Touchdown Passes​

CAREER LEADERS
​​
bold= eligible in 2018

186 -- TRAVIS QUINTANILLA, Refugio, 2010-13
167 -- GRAHAM HARRELL, Ennis, 2000-03

162 -- HUNTER LILE, Booker, 2011-14
159 -- MICHAEL EVERETT, Odem, 2013-16
157 -- NIC GERBER, Levelland, 2014-16
155 -- SHELTON EPPLER, Navasota, 2013-15
137 -- GARRETT GILBERT, Lake Travis, 2006-08
132 -- GARY JOE (GJ) KINNE, Canton, 2003-05; Gilmer, 2006
130 -- AUSTIN SKINNER, Teague, 2012-14
129 -- SCOTTY YOUNG, Denton Ryan, 2008-09​
126 -- D’ERIQ KING, Manvel, 2013-15
125 -- QUA GRAY, Lubbock Coronado, 2015-17​

121 -- SPENCER SANDERS, Denton Ryan, 2014-17​
121 -- DERRICK PONDER, Iowa Park, 2012-13; Bells, 2014-15
119 -- ALAN BOWMAN, Grapevine, 2014-17​

119 -- BLAKE BOGENSCHUTZ, Carthage, 2011-13
117 -- KYLER MURRAY, Allen, 2012-14
116 -- DARIAN (STUMP) GODFREY, Gilmer, 2006-09
116 -- COLT McCOY, Jim Ned, 2002-04 
114 -- KLARK ASHMORE, Wellington, 2011-13
114 -- DREW TATE, Baytown Lee, 1999-02
113 -- TRISON WILLIAMS, Andrews, 2014-16
113 -- ZACH SMITH, Grandview, 2012-15
111 -- C.J. HORN, Tenaha, 2015-17​

110 -- QUAY STOKES, Hawley, 2014-17​
110 -- HONDO HARRIS, Orange Grove, 2013-15
110 -- NATHAN ELLIOTT, Celina, 2011-14
110 -- HAGEN HUTCHINSON, Stamford, 2009-11
110 -- HUNTER TAYLOR, Whitehouse, 2009-11
109 -- KADEN CORDELL, Sonora, 2015-17​
109 -- TANNER RILEY, Clyde, 2013-16
108 -- BOWMAN SELLS, Lucas Lovejoy, 2012-15
108 -- KAEGAN JEFFERY, Sweetwater, 2012-14
108 -- JASON KOPRIVA, Cameron Yoe, 2011-13
107 -- CHARLIE BREWER, Lake Travis, 2014-16
107 -- JACK DALLAS, West Orange-Stark, 2013-16
106 -- SPENCER SANDERS, Denton Ryan, 2014-17​

106 -- KEVIN YEAGER, DeLeon, 2015-17​
106 -- DREW NEECE, Albany, 2013-15
104 -- LANDRY TURNER, Springtown, 2012-13; Graham, 2014-15
104 -- CHANDLER DANE, Decatur, 2002-04
103 -- DANNY CAMPOS, Muleshoe, 2013-15
102 -- TYLER BOYD, Daingerfield, 2008-10
102 -- RILEY DODGE, Southlake Carroll, 2005-07
101 -- TANNER SCHAEFER, Canadian, 2012-15
101 -- TYLER HALL, Panhandle, 2010-13
101 -- CASE McCOY, Graham, 2006-09
101 -- STEPHEN McGEE, Burnet, 2001-03
100 -- BRETT GILCHRIST, Caldwell, 2012; Whitney, 2011; 2013-14
100 -- NIC SHIMONEK, Mildred, 2009-12
100 -- RYAN POLITE, DeSoto, 2007-10
99 -- KOGAN GARRETT, Lexington, 2009-12
98 -- TRISTEN BARAJAS, Ingleside, 2010-13
97 -- CADE FENNEGAN, Dallas Woodrow Wilson, 2015-17​

96 -- JASON SHELLEY, Frisco Lone Star, 20113-16
96 -- PATRICK MAHOMES, Whitehouse, 2012-13
96 -- BRIAN SWAIN, Laredo Alexander, 2008-11
96 -- TYRIK ROLLISON, Sulphur Springs, 2006-08
95 -- CHRIS ROBINSON, Mesquite Horn, 2014-16
95 -- BEN ARBUCKLE, Canadian, 2011-13
95 -- KADARIUS BAKER, Navasota, 2010-12
94 -- DANE EVANS, Sanger, 2009-11
94 -- STEVIE DORMAN, Somerset, 2007-10
94 -- MATTHEW STAFFORD, Highland Park, 2003-05
94 -- CHAVIS McCOLLISTER, Tenaha, 1995-98
93 -- COLT DYAL, Kerrville Tivy, 2013-15
93 -- CHANCE WALLACE, Canton, 2007-10
93 – JARRETT LEE, Brownwood, 2004; Brenham, 2005-06
92 -- BRIAN HAMILTON, Albany, 2015-17​

92 – BAILEY ZAPPE, Victoria East, 2014-16
92 – AARON SHARP, Humble Summer Creek, 2010-13
92 – DEVANTE KINCADE, Dallas Skyline, 2010-12
92 – CHASE DANIEL, Southlake Carroll, 2003-04
91 -- JOHN STEPHEN JONES, Highland Park, 2016-17​
91 – JACOB VILLANUEVA, Roscoe, 2005-08    
90 -- KASON MARTIN, Manvel, 2015-17​

90 – JAYLON MASCORRO, Refugio, 2014-16
90 – CODY BREWER, Flour Bluff, 2013-15
89 – MICHAEL GUERRERO, Amarillo Caprock, 2010-12
89 – RYAN BECK, Pettus, 2009-11
89 – JAMES BATTLE, Denton Ryan, 2000-02
88 -- JACKSON SAMPSON, New Diana, 2016-17​

88 – BRENNEN WOOTEN, Marble Falls, 2013-14; San Angelo, 2015
88 – NATHAN KOWALIK, Hallettsville, 2012-13; Goliad, 2014
87 -- ANDREW FERNANDEZ, EP Montwood, 2015-17​

87 – STEVEN MONTEZ, EP Del Valle, 2012-14
86 -- BRADY McBRIDE, Coppell, 2015-17​

86 – CASE ROBINSON, Crockett, 2012-15
86 – MARK TORREZ, EP Eastwood, 2012-15
85 -- JALEN MAYDEN, Garland Sachse, 2015-17​

85 – WILL REED, Rockwall, 2013-15
85 – CLAY ROBERTSON, Quanah, 2011-14
85 – MATTHEW BISHOP, Aledo, 2009-11
85 – BRIAN HINOJO, EP Riverside, 2009-11
85 – PAUL MILLARD, Flower Mound, 2008-10
85 – D.J. CHECK, Clint, 1997-99
84 -- AMRYN JEFFREY, Fort Bend Travis, 2015-17​

84 -- CAM ROANE, Colleyville Heritage, 2014-16
84 -- GLENN THORNTON, Groveton, 2014-16
84 -- CARSON EARP, Jacksboro, 2010; Robinson, 2012
84 -- ANTHONY MORGAN, Carthage, 2008-10
84 -- JACOB KARAM, Friendswood, 2006-08
83 -- GAVIN MURR, San Augustine, 2015-17​

84 -- JERRY LOPEZ, Laredo Alexander, 2006-08
83 -- DAVEON BOYD, Humble Atascocita, 2014-16
83 -- SHAWN ROBINSON, Saginaw Chisholm Trail, 2013; Denton
        ​Guyer, 2014-15; DeSoto, 2016
83 -- ZACH BARTON, Seymour, 2011-13
83 -- MORRIS TUCK, Hitchcock, 2006-09
83 -- ERIC SOZA, Beeville, 2005-08
83 -- LUPE RODRIGUEZ, Mission, 1986-87
82 -- CODY THOMAS, Colleyville Heritage, 2011-12
82 -- DAVID ASH, Belton, 2008-10
82 -- JOSH DORMAN, Birdville, 2007-09
82 -- KOY DETMER, Mission, 1989-91
82 -- KIRK SAUL, TurkeyValley , 1984-86
81 -- BRYAN PONDER, Bells, 2016-17​

81 -- AARON SWAIN, Laredo Alexander, 2012-14
81 -- CHASON VIRGIL, West Mesquite, 2012-14
81 -- DESMON WHITE, DeSoto, 2011-13
81 -- LUKE WOODLEY, Highland Park, 2007-09
81 -- KYLE HERM, Stanton, 1995-98
80 -- SAM EHLINGER, Austin Westlake, 2014-16
80 -- JAKOB WHITWORTH, Christoval, 2012-15
80 -- KOY DETMER, JR., Somerset, 2012-14
80 -- BRADEN HUDSON, Canadian, 2009-11
80 -- MATT BROWN, Allen, 2007-09
80 -- JOHNNY ESPARZA, Lyford, 2007-09
80 -- KELLEN HAYNES, FW Brewer, 2000-01; Crosby, 2003-03​
79 -- ZACH ANDRESS, Cameron Yoe, 2016-17​
79 -- COLBY SUITS, North Forney, 2015-17​

79 -- ALEX RAMART, Richmond Foster, 2015-16
79 -- AUSTIN AUNE, Argyle, 2009-11
79 -- WES McQUEEN, Melissa, 2009-11
79 -- WESTIN WILLIAMS, Hico 2006-07; Wellington, 2008-09
79 -- BRANDON ROBINSON, Canadian, 2008-09
79 -- BRADY ATTAWAY, Whitehouse, 2006-08
78 -- LANDON LEDBETTER, Midlothian Heritage, 2016-17​

78 -- DILLON STERLING-COLE, West Orange Stark,2013;      
  ​​      Spring Westfield, 2014-15
78 -- ALFRED ROBERTSON, Houston Worthing, 2012-15
78 -- JOSH MOYLAN, Eastland, 2010-13
78 -- GREG WARD, Tyler, 2010-12
78 -- RYAN DUKE, Calallen, 2004-06
78 -- KELAN LUKER, Stephenville, 1996-98
77 -- KALEB FLETCHER, Mesquite Poteet, 2014-16
77 -- SHANE McCARLEY, Manvel, 2011-12
77 -- TOMMY DORMAN, Birdville, 2004-07
76 -- BRANDON STEWARD, Pampa, 2016-17​

76 -- JACE HAMMACK, Andrews, 2012-14
76 -- TYLER JONES, Stephenville, 2011-12
76 -- BRANDON ROBINSON, Canadian, 2008-09
76 -- LOGAN TURNER, Sulphur Springs 2004-05; Springtown, 2006
76 -- TOBY HOWELL, New Deal, 1985-87
75 -- RICK FRAUENBERGER, Grapeland, 2015-17​

75 -- CHASE HILDRETH, Clear Creek, 2013-15
75 -- IGNAZIO TELLEZ, Laredo United, 2013-15
75 -- COLE DEBERRY, Huffman Hargrave, 2008-10
75 -- TYLER ARNDT, Cuero, 2007-09
74 -- JOHNATHAN GILES, FB Elkins, 2012-14
74 -- TYLER HANDSON, Sinton, 2011-14
74 -- WESLEY HARRIS, FW Southwest, 2010-12
74 -- MATT JOECKEL, Arlington, 2007-09
74 -- ZACH LEE, McKinney, 2007-09
74 – RICHARD MORRISON, Royse City, 2006-08
74 -- TOBY KORRODI, SA Harlandale, 1999-01
74 -- STEVE CLEMENTS, Huntsville, 1986-89
73 -- CALEB HARMEL, Burton, 2015-17​

73 -- LOGAN BONNER, Garland Rowlett, 2013-15
73 -- SHANE BUECHELE, Arlington Martin, 2013-15
73 -- DEVIN WILLIAMS, FW Southwest, 2013; Mansfield Timberview
73 -- LUKE BISHOP, Aledo, 2012-14
73 -- BEN DAVIS, Graham, 2011-13
73 -- JOHNNY MANZIEL, Kerrville, 2008-10
73 -- DWAIN FRAZIER, Houston Elmore, 1967-69
72 -- TYLER VITT, SA MacArthur, 2015-17​

72 -- DILLON DAVIS, Aledo, 2015-16
72 -- ROSHAUUD PAUL, Bremond, 2013-16
72 -- MASON TOBOLA, West, 2013-15
72 -- SETH GONZALES, EP Chapin, 2011-13
72 -- RONALD MONROE, FB Bush, 2010-13
72 -- DESTRI WHITE, Mesquite Horn, 2010-13
72 -- TONY SALAS, Laredo United, 2009-10
72 -- RYAN MALLETT, Texarkana, 2004-06
72 -- DOYLE TRAYLOR, Temple, 1950-52  
71 -- CHASE GRIFFIN, Hutto, 2016-17​

71 -- DIEGO HERNANDEZ, Mission Veterans, 2014-16​
71 -- CALEB McDILL, Sunnyvale, 2014-16
71 -- JETT DUFFEY, Mansfield Lake Ridge, 2013-15
71 -- AUSTYN HILL, EP El Dorato, 2013-15
71 -- KENT MYERS, Garland Sachse, 2011-13
71 -- JORDAN BAEZA, EP Del Valle, 2007-09
71 -- GARRETT RILEY, Muleshoe, 2005-07
71 -- TY DETMER, SA Southwest, 1984-86
70 -- AJ BRIGGS, EP Parkland, 2015-17​

70 -- DARRELL COLBERT, Houston Lamar, 2011-13
70 -- CONNOR FEIST, Langham Creek, 2010-12
70 -- ROBERT SOMBORN, McKinney, 2010-12
70 -- PRESTON TOWNLEY, Huffman Hargrave, 2011-12
70 -- TODD REESING, Lake Travis, 2004-05
70 -- BLAKE SZYMANSKI, Wichita Falls Rider, 2003-04
70 -- JORDAN REEVER, South Garland, 2001-03
70 -- JEFF WATSON, A&M Consolidated, 1990-93
69 -- WILSON HICKS, Decatur, 2016-17​

69 -- ADAM MORSE, Port Neches-Groves, 2013-15
69 -- BAKER MAYFIELD, Lake Travis, 2011-12
69 -- FRED NIXON, Willis, 2008-11
69 -- J.W. WALSH, Denton Guyer, 2008-10
69 -- SI’DARIUS BLACKSHIRE, Carthage, 2007-08
69 -- JOHN CASTILLO, Houston Jeff Davis, 2006-08
69 -- RYAN MOSSAKOWSKI, Frisco Centennial, 2005-08
69 -- ZACH WILLIAMS, Melissa, 2005-08
69 -- JEVAN SNEED, Stephenville, 2003-05    
68 -- TANNER MORDECAI, Hewitt Midway, 2015-17​

68 -- JACOB FRAZIER, Magnolia, 2014-16
68 -- CONNER PINGLETON, Celina, 2013-16
68 -- J.T. NEWTON, Bangs, 2011-13
68 -- DOMINIC SCOTT, Alpine, 2008-09
68 -- NICK FLORENCE, South Garland, 2005-07
68 -- SHANE McKOWN, Iola, 1992-94 ​
67 -- BRADEN BEAL, Roscoe, 2014-16
67 -- BEAU KALBACHER, Austin, 2013-15
67 -- AUSTIN MOORE, 2014-15
67 -- CARSON COOK, Wylie, 2012-14
67 -- KENNY HILL, Southlake Carroll, 2010-12
67 -- KYLE BLUDAU, Schulenburg, 2009-11
67 -- BRIAN BELL, China Spring, 2007-09
67 -- DEREK THOMPSON, Glen Rose, 2006-08
67 -- WES WOOD, Muleshoe, 2007-08
67 -- JERRY BELL, C.C. Ray, 2006-07
67 -- RYAN DURBAN, Bridgeport, 2004-06
67 -- KYLE NOACK, Cuero, 2005-06
67 -- LUIS FLORES, C.C. Moody, 2002-04
67 -- PERRY MORREN, Childress, 1977-79
66 -- JOSH ADKINS, Smithson Valley, 2014-16
66 -- BLAYNE JONES, Muenster, 2014-16
66 -- BROOKS BURGIN, Highland Park, 2013-14
66 -- JARRETT STIDHAM, Stephenville, 2012-14
66 -- EVAN MOORE, Alpine, 2010-13
66 -- ANTHONY CAMPUZANO, EP Chapin, 2008-10
66 -- WILBURN ODOM, SA Holmes, 1984-86
65 -- COLBY SUITS, North Forney, 2015-16​

65 -- BLAINE BARTON, Seymour, 2014-16
65 -- JACK HUGGHINS, Rusk, 2014-16
65 -- TY AGAN, Blue Ridge, 2012-15
65 -- TRISTEN COTTON, Crosby, 2013-15
65 -- KOLT HARFIELD, FB Clements, 2012-14
65 -- SAWYER CORNELIUS, Bushland, 2008-09
65 -- JOHN KILLON, Keller Fossil Ridge, 2006-07
65 -- OMAR GARCIA, EP Hanks, 2005-06
65 -- DUSTIN SCHULTE, Nazareth, 2004-06
64 -- TYLER BUSH, Rio Hondo, 2015-17​​
64 -- ROSCHON JOHNSON, Port Neches-Groves, 2016-17​
64 -- ERICK RHETTA, San Benito, 2015-17​
64 -- JORDAN WEEKS, Wimberley, 2016-17​

64 -- BEN HICKS, Hewitt Midway, 2013-14
64 -- MICHAEL McCANN, CC Carroll, 2010-11; CC Moody, 2012-13
64 -- REY RODRIGUEZ, C.C. Ray, 2009-10
64 -- MYLES TAYLOR, Hardin, 2008-10
64 -- REGGIE McNEAL, Lufkin, 1999-01
64 -- AARON DOYLE, Evant, 2006-08
64 -- WESTON JAMESON, Edgewood, 2007-08
64 -- CHRIS SANDERS, Flower Mound Marcus, 1994-95
63 -- KENNY HRNCIR, Wink 2015-16; Needville 2017​

63 -- AVERY DAVIS, Cedar Hill, 2014-16
63 -- BRIAN BACA, Cleburne, 2013-14; Pittsburg, 2015
63 -- JAROD BLISSETT, Carthage, 2014-15
63 -- ASTON WALTER, Crosby, 2011-13
63 -- LUKE WALTERS, Pleasanton, 2009-12
63 -- TRENT BRITTAIN, Eastland, 2008-11
63 -- ETHAN RUTTER, Edgewood, 2009-11
63 -- MILES DUMONT, Altair Rice, 2008-10
63 -- THOR LONG, Callisburg and Sherman, 2008-10
63 -- PETE MAETZOLD, Friendswood, 2009-10
63 -- TYLER MINYARD, Bosqueville, 2003-05
63 -- J.B. STONE, Iraan, 1998-00
63 -- JAY HESS, Eastland, 1980-82
62 -- ZACH JIMERSON, Falls City, 2013-15
62 -- QUINTEN DORMADY, Boerne, 2012 & 2014
62 -- JUSTIN McMILLAN, Cedar Hill, 2013-14
62 -- AARON BUENO, Ben Bolt, 2008-10
62 -- TYLER LYONS, Frenship, 2003-05
61 -- GARRETT SHARP, RR Cedar Ridge, 2014-16
61 -- TYLER HERRICK, Hutto, 2014-15
61 -- JALEN HURTS, Channelview, 2013-15
61 -- JACOB BURTCH, Seminole, 2010-12
61 -- LaBRADFORD (DEL) BARNES, Henderson, 2009-11
61 -- JEREMY HEATLEY, Breckenridge, 2003-05
61 -- VINCENT YOUNG, Houston Madison, 1999-01
61 -- KENT BALLARD, Friendswood, 1969-70
60 -- BRAYDEN THOMAS, Saginaw Boswell, 2016-17​

60 -- JACOB FRAZIER, Magnolia, 2015-16
60 -- COLBY MAHON, Bridgeport, 2010-11; Coppell, 2012
60 -- GARRETT McCAIN, Wylie East, 2011-12
60 -- JOSIAH MONROE, Bastrop, 2008-10
60 -- SPENCER CHURCH, Canyon, 2007-08
60 -- JEREMY CLAYBON, Lufkin, 2005-06
60 -- ANTHONY RAMOS, Canyon, 2005-06
60 -- TODD DODGE, Port Arthur, 1978-80
60 -- BOBBY LANGHRY, Dumas, 1968-70

BY CLASSIFICATIONS

CLASS 6A (original 4A, then 5A)

126 -- D’ERIQ KING, Manvel, 2013-15
117 -- KYLER MURRAY, Allen, 2012-14
114 -- DREW TATE, Baytown Lee, 1999-02
102 -- RILEY DODGE, Southlake Carroll, 2005-07
100 -- RYAN POLITE, DeSoto, 2007-10
  96 -- BRIAN SWAIN, Laredo Alexander, 2008-11
  95 -- CHRIS ROBINSON, Mesquite Horn, 2013-16
  92 -- DEVANTE KINCADE, Dallas Skyline, 2010-12
  92 -- CHASE DANIEL, Southlake Carroll, 2003-04
  87 -- ANDREW FERNANDEZ, EP Montwood, 2015-17​
  86 -- BRADY McBRIDE, Coppell, 2015-17 ​
  86 -- MARK TORREZ, EP Eastwood, 2012-15
  85 -- WILL REED, Rockwall, 2013-15
  85 -- PAUL MILLARD, Flower Mound, 2008-10
  84 -- AMRYN JEFFREY, Fort Bend Travis, 2015-17​
  84 -- JERRY LOPEZ, Laredo Alexander, 2006-08
  83 -- DAVEON BOYD, Humble Atascocita, 2014-16
  83 -- LUPE RODRIGUEZ, Mission, 1986-87
  82 -- CODY THOMAS, Colleyville Heritage, 2011-12
  82 -- DAVID ASH, Belton, 2008-10
  82 -- KOY DETMER, Mission, 1989-91
  81 -- AARON SWAIN, Laredo Alexander, 2012-14
  81 -- DESMON WHITE, DeSoto, 2011-13
  80 – SAM EHLINGER, Austin Westlake, 2014-16  
  80 – MATT BROWN, Allen, 2007-09
  75 – IGNAZIO TELLEZ, Laredo United, 2013-15
  74 – MATT JOECKEL, Arlington, 2007-09
  74 – TOBY KORRODI, SA Harlandale, 1999-01
  74 – STEVE CLEMENTS, Huntsville, 1986-89
  73 – LOGAN BONNER, Garland Rowlett, 2013-15
  73 – SHANE BUECHELE, Arlington Lamar, 2013-15
  72 -- TYLER VITT, SA MacArthur, 2015-17​
  72 – SHAWN ROBINSON, Denton Guyer, 2014-15; DeSoto, 2016
  72 – RONALD MONROE, FB Bush, 2010-13
  72 – DESTRI WHITE, Mesquite Horn, 2010-13
  72 – TONY SALAS, Laredo United, 2008-10
  71 – AUSTYN HILL, EP El Dorado, 2013-15
  71 – KENT MYERS, Garland Sachse, 2011-13
  70 – CHASE HILDRETH, Clear Creek, 2014-15
  70 – DARRELL COLBERT, Houston Lamar, 2011-13
  70 – CONNOR FEIST, Langham Creek, 2010-12
  70 – JORDAN REEVER, South Garland, 2001-03

CLASS 5A (original 3A, then 4A)

167 – GRAHAM HARRELL, Ennis, 2000-03
137 – GARRETT GILBERT, Lake Travis, 2006-08
129 – SCOTTY YOUNG, Denton Ryan, 2008-09
125 -- QUA GRAY, Lubbock Coronado, 2015-17​
121 -- SPENCER SANDERS, Denton Ryan, 2014-17​
119 -- ALAN BOWMAN, Grapevine, 2014-17​
110 – HUNTER TAYLOR, Whitehouse, 2009-11
108 – BOWMAN SELLS, Lucas Lovejoy, 2012-15
106 -- SPENCER SANDERS, Denton Ryan, 2014-17​
97 -- CADE FENNEGAN, Dallas Woodrow Wilson, 2015-17​
96 – JASON SHELLEY, Frisco Lone Star, 2013-16
96 – PATRICK MAHOMES, Whitehouse, 2012-13
96 – TYRIK ROLLISON, Sulphur Springs, 2006-08
94 – MATTHEW STAFFORD, Highland Park, 2003-05
93 – CODY DYAL, Kerrville Tivy, 2013-15
93 – JARRETT LEE, Brownwood, 2004; Brenham, 2005-06
92 – BAILEY ZAPPE, Victoria East, 2014-16
92 – AARON SHARP, Humble Summer Creek, 2010-13
91 -- JOHN STEPHEN JONES, Highland Park, 2016-17​
90 – CODY BREWER, Flour Bluff, 2013-15
89 – MICHAEL GUERRERO, Amarillo Caprock, 2010-12
89 – JAMES BATTLE, Denton Ryan, 2000-02
87 – STEVEN MONTEZ, EP Del Valle, 2012-14
85 – MATTHEW BISHOP, Aledo, 2009-11
85 – BRIAN HINOJO, EP Riverside, 2009-11
84 – JACOB KARAM, Friendswood, 2006-08
83 – ERIC SOZA, Beeville, 2005-08
82 – JOSH DORMAN, Birdville, 2008-09
81 – CHASON VIRGIL, West Mesquite, 2012-14
81 – LUKE WOODLEY, Highland Park, 2007-09
80 – KELLEN HAYNES, FW Brewer, 2000-01; Crosby, 2003-03
79 – ALEX RAMART, Richmond Foster, 2015-16
79 – BRADY ATTAWAY, Whitehouse, 2006-08
78 – GREG WARD, Tyler, 2010-12
78 – RYAN DUKE, Calallen, 2004-06
78 – KELAN LUKER, Stephenville, 1996-98
77 – KALEB FLETCHER, Mesquite Poteet, 2014-16
77 – TOMMY DORMAN, Birdville, 2004-07
76 – LOGAN TURNER, Sulphur Springs ‘04-05; Springtown, ‘06 
74 – WESLEY HARRIS, FW Southwest, 2010-12   
74 – ZACH LEE, McKinney, 2007-09
73 – DEVIN WILLIAMS, FW Southwest, 2013; Mansfield Timberview
73 – LUKE BISHOP, Aledo, 2012-14
73 – JOHNNY MANZIEL, Kerrville, 2008-10
73 – DWAIN FRAZIER, Houston Elmore, 1967-69
72 -- DILLON DAVIS, Aledo, 2015-16
72 -- SETH GONZALES, EP Chapin, 2011-13
72 -- RYAN MALLETT, Texarkana, 2004-06
71 -- CHASE GRIFFIN, Hutto, 2016-17​
71 -- DIEGO HERNANDEZ, Mission Veterans, 2014-16​
71 -- JETT DUFFEY, Mansfield Lake Ridge, 2013-15​
71 -- JORDAN BAEZA, EP Del Valle, 2007-09
71 -- TY DETMER, SA Southwest, 1984-86
70 -- AJ BRIGGS, EP Parkland, 2015-17​
70 -- TODD REESING, Lake Travis, 2004-05
70 -- BLAKE SZYMANSKI, Wichita Falls Rider, 2003-04
70 -- JEFF WATSON, A&M Consolidated, 1990-93

 CLASS 4A (original 2A, then 3A)

157 -- NIC GERBER, Levelland, 2014-16
155 -- SHELTON EPPLER, Navasota, 2013-15
132 -- GARY JOE (GJ) KINNE, Canton, 2003-05; Gilmer, 2006
119 -- BLAKE BOGENSCHUTZ, Carthage, 2010-13
116 -- DARIAN (STUMP) GODFREY, Gilmer, 2006-09
113 -- TRISON WILLIAMS, Andrews, 2014-16
110 -- HONDO HARRIS, Orange Grove, 2013-15
110 -- NATHAN ELLIOTT, Celina, 2011-14
108 -- KAEGAN JEFFERY, Sweetwater, 2012-14
107 -- JACK DALLAS, West Orange-Stark, 2013-16
104 -- CHANDLER DANE, Decatur, 2002-04
101 -- CASE McCOY, Graham, 2006-09
101 -- STEPHEN McGEE, Burnet, 2001-03
  98 -- TRISTEN BARAJAS, Ingleside, 2010-13
  97 -- CHRIS THOMPSON, Sweetwater, 2015-17​
  95 -- KADARIUS BAKER, Navasota, 2010-12
  94 -- DANE EVANS, Sanger, 2009-11
  94 -- STEVIE DORMAN, Somerset, 2007-10
  93 -- CHANCE WALLACE, Canton, 2007-10
  84 -- CHRIS (BUBBA) HENSON, Pecos, 2014-17​
  84 -- ANTHONY MORGAN, Carthage, 2008-10
  80 -- JOHNNY ESPARZA, Lyford, 2007-09
  79 -- AUSTIN AUNE, Argyle, 2009-11
  78 -- LANDON LEDBETTER, Midlothian Heritage, 2016-17​
  78 -- ALFRED ROBERTSON, Houston Worthing, 2012-15​
  76 -- JACE HAMMACK, Andrews, 2012-14
  76 -- BRANDON STEWARD, Pampa, 2015-17
  75 -- AARON (POPPY) BROWN, Gilmer, 2016-17​​
  75 -- COLE DEBERRY, Huffman Hargrave, 2008-10
  75 -- TYLER ARNDT, Cuero, 2007-09
  74 -- TYLER HANDSON, Sinton, 2011-14
  73 -- BEN DAVIS, Graham, 2011-13
  73 -- EASTON JONES, Stephenville, 2015-17​
  73 -- BROOKS KLUTTS, Boerne, 2015-17​
  70 -- PRESTON TOWNLEY, Huffman Hargrave, 2011-12

CLASS 3A (original 1A, then 2A)

186 -- TRAVIS QUINTANILLA, Refugio, 2010-13
159 -- MICHAEL EVERETT, Odem, 2013-16
130 -- AUSTIN SKINNER, Teague, 2012-14
116 -- COLT McCOY, Jim Ned, 2002-04
113 -- ZACH SMITH, Grandview, 2012-15
109 -- KADEN CORDELL, Sonora, 2015-17​
109 -- TYLER RILEY, Clyde, 2014-16
108 -- JASON KOPRIVA, Cameron Yoe, 2011-13
103 -- DANNY CAMPOS, Muleshoe, 2013-15
102 -- TYLER BOYD, Daingerfield, 2008-10
100 -- NIC SHIMONEK, Mildred, 2009-12
  99 -- KOGAN GARRETT, Lexington, 2009-12
  98 -- TAYLOR CORNELIUS, Bushland, 2011-13
  95 -- BEN ARBUCKLE, Canadian, 2011-13
  89 -- BRETT GILCHRIST, Whitney, 2011, 2012-13
  88 -- JACKSON SAMPSON, New Diana, 2016-17​
  88 -- NATHAN KOWALIK, Hallettsville, 2012-13; Goliad, 2014
  86 -- CASE ROBINSON, Crockett, 2012-15
  83 -- MORRIS TUCK, Hitchcock, 2006-09
  81 -- KYLE HERM, Stanton, 1995-98
  79 -- ZACH ANDRESS, Cameron Yoe, 2016-17​
  79 -- WES McQUEEN, Melissa, 2009-11
  78 -- JOSH MOYLAN, Eastland, 2010-13
  76 -- TOBY HOWELL, New Deal, 1985-87
  72 -- MASON TOBOLA, West, 2013-15
  71 -- CALEB McDILL, Sunnyvale, 2014-16
  71 -- GARRETT RILEY, Muleshoe, 2005-07

CLASS 2A (original Class B, then 1A)

162 – HUNTER LILE, Booker, 2011-14
114 – KLARK ASHMORE, Wellington, 2011-13
111 -- CJ HORN, Tenaha, 2015-17​​
110 -- QUAY STOKES, Hawley, 2014-17​
110 – HAGEN HUTCHINSON, Stamford, 2009-12 
106 -- KEVIN YEAGER, DeLeon, 2014-17​

106 – DREW NEECE, Albany, 2013-15
101 – TANNER SCHAEFER, Canadian, 2012-15
101 – TYLER HALL, Panhandle, 2010-13
  94 – DERRICK PONDER, Bells, 2014-15
  94 – CHAVIS McCOLLISTER, Tenaha, 1995-98
  92 -- BRIAN HAMILTON, Albany, 2015-17​

  91 – JACOB VILLANUEVA, Roscoe, 2005-08   
  90 – JAYLON MASCORRO, Refugio, 2014-16
  89 – RYAN BECK, Pettus, 2008-11
  85 – CLAY ROBERTSON, Quanah, 2011-14
  84 – GLENN THORNTON, Groveton, 2014-16
  83 -- GAVIN MURR, San Augustine, 2015-17​

  83 – ZACH BARTON, Seymour, 2011-13
  82 – KIRK SAUL, Turkey Valley, 1984-86
  81 -- BRYAN PONDER, Bells, 2016-17​

  80 – JAKOB WHITWORTH, Christoval, 2012-15
  80 – BRADON HUDSON, Canadian, 2009-11
  76 – BRANDON ROBINSON, Canadian, 2008-09
  75 -- RICK FRAUENBERGER, Grapeland, 2015-17
  73 -- CALEB HARMEL, Burton 2015-17​​

  72 – ROSHAUUD PAUL, Bremond, 2014-16









































​​

SEASON LEADERS

77 -- NIC GERBER, Levelland, 2016  (4A)
71 -- SHELTON EPPLER, Navasota, 2014  
68 -- TRAVIS QUINTANLILLA, Refugio, 2013   (3A)
67 -- GRAHAM HARRELL, Ennis, 2003   (5A)
65 -- SCOTTY YOUNG, Denton Ryan, 2008
64 -- SCOTTY YOUNG, Denton Ryan, 2009
64 -- WES WOOD, Muleshoe, 2008 
63 -- JACKSON SAMPSON, New Diana, 2017​
61 -- JOHN PAUL STEPHENS, Highland Park, 2017
60 -- QUA GRAY, Lubbock Coronado, 2017​​
60 -- TRISTON WILLIAMS, Andrews, 2015
59 -- CHASE ALLISON, Robinson, 2016
58 -- MICHAEL EVERETT, Odem, 2016
57 -- BLAKE BOGENSCHUTZ, Carthage, 2013
57 -- TRAVIS QUINTANILLA, Refugio, 2012
56 -- SHELTON EPPLER, Navasota, 2015
56 -- GARRETT GILBERT, Lake Travis, 2008
56 -- GREG McELROY, Southlake Carroll, 2005   (6A)
55 -- KAEGAN JEFFERY, Sweetwater, 2014
55 -- KADARIUS BAKER, Navasota, 2012  
55 -- SHANE McCARLEY, Manvel, 2012
54 -- TUCKER HORN, Graham, 2017​
54 -- SPENCER SANDERS, Denton Ryan, 2017​
54 -- CHARLIE BREWER, Lake Travis, 2016
54 -- DANNY CAMPOS, Muleshoe, 2015
54 -- KYLER MURRAY, Allen, 2014
54 -- RILEY DODGE, Southlake Carroll, 2006
54 -- CHASE WASSON, Southlake Carroll, 2002
54 -- KIRK SAUL, Turkey Valley, 1986 
53 -- ANDREW FERNANDEZ, EP Montwood, 2017
53 -- ​​TANNER MORDECAI, Hewitt Midway, 2017
53 -- QUA GRAY, Lubbock Coronado, 2016
53 -- TRAVIS QUINTANILLA, Refugio, 2011
53 -- GRAHAM HARRELL, Ennis, 2001
52 -- JORDAN WEEKS, Wimberley, 2017​
52 -- KADEN CORDELL, Sonora, 2016
52 -- TRISTON WILLIAMS, Andrews, 2016
52 -- GARRETT GILBERT, Lake Travis, 2007
52 -- PATRICK HUTKA, Rogers, 1997
51 -- TANNER SCHAEFER, Canadian, 2014
50 -- BRIAN HAMILTON, Albany, 2017
50 -- JARED KELLEY, Refugio, 2017
50 -- BRYAN PONDER, Bells, 2017​​​
50 -- SAM EHLINGER, Austin Westlake, 2015
50 -- JAYLON MASCORRO, Refugio, 2015
50 -- PATRICK MAHOMES, Whitehouse, 2013
50 -- CHASE DANIEL, Southlake Carroll, 2004
50 -- COLT McCOY, Jim Ned, 2003
50 -- LUPE RODRIGUEZ, Mission, 1987
49 -- GUNNER CAPPS, Carthage, 2017​
49 -- TANNER SCHAEFER, Canadian, 2015
49 -- AUSTIN SKINNER, Teague, 2014
49 -- BEN ARBUCKLE, Canadian, 2013
49 -- JOSH DORMAN, Birdville, 2009
49 -- JARRETT LEE, Brenham, 2005
49 -- KELAN LUKER, Stephenville, 1998
48 -- AARON (POPPY) BROWN, Gilmer, 2016
48 -- JUDD MILLER, Malakoff, 2016
48 -- MICHAEL EVERETT, Odem, 2015
48 -- CASE ROBINSON, Crockett, 2015
48 -- JACK RHOADES, Cameron, 2010
48 -- AUSTIN SKINNER, Teague, 2012
48 -- JAKE HUBENAK, Georgetown, 2012
48 -- SAWYER CORNELIUS, Bushland, 2009
48 -- CHANDLER DANE, Decatur, 2004  
48 -- MANUEL JOHNSON, Gilmer, 2004
47 -- ALEX RAMART, Richmond Foster, 2016
47 -- DREW NEECE, Albany, 2015
47 -- RENE ORTEGA, Los Fresnos, 2015
47 -- DERRICK PONDER, Bells, 2015
47 -- McLANE CARTER, Gilmer, 2014
47 -- D’ERIQ KING, Manvel, 2014
47 -- DERRICK PONDER, Bells, 2014
47 -- JASON KOPRIVA, Cameron Yoe, 2013
47 -- HUNTER TAYLOR, Whitehouse, 2011
47 -- GRAYLON BROWN, Brownwood, 2010
47 – PAUL MILLARD, Flower Mound, 2010
47 – GARY JOE (GJ) KINNE, Gilmer, 2006
47 – COLT McCOY, Jim Ned, 2004
47 – STEPHEN McGEE, Burnet, 2003
47 – SPENCER STACK, Flower Mound Marcus, 1997
46 – BETO DIAZ, Muleshoe, 2016
46 – KASON MARTN, Manvel, 2016
46 – ERIC SCHMID, The Woodlands, 2016
46 – DAVEON BOYD, Humble Atascocita, 2015
46 – ZACH SMITH, Grandview, 2015
46 – BRETT GILCHRIST, Whitney, 2014
46 – STEVEN MONTEZ, EP Del Valle, 2014
46 – TAYLOR CORNELIUS, Bushland, 2013
46 – KYLER MURRAY, Allen, 2013
46 – PATRICK MAHOMES, Whitehouse, 2012
46 – CODY THOMAS, Colleyville Heritage, 2012
46 – MICHAEL GUERRERO, Amarillo Caprock, 2011
46 – HUNTER TAYLOR, Whitehouse, 2010
46 – CASE McCOY, Graham, 2009
46 – GRAHAM HARRELL, Ennis, 2002
45 – ZACK ANDRESS, Cameron Yoe, 2016
45 – DILLON DAVIS, Aledo, 2016
45 – CADE FENNEGAN, Dallas Woodrow Wilson, 2016
45 – DIEGO HERNANDEZ, Mission Veterans, 2016
45 – CONNER PINGLETON, Celina, 2015
45 – MICHAEL EVERETT, Odem, 2014
45 – JASE HAMMACK, Andrews, 2014
45 – BO SCHNEIDER, Dallas Jesuit, 2014
45 – BEN ARBUCKLE, Canadian, 2012
45 – HAGEN HUTCHINSON, Stamford, 2012
45 – HUNTER LILE, Booker, 2012
45 – GARRETT McCAIN, Wylie East, 2012
45 – BAKER MAYFIELD, Lake Travis, 2011
45 – TYLER BOYD, Daingerfield, 2010
45 – MICHAEL BREWER, Lake Travis, 2009
45 – GARRETT RILEY, Muleshoe, 2007
45 – BLAKE SZYMANSKI, Wichita Falls Rider, 2004
45 – TONY DARDEN, SA Holmes, 1992​
44 -- MATTHEW BALDWIN, Lake Travis, 2017
44 -- KASON MARTIN, Manvel, 2017​​
44 – JUSTIN GOMEZ, Beeville, 2016
44 – WALKER HESS, Lexington, 2016
44 – JOSH GREEN, Boerne Champion, 2015
44 – NATHAN ELLIOTT, Celina, 2014
44 – DAVID JOHNSON, South Oak Cliff, 2014
44 – REID NICKERSON, Cameron Yoe, 2014
44 – CHRIS ROBISON, Mesquite Horn, 2014
44 – GREG WARD, Tyler, 2012
44 – ALEC SALAS, Laredo United, 2011
44 – JOHNNY MANZIEL, Kerrville, 2010
44 – BRANDON ROBINSON, Canadian, 2008
44 – ALVARO GARCIA, Laredo United, 2006
44 – CASEY RUSSELL, Colleyville Heritage, 2006
44 – DREW TATE, Baytown Lee, 2001
43 -- MAVERICK McIVOR, San Angelo, 2017
43 -- COLBY SUITS, North Forney, 2017​​
43 -- KEVIN YEAGER, DeLeon, 2017​
43 – JACOB FRAZIER, Magnolia, 2016
43 – CJ HORN, Tenaha, 2016
43 – TRAE SELF, Richland Hills, 2016
43 – NICK GERBER, Levelland, 2015
43 – HONDO HARRIS, Orange Grove, 2015
43 – D’ERIQ KING, Manvel, 2015
43 – RYAN ROSS, Lancaster, 2015
43 – IGNAZIO TELLEZ, Laredo United, 2014
43 -- TYLER JONES, Stephenville, 2012
43 -- TRISTEN BARAJAS, Ingleside, 2011
43 -- BRADEN HUDSON, Canadian, 2010
43 –- REY RODRIGUEZ, C.C. Ray, 2010
43 -- COLEMAN BENTLEY, Canadian, 2007
43 -- J.D. CISNEROS, LaVilla, 2007
43 -- KOY DETMER, Mission, 1990
42 -- CHRIS THOMPSON, Sweetwater, 2017​
42 – ALAN BOWMAN, Grapevine, 2016
42 – CAL VINCENT, San Angelo, 2016
42 – CHARLIE BREWER, Lake Travis, 2015
42 – IGNAZIO TELLEZ, Laredo United, 2015
42 – BAILEY ZAPPE, Victoria East, 2015
42 – CADE DYAL, Kerrville Tivy, 2014
42 – HONDO HARRIS, Orange Grove, 2013
42 – KENT MYERS, Garland Sachse, 2013
42 – MICHAEL GUERRERO, Amarillo Caprock, 2012
42 – TRENT BRITTAIN, Eastland, 2011
42 – DARIAN (STUMP) GODFREY, Gilmer, 2009
42 – JOSH HARRISON, Sinton, 2009
42 – DOMINIC SCOTT, Alpine, 2009
42 – JEREMY SPRINGER, Los Fresnos, 2006
42 – GARY JOE (GJ) KINNE, Canton, 2005
42 – ANDY DALTON, Katy, 2005
42 -- CHASE DANIEL, Southlake Carroll, 2003
42 -- BROCK SHERWOOD, Panhandle, 2003
41 -- AJ BRIGGS, EP Parkland, 2017​
41 -- CASON FUENTES, McCamey, 2017
41 -- PARKER McGREW, Muenster, 2017 ​​
41 -- BRIAN HAMILTON, Albany, 2016
41 -- TANNER RILEY, Clyde, 2016
41 -- BRANDON STEWARD, Pampa, 2016
41 – JAROD BLISSETT, Carthage, 2015
41 – MARK TORREZ, EP Eastwood, 2015
41 – NATHAN KOWALIK, Goliad, 2014
41 – CHASON VIRGIL, West Mesquite, 2014
41 – KENNETH ARTHUR, South Oak Cliff, 2013
41 – BEN DAVIS, Graham, 2013
41 – NATE KOWALIK, Hallettsville, 2013
41 – RONALD MONROE, FB Bush, 2013
41 – JOSH MOYLAN, Eastland, 2013
41 – MARCUS MOSLEY, C.C. Ray, 2012  
41 – PRESTON TOWNLEY, Huffman Hargrave, 2012
41 – DAVID ASH, Belton, 2010
41 – ANTHONY MORGAN, Carthage, 2010
41 – ANTHONY MORGAN, Carthage, 2009
41 – LUKE WOODLEY, Highland Park, 2008
41 – TODD REESING, Lake Travis, 2005
41 – CHRIS SANDERS, Flower Mound Marcus, 1995
41 – SHEA MORENZ, San Angleo, 1991
40 -- DYLAN CADWALLADER, Frisco Wakeland, 2017
40 -- CHASE GRIFFIN, Hutto, 2017​​
40 -- C.J. HORN, Tenaha, 2017​
40 – BLAYNE JONES, Muenster, 2016
40 – BRADEN BEAL, Roscoe, 2015
40 – JAYLON MASCORRO, Refugio, 2014
40 – TANNER BARR, Gilmer, 2013
40 – DEREK KISER, Burnet, 2013
40 – HUNTER LILE, Booker, 2013
40 – MONTRAVIOUS JAMES, Mount Pleasant, 2012
40 – KADARIUS BAKER, Navasota, 2011
40 – HAGEN HUTCHINSON, Stamford, 2011
40 – STEVIE DORMAN, Somerset, 2010
40 – LUKE WOODLEY, Highland Park, 2009
40 – JERRY LOPEZ, Laredo Alexander, 2008
40 -- RYAN POLITE, DeSoto, 2009
40 -- JERRY BELL, C.C. Ray, 2007
40 -- RILEY DODGE, Southlake Carroll, 2007
40 -- KELLEN HAYNES, Crosby, 2003
40 -- SHANE McKOWN, Iola, 1994
39 -- CALEB HARMEL, Burton, 2017​
39 -- LANDON LEDBETTER, Midlothian Heritage, 2017​
39 -- LANDON LEDBETTER, Midlothian Heritage, 2016
39 -- GARRETT MOSELEY, Van, 2016
39 -- TYLER TORRES, Evadale, 2016
39 -- RAYMONTE PRIME, SA Sam Houston, 2015
39 -- TANNER RILEY, Clyde, 2015
39 -- JASON SHELLEY, Frisco Lone Star, 2015
39 -- TYLER HERRICK, Hutto, 2014
39 -- HUNTER LILE, Booker, 2014
39 -- DESMON WHITE, DeSoto, 2013
39 -- JASON KOPRIVA, Cameron Yoe, 2012
39 -- KYLE POESKE, Boerne Champion, 2012
39 – JAKE BLACKLEDGE, Clear Springs, 2011
39 – ANGEL GARCIA, EP Montwood, 2011
39 – DERIC DAVIS, Arlington Bowie, 2009
39 – MATT JOECKEL, Arlington, 2009
39 – RYAN POLITE, DeSoto, 2009
39 – WESTON JAMESON, Edgewood, 2008
39 – BRADY ATTAWAY, Whitehouse, 2007
39 – CLARK HARRELL, Ennis, 2005
39 – TYLER MINYARD, Bosqueville, 2003
39 – GLENN WINSHIP, Alamo Heights, 1991
39 – RANDY McCOLLUM, Barbers Hill, 1963
38 – JACK DALLAS, West Orange-Stark, 2016
38 – TREVOR HATTON, Lancaster, 2016
38 – DANE WILLIAMS, Petrolia, 2016
38 – JACK DALLAS, West Orange-Stark, 2015
38 – DONDRE’ THOMAS, Silsbee, 2015
38 – SEDERIAN COPELAND, Dallas Skyline, 2013
38 – MANNY HARRIS, Copperas Cove, 2013
38 – BLAKE BOGENSCHULTZ, Carthage, 2012
38 – DEVANTE KINCADE, Dallas Skyline, 2012
38 – HUNTER LILE, Booker, 2011
38 – WES McQUEEN, Melissa, 2011
38 – BRIAN SWAIN, Laredo Alexander, 2010
38 -- MYLES TAYLOR, Hardin, 2010
38 -- JOSH SCHNEIDER, LaGrange, 2009
38 -- JACOB KARAM, Friendswood, 2008
38 -- DARIAN GODFREY, Gilmer, 2007
38 -- JORDAN NOLAN, Hardin, 2007
38 -- LEE McCLENDON, Mart, 2006
38 -- GIOVANNE VIZZA, Alamo Heights, 2006
38 -- MARCO CHAVEZ, EP Chapin, 2005
38 -- RYAN DURBAN, Bridgeport, 2005
38 -- JEVAN SNEED, Stephenville, 2005
38 -- MATTHEW STAFFORD, Highland Park, 2005
38 -- MATTHEW STAFFORD, Highland Park, 2003
38 -- JAMES BATTLE, Denton Ryan, 2001
38 -- GLENN O’DELL, Stephenville, 1994
37 -- WILSON HICKS, Decatur, 2017
37 -- COLTON MOORE, Bushland, 2017​​
37 -- AVERY DAVIS, Cedar Hill, 2016
37 -- ETHAN HARTMAN, Glen Rose, 2016
37 -- LOGAN HUGHES, Elysian Fields, 2016
37 -- BAILEY ZAPPE, Victoria East, 2016
37 -- ALEX FERNANDEZ, Leander Vandegrift, 2015
37 -- MASON HOLMES, Southlake Carroll, 2015
37 – CALEB McDILL, Sunnyvale, 2015
37 – NICK GERBER, Levelland, 2014
37 – AUSTYN HILL, EP El Dorado, 2014
37 – JUSTIN McMILLAN, Cedar Hill, 2014
37 – BRENT MOTAL, Hallettsville, 2014
37 – KLARK ASHMORE, Wellington, 2013
37 – LUKE BISHOP, Aledo, 2013
37 – DEREK ESPARZA, Laredo United, 2013
37 – CODY ENNIS, SA Madison, 2013
37 – BRETT GILCHRIST, Whitney, 2013
37 – JAMIKEL ROBERTS, San Augustine, 2013
37 – JACK BREZETTE, Dallas Jesuit, 2012
37 – TYLER HALL, Panhandle, 2012
37 – JUSTIN MARTIN, Birdville, 2012
37 – TANNER RAMSEY, Mesquite Poteet, 2012
37 – AARON SHARP, Humble Summer Creek, 2012
37 – DEVONTE KINCADE, Dallas Skyline, 2011
37 – NIC SHIMONEK, Mildred, 2011
37 – DALYN WILLIAMS, Lake Dallas, 2011
37 – COLE DEBERRY, Huffman Hargrave, 2010
37 – DANE EVANS, Sanger, 2010
37 – JOSIAH MONROE, Bastrop, 2010
37 – CHANCE WALLACE, Canton, 2010
37 – JORDAN BAEZA, EP Del Valle, 2009
37 – TYLER TANNEHILL, Big Spring, 2009
37 – SI’DARIUS BLACKSHIRE, Carthage, 2008
37 – BO LEVI MITCHELL, Katy, 2007
37 – TYRIK ROLLISON, Sulphur Springs, 2007
37 – LOGAN TURNER, Sulphur Springs, 2006
37 – SAM TINDOL, Coahoma, 2003
37 – CHAVIS McCOLLISTER, Tenaha, 1997
37 – WILBUR ODOM, SA Holmes, 1986
37 – JAY HESS, Eastland, 1982
36 --​ COOPER BELL, Georgetown, 2017
36 -- CASON CAVALIER, Canadian, 2017​
36 -- TREVOR GREENMAN, Dripping Springs, 2017​
36 -- BRAYDEN THOMAS, Saginaw Boswell, 2017​
36 -- QUAY STOKES, Hawley, 2016
36 -- ALLEN CAMREN, Houston Sharpstown, 2015
36 -- ADAM MORSE, Port Neches-Groves, 2015
36 -- BRENNEN WOOTEN, San Angelo, 2015
36 -- CHASE HILDRETH, Clear Creek, 2014
36 -- JAMIE HUDSON, Leander Vandegrift, 2014
36 -- K.C. JOHNSON, Dallas Skyline, 2014
36 -- JAKE MILLER, Thorndale, 2014
36 -- AUSTIN MOORE, Burnet, 2014
36 -- DREW NEECE, Albany, 2014
36 -- RYAN COTTINGHAM, Sunnyvale, 2013
36 -- DYLAN GALE, White Oak, 2013
36 -- BEN HICKS, Hewitt Midway, 2013
36 -- D’ERIQ KING, Manvel, 2013
36 -- PATEN SNELL, Scurry-Rosser, 2013
36 -- JAKE WILLIAMS, Lone Oak, 2013
36 -- ALEX ALLEN, Daingerfield, 2011
36 -- CARSON EARP, Robinson, 2011
36 -- DANE EVANS, Sanger, 2011
36 -- CODY THOMAS, Colleyville Heritage, 2011
36 -- D.J. BETIK, Ennis, 2008
36 -- SPENCER CHURCH, Canyon, 2007
36 -- JEREMY CLAYBON, Lufkin, 2006
36 -- KYLE NOACK, Cuero, 2006
36 -- MIKE FORAN, EP Chapin, 2006
36 -- TOMMY DORMAN, Birdville, 2005
36 -- JORDAN PARCUS, Rosebud-Lott, 2002
36 -- KOY DETMER, Mission, 1991
36 -- TY DETMER, SA Southwest, 1985
35 -- COBE CRAFT, Keller Fossil Ridge, 2017​
35 -- WILL JENNINGS, RR Westwood, 2017​
35 -- ROSCHON JOHNSON, Port Neches-Groves, 2017​
35 -- EASTON JONES, Stephenville, 2017
35 -- JOE MALEK, Navasota, 2017​​
35 -- BRADY McBRIDE, Coppell, 2017
35 -- TJ RUMFIELD, Temple, 2017​​
35 -- TYLER WEBB, Bosqueville, 2017​
35 -- DAVEON BOYD, Humble Atascocita, 2016
35 -- KALEB CHESNEY, Springtown, 2016
35 -- CALEB McDILL, Sunnyvale, 2016
35 -- SPENCER SANDERS, Denton Ryan, 2016
35 -- FABIAN BAEZA, Van Horn, 2015
35 -- JOSEPH CRNKOVIC, Caldwell, 2015
35 – BOWMAN SELLS, Lucas Lovejoy, 2015
35 – GLENN THORNTON, Groveton, 2015
35 – CODY BREWER, Flour Bluff, 2014
35 – BROOKS BURGIN, Highland Park, 2014
35 – QUINTEN DORMADY, Boerne, 2014
35 – RYAN ROSS, Dallas Kimball, 2014
35 – BOWMAN SELLS, Lucas Lovejoy, 2014
35 – JARRETT STIDHAM, Stephenville, 2014
35 – MICHAEL DAVILA, Robinson, 2013
35 – CLAYTON GIBBS, Rockdale, 2013
35 – GRAYSON MUEHLSTEIN, Decatur, 2013
35 – SPENCER SEMAN, Danbury, 2013
35 – TRES BARRERA, Sharyland, 2012
35 – RYAN BRETON, Grandview, 2012
35 – QUADE COWARD, Cleburne, 2012
35 – NIC SHIMONEK, Mildred, 2012
35 – KLARK ASHMORE, Wellington, 2011
35 – JACOB LERMA, Lyford, 2011
35 – ALEC MORRIS, Allen, 2011
35 – BRIAN BELL, China Spring, 2009
35 – PAUL MILLARD, Flower Mound, 2009
35 – JARRED MOYLAN, Eastland, 2009
35 – REID GHOLSON, Grandview, 2008
35 – DARIAN GODFREY, Gilmer, 2008
35 -- CODY GREEN, Dayton, 2008​
35 – MATT REYES, EP Hanks, 2008
35 – J.J. HARP, Argyle, 2007
35 – VINCENT McNEIL, Dallas Roosevelt, 2007
35 – MATT LOVORN, Canyon, 2004
35 – SHANE COLBURN, Winters, 2002
35 – DREW TATE, Baytown Lee, 2002
35 – PHILLIP DAUGHERTY, Bridgeport, 2001
35 – VINCENT YOUNG, Houston Madison, 2001
35 -- JACOB ALLEN, Bridgeport, 1996
35 -- KYLE HERM, Stanton, 1997
35 -- STEVE CLEMENTS, Huntsville, 1989
35 -- DWAIN FRAZIER, Houston Elmore, 1969
34 -- ZACH ANDRESS, Cameron Yoe, 2017​
34 -- TYLER BUSH, Rio Hondo, 2017
34 -- JACE KEESEE, Andrews, 2017​​
34 -- CADE DYAL, Kerrville Tivy, 2015
34 -- CHASE HILDRETH, Clear Creek, 2015?
34 -- KYLE JONES, Giddings, 2015
34 -- MASON TOBOLA, West, 2015??
34 -- JACOBY WILLIAMS, Garland, 2015??
34 – CHANDLER KING, Windthorst, 2014
34 – CASE ROBINSON, Crockett, 2014
34 – COOPER RODGERS, Argyle, 2014
34 – ZACH SMITH, Grandview, 2014
34 – CADEN COOTS, Midland Lee, 2013
34 – JALEN GARZA, Anson, 2013
34 – KAEGAN JEFFERY, Sweetwater, 2013
34 – KOBE MILLER, A&M Consolidated, 2013
34 – KLARK ASHMORE, Wellington, 2012
34 --TRISTEN BARAJAS, Ingleside, 2012​
34 – DESMON WHITE, DeSoto, 2012
34 – BEAU AVILA, Muleshoe, 2011
34 – AVERION HURTS, Channelview, 2011
34 – BRADY LAMBERT, Wimberley, 2011
34 – COLBY MAHON, Bridgeport, 2011
34 – GARRETT SMALLWOOD, Van, 2011
34 – GREG WARD, Tyler, 2011
34 – JOHN HUERTA, EP Eldorado, 2010
34 --FRANK VERA, Laredo Nixon, 2009​
34 – JOHN KILLON, Keller Fossil Ridge, 2007
34 – OMAR GARCIA, EP Hanks, 2006
34 – COTTON TURNER, Fort Bend Dulles, 2006
34 – PHILLIP DAUGHERTY, Bridgeport, 2002
34 – STEPHEN McGEE, Burnet, 2002
34 – JEFF BALLARD, Friendswood, 2001
34 – ZAC DAHMAN, Keller Fossil Ridge, 2001
34 – KLIFF KINGSBURY, New Braunfels, 1997
34 – DALE GILBREATH, Bovina, 1981
34 – BILL ENGLISH, Refugio, 1970

Texas High School
Football History​

GAME LEADERS​

12 -- Peyton Bevel, Stamford vs. DeLeon, 2018
​11 -- Bryan Ponder, Bells vs. Trenton, 2017
​10 -- Jacob Frazier, Magnolia vs. Tomball, 2016
​10 – Travis Quintanilla, Refugio vs. Taft, 2012
9 -- Caden Fedora, A&M Consolidated vs. Cleveland, 2018​
9 -- Nick Gerber, Levelland vs. Andrews, 2016​
9 – Shelton Eppler, Navasota vs. Houston Furr, 2015
9 – Derrick Ponder, Bells vs. Trenton, 2015
9 – Triston Williams, Andrews vs. Levelland, 2015
9 – Jordan Graham, Nevada Community vs. Emory Rains, 2014
9 – Steven Montez, EP Del Valle vs. EP Riverside, 2014
9 – Cullen Grubbs, Mount Pleasant vs. Terrell, 2013
9 – Preston Townley, Huffman Hargrave vs. Splendora, 2012
9 – Wesley Harris, FW Southwest vs. FW Arlington Heights, 2011
9 – Hunter Taylor, Whitehouse vs. Pine Tree, 2011
8 -- Peyton Bevel, Stamford vs. Anson, 2018​
8 -- Anthony Vargas, Wichita Falls vs. Abilene Wylie, 2018​
8 -- Andrew Fernandez, EP Montwood vs. Midland, 2017​
8 -- Braden Thomas, Saginaw Boswell vs. Justin Northwest, 2017
8 -- Braden Thomas, Saginaw Boswell vs. Saginaw, 2017​​
8 -- Chase Allison, Robinson vs. Taylor, 2016​​
8 -- Michael Everett, Odem vs. Monte Alto, 2016
​8 -- Nick Gerber, Levelland vs. Brownfield, 2016
8 -- Nick Gerber, Levelland vs. Clint Mountain View, 2016​
8 -- Bubba Henson, Pecos vs. Fort Stockton, 2016​​
8 – Shelton Eppler, Navasota vs. Houston Sterling, 2015
8 – Shelton Eppler, Navasota vs. Houston Washington, 2015
8 – Josh Green, Boerne Champion vs. Georgetown, 2015
8 – Luke Metzger, FB Dulles vs. FB Kempner, 2015
8 – Ignazio Tellez, Laredo United vs. Sharyland, 2015
8 – Landry Turner, Graham vs. Brownwood, 2015
8 – Victor Rodriguez, Amarillo Caprock vs. Lubbock Monterey, 2014
8 – Aaron Skinner, Teague vs. Lexington, 2014
8 – Zach Smith, Grandview vs. Maypearl, 2014
8 – Ignazio Tellez, Laredo United vs. LaJoya, 2014
8 – McLane Carter, Salado vs. Lorena, 2013
8 – Travis Quintanillo, Refugio vs. Nixon-Smiley, 2013
8 – Michael Guerrero, Amarillo Caprock vs. Snyder, 2012
8 – Tyler Jones, Stephenville vs. Kennedale, 2012
8 – Kolt Moreland, Lamesa vs. New Deal, 2012
8 – Tyler Stubblefield, Lufkin vs. A&M Consolidated, 2012
8 – Preston Townley, Huffman vs. Libert, 2012
8 – Tristen Barajas, Ingleside vs. Robstown, 2011
8 – Brian Buell, Dallas Jesuit vs. Richardson, 2011
8 – Nate Scott, Baytown Lee vs. Houston King, 2011
8 – John Free, Boerne Champion vs. Port Lavaca, 2010
8 – Josh Dorman, Birdville vs. Joshua, 2009
8 – Scotty Young, Denton Ryan vs. McKinney, 2009
8 – Jerry Lopez, Laredo Alexander vs. Laredo Martin, 2008
8 – Drew Tate, Baytown Lee vs. Baytown Sterling, 2001
8 – Kirk Saul, Valley Consolidated vs. Chillicothe, 1986
8 – Jabo Leonard, Barbers Hill vs. Deweyville, 1971​​
7 -- Isaiah Aguilar, Alice vs. Floresville, 2018​
7 -- Roman Fuller, Decatur vs. Alvarado, 2018
7 -- Cameron Griffin, Glen Rose vs. Ferris, 2018
7 -- Chase Griffin, Hutto vs. Liberty Hill, 2018​
7 -- Trey Guajardo, Pharr-SJ-Alamo vs. C.C. King, 2018​​
7 -- Trey Guajardo, Pharr-SJ-Alamo vs. LaJoya, 2018​
7 -- Bo Hogeboom, Argyle vs. Celina, 2018​
7 -- Bryan Ponder, Bells vs. Prairiland, 2018​
7 -- Sawyer Robertson, Lubbock Coronado vs. Palo Duro, 2018​
7 -- Jahari Rogers, Arlington vs. Dallas Jesuit, 2018​
7 -- Dylan Cadwallader, Frisco Wakeland vs. Frisco, 2017​
7 -- Gunner Capps, Carthage vs. Silsbee, 2017​
7 -- Trevor Greenman, Dripping Springs vs. Boerne Champion, 2017
7 -- Chase Griffin, Hutto vs. Bastrop Cedar Creek, 2017​​
7 -- Dru Baker, Tomball Memorial vs. Brenham, 2017​
7 -- Michael Baldwin, Lake Travis vs. Buda Hays, 2017​
7 -- Brian Hamilton, Albany vs. Dublin, 2017​
7 -- Tucker Horn, Graham vs. Bridgeport, 2017​
7 -- Tucker Horn, Graham vs. Bushland, 2017​
7 -- Tanner Mordecai, Hewitt Midway vs. Killeen Shoemaker, 2017​
7 -- Bryan Ponder, Bells vs. Honey Grove, 2017​
7 -- Bryan Ponder, Bells vs. Tom Bean, 2017​
7 -- Jackson Sampson, New Diana vs. Ore City, 2017​
7 -- Jackson Sampson, New Diana vs. Queen City, 2017​
7 -- Dontrell Sessions, Jacksonville vs. Nacogdoches, 2017​
7 -- Chris Thompson, Sweetwater vs. Lake View, 2017​
7 -- Chase Allison, Robinson vs. Salado, 2016
​7 -- Clayton Beeter, Birdville vs. FW Poly, 2016​
7 -- Kaleb Chesney, Springtown vs. Gainesville, 2016
7 -- Kaden Cordell, Sonora vs. Tolar, 2016​
7 -- Jacob Frazier, Magnolia vs. Tomball, 2016​​
7 -- Nick Gerber, Levelland vs. Borger, 2016​
7 -- Nick Gerber, Levelland vs. Shallowater, 2016​
7 -- Bubba Henson, Pecos vs. Fabens, 2016​
7 -- Wilson Hicks, Decatur vs. Levelland, 2016​
7 -- Wilson Hicks, Decatur vs. Stephenville, 2016​
7 -- Landon Ledbetter, Midlothian Heritage vs. Kennedale, 2016​
7 -- Prince Mavula, Justin Northwest vs. McKinney North, 2016​
7 – Blaine Barton, Seymour vs. Memphis, 2015
7 – Michael Bennett, Odem vs. Skidmore-Tynan, 2015
7 – Kaleb Chesney, Springtown vs. WF Hirschi, 2015
7 – Shelton Eppler, Navasota vs. Lake Area New Tech, LA., 2015
7 – Chris Henson, Pecos vs. Fabens, 2015
7 – Chase Hildreth, Clear Creek vs. Manvel, 2015
7 – Kyle Jones, Giddings vs. Columbus, 2015
7 – Beau Kalbacher, Austin vs. Kyle Lehman, 2015
7 – Conner Pingleton, Celina vs. Aubrey, 2015
7 – Derrick Ponder, Bells vs. Paris Chisum, 2015
7 – Tanner Riley, Clyde vs. Bangs, 2015
7 – Mark Torrez, EP Eastwood vs. EP Socorro, 2015
7 – Triston Williams, Andrews vs. Big Spring, 2015
7 – Triston Williams, Andrews vs. San Angelo Lake View, 2015
7 – Shane Buechele, Arlington Lamar vs. Weatherford, 2014
7 – Kevyn Detrich, Melissa vs. Emory Rains, 2014
7 – Nathan Elliott, Celina vs. Dallas Madison, 2014
7 – Shelton Eppler, Navasota vs. El Campo, 2014
7 – Dagan Haehn, Lake Dallas vs. FW Poly, 2014
7 – Tyler Hooper, Pampa vs. Amarillo River Road, 2014
7 – Derrick Ponder, Bells vs. Wolfe City, 2014
7 – Casey Roselini, Cypress Falls vs. Cypress Creek, 2014
7 – Ryan Ross, Dallas Kimball vs. Seagoville, 2014
7 – Bowman Sells, Lucas Lovejoy vs. Prosper, 2014
7 – Ignazio Tellez, Laredo United vs. McAllen Rowe, 2014
7 – Taylor Cornelius, Bushland vs. Slaton, 2013
7 – Ben Davis, Graham vs. Vernon, 2013
7 – Elijah Eastern, Normangee vs. Hull-Daisetta, 2013
7 – Chandler Eiland, Canton vs. Mineola, 2013
7 – Eddie Guzman, Laredo Cigarroa vs. C.C. Moody, 2013
7 – Hondo Harris, Orange Grove vs. Lyford, 2013
7 – Manny Harris, Copperas Cove vs. Killeen Shoemaker, 2013
7 – Hunter Lile, Booker vs. Claude, 2013
7 – Patrick Mahomes, Whitehouse vs. Carthage, 2013
7 – Travis Quintanilla, Refugio vs. Kingsville Academy, 2013
7 – Alfred Robertson, Houston Worthing vs. Sweeny, 2013
7 – Aaron Swain, Laredo Alexander vs. Eagle Pass Winn, 2013
7 – Nick Tisdell, Chisum vs. Rivercrest, 2013
7 – Ben Arbuckle, Canadian vs. Amarillo River Road, 2012
7 – Michael Guerrero, Amarillo Caprock v. Lubbock Monterey, 2012
7 – Montravious James, Mount Pleasant vs. Hallsville, 2012
7 – Montravious James, Mount Pleasant vs. Terrell, 2012
7 – Garrett McCain, Wylie East vs. Sulphur Springs, 2012
7 – Shane McCarley, Manvel vs. Alvin, 2012
7 – Shane McCarley, Manvel vs. Pasadena, 2012
7 – Mike Richardson, Marble Falls vs. Boerne Champion, 2012
7 – Tyler Stubblefield, Lufkin vs. Pflugerville Connally, 2012
7 – Cody Thomas, Colleyville Heritage vs. Grapevine, 2012
7 – Cody Thomas, Colleyville Heritage vs. Irving MacArthur, 2012
7 – Hunter York, Chico vs. Dallas A+ Academy, 2012
7 – Michael Guerrero, Amarillo Caprock vs. Borger, 2011
7 – Averion Hurts, Channelview vs. Friendswood, 2011
7 – Troy Mitchell, Cypress Falls vs. Alief Elsik, 2011
7 – Avery Saenz, Chapel Hill vs. Palestine Westwood, 2011
7 – Alec Salas, Laredo United vs. Laredo Cigarroa, 2011
7 – Alec Salas, Laredo United vs. Laredo Nixon, 2011
7 – Dylan Sheffield, Wichita Falls vs. Little Elm, 2011
7 – Dalyn Williams, Lake Dallas vs. Little Elm, 2011
7 – Marshall Williams, Flower Mound vs. Lewisville, 2011
7 – Graylon Brown, Brownwood vs. Iowa Park, 2010
7 – Deray Thomas, Dallas Smith vs. Diamond Hill, 2010
7 – Jordan Baeza, EP Del Valle vs. Clint Mountain View, 2009
7 – Brian Bell, China Spring vs. Fairfield, 2009
7 – Josh Dorman, Birdville vs. Azle, 2009
7 – Hayden Hawk, Coppell vs. Mansfield Summit, 2009
7 – Tyler Tannehill, Big Spring vs. Pampa, 2009
7 – Jacob Karam, Friendswood vs. Brazosport, 2008
7 – Wes Wood, Muleshoe vs. Dimmitt, 2008
7 – J.D. Cisneros, LaVilla vs. Santa Maria, 2007
7 – J.D. Cisneros, LaVilla vs. Benavides, 2007
7 – Riley Dodge, Southlake Carroll vs. Rockwall, 2007
7 – Garrett Riley, Muleshoe vs. Dimmitt, 2007
7 – Alvaro Garcia, Laredo United vs. SA Reagan, 2006
7 – Cody Wilson, Groesbeck vs. Mexia, 2006
7 – Gary Joe (GJ) Kinne, Gilmer vs. Center, 2006
7 – Graham Harrell, Ennis vs. South Oak Cliff, 2003
7 – Graham Harrell, Ennis vs. Mabank, 2003
7 – Graham Harrell, Ennis vs. Red Oak 2003
7 – Kellen Haynes, Crosby vs. Houston Jeff Davis, 2003
7 – Billy Garza, Brownsville Porter vs. Harlingen South, 2003
7 – Steven Vallecillos, McAllen vs. Rio Grande City, 2003
7 – Sam Tindol, Coahoma vs. Post, 2003
7 – Kyle York, Spring vs. Pasadena Dobie, 2000
7 – D.J. Check, Clint vs. El Paso, 1999
7 – Hunter Wall, Coppell vs. Keller, 1999
7 – Travis Guthrie, Thrall vs. Somerville, 1998
7 – Martin Castillo, Charlotte vs. Bruni, 1998​
7 – Patrick Hutka, Rogers vs. Holland, 1997
7 – Lupe Rodriguez, Mission vs. McAllen, 1987
7 – Lupe Rodriguez, Mission vs. Brownsville Porter, 1987
7 – Kirk Saul, Turkey Valley v. Amarillo Alamo Catholic, 1986
6 -- Austin Ahmad, Justin Northwest vs. FW Eastern Hills, 2018​
6 -- Peyton Bevel, Stamford vs. Lindsay, 2018​
6 -- Peyton Bevel, Stamford vs. Roscoe, 2018​
6 -- Anthony Body, C.C. Miller vs. C.C. Carroll, 2018​
6 -- Anthony Body, C.C. Miller vs. Sinton, 2018​
6 -- Braden Brashear, Cameron Yoe vs. Diboll, 2018​
6 -- Tucker Bridwell, Pampa vs. Clint, 2018​
6 -- Christian Castaneda, EP Eastwood vs. Abilene Cooper, 2018​
6 -- Christian Castaneda, EP Eastwood vs. EP Bel Air, 2018​
6 -- Casen Cavalier, Canadian vs. Dimmitt, 2018​
6 -- Alejandro Escamilla, SA Southside vs. Alice, 2018​
6 -- Roman Fuller, Decatur vs. Burkburnett, 2018​
6 -- Bevel Gardner, Dallas Skyline vs. Richardson, 2018​
6 -- Landry Gilpin, Mission Veterans vs. LaJoya Palmview, 2018​
6 -- Landry Gilpin, Mission Veterans vs. Victoria East, 2018​
6 -- Adrian Gonzalez, Rio Grande City vs. PSJA Southwest, 2018​
6 -- Chase Griffin, Hutto vs. Cedar Park, 2018​
6 -- Chase Griffin, Hutto vs. Houston Lamar, 2018​
6 -- Chase Griffin, Hutto vs. Pflugerville, 2018​
6 -- Chase Griffin, Hutto vs. Pflugerville Connally, 2018​
6 -- Trey Guajardo, Pharr-SJ-Alamo vs. McAllen Rowe, 2018
6 -- JD Head, Pearland vs. Katy Cinco Ranch, 2018​
6 -- Sloan Henry, Keller vs. Keller Central, 2018​
6 -- Bo Hogeboom, Argyle vs. Chapel Hill, 2018​​
6 -- Cade Holden, Seymour vs. Olney, 2018
6 -- Zane Kampfer, RR McNeil vs. Round Rock, 2018​
6 -- Brett Leach, Andrews vs. Lake View, 2018​
6 -- Landon Ledbetter, Midlothian Heritage vs. Athens, 2018
6 -- John Matocha, Magnolia West vs. Willis, 2018​
6 -- Veandre McDaniel, McGregor vs. Marlin, 2018
6 -- Taylor Mills, Marion vs. Cotulla, 2018​
6 -- Josiah Ortega, Rio Hondo vs. Hidalgo, 2018​
6 -- Zane Russell, New Caney Porter vs. Goose Creek Memorial, 2018​
6 -- Michael Serrano, Midland Lee vs. EP Americas, 2018​
6 -- Tyler Webb, Bosqueville vs. Waco Reicher, 2018​​
6 -- Reed Anderson, Alamo Heights vs. Boerne Champion, 2017​
6 -- Cade Bartlett, Waller vs. Magnolia, 2017​
6 -- Tommy Bowden, Brownwood vs. Graham, 2017​
6 -- A.J. Briggs, EP Parkland vs. Clint Horizon, 2017​
6 – Dylan Cadwallader, Frisco Wakeland vs. Woodrow Wilson,2017
6 – Dylan Cadwallader, Frisco Wakeland vs. Frisco Centennial, 2017
6 – Dylan Cadwallader, Frisco Wakeland vs. Frisco, 2017
​​​6 -- Chris Castaneda, EP Eastwood vs. EP Bel Air, 2017​
6 -- Cobe Craft, Keller Fossil Ridge vs. Saginaw, 2017​
6 -- Kevin Dirk, Frisco Independence vs. North Garland, 2017​
6 -- Andrew Fernandez, EP Montwood vs. Arlington, 2017​
6 -- Andrew Fernandez, EP Montwood vs. EP Coronado, 2017​
6 -- Andrew Fernandez, EP Montwood vs. EP El Dorado, 2017​
6 -- Josh Foskey, Frisco Reedy vs. Princeton, 2017​
6 -- Draylon Franklin, Gainesville vs. Decatur, 2017​
6 -- Qua Gray, Lubbock Coronado vs. Colleyville Heritage, 2017​
6 -- Qua Gray, Lubbock Coronado vs. Lake View, 2017​
6 -- Qua Gray, Lubbock Coronado vs. Lubbock Monterey, 2017​
6 -- Benjamin Greene, SA Warren vs. SA Madison, 2017
6 -- Cameron Griffin, Glen Rose vs. Carrollton Ranchview, 2017​​
6 -- Bubba Henson, Pecos vs. Fort Stockton, 2017​
6 -- Wilson Hicks, Decatur vs. Bridgeport, 2017​
6 -- Jaiden Howard, Crosby vs. Port Neches-Groves, 2017​​
6 -- Amryn Jeffrey, FB Travis vs. Klein, 2017​
6 -- Roschon Johnson, Port Neches-Groves vs. Crosby, 2017​
6 -- John Stephen Jones, Highland Park vs. Texarkana, 2017​
6 -- Jeb Malek, Navasota vs. Waller, 2017​
6 -- Michael Mata, Uvalde vs. SA Southside, 2017​
6 -- Colton Moore, Bushland vs. Pampa, 2017​
6 -- Bryan Ponder, Bells vs. Chico, 2017​
6 -- Riley Russell, Texarkana vs. Highland Park, 2017​
6 -- Bryson Salik, Waxahachie vs. Midlothian, 2017​
6 -- Jackson Sampson, New Diana vs. DeKalb, 2017​
6 -- Jackson Sampson, New Diana vs. Jacksboro, 2017​
6 -- Jackson Sampson, New Diana vs. Union Grove, 2017​
6 -- Jackson Sampson, New Diana vs. Winona, 2017​
6 -- Brandon Steward, Pampa vs. Bushland, 2017​
6 -- Brandon Steward, Pampa vs. Raton, N.M., 2017​
6 -- Colby Suits, North Forney vs. Lake Dallas, 2017​
6 -- Haden Terry, Groveton vs. West Hardin, 2017​
6 -- Jordan Weeks, Wimberley vs. Llano, 2017​
6 -- Chase Allison, Robinson vs. Athens, 2016​
6 -- Chase Allison, Robinson vs. Caldwell, 2016​
6 -- Chase Allison, Robinson vs. Troy, 2016​
6 -- Emilio Ames, Wylie vs. Plano West, 2016
6 -- Jackson Anuszkiewicz, Midland vs. Odessa Permian, 2016​​
6 -- Cedarius Barfield, EP El Dorado vs. Midland Lee, 2016​
6 -- Aaron (Poppy) Brown, Gilmer vs. Liberty-Eylau, 2016
6 -- Avery Davis, Cedar Hill vs. Duncanville, 2016​
6 -- Andrew Fernandez, EP Montwood vs. EP Franklin, 2016​
6 -- Cade Fennegan, Woodrow Wilson vs. Dallas Kimball, 2016
6 -- Jacob Frazier, Magnolia vs. Hutto, 2016​​
6 -- Nick Gerber, Levelland vs. Decatur, 2016​
6 -- Nick Gerber, Levelland vs. Lubbock Estacado, 2016​
6 -- Nick Gerber, Levelland vs. Muleshoe, 2016​
6 -- Justin Gomez, Beeville Jones vs. LaVernia, 2016​
6 -- Qua Gray, Lubbock Coronado vs. Lubbock, 2016
​6 -- Qua Gray, Lubbock Coronado vs. Lubbock Monterey, 2016​
6 -- Diego Hernandez, Mission Veterans vs. Laredo Martin, 2016
6 -- Walker Hess, Lexington vs. Rogers, 2016​
6 -- C.J. Horn, Tenaha vs. Clarksville, 2016​
6 -- Tucker Horn, Graham vs. Big Spring​, 2016
6 -- Amryn Jeffrey, FB Travis vs. FB Clements, 2016​
6 -- Amare Jones, Frisco Heritage vs. Frisco Independence, 2016​
6 -- Caleb Leake, North Crowley vs. Cleburne, 2016​​
6 -- Trey Lindsay, Beckville vs. West Sabine, 2016​
6 -- Michael Mata, Uvalde vs. Floresville, 2016​
6 -- Hunter Moore, Canton vs. Brownsboro, 2016​​
6 -- Gavin Murr, San Augustine vs. Cushing, 2016​
6 -- Bryan Ponder, Bells vs. Celeste, 2016​
6 -- Bryan Ponder, Bells vs. Chico, 2016​
6 -- Bryan Ponder, Bells vs. Trenton, 2016​
6 -- Tanner Riley, Clyde vs. Ballinger, 2016​
6 -- Bryce Rivers, SA Stevens vs. SA Jay, 2016​
6 -- Kordell Rodgers, Lufkin vs. Woodlands College Park, 2016​
6 -- Kyle Saddler, Frisco Independence vs. McKinney North, 2016​
6 -- Cade Schrader, Keller Timber Creek vs. Weatherford, 2016​
6 -- Trey Self, Richland Hills vs. FW Nolan, 2016
6 -- Quay Stokes, Hawley vs. Bangs, 2016​​
6 -- Dalton Sumrow, White Oak vs. New Boston, 2016​
6 -- Keith Tarango-Lopez, EP Eastlake vs. Ysleta, 2016​
6 -- Braden Thomas, FW Brewer vs. Denison, 2016
6 -- Braden Thomas, FW Brewer vs. Northwest Eaton, 2016​​
6 -- Glenn Thornton, Groveton vs. Lovelady, 2016​
6 -- Triston Williams, Andrews vs. Borger, 2016​
6 -- Triston Williams, Andrews vs. Brownwood, 2016​
6 -- Triston Williams, Andrews vs. Clint Mountain View, 2016​
6 -- Triston Williams, Andrews vs. Fabens, 2016​​
6 – Jarod Blissett, Carthage vs. Silsbee, 2015
6 – Alan Bowman, Grapevine vs. FW Dunbar, 2015
6 – TJ Brumley, Frankston vs. Sabine, 2015
6 – Hayden Cooper, RR McNeil vs. Pflugerville, 2015
6 – Avery Davis, Cedar Hill vs. Mansfield, 2015
6 – Cade Dyal, Kerrville Tivy vs. Boerne Champion, 2015
6 – Sam Ehlinger, Austin Westlake vs. Austin Akins, 2015
6 – Sam Ehlinger, Austin Westlake vs. Buda Hays, 2015
6 – Michael Everett, Odem vs. Cotulla, 2015
6 – Alex Fernandez, Leander Vandegrift vs. CP Vista Ridge, 2015
6 – Rick Frauenberger, Grapeland vs. Kerens, 2015
6 – Cody Gaitan, Huffman Hargrave vs. Silsbee, 2015
6 – Nick Gerber, Levelland vs. Fabens, 2015
6 – Nick Gerber, Levelland vs. Lubbock Estacado, 2015
6 – Garrett Gray, Alvin vs. Pasadena Memorial, 2015
6 – Qua Gray, Lubbock Coronado vs. Lake View, 2015
6 – Colt Garrett, Lubbock Roosevelt vs. Lubbock Christian, 2015
6 – Hondo Harris, Orange Grove vs. Raymondville, 2015
6 – Hondo Harris, Orange Grove vs. West Oso, 2015
6 – Diego Hernandez, Mission Veterans vs. PSJA North, 2015
6 – Diego Hernandez, Mission Veterans vs. LaJoya Juarez, 2015
6 – Mason Holmes, Southlake Carroll vs. Haltom, 2015
6 – Jaylon Mascorro, Refugio vs. Schulenberg, 2015
6 – Jaylen Mayden, Garland Sachse vs. Tyler Lee, 2015
6 – Luke Medlin, Nevada Community vs. Caddo Mills, 2015
6 – Tristan Perry, Mineral Wells vs. Bridgeport, 2015
6 – Deshun Qualls, Jersey Village vs. Cypress Woods, 2015
6 – Alfred Robertson, Houston Worthing v. Tomball Concordia, 2015 
6 – Bowman Sells, Lucas Lovelady vs. McKinney, 2015
6 – Zach Smith, Grandview vs. FW Southwest Christian, 2015
6 – Zach Smith, Grandview vs. McGregor, 2015
6 – Ignazio Tellez, Laredo United vs. C.C. Carroll, 2015
6 – Ignazio Tellez, Laredo United vs. LaJoya Juarez-Lincoln, 2015
6 – Ignazio Tellez, Laredo United vs. McAllen Rowe, 2015
6 – Chris Thompson, Sweetwater vs. Andrews, 2015
6 – Glenn Thornton, Groveton vs. Hull-Daisetta, 2015
6 – Jakob Whitworth, Christoval vs. Winters, 2015
6 – Bailey Zappe, Victoria East vs. Uvalde, 2015
6 – Brian Baca, Cleburne vs. Burleson Centennial, 2014
6 – Jared Blissett, Carthage vs. Brownsboro, 2014
6 – Ozzie Buckner, Frankston vs. Arp, 2014
6 – Brooks Burgin, Highland Park vs. Richardson, 2014
6 – McLane Carter, Gilmer vs. Celina, 2014
6 – Colton Cerday, Wimberley vs. Sinton, 2014
6 – Anthony Chavarria, Stephenville vs. Big Spring, 2014
6 – Carson Cook, Wylie vs. Frisco Centennial, 2014
6 – Kolton Ehlers, Lubbock Cooper vs. Abilene Cooper, 2014
6 – Nathan Elliott, Celina vs. Iowa Park, 2014
6 – Shelton Eppler, Navasota vs. Chapel Hill, 2014
6 – Shelton Eppler, Navasota vs. Houston Yates, 2014
6 – Shelton Eppler, Navasota vs. Liberty Hill, 2014
6 – Shelton Eppler, Navasota vs. Needville, 2014
6 – Shelton Eppler, Navasota vs. Nuevo Leon, N.M., 2014
6 – Michael Everett, Odem vs. Marion, 2014
6 – Nick Gerber, Levelland vs. Lubbock Estacado, 2014
6 – Dax Haight, Gruver vs. Texhoma, OK., 2014
6 – Austyn Hill, EP El Dorado vs. EP Americas, 2014
6 – Caleb Hill, Brenham vs. Liberty Hill, 2014
6 – Tony James, Arlington Bowie vs. Dallas Jesuit, 2014
6 – K.C. Johnson, Dallas Skyline vs. Irving MacArthur, 2014
6 – Troy Klimansky, EP Andress vs. EP Irvin, 2014
6 – Colten Lane, Grandview vs. Glen Rose, 2014
6 – Jake Miller, Thorndale vs. Ben Bolt, 2014
6 – Brent Mortal, Hallettsville vs. Mathis, 2014
6 – Justin Myers, Decatur vs. Graham, 2014
6 – Reid Nickerson, Cameron Yoe vs, Edna, 2014
6 – Derrick Ponder, Bells vs. Clarksville, 2014
6 – Clay Robertson, Quanah vs. Munday, 2014
6 – Chris Robinson, Mesquite Horn vs. Klein Oak, 2014
6 – Chris Rodriguez, Denton vs. WF Rider, 2014
6 – Bo Schneider, Dallas Jesuit vs. Arlington Bowie, 2014
6 – Austin Skinner, Teague vs. Kountze, 2014
6 – Jarrett Stidham, Stephenville vs. Lubbock Estacado, 2014
6 – Ignazio Tellez, Laredo United vs. C.C. Carroll, 2014
6 – Mike Torrez, EP Eastwood vs. EP Bel Air., 2014
6 – Chase Virgil, West Mesquite vs. McKinney North, 2014
6 – Court Walker, Frisco Centennial vs. Frisco Wakeland, 2014
6 – Tanner Barr, Gilmer vs. Plano Prestonwood, 2013
6 – Blake Bogenschutz, Carthage vs. LaGrange, 2013
6 – Zane Boles, Henderson vs. Gladewater, 2013
6 – Michael Cantu, C.C. Moody vs. Laredo Cigarroa, 2013
6 – Sederian Copeland, Dallas Skyline vs. Spring Westfield, 2013
6 – Derek Coppedge, Lubbock Roosevelt vs. Tahoka, 2013
6 – Taylor Cornelius, Bushland vs. Pampa, 2013
6 – Ryan Cottingham, Sunnyvale vs. Grand Saline, 2013
6 – Ryan Cottingham, Sunnyvale vs. Caddo Mills, 2013
6 – Ryan Cottingham, Sunnyvale vs. Howe, 2013
6 – Dylan Gale, White Oak vs. Troup, 2013
6 – Clayton Gibbs, Rockdale vs. Caldwell, 2013
6 – Brett Gilchrist, Whitney vs. Teague, 2013
6 – Jacob Gnacinski, Keller Fossil Ridge vs. Dallas Jesuit, 2013
6 – Cullen Grubbs, Mount Pleasant vs. Marshall, 2013
6 – Patrick Mahomes, Whitehouse vs. Mesquite Poteet, 2013
6 – Grayson Muehlstein, Decatur vs. Sanger, 2013
6 – Lane Novy, Mesquite Poteet vs. Whitehouse, 2013
6 – Griffin Pickler, Colleyville Heritage vs. Hurst Bell, 2013
6 – Travis Quintanilla, Refugio vs. Rogers, 2013
6 – Travis Quintanilla, Refugio vs. Waskom, 2013
6 – Hunter Rittiman, SA Johnson vs. SA Brandeis, 2013
6 – Austin Skinner, Teague vs. Elkhart, 2013
6 – Paten Snell, Scurry-Rosser vs. Blooming Grove, 2013
6 – Landry Turner, Springtown vs. Lake Worth, 2013
6 – Devin Williams, FW Southwest vs. FW Trimble Tech, 2013
6 – Brennan Wooten, Marble Falls vs. Burnet, 2013
6 – Ben Arbuckle, Canadian vs. Spearman, 2012
6 – Ben Arbuckle, Canadian vs. Tulia, 2012
6 – Kadarius Baker, Navasota vs. China Spring, 2012
6 – Kadarius Baker, Navasota vs. Houston Sterling, 2012
6 – Blake Bogenschutz, Carthage vs. Rusk, 2012
6 – Taylor Cornelius, Bushland vs. Canadian, 2012
6 – Kogan Garrett, Lexington vs. Johnson City, 2012
6 – Damion Hobbs, Cedar Hill vs. South Grand Prairie, 2012
6 – Nate Kowalik, Hallettsville vs. Shiner, 2012
6 – Hunter Lile, Booker vs. Clarendon, 2012
6 – Patrick Mahomes, Whitehouse vs. Corsicana, 2012
6 – Garrett McCain, Wylie East vs. Denison, 2012
6 – Brannon Montanez, SA Lee vs. SA Jefferson, 2012
6 – Marcus Mosley, C.C. Ray vs. Laredo Martin, 2012
6 – Kent Myers, Garland Sachse vs. Grapevine, 2012
6 – Kent Myers, Garland Sachse vs. North Garland, 2012
6 – Javi Obregon, McAllen Rowe vs. PSJA North, 2012
6 – Shea Patterson, Hidalgo vs. Progreso, 2012
6 – Kyle Poeske, Boerne Champion vs. Marble Falls, 2012
6 – Kyle Poeske, Boerne Champion vs. New Braunfels, 2012
6 – Kyle Poeske, Boerne Champion vs. Schertz Clemens, 2012
6 – Travis Quintanilla, Refugio vs. Edna, 2012
6 – Aaron Sharp, Humble Summer Creek v. South Houston, 2012
6 – Austin Skinner, Teague vs. Groesbeck, 2012
6 – Austin Skinner, Teague vs. Palestine Westwood, 2012
6 – Garrett Smallwood, Van vs. Mineola, 2012
6 – Jack Blackledge, Clear Springs vs. Brazoswood, 2011
6 – Joseph Contreras, Laredo Nixon v. United South, 2011
6 – Rex Dausin, SA Warren vs. SA Churchill, 2011
6 – Angel Garcia, EP Montwood vs. EP Americas, 2011
6 – Hunter Lile, Booker vs. Turpin, OK., 2011
6 – Hunter Lile, Booker vs. Borger JV, 2011
6 – Colby Mahon, Bridgeport vs. Glen Rose, 2011
6 – Baker Mayfield, Lake Travis vs. Aledo, 2011
6 – Eric Rutter, Edgewood vs. Caddo Mills, 2011
6 – Christopher Stanley, Farmersville vs. Prosper, 2011
6 – Hunter Taylor, Whitehouse vs. Sulphur Springs, 2011
6 – Tanner Tuttle, Sunnyvale vs. Palmer, 2011
6 – Connor Wanhanen, Flower Mound vs. Plano West, 2011
6 – Johnny Manziel, Kerrville vs. Medina Valley, 2010
6 – Johnny Manziel, Kerrville vs. Cibolo Steele, 2010
6 – Ryan Owens, Brownsboro vs. Bullard, 2010
6 – Sergio Perez, Rio Hondo vs. Falfurrias, 2010
6 – Rey Rodriguez, C.C. Ray vs. C.C. Moody, 2010
6 – Rey Rodriguez, C.C. Ray vs. Tuloso-Midway, 2010
6 – Avery Saenz, Chapel Hill vs. Palestine Westwood, 2010
6 – Nick Sioson, Georgetown vs. Pflugerville, 2010
6 – Brett Wilhelm, Bushland vs. Lubbock Roosevelt, 2010
6 – Braxton Allen, Luling vs. Edna, 2009
6 – Dillon Chafin, Burnet vs. Ingram Moore, 2009
6 – Deric Davis, Arlington Bowie vs. Mansfield Summit, 2009
6 – Josh Dorman, Birdville vs. Saginaw, 2009
6 – Josh Dorman, Birdville vs. Springtown, 2009
6 – Josh Harrison, Sinton vs. Aransas Pass, 2009
6 – Jarred Moylan, Eastland vs. Anson, 2009
6 – Brandon Robinson, Canadian vs. West Texas High, 2009
6 – Dominic Scott, Alpine vs. Big Lake, 2009
6 – Dominic Scott, Alpine vs. Clint, 2009
6 – Dominic Scott, Alpine vs. Fabens, 2009
6 – Jared Skipworth, Muleshoe vs. Borger, 2009
6 – Xavier Williams, Mansfield Summit v.Arlington Houston, 2009
6 – Scotty Young, Denton Ryan vs. Mesquite Poteet, 2009
6 – Scotty Young, Denton Ryan vs. Richardson Pearce, 2009
6 – Scotty Young, Denton Ryan vs. Wichita Falls, 2009
6 – Garrett Gilbert, Lake Travis vs. Shreveport Evangel, 2008
6 – Garrett Gilbert, Lake Travis vs. Marble Falls, 2008
6 – Garrett Gilbert, Lake Travis vs. Hutto, 2008
6 – Tyler Grabarkewitz, RR Westwood vs. Vista Ridge, 2008
6 – Steven Townsend, Cameron vs. Lorena, 2008
6 – Jerry Bell, C.C. Ray vs. Victoria Memorial, 2007
6 – Spencer Church, Canyon vs. Dumas, 2007
6 – Johnny Esparza, Lyford vs. Raymondville, 2007
6 – Kolby Gray, Cypress Falls vs. Katy Mayde Cree, 2007
6 - Tyrik Rollison, Sulphur Springs vs. Liberty-Eylau, 2007
6 – Riko Small, Plano East vs. Tyler, 2007
6 – Dustin Eskew, China Spring vs. Rockdale, 2006
6 – Darenque Giles, Dallas Roosevelt vs. FW Castleberry, 2006
6 – Tate Smith, Odessa Permian vs. Abilene Cooper, 2006
6 – Jeremy Springer, Los Fresnos vs. LaJoya, 2006
6 – Logan Turner, Springtown vs. Azle, 2006
6 – Tommy Dorman, Birdville vs. Joshua, 2005
6 – Joshua Gonzales, Austin Crockett vs. Marble Falls, 2005
6 – Matthew Stafford, Highland Park vs. Terrell, 2005
6 – Chandler Dane, Decatur vs. Gainesville, 2004
6 – Chase Daniel, Southlake Carroll vs. Haltom, 2004
6 – Chase Gibson, Wylie vs. Dallas Woodrow Wilson, 2004
6 – Gary Joe (GJ) Kinne, Canton vs. Athens, 2004
6 – Colt McCoy, Jim Ned vs. Grape Creek, 2004
6 – Graham Harrell, Ennis vs. Midlothian, 2003
6 – Graham Harrell, Ennis vs. Denton Ryan, 2003
6 – Kellen Haynes, Crosby vs. Dickinson, 2003
6 – Stephen McGee, Burnet vs. Midland Christian, 2003
6 -- Andy Burgess, Richardson Berkner vs. Dallas Molina, 1998​
6 – Clint Stoerner, Baytown Lee vs. Beaumont West Brook, 1995
6 – Jay Rodgers, Austin Westlake vs. Georgetown, 1993
6 – Koy Detmer, Mission vs. Laredo United, 1991
6 – Koy Detmer, Mission vs. Alice, 1990
6 -- Toby Rumfield, Belton vs. Taylor, 1990​
6 – Chris Bias, Forest Brook vs. LaPorte, 1988
6 – Chris Bias, Forest Brook vs. Aldine Eisenhower, 1988
6 – Lupe Rodriguez, Mission vs. Harlingen, 1987
6 – Lupe Rodriguez, Mission vs. Laredo United, 1987
6 – Wilbur Odom, SA Holmes vs. Harlingen, 1986
6 – Lupe Rodriguez, Mission vs. McAllen Memorial, 1986
6 – Arthur Baird, The Woodlands vs. New Caney, 1985
6 – Brent Hallmark, Lockney vs. Lorenzo, 1984
6 – David Duarte, SA Edgewood vs. Laredo United, 1983
6 – Joe Stevenson, Beaumont Hebert vs. Gregory-Portland, 1976
6 – Henry Moore, Houston Reagan vs. Houston Austin, 1975
6 -- Craig Lund, Eastland vs. Coahoma, 1971​
6 -- Kim Wade, Woodrow Wilson vs. Dallas Carter, 1970​
6 – Dwain Frazier, Houston Elmore vs. Cypress-Fairbanks, 1969
6 -- Doyle Traylor, Temple vs. Brownsville, 1951