Points, Touchdowns,
​Field Goals, Extra Points
POINTS SCORED, CAREER

​​ Note: Most listings do not include extra points

bold = eligible in 2018

1,232 – JOHNATHAN GRAY, Aledo, 2008-11
​899 – KENNETH HALL, Sugar Land, 1950-53
890 – TRAYLON SHEAD, Cayuga, 2006-09
862 – JARROD MARTIN, Celina, 1993-96
841 – ROBERT STRAIT, Cuero, 1985-87
​822 – CORY KYLE, Seagraves, 2012-15
816 – JACQUIZZ RODGERS, Rosenberg Lamar, 2004-07
798 – NATHAN JEFFREY, Caddo Mills, 2007-09
762 – CEDRIC BENSON, Midland Lee, 1998-00
736 – TREVOR SPEIGHTS, McAllen Memorial, 2012-15
726 -- ROSHAUUD PAUL, Bremond, 2013-16​
726 – RODNEY ANDERSON, Katy, 2011-14
720 – JEFF SPIKES, Burkeville, 1991-94
716 – JORDAN SHIPLEY, Rotan, 2000; Burnet, 2001-03
704 – TRAION SMITH, Cameron Yoe, 2013-15
704 – WES DANAHER, Calallen, 1992-95
702 – RODNEY THOMAS, Groveton, 1987-90
691 – JOSEPH SADLER, Devine, 2009-11
672 – BRADLEY STEPHENS, McAllen Memorial, 2003-06
670 – DEE PAUL, Munday, 2009-12
668 – DONALD MOORE, Splendora, 1977-79
664 – DICK TODD, Crowell, 1931-34
660 – JERRELL WILKERSON, SA Clark, 2002-04
645 – SETRICK DICKENS, Quanah, 1985-88
636 – LANDRY MARTINEZ, Godley, 2007-10
636 – ALEX SHAW, Dawson, 2007-10
630 -- JEREMIAH CRAWFORD, Mineola, 2013-16​
629 – DOUG McCUTCHEN, Bronte, 1966-69
624 – TRAVIS BRANNAN, Leander Vandegrift, 2013-15
624 – JUWAN WASHINGTON, Kennedale, 2012-14
624 – DAVID MORA, Mason, 2009-11
620 – DAVID OVERSTREET, Big Sandy, 1973-76
606 – NICK RALSTON, Argyle, 2011-14
606 – TERRY GILBREATH, Memphis, 2011; Wellington, 2012-13
602 – BROCK FITZHENRY, Giddings, 2005-07
600 – DE’NARIAN THOMAS, Mart, 2012-14
600 – JESSIE HARRISON, Paul Pewitt, 2003-05
600 – GLENN LIPPMAN, Eel Campo. 1944-47
594 – JACOLBY WHITAKER, Alto, 2010-13
594 – WILLIE MACK GARZA, Refugio, 1984-87
592 -- ENO BENJAMIN, Wylie East, 2013-16​
591 – WARREN McVEA, SA BRACKENRIDGE, 1961-63
576 -- KENNEDY BROOKS, Mansfield, 2013-16​
575 – DANNY DAVISON, Royse City, 1955-58
566 – JAMIE JORDAN, Grapeland, 1971-74
564 – GARY PERRY, New Waverly, 1984-87
558 – GLENN ROBERTS, East Chambers, 2010-12
558 – MISHAK RIVAS, Weslaco, 2005-07
550 – ED LEE RENFRO, Sonora, 1965-68
548 – DaBRYAN BLANTON, Forney, 1998-01
548 – CHARLIE LOTT, Electra, 1983-85
546 -- TYLER GRAY, Brock, 2014-16​
546 – JAREK BLACK, Shallowater, 2010-13
544 – WAYNE WILLIAMS, West Columbia, 1984-87
544 – JIMMY SHELBY, Italy, 1980-83
542 – EDWARD GALAVIZ, Universal Randolph, 1983-86
540 – DARIUS FLOYD, Franklin, 2010-12
540 – MICHAEL CONNOR, Frenship, 2005-07
540 – JEROD DOUGLAS, Converse Judson, 1991-93
533 – JOHN HENRY, Lorena, 1986-89
530 – BYRON (BAM) MORRIS, Cooper, 1986-89
530 – RONNIE BULL, Bishop, 1954-57
528 – KIERRE CROSSLEY, Everman, 2013-15
528 – GAMARQUIS GIRDY, Victoria West, 2012-15
528 – TYLER HANDSON, Sinton, 2011-14
528 – JORDAN MARTINEZ, Grandview, 2012-14
528 – CHRIS WHALEY, Madisonville, 2005-08
528 – CHAVIS McCOLLISTER, Tenaha, 1996-98 (?656?)
526 – SERGIO KINDLE, Dallas Woodrow Wilson, 2002-05
522 – XAVIER TURNER, Birdville, 2012-13
522 – TREY WILLIAMS, Spring DeKaney, 2009-11
522 – SHAUD WILLIAMS, Andrews, 1995-98
522 – EARNEST (BUBBA) BEAN, Kirbyville, 1969-71
520 – BUBBA GREELY, Tomball, 1982-85
520 – MILTON WILLIAMS, Post, 1981-83
516 – CODY GLENN, Rusk, 2001-04
516 – BILLY SIMS, Hooks, 1972-74
516 – ALAN BARBEE, Bronte, 1971-74
514 – MARCUS WRIGHT, SA Reagan, 2005-07
512 – REGINALD DAVIS, Tenaha, 2009-11 
512 – DARRYL LOWE, Aledo, 1971-74
512 – STEVE WORSTER, Bridge City, 1964-66
510 -- PAYTON McALISTER, Decatur, 2014-16​
510 – JUSTIN STOCKTON, Cibolo Steele, 2010-13
498 – LOGAN FULLER, Athens, 2013-15
496 – CHRIS LOWERY, Paradise, 1981-84
491 – MICHAEL LUSBY, Spearman, 1996-98
490 – TOBY COLLINS, Wheeler, 1983-85
486 – KENDRICK KING, Hamshire-Fannett, 2012-15
480 – JERRY JAMES, Tatum, 1975-77
480 – CHARLES FRANKLIN, Haskell, 1968-70
476 – MICHAEL HORACE, Groveton, 1981-84
474 – D’ANTHONY HOPKINS, Cuero, 2012-14
474 – SHAKEEM JEFFERSON, New Boston, 2008-11
474 – TOBY SHAIN, Seminole, 1995-97
474 – WILLIAM RENFRO, Sonora, 1999-01
472 – MARK FINCHER, Jayton, 1972-75
468 -- JARRETT JACKSON, Sonora, 2014-17​
468 – DUKE CARTER, Mansfield Lake Ridge, 2013-15
468 – COOPER OGLE, Shallowater, 2013-15
468 – HUNTER AMMONS, Mount Enterprise, 2010-12
468 – JORDAN MULLINIX, Normangee, 2005-08
468 – COLIN JONES, Bridgeport, 2003-05
468 – JOVORSKI LANE, Lufkin, 2002-04
468 – ERIC DICKERSON, Sealy, 1976-78
466 – RONNIE SAWANER, Medina, 1970-72
462 – KYLE PORTER, Katy, 2013-15
462 – CHARLEY WALDREP, Celina, 2006-08
462 – DALLAS WIGGINS, Queen City, 1975-77
456 – TREN’DAVIAN DICKSON, Navasota, 2013-15
456 – JK DOBBINS, LaGrange, 2013-15
456 – TODDRICK PENLAND, Newton, 2003-05
456 – MARK FORD, Lockney, 2001-04
456 – DERRICK ARNOLD, Houston Milby, 1997-99
456 – KEYUO CRAVER, Harleton, 1996-97
456 – TWONE SIMMONS, Thorndale, 1993-96
456 – DERRICK RICHARDSON, Vernon, 1989-90
451 – MICHAEL McKNIGHT, Chillicothe, 1984-86
444 – MARCALAS JOHNSON, Arp, 2012-14
444 – MATTHEW KAUFMAN, McAllen Memorial, 2008-11
444 – LEFREDERICK FORD, Kirbyville, 2008-10
444 – KENNETH LIPSEY, Hubbard, 1956-58
442 – HARVEY WILLIAMS, Hempstead, 1982-85
438 -- DAY'VEON DOCKINS, Munday, 2013-16​
438 -- CHANTZ PERKINS, Mineola, 2013-16​
438 – KENNEN JOHNSON, Alto, 2013-15
438 – RONALD JONES, McKinney North, 2012-14
438 – TYRONE SWOOPES, Whitewright, 2010-12
438 – JOSH LABAY, Ganado, 2009-11
438 – JOE GILLARD, Quinlan Boles, 2006-08
438 – JERMIE CALHOUN, Van, 2004-07
434 – ALVIN LEONARD, Ingram Moore, 1982-84
432 -- TYLER PAGE, Friendswood, 2013-16​
432 – ZACCHAEUS FOSTER, Altair Rice, 2006-08
432 – MATTHEW TUCKER, Chapel Hill, 2006-08
432 – JOSH SMITH, Rogers, 1999-03
432 – GEORGE WRIGHT, Sonora, 1952-54
431 – BOBBY SUTTON, Ozona, 1956-58


POINTS SCORED --- SEASON
Note: Most listings do not include extra points

451 – JOSEPH SADLER, Devine, 2011
420 – JOHNATHAN GRAY, Aledo, 2011
395 – KENNETH HALL, Sugar Land, 1953
372 – ROBERT STRAIT, Cuero, 1987 (?384?)
368 – JOHNATHAN GRAY, Aledo, 2010
362 – DAVID OVERSTREET, Big Sandy, 1975
354 – JOHNATHAN GRAY, Aledo, 2009
350 – SETRICK DICKENS, Quanah, 1988
348 -- ROSHAUUD PAUL, Bremond, 2016​
336 – TERRY GILBREATH, Wellington, 2013
336 – WILLIE MACK GARZA, Refugio, 1987
333 – BERT GRAVITT, Denver City, 1960
324 – DAVID MORA, Mason, 2011
322 – GEORGE WRIGHT, Sonora, 1954
318 – LARRY ROSE, Fairfield, 2013
318 – XAVIER TURNER, Birdville, 2013
318 – DICK TODD, Crowell, 1934
317 – DAMIEN HASKINS, New Boston, 2012
315 – WARREN McVEA, SA Brackenridge, 1963
312 – CORY KYLE, Seagraves, 2014
312 – TRAYLON SHEAD, Cayuga, 2008
​308 – TREVOR SPEIGHTS, McAllen Memorial, 2015
308 – CEDRIC BENSON, Midland Lee, 1999
306 – DUSTIN GARRISON, Pearland, 2010
304 – RODNEY THOMAS, Groveton, 1990
302 -- JAQUAN JACKSON, DeKalb, 2017​
302 – TRAION SMITH, Cameron Yoe, 2015
300 -- DAIMAR​QUA FOSTER, Wichita Falls Hirschi, 2017
300 – TREY WILLIAMS, Spring DeKaney, 2011
292 – NATHAN JEFFERY, Caddo Mills, 2009
291 – GLENN LIPPMAN, El Campo, 1947
288 – MISHAK RIVAS, Weslaco, 2007
286 – TRAVIS BRANNAN, Leander Vandegrift, 2015
286 – GEORGE JOHNSON, Sonora, 1956
285 – ALVESTER ALEXANDER, Houston King, 2008
284 – DONTRE WILSON, DeSoto, 2012
283 – MICHAEL McKNIGHT, Chillicothe, 1986
282 – COOPER OGLE, Shallowater, 2015
282 – GAMARQUIS GIRDY, Victoria West, 2014
282 – JERRELL WILKERSON, SA Clark, 2004
282 – WES DANAHER, Calallen, 1995
278 – TRAYLON SHEAD, Cayuga, 2009
278 – KENDIAL LAWRENCE, Rockwall Heath, 2008
278 – CEDRIC BENSON, Midland Lee, 2000
277 – LUIS LOPEZ, San Diego, 2012
276 – QUARDRAIZ WADLEY, Kennedale, 2015
276 – JUWAN WASHINGTON, Kennedale, 2014
276 – CAMERON WASHINGTON, Corsicana, 2011
275 – CRAIG JAMES, SB Stratford, 1978
274 – MARCUS WRIGHT, SA Reagan, 2007
271 – CARY BRABHAM, Hughes Springs, 1988
270 -- JEREMIAH CRAWFORD, Mineola, 2016​
270 – D’ANTHONY HOPKINS, Cuero, 2014
270 – NICK RALSTON, Argyle, 2014
270 – CORY KYLE, Seagraves, 2013
270 – EARNEST (BUBBA) BEAN, Kirbyville, 1971
269 – DEAN BAGLEY, San Saba, 1937
268 – DARIUS FLOYD, Franklin, 2012
268 – GARRETT CARTER, Sundown, 2011
267 – LINDEN (SKINNY) DAVIS, Mount Vernon, 1938
266 – ADAM TAYLOR, Katy, 2012
266 – RANDY SIMMONS, McKinney, 1985
266 – JOHNNY DORN, Granger, 1982
266 – BYRON SHAW, Refugio, 1970
264 -- DARWIN BARLOW, Newton, 2017​
264 – SOSO JAMABO, Plano West, 2014
264 – DUSTIN GARRISON, Pearland, 2010
264 – BRANDON WILLIAMS, Brookshire-Royal, 2010
264 – RYAN LAWHORN, Liberty Hill, 2004
264 – DERRICK RICHARDSON, Vernon, 1990
262 – JAMIE JORDAN, Grapeland, 1974
261 – MILTON WILLIAMS, Post, 1982
260 -- DE'SHAUN KIRVEN, Kennedale, 2017​
260 – NATHAN JEFFERY, Caddo Mills, 2008
260 – RODNEY THOMAS, Groveton, 1989
259 -- JEFFREY ELLIOTT, Levelland, 2016​
259 – KEVIN SHORTER, Newton, 2012
259 – JARROD MARTIN, Celina, 1996
258 – TRAYLON SHEAD, Cayuga, 2009
258 – DWIGHT SMITH, Carthage, 2008
258 – TAJH REDWINE, Farmersville, 2007
258 – JOHN AUSTIN EMMONS, SA Marshall, 1999
258 – JACK CRAIN, Nocona, 1936
257 – BOBBY DORMAN, Callisburg, 2009
256 – DEE PAUL, Munday, 2012
254 – TRAVIS BRANNAN, Leander Vandegrift, 2014
254 – DEE PAUL, Munday, 2011
254 – WILLIAM COLE, Cedar Hill, 2006
254 – DIMITRI NANCE, Euless Trinity, 2005
252 -- PAYTON McALISTER, Decatur, 2016​
252 – KENNEDY BROOKS, Mansfield, 2015
252 – DE’NARIAN THOMAS, Mart, 2014
252 – SHERMAN GILBERT, Coldspring, 2011
252 – DANIEL SPENCER, Grandview, 2010
252 – LAYTON DWORACZYK, Blanco, 2009
252 – DUSTIN STAPP, Junction, 2008
252 – WILL CLAY, Snyder, 2007
252 – JACQUIZZ RODGERS, Lamar Consolidated, 2007
252 – TWONE SIMMONS, Thorndale, 1995
252 – JEFF SPIKES, Burkeville, 1993
251 – HARRIS COLEMAN, Lorena, 2012
250 – SERGIO KINDLE, Dallas Woodrow Wilson, 2005
249 – ALAN BARBEE, Bronte, 1974
248 – ROSHAUUD PAUL, Bremond, 2015
248 – JOHN LEWIS, Collinsville, 2013
246 -- TIM CHILDERS, Crosbyton, 2016​
246 – CHAN AMIE, Waskom, 2015
246 – ENO BENJAMIN, Wylie East, 2015
246 – BRAND SCHILLING, Idalou, 2015
246 – DRAYLON STERLING, Mildred, 2012
246 – NATHAN JEFFERY, Caddo Mills, 2007
246 – JARMAN JOHNSON, Pilot Point, 2009
246 – JOVORSKI LANE, Lufkin, 2004
246 – SERGIO CISNEROS, Comfort, 2002
246 – DOUG McCUTCHEN, Bronte, 1967
245 – TROY REDWINE, Farmersville, 1991
245 – BOBBY MITCHELL, Big Sandy, 1991
245 – WILLIE ZAPALAC, Bellville, 1938
244 – JORDAN BARNES, Van Alstyne, 2011
244 – JOHN HUBERT, Waco Midway, 2008
240 -- TYREES WHITFIELD, Abilene Cooper, 2017
240 -- JEFF WILLIAMS, Tidehaven, 2017​​
240 – OSCAR FLORES, Mathis, 2015
240 – PAUL TERRY, Canyon Randall, 2015
240 – TREN’DAVIAN DAVIDSON, Navasota, 2014
240 – J.K. DOBBINS, LaGrange, 2014
240 – HAYDEN MARTINEZ, Iola, 2014
240 – LEVONTE OWENS, Robinson, 2014
240 – RODNEY ANDERSON, Katy, 2013
240 – JORDAN WOOD, Friendswood, 2012
240 – MYKKELE THOMPSON, SA Stevens, 2010
240 – ELIJAH HUDSON, Albany, 2009
240 – HERSCHEL SIMS, Abilene, 2009
240 – ROBERT HARE, Albany, 2008
240 – HENRY SOLIS, Palacios, 2007
240 – ARTIS JONES, Dawson, 2002
240 – BYRON (BAM) MORRIS, Cooper, 1989
240 – UNDRA HOLMAN, Corrigan-Camden, 1988
240 – STEVE GREENE, Littlefield, 1984
240 -- BOBBY SHAW, Refugio, 1970​
239 – JIMMIE HAWKINS, SA Holmes, 1981
238 – MILTON WILLIAMS, Post, 1983
237 -- TYSHUN MITCHELL, Paul Pewitt, 2016​
237 – ROBERT STRAIT, Cuero, 1986
236 – CHANCE COOK, Canadian, 2015
236 – D.J. JONES, Denison, 2008
236 – STEVE WORSTER, Bridge City, 1966
236 – JIMMY SHELBY, Italy, 1983
234 -- KEONTAY INGRAM, Carthage, 2017​
234 -- DARYEL LOZOYA, Iraan, 2016​
234 – DUKE CARTER, Mansfield Lake Ridge, 2015
234 – RODNEY ANDERSON, Katy, 2014
234 – RONALD JONES, McKinney North, 2013
234 – LUKE DACY, Wall, 2013
234 – JUWAN WASHINGTON, Kennedale, 2013
234 – TERRY GILBREATH, Wellington, 2012
234 – GARRETT CARTER, Sundown, 2011
234 – ALEX SHAW, Dawson, 2010
234 – TED BURNS, Pittsburg, 2009
234 – ANDY ERICKSON, Lake Travis, 2009
234 – BRADLEY STEPHENS, McAllen Memorial, 2006
234 – ROSS HARRISON, Petrolia, 2001
234 – ROBERT MERRILL, SA Taft, 2001
234 – ZACH HUNTER, Aspermont, 1999
234 – GARY PERRY, New Waverly, 1986
234 – EDWIN SIMMONS, Hawkins, 1982
234 – JOE WEISS, Pflugerville, 1962
232 – BILLY SIMS, Hooks, 1973
232 – CLEVELAND VANN, Seguin, 1969
232 – RAY BARTON, Sugar Land, 1957
231 – JOHN (BOOTY) JOHNSON, Waco, 1922
230 – LADANIAN TOMLINSON, Waco University, 1996
230 – JAMES HODGES, Granbury, 1966
229 – NICK GARY, Idalou, 2010
228 -- KYLE HARRISON, Liberty Hill, 2017​
228 -- COLTON MOORE, Bushland, 2017​
228 – FRANK HARRIS, Schertz Clemens, 2015
228 – KENNEN JOHNSON, Alto, 2015
228 – TYRONE JOHNSON, Hamlin, 2014
228 – DA’TREAN SIMMONS, Elgin, 2013
228 – AUSTIN WALTER, Crosby, 2012
228 – CODY THOMAS, Colleyville Heritage, 2013
228 – SHAKEEM JEFFERSON, New Boston, 2011
228 – CHRIS MORROW, Franklin, 2011
228 – LANDRY MARTINEZ, Godley, 2010
228 – HERSCHEL SIMS, Abilene, 2010
228 – TAJH REDWINE, Farmersville, 2007
228 – JUSTIN STURNS, Rusk, 2005
228 – ROSS HARRISON, Petrolia, 2002
228 – CORON ARTEBERRY, Austin Reagan, 2001
228 – MARK PIERCE, Weatherford, 1999
228 – JEFF SPIKES, Burkeville, 1994
228 – ED PITTS, Gunter, 1986
228 – RONNIE BULL, Bishop, 1957
228 – WAYNE PRESCHER, Clifton, 1968
227 – JOHNNY QUINNEY, Jim Ned, 1977
226 – BEN MALENA, Cedar Hill, 2008
226 – GEORGE WRIGHT, Sonora, 1954
225 – RONNIE BULL, Bishop, 1956


POINTS SCORED, GAME

75 – JIGGS RAY, Pilot Point vs. Tom Bean, 1937
60 -- LIBRADO CARRILLO, Freer vs. Three Rivers, 2016​
60 – JIM HAHN, Spur vs. Lorenzo, 1930
59 – BILLY GUNN, Columbus vs. Flatonia, 1941
58 -- ZACH GOMEZ, LaVilla vs. Freer, 2017​
58 – BRODE PUCKETT, Spur vs. Lorenzo, 1930
56 – VINCENT MACIAS, Fabens vs. Santa Teresa, 1999
56 – DERICK ARNOLD, Houston Milby vs. Sam Houston, 1998
55 – DORO MENDOZA, Wink vs. Garden City, 1998
54 -- ANTHONY WATKINS, FW South Hills vs. Saginaw, 2018​
54 -- ROBERT GUERRA, Edinburg Vela vs. Victoria East, 2016​
54 – AARON GREEN, SA Madison vs. Kerrville, 2008
54 – STEPHEN CARRILLO, Devine vs. Poteet, 2007
54 -- PAUL CORNELIUS, Rule vs. Matador, 1967​
54 – R.G. McGINNIS, Sabinal vs. Devine, 1930
54 – WALTER DUMESNEIL, Port Arthur vs. Galveston, 1922
52 – DONNY JARRELL, Wortham vs. Frost, 1969
52 – MATT LERMA, Stockdale vs. Schulenburg, 2004
52 – ELDON CURRINGTON, Schulenburg vs. Flatonia, 1935
51 – FOUNT WADE, Lexington vs. Giddings, 1937
50 -- JA'QUAN JACKSON, DeKalb vs. Ore City, 2017​
50 – JOSEPH SADLER, Devine vs. Wharton, 2011
50 – BRAIDEN HUMPHREY, Redwater vs. Foreman, Ark., 2004
50 – BRANDON MINATRA, Mildred vs. Frost, 1992
50 – ARNOLD SERRATA, Alice vs. Robstown, 1978
49 – MICHAEL LUSBY, Spearman vs. Boys Ranch, 1998
49 – ALVIN LEONARD, Ingram Moore vs. Center Point, 1983
49 – KENNETH HALL, Sugar Land vs. Houston Lutheran, 1953
49 – CHRIS WEEMS, Idalou vs. Lubbock Roosevelt, 1964
48 -- ​CAMERON RICKETT, Springtown vs. Gainesville, 2018
48 -- DE'MONDERICK WINTERS, Burton vs. Falls City, 2017​
48 -- AMARE JONES, Frisco Heritage vs. Frisco Centennial, 2016​
48 -- BRYSON CARROLL, SA Roosevelt vs. SA Lee, 2015​
48 -- RICHARD BLANKENSHIP, Charlotte vs. Benavides, 2013​
48 -- CORY KYLE, Seagraves vs. Springlake-Earth, 2013​
48 -- JORDAN FRAGA, Devine vs. Carrizo Springs, 2012​
48 -- V.J. GAMEZ, New Deal vs. Lamesa, 2012​
48 -- ROBBIE RHODES, FW Southwest v. FW Arlington Heights, 2011​
48 – KENYON WHETSTONE, Ore City vs. Waskom, 2011
48 -- AARON MARTINEZ, Smyer vs. Booker, 2009​
48 – JERRELL WILKERSON, SA Clark vs. SA Holmes, 2004
48 – PHILLIP GRAVES, Hutto vs. Thorndale, 2001
48 – TONY ELLIS, Brownsville Hanna vs. Sharyland, 1994
48 – DELANO WOMACK, Austin vs. SA Fox Tech, 1951
48 – HUGH DOYAL, Rochelle vs. Melvin, 1959
48 – GLENN LIPPMAN, El Campo vs. Cypress-Fairbanks, 1947
47 – ROBERT STRAIT, Cuero vs. Smithville, 1987
46 -- JORDAN OSBY, Timpson vs. Grapeland, 2017​
46 – KEITH SCURLOCK, Groveton vs. Hull-Daisetta, 1993
46 – JUAN BERNAL, Ben Bolt vs. Tuloso-Midway JV, 1976
46 – DEAN BAGLEY, San Saba vs. Lometa, 1937
45 – GEORGE WRIGHT, Sonora vs. McCamey, 1954
45 – DICK TODD, Crowell vs. Archer City, 1934
45 – DICK TODD, Crowell vs. Burkburnett, 1934
44 -- CEDRIC BATTLE, WF Hirschi vs. Burkburnett, 2014​
44 – TYRONE SWOOPES, Whitewright vs. Tom Bean, 2011
44 – RONNIE MILLER, Era vs. Rio Vista, 1977
44 – JERRY WYATT, Groveton vs. Elkhart, 1972
44 – LANNY WHITE, Pasadena vs. Baytown Sterling, 1967
44 – J.C. TUFFLEY, Humble vs. Lovelady, 1937
43 – KENNETH HALL, Sugar Land vs. Orchard, 1953
43 – JACK YOUNG, Haskell vs. Seymour, 1971
42 -- ZACHARY EVANS, GP North Shore vs. Clear Springs, 2017​
42 -- CRAIG WILLIAMS, Crosby vs. Humble Kingwood Park, 2017​
42 -- BRAXTON ASHCRAFT, Robinson vs. Taylor, 2016​
42 -- TREVON BRADLEY, Cleburne vs. Stephenville, 2016​
42 -- KENNEDY BROOKS, Mansfield vs. Amarillo Tascosa, 2016​
42 -- TIM CHILDERS, Crosbyton vs. Lockney, 2016​
42 -- ABRAM SMITH, Abilene vs. Abilene Cooper, 2016​
42 -- TRAVIS BRANNAN, Leander Vandegrift vs. San Marcos, 2015​
42 -- KENNEDY BROOKS, Mansfield vs. Midlothian, 2015​
42 -- KEENEN JOHNSON, Alto vs. Crockett, 2015​
42 -- HUNTER HILL, Big Spring vs. Stephenville, 2014
42 -- SOSO JAMABO, Plano West vs. McKinney Boyd, 2014​
42 -- MARCALAS JOHNSON, Arp vs. Frankston, 2014​
42 -- CORY KYLE, Seagraves vs. Farwell, 2014​
42 -- KENE NWANGWU, Frisco Heritage vs. Wylie East, 2014​
42 -- JOE RANDALL, Alvord vs. Chico, 2014​​
42 -- MOSES REYNOLDS, SA Jay vs. Eagle Pass, 2014​​
42 -- KENDALL SHAW, Whitewright vs. Collinsville, 2014
42 -- JUWAN WASHINGTON, Kennedale vs. Wilmer-Hutchins, 2014​​
42 -- TY SUMMERS, SA Reagan vs. SA Churchill, 2013​
42 -- DARIUS FLOYD, Franklin vs. Elkhart, 2012​
42 -- OTHELLO GIBSON, Klein vs. Klein Oak, 2012​
42 -- RANDY GOBER, LaVegas vs. Waco Connally, 2012​
42 -- D'NERIAN THOMAS, Mart vs. Alto, 2012​
42 – CARLOS HARRIS, Frisco vs. Lovejoy, 2011
42 – BEN MATA, Medina Valley vs. Uvalde, 2011
42 – TONY ALLEN, Meridian vs. DeLeon, 2007
42 – DeANDRE DAVIS, Lake Worth vs. FW Castleberry, 2007
42 – ZACCHAEUS FOSTER, Altair Rice vs. Vanderbilt, 2007
42 – CHRIS WHALEY, Madisonville vs. Palestine, 2007
42 – SERGIO BARRERO, Laredo Alexander vs. Laredo Nixon, 1999
42 – ANTHONY CHAMBERS, Liberty vs. Stafford, 1998
42 -- BERNIE ANZALDUA, Rio Grande City vs. LaJoya, 1989​​
42 – GLENN JONES, Ore City vs. Grand Saline, 1986
42 – MICHAEL McKNIGHT, Chillicothe vs. Crowell, 1986
42 – RONNIE ASMORE, SA Edgewood vs. SA Memorial, 1985
42 – STEVEN LEE, EP Austin vs. EP Jefferson, 1985
42 – ED PITTS, Gunter vs. Collinsville, 1985
42 – AARON JACKSON, Denison vs. Waxahachie, 1985
42 – ALBERT BENAVIDES, SA Kennedy vs. SA Jay, 1983
42 – MORRIS SMITH, Beaumont South Park vs. Vidor, 1972
42 – RONNIE SWANER, Medina vs. Smiley, 1972
42 – KIM WADE, Dallas Woodrow Wilson v. Dallas Carter, 1972
42 – MARTY AKINS, Gregory-Portland v. Aransas Pass, 1970
42 – SELSO RAMIREZ, Dalhart vs. Boys Ranch, 1970
42 – GARY WILLIAMS, Timpson vs. Joaquin, 1970
42 – JOE SCOTT, New Waverly vs. Goodrich, 1969
42 – CHARLES BLACKBURN, Goldthwaite v. Cross Plains, 1966
42 – STEVE WORSTER, Bridge City vs. Jasper, 1966
42 -- LESLIE BROWN, Snyder vs. Lake View, 1964​
42 – STEVE WHEELIS, Jacksboro vs. Rockdale, 1962
42 – TOMMY MUSTIN, Jacksboro vs. Bowie, 1956
42 – KLEO HALM, San Marcos Vs. Fredericksburg, 1955
42 – WALDO YOUNG, Monahans vs. Seminole, 1948
42 – LEWIS HALLMAN, Cleveland vs. Barbers Hill, 1930
42 -- J.H. HOLLAND, Livingston vs. Gaveston Prosso Prep, 1919​



TOUCHDOWNS, CAREER

bold = eligible in 2018

​​
205 – JOHNATHAN GRAY, Aledo, 2008-11
​145 – TRAYLON SHEAD, Cayuga, 2006-09

​137 – CORY KYLE, Seagraves, 2012-15
136 – JACQUIZZ RODGERS, Rosenberg Lamar, 2004-07
132 – NATHAN JEFFREY, Caddo Mills, 2007-09
128 – ROBERT STRAIT, Cuero, 1985-88
127 – KENNETH HALL, Sugar Land, 1950-53
127 – CEDRIC BENSON, Midland Lee, 1998-00
121 -- ROSHAUUD PAUL, Bremond, 2013-16​
121 – RODNEY ANDERSON, Katy, 2011-14
120 – TREVOR SPEIGHTS, McAllen Memorial, 2012-15
120 – JEFF SPIKES, Burkeville, 1991-94
117 – TRAION SMITH, Cameron Yoe, 2013-15
115 – RODNEY THOMAS, Groveton, 1987-90
114 – WES DANAHER, Calallen, 1992-95
112 – BRADLEY STEPHENS, McAllen Memorial, 2003-06
110 – DEE PAUL, Munday, 2009-12
110 – JERRELL WILKERSON, SA Clark, 2002-04
106 – ALEX SHAW, Dawson, 2007-10
105 -- JEREMIAH CRAWFORD, Mineola, 2013-16​
105 – DICK TODD, Crowell, 1931-34
104 – JUWAN WASHINGTON, Kennedale, 2012-14
104 – JORDAN SHIPLEY, Rotan, 2000; Burnet, 2001-03
103 – TRAVIS BRANNAN, Leander Vandegrift, 2013-15
103 – DAVID MORA, Mason, 2009-11
102 – DAVID OVERSTREET, Big Sandy, 1973-76
101 – NICK RALSTON, Argyle, 2011-14
101 – TERRY GILBREATH, Memphis, 2011; Wellington, 2012-13
101 – JOSEPH SADLER, Devine, 2009-11
101 – LANDRY MARTINEZ, Godley, 2007-10
100 – DE’NARIAN THOMAS, Mart, 2011-14
100 – JESSIE HARRISON, Paul Pewitt, 2003-05
99 – JACOLBY WHITAKER, Alto, 2010-13
99 – BROCK FITZHENRY, Giddings, 2005-07
99 – WILLIE MACK GARZA, Refugio, 1985-87
98 -- ENO BENJAMIN, Wylie East, 2013-16​
97 – DOUG McCUTCHEN, Bronte, 1966-69
96 -- KENNEDY BROOKS, Mansfield, 2013-16​
94 – DA BRYAN BLANTON, Forney, 1998-01
93 – GLENN ROBERTS, East Chambers, 2010-12
93 – MISHAK RIVAS, Weslaco, 2005-07
93 – MICHAEL WILBORN, Olton, 1991-94
92 – SETRICK DICKENS, Quanah, 1986-88
91 -- TYLER GRAY, Brock, 2014-16​
91 – JAREK BLACK, Shallowater, 2010-13
91 – GLENN LIPPMAN, El Campo, 1944-47
90 – DARIUS FLOYD, Franklin, 2010-12
90 – MICHAEL CONNOR, Frenship, 2005-07
90 – STEVE GREENE, Littlefield, 1982-84
90 – ED LEE RENFRO, Sonora, 1966-68
89 – DONALD MOORE, Splendora, 1976-79
88 – KIERRE CROSSLEY, Everman, 2013-15
88 – GAMARQUIS GIRDY, Victoria West, 2012-15
88 – TYLER HANDSON, Sinton, 2011-14
88 – JORDAN MARTINEZ, Grandview, 2012-14
88 – CHRIS WHALEY, Madisonville, 2005-08
88 – CHAVIS McCOLLISTER, Tenaha, 1996-98
88 – EDWARD GALAVIZ, Universal Randolph, 1983-86
88 – CHARLIE LOTT, Electra, 1983-85
87 – XAVIER TURNER, Birdville, 2012-13
87 – TREY WILLIAMS, Spring DeKaney, 2009-11
87 – SHAUD WILLIAMS, Andrews, 1996-98
86 – MILTON WILLIAMS, Post, 1981-83
86 – SERGIO KINDLE, Dallas Woodrow Wilson, 2002-05
86 – CODY GLENN, Rusk, 2001-04
86 – WARREN McVEA, SA Brackenridge, 1961-63
85 -- PAYTON McALISTER, Decatur, 2014-16​

85 – JUSTIN STOCKTON, Cibolo Steele, 2010-13
85 – MARCUS WRIGHT, SA Reagan, 2005-07
85 – JEROD DOUGLAS, Converse Judson, 1991-93
84 – DANNY DAVISON, Royse City, 1955-58
83 – LOGAN FULLER, Athens, 2013-15
83 – BUBBA GREELY, Tomball, 1982-85
82 – STEVE WORSTER, Bridge City, 1964-66
81 – KENDRICK KING, Hamshire-Fannett, 2012-15
80 – REGINALD DAVIS, Tenaha, 2009-11
80 – CHARLES FRANKLIN, Haskell, 1968-70
79 – D’ANTHONY HOPKINS, Cuero, 2012-14
79 – WILLIAM RENFRO, Sonora, 1999-01
79 – TOBY SHAIN, Seminole, 1995-97
78 – DUKE CARTER, Mansfield Lake Ridge, 2013-15
78 – COOPER OGLE, Shallowater, 2013-15
78 – HUNTER AMMONS, Mount Enterprise, 2010-12
78 – JORDAN MULLINIX, Normangee, 2005-08
78 – JOVORSKI LANE, Lufkin, 2002-04
78 – COLIN JONES, Bridgeport, 2003-05
78 – EARNEST (BUBBA) BEAN, Kirbyville, 1969-71
77 -- JARRETT JACKSON, Sonora, 2014-17
77 -- TYLER PAGE, Friendswood, 2013-16​​

77 – KYLE PORTER, Katy, 2012-15
77 – CHARLEY WALDREP, Celina, 2006-08
77 – DALLAS WIGGINS, Queen City, 1975-77
76 – TREN’DAVIAN DICKSON, Navasota, 2013-15
76 – JK DOBBINS, LaGrange, 2013-15
76 – TODDRICK PENDLAND, Newton, 2003-05
76 – MARK FORD, Lockney, 2001-04
76 – DERRICK ARNOLD, Houston Milby, 1997-99
76 – KEYUO CRAVER, Harleton, 1996-97
76 – TWONE SIMMONS, Thorndale, 1993-96
76 – DERRICK RICHARDSON, Vernon, 1989-90
74 – MARCALAS JOHNSON, Arp, 2011-14
74 – MATTHEW KAUFMAN, McAllen Memorial, 2008-11
74 – LEFREDERICK FORD, Kirbyville, 2008-10
74 – KENNETH LIPSEY, Hubbard, 1956-58
73 -- DAY'VEON DOCKINS, Munday, 2013-16​
73 -- CHANTZ PERKINS, Mineola, 2014-16​
73 – KENNEN JOHNSON, Alto, 2013-15
73 – RONALD JONES, McKinney North, 2012-14
73 – TYRONE SWOOPES, Whitewright, 2010-12
73 – JOSH LABAY, Ganado, 2009-11
73 – JOE GILLARD, Quinlan Boles Home, 2006-08
73 – JERMIE CALHOUN, Van, 2004-07
72 – ZACCHAEUS FOSTER, Altair Rice, 2006-08
72 – MATTHEW TUCKER, Chapel Hill, 2006-08
72 – JOSH SMITH, Rogers, 1999-03
71 – TED BURNS, Pittsburg, 2007-09
70 -- TYREES WHITFIELD, Abilene Cooper, 2015-17​

70 – WILL SMITH, Hempstead, 2011-14
70 – CHAVIS GREGORY, Tenaha, 2010-13
70 – ROBERT JOHNSON, Lubbock Estacado, 2010-13
70 – CASEY KOCIUBA, Liberty Hill, 2003-05
70 – JAMAR WALL, Plainview, 2003-05
70 – EDWARD BRITTON, EP Montwood, 2002-04
70 – BENNIE JONES, Van, 1993-96


TOUCHDOWNS --- SEASON

70 – JOHNATHAN GRAY, Aledo, 2011
61 – JOSEPH SADLER, Devine, 2011
61 – JOHNATHAN GRAY, Aledo, 2010
59 – JOHNATHAN GRAY, Aledo, 2009
58 -- ROSHAUUD PAUL, Bremond, 2016​
57 – KENNETH HALL, Sugar Land, 1953
56 – WILLIE MACK GARZA, Refugio, 1987
56 – DAVID OVERSTREET, Big Sandy, 1975
55 – TERRY GILBREATH, Wellington, 2013
54 – DAVID MORA, Mason, 2011
54 – ROBERT STRAIT, Cuero, 1985
53 – LARRY ROSE, Fairfield, 2013
53 – XAVIER TURNER, Birdville, 2013
53 – DICK TODD, Crowell, 1934
52 – CORY KYLE, Seagraves, 2014
52 – DAMIEN HASKINS, New Boston, 2012
52 – TRAYLON SHEAD, Cayuga, 2008
51 – DUSTIN GARRISON, Pearland, 2010
51 – CEDRIC BENSON, Midland Lee, 1999
51 – BERT GRAVITT, Denver City, 1960
50 -- DAIMARQUA FOSTER, Wichita Falls Hirschi, 2017​
​50 --TRAION SMITH, Cameron Yoe, 2015
50 – TREVOR SPEIGHTS, McAllen Memorial, 2015
50 – TREY WILLIAMS, Spring DeKaney, 2011
49 – RODNEY THOMAS, Groveton, 1990
48 -- JAQUAN JACKSON, DeKalb, 2017​
48 – NATHAN JEFFERY, Caddo Mills, 2009
48 – MISHAK RIVAS, Weslaco, 2007
48 – SETRICK DICKENS, Quanah, 1988
47 – TRAVIS BRANNAN, Leander Vandegrift, 2015
47 – GAMARQUIS GIRDY, Victoria West, 2014
47 – ANDY WERNER, Hondo, 2005
47 – JERRELL WILKERSON, SA Clark, 2004
46 – QUARDRAIZ WADLEY, Kennedale, 2015
46 – JUWAN WASHINGTON, Kennedale, 2014
46 – CAMERON WASHINGTON, Corsicana, 2011
46 – ALVESTER ALEXANDER, Houston King, 2008
46 – KENDIAL LAWRENCE, Rockwall Heath, 2008
46 – CEDRIC BENSON, Midland Lee, 2000
46 – WARREN McVEA, SA Brackenridge, 1963
45 -- JEREMIAH CRAWFORD, Mineola, 2016​
45 – D’ANTHONY HOPKINS, Cuero, 2014
45 – NICK RALSTON, Argyle, 2014
45 – MARCUS WRIGHT, SA Reagan, 2007
45 – CORY KYLE, Seagraves, 2013
45 – JACOBY JONES, Bangs, 2003
44 – SOSO JAMABO, Plano West, 2014
44 – ADAM TAYLOR, Katy, 2012
44 – DUSTIN GARRISON, Pearland, 2010
44 – BRANDON WILLIAMS, Brookshire-Royal, 2010
44 – RYAN LAWHORN, Liberty Hill, 2004
44 – DERRICK RICHARDSON, Vernon, 1990
44 – RANDY SIMMONS, McKinney, 1986
43 -- DE'SHAUN KIRVEN, Kennedale, 2017​
43 – NATHAN JEFFERY, Caddo Mills, 2008
43 – DWIGHT SMITH, Carthage, 2008
43 – STEPFAN TAYLOR, Mansfield, 2008
43 – TAJH REDWINE, Farmersville, 2007
43 – JOHN AUSTIN EMMONS, SA Marshall, 1999
43 – RODNEY THOMAS, Groveton, 1989
43 – GLENN LIPPMAN, El Campo, 1947​
42 -- DARWIN BARLOW, Newton, 2017​
42 -- PAYTON McALISTER, Decatur, 2016​
42 – KENNEDY BROOKS, Mansfield, 2015
42 – TRAVIS BRANNAN, Leander Vandegrift, 2014
42 – DE’NARIAN THOMAS, Mart, 2014
42 – DARIUS FLOYD, Franklin, 2012
42 – LUIS LOPEZ, San Diego, 2012
42 – DANIEL SPENCER, Grandview, 2010
42 – DUSTIN STAPP, Junction, 2008
42 – WILL CLAY, Snyder, 2007
42 – JACQUIZZ RODGERS, Rosenberg Lamar, 2007
42 – KEYUO CRAVER, Harleton, 1927
42 – TWONE SIMMONS, Thorndale, 1995
42 – JEFF SPIKES, Burkeville, 1993
42 – MILTON WILLIAMS, Post, 1982
42 – BYRON SHAW, Refugio, 1970
42 – DAN RENFROW, Leonard vs. Roxton, 1950
41 -- TIM CHILDERS, Crosbyton, 2016​
41 – CHAN AMIE, Waskom, 2015
41 – ENO BENJAMIN, Wylie East, 2015
41 – BRANDT SCHILLING, Idalou, 2015
41 – DEE PAUL, Munday, 2012
41 – DRAYLON STERLING, Mildred, 2013
41 – GARRETT CARTER, Sundown, 2011
41 – DEE PAUL, Munday, 2011
41 – JOHN HUBERT, Waco Midway, 2008
41 – NATHAN JEFFERY, Caddo Mills, 2007
41 – DIMITRI NANCE, Euless Trinity, 2005
41 – JOVORSKI LANE, Lufkin, 2004
41 – BUDDY HANSON, Tom Bean, 2003
41 – SERGIO CISNEROS, Comfort, 2002
41 – JOHN HENRY, Lorena, 1989
40 -- TYREES WHITFIELD, Abilene Cooper, 2017​
40 -- JEFF WILLIAMS, Tidehaven, 2017​
40 -- KENNEDY BROOKS, Mansfield, 2016​
40 – OSCAR FLORES, Mathis, 2015
40 – ROSHAUUD PAUL, Bremond, 2015
40 – TREN’DAVIAN DAVIDSON, Navasota, 2014
40 – J.K. DOBBINS, LaGrange, 2014
40 – HAYDEN MARTINEZ, Iola, 2014
40 – LEVONTE OWENS, Robinson, 2014
40 – RODNEY ANDERSON, Katy, 2013
40 – JORDAN WOOD, Friendswood, 2012
40 – SHERMAN GILBERT, Coldspring, 2011
40 – MYKKELE THOMPSON, SA Stevens, 2010
40 – ROBERT HARE, Albany, 2008
40 – HENRY SOLIS, Palacios, 2007
40 – SERGIO KINDLE, Dallas Woodrow Wilson, 2005
40 – JAMAR GREEN, Chilton, 2003
40 – ARTIS JONES, Dawson, 2002
40 – UNDRA HOLMAN, Corrigan-Camden, 1988
40 – MICHAEL McKNIGHT, Chillicothe, 1986
40 – STEVE GREENE, Littlefield, 1984
40 -- BOBBY SHAW, Refugio, 1970​
39 -- DARYEL LOZOYA, Iraan, 2016​
39 – DUKE CARTER, Mansfield Lake Ridge, 2015
39 – CHANCE COOK, Canadian, 2015
39 – PAUL TERRY, Canyon Randall, 2015
39 – RODNEY ANDERSON, Katy, 2014
39 – LUKE DACY, Wall, 2013
39 – RONALD JONES, McKinney North, 2013
39 – JOHN LEWIS, Collinsville, 2013
39 – JUWAN WASHINGTON, Kennedale, 2013
39 – GRANT EUBANK, Wall, 2012
39 – JACOLBY WHITAKER, Alto, 2012
39 – ANDY ERICKSON, Lake Travis, 2009
39 – D.J. JONES, Denison, 2008
39 – BRADLEY STEPHENS, McAllen Memorial, 2006
39 – ROBERT MERRILL, SA Taft, 2001
39 – ROSS HARRISON, Petrolia, 2001
39 – ZACH HUNTER, Aspermont, 1999
39 – JEROD DOUGLAS, Converse Judson, 1992​
38 -- KYLE HARRISON, Liberty Hill, 2017​
38 -- COLTON MOORE, Bushland, 2017​
38 – FRANK HARRIS, Schertz Clemens, 2015
38 – KENNEN JOHNSON, Alto, 2015
38 – TYRONE JOHNSON, Hamlin, 2014
38 – DA’TREAN SIMMONS, Elgin, 2013
38 – AUSTIN WALTER, Crosby, 2013
38 – TERRY GILBREATH, Wellington, 2013
38 – DONTRE WILSON, DeSoto, 2012
38 – KEVIN SHORTER, Newton, 2012
38 – CODY THOMAS, Colleyville Heritage, 2012
38 – SHAKEEM JEFFERSON, New Boston, 2011
38 – CHRIS MORROW, Franklin, 2011
38 – LANDRY MARTINEZ, Godley, 2010
38 – ALEX SHAW, Dawson, 2010
38 – HERSCHEL SIMS, Abilene, 2010
38 – TAJH REDWINE, Farmersville, 2008
38 – JUSTIN STURNS, Rusk, 2005
38 – CHRIS BAER, Shiner, 2004
38 – ZACH COLLINS, Universal Randolph, 2004
38 – JORDAN PETERSON, Lexington, 2004
38 – ROSS HARRISON, Petrolia, 2002
38 – CORON ARTEBERRY, Austin Reagan, 2001
38 – MARK PIERCE, Weahterford, 1999
38 – WES DANAHER, Calallen, 1995
38 – STEVE WORSTER, Bridge City, 1966
37 -- KENNETH J. DAVIS, JR., San Augustine, 2017​
37 -- JA'KOBE COOPER, Lexington, 2017​
37 -- BRAXTON ASHCRAFT, Robinson, 2016
37 -- NIC DILLON, Lexington, 2016​
37 -- TREY STERLING, Sunnyvale, 2016​​
37 – TYLER HANDSON, Sinton, 2013
37 – REGINALD DAVIS, Tenaha, 2011
37 – DAVID MORA, Mason, 2010
37 – BEN MALENA, Cedar Hill, 2008
37 – DUSTIN GONZALES, Liberty Hill, 2007
37 – JORDAN MULLINIX, Normangee, 2007
37 – COLIN JONES, Bridgeport, 2005
37 – A.J. FRANKLIN, Troup, 2002
37 – MATTHEW BURES, Ganado, 2001
37 – TERRELL HARRIS, Kerens, 1999
37 – MONTE WILLIAMS, Bremond, 1993
37 – KENNETH HALL, Sugar Land, 1952


TOUCHDOWNS, GAME

11 – JIGGS RAY, Pilot Point vs. Tom Bean, 1937
10 -- LIBRADO CARRILLO, Freer vs. Three Rivers, 2016​
10 – JIM HAHN, Spur vs. Lorenzo, 1930
9 -- ANTHONY WATKINS, FW South Hills vs. Saginaw, 2018​
9 -- ZACH GOMEZ, LaVilla vs. Freer, 2017​
9 -- ROBERT GUERRA, Edinburg Vela vs. Victoria East, 2016​
9 – AARON CLARK, SA Madison vs. Kerrville, 2008
9 – STEPHEN CARRILLO, Devine vs. Poteet, 2007
9 – VINCENT MACIAS, Fabens vs. Santa Teresa, N.M., 1999
9 – DERRICK ARNOLD, Houston Milby vs. Sam Houston, 1998
9 – R.G. McGINNIS, Sabinal vs. Devine, 1930
9 – BRODE PUCKETT, Spur vs. Lorenzo, 1930
9 – WALTER DUMESNEIL, Port Arthur vs. Galveston, 1927
8 -- CAMERON RICKETT, Springtown vs. Gainesville, 2018​
8 -- DE'MONDERICK WINTERS, Burton vs. Falls City, 2017​
8 -- JA'QUAN JACKSON, DeKalb vs. Ore City, 2017​
8 -- AMARE JONES, Frisco Heritage vs. Frisco Centennial, 2016​
8 -- CALEB BROACH, Rockwall vs. Copperas Cove, 2015​
8 -- BRYSON CARROLL, SA Roosevelt vs. SA Lee, 2015​
8 -- RICHARD BLANKENSHIP, Charlotte vs. Benavides, 2013​
8 -- CORY KYLE, Seagraves vs. Springlake-Earth, 2013​
8 -- JORDAN FRAGA, Devine vs. Carrizo Springs, 2012​
8 -- V.J. GAMEZ, New Deal vs. Lamesa, 2012​
8 – ROBBIE RHODES, FW Southwest v. FW Arlington Heights, 2011
8 – JOHNATHAN GRAY, Aledo vs. LaMarque, 2010
8 – JERRELL WILKERSON, SA Clark vs. SA Holmes, 2004
8 – PHILLIP GRAVES, Hutto vs. Thorndale, 2001
8 – BRANDON MINATRA, Mildred vs. Frost, 1992
8 – ALVIN LEONARD, Ingram vs. Center Point, 1983
8 – ARNOLD SERRATA, Alice vs. Robstown, 1978
8 -- DONNY JARRELL, Wortham vs. Frost, 1969​
8 -- PAUL CORNELIUS, Rule vs. Matador, 1967​
8 – CHRIS WEEMS, Idalou vs. Lubbock Roosevelt, 1964
8 – HUGH DOYAL, Rochelle vs. Melvin, 1959
8 – DELANO WOMACK, Austin vs. SA Fox Tech, 1951
8 – FOUNT WADE, Lexington vs. Giddings “B”, 1937
8 – ELDON CURRINGTON, Schulenburg vs. Flatonia, 1935
7 -- ZACHARY EVANS, GP North Shore vs. Clear Springs, 2017​
7 -- CRAIG WILLIAMS, Crosby vs. Humble Kingwood Park, 2017​
7 -- TYBO WILLIAMS, Jefferson vs. Farmersville, 2017​
7 -- TYREES WHITFIELD, Abilene Cooper vs. Abilene, 2017​
7 -- BRAXTON ASHCRAFT, Robinson vs. Taylor, 2016​
7 -- TREVON BRADLEY, Cleburne vs. Stephenville, 2016
7 -- KENNEDY BROOKS, Mansfield vs. Amarillo Tascosa, 2016​
​​7 -- TIM CHILDERS, Crosbyton vs. Lockney, 2016​
7 -- ABRAM SMITH, Abilene vs. Abilene Cooper, 2016​
7 -- ENO BENJAMIN, Wylie East vs. The Colony, 2015​
7 -- TRAVIS BRANNAN, Leander Vandegrift vs. San Marcos, 2015​
7 -- KENNEDY BROOKS, Mansfield vs. Midlothian, 2015​
7 -- KEENEN JOHNSON, Alto vs. Crockett, 2015​
7 -- QUADRAIZ WADLEY, Kennedale vs. Alvarado, 2015​
7 -- CEDRIC BATTLE, WF Hirschi vs. Burkburnett, 2014​
7 -- HUNTER HILL, Big Spring vs. Stephenville, 2014​
7 -- SOSO JAMABO, Plano West vs. McKinney Boyd, 2014​
7 -- CORY KYLE, Seagraves vs. Farwell, 2014​
7 -- MARCALAS JOHNSON, Arp vs. Frankston, 2014
7 -- KENE NWANGWU, Frisco Heritage vs. Wylie East, 2014​​
7 -- JOE RANDALL, Alvord vs. Chico, 2014​
7 -- MOSES REYNOLDS, SA Jay vs. Eagle Pass, 2014​​
7 -- KENDALL SHAW, Whitewright vs. Collinsville, 2014​
7 -- JUWAN WASHINGTON, Kennedale vs. Wilmer-Hutchins, 2014​
​7 – TY SUMMERS, SA Reagan vs. SA Churchill, 2013
7 – XAVIER TURNER, Birdville vs. Richland Hills, 2013
7 – DARIUS FLOYD, Franklin vs. Elkhart, 2012
7 – OTHELLO GIBSON, Klein vs. Klein Oak, 2012
7 – RANDY GOBER, LaVega vs. Waco Connally, 2012
7 – DARRYL SHEPARD, Queen City vs. Prairiland, 2012
7 – D’NARIAN THOMAS, Mart vs. Alto, 2012
7 – CARLOS HARRIS, Frisco vs. Lovejoy, 2011
7 – TYRONE SWOOPES, Whitewright vs. Tom Bean, 2011
7 – BEN MATA, Medina Valley vs. Uvalde, 2011
7 -- AARON MARTINEZ, Smyer vs. Booker, 2009​
7 – TONY ALLEN, Meridian vs. DeLeon, 2007
7 – DeANDRE DAVIS, Lake Worth vs. FW Castleberry, 2007
7 – ZACCHAEUS FOSTER, Altair Rice vs. Vanderbilt, 2007
7 – CHRIS WHALEY, Madisonville vs. Palestine, 2007
7 – SERGIO BARRERO, Laredo Alexander vs. Laredo Nixon, 1999
7 – ANTHONY CHAMBERS, Liberty vs. Stafford, 1998
7 – FRED WALLACE, Flour Bluff vs. Beeville, 1995
7 – KEITH SCURLOCK, Groveton vs. Hull-Daisetta, 1993
7 -- BERNIE ANZALDUA, Rio Grande City vs. LaJoya, 1989​
7 – ROBERT STRAIT, Cuero vs. Smithville, 1987
7 – GLENN JONES, Ore City vs. Grand Saline, 1986
7 – MICHAEL McKNIGHT, Chillicothe vs. Crowell, 1986
7 – RONNIE ASMORE, SA Edgewood vs. SA Memorial, 1985
7 – STEVEN LEE, EP Austin vs. EP Jefferson, 1985
7 – ED PITTS, Gunter vs. Collinsville, 1985
7 – AARON JACKSON, Denison vs. Waxahachie, 1985
7 – ALBERT BENAVIDES, SA Kennedy vs. SA Jay, 1983
7 – RONNIE MILLER, Era vs. Rio Vista, 1977
7 – JUAN BERNAL, Ben Bolt vs. Tuloso-Midway JV, 1976
7 – MORRIS SMITH, Beaumont South Park vs. Vidor, 1972
7 – RONNIE SWANER, Medina vs. Smiley, 1972
7 – KIM WADE, Dallas Woodrow Wilson v. Dallas Carter, 1972
7 – JERRY WYATT, Groveton vs. Elkhart, 1972
7 – JACK YOUNG, Haskell vs. Seymour, 1971
7 – MARTY AKINS, Gregory-Portland v. Aransas Pass, 1970
7 – SELSO RAMIREZ, Dalhart vs. Boys Ranch, 1970
7 – GARY WILLIAMS, Timpson vs. Joaquin, 1970
7 – JOE SCOTT, New Waverly vs. Goodrich, 1969
7 – LANNY WHITE, Pasadena vs. Baytown Sterling, 1967
7 – CHARLES BLACKBURN, Goldthwaite v. Cross Plains, 1966
7 – STEVE WORSTER, Bridge City vs. Jasper, 1966
7 -- LESLIE BROWN, Snyder vs. Lake View, 1964​
7 – STEVE WHEELIS, Jacksboro vs. Rockdale, 1962
7 – TOMMY MUSTIN, Jacksboro vs. Bowie, 1956
7 – KLEO HALM, San Marcos Vs. Fredericksburg, 1955
7 – GEORGE WRIGHT, Sonora vs. McCamey, 1954
7 – KENNETH HALL, Sugar Land vs. Orchard, 1953
7 – WALDO YOUNG, Monahans vs. Seminole, 1948
7 – DEAN BAGLEY, San Saba vs. Lometa, 1937
7 – J.C. TUFFLEY, Humble vs. Lovelady, 1937
7 – DICK TODD, Crowell vs. Archer City, 1934
7 – DICK TODD, Crowell vs. Burkburnett, 1934
7 – LEWIS HALLMAN, Cleveland vs. Barbers Hill, 1930
7 -- J.H. HOLLAND, Livingston vs. Galveston Prosso Prep, 1919​












































































































































​​​
                        Texas High School
                          Football History​
EXTRA POINTS, CAREER

304 -- CHANCE NEVAREZ, Aledo, 2010-13​
296 – ADOLFO CORDERO, Refugio, 2011-13
269 – DEVIN O’SULLIVAN, Mildred, 2010-13
​263 – BENIGNO HEREDIA, Canadian, 2013-15
260 – MICHAEL MARTINEZ, Navasota, 2012-14
249 – DREW BROWN, Southlake Carroll, 2011-13
229 -- CAMERON DICKER, Lake Travis, 2015-17​
227 – JARROD MARTIN, Celina, 1993-96
225 -- RYAN BOWERSON, College Station, 2014-16​
225 – GARRETT HARTLEY, Southlake Carroll, 2001-03
212 – JASON FERNANDEZ, Southlake Carroll, 1988-90
211 – JUAN CARRANCO, Dayton, 2009-12
204 – RIO SCHMIDT, Mason, 2010-12
194 – JACKSON HARRIS, Leander Vandegrift, 2013-15
188 – CHRIS BOSWELL, Keller Fossil Ridge, 2005-08
188 – TAYLOR WILKINS, LaMarque, 2003-05
183 -- ABEL RODRIGUEZ, Tenaha, 2014-16​
180 – CADE FOSTER, Southlake Carroll, 2006-09
174 – PETE CUVA, Forney, 1999-00
170 – MATT ADAMS, ABILENE, 2003-04
168 – BRIAN HULETT, Springlake-Earth, 1992-94
167 – KYLE MATTHEWS, Copperas Cove, 2004-06
162 – CHRIS COPELAND, Ennis, 2001-02
162 – DENNIS (JABO) LEONARD, Barbers Hill, 1969-71
161 – JOSH PURSCHE, Rogers, 2000-02
155 – DEWAAYNE CASTORENA, Munday, 2010-12
154 – KYLE BRYANT, A&M Consolidated, 1990-92
153 -- MICHAEL LYSSY, SA Northside O'Connor, 2015-17​
153 – JULIO OLVERA-LOPEZ, Mansfield Lake Ridge, 2013-15
153 – JEFF JOHNSON, Katy, 2010-11
152 – BRENT GRUBBS, South Grand Prairie, 1999-01 
151 -- KEVIN TIERO, Kennedale, 2015-16​


EXTRA POINTS, SEASON

132 -- CHANCE NEVAREZ, Aledo, 2013​
109 – MANDY MENDOZA, Katy, 2012
107 -- MICHAEL MARTINEZ, Navasota, 2014
​104 – BENIGNO HEREDIA, Canadian, 2015
103 – COLE HEDLUND, Argyle, 2013
101 – IVAN MORAN, Navasota, 2015
101 – ADOLFO CORDERO, Refugio, 2013
101 – ADOLFO CORDERO, Refugio, 2012
100 -- TREY McTAGGERT, Muenster, 2017​
100 – JULIO OLVERA-LOPEZ, Mansfield Lake Ridge, 2015
100 – CHRISTIAN PADRON, Refugio, 2010
98 – DILLON ELLIS, Brownwood, 2010
98 – KEVIN ORTEGA, Southlake Carroll, 2004
97 – DREW BROWN, Southlake Carroll, 2012
96 -- EDJUARDO ROSALES, Angleton, 2017​
95 – BENIGNO HEREDIA, Canadian, 2014
94 – ADOLFO CORDERO, Refugio, 2011
93 – RIO SCHMIDT, Mason, 2011
92 -- LUIS CANTU, Denton Ryan, 2017
91 -- LUIS MORENO, Manvel, 2017​​
91 -- CAMERON DICKER, Lake Travis, 2016​
90 – PABLIN OLIVARES, Gilmer, 2013
90 – DEVIN O’SULLIVAN, Mildred, 2012
90 – GARRETT HARTLEY, Southlake Carroll, 2002
89 -- GAGE URIAS, Lubbock Coronado, 2017​
89 – KRIS PEREZ, Katy, 2015
89 – DREW BROWN, Southlake Carroll, 2013
89 – JEFF JOHNSON, Katy, 2010
89 – KAM PRAYTOR, Austin Westlake, 1994
88 -- CHRISTIAN CASTILLO, Tenaha, 2017​
​​​​87 -- MATTEO CORDRAY, Highland Park, 2017
87 – MICHEL MARTINEZ, Navasota, 2012
87 – ANDREW TUCKER, Birdville, 2012
87 – J.W. BOREN, Stephenville, 1998
87 – UMBERTO LOZANO, Comfort, 1998
86 -- ALLEN GUEMAN, College Station, 2017​
86 – COREY CRENSHAW, Sunnyvale, 2015
86 – ADAM DEIKE, Mart, 1999
85 -- KEVIN TIERO, Kennedale, 2016​
85 – LUIS GARCIA, Stephenville, 2012
85 – DEWAAYNE CASTORENA, Munday, 2011
84 -- BRYCE NYE, Brock, 2016​
84 – JEREMY MONSIVAIS, Sealy, 1995
83 -- DYLAN BENITES, Hewitt Midway, 2017
83 -- COLBY BEXLEY, Lexington, 2017​​
83 -- GABRIEL LOZANO, Austin Westlake, 2017​
83 -- RYAN BOWERSON, College Station, 2016​
83 – BRAD GREMS, Denton Guyer, 2013
83 – DEVIN O’SULLIVAN, Mildred, 2011
82 -- DAN CARSON, Austin McCallum, 2017
82 -- ANGEL ORTIZ, Mart, 2017​​
82 -- ABEL RODRIGUEZ, Tenaha, 2016
82 -- PABLO TARANGO, Winona, 2016​​
82 – GUNNER ABBOTT, Grandview, 2015
82 – MANNY MUNOZ, Waskom, 2013
82 – GRAY MAY, Celina, 1999
82 – JARROD MARTIN, Celina, 1995
81 -- MATTEO CORDRAY, Highland Park, 2017​
81 -- RODOLFO GARCIA, Andrews, 2016​
81 – JACKSON HARRIS, Leander Vandegrift, 2015
81 – CALEB HOLTL, Argyle, 2015
81 – JACE ZELLER, Kennedale, 2015
81 – FRANCISCO MONREAL, Carthage, 2010
81 – CHRIS COPELAND, Ennis, 2002
81 – CHRIS COPELAND, Ennis, 2001
81 – JONATHAN PEREZ, Cuero, 2007
80 – MANNY MENDOZA, Katy, 2013
79 -- CHASE ALLEN, Colleyville Heritage, 2017​
79 -- MAVERICK MONTEL, Cedar Hill, 2016
79 -- AUSTIN WILKERSON, Sunnyvale, 2016​​
79 – ANGEL VASQUEZ, Cibolo Steele, 2015
79 – ZACHERY ELDER, SA Johnson, 2013
79 – PAUL RENA, Elgin, 2013
79 – SAWYER CORNELIUS, Bushland, 2009
79 – RAUL BALBUENA, Katy, 2007
78 -- JULIO AZUA, EP Parkland, 2017​
78 -- JADEN BROWN, Andrews, 2017
78 -- COLE DANIELS, Aledo, 2017​​
78 -- JEFFREY ELLIOTT, Levelland, 2016
78 -- JONATHAN MANRY, Abilene, 2016​​
78 – JIMMY GONZALEZ, Carthage, 2013
78 – ADON OLIVERAS, Gilmer, 2009
78 – CHRISTHIAN GUIFARRO, Denton Ryan, 2008
78 – BRIAN GALINDO, SA O’Connor, 2004
78 – PETE LUGO, Boyd, 2004
78 – CHARLIE ROBINSON, Alto, 1995
78 – BRAD COUCH, Stephenville, 1993
77 – WILL SANDERS, Highland Park, 2013
77 – GRANGER McCOLLOUGH, Cedar Park, 2010
77 – TAYLOR WILKINS, LaMarque, 2003
77 – JASON FERNANDEZ, Southlake Carroll, 1988
77 – FRANK UPTON, Refugio, 1987
76 – AUSTIN ROAN, Sherman, 2012
76 – MARTIN RODRIGUEZ, Cameron, 2010
76 – JASON FERNANDEZ, Southlake Carroll, 1990


EXTRA POINTS, GAME

14 - BILLIE BRYANT, Stamford vs. Sweetwater, 1915
​13 - JABO LEONARD, Barbers Hill vs. Deweyville, 1969
12 - ADOLFO CORDERO, Refugio vs. Skidmore-Tynan, 2012​
12 - PABLO BOTELLO, Palmer vs. Dallas A+ Academy, 2004
12 - KAM PRAYTOR, Austin Westlake v. Austin Johnston, 1994
12 - RAYMOND DODD, Wink vs. Sanderson, 1991
12 - JASON FERNANDEZ, Southlake Carroll v. Whitesboro, 1988
12 - TOMMY KAISER, Klein vs. Spring, 1969
12 - KEN COLEMAN, Huntsville vs. Madisonville, 1953
12 - WINDY NICKLAUS, Amarillo vs. Hereford, 1921​
11 - ADOLFO CORDERO, Refugo vs. Freer, 2012
11 - ADOLFO CORDERO, Refugo vs. Hebbronville, 2012​​
11 - JUSTIN TIDWELL, Calallen v. Victoria East, 2012​
11 - KAM PRAYTOR, Austin Westlake vs. SA Clark, 1994
11 - TERRY VENETOULIAS, Deer Park vs. Pasadena, 1987
11 - MARTY AKIN, Gregory-Portland vs. Aransas Pass, 1971


FIELD GOALS, CAREER

56 – COLE HEDLUND, Argyle, 2011-13
44 – TOMAS SANCHEZ, FW Arlington Heights, 1995-98
42 – JUAN CARRANCO, Dayton, 2010-12 (?24?)
42 – GARRETT HARTLEY, Southlake Carroll, 2001-03
40 – EDUARDO CAMARA, Cedar Hill, 2007-09
40 – DICK GERHARDT, McGregor, 2007-09
38 – CHRIS BOSWELL, Keller Fossil Ridge, 2005-08
37 – ROSS EVANS, Burnet, 2004-07
37 – HUNTER LAWRENCE, Boerne, 2003-05
37 – RUSSELL BYNUM, LaMarque, 1993-95
36 – COLT DOWD, Aleldo, 1997-99
35 – DREW BROWN, Southlake Carroll, 2011-13
34 – ZACH MYATT, A&M Consolidated, 2000-02
33 – TRAVIS TAMEZ, Mesquite Horn, 2010-11
33 – TAYLOR WILKINS, LaMarque, 2003-05
32 -- CAMERON DICKER, Lake Travis, 2015-17​
32 – JORDAN WILLIAMSON, RR Westwood, 2007-09
31 – JON LOPEZ, Gainesville, 1999-2002
30 – DEWAYNE WAGES, Hallsville, 1996-98
30 – KYLE BRYANT, A&M Consolidated, 1990-92
29 – STEVEN COKER, Lufkin, 1999-01
29 – ANDY LOCKE, Austin Westlake, 1984-86
28 – JAIME HERNANDEZ, Lufkin, 2004-05
27 -- RYAN BOWERSON, College Station, 2014-16​
27 – ROY RIOS, Harlingen South, 1994-95
27 – DAVID BROWNDYKE, Dallas Hillcrest, 1984-85
27 – MARK SHUPAK, Huntsville, 1980-82
26 – ZANE GONZALES, Deer Park, 2011-12
26 – JUVE SANCHEZ, Blooming Grove, 2005-07
26 – MATT FODGE, Garland, 2003-04
25 – AUSTIN SHOEMAKER, Frisco Centennial, 2011-12
25 – MATT McFADDEN, Coppell, 1997-99
25 – DENNIS (JABO) LEONARD, Barbers Hill, 1969-71
25 – BILLY SCHOTT, Austin Reagan, 1968-70
24 – BEN GROGAN, Arlington Martin, 2010-12
24 – BROCK JOHNSON, Burleson, 2001-02
24 – TERRY VENETOULIAS, Deer Park, 1987-88
23 – BENIGO HEREDIA, Canadian, 2013-15
23 – VEDRAN CERIC, FW Southwest, 2005-07 (Need 2006)
23 – BEN PARKS, Argyle, 2005-07
23 – DAVID SANCHEZ, Rio Grande City, 1976-77
22 – CALEB HOLT, Argyle, 2014-15
22 – LOGAN BARRETT, Kennedale, 2004-07
22 – MATT ADAMS, Abilene, 2003-04
22 – JOSE CALDERON, Wichita Falls Rider, 2003-04
22 – RYAN HARRISON, Keller, 2003-04
21 – BRANDON CUNNINGHAM, Wylie, 2014-15
21 – DREW BROWN, Southlake Carroll, 2011
21 – ZACH OLEN, Richardson Berkner, 2008-09
21 – JUSTIN STOUT, West Mesquite, 2008-09
21 – MATTHEW RODRIGUEZ, Ingleside, 2005-07
20 -- MICHAEL LYSSY, SA Northside O'Connor, 2015-17
20 – BEN DIAZ, Waco, 2010-12
20 – MITCH RUSSO, Texas City, 2005-07
20 – MARTY AKINS, Gregory-Portland, 1968-71

​​
FIELD GOALS — SEASON

25 – COLE HEDLUND, Argyle, 2011
24 -- COLE HEDLUND, Argyle, 2013​
21 – JUAN CARRANCO, Dayton, 2011
20 – HUNTER LAWRENCE, Boerne, 2004
19 – MATT SZYMANSKI, A&M Consolidated, 2005
19 – STEVEN COKER, Lufkin, 2001
19 – CHRIS SIMS, Garland, 1999
19 – KYLE BRYANT, A&M Consolidated, 1992
18 -- MICHAEL EWTON, Allen, 2016​
17 – CALEB HOLT, Argyle, 2015
17 – BRENT McQUITTY, Arlington Lamar, 2015
17 -- ALEX DEL VALLE, Saginaw Boswell, 2014​
17 – DREW BROWN, Southlake Carroll, 2011
17 – MICHAEL SHROBLE, Klein Oak, 2010
17 – JOSH PURSCHE, Rogers, 2003
17 – ZACH MYATT, A&M Consolidated, 2002
17 – TODD TSCHANTZ, Lake Highlands, 1981
17 – JOHNNY McKINNEY, Leonard, 1971
16 -- ISODORO BARRIOS, Hutto, 2017​
16 -- JACKSON SMITH, Hewitt Midway, 2015​
16 – ZANE GONZALES, Deer Park, 2011
16 – TRAVIS TAMEZ, Mesquite Horn, 2011
16 – JAKE HIGGS, Andrews, 2010
16 – MICHAEL SHROBLE, Klein Oak, 2010
16 – DIRK GERHARDT, McGregor, 2009
16 – JAIME FERNANDEZ, Lufkin, 2005
16 – BRIAN GALINDO, SA O’Connor, 2004
16 – JEREMY PARKER, Mesquite, 2001
16 – JARRETT BRELSFORD, Spring Hill, 2000
16 – RUSSELL BYNUM, LaMarque, 1994
16 – KENNETH GILBREATH, Wink, 1997
16 – TERRY VENETOULIAS, Deer Park, 1988
16 – REAGAN BEWLEY, Graham, 1984
15 -- CADEN DAVIS, Coppell, 2017​
15 -- CADEN DAVIS, Coppell, 2016​
​15 – JOEL CARLOS (JR.), Lewisville Hebron, 2012
15 – JOSH SPARKMAN, Frenship, 2012
15 – EDUARDO CAMARA, Cedar Hill, 2009
15 – CODY RADEMACHER, Austin Westlake, 2009
15 – BEN PRUITT, The Woodlands, 2009
15 – AUSTIN SASSER, Amarillo, 2009
15 – JAKE WILCOX, SA Reagan, 2009
15 – LANCE RATLIFF, Frenship, 2008
15 – JUVE SANCHEZ, Blooming Grove, 2007
15 – NOE CUEVAS, Deer Park, 2005
15 – COLLIN FRANK, Lewisville Hebron, 2005
15 – PETE LUGO, Boyd, 2004
15 – BRANDT GOEKE, Bellville, 2003
15 – GARRETT HARTLEY, Southlake Carroll, 2003
15 – JAROD TRACY, Aledo, 2003
15 – BROCK JOHNSON, Burleson, 2001
15 – RYAN SMITH, Langham Creek, 2001
15 – TOMAS SANCHEZ, FW Arlington Heights, 1998
15 – DEWAYNE WAGES, Hallsville, 1998
15 – CARY BLANCHARD, Hurst Bell, 1986
15 – RUSSELL WHEATLEY, Odessa Permian, 1975
15 – BILLY DANIELS, Tidehaven, 1968


FIELD GOALS --- GAME

​8 -- MILTON DAVIS, Livingston vs. Woodville, 1923 (drop kicks)
6 -- BEN GROGAN, Arlington Martin vs. North Crowley, 2012​
​5 – AUSTIN LIGHTIE, Hallsville vs. Chapel Hill, 2011
5 – JUSTIN STOUT, West Mesquite vs. Terrell, 2008
5 -- RYAN LINER, Arlington Houston vs. FM Marcus, 1997​

FIELD GOALS --- LONGEST

62 - DAVID LEAVERTON, Midland vs. Odessa Permian, 1995
62 - RALPH HEATEN, El Paso Irvin vs. EP Bowie, 1992
62 - RUSSELL WHEATLEY, Odessa Permian v. Longview, 1975
61 - MATT SZYMANSKI, A&M Consolidated v Euless Trinity, 2005
60 - JADEN OBERKROM, Arlington Martin v. Arlington Houston,              2011
59 - NATHAN YOUNG, Stephenville vs. Azle, 2005
59 - MASON CROSBY, Georgetown vs. Cedar Park, 2002
59 - JARET GREASER, Amarillo vs. Lubbock, 1993
59 - JEFF JACKE, Richardson Pearce vs. Carrollton Smith, 1987
58 - JOSUE MUNOZ, Mansfield Summit vs. ???????, 2015​
58 - SERGIO CASTILLO, LaJoya vs. Converse Judson, 2007
58 - DAVID PINO, WF Rider vs. Burkburnett, 2001​
58 - WHITNEY KEILBERG, Giddings vs. Taylor, 1998
58 - RICHARD McDONALD, NB Canyon vs. Pflugerville, 1995
58 - JON BAILEY, WF Rider vs. Sherman, 1993
58 - EARL KAUFMAN, Converse Judson v. SA MacArthur, 1986
58 - DAVID BROWNDYKE, Dallas Hillcrest vs. Adamson, 1985
58 - TONY FRANKLIN, FW Arlington Hts vs. Eastern Hills, 1974
57 - CADEN DAVIS, Coppell vs. Garland Sachse, 2018​
57 - BLAIR ZEPEDA, Plano East, 2017​
57 - COLE HEDLUND, Argyle vs. Abilene Wylie, 2013​
57 - DANIEL HERNANDEZ, Dallas Molina, 2006
57 - JUVE SANCHEZ, Blooming Grove, 2006
57 - ADI KUNALIC, North Crowley vs. Midland, 2005
57 - RYAN SPENCE, Decatur, 2005
57 - TREY McCORD, Arlington Martin v. Arlington Lamar, 2003
57 - JESSE GARCIA, Lewisville vs. Plano, 1977
56 - PARKER DAVIDSON, Plano West, 2014​
56 - SPENCER EVANS, Arlington Martin, 2013​
56 - BEN GROGAN, Arlington Martin vs. North Crowley, 2012​
56 - JORGE MARTINEZ, FW North Side, 2008
56 - ALEX BARRON, New Diana, 2005
56 - LEONARD GUERRERO, Amarillo Tascosa v. Lubbock, 2000
55 - KOLE RAMAGE, Southlake Carroll vs. Tulsa, OK., Union, 2016​
55 - CLAY COLLINS, Forney vs. Corsicana, 2012​
55 - DREW OWEN, Hewitt Midway vs. Abilene, 2012​
55 - KYLE JENKINS, Longview vs. Denton Guyer, 2010
55 - BRAY GOODHEART, Dumas, 2007
55 - QUINN SHARP, Mansfield Summit, 2007
55 - OMAR TENA, EP Bel Air, 2007
55 - DANIEL HERNANDEZ, Dallas Molina, 2006
55 - ADAM ENGEL, Lake Highlands vs. Dallas Jesuit, 2005
55 - RYAN HARRISON, Keller vs. Richland Hills, 2004
55 - COLT WILLIAMSON, Eastland vs. Boyd, 2004
55 - GRAHAM MOORE, Houston Sharpstown v. Reagan, 1997
55 - TROY LELAND, Pasadena Dobie vs. Pasadena, 1979
55 - ALI HAJI-SHEIKH, Arlington vs. FW Eastern Hills, 1978
55 - BRIAN MILNER, FW Arlington Heights v. FW Paschal, 1977
55 - ANDY HAWKINS, Hewitt Midway vs. Waco Moore, 1977
54 -- CONNER DEAN, Lubbock Coronado vs. Odessa Permian, 2014​
54 - RANDY BULLOCK, Klein, 2007
54 - STEPHEN FRAZIER, Cedar Park Vista Ridge, 2007
54 - DREW BIERY, Arlington Lamar vs. DeSoto, 2004
54 - GARRETT HARTLEY, Southlake Carroll vs. Irving, 2003
54 - DANNY BEETS, Kilgore, 2000
54 - TIM HUTTON, Borger, 1998
54 - KENNY FRANKLIN, Alief Hastings vs. Alief Elsik, 1984
54 - DOUG PERDUE, Dallas Carter vs. Dallas Adamson, 1969
54 - SKIP BUTLER, Gladewater vs. Gilmer, 1965