse 7      BD
         13  North Mesquite 14    Area-ot​​

KINGSVILLE (7-14-0)
1929:   2  Harlingen 19      BD
1930:   0  Harlingen 61      BD
1958: 26  Falfurrias 0      BD
         34  SA Sam Houston 6      QF
         12  Cleburne 2      Semifinal
         14  Breckenridge 42    FINAL-5A
1959: 19  Falfurrias 20      BD
1997:   7  Edcouch-Elsa 14     BD
2001: 21  Sharyland 35      BD
2006: 20  Edcouch-Elsa 42      BD
2011:   7  Edcouch-Elsa 24      BD
2012: 58  Hidalgo 41      Bi-District
         22  Ingleside 56      Regional​​
2013: 45  Hidalgo 8      Bi-District
           6  Rockport-Fulton 14    Area​​
2014: 23  Pleasanton 20      BD
         27  Burnet 56      Area​​
2015: 28  Rockport-Fulton 55    Area​
2016:   0  Somerset 31      BD
2017: 28  LaVernia 6      Bi-District
           7  LaVega 54      Area​​​

KINGSVILLE SANTA GERTRUDIS
ACADEMY (2-3-0)​​​

2014: 14  Cotulla 21      Bi-District
2015: 24  Dilley 21     Bi-District​
           0  East Bernard 66      Area​
2016: 20  Mathis 12      Bi-District
         28  Altair Rice 55      Area​​

KIRBYVILLE (30-20-0)
1930: 20  Humble 12     BD
         19  Groveton 12     Regional
1934:   0  Port Neches 35     BD
1970: 30  East Chambers 7      BD
           6  Friendswood 24      Reg.
1971: 54  Hamshire-Fannett 24     BD
         24  Tomball 26      Regional
1985: 20  Huffman 10       BD
         20  Mexia 12       Area
           7  Cameron 41      Regional
1986: 27  Orangefield 0      BD
         14  Groesbeck 25     Area
1987: 21  Orangefield 7       BD
         14  Corrigan-Camden 31    Area
1988: 16  Crockett 21      BD
2002: 12  Fairfield 22      BD
2004: 40  Rusk 7      Bi-District
         24  Barbers Hill 13     Area
         13  Marlin 37      Regional
2005: 43  Crockett 21      BD
         36  Barbers Hill 34      Area
           7  Cameron 42      Regional
2006: 27  Coldspring 12      BD
         28  Sweeny 35      Area (ot)
2007: 24  Cleveland 14      BD
         49  Caldwell 28      Area
         14  China Spring 35      Reg.
2008: 34  Corrigan-Camden 15     BD
         43  Anahuac 20     Regional
         28  Arp 26       Q-Final
         61  Altair Rice 42     Semifinal
         26  Muleshoe 48     FINAL-3A-I
2009: 51  Corrigan-Camden 28      BD
         28  Anahuac 7      Regional
         27  Arp 15      Q-Final
         60  Comfort 7       Semifinal
         18  Pilot Point 35     FINAL-3A-I
2010: 55  Brownsboro 21      BD
         43  LaVega 34      Area
         20  Coldspring 27     Regional
2011: 18  Rusk 47      Bi-District
2013: 61  Harmony 28      BD
         14  Franklin 42      Area​​
2014: 37  Elkhart 7      Bi-District
         75  Whitney 48      Area
         13  Rockdale 20     Regional​​​
2015: 59  Kemp 14      Bi-District
         32  West 35       Area​​
2016: 41  Hempstead 34      BD
           6  Malakoff 49      Area​​

KLEIN (21-21-1)
1966:   8  Bastrop 14      BD
1968: 27  Boling 6      BD
         27  Goliad 6      Regional
         24  Randolph 8      QF
         18  Lufkin Dunbar 22     SF
1969: 35  Needville 17      BD
         37  Yoakum 0       Regional
​         35  Hondo 13      Q-Final
         23  Lufkin Dunbar 23     SF
         14  Iowa Park 31      FINAL-4A
1971:   8  Tomball 20      BD
1979:   7  Temple 38       BD
1982:   7  The Woodlands 21      BD
1983: 28  Spring Westfield 8       BD
         35  Longview 0       Area
         21  Highland Park 14      Reg.
           0  Plano 21      Q-Final
1994: 14  Bryan 9      Bi-District
         12  Lufkin 31      Regional
1995: 10  Bryan 8      Bi-District
         20  Killeen Ellison 13     Regional
         21  Garland 14     Q-Final
           6  Odessa Permian 17      SF
1998:   0  Jersey Village 34      BD
1999: 20  Jersey Village 14      BD     
           6  Bryan 29     Regional
2000:   0  Langham Creek 28     BD
2006: 24  Lufkin 72      Bi-District
2007: 19  Conroe 13     Bi-District
         13  Round Rock 35       Area
2009: 27  Lufkin 21      Bi-District
         24  Cypress Ridge 14      Area
         24  South Garland 0      Reg.
         31  Tyler 7      Q-Final
         21  Abilene 29      Semifinal
2010: 44  Lufkin 38      Bi-District
           7  Leander 14      Area
2012: 24  A&M Consolidated 42    BD​
2013: 31  The Woodlands 34     BD-ot​
2016:   7  Spring 19      Bi-District​
2017: 10  Spring 7     Bi-District
           7  Pflugerville Hendrickson 14​​

KLEIN COLLINS (11-8-0)
2004: 24  Copperas Cove 56     BD
2009: 41  Conroe Oak Ridge 7     BD
         28  Leander 17      Area
         24  Tyler 37      Regional
2010: 37  Conroe Oak Ridge 22     BD
         16  Austin Bowie 26      Area
2011: 31  The Woodlands 42      BD
2014: 38  Conroe Oak Ridge 20     BD
         21  Round Rock 12      Area
         14  Dallas Skyline 34      Reg.​​​
2015: 27  Humble Atascocita 32     BD​
2016: 35  Spring DeKaney 0      BD
         40  RR Cedar Ridge 34      Area
         56  Tyler 14      Regional
         21  Spring Westfield 18      QF
         31  DeSoto 42      Semifinal
2017: 49  Spring DeKaney 9      BD
         48  RR Stony Point 14     Area
         24  Longview 30     Regional​​​​​​​​

KLEIN FOREST (9-11-2)
1984:   0  The Woodlands 15     BD
1988: 19  Humble 0      BD
         14  Lufkin 14      Area (2-4)
1989:   7  Spring Westfield 7     BD
           7  Marshall 9      Area
1994: 16  A&M Consolidated 28     BD
2001: 13  Langham Creek 12     BD
         10  Killeen 22      Area
2002: 38  Langham Creek 24     BD
         26  Waco 13       Area
         21  Lufkin 38      Regional
2003: 24  Tomball 14       BD
         21  Pflugerville 14      Area-ot
         14  Allen 36       Regional
2005: 12  Copperas Cove 62      BD
2006: 45  TW College Park 28     BD
         24  Leander 35      Area
2007: 23  Lufkin 16      Bi-District
           7  Pflugerville 18      Area
2008: 13  Conroe 7      Bi-District
         15  Cypress Woods 22 Area
2009: 31  The Woodlands 32 BD

KLEIN OAK (15-15-0)
1984:   7  Conroe 31      BD
1986:   7  Bryan 16      BD
1989:   0  Huntsville 7      BD
1996: 23  A&M Consolidated 30     BD
2004:   7  Marshall 38      BD
2005: 16  Marshall 50      BD
2006: 41  Conroe Oak Ridge 21     BD
         31  Cedar Park 28      Area
         35  Richardson Berkner 28    BD
         14  Garland 31      QF
2007: 59  TW College Park 42      BD
         24  Leander 27       Area
2008: 28  Conroe Oak Ridge 21      BD
         49  Cypress Creek 21      Area
         34  Lake Highlands 10      Reg.
           7  Copperas Cove 45       QF
2010: 31  The Woodlands 14      BD
         31  RR Stony Point 55      Area
2011: 48  Humble Kingwood 29      BD
         38  Austin Westlake 28      Area
         24  Dallas Skyline 42      Reg.
2014: 38  The Woodlands 20      BD
         25  Austin Bowie 18      Area
         59  Mesquite Horn 40      Reg.
         20  Dallas Skyline 38       QF​​​​
2015:   7  The Woodlands 16      BD​
2016: 34  Aldine Davis 21      BD
         22  Round Rock 39      Area​​
2017: 23  Aldine Davis 20      BD
         18  RR Cedar Ridge 59    Area​​

#KLONDIKE (1-2-0)
1980: 20  Knox City 12     BD
           0  Turkey Valley 6      QF
1983:   7  Gorman 40      BD

#KNOX CITY (13-10-0)
1958: 19  Matador 18      BD
           6  Lockett 21      Regional
1962: 39  Loraine 6      BD
         14  Matador 19      Regional
1963: 33  Robert Lee 8      BD
         20  Matador 22      Regional
1974: 12  Jim Ned 28      BD
1980: 12  Klondike 20      BD
1982: 20  Meridian 6      BD
           7  Vega 0      Regional
         20  Follett 7      QF
           0  Roscoe 9      Semifinal
1983: 46  Meridian 15      BD
         20  Nazareth 6     Regional
         13  Turkey Valley 0      QF
         12  Wink 7      Semifinal
         27  Bremond 20      FINAL-2A
2000:   0  Petersburg 51      BD
2001:   7  Petersburg 14      BD
2002: 14  Windthorst 7      Area
         34  Roby 7      Regional
         14  Petrolia 44      QF
2003: 12  Albany 40      Area

KOUNTZE (2-5-1)
1960:   8  Liberty 54      BD
1967: 33  Hull-Daisetta 6      BD
         54  Crockett 20      Reg.
         29  Del Valle 29      QF (FD)
           7  Randolph 14     Semifinal
1973: 14  Newton 21      BD
2013: 10  Tatum 49       BD​
2014: 42  Teague 76      BD​

#KRESS (6-11-1)
1949: 21  White Deer 6      BD
         13  Olton 6      Regional
1955: 13  Wilson 13      BD
1961: 22  Idalou 15      BD
         22  Gruver 19      Regional
         12  Wink 34      Q-Final
1965: 20  Idalou 0      BD
           0  White Deer 15      Reg.
1966: 12  Spur 13      BD
1970:   6  Petersburg 35      BD
1979:   8  New Deal 35      BD
1981:   6  Hale Center 42      BD
1982:   0  Shallowater 47      BD
1994: 14  Nazareth 13     Area
         14  Sudan 45     Regional
1995: 19  Shamrock 37      BD
1996: 13  Wheeler 27      BD
1997: 24  Wheeler 26      BD

KRUM (5-5-0)
2012: 27  Celina 58      Bi-District​​​
2013: 12  Argyle 57      Bi-District​
2014: 40  Dallas Lincoln 6      BD
         14  Vernon 52      Area​​
2015: 28  Godley 0      Bi-District
         35  Iowa Park 21      Area
         31  Sweetwater 0      Regional
         13  Celina 42      Q-Final​​​​
2016: 35  Red Oak Life 11      BD
         14  Sweetwater 40      Area​​

#KYLE (1-1-0)
1963:   8  Blanket 0      BD
           6  Troy 20      Regional
​​​​​​