Texas High School
​Football History
 

                             
                                           
                   
To navigate this site at this time, you will need to hit the backward key to return to this page and then click on the next image you want to view. CONTACT US: footballratings@sbcglobal.net
2020 TEAM RECORDS
 
​​UIL Schools Consecutive State Championships
​​ 
Lake Travis                           5 (2007-11) 
Celina                                   4 (1998-01)
Sealy                                     4 (1994-97)
Fort Hancock                       4 (1988-91)
*Mart                                     3 (2017-19) 
Highland Park                      3 (2016-18)
Bremond                              3 (2014-16)
Allen                                     3 (2012-14)
Cameron Yoe                       3 (2012-14)
Richland Springs                3 (2010-12)
Aledo                                    3 (2009-11)
Carthage                               3 (2008-10)
Daingerfield                          3 (2008-10)
Southlake Carroll                 3 (2004-06)
Midland Lee                          3 (1998-00)
La Marque                             3 (1995-97)
Big Sandy                             3 (1973-75)
Abilene                                  3 (1954-56)
Amarillo                                 3 (1934-36)
Old Waco High (Tigers)        3 (1925-27)
*Aledo                                    2 (2018-19) 
*GP North Shore                   2 (2018-19) 
*Grandview                            2 (2018-19) 


Most UIL State Championships
 
​9 Championships
​Aledo - 1998, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2016, 2018, 2019
Richland Springs - 2004, 2006, 2007, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2015, 2016, 2019
 
8 Championships
​Celina - 1974 (Co-Champs), 1995, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2005, 2007
Katy - 1959, 1997, 2000, 2003, 2007, 2008, 2012, 2015
Mart - 1957 (Co-Champs), 1969, 1999, 2006, 2010, 2017, 2018, 2019
Southlake Carroll - 1988, 1992, 1993, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2011
 
​7 Championships
Abilene - 1923, 1928, 1931, 1954, 1955, 1956, 2009
Brownwood - 1960, 1965, 1967, 1969, 1970, 1978, 1981
Carthage - 2008, 2009, 2010, 2013, 2016, 2017, 2019
Plano - 1965, 1967, 1971, 1977, 1986, 1987, 1994
 
​6 Championships
Breckenridge - 1929 (Co-Champs), 1951, 1952, 1954, 1958, 1959 (Co-Champs)
Converse Judson - 1983, 1988 (forfeit), 1992, 1993, 1995, 2002
Daingerfield - 1968, 1983, 1985, 2008, 2009, 2010
Highland Park - 1945 (Co-Champs), 1957, 2005, 2016, 2017, 2018
Lake Travis - 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2016
Odessa Permian - 1965, 1972, 1980, 1984 (Co-Champs), 1989, 1991
Old Waco High (Tigers) - 1922, 1925, 1926, 1927, 1945 (Co-Champs), 1948
Wichita Falls - 1941, 1949, 1950, 1958, 1961, 1969
 
​5 Championships
Allen - 2008, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2017
Borden County - 1997, 2008, 2009, 2016, 2017
Ennis - 1975, 2000, 2001, 2004, 2014
Fort Hancock - 1986, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991
La Marque - 1995, 1996, 1997, 2003, 2006
Newton - 1974, 1998, 2005, 2017, 2018
Refugio - 1970 (Co-Champs), 1982, 2011, 2016, 2019
Sealy - 1978, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997
Sonora - 1966, 1968, 1970, 1971 (Co-Champs), 2000
Stamford - 1955, 1956, 1958, 1959**(forfeited title), 2012, 2013
Stephenville - 1993, 1994, 1998, 1999, 2012
 
4 Championships
Amarillo - 1934, 1935, 1936, 1940
Bremond - 1981, 2014, 2015, 2016
Cameron Yoe - 1981, 2012, 2013, 2014
Canadian - 2007, 2008, 2014, 2015
Cuero - 1973, 1974, 1987, 2018
Galena Park North Shore - 2003, 2015, 2018, 2019
Garland - 1956, 1963, 1964, 1999
Goldthwaite - 1985, 1993, 1994, 2009
Strawn - 2003, 2008, 2017, 2018
Throckmorton - 2005, 2011, 2012, 2014
West Orange Stark - 1986, 1987, 2015, 2016





















​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

​​
​​​​​​​​



​​​​​​​
​​​​​  






​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

2020 INDIVIDUAL MARKS
Coach, not sure if you know but Joe Lee Smith asked me to continue his great work on his site.  If you have a player that topped the totals listed below, would you please shoot me an email with his game high totals so I can give him credit.  List will be updated weekly.   *Wk 21

RUSHING YARDS (GAME) (300+Rushing)

 501 -- Jonathon Brooks, Hallettsville vs Lorena
 458 -- ​Israel Morgan, Round Rock vs RR Westwood
 455 -- ​Ollie Gordon, Euless Trinity vs Allen
​ 440 -- Ethan Sanchez, Bangs vs Brady
​ 401 -- Tray Epps, Kilgore vs Chapel Hill
 393 -- Landon Davenport, Jacksboro vs. Dublin​
 390 -- William Rodriguez III, EP Austin vs EP Bel Air​
​ 386 -- ​Zach Hrbacek, Troy vs ​McGregor
​ 385 -- ​Micah Cooper, Grand Oaks vs Cypress Ridge
​ ​383 -- KeAmodre Horace, Center vs ​Gladewater
 377 -- ​Trevion Sneed, Mineola vs Commerce
 372 -- Gary Haynes, Palacios vs Orange Grove​
 371 --Trey Cross, Midland Greenwood vs Pecos
​ 364 -- Noah Mescher, Salado vs ​Stephenville
 361 -- Tra Butler, Marlin vs Axtell​
 358 -- Ernest Ceasar, East Chambers vs Woodville​
 347 -- Jamarion Miller, Tyler Legacy vs Lufkin
 345 -- ​Semaj Mccall, Texas City vs Port Neches-Groves
​​ 345 -- Richard Reese, Bellville vs Cameron Yoe
 345 -- Isaiah Whitterstauter, EP Austin vs Horizon​
 344 -- Jake Haney, Eustace vs Lone Oak
​ 343 -- Jailen Dixon, Electra vs Tioga
 339 -- Ismael Jimenez, Booker vs Memphis
 339 -- Ismail Mahdi, Plano East vs. Lewisville​
 338 -- Heston Marshall, Wheeler vs. Sunray​
​ 338 -- Ernest Davila, Poteet vs ​Marion
​ 336 -- A'Marion Peterson, WF Hirschi vs Benbrook​​
 335 -- Alan Jimenez, Victoria East vs Gregory-Portland​
 333 -- Bradley Peralta, Kermit vs Denver City​
 333 -- Shaun Sanford, Killeen Harker Heights vs. Belton​
 328 -- Zach Hrbacek, Troy vs ​Lorena
 327 -- ​Trevion Sneed, Mineola vs ​Emory Rains
​ 326 --Trey Cross, Midland Greenwood vs Sweetwater
 326 -- Eric Jimenez, Grand Saline vs Arp​
 325 -- Abel Velasquez, Pecos vs Gatesville ​
 322 -- ​Sebastian De La Torre, EP Bel Air vs EP Del Valle​
 321 -- Jorden Jenkins, Lindale vs ​Kilgore
 320 -- Austin Cumpton, Hawley vs Stamford​
​ 320 -- Carl Lambrick, Jasper vs Newton
 319 -- Alan Jimenez, Victoria East vs Gregory-Portland
 319 -- Ethan Sanchez, Bangs vs Winters
 318 -- Utah Porath, Blue Ridge vs ​Bonham
 316 -- Devin Cross, Pflugerville Weiss vs Manor​
​ 316 -- Hunter Long, Cisco vs Clyde​
 316 -- Noelle Whitehead, Lake Highlands vs MacArthur​
 315 -- ​Da'mariyea Hamilton, Dawson vs Axtell
 314 -- ​Javier De La Rosa, EP Ysleta vs Horizon
 312 -- Cale Hellums, Tomball vs Tomball Memorial​
 310 -- Dominique Allen, Winnsboro vs Bonham​
 310 -- Jeremiah Earls, CC Calallen vs Jourdanton
 310 -- Gary Haynes, Palacios vs Goliad​
 310 -- Xavier Johnson, EP Hanks vs EP Chapin​
​ 310 -- Jaheim Newton, Albany vs Dublin
 309 -- Treylin Goodman, Trinity vs ​Palestine Westwood
 309 -- Trey Janek, West vs Rogers
 308 -- ​Javier De La Rosa, EP Ysleta vs Hanks
 307 -- ​​​DeAnthony​ Gatson, Newton vs Anderson-Shiro
​ 305 -- Cash Jones, Brock vs Boyd​
 305 -- ​Trevion Sneed, Mineola vs ​Dallas Madison​
 303 -- Marc Ramirez, Wellington vs Clarendon​
​ 302 -- Rylan Galvin, Sinton vs Orange Grove
 301 -- DeAnthony​ Gatson, Newton vs Kountze
​​ ​​301 -- Trevion Sneed, Mineola vs ​Pottsboro
​​ 301 -- Trevion Sneed, Mineola vs ​Wills Point
 301 -- ​Makhilyn Young, Midland Lee vs Midland
 300 -- Jack Allcorn, Olton vs ​Sanford-Fritch
 300 -- DQ Games, Lancaster vs Grapevine​
 299 -- Jonathon Brooks, Hallettsville vs Columbus​
 298 -- Zach Hrbacek, Troy vs Mexia​

RUSHING ATTEMPTS (GAME) (40+ attempts)

 51 -- Andrew Body, C.C. Miller vs. Austin LBJ 
 49 -- ​Ollie Gordon, Euless Trinity vs Allen​
 ​46 -- Zach Hrbacek, Troy vs Salado
 45 -- Carson Zahn, Houston Memorial vs Cypress Creek​
 44 -- ​Sebastian De La Torre, EP Bel Air vs EP Del Valle
 44 -- Jackson Frazier, White Oak vs. Sabine​
 43 -- Landon Davenport, Jacksboro vs. Dublin​
 43 -- Alex Rodriguez, Boerne Champion vs SA Alamo Heights​
​ 42 --Trey Cross, Midland Greenwood vs Sweetwater
​ 42 -- Zach Hrbacek, Troy vs Mexia
 41 -- Ernest Davila, Poteet vs ​Marion​
 40 -- Jahbez Hawkins, Northwest Eaton vs Mansfield Legacy​
 40 -- ​Deiontray Hill. Paul Pewitt vs Newton
 40 -- Jordan Jenkins, Lindale vs. Kilgore​
 40 -- Israel Morgan, Round Rock vs Austin Vandegrift​
 40 -- Kenzo Viteri, Klein vs Cypress Creek​
​ 39 -- Zach Hrbacek, Troy vs Cameron Yoe
 
​PASSING YARDS (GAME) (400+ Passing)
 
​ 607 -- Caden Burke, Godley vs Aubrey
 560 -- ​Austin Novosad, Dripping Springs vs Seguin
 534 -- Brock Bolfing, Montgomery vs Crosby​
 525 -- EJ Lopez, Andrews vs SA Lake View​
 520 -- RJ Martinez, RR Westwood vs Round Rock​
 515 -- Diego Tello, Austin Bowie vs. Austin​
 509 -- Burke Wahlberg, Richardson Pearce vs Denton Braswell​
 507 -- Chris Lee, Azle vs Granbury​
​ 504 -- Sawyer Robertson, Lubbock Coronado vs Amarillo​
​ 502 -- Collin Bishop, Childress vs Panhandle
 497 -- John Mateer, Little Elm vs Allen​
 495 -- Austin Novosad, Dripping Springs vs Timberview​
 491 -- Isaiah Marks, WF City View vs Henrietta
 489 -- Brad Jackson, Cypress Creek vs Houston Stratford​
​ ​487 -- Kolt Schuckers, Lindsay vs Trenton​
 485 -- Luke Bradshaw, Bosqueville vs Tolar​​
 483 -- ​Andrew Martinez, EP Eastwood vs Abilene
 475 -- Eddie Lee Marburger, Sharyland Pioneer vs Liberty Hill​
​ 474 -- Phillip Amy, Richmond Foster vs FB Hightower​
 471 -- Caden Burke, Godley vs. Hillsboro​​
 471 -- ​Grayson James, Duncanville vs DeSoto
 469 -- Easton Swetnam, Frisco Heritage vs Centennial​
 466 -- ​EJ Lopez, Andrews vs Fort Stockton
 465 -- Malachi Brown, San Angelo Central vs Odessa Permian
 455 -- Landon Howell, Decatur vs. Lake Worth​
​ 455 -- Harley Patterson, New Deal vs Hale Center​
 452 -- Nick Evers, Flower Mound vs Plano East​
 452 -- Luis Rivera, EP Hanks vs Clint Horizon​
 450 -- ​Quinn Ewers, Southlake Carroll vs Euless Trinity
 448 -- Bo Edmundson, Lake Travis vs Buda Hays​
 445 -- Josh Hoover, Rockwall-Heath vs Temple​
 445 -- ​Sawyer Robertson, Lub Coronado vs EP Bel Air​
 444 -- Eddie Lee Marburger, Sharyland Pioneer vs. East View​
 442 -- Jacob Robinson, Leon vs R-Lott
 441 -- Landry Wells, Midland vs Midland Lee​
 440 -- Brent Burris, Marshall vs McKinney North​
 440 -- ​Eddie Lee Marburger, Sharyland Pioneer vs Mission Vets
 439 -- Eric Calamease, Everman vs Azle​
 436 -- ​AJ Smith-Shawver, Colleyville Heritage vs Amarillo
 435 -- William Harper, Beeville Jones vs CC Miller​
 433 -- ​Brayson McHenry, Texarkana Texas vs Crosby
 433 -- Garrett Nussmeier, FM Marcus vs Coppell​
 432 -- Andrew Body, CC Miller vs Boerne​
 ​431 -- Kolt Schuckers, Lindsay vs Collinsville
 429 -- Brock Dalton, Magnolia West vs. New Caney​
 428 -- Eddie Lee Marburger, Sharyland Pioneer vs McAllen Rowe​
 428 -- Sawyer Robertson, Lubbock Coronado vs Lubbock​
 426 -- EJ Ezar, Bryan Rudder vs Pflugerville Weiss​
​​ 426 -- Brett Hoffman, Buffalo vs Teague
 425 -- Behren Morton, Eastland vs Panhandle
 425 -- Charles Wright, Austin High vs Buda Hays​
​​ 424 -- Sam Fennegan, Melissa vs Sunnyvale​
 424 -- Kolt Schuckers, Lindsay vs. Alvord​
 423 -- ​Adrian Parsons, EP Bel Air vs Coronado
 422 -- Cole Benson, Richland vs Birdville​
 422 -- RW Rucker, Lovejoy vs Aledo​
 420 -- Zhawn Holden, Stamford vs Archer City
 419 -- Kyle Willis, A&M Consolidated vs University​
​ 418 -- Brett Hoffman, Buffalo vs Rogers​
 418 -- ​Tony Holland, Leander Glenn vs East View
 418 -- Charles Wright, Austin High vs Del Valle​
​ 417 -- Jacy Holland, Mineral Wells vs Boyd
 416 -- Cam Ford, Tyler Chapel Hill vs Henderson​
 416 -- Carson Purdes, Cypress Creek vs Cypress Ridge​
 416 -- Easton Swetnam, Frisco Heritage vs Frisco Wakeland​
​ 415 -- Caleb Welch, Lake Worth vs Sanger​
 415 -- Broke Wade, Amarillo vs Amarillo Palo Duro​
 415 -- Charles Wright, Austin vs. Del Valle​
 413 -- Kyle Brown, CP Vista Ridge vs Buda Hays
 412 -- Tristan Holmes, Gladewater vs Sabine​
​ 412 -- ​Luke Sampson, Clear Springs vs Pearland​
​ 412 -- Kolt Schuckers, Lindsay vs Callisburg
 410 -- AJ Abbott, Houston Stratford vs Cypress Creek​
 410 -- ​Ty Reasoner, SA Johnson vs SA Wagner​
 410 -- Luis Rivera, EP Hanks vs EP Irvin​
 409 -- Burke Wahlberg, Richardson Pearce vs Jesuit​
 408 -- Mason Shorb, Leander Rouse vs. Liberty Hill​
 407 -- Burke Wahlberg, Richardson Pearce vs Lake Highlands​
 406 -- ​Jamonte Gordon-West, Crandall vs Sulphur Springs
 406 -- Tristan McClary, Denton Braswell vs Rockwall​
​ 406 -- Kolt Schuckers, Lindsay vs Tom Bean
 406 -- AJ Smith-Shawver, Colleyville Heritage vs Midlothian​
 406 -- Jake Strong, Justin Northwest vs Granbury​
 405 -- Cole Andrus, Jourdanton vs. Edna​
 405 -- Josh Hoover, Rockwall-Heath vs Southlake Carroll​
 405 -- Wesley Jones, Panhandle vs Eastland​
 405 -- Coleman Junell, Bushland vs Lubbock Estacado​
 405 -- AJ Padgett, Frisco Reedy vs Frisco Centennial​
​ 405 -- Sawyer Robertson, Lubbock Coronado vs Frenship
 ​405 -- Jacob Robinson, Leon vs Dawson​
 405 -- Charles Wright, Austin vs. Austin Bowie​
 404 -- Landon Cook, Alto vs Groveton​
 404 -- Bishop Davenport, Spring vs Klein Oak​
 ​404 -- Sawyer Robertson, Lubbock Coronado vs Odessa
 403 -- ​Eddie Lee Marburger, Sharyland Pioneer vs Sharyland
 403 -- Austin Novosad, Dripping Springs vs Lockhart​
 402 -- EJ Ezar, Bryan Rudder vs. Bastrop​
​ 401 -- Carter Hilbers, Archer City vs Windthorst​
​​ 401 -- Brett Hoffman, Buffalo vs Florence
 401 -- Cergio Perez, Garland vs Wylie​
 401 -- ​Daelyn Williams, Spring Dekaney vs Bridgeland
 400 -- Cam Ford, Tyler Chapel Hill vs Kilgore​
 400 -- ​Orion Olivas, EP Eastlake vs Coronado
 400 -- Jackson Rainey, Van vs Brownsboro​
 400 -- Tyler Townley, Caddo Mills vs. Aubrey​
 399 -- Gabriel Larry, Manvel vs FB Hightower​
 
​PASS COMPLETIONS (GAME)
(29+ comp)

 45 -- Zhawn Holden, Stamford vs. Cisco​
 ​42 -- Kolt Schuckers, Lindsay vs Trenton​
​ 39 -- John Mateer, Little Elm vs Allen
​ 38 -- Jack Studebaker, Pampa vs Dalhart​​
 37 -- Isaiah Sadler, Princeton vs Frisco Lebanon​
​ 35 -- Ty Bates, Archer City vs Stamford
 35 -- ​Quinn Ewers, Southlake Carroll vs Euless Trinity​
 35 -- EJ Lopez, Andrews vs SA Lake View​
 34 -- ​Adrian Parsons, EP Bel Air vs Lub Coronado
 33 -- Carson Purdes, Cypress Creek vs Cypress Ridge​
 33 -- Eddie Lee Marburger, Sharyland Pioneer vs Liberty Hill​
 33 -- ​Andrew Martinez, EP Eastwood vs Abilene​
 33 -- Ricky Reyna, Mission Memorial vs Pioneer
​ 32 -- Kyle Brown, CP Vista Ridge vs Hutto​
 32 -- Bryant White, Levelland vs. Dumas
​ 31 -- ​Dior Bradfield, Pflugerville Weiss vs Rouse
​ 31 -- ​Dior Bradfield, Pflugerville Weiss vs Hendrickson​​
​​ 31 -- Caden Burke, Godley vs. Aubrey
 31 -- Nick Evers, Flower Mound vs Plano East​​
 31 -- Mario Garcia, Zapata vs. Rio Grande City​
 31 -- Ryder Hernandez, Cedar Park vs. New Braunfels Canyon​
 31 -- EJ Lopez, Andrews vs. Fort Stockton​
 31 -- Luis Rivera, EP Hanks vs Ysleta​​
​​ 31 -- Sawyer Robertson, Lubbock Coronado vs Frenship
 31 -- Micah Rodriquez, Seguin vs New Braunfels​
​ 31 -- Micah Rodriquez, Seguin vs Hendrickson
​ 31 -- Kolt Schuckers, Lindsay vs Collinsville
 30 -- Braedyn Locke, Rockwall vs Southlake Carroll​
 30 -- Garrett Nussmeier, FM Marcus vs Coppell​
 30 -- Cutter Stewart, Orange Grove vs Lago Vista​
 29 -- Andrew Body, CC Miller vs CC Vets Memorial​
​​ 29 -- Kyle Brown, CP Vista Ridge vs Hays​
​ 29 -- Connor Dechiro, The Woodlands vs Pearland​
 29 -- Eddie Garza, CC West Oso vs San Diego​
 29 -- ​Daniel Hernandez, Cedar Park vs Manvel
 29 -- Carson Purdes, Cypress Creek vs. Cypress Ridge​
 29 -- Sawyer Robertson, Lubbock Coronado vs. Amarillo ​
 29 -- Burke Wahlberg, Richardson Pearce vs Denton Braswell​​
​ 29 -- Jaxon Willis, Crane vs. Wink
 29​ -- Charles Wright, Austin vs. Buda Hays
 29 -- Charles Wright, Austin vs. Del Valle​
 
​PASS ATTEMPTS (GAME)
(50+ attempts)
 
 73 -- Zhawn Holden, Stamford (2A) vs Cisco
 65 -- Ricky Reyna, Mission Memorial vs Pioneer​
​​ 60 -- Ty Bates, Archer City vs Stamford
 60 -- Eddie Lee Marburger, Sharyland Pioneer vs Liberty Hill​
 60 -- ​Andrew Martinez, EP Eastwood vs Abilene​
 59 -- RJ Martinez, RR Westwood vs Round Rock​​​
 59 -- Isaiah Sadler, Princeton vs Frisco Lebanon​
 57 -- ​Adrian Parsons, EP Bel Air vs Lub Coronado​
 57​ -- AJ Smith-Shawver, Colleyville Heritage vs Man. Summit
 55 -- ​Daniel Hernandez, Cedar Park vs Manvel​
 55 -- Cutter Stewart, Orange Grove vs Palacios​
​ 54 -- Cole Andrus, Jourdanton vs CC Calallen​
 54 -- Ricky Reyna, Mission Memorial vs Sharyland​​
 54 -- Reece Essler, Henrietta va Holliday​
 54 -- Tyler Lee, Hallsville vs. Cleburne
​ ​54 -- EJ Lopez, Andrews vs Canyon
​ 54 -- EJ Lopez, Andrews vs Dumas​
 54 -- Burke Wahlberg, Richardson Pearce vs Arl. Bowie
​ 53 -- ​Dior Bradfield, Pflugerville Weiss vs Rouse
​​ 53 -- Jacob Robinson, Leon vs R-Lott
 53 -- AJ Smith-Shawver, Colleyville Heritage vs Richland​
 53 -- Cutter Stewart, Orange Grove vs Lago Vista​
 53 -- Bryant White, Levelland vs Dumas​
 52 -- RJ Martinez, RR Westwood vs CP Vista Ridge
 52 -- ​Cameron Mccalister, Clear Brook vs Clear Springs
 52 -- Luis Rivera, EP Hanks vs Ysleta​​​
 51 -- Malachi Brown, San Angelo Central vs Odessa Permian​
 51 -- John Mateer, Little Elm vs Allen​
 51 -- Ricky Reyna, Mission Memorial vs Mission
​ ​51 -- Kolt Schuckers, Lindsay vs Trenton​​
​ 51 -- Jack Studebaker, Pampa vs Dalhart​​
 51 --​ Aidan Thompson, Abilene Cooper vs Mansfield Summit
 50 -- Andrew Body, CC Miller vs PL Calhoun​​
 50 -- Mario Garcia, Zapata vs Rio Grande City​
 50 -- Cole Immel, Fredericksburg vs Boerne​
 50 -- Ricky Reyna, Mission Memorial vs Edcouch-Elsa
 50 -- Gavin Session, Humble Atascocita vs Allen​
 50 -- Burke Wahlberg, Richardson Pearce vs Denton Braswell​​
 
​TOUCHDOWN PASSES (GAME)
(6+ TD Passes)
 
 9 -- ​Sawyer Robertson, Lub Coronado vs EP Bel Air
​ 8 -- Caden Burke, Godley vs. Hillsboro 
 8 -- R.W. Rucker, Lucas Lovejoy vs. Mansfield Timberview​
 8 -- Diego Tello, Austin Bowie vs. Austin​
​ 7 -- Phillip Amy, Richmond Foster vs. FB Hightower
 7 -- ​Korbin Covarrubiaz, Eldorado vs Menard​
 7 -- Brock Dalton, Magnolia West vs Waller​
 7 -- Ryder Hernandez, Cedar Park vs CC Vets Memorial
 ​7 -- Zhawn Holden, Stamford vs Archer City
 7 -- Landon Howell, Decatur vs. Lake Worth​
 7 -- Landon Howell, Decatur vs Burkburnett​
​ 7 -- EJ Lopez, Andrews vs Seminole
 7 -- Austin Novosad, Dripping Springs vs Lehman​​
 7 -- ​Austin Novosad, Dripping Springs vs Seguin​
 7 -- ​Ty Reasoner, SA Johnson vs SA Wagner
 7 -- Sawyer Robertson, Lubbock Coronado vs Lubbock​
 ​7 -- Kolt Schuckers, Lindsay vs Collinsville
​ 7 -- Kolt Schuckers, Lindsay vs. Tioga
 7 -- Cutter Stewart, Orange Grove vs Aransas Pass​
 7 -- Burke Wahlberg, Richardson Pearce vs Denton Braswell​​
 6 -- Daniel Ayers, Mildred vs Dallas Gateway​
 6 -- Cy Belcher, Windthorst vs Hico​
 6 -- Cole Benson, Richland vs Birdville​​
​ 6 -- Collin Bishop, Childress vs Panhandle
 6 -- Andrew Body, CC Miller vs CC Tuloso-Midway​
 6 -- ​Dior Bradfield, Pflugerville Weiss vs Rudder
 6 -- Anthony Brown, ​Houston Sterling vs Houston Austin
​​ 6 -- Kyle Brown, CP Vista Ridge vs Hays​
 6 -- Caden Burke, Godley vs. Aubrey
 6 -- Blake Buzzell, Victoria West vs CC Carroll​
 6 -- Josh Cullwell, Canadian vs Bangs​
​ 6 -- Josh Cullwell, Canadian vs West Texas​
 6 -- Brock Dalton, Magnolia West vs. New Caney​
 6 -- Donovan Davila, Uvalde vs Devine​
 6 -- Edward Dixon, Cypress Park vs Tomball Memorial​
​ 6 -- Bo Edmundson, Lake Travis vs Buda Hays​
 6 -- Chance Edwards, Mesquite vs Mesquite Horn​
 6 -- ​Quinn Ewers, Southlake Carroll vs Euless Trinity​
 6 -- Reece Essler, Henrietta vs Callisburg​
 6 -- EJ Ezar, Bryan Rudder vs. Pflugerville Weiss​
 6 -- Oscar Falcon, Comfort vs Bandera
 6 -- Taylen Green, Lewisville vs. Plano East​
 6 -- Jamonte Gordon-West, Crandall vs Forney​
​ 6 -- Zy Gravitt, Wichita Falls vs Plainview
 6 -- William Harper, Beeville Jones vs CC Miller​
 6 -- Ryan Hernandez, Cedar Park vs. Pflugerville​
​​ 6 -- Brett Hoffman, Buffalo vs Teague
 6 -- Brett Hoffman, Buffalo vs George West
​ 6 -- Zhawn Holden, Stamford vs Haskell​
 6 -- Tristan Holmes, Gladewater vs. Sabine​
 6 -- Melvin Houston, Houston North Forest vs Houston Furr​
 6 -- Jett Huff, College Station vs Cleveland​
 6 -- Brad Jackson, Cypress Creek vs Houston Stratford​​
 6 -- Hunter Lanham, Graham vs Mineral Wells​
 6 -- Jackson LeCluyse, Tolar vs Dawson​
 6 -- Jakolby Longino, FB Hightower vs Angleton​
​ 6 -- EJ Lopez, Andrews vs. Lake View
 6 -- Eddie Lee Marburger, Sharyland Pioneer vs Liberty Hill​
​ 6 -- Isaiah Marks, WF City View vs Henrietta
 6 -- ​Andrew Martinez, EP Eastwood vs Coronado
​​ 6 -- Tristan McClary, Denton Braswell vs Rockwall​
 6 -- Brayson McHenry, Texarkana Texas vs Hallsville​
 6 -- Christian Olige, Baytown Lee vs ​Galena Park
 6 -- Glenn Rice, Jr, Lancaster vs Carrollton Smith​
 6 -- ​Micah Rodriguez, Seguin vs Lehman
 6 -- Sawyer Robertson, Lubbock Coronado vs Palo Duro​
 6 -- Ivan Rubio, McCamey vs. Ropesville​
​ ​6 -- Mason Shorb, Leander Rouse vs. Pflugerville
​ 6 -- Kolt Schuckers, Lindsay vs Callisburg
​​​ 6 -- Kolt Schuckers, Lindsay vs Era
​ ​​​6 -- Kolt Schuckers, Lindsay vs Tom Bean
 6 -- Kolt Schuckers, Lindsay vs Trenton ​
 6 -- Risien Shahan, San Saba vs Goldthwaite​
 6 -- Cutter Stewart, Orange Grove vs Odem​
​ 6 -- Cutter Stewart, Orange Grove vs San Diego
 6 -- Jake Strong, Justin Northwest vs Granbury​​
 6 -- Jake Strong, Justin Northwest vs Saginaw​
 6 -- Easton Swetnam, Frisco Heritage vs Prosper Rock Hill​
 6 -- Nash Villegas, CC Flour Bluff vs ​CC King
 6 -- Broke Wade, Amarillo vs Amarillo Palo Duro​
 6 -- ​Ryan Walker, Coppell vs Plano East
​ 6 -- Caleb Welch, Lake Worth vs McGregor
 6 -- Brayden Wilcox, Christoval vs. Menard​
 6 -- ​Ryan Wilkerson, ​Elysian Fields vs Paul Pewitt
 6 -- Charles Wright, Austin vs. Austin Bowie​
 6 -- Charles Wright, Austin vs. Pflugerville Connally​
 
​RECEIVING YARDS (GAME)
(200+ Rushing yds)
 
 410 -- Cameron O'Banan, Dripping Springs vs Seguin
​ 382 -- Tre Harden, Montgomery vs Crosby
 348 -- Zion Mercer, Panhandle vs. Eastland​
​ 334 -- Zach Wood, Panhandle vs Eastland
 319 -- ​Eric Mcalister Jr., Azle vs Granbury
 306 -- Cameron O'Banon, Dripping Springs vs Timberview​​
 305 -- Drew Coleman, Godley vs Aubrey​
 296 -- Vernon Mosley III, Houston Sterling vs Waltrip​
 290 -- CJ Nelson, Richland vs Colleyville Heritage​
​​ 283 -- D.J. Allen, Gladewater vs Tatum
 283 -- Jack Livingstone, Richardson Pearce vs Denton Braswell​
 279 -- ​Reid Westervelt, Lovejoy vs Aledo
 275 -- Cameron O'Banan, Dripping Springs vs Lockhart​
 267 -- ​Roderick Daniels Jr, Duncanville vs DeSoto​
 265 -- Jalen Leifeste, San Angelo Central vs Odessa Permian​
 263 -- ​Jack Livingstone, Richardson Pearce vs Braswell
 261 -- ​Brady Boyd, Southlake Carroll vs Euless Trinity​
 261 -- Keithron Lee, Bryan Rudder vs. Pflugerville Weiss
 260 -- Jordan Woodberry, Huntsville vs Lake Creek​
​ 258 -- ​Karmelus Card Jr., EP El Dorado vs EP Parkland
 257 -- Jaquaize Pettaway, Langham Creek vs ​Cypress Woods
​​ 255 -- Tyson Cornett, Leon vs Dawson
 254 -- ​Robbie Jeng, RR Westwood vs Hutto​
 251 -- ​Shadrach Banks, GP North Shore vs Katy Tompkins
 251 -- James Jones, Wharton vs Bay City
 250 -- Lonnie Adkism, CC Miller vs. CC Memorial​
 249 -- ​Yamil Oaxaca, EP Montwood vs Socorro
 247 -- ​Eric Mcalister Jr., Azle vs FW Brewer​
​​ 247 -- Christian Ramirez, Dublin vs Anson​
 246 -- Lonnie Adams, FW Castleberry vs FW Dunbar​
​ 246 -- Luke Armendariz, Andrews vs Fort Stockton
 245 -- D.J. Allen, Gladewater vs Sabine​
 243 -- Adraean Lloyd, CC Miller vs CC Ray​
 243 -- ​Titus Lyons, Pottsboro vs White Oak
 243 -- ​Jaquaize Pettaway , Langham Creek vs Cypress Falls​
 241 -- Julian DeBerry, RR Westwood vs Round Rock​​​
 238 -- TJ Steele, Lubbock Estacado vs Pecos​
​ 237 -- ​Matthew Golden, Klein Cain vs Richmond Foster
 237 -- ​Markeese Lawrence, Andrews vs Dumas
​​ 236 -- Mark Fulkerson, Lake Worth vs Sanger
 235 -- ​Eli Martinez, Lub Coronado vs EP Bel Air​
 234 -- Parker Clark, Flower Mound vs Plano East​​​​
​ 234 -- Jalen Spicer, Beeville Jones vs ​CC Miller
 233 -- Will Castleberry, Junction vs Menard​
 233 -- Marcus Collins, Magnolia West vs Waller​
 233 -- Devin Peoples, Princeton vs Frisco Lebanon​​
 231 -- Jason Gaines, Austin Bowie vs RR Stony Point
 231 -- David Juarez, Decatur vs. Lake Worth​
 229 -- ​Tyrell Trevino, Mercedes vs Leander Rouse
​ 228 -- Conner Eulenfeld, Orange Grove vs San Diego​
​ 228 -- C.J. Williams, Sulphur Springs vs Crandall​
​ 227 -- Conner Eulenfeld, Orange Grove vs CC London
 226 -- Trace Morrison, Stephenville vs Melissa
 226 -- ​D’Shybreon Stephens-Deary, Permian vs Odessa
​ 224 -- Donny Bishop, Crane vs Colorado City
 224 -- ​Trenton Wildridge, Klein Collins vs Bridgeland
​​ 223 -- Donny Bishop, Crane vs Denver City
​ 222 -- ​Alonzo McGregor, Chapel Hill vs Kigore
 221 -- Tristan Morena, Seguin vs New Braunfels Canyon​
 220 -- ​Juan Davis, Everman vs Azle
​ 220 -- Damir Roscoe, Queen City vs Quitman
 219 -- ​Rian Cellers, Texas High vs Pine Tree
 219 -- Rylan Galvan, Sinton vs CC Miller
 219 -- Jak Poe, Justin Northwest vs Granbury​​
 219 -- ​Parker Priddy, Godley vs Ford
​ 218 -- Cam Armstrong, Leonard vs Blue Ridge
 217 -- Jacob Jenkins, Anson vs Stamford​
 217 -- Joseph Graham Jr., Sharyland Pioneer vs Marble Falls​
 217 -- Braylon Martinez, Waco vs Midway​
 216 -- Brennan Hawkins-Roth, Col. Heritage vs Grapevine​​
​ 216 -- Tavi'On Jenkins, Arlington Sam Houston vs Irving​
 216 -- ​Ja'Tavion R Sanders, Denton Ryan vs College Station
 216 -- ​Noah Thomas, Clear Springs vs Pearland​
 215 -- Conner Eulenfeld, Orange Grove vs Goliad
​ 215 -- Jalen Walthall, Manvel vs FB Hightower​
 214 -- Trejon Spiller, Killeen Ellison vs Bell​​
 213 -- ​Joseph Graham Jr., Mission Pioneer vs Mission Memorial
 213 -- Jacorey Hyder, Woodville vs Kirbyville​
 213 -- ​Eric Mcalister Jr., Azle vs Crowley​
 213 -- Ryder Roak, Bosqueville vs Tolar​
​ 212 -- AJ Delgado, EP Eastwood vs EP Franklin
 212 -- Kaleb Hymes, Clear Springs vs Katy Taylor​​
 212 -- Shane Johnson, SA Johnson vs SA Wagner​
 212 -- Aden Nava, Lake Travis vs Buda Hays​
 211 -- Dalton Carnes, College Station vs ​Waller
 211 -- Joseph Graham Jr., Sharyland Pioneer vs Liberty Hill​
 211 -- Tyrone Irving, Katy Taylor vs Morton Ranch​
​ 210 -- Michael Murry, Lampasas vs Canyon Lake​
 209 -- ​Tristan Castillo, Mission Pioneer vs Roma
 209 -- Trejon Spiller, Killeen Ellison vs Liberty Hill​
​ 208 -- Logan Glover, San Saba vs Goldthwaite​
 208 -- Tristan Moreno, Seguin vs Pflugerville Hendrickson​
 207 -- Twister Kelton, Canadian vs Childress​
​ 206 -- Daryal Dulak, La Vernia vs Cuero
​​ 206 -- Jarel Lilly, Jourdanton vs CC Calallen
 206 -- Jonathan Rogers, La Grange vs La Vernia​​​
 205 -- ​A.J. Gooden-Dottin, Cypress Ridge vs Cypress Park
 205 -- Keithron Lee, Bryan Rudder vs. Lockhart​
 205 -- Eli Martinez, Lubbock Coronado vs Frenship​
 205 -- ​Caleb McKinney, Lindsay vs Tolar
 204 -- ​Darian Carr, Sweetwater vs Levelland
 204 -- ​Dylan Goffney, Bridgeland vs DeKaney
 203 -- Jarel Lilly, Jourdanton vs Canyon Lake
 203 -- Evan Stewart, Frisco Liberty vs Lake Dallas​
 202 -- Nick Anderson, Austin High vs Hays​
​​​​ 202 -- Jay Fair, Rockwall-Heath vs Southlake Carroll
 202 -- ​Trey Isom, Elgin vs Pflugerville Connally
 202 -- Titus Lyons, Pottsboro vs Mt. Vernon​
 201 -- ​Will Intfen, FW Brewer vs Granbury
 201 -- Matthew Sanchez, Lyford vs Skidmore-Tynan​
 200 -- ​Karmelus Card Jr., EP El Dorado vs EP Pebble Hills
 200 -- Chris Marshall, Fort Bend Marshall vs Crosby​
 200 -- Noah Mcdill, Sunnyvale vs Wills Point
 199 -- Jay Fair, ​Rockwall-Heath vs Temple
 199 -- Cam Smith, Denton Braswell vs Rich. Pearce​
 199 -- Jordan Hudson, Garland vs Wylie​
 ​198 -- Andy Behle, Springtown vs Graham
 
​RECEPTIONS (GAME)
(12+ Receptions)
 
 18 -- Juan Davis, Everman vs Poteet
 17 -- ​Brady Boyd, Southlake Carroll vs Euless Trinity​​
​ 17 -- Zion Mercer, Panhandle vs. Eastland 
 ​16 -- Conner Eulenfeld, Orange Grove vs San Diego​
 15 -- Cameron O'Banon, Dripping Springs vs Timberview​​
 15 -- Cameron O'Banon, Dripping Springs vs Seguin
 15 -- ​Rhenden Lopez, Cibolo Steele vs Converse Judson
 15 -- ​Zyion Martin, Lubbock Monterey vs Caprock
​ 15 -- Eli Martinez, Lubbock Coronado vs Frenship​
​ 15 -- Zach Wood, Panhandle vs Eastland
 14 -- ​Monaray Baldwin, Killeen Shoemaker vs Harker Heights
​ 14 -- Donny Bishop, Crane vs Denver City
 14 -- ​Billy Bowman, Denton Ryan vs Lone Star
 14 -- ​Conner Eulenfeld, Orange Grove vs Palacios
 14 -- ​Dylan Goffney, Bridgeland vs DeKaney​
 14 -- Kyle Harrison, Buffalo vs. Franklin​
 14 -- Kwade Hegtvedt, CP Vista Ridge vs Buda Hays​
 14 -- Keithron Lee, Bryan Rudder vs. Lockhart​
​ 14 -- Callen McCasland, Archer City vs Stamford
 14 -- Payton McClain, Eastland vs Comanche​​
 14 -- Tristan Moreno, Seguin vs Pflugerville Hendrickson​
 14 -- ​Kason O'Shields, Hawley vs Goldthwaite
 14 -- ​Ryheem Smith, Stamford vs Cisco
​ 14 -- Cayden Stout, Pampa vs Dalhart​
​ 14 -- Decarlton Wilson, Whitehouse vs Forney
 13 -- ​Billy Bowman Jr., Denton Ryan vs Mansfield Summit
​ 13 -- ​Karmelus Card Jr., EP El Dorado vs EP Parkland​
 13 -- Davion Daily, Irving MacArthur vs Richardson​
 13 -- ​Crash Davis, Granbury vs Azle
​ 13 -- Jay Fair, Rockwall-Heath vs Rockwall​
 13 -- Ben Gair, Grapevine vs Byron Nelson​
 13 -- Joseph Graham Jr., Sharyland Pioneer vs Liberty Hill​​
 13 -- Jordan Hudson, Garland vs Wylie​
 13 -- ​Robbie Jeng, RR Westwood vs Hutto
 13 -- ​Markeese Lawrence, Andrews vs Dumas​
 13 -- Jalen Leifeste, San Angelo Central vs Odessa Permian​
​ 13 -- Jarel Lilly, Jourdanton vs CC Calallen​
 13​ -- Tristan Morena, Seguin vs New Braunfels Canyon​
 13 -- ​Landon Samson, Southlake Carroll vs Euless Trinity​​
 13 -- ​Weldon Sherrell, Justin Northwest vs Azle
 ​13 -- Khamare Spivery, Plano vs Hebron
 13 -- ​Noah Thomas, Clear Springs vs Pearland​
 13 -- ​Reid Westervelt, Lovejoy vs Aledo​
 13 -- Jordan Woodberry, Huntsville vs Lake Creek​​
 13 -- Kylen Woods, Carrollton Smith vs Bryan Adams​
 13 -- Max Sio-Johnson, Northwest Eaton vs Hebron​​
 12 -- D.J. Allen, Gladewater vs Sabine​
​ 12 -- Lonnie Adkism, CC Miller vs. CC Memorial​
​​ 12 -- Lonnie Adkism, CC Miller vs. PL Calhoun​
 12 -- Donny Bishop, Crane vs. Wink
*12 -- Brady Boyd, Southlake Carroll vs Austin Westlake​
 12 -- ​Brandon Bradford, Georgetown vs Cedar Park
 12 -- ​Fernando Castillo, EP Bel Air vs EP Chapin
 12 -- ​Gavin Champ, Princeton vs Liberty
 12 -- Parker Clark, Flower Mound vs Plano East​​​​
 12 -- Charlie Cook, Dallas Jesuit vs Lake Highlands​
​ 12 -- Tyson Cornett, Leon vs Hamilton​
 12 -- ​Julian Deberry, RR Westwood vs Cedar Ridge
 12 -- ​Cameron De La Pena, CC Vets Memorial vs Cedar Park
 12 -- Griffin Edwards, Grapevine, vs Col. Heritage
 12 -- Conner Eulenfeld, Orange Grove vs. Goliad​
​​ 12 -- Jay Fair, Rockwall-Heath vs Southlake Carroll
 ​12 -- Mark Fulkerson, Lake Worth vs Sanger
 12 -- Colt Hanks, Lindsay vs Collinsville​
​ 12 -- Kwade Hegtvedt, CP Vista Ridge vs Hutto​
​​ 12 -- Kwade Hegtvedt, CP Vista Ridge vs Round Rock
 12 -- Jason Gaines, Austin Bowie vs RR Stony Point
 12 -- Raymond Gay Jr., Red Oak vs Mansfield Summit​
 12 -- ​AJ Gonzaque, Mission Memorial vs Pioneer
 12 -- ​Jaquaize Pettaway, Langham Creek vs Cypress Falls​
 12 -- ​Gavin Champ, Princeton vs Liberty
 12 -- Keithron Lee, Bryan Rudder vs. Pflugerville Weiss
 12 -- Jake Marsh, Orange Grove vs Aransas Pass​
​ 12 -- Callen McCasland, Archer City vs Henrietta
 12 -- Caleb McKinney, Lindsay vs Trenton​
 12 -- Devin Peoples, Princeton vs Frisco Lebanon​​​
 12 -- Jaysen Price, Clear Brook vs Clear Springs​
 12 -- CJ Nelson, Richland vs Colleyville Heritage​​
​​​ 12 -- Bryson Ramage, Olton vs Sudan
 12 -- Cal Robinson, Arlington Martin vs Bowie​
 12 -- ​Christian Romero, Midland Lee vs Amarillo
 12 -- John Savoy, Goliad vs Palacios​
 12 -- Weldon Sherrell, Justin Northwest vs Mckinney North​
 12 -- Weldon Sherrell, Justin Northwest vs Red Oak​
 12 -- Savion Sims, Fort Bend Elkins vs Clear Springs​
 12 -- Khamare Spivery, Plano vs Hebron​
 12 -- ​Xavier Vasquez, Natalia vs Poth
 12 -- ​Jamarious Wells, Willis vs The Woodlands
 12 -- ​Kylen Woods, Carrollton Smith vs Dallas Adams
​ 12 -- ​Kylen Woods, Carrollton Smith vs Dallas Wilson
 
​RECEPTION TOUCHDOWNS (GAME)
(5+ TD Passes)
​(Individual player)
 6 -- Cameron O'Banan, Dripping Springs vs Seguin​
 6 -- Reid Westervelt, Lucas Lovejoy vs. Mansfield Timberview​
​ 5 -- D.J. Allen, Gladewater vs Tatum
 5 -- David Juarez, Decatur vs. Lake Worth​
 5 -- ​Eric Mcalister Jr., Azle vs Crowley​​
 5 -- CJ Nelson, Richland vs Colleyville Heritage​​​
​ 5 -- Cameron O'Banan, Dripping Springs vs Lockhart​
 5 -- ​Bryan Spotwood, Abilene Cooper vs Azle
​ 5 -- ​D’Shybreon Stephens-Deary, Permian vs Odessa
 
​SCORING (GAME)
(42+ pnts scoring)

 54 -- Jonathon Brooks, Hallettsville vs Lorena
​ 54 -- Jordan Jenkins, Lindale vs Needville​​​
 50 -- ​Zach Hrbacek, Troy vs ​McGregor
​ 48 -- Zach Hrbacek, Troy vs Mexia
 42 -- Landon Davenport, Jacksboro vs. Dublin​
​ 42 -- Richard Reese, Bellville vs Cameron Yoe​
 42 -- Ethan Sanchez, Bangs vs Brady​
 
​TOUCHDOWNS (GAME)
(7+ TD Game)
(Individual player totals - rush, rec, return, int, fumble)

 9 -- Jonathon Brooks, Hallettsville vs Lorena
​ 9 -- Jordan Jenkins, Lindale vs Needville​
 ​8 -- ​Zach Hrbacek, Troy vs McGregor
 7 -- Landon Davenport, Jacksboro vs. Dublin​
​ 7 -- Zach Hrbacek, Troy vs Mexia
​ 7 -- Richard Reese, Bellville vs Cameron Yoe​
 7 -- Ethan Sanchez, Bangs vs Brady​
 
​EXTRA POINTS (GAME)
(11+ XPT's Game)
 
 11 -- Armando Chavez, Mart vs Hubbard​
 11 -- Caden Dodson, Argyle vs​ Carrollton Ranchview
​ 11 -- Edgar Salazar, Canadian vs West Texas
 10 -- Colby Bailey, Hamilton vs Itasca​
​ 10 -- Armando Chavez, Mart vs Bremond
 10 -- Oscar Falcon, Comfort vs Luling​
 
​FG'S (GAME)
(5+ FG Game)
(Individual player)
 
​FG LONG (GAME)
(54+ FG Long)
(Individual player)

54 -- Caden Dodson, Argyle vs Stephenville
​​​56 -- Michael Mayfield, Denton Guyer vs Little Elm
 




  ​For those that don't know me, my name is Jerry Forrest, and I have been given the honor of continuing the great work and research compiled by Jo Lee Smith, a 2007 Texas Hall of Fame inductee, who started in 1965. My goal is to continue what he started and built through the years and to keep this site a great resource for all to view.
 
I’d like to provide you with a little history as to when my passion for the research and the history of high school football began. In 1986, my 8th grade year, I would visit our local newspaper editor, John Sellman, every day that I had free. He would tell me stories of past Mart games and I remember asking him if he had a list of schedules from the past. Unfortunately, he told me they were destroyed when the high school gym burned down and the only schedules that were available were from 1956 to present. He then started me on a research project where I would go to a house in town where archived newspapers were stored on microfiche. I spent months reading and collecting every score I could find from the old newspapers. From that point on, I was hooked and tried to find as much history as I could any free moment that I had.
 
So, once again I can't tell you how much of an honor it is for me to be able to continue what Joe Lee Smith has worked so hard to build through the years.