Texas High School
​Football History
 

                             
                                           
                   
To navigate this site at this time, you will need to hit the backward key to return to this page and then click on the next image you want to view. CONTACT US: footballratings@sbcglobal.net
2021 TEAM RECORDS
 
​​UIL Schools Consecutive State Championships
​​ 
Lake Travis                           5 (2007-11) 
Celina                                   4 (1998-01)
Sealy                                     4 (1994-97)
Fort Hancock                       4 (1988-91)
​*Austin Westlake                 3 (2019-21)
Aledo                                    3 (2018-20) 
Mart                                       3 (2017-19) 
Highland Park                      3 (2016-18)
Bremond                              3 (2014-16)
Allen                                     3 (2012-14)
Cameron Yoe                       3 (2012-14)
Richland Springs                3 (2010-12)
Aledo                                    3 (2009-11)
Carthage                               3 (2008-10)
Daingerfield                          3 (2008-10)
Southlake Carroll                 3 (2004-06)
Midland Lee                          3 (1998-00)
La Marque                             3 (1995-97)
Big Sandy                             3 (1973-75)
Abilene                                  3 (1954-56)
Amarillo                                 3 (1934-36)
Old Waco High (Tigers)        3 (1925-27)
*Shiner                                   2 (2020-21) 


Most UIL State Championships
 
​10 Championships
Aledo - 1998, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2016, 2018, 2019, 2020

​​9 Championships
Katy - 1959, 1997, 2000, 2003, 2007, 2008, 2012, 2015, 2020
Richland Springs - 2004, 2006, 2007, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2015, 2016, 2019
 
8 Championships
Carthage - 2008, 2009, 2010, 2013, 2016, 2017, 2019, 2020
​​Celina - 1974 (Co-Champs), 1995, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2005, 2007
Mart - 1957 (Co-Champs), 1969, 1999, 2006, 2010, 2017, 2018, 2019
Southlake Carroll - 1988, 1992, 1993, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2011
 
​7 Championships
Abilene - 1923, 1928, 1931, 1954, 1955, 1956, 2009
Brownwood - 1960, 1965, 1967, 1969, 1970, 1978, 1981
Plano - 1965, 1967, 1971, 1977, 1986, 1987, 1994
 
​6 Championships
Stephenville - 1993, 1994, 1998, 1999, 2012, 2021
​Breckenridge - 1929 (Co-Champs), 1951, 1952, 1954, 1958, 1959 (Co-Champs)
Converse Judson - 1983, 1988 (forfeit), 1992, 1993, 1995, 2002
Daingerfield - 1968, 1983, 1985, 2008, 2009, 2010
Highland Park - 1945 (Co-Champs), 1957, 2005, 2016, 2017, 2018
Lake Travis - 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2016
Odessa Permian - 1965, 1972, 1980, 1984 (Co-Champs), 1989, 1991
Old Waco High (Tigers) - 1922, 1925, 1926, 1927, 1945 (Co-Champs), 1948
Wichita Falls - 1941, 1949, 1950, 1958, 1961, 1969
 
​5 Championships
Galena Park North Shore - 2003, 2015, 2018, 2019
Strawn - 2003, 2008, 2017, 2018, 2021
​Allen - 2008, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2017
Borden County - 1997, 2008, 2009, 2016, 2017
Canadian - 2007, 2008, 2014, 2015, 2020
Ennis - 1975, 2000, 2001, 2004, 2014
Fort Hancock - 1986, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991
La Marque - 1995, 1996, 1997, 2003, 2006
Newton - 1974, 1998, 2005, 2017, 2018
Refugio - 1970 (Co-Champs), 1982, 2011, 2016, 2019
Sealy - 1978, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997
Sonora - 1966, 1968, 1970, 1971 (Co-Champs), 2000
Stamford - 1955, 1956, 1958, 1959**(forfeited title), 2012, 2013
 
4 Championships
Austin Westlake - 1996, 2019, 2020, 2021
Shiner - 1986, 2004, 2020, 2021
Stratford - 2000, 2005, 2008, 2021
​​​Amarillo - 1934, 1935, 1936, 1940
Bremond - 1981, 2014, 2015, 2016
Cameron Yoe - 1981, 2012, 2013, 2014
Cuero - 1973, 1974, 1987, 2018
Garland - 1956, 1963, 1964, 1999
Goldthwaite - 1985, 1993, 1994, 2009
Throckmorton - 2005, 2011, 2012, 2014
West Orange Stark - 1986, 1987, 2015, 2016





















​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

​​
​​​​​​​​



​​​​​​​
​​​​​  






​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

2022 INDIVIDUAL MARKS
Coach, not sure if you know but Joe Lee Smith asked me to continue his great work on his site.  If you have a player that topped the totals listed below, would you please shoot me an email with his game high totals so I can give him credit.  List will be updated weekly.   *Wk 6

RUSHING YARDS (GAME) (300+Rushing)

 444 -- Micah Simpson, Greenville vs Frisco Liberty
 418 -- Kaegan Ash, Mt. Enterprise vs Alpha Omega​
​ 417 -- Ja'Tyrion Moore, Tenaha vs West Sabine
 392 -- Jose Garcia, Mineral Wells vs ​FW Western Hills
*378 -- James Peoples, SA Veterans Mem vs Lockhart​
 372 -- Shastin Golden, SA Davenport vs Lockhart​
​ 354 -- Kaden Dixon, Center vs Daingerfield​
 353 -- Rueben Owens, El Campo vs Navasota​​
*351 -- Murry Moore, FW Dunbar vs FW Western Hills​
 344 -- Rashawn Mumphrey, Alto vs Groveton​
 343 -- Noah Long, Liberty Hill vs Georgetown​
 340 -- Damarie Bell, Venus vs Arlington Newman​
 336 -- Kordell Berry, Waxahachie Life vs Ferris​
*335 -- Max Neff, Pampa vs Borger​
​ 333 -- Jayden Bridgewater, Alvarado vs ​Dallas Lincoln
 329 -- Johnny Robinson, Houston Furr vs ​Houston Wheatley
 325 -- Tyvon Byars, Montgomery Lake Creek vs ​FB Elkins
 325 -- Makenzie McGill, Mount Vernon vs Sabine​
 325 -- Jayden Walker, McKinney North vs Justin Northwest​
 324 -- Murry Moore, FW Dunbar vs Ponder​
​*323 -- Chase Hearrell, Cayuga vs Cross Roads​
 323 -- Guy Powell, Bangs vs DeLeon​
 322 -- Kordell Berry, Waxahachie Life vs Wills Point​
 320 -- Chase Bingmon, Terrell vs Sunnyvale​
 320 -- Jose Garcia, Mineral Wells vs ​FW Castleberry
 317 -- Coco Brown, Denton vs FW Chisholm Trail​
 311 -- Elijah Huff, CC West Oso vs Bishop​
 311 -- Tate Maruska, Stephenville vs ​Everman​
 311 -- Dawson Pendergrass, Mineloa vs Bullard​
*309 -- Tyvon Byars, Montgomery Lake Creek vs ​Montgomery
 306 -- Isaiah Beasley, EP Parkland vs EP Chapin​
*306 -- Ethan Santos, Devine vs SA Davenport​
 305 -- Joey Ramirez, Pearsall vs Poteet​
 303 -- George Acosta, Aransas Pass vs Skidmore-Tynan​
 303 -- Damarie Bell, Venus vs Dallas Jefferson
​ 302 -- ​Braylen Wortham, Bremond vs Holland​
 301 -- Elijah Huff, CC West Oso vs San Diego​​

RUSHING ATTEMPTS (GAME) (40+ attempts)

 49 -- Christian Lujan, Robinson vs Taylor
​ 49 -- Tate Maruska, Stephenville vs ​Everman​
 43 -- Isaiah Beasley, EP Parkland vs EP Chapin​
 43 -- Jose Garcia, Mineral Wells vs ​FW Western Hills​
 42 -- Jayden Bridgewater, Alvarado vs ​Dallas Lincoln​
*42 -- Zach Martinez, EP Bel Air vs EP Hanks​
 41 -- Sedrick Alexander, Austin LBJ vs Weiss​
 41 -- Elijah Huff, CC West Oso vs Bishop​
 41 -- Keyuntae King, Garland vs Rowlett​
 41 -- D.J. McClelland, Granger vs Thorndale​
​​ 40 -- Isaiah Beasley, EP Parkland vs EP Burges
*40 -- Jaden Davis, North Garland vs Corsicana
*40 -- Nate Gensler, Kermit vs Reagan County​
 40 -- Dawson Pendergrass, Mineola vs Mt. Vernon
​ 40 -- Carson Winchester, Hondo vs Brackett​
 
​PASSING YARDS (GAME) (400+ Passing)

 584 -- Clifton Cooper, Ponder vs Godley​
​ 559 -- Brayden Hagle, Lucas Lovejoy vs Argyle
 546 -- Caleb Cook, New Home vs Roscoe​
 543 -- Kyler Finney, Winnsboro vs New Boston​
​ 533 -- Kyler Finney, Winnsboro vs Canton
 530 -- Clifton Cooper, Ponder vs ​FW Dunbar
​ 515 -- J.J. Acosta, Taft vs Skidmore-Tynan
 510 -- Nathan Greek, Ferris vs Caddo Mills​
*506 -- Adam Tran, Jersey Village vs Cypress-Fairbanks​
 505 -- Clifton Cooper, Ponder vs ​Valley View
 491 -- Cutter Stewart, Alice vs La Feria​
*486 -- Keegan Byrd, Denton Braswell vs McKinney​
 486 -- Jake Wilson, Byron Nelson vs Braswell​
 477 -- John Ledesma, Wichita Falls vs Hereford​
 473 -- David Flores, Lampasas vs Georgetown Eastview​
*472 -- Armando Lujan, Sunray vs ​Roscoe
 471 -- Clifton Cooper, Ponder vs Krum​
​ 467 -- Preston Hatter, Spring Westfield vs Spring​​
 463 -- Jaylien Jones, Odessa vs EP Americas​
*460 -- Isaac Galvan, EP Montwood vs EP Franklin​
 459 -- Gavin Rutherford, Katy Cinco Ranch vs Morton Ranch​
 458 -- Mason McComis, Bridgeport vs Bowie​
​ 456 -- Blake Flowers, Seminole vs ​Clint Mountain View
 447 -- Tanner Vaughan, Scurry-Rosser vs Prairiland​
 443 -- Elijah Favela, Converse Judson vs Midland Legacy​
 441 -- Antonio Meza, SA Warren vs SA Harlan​
 440 -- Hudson Hutcheson, Frenship vs Cleveland​
 437 -- Andruw Rivera, La Feria vs Mercedes​
 436 -- Aidan McCown, Rusk vs Crockett​
 433 -- Trever Ham, Melissa vs Terrell​​
 433 -- Bryce Morton, Richland vs Mansfield Legacy​
*432 -- Blake Flowers, Seminole vs Big Spring​
 432 -- Evan Minjarez, EP Eastwood vs ​Las Cruces, NM
 427 -- Jaime Lopez, PSJA vs Los Fresnos​
 426 -- Byron Eaton, Dallas Lincoln vs Alvarado​
​ 426 -- Andon Mata, West Rusk vs Tatum
 423 -- Deuce Adams, NB Canyon vs Boerne Champion​
 423 -- Rechuuk Hines, Spring DeKaney vs Humble​
​ 420 -- Atzel Chavez, Jr, Laredo United vs Harlingen​
 420 -- Trystyn Tidrow, Elkhart vs White Oak​
 418 -- Brad Jackson, Cypress Creek vs ​Tomball Memorial
​ 418 -- Brennan Myer, Frisco Wakeland vs Frisco Reedy
 418 -- Reed Odell, Tomball Memorial vs Cypress Creek​
​ 417 -- Ty Brown, Belton vs Pflugerville Hendrickson​​
 415 -- Blake Flowers, Seminole vs ​Pecos​
 415 -- Nathan Greek, Ferris vs Waxahachie Life​
 411 -- Noah Moreno, EP Bel Air vs EP Jefferson​
 410 -- ​Kase Evans, Lexington vs Thrall
 405 -- Leo Garza, Richmond Randle vs ​Pasadena Memorial
 403 -- Chase Johnson, Daingerfield vs Tatum​
 403 -- Mason McComis, Bridgeport vs ​Burkburnett
 403 -- Aiden McCown, Rusk vs Athens​
 402 -- Armando Lujan, Sunray vs Dimmitt​
 401 -- Bryce Fucik, Houston Strake Jesuit vs DeKaney​
 401 -- Jake Wilson, Byron Nelson vs Fossil Ridge​
 
​PASS COMPLETIONS (GAME)
(29+ comp)

 44 -- Clifton Cooper, Ponder vs ​FW Dunbar
​ 37 -- Brayden Hagle, Lucas Lovejoy vs Argyle
 37 -- Clifton Cooper, Ponder vs Krum​
*37 -- Isaac Galvan, EP Montwood vs EP Franklin​​
*37 -- Gavin Padron, Big Spring vs Seminole​
*36 -- Armando Lujan, Sunray vs ​Roscoe​
 35 -- Rechuuk Hines, Spring DeKaney vs Humble​​
 34 -- Julian Valdez, Sharyland Pioneer vs Edinburg North​
 34 -- Nathan Greek, Ferris vs Caddo Mills​​
 34 -- Nathan Greek, Ferris vs Lake Worth​
​ 34 -- Kellen Tasby, Little Elm vs Northwest Eaton
 33 -- Elijah Favela, Converse Judson vs Midland Legacy​
 32 -- Elijah Durrette, CC Veterans vs Canyon​
 32 -- Brad Jackson, Cypress Creek vs ​Tomball Memorial​
​​ 32 -- Jaxyn Rogers, Brownsboro vs Athens​
 32 -- Shay Smith, EP Franklin vs Centennial​
​ 31 -- Drew Devillier, Plano East vs Garland Rowlett
 31 -- Jordan Ballin, Boerne Champion vs NB Cayon​
 31 -- Byron Eaton, Dallas Lincoln vs Alvarado​​
*31 -- Blake Flowers, Seminole vs Big Spring​​
 31 -- Andon Mata, West Rusk vs Tatum​​
 31 -- Trey Owens, Cy-Fair vs Stratford​
*31 -- ​Charlie Schmidt, Dallas Jesuit vs Highland Park
​​ 30 -- J.J. Acosta, Taft vs Skidmore-Tynan
 30 -- Blake Flowers, Seminole vs Andrews​
 30 -- Blake Flowers, Seminole vs Clint Mountain View​
 30 -- Blake Flowers, Seminole vs Shallowater​​
 30 -- Jeremy Gabrillo, ​Laredo Alexander vs San Marcos
 30 -- Nathan Greek, Ferris vs Sanger​
 30 -- Armando Lujan, Sunray vs Dimmitt​​
 30 -- Antonio Meza, SA Warren vs SA Harlan​
 30 -- Mason McComis, Bridgeport vs ​Burkburnett​
 30 -- Aiden McCown, Rusk vs Athens​​​
 29 -- ​Blaydn Barcak, Rockdale vs Lexington
 29 -- Clifton Cooper, Ponder vs Godley​
 29 -- Nathan Greek, Ferris vs Sunnyvale​
 29 -- Reid Macon, West Plains vs Midland Greenwood​
 29 -- Jake Wilson, Byron Nelson vs Braswell​​
 29 -- Rigdon Yates, Sunnyvale vs Terrell​
 
​PASS ATTEMPTS (GAME)
(50+ attempts)
 
*64 -- Armando Lujan, Sunray vs ​Roscoe​
​ 61 -- Brayden Hagle, Lucas Lovejoy vs Argyle
 57 -- Nathan Greek, Ferris vs Lake Worth​​
*57 -- Gavin Padron, Big Spring vs Seminole​​
​ 55 -- J.J. Acosta, Taft vs Skidmore-Tynan
 55 -- Clifton Cooper, Ponder vs ​FW Dunbar​
 55 -- Clifton Cooper, Ponder vs Krum​​
 55 -- Rechuuk Hines, Spring DeKaney vs Humble​
 54 -- Nathan Greek, Ferris vs Caddo Mills​
*52 -- Isaac Galvan, EP Montwood vs EP Franklin​​​
 52 -- Shay Smith, EP Franklin vs Centennial​​
 51 -- Clifton Cooper, Ponder vs Godley​​
 51 -- Brad Jackson, Cypress Creek vs ​Tomball Memorial​
 51 -- Antonio Meza, SA Warren vs SA Harlan​​
 50 -- ​Blaydn Barcak, Rockdale vs Lexington​
 50 -- Jayden Paluseo, CC Flour Bluff vs Alice​
 
​TOUCHDOWN PASSES (GAME)
(6+ TD Passes)
 
 8 -- Caleb Cook, New Home vs Roscoe
​ 8 -- Leo Garza, Richmond Randle vs Pasadena Memorial
 8 -- Trever Ham, Melissa vs Terrell​​
 7 -- Clifton Cooper, Ponder vs ​FW Dunbar​​
​ 7 -- Clifton Cooper, Ponder vs ​Valley View
 7 -- Kyler Finney, Winnsboro vs Rains​
 7 -- David Flores, Lampasas vs Georgetown Eastview​​
​*7 -- Mason Graham, Amarillo vs Caprock​
 7 -- Preston Hatter, Spring Westfield vs Spring​
 7 -- Evan Minjarez, EP Eastwood vs ​Las Cruces, NM​
 7 -- Andruw Rivera, La Feria vs Mercedes​​
 7 -- Cutter Stewart, Alice vs La Feria​​
 7 -- Tanner Vaughan, Scurry-Rosser vs Prairiland​
 6 -- Leighton Adams, New Braunfels vs Weiss​
 6 -- Darius Bailey, DeSoto vs Dallas Skyline​
 6 -- Brant Boatright, Dawson vs Axtell​
 6 -- Brant Boatright, Dawson vs Kerens​
 6 -- Brant Boatright, Dawson vs Leon​
 6 -- Cade Bortnem, Lake Dallas vs Carrollton Creekview​
 6 -- Derek Clements, Canyon vs Perryton​
 6 -- Cameron Cockerell, Fairfield vs Eustace​
 6 -- Clifton Cooper, Ponder vs Godley​​​
*6 -- Fred Dale, Austin Anderson vs Akins​
 6 -- Reed Dooms, Gregory-Portland vs Victoria East
 6 -- Blake Flowers, Seminole vs ​Clint Mountain View​
 6 -- Blake Flowers, Seminole vs ​Pecos​
*6 -- Bennett Fryman, Frisco Lone Star vs Frisco Liberty​
 6 -- Nathan Greek, Ferris vs Caddo Mills​​
​ 6 -- Preston Hatter, Spring Westfield vs Cypress Park​​
*6 -- Chase Johnson, Daingerfield vs Hughes Springs
​ 6 -- Chase Johnson, Daingerfield vs Tatum​​​
 6 -- Eddrick Jordan, Dallas Life Oak Cliff vs Inspired Vision​
​ 6 -- Connor Kenyon, Bowie vs Del Valle​
 ​6 -- Andrew Knebel, Jarrell vs Caldwell​
 6 -- Bryce Morton, FW Richland vs Dallas Adams​
 6 -- ​D.J Lagway, Willis vs Bryan Rudder
 6 -- Logan Lewis, Sanger vs Mineral Wells​
 6 -- Andon Mata, West Rusk vs Tatum​​
 6 -- Hunter Mccall, Burkburnett vs Bridgeport​
 6 -- Mason McComis, Bridgeport vs Bowie​
 6 -- Reed Odell, Tomball Memorial vs Cypress Creek​​
 6 -- Nash Rankin, Houston Stratford vs Tomball​
*6 -- Harrison Rosar, Prosper vs Little Elm​
 6 -- Zikeice Simmons, Jasper vs Palestine​
 6 -- Caden Soliz, Three Rivers vs Taft​
 6 -- Brady Thompson, Amar. Highland Park vs Shamrock​
 6 -- Trystyn Tidrow, Elkhart vs White Oak​
*6 -- Glendon Willis, Irving MacArthur vs Pearce​
 
​RECEIVING YARDS (GAME)
(200+ Receiving yds)
 
 344 -- Christian Saldana, Laredo United vs Harlingen
​ 341 -- Kyle Parker, Lucas Lovejoy vs Argyle
 322 -- Mitchell Nuziard, Ponder vs FW Paschal​
​ 319 -- Elijah Ward, Rusk vs Crockett​
 284 -- Tommy Dixson, Ferris vs Caddo Mills​
​ 280 -- Josh Suarez, Taft vs Skidmore-Tynan
 279 -- Darian Holmes, SA Warren vs SA Harlan​
*278 -- Jerbrandin Henderson, Irving MacArthur vs Rich. Pearce​
 275 -- ​Nehemiah Smith-livingston, Austin Bowie vs Del Valle
 274 -- Xayvion Noland, NB Canyon vs Boerne Champion
 265 -- Jayden Chapman, Elkhart vs White Oak​
 263 -- Jacques Spradley, Jarrell vs ​Llano
 258 -- Dominique Johnson, Richland vs Mansfield Legacy​
 258 -- Brailen Trawick, Rusk vs Athens​
 256 -- Jakevian Rodgers, Daingerfield vs Center​
 255 -- Ivan Carreon, Odessa vs EP Americas​
*255 -- Ja'Ryan Wallace, Denton Braswell vs McKinney​​
 253 -- Tre' Hafford, China Spring vs Mexia​
 251 -- Lawson Links, Valley View vs Tioga​
 249 -- Gracen Hicks, Ennis vs Corsicana​
 245 -- Trae Davis, Troup vs Paul Pewitt​
 244 -- Cory O'Bryant, Tomball Memorial vs Cypress Creek​
 243 -- Jace Wilson, Bishop vs ​Tomball Christian
 240 -- Tristen Brown, Houston Lamar vs The Woodlands​
 240 -- Quentin Campbell, Celeste vs Whitewright​
 235 -- Christopher Hernandez, Irving Nimitz vs MacArthur​
 235 -- Derek Lancaster, Three Rivers vs Skidmore-Tynan​
 234 -- Hayden Deaton, Winnsboro vs Canton​
 233 -- Jamel Hardy, Dallas Lincoln vs Alvarado​​​
 232 -- Alex Tavarez, SA Johnson vs SA O'Connor​
 232 -- Jonah Wilson, Spring DeKaney vs Humble​
 228 -- Hebrew Hunter, Lubbock Monterey vs ​Odessa
 228 -- Seth Reavis, Salado vs ​Fredericksburg
 228 -- Tyrell Trevino, La Feria vs Mercedes​​​
​ 226 -- Wyatt Ladd, Price Carlisle vs Arp
 224 -- Mikal Harrison-Pilot, Temple vs College Station​
*224 -- Marquez Jones, Redwater vs Paul Pewitt​
 224 -- Bentley McDaniel, Caddo Mills vs Krum​
 223 -- Christopher Davis, EP Bel Air vs EP Jefferson​
 223 -- Seth Salverino, Katy Cinco Ranch vs Morton Ranch​
 222 -- Alejandro Tavarez, SA Johnson vs SA O'Connor​
*221 -- Peyton Kinman, Graham vs Wichita Falls​
 ​221 -- Josh Suarez, Taft vs Mathis​
 219 -- Cordale Russell, North Mesquite vs ​North Garland
 218 -- Jeremy Brown, Early vs Comanche​
*218 -- Micah Greene, Hebron vs Plano East​
 215 -- Miles Coleman, Austin Vandegrift vs Cedar Park​
 215 -- Ashton Garza, Hallsville vs Texas High​
 214 -- Malachi Cummingham, Cleburne vs Granbury​
 214 -- Hayden Deaton, Winnsboro vs Rains​
 214 -- Lance Martinez, Tomball Memorial vs Eisenhower​
​ 213 -- Noah Abboud, Katy Cinco Ranch vs TW College Park​
*213 -- Arbie Carter, Jersey Village vs Cy-Fair​
*213 -- Rushil Patel, Plano East vs Hebron​
 212 -- Colton Harrison, Gregory-Portland vs Boerne​
 212 -- Seth Reavis, ​Salado vs Fredericksburg
*211 -- Jalile Bost, EP Pebble Hills vs EP Americas​
 209 -- Jonathen Wilson, Everman vs Stephenville​
 208 -- Jude Blanco, EP Hanks vs El Paso​
 207 -- Julius Baynard, Bastrop vs RR Westwood​
 207 -- Ronnie Harrison, Forney vs West Mesquite​
 207 -- Jakevian Rodgers, Daingerfield vs Tatum​
*206 -- Alexis Aldana, Laredo Nixon vs Southwest​
​ 206 -- Ronnie Harrison, Forney vs West Mesquite​
 206 -- Tracy James, Cypress Ranch vs Katy Tompkins​​
 206 -- Landon Ransom-Goelz, Byron Nelson vs Braswell​
 205 -- Ethan Morena, Lampasas vs East View​
 205 -- Jay Oznick, Eastland vs Wall​
 204 -- Dre'lon Miller, Silsbee vs West Orange-Stark​
 203 -- Brayden Fucuals, Dallas Life Oak Cliff vs Mildred​
 201 -- Javion Jackson, West Mesquite vs Mesquite Poteet​
 ​201 -- Geremiah Smith, NL West Rusk vs Tatum
 200 -- Gavin McCurley, Byron Nelson vs Fossil Ridge​
*200 -- Cory O'Bryant, Tomball Memorial vs Klein Forest​
 
​RECEPTIONS (GAME)
(12+ Receptions)
 
 23 -- Kyle Parker, Lucas Lovejoy vs Argyle
 20 -- Jamel Hardy, Dallas Lincoln vs Alvarado​​​​
 19 -- Darian Holmes, SA Warren vs SA Harlan​​​
 16 -- Cortney Brown, Richmond Randle vs Bryan​
*16 -- Ricky Escovedo, Big Spring vs Seminole​​​
 16 -- Beau Sparks, EP Franklin vs EP Americas​
 15 -- Karomo Collins, Plainview vs Pampa​
 15 -- Cuyler Cramer, Seminole vs Andrews
​ 15 -- ​Ti’Erick Martin, Lancaster vs Longview
 14 -- Tommy Dixson, Ferris vs Caddo Mills​​
​ 14 -- Josh Suarez, Taft vs Skidmore-Tynan
 14 -- Brailen Trawick, Rusk vs Athens​
 14 -- Gunnar Williams, Brownsville Porter vs Grulla​​
 14 -- Jonah Wilson, Spring DeKaney vs Humble​​
 13 -- Kannon Brooks, Boerne-Champion vs United South​
​ 13 -- Aaron Dubose, SA Brennan vs Cibolo Steele​
 13 -- Luca Grosoli, Coppell vs Timber Creek​
 13 -- Jhoan Menjivar, Ralls vs Plains​​
 13 -- Ethan Morena, Lampasas vs East View​
 13 -- Mitchell Nuziard, Ponder vs Krum​
 13 -- Kai Pruitt, Colleyville Heritage vs Ennis​
 13 -- Beau Sparks, EP Franklin vs Centennial​
 13 -- Darrick Willis, Ferris vs ​Lake Worth
​ 12 -- Noah Abboud, Katy Cinco Ranch vs TW College Park
​*12 -- Eric Alvarez, Hereford vs West Plains
​ 12 -- Jairdyn Anderson, Whitney vs Troy
*12 -- Damian Barragan, Sunray vs ​Roscoe​
 12 -- Kannon Brooks, Boerne Champion vs NB Canyon​
 12 -- Gracen Harris, Ennis vs Corsicana​
 12 -- Gracen Hicks, Ennis vs Corsicana​​
 12 -- Bryce Lanier, Houston Strake Jesuit vs Spring​
 12 -- Lawson Links, Valley View vs Tioga​​
 12 -- Josh Suarez, Taft vs Mathis
 12 -- Kyler Meschi, Flour Bluff vs Alice​
 12 -- Xavion Noland, NB Canyon vs Boerne Champion​
 12 -- Braylen Norman, Amarillo Highland Park vs Boys Ranch​
 12 -- Mitchell Nuziard, Ponder vs FW Paschal​​
 12 -- ​Robert Owens, Rockdale vs Lexington​​
 12 -- Case Peacock, Ponder vs Krum​
 12 -- Ed Small, Austin Anderson vs Austin High​
*12 -- Trevor Smith, Gatesville vs Mineral Wells​
 1​2 -- Josh Suarez, Taft vs Mathis​​
 12 -- Michael Torres, Amarillo Highland Park vs Gruver​
 12 -- Tyrell Trevino, La Feria vs Mercedes​
 12 -- Graham Whitewood, Ponder vs Krum​
 12 -- Gunnar Williams, Brownsville Porter vs Donna North​
 12 -- Jace Wilson, Bishop vs ​Tomball Christian​​
 
​RECEPTION TOUCHDOWNS (GAME)
(5+ TD Passes)
​(Individual player)
 5 -- Tommy Dixson, Ferris vs Caddo Mills​​
*5 -- Jerbrandin Henderson, Irving MacArthur vs Rich. Pearce​​
​ 5 -- Lawson Links, Valley View vs Tioga​
*5 -- Hunter Summers, Prosper vs Little Elm​
 
​SCORING (GAME)
(42+ pnts scoring)

 44 -- Tyler Johnson, San Saba vs Florence
 42 -- Shastin Golden, SA Davenport vs Lockhart​​
 
​TOUCHDOWNS (GAME)
(7+ TD Game)
(Individual player totals - rush, rec, return, int, fumble)

​ 7 -- Shastin Golden, SA Davenport vs Lockhart​
​ 7 -- Tyler Johnson, San Saba vs Florence
 
​EXTRA POINTS (GAME)
(11+ XPT's Game)
 
 11 -- Samuel Garcia, Clute Brazoswood vs Baytown Sterling
 11 -- Cort Lowry, Franklin vs Mexia​
 11 -- Angel Rincon, Katy Morton Ranch vs Cinco Ranch​
 
​FG'S (GAME)
(5+ FG Game)
 0 -- 
 
​FG LONG (GAME)
(50+ FG Long)

 61 -- Rance Purser, Midland Greenwood vs Shallowater
​ 57 -- Carter Buxton, Argyle vs Montgomery
​ 54 -- Nolan Park, Forsan vs Post
 52 -- ​ Timothy Hollenbeck, Hutto vs Judson
 52 -- Rance Purser, Midland Greenwood vs Andrews​
*50 -- ​Ian Villarreal, Frisco Memorial vs Lake Dallas
 




  ​For those that don't know me, my name is Jerry Forrest, and I have been given the honor of continuing the great work and research compiled by Jo Lee Smith, a 2007 Texas Hall of Fame inductee, who started in 1965. My goal is to continue what he started and built through the years and to keep this site a great resource for all to view.
 
I’d like to provide you with a little history as to when my passion for the research and the history of high school football began. In 1986, my 8th grade year, I would visit our local newspaper editor, John Sellman, every day that I had free. He would tell me stories of past Mart games and I remember asking him if he had a list of schedules from the past. Unfortunately, he told me they were destroyed when the high school gym burned down and the only schedules that were available were from 1956 to present. He then started me on a research project where I would go to a house in town where archived newspapers were stored on microfiche. I spent months reading and collecting every score I could find from the old newspapers. From that point on, I was hooked and tried to find as much history as I could any free moment that I had.
 
So, once again I can't tell you how much of an honor it is for me to be able to continue what Joe Lee Smith has worked so hard to build through the years.