Receiving Yards​
CAREER LEADERS

​​5,424 – JORDAN SHIPLEY, Rotan, 2000; Burnet, 2001-03
5,199 – JARED REAGAN, Booker, 2011-14
4,851 -- HUNTER HAWTHORNE, Bells, 2014-17​
4,766 -- SAUL CHAVEZ, Groveton, 2014-17​
​4,504 – TREN’DAVIAN DICKSON, Navasota, 2013-15
4,331 – MIKE HICKS, China Spring, 2005-08
4,293 – JAKE OLIVER, Dallas Jesuit, 2010-12
4,241 – CODY CARDWELL, Stephenville, 1996-98
​4,198 – SICORY SMITH, Cameron Yoe, 2013-16
4,175 – BRIAN CHRISTIAN, Decatur, 2002-04
3,917 – AARON MITCHELL, Teague, 2012-14
3,829 – KADARRIUS (KD) CANNON, Mount Pleasant, 2011-13
3,814 – TREY METOYER, Whitehouse, 2008-10
3,785 – FRED ROBINSON, Lake Travis, 2003-05
3,726 – NATI VALDEZ, Mission, 1986-88
3,722 – BLAIR CONWRIGHT, Lubbock Coronado, 2016-18
3,720 -- KE'VON AHMAD, Colleyville Heritage, 2015-17
3,701 – LAWSON AYO, Sunnyvale, 2012-15
3,641 – DAVID McHUGH, Ingleside, 2008-11
3,639 -- GARRETT WILSON, Lake Travis, 2015-18
3,601 – DE’MONDERICK WINTERS, Burton, 2015-18
3,576 – JESSIE RAMOS, Stamford, 2009-11
3,568 – TRENTON McGEE, Hallettsville, 2011-14 (Inc)
3,540 – JUSTIN McGIBBON, China Spring, 1999-01
3,521 – CALEB FORREST, Hutto, 2016-18
3,475 – JAROD ADAMS, Seminole, 2008-11
3,469 – ERIC CORONA, Laredo United, 2012-14
3,467 – RICHIE RODRIGUEZ, EP Eastwood, 2013-15
3,438 – JAXON SHIPLEY, Coppell, 2008; Brownwood, 2009-10
3,429 – LLOYD HILL, Odessa Permian, 1987-89
3,427 – KEEGAN BREWER, Lake Dallas, 2013-15
3,418 – CEEDERIAN LAMB, Richmond Foster, 2014-16
3,415 – XAVIER CASTILLE, Rockwall, 2012-14
3,414 – BRANDON WILKERSON, LaGrange, 2008-10
3,408 – A.J. DUGAT, Dayton, 2006-08
3,394 – OCTAVIUS EVANS, Center, 2013-16
3,392 – ANDRE NOVAK, Ennis, 2002-05
3,352 – JARED VILLANUEVA, Roscoe, 2005-07
3,347 – COLE BRUNET, Whitney, 2012-14
3,302 – JAMES WASHINGTON, Stamford, 2010-13
3,298 – CAYLEB JONES, Austin, 2009-11
3,296 -- TRAI GARDNER, Tenaha, 2015-17
3,267 – HUNTER JARMAN, Hewitt Midway, 2010-12
3,262 – FRED ROSS, Tyler, 2010-12
3,253 – JAXON SMITH-NJIGBA, Rockwall, 2016-18
3,228 – DONTE HAWKINS, Round Rock, 1992-94
3,224 – PERCY WADDLE, Columbus, 1983-85
3,206 – BRAIDEN GALLA, Canadian, 2011-14
3,187 – BRODERIC JONES, Ennis, 2000-01
3,152 – JOSEPH KREBS, Bridgeport, 2000-02
3,141 – TRENT TERMIN, Canton, 2007-10
3,135 -- KOBE CLARK, Sweetwater, 2015-17
3,134 – MARCELL ATEMAN, Wylie East, 2010-12
3,132 -- GAGE CLIMER, Bushland, 2015-17
3,130 – JAYSON THOMAS, Pampa, 2013-16
3,128 – LADARIUS DICKENS, Garland Rowlett, 2014-16
3,113 – JOSH QUINN, Sunnyvale, 2011-13
3,110 – ANDRES ALANIZ, Ben Bolt, 2009-11
3,100 – BARRY VANNOY, Collinsville, 1991-94
3,096 – CAMERON COPLEY, Canadian, 2014-16
3,091 – SOLOMON McGINTY, Navasota, 2010-12
3,078 – TERIAN (TEE) GOREE, Carthage, 2011-13
3,060 – EDDIE MURILLO, Laredo Nixon, 2003-05
3,053 -- GABRIEL DOUGLAS, Denton Ryan, 2015-17
3,040 – JASON FLOREZ, Muleshoe, 2014-16
3,027 -- TYREESE ANDRUS, EP Montwood, 2015-17
3,025 – CASH GOODHART, Sunnyvale, 2013-16
3,024 – AARON FULLER, Lucas Lovejoy, 2012-15
3,013 – BRANNON BULLITT, EP Chapin, 2013-15
3,007 – JARVIS WOODSON, Ennis, 2001-03
3,004 – JAMAICA RECTOR, Celeste, 1996-99
2,985 – CKODY BURTON, Gonzales, 2006-09
2,980 -- MYLLER ROYALS, Abilene Cooper, 2015-17
2,980 – TAYLOR O’BRYANT, Alpine, 2008-11
2,979 – LANDON ETZEL, Clear Creek, 2013-15
2,973 – JOHN WASHINGTON, Dallas Roosevelt, 1971-73
2,972 – ROY DENBOW, Canton, 2008-10
2,967 – JARED WYATT, Wylie Est, 2013-15
2,966 – SAM CRAWFORD, Rockwall, 2014-16
2,964 – ANDREW DELGADO, Lyford, 2007-08 (Need 2006)
2,961 – JEREMY ARNOLD, Clint, 1997-99
2,959 – BRANDON J. JONES, South Grand Prairie, 1997-99
2,957 – ANDREW HERNANDEZ, EP Riverside, 2009-11
2,956 – JORDAN DUCKETT, Mineral Wells, 2014-16
2,955 – RAYANDRE BROWNING, Bremond, 2013-15
2,953 – McKAY JACOBSON, Southlake Carroll, 2003-05
2,947 – BUSTOS ADDISON, Amarillo Caprock, 2010-12
2,944 – LYNX HAWTHORNE, Weimar, 2008-10; Refugio, 2011
2,943 – COURTNEY LARK, Houston Bellaire, 2013-15
2,940 – COLBY LEE, Grandview, 2011-13
2,934 – JACOB HILLYER, Somerset, 2008-10
2,926 – RASHAAD SAMPLES, Dallas Skyline, 2010-12
2,918 – CVADE GREEN, Lake Travis, 2014-16
2,912 – JUSTIN FENTY, Denton Ryan, 2003-05
2,909 – BYRON DANIELS, SA Madison, 2011-13
2,908 – XAVIER SKAGGS, Laredo Alexander, 2009-12
2,901 – JORDAN KERLEY, Round Rock McNeil, 2015-18
2,900 – JASON MARTINSON, Birdville, 2004-06
2,897 – CAM HOLSON, Jim Ned, 2002-04
2,889 – DARIAN GRAY, Huffman Hargrave, 2010-13
2,877 – DEVIN DUVERNAY, Garland Sachse, 2013-15
2,862 – HART LEE DYKES, Bay City, 1982-84
2,849 – BRENT McELFRESH, Stephenville, 2004-06
2,845 – JANSEN McCURDY, White Oak, 2012-13
2,834 – TJ JACKSON, Jefferson, 2016-18
2,831 – JOURDAN ORTIZ, Refugio, 2007-09
2,831 – JUAN CAMACHO, Laredo United, 2005-06
2,811 – CHAD FINCH, Sabine Pass, 1980-83
2,810 – DYLAN CANTRELL, Whitehouse, 2011-12
2,801 – BRYCE REEVES, Graham, 2011-13
2,798 – BOSTON HUDSON, Canadian, 2011-13
2,795 – DAWSON CHUMLEY, Groveton, 2015-16
2,795 – ROBERT TOVAR, Mission Veterans, 2012-15
2,793 – IAN SADLER, Argyle, 2011-13
2,790 – GRIFFIN GILBERT, Lake Travis, 2009-11
2,783 -- KERRION FIELDS, Midlothian Heritage, 2016-17
2,775 – MARCELL ESTELL, Bosqueville, 2015-18
2,775 – CHAYCE BOLLI, Boerne Champion, 2014-16
2,770 – DESMOND BRIGHAM, Caddo Mills, 2005-07
2,764 – ROMAN DELEON, Mission Veterans, 2014-16
2,764 – MIKE DAVIS, Dallas Skyline, 2007-09
2,760 – DEVONTE LACY, Grand Prairie, 2009-11
2,758 – EMMANUEL MOORE, Justin Northwest, 2012-14
2,754 – KENDRICK ROGERS, Frankston, 2012-15
2,752 – BLAKE CANTU, Southlake Carroll, 2005-07
2,751 – JAYDEN BAREFIELD, Yorktown, 2008-11
2,746 – MAURICE (MJ) McFARLAND, EP Eldorado, 2008-10
2,744 – ERIC WALZ, Keller Fossil Ridge, 2000-02
2,743 – CHANCE McCOY, Jim Ned, 2004; Graham, 2005-06
2,739 – BRAY AMOS, Sweetwater, 2012-14
2,738 – JAH GOLDEN, Wills Point, 2012-14
2,738 – WARREN REDIX, EP Montwood, 2011-13
2,737 – MYLES MITCHUSSON, Pottsboro, 2014-16
2,730 – ARTIE ELLIS, Spring Westfield, 1996-98
2,727 – AARON SIMS, Cameron Yoe, 2012-14
2,723 – FRANK HERNANDEZ, Mission, 1985-87
2,721 – BUD SASSER, Denton Ryan, 2007-09
2,715 – ALPHONSO J. PHILLIPS, Crockett, 2013-15
2,714 – TY TAYLOR, Glen Rose, 2007-09
2,713 – GARRETT MULLINS, Bridgeport, 2009-11
2,707 – DAVID NELSON, Wichita Falls Rider, 2002-04
2,705 – MATT BARRETT, Valley Consolidated, 1983-86
2,704 -- TAYLOR GRIMES, Godley, 2015-17
2,703 – KEKE COUTEE, Lufkin, 2012-14
2,693 – VINCENT MARSHALL, Ennis, 2000-01
2,688 – CHRIS BRAZZELL, Alice, 1991-93
2,686 – CHRIS RHOTEN, Canyon, 2007-09
2,680 – STEPHEN GALINDO, Crane, 2004-05
2,679 -- QUENTYVIAN BORDERS, San Augustine, 2015-17
2,672 – JONATHAN ALDRIDGE, Whitehouse, 2010-11
2,670 – MYKAL A. BLANCO, El Paso Hanks, 2017-18
2,670 – ETHAN SANFORD, Bells, 2014-15
2,670 – GARRETT SYRUS, Windthorst, 2013-15
2,666 – AUSTIN COLLINS, Navasota, 2011-12
2,665 – T.J. VASHER, Wichita Falls, 2013-15
2,663 – BRENT DUHON, Port Arthur Jefferson, 1978-80
2,662 – JASON BIRD, Lake Travis, 2006-07
2,661 – JAYLEN DIXON, Frisco Lone Star, 2014-16
2,661 – BLAKE JUMONVILLE, Richardson Pearce, 2007-09
2,659 – DANNY AMENDOLA, The Woodlands, 2001-03
2,657 – MAURICIO GONZALEZ, Ben Bolt, 2007-09
2,656 – HEATH HARRIS, West, 2008-10
2,655 – KEVIN JENNINGS, SA Southwest, 1984-86
2,647 – T.Q. ECHOLS, Whitney, 2010-12
2,647 – JORDAN LESLIE, Tomball, 2007-09
2,643 – DONOVOHN HENDERSON, Bastrop, 1994-97
2,641 – GAVIN HOLMES, Justin Northwest, 2014-16
2,639 – ISAAC LEWIS, Canadian, 2008-11
2,637 – CAMERON MAVROULIS, Boswell, 2006-08
2,629 – SAM DIBRELL, Alamo Heights, 2004-06
2,627 – EARVIN TAYLOR, Mission, 2000-02
2,625 – DALTON HOBBS, Pleasanton, 2016-18
2,618 – CAL SPANGLER, Georgetown, 2008-10
2,617 – JALEN CLAIBORNE, Carthage, 2009-10
2,607 – TYLER AHRENS, Kerrville Tivy, 2011-13
2,605 – JAKE PARKER, Whitehouse, 2012-13
2,603 – WAYDALE JONES, Beeville, 2014-16
2,596 – NOAH SIFRIT, Lubbock Coronado, 2014-16
2,588 – CORY HINES, Birdville, 2007-09
2,586 – TRENT SCHUETT, Bridgeport, 2009-11
2,570 – JOSEPH HARVEY, Sherman, 2010-12
2,569 -- ARJEI HENDERSON, Fort Bend Travis, 2015-17
2,568 – DYLAN FULFORD, Graham, 2008-10
2,565 – SHAYNE BOYD, New Deal, 1985-87
2,560 – DUSTIN FINDLEY, Bosqueville, 2002-03
2,559 -- DARRELL FIELDS, Pampa, 2015-17
2,551 – JASON WASHINGTON, Lexington, 2010-12
2,550 – EDDIE SINEGAL, EP Andress, 2011-13
2,549 – CARLOS GALLEGOS, Royse City, 2005-07
2,547 -- PHILLIP JONES, Denton Ryan, 2001-02
2,541 – BRYAN WHITE, Deer Park, 1992-94
2,534 – BEAU CORRALES, Georgetown, 2014-16
2,534 – STEVEN GALLARDO, Burnet, 2014-16
2,534 – DAMARKUS LODGE, Cedar Hill, 2012-14
2,533 -- TJ ROGERS, New Diana, 2016-17
2,530 – AARON ANDERSON, Abilene Cooper, 2013-15
2,529 – CHRIS ROSS, Wylie, 2001-02
2,528 – CADE McCRARY, Lake Travis, 2007-08
2,525 – ALEX FAITH, Albany, 2013-15
2,522 – BRIK BRINKER, Frenship, 2004-05
2,520 – NATHAN JONES, Texarkana, 2000-03
2,520 – COLT CARMICHAEL, Hamlin/Dublin, 1998-00
2,513 – DREW ESTRADA, Argyle, 2013-15
2,513 – BUBBA OGBEBOR, Frisco Heritage, 2014-15
2,508 – STEVEN WAGONER, Denison, 2014-15
2,505 – DARRIUS ROGERS, Edgewood, 2007-09
2,501 – BRADY BROWN, Argyle, 2006-08
2,495 – RONNIE JOHNSON, LaMarque, 1985-87
2,491 – SETHE SOLIS, C.C. Veterans, 2016-18
2,479 – DAN BUCKNER, Allen, 2005-07
2,474 – TAYLOR FORE, Keller Central, 2004-06
2,457 – DOUGLAS HODO iii, Boerne, 2016-18
2,454 -- ERICK PIZARRO, Rio Hondo, 2015-17
2,454 – JAMES EVERAGE, Granger, 1995-97
2,453 – BRICE GUNTER, Stephenville, 2011-12
2,453 – JAMES ELLIOTT, Sonora, 1999-01
2,453 – BILLY MILLER, Flower Mound Marcus, 1993-94
2,452 – LANDON SAWYER, San Angelo, 2012-14
2,451 – D.J. BAPTIST, Hutto, 2016-18
2,442 – GARRETT GRAY, Marble Falls, 2012-13
2,440 – ANDY BLOUNT, Bandera, 1999-00
2,437 – SKYLAR FRONK, Booker, 2008-10
2,431 – MICHAEL LAWRENCE, Sweetwater, 2014-15
2,429 – HUNTER TOMLIN, Pettus, 2009-11
2,428 – DAVID McHUGH, Ingleside, 2008-10
2,428 – BRANDON AUTRY, Boyd, 1997-99
2,425 – JOSE ORTEGA, Roscoe, 2015-18
2,425 – FRED COLEMAN, Tyler Lee, 1990-92
2,423 – KEVIN BEIRNE, The Woodlands, 1989-91
2,422 – BEAU BEDFORD, Decatur, 2016-18
2,422 – KAMDEN PERRY, Longview, 2016-18
2,421 – TRE GRAY, Cuero, 2004-06
2,415 – JUSTIN WEATHERLEY, Glen Rose, 2010-12
2,411 – RICKY SHEPHERD, Bovina, 1980-81
2,406 – ZAC LAW, Robinson, 2011-13
2,402 – DERRICK DICK, A&M Consolidated, 2012-14
2,402 – HECTOR GANDARLA, LaJoya, 1973-74
2,401 – BENNY BRYANT, Huntsville, 1979-81
2,399 – CURTIS BROWN, Gilmer, 2004-06
2,398 – CEDRIC PATT, Detroit, 1997-99
2,395 – DONNY KING, Amarillo River Road, 1993-94
2,391 – TA’COYUS WALKER, Grapeland, 2007-09
2,390 – JAKELDRIC JACKSON, Carthage, 2014-15
2,384 – JAYLEN ADDISON, EP Chapin, 2012-13
2,384 – JT LUPER, Sherman, 2010-12
2,378 – SLADE HODGES, Hereford, 1998-00
2,377 – PAXTON SEGINA, Leander Vandegrift, 2013-15
2,364 – MONTRE WEBBER, Hearne, 2004-05
2,362 – JORGE HERNANDEZ, EP El Dorado, 2014-16
2,358 – CONNOR HOWARD, Brownwood, 2013-15
2,356 – KIEREN GAINES, Seymour, 2015-16
2,352 – CALEB HULLUM, Eastland, 2010-11
2,347 – ZACH ESTRADA, Levelland, 2016-17
2,344 – NATHAN BALES, Windthorst, 2016-18
2,343 – D.J. BESHEARS, Denton Ryan, 2007-08
2,336 – DARREN BRINKLEY, Belton, 1991-93
2,335 – FINNEGAN CORWIN, Highland Park, 2017-18
2,332 – BRIAN SMITHSON, Iraan, 1999-00
2,330 – NIK PROCTOR, Alamo Heights, 2016-18
2,330 – MARK MOLINA, SA Harlandale, 1999-01
2,326 – HOWARD MORROW, Keller Fossil Ridge, 2003-04
2,321 – MATTHEW PRIDDY, Orange Grove, 2012-13
2,319 – ROY WILLIAMS, Odessa Permian, 1997-99
2,318 -- CHRITAUSKIE DOVE, Denton Ryan, 2015-17
2,318 – JO’VANTA GRIMBLE, Georgetown, 2013-15
2,318 – MICHAEL MANN, Aledo, 2009-11
2,314 – CHARLIE WILLIAMS, Miles, 1987-89
2,312 – PHILIP BECK, Crosby, 2002-03
2,311 – JACOB STANLEY, Dublin, 2016-18
2,305 – J.F. THOMAS, South Oak Cliff, 2013-14
2,304 – ERIC WOODRUFF, Rosebud-Lott, 2001-03
2,300 – MAURICE FRANK, Fort Bend Dulles, 2014-16
2,300 – HUNTER LEE, Flower Mound, 2008-10
2,288 -- ROBERT MINJAREZ, EP Eastwood, 2015-17
2,285 – DANIEL SPENCER, Grandview, 2008-10
2,285 – KRIS LOTT, Plano, 2007-08
2,285 – BRICE BODE, Argyle, 2005-06
2,285 – RICHARD OSBORNE, San Antonio Lee, 1969-71
2,280 – LOGAN VICK, Kerrville Tivy, 2007-08
2,278 – DOMINIQUE SEGURA, Eastland, 2009-11
2,270 – JACE JACKSON, Sulphur Springs, 2007-08
2,270 – DAVID THOMAS, Frenship, 2000-01
2,269 -- IVAN AVINA, EP Eastwood, 2014-17
2,268 – HUTCH WHITE, Kerrville Tivy, 2013-15
2,267 – DANNY PEREZ, EP Montwood, 2006-07
2,265 – CASEY MARTIN, Huffman Hargrave, 2008-10
2,259 – PEARCE LOTH, Rockdale, 2013-14
2,252 – GASTON FLORES, Del Rio, 2015-16
2,250 – RODNEY (TYLER) HUDSON, Klein Oak, 2016-18
2,247 – JAY FIELDS, Amarillo Caprock, 1998-00
2,242 – DALTON RIGDON, Perryton, 2014-16
2,241 – ROY CHAPMAN, Temple, 1950-52
2,236 -- CODY PAYTON, New Diana, 2015-17
2,234 – JORGE MATA, Los Fresnos, 2006-07
2,231 – LaDAIRUS DICKENS, Garland Rowlett, 2014-15
2,231 – DEREK STANFORD, Temple, 1994-96
2,226 -- CADE SAUSTAD, Highland Park, 2016-17
2,226 – ANDREW AMARO, Odem, 2014-16
2,225 – HOUSTON TUMINELLO, Canton, 2005; Gilmer, 2007
2,222 – STEPHEN SHIPLEY, Lindale, 1986-88
2,221 – RONNIE CAVAZOS, Mission, 1993-94
2,220 – TYLER WARREN, Alamo Heights, 1999-01
2,219 -- CLAYTON WILLIAMS, Hewitt Midway, 2015-17
2,217 – JERMICHAEL FINLEY, Diboll, 2002-04
2,215 -- JORDAN WHITTINGTON, Cuero, 2016-17
2,209 – DANIEL RAMOS, Laredo Alexander, 2009-11
2,208 – WORD HUDSON, Sonora, 2009-11
2,203 – DAVID CLAYTON ii, Grapevine, 2016-18
2,203 – JUSTIN GAMBLE, RR Stony Point, 2011-14
2,198 – DARION FLOWERS, Tyler, 2011-12
2,197 – KADARRIAN (KD) NIXON, DeSoto, 2014-16
2,196 – TORI HUNTER, JR., Prosper, 2010-12
2,195 – CODY JONES, Burnet, 2013-14
2,194 – BRENDEN WOELFLE, Pampa, 2014-16
2,193 – KYLE GUINYARD, Ennis, 2007-08
2,192 – JAMES DRISKELL, McKinney Boyd, 2009-10
2,191 – THOMAS OMBAGA, Grand Prairie, 1998-00
2,187 – SAWYER COOK, Canadian, 2013-15
2,181 – CLINT RENFRO, Southlake Carroll, 2004-05
2,180 – OSCAR TREVINO, Alpine, 2010-12
2,178 – COYLIN GRIMES, Calvert, 1989-91
2,177 – DANIEL (BO) ADAMS, Schulenburg, 1988-89
2,174 – GERALD SHILLOW, RR Stony Point, 2008-09
2,173 – GARFIELD HICKS, Waco Midway, 2004-05
2,172 – AARON RAYMOND, Sunray, 2002-04
2,172 – TRE SELLARI, Southlake Carroll, 2001-02
2,171 – BREVIN WIGGINS, Blue Ridge, 2012-15
2,165 – PATRICK PETTUS, EP Hanks, 2010-12
2,164 – DOMINIQUE BARTON, Normangee, 2010-11
2,159 – MARIO ESQUIVEL, Robstown, 2002-03
2,156 – JAYCE NELSON, Port Neches-Groves, 2010-11
2,154 – ERIC WARD, Wichita Falls Rider, 2006-08
2,152 – CHARLES TAYLOR, Flower Mound, 2010-11
2,149 – GREG GILBERT, Electra, 2005-06
2,147 – REED KLUBNIK, Austin Westlake, 2014-15
2,147 – DAMIAN DAVIS, Mart, 2005-06
2,142 – RASHAD ANDERSON, Arlington, 2015-16
2,138 -- HENRY TEETER, San Angelo, 2015-17
2,138 – TERRY DALEHITE, Laredo United, 2011-12
2,137 – MICHAEL FUDA, Katy, 2005-06
2,134 – DEZ BRYANT, Lufkin, 2005-06
2,133 – JAYSON THOMAS, Pampa, 2013-15
2,131 – JOSH FINK, Coppell, 2013-15
2,128 – COLBY RUCKER, Van, 2010-11
2,128 – JASON LUKE, Muenster, 2008-10
2,126 – HUNTER LEE, Flower Mound, 2009-10
2,125 – JON BAUER, Corsicana, 2003-04
2,125 – GREG ANDERSON, Odessa Permian, 1983-85
2,123 – CAMERON JOHNSON, Keller, 2013-15
2,121 – LAMARCUS BROWN, Henderson, 2009-11
2,118 – BRANDON HORTON, Tenaha, 2004-05
2,118 – BERT MILLINER, Cedar Hill, 1987-88
2,117 -- DE'CLAYVIN SIMMONS, Elgin, 2014-17
2,117 – T.J. TILLER, Elysian Fields, 2001-03
2,116 – DEREK EVANS, Cameron, 2004-05
2,115 – JEREMY MADKIN, Stephenville, 1999-01
2,114 – BLAKE WARREN, Arp, 2001-02
2,114 – JONATHAN THOMPSON, Kilgore, 1998-99
2,111 – QUENTIN LEE, Justin Northwest, 2016-18
2,111 – KASON FORNES, Kerrville, 2010-11
2,108 – MARQUIS JAMES, Hardin, 2009-10
2,108 – KENNON McLEAN, Goldthwaite, 1967-70
2,106 – JONATHAN DAVIS, Hereford, 2007-09
2,106 – ALPHONSE COLEMAN, Frisco, 2006-08
2,106 – OMARIUS HINES, Corsicana, 2006-07
2,100 – MATTHEW MERINO, C.C. Ray, 2011-13
2,100 – KEVIN BARTLEY, Callisburg, 2007-09
2,095 – LANGSTON ANDERSON, Midlothian Heritage, 2017-18
2,087 -- JARRETT JACKSON, Sonora, 2014-17
2,086 – ROBERT QUIROGA, SA Holmes, 1997-99
2,082 – LYNN GIGOUT, Barbers Hill, 1968-70
2,076 – DEREK HORTON, Henderson, 2000-02
2,070 – KEDRIC (BUBBA) MATHIS, Wichita Falls, 2010-12
2,069 – CALEB COFFMAN, Panhandle, 2002-04
2,068 – ANDREW TAYLOR, McGregor, 2015-16
2,067 – ALEX REYES, Canadian, 2006-08
2,065 – JEROME HARRISON, Ferris, 1987-89
2,057 – DUSTIN CASTILLO, Wellington, 2009-11
2,052 – COLBY HARPER, Wylie, 2007-09
2,052 – LARRY JAMISON, Friendswood, 1969-71
2,051 – CONNOR FLOYD, Lake Travis, 2008-09
2,050 – TROY WALTERS, A&M Consolidated, 1992-94
2,049 – TYLER PARSONS, Harmony, 2003-05
2,041 – JORDAN GUSH, Richardson Pearce, 2005-07
2,041 – KELLY JOHNSON, Hawkins, 1990-91
2,040 – KELTON MANSFIELD, Whitney, 2013-15
2,037 – DEANDRE TAYLOR, Brownsboro, 2009-10
2,031 – ANTHONY JENKINS, Ennis, 2002-03
2,027 – KORTNEY McDOW, Abilene, 2005-07
2,025 – JAKE ASKEW, Nederland, 2001-02
2,024 – BRETT ANDERSON, Kerens, 2010-13
2,023 – ALDO HERNANDEZ, Laredo Alexander, 2007-08
2,022 – CODY FULLER, Smithson Valley, 1999-00
2,021 – JOSH BRAKE, Flower Mound, 2009-10
2,021 – ALDO HERNANDEZ, Laredo Alexander, 2007-08
2,020 – QUENTIN HOLMAN, Lufkin, 2001-02
2,018 – MIKE McBRIDE, Argyle, 2003-04
2,017 – D’YONTE HECKSTALL, Temple, 2016-17
2,016 – TYLER LANDIS, Coppell, 2009-10
2,015 – ROBERT ARMSTRONG, Cuero, 2007-08
2,014 – KEYLON STOKES, Manvel, 2014-16
2,014 – SY SLOVER, Panhandle, 2002-03
2,010 – LYLE LEONG, Abilene, 2004-05
2,008 – DAMIAN DeSANTIAGO, Booker, 2009-12
2,008 – KURTIS KOSTAN, New Braunfels, 2005-06
2,008 – TAYLOR SANCHEZ, Bridgeport, 2004-05
2,006 – CHARLES WEST, Killeen, 1989-91
2,004 – JEFFREY ELLIOTT, Levelland, 2015-16
2,003 – ROBERT ARMSTRONG, Cuero, 2007-08
2,003 – TRE SELLARI, Southlake Carroll, 2001-02
2,003 – RANDY BOONE, Chillicothe, 1982-83
2,003 – JIM DAN RAUGHTON, Bronte, 1971-74
2,001 – ANTONIO ANDERSON, Denton Ryan, 2007-09
2,001 – BREECE JOHNSON, Colleyville Heritage, 2005-06


BY CLASSIFICATIONS

CLASS 6A (original 4A, then 5A)


4,293 – JAKE OLIVER, Dallas Jesuit, 2010-12
​3,726 – NATI VALDEZ, Mission, 1986-88 
3,639 -- GARRETT WILSON, Lake Travis, 2015-18
3,469 – ERIC CORONA, Laredo United, 2012-14
3,467 – RICHIE RODRIGUEZ, EP Eastwood, 2013-15
3,429 – LLOYD HILL, Odessa Permian, 1987-89
3,415 – XAVIER CASTILLE, Rockwall, 2012-14
3,298 – CAYLEB JONES, Austin, 2009-11
3,253 – JAXON SMITH-NJIGBA, Rockwall, 2016-18
3,228 – DONTE HAWKINS, Round Rock, 1992-94
3,128 – LADARIUS DICKENS, Garland Rowlett, 2014-16
3,060 – EDDIE MURILLO, Laredo Nixon, 2003-05
3,027 -- TYREESE ANDRUS, EP Montwood, 2015-17
3,024 – AARON FULLER, Lucas Lovejoy, 2012-15
2,980 -- MYLLER ROYALS, Abilene Cooper, 2015-17
2,979 – LANDON ETZEL, Clear Creek, 2013-15
2,973 – JOHN WASHINGTON, Dallas Roosevelt, 1971-73
2,966 – SAM CRAWFORD, Rockwall, 2014-16
2,959 – BRANDON J. JONES, South Grand Prairie, 1997-99
2,953 – McKAY JACOBSON, Southlake Carroll, 2003-05
2,943 – COURTNEY LARK, Houston Bellaire, 2013-15
2,926 – RASHAAD SAMPLES, Dallas Skyline, 2010-12
2,918 – CADE GREEN, Lake Travis, 2014-16
2,909 – BYRON DANIELS, SA Madison, 2011-13
2,908 – XAVIER SKAGGS, Laredo Alexander, 2009-12
2,901 – JORDAN KERLEY, Round Rock McNeil, 2015-18
2,877 – DEVIN DUVERNAY, Garland Sachse, 2013-15
2,831 – JUAN CAMACHO, Laredo United, 2005-06
2,764 – MIKE DAVIS, Dallas Skyline, 2007-09
2,760 – DEVONTE LACY, Grand Prairie, 2009-11
2,758 – EMMANUEL MOORE, Justin Northwest, 2012-14
2,752 – BLAKE CANTU, Southlake Carroll, 2005-07
2,746 – MAURICE (MJ) McFARLAND, EP Eldorado, 2008-10
2,744 – ERIC WALZ, Keller Fossil Ridge, 2000-02
2,738 – WARREN REDIX, EP Montwood, 2011-13
2,730 – ARTIE ELLIS, Spring Westfield, 1996-98
2,723 – FRANK HERNANDEZ, Mission, 1985-87
2,688 – CHRIS BRAZZELL, Alice, 1991-93
2,663 – BRENT DUHON, Port Arthur Jefferson, 1978-80
2,659 – DANNY AMENDOLA, The Woodlands, 2001-03
2,647 – JORDAN LESLIE, Tomball, 2007-09
2,627 – EARVIN TAYLOR, Mission, 2000-02 (CHECK)
2,569 --ARJEI HENDERSON, Fort Bend Travis, 2015-17
2,541 – BRYAN WHITE, Deer Park, 1992-94
2,534 – DAMARKUS LODGE, Cedar Hill, 2012-14

CLASS 5A (original 3A, then 4A)

4,241 – CODY CARDWELL, Stephenville, 1996-98
3,829 – KADARRIUS (KD) CANNON, Mount Pleasant, 2011-13
3,814 – TREY METOYER, Whitehouse, 2008-10
3,785 – FRED ROBINSON, Lake Travis, 2003-05​
​3,521 – CALEB FORREST, Hutto, 2016-18
3,427 – KEEGAN BREWER, Lake Dallas, 2013-15
3,418 – CEEDERIAN LAMB, Richmond Foster, 2014-16
3,408 – A.J. DUGAT, Dayton, 2006-08
3,392 – ANDRE NOVAK, Ennis, 2002-05
3,262 – FRED ROSS, Tyler, 2010-12
3,187 – BRODERIC JONES, Ennis, 2000-01
3,134 – MARCELL ATEMAN, Wylie East, 2010-12
3,053 -- GABRIEL DOUGLAS, Denton Ryan, 2015-17
3,013 – BRANNON BULLITT, EP Chapin, 2013-15
3,007 – JARVIS WOODSON, Ennis, 2001-03
2,967 – JARED WYATT, Wylie East, 2013-15
2,957 – ANDREW HERNANDEZ, EP Riverside, 2009-11
2,947 – BUSTOS ADDISON, Amarillo Caprock, 2010-12
2,912 – JUSTIN FENTY, Denton Ryan, 2003-05 (CHECK)
2,900 – JASON MARTINSON, Birdville, 2004-06
2,862 – HART LEE DYKES, Bay City, 1982-84
2,849 – BRENT McELFRESH, Stephenville, 2004-06
2,810 – DYLAN CANTRELL, Whitehouse, 2011-12
2,795 – ROBERT TOVAR, Mission Veterans, 2012-15
2,790 – GRIFFIN GILBERT, Lake Travis, 2009-11
2,775 – CHAYCE BOLLI, Boerne Champion, 2014-16
2,764 – ROMAN DELEON, Mission Veterans, 2014-16
2,721 – BUD SASSER, Denton Ryan, 2007-09
2,702 – DAVID NELSON, Wichita Falls Rider, 2002-04
2,693 – VINCENT MARSHALL, Ennis, 2000-01
2,672 – JONATHAN ALDRIDGE, Whitehouse, 2010-11
2,670 – MYKAL A. BLANCO, El Paso Hanks, 2017-18
2,665 – T.J. VASHER, Wichita Falls, 2013-15
2,662 – JASON BIRD, Lake Travis, 2006-07
2,661 – JAYLEN DIXON, Frisco Lone Star, 2014-16
2,661 – BLAKE JUMONVILLE, Richardson Pearce, 2007-09
2,655 – KEVIN JENNINGS, SA Southwest, 1984-86
2,643 – DONOVOHN HENDERSON, Bastrop, 1994-97
2,637 – CAMERON MAVROULIS, Boswell, 2006-08
2,629 – SAM DIBRELL, Alamo Heights, 2004-06
2,607 – TYLER AHRENS, Kerrville Tivy, 2011-13
2,605 – JAKE PARKER, Whitehouse, 2012-13
2,588 – CORY HINES, Birdville, 2007-09
2,570 – JOSEPH HARVEY, Sherman, 2010-12
2,550 – EDDIE SINEGAL, EP Andress, 2011-11
2,547 – PHILLIP JONES, Denton Ryan, 2001-02
2,534 – BEN CORRALES, Georgetown, 2014-16
2,530 – AARON ANDERSON, Abilene Cooper, 2013-15
2,529 – CHRIS ROSS, Wylie, 2001-02
2,522 – BRIK BRINKER, Frenship, 2004-05
2,520 – NATHAN JONES, Texarkana, 2000-03
2,513 – BUBBA OGBEBOR, Frisco Heritage, 2014-15
2,508 – STEVEN WAGONER, Denison, 2014-15


CLASS 4A (original 2A, then 3A)

4,723 – JORDAN SHIPLEY, Burnet, 2001-03
​4,504 – TREN’DAVIAN DICKSON, Navasota, 2013-15
4,331 – MIKE HICKS, China Spring, 2005-08
4,175 – BRIAN CHRISTIAN, Decatur, 2002-04
3,641 – DAVID McHUGH, Ingleside, 2008-11
3,540 – JUSTIN McGIBBON, China Spring, 1999-01
3,475 – JAROD ADAMS, Seminole, 2008-11
3,414 – BRANDON WILKERSON, LaGrange, 2008-10
​3,394 – OCTAVIUS EVANS, Center, 2013-16
3,224 – PERCY WADDLE, Columbus, 1983-85
3,152 – JOSEPH KREBS, Bridgeport, 2000-02
3,141 – TRENT TERMIN, Canton, 2007-10
3,135 -- KOBE CLARK, Sweetwater, 2016-17
3,132 -- GAGE CLIMER, Bushland, 2015-17​​
3,130 – JAYSON THOMAS, Pampa, 2013-16
3,091 – SOLOMON McGINTY, Navasota, 2010-12
3,078 – TERIAN (TEE) GOREE, Carthage, 2011-13
2,985 – CKODY BURTON, Gonzales, 2006-09
2,972 – ROY DENBOW, Canton, 2008-10
2,964 – ANDREW DELGADO, Lyford, 2007-08   (Need 2006)
2,956 – JORDAN DUCKETT, Mineral Wells, 2014-16
2,934 – JACOB HILLYER, Somerset, 2008-10
2,889 – DARIAN GRAY, Huffman Hargrave, 2010-13
2,801 – BRYCE REEVES, Graham, 2011-13
2,793 – IAN SADLER, Argyle, 2011-13
2,783 -- KERRION FIELDS, Midlothian Heritage, 2016-17​
2,739 – BRAY AMOS, Sweetwater, 2012-14
2,736 – JAH GOLDEN, Wills Point, 2012-14
2,714 – TY TAYLOR, Glen Rose, 2007-09
2,713 – GARRETT MULLINS, Bridgeport, 2009-11
2,704 -- TAYLOR GRIMES, Godley, 2015-17​
2,666 – AUSTIN COLLINS, Navasota, 2011-12
2,625 – DALTON HOBBS, Pleasanton, 2016-18
2,617 – JALEN CLAIBORNE, Carthage, 2009-10
2,616 – HEATH HARRIS, West, 2008-10
2,603 – WAYDALE JONES, Beeville, 2014-16
2,586 – TRENT SCHUETT, Bridgeport, 2009-11
2,582 – JAXON SHIPLEY, Brownwood, 2009-10
2,568 – DYLAN FULFORD, Graham, 2008-10
2,559 -- DARRELL FIELDS, Pampa, 2015-17​
2,549 – CARLOS GALLEGOS, Royse City, 2005-07
2,534 – STEVEN GALLARDO, Burnet, 2014-16  
2,513 – DREW ESTRADA, Argyle, 2013-15
2,501 – BRADY BROWN, Argyle, 2006-08


CLASS 3A (original 1A, then 2A)

4,198 – SICORY SMITH, Cameron Yoe, 2013-16
3,917 – AARON MITCHELL, Teague, 2012-14
3,701 – LAWSON AYO, Sunnyvale, 2012-15
3,568 – TRENTON McGEE, Hallettsville, 2011-14    (Inc)
3,347 – COLE BRUNET, Whitney, 2012-14
3,113 – JOSH QUINN, Sunnyvale, 2011-13
3,040 – JASON FLOREZ, Muleshoe, 2014-16
3,025 – CASH GOODHART, Sunnyvale, 2013-16
2,980 – TAYLOR O’BRYANT, Alpine, 2008-11
2,944 – LYNX HAWTHORNE, Weimar, 2008-10; Refugio, 2011
2,940 – COLBY LEE, Grandview, 2011-13
2,897 – CAM HOLSON, Jim Ned, 2002-04
2,845 – JANSEN McCURDY, White Oak, 2012-13
2,834 – TJ JACKSON, Jefferson, 2016-18
2,831 – JOURDAN ORTIZ, Refugio, 2007-09
2,798 – BOSTON HUDSON, Canadian, 2011-13
2,770 – DESMOND BRIGHAM, Caddo Mills, 2005-07
2,754 – KENDRICK ROGERS, Frankston, 2012-15
2,737 – MYLES MITCHUSSON, Pottsboro, 2013-16
2,727 – AARON SIMS, Cameron Yoe, 2012-14
2,715 – A.J. PHILLIPS, Crockett, 2013-15
2,680 – STEPHEN GALINDO, Crane, 2004-05
2,647 – T.Q. ECHOLS, Whitney, 2010-12
2,585 – SHAYNE BOYD, New Deal, 1985-87
2,569 -- JAQUALYN CRAWFORD, Rockdale, 2014-17​
2,551 – JASON WASHINGTON, Lexington, 2010-12
2,533 -- TJ ROGERS, New Diana, 2016-17​
2,505 – DARRIUS ROGERS, Edgewood, 2007-09
2,453 – JAMES ELLIOTT, Sonora, 1999-01
2,411 – RICKY SHEPHERD, Bovina, 1980-81
2,364 – MONTRE WEBBER, Hearne, 2004-05
2,352 – CALEB HULLUM, Eastland, 2010-11
2,304 – ERIC WOODRUFF, Rosebud-Lott, 2001-03


CLASS 2A (original Class B, then 1A)

5,199 – JARED REAGAN, Booker, 2011-14
4,851 -- HUNTER HAWTHORNE, Bells, 2014-17
4,266 -- SAUL CHAVEZ, Groveton, 2014-17​​
3,601 – DE’MONDERICK WINTERS, Burton, 2015-18
3,576 – JESSIE RAMOS, Stamford, 2009-11
3,352 – JARED VILLANUEVA, Roscoe, 2005-07
3,302 – JAMES WASHINGTON, Stamford, 2011-13
3,296 – TRAI GARDNER, Tenaha, 2015-17
3,110 – ANDRES ALANIZ, Ben Bolt, 2009-11
3,100 – BARRY VANNOY, Collinsville, 1991-94
3,004 – JAMAICA RECTOR, Celeste, 1996-99
2,955 – RAYANDRE BROWNING, 2013-15
2,811 – CHAD FINCH, Sabine Pass, 1980-83
2,795 – DAWSON CHUMLEY, Groveton, 2015-16
2,775 – MARCELL ESTELL, Bosqueville, 2015-18
2,751 – JAYDEN BAREFIELD, Yorktown, 2008-11
2,705 – MATT BARRETT, Turkey Valley Consolidated, 1983-86
2,679 – QUENTYVIAN BORDERS, San Augustine, 2015-17
2,670 – ETHAN SANFORD, Bells, 2014-15
2,670 – GARRETT SYRUS, Windthorst, 2013
2,657 – MAURICIO GONZALEZ, Ben Bolt, 2007-09
2,639 – ISAAC LEWIS, Canadian, 2008-11
2,560 – DUSTIN FINDLEY, Bosqueville, 2002-03
2,525 – ALEX FAITH, Albany, 2013-15
2,454 – JAMES EVERAGE, Granger, 1995-97
2,437 – SKYLAR FRONK, Booker, 2008-10
2,429 – HUNTER TOMLIN, Pettus, 2009-11
2,425 – JOSE ORTEGA, Roscoe, 2015-18
2,398 – CEDRIC PATT, Detroit, 1997-99
2,356 – KIEREN GAINES, Seymour, 2015-16
2,344 – NATHAN BALES, Windthorst, 2016-18
2,332 – BRIAN SMITHSON, Iraan, 1999-00
2,314 – CHARLIE WILLIAMS, Miles, 1987-89






 




















































SEASON LEADERS

2,427 – CODY CARDWELL, Stephenville, 1998
​2,202 – PHILIP BECK, Crosby, 2003
2,165 – TREN’DAVIAN DAVIDSON, Navasota, 2014
2,090  – BRANDON ASHCRAFT, Robinson, 2016
2,032  – CEEDERIAN LAMB, Richmond Foster, 2016
2,003  – WAYDALE JONES, Beeville, 2016
1,993  – RYAN READ, Austin Westlake, 1996 
1,932  – COLE BRUNET, Whitney, 2014
1,931  – CHRIS BRAZZELL, Alice, 1993
1,926  – KELBY KEMPER, Coahoma, 2003
1,920  – JORDAN SHIPLEY, Burnet, 2003
1,916  – JESSIE RAMOS, Stamford, 2011
1,864 – KAMDEN PERRY, Longview, 2018
1,859 – DUSTIN FINDLEY, Bosqueville, 2003
1,857 -- KOBE CLARK, Sweetwater, 2017
1,857 – JASON FLOREZ, Monahans, 2016
1,836 – JARED REAGAN, Booker, 2014
1,820 – JAXON SMITH-NJIGBA, Rockwall, 2018
1,811 – FRED ROBINSON, Lake Travis, 2005
1,788 – CALEB HULLUM, Eastland, 2011
1,787 – ADRIAN HACKNEY, Alto, 1987
1,785 -- HUNTER HAWTHORNE, Bells, 2017
1,776 – LYNX HAWTHORNE, Refugio, 2011
1,775 – ANDRES ALANIZ, Bent Bolt, 2010
1,774 – AUSTIN COLLINS, Navasota, 2012
1,771 – JASON BIRD, Lake Travis, 2007
1,770 – JALEN GUPTON, Allen, 2014
1,764 -- GARRETT WILSON, Austin Westlake, 2017
1,763 – JAMIE JACKSON, Schulenburg, 1994
1,762 -- SAUL CHAVEZ, Groveton, 2017
1,757 – FRANK HERNANDEZ, Mission, 1987
1,755 – A.J. DUGAT, Dayton, 2008
1,751 – KYLE GUINYARD, Ennis, 2008
1,749 – BRANDON J. JOHNSON, South Grand Prairie, 1999
1,748 – BUSTOS ADDISON, Amarillo Caprock, 2012
1,744 – TERIAN (TEE) GOREE, Carthage, 2013
1,741 – BRIAN CHRISTIAN, Decatur, 2004
1,736 – O’SHAE CLARK, Cypress Springs, 2016
1,725 – ETHAN SANFORD, Bells, 2014
1,722 -- CLAYTON WILLIAMS, Hewitt Midway, 2015-17
1,719 – SOLOMON McGINTY, Navasota, 2012
1,717 – JORDAN SHIPLEY, Burnet, 2002
1,713 -- TJ ROGERS, New Diana, 2017
1,712 – ERIC CORONA, Laredo United, 2014
1,710 – CADE McCRARY, Lake Travis, 2008
1,709 – RICHIE RODRIGUEZ, EP Eastwood, 2015
1,703 – JEFFREY ELLIOTT, Levelland, 2016
1,696 – JARED REAGAN, Booker, 2013
1,692 – KERRION FIELDS, FIELDS, Midlothian Heritage, 2016
1,691 – JAMAICA RECTOR, Celeste, 1999
1,681 – FINN CORWIN, Highland Park, 2018
1,675 – ANDREW DELGADO, Lyford, 2008
1,671 – CHRIS ROSS, Wylie, 2002
1,670 – MARCUS THOMPSON, Refugio, 2012
1,669 – MYKAL A. BLANCO, El Paso Hanks, 2018
1,669 – REESE CHILDRESS, Abilene, 2014
1,668 – BEAU BEDFORD, Decatur, 2018
1,665 – ALDO HERNANDEZ, Laredo Alexander, 2008
1,663 – LAWSON AYO, Sunnyvale, 2015
1,660 -- ERICK PIZARRO, Rio Hondo, 2017
1,653 – JAXON SHIPLEY, Brownwood, 2010
1,651 – EONZALE DAVIS, South Oak Cliff, 2013
1,648 – JACOB HILLYER, Somerset, 2010
1,648 – BRODERIC JONES, Ennis, 2001
1,648 – JOSH WHATLEY, Rogers, 1997
1,639 -- BLAIR CONWRIGHT, Lubbock Coronado, 2017
1,639 – SAMUEL HURD, SA Brackenridge, 2001
1,637 – JAKE OLIVER, Dallas Jesuit, 2011
1,636 – KEEGAN BREWER, Lake Dallas, 2015
1,635 -- FLETCHER ROSENBLEETH, Dallas Jesuit, 2017
1,634 – DAVID NELSON, Wichita Falls Rider, 2004
1,629 – JAKE PARKER, Whitehouse, 2013
1,628 – JaBRYCE TAYLOR, Lufkin, 2012
1,622 – XAVIER CASTILLE, Rockwall, 2014
1,620 – TRACE EDWARDS, Stamford, 2018
1,619 – JOSEPH WARD, Hewitt Midway, 2015
1,618 – TYLER FAUVER, Grandview, 2014
1,612 – JANSEN McCURDY, White Oak, 2013
1,612 – NATI VALDEZ, Mission, 1987
1,607 – DANNY PEREZ, EP Montwood, 2007
1,606 – McKAY JACOBSON, Southlake Carroll, 2005
1,604 -- DE'VON AHMAD, Colleyville Heritage, 2017
1,600 – NOLBERTO SOLIS, Clint Horizon, 2010
1,598 – J.F. THOMAS, South Oak Cliff, 2014
1,596 -- CADE SAUSTAD, Highland Park, 2017
1,594 – FRED ROSS, Tyler, 2012
1,594 – CHRIS HIPPS, Highland Park, 2009
1,592 – MATT BARRETT, Turkey Valley, 1986
1,590 -- TYREESE ANDRUS, EP Montwood, 2017
1,590 – CHARLESTON RAMBO, Cedar Hill, 2016
1,583 – TRENTON JONES, Levelland, 2014
1,582 – MARCELL ATEMAN, Wylie East, 2012
1,581 – SICORY SMITH, Cameron Yoe, 2015
1,574 – DEMOND DEMAS, Houston North Forest, 2018
1,573 – KADARRIUS (K.D.) CANNON, Mount Pleasant, 2012
1,571 – JALEN CLAIBORNE, Carthage, 2010
1,570 – BRANDON WILKERSON, LaGrange, 2009
1,564 – BRENT McELFRESH, Stephenville, 2005
1,556 – PHILLIP BAPTISTE, Copperas Cove, 2013
1,556 – SAM DIBRELL, Alamo Heights, 2006
1,554 – KIEREN GAINES, Seymour, 2016
1,550 – JACE JACKSON, Sulphur Springs, 2008
1,549 – ANDY BLOUNT, Bandera, 2000
1,545 – GAVIN HOLMES, Justin Northwest, 2016
1,545 – CARLOS LAUREL, Laredo Alexander, 2007
1,540 – BLAIR CONWRIGHT, Lubbock Coronado, 2018
1,540 – TREY METOYER, Whitehouse, 2010
1,539 – BRODERIC JONES, Ennis, 2000 (?1,574, 1,523)
1,538 – CAIN LOWE, Decatur, 2013
1,538 – DANIEL MARSH, Hardin, 2007
1,538 – JESSE HODGE, Springtown, 2006
1,537 – DAVON ALLISON, WF Rider, 2013
1,536 -- CADEN LEGGETT, Georgetown, 2017
1,533 -- DE'QUAN HENDERSON, EP Parkland, 2017
1,533 – STEVEN WAGONER, Denison, 2015
1,533 – ANGEL ALVAREZ, Mission, 1990
1,532 – BRIK BRINKER, Frenship, 2005
1,528 – ROY WILLIAMS, Odessa Permian, 1998
1,526 – JAKELDRIC JACKSON, Carthage, 2015
1,526 – TERRY DALHITE, Laredo United, 2012
1,524 – VINCENT MARSHALL, Ennis, 2001
1,523 – JOHN ROBERSON, Bay City, 2000
1,519 – LLOYD HILL, Odessa Permian, 1989
1,518 – JUSTIN MacGIBBON, China Spring, 2001
1,517 – DEREK HOUSER, Smithson Valley, 2015
1,516 – BRANNON BULLITT, EP Chapin, 2015
1,516 – TREN’DAVIAN DICKSON, Navasota, 2015
1,512 – DYLAN PARKER, Elysian Fields, 2016
1,499 – DONTA THOMPSON, Ennis, 2014
1,499 – JACE JACKSON, Sulphur Springs, 2008
1,498 – NIYL CAMPBELL, Humble Atascocita, 2015
1,497 – DANIEL (BO) ADAMS, Schulenburg, 1989
1,495 – JUAN CAMACHO, Laredo United, 2006
1,495 – JONATHAN HARRIS, Forest Brook, 1988
1,494 – ERIK EZUKANMA, Keller Timber Creek, 2016
1,493 – AJ GONZAQUE, Mission Veterans, 2018
1,491 – SETH GARDNER, Highland Park, 2007
1,491 – CAM HOLSON, Jim Ned, 2004
1,490 – ADAM PARSONS, Highland Park, 2003
1,486 – PARKER WASHINGTON, Fort Bend Travis, 2018
1,485 – PHILLIP JONES, Denton Ryan, 2002
1,484 – JOEL JOHNSON, Burnet, 2014
1,483 – EARVIN TAYLOR, Mission, 2002
1,479 – BRIAN GOODMAN, Union Grove, 1999
1,477 – EVAN WALKER, Colleyville Heritage, 2006
1,476 – BRIAN SMITHSON, Iraan, 2000
1,475 -- MYLLER ROYALS, Abilene Cooper, 2017
1,473 – JOSEPH KREBS, Bridgeport, 2002
1,472 – NOAH SIFRIT, Lubbock Coronado, 2016
1,471 – JAMES WASHINGTON, Stamford, 2013
1,471 – JT LUPER, Sherman, 2012
1,471 – PERCY WADDELL, Columbus, 1984
1,470 – HUNTER JARMAN, Hewitt Midway, 2012
1,469 -- CODY PAYTON, New Diana, 2017
1,469 – JUSTIN WEATHERLEY, Glen Rose, 2012
1,467 – JARVIS WOODSON, Ennis, 2003
1,463 – ANDREW RODRIGUEZ, Allen, 2011
1,463 – CODY CARDWELL, Stphenville, 1997
1,462 – MIKE HICKS, China Spring, 2007
1,461 -- GAGE CLIMER, Bushland, 2017
1,459 – SAM CRAWFORD, Rockwall, 2015
1,458 – SHANE WILKINSON, Lubbock Coronado, 2008
1,457 -- JORDAN WHITTINGTON, Cuero, 2017
1,456 – MICHAEL WOODS, Magnolia, 2016
1,456 – ROBERT TOVAR, Mission Veterans, 2015
1,455 – COLBY LEE, Grandview, 2012
1,454 – CLINT RENFRO, Southlake Carroll, 2004
1,453 – MICHAEL LAWRENCE, Sweetwater, 2015
1,452 – TRENT SCHUETT, Bridgeport, 2011
1,452 – HEATH HARRIS, West, 2010
1,452 – JASON POSTON, Stephenville, 1990
1,451 – DAWSON CHUMLEY, Groveton, 2015
1,450 – D.J. BESHEARS, Denton Ryan, 2008
1,450 – FRED ROBINSON, Lake Travis, 2004
1,446 – LaDARIUS DICKENS, Garland Rowlett, 2015
1,444 -- DEE BOWENS, Carthage, 2017
1,444 -- CEDRIC PATTERSON iii, Crosby, 2017
1,442 – LYNN GIGOUT, Barbers Hill, 1970
1,439 – TYLAN WALLACE, FW South Hills, 2015
1,439 – RYAN NIETO, Olton, 2009
1,438 – ERIC WALZ, Keller Fossil Ridge, 2001
1,437 – ANDREW HANSEN, Southlake Carroll, 2002
1,434 – HUNTER LEE, Flower Mound, 2010
1,431 -- CAMERON THOMAS, RR Westwood, 2017
1,429 -- RICHARD OSBORNE, San Antonio Lee, 1971
1,428 – MALCOLM McKENZIE, SA Holmes, 1992
1,427 – KEVIN DEWITT, Flour Bluff, 2014
1,425 – CKODY BURTON, Gonzales, 2007
1,424 – GABRAEL EDIAE, Austin Crockett, 2005
1,424 – BRIAN CHRISTIAN, Decatur, 2003
1,422 – JON BAUER, Corsicana, 2004
1,421 – Q.T. BARKER, Malakoff, 2016
1,420 – YZERICK TOLIVER, Houston Worthing, 2013
1,419 – MARK LOZOYA, Laredo Alexander, 2013
1,418 -- MATTHEW LYNCH, Canadian, 2017
1,417 -- MARVIN MIMS, Frisco Lone Star, 2017
1,416 – JONATHAN ALDRIDGE, Whitehouse, 2010
1,415 – JAKE EDGEMON, Petrolia, 2016
1,415 – NATHAN STEWART, Dallas Bryan Adams, 2015
1,414 – DYLAN CANTRELL, Whitehouse, 2011
1,413 – CAMERON COPLEY, Canadian, 2015
1,413 – DARRELL JACKSON, FW Paschal, 2013
1,413 – JOSEPH KREBS, Bridgeport, 2001
1,410 – TRAI GARDNER, Tenaha, 2016
1,409 – TONY BROWN, Cypress-Fairbanks, 1987
1,406 – BILLY MILLER, Flower Mound Marcus, 1995
1,404 – BRYCE REEVES, Graham, 2013
1,403 -- PRESTON RIGGS, Port Neches-Groves, 2017
1,403 – JOURDAN ORTIZ, Refugio, 2008
1,403 – CAMERON CLUCK, Nazareth, 2007
1,402 – HUNTER HAWTHORNE, Bells, 2016
1,401 – ARJEI HENDERSON, Fort Bend Travis, 2017
1,401 – KERRY THOMAS, A&M Consolidated, 2013
1,401 – MANUEL JOHNSON, Gilmer, 2003
1,401 – ANDREW HANSEN, Southlake Carroll, 2002
1,400 – ZACH SCHMITT, Glen Rose, 2004
1,400 – GARVIN GRAVES, LaVega, 1998
1,399 – CALEB FORREST, Hutto, 2018
1,399 – KE’VON AHMAD, Colleyville Heritage, 2015
1,399 – MICHAEL FUDA, Katy, 2005
1,397 – CARLOS THOMPSON, Manvel, 2012
1,396 – DYLAN CANTRELL, Whitehouse, 2012
1,396 – JUSTIN FENTY, Denton Ryan, 2004
1,395 – AARON MITCHELL, Teague, 2012
1,393 – AARON SIMS, Cameron Yoe, 2014
1,390 -- HENRY TEETER, San Angelo, 2017
1,390 – VICTOR VASQUEZ, Muleshoe, 2008
1,390 – ANDREW NOVAK, Ennis, 2005
1,389 – LANGSTON ANDERSON, Midlothian Heritage, 2018
1,389 – GERALD SHILLOW, RR Stony Point, 2009
1,389 – CODY BALLARD, Early, 2008
1,389 – LYLE LEONG, Abilene, 2005
1,385 – LEE UNDRA TERRELL, SA Brackenridge, 2014
1,384 – JOE DAN GAMBOT, Childress, 2017
1,384 – BRYCE PAULER, Buffalo, 2015
1,383 – STEPHEN GALINDO, Crane, 2005
1,382 – ANDREW TAYLOR, McGregor, 2015
1,380 – DEZ RANDLE, San Augustine, 2013
1,380 – DANIEL FOLSOM, Mildred, 2011
1,380 – BRENT DUHON, Port Arthur Jefferson, 1980
1,379 – DECHE MILBURN, Clear Springs, 2009
1,377 – HUTCH WHITE, Kerrville Tivy, 2014
1,377 – MATTHEW PRIDDY, Orange Grove, 2013
1,377 – KEYARRIS GARRETT, Daingerfield, 2010
1,376 – QUENTYVIAN BORDERS, San Augustine, 2016
1,376 – TRENTON McGEE, Hallettsville, 2014
1,376 – RONNIE CAVAZOS, Mission, 1994
1,375 – EDDIE MURILLO, Laredo Nixon, 2005
1,374 – TRE WOLFE, Victoria East, 2016
1,374 – JIMMY CONES, Eagle Pass, 1972
1,370 – BERT HERNANDEZ, McKinney, 1992
1,369 – SAM CRAWFORD, Rockwall, 2016
1,369 – RASHAAD SAMPLES, Dallas Skyline, 2011
1,368 – LAMARCUS MORTON, Gilmer, 2016
1,368 – BRYAN WHITE, Deer Park, 1994
1,366 -- GABRIEL DOUGLAS, Denton Ryan, 2017
1,364 -- MIKEY GARCIA, Mission Veterans, 2017
1,363 – BLAKE JUMONVILLE, Richardson Pearce, 2008
1,362 – TANDAN JONES, Levelland, 2015
1,361 -- TAYLOR GRIMES, Godley, 2017
1,358 – DENNIS RAY, SA Southwest, 1985
1,357 – NASSER AYYAD, Arlington, 1992
1,355 – COREY DZIUK, Falls City, 2018
1,355 – FRED ROSS, Tyler, 2011
1,355 – RICKY SHEPHERD, Bovina, 1981
1,354 – BRICE GUNTER, Stephenville, 2012
1,354 – JAKE OLIVER, Dallas Jesuit, 2012
1,354 – TONY GABRIEL, Mesquite Horn, 2008
1,353 – JORDAN HERRERA, Laredo United, 2014
1,353 – HART LEE DYKES, Bay City, 1983
1,351 – JORDAN DUCKETT, Mineral Wells, 2016
1,351 – CALEB CEASER, Beaumont Ozen, 2000
1,350 – COYE FAIRMAN, Humble Atascocita, 2015
1,349 – CHAYCE BOLLI, Boerne Champion, 2015
1,349 – DEVONTE STRICKLIN, Hewitt Midway, 2014
1,349 – JAROD ADAMS, Seminole, 2011
1,346 – GARRETT AMY, Dallas Jesuit, 2014
1,346 – DARRIN TERRY, Daingerfield, 2011
1,345 – TRAVIS HAMMER, Panhandle, 2012
1,344 – DAWSON CHUMLEY, Groveton, 2016
1,344 – MIKE LIPKA, McKinney, 2009
1,343 – DAIDRIN DUKES, Refugio, 2015
1,343 – ANTONIO ANDERSON, Denton Ryan, 2009
1,343 – SETH BAUMAN, Lindale, 2006
1,343 – RAMEY HERRERA, Bridgeport, 2001
1,342 – JAH’ MARAE SHEREAD, Cypress Springs, 2016
1,342 – LAWSON AYO, Sunnyvale, 2014
1,342 – SOLOMAN McGINTY, Navasota, 2011
1,341 – CRISTIAN LARA, Rockdale, 2015
1,340 – ZACH AUSTIN, Lake Travis, 2011
1,339 – SICORY SMITH, Cameron Yoe, 2016
1,339 – JEREMY WATSON, Lubbock Estacado, 2007
1,338 – SABIAN HOLMES, Southlake Carroll, 2011
1,336 – RUDY SERVANTES, Mission, 1991
1,334 -- DEVIN MORRISON, Lubbock Coronado, 2017
1,334 – MATTHEW MERINO, C.C. Ray, 2012
1,334 – HUNTER HARRIS, Glen Rose, 2007
1,333 – JUSTIN MacGIBBON, China Spring, 2000
1,332 -- STEFAN COBBS, Keller Fossil Ridge, 2017
1,332 – KEESAN CARTER, The Woodlands, 2016
1,331 – JOHN WASHINGTON, Dallas Roosevelt, 1973
1,330 – JOSH NASH, Grandview, 2015
1,327 – WADE HALTERMAN, Wink, 2018
1,327 – COLE BRUNETT, Whitney, 2013
1,327 – JUSTICE LUKE, Lucas Lovejoy, 2013
1,327 -- JAXON SMITH, Rockwall, 2017
1,327 – CHARLES TAYLOR, Flower Mound, 2011
1,326 – JEFF ELLIOTT, Levelland, 2015
1,326 – ANDY ERICKSON, Lake Travis, 2009
1,326 – JARVIS WOODSON, Ennis, 2002
1,325 – CODY FULLER, Smithson Valley, 2000
1,324 -- TRAI GARDNER, Tenaha, 2017
1,324 – JACOB GARCIA, EP Rivercrest, 2009
1,324 – ALEX TORRES, EP Franklin, 2004
1,322 – CHAYCE BOLLI, Boerne Champion, 2016
1,322 – JAMES GAMBRELL, Huntsville, 1988
1,321 – NATHANIEL DUNN, C.C. Moody, 2003
1,320 – RALPH RODRIGUEZ, C.C. Miller, 2018
1,320 – PAUL QUIJANO, Poteet, 2005
1,319 – ROBBIE RHODES, FW Southwest, 2011
1,318 – CHARLIE WEST, Killeen, 1991
1,317 – CAMERON EVERTS, Lampasas, 2018
1,317 – BRICE BODE, Argyle, 2005
1,317 – LLOYD HILL, Odessa Permian, 1987
1,316 – T.Q. ECHOLS, Whitney, 2011
1,316 – CONNOR FLOYD, Lake Travis, 2009
1,316 – GREG GILBERT, Electra, 2006
1,315 – HUNTER HAWTHORNE, Bells, 2015
1,312 -- CADE STOEVER, Wimberley, 2017
1,312 – AARON MITCHELL, Teague, 2013
1,310 – DALTON HOBBS, Pleasanton, 2018
1,310 – CHANDLER SPEIGHTS, Richmond Foster, 2016
1,309 – JAKEEM GRANT, Mesquite Horn, 2010
1,309 – BOBBY LOSOYA, Sharyland, 1993
1,308 – DILLON CARTER, Argyle, 2018
1,308 – MAURICE FRANK, Fort Bend Dulles, 2016
1,308 – KASON FORNES, Kerrville, 2011
1,307 – T.J. TILLER, Elysian Fields, 2003
1,306 – GARFIELD HICKS, Waco Midway, 2005
1,305 – DARRION POLLARD, Gilmer, 2011
1,304 – CREED SPIVEY, Gunter, 2018
1,304 – LOGAN MANN, SA Stevens, 2015
1,304 – DYLAN FULFORD, Graham, 2009
1,302 – GABRIEL DOUGLAS, Denton Ryan, 2016
1,302 – JAKE OLIVER, Dallas Jesuit, 2010
1,302 – MATT SCHULTZE, SA East Central, 1997
1,301 – TRENT McGEE, Hallettsville, 2013
1,301 – CHRIS DRESNER, Bosqueville, 2003
1,300 – HOWARD MORROW, Keller Fossil Ridge, 2004
1,299 – QUAN HAMPTON, Texarkana, 2016
1,298 – BLAKE JUMONVILLE, Richardson Pearce, 2009
1,298 – BRANDON NORMAN, Bridgeport, 1996
1,298 – AARON WRIGHT, Flower Mound Marcus, 1995
1,297 -- LUKE RAY, Panhandle, 2017
1,297 – ANDRES ALANIZ, Ben Bolt, 2011
1,296 -- NAVEON MITCHELL, Fort Bend Travis, 2017
1,295 – DENNIS HOUSTON, SA Warren, 2016
1,295 – CHRIS FAVORS, Groesbeck, 2006
1,295 – JORGE MATA, Los Fresnos, 2006
1,294 – STANLEY WESLEY, Channelview, 2011
1,292 – MONTRE WEBBER, Hearne, 2005
1,292 – TRE SELLARI, Southlake Carroll, 2002
1,292 – TRENCY CLOUGH, Marshall, 1990
1,292 – KEVIN JENNINGS, SA Southwest, 1985
1,291 – EMMANUEL MOORE, Justin Northwest, 2014
1,291 – KRISTO CARDENAS, Decatur, 2005
1,289 – ANDREW DELGADO, Lyford, 2007
1,289 – MARIO ESQUIVEL, Robstown, 2003
1,288 – JACOB STANLEY, Dublin, 2018
1,288 – LUKE TIMIAN, Southlake Carroll, 2013
1,288 – EDDIE SINEGAL, EP Andress, 2012
1,287 – GREG WILLIAMS, JR., Katy Cinco Ranch
1,287 – JA’MICHAEL BROWN, SA Madison, 2013
1,287 – DAVID McHUGH, Ingleside, 2011
1,286 – KELVONTAY DIXON, Carthage, 2018
1,286 – ALONZO ADAMS, Houston Westside, 2006
1,285 – DAVID DOUGLAS, McKinney North, 2006
1,284 – JAYDEN BAREFIELD, Yorktown, 2009
1,284 – SY SLOVER, Panhandle, 2003
1,283 – COLBY LEE, Grandview, 2013
1,282 – BUBBA OGBEBOR, Frisco Heritage, 2015
1,282 – OMARIUS HINES, Corsicana, 2006
1,281 – RASHAD ANDERSON, Arlington, 2016
1,281 – RANDY KNIGHTNER, Georgetown, 2012
1,281 – CHASE MEIER, Comfort, 2005
1,281 – EDDIE MURILLO, Laredo Nixon, 2004
1,281 – BRANDON AUTRY, Boyd, 1998
1,281 – MIKE RICHARDSON, Athens, 1990
1,280 – DAVID MORGAN, Marble Falls, 2010
1,280 – STEPHEN RUEN, Groesbeck, 2010
1,280 – JOEY KNIGHT, Lake Dallas, 2008
1,280 – JON HARRISON, Abilene Cooper, 1967


BY CLASSIFICATIONS

CLASS 6A (original 4A, then 5A)

1,993  – RYAN READ, Austin Westlake, 1996
1,931  – CHRIS BRAZZELL, Alice, 1993
​1,864 – KAMDEN PERRY, Longview, 2018
1,820 – JAXON SMITH-NJIGBA, Rockwall, 2018
1,770 – JALEN GUPTON, Allen, 2014
1,764 -- GARRETT WILSON, Lake Travis, 2017
1,757 – FRANK HERNANDEZ, Mission, 1987
1,749 – BRANDON J. JOHNSON, South Grand Prairie, 1999
1,736 – O’SHAE CLARK, Cypress Springs, 2016
1,722 -- CLAYTON WILLIAMS, Hewitt Midway, 2017
1,712 – ERIC CORONA, Laredo United, 2014
1,709 – RICHIE RODRIGUEZ, EP Eastwood, 2015
1,669 – REESE CHILDRESS, Abilene, 2014
1,665 – ALDO HERNANDEZ, Laredo Alexander, 2008
1,639 – SAMUEL HURD, SA Brackenridge, 2001
1,637 – JAKE OLIVER, Dallas Jesuit, 2011
1,635 -- FLETCHER ROSENBLEETH, Dallas Jesuit, 2017
1,628 – JaBRYCE TAYLOR, Lufkin, 2012
1,622 – XAVIER CASTILLE, Rockwall, 2014
1,619 – JOSEPH WARD, Hewitt Midway, 2015
1,612 – NATI VALDEZ, Mission, 1987
1,607 – DANNY PEREZ, EP Montwood, 2007
1,606 – McKAY JACOBSON, Southlake Carroll, 2005
1,590 -- TYREESE ANDRUS, EP Montwood, 2017
1,590 – CHARLESTON RAMBO, Cedar Hill, 2016
1,556 – PHILLIP BAPTISTE, Copperas Cove, 2013
1,545 – CARLOS LAUREL, Laredo Alexander, 2007
1,533 – ANGEL ALVAREZ, Mission, 1990
1,528 – ROY WILLIAMS, Odessa Permian, 1998
1,526 – TERRY DALEHITE, Laredo United, 2012
1,519 – LLOYD HILL, Odessa Permian, 1989
1,517 – DEREK HOUSER, Smithson Valley, 2015
1,498 – NIYL CAMPBELL, Humble Atascocita, 2015
1,495 – JUAN CAMACHO, Laredo United, 2006
1,495 – JONATHAN HARRIS, Forest Brook, 1988
1,494 – ERIK EZUKANMA, Keller Timber Creek
1,486 – PARKER WASHINGTON, Fort Bend Travis, 2018
1,477 – EVAN WALKER, Colleyville Herigate, 2006
1,470 – HUNTER JARMON, Hewitt Midway, 2012
1,463 – ANDREW RODRIGUEZ, Allen, 2011
1,459 – SAM CRAWFORD, Rockwall, 2015
1,458 – SHANE WILKINSON, Lubbock Coronado, 2008
1,454 – CLINT RENFRO, Southlake Carroll, 2007
1,446 – LaDARIUS DICKENS, Garland Rowlett, 2015
1,438 – ERIC WALZ, Keller Fossil Ridge, 2001
1,437 – ANDREW HANSEN, Southlake Carroll, 2002
1,434 – HUNTER LEE, Flower Mound, 2010
1,431 -- CAMERON THOMAS, RR Westwood, 2017
1,429 – RICHARD OSBORNE, San Antonio Lee, 1971
1,428 – MALCOLM McKENZIE, SA Holmes, 1992
1,424 – GABRAEL EDIAE, Austin Crockett, 2005
1,419 – MARC LOZOYA, Laredo Alexander, 2013
1,413 – DARRELL JACKSON, FW Paschal, 2013
1,409 – TONY BROWN, Cypress-Fairbanks, 1987
1,406 – BILLY MILLER, Flower Mound Marcus, 1995
1,401 – KERRY THOMAS, A&M Consolidated, 2013


CLASS 5A (Originally 3A, then 4A)

2,427 – CODY CARDWELL, Stephenville, 1998
2,032  – CEEDERIAN LAMB, Richmond Foster, 2016
2,002  – PHILLIP BECK, Crosby, 2003
1,811  – FRED ROBINSON, Lake Travis, 2005
1,776  -- A.J. DUGAT, Dayton, 2008​
1,771  – JASON BIRD, Lake Travis, 2007
1,751  – KYLE GUINYARD, Ennis, 2008
1,748  – BUSTOS ADDISON, Amarillo Caprock, 2012
1,710  – CADE McCRARY, Lake Travis, 2008
1,681 – FINN CORWIN, Highland Park, 2018
1,671 – CHRIS ROSS, Wylie, 2002
1,669 – MYKAL A. BLANCO, El Paso Hanks, 2018
1,651 – EONZALE DAVIS, South Oak Cliff, 2013
1,648 – BRODERIC JONES, Ennis, 2001
1,639 -- BLAIR CONWRIGHT, Lubbock Coronado, 2017
1,636 – KEEGAN BREWER, Lake Dallas, 2015
1,634 – DAVID NELSON, Wichita Falls Rider, 2004
1,629 – JAKE PARKER, Whitehouse, 2013
1,604 -- KE'VON AHMAD, Colleyville Heritage, 2017
1,600 – NOLBERTO SOLIS, Clint Horizon, 2010
1,598 – J.F. THOMAS, South Oak Cliff, 2014
1,596 -- CADE SAUSTAD, Highland Park, 2017
1,594 – FRED ROSS, Tyler, 2012
1,594 – CHRIS HIPPS, Highland Park, 2009
1,582 – MARCELL ATEMAN, Wylie East, 2012
1,574 – BRODERICK JONES, Ennis, 2000
1,573 – KADARRIUS (K.D.) CANNON, Mount Pleasant, 2012
1,564 – BRENT McELFRESH, Stephenville, 2005
1,556 – SAM DIBRELL, Alamo Heights, 2006
1,550 – JACE JACKSON, Sulphur Springs, 2008
1,545 – GAVIN HOLMES, Justin Northwest, 2016
1,540 – BLAIR CONWRIGHT, Lubbock Coronado, 2018
1,540 – TREY METOYER, Whitehouse, 2010
1,538 – JESSE HODGE, Springtown, 2006
1,536 -- CADEN LEGGETT, Georgetown, 2017
1,533 -- DE'QUAN HENDERSON, EP Parkland, 2017
1,533 – STEVEN WAGONER, Denison, 2015
1,532 – BRIK BRINKER, Frenship, 2005
1,524 – VINCENT MARSHALL, Ennis, 2001
1,523 – JOHN ROBERSON, Bay City, 2000
1,516 – BRANNON BULLITT, EP Chapin, 2015


CLASS 4A (original 2A, then 3A)

2,165 – TREN’DAVIAN DAVIDSON, Navasota, 2014
​2,090  – BRANDON ASHCRAFT, Robinson, 2016
2,003  – WAYDALE JONES, Beeville, 2016
1,920  – JORDAN SHIPLEY, Burnet, 2003
1,857  -- KOBE CLARK, Sweetwater, 2017​
1,774  – AUSTIN COLLINS, Navasota, 2012
1,744  – TERIAN (TEE) GOREE, Carthage, 2013
1,741  – BRIAN CHRISTIAN, Decatur, 2004
1,719  – SOLOMON McGINTY, Navasota, 2012
1,717  – JORDAN SHIPLEY, Burnet, 2004
1,703  – JEFFREY ELLIOTT, Levelland, 2016
1,692  – KERRION FIELDS, Midlothian Heritage, 2016
1,675  – ANDREW DELGADO, Lyford, 2008
1,668 – BEAU BEDFORD, Decatur, 2018
1,660  -- ERICK PIZARRO, Rio Hondo, 2017​
1,653  – JAXON SHIPLEY, Brownwood, 2010
1,648  – JACOB HILLYER, Somerset, 2010
1,583  – TRENTON JONES, Levelland, 2014
1,574 – DEMOND DEMAS, Houston North Forest, 2018
1,571  – JALEN CLAIBORNE, Carthage, 2010
1,570  – BRANDON WILKERSON, LaGrange, 2009
1,549  – ANDY BLOUNT, Bandera, 2000
1,538  – CAIN LOWE, Decatur, 2013
1,526  – JAKELDRIC JACKSON, Carthage, 2015
1,518  – JUSTIN MacGIBBON, China Spring, 2001
1,516  – TREN’DAVIAN DICKSON, Navasota, 2015
1,484  – JOEL JOHNSON, Burnet, 2014
1,473  – JOSEPH KREBS, Bridgeport, 2002
1,471  – PERCY WADDELL, Columbus, 1984
1,469  – JUSTIN WEATHERLEY, Glen Rose, 2012
1,462  – MIKE HICKS, China Spring, 2007
1,461  -- GAGE CLIMER, Bushland, 2017​
1,457  -- JORDAN WHITTINGTON, Cuero, 2017​
1,453  – MICHAEL LAWRENCE, Sweetwater, 2015
1,452  – TRENT SCHUETT, Bridgeport, 2011
1,452  – HEATH HARRIS, West, 2010
1,444  -- DEE BOWENS, Carthage, 2017​
1,424  – BRIAN CHRISTIAN, Decatur, 2003
1,420  – YZERICK TOLIVER, Houston Worthing, 2013
1,413  – JOSEPH KREBS, Bridgeport, 2001
1,404  – BRYCE REEVES, Graham, 2013
1,401  – MANUEL JOHNSON, Gilmer, 2003
1,400  – ZACH SCHMITT, Glen Rose, 2004
1,400  – GARVIN GRAVES, LaVega, 1998


CLASS 3A (originally 1A, then 2A)

1,932  – COLE BRUNET, Whitney, 2014
1,926  – KELBY KEMPER, Coahoma, 2003
​1,857  – JASON FLOREZ, Muleshoe, 2016
1,788  – CALEB HULLUM, Eastland, 2011
1,787  – ADRIAN HACKNEY, Alto, 1998
1,776  – LYNX HAWTHORNE, Refugio, 2011
1,763  – JAMIE JACKSON, Schulenburg, 1994
1,713  -- TJ ROGERS, New Diana, 2017​
1,670  – MARCUS THOMPSON, Refugio, 2012
1,663  – LAWSON AYO, Sunnyvale, 2015
1,648  – JOSH WHATLEY, Rogers, 1997
1,618  – TYLER FAUVER, Grandview, 2013
1,612  – JANSEN McCURDY, White Oak, 2013
1,581  – SICORY SMITH, Cameron Yoe, 2015
1,538  – DANIEL MARSH, Hardin, 2007
1,515  – BAILEY HORN, West, 2015
1,512  – DYLAN PARKER, Elysian Fields, 2016
1,497  – DANIEL (BO) ADAMS, Schulenburg, 1989
1,479  – BRIAN GOODMAN, Union Grove, 1999
1,469  -- CODY PAYTON, New Diana, 2017​
1,455  – COLBY LEE, Grandview, 2012
1,442  – LYNN GIGOUT, Barbers Hill, 1970
1,421  – Q.T. BARKER, Malakoff, 2016
1,418  -- MATTHEW LYNCH, Canadian, 2017​
1,403  – JOURDAN ORTIZ, Refugio, 2008
1,401  – CAM HOLSON, Jim Ned, 2004
1,395  – AARON MITCHELL, Teague, 2012
1,393  – AARON SIMS, Cameron Yoe, 2014
1,390  – VICTOR VASQUEZ, Muleshoe, 2008
1,389  – CODY BALLARD, Early, 2008
1,384  -- JOE DAN GAMBOT, Childress, 2016​
1,384  – BRYCE PAULER, Buffalo, 2015
1,383  – STEPHEN GALINDO, Crane, 2005
1,382  – ANDREW TAYLOR, McGregor, 2015
1,380  – DANIEL FOLSOM, Mildred, 2011
1,377  – KEYARRIS GARRETT, Daingerfield, 2010
1,376  – TRENTON McGEE, Hallettsville, 2014
1,355  – RICKY SHEPHERD, Bovina, 1981
1,346  – DARRIN TERRY, Daingerfield, 2011
1,342  – LAWSON AYO, Sunnyvale, 2014
1,341  – CRISTIAN LARA, Rockdale, 2015
1,339  – SICORY SMITH, Cameron Yoe, 2016
1,330  – JOSH NASH, Grandview, 2015
1,327  – COLE BRUNETT, Whitney, 2013
1,317  – BRICE BODE, Argyle, 2005
1,317  – KELLY JOHNSON, Hawkins, 1991
1,316  – T.Q. ECHOLS, Whitney, 2011
1,312  – AARON MITCHELL, Teague, 2013
1,307  – T.J. TILLER, Elysian Fields, 2003
1,301  – TRENT McGEE, Hallettsville, 2013


CLASS 2A (original Class B, then 1A)

1,916 – JESSIE RAMOS, Stamford, 2011
1,859 – DUSTIN FINDLEY, Bosqueville, 2003
1,836 – JARED REAGAN, Booker, 2014
1,785 -- HUNTER HAWTHORNE, Bells, 2017​

1,775 – ANDRES ALANIZ, Ben Bolt, 2010
1,762 -- SAUL CHAVEZ, Groveton, 2017​

1,725 – ETHAN SANFORD, Bells, 2014
1,696 – JARED REAGAN, Booker, 2013
1,691 – JAMAICA RECTOR, Celeste, 1990
1,620 – TRACE EDWARDS, Stamford, 2018
1,592 – MATT BARRETT, Turkey Valley, 1986
1,554 – KIEREN GAINES, Seymour, 2016
1,476 – BRIAN SMITHSON, Iraan, 2000
1,471 – JAMES WASHINGTON, Stamford, 2013
1,451 – DAWSON CHUMLEY, Groveton, 2015
1,439 – RYAN NIETO, Olton, 2009
1,415 – JAKE EDGEMON, Petrolia, 2016
1,413 – CAMERON COPLEY, Canadian, 2015
1,410 – TRAI GARDNER, Tenaha, 2016
1,403 – CAMERON CLUCK, Nazareth, 2007
1,402 – HUNTER HAWTHORNE, Bells, 2016
1,380 – DEZ RANDLE, San Augustine, 2013
1,355 – COREY DZIUK, Falls City, 2018
1,345 – TRAVIS HAMMER, Panhandle, 2012
1,344 – DAWSON CHUMLEY, Groveton, 2016
1,343 – DAIDRIN DUKES, Refugio, 2015
1,327 – WADE HALTERMAN, Wink, 2018
1,324 -- TRAI GARDNER, Tenaha, 2017
1,316 – GREG GILBERT, Electra, 2006
1,315 – HUNTER HAWTHORNE, Bells, 2015
1,304 – CREED SPIVEY, Gunter, 2018
1,301 – CHRIS DRESNER, Bosqueville, 2003
1,297 -- LUKE RAY, Panhandle, 2017
1,297 – ANDRES ALANIZ, Ben Bolt, 2011
1,276 – RANDY BOONE, Chillicothe, 1983
1,266 – JARED REAGAN, Booker, 2012
1,265 – CORY BODINE, Quanah, 2014
1,264 – BRAIDEN GALLA, Canadian, 2014
1,262 – SAUL CHAVEZ, Groveton, 2016
1,261 – CEDRIC PATT, Detroit, 1999
1,260 – CHRIS COX, DeLeon, 2018
1,250 – NELSON BERMUDEZ, McCamey, 2017






















































​​​

Texas High School
Football History​
GAME LEADERS

BLUE = 2018 additions
​​
454 -- Marc Lozoya, Laredo Alexander vs. Eagle Pass Winn, 2013
419 -- Yzerick Oliver, Houston Worthing vs. Sweeny, 2013
​3​94 -- Robbie Rhodes, FW Southwest v. Arlington Heights, 2011
​392 -- Addison Bustos, Amarillo Caprock v. Lubbock Estacado, 2012
386 – Blake Jumonville, Richardson Pearce v. Carrollton Newman, '09
381 – Andre Alaniz, Ben Bolt vs. Shiner, 2010
373 – Blake Turner, Rockwall vs. Rockwall Heath, 2010
357 – Randy Boone, Chillicothe vs. Aspermont, 1984
356 --Logan Mann, SA Stevens vs. Boerne Champion, 2015​
355 --Carson Williams, Gruver vs. Texhoma, OK., 2014​
354 – Stanley Johnson, FW Paschal vs. Crowley, 1994
350 -- Trace Edwards, Stamford vs. Merkel, 2018​
345 – Michael Aceves, Cedar Hill vs. Wylie, 1985
335 – Gabrael Ediae, Austin Crockett vs. Marble Falls, 2005
334 -- Courtland Walton, FW Eastern Hills vs. FW Poly, 2016​
333 -- Zach Witherspoon, Quinlan Ford vs. Van, 2010​
332 -- Jacob Stanley, Dublin vs. Comanche, 2018​
330 -- Brandon Chatman, Saginaw Boswell v. Justin Northwest, 2017​
328 -- Josh Thiessen, SA Johnson vs. SA Brandeis, 2013​
325 -- Braxton Ashcraft, Robinson vs. Taylor, 2016​
324 – Avery Mack, Manor vs. Pflugerville Hendrickson, 2011
320 – Steven Ortiz, Austin Akins vs. Austin Travis, 2004
320 – Philip Beck, Crosby vs. Houston Jeff Davis, 2003
317 -- Kerrion Fields, Midlothian Heritage vs. Kennedale, 2016​
312 – Charles Taylor, Flower Mound vs. Dallas Jesuit, 2011
311 – Ricky Cantu, LaVilla vs. Marine Academy, 2010
310 – Ken Smith, Nacogdoches vs. Marshall, 1983
309 – Chris Brazzell, Alice vs. Del Rio, 1993​
308 -- Carson Neel, Cedar Park vs. RR Cedar Ridge, 2018​
307 -- Dawson Chumley, Groveton vs. West Hardin, 2015​
306 – Nathan James, Sherman vs. Highland Park, 2010
306 – Brian Christian, Decatur vs. Little Elm, 2004
305 -- Tre Mitchell, Stamford vs. DeLeon, 2018​
305 – Colby Rucker, Van vs. Gilmer, 2011
304 – Carlos Verdarte, Laredo United South vs. C.C. King, 2011
303 -- Calion Baker, Gainesville vs. Pottsboro, 2017​
303 – Cayleb Jones, Austin vs. RR Westwood, 2011
303 – Raymond Continas, SA Kennedy vs. Del Rio, 1977
300 -- Parker Washington, FB Travis vs. FB Dulles, 2018​
300 -- Ke'Von Ahmad, Colleyville Heritage vs. Frisco Heritage, 2017​
300 -- Joshua Garza, Mercedes vs. Mission Veterans, 2013​
300 -- Addison Bustos, Amarillo Caprock vs. Snyder, 2012​
299 -- Michael Lawrence, Sweetwater vs. Aubrey, 2015​
298 – Eric Herring, Houston Yates vs. Houston Jones, 1975
294 -- Chayce Bolli, Boerne Champion vs. Alamo Heights, 2016 
​293 -- Garrett Gray, Marble Falls vs. Boerne Champion, 2012​
292 – Cody Cardwell, Stephenville v. Southlake Carroll, 1998
291 -- Michael Woods, Magnolia vs. Tomball, 2016​
291 – Caleb Hullum, Eastland vs. Littlefield, 2011
290 -- Jorge Hernandez, EP El Dorado vs. Midland Lee, 2016​
289 -- Jaxson Smith, Rockwall vs. Longview, 2018​
289 -- Isaiah Patterson, C.C. Moody vs. Laredo Cigarroa, 2013​
289 – David Young, D’Hanis vs. Mason, 2009
289 – Dustin Findley, Bosqueville vs. Waco Reicher, 2003
289 – Floyd Thompson, Mount Enterprise v. Como-Pickton, 1972
288 -- Jerreth Sterns, Waxahachie vs. Midlothian, 2017​
288 -- Cee Dee Lamb, Richmond Foster vs. Rosenberg Terry, 2016​​
288 -- Colby Lee, Grandview vs. Whitney, 2013​
287 -- Max Wippler, Cumby vs. Era, 2018​
287 – Byron Brooks, Farmersville vs. Prosper, 2011
287 – Jonathon Ellis, Canton vs. Athens, 2004
287 – Jeremy Robinson, Palmer vs. Crandall, 1990​
284 -- Charleston Rambo, Cedar Hill vs. DeSoto, 2016​
​284 -- Cameron Shankle, FB Travis vs. Katy Seven Lakes, 2015​
284 – Kenny Harrison, PA Jefferson v. Baytown Sterling, 1989
283 -- Aaron Fuller, Lucas Lovejoy vs. McKinney North, 2014​
283 -- Jake Parker, Whitehouse vs. Mesquite Poteet, 2013​
282 -- Jeremiah Brown, Austin Akins vs. Kyle Lehman, 2017​
282 -- Quantyvian Borders, San Augustine vs. Kirbyville, 2016​
282 – Joshua Reynolds, SA Jay vs. SA Clark, 2011
282 – Cayleb James, Austin vs. Austin Westlake, 2009
282 – Jamie Jackson, Schulenburg vs. East Bernanrd, 1994
281 -- JT Clark, Everman vs. Burleson Centennial, 2017​
281 -- Joel Johnson, Burnet vs. Robinson, 2014​​
280 -- Quinton Quirrenbach, McKinney vs. Richardson Pearce, 2016​
280 -- Tyler Fauver, Grandview vs. Maypearl, 2014​
280 – Jerry Wheeler, Vidor vs. Little Cypress, 1964
279 – Bobby Losoya, Sharyland vs. LaFeria, 1993
278 -- Dalton Hobbs, Pleasanton vs. SA Edison, 2018​
278 -- Waydale Jones, Beeville Jones vs. Ingleside, 2016​
278 -- Tren'Davion Dickson, Navasota vs. Needville, 2014​
278 -- Ke'Von Buris, Denton vs. WF Rider, 2013​
278 – Omarius Hines, Corsicana vs. Lancaster, 2006
278 – Brent Duhon, PA Jefferson vs. Vidor, 1980
277 -- Isaiah Francis, Rusk vs. Fairfield, 2014​
277 -- Dana Franklin, Refugio vs. Rogers, 2013​
277 -- Aaron Smith, EP Franklin vs. Las Cruces Mayfield, 2013​
277 -- Soloman McGinty, Navasota vs. Lexington, 2012 ​
277 – Craig Mager, Luling vs. Edna, 2009
276 -- Reese Mason, Magnolia vs. Tomball, 2016​
276 – Jake Oliver, Dallas Jesuit vs. Coppell, 2011
275 -- Kase Spears, Salado vs. Lorena, 2013​
275 – Gerald Thomas, The Colony vs. Wichita Falls, 2010
274 -- Justice Bean, Frankston vs. Sabine, 2015​
274 – Ricky Wiggs, Tom Bean vs. Gunter, 1991
273 -- Garrett Syrus, Windthorst vs. WF City View, 2014​
271 -- Derrick Bayer, Gatesville vs. Liberty Hill, 2017​
271 -- Jacquay Cross, Brenham vs. Liberty Hill, 2014​
271 -- Kadarrius (KD) Cannon, Mount Pleasant vs. Terrell, 2013​
271 -- Germack Woodberry, Clarksville vs. Lone Oak, 2013​
271 – Bobby Tolentino, Hebbronville vs. Premont, 1986
270 -- Jansen McCurdy, White Oak vs. Troup, 2012​
270 – Chance Garey, Wichita Falls vs. Denton, 2011
270 – Carlos Laurel, Laredo Alexander v. CC Ray, 2007
270 – Sherman Lee, Ganado vs. Boling, 1972
269 -- Michael Woods, Magnolia vs. A&M Consolidated, 2017​
269 -- Richie Rodriguez, EP Eastwood vs. Canutillo, 2015​
269 – Jeremy Brent, Haltom vs. Southlake Carroll, 2004
269 – Jimmy Cones, Eagle Pass vs. Laredo Nixon, 1972
268 -- Cade Saustad, Highland Park vs. Rockwall, 2017​
268 -- Aaron Denson, Richland Hills vs. Coppell, 2015​
268 -- Romel Price, Lake Highlands vs. Garland Rowlett, 2015​
268 -- Steven Wagoner, Denison vs. Addison Trinity Christian, 2015
268 -- Jared Wyatt, Wylie East vs. Frisco Heritage, 2014​
268 – Manny Mendoza, McAllen vs. McAllen Rowe, 2010
268 – Evan Walker, Colleyville Heritage v. Grapevine, 2006
268 – Greg Porter, Keller vs. Lewisville, 1997
268 -- Dean Cuchia, Austin Crockett vs. Austin Reagan, 1989​
267 -- Jaxon Smith-Njigba, Rockwall vs. Allen, 2018​
267 -- Jah'marsea Sheread, Cypress Springs vs. Cypress Ranch, 2016​
267 -- Jerry Dickens, Alvin vs. Pasadena Memorial, 2015​
267 – Michael Windish, Lampasas vs. Marble Falls, 1996
266 -- Blaine Burkhalter, Burnet vs. Fredericksburg, 2018​
266 -- Trayveon Rhone, South Houston vs. Pasadena Memorial, 2012
266 – Trey Metoyer, Whitehouse vs. Sulphur Springs, 2010
265 -- Maurice Frank, FB Dulles vs. FB Hightower, 2016​
265 -- Richie Rodriguez, EP Eastwood vs. Canutillo, 2015​
265 – Troy Taylor, Aldine Eisenhower v. Forest Broo, 1989
264 – Phillip Burley, Scurry-Rosser v. Blooming Grove, 2005
264 – Alex Torres, EP Franklin vs. Midland, 2004
263 -- Ralph Rodriguez, C.C. Miller vs. Sinton, 2018​
263 -- Marquies Tinsley, Carrollton Newman v. McKinney North, 2016
​263 – David McHugh, Ingleside vs. Robstown, 2011
263 – Howard Morrow, Keller Fossil Ridge v. Plano, 2004
263 – Malcolm McKenzie, SA Holmes v. SA Madison, 1993​
262 -- Hunter Hawthorne, Bells vs. Chico, 2017​
262 -- Devin Morrison, Lubbock Coronado vs. Lubbock Monterey, 2017​
262 -- Kaleb Johnson, San Marcos vs. Boerne Champion, 2015​
262 – Deon Price, Austin McCallum vs. CP Vista Ridge, 2011
261 -- Jaxon Smith, Rockwell vs. Garland Rowlett, 2017​
261 -- Erik Ezukanma, Keller Timber Creek vs. Irving Nimitz, 2016​
261 -- Cole Brunet, Whitney vs. Kirbyville, 2014​
261 – James Stewart, Waco vs. Pflugerville, 1996
261 – Donny King, Amarillo River Road vs. Tulia, 1993
261 – Scott Clements, Hardin-Jefferson v. Anahuac, 1984
260 -- Wade Halterman, Wink vs. Stanton, 2018​
260 – Jake Oliver, Dallas Jesuit vs. Flower Mound, 2011
260 – Jessie Ramos, Stamford vs. Munday, 2011
260 – Bryan White, Deer Park vs. Alvin, 1994
260 – Matt Barrett, Valley Consolidated v. Chillicothe, 1986
259 -- Timmy Smithson, Early vs. Hamilton, 2018​
259 -- LaMarcus Morton, Gilmer vs. Liberty-Eylau, 2016​
259 -- Shaidron Williams, Grand Prairie vs. Irving, 2016​
259 -- Trenton McGee, Hallettsville vs. Shiner, 2012​
259 – Chris Hipps, Highland Park vs. Carrollton Newman, 2009
257 -- D. (Juice) Pullum, Winona vs. Lone Oak, 2017​
257 -- Nik Proctor, Alamo Heights vs. Boerne Champion, 2016​
257 – Neal Mayfield, Big Spring v. Amarillo Caprock, 1990
257 – Jim Lee, SA Jay vs. SA Holmes, 1989
257 – Roosevelt Williams, Taylor vs. Waco University, 1987
257 – Robert Salazar, Charlotte vs. Ben Bolt, 1977
256 -- Chris Taylor, North Crowley vs. The Colony​, 2018
256 -- Eric Pizzaro, Rio Hondo vs. Geronimo Navarro, 2017​
256 -- Devon Fitzgerald, Andrews vs. Levelland, 2015​
256 -- Jansen McCurdy, White Oak vs. Sabine, 2013​
256 -- Phillip Baptiste, Copperas Cove vs. A&M Consolidated, 2013
256 – Kendy Kennedy, Terrell vs. Greenville, 1994
256 – Nat Valentine, Richardson vs. Carrollton Smith, 1990
256 – Bert Milner, Cedar Hill vs. FW North Side, 1988
255 – Allen Woodard, Houston Sterling vs. Forest Brook, 1989
254 – Deion Barnes, Edna vs. Luling, 2009
254 – Jeff Adkins, Lindale vs. Jefferson, 1999
254 – Jeff Venghaus, Spring vs. Spring Westfield, 1992
254 – John Washington, Dallas Roosevelt v. Dallas Wilson, 1973
253 -- Arjei Henderson, FB Travis vs. Klein, 2017​
253 -- Bubba Ogebor, Frisco Heritage vs. Frisco, 2015​
253 -- Nathan Slaughter, Lubbock vs. Midland Lee, 2009​
253 – Jason Martinson, Birdville v. Arlington Seguin, 2005
252 -- Hunter Martinez, Seymour vs. Memphis, 2015​
252 -- Jared Reagan, Booker vs. Texhoma, OK., 2013​
252 – Charles Taylor, Flower Mound vs. Plano West, 2011
252 – Dewayne Culpepper, Midland vs. Odessa, 1991
252 – Louis Blanton, Athens vs. Mexia, 1971
251 -- Cole Brunet, Whitney vs. Grandview, 2013​
251 -- Justin Gamble, RR Stony Point vs. Harker Heights, 2013​
251 – Stanley Wesley, Channelview vs. Pasadena Dobie, 2011
251 – Dwaine Guyton FW Eastern Hills vs. South Hills, 2007
251 – Kyle Ingraham, SA Clark vs. Calallen, 2001
251 – Kevin Dydalewicz, Dripping Springs v. Salado, 1991
250 -- John Herrera, Kyle Lehman vs. Buda Hays, 2013​
250 – Jake Wakamatsu, Keller vs. Euless Trinity, 2009
250 – Kenneth Shelton, PA Jefferson vs. PA Lincoln, 1999
250 – Davon Rogers, Hitchcock vs. Sweeny, 1999
250 – Carlos Blanco, Mission vs. Laredo Nixon, 1991
250 – Brad Reddell, Euless Trinity vs. FW Richland, 1987
249 -- B.J. Howard, Grapeland vs. Lovelady, 2017​
249 -- Braxton Ashcraft, Robinson vs. Athens, 2016​​
249 -- E.J. Garcia, Pecos vs. Alpine, 2016
249 -- Waydale Jones, Beeville Jones vs. SA Southside, 2016​​
249 -- Jared Wyatt, Wylie East vs. Lucas Lovejoy, 2014​
249 – Daryl Minifee, Jacksonville vs. Sulphur Springs, 2010
248 -- Jose Guzman, Booker vs. Amarillo "B", 2015​
248 -- Bryce Martinez, Victoria East vs. San Marcos, 2015​
248 – Steven West, Keller Fossil Ridge vs. Grapevine, 2009
247 -- Caleb Forrest, Hutto vs. Pflugerville, 2018​
247 -- Jansen McCurdy, White Oak vs. Tatum, 2012​
247 – Alfredo Chavez, Hidalgo vs. Weslaco East, 2010
246 -- Ralph Rodriguez, C.C. Miller vs. SA Highlands, 2018​
246 -- Cameron Thomas, RR Westwood vs. Round Rock, 2017​
246 -- Keegan Brewer, Lake Dallas vs. Everman, 2015​
246 -- Damarkus Lodge, Cedar Hill vs. Temple, 2013​
246 -- Kaelin Deboskie, Colleyville Heritage v. Irving MacArthur, 2012
246 – Cayleb Jones, Austin vs. Round Rock Westwood, 2011
246 – M.J. Porter, Killeen Shoemaker v. Killeen Ellison, 2008
245 -- Decorian Mitchell, Haltom vs. Lake Highlands, 20188
245 -- Diamonte Francois, Pflugerville Connally vs. Liberty Hill, 2018​

245 -- Dane Fitzgerald, Decatur vs. Bridgeport, 2017​
245 -- Tyreese Andrus, EP Montwood vs. EP Franklin, 2016​
245 -- Malik Stovall, Victoria East vs. Rosenberg Terry, 2016​
245 -- Cole Brunet, Whitney vs. Wilmer-Hutchins, 2014
244 -- Jeremiah Moore, Dallas Roosevelt vs. Dallas Adamson, 2018​
244 -- Dazawion Cooper, Liberty-Eylau vs. Gilmer, 2017​
244 -- Jefferson Fritz, Kaufman vs. Wills Point, 2014​
243 -- Ke'Andre Street, Tyler vs. Mesquite Poteet, 2018​
243 -- Octavious Evans, Center vs. Kilgore, 2016​
243 -- Reggie Brooks, Waco Richfield vs. Temple, 1979​
242 -- Trenton Jones, Levelland vs. Lubbock Estacado, 2014​
241 -- Jacob Spivey, Lorena vs. Comanche, 2016​
241 -- Cole Brunet, Whitney vs. Cameron Yoe, 2014​​
241 -- Xavier Castille, Rockwall vs. Garland Lakeview, 2014​
241 -- Ethan Sanford, Bells vs. Whitewright, 2014​
241 – Heath Harris, West vs. Troy, 2010
241 – Anthony Garza, Brownsville Hanna v. Brownsville Lopez, 2009
240 -- Gavin Holmes, Justin Northwest vs. McKinney North, 2016​
240 -- Jayson Thomas, Pampa vs. Seminole, 2015​
240 -- Michael Moloney, Boerne Champion vs. Seguin, 2012​
239 -- De'Corian Clark, FW Wyatt vs. Seagoville, 2018​
239 -- Nic Proctor, Alamo Heights vs. Boerne Champion, 2017​
239 -- Brannon Bullitt, EP Chapin vs. Canutillo, 2015​
239 -- Robert Tovar, Mission Veterans vs. Pharr Valley View, 2015​
238 -- D.D. Franklin, Jacksonville vs. Whitehouse, 2012​
238 – Sean McShane, EP Franklin vs. EP Bel Air, 2010
237 -- Stacy Woodard, SA Lee vs. SA MacArthur, 2018​
237 -- Tyreese Andrus, EP Montwood vs. EP Coronado, 2017​
237 -- Hunter Hawthorne, Bells vs. Honey Grove, 2017​
237 -- Arjei Henderson, FB Travis vs. FB Austin, 2016​
237 -- ​Brandon Sherlin, Lubbock Coronado vs. Weatherford, 2014
237 – Marcellus Mack, Giddings vs. Smithville, 2009
236 -- Saul Chavez, Groveton vs. West Hardin, 2017​
236 -- Kennedy Lewis, Melissa vs. Whitesboro, 2017​
236 -- Jayson Thomas, Pampa vs. Seminole, 2015​
236 -- Joseph Ward, Hewitt Midway vs. Highland Park, 2015​
236 -- Savon Rollison, Dallas Skyline vs. Arlington Martin, 2014​
236 -- Mason Hays, Pine Tree vs. Center, 2013​
235 -- Fletcher Rosenbleeth, Dallas Jesuit vs. Lake Highlands, 2017​
235 -- Roman DeLeon, Mission Veterans vs. Laredo Nixon, 2016​
235 -- Rashee Rice, Richland Hills vs. Haltom, 2017​
235 -- Kevan Ahmad, Colleyville Heritage vs. Euless Trinity, 2015​
235 -- DeMarkus Lodge, Cedar Hill vs. Mansfield, 2014​
235 -- Byron Jones, Clear Springs vs. Aldine MacArthur, 2012​​
234 -- Caden Leggett, Georgetown vs. Buda Hays, 2017​
234 -- Ke'Von Ahmad, Colleyville Heritage vs. Euless Trinity, 2015​
234 -- Michael Malone, Willis vs. Houston Lee, 2015​
234 -- Luke Mayock, FB Clements vs. FB Austin, 2014​
234 -- Zach Austin, Lake Travis vs. Converse Judson, 2012​
234 -- John Thomas Smith, Big Spring vs. Abilene, 1973​
233 -- Cameron Thomas, RR Westwood vs. Kyle Lehman, 2017
233 -- Cameron Thomas, RR Westwood vs. Leander Rouse, 2017​​
233 -- T.Q. Jackson, Jefferson vs. White Oak, 2016​
233 -- Jakeldric Jackson, Carthage vs. Henderson, 2015​
233 -- Aaron Smith, EP Franklin vs. San Angelo, 2013​
233 -- DeShawn Walter, FB Willowridge vs. Tomball, 2012
232 -- Judsen Trent, Grand Saline vs. New Diana, 2016​
232 -- Ke'Von Ahmad, Colleyville Heritage vs. Haltom, 2015​
232 -- Robert Tovar, Mission Memorial vs. Flour Bluff, 2014​
232 -- Cole Carter, Allen vs. Southlake Carroll, 2013​​
232 -- Dominique Harris, Langham Creek vs. Cypress Falls, 2012
231 -- Nate Shelton, Garland Sachse vs. Copperas Cove, 2016
230 -- Caleb Forrest, Hutto vs. Liberty Hill, 2018
230 -- Marvin Mims, Frisco Lone Star vs. Frisco Centennial, 2018​​

230 -- Rashad Anderson, Arlington vs. FW Paschal, 2016​
230 -- Davante Calhoun, Dallas Jefferson vs. Dallas Molina, 2016​​
230 -- Dax Davis, White Oak vs. Sabine, 2015​
230 -- Zach Griggs, Medina Valley vs. Levelland, 2015​
230 -- Austin Aguirre, Normangee vs. Hull-Daisetta, 2013​
230 -- Eonzale Davis, South Oak Cliff vs. Wylie, 2013​