Receptions​, Game
​Receiving Touchdowns

GAME LEADERS

BLUE = 2018 additions
​​
​​22 – Sammy Taylor, Dublin vs. Ranger, 1980
21 -- Chayce Bolli, Boerne Champion vs. Alamo Heights, 2016​
21 -- Ethan Sanford, Bells vs. Clarksville, 2014​
21 – Josh McClure, Denton vs. The Colony, 2009
20 -- Jared Reagan, Booker vs. Texhoma, OK., 2013​
20 – Aldo Hernandez, Laredo Alexander v. Laredo Martin, 2008
20 – Rene Garza, PSJA Memorial vs. Raymondvile, 2000
20 – Shane Harris, Bullard vs. Grand Saline, 1990
19 -- Hunter Hawthorne, Bells vs. Celeste, 2016​
19 -- Ethan Sanford, Bells vs. Paris Chisum, 2015​
19 -- Jordan Herrera, Laredo United vs. Laredo Johnson, 2014​
19 -- Mike Clark, Olney vs. Anson, 2013​
19 -- Yzerick Oliver, Houston Worthing vs. Sweeny, 2013​
19 – Darrion Pollard, Gilmer vs. Argyle, 2011
19 – Colby Rucker, Van vs. Gilmer, 2011
19 – Blake Jumonville, Richardson Pearce v. Carrollton Smith, 2009
19 – Kyle Guinyard, Ennis vs. Kilgore, 2008
19 – Stephen Ortiz, Austin Akins vs. Austin Travis, 2005
19 – Keith Talbert, Lumberton vs. Jasper, 2001
19 – Kenneth Shelton, PA Jefferson vs. PA Lincoln, 1999
19 – Jeremy Robinson, Palmer vs. Kerens, 1991
19 – Labron Cornell, Midlothian vs. Waxahachie, 1990
18 -- Michael Woods, Magnolia vs. Tomball, 2016​
18 -- Dawson Chumley, Groveton vs. San Augustine, 2015​
18 -- Jordan Herrera, Laredo United vs. Converse Judson, 2014​
18 -- Jordan Herrera, Laredo United vs. Sharyland, 2014​
18 – Ricky Cantu, LaVilla vs. Marine Academy, 2010
18 – Trey Metoyer, Whitehouse vs. Sulphur Springs, 2010
18 – Kyle Ingraham, SA Clark vs. Calallen, 2001
18 -- Corland Henderson, Livingston vs. Hardin-Jefferson, 1997​
18 – Jeremy Robinson, Palmer vs. Crandall, 1990
18 – Kevin Beirne, The Woodlands v. Spring Westfield, 1989
17 -- Saul Chavez, Groveton vs. West Hardin, 2017​
17 -- Naveon Mitchell, FB Travis vs. Katy, 2017​
17 -- Kerrion Fields, Midlothian Heritage vs. Kennedale, 2016​
17 -- Derek Luna, Laredo United vs. Sharyland, 2015​
17 -- Marc Lozoya, Laredo Alexander vs. Eagle Pass Winn, 2013​
17 – Orlando Cervantes, Laredo United vs. C.C. King, 2011
17 – Jake Oliver, Dallas Jesuit vs. Flower Mound, 2011
17 – Andre Alaniz, Ben Bolt vs. Shiner, 2010
17 – Cayleb Jones, Austin vs. Austin Westlake, 2009
17 – Darius Terrell, DeSoto vs. Flower Mound, 2009
17 – Carlos Laurel, Laredo Alexander v. Laredo Cigarro, 2007
17 – Jonathan Silvey, Springtown vs. Saginaw, 2006
17 – Josh Riley, Sulphur Springs vs. Paris, 2005
17 – Ty Smith, Pasadena Rayburn vs. Clear Lake, 1993
17 – Paul Gonzales, Lazbuddie vs. Nazareth, 1985​
16 -- Jahrad Taylor, FW Brewer vs. FW Arlington Heights, 2018​
16 -- Jeremiah Brown, Austin Akins vs. Kyle Lehman, 2017​
16 -- Ashton Williams, Lubbock Estacado vs. Amarillo Caprock, 2017​
16 -- Octavious Evans, Center vs. Kilgore, 2016​
16 -- Landry Gilpin, Mission Veterans vs. Rio Grande City, 2016
16 -- Landon Le, Richland Hills vs. FW South Hills, 2016​​
16 -- Aaron Fuller, Lucas Lovejoy vs. Frisco Wakeland, 2015​​
16 -- Isaiah Patterson, C.C. Moody vs. Laredo Cigarroa, 2013​
16 – Casey Coleman, Richardson Pearce v. Rockwall Heath, 2011
16 – Torre Daniel, South Houston vs. PA Memorial, 2011
16 – Jake Oliver, Dallas Jesuit vs. Coppell, 2011
16 – Landon Sherman, Colleyville Heritage v. Euless Trinity, 2011
16 – Ricky Cantu, LaVilla vs. Kenedy, 2010
16 – Heath Harris, West vs. Troy, 2010
16 – Kadeem Satchel, Princeton vs. Emory Rains, 2009
16 – Shaney Wilkinson, Lubbock Coronado vs. Midland, 2008
16 – Carlos Laurel, Laredo Alexander v. Eagle Pass Winn, 2007
16 – Jarvis Moore, Baytown Lee vs. Cypress Creek, 2006
16 – Philip Beck, Crosby vs. LaMarque, 2003
16 – Andrew Novak, Ennis vs. Highland Park, 2003
16 – Jacob Dyer, Mansfield vs. Haltom, 1993
16 – Jeff Venghaus, Spring vs. Spring Westfield, 1992
16 – Cedric Taylor, Grand Prairie vs. Hurst Bell, 1992
16 – Corey Overstreet, Nederland vs. Houston King, 1988
16 – Steve Alaniz, Edinburg vs. Gregory-Portland, 1984
16 – Blake Bryant, Dublin vs. Ranger, 1980
16 – Mike Coomer, McCamey vs. Coahoma, 1970
15 -- Blaine Burkhalter, Burnet vs. Fredericksburg, 2018
15 -- ​Damonte Francois, Pflugerville Connally vs. Cedar Park, 2018
15 -- Jordan Nevarez, China Spring vs. Brownwood, 2018​
​15 -- Rashee Rice, Richland Hills vs. Frisco Lone Star, 2018
15 -- Karson Valverde, Kerrville Tivy vs. Port Lavaca Calhoun, 2018​

15 -- Ke'Von Ahmad, Colleyville Heritage vs. Frisco Heritage, 2017​
15 -- Hunter Hawthorne, Bells vs. Valley View, 2017​
15 -- Naveon Mitchell, FB Travis vs. FB Bush, 2017​
15 -- Cameron Thomas, RR Westwood vs. Round Rock, 2017​
15 -- Braxton Ashcraft, Robinson vs. Salado, 2016​​
15 -- Beau Corrales, Georgetown vs. FW Brewer, 2016​
15 -- Arjei Henderson, FB Travis vs. FB Austin, 2016​
15 -- Myles Mitchusson, Pottsboro vs. Gunter, 2016​
15 -- Nik Proctor, Alamo Heights vs. Boerne Champion, 2016​
15 -- Sharay Ratliffe, Elysian Fields vs. Arp, 2016
15 -- T.J. Rogers, New Diana vs. Hooks, 2016​​
15 -- Eli Strickland, Bells vs. Celeste, 2016​
15 -- Derek Luna, Laredo United vs. Schertz Clemens, 2015​
15 -- Eric Ovalle, Laredo Alexander vs. Laredo Johnson, 2015​
15 -- Eric Ovalle, Laredo Alexander vs. San Benito, 2015​
15 -- Travis Allen, Laredo Alexander vs. Sharyland, 2014​
15 -- Cole Brunet, Whitney vs. Kirbyville, 2014​
15 -- Landon Etzel, Clear Creek vs. FB Ridge Point, 2014​
15 -- Tyler Fauver, Grandview vs. Glen Rose, 2014​
15 -- Isaiah Francis, Rusk vs. Mexia, 2014​
15 -- Luke Mayock, FB Clements vs. FB Austin, 2014​
15 -- Ethan Sanford, Bells vs. Wolfe City, 2014​
15 -- Carson Williams, Gruver vs. Texhoma, OK., 2014​
15 -- Brian Gillette, Bushland vs. Pampa, 2013​
15 -- Ryan Parker, Keller Fossil Ridge vs. Southlake Carroll, 2013​
15 -- Matthew Barnes, Groesbeck vs. Robinson, 2012​
15 -- Terry Dalehite, Laredo United vs. Smithson Valley, 2012
15 -- Dalton Doyle, Little Cypress-Mauriceville vs. Vidor, 2012​
15 -- Spencer Jarzombek, Boerne Champion v. New Braunfels, 2012​
15 -- Michael Moloney, Boerne Champion vs. Marble Falls, 2012​​
15 -- Jake Oliver, Dallas Jesuit vs. Lake Highlands, 2012​
15 -- Jared Reagan, Booker vs. Claude, 2012​
15 – Dylan Cantrell, Whitehouse vs. Nacogdoches, 2011
15 – Cayleb Jones, Austin vs. RR Westwood, 2011
15 – Jake Oliver, Dallas Jesuit vs. Lake Highlands, 2011
15 – Colin Sullivan, Midland Greenwood vs. Andrews, 2011
15 – Andre Anderson, Cedar Hill vs. Odessa Permian, 2010
15 – Trey Metoyer, Whitehouse vs. Mesquite Poteet, 2010
15 – Jacob Garcia, EP Riverside vs. Clint Horizon, 2009
15 – Jacob Hillyer, Somerset vs. Luling, 2009
15 – Caleb Jones, Austin vs. Pflugerville Connally, 2009
15 – Trey Metoyer, Whitehouse vs. Garland Naaman, 2009
15 – Trey Metoyer, Whitehouse vs. Red Oak, 2009
15 – Adriane Rocha, Georgetown vs. SA Southwest, 2008
15 – Logan Vick, Kerrville vs. Schertz Steele, 2008
15 – D.J. Beshears, Denton Ryan v. Keller Fossil Ridge, 2007
15 – Alphonse Coleman, Frisco vs. Highland Park, 2007
15 – Carlos Laurel, Laredo Alexander v. C.C. Carroll, 2007
15 – Trey Crain, C.C. Ray vs. Laredo United, 2005
15 – Jeremy Brent, Haltom vs. Southlake Carroll, 2004
15 – James Stewart, Waco vs. Pflugerville, 1996
15 – Chad Mackey, Spring Hill vs. Gilmer, 1990
15 – Erik Hovda, Tuloso-Midway vs. Gregory-Portland, 1988
15 – Eric Herring, Houston Yates, vs. Houston Jones, 1985
15 – Scott Clements, Hardin vs. Anahuac, 1984
15 -- Herman West, Daingerfield vs. Vernon, 1984​
15 – Bobby Burns, North Garland vs. Lake Highlands, 1974
14 -- Beau Bedford, Decatur vs. Burkburnett, 2018
14 -- Blair Conwright, Lubbock Coronado vs. Azle, 2018​
14 -- ​Carson Neel, Cedar Park vs. RR Cedar Ridge, 2018
14 -- Vontae Shenault, DeSoto vs. Waxahachie, 2018​
14 -- Jaxon Smith-Njigba, Rockwall vs. Allen, 2018​

14 -- Sawyer Berry, Austin vs. Austin Akins, 2017​
14 -- Hunter Hawthorne, Bells vs. Windthorst, 2017
14 -- Arjei Henderson, FB Travis vs. Katy, 2017​​
14 -- Dylan Rand, Groesbeck vs. Bullard, 2017​
14 -- Myller Royals, Abilene Cooper vs. Grapevine, 2017​
14 -- Henry Teeter, San Angelo vs. Amarillo Tascosa, 2017
14 -- Henry Teeter, San Angelo vs. EP Pebble Hills, 2017​​
14 -- Clayton Williams, Hewitt Midway vs. Cypress-Fairbanks, 2017​
14 -- Ja'Marzeyen Arvie, North Mesquite vs. Tyler Lee, 2016​
14 -- Chandler Boyd, Groesbeck vs. Rockdale, 2016
14 -- D'unte Brown, Hewitt Midway vs. Cedar Hill, 2016​​
14 -- Jonny Cleland, Fredericksburg vs. Lampasas, 2016​
14 -- Chance Cooper, Leander Rouse vs. RR Westwood, 2016​
14 -- Jaylen Dixon, Frisco Lone Star vs. Frisco Heritage, 2016​
14 -- Arvei Henderson, FB Travis vs. Katy Taylor, 2016​
14 -- Waydale Jones, Beeville Jones vs. SA Southside, 2016​
14 -- Cameron Moore, Plano East vs. Duncanville, 2016​
14 -- Rudy Pizana, Odem vs. Banquete, 2016​
14 -- Noah Weigant, Whitney vs. Hillsboro, 2016​
14 -- Christian Charbonnett, Houston Strake vs. Katy Seven Lakes, 2015​
14 -- Alex Cain, Flour Bluff vs. Victoria West, 2015​
14 -- Dawson Chumley, Groveton vs. West Hardin, 2015​
14 -- Josh Fink, Coppell vs. McKinney Boyd, 2015​
14 -- Derek Housler, Smithson Valley vs. Schertz Clemens, 2015​
14 -- Michael Malone, Willis vs. Houston Lee, 2015​
14 -- Gabriel Sanchez, Leander vs. Leander Rouse, 2015​
14 -- Cameron Shankle, FB Travis vs. Katy Seven Lakes, 2015​
14 -- Andrew Taylor, McGregor vs. Glen Rose, 2015​
14 -- Xavier Castille, Rockwall vs. Spring Westfield, 2014​
14 -- Keenan Holdman, Bridgeport vs. Ferris, 2014​
14 -- Ethan Sanford, Bells vs. Chisum, 2014​
14 -- Garrett Syrus, Windthorst vs. WF City View, 2014​
14 -- Phillip Baptiste, Copperas Cove vs. Hewitt Midway, 2013​
14 -- Kadarrius (KD) Cannon, Mount Pleasant vs. Marshall, 2013​
14 -- Garrett Gray, Marble Falls vs. Burnet, 2013​
14 -- Mark Lozoya, Laredo Alexander vs. SA Johnson, 2013​
14 -- Jared Reagan, Booker vs. Brock, 2013​
14 -- Addison Bustos, Amarillo Caprock vs. Snyder, 2012​
14 -- Kaddarius Cannon, Mount Pleasant vs. Sulphur Springs, 2012​
14 -- Torre Daniel, South Houston vs. Humble Summer Creek, 2012​​
14 -- Ryan Garza, Lamesa vs. Kermit, 2012​
14 -- Jared Reagan, Booker vs. Spearman, 2012​
14 -- Jared Reagan, Booker vs. Sudan, 2012​
14 -- Logan Sepanek, Flower Mound Marcus vs. Plano West, 2012​
14 – Cayleb Jones, Austin vs. Round Rock Westwood, 2011
14 – Dalton King, Wills Point vs. Athens, 2010
14 – Trey Metoyer, Whitehouse vs. Marshall, 2010
14 – Ryan Riekeita, Bremond vs. Falls City, 2010
14 – Diondre Singleton, Wichita Falls vs. Lake Dallas, 2010
14 – Steven West, Keller Fossil Ridge vs. Grapevine, 2009
14 – D.J. Beshears, Denton Ryan vs. Frenship, 2008
14 – James Logan, Spring Westfield vs. Klein Forest, 2008
14 – Preston Streight, C.C. Ray vs. SA Warren, 2007
14 – Logan Lawrence, Lindale vs. Gladewater, 2007
14 – Lance Luchnick, SA O’Connor vs. SA Reagan, 2006
14 – Luis Burns, Plano West vs. Richardson Berkner, 2006
14 – Tariekus Ellis, Allen vs. Plano West, 2006
14 – Gabrael Ediae, Austin Crockett vs. Marble Falls, 2005
14 – Josh Marshall, Arlington Martin v. Arlington Lamar, 2005
14 – Raimond Pendleton, South Garland v. Plano West, 2004
14 – Octavio Cantu, Roma vs. Mercedes, 1999
14 – Tarron Brooks, Austin McCallum vs. Austin, 1996
14 – Ryan Read, Austin Westlake vs. Austin Bowie, 1996
14 – Kevin Beirne, The Woodlands vs. New Caney, 1989
14 – Troy Taylor, Aldine Eisenhower vs. New Caney, 1989
14 – Nati Valdez, McAllen vs. McAllen Memorial, 1988
14 – Rodney Blackshear, Houston Reagan v. Houston Scarborough, 1985
14 – Randy Boone, Chillicothe vs. Aspermont, 1984
14 – Ira Gray, Refugio vs. Goliad, 1979
14 – Hector Gandaria, LaJoya vs. LaFeria, 1974
14 – Jimmy Cones, Eagle Pass vs. SA Edgewood, 1972
14 – James Clark, Barbers Hill vs. Hardin 1968
14 -- Bobby Smith, Austin Travis vs. Austin Reagan, 1967​


BY CLASSIFICATIONS

CLASS 6A (originally 4A, then 5A)

20 – Aldo Hernandez, Laredo Alexander v. Laredo Martin, 2008
19 -- Jordan Herrera, Laredo United vs. Laredo Johnson, 2014​
19 – Stephen Ortiz, Austin Akins vs. Austin Travis, 2005
19 – Kenneth Shelton, PA Jefferson vs. PA Lincoln, 1999
18 -- Jordan Herrera, Laredo United vs. Sharyland, 2014​
18 -- Darian Gray, Huffman Hargrave vs. Shepherd, 2013​
18 – Kyle Ingraham, SA Clark vs. Calallen, 2001
18 – Kevin Beirne, The Woodlands v. Spring Westfield, 1989
17 -- Naveon Mitchell, FB Travis vs. Katy, 2017​
17 -- Derek Luna, Laredo United vs. Sharyland, 2015​
17 -- Jordan Herrera, Laredo United vs. Converse Judson, 2014​
17 -- Jason Garcia, Hale Center vs. Panhandle, 2013​
17 -- Darian Gray, Huffman Hargrave vs. Tarkington, 2013​
17 -- Marc Lozoya, Laredo Alexander vs. Eagle Pass Winn, 2013​
17 – Orlando Cervantes, Laredo United vs. C.C. King, 2011
17 – Jake Oliver, Dallas Jesuit vs. Flower Mound, 2011
17 – Cayleb Jones, Austin vs. Austin Westlake, 2009
17 – Darius Terrell, DeSoto vs. Flower Mound, 2009
17 – Carlos Laurel, Laredo Alexander v. Laredo Cigarro, 2007
17 – Ty Smith, Pasadena Rayburn vs. Clear Lake, 1993
16 – Torre Daniel, South Houston vs. PA Memorial, 2011
16 – Jake Oliver, Dallas Jesuit vs. Coppell, 2011
16 – Landon Sherman, Colleville Heritage v. Euless Trinity, 2011
16 – Shaney Wilkinson, Lubbock Coronado vs. Midland, 2008
16 – Carlos Laurel, Laredo Alexander v. Eagle Pass Winn, 2007
16 – Jarvis Moore, Baytown Lee vs. Cypress Creek, 2006
16 – Jacob Dyer, Mansfield vs. Haltom, 1993
16 – Jeff Venghaus, Spring vs. Spring Westfield, 1992
16 – Cedric Taylor, Grand Prairie vs. Hurst Bell, 1992
16 – Steve Alaniz, Edinburg vs. Gregory-Portland, 1984

CLASS 5A (originally 3A, then 4A)

21 -- Chayce Bolli, Boerne Champion vs. Alamo Heights, 2016
​20 – Rene Garza, PSJA Memorial vs. Raymondvile, 2000
19 – Blake Jumonville, Richardson Pearce v. Carrollton Smith,2009
19 – Kyle Guinyard, Ennis vs. Kilgore, 2008
19 – Keith Talbert, Lumberton vs. Jasper, 2001
19 – Labron Cornell, Midlothian vs. Waxahachie, 1990
18 -- Michael Woods, Magnolia vs. Tomball, 2016​
18 – Trey Metoyer, Whitehouse vs. Sulphur Springs, 2010
18 -- Corland Henderson, Livingston vs. Hardin-Jefferson, 1997​
17 – Jonathan Silvey, Springtown vs. Saginaw, 2006
17 – Josh Riley, Sulphur Springs vs. Paris, 2005
16 -- Jahrad Taylor, FW Brewer vs. FW Arlington Heighs, 2018​
16 -- Jeremiah Brown, Austin Akins vs. Kyle Lehman, 2017​
16 -- Landry Gilpin, Mission Veterans vs. Rio Grande City, 2016​
16 -- Landon Le, Richland Hills vs. FW South Hills, 2016​
16 -- Isaiah Patterson, C.C. Moody vs. Laredo Cigarroa, 2013​
16 – Corey Coleman, Richardson Pearce v. Highland Park, 2011
16 – Philip Beck, Crosby vs. LaMarque, 2003
16 – Andrew Novak, Ennis vs. Highland Park, 2003
16 – Corey Overstreet, Nederland vs. Houston King, 1988
15 -- Karson Valverde, Kerrville Tivy vs. Port Lavaca Calhoun, 2018​
15 -- Ke'Von Ahmad, Colleyville Heritage vs. Frisco Heritage, 2017​
15 -- Beau Corrales, Georgetown vs. FW Brewer, 2016​
15 -- Nik Proctor, Alamo Heights vs. Boerne Champion, 2016​
15 -- Spencer Jarzombek, Boerne Champion v. New Braunfels, 2012
15 -- Michael Moloney, Boerne Champion vs. Marble Falls, 2012​​
15 – Trey Metoyer, Whitehouse vs. Mesquite Poteet, 2010
15 – Jacob Garcia, EP Riverside vs. Clint Horizon, 2009
15 – Trey Metoyer, Whitehouse vs. Garland Naaman, 2009
15 – Trey Metoyer, Whitehouse vs. Red Oak, 2009
15 – Logan Vick, Kerrville vs. Schertz Steele, 2008
15 – D.J. Beshears, Denton Ryan v. Keller Fossil Ridge, 2007
15 – Alphonse Coleman, Frisco vs. Highland Park, 2007
15 – Erik Hovda, Tuloso-Midway vs. Gregory-Portland, 1988

CLASS 4A (originally 2A, then 3A)

​20 – Colby Rucker, Van vs. Gilmer, 2011
19 -- Yzerick Oliver, Houston Worthing vs. Sweeny, 2013​
19 –  Darrion Pollard, Gilmer vs. Argyle, 2011
18 -- Darian Gray, Huffman Hargrave vs. Shepherd, 2013​
17 -- Kerrion Fields Midlothian Heritage vs. Kennedale, 2016​
17 -- Darian Gray, Huffman Hargrave vs. Tarkington, 2013​​
16 -- Ashton Williams, Lubbock Estacado vs. Amarillo Caprock, 2017​
16 -- Octavious Evans, Center vs. Kilgore, 2016​
16 -- Aaron Fuller, Lucas Lovejoy vs. Frisco Wakeland, 2015​
16 – Stephen Ruen, Groesbeck vs. Robinson, 2010
16 – Kadeem Satchel, Princeton vs. Emory Rains, 2009
16 – Mike Coomer, McCamey vs. Coahoma, 1970
15 -- Blaine Burkhalter, Burnet vs. Fredericksburg, 2018
15 -- Jordan Nevarez, China Spring vs. Brownwood, 2018​

15 -- Brandon Ashcraft, Robinson vs. Salado, 2016
15 -- Isaiah Francis, Rusk vs. Mexia, 2014​
15 -- Matthew Barnes, Groesbeck vs. Robinson, 2012​
15 – Colin Sullivan, Midland Greenwood vs. Andrews, 2011
15 – Heath Harris, West vs. Troy, 2010
15 – Jacob Hillyer, Somerset vs. Luling, 2009
15 – Chad Mackey, Spring Hill vs. Gilmer, 1990
15 – Scott Clements, Hardin vs. Anahuac, 1984
14 -- Beau Bedford, Decatur vs. Burkburnett, 2018​
14 -- Waydale Jones, Beeville Jones vs. SA Southside, 2016​
14 -- Keenan Holdman, Bridgeport vs. Ferris, 2014​
14 – Dalton King, Wills Point vs. Athens, 2010
14 – Andrew Delgado, Lyford vs. Sinton, 2008
14 – Jordan Hillyer, Somerset vs. Luling, 2008
14 – Ira Gray, Refugio vs. Goliad, 1979
14 – Hector Gandaria, LaJoya vs. LaFeria, 1974
13 -- Beau Bedford, Decatur vs. Dumas, 2018
13 -- ​Beau Bedford, Decatur vs. Midlothian Heritage, 2018​
13 -- Keondre McKnight, Wilmer-Hutchins vs. Alvarado, 2018​

13 -- Calion Baker, Gainesville vs. Pottsboro, 2017​
13 -- Ashton Williams, Lubbock Estacado vs. Dumas, 2017​
13 -- Zac Brown, Canton vs. Brownsboro, 2016​
13 -- E.J. Garcia, Pecos vs. Alpine, 2016​
13 -- Jacob Spivey, Lorena vs. Waco Connally, 2016​
13 -- Brandon Cobb, Nevada Community vs. Caddo Mills, 2015
13 -- Michael Lawrence, ​Sweetwater vs. Andrews, 2015​
13 -- Trenton Jones, Levelland vs. Lubbock Estacado, 2014​
13 -- Hunter Gantt, Bridgeport vs. Sanger, 2013​
13 -- Trey Hollins, Henderson vs. Gladewater, 2013​
13 -- Vince McNew, Henderson vs. Spring Hill, 2013​
13 -- Yzerick Oliver, Houston Worthing vs. Huffman Hargrave, 2013​
13 – Byron Brooks, Farmersville vs. Prosper, 2011
13 – Stephen Ruen, Groesbeck vs. Rogers, 2010
13 – Nathan DeHoyos, Marion vs. Poteet, 2009
13 – Jacob Hillyer, Somerset vs. SA Sam Houston, 2009
13 – Brandon Wilkerson, LaGrange vs. Needville, 2009
13 – Abel Prendez, Bridgeport vs. Bowie, 2006
13 – Alan Adkisson, Frisco vs. Forney, 1978

CLASS 3A (originally 1A, then 2A)

22 – Sammy Taylor, Dublin vs. Ranger, 1980
20 – Shane Harris, Bullard vs. Grand Saline, 1990
19 – Jeremy Robinson, Palmer vs. Kerens, 1991
18 – Jeremy Robinson, Palmer vs. Crandall, 1990
16 – Blake Bryant, Dublin vs. Ranger, 1980
15 -- Myles Mitchusson, Pottsboro vs. Gunter, 2016​
15 -- Sharay Ratliffe, Elysian Fields vs. Arp, 2016
15 -- T.J. Rogers, New Diana vs. Hooks, 2016​​
15 -- Cole Brunet, Whitney vs. Kirbyville, 2014​
15 -- Tyler Fauver, Grandview vs. Glen Rose, 2014​
15 -- Brian Gillette, Bushland vs. Pampa, 2013​
15 -- Kase Spears, Salado vs. Lorena, 2013​
14 -- Dylan Rand, Groesbeck vs. Bullard, 2017​
14 -- Chandler Boyd, Groesbeck vs. Rockdale, 2016​
14 -- Rudy Pizana, Odem vs. Banquete, 2016​
14 -- Noah Weigant, Whitney vs. Hillsboro, 2016​
14 -- Andrew Taylor, McGregor vs. Glen Rose, 2015​
14 – James Clark, Barbers Hill vs. Hardin, 1968
13 -- Brandon Ashcraft, Robinson vs. Gatesville, 2016​
13 -- Mark Graham, Odem vs. Boling, 2016​
13 -- Lawson Ayo, Sunnyvale vs. W​hitesboro, 2014
13 -- Josh Quinn, Sunnyvale vs. Caddo Mills, 2013​
13 -- John Bauer, San Saba vs. Cisco, 2012​
13 – Michael Holub, Louise vs. East Bernard, 1963
12 -- D. "Juice" Pullum, Winona vs. Lone Oak, 2017​
12 -- Clay Richters, Prairiland vs. Whitewright, 2016​
12 -- Jordan Smith, Grand Saline vs. Quitman, 2016​
12 -- Iverson Westbrook, Cameron Yoe vs. Franklin, 2016​
12 -- Lawson Ayo, Sunnyvale vs. Van Alstyne, 2015​
12 -- Cole Brunet, Whitney vs. Wilmer-Hutchins, 2014
​​12 -- Hayden Holder, Glen Rose vs. Carrollton Ranchview, 2014
12 -- Colby Lee, Grandview vs. Whitney, 2013
12 -- Anthony Pando, Tulia vs. Abernathy, 2013​​
12 -- Colby Lee, Grandview vs. Lago Vista, 2012​
12 – Cody Ballard, Early vs. Jim Ned, 2008
12 – Tyler Holder, Childress vs. Canadian, 2004
12 – Noe Chavez, Sonora vs. Forney, 1966

CLASS 2A (formerly B, then 1A)
​​
21 -- Ethan Sanford, Bells vs. Clarksville, 2014
2​0 -- Jared Reagan, Booker vs. Texhoma, OK., 2013
19 -- Hunter Hawthorne, Bells vs. Celeste, 2016​
19 -- Ethan Sanford, Bells vs. Paris Chisum, 2015​
​19 -- Mike Clark, Olney vs. Anson, 2013
18 -- Dawson Chumley, Groveton vs. San Augustine, 2015​
​18 – Ricky Cantu, LaVilla vs. Marine Academy, 2010
17 -- Saul Chavez, Groveton vs. West Hardin, 2017​
17 – Andre Alaniz, Ben Bolt vs. Shiner, 2010
17 -- Jason Garcia, Hale Center vs. Panhandle, 2013​
17 – Paul Gonzales, Lazbuddie vs. Nazareth, 1985
16 – Ricky Cantu, LaVilla vs. Kenedy, 2010
15 -- Hunter Hawthorne, Bells vs. Valley View, 2017​
15 -- Eli Strickland, Bells vs. Celeste, 2016​
15 -- Ethan Sanford, Bells vs. Wolfe City, 2014​
15 -- Carson Williams, Gruver vs. Texhoma, OK., 2014​
15 -- Jared Reagan, Booker vs. Ralls, 2013​
15 -- Jared Reagan, Booker vs. Claude, 2012
14 -- Hunter Hawthorne, Bells vs. Windthorst, 2017​
14 -- Dawson Chumley, Groveton vs. West Hardin, 2015​​
14 -- Ethan Sanford, Bells vs. Chisum, 2014​
14 -- Garrett Syrus, Windthorst vs. WF City View, 2014​
14 -- Jared Reagan, Booker vs. Spearman, 2012
14 -- Jared Reagan, Booker vs. Sudan, 2012​​
14 – Ryan Riekeita, Bremond vs. Falls City, 2010
14 – Randy Boone, Chillicothe vs. Aspermont, 1984
13 -- Nathan Bales, Windthorst vs. Seymour, 2018​
13 -- Trace Edwards, Stamford vs. Hawley, 2018​
13 -- Saul Chavez, Groveton vs. Carlisle, 2017​
13 -- Jake Edgemon, Petrolia vs. Santo, 2016​
13 -- Luis Escajeda, Van Horn vs. Kermit, 2016​
13 -- Hunter Hawthorne, Bells vs. Chico, 2016​
13 -- Dawson Chumley, Groveton vs. Centerville, 2015​
13 -- Hunter Hawthorne, Bells vs. Como-Pickton, 2015​
13 -- Garrett Syrus, Windthorst vs. Seymour, 2015​
13 -- Jared Reagan, Booker vs. Texhoma, OK., 2014​
13 -- Ethan Sanford, Bells vs. Trenton, 2014​
13 -- Drew Hayes, Bosqueville vs. Bremond, 2013​
13 – Tarrington Rivers, Seymour vs. Stamford, 2010
13 – David Young, D’Hanis vs. Mason, 2009
13 – Dustin Findley, Bosqueville vs. Hubbard, 2003
13 – Chad Finch Sabine Pass vs. Apple Springs, 1983
12 -- Hunter Hawthorne, Bells vs. Honey Grove, 2017​
12 -- Hunter Hawthorne, Bells vs. Collinsville, 2016​
12 -- Hunter Hawthorne, Bells vs. Tom Bean, 2016
12 -- Hunter Hawthorne, Bells vs. Windthorst, 2016​​
12 -- Ethan Sanford, Bells vs. Chico, 2015​
12 -- Saul Chavez, Groveton vs. Joaquin, 2015​
12 -- Alex Faith, Albany vs. Anson, 2015​
12 -- Hunter Hawthorne, Bells vs. Chico, 2015​
12 -- Seth Parker, Christoval vs. Crane, 2015​
12 -- Ethan Sanford, Bells vs. Petrolia, 2015​
12 -- Jared Reagan, Booker vs. Amarillo "B", 2014​
12 -- Ethan Sanford, Bells vs. Valley View, 2014​
12 – Miguel Hernandez, Olton vs. Springlake-Earth, 2011
12 – Jacob Wright, Hawkins vs. Mount Enterprise, 2009
12 – Aaron Raymond, Sunray vs. Sudan, 2004
12 – Dustin Findley, Bosqueville vs. Axtell, 2003
12 -- Jeff Ashburn, Plains vs. White Deer, 1988​


TOUCHDOWN RECEPTIONS
​--- CAREER ---


bold = eligible in 2018

​​76 – TREN’DAVIAN DICKSON, Navasota, 2013-15 (4A record)
73 -- JORDAN SHIPLEY, Rotan, 2000; Burnet, 2001-03
​61 – JAMES WASHINGTON, Stamford, 2010-13   (2A record)
60 – AARON MITCHELL, Teague, 2012-14   (3A record)
59 -- HUNTER HAWTHORNE, Bells, 2014-17​
55 – JARED REAGAN, Booker, 2011-14
55 -- BRODERIC JONES, Ennis, 2000-01    (5A record)
54 – JAKE OLIVER, Dallas Jesuit, 2010-12     (6A record)
53 – KEEGAN BREWER, Lake Dallas,  2013-15
52 -- SAUL CHAVEZ, Groveton, 2014-17​
52 – LAWSON AYO, Sunnyvale, 2012-15
52 -- TREY METOYER, Whitehouse, 2008-10
51 – KADARRIUS (KD) CANNON, Mount Pleasant, 2011-13
50 – SICORY SMITH, Cameron Yoe, 2013-16
50 -- BRIAN CHRISTIAN, Decatur, 2002-04
50 -- JARVIS WOODSON, Ennis, 2002-03
48 -- GABRIEL DOUGLAS, Denton Ryan, 2015-17​
48 – CEEDERIAN LAMB, Richmond Foster, 2014-16
48 – RASHAAD SAMPLES, Dallas Skyline, 2010-12
48 – CODY CARDWELL, Stephenville, 1996-98
47 -- TRAI GARDNER, Tenaha, 2015-17​
47 – BRAIDEN GALLA, Canadian, 2011-14
47 – TRENTON McGEE, Hallettsville, 2011-14       (Inc)
47 – BRANDON WILKERSON, LaGrange, 2008-10
47 – JASON MARTINSON, Birdville, 2004-06
46 – DAMARKUS LODGE, Cedar Hill, 2012-14
46 – CEDRIC PATT, Detroit, 1997-99
45 – CASH GOODHART, Sunnyvale, 2013-16
45 – TERIAN (TEE) GOREE, Carthage, 2013
45 – JESSIE RAMOS, Stamford, 2008-11
45 – BRANDON J. JOHNSON, South Grand Prairie, 1997-99
45 – SHAYNE BOYD, New Deal (2A), 1985-87
44 -- KE'VON AHMAD, Colleyville Heritage, 2015-17​
44 – A.J. DUGAT, Dayton, 2006-08
44 – FRED ROBINSON, Lake Travis, 2003-05
44 – FRANK HERNANDEZ, Mission, 1985-87
43 -- KOBE CLARK, Sweetwater, 2015-17​
43 – JASON FLOREZ, Muleshoe, 2014-16
43 – JARED WYATT, Wylie East, 2013-15
43 – BOSTON HUDSON, Canadian, 2011-13
43 – JOSH QUINN, Sunnyvale, 2011-13
43 – MARCELL ATEMAN, Wylie East, 2010-12
43 – JAROD ADAMS, Seminole, 2009-11
43 – MAURICE (MJ) McFARLAND, Grand Prairie, 2008-10
43 – JAXON SHIPLEY, Coppell, 2008; Brownwood, 2009-10
43 – JARED VILLANUEVA, Roscoe, 2005-08
42 – BYRON DANIELS, SA Madison, 2011-13
42 – MIKE HICKS, China Spring, 2005-08
42 – ANDRE NOVAK, Ennis, 2002-05
42 -- DEMONDERICK WINTERS, Burton, 2015-17
41 – CAMERON COPLEY, Canadian, 2014-16
41 – AARON FULLER, 2013-15
41 – BRAY AMOS, Sweetwater, 2012-14
41 – ERIC CORONA, Laredo United, 2012-14
41 – AUSTIN COLLINS, Navasota, 2011-12
41 – DAVID McHUGH, Ingleside, 2009-11
41 – MIKE DAVIS, Dallas Skyline, 2007-09
41 – JUAN COMACHO, Laredo United, 2005-06
41 – CAM HOLSON, Jim Ned, 2002-04
41 – DONTE HAWKINS, Round Rock, 1992-94
41 – RUSSELL SMITHEY, Iola, 1992-94
40 – AARON SIMS, Cameron Yoe, 2012-14
40 – J.F. THOMAS, South Oak Cliff, 2013-14
40 – ARTIE ELLIS, Spring Westfield, 1996-98
40 – PERCY WADDLE, Columbus, 1983-85
39 – MYLES MITCHUSSON, Pottsboro, 2014-16
39 – COURTNEY LARK, Houston Bellaire, 2013-15
39 – RICHIE RODRIGUEZ, EP Eastwood, 2013-15
39 – FRED ROSS, Tyler, 2010-12
39 – BARRY VANNOY, Collinsville, 1991-94
38 -- GARRETT WILSON, Lake Travis, 2015-17​
38 – JORDAN DUCKETT, Mineral Wells, 2014-16
38 – WAYDALE JONES, Beeville, 2014-16
38 – KEKE COUTEE, Lufkin, 2012-14
38 – JANSEN McCURDY, White Oak, 2012-13
38 – MATT BARRETT, Valley Consolidated, 1983-86
38 – ROY CHAPMAN, Temple, 1950-52
37 -- KERRION FIELDS, Midlothian Heritage, 2016-17​
37 – ALEX FAITH, Albany, 2013-15
37 – A.J. PHILLIPS, Crockett, 2013-15
37 – XAVIER CASTILLE, Rockwall, 2012-14
37 – BUSTOS ADDISON, Amarillo Caprock, 2010-12
37 – SOLOMON McGINTY, Navasota, 2010-12
37 – TRENT TERMIN, Canton, 2007-10
37 – DEZ BRYANT, Lufkin, 2005-06
37 – CLIFF TUCKER, EP Chapin, 2005-06
37 – NATI VALDEZ, Mission, 1986-88
36 -- QUENTYVIAN BORDERS, San Augustine, 2015-17​
36 – BRANNON BULLITT, EP Chavez, 2013-15
36 – DEVIN DUVERNAY, Garland Sachse, 2013-15
36 – LANDON ETZEL, Clear Creek, 2013-15
36 – BUBBA OGBEBOR, Frisco Heritage, 2014-15
36 – PAXTON SEGINA, Leander Vandegrift, 2013-15
36 – COLE BRUNET, Whitney, 2012-14
36 – IAN SADLER, Argyle, 2013
36 – DYLAN CANTRELL, Whitehouse, 2011-12
36 – GRIFFIN GILBERT, Lake Travis, 2009-11
36 – LYNX HAWTHORNE, Weimar, 2008-10; Refugio, 2011
36 – HEATH HARRIS, West, 2008-10
36 – OMARIUS HINES, Corsicana, 2006-07
35 -- DAX NEECE, Albany, 2015-17​
35 – CADE GREEN, Lake Travis, 2014-16
35 – ANDRES ALANIZ, Ben Bolt, 2009-11
35 – JONATHAN ALDRIDGE, Whitehouse, 2010-11
35 – ANDREW HERNANDEZ, EP Riverside, 2009-11
35 – GARRETT MULLINS, Bridgeport, 2009-11
35 – GARRETT GRAY, Marble Falls, 2012-13
35 – JUSTIN FENTY, Denton Ryan, 2003-05
35 – JOHN WASHINGTON, Dallas Roosevelt, 1971-73
34 – JAYLEN DIXON, Frisco Lone Star, 2014-16
34 – BRENDEN WOELFLE, Pampa, 2014-16
34 – DREW ESTRADA, Argyle, 2013-15
34 – DAVID SANCHEZ II, Laredo United, 2014-15
34 – JAYDEN BAREFIELD, Yorktown, 2008-11
34 – D.J. BESHEARS, Denton Ryan, 2007-08
34 – JUSTIN MacGIBBON, China Spring, 1998-01
34 – LLOYD HILL, Odessa Permian, 1987-89
33 -- TYREESE ANDRUS, EP Montwood, 2015-17​
33 -- JAQUALYN CRAWFORD, Rockdale, 2014-17​
33 – CHAYCE BOLLI, Boerne Champion, 2014-16
33 – LADARIUS DICKENS, Garland Rowlett, 2014-16
33 – JEFFREY ELLIOTT, Levelland, 2015-16
33 – MICHAEL LAWRENCE, Sweetwater, 2014-15
33 – COLTON AUSTIN, Thorndale, 2013-14
33 – DARIAN GRAY, Huffman Hargrave, 2010-13
33 – BRICE GUNTER, Stephenville, 2011-12
33 – ISAAC LEWIS, Canadian, 2008-11
33 – ANTONIO ANDERSON, Denton Ryan, 2007-09
33 – CKODY BURTON, Gonzales, 2006-09
33 – JORGE MATA, Los Fresnos, 2006-07
33 – HOUSTON TUMINELLO, Canton, 2005; Gilmer, 2007
33 – DAMIAN DAVIS, Mart, 2005-06
33 – CALEB COFFMAN, Panhandle, 2002-04
33 – PHILLIP JONES, Denton Ryan, 2001-02
32 -- ARJEI HENDERSON, Fort Bend Travis, 2015-17​
32 – ANDREW AMARO, Odem, 2014-16
32 – EMMANUEL MOORE, Justin Northwest, 2012-14
32 -- TYLER AHRENS, Kerrville Tivy, 2011-13​
32 – ZAC LAW, Robinson, 2011-13
32 – COLBY LEE, Grandview, 2011-13
32 – JT LUPER, Sherman, 2010-12
32 – JASON CLAIBORNE, Carthage, 2009-10
32 – DYLAN FULFORD, Graham, 2008-10
32 – JASON BIRD, Lake Travis, 2006-07
32 – CHANCE McCOY, Jim Ned, 2004; Graham, 2005-06
31 – SAM CRAWFORD, Rockwall, 2014-16
31 – CALEB HULLUM, Eastland, 2010-11
31 – BUD SASSER, Denton Ryan, 2007-09
31 – ANDREW DELGADO, Lyford, 2007-08
31 – DAN BUCKNER, Allen, 2005-07
31 – McKAY JACOBSON, Southlake Carroll, 2003-05
31 – CLINT RENFRO, Southlake Carroll, 2004-05
31 – DAVID NELSON, Wichita Falls Rider, 2003-04
31 – ANTHONY JENKINS, Ennis, 2002-03
30 -- KAMERON BROWN, Colleyville Heritage, 2016-17​​
30 -- ERICK PIZARRO, Rio Hondo, 2015-17
​30 – STEVEN WAGONER, Denison, 2014-15
30 – PEARCE LOTH, Rockdale, 2013-14
30 – LANDON SAWYER, San Angelo, 2012-14
30 – HUNTER TOMLIN, Pettus, 2009-11
30 – JASON LUKE, Muenster, 2008-10
30 – CAL SPANGLER, Georgetown, 2008-10
30 – CORY HINES, Birdville, 2007-09
30 – MARLON McCLURE, Tenaha, 2006-08
30 – CADE McCRARY, Lake Travis, 2007-08
30 – JERMICHAEL FINLEY, Diboll, 2002-04
30 – EARVIN TAYLOR, Mission, 2000-02
30 – VINCENT MARSHALL, Ennis, 2000-01
30 – HECTOR GANDERIA, LaJoya, 1972-74


TOUCHDOWN RECEPTIONS -- GAME

8 – ROBBIE RHODES, FW Southwest vs. Arlington Heights, 2011
7 -- BRAXTON ASHCRAFT, Robinson vs. Taylor, 2016​
6 -- MAX WIPPLER, Cumby vs. Era, 2018​
6 -- JACQUAY CROSS, Brenham vs. Liberty Hill, 2014​
6 -- CARSON WILLIAMS, Gruver vs. Texhoma, OK. 2014​
6 -- CAIN LOWE, Decatur vs. Sanger, 2013​
6 -- MARC LOZOYA, Laredo Alexander vs. Eagle Pass Winn, 2013​
6 – DYLAN CANTRELL, Whitehouse vs. Pine Tree, 2011
6 – BRIAN CHRISTIAN, Decatur vs. Little Elm, 2004
6 – RANDY BOONE, Chillicothe vs. Aspermont, 1984
6 – CLAY WARNER, Grand Saline vs. Whitesboro, 1966
5 -- BLAINE BURKHALTER, Burnet vs. Fredericksburg, 2018​
5 -- TYREESE ANDRUS, EP Montwood vs. Midland, 2017​
5 -- BRANDON CHATMAN, Saginaw Boswell vs. Justin Northwest,
       2017​​
5 -- KOBE CLARK, Sweetwater vs. Lake View, 2017​
5 -- CURTIS FISHER, Waller vs. Magnolia, 2017​
5 -- NIC PROCTOR, Alamo Heights vs. Boerne Champion, 2017​
5 -- GARRETT WILSON, Lake Travis vs. Buda Hays, 2017​
5 -- MAURICE FRANK, FB Dulles vs. FB Hightower, 2016​
5 -- CEDERIAN LAMB, Richmond Foster v. Dripping Springs, 2016​
5 -- REESE MASON, Magnolia vs. Tomball, 2016​
5 -- LAWSON AYO, Sunnyvale vs. Van Alstyne, 2015​
5 -- JERRY DICKENS, Alvin vs. Pasadena Memorial, 2015​
5 -- TREN'DAVION DICKSON, Navasota vs. Houston Furr, 2015​
5 -- MATEO HERRERA, Springtown vs. WF Hirschi, 2015​
5 -- LOGAN MANN, SA Stevens vs. Boerne Champion, 2015​
5 -- DAVID SANCHEZ, Laredo United vs. C.C. Carroll, 2015​
5 -- EMMANUEL MOORE, Justin Northwest v. Keller Fossil Ridge,        2014​
5 -- TYLER FAUVER, Grandview vs. Maypearl, 2014​
5 -- JARRISON STEWART, Mesquite Horn vs. North Mesquite,                2014​
5 -- GARRETT GRAY, Marble Falls vs. Burnet, 2013​
5 -- KADARRIUS (KD) CANNON, Mount Pleasant vs. Terrell, 2013​
5 -- MARCELL ATEMAN, Wylie East vs. Sulphur Springs, 2012​
5 -- ADDISON BUSTOS, Amarillo Caprock vs. Snyder, 2012​
5 -- GARRETT GRAY, Marble Falls vs. Boerne Champion, 2012​
5 -- TRENTON McGEE, Hallettsville vs. Shiner, 2012​
5 – TREY METOYER, Whitehouse vs. Marshall, 2010
5 – TREY METOYER, Whitehouse vs. Nacogdoches, 2010
5 – TREY METOYER, Whitehouse vs. Jacksonville, 2009
5 – DEXTON FIELDS, South Oak Cliff vs. Dallas Wilson, 2003
5 – JARVIS WOODSON, Ennis vs. South Oak Cliff, 2003
5 – JARVIS WOODSON, Ennis vs. Red Oak, 2003
5 – PHILIP BECK, Crosby vs. Dickinson, 2003
5 – PHILIP BECK, Crosby vs. Houston Jeff Davis, 2003
5 – KELBY KEMPNER, Coahoma vs. Seagraves, 2003
5 – SAM HURD, SA Brackenridge vs. SA Highlands, 2001
5 – SETH EDWARDS, Spring vs. Pasadena Dobie, 2000
5 – JASON RUPLE, Charlotte vs. Bruni, 1998
5 – FRANK HERNANDEZ, Mission vs. McAllen, 1987
5 – BOBBY TOLENTINO, Hebbronville vs. Premont, 1986
5 – ERIC COOK, Crosby vs. Liberty, 1986
5 – CHARLES GONCE, Hamilton vs. Hico, 1985
5 – TIM SHERMAN, Brownsboro vs. Mabank, 1985
5 – ARTHUR HALTER, Sabine Pass vs. Evadale, 1973
5 – JOHN WASHINGTON, Dallas Roosevelt v. Dallas Wilson, 1973
5 – STEVE BIGHAM, New Deal vs. Lorenzo, 1971
5 -- BILL GREEN, Buda vs. Blanco, 1965​
5 – JERRY WHEELER, Vidor vs. Little Cypress, 1964
5 – BILL BURNS, Paducah vs. Henrietta, 1934
5 – GENE HODGE, Honey Grove vs. Farmersville, 1934


Texas High School
Football History​
      TOUCHDOWN
​      RECEPTIONS
      --- SEASON ---

39 – TREN’DAVIAN DAVIDSON, Navasota, 2014   (4A record)
37 – BRANDON ASHCRAFT, Robinson, 2016
33 – CEEDERIAN LAMB, Richmond Foster, 2016   (5A record)
30 – WAYDALE JONES, Beeville, 2016
30 – JORDAN SHIPLEY, Burnet, 2003  
30 – BRODERIC JONES, Ennis, 2001  
29 -- GARRETT WILSON, Lake Travis, 2017​
29 – JEFFREY ELLIOTT, Levelland, 2016
29 – JARVIS WOODSON, Ennis, 2003
28 – TERIAN (TEE) GOREE, Carthage, 2013
28 – AUSTIN COLLINS, Navasota, 2012
27 – JASON FLOREZ, Muleshoe, 2016 (3A record)
27 – MARCELL ATEMAN, Wylie East, 2012
27 – JAXON SHIPLEY, Brownwood, 2010 
27 – FRANK HERNANDEZ, Mission, 1987   (6A record)
26 -- GABRIEL DOUGLAS, Denton Ryan, 2017​
26 – J.F. THOMAS, South Oak Cliff, 2014
26 – JAMES WASHINGTON, Stamford, 2013 (2A record)
26 – LYNX HAWTHORNE, Refugio, 2011   
26 – VICTOR VASQUEZ, Muleshoe, 2008  
26 – KELBY KEMPER, Coahoma, 2003    
26 – CEDRIC PATT, Detroit, 1998   
26 – PERCY WADDLE, Columbus, 1984
25 -- BLAIR CONWRIGHT, Lubbock Coronado, 2017​
25 -- DE'QUAN HENDERSON, EP Parkland, 2017​
25 – CHARLESTON RAMBO, Cedar Hill, 2016
25 – DAVID SANCHEZ II, Laredo United, 2015
25 – DAMARKUS LODGE, Cedar Hill, 2014
25 – KADARRIS (K.D.) CANNON, Mount Pleasant, 2012
25 – MARCUS THOMPSON, Refugio, 2012
25 – KEYARRIS GARRETT, Daingerfield, 2010
25 – BRANDON WILKERSON, LaGrange, 2009
25 – TY TAYLOR, Glen Rose, 2009
25 – JASON BIRD, Lake Travis, 2007
25 – FRED ROBINSON, Lake Travis, 2005
25 – CODY CARDWELL, Stephenville, 1998
24 -- STEFAN COBBS, Keller Fossil Ridge, 2017​
24 -- HUNTER HAWTHORNE, Bells, 2017​
24 – LAWRENCE AYO, Sunnyvale, 2015
24 – KEEGAN BREWER, Lake Dallas, 2015
24 – BAILEY HORN, West, 2015
24 – AARON MITCHELL, Teague, 2012
24 – CADE McCRARY, Lake Travis, 2008
24 – BUD SASSER, Denton Ryan, 2008
24 – BRIAN CHRISTIAN, Decatur, 2004
24 – PHILIP BECK, Crosby, 2003
23 -- DEE BOWENS, Carthage, 2017​
23 -- DAX NEECE, Albany, 2017​
23 -- CLAYTON WILLIAMS, Hewitt Midway, 2017​
23 – CAMERON COPLEY, Canadian, 2015
23 – JT LUPER, Sherman, 2012
23 – RASHAAD SAMPLES, Dallas Skyline, 2012
23 – DANIEL FOLSOM, Mildred, 2011
23 – CALEB HULLUM, Eastland, 2011
23 – JAKE OLIVER, Dallas Jesuit, 2011
23 – JESSIE RAMOS, Stamford, 2011
23 – TREY METOYER, Whitehouse, 2010
23 – ANTONIO ANDERSON, Denton Ryan, 2009
23 – BUD SASSER, Denton Ryan, 2009
23 – OMARIUS HINES, Corsicana, 2006
23 – CLINT RENFRO, Southlake Carroll, 2004
23 – ANDREW HANSEN, Southlake Carroll, 2002
23 – SAMUEL HURD, SA Brackenridge, 2001
23 – NOEL MORALES, Lamesa, 1999
23 – SCOTTIE JONES, Houston Elmore, 1969
22 -- TYREESE ANDRUS, EP Montwood, 2017​
22 -- CADEN LEGGETT, Georgetown, 2017
22 -- NOAH LUJAN, Andrews, 2017
22 -- TJ ROGERS, New Diana, 2017​​
22 -- CADE SAUSTAD, Highland Park, 2017​​
22 – DYLAN PARKER, Elysian Fields, 2016
22 – BRANNON BULLITT, EP Chapin, 2015
22 – ERIC CORONA, Laredo United, 2014
22 – AARON FULLER, Lucas Lovejoy, 2014
22 – JALEN GUPTON, Allen, 2014
22 – CAIN LOWE, Decatur, 2013
22 – FRED ROSS, Tyler, 2012
22 – JAMES WASHINGTON, Stamford, 2012
22 – DARRIN TERRY, Daingerfield, 2011
22 – MIKE LIPKA, McKinney, 2009
22 – JUAN CAMACHO, Laredo United, 2006
22 – JESSE HODGE, Springtown, 2006
22 – ANDY BLOUNT, Bandera, 2000
22 – BRODERIC JONES, Ennis, 2000
22 – HUEY GARDNER, Cypress Springs, 1997
22 – MALCOLM McKENZIE, SA Holmes, 1992
22 – MATT BARRETT, Turkey Valley, 1986
21 -- MATTHEW LYNCH, Canadian, 2017
21 -- CODY PAYTON, New Diana, 2017​​
21 – ANDREW AMARO, Odem, 2016
21 – Q.T. BARKER, Malakoff, 2016
21 – JORDAN DUCKETT, Mineral Wells, 2016
21 – TRAI GARDNER, Tenaha, 2016
21 – MICHAEL WOODS, Magnolia, 2016
21 – RICHIE RODRIGUEZ, EP Eastwood, 2015
21 – COLE BRUNET, Whitney, 2014
21 – TRENTON McGEE, Hallettsville, 2014
21 – DEMARKUS LODGE, Cedar Hill, 2013
21 – AARON SIMS, Cameron Yoe, 2014
21 – DEZ RANDLE, San Augustine, 2013
21 – DYLAN CANTRELL, Whitehouse, 2011
21 – ROBBIE RHODES, FW Southwest, 2011
21 – D.J. BESHEARS, Denton Ryan, 2008
21 – A.J. DUGAT, Dayton, 2008
21 – ANDREW DELGADO, Lyford, 2007
21 – SETH GARDNER, Highland Park, 2007
21 – DANIEL MARSH, Hardin, 2007
21 – JEREMY WATSON, Lubbock Estacado, 2007
21 – DEZ BRYANT, Lufkin, 2006
21 – JORGE MATA, Los Fresnos, 2006
21 – TAY BOWSER, Gilmer, 2004
21 – CAM HOLSON, Jim Ned, 2004
21 – T.J. TILLER, Elysian Fields, 2003
21 – PHILLIP JONES, Denton Ryan, 2002
21 – JORDAN SHIPLEY, Burnet, 2002
21 – JAMAICA RECTOR, Celeste, 1999
21 – ANGEL ALVAREZ, Mission, 1990
21 – SHAYNE BOYD, New Deal, 1987
21 – GENE HODGE, Honey Grove, 1934 
20 -- NELSON BERMUDEZ, McCamey, 2017​
20 -- TRAI GARDNER, Tenaha, 2017​
20 -- CAMERON THOMAS, Round Rock Westwood, 2017​
20 – ERIK EZUKANAMA, Keller Timber Creek, 2016
20 – TYLER RUSSELL, Malakoff, 2016
20 – SICORY SMITH, Cameron Yoe, 2016
20 – COYE FAIRMAN, Humble Atascocita, 2015
20 – ALPHONSO J. PHILLIPS, Crockett, 2015
20 – TYLAN WALLACE, FW South Hills, 2015
20 – JOSEPH WARD, Hewitt Midway, 2015
20 – TRENTON JONES, Levelland, 2014
20 – PAXTON SEGINA, Leander Vandegrift, 2014
20 – JARRISON STEWART, McKinney Horn, 2014
20 – JANSEN McCURDY, White Oak, 2013
20 – GREG HOGAN, Humble Summer Creek, 2012
20 – SOLOMON McGINTY, Navasota, 2012
20 – CARLOS THOMPSON, Manvel, 2012
20 – JAROD ADAMS, Seminole, 2011
20 – AL LASKER, Carrollton Newman-Smith, 2009
20 – KYLE GUINYARD, Ennis, 2008
20 – DARIUS BOLDEN, Cypress Falls, 2007
20 – SAM DIBRELL, Alamo Heights, 2006
20 – ADAM VARNADO, Big Sandy, 2003
20 – JUSTIN MacGIBBON, China Spring, 2001
20 – BRANDON AUTRY, Boyd, 1999
20 – BRANDON J. JOHNSON, South Grand Prairie, 1998
20 – RYAN READ, Austin Westlake, 1996
20 – DANIEL (BO) ADAMS, Schulenburg, 1989
20 – GARY EARNEST, Jim Ned, 1978
19 -- KAMERON BROWN, Colleyville Heritage, 2017
19 -- DEVIN MORRISON, Lubbock Coronado, 2017
19 -- PRESTON RIGGS, Port Neches-Groves, 2017​​​
19 -- DEMONDERICK WINTERS, Burton, 2017​
19 – CASH GOODHART, Sunnyvale, 2016
19 – NOAH SIFRIT, Lubbock Coronado, 2016
19 – ZACH FARRAR, Southlake Carroll, 2015
19 – EDDIE GABALDON, Andrews, 2015
19 – CASH GOODHART, Sunnyvale, 2015
19 – DAVID HARVEY, New Caney, 2015
19 – MICHAEL LAWRENCE, Sweetwater, 2015
19 – LAWSON AYO, Sunnyvale, 2014
19 – CORY BODINE, Quanah, 2014
19 – XAVIER CASTILLE, Rockwall, 2014
19 – EMMANUEL MOORE,  Justin Northwest, 2014
19 – BUBBA OBEBOR, Frisco Heritage, 2014
19 – BRAY AMOS, Sweetwater, 2013
19 – TRENT McGEE, Hallettsville, 2013
19 – AARON MITCHELL, Teague, 2013
19 – JARED REAGAN, Booker, 2013
19 – BEN BROOKS, C.C. Ray, 2012
19 – GARRETT GRAY, Marble Falls, 2012
19 – TRAVIS HAMMER, Panhandle, 2012
19 – SAUL ELIZALDE, Muleshoe, 2011   
19 – TRENT SCHUETT, Bridgeport, 2011
19 – MANNY MENDOZA, McAllen, 2010
19 – MIKE DAVIS, Dallas Skyline, 2009
19 – JACE JACKSON, Sulphur Springs, 2008
19 – BREECE JOHNSON, Colleyville Heritage, 2006
19 – JASON MARTINSON, Birdville, 2006
19 – CLIFF TUCKER, EP Chapin, 2006
19 – MICHAEL FUDA, Katy, 2005
19 – McKAY JACOBSON, Southlake Carroll, 2005
19 – JASON MARTINSON, Birdville, 2005
19 – ANDREW NOVAK, Ennis, 2005
19 – PAUL QUIJANO, Poteet, 2005
19 – FRED ROBINSON, Lake Travis, 2004
19 – DUSTIN FINDLEY, Bosqueville, 2003
19 – EARVIN TAYLOR, Mission, 2002
19 – JARVIS WOODSON, Ennis, 2002
19 – ERIC WOODRUFF, Rosebud-Lott, 2002
19 – BRANDON J. JOHNSON, South Grand Prairie, 1999
19 – CEDRIC PATT, Detroit, 1999
19 – BOBBY LOSOYA, Sharyland, 1993
19 – JASON POSTON, Stephenville, 1990
18 -- CALVIN MARTIN, DeLeon, 2018​
18 -- JULIAN ORTEGA-JONES, North Crowley, 2017​
18 -- CEDRIC PATTERSON iii, Crosby, 2017​
18 – SAUL CHAVEZ, Groveton, 2016
18 – O’SHEA CLARK, Cypress Springs, 2016
18 – KERRION FIELDS, Midlothian Heritage, 2016
18 – JACOB GUERRERO, Mission Veterans, 2016
18 – ARJEI HENDERSON, Fort Bend Travis, 2016
18 – MAX KUTCH, White Oak, 2016
18 – ROBERT MINJAREZ, EP Eastwood, 2016
18 – TYSHUN MITCHELL, Paul Pewitt, 2016
18 – DE’MONDERICK WINTERS, Burton, 2016
18 – KE’VON AHMAD, Colleyville Heritage, 2015
18 – DREW ESTRADA, Argyle, 2015
18 – HUNTER HAWTHORNE, Bells, 2015
18 – GABE JIMERSON, Falls City, 2015
18 – MANNIE NETHERLY, Crosby, 2015
18 – C.J. ROMERO, Odem, 2015
18 – STEVEN WAGONER, Denison, 2015
18 – GARRETT AMY, Dallas Jesuit, 2014
18 – COLTEN AUSTIN, Thorndale, 2014
18 – KEEGAN BREWER, Lake Dallas, 2014
18 – JAQUAY CROSS, Brenham, 2014
18 – DAVIAN DAVIS, Hutto, 2014
18 – EONZALE DAVIS, South Oak Cliff, 2013
18 – ALEX FAITH, Albany, 2014
18 – BRAIDEN GALLA, Canadian, 2014
18 – JARED REAGAN, Booker, 2014
18 – BRAIDEN GALLA, Canadian, 2013
18 – STEPHEN MENKE, Bushland, 2013
18 – RYAN PARKER, Keller Fossil Ridge, 2013
18 – BUSTOS ADDISON, Amarillo Caprock, 2012
18 – MATT BARNES, Groesbeck, 2012
18 – BRICE GUNTER, Stephenville, 2012
18 – CHASE HARRELL, Huffman Hargrave, 2012
18 – JANSEN McCURDY, White Oak, 2012
18 – BRADY MONTGOMERY, Wellington, 2012
18 – JAKE OLIVER, Dallas Jesuit, 2012
18 – ANDRES ALANIZ, Ben Bolt, 2011 
18 – JONATHAN ALDRIDGE, Whitehouse, 2011
18 – GRIFFIN GILBERT, Lake Travis, 2011
18 – DAVID McHUGH, Ingleside, 2011
18 – TREMUND MOORE, Brenham, 2011
18 – ANDREW RODRIGUEZ, Allen, 2011
18 – JOSH BLAKE, Flower Mound, 2010
18 – JALEN CLAIBORNE, Carthage, 2010
18 – HEATH HARRIS, West, 2010
18 – JACOB HILLYER, Somerset, 2010
18 – MAURICE (MJ) McFARLAND, EP Eldorado, 2010
18 – DANIEL SPENCER, Grandview, 2010
18 – DEANDRE TAYLOR, Brownsboro, 2010
18 – DYLAN FULFORD, Graham, 2009
18 – ALDO HERNANDEZ, Laredo Alexander, 2008
18 – KEVIN MILLER, Pearland, 2008
18 – SHANE WILKINSON, Lubbock Coronado, 2008
18 – DWAINE GUYTON, FW Eastern Hills, 2007
18 – CARLOS LAUREL, Laredo Alexander, 2007
18 – BRIK BRINKER, Frenship, 2005
18 – HOUSTON TUMINELLO, Canton, 2005
18 – JON BAUER, Corsicana, 2004
18 – DAVID NELSON, Wichita Falls Rider, 2004
18 – KIRBY PAREDES, Zapata, 2004
18 – NATHANIEL DUNN, C.C. Moody, 2003
18 – SCOTT CHANDLER, Southlake Carroll, 2002
18 – ANTHONY JENKINS, Ennis, 2002
18 – JUAN GAMEZ, Hull-Daisetta, 2001
18 – VINCENT MARSHALL, Ennis, 2001
18 – JAMAICA RECTOR, Celeste, 2000
18 – ARTIE ELLIS, Spring Westfield, 1997
18 – DAMON CARROLL, San Angelo, 1991
18 – TROY TAYLOR, Aldine Eisenhower, 1989
17 -- SAWYER BERRY, Austin, 2017​
17 -- SAUL CHAVEZ, Groveton, 2017​
17 -- DAVID CLAYTON II, Grapevine, 2017
17 -- DAYTON GALLAGHER, Lone Oak, 2017​
17 -- TEVAILANCE HUNT, Texarkana, 2017​​
17 -- XAVIER JOHNSON, Temple, 2017​
17 -- CAMERON PARKER, Graham, 2017​
17 – ELI AKIN, New Caney, 2016
17 – ISAIAH ALLRED, Van, 2016
17 – DJ BAPTIST, Hutto, 2016
17 – JUSTIN CAIN, Dallas Woodrow Wilson, 2016
17 – CALEB CHAPMAN, Clear Brook, 2016
17 – GABRIEL DOUGLAS, Denton Ryan, 2016
17 – JAKE EDGEMON, Petrolia, 2016
17 – JARRETT JACKSON, Sonora, 2016
17 – CHAYCE BOLLI, Boerne Champion, 2015
17 – LaDARIUS DICKENS, Garland Rowlett, 2015
17 – MATEO HERRERA, Springtown, 2015
17 – JOSH NASH, Grandview, 2015
17 – BUBBA OGBEBOR, Frisco Heritage, 2015
17 – BRYCE PAULER, Buffalo, 2015
17 – PETE PEREZ, Los Fresnos, 2015
17 – COLTON STOKER, Hawley, 2015
17 – THOMAS WALLACE, West Orange-Stark, 2015
17 – BRAYDON WATSON, Celina, 2015
17 – LANDON ETZEL, Clear Creek, 2014
17 – TYLER FAUVER, Grandview, 2014
17 – KEY’ANDRE HEARVEY, Denton, 2014
17 – PEARCE LOTH, Rockdale, 2014
17 – LUKE MAYOCK, FB Clements, 2014
17 – ETHAN SANFORD, Bells, 2014
17 – DAVID SNELLING, Boerne, 2014
17 – DONTA THOMPSON, Ennis, 2014
17 – PHILLIP BAPTISTE, Copperas Cove, 2013
17 – JA’MICHAEL BROWN, SA Madison, 2013
17 – TATE KENNEDY, Big Spring, 2013
17 – COLBY LEE, Grandview, 2013
17 – MARK LOZOYA, Laredo Alexander, 2013
17 – MATTHEW PRIDDY, Orange Grove, 2013
17 – SHELTON TOLIVER, Roscoe, 2013
17 – QUINCY ADEBOYEJO, Cedar Hill, 2012
17 – TERIAN GOREE, Carthage, 2012
17 – BOSTON HUDSON, Canadian, 2012
17 – MARCUS IRIONS, McGregor, 2012
17 – SOLOMAN McGINTY, Navasota, 2011
17 – CHASEN STARNES, Boyd, 2011
17 – JONATHAN ALDRIDGE, Whitehouse, 2010
17 – CHRIS HIPPS, Highland Park, 2009
17 – COLLIN ASHLEY, Flower Mound, 2008
17 – ASA CARDENAS, Nederland, 2008
17 – ANDRE GAUTREAUX, Friendswood, 2008
17 – DARRIUS ROGERS, Edgewood, 2008
17 – DAN BUCKNER, Allen, 2007
17 – AARON FISHER, Keller Fossil Ridge, 2007
17 – ROCKY RODRIGUEZ, LaVilla, 2007
17 – CHRIS FAVORS, Groesbeck, 2006
17 – COLBY MARSH, Hereford, 2006
17 – DONOVAN CLEVENGER, Albany, 2005
17 – DAMIAN DAVIS, Mart, 2005
17 – GABRAEL EDIAE, Austin Crockett, 2005
17 – MALCOLM LEWIS, Woodville, 2005
17 – MONTRE WEBBER, Hearne, 2005  
17 – JUSTIN FENTY, Denton Ryan, 2004
17 – CHASE COOK, Jim Ned, 2003
17 – ADAM PARSONS, Highland Park, 2003
17 – ROY WILLIAMS, Odessa Permian, 1998
17 – BALDE VILLERREAL, Premont, 1996
17 – RODNEY SMITH, Galveston, 1993
17 – EFRAIN PONCE, El Paso Bowie, 1992
17 – SHAYNE BOYD, New Deal, 1986
16 -- KE'VON AHMAD, Colleyville Heritage, 2017​
16 -- DJ BAPTIST, Hutto, 2017​
16 -- TURY CEPEDA, EP Montwood, 2017​
16 -- JAKE EDGEMON, Wichita Falls Rider, 2017​
16 -- SAM PERRY, Lexington, 2017​
16 -- NIK PROCTOR, Alamo Heights, 2017​
16 -- DAKOTA PULLUM, Winona, 2017​
16 -- MYLLER ROYALS, Abilene Cooper, 2017​
16 -- JORDAN WHITTINGTON, Cuero, 2017​
16 – QUENTYVIAN BORDERS, San Augustine, 2016
16 – KEESAN CARTER, The Woodlands, 2016
16 – DAWSON CHUMLEY, Groveton, 2016
16 – TRESTAN EBNER, Henderson, 2016
16 – SHAMOND GREENWOOD, Garland Lakeview, 2016
16 – TYLER MILLIKEN, Trophy Byron Nelson, 2016
16 – HUNTER MURRAY, Lovelady, 2016
16 – ADAM WEST, San Angelo, 2016
16 – TREY WOLF, Victoria East, 2016
16 – WILL BONNELL, Tolar, 2015
16 – CHASE COKLEY, Austin Westlake, 2015
16 – LUCKY DANIELS, Crockett, 2015
16 – JAYLEN DIXON, Frisco Lone Star, 2015
16 – DEVIN DUVERNAY, Garland Sachse, 2015
16 – JEFF ELLIOTT, Levelland, 2015
16 – JASON FLOREZ, Muleshoe, 2015
16 – JAKELDRIC JACKSON, Carthage, 2015
16 – LOGAN MANN, SA Stevens, 2015
16 – PAXTON SEGINA, Leander Vandergrift, 2015
16 – JOSH WAINWRIGHT, Austin Bowie, 2015
16 – KEENAN HOLDMAN, Bridgeport, 2014
16 – COURTNEY LARK, Houston Bellaire, 2014
16 – AARON MITCHELL, Teague, 2014
16 – ALPHONSO PHILLIPS, Crockett, 2014
16 – TEMERICK REAGINS, Munday, 2014
16 – SAVION ROLLISON, Dallas Skyline, 2014
16 – RYAN BASYE, Lone Oak, 2013
16 – KADARRIUS (KD) CANNON, Mount Pleasant, 2013
16 – GARRETT GRAY, Marble Falls, 2013
16 – BOSTON HUDSON, Canadian, 2013
16 – CHRIS LACY, DeSoto, 2013
16 – O’KEERION RUTHERFORD, Carthage, 2016
16 – KERRY THOMAS, A&M Consolidated, 2013
16 – YZERICK TOLIVER, Houston Worthing, 2013
16 – RIVER HALL, Hamlin, 2012
16 – RANDY KNIGHTNER, Georgetown, 2012
16 – JOSH QUINN, Sunnyvale, 2012
16 – SKYLAR SHUGART, Ingleside, 2012
16 – JA BRYCE TAYLOR, Lufkin, 2012
16 – ZACH AUSTIN, Lake Travis, 2011
16 – JOSE LUIS BARCENAS, Brownsville Porter, 2011
16 – CONNER CRANE, Denton Guyer, 2011
16 – WORD HUDSON, Sonora, 2011
16 – MARCUS JOHNSON, Clear Springs, 2011
16 – EDWARD POPE, Carthage, 2011
16 – ALEX ROGERS, Robinson, 2011
16 – ART VASQUEZ, Lyford, 2011
16 – ANDRES ALANIZ, Ben Bolt, 2010
16 – DAVID BLACK, C.C. Ray, 2010
16 – NATHAN JAMES, Sherman, 2010
16 – CODY MALLORY, Boerne Champion, 2010
16 – NOLBERTO SOLIS, Clint Horizon, 2010
16 – DALTON STOGNER, Highland Park, 2010
16 – DECRIC WESTBROOK, Cameron, 2010
16 – DECHE MILBURN, Clear Springs, 2009
16 – JIMMAY MUNDINE, Denison, 2009
16 – JACOB STONE, Saginaw Boswell, 2009
16 – MIKE DAVIS, Dallas Skyline, 2008
16 -- BRANDAL JACKSON, Navasota, 2008​
16 – RAY RAMIREZ, Muleshoe, 2008
16 – CKODY BURTON, Gonzales, 2007
16 – ROBERT ELIZALDE, Beeville, 2007
16 – QUENTIN MORROW, Harleton, 2007
16 – DAMIAN DAVIS, Mart, 2006
16 – KENDALE MAYBERRY, Itasca, 2006
16 – TAYLOR SHEA, Keller Fossil Ridge, 2006
16 – BRENT McELFRESH, Stephenville, 2005
16 – TIM PRICE, C.C. Carroll, 2005
16 – HOWARD MORROW, Keller Fossil Ridge, 2004
16 – MICHAEL REED, Baytown Lee, 2003
16 – CHRIS DRESNER, Bosqueville, 2003
16 – MARIO ESQUIVEL, Robstown, 2003
16 – CHASE SCHULTE, Nazareth, 2002
16 – RAMEY HERRERA, Bridgeport, 2001
16 – CODY CARDWELL, Stephenville, 1997
16 – TROY WALTERS, A&M Consolidated, 1993
16 – STACEY THOMPSON, Tenaha, 1993
16 – JOHN POLLARD, Jersey Village, 1992
16 – JUSTIN HALEY, Johnson City, 1992
16 – TRENCY CLOUGH, Marshall, 1990
16 – FELMAN MALVEAUX, Hamshire-Fannett, 1990
16 – JOHNNY WALKER, Bartlett, 1990
16 – JONATHAN HARRIS, Houston Forest Brook, 1988
16 – NATI VALDEZ, Mission, 1987
16 – SHAYNE BOYD, New Deal, 1987
16 – RONNIE JOHNSON, LaMarque, 1986
16 – STEVE STUTSMAN, Daingerfield, 1986
16 – RICKY SHEPHERD, Bovina, 1981
16 – BRENT DUHON, Port Arthur, 1980